Labor Organization Annual Financial Reports For Trusts In Which A Labor Organization Is Interested, Form T-1, 13414-13465 [2020-03958]
[…] INTRODUCTION lotter on DSKBCFDHB2PROD with RULES3 VII. LABOR ORGANIZATIONS IN TRUSTEESHIP Any labor organization that has placed a subordinate labor organization in trusteeship is responsible for filing the subordinate's annual financial reports. This obligation includes the requirement to file Form T-1 for any trusts in which the subordinate labor organization is interested. A trusteeship is defined in section 3(h) of the LMRDA (29 U.S.C. 402) as "any receivership, trusteeship, or other method of supervision or control whereby a labor organization suspends the autonomy otherwise available to a subordinate body under its constitution or bylaws." VerDate Sep<11>2014 20:41 Mar 05, 2020 Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00041 Fmt 4701 Most pages have a "Save & Calculate" button to total and transfer data to fields in various parts of the form. You may click on one or more of these buttons as you fill out the form at any time.