Phytophthora ramorum; Regulated Areas, Regulated Establishments, and Testing Protocols, 16189-16195 [2019-07798]
[…] issued under Sec. 203, Title II, Public Law 106-224, 114 Stat. 400
(7 U.S.C. 1421 note).
0
2. Section 301.92 is amended as follows:
0
a. By revising paragraph (b); and
0
b. In paragraph (c), by removing the words ``quarantined or regulated
area'' and adding the words ``quarantined area or regulated
establishment'' in their place.
The revision reads as follows:
Sec. 301.92 Restrictions on interstate movement.
* * * * *
(b) No person may move interstate from any regulated establishment
any regulated, restricted, or associated articles except in accordance
with this subpart.
* * * * *
0
3. Section 301.92-1 is amended by removing the definition for Regulated
area and by adding, in alphabetical order, a definition for Regulated
establishment to reads as follows:
Sec. 301.92-1 Definitions.
* * * * *
Regulated establishment. Any nursery regulated by APHIS pursuant to
Sec. 301.92-3(b).
* * * * *
0
4. Section 301.92-2 is amended as follows:
0
a. In paragraph (d), by adding entries in alphabetical order for
Cinnamomum camphora and Gaultheria procumbens; and
0
b. In paragraph (e), by adding entries in alphabetical order for Ilex