Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 and 10582, 56217-56239 [E9-26165]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices • Minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses. Agency: Occupational Safety and Health Administration. Type of Review: Extension without change of a previously approved collection. Title of Collection: Chromium (VI) Standards for General Industry (29 CFR 1910.1026), Shipyard Employment (29 CFR 1915.1026), and Construction (29 CFR 1926.1126). OMB Control Number: 1218–0252. Affected Public: Business or other forprofits. Estimated Number of Respondents: 78,126. Estimated Total Annual Burden Hours: 725,319. Estimated Total Annual Costs Burden (excludes hourly wage costs): $47,751,607. Description: The standard requires employers to monitor worker exposure to Chromium (VI), to provide medical surveillance, and to establish and maintain accurate records of employee exposure to Chromium and employee medical records. These records will be used by employers, workers, physicians, and the Government to ensure that workers are not being harmed by exposure to Chromium. For additional information, see the related 60-day preclearance notice published in the Federal Register at Vol. 74 FR 29517 on June 22, 2009. PRA documentation prepared in association with the preclearance notice is available on http://www.regulations.gov under docket number OSHA–2009–0015. Darrin A. King, Departmental Clearance Officer. [FR Doc. E9–26187 Filed 10–29–09; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4510–26–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Employment and Training Administration Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 and 10582 AGENCY: Employment and Training Administration, Labor. ACTION: Notice VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 SUMMARY: The purpose of this notice is to announce the annual list of labor surplus areas for Fiscal Year (FY) 2010. DATES: Effective Date: The annual list of labor surplus areas is effective October 1, 2009, for all States, the District of Columbia, and Puerto Rico. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Samuel Wright, Office of Workforce Investment, Employment and Training Administration, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S–4231, Washington, DC 20210. Telephone: (202) 693–2870 (This is not a toll-free number). The Department of Labor’s regulations implementing Executive Orders 12073 and 10582 are set forth at 20 CFR Part 654, Subparts A and B. These regulations require the Employment and Training Administration (ETA) to classify jurisdictions as labor surplus areas pursuant to the criteria specified in the regulations and to publish annually a list of labor surplus areas. Pursuant to those regulations, ETA is hereby publishing the annual list of labor surplus areas. In addition, the regulations provide exceptional circumstance criteria for classifying labor surplus areas when catastrophic events, such as natural disasters, plant closings, and contract cancellations are expected to have a long-term impact on labor market area conditions, discounting temporary or seasonal factors. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Eligible Labor Surplus Areas A Labor Surplus Area (LSA) is a civil jurisdiction that has a civilian average annual unemployment rate during the previous two calendar years of 20 percent or more above the average annual civilian unemployment rate for all States during the same 24-month reference period. Only official unemployment estimates provided to ETA by the Bureau of Labor Statistics are used in making these classifications. The average unemployment rate for all States includes data for the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico. The basic LSA classification criteria include a ‘‘floor unemployment rate’’ (6.0%) and a ‘‘ceiling unemployment rate’’ (10.0%). Civil jurisdictions are defined as follows: (a) A city of at least 25,000 population on the basis of the most recently available estimates from the Bureau of the Census; or (b) A town or township in the States of Michigan, New Jersey, New York, or Pennsylvania of 25,000 or more population and which possess powers PO 00000 Frm 00046 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 56217 and functions similar to those of cities; or (c) A county, except those counties which contain any type of civil jurisdictions defined in A or B above; or (d) A ‘‘balance of county’’ consisting of a county less any component cities and townships identified in paragraphs A or B above; or (e) A county equivalent which is a town in the States of Connecticut, Massachusetts, and Rhode Island, or a municipio in the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico. Procedures for Classifying Labor Surplus Areas The Department of Labor (DOL) issues the labor surplus area list on a fiscal year basis. The list becomes effective each October 1 and remains in effect through the following September 30. The reference period used in preparing the current list was January 2007 through December 2008. The national average unemployment rate during this period was 5.3 percent. Twenty percent higher than the national unemployment rate of 5.3 percent is a qualifying rate of 6.3 percent. Therefore, areas included on the FY 2010 labor surplus area list had an average unemployment rate of 6.3 percent or above during the reference period. This year the balance of county areas will only be listed were the county did not meet the unemployment qualifier as a labor surplus area but the balance of county did. A second listing would be unnecessarily redundant and potentially confusing. Several areas not on this labor surplus list have current unemployment rates that are substantially higher than the labor surplus qualifier of 6.3 percent. Most of these areas experienced unemployment rates that were considerably lower than the labor surplus qualifier of 6.3 percent for 2007 and the first half of 2008. The unemployment rates for most of these areas did not become significantly higher than 6.3 percent until after the third quarter of 2008 causing the unemployment rate for the reference period to be lower than 6.3 percent. The FY 2010 labor surplus area list can be accessed at: http://www.doleta.gov/ programs/lsa.cfm. Petition for Exceptional Circumstance Consideration The classification procedures also provide for the designation of labor surplus areas under exceptional circumstance criteria. These procedures permit the regular classification criteria to be waived when an area experiences a significant increase in unemployment which is not temporary or seasonal and E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56218 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices which was not reflected in the data for the 2-year reference period. Under the program’s exceptional circumstance procedures, labor surplus area classifications can be made for civil jurisdictions, Metropolitan Statistical Areas or Primary Metropolitan Statistical Areas, as defined by the Office of Management and Budget. In order for an area to be classified as a labor surplus area under the exceptional circumstance criteria, the State workforce agency must submit a petition requesting such classification to the Department of Labor’s ETA. The current criteria for an exceptional circumstance classification are: an area’s unemployment rate of at least 6.3 percent for each of the three most recent months; a projected unemployment rate of at least 6.3 percent for each of the next 12 months; and documentation that the exceptional circumstance event has already occurred. The State workforce agency may file petitions on behalf of civil jurisdictions, as well as Metropolitan Statistical Areas or Micropolitan Statistical Areas. The addresses of State workforce agencies are available on the ETA Web site at: http://www.doleta.gov/programs/ lsa.cfm. State Workforce Agencies may submit petitions in electronic format to wright.samuel.e@dol.gov, or in hard copy to the U.S. Department of Labor, Employment and Training Administration, Office of Workforce Investment, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S–4231, Washington, DC 20210. Data collection for the petition is approved under OMB 1205–0207, expiration date March 31, 2011. Signed at Washington, D.C. this 21st day of October, 2009. Jane Oates, Assistant Secretary for Employment and Training Administration. LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED Alabama Balance of Dallas County, AL .................................................................. Balance of Russell County, AL ................................................................ Barbour County, AL .................................................................................. Bullock County, AL ................................................................................... Butler County, AL ..................................................................................... Chambers County, AL .............................................................................. Choctaw County, AL ................................................................................. Clarke County, AL .................................................................................... Conecuh County, AL ................................................................................ Coosa County, AL .................................................................................... Dallas County, AL ..................................................................................... Greene County, AL ................................................................................... Lamar County, AL .................................................................................... Lowndes County, AL ................................................................................ Monroe County, AL .................................................................................. Perry County, AL ...................................................................................... Prichard City, AL ...................................................................................... Russell County, AL ................................................................................... Selma City, AL .......................................................................................... Sumter County, AL ................................................................................... Washington County, AL ............................................................................ Wilcox County, AL .................................................................................... Winston County, AL .................................................................................. Dallas County, AL. Russell County, AL. Barbour County, AL Bullock County, AL. Butler County, AL. Chambers County, AL. Choctaw County, AL. Clarke County, AL. Conecuh County, AL. Coosa County, AL. Dallas County, AL. Greene County, AL. Lamar County, AL. Lowndes County, AL. Monroe County, AL. Perry County, AL. Mobile County, AL. Russell County, AL. Dallas County, AL. Sumter County, AL. Washington County, AL. Wilcox County, AL. Winston County, AL. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Alaska Aleutians East Borough, AK ..................................................................... Bethel Census Area, AK .......................................................................... Dillingham Census Area, AK .................................................................... Fairbanks City, AK .................................................................................... Haines Borough, AK ................................................................................. Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK .................................................................. Kodiak Island Borough, AK ...................................................................... Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK ............................................................ Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK ............................................................. Nome Census Area, AK ........................................................................... Northwest Arctic Borough, AK .................................................................. Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Census Area, AK ................................ Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area, AK ........................................... Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, AK ................................................... Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK ........................................................... Wade Hampton Census Area, AK ........................................................... Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area, AK .................................................... Yakutat Borough, AK ................................................................................ Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK ........................................................... Aleutians East Borough, AK. Bethel Census Area, AK. Dillingham Census Area, AK. Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK. Haines Borough, AK. Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK. Kodiak Island Borough, AK. Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK. Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK. Nome Census Area, AK. Northwest Arctic Borough, AK. Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Census Area, AK. Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area, AK. Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, AK. Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK. Wade Hampton Census Area, AK. Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area, AK. Yakutat Borough, AK. Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK. Arizona Apache County, AZ .................................................................................. Balance of Cochise County, AZ ............................................................... Balance of Coconino County, AZ ............................................................. Balance of Maricopa County, AZ ............................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00047 Fmt 4703 Apache County, AZ. Cochise County, AZ. Coconino County, AZ. Maricopa County, AZ. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56219 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Balance of Mohave County, AZ ............................................................... Balance of Pinal County, AZ .................................................................... Navajo County, AZ ................................................................................... Santa Cruz County, AZ ............................................................................ Yuma City, AZ .......................................................................................... Yuma County, AZ ..................................................................................... Mohave County, AZ. Pinal County, AZ. Navajo County, AZ. Santa Cruz County, AZ. Yuma County, AZ. Yuma County, AZ. Arkansas Arkansas County, AR ............................................................................... Ashley County, AR ................................................................................... Bradley County, AR .................................................................................. Chicot County, AR .................................................................................... Clay County, AR ....................................................................................... Columbia County, AR ............................................................................... Crittenden County, AR ............................................................................. Cross County, AR ..................................................................................... Dallas County, AR .................................................................................... Desha County, AR .................................................................................... Drew County, AR ...................................................................................... El Dorado City, AR ................................................................................... Hot Springs City, AR ................................................................................ Independence County, AR ....................................................................... Jackson County, AR ................................................................................. Jefferson County, AR ............................................................................... Lafayette County, AR ............................................................................... Lawrence County, AR .............................................................................. Lee County, AR ........................................................................................ Lincoln County, AR ................................................................................... Mississippi County, AR ............................................................................. Ouachita County, AR ................................................................................ Phillips County, AR ................................................................................... Pine Bluff City, AR .................................................................................... Poinsett County, AR ................................................................................. Randolph County, AR ............................................................................... Sharp County, AR .................................................................................... St. Francis County, AR ............................................................................. Union County, AR ..................................................................................... West Memphis City, AR ........................................................................... Woodruff County, AR ............................................................................... Arkansas County, AR. Ashley County, AR. Bradley County, AR. Chicot County, AR. Clay County, AR. Columbia County, AR. Crittenden County, AR. Cross County, AR. Dallas County, AR. Desha County, AR. Drew County, AR. Union County, AR. Garland County, AR. Independence County, AR. Jackson County, AR. Jefferson County, AR. Lafayette County, AR. Lawrence County, AR. Lee County, AR. Lincoln County, AR. Mississippi County, AR. Ouachita County, AR. Phillips County, AR. Jefferson County, AR. Poinsett County, AR. Randolph County, AR. Sharp County, AR. St. Francis County, AR. Union County, AR. Crittenden County, AR. Woodruff County, AR. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES California Adelanto City, CA ..................................................................................... Alpine County, CA .................................................................................... Amador County, CA ................................................................................. Apple Valley Town, CA ............................................................................ Atwater City, CA ....................................................................................... Azusa City, CA ......................................................................................... Balance of Placer County, CA ................................................................. Balance of Santa Clara County, CA ........................................................ Balance of Santa Cruz County, CA ......................................................... Balance of Solano County, CA ................................................................ Balance of Ventura County, CA ............................................................... Baldwin Park City, CA .............................................................................. Banning City, CA ...................................................................................... Beaumont City, CA ................................................................................... Bell City, CA ............................................................................................. Bell Gardens City, CA .............................................................................. Bellflower City, CA .................................................................................... Butte County, CA ...................................................................................... Calaveras County, CA .............................................................................. Calexico City, CA ..................................................................................... Carson City, CA ........................................................................................ Cathedral City City, CA ............................................................................ Ceres City, CA .......................................................................................... Chico City, CA .......................................................................................... Coachella City, CA ................................................................................... Colton City, CA ......................................................................................... Colusa County, CA ................................................................................... Compton City, CA ..................................................................................... Cudahy City, CA ....................................................................................... Del Norte County, CA ............................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00048 Fmt 4703 San Bernardino County, CA. Alpine County, CA. Amador County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Merced County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Placer County, CA. Santa Clara County, CA. Santa Cruz County, CA. Solano County, CA. Ventura County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Butte County, CA. Calaveras County, CA. Imperial County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. Butte County, CA. Riverside County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Colusa County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Del Norte County, CA. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56220 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Delano City, CA ........................................................................................ East Palo Alto City, CA ............................................................................ El Cajon City, CA ..................................................................................... El Centro City, CA .................................................................................... El Monte City, CA ..................................................................................... Eureka City, CA ........................................................................................ Fairfield City, CA ...................................................................................... Fontana City, CA ...................................................................................... Fresno City, CA ........................................................................................ Fresno County, CA ................................................................................... Gilroy City, CA .......................................................................................... Glenn County, CA .................................................................................... Hanford City, CA ...................................................................................... Hawthorne City, CA .................................................................................. Hemet City, CA ......................................................................................... Hesperia City, CA ..................................................................................... Highland City, CA ..................................................................................... Hollister City, CA ...................................................................................... Humboldt County, CA ............................................................................... Huntington Park City, CA ......................................................................... Imperial Beach City, CA ........................................................................... Imperial County, CA ................................................................................. Indio City, CA ........................................................................................... Inglewood City, CA ................................................................................... Kern County, CA ...................................................................................... Kings County, CA ..................................................................................... La Puente City, CA ................................................................................... Lake County, CA ...................................................................................... Lake Elsinore City, CA ............................................................................. Lancaster City, CA ................................................................................... Lassen County, CA .................................................................................. Lawndale City, CA .................................................................................... Lemon Grove City, CA ............................................................................. Lincoln City, CA ........................................................................................ Lodi City, CA ............................................................................................ Lompoc City, CA ...................................................................................... Long Beach City, CA ................................................................................ Los Angeles City, CA ............................................................................... Los Angeles County, CA .......................................................................... Los Banos City, CA .................................................................................. Lynwood City, CA ..................................................................................... Madera City, CA ....................................................................................... Madera County, CA .................................................................................. Manteca City, CA ..................................................................................... Mariposa County, CA ............................................................................... Maywood City, CA .................................................................................... Merced City, CA ....................................................................................... Merced County, CA .................................................................................. Modesto City, CA ..................................................................................... Modoc County, CA ................................................................................... Montclair City, CA ..................................................................................... Montebello City, CA .................................................................................. Monterey Park City, CA ............................................................................ Moreno Valley City, CA ............................................................................ Morgan Hill City, CA ................................................................................. National City City, CA ............................................................................... Norwalk City, CA ...................................................................................... Oakland City, CA ...................................................................................... Ontario City, CA ....................................................................................... Oxnard City, CA ....................................................................................... Palmdale City, CA .................................................................................... Paramount City, CA .................................................................................. Perris City, CA .......................................................................................... Pittsburg City, CA ..................................................................................... Plumas County, CA .................................................................................. Pomona City, CA ...................................................................................... Porterville City, CA ................................................................................... Rancho Cordova City, CA ........................................................................ Redding City, CA ...................................................................................... Rialto City, CA .......................................................................................... Richmond City, CA ................................................................................... Riverside City, CA .................................................................................... Riverside County, CA ............................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00049 Fmt 4703 Kern County, CA. San Mateo County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Imperial County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Humboldt County, CA. Solano County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Fresno County, CA. Fresno County, CA. Santa Clara County, CA. Glenn County, CA. Kings County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. San Benito County, CA. Humboldt County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Imperial County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Kern County, CA. Kings County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Lake County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Lassen County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Placer County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Santa Barbara County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Merced County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Madera County, CA. Madera County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Mariposa County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Merced County, CA. Merced County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. Modoc County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Santa Clara County, CA. San Diego County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Alameda County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Ventura County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Contra Costa County, CA. Plumas County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Tulare County, CA. Sacramento County, CA. Shasta County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Contra Costa County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Riverside County, CA. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56221 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Sacramento City, CA ................................................................................ Sacramento County, CA ........................................................................... Salinas City, CA ....................................................................................... San Benito County, CA ............................................................................ San Bernardino City, CA .......................................................................... San Bernardino County, CA ..................................................................... San Jacinto City, CA ................................................................................ San Joaquin County, CA .......................................................................... San Pablo City, CA .................................................................................. Sanger City, CA ........................................................................................ Santa Ana City, CA .................................................................................. Santa Cruz County, CA ............................................................................ Santa Maria City, CA ................................................................................ Santa Paula City, CA ............................................................................... Shasta County, CA ................................................................................... Sierra County, CA .................................................................................... Siskiyou County, CA ................................................................................. Soledad City, CA ...................................................................................... South Gate City, CA ................................................................................. Stanislaus County, CA ............................................................................. Stanton City, CA ....................................................................................... Stockton City, CA ..................................................................................... Suisun City City, CA ................................................................................. Sutter County, CA .................................................................................... Tehama County, CA ................................................................................. Trinity County, CA .................................................................................... Tulare City, CA ......................................................................................... Tulare County, CA .................................................................................... Tuolumne County, CA .............................................................................. Turlock City, CA ....................................................................................... Twentynine Palms City, CA ...................................................................... Vallejo City, CA ........................................................................................ Victorville City, CA .................................................................................... Watsonville City, CA ................................................................................. West Sacramento City, CA ...................................................................... Woodland City, CA ................................................................................... Yolo County, CA ....................................................................................... Yuba City City, CA ................................................................................... Yuba County, CA ...................................................................................... Sacramento County, CA. Sacramento County, CA. Monterey County, CA. San Benito County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Riverside County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Contra Costa County, CA. Fresno County, CA. Orange County, CA. Santa Cruz County, CA. Santa Barbara County, CA. Ventura County, CA. Shasta County, CA. Sierra County, CA. Siskiyou County, CA. Monterey County, CA. Los Angeles County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. Orange County, CA. San Joaquin County, CA. Solano County, CA. Sutter County, CA. Tehama County, CA. Trinity County, CA. Tulare County, CA. Tulare County, CA. Tuolumne County, CA. Stanislaus County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Solano County, CA. San Bernardino County, CA. Santa Cruz County, CA. Yolo County, CA. Yolo County, CA. Yolo County, CA. Sutter County, CA. Yuba County, CA. Colorado Balance of El Paso County, CO ............................................................... Commerce City City, CO .......................................................................... Conejos County, CO ................................................................................ Costilla County, CO .................................................................................. Crowley County, CO ................................................................................. Saguache County, CO ............................................................................. El Paso County, CO. Adams County, CO. Conejos County, CO. Costilla County, CO. Crowley County, CO. Saguache County, CO. Connecticut sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Ansonia City, CT ...................................................................................... Bridgeport City, CT ................................................................................... East Hartford Town, CT ........................................................................... Hartford City, CT ...................................................................................... Killingly Town, CT ..................................................................................... Meriden City, CT ...................................................................................... New Britain City, CT ................................................................................. New Haven City, CT ................................................................................. New London City, CT ............................................................................... Plainfield Town, CT .................................................................................. Putnam Town, CT .................................................................................... Waterbury City, CT ................................................................................... Windham County, CT ............................................................................... Ansonia City, CT. Bridgeport City, CT. East Hartford Town, CT. Hartford City, CT. Killingly Town, CT. Meriden City, CT. New Britain City, CT. New Haven City, CT. New London City, CT. Plainfield Town, CT. Putnam Town, CT. Waterbury City, CT. Windham County, CT. Delaware Wilmington City, DE ................................................................................. New Castle County, DE. District of Columbia District of Columbia .................................................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00050 Fmt 4703 District of Columbia. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56222 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Florida Balance of Bay County, FL ...................................................................... Balance of Brevard County, FL ................................................................ Balance of Broward County, FL ............................................................... Balance of Duval County, FL ................................................................... Balance of Escambia County, FL ............................................................. Balance of Manatee County, FL .............................................................. Balance of Marion County, FL ................................................................. Balance of Osceola County, FL ............................................................... Balance of Palm Beach County, FL ......................................................... Balance of Pinellas County, FL ................................................................ Balance of Polk County, FL ..................................................................... Balance of Sarasota County, FL .............................................................. Balance of Volusia County, FL ................................................................. Charlotte County, FL ................................................................................ Citrus County, FL ..................................................................................... Flagler County, FL .................................................................................... Fort Pierce City, FL .................................................................................. Hendry County, FL ................................................................................... Hernando County, FL ............................................................................... Hialeah City, FL ........................................................................................ Indian River County, FL ........................................................................... Lee County, FL ......................................................................................... Madison County, FL ................................................................................. Miami Gardens City, FL ........................................................................... Okeechobee County, FL .......................................................................... Palm Coast City, FL ................................................................................. Port St. Lucie City, FL .............................................................................. Bay County, FL. Brevard County, FL. Broward County, FL. Duval County, FL. Escambia County, FL. Manatee County, FL. Marion County, FL. Osceola County, FL. Palm Beach County, FL. Pinellas County, FL. Polk County, FL. Sarasota County, FL. Volusia County, FL. Charlotte County, FL. Citrus County, FL. Flagler County, FL. St. Lucie County, FL. Hendry County, FL. Hernando County, FL. Miami-Dade County, FL. Indian River County, FL. Lee County, FL. Madison County, FL. Miami-Dade County, FL. Okeechobee County, FL. Flagler County, FL. St. Lucie County, FL. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Georgia Albany City, GA ........................................................................................ Atkinson County, GA ................................................................................ Atlanta City, GA ........................................................................................ Augusta-Richmond County (consolidated) City, GA ................................ Balance of DeKalb County, GA ................................................................ Balance of Douglas County, GA .............................................................. Balance of Fulton County, GA ................................................................. Balance of Liberty County, GA ................................................................. Balance of Peach County, GA ................................................................. Balance of Whitfield County, GA .............................................................. Baldwin County, GA ................................................................................. Ben Hill County, GA ................................................................................. Burke County, GA .................................................................................... Butts County, GA ...................................................................................... Calhoun County, GA ................................................................................ Chattahoochee County, GA ..................................................................... Chattooga County, GA ............................................................................. Clay County, GA ....................................................................................... Clayton County, GA .................................................................................. Coffee County, GA ................................................................................... Cook County, GA ..................................................................................... Crisp County, GA ..................................................................................... Dalton City, GA ......................................................................................... Decatur County, GA ................................................................................. Dougherty County, GA ............................................................................. East Point City, GA .................................................................................. Elbert County, GA .................................................................................... Emanuel County, GA ................................................................................ Hancock County, GA ................................................................................ Hart County, GA ....................................................................................... Heard County, GA .................................................................................... Irwin County, GA ...................................................................................... Jasper County, GA ................................................................................... Jeff Davis County, GA .............................................................................. Jefferson County, GA ............................................................................... Jenkins County, GA .................................................................................. Johnson County, GA ................................................................................ LaGrange City, GA ................................................................................... Lawrenceville City, GA ............................................................................. Lincoln County, GA .................................................................................. Macon City, GA ........................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00051 Fmt 4703 Dougherty County, GA. Atkinson County, GA. Fulton and DeKalb Counties. Richmond County, GA. DeKalb County, GA. Douglas County, GA. Fulton County, GA. Liberty County, GA. Peach County, GA. Whitfield County, GA. Baldwin County, GA. Ben Hill County, GA. Burke County, GA. Butts County, GA. Calhoun County, GA. Chattahoochee County, GA. Chattooga County, GA. Clay County, GA. Clayton County, GA. Coffee County, GA. Cook County, GA. Crisp County, GA. Whitfield County, GA. Decatur County, GA. Dougherty County, GA. Fulton County, GA. Elbert County, GA. Emanuel County, GA. Hancock County, GA. Hart County, GA. Heard County, GA. Irwin County, GA. Jasper County, GA. Jeff Davis County, GA. Jefferson County, GA. Jenkins County, GA. Johnson County, GA. Troup County, GA. Gwinnett County, GA. Lincoln County, GA. Bibb and Jones, Counties. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56223 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Macon County, GA ................................................................................... McDuffie County, GA ................................................................................ Meriwether County, GA ............................................................................ Newton County, GA .................................................................................. Quitman County, GA ................................................................................ Randolph County, GA .............................................................................. Richmond County, GA .............................................................................. Rome City, GA ......................................................................................... Schley County, GA ................................................................................... Screven County, GA ................................................................................. Seminole County, GA ............................................................................... Spalding County, GA ................................................................................ Statesboro City, GA .................................................................................. Stewart County, GA .................................................................................. Sumter County, GA .................................................................................. Talbot County, GA .................................................................................... Taliaferro County, GA ............................................................................... Taylor County, GA .................................................................................... Telfair County, GA .................................................................................... Terrell County, GA .................................................................................... Treutlen County, GA ................................................................................. Troup County, GA .................................................................................... Turner County, GA ................................................................................... Twiggs County, GA .................................................................................. Upson County, GA ................................................................................... Warren County, GA .................................................................................. Washington County, GA ........................................................................... Wayne County, GA ................................................................................... Wilcox County, GA ................................................................................... Wilkes County, GA ................................................................................... Macon County, GA. McDuffie County, GA. Meriwether County, GA. Newton County, GA. Quitman County, GA. Randolph County, GA. Richmond County, GA. Floyd County, GA. Schley County, GA. Screven County, GA. Seminole County, GA. Spalding County, GA. Bulloch County, GA. Stewart County, GA. Sumter County, GA. Talbot County, GA. Taliaferro County, GA. Taylor County, GA. Telfair County, GA. Terrell County, GA. Treutlen County, GA. Troup County, GA. Turner County, GA. Twiggs County, GA. Upson County, GA. Warren County, GA. Washington County, GA. Wayne County, GA. Wilcox County, GA. Wilkes County, GA. Idaho Adams County, ID .................................................................................... Balance of Canyon County, ID ................................................................. Benewah County, ID ................................................................................ Boundary County, ID ................................................................................ Clearwater County, ID .............................................................................. Shoshone County, ID ............................................................................... Valley County, ID ...................................................................................... Adams County, ID. Canyon County, ID. Benewah County, ID. Boundary County, ID. Clearwater County, ID. Shoshone County, ID. Valley County, ID. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Illinois Alexander County, IL ................................................................................ Alton City, IL ............................................................................................. Balance of DeKalb County, IL .................................................................. Balance of Jackson County, IL ................................................................ Balance of Kendall County, IL .................................................................. Balance of Knox County, IL ..................................................................... Belleville City, IL ....................................................................................... Belvidere City, IL ...................................................................................... Berwyn City, IL ......................................................................................... Bond County, IL ........................................................................................ Boone County, IL ...................................................................................... Calhoun County, IL ................................................................................... Calumet City City, IL ................................................................................ Carpentersville village, IL ......................................................................... Chicago City, IL ........................................................................................ Chicago Heights City, IL ........................................................................... Cicero Town, IL ........................................................................................ Clark County, IL ........................................................................................ Clay County, IL ......................................................................................... Crawford County, IL ................................................................................. Cumberland County, IL ............................................................................ Danville City, IL ........................................................................................ Decatur City, IL ......................................................................................... Dolton village, IL ....................................................................................... East St. Louis City, IL ............................................................................... Edgar County, IL ...................................................................................... Elgin City, IL ............................................................................................. Fayette County, IL .................................................................................... Franklin County, IL ................................................................................... Freeport City, IL ........................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00052 Fmt 4703 Alexander County, IL. Madison County, IL. DeKalb County, IL. Jackson County, IL. Kendall County, IL. Knox County, IL. St. Clair County, IL. Boone County, IL. Cook County, IL. Bond County, IL. Boone County, IL. Calhoun County, IL. Cook County, IL. Kane County, IL. Cook County, IL. Cook County, IL. Cook County, IL. Clark County, IL. Clay County, IL. Crawford County, IL. Cumberland County, IL. Vermilion County, IL. Macon County, IL. Cook County, IL. St. Clair County, IL. Edgar County, IL. Cook and Kane Counties, IL. Fayette County, IL. Franklin County, IL. Stephenson County, IL. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56224 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Fulton County, IL ...................................................................................... Galesburg City, IL ..................................................................................... Gallatin County, IL .................................................................................... Granite City City, IL .................................................................................. Grundy County, IL .................................................................................... Hamilton County, IL .................................................................................. Hancock County, IL .................................................................................. Hardin County, IL ..................................................................................... Harvey City, IL .......................................................................................... Henderson County, IL .............................................................................. Johnson County, IL .................................................................................. Joliet City, IL ............................................................................................. Kankakee City, IL ..................................................................................... Kankakee County, IL ................................................................................ La Salle County, IL ................................................................................... Lansing village, IL ..................................................................................... Lawrence County, IL ................................................................................ Lee County, IL .......................................................................................... Macon County, IL ..................................................................................... Macoupin County, IL ................................................................................ Madison County, IL .................................................................................. Marion County, IL ..................................................................................... Mason County, IL ..................................................................................... Massac County, IL .................................................................................... Maywood village, IL .................................................................................. Mercer County, IL ..................................................................................... Montgomery County, IL ............................................................................ North Chicago City, IL .............................................................................. Ogle County, IL ........................................................................................ Park Forest village, IL .............................................................................. Perry County, IL ....................................................................................... Pope County, IL ........................................................................................ Pulaski County, IL .................................................................................... Putnam County, IL .................................................................................... Randolph County, IL ................................................................................. Rockford City, IL ....................................................................................... Round Lake Beach village, IL .................................................................. Saline County, IL ...................................................................................... St. Clair County, IL ................................................................................... Stephenson County, IL ............................................................................. Union County, IL ....................................................................................... Vermilion County, IL ................................................................................. Wabash County, IL ................................................................................... Waukegan City, IL .................................................................................... Whiteside County, IL ................................................................................ Williamson County, IL ............................................................................... Winnebago County, IL .............................................................................. Zion City, IL .............................................................................................. Fulton County, IL. Knox County, IL. Gallatin County, IL. Madison County, IL. Grundy County, IL. Hamilton County, IL. Hancock County, IL. Hardin County, IL. Cook County, IL. Henderson County, IL. Johnson County, IL. Will County, IL. Kankakee County, IL. Kankakee County, IL. La Salle County, IL. Cook County, IL. Lawrence County, IL. Lee County, IL. Macon County, IL. Macoupin County, IL. Madison County, IL. Marion County, IL. Mason County, IL. Massac County, IL. Cook County, IL. Mercer County, IL. Montgomery County, IL. Lake County, IL. Ogle County, IL. Cook and Will Counties, IL. Perry County, IL. Pope County, IL. Pulaski County, IL. Putnam County, IL. Randolph County, IL. Winnebago County, IL. Lake County, IL. Saline County, IL. St. Clair County, IL. Stephenson County, IL. Union County, IL. Vermilion County, IL. Wabash County, IL. Lake County, IL. Whiteside County, IL. Williamson County, IL. Winnebago County, IL. Lake County, IL. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Indiana Anderson City, IN ..................................................................................... Balance of Delaware County, IN .............................................................. Balance of LaPorte County, IN ................................................................ Balance of Marion County, IN .................................................................. Balance of Wayne County, IN .................................................................. Blackford County, IN ................................................................................ Clay County, IN ........................................................................................ Crawford County, IN ................................................................................. DeKalb County, IN .................................................................................... East Chicago City, IN ............................................................................... Elkhart City, IN ......................................................................................... Elkhart County, IN .................................................................................... Fayette County, IN ................................................................................... Gary City, IN ............................................................................................. Goshen City, IN ........................................................................................ Grant County, IN ...................................................................................... Hammond City, IN .................................................................................... Henry County, IN ...................................................................................... Howard County, IN ................................................................................... Kokomo City, IN ....................................................................................... LaGrange County, IN ............................................................................... Lawrence County, IN ................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00053 Fmt 4703 Madison County, IN. Delaware County, IN. LaPorte County, IN. Marion County, IN. Wayne County, IN. Blackford County, IN. Clay County, IN. Crawford County, IN. DeKalb County, IN. Lake County, IN. Elkhart County, IN. Elkhart County, IN. Fayette County, IN. Lake County, IN. Elkhart County, IN. Grant County, IN. Lake County, IN. Henry County, IN. Howard County, IN. Howard County, IN. LaGrange County, IN. Lawrence County, IN. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56225 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Madison County, IN .................................................................................. Marion City, IN .......................................................................................... Miami County, IN ...................................................................................... Michigan City City, IN ............................................................................... Muncie City, IN ......................................................................................... Noble County, IN ...................................................................................... Randolph County, IN ................................................................................ Richmond City, IN .................................................................................... South Bend City, IN .................................................................................. Starke County, IN ..................................................................................... Steuben County, IN .................................................................................. Terre Haute City, IN ................................................................................. Vermillion County, IN ................................................................................ Madison County, IN. Grant County, IN. Miami County, IN. LaPorte County, IN. Delaware County, IN. Noble County, IN. Randolph County, IN. Wayne County, IN. St. Joseph County, IN. Starke County, IN. Steuben County, IN. Vigo County, IN. Vermillion County, IN. Iowa Jasper County, IA ..................................................................................... Jasper County, IA. Kansas Kansas City City, KS ................................................................................ Leavenworth City, KS ............................................................................... Wyandotte County, KS ............................................................................. Wyandotte County, KS. Leavenworth County, KS. Wyandotte County, KS. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Kentucky Adair County, KY ...................................................................................... Allen County, KY ...................................................................................... Balance of Boyd County, KY .................................................................... Balance of Henderson County, KY .......................................................... Balance of Jefferson County, KY ............................................................. Bath County, KY ....................................................................................... Bell County, KY ........................................................................................ Boyle County, KY ..................................................................................... Bracken County, KY ................................................................................. Breathitt County, KY ................................................................................. Breckinridge County, KY .......................................................................... Bullitt County, KY ..................................................................................... Butler County, KY ..................................................................................... Carlisle County, KY .................................................................................. Carroll County, KY .................................................................................... Carter County, KY .................................................................................... Christian County, KY ................................................................................ Clay County, KY ....................................................................................... Crittenden County, KY .............................................................................. Cumberland County, KY ........................................................................... Edmonson County, KY ............................................................................. Elliott County, KY ..................................................................................... Estill County, KY ....................................................................................... Fleming County, KY ................................................................................. Floyd County, KY ..................................................................................... Fulton County, KY .................................................................................... Gallatin County, KY .................................................................................. Grant County, KY ..................................................................................... Graves County, KY ................................................................................... Grayson County, KY ................................................................................. Green County, KY .................................................................................... Harlan County, KY .................................................................................... Hickman County, KY ................................................................................ Hopkins County, KY ................................................................................. Hopkinsville City, KY ................................................................................ Jackson County, KY ................................................................................. Johnson County, KY ................................................................................. Knott County, KY ...................................................................................... Knox County, KY ...................................................................................... Lawrence County, KY ............................................................................... Lee County, KY ........................................................................................ Leslie County, KY ..................................................................................... Letcher County, KY .................................................................................. Lewis County, KY ..................................................................................... Lincoln County, KY ................................................................................... Lyon County, KY ...................................................................................... Magoffin County, KY ................................................................................ VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00054 Fmt 4703 Adair County, KY. Allen County, KY. Boyd County, KY. Henderson County, KY. Jefferson County, KY. Bath County, KY. Bell County, KY. Boyle County, KY. Bracken County, KY. Breathitt County, KY. Breckinridge County, KY. Bullitt County, KY. Butler County, KY. Carlisle County, KY. Carroll County, KY. Carter County, KY. Christian County, KY. Clay County, KY. Crittenden County, KY. Cumberland County, KY. Edmonson County, KY. Elliott County, KY. Estill County, KY. Fleming County, KY. Floyd County, KY. Fulton County, KY. Gallatin County, KY. Grant County, KY. Graves County, KY. Grayson County, KY. Green County, KY. Harlan County, KY. Hickman County, KY. Hopkins County, KY. Christian County, KY. Jackson County, KY. Johnson County, KY. Knott County, KY. Knox County, KY. Lawrence County, KY. Lee County, KY. Leslie County, KY. Letcher County, KY. Lewis County, KY. Lincoln County, KY. Lyon County, KY. Magoffin County, KY. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56226 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Martin County, KY .................................................................................... McCreary County, KY ............................................................................... McLean County, KY ................................................................................. Meade County, KY ................................................................................... Menifee County, KY ................................................................................. Metcalfe County, KY ................................................................................. Monroe County, KY .................................................................................. Montgomery County, KY .......................................................................... Morgan County, KY .................................................................................. Muhlenberg County, KY ........................................................................... Nelson County, KY ................................................................................... Nicholas County, KY ................................................................................ Owsley County, KY .................................................................................. Pendleton County, KY .............................................................................. Perry County, KY ...................................................................................... Powell County, KY .................................................................................... Pulaski County, KY ................................................................................... Rockcastle County, KY ............................................................................. Russell County, KY .................................................................................. Spencer County, KY ................................................................................. Todd County, KY ...................................................................................... Trigg County, KY ...................................................................................... Trimble County, KY .................................................................................. Washington County, KY ........................................................................... Wayne County, KY ................................................................................... Whitley County, KY .................................................................................. Wolfe County, KY ..................................................................................... Martin County, KY. McCreary County, KY. McLean County, KY. Meade County, KY. Menifee County, KY. Metcalfe County, KY. Monroe County, KY. Montgomery County, KY. Morgan County, KY. Muhlenberg County, KY. Nelson County, KY. Nicholas County, KY. Owsley County, KY. Pendleton County, KY. Perry County, KY. Powell County, KY. Pulaski County, KY. Rockcastle County, KY. Russell County, KY. Spencer County, KY. Todd County, KY. Trigg County, KY. Trimble County, KY. Washington County, KY. Wayne County, KY. Whitley County, KY. Wolfe County, KY. Louisiana East Carroll Parish, LA ............................................................................. Franklin Parish, LA ................................................................................... Madison Parish, LA .................................................................................. Morehouse Parish, LA .............................................................................. Red River Parish, LA ................................................................................ St. Helena Parish, LA ............................................................................... St. James Parish, LA ................................................................................ Tensas Parish, LA .................................................................................... West Carroll Parish, LA ............................................................................ Concordia Parish, LA. De Soto Parish, LA. East Carroll Parish, LA. Franklin Parish, LA. Madison Parish, LA. Morehouse Parish, LA. Red River Parish, LA. St. Helena Parish, LA. St. James Parish, LA. Maine Aroostook County, ME ............................................................................. Franklin County, ME ................................................................................. Oxford County, ME ................................................................................... Piscataquis County, ME ........................................................................... Somerset County, ME .............................................................................. Washington County, ME ........................................................................... Aroostook County, ME. Franklin County, ME. Oxford County, ME. Piscataquis County, ME. Somerset County, ME. Washington County, ME. Maryland Dorchester County, MD ............................................................................ Worcester County, MD ............................................................................. Dorchester County, MD. Worcester County, MD. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Massachusetts Adams Town, MA ..................................................................................... Athol Town, MA ........................................................................................ Bristol County, MA .................................................................................... Brockton City, MA ..................................................................................... Fairhaven Town, MA ................................................................................ Fall River City, MA ................................................................................... Fitchburg City, MA .................................................................................... Florida Town, MA ..................................................................................... Gardner City, MA ...................................................................................... Holyoke City, MA ...................................................................................... Lawrence City, MA ................................................................................... Monroe Town, MA .................................................................................... New Bedford City, MA .............................................................................. North Adams City, MA .............................................................................. Provincetown Town, MA ........................................................................... Royalston Town, MA ................................................................................ Southbridge Town, MA ............................................................................. Springfield City, MA .................................................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00055 Fmt 4703 Adams Town, MA. Athol Town, MA. Bristol County, MA. Brockton City, MA. Fairhaven Town, MA. Fall River City, MA. Fitchburg City, MA. Florida Town, MA. Gardner City, MA. Holyoke City, MA. Lawrence City, MA. Monroe Town, MA. New Bedford City, MA. North Adams City, MA. Provincetown Town, MA. Royalston Town, MA. Southbridge Town, MA. Springfield City, MA. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56227 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Templeton Town, MA ............................................................................... Truro Town, MA ........................................................................................ Warren Town, MA .................................................................................... Webster Town, MA ................................................................................... Wellfleet Town, MA .................................................................................. Westport Town, MA .................................................................................. Winchendon Town, MA ............................................................................ Templeton Town, MA. Truro Town, MA. Warren Town, MA. Webster Town, MA. Wellfleet Town, MA. Westport Town, MA. Winchendon Town, MA. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Michigan Alcona County, MI .................................................................................... Alger County, MI ....................................................................................... Allegan County, MI ................................................................................... Alpena County, MI .................................................................................... Antrim County, MI ..................................................................................... Arenac County, MI .................................................................................... Balance of Clinton County, MI ................................................................. Balance of Eaton County, MI ................................................................... Balance of Midland County, MI ................................................................ Baraga County, MI ................................................................................... Battle Creek City, MI ................................................................................ Bay City City, MI ....................................................................................... Bay County, MI ......................................................................................... Bedford Township (Monroe County), MI .................................................. Benzie County, MI .................................................................................... Berrien County, MI ................................................................................... Blackman Charter Township, MI .............................................................. Branch County, MI .................................................................................... Burton City, MI .......................................................................................... Calhoun County, MI .................................................................................. Cass County, MI ....................................................................................... Charlevoix County, MI .............................................................................. Cheboygan County, MI ............................................................................. Chesterfield Township, MI ........................................................................ Chippewa County, MI ............................................................................... Clare County, MI ...................................................................................... Clinton Township (Macomb County), MI .................................................. Crawford County, MI ................................................................................ Delta County, MI ....................................................................................... Detroit City, MI .......................................................................................... Dickinson County, MI ............................................................................... East Lansing City, MI ............................................................................... Eastpointe City, MI ................................................................................... Emmet County, MI .................................................................................... Ferndale City, MI ...................................................................................... Flint City, MI ............................................................................................. Flint Township, MI .................................................................................... Genesee County, MI ................................................................................ Gladwin County, MI .................................................................................. Gogebic County, MI .................................................................................. Grand Rapids City, MI .............................................................................. Grand Traverse County, MI ...................................................................... Gratiot County, MI .................................................................................... Harrison Township, MI ............................................................................. Highland Park City, MI ............................................................................. Hillsdale County, MI ................................................................................. Holland City, MI ........................................................................................ Houghton County, MI ............................................................................... Huron County, MI ..................................................................................... Ingham County, MI ................................................................................... Inkster City, MI ......................................................................................... Ionia County, MI ....................................................................................... Iosco County, MI ...................................................................................... Iron County, MI ......................................................................................... Jackson City, MI ....................................................................................... Jackson County, MI .................................................................................. Kalamazoo City, MI .................................................................................. Kalkaska County, MI ................................................................................ Kent County, MI ........................................................................................ Keweenaw County, MI ............................................................................. Lake County, MI ....................................................................................... Lansing City, MI ........................................................................................ Lapeer County, MI .................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00056 Fmt 4703 Alcona County, MI. Alger County, MI. Allegan County, MI. Alpena County, MI. Antrim County, MI. Arenac County, MI. Clinton County, MI. Eaton County, MI. Midland County, MI. Baraga County, MI. Calhoun County, MI. Bay County, MI. Bay County, MI. Monroe County, MI. Benzie County, MI. Berrien County, MI. Jackson County, MI. Branch County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Calhoun County, MI. Cass County, MI. Charlevoix County, MI. Cheboygan County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Chippewa County, MI. Clare County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Crawford County, MI. Delta County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Dickinson County, MI. Ingham County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Emmet County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Genesee County, MI. Gladwin County, MI. Gogebic County, MI. Kent County, MI. Grand Traverse County, MI. Gratiot County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Hillsdale County, MI. Allegan County, MI. Houghton County, MI. Huron County, MI. Ingham County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Ionia County, MI. Iosco County, MI. Iron County, MI. Jackson County, MI. Jackson County, MI. Kalamazoo County, MI. Kalkaska County, MI. Kent County, MI. Keweenaw County, MI. Lake County, MI. Eaton County, MI. Lapeer County, MI. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56228 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Lenawee County, MI ................................................................................ Lincoln Park City, MI ................................................................................ Luce County, MI ....................................................................................... Mackinac County, MI ................................................................................ Macomb County, MI ................................................................................. Macomb Township, MI ............................................................................. Madison Heights City, MI ......................................................................... Manistee County, MI ................................................................................ Marquette County, MI ............................................................................... Mason County, MI .................................................................................... Mecosta County, MI ................................................................................. Missaukee County, MI .............................................................................. Monroe County, MI ................................................................................... Montcalm County, MI ............................................................................... Montmorency County, MI ......................................................................... Mount Pleasant City, MI ........................................................................... Muskegon City, MI .................................................................................... Muskegon County, MI .............................................................................. Newaygo County, MI ................................................................................ Oak Park City, MI ..................................................................................... Oakland County, MI .................................................................................. Oceana County, MI .................................................................................. Ogemaw County, MI ................................................................................. Ontonagon County, MI ............................................................................. Osceola County, MI .................................................................................. Oscoda County, MI ................................................................................... Otsego County, MI ................................................................................... Ottawa County, MI .................................................................................... Pontiac City, MI ........................................................................................ Port Huron City, MI ................................................................................... Presque Isle County, MI ........................................................................... Romulus City, MI ...................................................................................... Roscommon County, MI ........................................................................... Roseville City, MI ...................................................................................... Saginaw City, MI ...................................................................................... Saginaw County, MI ................................................................................. Sanilac County, MI ................................................................................... Schoolcraft County, MI ............................................................................. Shelby Charter Township (Macomb County), MI ..................................... Shiawassee County, MI ............................................................................ Southfield City, MI .................................................................................... St. Clair County, MI .................................................................................. St. Clair Shores City, MI ........................................................................... St. Joseph County, MI .............................................................................. Taylor City, MI .......................................................................................... Tuscola County, MI .................................................................................. Van Buren County, MI .............................................................................. Warren City, MI ........................................................................................ Waterford Township, MI ........................................................................... Wayne County, MI .................................................................................... Wexford County, MI .................................................................................. Wyandotte City, MI ................................................................................... Wyoming City, MI ..................................................................................... Lenawee County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Luce County, MI. Mackinac County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Manistee County, MI. Marquette County, MI. Mason County, MI. Mecosta County, MI. Missaukee County, MI. Monroe County, MI. Montcalm County, MI. Montmorency County, MI. Isabella County, MI. Muskegon County, MI. Muskegon County, MI. Newaygo County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Oceana County, MI. Ogemaw County, MI. Ontonagon County, MI. Osceola County, MI. Oscoda County, MI. Otsego County, MI. Ottawa County, MI. Oakland County, MI. St. Clair County, MI. Presque Isle County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Roscommon County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Saginaw County, MI. Saginaw County, MI. Sanilac County, MI. Schoolcraft County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Shiawassee County, MI. Oakland County, MI. St. Clair County, MI. Macomb County, MI. St. Joseph County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Tuscola County, MI. Van Buren County, MI. Macomb County, MI. Oakland County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Wexford County, MI. Wayne County, MI. Kent County, MI. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Minnesota Aitkin County, MN ..................................................................................... Balance of Anoka County, MN ................................................................. Balance of Benton County, MN ................................................................ Balance of Sherburne County, MN .......................................................... Balance of St. Louis County, MN ............................................................. Balance of Stearns County, MN ............................................................... Becker County, MN .................................................................................. Beltrami County, MN ................................................................................ Cass County, MN ..................................................................................... Chisago County, MN ................................................................................ Clearwater County, MN ............................................................................ Crow Wing County, MN ............................................................................ Grant County, MN .................................................................................... Hubbard County, MN ................................................................................ Isanti County, MN ..................................................................................... Itasca County, MN .................................................................................... Kanabec County, MN ............................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00057 Fmt 4703 Aitkin County, MN. Anoka County, MN. Benton County, MN. Sherburne County, MN. St. Louis County, MN. Stearns County, MN. Becker County, MN. Beltrami County, MN. Cass County, MN. Chisago County, MN. Clearwater County, MN. Crow Wing County, MN. Grant County, MN. Hubbard County, MN. Isanti County, MN. Itasca County, MN. Kanabec County, MN. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56229 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Koochiching County, MN .......................................................................... Le Sueur County, MN ............................................................................... Mahnomen County, MN ........................................................................... Marshall County, MN ................................................................................ Meeker County, MN ................................................................................. Mille Lacs County, MN ............................................................................. Morrison County, MN ............................................................................... Pennington County, MN ........................................................................... Pine County, MN ...................................................................................... Red Lake County, MN .............................................................................. Wadena County, MN ................................................................................ Koochiching County, MN. Le Sueur County, MN. Mahnomen County, MN. Marshall County, MN. Meeker County, MN. Mille Lacs County, MN. Morrison County, MN. Pennington County, MN. Pine County, MN. Red Lake County, MN. Wadena County, MN. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Mississippi Adams County, MS .................................................................................. Alcorn County, MS ................................................................................... Amite County, MS .................................................................................... Attala County, MS .................................................................................... Benton County, MS .................................................................................. Biloxi City, MS .......................................................................................... Bolivar County, MS ................................................................................... Calhoun County, MS ................................................................................ Carroll County, MS ................................................................................... Chickasaw County, MS ............................................................................ Choctaw County, MS ................................................................................ Claiborne County, MS .............................................................................. Clarke County, MS ................................................................................... Clay County, MS ...................................................................................... Coahoma County, MS .............................................................................. Columbus City, MS ................................................................................... Copiah County, MS .................................................................................. Franklin County, MS ................................................................................. George County, MS .................................................................................. Greene County, MS .................................................................................. Greenville City, MS ................................................................................... Grenada County, MS ................................................................................ Hattiesburg City, MS ................................................................................ Holmes County, MS ................................................................................. Humphreys County, MS ........................................................................... Issaquena County, MS ............................................................................. Itawamba County, MS .............................................................................. Jackson City, MS ...................................................................................... Jasper County, MS ................................................................................... Jefferson County, MS ............................................................................... Jefferson Davis County, MS ..................................................................... Kemper County, MS ................................................................................. Lauderdale County, MS ............................................................................ Lawrence County, MS .............................................................................. Leake County, MS .................................................................................... Lee County, MS ........................................................................................ Leflore County, MS ................................................................................... Lincoln County, MS .................................................................................. Lowndes County, MS ............................................................................... Marion County, MS ................................................................................... Marshall County, MS ................................................................................ Meridian City, MS ..................................................................................... Monroe County, MS ................................................................................. Montgomery County, MS .......................................................................... Noxubee County, MS ............................................................................... Oktibbeha County, MS ............................................................................. Panola County, MS .................................................................................. Pascagoula City, MS ................................................................................ Pearl River County, MS ............................................................................ Perry County, MS ..................................................................................... Pike County, MS ....................................................................................... Pontotoc County, MS ............................................................................... Prentiss County, MS ................................................................................. Quitman County, MS ................................................................................ Sharkey County, MS ................................................................................ Sunflower County, MS .............................................................................. Tallahatchie County, MS .......................................................................... Tate County, MS ...................................................................................... Tippah County, MS ................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00058 Fmt 4703 Adams County, MS. Alcorn County, MS. Amite County, MS. Attala County, MS. Benton County, MS. Harrison County, MS. Bolivar County, MS. Calhoun County, MS. Carroll County, MS. Chickasaw County, MS. Choctaw County, MS. Claiborne County, MS. Clarke County, MS. Clay County, MS. Coahoma County, MS. Lowndes County, MS. Copiah County, MS. Franklin County, MS. George County, MS. Greene County, MS. Washington County, MS. Grenada County, MS. Forrest and Lamar Counties, MS. Holmes County, MS. Humphreys County, MS. Issaquena County, MS. Itawamba County, MS. Hinds,Madison and Rankin Counties. Jasper County, MS. Jefferson County, MS. Jefferson Davis County, MS. Kemper County, MS. Lauderdale County, MS. Lawrence County, MS. Leake County, MS. Lee County, MS. Leflore County, MS. Lincoln County, MS. Lowndes County, MS. Marion County, MS. Marshall County, MS. Lauderdale County, MS. Monroe County, MS. Montgomery County, MS. Noxubee County, MS. Oktibbeha County, MS. Panola County, MS. Jackson County, MS. Pearl River County, MS. Perry County, MS. Pike County, MS. Pontotoc County, MS. Prentiss County, MS. Quitman County, MS. Sharkey County, MS. Sunflower County, MS. Tallahatchie County, MS. Tate County, MS. Tippah County, MS. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56230 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Tishomingo County, MS ........................................................................... Tunica County, MS ................................................................................... Tupelo City, MS ........................................................................................ Union County, MS .................................................................................... Vicksburg City, MS ................................................................................... Walthall County, MS ................................................................................. Warren County, MS .................................................................................. Washington County, MS ........................................................................... Wayne County, MS .................................................................................. Webster County, MS ................................................................................ Wilkinson County, MS .............................................................................. Winston County, MS ................................................................................. Yalobusha County, MS ............................................................................. Yazoo County, MS ................................................................................... Tishomingo County, MS. Tunica County, MS. Lee County, MS. Union County, MS. Warren County, MS. Walthall County, MS. Warren County, MS. Washington County, MS. Wayne County, MS. Webster County, MS. Wilkinson County, MS. Winston County, MS. Yalobusha County, MS. Yazoo County, MS. Missouri Balance of St. Louis County, MO ............................................................. Barton County, MO ................................................................................... Bates County, MO .................................................................................... Benton County, MO .................................................................................. Butler County, MO .................................................................................... Carter County, MO ................................................................................... Crawford County, MO ............................................................................... Dallas County, MO ................................................................................... Dent County, MO ...................................................................................... Douglas County, MO ................................................................................ Dunklin County, MO ................................................................................. Franklin County, MO ................................................................................ Gasconade County, MO ........................................................................... Hickory County, MO ................................................................................. Jackson County, MO ................................................................................ Kansas City City, MO ............................................................................... Laclede County, MO ................................................................................. Lincoln County, MO .................................................................................. Linn County, MO ...................................................................................... Mississippi County, MO ............................................................................ Monroe County, MO ................................................................................. Montgomery County, MO ......................................................................... Morgan County, MO ................................................................................. New Madrid County, MO .......................................................................... Pemiscot County, MO .............................................................................. Reynolds County, MO .............................................................................. Ripley County, MO ................................................................................... Shannon County, MO ............................................................................... St. Clair County, MO ................................................................................ St. Francois County, MO .......................................................................... St. Louis City, MO .................................................................................... Stoddard County, MO ............................................................................... Stone County, MO .................................................................................... Taney County, MO ................................................................................... Warren County, MO ................................................................................. Washington County, MO .......................................................................... Wayne County, MO .................................................................................. Wright County, MO ................................................................................... St. Louis County, MO. Barton County, MO. Cass County, MO. Benton County, MO. Butler County, MO. Carter County, MO. Crawford County, MO. Dallas County, MO. Dent County, MO. Douglas County, MO. Dunklin County, MO. Franklin County, MO. Gasconade County, MO. Hickory County, MO. Jackson County, MO. Cass, Clay and Platte Counties, MO. Laclede County, MO. Lincoln County, MO. Linn County, MO. Mississippi County, MO. Monroe County, MO. Montgomery County, MO. Morgan County, MO. New Madrid County, MO. Pemiscot County, MO. Reynolds County, MO. Ripley County, MO. Shannon County, MO. St. Clair County, MO. St. Francois County, MO. St. Louis City, MO. Stoddard County, MO. Stone County, MO. Taney County, MO. Warren County, MO. Washington County, MO. Wayne County, MO. Wright County, MO. Montana Big Horn County, MT ................................................................................ Glacier County, MT .................................................................................. Lincoln County, MT .................................................................................. Roosevelt County, MT .............................................................................. Sanders County, MT ................................................................................ Big Horn County, MT. Glacier County, MT. Lincoln County, MT. Roosevelt County, MT. Sanders County, MT. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Nebraska Thurston County, NE ................................................................................ Thurston County, NE. Nevada Balance of Clark County, NV ................................................................... Balance of Washoe County, NV .............................................................. Lyon County, NV ...................................................................................... Mineral County, NV .................................................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00059 Fmt 4703 Balance of Clark County, NV. Balance of Washoe County, NV. Lyon County, NV. Mineral County, NV. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56231 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Nye County, NV ........................................................................................ Nye County, NV. New Jersey Atlantic City City, NJ ................................................................................. Atlantic County, NJ ................................................................................... Balance of Camden County, NJ ............................................................... Balance of Gloucester County, NJ ........................................................... Bayonne City, NJ ...................................................................................... Camden City, NJ ...................................................................................... Cape May County, NJ .............................................................................. City of Orange Township, NJ ................................................................... Cumberland County, NJ ........................................................................... East Orange City, NJ ............................................................................... Elizabeth City, NJ ..................................................................................... Garfield City, NJ ....................................................................................... Irvington Township, NJ ............................................................................. Manchester Township, NJ ........................................................................ Millville City, NJ ........................................................................................ Neptune Township, NJ ............................................................................. Newark City, NJ ........................................................................................ Passaic City, NJ ....................................................................................... Paterson City, NJ ..................................................................................... Pennsauken Township, NJ ....................................................................... Perth Amboy City, NJ ............................................................................... Plainfield City, NJ ..................................................................................... Trenton City, NJ ....................................................................................... Union City City, NJ ................................................................................... Vineland City, NJ ...................................................................................... Winslow Township, NJ ............................................................................. Atlantic County, NJ. Atlantic County, NJ. Camden County, NJ. Gloucester County, NJ. Hudson County, NJ. Camden County, NJ. Cape May County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Cumberland County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Union County, NJ. Bergen County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Ocean County, NJ. Cumberland County, NJ. Monmouth County, NJ. Essex County, NJ. Passaic County, NJ. Passaic County, NJ. Camden County, NJ. Middlesex County, NJ. Union County, NJ. Mercer County, NJ. Hudson County, NJ. Cumberland County, NJ. Camden County, NJ. New Mexico Balance of Sandoval County, NM ............................................................ Luna County, NM ..................................................................................... Mora County, NM ..................................................................................... Sandoval County, NM. Luna County, NM. Mora County, NM. New York Balance of Broome County, NY ............................................................... Balance of Erie County, NY ..................................................................... Balance of Jefferson County, NY ............................................................. Balance of Niagara County, NY ............................................................... Balance of Suffolk County, NY ................................................................. Balance of Warren County, NY ................................................................ Bronx County, NY ..................................................................................... Buffalo City, NY ........................................................................................ Essex County, NY .................................................................................... Franklin County, NY ................................................................................. Lockport City, NY ..................................................................................... Montgomery County, NY .......................................................................... Newburgh City, NY ................................................................................... Niagara Falls City, NY .............................................................................. Orleans County, NY ................................................................................. Oswego County, NY ................................................................................. Rochester City, NY ................................................................................... Schoharie County, NY .............................................................................. St. Lawrence County, NY ......................................................................... Broome County, NY. Erie County, NY. Jefferson County, NY. Niagara County, NY. Suffolk County, NY. Warren County, NY. Bronx County, NY. Erie County, NY. Essex County, NY. Franklin County, NY. Niagara County, NY. Montgomery County, NY. Orange County, NY. Niagara County, NY. Orleans County, NY. Oswego County, NY. Monroe County, NY. Schoharie County, NY. St. Lawrence County, NY. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES North Carolina Alexander County, NC .............................................................................. Alleghany County, NC .............................................................................. Anson County, NC .................................................................................... Balance of Alamance County, NC ........................................................... Balance of Cabarrus County, NC ............................................................. Balance of Craven County, NC ................................................................ Balance of Cumberland County, NC ........................................................ Balance of Durham County, NC ............................................................... Balance of Forsyth County, NC ............................................................... Balance of Guilford County, NC ............................................................... Balance of Iredell County, NC .................................................................. Balance of Mecklenburg County, NC ....................................................... Balance of Pitt County, NC ...................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00060 Fmt 4703 Alexander County, NC. Alleghany County, NC. Anson County, NC. Alamance County, NC. Cabarrus County, NC. Craven County, NC. Cumberland County, NC. Durham County, NC. Forsyth County, NC. Guilford County, NC. Iredell County, NC. Mecklenburg County, NC. Pitt County, NC. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56232 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Balance of Wake County, NC .................................................................. Balance of Wilson County, NC ................................................................. Beaufort County, NC ................................................................................ Bertie County, NC .................................................................................... Bladen County, NC ................................................................................... Burke County, NC .................................................................................... Caldwell County, NC ................................................................................ Caswell County, NC ................................................................................. Catawba County, NC ................................................................................ Cherokee County, NC .............................................................................. Chowan County, NC ................................................................................. Cleveland County, NC .............................................................................. Columbus County, NC .............................................................................. Davidson County, NC ............................................................................... Edgecombe County, NC ........................................................................... Gaston County, NC .................................................................................. Gastonia City, NC ..................................................................................... Graham County, NC ................................................................................. Halifax County, NC ................................................................................... Hyde County, NC ..................................................................................... Kinston City, NC ....................................................................................... Lee County, NC ........................................................................................ Lenoir County, NC .................................................................................... McDowell County, NC .............................................................................. Mitchell County, NC .................................................................................. Montgomery County, NC .......................................................................... Nash County, NC ..................................................................................... Northampton County, NC ......................................................................... Person County, NC .................................................................................. Richmond County, NC .............................................................................. Robeson County, NC ............................................................................... Rockingham County, NC .......................................................................... Rocky Mount City, NC .............................................................................. Rowan County, NC ................................................................................... Rutherford County, NC ............................................................................. Salisbury City, NC .................................................................................... Scotland County, NC ................................................................................ Surry County, NC ..................................................................................... Swain County, NC .................................................................................... Thomasville City, NC ................................................................................ Tyrrell County, NC .................................................................................... Vance County, NC .................................................................................... Warren County, NC .................................................................................. Washington County, NC ........................................................................... Wilkes County, NC ................................................................................... Wilson City, NC ........................................................................................ Wilson County, NC ................................................................................... Yancey County, NC .................................................................................. Wake County, NC. Wilson County, NC. Beaufort County, NC. Bertie County, NC. Bladen County, NC. Burke County, NC. Caldwell County, NC. Caswell County, NC. Catawba County, NC. Cherokee County, NC. Chowan County, NC. Cleveland County, NC. Columbus County, NC. Davidson County, NC. Edgecombe County, NC. Gaston County, NC. Gaston County, NC. Graham County, NC. Halifax County, NC. Hyde County, NC. Lenoir County, NC. Lee County, NC. Lenoir County, NC. McDowell County, NC. Mitchell County, NC. Montgomery County, NC. Nash County, NC. Northampton County, NC. Person County, NC. Richmond County, NC. Robeson County, NC. Rockingham County, NC. Edgecombe and Nash Counties, NC. Rowan County, NC. Rutherford County, NC. Rowan County, NC. Scotland County, NC. Surry County, NC. Swain County, NC. Davidson County, NC. Tyrrell County, NC. Vance County, NC. Warren County, NC. Washington County, NC. Wilkes County, NC. Wilson County, NC. Wilson County, NC. Yancey County, NC. North Dakota Benson County, ND .................................................................................. Rolette County, ND .................................................................................. Benson County, ND. Rolette County, ND. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Ohio Adams County, OH .................................................................................. Akron City, OH ......................................................................................... Allen County, OH ...................................................................................... Ashland County, OH ................................................................................. Ashtabula County, OH .............................................................................. Athens County, OH .................................................................................. Balance of Lake County, OH ................................................................... Balance of Miami County, OH .................................................................. Balance of Portage County, OH ............................................................... Balance of Richland County, OH ............................................................. Balance of Wood County, OH .................................................................. Barberton City, OH ................................................................................... Brook Park City, OH ................................................................................. Brown County, OH ................................................................................... Canton City, OH ....................................................................................... Carroll County, OH ................................................................................... Champaign County, OH ........................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00061 Fmt 4703 Adams County, OH. Summit County, OH. Allen County, OH. Ashland County, OH. Ashtabula County, OH. Athens County, OH. Lake County, OH. Miami County, OH. Portage County, OH. Richland County, OH. Wood County, OH. Summit County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Brown County, OH. Stark County, OH. Carroll County, OH. Champaign County, OH. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56233 sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Clark County, OH ..................................................................................... Cleveland City, OH ................................................................................... Columbiana County, OH .......................................................................... Coshocton County, OH ............................................................................ Crawford County, OH ............................................................................... Cuyahoga County, OH ............................................................................. Dayton City, OH ....................................................................................... Defiance County, OH ............................................................................... East Cleveland City, OH .......................................................................... Elyria City, OH .......................................................................................... Erie County, OH ....................................................................................... Euclid City, OH ......................................................................................... Fairborn City, OH ..................................................................................... Fulton County, OH .................................................................................... Gallia County, OH .................................................................................... Garfield Heights City, OH ......................................................................... Guernsey County, OH .............................................................................. Hardin County, OH ................................................................................... Harrison County, OH ................................................................................ Henry County, OH .................................................................................... Highland County, OH ............................................................................... Hocking County, OH ................................................................................. Huber Heights City, OH ............................................................................ Huron County, OH .................................................................................... Jackson County, OH ................................................................................ Jefferson County, OH ............................................................................... Lima City, OH ........................................................................................... Lorain City, OH ......................................................................................... Lorain County, OH .................................................................................... Lucas County, OH .................................................................................... Mahoning County, OH .............................................................................. Mansfield City, OH ................................................................................... Maple Heights City, OH ............................................................................ Marion City, OH ........................................................................................ Marion County, OH ................................................................................... Massillon City, OH .................................................................................... Meigs County, OH .................................................................................... Middletown City, OH ................................................................................. Monroe County, OH ................................................................................. Montgomery County, OH .......................................................................... Morgan County, OH ................................................................................. Morrow County, OH .................................................................................. Muskingum County, OH ........................................................................... Noble County, OH .................................................................................... Ottawa County, OH .................................................................................. Parma City, OH ........................................................................................ Perry County, OH ..................................................................................... Pickaway County, OH .............................................................................. Pike County, OH ....................................................................................... Preble County, OH ................................................................................... Richland County, OH ................................................................................ Riverside City, OH .................................................................................... Ross County, OH ..................................................................................... Sandusky City, OH ................................................................................... Sandusky County, OH .............................................................................. Scioto County, OH .................................................................................... Seneca County, OH ................................................................................. Springfield City, OH .................................................................................. Stark County, OH ..................................................................................... Toledo City, OH ........................................................................................ Trotwood City, OH .................................................................................... Trumbull County, OH ................................................................................ Van Wert County, OH .............................................................................. Vinton County, OH ................................................................................... Warren City, OH ....................................................................................... Williams County, OH ................................................................................ Wyandot County, OH ............................................................................... Xenia City, OH .......................................................................................... Youngstown City, OH ............................................................................... Zanesville City, OH ................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00062 Fmt 4703 Clark County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Columbiana County, OH. Coshocton County, OH. Crawford County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Defiance County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Lorain County, OH. Erie County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Greene County, OH. Fulton County, OH. Gallia County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Guernsey County, OH. Hardin County, OH. Harrison County, OH. Henry County, OH. Highland County, OH. Hocking County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Huron County, OH. Jackson County, OH. Jefferson County, OH. Allen County, OH. Lorain County, OH. Lorain County, OH. Lucas County, OH. Mahoning County, OH. Richland County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Marion County, OH. Marion County, OH. Stark County, OH. Meigs County, OH. Butler County, OH. Monroe County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Morgan County, OH. Morrow County, OH. Muskingum County, OH. Noble County, OH. Ottawa County, OH. Cuyahoga County, OH. Perry County, OH. Pickaway County, OH. Pike County, OH. Preble County, OH. Richland County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Ross County, OH. Erie County, OH. Sandusky County, OH. Scioto County, OH. Seneca County, OH. Clark County, OH. Stark County, OH. Lucas County, OH. Montgomery County, OH. Trumbull County, OH. Van Wert County, OH. Vinton County, OH. Trumbull County, OH. Williams County, OH. Wyandot County, OH. Greene County, OH. Mahoning County, OH. Muskingum County, OH. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56234 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Oklahoma McCurtain County, OK ............................................................................. McCurtain County, OK. Oregon Albany City, OR ........................................................................................ Baker County, OR .................................................................................... Balance of Clackamas County, OR ......................................................... Balance of Lane County, OR ................................................................... Balance of Linn County, OR .................................................................... Balance of Marion County, OR ................................................................ Balance of Yamhill County, OR ............................................................... Columbia County, OR .............................................................................. Coos County, OR ..................................................................................... Crook County, OR .................................................................................... Curry County, OR ..................................................................................... Deschutes County, OR ............................................................................. Douglas County, OR ................................................................................ Grant County, OR ..................................................................................... Grants Pass City, OR ............................................................................... Harney County, OR .................................................................................. Jackson County, OR ................................................................................ Jefferson County, OR ............................................................................... Josephine County, OR ............................................................................. Klamath County, OR ................................................................................ Lake County, OR ...................................................................................... Linn County, OR ....................................................................................... Malheur County, OR ................................................................................. Medford City, OR ...................................................................................... Springfield City, OR .................................................................................. Union County, OR .................................................................................... Wallowa County, OR ................................................................................ Linn County, OR. Baker County, OR. Clackamas County, OR. Lane County, OR. Linn County, OR. Marion County, OR. Yamhill County, OR. Columbia County, OR. Coos County, OR. Crook County, OR. Curry County, OR. Deschutes County, OR. Douglas County, OR. Grant County, OR. Josephine County, OR. Harney County, OR. Jackson County, OR. Jefferson County, OR. Josephine County, OR. Klamath County, OR. Lake County, OR. Linn County, OR. Malheur County, OR. Jackson County, OR. Lane County, OR. Union County, OR. Wallowa County, OR. Pennsylvania Allentown City, PA .................................................................................... Balance of Cambria County, PA .............................................................. Balance of Lawrence County, PA ............................................................ Bedford County, PA .................................................................................. Cameron County, PA ............................................................................... Chester City, PA ....................................................................................... Forest County, PA .................................................................................... Fulton County, PA .................................................................................... Hazleton City, PA ..................................................................................... Johnstown City, PA .................................................................................. McKeesport City, PA ................................................................................ Mercer County, PA ................................................................................... New Castle City, PA ................................................................................. Philadelphia County/city, PA .................................................................... Potter County, PA ..................................................................................... Reading City, PA ...................................................................................... York City, PA ............................................................................................ Lehigh County, PA. Cambria County, PA. Lawrence County, PA. Bedford County, PA. Cameron County, PA. Delaware County, PA. Forest County, PA. Fulton County, PA. Luzerne County, PA. Cambria County, PA. Allegheny County, PA. Mercer County, PA. Lawrence County, PA. Philadelphia County/city, PA. Potter County, PA. Berks County, PA. York County, PA. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Puerto Rico Adjuntas Municipio, PR ............................................................................ Aguada Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Aguadilla Municipio, PR ........................................................................... Aguas Buenas Municipio, PR ................................................................... Aibonito Municipio, PR ............................................................................. Anasco Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Arecibo Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Arroyo Municipio, PR ................................................................................ Barceloneta Municipio, PR ....................................................................... Barranquitas Municipio, PR ...................................................................... Bayamon Municipio, PR ........................................................................... Cabo Rojo Municipio, PR ......................................................................... Caguas Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Camuy Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Canovanas Municipio, PR ........................................................................ Carolina Municipio, PR ............................................................................. Catano Municipio, PR ............................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00063 Fmt 4703 Adjuntas Municipio, PR. Aguada Municipio, PR. Aguadilla Municipio, PR. Aguas Buenas Municipio, PR. Aibonito Municipio, PR. Anasco Municipio, PR. Arecibo Municipio, PR. Arroyo Municipio, PR. Barceloneta Municipio, PR. Barranquitas Municipio, PR. Bayamon Municipio, PR. Cabo Rojo Municipio, PR. Caguas Municipio, PR. Camuy Municipio, PR. Canovanas Municipio, PR. Carolina Municipio, PR. Catano Municipio, PR. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56235 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Cayey Municipio, PR ................................................................................ Ceiba Municipio, PR ................................................................................. Ciales Municipio, PR ................................................................................ Cidra Municipio, PR .................................................................................. Coamo Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Comerio Municipio, PR ............................................................................. Corozal Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Culebra Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Dorado Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Fajardo Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Florida Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Guanica Municipio, PR ............................................................................. Guayama Municipio, PR ........................................................................... Guayanilla Municipio, PR ......................................................................... Guaynabo Municipio, PR .......................................................................... Gurabo Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Hatillo Municipio, PR ................................................................................ Hormigueros Municipio, PR ...................................................................... Humacao Municipio, PR ........................................................................... Isabela Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Jayuya Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Juana Diaz Municipio, PR ........................................................................ Juncos Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Lajas Municipio, PR .................................................................................. Lares Municipio, PR ................................................................................. Las Marias Municipio, PR ........................................................................ Las Piedras Municipio, PR ....................................................................... Loiza Municipio, PR .................................................................................. Luquillo Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Manati Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Maricao Municipio, PR ............................................................................. Maunabo Municipio, PR ........................................................................... Mayaguez Municipio, PR .......................................................................... Moca Municipio, PR ................................................................................. Morovis Municipio, PR .............................................................................. Naguabo Municipio, PR ............................................................................ Naranjito Municipio, PR ............................................................................ Orocovis Municipio, PR ............................................................................ Patillas Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Penuelas Municipio, PR ........................................................................... Ponce Municipio, PR ................................................................................ Quebradillas Municipio, PR ...................................................................... Rincon Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Rio Grande Municipio, PR ........................................................................ Sabana Grande Municipio, PR ................................................................. Salinas Municipio, PR .............................................................................. San German Municipio, PR ...................................................................... San Juan Municipio, PR ........................................................................... San Lorenzo Municipio, PR ...................................................................... San Sebastian Municipio, PR ................................................................... Santa Isabel Municipio, PR ...................................................................... Toa Alta Municipio, PR ............................................................................. Toa Baja Municipio, PR ............................................................................ Trujillo Alto Municipio, PR ........................................................................ Utuado Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Vega Alta Municipio, PR .......................................................................... Vega Baja Municipio, PR ......................................................................... Vieques Municipio, PR ............................................................................. Villalba Municipio, PR ............................................................................... Yabucoa Municipio, PR ............................................................................ Yauco Municipio, PR ................................................................................ Cayey Municipio, PR. Ceiba Municipio, PR. Ciales Municipio, PR. Cidra Municipio, PR. Coamo Municipio, PR. Comerio Municipio, PR. Corozal Municipio, PR. Culebra Municipio, PR. Dorado Municipio, PR. Fajardo Municipio, PR. Florida Municipio, PR. Guanica Municipio, PR Guayama Municipio, PR. Guayanilla Municipio, PR. Guaynabo Municipio, PR. Gurabo Municipio, PR. Hatillo Municipio, PR. Hormigueros Municipio, PR. Humacao Municipio, PR. Isabela Municipio, PR. Jayuya Municipio, PR. Juana Diaz Municipio, PR. Juncos Municipio, PR. Lajas Municipio, PR. Lares Municipio, PR. Las Marias Municipio, PR. Las Piedras Municipio, PR. Loiza Municipio, PR. Luquillo Municipio, PR. Manati Municipio, PR. Maricao Municipio, PR. Maunabo Municipio, PR. Mayaguez Municipio, PR. Moca Municipio, PR. Morovis Municipio, PR. Naguabo Municipio, PR. Naranjito Municipio, PR. Orocovis Municipio, PR. Patillas Municipio, PR. Penuelas Municipio, PR. Ponce Municipio, PR. Quebradillas Municipio, PR. Rincon Municipio, PR. Rio Grande Municipio, PR. Sabana Grande Municipio, PR. Salinas Municipio, PR. San German Municipio, PR. San Juan Municipio, PR. San Lorenzo Municipio, PR. San Sebastian Municipio, PR. Santa Isabel Municipio, PR. Toa Alta Municipio, PR. Toa Baja Municipio, PR. Trujillo Alto Municipio, PR. Utuado Municipio, PR. Vega Alta Municipio, PR. Vega Baja Municipio, PR. Vieques Municipio, PR. Villalba Municipio, PR. Yabucoa Municipio, PR. Yauco Municipio, PR. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Rhode Island Central Falls City, RI ................................................................................ Coventry Town, RI .................................................................................... Cranston City, RI ...................................................................................... East Providence City, RI .......................................................................... Foster Town, RI ........................................................................................ Hopkinton Town, RI .................................................................................. Johnston Town, RI ................................................................................... New Shoreham Town, RI ......................................................................... North Providence Town, RI ...................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00064 Fmt 4703 Central Falls City, RI. Coventry Town, RI. Cranston City, RI. East Providence City, RI. Foster Town, RI. Hopkinton Town, RI. Johnston Town, RI. New Shoreham Town, RI. North Providence Town, RI. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56236 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Pawtucket City, RI .................................................................................... Providence City, RI ................................................................................... Providence County, RI ............................................................................. Scituate Town, RI ..................................................................................... Tiverton Town, RI ..................................................................................... Warren Town, RI ...................................................................................... West Warwick Town, RI ........................................................................... Woonsocket City, RI ................................................................................. Pawtucket City, RI. Providence City, RI. Providence County, RI. Scituate Town, RI. Tiverton Town, RI. Warren Town, RI. West Warwick Town, RI. Woonsocket City, RI. South Carolina Abbeville County, SC ............................................................................... Aiken City, SC .......................................................................................... Allendale County, SC ............................................................................... Anderson City, SC .................................................................................... Anderson County, SC ............................................................................... Balance of Beaufort County, SC .............................................................. Bamberg County, SC ............................................................................... Barnwell County, SC ................................................................................ Calhoun County, SC ................................................................................. Cherokee County, SC .............................................................................. Chester County, SC ................................................................................. Chesterfield County, SC ........................................................................... Clarendon County, SC ............................................................................. Colleton County, SC ................................................................................. Columbia City, SC .................................................................................... Darlington County, SC .............................................................................. Dillon County, SC ..................................................................................... Edgefield County, SC ............................................................................... Fairfield County, SC ................................................................................. Florence City, SC ..................................................................................... Florence County, SC ................................................................................ Georgetown County, SC .......................................................................... Goose Creek City, SC .............................................................................. Greenville City, SC ................................................................................... Greenwood County, SC ........................................................................... Hampton County, SC ............................................................................... Lancaster County, SC .............................................................................. Laurens County, SC ................................................................................. Lee County, SC ........................................................................................ Marion County, SC ................................................................................... Marlboro County, SC ................................................................................ McCormick County, SC ............................................................................ Myrtle Beach City, SC .............................................................................. Newberry County, SC ............................................................................... Oconee County, SC ................................................................................. Orangeburg County, SC ........................................................................... Rock Hill City, SC ..................................................................................... Spartanburg City, SC ............................................................................... Spartanburg County, SC .......................................................................... Summerville Town, SC ............................................................................. Sumter City, SC ........................................................................................ Sumter County, SC .................................................................................. Union County, SC ..................................................................................... Williamsburg County, SC ......................................................................... York County, SC ....................................................................................... Abbeville County, SC. Aiken County, SC. Allendale County, SC. Anderson County, SC. Anderson County, SC. Beaufort County, SC. Bamberg County, SC. Barnwell County, SC. Calhoun County, SC. Cherokee County, SC. Chester County, SC. Chesterfield County, SC. Clarendon County, SC. Colleton County, SC. Richland County, SC. Darlington County, SC. Dillon County, SC. Edgefield County, SC. Fairfield County, SC. Florence County, SC. Florence County, SC. Georgetown County, SC. Berkeley County, SC. Greenville County, SC. Greenwood County, SC. Hampton County, SC. Lancaster County, SC. Laurens County, SC. Lee County, SC. Marion County, SC. Marlboro County, SC. McCormick County, SC. Horry County, SC. Newberry County, SC. Oconee County, SC. Orangeburg County, SC. York County, SC. Spartanburg County, SC. Spartanburg County, SC. Charleston and Dorchester Counties, SC. Sumter County, SC. Sumter County, SC. Union County, SC. Williamsburg County, SC. York County, SC. South Dakota sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Buffalo County, SD ................................................................................... Dewey County, SD ................................................................................... Shannon County, SD ................................................................................ Todd County, SD ...................................................................................... Buffalo County, SD. Dewey County, SD. Shannon County, SD. Todd County, SD. Tennessee Balance of Carter County, TN .................................................................. Balance of Maury County, TN .................................................................. Benton County, TN ................................................................................... Bledsoe County, TN ................................................................................. Campbell County, TN ............................................................................... Carroll County, TN .................................................................................... Claiborne County, TN ............................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00065 Fmt 4703 Carter County, TN. Maury County, TN. Benton County, TN. Bledsoe County, TN. Campbell County, TN. Carroll County, TN. Claiborne County, TN. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56237 sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Clay County, TN ....................................................................................... Cleveland City, TN ................................................................................... Cocke County, TN .................................................................................... Columbia City, TN .................................................................................... Cookeville City, TN ................................................................................... Crockett County, TN ................................................................................. Cumberland County, TN ........................................................................... Decatur County, TN .................................................................................. Dyer County, TN ....................................................................................... Fayette County, TN .................................................................................. Fentress County, TN ................................................................................ Gallatin City, TN ....................................................................................... Gibson County, TN ................................................................................... Giles County, TN ...................................................................................... Grainger County, TN ................................................................................ Greene County, TN .................................................................................. Grundy County, TN .................................................................................. Hancock County, TN ................................................................................ Hardeman County, TN ............................................................................. Hardin County, TN .................................................................................... Haywood County, TN ............................................................................... Henderson County, TN ............................................................................. Henry County, TN ..................................................................................... Hickman County, TN ................................................................................ Houston County, TN ................................................................................. Humphreys County, TN ............................................................................ Jackson City, TN ...................................................................................... Jackson County, TN ................................................................................. Jefferson County, TN ............................................................................... Kingsport City, TN .................................................................................... Knoxville City, TN ..................................................................................... Lake County, TN ...................................................................................... Lauderdale County, TN ............................................................................ Lawrence County, TN ............................................................................... Lewis County, TN ..................................................................................... Macon County, TN ................................................................................... Marion County, TN ................................................................................... Marshall County, TN ................................................................................. Maryville City, TN ..................................................................................... Maury County, TN .................................................................................... McMinn County, TN .................................................................................. McNairy County, TN ................................................................................. Meigs County, TN ..................................................................................... Memphis City, TN ..................................................................................... Monroe County, TN .................................................................................. Morgan County, TN .................................................................................. Morristown City, TN .................................................................................. Obion County, TN ..................................................................................... Overton County, TN ................................................................................. Perry County, TN ...................................................................................... Pickett County, TN ................................................................................... Polk County, TN ....................................................................................... Rhea County, TN ...................................................................................... Scott County, TN ...................................................................................... Sequatchie County, TN ............................................................................ Smith County, TN ..................................................................................... Stewart County, TN .................................................................................. Tipton County, TN .................................................................................... Trousdale County, TN .............................................................................. Unicoi County, TN .................................................................................... Van Buren County, TN ............................................................................. Warren County, TN .................................................................................. Wayne County, TN ................................................................................... Weakley County, TN ................................................................................ White County, TN ..................................................................................... Clay County, TN. Bradley County, TN. Cocke County, TN. Maury County, TN. Putnam County, TN. Crockett County, TN. Cumberland County, TN. Decatur County, TN. Dyer County, TN. Fayette County, TN. Fentress County, TN. Sumner County, TN. Gibson County, TN. Giles County, TN. Grainger County, TN. Greene County, TN. Grundy County, TN. Hancock County, TN. Hardeman County, TN. Hardin County, TN. Haywood County, TN. Henderson County, TN. Henry County, TN. Hickman County, TN. Houston County, TN. Humphreys County, TN. Madison County, TN. Jackson County, TN. Jefferson County, TN. Hawkins and Sullivan Counties, TN. Knox County, TN. Lake County, TN. Lauderdale County, TN. Lawrence County, TN. Lewis County, TN. Macon County, TN. Marion County, TN. Marshall County, TN. Blount County, TN. Maury County, TN. McMinn County, TN. McNairy County, TN. Meigs County, TN. Shelby County, TN. Monroe County, TN. Morgan County, TN. Hamblen County, TN. Obion County, TN. Overton County, TN. Perry County, TN. Pickett County, TN. Polk County, TN. Rhea County, TN. Scott County, TN. Sequatchie County, TN. Smith County, TN. Stewart County, TN. Tipton County, TN. Trousdale County, TN. Unicoi County, TN. Van Buren County, TN. Warren County, TN. Wayne County, TN Weakley County, TN. White County, TN. Texas Balance Balance Balance Balance Balance of of of of of Coryell County, TX ................................................................. Dallas County, TX .................................................................. El Paso County, TX ............................................................... Galveston County, TX ............................................................ Jefferson County, TX ............................................................. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00066 Fmt 4703 Coryell County, TX. Dallas County, TX. El Paso County, TX. Galveston County, TX. Jefferson County, TX. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 56238 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued Balance of Nueces County, TX ................................................................ Balance of Val Verde County, TX ............................................................ Balance of Webb County, TX ................................................................... Baytown City, TX ...................................................................................... Brownsville City, TX ................................................................................. Cameron County, TX ................................................................................ Coke County, TX ...................................................................................... Dimmit County, TX ................................................................................... Eagle Pass City, TX ................................................................................. Hidalgo County, TX .................................................................................. Houston County, TX ................................................................................. Lancaster City, TX .................................................................................... Loving County, TX .................................................................................... Matagorda County, TX ............................................................................. Maverick County, TX ................................................................................ Newton County, TX .................................................................................. Polk County, TX ....................................................................................... Presidio County, TX ................................................................................. Sabine County, TX ................................................................................... San Juan City, TX .................................................................................... Socorro City, TX ....................................................................................... Starr County, TX ....................................................................................... Texas City City, TX .................................................................................. Weslaco City, TX ...................................................................................... Willacy County, TX ................................................................................... Zavala County, TX .................................................................................... Nueces County, TX. Val Verde County, TX. Webb County, TX. Harris County, TX. Cameron County, TX. Cameron County, TX. Coke County, TX. Dimmit County, TX. Maverick County, TX. Hidalgo County, TX. Houston County, TX. Dallas County, TX. Loving County, TX. Matagorda County, TX. Maverick County, TX. Newton County, TX. Polk County, TX. Presidio County, TX. Sabine County, TX. Hidalgo County, TX. El Paso County, TX. Starr County, TX. Galveston County, TX. Hidalgo County, TX. Willacy County, TX. Zavala County, TX. Vermont Orleans County, VT .................................................................................. Orleans County, VT. Virginia Covington City, VA ................................................................................... Danville City, VA ....................................................................................... Emporia City, VA ...................................................................................... Halifax County, VA ................................................................................... Henry County, VA ..................................................................................... Martinsville City, VA ................................................................................. Petersburg City, VA .................................................................................. Pittsylvania County, VA ............................................................................ Williamsburg City, VA ............................................................................... Carroll County, VA. Covington City, VA. Danville City, VA. Emporia City, VA. Halifax County, VA. Henry County, VA. Martinsville City, VA. Page County, VA. Petersburg City, VA. sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Washington Balance of Benton County, WA ............................................................... Balance of Franklin County, WA .............................................................. Balance of Skagit County, WA ................................................................. Balance of Spokane County, WA ............................................................. Balance of Yakima County, WA ............................................................... Bremerton City, WA .................................................................................. Clallam County, WA ................................................................................. Clark County, WA ..................................................................................... Columbia County, WA .............................................................................. Cowlitz County, WA .................................................................................. Ferry County, WA ..................................................................................... Grays Harbor County, WA ....................................................................... Klickitat County, WA ................................................................................. Lewis County, WA .................................................................................... Longview City, WA ................................................................................... Mason County, WA .................................................................................. Okanogan County, WA ............................................................................. Pacific County, WA ................................................................................... Pasco City, WA ........................................................................................ Pend Oreille County, WA ......................................................................... Skamania County, WA ............................................................................. Stevens County, WA ................................................................................ Wahkiakum County, WA .......................................................................... Yakima County, WA ................................................................................. Benton County, WA. Franklin County, WA. Skagit County, WA. Spokane County, WA. Yakima County, WA. Kitsap County, WA. Clallam County, WA. Clark County, WA. Columbia County, WA. Cowlitz County, WA. Ferry County, WA. Grays Harbor County, WA. Klickitat County, WA. Lewis County, WA. Cowlitz County, WA. Mason County, WA. Okanogan County, WA. Pacific County, WA. Franklin County, WA. Pend Oreille County, WA. Skamania County, WA. Stevens County, WA. Wahkiakum County, WA. Yakima County, WA. West Virginia Calhoun County, WV ................................................................................ Clay County, WV ...................................................................................... VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 PO 00000 Frm 00067 Fmt 4703 Calhoun County, WV. Clay County, WV. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 209 / Friday, October 30, 2009 / Notices 56239 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; OCTOBER 1, 2009 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 30, 2010; ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS; CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED—Continued McDowell County, WV .............................................................................. Mason County, WV .................................................................................. Pocahontas County, WV .......................................................................... Wetzel County, WV .................................................................................. McDowell County, WV. Mason County, WV. Pocahontas County, WV. Wetzel County, WV. Wisconsin Adams County, WI ................................................................................... Bayfield County, WI .................................................................................. Beloit City, WI ........................................................................................... Burnett County, WI ................................................................................... Forest County, WI .................................................................................... Green Bay City, WI .................................................................................. Iron County, WI ........................................................................................ Janesville City, WI .................................................................................... Menominee County, WI ............................................................................ Milwaukee City, WI ................................................................................... Racine City, WI ......................................................................................... Rusk County, WI ...................................................................................... Sawyer County, WI ................................................................................... Washburn County, WI .............................................................................. [FR Doc. E9–26165 Filed 10–29–09; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4510–FT–P NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION Advisory Committee on the Records of Congress AGENCY: National Archives and Records Administration. ACTION: Notice of Meeting. SUMMARY: In accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended (5 U.S.C. Appendix 2) the National Archives and Records Administration (NARA) announces a meeting of the Advisory Committee on the Records of Congress. The committee advises NARA on the full range of programs, policies, and plans for the Center for Legislative Archives in the Office of Records Services. DATES: November 16, 2009 from 10 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. ADDRESSES: National Archives and Records Administration, Archivist’s Boardroom. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Richard H. Hunt, Director; Center for Legislative Archives; (202) 357–5350. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: sroberts on DSKD5P82C1PROD with NOTICES Agenda (1) Chair’s opening remarks—Clerk of the House. (2) Recognition of Co-chair—Secretary of the Senate. (3) Recognition of the Archivist of the United States. (4) Approval of the minutes of the last meeting. VerDate Nov<24>2008 16:30 Oct 29, 2009 Jkt 220001 Adams County, WI. Bayfield County, WI. Rock County, WI. Burnett County, WI. Forest County, WI. Brown County, WI. Iron County, WI. Rock County, WI. Menominee County, WI. Milwaukee County, WI. Racine County, WI. Rusk County, WI. Sawyer County, WI. Washburn County, WI. (5) Discussion of on-going projects and activities. (6) Annual Report of the Center for Legislative Archives. (7) Other current issues and new business. The meeting is open to the public. Dated: October 27, 2009. Mary Ann Hadyka, Committee Management Officer. [FR Doc. E9–26281 Filed 10–29–09; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 7515–01–P NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION Records Schedules; Availability and Request for Comments AGENCY: National Archives and Records Administration (NARA). ACTION: Notice of availability of proposed records schedules; request for comments. SUMMARY: The National Archives and Records Administration (NARA) publishes notice at least once monthly of certain Federal agency requests for records disposition authority (records schedules). Once approved by NARA, records schedules provide mandatory instructions on what happens to records when no longer needed for current Government business. They authorize the preservation of records of continuing value in the National Archives of the United States and the destruction, after a specified period, of records lacking administrative, legal, research, or other value. Notice is published for records schedules in which agencies propose to destroy records not previously authorized for PO 00000 Frm 00068 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 disposal or reduce the retention period of records already authorized for disposal. NARA invites public comments on such records schedules, as required by 44 U.S.C. 3303a(a). DATES: Requests for copies must be received in writing on or before November 30, 2009. Once the appraisal of the records is completed, NARA will send a copy of the schedule. NARA staff usually prepare appraisal memorandums that contain additional information concerning the records covered by a proposed schedule. These, too, may be requested and will be provided once the appraisal is completed. Requesters will be given 30 days to submit comments. ADDRESSES: You may request a copy of any records schedule identified in this notice by contacting the Life Cycle Management Division (NWML) using one of the following means: Mail: NARA (NWML), 8601 Adelphi Road, College Park, MD 20740–6001. E-mail: request.schedule@nara.gov. FAX: 301–837–3698. Requesters must cite the control number, which appears in parentheses after the name of the agency which submitted the schedule, and must provide a mailing address. Those who desire appraisal reports should so indicate in their request. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Laurence Brewer, Director, Life Cycle Management Division (NWML), National Archives and Records Administration, 8601 Adelphi Road, College Park, MD 20740–6001. Telephone: 301–837–1539. E-mail: records.mgt@nara.gov. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Each year Federal agencies create billions of E:\FR\FM\30OCN1.SGM 30OCN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 74, Number 209 (Friday, October 30, 2009)]
[Notices]
[Pages 56217-56239]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: E9-26165]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

Employment and Training Administration


Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 
and 10582

AGENCY: Employment and Training Administration, Labor.

ACTION: Notice

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The purpose of this notice is to announce the annual list of 
labor surplus areas for Fiscal Year (FY) 2010.

DATES: Effective Date: The annual list of labor surplus areas is 
effective October 1, 2009, for all States, the District of Columbia, 
and Puerto Rico.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Samuel Wright, Office of Workforce 
Investment, Employment and Training Administration, 200 Constitution 
Avenue, NW., Room S-4231, Washington, DC 20210. Telephone: (202) 693-
2870 (This is not a toll-free number).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Department of Labor's regulations 
implementing Executive Orders 12073 and 10582 are set forth at 20 CFR 
Part 654, Subparts A and B. These regulations require the Employment 
and Training Administration (ETA) to classify jurisdictions as labor 
surplus areas pursuant to the criteria specified in the regulations and 
to publish annually a list of labor surplus areas. Pursuant to those 
regulations, ETA is hereby publishing the annual list of labor surplus 
areas.
    In addition, the regulations provide exceptional circumstance 
criteria for classifying labor surplus areas when catastrophic events, 
such as natural disasters, plant closings, and contract cancellations 
are expected to have a long-term impact on labor market area 
conditions, discounting temporary or seasonal factors.

Eligible Labor Surplus Areas

    A Labor Surplus Area (LSA) is a civil jurisdiction that has a 
civilian average annual unemployment rate during the previous two 
calendar years of 20 percent or more above the average annual civilian 
unemployment rate for all States during the same 24-month reference 
period. Only official unemployment estimates provided to ETA by the 
Bureau of Labor Statistics are used in making these classifications. 
The average unemployment rate for all States includes data for the 
Commonwealth of Puerto Rico. The basic LSA classification criteria 
include a ``floor unemployment rate'' (6.0%) and a ``ceiling 
unemployment rate'' (10.0%).
    Civil jurisdictions are defined as follows:
    (a) A city of at least 25,000 population on the basis of the most 
recently available estimates from the Bureau of the Census; or
    (b) A town or township in the States of Michigan, New Jersey, New 
York, or Pennsylvania of 25,000 or more population and which possess 
powers and functions similar to those of cities; or
    (c) A county, except those counties which contain any type of civil 
jurisdictions defined in A or B above; or
    (d) A ``balance of county'' consisting of a county less any 
component cities and townships identified in paragraphs A or B above; 
or
    (e) A county equivalent which is a town in the States of 
Connecticut, Massachusetts, and Rhode Island, or a municipio in the 
Commonwealth of Puerto Rico.

Procedures for Classifying Labor Surplus Areas

    The Department of Labor (DOL) issues the labor surplus area list on 
a fiscal year basis. The list becomes effective each October 1 and 
remains in effect through the following September 30. The reference 
period used in preparing the current list was January 2007 through 
December 2008. The national average unemployment rate during this 
period was 5.3 percent. Twenty percent higher than the national 
unemployment rate of 5.3 percent is a qualifying rate of 6.3 percent. 
Therefore, areas included on the FY 2010 labor surplus area list had an 
average unemployment rate of 6.3 percent or above during the reference 
period. This year the balance of county areas will only be listed were 
the county did not meet the unemployment qualifier as a labor surplus 
area but the balance of county did. A second listing would be 
unnecessarily redundant and potentially confusing. Several areas not on 
this labor surplus list have current unemployment rates that are 
substantially higher than the labor surplus qualifier of 6.3 percent. 
Most of these areas experienced unemployment rates that were 
considerably lower than the labor surplus qualifier of 6.3 percent for 
2007 and the first half of 2008. The unemployment rates for most of 
these areas did not become significantly higher than 6.3 percent until 
after the third quarter of 2008 causing the unemployment rate for the 
reference period to be lower than 6.3 percent. The FY 2010 labor 
surplus area list can be accessed at: http://www.doleta.gov/programs/lsa.cfm.

Petition for Exceptional Circumstance Consideration

    The classification procedures also provide for the designation of 
labor surplus areas under exceptional circumstance criteria. These 
procedures permit the regular classification criteria to be waived when 
an area experiences a significant increase in unemployment which is not 
temporary or seasonal and

[[Page 56218]]

which was not reflected in the data for the 2-year reference period. 
Under the program's exceptional circumstance procedures, labor surplus 
area classifications can be made for civil jurisdictions, Metropolitan 
Statistical Areas or Primary Metropolitan Statistical Areas, as defined 
by the Office of Management and Budget. In order for an area to be 
classified as a labor surplus area under the exceptional circumstance 
criteria, the State workforce agency must submit a petition requesting 
such classification to the Department of Labor's ETA. The current 
criteria for an exceptional circumstance classification are: an area's 
unemployment rate of at least 6.3 percent for each of the three most 
recent months; a projected unemployment rate of at least 6.3 percent 
for each of the next 12 months; and documentation that the exceptional 
circumstance event has already occurred. The State workforce agency may 
file petitions on behalf of civil jurisdictions, as well as 
Metropolitan Statistical Areas or Micropolitan Statistical Areas. The 
addresses of State workforce agencies are available on the ETA Web site 
at: http://www.doleta.gov/programs/lsa.cfm. State Workforce Agencies 
may submit petitions in electronic format to wright.samuel.e@dol.gov, 
or in hard copy to the U.S. Department of Labor, Employment and 
Training Administration, Office of Workforce Investment, 200 
Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S-4231, Washington, DC 20210. Data 
collection for the petition is approved under OMB 1205-0207, expiration 
date March 31, 2011.

    Signed at Washington, D.C. this 21st day of October, 2009.
Jane Oates,
Assistant Secretary for Employment and Training Administration.

    Labor Surplus Areas; October 1, 2009 Through September 30, 2010;
       Eligible Labor Surplus Areas; Civil Jurisdictions Included
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Alabama
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Balance of Dallas County, AL...........  Dallas County, AL.
Balance of Russell County, AL..........  Russell County, AL.
Barbour County, AL.....................  Barbour County, AL
Bullock County, AL.....................  Bullock County, AL.
Butler County, AL......................  Butler County, AL.
Chambers County, AL....................  Chambers County, AL.
Choctaw County, AL.....................  Choctaw County, AL.
Clarke County, AL......................  Clarke County, AL.
Conecuh County, AL.....................  Conecuh County, AL.
Coosa County, AL.......................  Coosa County, AL.
Dallas County, AL......................  Dallas County, AL.
Greene County, AL......................  Greene County, AL.
Lamar County, AL.......................  Lamar County, AL.
Lowndes County, AL.....................  Lowndes County, AL.
Monroe County, AL......................  Monroe County, AL.
Perry County, AL.......................  Perry County, AL.
Prichard City, AL......................  Mobile County, AL.
Russell County, AL.....................  Russell County, AL.
Selma City, AL.........................  Dallas County, AL.
Sumter County, AL......................  Sumter County, AL.
Washington County, AL..................  Washington County, AL.
Wilcox County, AL......................  Wilcox County, AL.
Winston County, AL.....................  Winston County, AL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Alaska
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aleutians East Borough, AK.............  Aleutians East Borough, AK.
Bethel Census Area, AK.................  Bethel Census Area, AK.
Dillingham Census Area, AK.............  Dillingham Census Area, AK.
Fairbanks City, AK.....................  Fairbanks North Star Borough,
                                          AK.
Haines Borough, AK.....................  Haines Borough, AK.
Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK............  Kenai Peninsula Borough, AK.
Kodiak Island Borough, AK..............  Kodiak Island Borough, AK.
Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK.........  Lake and Peninsula Borough, AK.
Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK..........  Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK.
Nome Census Area, AK...................  Nome Census Area, AK.
Northwest Arctic Borough, AK...........  Northwest Arctic Borough, AK.
Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan Census   Prince of Wales-Outer Ketchikan
 Area, AK.                                Census Area, AK.
Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area, AK..  Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census
                                          Area, AK.
Southeast Fairbanks Census Area, AK....  Southeast Fairbanks Census
                                          Area, AK.
Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK.........  Valdez-Cordova Census Area, AK.
Wade Hampton Census Area, AK...........  Wade Hampton Census Area, AK.
Wrangell-Petersburg Census Area, AK....  Wrangell-Petersburg Census
                                          Area, AK.
Yakutat Borough, AK....................  Yakutat Borough, AK.
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK..........  Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, AK.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Arizona
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Apache County, AZ......................  Apache County, AZ.
Balance of Cochise County, AZ..........  Cochise County, AZ.
Balance of Coconino County, AZ.........  Coconino County, AZ.
Balance of Maricopa County, AZ.........  Maricopa County, AZ.

[[Page 56219]]

 
Balance of Mohave County, AZ...........  Mohave County, AZ.
Balance of Pinal County, AZ............  Pinal County, AZ.
Navajo County, AZ......................  Navajo County, AZ.
Santa Cruz County, AZ..................  Santa Cruz County, AZ.
Yuma City, AZ..........................  Yuma County, AZ.
Yuma County, AZ........................  Yuma County, AZ.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Arkansas
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arkansas County, AR....................  Arkansas County, AR.
Ashley County, AR......................  Ashley County, AR.
Bradley County, AR.....................  Bradley County, AR.
Chicot County, AR......................  Chicot County, AR.
Clay County, AR........................  Clay County, AR.
Columbia County, AR....................  Columbia County, AR.
Crittenden County, AR..................  Crittenden County, AR.
Cross County, AR.......................  Cross County, AR.
Dallas County, AR......................  Dallas County, AR.
Desha County, AR.......................  Desha County, AR.
Drew County, AR........................  Drew County, AR.
El Dorado City, AR.....................  Union County, AR.
Hot Springs City, AR...................  Garland County, AR.
Independence County, AR................  Independence County, AR.
Jackson County, AR.....................  Jackson County, AR.
Jefferson County, AR...................  Jefferson County, AR.
Lafayette County, AR...................  Lafayette County, AR.
Lawrence County, AR....................  Lawrence County, AR.
Lee County, AR.........................  Lee County, AR.
Lincoln County, AR.....................  Lincoln County, AR.
Mississippi County, AR.................  Mississippi County, AR.
Ouachita County, AR....................  Ouachita County, AR.
Phillips County, AR....................  Phillips County, AR.
Pine Bluff City, AR....................  Jefferson County, AR.
Poinsett County, AR....................  Poinsett County, AR.
Randolph County, AR....................  Randolph County, AR.
Sharp County, AR.......................  Sharp County, AR.
St. Francis County, AR.................  St. Francis County, AR.
Union County, AR.......................  Union County, AR.
West Memphis City, AR..................  Crittenden County, AR.
Woodruff County, AR....................  Woodruff County, AR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               California
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adelanto City, CA......................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Alpine County, CA......................  Alpine County, CA.
Amador County, CA......................  Amador County, CA.
Apple Valley Town, CA..................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Atwater City, CA.......................  Merced County, CA.
Azusa City, CA.........................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Balance of Placer County, CA...........  Placer County, CA.
Balance of Santa Clara County, CA......  Santa Clara County, CA.
Balance of Santa Cruz County, CA.......  Santa Cruz County, CA.
Balance of Solano County, CA...........  Solano County, CA.
Balance of Ventura County, CA..........  Ventura County, CA.
Baldwin Park City, CA..................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Banning City, CA.......................  Riverside County, CA.
Beaumont City, CA......................  Riverside County, CA.
Bell City, CA..........................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Bell Gardens City, CA..................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Bellflower City, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Butte County, CA.......................  Butte County, CA.
Calaveras County, CA...................  Calaveras County, CA.
Calexico City, CA......................  Imperial County, CA.
Carson City, CA........................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Cathedral City City, CA................  Riverside County, CA.
Ceres City, CA.........................  Stanislaus County, CA.
Chico City, CA.........................  Butte County, CA.
Coachella City, CA.....................  Riverside County, CA.
Colton City, CA........................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Colusa County, CA......................  Colusa County, CA.
Compton City, CA.......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Cudahy City, CA........................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Del Norte County, CA...................  Del Norte County, CA.

[[Page 56220]]

 
Delano City, CA........................  Kern County, CA.
East Palo Alto City, CA................  San Mateo County, CA.
El Cajon City, CA......................  San Diego County, CA.
El Centro City, CA.....................  Imperial County, CA.
El Monte City, CA......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Eureka City, CA........................  Humboldt County, CA.
Fairfield City, CA.....................  Solano County, CA.
Fontana City, CA.......................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Fresno City, CA........................  Fresno County, CA.
Fresno County, CA......................  Fresno County, CA.
Gilroy City, CA........................  Santa Clara County, CA.
Glenn County, CA.......................  Glenn County, CA.
Hanford City, CA.......................  Kings County, CA.
Hawthorne City, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Hemet City, CA.........................  Riverside County, CA.
Hesperia City, CA......................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Highland City, CA......................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Hollister City, CA.....................  San Benito County, CA.
Humboldt County, CA....................  Humboldt County, CA.
Huntington Park City, CA...............  Los Angeles County, CA.
Imperial Beach City, CA................  San Diego County, CA.
Imperial County, CA....................  Imperial County, CA.
Indio City, CA.........................  Riverside County, CA.
Inglewood City, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Kern County, CA........................  Kern County, CA.
Kings County, CA.......................  Kings County, CA.
La Puente City, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Lake County, CA........................  Lake County, CA.
Lake Elsinore City, CA.................  Riverside County, CA.
Lancaster City, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Lassen County, CA......................  Lassen County, CA.
Lawndale City, CA......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Lemon Grove City, CA...................  San Diego County, CA.
Lincoln City, CA.......................  Placer County, CA.
Lodi City, CA..........................  San Joaquin County, CA.
Lompoc City, CA........................  Santa Barbara County, CA.
Long Beach City, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Los Angeles City, CA...................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Los Angeles County, CA.................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Los Banos City, CA.....................  Merced County, CA.
Lynwood City, CA.......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Madera City, CA........................  Madera County, CA.
Madera County, CA......................  Madera County, CA.
Manteca City, CA.......................  San Joaquin County, CA.
Mariposa County, CA....................  Mariposa County, CA.
Maywood City, CA.......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Merced City, CA........................  Merced County, CA.
Merced County, CA......................  Merced County, CA.
Modesto City, CA.......................  Stanislaus County, CA.
Modoc County, CA.......................  Modoc County, CA.
Montclair City, CA.....................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Montebello City, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Monterey Park City, CA.................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Moreno Valley City, CA.................  Riverside County, CA.
Morgan Hill City, CA...................  Santa Clara County, CA.
National City City, CA.................  San Diego County, CA.
Norwalk City, CA.......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Oakland City, CA.......................  Alameda County, CA.
Ontario City, CA.......................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Oxnard City, CA........................  Ventura County, CA.
Palmdale City, CA......................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Paramount City, CA.....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Perris City, CA........................  Riverside County, CA.
Pittsburg City, CA.....................  Contra Costa County, CA.
Plumas County, CA......................  Plumas County, CA.
Pomona City, CA........................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Porterville City, CA...................  Tulare County, CA.
Rancho Cordova City, CA................  Sacramento County, CA.
Redding City, CA.......................  Shasta County, CA.
Rialto City, CA........................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Richmond City, CA......................  Contra Costa County, CA.
Riverside City, CA.....................  Riverside County, CA.
Riverside County, CA...................  Riverside County, CA.

[[Page 56221]]

 
Sacramento City, CA....................  Sacramento County, CA.
Sacramento County, CA..................  Sacramento County, CA.
Salinas City, CA.......................  Monterey County, CA.
San Benito County, CA..................  San Benito County, CA.
San Bernardino City, CA................  San Bernardino County, CA.
San Bernardino County, CA..............  San Bernardino County, CA.
San Jacinto City, CA...................  Riverside County, CA.
San Joaquin County, CA.................  San Joaquin County, CA.
San Pablo City, CA.....................  Contra Costa County, CA.
Sanger City, CA........................  Fresno County, CA.
Santa Ana City, CA.....................  Orange County, CA.
Santa Cruz County, CA..................  Santa Cruz County, CA.
Santa Maria City, CA...................  Santa Barbara County, CA.
Santa Paula City, CA...................  Ventura County, CA.
Shasta County, CA......................  Shasta County, CA.
Sierra County, CA......................  Sierra County, CA.
Siskiyou County, CA....................  Siskiyou County, CA.
Soledad City, CA.......................  Monterey County, CA.
South Gate City, CA....................  Los Angeles County, CA.
Stanislaus County, CA..................  Stanislaus County, CA.
Stanton City, CA.......................  Orange County, CA.
Stockton City, CA......................  San Joaquin County, CA.
Suisun City City, CA...................  Solano County, CA.
Sutter County, CA......................  Sutter County, CA.
Tehama County, CA......................  Tehama County, CA.
Trinity County, CA.....................  Trinity County, CA.
Tulare City, CA........................  Tulare County, CA.
Tulare County, CA......................  Tulare County, CA.
Tuolumne County, CA....................  Tuolumne County, CA.
Turlock City, CA.......................  Stanislaus County, CA.
Twentynine Palms City, CA..............  San Bernardino County, CA.
Vallejo City, CA.......................  Solano County, CA.
Victorville City, CA...................  San Bernardino County, CA.
Watsonville City, CA...................  Santa Cruz County, CA.
West Sacramento City, CA...............  Yolo County, CA.
Woodland City, CA......................  Yolo County, CA.
Yolo County, CA........................  Yolo County, CA.
Yuba City City, CA.....................  Sutter County, CA.
Yuba County, CA........................  Yuba County, CA.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Colorado
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Balance of El Paso County, CO..........  El Paso County, CO.
Commerce City City, CO.................  Adams County, CO.
Conejos County, CO.....................  Conejos County, CO.
Costilla County, CO....................  Costilla County, CO.
Crowley County, CO.....................  Crowley County, CO.
Saguache County, CO....................  Saguache County, CO.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Connecticut
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ansonia City, CT.......................  Ansonia City, CT.
Bridgeport City, CT....................  Bridgeport City, CT.
East Hartford Town, CT.................  East Hartford Town, CT.
Hartford City, CT......................  Hartford City, CT.
Killingly Town, CT.....................  Killingly Town, CT.
Meriden City, CT.......................  Meriden City, CT.
New Britain City, CT...................  New Britain City, CT.
New Haven City, CT.....................  New Haven City, CT.
New London City, CT....................  New London City, CT.
Plainfield Town, CT....................  Plainfield Town, CT.
Putnam Town, CT........................  Putnam Town, CT.
Waterbury City, CT.....................  Waterbury City, CT.
Windham County, CT.....................  Windham County, CT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Delaware
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wilmington City, DE....................  New Castle County, DE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          District of Columbia
------------------------------------------------------------------------
District of Columbia...................  District of Columbia.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 56222]]

 
                                 Florida
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Balance of Bay County, FL..............  Bay County, FL.
Balance of Brevard County, FL..........  Brevard County, FL.
Balance of Broward County, FL..........  Broward County, FL.
Balance of Duval County, FL............  Duval County, FL.
Balance of Escambia County, FL.........  Escambia County, FL.
Balance of Manatee County, FL..........  Manatee County, FL.
Balance of Marion County, FL...........  Marion County, FL.
Balance of Osceola County, FL..........  Osceola County, FL.
Balance of Palm Beach County, FL.......  Palm Beach County, FL.
Balance of Pinellas County, FL.........  Pinellas County, FL.
Balance of Polk County, FL.............  Polk County, FL.
Balance of Sarasota County, FL.........  Sarasota County, FL.
Balance of Volusia County, FL..........  Volusia County, FL.
Charlotte County, FL...................  Charlotte County, FL.
Citrus County, FL......................  Citrus County, FL.
Flagler County, FL.....................  Flagler County, FL.
Fort Pierce City, FL...................  St. Lucie County, FL.
Hendry County, FL......................  Hendry County, FL.
Hernando County, FL....................  Hernando County, FL.
Hialeah City, FL.......................  Miami-Dade County, FL.
Indian River County, FL................  Indian River County, FL.
Lee County, FL.........................  Lee County, FL.
Madison County, FL.....................  Madison County, FL.
Miami Gardens City, FL.................  Miami-Dade County, FL.
Okeechobee County, FL..................  Okeechobee County, FL.
Palm Coast City, FL....................  Flagler County, FL.
Port St. Lucie City, FL................  St. Lucie County, FL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Georgia
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Albany City, GA........................  Dougherty County, GA.
Atkinson County, GA....................  Atkinson County, GA.
Atlanta City, GA.......................  Fulton and DeKalb Counties.
Augusta-Richmond County (consolidated)   Richmond County, GA.
 City, GA.
Balance of DeKalb County, GA...........  DeKalb County, GA.
Balance of Douglas County, GA..........  Douglas County, GA.
Balance of Fulton County, GA...........  Fulton County, GA.
Balance of Liberty County, GA..........  Liberty County, GA.
Balance of Peach County, GA............  Peach County, GA.
Balance of Whitfield County, GA........  Whitfield County, GA.
Baldwin County, GA.....................  Baldwin County, GA.
Ben Hill County, GA....................  Ben Hill County, GA.
Burke County, GA.......................  Burke County, GA.
Butts County, GA.......................  Butts County, GA.
Calhoun County, GA.....................  Calhoun County, GA.
Chattahoochee County, GA...............  Chattahoochee County, GA.
Chattooga County, GA...................  Chattooga County, GA.
Clay County, GA........................  Clay County, GA.
Clayton County, GA.....................  Clayton County, GA.
Coffee County, GA......................  Coffee County, GA.
Cook County, GA........................  Cook County, GA.
Crisp County, GA.......................  Crisp County, GA.
Dalton City, GA........................  Whitfield County, GA.
Decatur County, GA.....................  Decatur County, GA.
Dougherty County, GA...................  Dougherty County, GA.
East Point City, GA....................  Fulton County, GA.
Elbert County, GA......................  Elbert County, GA.
Emanuel County, GA.....................  Emanuel County, GA.
Hancock County, GA.....................  Hancock County, GA.
Hart County, GA........................  Hart County, GA.
Heard County, GA.......................  Heard County, GA.
Irwin County, GA.......................  Irwin County, GA.
Jasper County, GA......................  Jasper County, GA.
Jeff Davis County, GA..................  Jeff Davis County, GA.
Jefferson County, GA...................  Jefferson County, GA.
Jenkins County, GA.....................  Jenkins County, GA.
Johnson County, GA.....................  Johnson County, GA.
LaGrange City, GA......................  Troup County, GA.
Lawrenceville City, GA.................  Gwinnett County, GA.
Lincoln County, GA.....................  Lincoln County, GA.
Macon City, GA.........................  Bibb and Jones, Counties.

[[Page 56223]]

 
Macon County, GA.......................  Macon County, GA.
McDuffie County, GA....................  McDuffie County, GA.
Meriwether County, GA..................  Meriwether County, GA.
Newton County, GA......................  Newton County, GA.
Quitman County, GA.....................  Quitman County, GA.
Randolph County, GA....................  Randolph County, GA.
Richmond County, GA....................  Richmond County, GA.
Rome City, GA..........................  Floyd County, GA.
Schley County, GA......................  Schley County, GA.
Screven County, GA.....................  Screven County, GA.
Seminole County, GA....................  Seminole County, GA.
Spalding County, GA....................  Spalding County, GA.
Statesboro City, GA....................  Bulloch County, GA.
Stewart County, GA.....................  Stewart County, GA.
Sumter County, GA......................  Sumter County, GA.
Talbot County, GA......................  Talbot County, GA.
Taliaferro County, GA..................  Taliaferro County, GA.
Taylor County, GA......................  Taylor County, GA.
Telfair County, GA.....................  Telfair County, GA.
Terrell County, GA.....................  Terrell County, GA.
Treutlen County, GA....................  Treutlen County, GA.
Troup County, GA.......................  Troup County, GA.
Turner County, GA......................  Turner County, GA.
Twiggs County, GA......................  Twiggs County, GA.
Upson County, GA.......................  Upson County, GA.
Warren County, GA......................  Warren County, GA.
Washington County, GA..................  Washington County, GA.
Wayne County, GA.......................  Wayne County, GA.
Wilcox County, GA......................  Wilcox County, GA.
Wilkes County, GA......................  Wilkes County, GA.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Idaho
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adams County, ID.......................  Adams County, ID.
Balance of Canyon County, ID...........  Canyon County, ID.
Benewah County, ID.....................  Benewah County, ID.
Boundary County, ID....................  Boundary County, ID.
Clearwater County, ID..................  Clearwater County, ID.
Shoshone County, ID....................  Shoshone County, ID.
Valley County, ID......................  Valley County, ID.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Illinois
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alexander County, IL...................  Alexander County, IL.
Alton City, IL.........................  Madison County, IL.
Balance of DeKalb County, IL...........  DeKalb County, IL.
Balance of Jackson County, IL..........  Jackson County, IL.
Balance of Kendall County, IL..........  Kendall County, IL.
Balance of Knox County, IL.............  Knox County, IL.
Belleville City, IL....................  St. Clair County, IL.
Belvidere City, IL.....................  Boone County, IL.
Berwyn City, IL........................  Cook County, IL.
Bond County, IL........................  Bond County, IL.
Boone County, IL.......................  Boone County, IL.
Calhoun County, IL.....................  Calhoun County, IL.
Calumet City City, IL..................  Cook County, IL.
Carpentersville village, IL............  Kane County, IL.
Chicago City, IL.......................  Cook County, IL.
Chicago Heights City, IL...............  Cook County, IL.
Cicero Town, IL........................  Cook County, IL.
Clark County, IL.......................  Clark County, IL.
Clay County, IL........................  Clay County, IL.
Crawford County, IL....................  Crawford County, IL.
Cumberland County, IL..................  Cumberland County, IL.
Danville City, IL......................  Vermilion County, IL.
Decatur City, IL.......................  Macon County, IL.
Dolton village, IL.....................  Cook County, IL.
East St. Louis City, IL................  St. Clair County, IL.
Edgar County, IL.......................  Edgar County, IL.
Elgin City, IL.........................  Cook and Kane Counties, IL.
Fayette County, IL.....................  Fayette County, IL.
Franklin County, IL....................  Franklin County, IL.
Freeport City, IL......................  Stephenson County, IL.

[[Page 56224]]

 
Fulton County, IL......................  Fulton County, IL.
Galesburg City, IL.....................  Knox County, IL.
Gallatin County, IL....................  Gallatin County, IL.
Granite City City, IL..................  Madison County, IL.
Grundy County, IL......................  Grundy County, IL.
Hamilton County, IL....................  Hamilton County, IL.
Hancock County, IL.....................  Hancock County, IL.
Hardin County, IL......................  Hardin County, IL.
Harvey City, IL........................  Cook County, IL.
Henderson County, IL...................  Henderson County, IL.
Johnson County, IL.....................  Johnson County, IL.
Joliet City, IL........................  Will County, IL.
Kankakee City, IL......................  Kankakee County, IL.
Kankakee County, IL....................  Kankakee County, IL.
La Salle County, IL....................  La Salle County, IL.
Lansing village, IL....................  Cook County, IL.
Lawrence County, IL....................  Lawrence County, IL.
Lee County, IL.........................  Lee County, IL.
Macon County, IL.......................  Macon County, IL.
Macoupin County, IL....................  Macoupin County, IL.
Madison County, IL.....................  Madison County, IL.
Marion County, IL......................  Marion County, IL.
Mason County, IL.......................  Mason County, IL.
Massac County, IL......................  Massac County, IL.
Maywood village, IL....................  Cook County, IL.
Mercer County, IL......................  Mercer County, IL.
Montgomery County, IL..................  Montgomery County, IL.
North Chicago City, IL.................  Lake County, IL.
Ogle County, IL........................  Ogle County, IL.
Park Forest village, IL................  Cook and Will Counties, IL.
Perry County, IL.......................  Perry County, IL.
Pope County, IL........................  Pope County, IL.
Pulaski County, IL.....................  Pulaski County, IL.
Putnam County, IL......................  Putnam County, IL.
Randolph County, IL....................  Randolph County, IL.
Rockford City, IL......................  Winnebago County, IL.
Round Lake Beach village, IL...........  Lake County, IL.
Saline County, IL......................  Saline County, IL.
St. Clair County, IL...................  St. Clair County, IL.
Stephenson County, IL..................  Stephenson County, IL.
Union County, IL.......................  Union County, IL.
Vermilion County, IL...................  Vermilion County, IL.
Wabash County, IL......................  Wabash County, IL.
Waukegan City, IL......................  Lake County, IL.
Whiteside County, IL...................  Whiteside County, IL.
Williamson County, IL..................  Williamson County, IL.
Winnebago County, IL...................  Winnebago County, IL.
Zion City, IL..........................  Lake County, IL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Indiana
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anderson City, IN......................  Madison County, IN.
Balance of Delaware County, IN.........  Delaware County, IN.
Balance of LaPorte County, IN..........  LaPorte County, IN.
Balance of Marion County, IN...........  Marion County, IN.
Balance of Wayne County, IN............  Wayne County, IN.
Blackford County, IN...................  Blackford County, IN.
Clay County, IN........................  Clay County, IN.
Crawford County, IN....................  Crawford County, IN.
DeKalb County, IN......................  DeKalb County, IN.
East Chicago City, IN..................  Lake County, IN.
Elkhart City, IN.......................  Elkhart County, IN.
Elkhart County, IN.....................  Elkhart County, IN.
Fayette County, IN.....................  Fayette County, IN.
Gary City, IN..........................  Lake County, IN.
Goshen City, IN........................  Elkhart County, IN.
Grant County, IN.......................  Grant County, IN.
Hammond City, IN.......................  Lake County, IN.
Henry County, IN.......................  Henry County, IN.
Howard County, IN......................  Howard County, IN.
Kokomo City, IN........................  Howard County, IN.
LaGrange County, IN....................  LaGrange County, IN.
Lawrence County, IN....................  Lawrence County, IN.

[[Page 56225]]

 
Madison County, IN.....................  Madison County, IN.
Marion City, IN........................  Grant County, IN.
Miami County, IN.......................  Miami County, IN.
Michigan City City, IN.................  LaPorte County, IN.
Muncie City, IN........................  Delaware County, IN.
Noble County, IN.......................  Noble County, IN.
Randolph County, IN....................  Randolph County, IN.
Richmond City, IN......................  Wayne County, IN.
South Bend City, IN....................  St. Joseph County, IN.
Starke County, IN......................  Starke County, IN.
Steuben County, IN.....................  Steuben County, IN.
Terre Haute City, IN...................  Vigo County, IN.
Vermillion County, IN..................  Vermillion County, IN.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Iowa
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jasper County, IA......................  Jasper County, IA.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Kansas
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kansas City City, KS...................  Wyandotte County, KS.
Leavenworth City, KS...................  Leavenworth County, KS.
Wyandotte County, KS...................  Wyandotte County, KS.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Kentucky
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County, KY.......................  Adair County, KY.
Allen County, KY.......................  Allen County, KY.
Balance of Boyd County, KY.............  Boyd County, KY.
Balance of Henderson County, KY........  Henderson County, KY.
Balance of Jefferson County, KY........  Jefferson County, KY.
Bath County, KY........................  Bath County, KY.
Bell County, KY........................  Bell County, KY.
Boyle County, KY.......................  Boyle County, KY.
Bracken County, KY.....................  Bracken County, KY.
Breathitt County, KY...................  Breathitt County, KY.
Breckinridge County, KY................  Breckinridge County, KY.
Bullitt County, KY.....................  Bullitt County, KY.
Butler County, KY......................  Butler County, KY.
Carlisle County, KY....................  Carlisle County, KY.
Carroll County, KY.....................  Carroll County, KY.
Carter County, KY......................  Carter County, KY.
Christian County, KY...................  Christian County, KY.
Clay County, KY........................  Clay County, KY.
Crittenden County, KY..................  Crittenden County, KY.
Cumberland County, KY..................  Cumberland County, KY.
Edmonson County, KY....................  Edmonson County, KY.
Elliott County, KY.....................  Elliott County, KY.
Estill County, KY......................  Estill County, KY.
Fleming County, KY.....................  Fleming County, KY.
Floyd County, KY.......................  Floyd County, KY.
Fulton County, KY......................  Fulton County, KY.
Gallatin County, KY....................  Gallatin County, KY.
Grant County, KY.......................  Grant County, KY.
Graves County, KY......................  Graves County, KY.
Grayson County, KY.....................  Grayson County, KY.
Green County, KY.......................  Green County, KY.
Harlan County, KY......................  Harlan County, KY.
Hickman County, KY.....................  Hickman County, KY.
Hopkins County, KY.....................  Hopkins County, KY.
Hopkinsville City, KY..................  Christian County, KY.
Jackson County, KY.....................  Jackson County, KY.
Johnson County, KY.....................  Johnson County, KY.
Knott County, KY.......................  Knott County, KY.
Knox County, KY........................  Knox County, KY.
Lawrence County, KY....................  Lawrence County, KY.
Lee County, KY.........................  Lee County, KY.
Leslie County, KY......................  Leslie County, KY.
Letcher County, KY.....................  Letcher County, KY.
Lewis County, KY.......................  Lewis County, KY.
Lincoln County, KY.....................  Lincoln County, KY.
Lyon County, KY........................  Lyon County, KY.
Magoffin County, KY....................  Magoffin County, KY.

[[Page 56226]]

 
Martin County, KY......................  Martin County, KY.
McCreary County, KY....................  McCreary County, KY.
McLean County, KY......................  McLean County, KY.
Meade County, KY.......................  Meade County, KY.
Menifee County, KY.....................  Menifee County, KY.
Metcalfe County, KY....................  Metcalfe County, KY.
Monroe County, KY......................  Monroe County, KY.
Montgomery County, KY..................  Montgomery County, KY.
Morgan County, KY......................  Morgan County, KY.
Muhlenberg County, KY..................  Muhlenberg County, KY.
Nelson County, KY......................  Nelson County, KY.
Nicholas County, KY....................  Nicholas County, KY.
Owsley County, KY......................  Owsley County, KY.
Pendleton County, KY...................  Pendleton County, KY.
Perry County, KY.......................  Perry County, KY.
Powell County, KY......................  Powell County, KY.
Pulaski County, KY.....................  Pulaski County, KY.
Rockcastle County, KY..................  Rockcastle County, KY.
Russell County, KY.....................  Russell County, KY.
Spencer County, KY.....................  Spencer County, KY.
Todd County, KY........................  Todd County, KY.
Trigg County, KY.......................  Trigg County, KY.
Trimble County, KY.....................  Trimble County, KY.
Washington County, KY..................  Washington County, KY.
Wayne County, KY.......................  Wayne County, KY.
Whitley County, KY.....................  Whitley County, KY.
Wolfe County, KY.......................  Wolfe County, KY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Louisiana
------------------------------------------------------------------------
East Carroll Parish, LA................  Concordia Parish, LA.
Franklin Parish, LA....................  De Soto Parish, LA.
Madison Parish, LA.....................  East Carroll Parish, LA.
Morehouse Parish, LA...................  Franklin Parish, LA.
Red River Parish, LA...................  Madison Parish, LA.
St. Helena Parish, LA..................  Morehouse Parish, LA.
St. James Parish, LA...................  Red River Parish, LA.
Tensas Parish, LA......................  St. Helena Parish, LA.
West Carroll Parish, LA................  St. James Parish, LA.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Maine
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aroostook County, ME...................  Aroostook County, ME.
Franklin County, ME....................  Franklin County, ME.
Oxford County, ME......................  Oxford County, ME.
Piscataquis County, ME.................  Piscataquis County, ME.
Somerset County, ME....................  Somerset County, ME.
Washington County, ME..................  Washington County, ME.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Maryland
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dorchester County, MD..................  Dorchester County, MD.
Worcester County, MD...................  Worcester County, MD.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Massachusetts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adams Town, MA.........................  Adams Town, MA.
Athol Town, MA.........................  Athol Town, MA.
Bristol County, MA.....................  Bristol County, MA.
Brockton City, MA......................  Brockton City, MA.
Fairhaven Town, MA.....................  Fairhaven Town, MA.
Fall River City, MA....................  Fall River City, MA.
Fitchburg City, MA.....................  Fitchburg City, MA.
Florida Town, MA.......................  Florida Town, MA.
Gardner City, MA.......................  Gardner City, MA.
Holyoke City, MA.......................  Holyoke City, MA.
Lawrence City, MA......................  Lawrence City, MA.
Monroe Town, MA........................  Monroe Town, MA.
New Bedford City, MA...................  New Bedford City, MA.
North Adams City, MA...................  North Adams City, MA.
Provincetown Town, MA..................  Provincetown Town, MA.
Royalston Town, MA.....................  Royalston Town, MA.
Southbridge Town, MA...................  Southbridge Town, MA.
Springfield City, MA...................  Springfield City, MA.

[[Page 56227]]

 
Templeton Town, MA.....................  Templeton Town, MA.
Truro Town, MA.........................  Truro Town, MA.
Warren Town, MA........................  Warren Town, MA.
Webster Town, MA.......................  Webster Town, MA.
Wellfleet Town, MA.....................  Wellfleet Town, MA.
Westport Town, MA......................  Westport Town, MA.
Winchendon Town, MA....................  Winchendon Town, MA.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Michigan
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Alcona County, MI......................  Alcona County, MI.
Alger County, MI.......................  Alger County, MI.
Allegan County, MI.....................  Allegan County, MI.
Alpena County, MI......................  Alpena County, MI.
Antrim County, MI......................  Antrim County, MI.
Arenac County, MI......................  Arenac County, MI.
Balance of Clinton County, MI..........  Clinton County, MI.
Balance of Eaton County, MI............  Eaton County, MI.
Balance of Midland County, MI..........  Midland County, MI.
Baraga County, MI......................  Baraga County, MI.
Battle Creek City, MI..................  Calhoun County, MI.
Bay City City, MI......................  Bay County, MI.
Bay County, MI.........................  Bay County, MI.
Bedford Township (Monroe County), MI...  Monroe County, MI.
Benzie County, MI......................  Benzie County, MI.
Berrien County, MI.....................  Berrien County, MI.
Blackman Charter Township, MI..........  Jackson County, MI.
Branch County, MI......................  Branch County, MI.
Burton City, MI........................  Genesee County, MI.
Calhoun County, MI.....................  Calhoun County, MI.
Cass County, MI........................  Cass County, MI.
Charlevoix County, MI..................  Charlevoix County, MI.
Cheboygan County, MI...................  Cheboygan County, MI.
Chesterfield Township, MI..............  Macomb County, MI.
Chippewa County, MI....................  Chippewa County, MI.
Clare County, MI.......................  Clare County, MI.
Clinton Township (Macomb County), MI...  Macomb County, MI.
Crawford County, MI....................  Crawford County, MI.
Delta County, MI.......................  Delta County, MI.
Detroit City, MI.......................  Wayne County, MI.
Dickinson County, MI...................  Dickinson County, MI.
East Lansing City, MI..................  Ingham County, MI.
Eastpointe City, MI....................  Macomb County, MI.
Emmet County, MI.......................  Emmet County, MI.
Ferndale City, MI......................  Oakland County, MI.
Flint City, MI.........................  Genesee County, MI.
Flint Township, MI.....................  Genesee County, MI.
Genesee County, MI.....................  Genesee County, MI.
Gladwin County, MI.....................  Gladwin County, MI.
Gogebic County, MI.....................  Gogebic County, MI.
Grand Rapids City, MI..................  Kent County, MI.
Grand Traverse County, MI..............  Grand Traverse County, MI.
Gratiot County, MI.....................  Gratiot County, MI.
Harrison Township, MI..................  Macomb County, MI.
Highland Park City, MI.................  Wayne County, MI.
Hillsdale County, MI...................  Hillsdale County, MI.
Holland City, MI.......................  Allegan County, MI.
Houghton County, MI....................  Houghton County, MI.
Huron County, MI.......................  Huron County, MI.
Ingham County, MI......................  Ingham County, MI.
Inkster City, MI.......................  Wayne County, MI.
Ionia County, MI.......................  Ionia County, MI.
Iosco County, MI.......................  Iosco County, MI.
Iron County, MI........................  Iron County, MI.
Jackson City, MI.......................  Jackson County, MI.
Jackson County, MI.....................  Jackson County, MI.
Kalamazoo City, MI.....................  Kalamazoo County, MI.
Kalkaska County, MI....................  Kalkaska County, MI.
Kent County, MI........................  Kent County, MI.
Keweenaw County, MI....................  Keweenaw County, MI.
Lake County, MI........................  Lake County, MI.
Lansing City, MI.......................  Eaton County, MI.
Lapeer County, MI......................  Lapeer County, MI.

[[Page 56228]]

 
Lenawee County, MI.....................  Lenawee County, MI.
Lincoln Park City, MI..................  Wayne County, MI.
Luce County, MI........................  Luce County, MI.
Mackinac County, MI....................  Mackinac County, MI.
Macomb County, MI......................  Macomb County, MI.
Macomb Township, MI....................  Macomb County, MI.
Madison Heights City, MI...............  Oakland County, MI.
Manistee County, MI....................  Manistee County, MI.
Marquette County, MI...................  Marquette County, MI.
Mason County, MI.......................  Mason County, MI.
Mecosta County, MI.....................  Mecosta County, MI.
Missaukee County, MI...................  Missaukee County, MI.
Monroe County, MI......................  Monroe County, MI.
Montcalm County, MI....................  Montcalm County, MI.
Montmorency County, MI.................  Montmorency County, MI.
Mount Pleasant City, MI................  Isabella County, MI.
Muskegon City, MI......................  Muskegon County, MI.
Muskegon County, MI....................  Muskegon County, MI.
Newaygo County, MI.....................  Newaygo County, MI.
Oak Park City, MI......................  Oakland County, MI.
Oakland County, MI.....................  Oakland County, MI.
Oceana County, MI......................  Oceana County, MI.
Ogemaw County, MI......................  Ogemaw County, MI.
Ontonagon County, MI...................  Ontonagon County, MI.
Osceola County, MI.....................  Osceola County, MI.
Oscoda County, MI......................  Oscoda County, MI.
Otsego County, MI......................  Otsego County, MI.
Ottawa County, MI......................  Ottawa County, MI.
Pontiac City, MI.......................  Oakland County, MI.
Port Huron City, MI....................  St. Clair County, MI.
Presque Isle County, MI................  Presque Isle County, MI.
Romulus City, MI.......................  Wayne County, MI.
Roscommon County, MI...................  Roscommon County, MI.
Roseville City, MI.....................  Macomb County, MI.
Saginaw City, MI.......................  Saginaw County, MI.
Saginaw County, MI.....................  Saginaw County, MI.
Sanilac County, MI.....................  Sanilac County, MI.
Schoolcraft County, MI.................  Schoolcraft County, MI.
Shelby Charter Township (Macomb          Macomb County, MI.
 County), MI.
Shiawassee County, MI..................  Shiawassee County, MI.
Southfield City, MI....................  Oakland County, MI.
St. Clair County, MI...................  St. Clair County, MI.
St. Clair Shores City, MI..............  Macomb County, MI.
St. Joseph County, MI..................  St. Joseph County, MI.
Taylor City, MI........................  Wayne County, MI.
Tuscola County, MI.....................  Tuscola County, MI.
Van Buren County, MI...................  Van Buren County, MI.
Warren City, MI........................  Macomb County, MI.
Waterford Township, MI.................  Oakland County, MI.
Wayne County, MI.......................  Wayne County, MI.
Wexford County, MI.....................  Wexford County, MI.
Wyandotte City, MI.....................  Wayne County, MI.
Wyoming City, MI.......................  Kent County, MI.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Minnesota
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Aitkin County, MN......................  Aitkin County, MN.
Balance of Anoka County, MN............  Anoka County, MN.
Balance of Benton County, MN...........  Benton County, MN.
Balance of Sherburne County, MN........  Sherburne County, MN.
Balance of St. Louis County, MN........  St. Louis County, MN.
Balance of Stearns County, MN..........  Stearns County, MN.
Becker County, MN......................  Becker County, MN.
Beltrami County, MN....................  Beltrami County, MN.
Cass County, MN........................  Cass County, MN.
Chisago County, MN.....................  Chisago County, MN.
Clearwater County, MN..................  Clearwater County, MN.
Crow Wing County, MN...................  Crow Wing County, MN.
Grant County, MN.......................  Grant County, MN.
Hubbard County, MN.....................  Hubbard County, MN.
Isanti County, MN......................  Isanti County, MN.
Itasca County, MN......................  Itasca County, MN.
Kanabec County, MN.....................  Kanabec County, MN.

[[Page 56229]]

 
Koochiching County, MN.................  Koochiching County, MN.
Le Sueur County, MN....................  Le Sueur County, MN.
Mahnomen County, MN....................  Mahnomen County, MN.
Marshall County, MN....................  Marshall County, MN.
Meeker County, MN......................  Meeker County, MN.
Mille Lacs County, MN..................  Mille Lacs County, MN.
Morrison County, MN....................  Morrison County, MN.
Pennington County, MN..................  Pennington County, MN.
Pine County, MN........................  Pine County, MN.
Red Lake County, MN....................  Red Lake County, MN.
Wadena County, MN......................  Wadena County, MN.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Mississippi
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adams County, MS.......................  Adams County, MS.
Alcorn County, MS......................  Alcorn County, MS.
Amite County, MS.......................  Amite County, MS.
Attala County, MS......................  Attala County, MS.
Benton County, MS......................  Benton County, MS.
Biloxi City, MS........................  Harrison County, MS.
Bolivar County, MS.....................  Bolivar County, MS.
Calhoun County, MS.....................  Calhoun County, MS.
Carroll County, MS.....................  Carroll County, MS.
Chickasaw County, MS...................  Chickasaw County, MS.
Choctaw County, MS.....................  Choctaw County, MS.
Claiborne County, MS...................  Claiborne County, MS.
Clarke County, MS......................  Clarke County, MS.
Clay County, MS........................  Clay County, MS.
Coahoma County, MS.....................  Coahoma County, MS.
Columbus City, MS......................  Lowndes County, MS.
Copiah County, MS......................  Copiah County, MS.
Franklin County, MS....................  Franklin County, MS.
George County, MS......................  George County, MS.
Greene County, MS......................  Greene County, MS.
Greenville City, MS....................  Washington County, MS.
Grenada County, MS.....................  Grenada County, MS.
Hattiesburg City, MS...................  Forrest and Lamar Counties, MS.
Holmes County, MS......................  Holmes County, MS.
Humphreys County, MS...................  Humphreys County, MS.
Issaquena County, MS...................  Issaquena County, MS.
Itawamba County, MS....................  Itawamba County, MS.
Jackson City, MS.......................  Hinds,Madison and Rankin
                                          Counties.
Jasper County, MS......................  Jasper County, MS.
Jefferson County, MS...................  Jefferson County, MS.
Jefferson Davis County, MS.............  Jefferson Davis County, MS.
Kemper County, MS......................  Kemper County, MS.
Lauderdale County, MS..................  Lauderdale County, MS.
Lawrence County, MS....................  Lawrence County, MS.
Leake County, MS.......................  Leake County, MS.
Lee County, MS.........................  Lee County, MS.
Leflore County, MS.....................  Leflore County, MS.
Lincoln County, MS.....................  Lincoln County, MS.
Lowndes County, MS.....................  Lowndes County, MS.
Marion County, MS......................  Marion County, MS.
Marshall County, MS....................  Marshall County, MS.
Meridian City, MS......................  Lauderdale County, MS.
Monroe County, MS......................  Monroe County, MS.
Montgomery County, MS..................  Montgomery County, MS.
Noxubee County, MS.....................  Noxubee County, MS.
Oktibbeha County, MS...................  Oktibbeha County, MS.
Panola County, MS......................  Panola County, MS.
Pascagoula City, MS....................  Jackson County, MS.
Pearl River County, MS.................  Pearl River County, MS.
Perry County, MS.......................  Perry County, MS.
Pike County, MS........................  Pike County, MS.
Pontotoc County, MS....................  Pontotoc County, MS.
Prentiss County, MS....................  Prentiss County, MS.
Quitman County, MS.....................  Quitman County, MS.
Sharkey County, MS.....................  Sharkey County, MS.
Sunflower County, MS...................  Sunflower County, MS.
Tallahatchie County, MS................  Tallahatchie County, MS.
Tate County, MS........................  Tate County, MS.
Tippah County, MS......................  Tippah County, MS.

[[Page 56230]]

 
Tishomingo County, MS..................  Tishomingo County, MS.
Tunica County, MS......................  Tunica County, MS.
Tupelo City, MS........................  Lee County, MS.
Union County, MS.......................  Union County, MS.
Vicksburg City, MS.....................  Warren County, MS.
Walthall County, MS....................  Walthall County, MS.
Warren County, MS......................  Warren County, MS.
Washington County, MS..................  Washington County, MS.
Wayne County, MS.......................  Wayne County, MS.
Webster County, MS.....................  Webster County, MS.
Wilkinson County, MS...................  Wilkinson County, MS.
Winston County, MS.....................  Winston County, MS.
Yalobusha County, MS...................  Yalobusha County, MS.
Yazoo County, MS.......................  Yazoo County, MS.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Missouri
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Balance of St. Louis County, MO........  St. Louis County, MO.
Barton County, MO......................  Barton County, MO.
Bates County, MO.......................  Cass County, MO.
Benton County, MO......................  Benton County, MO.
Butler County, MO......................  Butler County, MO.
Carter County, MO......................  Carter County, MO.
Crawford County, MO....................  Crawford County, MO.
Dallas County, MO......................  Dallas County, MO.
Dent County, MO........................  Dent County, MO.
Douglas County, MO.....................  Douglas County, MO.
Dunklin County, MO.....................  Dunklin County, MO.
Franklin County, MO....................  Franklin County, MO.
Gasconade County, MO...................  Gasconade County, MO.
Hickory County, MO.....................  Hickory County, MO.
Jackson County, MO.....................  Jackson County, MO.
Kansas City City, MO...................  Cass, Clay and Platte Counties,
                                          MO.
Laclede County, MO.....................  Laclede County, MO.
Lincoln County, MO.....................  Lincoln County, MO.
Linn County, MO........................  Linn County, MO.
Mississippi County, MO.................  Mississippi County, MO.
Monroe County, MO......................  Monroe County, MO.
Montgomery County, MO..................  Montgomery County, MO.
Morgan County, MO......................  Morgan County, MO.
New Madrid County, MO..................  New Madrid County, MO.
Pemiscot County, MO....................  Pemiscot County, MO.
Reynolds County, MO....................  Reynolds County, MO.
Ripley County, MO......................  Ripley County, MO.
Shannon County, MO.....................  Shannon County, MO.
St. Clair County, MO...................  St. Clair County, MO.
St. Francois County, MO................  St. Francois County, MO.
St. Louis City, MO.....................  St. Louis City, MO.
Stoddard County, MO....................  Stoddard County, MO.
Stone County, MO.......................  Stone County, MO.
Taney County, MO.......................  Taney County, MO.
Warren County, MO......................  Warren County, MO.
Washington County, MO..................  Washington County, MO.
Wayne County, MO.......................  Wayne County, MO.
Wright County, MO......................  Wright County, MO.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Montana
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Horn County, MT....................  Big Horn County, MT.
Glacier County, MT.....................  Glacier County, MT.
Lincoln County, MT.....................  Lincoln County, MT.
Roosevelt County, MT...................  Roosevelt County, MT.
Sanders County, MT.....................  Sanders County, MT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Nebraska
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thurston County, NE....................  Thurston County, NE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Nevada
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Balance of Clark County, NV............  Balance of Clark County, NV.
Balance of Washoe County, NV...........  Balance of Washoe County, NV.
Lyon County, NV........................  Ly