In this regard, NYSE, the Business Member’s affiliated SRO, has tools to compare the time of transmission of 7 Rule 603(a), 17 CFR 242.603(a), provides as follows: (1) Any exclusive processor, or any broker or dealer with respect to information for which it is the exclusive source, that distributes information with respect to quotations for or transactions in an NMS stock to a securities information processor shall do so on terms that are fair and reasonable. (2) Any national securities exchange, national securities association, broker, or dealer that distributes information with respect to quotations for or transactions in an NMS stock to a securities information processor, broker, dealer, or other persons shall do so on terms that are not unreasonably discriminatory. In adopting Regulation NMS, the Commission stated that ‘‘adopted Rule 603(a) prohibits an SRO or broker-dealer from transmitting data to a vendor or user any sooner than it transmits the data to a Network processor.’’ See Securities Exchange Act Release No. 51808 (June 9, 2005), 70 FR 37496,