Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 and 10582, 13576-13595 [2010-6207]

Download as PDF 13576 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices • Enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and • Minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses. Overview of this information collection: (1) Type of Information Collection: Extension of a currently approved collection. (2) Title of the Form/Collection: Bulletproof Vest Partnership. (3) Agency form number, if any, and the applicable component of the Department of Justice sponsoring the collection: None. (4) Affected public who will be asked or required to respond, as well as a brief abstract: Primary: State, Local, or Tribal Governments. Abstract: The Bureau of Justice Assistance (BJA) collects this information as part of the application for federal assistance process under the Bulletproof Vest Partnership (BVP) Program. The purpose of this program is to help protect the lives of law enforcement officers by helping states and units of local and tribal governments equip their officers with armor vests. An applicant may request funds to help purchase one vest per officer per fiscal year. Federal payment covers up to 50 percent of each jurisdiction’s total costs. BJA uses the information collected to review, approve, and make awards to jurisdictions in accordance with programmatic and statutory requirements. Others: None. (5) An estimate of the total number of respondents and the amount of time needed for an average respondent to respond is as follows: There are approximately 4,500 respondents who will respond once per year, for a total of 4,500 responses. Each response will require approximately 1 hour to complete. (6) An estimate of the total public burden (in hours) associated with the collection: The estimated total public burden hours associated with this collection is 5,000 hours. If additional information is required contact Lynn Bryant, Clearance Officer, United States Department of Justice, Justice Management Division, Policy and Planning Staff, Patrick Henry Building, Suite 1600, 601 D Street, NW., Washington, DC 20530. Dated: March 15, 2010. Lynn Bryant, Department Clearance Officer, PRA, U.S. Department of Justice. [FR Doc. 2010–6142 Filed 3–19–10; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–18–P ACTION: Notice; correction. SUMMARY: The Department of Labor Employment and Training Administration published a notice, Federal Register, Vol. 75, No. 42, Thursday, March 4, 2010, page 9955, to update the 2010 Labor Surplus Areas annual list published in the Federal Register, Vol. 74, No. 209, Friday, October 30, 2009, pages 56217–56239. This notice did not include the updated Labor Surplus Area list. DATES: Effective Date: The update of the annual list of labor surplus areas was effective March 4, 2010 for all States, the District of Columbia, and Puerto Rico. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Samuel Wright, Office of Workforce Investment, Employment and Training Administration, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S–4231, Washington, DC 20210. Telephone: (202) 693–2870 (this is not a toll-free number). Correction: See the updated Labor Surplus Area List. Signed at Washington, DC this 17th day of March, 2010. Jane Oates, Assistant Secretary for Employment and Training Administration. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Employment and Training Administration Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 and 10582 AGENCY: Employment and Training Administration, Labor. LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010 pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included ALABAMA Balance of Dallas County .................................................................................................. Barbour County, AL ........................................................................................................... Bullock County, AL ............................................................................................................ Butler County, AL .............................................................................................................. Chambers County, AL ....................................................................................................... Choctaw County, AL .......................................................................................................... Clarke County, AL ............................................................................................................. Conecuh County, AL ......................................................................................................... Coosa County, AL ............................................................................................................. Greene County, AL ............................................................................................................ Lamar County, AL .............................................................................................................. Lowndes County, AL ......................................................................................................... Monroe County, AL ............................................................................................................ Perry County, AL ............................................................................................................... Prichard city, AL ................................................................................................................ Russell County, AL ............................................................................................................ Selma city, AL .................................................................................................................... Sumter County, AL ............................................................................................................ Washington County, AL ..................................................................................................... Wilcox County, AL ............................................................................................................. Winston County, AL ........................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00094 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Dallas County, AL. Barbour County, AL Bullock County, AL. Butler County, AL. Chambers County, AL. Choctaw County, AL. Clarke County, AL. Conecuh County, AL. Coosa County, AL. Greene County, AL. Lamar County, AL. Lowndes County, AL. Monroe County, AL. Perry County, AL. Mobile County, AL. Russell County, AL. Dallas County, AL. Sumter County, AL. Washington County, AL. Wilcox County, AL. Winston County, AL. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices 13577 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included ALASKA Aleutians East Borough, AK .............................................................................................. Bethel Census Area, AK .................................................................................................... Dillingham Census Area, AK ............................................................................................. Fairbanks city, AK .............................................................................................................. Haines Borough, AK .......................................................................................................... Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK ........................................................................................... Kodiak Island Borough, AK ............................................................................................... Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK ..................................................................................... Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK ...................................................................................... Nome Census Area, AK .................................................................................................... Northwest Arctic Borough, AK ........................................................................................... Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Census Area, AK ......................................................... Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area, AK .................................................................... Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, AK ............................................................................. Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK .................................................................................... Wade Hampton Census Area, AK ..................................................................................... Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area, AK ............................................................................. Yakutat Borough, AK ......................................................................................................... Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK ..................................................................................... ARIZONA Apache County, AZ ........................................................................................................... Balance of Maricopa County, AZ ...................................................................................... Balance of Mohave County, AZ ........................................................................................ Balance of Yuma County, AZ ............................................................................................ Maricopa city, AZ ............................................................................................................... Navajo County, AZ ............................................................................................................ Santa Cruz County, AZ ..................................................................................................... Yuma city, AZ .................................................................................................................... ARKANSAS Arkansas County, AR ........................................................................................................ Ashley County, AR ............................................................................................................ Bradley County, AR ........................................................................................................... Chicot County, AR ............................................................................................................. Clay County, AR ................................................................................................................ Columbia County, AR ........................................................................................................ Cross County, AR .............................................................................................................. Dallas County, AR ............................................................................................................. Desha County, AR ............................................................................................................. Drew County, AR ............................................................................................................... El Dorado city, AR ............................................................................................................. Hot Springs city, AR .......................................................................................................... Independence County, AR ................................................................................................ Jackson County, AR .......................................................................................................... Lafayette County, AR ........................................................................................................ Lawrence County, AR ........................................................................................................ Lee County, AR ................................................................................................................. Lincoln County, AR ............................................................................................................ Mississippi County, AR ...................................................................................................... Ouachita County, AR ......................................................................................................... Phillips County, AR ............................................................................................................ Pine Bluff city, AR .............................................................................................................. Poinsett County, AR .......................................................................................................... Randolph County, AR ........................................................................................................ Sharp County, AR .............................................................................................................. St. Francis County, AR ...................................................................................................... West Memphis city, AR ..................................................................................................... Woodruff County, AR ......................................................................................................... CALIFORNIA Adelanto city, CA ............................................................................................................... Alpine County, CA ............................................................................................................. Amador County, CA ........................................................................................................... Apple Valley town, CA ....................................................................................................... Atwater city, CA ................................................................................................................. Azusa city, CA ................................................................................................................... Balance of Butte County, CA ............................................................................................ Balance of Fresno County, CA .......................................................................................... Balance of Humboldt County, CA ..................................................................................... Balance of Imperial County, CA ........................................................................................ Balance of Kern County, CA ............................................................................................. Balance of Kings County, CA ............................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00095 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Aleutians East Borough, AK. Bethel Census Area, AK. Dillingham Census Area, AK. Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK. Haines Borough, AK. Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK. Kodiak Island Borough, AK. Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK. Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK. Nome Census Area, AK. Northwest Arctic Borough, AK. Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Census Area, AK. Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area, AK. Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, AK. Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK. Wade Hampton Census Area, AK. Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area, AK. Yakutat Borough, AK. Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK. Apache County, AZ. Maricopa County, AZ. Mohave County, AZ. Yuma County, AZ. Pinal County, AZ. Navajo County, AZ. Santa Cruz County, AZ. Yuma County, AZ. Arkansas County, AR. Ashley County, AR. Bradley County, AR. Chicot County, AR. Clay County, AR. Columbia County, AR. Cross County, AR. Dallas County, AR. Desha County, AR. Drew County, AR. Union County, AR. Garland County, AR. Independence County, AR. Jackson County, AR. Lafayette County, AR. Lawrence County, AR. Lee County, AR. Lincoln County, AR. Mississippi County, AR. Ouachita County, AR. Phillips County, AR. Jefferson County, AR. Poinsett County, AR. Randolph County, AR. Sharp County, AR. St. Francis County, AR. Crittenden County, AR. Woodruff County, AR. San Bernardino County, CA. Alpine County, CA. Amador County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Merced County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Butte County, CA. Fresno County, CA. Humboldt County, CA. Imperial County, CA. Kern County, CA. Kings County, CA. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13578 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Balance of Madera County, CA ......................................................................................... Balance of Merced County, CA ......................................................................................... Balance of Monterey County, CA ...................................................................................... Balance of Riverside County, CA ...................................................................................... Balance of San Benito County, CA ................................................................................... Balance of San Bernardino County, CA ............................................................................ Balance of San Joaquin County, CA ................................................................................. Balance of Shasta County, CA .......................................................................................... Balance of Stanislaus County, CA .................................................................................... Balance of Sutter County, CA ........................................................................................... Balance of Tulare County, CA ........................................................................................... Balance of Yolo County, CA .............................................................................................. Baldwin Park city, CA ........................................................................................................ Banning city, CA ................................................................................................................ Beaumont city, CA ............................................................................................................. Bell city, CA ....................................................................................................................... Bell Gardens city, CA ........................................................................................................ Bellflower city, CA .............................................................................................................. Calaveras County, CA ....................................................................................................... Calexico city, CA ............................................................................................................... Carson city, CA .................................................................................................................. Cathedral City city, CA ...................................................................................................... Ceres city, CA .................................................................................................................... Chico city, CA .................................................................................................................... Coachella city, CA ............................................................................................................. Colton city, CA ................................................................................................................... Colusa County, CA ............................................................................................................ Compton city, CA ............................................................................................................... Cudahy city, CA ................................................................................................................. Del Norte County, CA ........................................................................................................ Delano city, CA .................................................................................................................. East Palo Alto city, CA ...................................................................................................... El Cajon city, CA ............................................................................................................... El Centro city, CA .............................................................................................................. El Monte city, CA ............................................................................................................... Eureka city, CA .................................................................................................................. Fairfield city, CA ................................................................................................................ Fontana city, CA ................................................................................................................ Fresno city, CA .................................................................................................................. Gilroy city, CA .................................................................................................................... Glenn County, CA .............................................................................................................. Hanford city, CA ................................................................................................................ Hawthorne city, CA ............................................................................................................ Hemet city, CA ................................................................................................................... Hesperia city, CA ............................................................................................................... Highland city, CA ............................................................................................................... Hollister city, CA ................................................................................................................ Huntington Park city, CA ................................................................................................... Imperial Beach city, CA ..................................................................................................... Indio city, CA ..................................................................................................................... Inglewood city, CA ............................................................................................................. La Puente city, CA ............................................................................................................. Lake County, CA ............................................................................................................... Lake Elsinore city, CA ....................................................................................................... Lancaster city, CA ............................................................................................................. Lassen County, CA ............................................................................................................ Lawndale city, CA .............................................................................................................. Lemon Grove city, CA ....................................................................................................... Lincoln city, CA .................................................................................................................. Lodi city, CA ...................................................................................................................... Lompoc city, CA ................................................................................................................ Long Beach city, CA .......................................................................................................... Los Angeles city, CA ......................................................................................................... Los Banos city, CA ............................................................................................................ Lynwood city, CA ............................................................................................................... Madera city, CA ................................................................................................................. Manteca city, CA ............................................................................................................... Mariposa County, CA ........................................................................................................ Maywood city, CA .............................................................................................................. Merced city, CA ................................................................................................................. Modesto city, CA ............................................................................................................... Modoc County, CA ............................................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00096 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Madera County, CA. Merced County, CA. Monterey County, CA. Riverside County, CA. San Benito County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Shasta County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. Sutter County, CA. Tulare County, CA. Yolo County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Calaveras County, CA. Imperial County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. Butte County, CA. Riverside County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Colusa County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Del Norte County, CA. Kern County, CA. San Mateo County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Imperial County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Humboldt County, CA. Solano County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Fresno County, CA. Santa Clara County, CA. Glenn County, CA. Kings County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. San Benito County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Lake County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Lassen County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Placer County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Santa Barbara County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Merced County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Madera County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Mariposa County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Merced County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. Modoc County, CA. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Montclair city, CA ............................................................................................................... Montebello city, CA ............................................................................................................ Monterey Park city, CA ...................................................................................................... Moreno Valley city, CA ...................................................................................................... Morgan Hill city, CA ........................................................................................................... National City city, CA ......................................................................................................... Norwalk city, CA ................................................................................................................ Oakland city, CA ................................................................................................................ Ontario city, CA ................................................................................................................. Oxnard city, CA ................................................................................................................. Palmdale city, CA .............................................................................................................. Paramount city, CA ............................................................................................................ Perris city, CA .................................................................................................................... Pittsburg city, CA ............................................................................................................... Plumas County, CA ........................................................................................................... Pomona city, CA ................................................................................................................ Porterville city, CA ............................................................................................................. Rancho Cordova city, CA .................................................................................................. Redding city, CA ................................................................................................................ Rialto city, CA .................................................................................................................... Richmond city, CA ............................................................................................................. Riverside city, CA .............................................................................................................. Sacramento city, CA .......................................................................................................... Salinas city, CA ................................................................................................................. San Bernardino city, CA .................................................................................................... San Jacinto city, CA .......................................................................................................... San Pablo city, CA ............................................................................................................ Sanger city, CA .................................................................................................................. Santa Ana city, CA ............................................................................................................ Santa Maria city, CA .......................................................................................................... Santa Paula city, CA ......................................................................................................... Sierra County, CA .............................................................................................................. Siskiyou County, CA .......................................................................................................... Soledad city, CA ................................................................................................................ South Gate city, CA ........................................................................................................... Stanton city, CA ................................................................................................................. Stockton city, CA ............................................................................................................... Suisun City city, CA ........................................................................................................... Tehama County, CA .......................................................................................................... Trinity County, CA ............................................................................................................. Tulare city, CA ................................................................................................................... Tuolumne County, CA ....................................................................................................... Turlock city, CA ................................................................................................................. Twentynine Palms city, CA ................................................................................................ Vallejo city, CA .................................................................................................................. Victorville city, CA .............................................................................................................. Watsonville city, CA ........................................................................................................... West Sacramento city, CA ................................................................................................ Woodland city, CA ............................................................................................................. Yuba City city, CA ............................................................................................................. Yuba County, CA ............................................................................................................... COLORADO Commerce City city, CO .................................................................................................... Conejos County, CO .......................................................................................................... Costilla County, CO ........................................................................................................... Crowley County, CO .......................................................................................................... Saguache County, CO ....................................................................................................... CONNECTICUT Ansonia city, CT ................................................................................................................ Bridgeport city, CT ............................................................................................................. East Hartford town, CT ...................................................................................................... Hartford city, CT ................................................................................................................ Meriden city, CT ................................................................................................................ New Britain city, CT ........................................................................................................... New Haven city, CT ........................................................................................................... New London city, CT ......................................................................................................... Waterbury city, CT ............................................................................................................. Windham Town, CT ........................................................................................................... DELAWARE Wilmington city, DE ........................................................................................................... DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA District of Columbia ........................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00097 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 San Bernardino County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Santa Clara County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Alameda County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Ventura County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Contra Costa County, CA. Plumas County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Tulare County, CA. Sacramento County, CA. Shasta County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Contra Costa County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Sacramento County, CA. Monterey County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Contra Costa County, CA. Fresno County, CA. Orange County, CA. Santa Barbara County, CA. Ventura County, CA. Sierra County, CA. Siskiyou County, CA. Monterey County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Orange County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Solano County, CA. Tehama County, CA. Trinity County, CA. Tulare County, CA. Tuolumne County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Solano County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Santa Cruz County, CA. Yolo County, CA. Yolo County, CA. Sutter County, CA. Yuba County, CA. Adams County, CO. Conejos County, CO. Costilla County, CO. Crowley County, CO. Saguache County, CO. Ansonia city, CT. Bridgeport city, CT. East Hartford town, CT. Hartford city, CT. Meriden city, CT. New Britain city, CT. New Haven city, CT. New London city, CT. Waterbury city, CT. Windham Town, CT. New Castle County, DE. District of Columbia. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13579 13580 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included FLORIDA Balance of Broward County, FL ........................................................................................ Balance of Duval County, FL ............................................................................................ Balance of Flagler County, FL ........................................................................................... Balance of Marion County, FL ........................................................................................... Balance of Palm Beach County, FL .................................................................................. Balance of St. Lucie County, FL ....................................................................................... Charlotte County, FL ......................................................................................................... Citrus County, FL ............................................................................................................... Fort Pierce city, FL ............................................................................................................ Hendry County, FL ............................................................................................................ Hernando County, FL ........................................................................................................ Hialeah city, FL .................................................................................................................. Indian River County, FL ..................................................................................................... Lee County, FL .................................................................................................................. Madison County, FL .......................................................................................................... Miami Gardens city, FL ..................................................................................................... Okeechobee County, FL .................................................................................................... Palm Coast city, FL ........................................................................................................... GEORGIA Albany city, GA .................................................................................................................. Atkinson County, GA ......................................................................................................... Atlanta city, GA .................................................................................................................. Augusta-Richmond County (consolidated) city, GA .......................................................... Balance of Liberty County, GA .......................................................................................... Balance of Peach County, GA .......................................................................................... Baldwin County, GA .......................................................................................................... Ben Hill County, GA .......................................................................................................... Burke County, GA .............................................................................................................. Butts County, GA ............................................................................................................... Calhoun County, GA .......................................................................................................... Chattahoochee County, GA ............................................................................................... Chattooga County, GA ...................................................................................................... Clay County, GA ................................................................................................................ Clayton County, GA ........................................................................................................... Coffee County, GA ............................................................................................................ Cook County, GA ............................................................................................................... Crisp County, GA ............................................................................................................... Dalton city, GA ................................................................................................................... Decatur County, GA .......................................................................................................... East Point city, GA ............................................................................................................ Elbert County, GA .............................................................................................................. Emanuel County, GA ......................................................................................................... Hancock County, GA ......................................................................................................... Hart County, GA ................................................................................................................ Heard County, GA ............................................................................................................. Irwin County, GA ............................................................................................................... Jasper County, GA ............................................................................................................ Jeff Davis County, GA ....................................................................................................... Jefferson County, GA ........................................................................................................ Jenkins County, GA ........................................................................................................... Johnson County, GA ......................................................................................................... LaGrange city, GA ............................................................................................................. Lawrenceville city, GA ....................................................................................................... Lincoln County, GA ............................................................................................................ Macon City, GA ................................................................................................................. Macon County, GA ............................................................................................................ McDuffie County, GA ......................................................................................................... Meriwether County, GA ..................................................................................................... Newton County, GA ........................................................................................................... Quitman County, GA ......................................................................................................... Randolph County, GA ........................................................................................................ Rome city, GA ................................................................................................................... Schley County, GA ............................................................................................................ Screven County, GA .......................................................................................................... Seminole County, GA ........................................................................................................ Spalding County, GA ......................................................................................................... Statesboro city, GA ............................................................................................................ Stewart County, GA ........................................................................................................... Sumter County, GA ........................................................................................................... Talbot County, GA ............................................................................................................. Taliaferro County, GA ........................................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00098 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Broward County, FL. Duval County, FL. Flagler County, FL. Marion County, FL. Palm Beach County, FL. St. Lucie County, FL. Charlotte County, FL. Citrus County, FL. St. Lucie County, FL. Hendry County, FL. Hernando County, FL. Miami-Dade County, FL. Indian River County, FL. Lee County, FL. Madison County, FL. Miami-Dade County, FL. Okeechobee County, FL. Flagler County, FL. Dougherty County, GA. Atkinson County, GA. Fulton and DeKalb Counties. Richmond County, GA. Liberty County, GA. Peach County, GA. Baldwin County, GA. Ben Hill County, GA. Burke County, GA. Butts County, GA. Calhoun County, GA. Chattahoochee County, GA. Chattooga County, GA. Clay County, GA. Clayton County, GA. Coffee County, GA. Cook County, GA. Crisp County, GA. Whitfield County, GA. Decatur County, GA. Fulton County, GA. Elbert County, GA. Emanuel County, GA. Hancock County, GA. Hart County, GA. Heard County, GA. Irwin County, GA. Jasper County, GA. Jeff Davis County, GA. Jefferson County, GA. Jenkins County, GA. Johnson County, GA. Troup County, GA. Gwinnett County, GA. Lincoln County, GA. Bibb and Jones, Counties. Macon County, GA. McDuffie County, GA. Meriwether County, GA. Newton County, GA. Quitman County, GA. Randolph County, GA. Floyd County, GA. Schley County, GA. Screven County, GA. Seminole County, GA. Spalding County, GA. Bulloch County, GA. Stewart County, GA. Sumter County, GA. Talbot County, GA. Taliaferro County, GA. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Taylor County, GA ............................................................................................................. Telfair County, GA ............................................................................................................. Terrell County, GA ............................................................................................................. Treutlen County, GA .......................................................................................................... Turner County, GA ............................................................................................................ Twiggs County, GA ............................................................................................................ Upson County, GA ............................................................................................................. Warren County, GA ........................................................................................................... Washington County, GA .................................................................................................... Wayne County, GA ............................................................................................................ Wilcox County, GA ............................................................................................................ Wilkes County, GA ............................................................................................................ IDAHO Adams County, ID ............................................................................................................. Benewah County, ID .......................................................................................................... Boundary County, ID ......................................................................................................... Clearwater County, ID ....................................................................................................... Shoshone County, ID ........................................................................................................ Valley County, ID ............................................................................................................... ILLINOIS Alexander County, IL ......................................................................................................... Alton city, IL ....................................................................................................................... Balance of Boone County, IL ............................................................................................ Balance of Kankakee County, IL ....................................................................................... Balance of St. Clair County, IL .......................................................................................... Balance of Vermilion County, IL ........................................................................................ Balance of Winnebago County, IL ..................................................................................... Belleville city, IL ................................................................................................................. Belvidere city, IL ................................................................................................................ Berwyn city, IL ................................................................................................................... Bond County, IL ................................................................................................................. Calhoun County, IL ............................................................................................................ Calumet City city, IL .......................................................................................................... Carpentersville village, IL .................................................................................................. Chicago city, IL .................................................................................................................. Chicago Heights city, IL ..................................................................................................... Cicero town, IL ................................................................................................................... Clark County, IL ................................................................................................................. Clay County, IL .................................................................................................................. Crawford County, IL ........................................................................................................... Cumberland County, IL ...................................................................................................... Danville city, IL .................................................................................................................. Decatur city, IL ................................................................................................................... Dolton village, IL ................................................................................................................ East St. Louis city, IL ......................................................................................................... Edgar County, IL ................................................................................................................ Elgin city, IL ....................................................................................................................... Fayette County, IL ............................................................................................................. Franklin County, IL ............................................................................................................ Freeport city, IL .................................................................................................................. Fulton County, IL ............................................................................................................... Galesburg city, IL ............................................................................................................... Gallatin County, IL ............................................................................................................. Granite City city, IL ............................................................................................................ Grundy County, IL ............................................................................................................. Hamilton County, IL ........................................................................................................... Hancock County, IL ........................................................................................................... Hardin County, IL ............................................................................................................... Harvey city, IL .................................................................................................................... Henderson County, IL ........................................................................................................ Johnson County, IL ............................................................................................................ Joliet city, IL ....................................................................................................................... Kankakee city, IL ............................................................................................................... La Salle County, IL ............................................................................................................ Lansing village, IL .............................................................................................................. Lawrence County, IL .......................................................................................................... Lee County, IL ................................................................................................................... Macoupin County, IL .......................................................................................................... Marion County, IL .............................................................................................................. Mason County, IL .............................................................................................................. Massac County, IL ............................................................................................................. Maywood village, IL ........................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00099 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Taylor County, GA. Telfair County, GA. Terrell County, GA. Treutlen County, GA. Turner County, GA. Twiggs County, GA. Upson County, GA. Warren County, GA. Washington County, GA. Wayne County, GA. Wilcox County, GA. Wilkes County, GA. Adams County, ID. Benewah County, ID. Boundary County, ID. Clearwater County, ID. Shoshone County, ID. Valley County, ID. Alexander County, IL. Madison County, IL. Boone County, IL. Kankakee County, IL. St. Clair County, IL. Vermilion County, IL. Winnebago County, IL. St. Clair County, IL. Boone County, IL. Cook County, IL. Bond County, IL. Calhoun County, IL. Cook County, IL. Kane County, IL. Cook County, IL. Cook County, IL. Cook County, IL. Clark County, IL. Clay County, IL. Crawford County, IL. Cumberland County, IL. Vermilion County, IL. Macon County, IL. Cook County, IL. St. Clair County, IL. Edgar County, IL. Cook and Kane Counties, IL. Fayette County, IL. Franklin County, IL. Stephenson County, IL. Fulton County, IL. Knox County, IL. Gallatin County, IL. Madison County, IL. Grundy County, IL. Hamilton County, IL. Hancock County, IL. Hardin County, IL. Cook County, IL. Henderson County, IL. Johnson County, IL. Will County, IL. Kankakee County, IL. La Salle County, IL. Cook County, IL. Lawrence County, IL. Lee County, IL. Macoupin County, IL. Marion County, IL. Mason County, IL. Massac County, IL. Cook County, IL. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13581 13582 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Mercer County, IL .............................................................................................................. Montgomery County, IL ..................................................................................................... North Chicago city, IL ........................................................................................................ Ogle County, IL .................................................................................................................. Park Forest village, IL ........................................................................................................ Perry County, IL ................................................................................................................. Pope County, IL ................................................................................................................. Pulaski County, IL .............................................................................................................. Putnam County, IL ............................................................................................................. Randolph County, IL .......................................................................................................... Rockford city, IL ................................................................................................................. Round Lake Beach village, IL ........................................................................................... Saline County, IL ............................................................................................................... Stephenson County, IL ...................................................................................................... Union County, IL ................................................................................................................ Wabash County, IL ............................................................................................................ Waukegan city, IL .............................................................................................................. Whiteside County, IL ......................................................................................................... Williamson County, IL ........................................................................................................ Zion city, IL ........................................................................................................................ INDIANA Anderson city, IN ............................................................................................................... Blackford County, IN .......................................................................................................... Clay County, IN ................................................................................................................. Crawford County, IN .......................................................................................................... DeKalb County, IN ............................................................................................................. East Chicago city, IN ......................................................................................................... Elkhart city, IN ................................................................................................................... Fayette County, IN ............................................................................................................. Gary city, IN ....................................................................................................................... Goshen city, IN .................................................................................................................. Hammond city, IN .............................................................................................................. Henry County, IN ............................................................................................................... Kokomo city, IN ................................................................................................................. LaGrange County, IN ......................................................................................................... Lawrence County, IN ......................................................................................................... Marion city, IN .................................................................................................................... Miami County, IN ............................................................................................................... Michigan City city, IN ......................................................................................................... Muncie city, IN ................................................................................................................... Noble County, IN ............................................................................................................... Randolph County, IN ......................................................................................................... Richmond city, IN .............................................................................................................. South Bend city, IN ............................................................................................................ Starke County, IN .............................................................................................................. Steuben County, IN ........................................................................................................... Terre Haute city, IN ........................................................................................................... Vermillion County, IN ......................................................................................................... IOWA Jasper County, IA .............................................................................................................. KANSAS Kansas City city, KS .......................................................................................................... Leavenworth city, KS ......................................................................................................... KENTUCKY Adair County, KY ............................................................................................................... Allen County, KY ............................................................................................................... Balance of Christian County, KY ....................................................................................... Bath County, KY ................................................................................................................ Bell County, KY ................................................................................................................. Boyle County, KY .............................................................................................................. Bracken County, KY .......................................................................................................... Breathitt County, KY .......................................................................................................... Breckinridge County, KY ................................................................................................... Bullitt County, KY ............................................................................................................... Butler County, KY .............................................................................................................. Carlisle County, KY ........................................................................................................... Carroll County, KY ............................................................................................................. Carter County, KY ............................................................................................................. Clay County, KY ................................................................................................................ Crittenden County, KY ....................................................................................................... Cumberland County, KY .................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00100 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Mercer County, IL. Montgomery County, IL. Lake County, IL. Ogle County, IL. Cook and Will Counties, IL. Perry County, IL. Pope County, IL. Pulaski County, IL. Putnam County, IL. Randolph County, IL. Winnebago County, IL. Lake County, IL. Saline County, IL. Stephenson County, IL. Union County, IL. Wabash County, IL. Lake County, IL. Whiteside County, IL. Williamson County, IL. Lake County, IL. Madison County, IN. Blackford County, IN. Clay County, IN. Crawford County, IN. DeKalb County, IN. Lake County, IN. Elkhart County, IN. Fayette County, IN. Lake County, IN. Elkhart County, IN. Lake County, IN. Henry County, IN. Howard County, IN. LaGrange County, IN. Lawrence County, IN. Grant County, IN. Miami County, IN. LaPorte County, IN. Delaware County, IN. Noble County, IN. Randolph County, IN. Wayne County, IN. St. Joseph County, IN. Starke County, IN. Steuben County, IN. Vigo County, IN. Vermillion County, IN. Jasper County, IA. Wyandotte County, KS. Leavenworth County, KS. Adair County, KY. Allen County, KY. Christian County, KY. Bath County, KY. Bell County, KY. Boyle County, KY. Bracken County, KY. Breathitt County, KY. Breckinridge County, KY. Bullitt County, KY. Butler County, KY. Carlisle County, KY. Carroll County, KY. Carter County, KY. Clay County, KY. Crittenden County, KY. Cumberland County, KY. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Edmonson County, KY ...................................................................................................... Elliott County, KY ............................................................................................................... Estill County, KY ................................................................................................................ Fleming County, KY ........................................................................................................... Floyd County, KY ............................................................................................................... Fulton County, KY ............................................................................................................. Gallatin County, KY ........................................................................................................... Grant County, KY .............................................................................................................. Graves County, KY ............................................................................................................ Grayson County, KY .......................................................................................................... Green County, KY ............................................................................................................. Harlan County, KY ............................................................................................................. Hickman County, KY ......................................................................................................... Hopkins County, KY .......................................................................................................... Hopkinsville city, KY .......................................................................................................... Jackson County, KY .......................................................................................................... Johnson County, KY .......................................................................................................... Knott County, KY ............................................................................................................... Knox County, KY ............................................................................................................... Lawrence County, KY ........................................................................................................ Lee County, KY ................................................................................................................. Leslie County, KY .............................................................................................................. Letcher County, KY ........................................................................................................... Lewis County, KY .............................................................................................................. Lincoln County, KY ............................................................................................................ Lyon County, KY ................................................................................................................ Magoffin County, KY .......................................................................................................... Martin County, KY ............................................................................................................. McCreary County, KY ........................................................................................................ McLean County, KY ........................................................................................................... Meade County, KY ............................................................................................................ Menifee County, KY ........................................................................................................... Metcalfe County, KY .......................................................................................................... Monroe County, KY ........................................................................................................... Montgomery County, KY ................................................................................................... Morgan County, KY ........................................................................................................... Muhlenberg County, KY .................................................................................................... Nelson County, KY ............................................................................................................ Nicholas County, KY .......................................................................................................... Owsley County, KY ............................................................................................................ Pendleton County, KY ....................................................................................................... Perry County, KY ............................................................................................................... Powell County, KY ............................................................................................................. Pulaski County, KY ............................................................................................................ Rockcastle County, KY ...................................................................................................... Russell County, KY ............................................................................................................ Spencer County, KY .......................................................................................................... Todd County, KY ............................................................................................................... Trigg County, KY ............................................................................................................... Trimble County, KY ........................................................................................................... Washington County, KY .................................................................................................... Wayne County, KY ............................................................................................................ Whitley County, KY ............................................................................................................ Wolfe County, KY .............................................................................................................. LOUISIANA East Carroll Parish, LA ...................................................................................................... Franklin Parish, LA ............................................................................................................ Madison Parish, LA ........................................................................................................... Morehouse Parish, LA ....................................................................................................... Red River Parish, LA ......................................................................................................... St. Helena Parish, LA ........................................................................................................ St. James Parish, LA ......................................................................................................... Tensas Parish, LA ............................................................................................................. West Carroll Parish, LA ..................................................................................................... MAINE Aroostook County, ME ....................................................................................................... Franklin County, ME .......................................................................................................... Oxford County, ME ............................................................................................................ Piscataquis County, ME .................................................................................................... Somerset County, ME ....................................................................................................... Washington County, ME .................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00101 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Edmonson County, KY. Elliott County, KY. Estill County, KY. Fleming County, KY. Floyd County, KY. Fulton County, KY. Gallatin County, KY. Grant County, KY. Graves County, KY. Grayson County, KY. Green County, KY. Harlan County, KY. Hickman County, KY. Hopkins County, KY. Christian County, KY. Jackson County, KY. Johnson County, KY. Knott County, KY. Knox County, KY. Lawrence County, KY. Lee County, KY. Leslie County, KY. Letcher County, KY. Lewis County, KY. Lincoln County, KY. Lyon County, KY. Magoffin County, KY. Martin County, KY. McCreary County, KY. McLean County, KY. Meade County, KY. Menifee County, KY. Metcalfe County, KY. Monroe County, KY. Montgomery County, KY. Morgan County, KY. Muhlenberg County, KY. Nelson County, KY. Nicholas County, KY. Owsley County, KY. Pendleton County, KY. Perry County, KY. Powell County, KY. Pulaski County, KY. Rockcastle County, KY. Russell County, KY. Spencer County, KY. Todd County, KY. Trigg County, KY. Trimble County, KY. Washington County, KY. Wayne County, KY. Whitley County, KY. Wolfe County, KY. Concordia Parish, LA. De Soto Parish, LA. East Carroll Parish, LA. Franklin Parish, LA. Madison Parish, LA. Morehouse Parish, LA. Red River Parish, LA. St. Helena Parish, LA. St. James Parish, LA. Aroostook County, ME. Franklin County, ME. Oxford County, ME. Piscataquis County, ME. Somerset County, ME. Washington County, ME. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13583 13584 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included MARYLAND Dorchester County, MD ..................................................................................................... Worcester County, MD ...................................................................................................... MASSACHUSETTS Adams town, MA ............................................................................................................... Athol town, MA .................................................................................................................. Brockton city, MA ............................................................................................................... Fairhaven town, MA ........................................................................................................... Fall River city, MA ............................................................................................................. Fitchburg city, MA .............................................................................................................. Florida town, MA ................................................................................................................ Gardner city, MA ................................................................................................................ Holyoke city, MA ................................................................................................................ Lawrence city, MA ............................................................................................................. Monroe town, MA .............................................................................................................. New Bedford city, MA ........................................................................................................ North Adams city, MA ........................................................................................................ Provincetown town, MA ..................................................................................................... Royalston town, MA ........................................................................................................... Southbridge town, MA ....................................................................................................... Springfield city, MA ............................................................................................................ Templeton town, MA .......................................................................................................... Truro town, MA .................................................................................................................. Warren town, MA ............................................................................................................... Webster town, MA ............................................................................................................. Wellfleet town, MA ............................................................................................................. Westport town, MA ............................................................................................................ Winchendon town, MA ....................................................................................................... MICHIGAN Alcona County, MI ............................................................................................................. Alger County, MI ................................................................................................................ Alpena County, MI ............................................................................................................. Antrim County, MI .............................................................................................................. Arenac County, MI ............................................................................................................. Balance of Allegan County, MI .......................................................................................... Balance of Bay County, MI ................................................................................................ Balance of Calhoun County, MI ........................................................................................ Balance of Genesee County, MI ....................................................................................... Balance of Jackson County, MI ......................................................................................... Balance of Macomb County, MI ........................................................................................ Balance of Midland County, MI ......................................................................................... Balance of Muskegon County, MI ..................................................................................... Balance of Oakland County, MI ........................................................................................ Balance of Saginaw County, MI ........................................................................................ Balance of St. Clair County, MI ......................................................................................... Baraga County, MI ............................................................................................................. Battle Creek city, MI .......................................................................................................... Bay City city, MI ................................................................................................................. Bedford township (Monroe County), MI ............................................................................ Benzie County, MI ............................................................................................................. Berrien County, MI ............................................................................................................. Blackman charter township, MI ......................................................................................... Branch County, MI ............................................................................................................. Burton city, MI .................................................................................................................... Cass County, MI ................................................................................................................ Charlevoix County, MI ....................................................................................................... Cheboygan County, MI ...................................................................................................... Chesterfield township, MI .................................................................................................. Chippewa County, MI ........................................................................................................ Clare County, MI ................................................................................................................ Clinton township (Macomb County), MI ............................................................................ Crawford County, MI .......................................................................................................... Delta County, MI ................................................................................................................ Detroit city, MI .................................................................................................................... Dickinson County, MI ......................................................................................................... East Lansing city, MI ......................................................................................................... Eastpointe city, MI ............................................................................................................. Emmet County, MI ............................................................................................................. Ferndale city, MI ................................................................................................................ Flint city, MI ....................................................................................................................... Flint township, MI ............................................................................................................... Gladwin County, MI ........................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00102 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Dorchester County, MD. Worcester County, MD. Adams town, MA. Athol town, MA. Brockton city, MA. Fairhaven town, MA. Fall River city, MA. Fitchburg city, MA. Florida town, MA. Gardner city, MA. Holyoke city, MA. Lawrence city, MA. Monroe town, MA. New Bedford city, MA. North Adams city, MA. Provincetown town, MA. Royalston town, MA. Southbridge town, MA. Springfield city, MA. Templeton town, MA. Truro town, MA. Warren town, MA. Webster town, MA. Wellfleet town, MA. Westport town, MA. Winchendon town, MA. Alcona County, MI. Alger County, MI. Alpena County, MI. Antrim County, MI. Arenac County, MI. Allegan County, MI. Bay County, MI. Calhoun County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Jackson County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Midland County, MI. Muskegon County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Saginaw County, MI. St. Clair County, MI. Baraga County, MI. Calhoun County, MI. Bay County, MI. Monroe County, MI. Benzie County, MI. Berrien County, MI. Jackson County, MI. Branch County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Cass County, MI. Charlevoix County, MI. Cheboygan County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Chippewa County, MI. Clare County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Crawford County, MI. Delta County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Dickinson County, MI. Ingham County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Emmet County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Gladwin County, MI. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Gogebic County, MI ........................................................................................................... Grand Rapids city, MI ........................................................................................................ Grand Traverse County, MI ............................................................................................... Gratiot County, MI ............................................................................................................. Harrison township, MI ........................................................................................................ Highland Park city, MI ....................................................................................................... Hillsdale County, MI ........................................................................................................... Holland city, MI .................................................................................................................. Houghton County, MI ......................................................................................................... Huron County, MI .............................................................................................................. Inkster city, MI ................................................................................................................... Ionia County, MI ................................................................................................................ Iosco County, MI ................................................................................................................ Iron County, MI .................................................................................................................. Jackson city, MI ................................................................................................................. Kalamazoo city, MI ............................................................................................................ Kalkaska County, MI .......................................................................................................... Kent County, MI ................................................................................................................. Keweenaw County, MI ....................................................................................................... Lake County, MI ................................................................................................................ Lansing city, MI .................................................................................................................. Lapeer County, MI ............................................................................................................. Lenawee County, MI .......................................................................................................... Lincoln Park city, MI .......................................................................................................... Luce County, MI ................................................................................................................ Mackinac County, MI ......................................................................................................... Macomb township, MI ........................................................................................................ Madison Heights city, MI ................................................................................................... Manistee County, MI .......................................................................................................... Marquette County, MI ........................................................................................................ Mason County, MI ............................................................................................................. Mecosta County, MI ........................................................................................................... Missaukee County, MI ....................................................................................................... Monroe County, MI ............................................................................................................ Montcalm County, MI ......................................................................................................... Montmorency County, MI .................................................................................................. Muskegon city, MI .............................................................................................................. Newaygo County, MI ......................................................................................................... Oak Park city, MI ............................................................................................................... Oceana County, MI ............................................................................................................ Ogemaw County, MI .......................................................................................................... Ontonagon County, MI ...................................................................................................... Osceola County, MI ........................................................................................................... Oscoda County, MI ............................................................................................................ Otsego County, MI ............................................................................................................. Ottawa County, MI ............................................................................................................. Pontiac city, MI .................................................................................................................. Port Huron city, MI ............................................................................................................. Presque Isle County, MI .................................................................................................... Romulus city, MI ................................................................................................................ Roscommon County, MI .................................................................................................... Roseville city, MI ................................................................................................................ Saginaw city, MI ................................................................................................................ Sanilac County, MI ............................................................................................................ Schoolcraft County, MI ...................................................................................................... Shelby charter township (Macomb County), MI ................................................................ Shiawassee County, MI ..................................................................................................... Southfield city, MI .............................................................................................................. St. Clair Shores city, MI ..................................................................................................... St. Joseph County, MI ....................................................................................................... Taylor city, MI .................................................................................................................... Tuscola County, MI ............................................................................................................ Van Buren County, MI ....................................................................................................... Warren city, MI .................................................................................................................. Waterford township, MI ...................................................................................................... Wexford County, MI ........................................................................................................... Wyandotte city, MI ............................................................................................................. Wyoming city, MI ............................................................................................................... MINNESOTA Aitkin County, MN .............................................................................................................. Balance of St. Louis County, MN ...................................................................................... Becker County, MN ........................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00103 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Gogebic County, MI. Kent County, MI. Grand Traverse County, MI. Gratiot County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Hillsdale County, MI. Allegan County, MI. Houghton County, MI. Huron County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Ionia County, MI. Iosco County, MI. Iron County, MI. Jackson County, MI. Kalamazoo County, MI. Kalkaska County, MI. Kent County, MI. Keweenaw County, MI. Lake County, MI. Eaton County, MI. Lapeer County, MI. Lenawee County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Luce County, MI. Mackinac County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Manistee County, MI. Marquette County, MI. Mason County, MI. Mecosta County, MI. Missaukee County, MI. Monroe County, MI. Montcalm County, MI. Montmorency County, MI. Muskegon County, MI. Newaygo County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Oceana County, MI. Ogemaw County, MI. Ontonagon County, MI. Osceola County, MI. Oscoda County, MI. Otsego County, MI. Ottawa County, MI. Oakland County, MI. St. Clair County, MI. Presque Isle County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Roscommon County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Saginaw County, MI. Sanilac County, MI. Schoolcraft County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Shiawassee County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Macomb County, MI. St. Joseph County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Tuscola County, MI. Van Buren County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Wexford County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Kent County, MI. Aitkin County, MN. St. Louis County, MN. Becker County, MN. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13585 13586 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Beltrami County, MN ......................................................................................................... Cass County, MN .............................................................................................................. Chisago County, MN ......................................................................................................... Clearwater County, MN ..................................................................................................... Crow Wing County, MN ..................................................................................................... Grant County, MN .............................................................................................................. Hubbard County, MN ......................................................................................................... Isanti County, MN .............................................................................................................. Itasca County, MN ............................................................................................................. Kanabec County, MN ........................................................................................................ Koochiching County, MN ................................................................................................... Le Sueur County, MN ........................................................................................................ Mahnomen County, MN ..................................................................................................... Marshall County, MN ......................................................................................................... Meeker County, MN ........................................................................................................... Mille Lacs County, MN ...................................................................................................... Morrison County, MN ......................................................................................................... Pennington County, MN .................................................................................................... Pine County, MN ............................................................................................................... Red Lake County, MN ....................................................................................................... Wadena County, MN ......................................................................................................... MISSISSIPPI Adams County, MS ............................................................................................................ Alcorn County, MS ............................................................................................................. Amite County, MS .............................................................................................................. Attala County, MS .............................................................................................................. Balance of Lee County, MS .............................................................................................. Balance of Washington County, MS ................................................................................. Benton County, MS ........................................................................................................... Biloxi city, MS .................................................................................................................... Bolivar County, MS ............................................................................................................ Calhoun County, MS ......................................................................................................... Carroll County, MS ............................................................................................................ Chickasaw County, MS ..................................................................................................... Choctaw County, MS ......................................................................................................... Claiborne County, MS ....................................................................................................... Clarke County, MS ............................................................................................................ Clay County, MS ................................................................................................................ Coahoma County, MS ....................................................................................................... Columbus city, MS ............................................................................................................. Copiah County, MS ........................................................................................................... Franklin County, MS .......................................................................................................... George County, MS ........................................................................................................... Greene County, MS ........................................................................................................... Greenville city, MS ............................................................................................................. Grenada County, MS ......................................................................................................... Hattiesburg city, MS .......................................................................................................... Holmes County, MS ........................................................................................................... Humphreys County, MS .................................................................................................... Issaquena County, MS ...................................................................................................... Itawamba County, MS ....................................................................................................... Jackson city, MS ................................................................................................................ Jasper County, MS ............................................................................................................ Jefferson County, MS ........................................................................................................ Jefferson Davis County, MS .............................................................................................. Kemper County, MS .......................................................................................................... Lawrence County, MS ....................................................................................................... Leake County, MS ............................................................................................................. Leflore County, MS ............................................................................................................ Lincoln County, MS ........................................................................................................... Marion County, MS ............................................................................................................ Marshall County, MS ......................................................................................................... Meridian city, MS ............................................................................................................... Monroe County, MS ........................................................................................................... Montgomery County, MS ................................................................................................... Noxubee County, MS ........................................................................................................ Oktibbeha County, MS ...................................................................................................... Panola County, MS ............................................................................................................ Pascagoula city, MS .......................................................................................................... Pearl River County, MS ..................................................................................................... Perry County, MS .............................................................................................................. Pike County, MS ................................................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00104 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Beltrami County, MN. Cass County, MN. Chisago County, MN. Clearwater County, MN. Crow Wing County, MN. Grant County, MN. Hubbard County, MN. Isanti County, MN. Itasca County, MN. Kanabec County, MN. Koochiching County, MN. Le Sueur County, MN. Mahnomen County, MN. Marshall County, MN. Meeker County, MN. Mille Lacs County, MN. Morrison County, MN. Pennington County, MN. Pine County, MN. Red Lake County, MN. Wadena County, MN. Adams County, MS. Alcorn County, MS. Amite County, MS. Attala County, MS. Lee County, MS. Washington County, MS. Benton County, MS. Harrison County, MS. Bolivar County, MS. Calhoun County, MS. Carroll County, MS. Chickasaw County, MS. Choctaw County, MS. Claiborne County, MS. Clarke County, MS. Clay County, MS. Coahoma County, MS. Lowndes County, MS. Copiah County, MS. Franklin County, MS. George County, MS. Greene County, MS. Washington County, MS. Grenada County, MS. Forrest and Lamar Counties, MS. Holmes County, MS. Humphreys County, MS. Issaquena County, MS. Itawamba County, MS. Hinds, Madison and Rankin Counties. Jasper County, MS. Jefferson County, MS. Jefferson Davis County, MS. Kemper County, MS. Lawrence County, MS. Leake County, MS. Leflore County, MS. Lincoln County, MS. Marion County, MS. Marshall County, MS. Lauderdale County, MS. Monroe County, MS. Montgomery County, MS. Noxubee County, MS. Oktibbeha County, MS. Panola County, MS. Jackson County, MS. Pearl River County, MS. Perry County, MS. Pike County, MS. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Pontotoc County, MS ......................................................................................................... Prentiss County, MS .......................................................................................................... Quitman County, MS ......................................................................................................... Sharkey County, MS .......................................................................................................... Sunflower County, MS ....................................................................................................... Tallahatchie County, MS ................................................................................................... Tate County, MS ................................................................................................................ Tippah County, MS ............................................................................................................ Tishomingo County, MS .................................................................................................... Tunica County, MS ............................................................................................................ Tupelo city, MS .................................................................................................................. Union County, MS ............................................................................................................. Vicksburg city, MS ............................................................................................................. Walthall County, MS .......................................................................................................... Wayne County, MS ............................................................................................................ Webster County, MS ......................................................................................................... Wilkinson County, MS ....................................................................................................... Winston County, MS .......................................................................................................... Yalobusha County, MS ...................................................................................................... Yazoo County, MS ............................................................................................................. MISSOURI Barton County, MO ............................................................................................................ Bates County, MO ............................................................................................................. Benton County, MO ........................................................................................................... Butler County, MO ............................................................................................................. Carter County, MO ............................................................................................................ Crawford County, MO ........................................................................................................ Dallas County, MO ............................................................................................................ Dent County, MO ............................................................................................................... Douglas County, MO ......................................................................................................... Dunklin County, MO .......................................................................................................... Franklin County, MO .......................................................................................................... Gasconade County, MO .................................................................................................... Hickory County, MO .......................................................................................................... Jackson County, MO ......................................................................................................... Kansas City city, MO ......................................................................................................... Laclede County, MO .......................................................................................................... Lincoln County, MO ........................................................................................................... Linn County, MO ................................................................................................................ Mississippi County, MO ..................................................................................................... Monroe County, MO .......................................................................................................... Montgomery County, MO .................................................................................................. Morgan County, MO .......................................................................................................... New Madrid County, MO ................................................................................................... Pemiscot County, MO ........................................................................................................ Reynolds County, MO ....................................................................................................... Ripley County, MO ............................................................................................................ Shannon County, MO ........................................................................................................ St. Clair County, MO ......................................................................................................... St. Francois County, MO ................................................................................................... St. Louis city, MO .............................................................................................................. Stoddard County, MO ........................................................................................................ Stone County, MO ............................................................................................................. Taney County, MO ............................................................................................................ Warren County, MO ........................................................................................................... Washington County, MO ................................................................................................... Wayne County, MO ........................................................................................................... Wright County, MO ............................................................................................................ MONTANA Big Horn County, MT ......................................................................................................... Glacier County, MT ............................................................................................................ Lincoln County, MT ............................................................................................................ Roosevelt County, MT ....................................................................................................... Sanders County, MT .......................................................................................................... NEBRASKA Thurston County, NE ......................................................................................................... NEVADA Lyon County, NV ............................................................................................................... Mineral County, NV ........................................................................................................... Nye County, NV ................................................................................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00105 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Pontotoc County, MS. Prentiss County, MS. Quitman County, MS. Sharkey County, MS. Sunflower County, MS. Tallahatchie County, MS. Tate County, MS. Tippah County, MS. Tishomingo County, MS. Tunica County, MS. Lee County, MS. Union County, MS. Warren County, MS. Walthall County, MS. Wayne County, MS. Webster County, MS. Wilkinson County, MS. Winston County, MS. Yalobusha County, MS. Yazoo County, MS. Barton County, MO. Cass County, MO. Benton County, MO. Butler County, MO. Carter County, MO. Crawford County, MO. Dallas County, MO. Dent County, MO. Douglas County, MO. Dunklin County, MO. Franklin County, MO. Gasconade County, MO. Hickory County, MO. Jackson County, MO. Cass, Clay and Platte Counties, MO. Laclede County, MO. Lincoln County, MO. Linn County, MO. Mississippi County, MO. Monroe County, MO. Montgomery County, MO. Morgan County, MO. New Madrid County, MO. Pemiscot County, MO. Reynolds County, MO. Ripley County, MO. Shannon County, MO. St. Clair County, MO. St. Francois County, MO. St. Louis city, MO. Stoddard County, MO. Stone County, MO. Taney County, MO. Warren County, MO. Washington County, MO. Wayne County, MO. Wright County, MO. Big Horn County, MT. Glacier County, MT. Lincoln County, MT. Roosevelt County, MT. Sanders County, MT. Thurston County, NE. Lyon County, NV. Mineral County, NV. Nye County, NV. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13587 13588 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included NEW JERSEY Atlantic City city, NJ ........................................................................................................... Balance of Cumberland County, NJ .................................................................................. Bayonne city, NJ ................................................................................................................ Camden city, NJ ................................................................................................................ Cape May County, NJ ....................................................................................................... City of Orange township, NJ ............................................................................................. East Orange city, NJ ......................................................................................................... Elizabeth city, NJ ............................................................................................................... Garfield city, NJ ................................................................................................................. Irvington township, NJ ....................................................................................................... Manchester township, NJ .................................................................................................. Millville city, NJ .................................................................................................................. Neptune township, NJ ....................................................................................................... Newark city, NJ .................................................................................................................. Passaic city, NJ ................................................................................................................. Paterson city, NJ ............................................................................................................... Pennsauken township, NJ ................................................................................................. Perth Amboy city, NJ ......................................................................................................... Plainfield city, NJ ............................................................................................................... Trenton city, NJ ................................................................................................................. Union City city, NJ ............................................................................................................. Vineland city, NJ ................................................................................................................ Winslow township, NJ ........................................................................................................ NEW MEXICO Luna County, NM ............................................................................................................... Mora County, NM .............................................................................................................. NEW YORK Balance of Jefferson County, NY ...................................................................................... Bronx County, NY .............................................................................................................. Buffalo city, NY .................................................................................................................. Essex County, NY ............................................................................................................. Franklin County, NY .......................................................................................................... Lockport city, NY ............................................................................................................... Montgomery County, NY ................................................................................................... Newburgh city, NY ............................................................................................................. Niagara Falls city, NY ........................................................................................................ Orleans County, NY ........................................................................................................... Oswego County, NY .......................................................................................................... Rochester city, NY ............................................................................................................. Schoharie County, NY ....................................................................................................... St. Lawrence County, NY .................................................................................................. NORTH CAROLINA Alexander County, NC ....................................................................................................... Alleghany County, NC ....................................................................................................... Anson County, NC ............................................................................................................. Balance of Cumberland County, NC ................................................................................. Balance of Davidson County, NC ...................................................................................... Balance of Edgecombe County, NC ................................................................................. Balance of Gaston County, NC ......................................................................................... Balance of Mecklenburg County, NC ................................................................................ Balance of Nash County, NC ............................................................................................ Balance of Pitt County, NC ............................................................................................... Balance of Rowan County, NC ......................................................................................... Balance of Wilson County, NC .......................................................................................... Beaufort County, NC ......................................................................................................... Bertie County, NC .............................................................................................................. Bladen County, NC ............................................................................................................ Burke County, NC .............................................................................................................. Caldwell County, NC ......................................................................................................... Caswell County, NC .......................................................................................................... Catawba County, NC ......................................................................................................... Cherokee County, NC ....................................................................................................... Chowan County, NC .......................................................................................................... Cleveland County, NC ....................................................................................................... Columbus County, NC ....................................................................................................... Gastonia city, NC ............................................................................................................... Graham County, NC .......................................................................................................... Halifax County, NC ............................................................................................................ Hyde County, NC ............................................................................................................... Kinston city, NC ................................................................................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00106 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Atlantic County, NJ. Cumberland County, NJ. Hudson County, NJ. Camden County, NJ. Cape May County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Union County, NJ. Bergen County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Ocean County, NJ. Cumberland County, NJ. Monmouth County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Passaic County, NJ. Passaic County, NJ. Camden County, NJ. Middlesex County, NJ. Union County, NJ. Mercer County, NJ. Hudson County, NJ. Cumberland County, NJ. Camden County, NJ. Luna County, NM. Mora County, NM. Jefferson County, NY. Bronx County, NY. Erie County, NY. Essex County, NY. Franklin County, NY. Niagara County, NY. Montgomery County, NY. Orange County, NY. Niagara County, NY. Orleans County, NY. Oswego County, NY. Monroe County, NY. Schoharie County, NY. St. Lawrence County, NY. Alexander County, NC. Alleghany County, NC. Anson County, NC. Cumberland County, NC. Davidson County, NC. Edgecombe County, NC. Gaston County, NC. Mecklenburg County, NC. Nash County, NC. Pitt County, NC. Rowan County, NC. Wilson County, NC. Beaufort County, NC. Bertie County, NC. Bladen County, NC. Burke County, NC. Caldwell County, NC. Caswell County, NC. Catawba County, NC. Cherokee County, NC. Chowan County, NC. Cleveland County, NC. Columbus County, NC. Gaston County, NC. Graham County, NC. Halifax County, NC. Hyde County, NC. Lenoir County, NC. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Lee County, NC ................................................................................................................. McDowell County, NC ....................................................................................................... Mitchell County, NC ........................................................................................................... Montgomery County, NC ................................................................................................... Northampton County, NC .................................................................................................. Person County, NC ............................................................................................................ Richmond County, NC ....................................................................................................... Robeson County, NC ......................................................................................................... Rockingham County, NC ................................................................................................... Rocky Mount city, NC ........................................................................................................ Rutherford County, NC ...................................................................................................... Salisbury city, NC .............................................................................................................. Scotland County, NC ......................................................................................................... Surry County, NC .............................................................................................................. Swain County, NC ............................................................................................................. Thomasville city, NC .......................................................................................................... Tyrrell County, NC ............................................................................................................. Vance County, NC ............................................................................................................. Warren County, NC ........................................................................................................... Washington County, NC .................................................................................................... Wilkes County, NC ............................................................................................................ Wilson city, NC .................................................................................................................. Yancey County, NC ........................................................................................................... NORTH DAKOTA Benson County, ND ........................................................................................................... Rolette County, ND ............................................................................................................ OHIO Adams County, OH ............................................................................................................ Akron city, OH ................................................................................................................... Ashland County, OH .......................................................................................................... Ashtabula County, OH ....................................................................................................... Athens County, OH ............................................................................................................ Balance of Allen County, OH ............................................................................................ Balance of Erie County, OH .............................................................................................. Balance of Lorain County, OH .......................................................................................... Balance of Lucas County, OH ........................................................................................... Balance of Montgomery County, OH ................................................................................ Balance of Muskingum County, OH .................................................................................. Balance of Richland County, OH ...................................................................................... Balance of Trumbull County, OH ...................................................................................... Balance of Wood County, OH ........................................................................................... Barberton city, OH ............................................................................................................. Brook Park city, OH ........................................................................................................... Brown County, OH ............................................................................................................. Canton city, OH ................................................................................................................. Carroll County, OH ............................................................................................................ Champaign County, OH .................................................................................................... Cleveland city, OH ............................................................................................................. Columbiana County, OH .................................................................................................... Coshocton County, OH ...................................................................................................... Crawford County, OH ........................................................................................................ Dayton city, OH ................................................................................................................. Defiance County, OH ......................................................................................................... East Cleveland city, OH .................................................................................................... Elyria city, OH .................................................................................................................... Euclid city, OH ................................................................................................................... Fairborn city, OH ............................................................................................................... Fulton County, OH ............................................................................................................. Gallia County, OH .............................................................................................................. Garfield Heights city, OH ................................................................................................... Guernsey County, OH ....................................................................................................... Hardin County, OH ............................................................................................................ Harrison County, OH ......................................................................................................... Henry County, OH ............................................................................................................. Highland County, OH ......................................................................................................... Hocking County, OH .......................................................................................................... Huber Heights city, OH ...................................................................................................... Huron County, OH ............................................................................................................. Jackson County, OH .......................................................................................................... Jefferson County, OH ........................................................................................................ Lima city, OH ..................................................................................................................... Lorain city, OH ................................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00107 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Lee County, NC. McDowell County, NC. Mitchell County, NC. Montgomery County, NC. Northampton County, NC. Person County, NC. Richmond County, NC. Robeson County, NC. Rockingham County, NC. Edgecombe and Nash Counties, NC. Rutherford County, NC. Rowan County, NC. Scotland County, NC. Surry County, NC. Swain County, NC. Davidson County, NC. Tyrrell County, NC. Vance County, NC. Warren County, NC. Washington County, NC. Wilkes County, NC. Wilson County, NC. Yancey County, NC. Benson County, ND. Rolette County, ND. Adams County, OH. Summit County, OH. Ashland County, OH. Ashtabula County, OH. Athens County, OH. Allen County, OH. Erie County, OH. Lorain County, OH. Lucas County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Muskingum County, OH. Richland County, OH. Trumbull County, OH. Wood County, OH. Summit County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Brown County, OH. Stark County, OH. Carroll County, OH. Champaign County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Columbiana County, OH. Coshocton County, OH. Crawford County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Defiance County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Lorain County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Greene County, OH. Fulton County, OH. Gallia County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Guernsey County, OH. Hardin County, OH. Harrison County, OH. Henry County, OH. Highland County, OH. Hocking County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Huron County, OH. Jackson County, OH. Jefferson County, OH. Allen County, OH. Lorain County, OH. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13589 13590 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Mansfield city, OH ............................................................................................................. Maple Heights city, OH ...................................................................................................... Marion city, OH .................................................................................................................. Massillon city, OH .............................................................................................................. Meigs County, OH ............................................................................................................. Middletown city, OH ........................................................................................................... Monroe County, OH ........................................................................................................... Morgan County, OH ........................................................................................................... Morrow County, OH ........................................................................................................... Noble County, OH ............................................................................................................. Ottawa County, OH ........................................................................................................... Parma city, OH .................................................................................................................. Perry County, OH .............................................................................................................. Pickaway County, OH ........................................................................................................ Pike County, OH ................................................................................................................ Preble County, OH ............................................................................................................ Riverside city, OH .............................................................................................................. Ross County, OH ............................................................................................................... Sandusky city, OH ............................................................................................................. Sandusky County, OH ....................................................................................................... Scioto County, OH ............................................................................................................. Seneca County, OH ........................................................................................................... Springfield city, OH ............................................................................................................ Toledo city, OH .................................................................................................................. Trotwood city, OH .............................................................................................................. Van Wert County, OH ........................................................................................................ Vinton County, OH ............................................................................................................. Warren city, OH ................................................................................................................. Williams County, OH ......................................................................................................... Wyandot County, OH ......................................................................................................... Xenia city, OH .................................................................................................................... Youngstown city, OH ......................................................................................................... Zanesville city, OH ............................................................................................................. OKLAHOMA McCurtain County, OK ....................................................................................................... OREGON Albany city, OR .................................................................................................................. Baker County, OR ............................................................................................................. Balance of Jackson County, OR ....................................................................................... Balance of Josephine County, OR .................................................................................... Balance of Lane County, OR ............................................................................................ Balance of Linn County, OR .............................................................................................. Columbia County, OR ........................................................................................................ Coos County, OR .............................................................................................................. Crook County, OR ............................................................................................................. Curry County, OR .............................................................................................................. Deschutes County, OR ...................................................................................................... Douglas County, OR .......................................................................................................... Grant County, OR .............................................................................................................. Grants Pass city, OR ......................................................................................................... Harney County, OR ........................................................................................................... Jefferson County, OR ........................................................................................................ Klamath County, OR .......................................................................................................... Lake County, OR ............................................................................................................... Malheur County, OR .......................................................................................................... Medford city, OR ................................................................................................................ Springfield city, OR ............................................................................................................ Union County, OR ............................................................................................................. Wallowa County, OR ......................................................................................................... PENNSYLVANIA Allentown city, PA .............................................................................................................. Bedford County, PA ........................................................................................................... Cameron County, PA ......................................................................................................... Chester city, PA ................................................................................................................. Forest County, PA ............................................................................................................. Fulton County, PA ............................................................................................................. Hazleton city, PA ............................................................................................................... Johnstown city, PA ............................................................................................................ McKeesport city, PA .......................................................................................................... Mercer County, PA ............................................................................................................ New Castle city, PA ........................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00108 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Richland County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Marion County, OH. Stark County, OH. Meigs County, OH. Butler County, OH. Monroe County, OH. Morgan County, OH. Morrow County, OH. Noble County, OH. Ottawa County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Perry County, OH. Pickaway County, OH. Pike County, OH. Preble County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Ross County, OH. Erie County, OH. Sandusky County, OH. Scioto County, OH. Seneca County, OH. Clark County, OH. Lucas County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Van Wert County, OH. Vinton County, OH. Trumbull County, OH. Williams County, OH. Wyandot County, OH. Greene County, OH. Mahoning County, OH. Muskingum County, OH. McCurtain County, OK. Linn County, OR. Baker County, OR. Jackson County, OR. Josephine County, OR. Lane County, OR. Linn County, OR. Columbia County, OR. Coos County, OR. Crook County, OR. Curry County, OR. Deschutes County, OR. Douglas County, OR. Grant County, OR. Josephine County, OR. Harney County, OR. Jefferson County, OR. Klamath County, OR. Lake County, OR. Malheur County, OR. Jackson County, OR. Lane County, OR. Union County, OR. Wallowa County, OR. Lehigh County, PA. Bedford County, PA. Cameron County, PA. Delaware County, PA. Forest County, PA. Fulton County, PA. Luzerne County, PA. Cambria County, PA. Allegheny County, PA. Mercer County, PA. Lawrence County, PA. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Philadelphia County/city, PA ............................................................................................. Potter County, PA .............................................................................................................. Reading city, PA ................................................................................................................ York city, PA ...................................................................................................................... PUERTO RICO Adjuntas Municipio, PR ..................................................................................................... Aguada Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Aguadilla Municipio, PR ..................................................................................................... Aguas Buenas Municipio, PR ............................................................................................ Aibonito Municipio, PR ...................................................................................................... Anasco Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Arecibo Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Arroyo Municipio, PR ......................................................................................................... Barceloneta Municipio, PR ................................................................................................ Barranquitas Municipio, PR ............................................................................................... Bayamon Municipio, PR .................................................................................................... Cabo Rojo Municipio, PR .................................................................................................. Caguas Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Camuy Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Canovanas Municipio, PR ................................................................................................. Carolina Municipio, PR ...................................................................................................... Catano Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Cayey Municipio, PR ......................................................................................................... Ceiba Municipio, PR .......................................................................................................... Ciales Municipio, PR ......................................................................................................... Cidra Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................... Coamo Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Comerio Municipio, PR ...................................................................................................... Corozal Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Culebra Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Dorado Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Fajardo Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Florida Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Guanica Municipio, PR ...................................................................................................... Guayama Municipio, PR .................................................................................................... Guayanilla Municipio, PR .................................................................................................. Guaynabo Municipio, PR ................................................................................................... Gurabo Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Hatillo Municipio, PR ......................................................................................................... Hormigueros Municipio, PR ............................................................................................... Humacao Municipio, PR .................................................................................................... Isabela Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Jayuya Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Juana Diaz Municipio, PR ................................................................................................. Juncos Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Lajas Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................... Lares Municipio, PR .......................................................................................................... Las Marias Municipio, PR .................................................................................................. Las Piedras Municipio, PR ................................................................................................ Loiza Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................... Luquillo Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Manati Municipio, PR ......................................................................................................... Maricao Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Maunabo Municipio, PR .................................................................................................... Mayaguez Municipio, PR ................................................................................................... Moca Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................... Morovis Municipio, PR ....................................................................................................... Naguabo Municipio, PR ..................................................................................................... Naranjito Municipio, PR ..................................................................................................... Orocovis Municipio, PR ..................................................................................................... Patillas Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Penuelas Municipio, PR .................................................................................................... Ponce Municipio, PR ......................................................................................................... Quebradillas Municipio, PR ............................................................................................... Rincon Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Rio Grande Municipio, PR ................................................................................................. Sabana Grande Municipio, PR .......................................................................................... Salinas Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ San German Municipio, PR ............................................................................................... San Juan Municipio, PR .................................................................................................... San Lorenzo Municipio, PR ............................................................................................... San Sebastian Municipio, PR ............................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00109 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Philadelphia County/city, PA. Potter County, PA. Berks County, PA. York County, PA. Adjuntas Municipio, PR. Aguada Municipio, PR. Aguadilla Municipio, PR. Aguas Buenas Municipio, PR. Aibonito Municipio, PR. Anasco Municipio, PR. Arecibo Municipio, PR. Arroyo Municipio, PR. Barceloneta Municipio, PR. Barranquitas Municipio, PR. Bayamon Municipio, PR. Cabo Rojo Municipio, PR. Caguas Municipio, PR. Camuy Municipio, PR. Canovanas Municipio, PR. Carolina Municipio, PR. Catano Municipio, PR. Cayey Municipio, PR. Ceiba Municipio, PR. Ciales Municipio, PR. Cidra Municipio, PR. Coamo Municipio, PR. Comerio Municipio, PR. Corozal Municipio, PR. Culebra Municipio, PR. Dorado Municipio, PR. Fajardo Municipio, PR. Florida Municipio, PR. Guanica Municipio, PR. Guayama Municipio, PR. Guayanilla Municipio, PR. Guaynabo Municipio, PR. Gurabo Municipio, PR. Hatillo Municipio, PR. Hormigueros Municipio, PR. Humacao Municipio, PR. Isabela Municipio, PR. Jayuya Municipio, PR. Juana Diaz Municipio, PR. Juncos Municipio, PR. Lajas Municipio, PR. Lares Municipio, PR. Las Marias Municipio, PR. Las Piedras Municipio, PR. Loiza Municipio, PR. Luquillo Municipio, PR. Manati Municipio, PR. Maricao Municipio, PR. Maunabo Municipio, PR. Mayaguez Municipio, PR. Moca Municipio, PR. Morovis Municipio, PR. Naguabo Municipio, PR. Naranjito Municipio, PR. Orocovis Municipio, PR. Patillas Municipio, PR. Penuelas Municipio, PR. Ponce Municipio, PR. Quebradillas Municipio, PR. Rincon Municipio, PR. Rio Grande Municipio, PR. Sabana Grande Municipio, PR. Salinas Municipio, PR. San German Municipio, PR. San Juan Municipio, PR. San Lorenzo Municipio, PR. San Sebastian Municipio, PR. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13591 13592 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Santa Isabel Municipio, PR ............................................................................................... Toa Alta Municipio, PR ...................................................................................................... Toa Baja Municipio, PR ..................................................................................................... Trujillo Alto Municipio, PR ................................................................................................. Utuado Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Vega Alta Municipio, PR .................................................................................................... Vega Baja Municipio, PR ................................................................................................... Vieques Municipio, PR ...................................................................................................... Villalba Municipio, PR ........................................................................................................ Yabucoa Municipio, PR ..................................................................................................... Yauco Municipio, PR ......................................................................................................... RHODE ISLAND Central Falls city, RI .......................................................................................................... Cranston city, RI ................................................................................................................ East Providence city, RI .................................................................................................... Johnston town, RI .............................................................................................................. North Providence town, RI ................................................................................................ Pawtucket city, RI .............................................................................................................. Providence city, RI ............................................................................................................. West Warwick town, RI ..................................................................................................... Woonsocket city, RI ........................................................................................................... SOUTH CAROLINA Abbeville County, SC ......................................................................................................... Aiken city, SC .................................................................................................................... Allendale County, SC ........................................................................................................ Anderson city, SC .............................................................................................................. Balance of Sumter County, SC ......................................................................................... Bamberg County, SC ......................................................................................................... Barnwell County, SC ......................................................................................................... Calhoun County, SC .......................................................................................................... Cherokee County, SC ........................................................................................................ Chester County, SC ........................................................................................................... Chesterfield County, SC .................................................................................................... Clarendon County, SC ....................................................................................................... Colleton County, SC .......................................................................................................... Columbia city, SC .............................................................................................................. Darlington County, SC ....................................................................................................... Dillon County, SC .............................................................................................................. Edgefield County, SC ........................................................................................................ Fairfield County, SC .......................................................................................................... Florence city, SC ............................................................................................................... Georgetown County, SC .................................................................................................... Goose Creek city, SC ........................................................................................................ Greenville city, SC ............................................................................................................. Greenwood County, SC ..................................................................................................... Hampton County, SC ......................................................................................................... Lancaster County, SC ....................................................................................................... Laurens County, SC .......................................................................................................... Lee County, SC ................................................................................................................. Marion County, SC ............................................................................................................ Marlboro County, SC ......................................................................................................... McCormick County, SC ..................................................................................................... Myrtle Beach city, SC ........................................................................................................ Newberry County, SC ........................................................................................................ Oconee County, SC ........................................................................................................... Orangeburg County, SC .................................................................................................... Rock Hill city, SC ............................................................................................................... Spartanburg city, SC ......................................................................................................... Summerville town, SC ....................................................................................................... Sumter city, SC .................................................................................................................. Union County, SC .............................................................................................................. Williamsburg County, SC ................................................................................................... SOUTH DAKOTA Buffalo County, SD ............................................................................................................ Dewey County, SD ............................................................................................................ Shannon County, SD ......................................................................................................... Todd County, SD ............................................................................................................... TENNESSEE Balance of Maury County, TN ........................................................................................... Benton County, TN ............................................................................................................ Bledsoe County, TN .......................................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00110 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Santa Isabel Municipio, PR. Toa Alta Municipio, PR. Toa Baja Municipio, PR. Trujillo Alto Municipio, PR. Utuado Municipio, PR. Vega Alta Municipio, PR. Vega Baja Municipio, PR. Vieques Municipio, PR. Villalba Municipio, PR. Yabucoa Municipio, PR. Yauco Municipio, PR. Central Falls city, RI. Cranston city, RI. East Providence city, RI. Johnston town, RI. North Providence town, RI. Pawtucket city, RI. Providence city, RI. West Warwick town, RI. Woonsocket city, RI. Abbeville County, SC. Aiken County, SC. Allendale County, SC. Anderson County, SC. Sumter County, SC. Bamberg County, SC. Barnwell County, SC. Calhoun County, SC. Cherokee County, SC. Chester County, SC. Chesterfield County, SC. Clarendon County, SC. Colleton County, SC. Richland County, SC. Darlington County, SC. Dillon County, SC. Edgefield County, SC. Fairfield County, SC. Florence County, SC. Georgetown County, SC. Berkeley County, SC. Greenville County, SC. Greenwood County, SC. Hampton County, SC. Lancaster County, SC. Laurens County, SC. Lee County, SC. Marion County, SC. Marlboro County, SC. McCormick County, SC. Horry County, SC. Newberry County, SC. Oconee County, SC. Orangeburg County, SC. York County, SC. Spartanburg County, SC. Charleston and Dorchester Counties, SC. Sumter County, SC. Union County, SC. Williamsburg County, SC. Buffalo County, SD. Dewey County, SD. Shannon County, SD. Todd County, SD. Maury County, TN. Benton County, TN. Bledsoe County, TN. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Campbell County, TN ........................................................................................................ Carroll County, TN ............................................................................................................. Claiborne County, TN ........................................................................................................ Clay County, TN ................................................................................................................ Cleveland city, TN ............................................................................................................. Cocke County, TN ............................................................................................................. Columbia city, TN .............................................................................................................. Cookeville city, TN ............................................................................................................. Crockett County, TN .......................................................................................................... Cumberland County, TN .................................................................................................... Decatur County, TN ........................................................................................................... Dyer County, TN ................................................................................................................ Fayette County, TN ........................................................................................................... Fentress County, TN ......................................................................................................... Gallatin city, TN ................................................................................................................. Gibson County, TN ............................................................................................................ Giles County, TN ............................................................................................................... Grainger County, TN ......................................................................................................... Greene County, TN ........................................................................................................... Grundy County, TN ............................................................................................................ Hancock County, TN ......................................................................................................... Hardeman County, TN ....................................................................................................... Hardin County, TN ............................................................................................................. Haywood County, TN ........................................................................................................ Henderson County, TN ...................................................................................................... Henry County, TN .............................................................................................................. Hickman County, TN ......................................................................................................... Houston County, TN .......................................................................................................... Humphreys County, TN ..................................................................................................... Jackson city, TN ................................................................................................................ Jackson County, TN .......................................................................................................... Johnson County, TN .......................................................................................................... Kingsport city, TN .............................................................................................................. Knoxville city, TN ............................................................................................................... Lake County, TN ................................................................................................................ Lauderdale County, TN ..................................................................................................... Lawrence County, TN ........................................................................................................ Lewis County, TN .............................................................................................................. Macon County, TN ............................................................................................................. Marion County, TN ............................................................................................................ Marshall County, TN .......................................................................................................... Maryville city, TN ............................................................................................................... McMinn County, TN ........................................................................................................... McNairy County, TN .......................................................................................................... Meigs County, TN .............................................................................................................. Memphis city, TN ............................................................................................................... Monroe County, TN ........................................................................................................... Morgan County, TN ........................................................................................................... Morristown city, TN ............................................................................................................ Obion County, TN .............................................................................................................. Overton County, TN ........................................................................................................... Perry County, TN ............................................................................................................... Pickett County, TN ............................................................................................................. Polk County, TN ................................................................................................................ Rhea County, TN ............................................................................................................... Scott County, TN ............................................................................................................... Sequatchie County, TN ..................................................................................................... Smith County, TN .............................................................................................................. Stewart County, TN ........................................................................................................... Tipton County, TN ............................................................................................................. Trousdale County, TN ....................................................................................................... Unicoi County, TN ............................................................................................................. Van Buren County, TN ...................................................................................................... Warren County, TN ............................................................................................................ Wayne County, TN ............................................................................................................ Weakley County, TN .......................................................................................................... White County, TN .............................................................................................................. TEXAS Balance of Cameron County, TX ...................................................................................... Balance of Coryell County, TX .......................................................................................... Balance of Dallas County, TX ........................................................................................... Balance of El Paso County, TX ......................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00111 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Campbell County, TN. Carroll County, TN. Claiborne County, TN. Clay County, TN. Bradley County, TN. Cocke County, TN. Maury County, TN. Putnam County, TN. Crockett County, TN. Cumberland County, TN. Decatur County, TN. Dyer County, TN. Fayette County, TN. Fentress County, TN. Sumner County, TN. Gibson County, TN. Giles County, TN. Grainger County, TN. Greene County, TN. Grundy County, TN. Hancock County, TN. Hardeman County, TN. Hardin County, TN. Haywood County, TN. Henderson County, TN. Henry County, TN. Hickman County, TN. Houston County, TN. Humphreys County, TN. Madison County, TN. Jackson County, TN. Johnson County, TN. Hawkins and Sullivan Counties, TN. Knox County, TN. Lake County, TN. Lauderdale County, TN. Lawrence County, TN. Lewis County, TN. Macon County, TN. Marion County, TN. Marshall County, TN. Blount County, TN. McMinn County, TN. McNairy County, TN. Meigs County, TN. Shelby County, TN. Monroe County, TN. Morgan County, TN. Hamblen County, TN. Obion County, TN. Overton County, TN. Perry County, TN. Pickett County, TN. Polk County, TN. Rhea County, TN. Scott County, TN. Sequatchie County, TN. Smith County, TN. Stewart County, TN. Tipton County, TN. Trousdale County, TN. Unicoi County, TN. Van Buren County, TN. Warren County, TN. Wayne County, TN. Weakley County, TN. White County, TN. Cameron County, TX. Coryell County, TX. Dallas County, TX. El Paso County, TX. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 13593 13594 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Balance of Hidalgo County, TX ......................................................................................... Balance of Maverick County, TX ....................................................................................... Balance of Val Verde County, TX ..................................................................................... Balance of Webb County, TX ............................................................................................ Baytown city, TX ................................................................................................................ Brownsville city, TX ........................................................................................................... Coke County, TX ............................................................................................................... Dimmit County, TX ............................................................................................................ Eagle Pass city, TX ........................................................................................................... Houston County, TX .......................................................................................................... Lancaster city, TX .............................................................................................................. Loving County, TX ............................................................................................................. Matagorda County, TX ...................................................................................................... Newton County, TX ........................................................................................................... Port Arthur city, TX ............................................................................................................ Presidio County, TX ........................................................................................................... Sabine County, TX ............................................................................................................ San Juan city, TX .............................................................................................................. Socorro city, TX ................................................................................................................. Starr County, TX ................................................................................................................ Texas City city, TX ............................................................................................................ Weslaco city, TX ................................................................................................................ Willacy County, TX ............................................................................................................ Zavala County, TX ............................................................................................................. VERMONT Orleans County, VT ........................................................................................................... VIRGINIA Covington city, VA ............................................................................................................. Danville city, VA ................................................................................................................. Emporia city, VA ................................................................................................................ Halifax County, VA ............................................................................................................ Henry County, VA .............................................................................................................. Martinsville city, VA ........................................................................................................... Petersburg city, VA ............................................................................................................ Pittsylvania County, VA ..................................................................................................... Williamsburg city, VA ......................................................................................................... WASHINGTON Balance of Cowlitz County, WA ........................................................................................ Bremerton city, WA ............................................................................................................ Clallam County, WA .......................................................................................................... Clark County, WA .............................................................................................................. Columbia County, WA ....................................................................................................... Ferry County, WA .............................................................................................................. Grays Harbor County, WA ................................................................................................. Klickitat County, WA .......................................................................................................... Lewis County, WA ............................................................................................................. Longview city, WA ............................................................................................................. Mason County, WA ............................................................................................................ Okanogan County, WA ...................................................................................................... Pacific County, WA ............................................................................................................ Pasco city, WA .................................................................................................................. Pend Oreille County, WA .................................................................................................. Skamania County, WA ...................................................................................................... Stevens County, WA ......................................................................................................... Wahkiakum County, WA .................................................................................................... Yakima County, WA .......................................................................................................... WEST VIRGINIA Calhoun County, WV ......................................................................................................... Clay County, WV ............................................................................................................... Mason County, WV ............................................................................................................ McDowell County, WV ....................................................................................................... Pocahontas County, WV ................................................................................................... Wetzel County, WV ........................................................................................................... WISCONSIN Adams County, WI ............................................................................................................. Bayfield County, WI ........................................................................................................... Beloit city, WI ..................................................................................................................... Burnett County, WI ............................................................................................................ Forest County, WI .............................................................................................................. Green Bay city, WI ............................................................................................................ Iron County, WI .................................................................................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00112 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Hidalgo County, TX. Maverick County, TX. Val Verde County, TX. Webb County, TX. Harris County, TX. Cameron County, TX. Coke County, TX. Dimmit County, TX. Maverick County, TX. Houston County, TX. Dallas County, TX. Loving County, TX. Matagorda County, TX. Newton County, TX. Jefferson and Orange Counties, TX. Presidio County, TX. Sabine County, TX. Hidalgo County, TX. El Paso County, TX. Starr County, TX. Galveston County, TX. Hidalgo County, TX. Willacy County, TX. Zavala County, TX. Orleans County, VT. Covington city, VA. Danville city, VA. Emporia city, VA. Halifax County, VA. Henry County, VA. Martinsville city, VA. Petersburg city, VA. Pittsylvania County, VA. Williamsburg city, VA. Cowlitz County, WA. Kitsap County, WA. Clallam County, WA. Clark County, WA. Columbia County, WA. Ferry County, WA. Grays Harbor County, WA. Klickitat County, WA. Lewis County, WA. Cowlitz County, WA. Mason County, WA. Okanogan County, WA. Pacific County, WA. Franklin County, WA. Pend Oreille County, WA. Skamania County, WA. Stevens County, WA. Wahkiakum County, WA. Yakima County, WA. Calhoun County, WV. Clay County, WV. Mason County, WV. McDowell County, WV. Pocahontas County, WV. Wetzel County, WV. Adams County, WI. Bayfield County, WI. Rock County, WI. Burnett County, WI. Forest County, WI. Brown County, WI. Iron County, WI. E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 54 / Monday, March 22, 2010 / Notices 13595 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010—Continued Eligible labor surplus areas Civil jurisdictions included Janesville city, WI .............................................................................................................. Menominee County, WI ..................................................................................................... Milwaukee city, WI ............................................................................................................. Racine city, WI ................................................................................................................... Rusk County, WI ................................................................................................................ Sawyer County, WI ............................................................................................................ Washburn County, WI ....................................................................................................... [FR Doc. 2010–6207 Filed 3–19–10; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Employment and Training Administration Workforce Investment Act; Native American Employment and Training Council AGENCY: Employment and Training Administration, U. S. Department of Labor. ACTION: Notice of meeting. SUMMARY: Pursuant to Section 10(a)(2) of the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) (Pub. L. 92–463), as amended, and Section 166(h)(4) of the Workforce Investment Act (WIA) [29 U.S.C. 2911(h)(4)], notice is hereby given of the next meeting of the Native American Employment and Training Council (Council), as constituted under WIA. DATES: The meeting will begin at 10:30 a.m. (Central Time) on Thursday, April 29, 2010, and continue until 4:30 p.m. that day. The meeting will reconvene at 9 a.m. on Friday, April 30, 2010, and adjourn at 12 p.m. that day. The period from 2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. on April 29, 2010, will be reserved for participation and presentations by members of the public. The meetings will be held at the Albuquerque Marriot Uptown, 2101 Louisiana Boulevard, Albuquerque, New Mexico 87110. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The meeting will be open to the public. Members of the public not present may submit a written statement on or before April 22, 2010, to be included in the record of the meeting. Statements are to be submitted to Mrs. Evangeline M. Campbell, Designated Federal Official (DFO), U.S. Department of Labor, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S– 4209, Washington, DC 20210. Persons who need special accommodations should contact Mr. Craig Lewis at (202) 693–3384, at least two business days before the meeting. The formal agenda pwalker on DSK8KYBLC1PROD with NOTICES ADDRESSES: VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:41 Mar 19, 2010 Jkt 220001 Rock County, WI. Menominee County, WI. Milwaukee County, WI. Racine County, WI. Rusk County, WI. Sawyer County, WI. Washburn County, WI. will focus on the following topics: (1) U.S. Department of Labor (DOL), Employment and Training Program Year 2010—Program Year 2011 Strategic Planning; (2) Reauthorization of WIA; (3) Program Year 2010–2011 Training and Technical Assistance Guidance Letter; (4) Training and Technical Assistance; (5) 2010 Census; (6) Council Update; (7) Council Workgroup Reports; and (8) Council Recommendations. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mrs. Campbell, DFO, Indian and Native American Program, Employment and Training Administration, U.S. Department of Labor, Room S–4209, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20210. Telephone number (202) 693–3737 (VOICE) (this is not a toll-free number). Signed at Washington, DC, this 17th day of March 2010. Jane Oates, Assistant Secretary, Employment and Training Administration. [FR Doc. 2010–6208 Filed 3–19–10; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4510–FR–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Employee Benefits Security Administration Publication of Model Notices for Health Care Continuation Coverage Provided Pursuant to the Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act (COBRA) and Other Health Care Continuation Coverage, as Required by the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009 (ARRA), as Further Amended by the Temporary Extension Act (TEA) of 2010, Notice AGENCY: Employee Benefits Security Administration, Department of Labor. ACTION: Notice of the availability of the Model Health Care Continuation Coverage Notices required by ARRA, as further amended by TEA. SUMMARY: On March 2, 2010, President Obama signed the Temporary Extension Act of 2010 (Pub. L. 111–144), which extended, for a second time, and PO 00000 Frm 00113 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 expanded the availability of the health care continuation coverage premium reduction provided for COBRA and other health care continuation coverage as required by ARRA (Pub. L. 111–5). ARRA, as amended, retained the requirement that the Secretary of Labor (the Secretary), in consultation with the Secretaries of the Treasury and Health and Human Services, develop model notices. These models are for use by group health plans and other entities that, pursuant to ARRA, as amended, must provide notices of the availability of premium reductions and additional election periods for health care continuation coverage. This document announces the availability of the model health care continuation coverage notices required by ARRA, as further amended by TEA. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kevin Horahan or Mark Connor, Office of Health Plan Standards and Compliance Assistance, Employee Benefits Security Administration, (202) 693–8335. This is not a toll-free number. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: I. Background The Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985 (COBRA) created the health care continuation coverage provisions of Title I of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (ERISA), the Internal Revenue Code (Code), and the Public Health Service Act (PHS Act). These provisions are commonly referred to as the ‘‘COBRA continuation provisions,’’ and the continuation coverage that they mandate is commonly referred to as ‘‘COBRA continuation coverage.’’ Group health plans subject to the Federal COBRA continuation provisions are subject to ARRA’s premium reduction provisions and notice requirements. The Federal COBRA continuation coverage provisions do not apply to group health plans sponsored by employers with fewer than 20 employees. Many States require health insurance issuers that provide group health insurance coverage to plans not subject to the COBRA continuation provisions to provide comparable continuation E:\FR\FM\22MRN1.SGM 22MRN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 75, Number 54 (Monday, March 22, 2010)]
[Notices]
[Pages 13576-13595]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2010-6207]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

Employment and Training Administration


Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 
and 10582

AGENCY: Employment and Training Administration, Labor.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The Department of Labor Employment and Training Administration 
published a notice, Federal Register, Vol. 75, No. 42, Thursday, March 
4, 2010, page 9955, to update the 2010 Labor Surplus Areas annual list 
published in the Federal Register, Vol. 74, No. 209, Friday, October 
30, 2009, pages 56217-56239. This notice did not include the updated 
Labor Surplus Area list.

DATES: Effective Date: The update of the annual list of labor surplus 
areas was effective March 4, 2010 for all States, the District of 
Columbia, and Puerto Rico.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Samuel Wright, Office of Workforce 
Investment, Employment and Training Administration, 200 Constitution 
Avenue, NW., Room S-4231, Washington, DC 20210. Telephone: (202) 693-
2870 (this is not a toll-free number).
    Correction: See the updated Labor Surplus Area List.

    Signed at Washington, DC this 17th day of March, 2010.
Jane Oates,
Assistant Secretary for Employment and Training Administration.

                         Labor Surplus Areas--October 1, 2009 Through September 30, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Eligible labor surplus areas                             Civil jurisdictions included
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               ALABAMA
Balance of Dallas County............  Dallas County, AL.
Barbour County, AL..................  Barbour County, AL
Bullock County, AL..................  Bullock County, AL.
Butler County, AL...................  Butler County, AL.
Chambers County, AL.................  Chambers County, AL.
Choctaw County, AL..................  Choctaw County, AL.
Clarke County, AL...................  Clarke County, AL.
Conecuh County, AL..................  Conecuh County, AL.
Coosa County, AL....................  Coosa County, AL.
Greene County, AL...................  Greene County, AL.
Lamar County, AL....................  Lamar County, AL.
Lowndes County, AL..................  Lowndes County, AL.
Monroe County, AL...................  Monroe County, AL.
Perry County, AL....................  Perry County, AL.
Prichard city, AL...................  Mobile County, AL.
Russell County, AL..................  Russell County, AL.
Selma city, AL......................  Dallas County, AL.
Sumter County, AL...................  Sumter County, AL.
Washington County, AL...............  Washington County, AL.
Wilcox County, AL...................  Wilcox County, AL.
Winston County, AL..................  Winston County, AL.
 

[[Page 13577]]

 
               ALASKA
Aleutians East Borough, AK..........  Aleutians East Borough, AK.
Bethel Census Area, AK..............  Bethel Census Area, AK.
Dillingham Census Area, AK..........  Dillingham Census Area, AK.
Fairbanks city, AK..................  Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK.
Haines Borough, AK..................  Haines Borough, AK.
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK.........  Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK.
Kodiak Island Borough, AK...........  Kodiak Island Borough, AK.
Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK......  Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK.
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK.......  Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK.
Nome Census Area, AK................  Nome Census Area, AK.
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK........  Northwest Arctic Borough, AK.
Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan       Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Census Area, AK.
 Census Area, AK.
Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area,    Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area, AK.
 AK.
Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, AK.  Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, AK.
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK......  Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK.
Wade Hampton Census Area, AK........  Wade Hampton Census Area, AK.
Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area, AK.  Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area, AK.
Yakutat Borough, AK.................  Yakutat Borough, AK.
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK.......  Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK.
 
               ARIZONA
Apache County, AZ...................  Apache County, AZ.
Balance of Maricopa County, AZ......  Maricopa County, AZ.
Balance of Mohave County, AZ........  Mohave County, AZ.
Balance of Yuma County, AZ..........  Yuma County, AZ.
Maricopa city, AZ...................  Pinal County, AZ.
Navajo County, AZ...................  Navajo County, AZ.
Santa Cruz County, AZ...............  Santa Cruz County, AZ.
Yuma city, AZ.......................  Yuma County, AZ.
 
              ARKANSAS
Arkansas County, AR.................  Arkansas County, AR.
Ashley County, AR...................  Ashley County, AR.
Bradley County, AR..................  Bradley County, AR.
Chicot County, AR...................  Chicot County, AR.
Clay County, AR.....................  Clay County, AR.
Columbia County, AR.................  Columbia County, AR.
Cross County, AR....................  Cross County, AR.
Dallas County, AR...................  Dallas County, AR.
Desha County, AR....................  Desha County, AR.
Drew County, AR.....................  Drew County, AR.
El Dorado city, AR..................  Union County, AR.
Hot Springs city, AR................  Garland County, AR.
Independence County, AR.............  Independence County, AR.
Jackson County, AR..................  Jackson County, AR.
Lafayette County, AR................  Lafayette County, AR.
Lawrence County, AR.................  Lawrence County, AR.
Lee County, AR......................  Lee County, AR.
Lincoln County, AR..................  Lincoln County, AR.
Mississippi County, AR..............  Mississippi County, AR.
Ouachita County, AR.................  Ouachita County, AR.
Phillips County, AR.................  Phillips County, AR.
Pine Bluff city, AR.................  Jefferson County, AR.
Poinsett County, AR.................  Poinsett County, AR.
Randolph County, AR.................  Randolph County, AR.
Sharp County, AR....................  Sharp County, AR.
St. Francis County, AR..............  St. Francis County, AR.
West Memphis city, AR...............  Crittenden County, AR.
Woodruff County, AR.................  Woodruff County, AR.
 
             CALIFORNIA
Adelanto city, CA...................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Alpine County, CA...................  Alpine County, CA.
Amador County, CA...................  Amador County, CA.
Apple Valley town, CA...............  San Bernardino County, CA.
Atwater city, CA....................  Merced County, CA.
Azusa city, CA......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Balance of Butte County, CA.........  Butte County, CA.
Balance of Fresno County, CA........  Fresno County, CA.
Balance of Humboldt County, CA......  Humboldt County, CA.
Balance of Imperial County, CA......  Imperial County, CA.
Balance of Kern County, CA..........  Kern County, CA.
Balance of Kings County, CA.........  Kings County, CA.

[[Page 13578]]

 
Balance of Madera County, CA........  Madera County, CA.
Balance of Merced County, CA........  Merced County, CA.
Balance of Monterey County, CA......  Monterey County, CA.
Balance of Riverside County, CA.....  Riverside County, CA.
Balance of San Benito County, CA....  San Benito County, CA.
Balance of San Bernardino County, CA  San Bernardino County, CA.
Balance of San Joaquin County, CA...  San Joaquin County, CA.
Balance of Shasta County, CA........  Shasta County, CA.
Balance of Stanislaus County, CA....  Stanislaus County, CA.
Balance of Sutter County, CA........  Sutter County, CA.
Balance of Tulare County, CA........  Tulare County, CA.
Balance of Yolo County, CA..........  Yolo County, CA.
Baldwin Park city, CA...............  Los Angeles County, CA.
Banning city, CA....................  Riverside County, CA.
Beaumont city, CA...................  Riverside County, CA.
Bell city, CA.......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Bell Gardens city, CA...............  Los Angeles County, CA.
Bellflower city, CA.................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Calaveras County, CA................  Calaveras County, CA.
Calexico city, CA...................  Imperial County, CA.
Carson city, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Cathedral City city, CA.............  Riverside County, CA.
Ceres city, CA......................  Stanislaus County, CA.
Chico city, CA......................  Butte County, CA.
Coachella city, CA..................  Riverside County, CA.
Colton city, CA.....................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Colusa County, CA...................  Colusa County, CA.
Compton city, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Cudahy city, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Del Norte County, CA................  Del Norte County, CA.
Delano city, CA.....................  Kern County, CA.
East Palo Alto city, CA.............  San Mateo County, CA.
El Cajon city, CA...................  San Diego County, CA.
El Centro city, CA..................  Imperial County, CA.
El Monte city, CA...................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Eureka city, CA.....................  Humboldt County, CA.
Fairfield city, CA..................  Solano County, CA.
Fontana city, CA....................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Fresno city, CA.....................  Fresno County, CA.
Gilroy city, CA.....................  Santa Clara County, CA.
Glenn County, CA....................  Glenn County, CA.
Hanford city, CA....................  Kings County, CA.
Hawthorne city, CA..................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Hemet city, CA......................  Riverside County, CA.
Hesperia city, CA...................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Highland city, CA...................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Hollister city, CA..................  San Benito County, CA.
Huntington Park city, CA............  Los Angeles County, CA.
Imperial Beach city, CA.............  San Diego County, CA.
Indio city, CA......................  Riverside County, CA.
Inglewood city, CA..................  Los Angeles County, CA.
La Puente city, CA..................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Lake County, CA.....................  Lake County, CA.
Lake Elsinore city, CA..............  Riverside County, CA.
Lancaster city, CA..................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Lassen County, CA...................  Lassen County, CA.
Lawndale city, CA...................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Lemon Grove city, CA................  San Diego County, CA.
Lincoln city, CA....................  Placer County, CA.
Lodi city, CA.......................  San Joaquin County, CA.
Lompoc city, CA.....................  Santa Barbara County, CA.
Long Beach city, CA.................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Los Angeles city, CA................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Los Banos city, CA..................  Merced County, CA.
Lynwood city, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Madera city, CA.....................  Madera County, CA.
Manteca city, CA....................  San Joaquin County, CA.
Mariposa County, CA.................  Mariposa County, CA.
Maywood city, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Merced city, CA.....................  Merced County, CA.
Modesto city, CA....................  Stanislaus County, CA.
Modoc County, CA....................  Modoc County, CA.

[[Page 13579]]

 
Montclair city, CA..................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Montebello city, CA.................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Monterey Park city, CA..............  Los Angeles County, CA.
Moreno Valley city, CA..............  Riverside County, CA.
Morgan Hill city, CA................  Santa Clara County, CA.
National City city, CA..............  San Diego County, CA.
Norwalk city, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Oakland city, CA....................  Alameda County, CA.
Ontario city, CA....................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Oxnard city, CA.....................  Ventura County, CA.
Palmdale city, CA...................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Paramount city, CA..................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Perris city, CA.....................  Riverside County, CA.
Pittsburg city, CA..................  Contra Costa County, CA.
Plumas County, CA...................  Plumas County, CA.
Pomona city, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Porterville city, CA................  Tulare County, CA.
Rancho Cordova city, CA.............  Sacramento County, CA.
Redding city, CA....................  Shasta County, CA.
Rialto city, CA.....................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Richmond city, CA...................  Contra Costa County, CA.
Riverside city, CA..................  Riverside County, CA.
Sacramento city, CA.................  Sacramento County, CA.
Salinas city, CA....................  Monterey County, CA.
San Bernardino city, CA.............  San Bernardino County, CA.
San Jacinto city, CA................  Riverside County, CA.
San Pablo city, CA..................  Contra Costa County, CA.
Sanger city, CA.....................  Fresno County, CA.
Santa Ana city, CA..................  Orange County, CA.
Santa Maria city, CA................  Santa Barbara County, CA.
Santa Paula city, CA................  Ventura County, CA.
Sierra County, CA...................  Sierra County, CA.
Siskiyou County, CA.................  Siskiyou County, CA.
Soledad city, CA....................  Monterey County, CA.
South Gate city, CA.................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Stanton city, CA....................  Orange County, CA.
Stockton city, CA...................  San Joaquin County, CA.
Suisun City city, CA................  Solano County, CA.
Tehama County, CA...................  Tehama County, CA.
Trinity County, CA..................  Trinity County, CA.
Tulare city, CA.....................  Tulare County, CA.
Tuolumne County, CA.................  Tuolumne County, CA.
Turlock city, CA....................  Stanislaus County, CA.
Twentynine Palms city, CA...........  San Bernardino County, CA.
Vallejo city, CA....................  Solano County, CA.
Victorville city, CA................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Watsonville city, CA................  Santa Cruz County, CA.
West Sacramento city, CA............  Yolo County, CA.
Woodland city, CA...................  Yolo County, CA.
Yuba City city, CA..................  Sutter County, CA.
Yuba County, CA.....................  Yuba County, CA.
 
              COLORADO
Commerce City city, CO..............  Adams County, CO.
Conejos County, CO..................  Conejos County, CO.
Costilla County, CO.................  Costilla County, CO.
Crowley County, CO..................  Crowley County, CO.
Saguache County, CO.................  Saguache County, CO.
 
             CONNECTICUT
Ansonia city, CT....................  Ansonia city, CT.
Bridgeport city, CT.................  Bridgeport city, CT.
East Hartford town, CT..............  East Hartford town, CT.
Hartford city, CT...................  Hartford city, CT.
Meriden city, CT....................  Meriden city, CT.
New Britain city, CT................  New Britain city, CT.
New Haven city, CT..................  New Haven city, CT.
New London city, CT.................  New London city, CT.
Waterbury city, CT..................  Waterbury city, CT.
Windham Town, CT....................  Windham Town, CT.
 
              DELAWARE
Wilmington city, DE.................  New Castle County, DE.
 
        DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
District of Columbia................  District of Columbia.
 

[[Page 13580]]

 
               FLORIDA
Balance of Broward County, FL.......  Broward County, FL.
Balance of Duval County, FL.........  Duval County, FL.
Balance of Flagler County, FL.......  Flagler County, FL.
Balance of Marion County, FL........  Marion County, FL.
Balance of Palm Beach County, FL....  Palm Beach County, FL.
Balance of St. Lucie County, FL.....  St. Lucie County, FL.
Charlotte County, FL................  Charlotte County, FL.
Citrus County, FL...................  Citrus County, FL.
Fort Pierce city, FL................  St. Lucie County, FL.
Hendry County, FL...................  Hendry County, FL.
Hernando County, FL.................  Hernando County, FL.
Hialeah city, FL....................  Miami-Dade County, FL.
Indian River County, FL.............  Indian River County, FL.
Lee County, FL......................  Lee County, FL.
Madison County, FL..................  Madison County, FL.
Miami Gardens city, FL..............  Miami-Dade County, FL.
Okeechobee County, FL...............  Okeechobee County, FL.
Palm Coast city, FL.................  Flagler County, FL.
 
               GEORGIA
Albany city, GA.....................  Dougherty County, GA.
Atkinson County, GA.................  Atkinson County, GA.
Atlanta city, GA....................  Fulton and DeKalb Counties.
Augusta-Richmond County               Richmond County, GA.
 (consolidated) city, GA.
Balance of Liberty County, GA.......  Liberty County, GA.
Balance of Peach County, GA.........  Peach County, GA.
Baldwin County, GA..................  Baldwin County, GA.
Ben Hill County, GA.................  Ben Hill County, GA.
Burke County, GA....................  Burke County, GA.
Butts County, GA....................  Butts County, GA.
Calhoun County, GA..................  Calhoun County, GA.
Chattahoochee County, GA............  Chattahoochee County, GA.
Chattooga County, GA................  Chattooga County, GA.
Clay County, GA.....................  Clay County, GA.
Clayton County, GA..................  Clayton County, GA.
Coffee County, GA...................  Coffee County, GA.
Cook County, GA.....................  Cook County, GA.
Crisp County, GA....................  Crisp County, GA.
Dalton city, GA.....................  Whitfield County, GA.
Decatur County, GA..................  Decatur County, GA.
East Point city, GA.................  Fulton County, GA.
Elbert County, GA...................  Elbert County, GA.
Emanuel County, GA..................  Emanuel County, GA.
Hancock County, GA..................  Hancock County, GA.
Hart County, GA.....................  Hart County, GA.
Heard County, GA....................  Heard County, GA.
Irwin County, GA....................  Irwin County, GA.
Jasper County, GA...................  Jasper County, GA.
Jeff Davis County, GA...............  Jeff Davis County, GA.
Jefferson County, GA................  Jefferson County, GA.
Jenkins County, GA..................  Jenkins County, GA.
Johnson County, GA..................  Johnson County, GA.
LaGrange city, GA...................  Troup County, GA.
Lawrenceville city, GA..............  Gwinnett County, GA.
Lincoln County, GA..................  Lincoln County, GA.
Macon City, GA......................  Bibb and Jones, Counties.
Macon County, GA....................  Macon County, GA.
McDuffie County, GA.................  McDuffie County, GA.
Meriwether County, GA...............  Meriwether County, GA.
Newton County, GA...................  Newton County, GA.
Quitman County, GA..................  Quitman County, GA.
Randolph County, GA.................  Randolph County, GA.
Rome city, GA.......................  Floyd County, GA.
Schley County, GA...................  Schley County, GA.
Screven County, GA..................  Screven County, GA.
Seminole County, GA.................  Seminole County, GA.
Spalding County, GA.................  Spalding County, GA.
Statesboro city, GA.................  Bulloch County, GA.
Stewart County, GA..................  Stewart County, GA.
Sumter County, GA...................  Sumter County, GA.
Talbot County, GA...................  Talbot County, GA.
Taliaferro County, GA...............  Taliaferro County, GA.

[[Page 13581]]

 
Taylor County, GA...................  Taylor County, GA.
Telfair County, GA..................  Telfair County, GA.
Terrell County, GA..................  Terrell County, GA.
Treutlen County, GA.................  Treutlen County, GA.
Turner County, GA...................  Turner County, GA.
Twiggs County, GA...................  Twiggs County, GA.
Upson County, GA....................  Upson County, GA.
Warren County, GA...................  Warren County, GA.
Washington County, GA...............  Washington County, GA.
Wayne County, GA....................  Wayne County, GA.
Wilcox County, GA...................  Wilcox County, GA.
Wilkes County, GA...................  Wilkes County, GA.
 
                IDAHO
Adams County, ID....................  Adams County, ID.
Benewah County, ID..................  Benewah County, ID.
Boundary County, ID.................  Boundary County, ID.
Clearwater County, ID...............  Clearwater County, ID.
Shoshone County, ID.................  Shoshone County, ID.
Valley County, ID...................  Valley County, ID.
 
              ILLINOIS
Alexander County, IL................  Alexander County, IL.
Alton city, IL......................  Madison County, IL.
Balance of Boone County, IL.........  Boone County, IL.
Balance of Kankakee County, IL......  Kankakee County, IL.
Balance of St. Clair County, IL.....  St. Clair County, IL.
Balance of Vermilion County, IL.....  Vermilion County, IL.
Balance of Winnebago County, IL.....  Winnebago County, IL.
Belleville city, IL.................  St. Clair County, IL.
Belvidere city, IL..................  Boone County, IL.
Berwyn city, IL.....................  Cook County, IL.
Bond County, IL.....................  Bond County, IL.
Calhoun County, IL..................  Calhoun County, IL.
Calumet City city, IL...............  Cook County, IL.
Carpentersville village, IL.........  Kane County, IL.
Chicago city, IL....................  Cook County, IL.
Chicago Heights city, IL............  Cook County, IL.
Cicero town, IL.....................  Cook County, IL.
Clark County, IL....................  Clark County, IL.
Clay County, IL.....................  Clay County, IL.
Crawford County, IL.................  Crawford County, IL.
Cumberland County, IL...............  Cumberland County, IL.
Danville city, IL...................  Vermilion County, IL.
Decatur city, IL....................  Macon County, IL.
Dolton village, IL..................  Cook County, IL.
East St. Louis city, IL.............  St. Clair County, IL.
Edgar County, IL....................  Edgar County, IL.
Elgin city, IL......................  Cook and Kane Counties, IL.
Fayette County, IL..................  Fayette County, IL.
Franklin County, IL.................  Franklin County, IL.
Freeport city, IL...................  Stephenson County, IL.
Fulton County, IL...................  Fulton County, IL.
Galesburg city, IL..................  Knox County, IL.
Gallatin County, IL.................  Gallatin County, IL.
Granite City city, IL...............  Madison County, IL.
Grundy County, IL...................  Grundy County, IL.
Hamilton County, IL.................  Hamilton County, IL.
Hancock County, IL..................  Hancock County, IL.
Hardin County, IL...................  Hardin County, IL.
Harvey city, IL.....................  Cook County, IL.
Henderson County, IL................  Henderson County, IL.
Johnson County, IL..................  Johnson County, IL.
Joliet city, IL.....................  Will County, IL.
Kankakee city, IL...................  Kankakee County, IL.
La Salle County, IL.................  La Salle County, IL.
Lansing village, IL.................  Cook County, IL.
Lawrence County, IL.................  Lawrence County, IL.
Lee County, IL......................  Lee County, IL.
Macoupin County, IL.................  Macoupin County, IL.
Marion County, IL...................  Marion County, IL.
Mason County, IL....................  Mason County, IL.
Massac County, IL...................  Massac County, IL.
Maywood village, IL.................  Cook County, IL.

[[Page 13582]]

 
Mercer County, IL...................  Mercer County, IL.
Montgomery County, IL...............  Montgomery County, IL.
North Chicago city, IL..............  Lake County, IL.
Ogle County, IL.....................  Ogle County, IL.
Park Forest village, IL.............  Cook and Will Counties, IL.
Perry County, IL....................  Perry County, IL.
Pope County, IL.....................  Pope County, IL.
Pulaski County, IL..................  Pulaski County, IL.
Putnam County, IL...................  Putnam County, IL.
Randolph County, IL.................  Randolph County, IL.
Rockford city, IL...................  Winnebago County, IL.
Round Lake Beach village, IL........  Lake County, IL.
Saline County, IL...................  Saline County, IL.
Stephenson County, IL...............  Stephenson County, IL.
Union County, IL....................  Union County, IL.
Wabash County, IL...................  Wabash County, IL.
Waukegan city, IL...................  Lake County, IL.
Whiteside County, IL................  Whiteside County, IL.
Williamson County, IL...............  Williamson County, IL.
Zion city, IL.......................  Lake County, IL.
 
               INDIANA
Anderson city, IN...................  Madison County, IN.
Blackford County, IN................  Blackford County, IN.
Clay County, IN.....................  Clay County, IN.
Crawford County, IN.................  Crawford County, IN.
DeKalb County, IN...................  DeKalb County, IN.
East Chicago city, IN...............  Lake County, IN.
Elkhart city, IN....................  Elkhart County, IN.
Fayette County, IN..................  Fayette County, IN.
Gary city, IN.......................  Lake County, IN.
Goshen city, IN.....................  Elkhart County, IN.
Hammond city, IN....................  Lake County, IN.
Henry County, IN....................  Henry County, IN.
Kokomo city, IN.....................  Howard County, IN.
LaGrange County, IN.................  LaGrange County, IN.
Lawrence County, IN.................  Lawrence County, IN.
Marion city, IN.....................  Grant County, IN.
Miami County, IN....................  Miami County, IN.
Michigan City city, IN..............  LaPorte County, IN.
Muncie city, IN.....................  Delaware County, IN.
Noble County, IN....................  Noble County, IN.
Randolph County, IN.................  Randolph County, IN.
Richmond city, IN...................  Wayne County, IN.
South Bend city, IN.................  St. Joseph County, IN.
Starke County, IN...................  Starke County, IN.
Steuben County, IN..................  Steuben County, IN.
Terre Haute city, IN................  Vigo County, IN.
Vermillion County, IN...............  Vermillion County, IN.
 
                IOWA
Jasper County, IA...................  Jasper County, IA.
 
               KANSAS
Kansas City city, KS................  Wyandotte County, KS.
Leavenworth city, KS................  Leavenworth County, KS.
 
              KENTUCKY
Adair County, KY....................  Adair County, KY.
Allen County, KY....................  Allen County, KY.
Balance of Christian County, KY.....  Christian County, KY.
Bath County, KY.....................  Bath County, KY.
Bell County, KY.....................  Bell County, KY.
Boyle County, KY....................  Boyle County, KY.
Bracken County, KY..................  Bracken County, KY.
Breathitt County, KY................  Breathitt County, KY.
Breckinridge County, KY.............  Breckinridge County, KY.
Bullitt County, KY..................  Bullitt County, KY.
Butler County, KY...................  Butler County, KY.
Carlisle County, KY.................  Carlisle County, KY.
Carroll County, KY..................  Carroll County, KY.
Carter County, KY...................  Carter County, KY.
Clay County, KY.....................  Clay County, KY.
Crittenden County, KY...............  Crittenden County, KY.
Cumberland County, KY...............  Cumberland County, KY.

[[Page 13583]]

 
Edmonson County, KY.................  Edmonson County, KY.
Elliott County, KY..................  Elliott County, KY.
Estill County, KY...................  Estill County, KY.
Fleming County, KY..................  Fleming County, KY.
Floyd County, KY....................  Floyd County, KY.
Fulton County, KY...................  Fulton County, KY.
Gallatin County, KY.................  Gallatin County, KY.
Grant County, KY....................  Grant County, KY.
Graves County, KY...................  Graves County, KY.
Grayson County, KY..................  Grayson County, KY.
Green County, KY....................  Green County, KY.
Harlan County, KY...................  Harlan County, KY.
Hickman County, KY..................  Hickman County, KY.
Hopkins County, KY..................  Hopkins County, KY.
Hopkinsville city, KY...............  Christian County, KY.
Jackson County, KY..................  Jackson County, KY.
Johnson County, KY..................  Johnson County, KY.
Knott County, KY....................  Knott County, KY.
Knox County, KY.....................  Knox County, KY.
Lawrence County, KY.................  Lawrence County, KY.
Lee County, KY......................  Lee County, KY.
Leslie County, KY...................  Leslie County, KY.
Letcher County, KY..................  Letcher County, KY.
Lewis County, KY....................  Lewis County, KY.
Lincoln County, KY..................  Lincoln County, KY.
Lyon County, KY.....................  Lyon County, KY.
Magoffin County, KY.................  Magoffin County, KY.
Martin County, KY...................  Martin County, KY.
McCreary County, KY.................  McCreary County, KY.
McLean County, KY...................  McLean County, KY.
Meade County, KY....................  Meade County, KY.
Menifee County, KY..................  Menifee County, KY.
Metcalfe County, KY.................  Metcalfe County, KY.
Monroe County, KY...................  Monroe County, KY.
Montgomery County, KY...............  Montgomery County, KY.
Morgan County, KY...................  Morgan County, KY.
Muhlenberg County, KY...............  Muhlenberg County, KY.
Nelson County, KY...................  Nelson County, KY.
Nicholas County, KY.................  Nicholas County, KY.
Owsley County, KY...................  Owsley County, KY.
Pendleton County, KY................  Pendleton County, KY.
Perry County, KY....................  Perry County, KY.
Powell County, KY...................  Powell County, KY.
Pulaski County, KY..................  Pulaski County, KY.
Rockcastle County, KY...............  Rockcastle County, KY.
Russell County, KY..................  Russell County, KY.
Spencer County, KY..................  Spencer County, KY.
Todd County, KY.....................  Todd County, KY.
Trigg County, KY....................  Trigg County, KY.
Trimble County, KY..................  Trimble County, KY.
Washington County, KY...............  Washington County, KY.
Wayne County, KY....................  Wayne County, KY.
Whitley County, KY..................  Whitley County, KY.
Wolfe County, KY....................  Wolfe County, KY.
 
              LOUISIANA
East Carroll Parish, LA.............  Concordia Parish, LA.
Franklin Parish, LA.................  De Soto Parish, LA.
Madison Parish, LA..................  East Carroll Parish, LA.
Morehouse Parish, LA................  Franklin Parish, LA.
Red River Parish, LA................  Madison Parish, LA.
St. Helena Parish, LA...............  Morehouse Parish, LA.
St. James Parish, LA................  Red River Parish, LA.
Tensas Parish, LA...................  St. Helena Parish, LA.
West Carroll Parish, LA.............  St. James Parish, LA.
 
                MAINE
Aroostook County, ME................  Aroostook County, ME.
Franklin County, ME.................  Franklin County, ME.
Oxford County, ME...................  Oxford County, ME.
Piscataquis County, ME..............  Piscataquis County, ME.
Somerset County, ME.................  Somerset County, ME.
Washington County, ME...............  Washington County, ME.
 

[[Page 13584]]

 
              MARYLAND
Dorchester County, MD...............  Dorchester County, MD.
Worcester County, MD................  Worcester County, MD.
 
            MASSACHUSETTS
Adams town, MA......................  Adams town, MA.
Athol town, MA......................  Athol town, MA.
Brockton city, MA...................  Brockton city, MA.
Fairhaven town, MA..................  Fairhaven town, MA.
Fall River city, MA.................  Fall River city, MA.
Fitchburg city, MA..................  Fitchburg city, MA.
Florida town, MA....................  Florida town, MA.
Gardner city, MA....................  Gardner city, MA.
Holyoke city, MA....................  Holyoke city, MA.
Lawrence city, MA...................  Lawrence city, MA.
Monroe town, MA.....................  Monroe town, MA.
New Bedford city, MA................  New Bedford city, MA.
North Adams city, MA................  North Adams city, MA.
Provincetown town, MA...............  Provincetown town, MA.
Royalston town, MA..................  Royalston town, MA.
Southbridge town, MA................  Southbridge town, MA.
Springfield city, MA................  Springfield city, MA.
Templeton town, MA..................  Templeton town, MA.
Truro town, MA......................  Truro town, MA.
Warren town, MA.....................  Warren town, MA.
Webster town, MA....................  Webster town, MA.
Wellfleet town, MA..................  Wellfleet town, MA.
Westport town, MA...................  Westport town, MA.
Winchendon town, MA.................  Winchendon town, MA.
 
              MICHIGAN
Alcona County, MI...................  Alcona County, MI.
Alger County, MI....................  Alger County, MI.
Alpena County, MI...................  Alpena County, MI.
Antrim County, MI...................  Antrim County, MI.
Arenac County, MI...................  Arenac County, MI.
Balance of Allegan County, MI.......  Allegan County, MI.
Balance of Bay County, MI...........  Bay County, MI.
Balance of Calhoun County, MI.......  Calhoun County, MI.
Balance of Genesee County, MI.......  Genesee County, MI.
Balance of Jackson County, MI.......  Jackson County, MI.
Balance of Macomb County, MI........  Macomb County, MI.
Balance of Midland County, MI.......  Midland County, MI.
Balance of Muskegon County, MI......  Muskegon County, MI.
Balance of Oakland County, MI.......  Oakland County, MI.
Balance of Saginaw County, MI.......  Saginaw County, MI.
Balance of St. Clair County, MI.....  St. Clair County, MI.
Baraga County, MI...................  Baraga County, MI.
Battle Creek city, MI...............  Calhoun County, MI.
Bay City city, MI...................  Bay County, MI.
Bedford township (Monroe County), MI  Monroe County, MI.
Benzie County, MI...................  Benzie County, MI.
Berrien County, MI..................  Berrien County, MI.
Blackman charter township, MI.......  Jackson County, MI.
Branch County, MI...................  Branch County, MI.
Burton city, MI.....................  Genesee County, MI.
Cass County, MI.....................  Cass County, MI.
Charlevoix County, MI...............  Charlevoix County, MI.
Cheboygan County, MI................  Cheboygan County, MI.
Chesterfield township, MI...........  Macomb County, MI.
Chippewa County, MI.................  Chippewa County, MI.
Clare County, MI....................  Clare County, MI.
Clinton township (Macomb County), MI  Macomb County, MI.
Crawford County, MI.................  Crawford County, MI.
Delta County, MI....................  Delta County, MI.
Detroit city, MI....................  Wayne County, MI.
Dickinson County, MI................  Dickinson County, MI.
East Lansing city, MI...............  Ingham County, MI.
Eastpointe city, MI.................  Macomb County, MI.
Emmet County, MI....................  Emmet County, MI.
Ferndale city, MI...................  Oakland County, MI.
Flint city, MI......................  Genesee County, MI.
Flint township, MI..................  Genesee County, MI.
Gladwin County, MI..................  Gladwin County, MI.

[[Page 13585]]

 
Gogebic County, MI..................  Gogebic County, MI.
Grand Rapids city, MI...............  Kent County, MI.
Grand Traverse County, MI...........  Grand Traverse County, MI.
Gratiot County, MI..................  Gratiot County, MI.
Harrison township, MI...............  Macomb County, MI.
Highland Park city, MI..............  Wayne County, MI.
Hillsdale County, MI................  Hillsdale County, MI.
Holland city, MI....................  Allegan County, MI.
Houghton County, MI.................  Houghton County, MI.
Huron County, MI....................  Huron County, MI.
Inkster city, MI....................  Wayne County, MI.
Ionia County, MI....................  Ionia County, MI.
Iosco County, MI....................  Iosco County, MI.
Iron County, MI.....................  Iron County, MI.
Jackson city, MI....................  Jackson County, MI.
Kalamazoo city, MI..................  Kalamazoo County, MI.
Kalkaska County, MI.................  Kalkaska County, MI.
Kent County, MI.....................  Kent County, MI.
Keweenaw County, MI.................  Keweenaw County, MI.
Lake County, MI.....................  Lake County, MI.
Lansing city, MI....................  Eaton County, MI.
Lapeer County, MI...................  Lapeer County, MI.
Lenawee County, MI..................  Lenawee County, MI.
Lincoln Park city, MI...............  Wayne County, MI.
Luce County, MI.....................  Luce County, MI.
Mackinac County, MI.................  Mackinac County, MI.
Macomb township, MI.................  Macomb County, MI.
Madison Heights city, MI............  Oakland County, MI.
Manistee County, MI.................  Manistee County, MI.
Marquette County, MI................  Marquette County, MI.
Mason County, MI....................  Mason County, MI.
Mecosta County, MI..................  Mecosta County, MI.
Missaukee County, MI................  Missaukee County, MI.
Monroe County, MI...................  Monroe County, MI.
Montcalm County, MI.................  Montcalm County, MI.
Montmorency County, MI..............  Montmorency County, MI.
Muskegon city, MI...................  Muskegon County, MI.
Newaygo County, MI..................  Newaygo County, MI.
Oak Park city, MI...................  Oakland County, MI.
Oceana County, MI...................  Oceana County, MI.
Ogemaw County, MI...................  Ogemaw County, MI.
Ontonagon County, MI................  Ontonagon County, MI.
Osceola County, MI..................  Osceola County, MI.
Oscoda County, MI...................  Oscoda County, MI.
Otsego County, MI...................  Otsego County, MI.
Ottawa County, MI...................  Ottawa County, MI.
Pontiac city, MI....................  Oakland County, MI.
Port Huron city, MI.................  St. Clair County, MI.
Presque Isle County, MI.............  Presque Isle County, MI.
Romulus city, MI....................  Wayne County, MI.
Roscommon County, MI................  Roscommon County, MI.
Roseville city, MI..................  Macomb County, MI.
Saginaw city, MI....................  Saginaw County, MI.
Sanilac County, MI..................  Sanilac County, MI.
Schoolcraft County, MI..............  Schoolcraft County, MI.
Shelby charter township (Macomb       Macomb County, MI.
 County), MI.
Shiawassee County, MI...............  Shiawassee County, MI.
Southfield city, MI.................  Oakland County, MI.
St. Clair Shores city, MI...........  Macomb County, MI.
St. Joseph County, MI...............  St. Joseph County, MI.
Taylor city, MI.....................  Wayne County, MI.
Tuscola County, MI..................  Tuscola County, MI.
Van Buren County, MI................  Van Buren County, MI.
Warren city, MI.....................  Macomb County, MI.
Waterford township, MI..............  Oakland County, MI.
Wexford County, MI..................  Wexford County, MI.
Wyandotte city, MI..................  Wayne County, MI.
Wyoming city, MI....................  Kent County, MI.
 
              MINNESOTA
Aitkin County, MN...................  Aitkin County, MN.
Balance of St. Louis County, MN.....  St. Louis County, MN.
Becker County, MN...................  Becker County, MN.

[[Page 13586]]

 
Beltrami County, MN.................  Beltrami County, MN.
Cass County, MN.....................  Cass County, MN.
Chisago County, MN..................  Chisago County, MN.
Clearwater County, MN...............  Clearwater County, MN.
Crow Wing County, MN................  Crow Wing County, MN.
Grant County, MN....................  Grant County, MN.
Hubbard County, MN..................  Hubbard County, MN.
Isanti County, MN...................  Isanti County, MN.
Itasca County, MN...................  Itasca County, MN.
Kanabec County, MN..................  Kanabec County, MN.
Koochiching County, MN..............  Koochiching County, MN.
Le Sueur County, MN.................  Le Sueur County, MN.
Mahnomen County, MN.................  Mahnomen County, MN.
Marshall County, MN.................  Marshall County, MN.
Meeker County, MN...................  Meeker County, MN.
Mille Lacs County, MN...............  Mille Lacs County, MN.
Morrison County, MN.................  Morrison County, MN.
Pennington County, MN...............  Pennington County, MN.
Pine County, MN.....................  Pine County, MN.
Red Lake County, MN.................  Red Lake County, MN.
Wadena County, MN...................  Wadena County, MN.
 
             MISSISSIPPI
Adams County, MS....................  Adams County, MS.
Alcorn County, MS...................  Alcorn County, MS.
Amite County, MS....................  Amite County, MS.
Attala County, MS...................  Attala County, MS.
Balance of Lee County, MS...........  Lee County, MS.
Balance of Washington County, MS....  Washington County, MS.
Benton County, MS...................  Benton County, MS.
Biloxi city, MS.....................  Harrison County, MS.
Bolivar County, MS..................  Bolivar County, MS.
Calhoun County, MS..................  Calhoun County, MS.
Carroll County, MS..................  Carroll County, MS.
Chickasaw County, MS................  Chickasaw County, MS.
Choctaw County, MS..................  Choctaw County, MS.
Claiborne County, MS................  Claiborne County, MS.
Clarke County, MS...................  Clarke County, MS.
Clay County, MS.....................  Clay County, MS.
Coahoma County, MS..................  Coahoma County, MS.
Columbus city, MS...................  Lowndes County, MS.
Copiah County, MS...................  Copiah County, MS.
Franklin County, MS.................  Franklin County, MS.
George County, MS...................  George County, MS.
Greene County, MS...................  Greene County, MS.
Greenville city, MS.................  Washington County, MS.
Grenada County, MS..................  Grenada County, MS.
Hattiesburg city, MS................  Forrest and Lamar Counties, MS.
Holmes County, MS...................  Holmes County, MS.
Humphreys County, MS................  Humphreys County, MS.
Issaquena County, MS................  Issaquena County, MS.
Itawamba County, MS.................  Itawamba County, MS.
Jackson city, MS....................  Hinds, Madison and Rankin Counties.
Jasper County, MS...................  Jasper County, MS.
Jefferson County, MS................  Jefferson County, MS.
Jefferson Davis County, MS..........  Jefferson Davis County, MS.
Kemper County, MS...................  Kemper County, MS.
Lawrence County, MS.................  Lawrence County, MS.
Leake County, MS....................  Leake County, MS.
Leflore County, MS..................  Leflore County, MS.
Lincoln County, MS..................  Lincoln County, MS.
Marion County, MS...................  Marion County, MS.
Marshall County, MS.................  Marshall County, MS.
Meridian city, MS...................  Lauderdale County, MS.
Monroe County, MS...................  Monroe County, MS.
Montgomery County, MS...............  Montgomery County, MS.
Noxubee County, MS..................  Noxubee County, MS.
Oktibbeha County, MS................  Oktibbeha County, MS.
Panola County, MS...................  Panola County, MS.
Pascagoula city, MS.................  Jackson County, MS.
Pearl River County, MS..............  Pearl River County, MS.
Perry County, MS....................  Perry County, MS.
Pike County, MS.....................  Pike County, MS.

[[Page 13587]]

 
Pontotoc County, MS.................  Pontotoc County, MS.
Prentiss County, MS.................  Prentiss County, MS.
Quitman County, MS..................  Quitman County, MS.
Sharkey County, MS..................  Sharkey County, MS.
Sunflower County, MS................  Sunflower County, MS.
Tallahatchie County, MS.............  Tallahatchie County, MS.
Tate County, MS.....................  Tate County, MS.
Tippah County, MS...................  Tippah County, MS.
Tishomingo County, MS...............  Tishomingo County, MS.
Tunica County, MS...................  Tunica County, MS.
Tupelo city, MS.....................  Lee County, MS.
Union County, MS....................  Union County, MS.
Vicksburg city, MS..................  Warren County, MS.
Walthall County, MS.................  Walthall County, MS.
Wayne County, MS....................  Wayne County, MS.
Webster County, MS..................  Webster County, MS.
Wilkinson County, MS................  Wilkinson County, MS.
Winston County, MS..................  Winston County, MS.
Yalobusha County, MS................  Yalobusha County, MS.
Yazoo County, MS....................  Yazoo County, MS.
 
              MISSOURI
Barton County, MO...................  Barton County, MO.
Bates County, MO....................  Cass County, MO.
Benton County, MO...................  Benton County, MO.
Butler County, MO...................  Butler County, MO.
Carter County, MO...................  Carter County, MO.
Crawford County, MO.................  Crawford County, MO.
Dallas County, MO...................  Dallas County, MO.
Dent County, MO.....................  Dent County, MO.
Douglas County, MO..................  Douglas County, MO.
Dunklin County, MO..................  Dunklin County, MO.
Franklin County, MO.................  Franklin County, MO.
Gasconade County, MO................  Gasconade County, MO.
Hickory County, MO..................  Hickory County, MO.
Jackson County, MO..................  Jackson County, MO.
Kansas City city, MO................  Cass, Clay and Platte Counties, MO.
Laclede County, MO..................  Laclede County, MO.
Lincoln County, MO..................  Lincoln County, MO.
Linn County, MO.....................  Linn County, MO.
Mississippi County, MO..............  Mississippi County, MO.
Monroe County, MO...................  Monroe County, MO.
Montgomery County, MO...............  Montgomery County, MO.
Morgan County, MO...................  Morgan County, MO.
New Madrid County, MO...............  New Madrid County, MO.
Pemiscot County, MO.................  Pemiscot County, MO.
Reynolds County, MO.................  Reynolds County, MO.
Ripley County, MO...................  Ripley County, MO.
Shannon County, MO..................  Shannon County, MO.
St. Clair County, MO................  St. Clair County, MO.
St. Francois County, MO.............  St. Francois County, MO.
St. Louis city, MO..................  St. Louis city, MO.
Stoddard County, MO.................  Stoddard County, MO.
Stone County, MO....................  Stone County, MO.
Taney County, MO....................  Taney County, MO.
Warren County, MO...................  Warren County, MO.
Washington County, MO...............  Washington County, MO.
Wayne County, MO....................  Wayne County, MO.
Wright County, MO...................  Wright County, MO.
 
               MONTANA
Big Horn County, MT.................  Big Horn County, MT.
Glacier County, MT..................  Glacier County, MT.
Lincoln County, MT..................  Lincoln County, MT.
Roosevelt County, MT................  Roosevelt County, MT.
Sanders County, MT..................  Sanders County, MT.
 
              NEBRASKA
Thurston County, NE.................  Thurston County, NE.
 
               NEVADA
Lyon County, NV.....................  Lyon County, NV.
Mineral County, NV..................  Mineral County, NV.
Nye County, NV......................  Nye County, NV.
 

[[Page 13588]]

 
             NEW JERSEY
Atlantic City city, NJ..............  Atlantic County, NJ.
Balance of Cumberland County, NJ....  Cumberland County, NJ.
Bayonne city, NJ....................  Hudson County, NJ.
Camden city, NJ.....................  Camden County, NJ.
Cape May County, NJ.................  Cape May County, NJ.
City of Orange township, NJ.........  Essex County, NJ.
East Orange city, NJ................  Essex County, NJ.
Elizabeth city, NJ..................  Union County, NJ.
Garfield city, NJ...................  Bergen County, NJ.
Irvington township, NJ..............  Essex County, NJ.
Manchester township, NJ.............  Ocean County, NJ.
Millville city, NJ..................  Cumberland County, NJ.
Neptune township, NJ................  Monmouth County, NJ.
Newark city, NJ.....................  Essex County, NJ.
Passaic city, NJ....................  Passaic County, NJ.
Paterson city, NJ...................  Passaic County, NJ.
Pennsauken township, NJ.............  Camden County, NJ.
Perth Amboy city, NJ................  Middlesex County, NJ.
Plainfield city, NJ.................  Union County, NJ.
Trenton city, NJ....................  Mercer County, NJ.
Union City city, NJ.................  Hudson County, NJ.
Vineland city, NJ...................  Cumberland County, NJ.
Winslow township, NJ................  Camden County, NJ.
 
             NEW MEXICO
Luna County, NM.....................  Luna County, NM.
Mora County, NM.....................  Mora County, NM.
 
              NEW YORK
Balance of Jefferson County, NY.....  Jefferson County, NY.
Bronx County, NY....................  Bronx County, NY.
Buffalo city, NY....................  Erie County, NY.
Essex County, NY....................  Essex County, NY.
Franklin County, NY.................  Franklin County, NY.
Lockport city, NY...................  Niagara County, NY.
Montgomery County, NY...............  Montgomery County, NY.
Newburgh city, NY...................  Orange County, NY.
Niagara Falls city, NY..............  Niagara County, NY.
Orleans County, NY..................  Orleans County, NY.
Oswego County, NY...................  Oswego County, NY.
Rochester city, NY..................  Monroe County, NY.
Schoharie County, NY................  Schoharie County, NY.
St. Lawrence County, NY.............  St. Lawrence County, NY.
 
           NORTH CAROLINA
Alexander County, NC................  Alexander County, NC.
Alleghany County, NC................  Alleghany County, NC.
Anson County, NC....................  Anson County, NC.
Balance of Cumberland County, NC....  Cumberland County, NC.
Balance of Davidson County, NC......  Davidson County, NC.
Balance of Edgecombe County, NC.....  Edgecombe County, NC.
Balance of Gaston County, NC........  Gaston County, NC.
Balance of Mecklenburg County, NC...  Mecklenburg County, NC.
Balance of Nash County, NC..........  Nash County, NC.
Balance of Pitt County, NC..........  Pitt County, NC.
Balance of Rowan County, NC.........  Rowan County, NC.
Balance of Wilson County, NC........  Wilson County, NC.
Beaufort County, NC.................  Beaufort County, NC.
Bertie County, NC...................  Bertie County, NC.
Bladen County, NC...................  Bladen County, NC.
Burke County, NC....................  Burke County, NC.
Caldwell County, NC.................  Caldwell County, NC.
Caswell County, NC..................  Caswell County, NC.
Catawba County, NC..................  Catawba County, NC.
Cherokee County, NC.................  Cherokee County, NC.
Chowan County, NC...................  Chowan County, NC.
Cleveland County, NC................  Cleveland County, NC.
Columbus County, NC.................  Columbus County, NC.
Gastonia city, NC...................  Gaston County, NC.
Graham County, NC...................  Graham County, NC.
Halifax County, NC..................  Halifax County, NC.
Hyde County, NC.....................  Hyde County, NC.
Kinston city, NC....................  Lenoir County, NC.

[[Page 13589]]

 
Lee County, NC......................  Lee County, NC.
McDowell County, NC.................  McDowell County, NC.
Mitchell County, NC.................  Mitchell County, NC.
Montgomery County, NC...............  Montgomery County, NC.
Northampton County, NC..............  Northampton County, NC.
Person County, NC...................  Person County, NC.
Richmond County, NC.................  Richmond County, NC.
Robeson County, NC..................  Robeson County, NC.
Rockingham County, NC...............  Rockingham County, NC.
Rocky Mount city, NC................  Edgecombe and Nash Counties, NC.
Rutherford County, NC...............  Rutherford County, NC.
Salisbury city, NC..................  Rowan County, NC.
Scotland County, NC.................  Scotland County, NC.
Surry County, NC....................  Surry County, NC.
Swain County, NC....................  Swain County, NC.
Thomasville city, NC................  Davidson County, NC.
Tyrrell County, NC..................  Tyrrell County, NC.
Vance County, NC....................  Vance County, NC.
Warren County, NC...................  Warren County, NC.
Washington County, NC...............  Washington County, NC.
Wilkes County, NC...................  Wilkes County, NC.
Wilson city, NC.....................  Wilson County, NC.
Yancey County, NC...................  Yancey County, NC.
 
            NORTH DAKOTA
Benson County, ND...................  Benson County, ND.
Rolette County, ND..................  Rolette County, ND.
 
                OHIO
Adams County, OH....................  Adams County, OH.
Akron city, OH......................  Summit County, OH.
Ashland County, OH..................  Ashland County, OH.
Ashtabula County, OH................  Ashtabula County, OH.
Athens County, OH...................  Athens County, OH.
Balance of Allen County, OH.........  Allen County, OH.
Balance of Erie County, OH..........  Erie County, OH.
Balance of Lorain County, OH........  Lorain County, OH.
Balance of Lucas County, OH.........  Lucas County, OH.
Balance of Montgomery County, OH....  Montgomery County, OH.
Balance of Muskingum County, OH.....  Muskingum County, OH.
Balance of Richland County, OH......  Richland County, OH.
Balance of Trumbull County, OH......  Trumbull County, OH.
Balance of Wood County, OH..........  Wood County, OH.
Barberton city, OH..................  Summit County, OH.
Brook Park city, OH.................  Cuyahoga County, OH.
Brown County, OH....................  Brown County, OH.
Canton city, OH.....................  Stark County, OH.
Carroll County, OH..................  Carroll County, OH.
Champaign County, OH................  Champaign County, OH.
Cleveland city, OH..................  Cuyahoga County, OH.
Columbiana County, OH...............  Columbiana County, OH.
Coshocton County, OH................  Coshocton County, OH.
Crawford County, OH.................  Crawford County, OH.
Dayton city, OH.....................  Montgomery County, OH.
Defiance County, OH.................  Defiance County, OH.
East Cleveland city, OH.............  Cuyahoga County, OH.
Elyria city, OH.....................  Lorain County, OH.
Euclid city, OH.....................  Cuyahoga County, OH.
Fairborn city, OH...................  Greene County, OH.
Fulton County, OH...................  Fulton County, OH.
Gallia County, OH...................  Gallia County, OH.
Garfield Heights city, OH...........  Cuyahoga County, OH.
Guernsey County, OH.................  Guernsey County, OH.
Hardin County, OH...................  Hardin County, OH.
Harrison County, OH.................  Harrison County, OH.
Henry County, OH....................  Henry County, OH.
Highland County, OH.................  Highland County, OH.
Hocking County, OH..................  Hocking County, OH.
Huber Heights city, OH..............  Montgomery County, OH.
Huron County, OH....................  Huron County, OH.
Jackson County, OH..................  Jackson County, OH.
Jefferson County, OH................  Jefferson County, OH.
Lima city, OH.......................  Allen County, OH.
Lorain city, OH.....................  Lorain County, OH.

[[Page 13590]]

 
Mansfield city, OH..................  Richland County, OH.
Maple Heights city, OH..............  Cuyahoga County, OH.
Marion city, OH.....................  Marion County, OH.
Massillon city, OH..................  Stark County, OH.
Meigs County, OH....................  Meigs County, OH.
Middletown city, OH.................  Butler County, OH.
Monroe County, OH...................  Monroe County, OH.
Morgan County, OH...................  Morgan County, OH.
Morrow County, OH...................  Morrow County, OH.
Noble County, OH....................  Noble County, OH.
Ottawa County, OH...................  Ottawa County, OH.
Parma city, OH......................  Cuyahoga County, OH.
Perry County, OH....................  Perry County, OH.
Pickaway County, OH.................  Pickaway County, OH.
Pike County, OH.....................  Pike County, OH.
Preble County, OH...................  Preble County, OH.
Riverside city, OH..................  Montgomery County, OH.
Ross County, OH.....................  Ross County, OH.
Sandusky city, OH...................  Erie County, OH.
Sandusky County, OH.................  Sandusky County, OH.
Scioto County, OH...................  Scioto County, OH.
Seneca County, OH...................  Seneca County, OH.
Springfield city, OH................  Clark County, OH.
Toledo city, OH.....................  Lucas County, OH.
Trotwood city, OH...................  Montgomery County, OH.
Van Wert County, OH.................  Van Wert County, OH.
Vinton County, OH...................  Vinton County, OH.
Warren city, OH.....................  Trumbull County, OH.
Williams County, OH.................  Williams County, OH.
Wyandot County, OH..................  Wyandot County, OH.
Xenia city, OH......................  Greene County, OH.
Youngstown city, OH.................  Mahoning County, OH.
Zanesville city, OH.................  Muskingum County, OH.
 
              OKLAHOMA
McCurtain County, OK................  McCurtain County, OK.
 
               OREGON
Albany city, OR.....................  Linn County, OR.
Baker County, OR....................  Baker County, OR.
Balance of Jackson County, OR.......  Jackson County, OR.
Balance of Josephine County, OR.....  Josephine County, OR.
Balance of Lane County, OR..........  Lane County, OR.
Balance of Linn County, OR..........  Linn County, OR.
Columbia County, OR.................  Columbia County, OR.
Coos County, OR.....................  Coos County, OR.
Crook County, OR....................  Crook County, OR.
Curry County, OR....................  Curry County, OR.
Deschutes County, OR................  Deschutes County, OR.
Douglas County, OR..................  Douglas County, OR.
Grant County, OR....................  Grant County, OR.
Grants Pass city, OR................  Josephine County, OR.
Harney County, OR...................  Harney County, OR.
Jefferson County, OR................  Jefferson County, OR.
Klamath County, OR..................  Klamath County, OR.
Lake County, OR.....................  Lake County, OR.
Malheur County, OR..................  Malheur County, OR.
Medford city, OR....................  Jackson County, OR.
Springfield city, OR................  Lane County, OR.
Union County, OR....................  Union County, OR.
Wallowa County, OR..................  Wallowa County, OR.
 
            PENNSYLVANIA
Allentown city, PA..................  Lehigh County, PA.
Bedford County, PA..................  Bedford County, PA.
Cameron County, PA..................  Cameron County, PA.
Chester city, PA....................  Delaware County, PA.
Forest County, PA...................  Forest County, PA.
Fulton County, PA...................  Fulton County, PA.
Hazleton city, PA...................  Luzerne County, PA.
Johnstown city, PA..................  Cambria County, PA.
McKeesport city, PA.................  Allegheny County, PA.
Mercer County, PA...................  Mercer County, PA.
New Castle city, PA.................  Lawrence County, PA.

[[Page 13591]]

 
Philadelphia County/city, PA........  Philadelphia County/city, PA.
Potter County, PA...................  Potter County, PA.
Reading city, PA....................  Berks County, PA.
York city, PA.......................  York County, PA.
 
             PUERTO RICO
Adjuntas Municipio, PR..............  Adjuntas Municipio, PR.
Aguada Municipio, PR................  Aguada Municipio, PR.
Aguadilla Municipio, PR.............  Aguadilla Municipio, PR.
Aguas Buenas Municipio, PR..........  Aguas Buenas Municipio, PR.
Aibonito Municipio, PR..............  Aibonito Municipio, PR.
Anasco Municipio, PR................  Anasco Municipio, PR.
Arecibo Municipio, PR...............  Arecibo Municipio, PR.
Arroyo Municipio, PR................  Arroyo Municipio, PR.
Barceloneta Municipio, PR...........  Barceloneta Municipio, PR.
Barranquitas Municipio, PR..........  Barranquitas Municipio, PR.
Bayamon Municipio, PR...............  Bayamon Municipio, PR.
Cabo Rojo Municipio, PR.............  Cabo Rojo Municipio, PR.
Caguas Municipio, PR................  Caguas Municipio, PR.
Camuy Municipio, PR.................  Camuy Municipio, PR.
Canovanas Municipio, PR.............  Canovanas Municipio, PR.
Carolina Municipio, PR..............  Carolina Municipio, PR.
Catano Municipio, PR................  Catano Municipio, PR.
Cayey Municipio, PR.................  Cayey Municipio, PR.
Ceiba Municipio, PR.................  Ceiba Municipio, PR.
Ciales Municipio, PR................  Ciales Municipio, PR.
Cidra Municipio, PR.................  Cidra Municipio, PR.
Coamo Municipio, PR.................  Coamo Municipio, PR.
Comerio Municipio, PR...............  Comerio Municipio, PR.
Corozal Municipio, PR...............  Corozal Municipio, PR.
Culebra Municipio, PR...............  Culebra Municipio, PR.
Dorado Municipio, PR................  Dorado Municipio, PR.
Fajardo Municipio, PR...............  Fajardo Municipio, PR.
Florida Municipio, PR...............  Florida Municipio, PR.
Guanica Municipio, PR...............  Guanica Municipio, PR.
Guayama Municipio, PR...............  Guayama Municipio, PR.
Guayanilla Municipio, PR............  Guayanilla Municipio, PR.
Guaynabo Municipio, PR..............  Guaynabo Municipio, PR.
Gurabo Municipio, PR................  Gurabo Municipio, PR.
Hatillo Municipio, PR...............  Hatillo Municipio, PR.
Hormigueros Municipio, PR...........  Hormigueros Municipio, PR.
Humacao Municipio, PR...............  Humacao Municipio, PR.
Isabela Municipio, PR...............  Isabela Municipio, PR.
Jayuya Municipio, PR................  Jayuya Municipio, PR.
Juana Diaz Municipio, PR............  Juana Diaz Municipio, PR.
Juncos Municipio, PR................  Juncos Municipio, PR.
Lajas Municipio, PR.................  Lajas Municipio, PR.
Lares Municipio, PR.................  Lares Municipio, PR.
Las Marias Municipio, PR............  Las Marias Municipio, PR.
Las Piedras Municipio, PR...........  Las Piedras Municipio, PR.
Loiza Municipio, PR.................  Loiza Municipio, PR.
Luquillo Municipio, PR..............  Luquillo Municipio, PR.
Manati Municipio, PR................  Manati Municipio, PR.
Maricao Municipio, PR...............  Maricao Municipio, PR.
Maunabo Municipio, PR...............  Maunabo Municipio, PR.
Mayaguez Municipio, PR..............  Mayaguez Municipio, PR.
Moca Municipio, PR..................  Moca Municipio, PR.
Morovis Municipio, PR...............  Morovis Municipio, PR.
Naguabo Municipio, PR...............  Naguabo Municipio, PR.
Naranjito Municipio, PR.............  Naranjito Municipio, PR.
Orocovis Municipio, PR..............  Orocovis Municipio, PR.
Patillas Municipio, PR..............  Patillas Municipio, PR.
Penuelas Municipio, PR..............  Penuelas Municipio, PR.
Ponce Municipio, PR.................  Ponce Municipio, PR.
Quebradillas Municipio, PR..........  Quebradillas Municipio, PR.
Rincon Municipio, PR................  Rincon Municipio, PR.
Rio Grande Municipio, PR............  Rio Grande Municipio, PR.
Sabana Grande Municipio, PR.........  Sabana Grande Municipio, PR.
Salinas Municipio, PR...............  Salinas Municipio, PR.
San German Municipio, PR............  San German Municipio, PR.
San Juan Municipio, PR..............  San Juan Municipio, PR.
San Lorenzo Municipio, PR...........  San Lorenzo Municipio, PR.
San Sebastian Municipio, PR.........  San Sebastian Municipio, PR.

[[Page 13592]]

 
Santa Isabel Municipio, PR.