Labor Organization Annual Financial Reports for Trusts in Which a Labor Organization Is Interested, Form T-1, 25130-25171 [2019-10971]
[…] These are the dates you entered when you accessed Form T-1 via EFS. If the dates are incorrect, you must access another form using the Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 104 / Thursday, May 30, 2019 / Proposed Rules 18:31 May 29, 2019 subordinate's annual financial reports. This obligation includes the requirement to file Form T-1 for any trusts in which the subordinate labor organization is interested. A trusteeship is defined in section 3(h) of the LMRDA (29 U.S.C. 402) as "any receivership, trusteeship, or other method of supervision or control whereby a labor organization suspends the autonomy otherwise available to a subordinate body under its constitution or bylaws." jbell on DSK3GLQ082PROD with PROPOSALS2 VerDate Sep<11>2014 Jkt 247001 PO 00000 parent body are affiliates of each other.