Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 and 10582, 58632-58653 [E8-23567]

Download as PDF 58632 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices seasonally adjusted total unemployment rate rose to the 6.5 percent threshold and exceeded 110 percent of the corresponding rate in the prior year. This causes North Carolina to be triggered ‘‘on’’ to an EB period beginning October 5, 2008. Information for Claimants The duration of benefits payable in the EB Program, and the terms and conditions on which they are payable, are governed by the Federal-State Extended Unemployment Compensation Act of 1970, as amended, and the operating instructions issued to the states by the U.S. Department of Labor. In the case of a state beginning an EB period, the State Workforce Agency will furnish a written notice of potential entitlement to each individual who has exhausted all rights to regular benefits and is potentially eligible for EB (20 CFR 615.13(c)(1)). Persons who believe they may be entitled to EB, or who wish to inquire about their rights under the program, should contact their State Workforce Agency. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Scott Gibbons, U.S. Department of Labor, Employment and Training Administration, Office of Workforce Security, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Frances Perkins Bldg., Room S– 4231, Washington, DC 20210, telephone number (202) 693–3008 (this is not a toll-free number) or by e-mail: gibbons.scott@dol.gov. Signed in Washington, DC, this 29th day of September, 2008. Brent R. Orrell, Deputy Assistant Secretary of Labor for Employment and Training. [FR Doc. E8–23636 Filed 10–6–08; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4510–FN–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Employment and Training Administration Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 and 10582 Employment and Training Administration, Labor. ACTION: Notice. mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES AGENCY: SUMMARY: The purpose of this notice is to announce the annual list of labor surplus areas for Fiscal Year (FY) 2009. VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 Effective Date: The annual list of labor surplus areas is effective October 1, 2008, for all states, the District of Columbia, and Puerto Rico. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Anthony D. Dais, Office of Workforce Investment, Employment and Training Administration, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S–4231, Washington, DC 20210. Telephone: (202) 693–2784 (This is not a toll-free number). DATES: The Department of Labor’s regulations implementing Executive Orders 12073 and 10582 are set forth at 20 CFR Part 654, Subparts A and B. These regulations require the Employment and Training Administration (ETA) to classify jurisdictions as labor surplus areas pursuant to the criteria specified in the regulations and to publish annually a list of labor surplus areas. Pursuant to those regulations, ETA is hereby publishing the annual list of labor surplus areas. In addition, the regulations provide exceptional circumstance criteria for classifying labor surplus areas when catastrophic events, such as natural disasters, plant closings, and contract cancellations are expected to have a long-term impact on labor market area conditions, discounting temporary or seasonal factors. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Eligible Labor Surplus Areas Procedures for Classifying Labor Surplus Areas The Department of Labor (DOL) issues the labor surplus area list on a fiscal year basis. The list becomes effective each October 1 and remains in effect through the following September 30. The reference period used in preparing the current list was January 2006 through December 2007. The national average unemployment rate during this period was 4.7 percent. Applying the ‘‘floor’’ concept (see regulations), the unemployment rate for an area to qualify as having a surplus of labor for FY 2009 is 6.0 percent. Therefore, areas included on the FY 2009 labor surplus area list had an average unemployment rate of 6.0 percent or above during the reference period. This year the balance of county areas are not listed since all of the balance of county areas eligible to be a labor surplus area were in counties that also qualified as a labor surplus area. A second listing would be PO 00000 Frm 00104 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 unnecessarily redundant and potentially confusing. The FY 2009 labor surplus area list can be accessed at: http:// www.doleta.gov/programs/lsa.cfm. Petition for Exceptional Circumstance Consideration The classification procedures also provide for the designation of labor surplus areas under exceptional circumstance criteria. These procedures permit the regular classification criteria to be waived when an area experiences a significant increase in unemployment, which is not temporary or seasonal and was not reflected in the data for the 2year reference period. Under the program’s exceptional circumstance procedures, labor surplus area classifications can be made for civil jurisdictions, Metropolitan Statistical Areas or Primary Metropolitan Statistical Areas, as defined by the Office of Management and Budget. In order for an area to be classified as a labor surplus area under the exceptional circumstance criteria, the state workforce agency must submit a petition requesting such classification to the DOL ETA. The current criteria for an exceptional circumstance classification are: An area’s unemployment rate of at least 6.0 percent for each of the three most recent months; a projected unemployment rate of at least 6.0 percent for each of the next 12 months; and documentation that the exceptional circumstance event has already occurred. The state workforce agency may file petitions on behalf of civil jurisdictions, as well as Metropolitan Statistical Areas or Primary Metropolitan Statistical Areas. The addresses of state workforce agencies are available on the ETA Web site at: http://www.doleta.gov/programs/ lsa.cfm. State workforce agencies may submit petitions in electronic format to dais.anthony@dol.gov, or in hard copy to the U.S. Department of Labor, Employment and Training Administration, Office of Workforce Investment, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S–4231, Washington, DC 20210. Data collection for the petition is approved under OMB 1205–0207, expiration date March 31, 2011. Signed at Washington, DC this 30th day of September, 2008. Brent R. Orrell, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Employment and Training Administration. E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED ALABAMA BULLOCK COUNTY ................................................................................. DALLAS COUNTY .................................................................................... LOWNDES COUNTY ............................................................................... PERRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... WILCOX COUNTY ................................................................................... BULLOCK COUNTY DALLAS COUNTY LOWNDES COUNTY PERRY COUNTY WILCOX COUNTY ALASKA ALEUTIANS EAST BOROUGH ............................................................... BETHEL CENSUS AREA ......................................................................... DENALI BOROUGH ................................................................................. DILLINGHAM CENSUS AREA ................................................................. FAIRBANKS CITY .................................................................................... HAINES BOROUGH ................................................................................. KENAI PENINSULA BOROUGH .............................................................. KODIAK ISLAND BOROUGH .................................................................. MATANUSKA-SUSITNA BOROUGH ....................................................... NOME CENSUS AREA ............................................................................ NORTH SLOPE BOROUGH .................................................................... NORTHWEST ARCTIC BOROUGH ........................................................ PRINCE OF WALES OUTER KETCHIKAN ............................................. SKAGWAY-HOONAH-ANGOON CEN AREA .......................................... SOUTHEAST FAIRBANKS CENSUS AREA ........................................... VALDEZ CORDOVA CENSUS AREA ..................................................... WADE HAMPTON CENSUS AREA ......................................................... WRANGELL-PETERSBURG CENSUS AREA ........................................ YAKUTAT BOROUGH ............................................................................. YUKON-KOYUKUK CENSUS AREA ....................................................... ALEUTIANS EAST BOROUGH BETHEL CENSUS AREA DENALI BOROUGH DILLINGHAM CENSUS AREA FAIRBANKS CITY IN FAIRBANKS NORTH STAR BOROUGH HAINES BOROUGH KENAI PENINSULA BOROUGH KODIAK ISLAND BOROUGH MATANUSKA-SUSITNA BOROUGH NOME CENSUS AREA NORTH SLOPE BOROUGH NORTHWEST ARCTIC BOROUGH PRINCE OF WALES OUTER KETCHIKAN SKAGWAY-HOONAH-ANGOON CEN AREA SOUTHEAST FAIRBANKS CENSUS AREA VALDEZ CORDOVA CENSUS AREA WADE HAMPTON CENSUS AREA WRANGELL-PETERSBURG CENSUS AREA YAKUTAT BOROUGH YUKON-KOYUKUK CENSUS AREA ARIZONA APACHE COUNTY ................................................................................... NAVAJO COUNTY ................................................................................... SANTA CRUZ COUNTY .......................................................................... YUMA CITY .............................................................................................. YUMA COUNTY ....................................................................................... APACHE COUNTY NAVAJO COUNTY SANTA CRUZ COUNTY YUMA CITY IN YUMA COUNTY YUMA COUNTY ARKANSAS ARKANSAS COUNTY .............................................................................. ASHLEY COUNTY ................................................................................... BRADLEY COUNTY ................................................................................. CALHOUN COUNTY ................................................................................ CHICOT COUNTY .................................................................................... CLAY COUNTY ........................................................................................ CLEVELAND COUNTY ............................................................................ COLUMBIA COUNTY ............................................................................... CRITTENDEN COUNTY .......................................................................... CROSS COUNTY ..................................................................................... DALLAS COUNTY .................................................................................... DESHA COUNTY ..................................................................................... DREW COUNTY ...................................................................................... GREENE COUNTY .................................................................................. HOT SPRINGS CITY ............................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES INDEPENDENCE COUNTY ..................................................................... IZARD COUNTY ....................................................................................... JACKSON COUNTY ................................................................................ JACKSONVILLE CITY .............................................................................. JEFFERSON COUNTY ............................................................................ LAFAYETTE COUNTY ............................................................................. LAWRENCE COUNTY ............................................................................. LEE COUNTY ........................................................................................... LINCOLN COUNTY .................................................................................. MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ............................................................................ VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00105 Fmt 4703 ARKANSAS COUNTY ASHLEY COUNTY BRADLEY COUNTY CALHOUN COUNTY CHICOT COUNTY CLAY COUNTY CLEVELAND COUNTY COLUMBIA COUNTY CRITTENDEN COUNTY WEST MEMPHIS CITY CROSS COUNTY DALLAS COUNTY DESHA COUNTY DREW COUNTY GREENE COUNTY HOT SPRINGS CITY IN GARLAND COUNTY INDEPENDENCE COUNTY IZARD COUNTY JACKSON COUNTY JACKSONVILLE CITY IN PULASKI COUNTY JEFFERSON COUNTY LAFAYETTE COUNTY LAWRENCE COUNTY LEE COUNTY LINCOLN COUNTY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58633 58634 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED MONROE COUNTY ................................................................................. OUACHITA COUNTY ............................................................................... PHILLIPS COUNTY .................................................................................. PINE BLUFF CITY ................................................................................... POINSETT COUNTY ............................................................................... RANDOLPH COUNTY ............................................................................. SHARP COUNTY ..................................................................................... ST. FRANCIS COUNTY ........................................................................... UNION COUNTY ...................................................................................... VAN BUREN COUNTY ............................................................................ WEST MEMPHIS CITY ............................................................................ WHITE COUNTY ...................................................................................... WOODRUFF COUNTY ............................................................................ MONROE COUNTY OUACHITA COUNTY PHILLIPS COUNTY PINE BLUFF CITY IN JEFFERSON COUNTY POINSETT COUNTY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHARP COUNTY ST. FRANCIS COUNTY UNION COUNTY VAN BUREN COUNTY WEST MEMPHIS CITY IN CRITTENDEN COUNTY WHITE COUNTY WOODRUFF COUNTY CALIFORNIA ADELANTO CITY, CA .............................................................................. ALPINE COUNTY ..................................................................................... ATWATER CITY, CA ................................................................................ BALDWIN PARK CITY ............................................................................. BANNING CITY ........................................................................................ BEAUMONT CITY, CA ............................................................................. BELL CITY ................................................................................................ BELL GARDENS CITY ............................................................................. BUTTE COUNTY ...................................................................................... CALAVERAS COUNTY ............................................................................ CALEXICO CITY ...................................................................................... CERES CITY ............................................................................................ CHICO CITY ............................................................................................. COACHELLA CITY ................................................................................... COLUSA COUNTY ................................................................................... COMPTON CITY ...................................................................................... DEL NORTE COUNTY ............................................................................. DELANO CITY .......................................................................................... EAST PALO ALTO CITY .......................................................................... EL CAJON CITY ....................................................................................... EL CENTRO CITY .................................................................................... EL MONTE CITY ...................................................................................... EUREKA CITY .......................................................................................... FRESNO CITY ......................................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES FRESNO COUNTY .................................................................................. GILROY CITY ........................................................................................... GLENN COUNTY ..................................................................................... HANFORD CITY ....................................................................................... HAWTHORNE CITY ................................................................................. HEMET CITY ............................................................................................ VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00106 Fmt 4703 ADELANTO CITY, CA IN SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY ALPINE COUNTY ATWATER CITY, CA IN MERCED COUNTY BALDWIN PARK CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY BANNING CITY IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY BEAUMONT CITY, CA IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY BELL CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY BELL GARDENS CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY BUTTE COUNTY CALAVERAS COUNTY CALEXICO CITY IN IMPERIAL COUNTY CERES CITY IN STANISLAUS COUNTY CHICO CITY IN BUTTE COUNTY COACHELLA CITY IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY COLUSA COUNTY COMPTON CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY DEL NORTE COUNTY DELANO CITY IN KERN COUNTY EAST PALO ALTO CITY IN SAN MATEO COUNTY EL CAJON CITY IN SAN DIEGO COUNTY EL CENTRO CITY IN IMPERIAL COUNTY EL MONTE CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY EUREKA CITY IN HUMBOLDT COUNTY FRESNO CITY IN FRESNO COUNTY FRESNO COUNTY GILROY CITY IN SANTA CLARA COUNTY GLENN COUNTY HANFORD CITY IN KINGS COUNTY HAWTHORNE CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY HEMET CITY IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED HESPERIA CITY ...................................................................................... HIGHLAND CITY ...................................................................................... HOLISTER CITY ...................................................................................... HUNTINGTON PARK CITY ..................................................................... IMPERIAL BEACH CITY .......................................................................... IMPERIAL COUNTY ................................................................................. INDIO CITY .............................................................................................. INGLEWOOD CITY .................................................................................. KERN COUNTY ....................................................................................... KINGS COUNTY ...................................................................................... LAKE COUNTY ........................................................................................ LANCASTER CITY ................................................................................... LASSEN COUNTY ................................................................................... LINCOLN CITY, CA .................................................................................. LOMPOC CITY ......................................................................................... LOS BANOS CITY ................................................................................... LYNWOOD CITY ...................................................................................... MADERA CITY ......................................................................................... MADERA COUNTY .................................................................................. MANTECA CITY ....................................................................................... MAYWOOD CITY ..................................................................................... MERCED CITY ......................................................................................... MERCED COUNTY .................................................................................. MODESTO CITY ...................................................................................... MODOC COUNTY .................................................................................... MONTEREY COUNTY ............................................................................. MORENO VALLEY CITY ......................................................................... MORGAN HILL CITY ............................................................................... NATIONAL CITY ...................................................................................... OAKLAND CITY ....................................................................................... OXNARD CITY ......................................................................................... PALMDALE CITY ..................................................................................... PARAMOUNT CITY ................................................................................. PERRIS CITY ........................................................................................... PITTSBURG CITY .................................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES PLUMAS COUNTY ................................................................................... PORTERVILLE CITY ................................................................................ REDDING CITY ........................................................................................ RIALTO CITY ........................................................................................... RICHMOND CITY ..................................................................................... SACRAMENTO CITY ............................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00107 Fmt 4703 HESPERIA CITY IN SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY HIGHLAND CITY IN SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY HOLISTER CITY IN SAN BENITO COUNTY HUNTINGTON PARK CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY IMPERIAL BEACH CITY IN SAN DIEGO COUNTY IMPERIAL COUNTY INDIO CITY IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY INGLEWOOD CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY KERN COUNTY KINGS COUNTY LAKE COUNTY LANCASTER CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY LASSEN COUNTY LINCOLN CITY, CA IN PLACER COUNTY LOMPOC CITY IN SANTA BARBARA COUNTY LOS BANOS CITY IN MERCED COUNTY LYNWOOD CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY MADERA CITY IN MADERA COUNTY MADERA COUNTY MANTECA CITY IN SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY MAYWOOD CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY MERCED CITY IN MERCED COUNTY MERCED COUNTY MODESTO CITY IN STANISLAUS COUNTY MODOC COUNTY MONTEREY COUNTY MORENO VALLEY CITY IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY MORGAN HILL CITY IN SANTA CLARA COUNTY NATIONAL CITY IN SAN DIEGO COUNTY OAKLAND CITY IN ALAMEDA COUNTY OXNARD CITY IN VENTURA COUNTY PALMDALE CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY PARAMOUNT CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY PERRIS CITY IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY PITTSBURG CITY IN CONTRA COSTA COUNTY PLUMAS COUNTY PORTERVILLE CITY IN TULARE COUNTY REDDING CITY IN SHASTA COUNTY RIALTO CITY IN SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY RICHMOND CITY IN CONTRA COSTA COUNTY SACRAMENTO CITY IN Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58635 58636 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED SALINAS CITY ......................................................................................... SAN BENITO COUNTY ........................................................................... SAN BERNARDINO CITY ........................................................................ SAN JACINTO CITY ................................................................................ SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY ......................................................................... SAN PABLO CITY .................................................................................... SANTA ANA CITY .................................................................................... SANTA MARIA CITY ................................................................................ SANTA PAULA CITY ............................................................................... SHASTA COUNTY ................................................................................... SIERRA COUNTY .................................................................................... SISKIYOU COUNTY ................................................................................ SOLEDAD CITY, CA ................................................................................ SOUTH GATE CITY ................................................................................. STANISLAUS COUNTY ........................................................................... STANTON CITY ....................................................................................... STOCKTON CITY .................................................................................... SUTTER COUNTY ................................................................................... TEHAMA COUNTY .................................................................................. TRINITY COUNTY ................................................................................... TULARE CITY .......................................................................................... TULARE COUNTY ................................................................................... TUOLUMNE COUNTY ............................................................................. TURLOCK CITY ....................................................................................... TWENTYNINE PALMS CITY ................................................................... VALLEJO CITY ......................................................................................... VICTORVILLE CITY ................................................................................. WATSONVILLE CITY ............................................................................... WEST SACRAMENTO CITY ................................................................... WOODLAND CITY ................................................................................... YUBA CITY ............................................................................................... YUBA COUNTY ........................................................................................ SACRAMENTO COUNTY SALINAS CITY IN MONTEREY COUNTY SAN BENITO COUNTY SAN BERNARDINO CITY IN SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY SAN JACINTO CITY IN RIVERSIDE COUNTY SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY SAN PABLO CITY IN CONTRA COSTA COUNTY SANTA ANA CITY IN ORANGE COUNTY SANTA MARIA CITY IN SANTA BARBARA COUNTY SANTA PAULA CITY IN VENTURA COUNTY SHASTA COUNTY SIERRA COUNTY SISKIYOU COUNTY SOLEDAD CITY, CA IN MONTEREY COUNTY SOUTH GATE CITY IN LOS ANGELES COUNTY STANISLAUS COUNTY STANTON CITY IN ORANGE COUNTY STOCKTON CITY IN SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY SUTTER COUNTY TEHAMA COUNTY TRINITY COUNTY TULARE CITY IN TULARE COUNTY TULARE COUNTY TUOLUMNE COUNTY TURLOCK CITY IN STANISLAUS COUNTY TWENTYNINE PALMS CITY IN SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY VALLEJO CITY IN SOLANO COUNTY VICTORVILLE CITY IN SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY WATSONVILLE CITY IN SANTA CRUZ COUNTY WEST SACRAMENTO CITY IN YOLO COUNTY WOODLAND CITY IN YOLO COUNTY YUBA CITY IN SUTTER COUNTY YUBA COUNTY COLORADO COMMERCE CITY CITY, CO .................................................................. mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES CONEJOS COUNTY ................................................................................ COSTILLA COUNTY ................................................................................ CROWLEY COUNTY ............................................................................... PUEBLO CITY .......................................................................................... COMMERCE CITY CITY, CO IN ADAMS COUNTY CONEJOS COUNTY COSTILLA COUNTY CROWLEY COUNTY PUEBLO CITY IN PUEBLO COUNTY CONNECTICUT BRIDGEPORT CITY ................................................................................. HARTFORD CITY .................................................................................... NEW BRITAIN CITY ................................................................................. NEW HAVEN CITY .................................................................................. WATERBURY CITY ................................................................................. VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00108 Fmt 4703 BRIDGEPORT CITY HARTFORD CITY NEW BRITAIN CITY NEW HAVEN CITY WATERBURY CITY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED WINDHAM TOWN .................................................................................... WINDHAM TOWN FLORIDA FORT PIERCE CITY ................................................................................ HENDRY COUNTY .................................................................................. FORT PIERCE CITY IN ST. LUCIE COUNTY HENDRY COUNTY GEORGIA AUGUSTA CITY ....................................................................................... BEN HILL COUNTY ................................................................................. BURKE COUNTY ..................................................................................... CALHOUN COUNTY ................................................................................ CHATTAHOOCHEE COUNTY ................................................................. ELBERT COUNTY ................................................................................... HANCOCK COUNTY ............................................................................... HART COUNTY ........................................................................................ JEFF DAVIS COUNTY ............................................................................. JEFFERSON COUNTY ............................................................................ JENKINS COUNTY .................................................................................. MACON CITY ........................................................................................... MACON COUNTY .................................................................................... MC DUFFIE COUNTY .............................................................................. MERIWETHER COUNTY ......................................................................... RANDOLPH COUNTY ............................................................................. RICHMOND COUNTY .............................................................................. STEWART COUNTY ................................................................................ SUMTER COUNTY .................................................................................. TALBOT COUNTY ................................................................................... TALIAFERRO COUNTY ........................................................................... TELFAIR COUNTY ................................................................................... TURNER COUNTY .................................................................................. UPSON COUNTY ..................................................................................... WARREN COUNTY ................................................................................. WILKES COUNTY .................................................................................... AUGUSTA CITY IN RICHMOND COUNTY BEN HILL COUNTY BURKE COUNTY CALHOUN COUNTY CHATTAHOOCHEE COUNTY ELBERT COUNTY HANCOCK COUNTY HART COUNTY JEFF DAVIS COUNTY JEFFERSON COUNTY JENKINS COUNTY MACON CITY IN BIBB COUNTY JONES COUNTY MACON COUNTY MC DUFFIE COUNTY MERIWETHER COUNTY RANDOLPH COUNTY RICHMOND COUNTY STEWART COUNTY SUMTER COUNTY TALBOT COUNTY TALIAFERRO COUNTY TELFAIR COUNTY TURNER COUNTY UPSON COUNTY WARREN COUNTY WILKES COUNTY IDAHO BENEWAH COUNTY ............................................................................... BOUNDARY COUNTY ............................................................................. CLEARWATER COUNTY ........................................................................ BENEWAH COUNTY BOUNDARY COUNTY CLEARWATER COUNTY ILLINOIS ALEXANDER COUNTY ............................................................................ ALTON CITY ............................................................................................ BELLEVILLE CITY ................................................................................... BELVIDERE CITY, IL ............................................................................... BOONE COUNTY .................................................................................... CALHOUN COUNTY ................................................................................ CALUMET CITY ....................................................................................... CARPENTERSVILLE CITY ...................................................................... CHICAGO HEIGHTS CITY ...................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES CICERO CITY .......................................................................................... DANVILLE CITY ....................................................................................... DECATUR CITY ....................................................................................... EAST ST. LOUIS CITY ............................................................................ VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00109 Fmt 4703 ALEXANDER COUNTY ALTON CITY IN MADISON COUNTY BELLEVILLE CITY IN ST. CLAIR COUNTY BELVIDERE CITY, IL IN BOONE COUNTY BOONE COUNTY CALHOUN COUNTY CALUMET CITY IN COOK COUNTY CARPENTERSVILLE CITY IN KANE COUNTY CHICAGO HEIGHTS CITY IN COOK COUNTY CICERO CITY IN COOK COUNTY DANVILLE CITY IN VERMILION COUNTY DECATUR CITY IN MACON COUNTY EAST ST. LOUIS CITY IN ST. CLAIR COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58637 58638 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED FAYETTE COUNTY ................................................................................. FRANKLIN COUNTY ................................................................................ GALLATIN COUNTY ................................................................................ GRANITE CITY ........................................................................................ HARDIN COUNTY .................................................................................... HARVEY CITY .......................................................................................... JOHNSON COUNTY ................................................................................ KANKAKEE CITY ..................................................................................... KANKAKEE COUNTY .............................................................................. MARION COUNTY ................................................................................... MASON COUNTY .................................................................................... MAYWOOD VILLAGE .............................................................................. MONTGOMERY COUNTY ....................................................................... NORTH CHICAGO CITY .......................................................................... PERRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... POPE COUNTY ....................................................................................... PULASKI COUNTY .................................................................................. ROCKFORD CITY .................................................................................... ROUND LAKE BEACH VILLAGE ............................................................ SALINE COUNTY ..................................................................................... ST. CLAIR COUNTY ................................................................................ UNION COUNTY ...................................................................................... VERMILION COUNTY .............................................................................. WAUKEGAN CITY ................................................................................... FAYETTE COUNTY FRANKLIN COUNTY GALLATIN COUNTY GRANITE CITY IN MADISON COUNTY HARDIN COUNTY HARVEY CITY IN COOK COUNTY JOHNSON COUNTY KANKAKEE CITY IN KANKAKEE COUNTY KANKAKEE COUNTY MARION COUNTY MASON COUNTY MAYWOOD VILLAGE IN COOK COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY NORTH CHICAGO CITY IN LAKE COUNTY PERRY COUNTY POPE COUNTY PULASKI COUNTY ROCKFORD CITY IN WINNEBAGO COUNTY ROUND LAKE BEACH VILLAGE IN LAKE COUNTY SALINE COUNTY ST. CLAIR COUNTY UNION COUNTY VERMILION COUNTY WAUKEGAN CITY IN LAKE COUNTY INDIANA ANDERSON CITY .................................................................................... BLACKFORD COUNTY ........................................................................... CRAWFORD COUNTY ............................................................................ EAST CHICAGO CITY ............................................................................. ELKHART CITY ........................................................................................ FAYETTE COUNTY ................................................................................. GARY CITY .............................................................................................. GRANT COUNTY ..................................................................................... HAMMOND CITY ..................................................................................... HOWARD COUNTY ................................................................................. KOKOMO CITY ........................................................................................ LAWRENCE COUNTY ............................................................................. MADISON COUNTY ................................................................................. MARION CITY .......................................................................................... MICHIGAN CITY ...................................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES MUNCIE CITY .......................................................................................... ORANGE COUNTY .................................................................................. RANDOLPH COUNTY ............................................................................. STARKE COUNTY ................................................................................... STEUBEN COUNTY ................................................................................ TERRE HAUTE CITY ............................................................................... VERMILLION COUNTY ............................................................................ ANDERSON CITY IN MADISON COUNTY BLACKFORD COUNTY CRAWFORD COUNTY EAST CHICAGO CITY IN LAKE COUNTY ELKHART CITY IN ELKHART COUNTY FAYETTE COUNTY GARY CITY IN LAKE COUNTY GRANT COUNTY HAMMOND CITY IN LAKE COUNTY HOWARD COUNTY KOKOMO CITY IN HOWARD COUNTY LAWRENCE COUNTY MADISON COUNTY MARION CITY IN GRANT COUNTY MICHIGAN CITY IN LA PORTE COUNTY MUNCIE CITY IN DELAWARE COUNTY ORANGE COUNTY RANDOLPH COUNTY STARKE COUNTY STEUBEN COUNTY TERRE HAUTE CITY IN VIGO COUNTY VERMILLION COUNTY IOWA APPANOOSE COUNTY ........................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00110 Fmt 4703 APPANOOSE COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED LEE COUNTY ........................................................................................... MONTGOMERY COUNTY ....................................................................... LEE COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY KANSAS KANSAS CITY KN .................................................................................... LEAVENWORTH CITY ............................................................................. LINN COUNTY ......................................................................................... WYANDOTTE COUNTY .......................................................................... KANSAS CITY KN IN WYANDOTTE COUNTY LEAVENWORTH CITY IN LEAVENWORTH COUNTY LINN COUNTY WYANDOTTE COUNTY KENTUCKY ALLEN COUNTY ...................................................................................... BALLARD COUNTY ................................................................................. BATH COUNTY ........................................................................................ BELL COUNTY ......................................................................................... BOYLE COUNTY ..................................................................................... BREATHITT COUNTY ............................................................................. BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY ...................................................................... BUTLER COUNTY ................................................................................... CARLISLE COUNTY ................................................................................ CARTER COUNTY ................................................................................... CASEY COUNTY ..................................................................................... CHRISTIAN COUNTY .............................................................................. mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES CLAY COUNTY ........................................................................................ CRITTENDEN COUNTY .......................................................................... CUMBERLAND COUNTY ........................................................................ EDMONSON COUNTY ............................................................................ ELLIOTT COUNTY ................................................................................... ESTILL COUNTY ..................................................................................... FLEMING COUNTY ................................................................................. FLOYD COUNTY ..................................................................................... FULTON COUNTY ................................................................................... GRAVES COUNTY .................................................................................. GRAYSON COUNTY ............................................................................... GREEN COUNTY ..................................................................................... HARLAN COUNTY ................................................................................... HART COUNTY ........................................................................................ HICKMAN COUNTY ................................................................................. HOPKINS COUNTY ................................................................................. HOPKINSVILLE CITY .............................................................................. JACKSON COUNTY ................................................................................ JOHNSON COUNTY ................................................................................ KNOTT COUNTY ..................................................................................... KNOX COUNTY ....................................................................................... LAWRENCE COUNTY ............................................................................. LEE COUNTY ........................................................................................... LESLIE COUNTY ..................................................................................... LETCHER COUNTY ................................................................................. LEWIS COUNTY ...................................................................................... LINCOLN COUNTY .................................................................................. LYON COUNTY ........................................................................................ MAGOFFIN COUNTY .............................................................................. MARSHALL COUNTY .............................................................................. MARTIN COUNTY .................................................................................... MC CREARY COUNTY ............................................................................ MC LEAN COUNTY ................................................................................. MEADE COUNTY ..................................................................................... MENIFEE COUNTY ................................................................................. MONROE COUNTY ................................................................................. MONTGOMERY COUNTY ....................................................................... MORGAN COUNTY ................................................................................. MUHLENBERG COUNTY ........................................................................ NICHOLAS COUNTY ............................................................................... OWSLEY COUNTY .................................................................................. PERRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... PIKE COUNTY ......................................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00111 Fmt 4703 ALLEN COUNTY BALLARD COUNTY BATH COUNTY BELL COUNTY BOYLE COUNTY BREATHITT COUNTY BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY BUTLER COUNTY CARLISLE COUNTY CARTER COUNTY CASEY COUNTY CHRISTIAN COUNTY HOPKINSVILLE CITY CLAY COUNTY CRITTENDEN COUNTY CUMBERLAND COUNTY EDMONSON COUNTY ELLIOTT COUNTY ESTILL COUNTY FLEMING COUNTY FLOYD COUNTY FULTON COUNTY GRAVES COUNTY GRAYSON COUNTY GREEN COUNTY HARLAN COUNTY HART COUNTY HICKMAN COUNTY HOPKINS COUNTY HOPKINSVILLE CITY IN CHRISTIAN COUNTY JACKSON COUNTY JOHNSON COUNTY KNOTT COUNTY KNOX COUNTY LAWRENCE COUNTY LEE COUNTY LESLIE COUNTY LETCHER COUNTY LEWIS COUNTY LINCOLN COUNTY LYON COUNTY MAGOFFIN COUNTY MARSHALL COUNTY MARTIN COUNTY MC CREARY COUNTY MC LEAN COUNTY MEADE COUNTY MENIFEE COUNTY MONROE COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY MORGAN COUNTY MUHLENBERG COUNTY NICHOLAS COUNTY OWSLEY COUNTY PERRY COUNTY PIKE COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58639 58640 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED POWELL COUNTY .................................................................................. PULASKI COUNTY .................................................................................. ROCKCASTLE COUNTY ......................................................................... RUSSELL COUNTY ................................................................................. SPENCER COUNTY ................................................................................ TODD COUNTY ....................................................................................... TRIMBLE COUNTY .................................................................................. WAYNE COUNTY .................................................................................... WHITLEY COUNTY ................................................................................. WOLFE COUNTY ..................................................................................... POWELL COUNTY PULASKI COUNTY ROCKCASTLE COUNTY RUSSELL COUNTY SPENCER COUNTY TODD COUNTY TRIMBLE COUNTY WAYNE COUNTY WHITLEY COUNTY WOLFE COUNTY LOUISIANA EAST CARROLL PARISH ........................................................................ MOREHOUSE PARISH ............................................................................ ST. HELENA PARISH .............................................................................. ST. JAMES PARISH ................................................................................ TENSAS PARISH ..................................................................................... WEST CARROLL PARISH ....................................................................... EAST CARROLL PARISH MOREHOUSE PARISH ST. HELENA PARISH ST. JAMES PARISH TENSAS PARISH WEST CARROLL PARISH MAINE AROOSTOOK COUNTY .......................................................................... FRANKLIN COUNTY ................................................................................ PISCATAQUIS COUNTY ......................................................................... SOMERSET COUNTY ............................................................................. WASHINGTON COUNTY ......................................................................... AROOSTOOK COUNTY FRANKLIN COUNTY PISCATAQUIS COUNTY SOMERSET COUNTY WASHINGTON COUNTY MARYLAND BALTIMORE CITY .................................................................................... BALTIMORE CITY IN MASSACHUSETTS ADAMS TOWN ......................................................................................... ATHOL TOWN .......................................................................................... BROCKTON CITY .................................................................................... BROOKFIELD TOWN .............................................................................. CHELSEA CITY ........................................................................................ CUMMINGTON TOWN ............................................................................ FALL RIVER CITY .................................................................................... FITCHBURG CITY ................................................................................... FLORIDA TOWN ...................................................................................... GARDNER TOWN .................................................................................... HOLYOKE CITY ....................................................................................... LAWRENCE CITY .................................................................................... MONROE TOWN ..................................................................................... NEW BEDFORD CITY ............................................................................. mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES PROVINCETOWN TOWN ........................................................................ SOUTHBRIDGE TOWN ........................................................................... SPRINGFIELD CITY ................................................................................ TEMPLETON TOWN ................................................................................ TRURO TOWN ......................................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00112 Fmt 4703 ADAMS TOWN IN BERKSHIRE COUNTY ATHOL TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY BROCKTON CITY IN PLYMOUTH COUNTY BROOKFIELD TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY CHELSEA CITY IN SUFFOLK COUNTY CUMMINGTON TOWN IN HAMPSHIRE COUNTY FALL RIVER CITY IN BRISTOL COUNTY FITCHBURG CITY IN WORCESTER COUNTY FLORIDA TOWN IN BERKSHIRE COUNTY GARDNER TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY HOLYOKE CITY IN HAMPDEN COUNTY LAWRENCE CITY IN ESSEX COUNTY MONROE TOWN IN FRANKLIN COUNTY NEW BEDFORD CITY IN BRISTOL COUNTY PROVINCETOWN TOWN IN BARNSTABLE COUNTY SOUTHBRIDGE TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY SPRINGFIELD CITY IN HAMPDEN COUNTY TEMPLETON TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY TRURO TOWN IN Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED WARREN TOWN ...................................................................................... WEBSTER TOWN .................................................................................... WELLFLEET TOWN ................................................................................. WESTPORT TOWN ................................................................................. WINCHENDON TOWN ............................................................................ BARNSTABLE COUNTY WARREN TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY WEBSTER TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY WELLFLEET TOWN IN BARNSTABLE COUNTY WESTPORT TOWN IN BRISTOL COUNTY WINCHENDON TOWN IN WORCESTER COUNTY MICHIGAN ALCONA COUNTY ................................................................................... ALGER COUNTY ..................................................................................... ALLEGAN COUNTY ................................................................................. ALPENA COUNTY ................................................................................... ANTRIM COUNTY .................................................................................... ARENAC COUNTY .................................................................................. BARAGA COUNTY .................................................................................. BATTLE CREEK CITY ............................................................................. BAY CITY ................................................................................................. BAY COUNTY .......................................................................................... BENZIE COUNTY .................................................................................... BERRIEN COUNTY ................................................................................. BLACKMAN CHARTER TOWNSHIP ....................................................... BRANCH COUNTY .................................................................................. BURTON CITY ......................................................................................... CALHOUN COUNTY ................................................................................ CHARLEVOIX COUNTY .......................................................................... CHEBOYGAN COUNTY .......................................................................... CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP .................................................................. CHIPPEWA COUNTY .............................................................................. CLARE COUNTY ..................................................................................... CLINTON TOWNSHIP ............................................................................. CRAWFORD COUNTY ............................................................................ DELTA COUNTY ...................................................................................... DETROIT CITY ......................................................................................... EAST LANSING CITY .............................................................................. EASTPOINTE CITY .................................................................................. EMMET COUNTY .................................................................................... FLINT CITY .............................................................................................. FLINT TOWNSHIP ................................................................................... GENESEE COUNTY ................................................................................ GLADWIN COUNTY ................................................................................. GOGEBIC COUNTY ................................................................................. GRAND RAPIDS CITY ............................................................................. mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY ................................................................ GRATIOT COUNTY ................................................................................. HARRISON TOWNSHIP .......................................................................... HILLSDALE COUNTY .............................................................................. HOLLAND CITY ....................................................................................... HOUGHTON COUNTY ............................................................................ HURON COUNTY .................................................................................... INGHAM COUNTY ................................................................................... INKSTER CITY ......................................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00113 Fmt 4703 ALCONA COUNTY ALGER COUNTY ALLEGAN COUNTY ALPENA COUNTY ANTRIM COUNTY ARENAC COUNTY BARAGA COUNTY BATTLE CREEK CITY IN CALHOUN COUNTY BAY CITY IN BAY COUNTY BAY COUNTY BENZIE COUNTY BERRIEN COUNTY BLACKMAN CHARTER TOWNSHIP IN JACKSON COUNTY BRANCH COUNTY BURTON CITY IN GENESEE COUNTY CALHOUN COUNTY CHARLEVOIX COUNTY CHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP IN MACOMB COUNTY CHIPPEWA COUNTY CLARE COUNTY CLINTON TOWNSHIP IN MACOMB COUNTY CRAWFORD COUNTY DELTA COUNTY DETROIT CITY IN WAYNE COUNTY EAST LANSING CITY IN INGHAM COUNTY EASTPOINTE CITY IN EMMET COUNTY FLINT CITY IN GENESEE COUNTY FLINT TOWNSHIP IN GENESEE COUNTY GENESEE COUNTY GLADWIN COUNTY GOGEBIC COUNTY GRAND RAPIDS CITY IN KENT COUNTY GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY GRATIOT COUNTY HARRISON TOWNSHIP IN MACOMB COUNTY HILLSDALE COUNTY HOLLAND CITY IN ALLEGAN COUNTY OTTAWA COUNTY HOUGHTON COUNTY HURON COUNTY INGHAM COUNTY INKSTER CITY IN Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58641 58642 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED IONIA COUNTY ........................................................................................ IOSCO COUNTY ...................................................................................... IRON COUNTY ........................................................................................ JACKSON CITY ....................................................................................... JACKSON COUNTY ................................................................................ KALAMAZOO CITY .................................................................................. KALKASKA COUNTY ............................................................................... KEWEENAW COUNTY ............................................................................ LAKE COUNTY ........................................................................................ LANSING CITY ......................................................................................... LAPEER COUNTY ................................................................................... LENAWEE COUNTY ................................................................................ LINCOLN PARK CITY .............................................................................. LUCE COUNTY ........................................................................................ MACKINAC COUNTY .............................................................................. MACOMB COUNTY ................................................................................. MACOMB TOWNSHIP ............................................................................. MADISON HEIGHTS CITY ...................................................................... MANISTEE COUNTY ............................................................................... MARQUETTE COUNTY ........................................................................... MASON COUNTY .................................................................................... MECOSTA COUNTY ................................................................................ MENOMINEE COUNTY ........................................................................... MISSAUKEE COUNTY ............................................................................ MONROE COUNTY ................................................................................. MONTCALM COUNTY ............................................................................. MONTMORENCY COUNTY .................................................................... MUSKEGON CITY ................................................................................... MUSKEGON COUNTY ............................................................................ NEWAYGO COUNTY ............................................................................... OAK PARK CITY ...................................................................................... OAKLAND COUNTY ................................................................................ OCEANA COUNTY .................................................................................. OGEMAW COUNTY ................................................................................. ONTONAGON COUNTY .......................................................................... OSCEOLA COUNTY ................................................................................ OSCODA COUNTY .................................................................................. OTSEGO COUNTY .................................................................................. PONTIAC CITY ........................................................................................ PORT HURON CITY ................................................................................ PRESQUE ISLE COUNTY ....................................................................... ROSCOMMON COUNTY ......................................................................... ROSEVILLE CITY .................................................................................... SAGINAW CITY ....................................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES SAGINAW COUNTY ................................................................................ SANILAC COUNTY .................................................................................. SCHOOLCRAFT COUNTY ...................................................................... SHIAWASSEE COUNTY .......................................................................... SOUTHFIELD CITY .................................................................................. ST CLAIR SHORES CITY ........................................................................ ST. CLAIR COUNTY ................................................................................ ST. JOSEPH COUNTY ............................................................................ TAYLOR CITY .......................................................................................... TUSCOLA COUNTY ................................................................................ VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00114 Fmt 4703 WAYNE COUNTY IONIA COUNTY IOSCO COUNTY IRON COUNTY JACKSON CITY IN JACKSON COUNTY JACKSON COUNTY KALAMAZOO CITY IN KALAMAZOO COUNTY KALKASKA COUNTY KEWEENAW COUNTY LAKE COUNTY LANSING CITY IN EATON COUNTY INGHAM COUNTY LAPEER COUNTY LENAWEE COUNTY LINCOLN PARK CITY IN WAYNE COUNTY LUCE COUNTY MACKINAC COUNTY MACOMB COUNTY MACOMB TOWNSHIP IN MACOMB COUNTY MADISON HEIGHTS CITY IN OAKLAND COUNTY MANISTEE COUNTY MARQUETTE COUNTY MASON COUNTY MECOSTA COUNTY MENOMINEE COUNTY MISSAUKEE COUNTY MONROE COUNTY MONTCALM COUNTY MONTMORENCY COUNTY MUSKEGON CITY IN MUSKEGON COUNTY MUSKEGON COUNTY NEWAYGO COUNTY OAK PARK CITY IN OAKLAND COUNTY OAKLAND COUNTY OCEANA COUNTY OGEMAW COUNTY ONTONAGON COUNTY OSCEOLA COUNTY OSCODA COUNTY OTSEGO COUNTY PONTIAC CITY IN OAKLAND COUNTY PORT HURON CITY IN ST. CLAIR COUNTY PRESQUE ISLE COUNTY ROSCOMMON COUNTY ROSEVILLE CITY IN MACOMB COUNTY SAGINAW CITY IN SAGINAW COUNTY SAGINAW COUNTY SANILAC COUNTY SCHOOLCRAFT COUNTY SHIAWASSEE COUNTY SOUTHFIELD CITY IN OAKLAND COUNTY ST CLAIR SHORES CITY IN MACOMB COUNTY ST. CLAIR COUNTY ST. JOSEPH COUNTY TAYLOR CITY IN WAYNE COUNTY TUSCOLA COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED VAN BUREN COUNTY ............................................................................ WARREN CITY ........................................................................................ WATERFORD TOWNSHIP ...................................................................... WAYNE COUNTY .................................................................................... WEXFORD COUNTY ............................................................................... WYANDOTTE CITY ................................................................................. WYOMING CITY ...................................................................................... VAN BUREN COUNTY WARREN CITY IN MACOMB COUNTY WATERFORD TOWNSHIP IN OAKLAND COUNTY WAYNE COUNTY WEXFORD COUNTY WYANDOTTE CITY IN WAYNE COUNTY WYOMING CITY IN KENT COUNTY MINNESOTA AITKIN COUNTY ...................................................................................... CASS COUNTY ........................................................................................ CLEARWATER COUNTY ........................................................................ HUBBARD COUNTY ................................................................................ ITASCA COUNTY .................................................................................... KANABEC COUNTY ................................................................................ KOOCHICHING COUNTY ........................................................................ MAHNOMEN COUNTY ............................................................................ MARSHALL COUNTY .............................................................................. MILLE LACS COUNTY ............................................................................ PENNINGTON COUNTY ......................................................................... PINE COUNTY ......................................................................................... RED LAKE COUNTY ............................................................................... ROSEAU COUNTY .................................................................................. WADENA COUNTY .................................................................................. AITKIN COUNTY CASS COUNTY CLEARWATER COUNTY HUBBARD COUNTY ITASCA COUNTY KANABEC COUNTY KOOCHICHING COUNTY MAHNOMEN COUNTY MARSHALL COUNTY MILLE LACS COUNTY PENNINGTON COUNTY PINE COUNTY RED LAKE COUNTY ROSEAU COUNTY WADENA COUNTY MISSISSIPPI ADAMS COUNTY ..................................................................................... ALCORN COUNTY .................................................................................. AMITE COUNTY ...................................................................................... ATTALA COUNTY .................................................................................... BENTON COUNTY .................................................................................. BILOXI CITY ............................................................................................. BOLIVAR COUNTY .................................................................................. CALHOUN COUNTY ................................................................................ CARROLL COUNTY ................................................................................ CHICKASAW COUNTY ............................................................................ CHOCTAW COUNTY ............................................................................... CLAIBORNE COUNTY ............................................................................. CLARKE COUNTY ................................................................................... CLAY COUNTY ........................................................................................ COAHOMA COUNTY ............................................................................... COPIAH COUNTY .................................................................................... FRANKLIN COUNTY ................................................................................ GEORGE COUNTY .................................................................................. GREENE COUNTY .................................................................................. GREENVILLE CITY .................................................................................. GRENADA COUNTY ................................................................................ GULFPORT CITY ..................................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES HANCOCK COUNTY ............................................................................... HARRISON COUNTY .............................................................................. HATTIESBURG CITY ............................................................................... HOLMES COUNTY .................................................................................. HUMPHREYS COUNTY .......................................................................... ISSAQUENA COUNTY ............................................................................ ITAWAMBA COUNTY .............................................................................. JACKSON CITY ....................................................................................... JACKSON COUNTY ................................................................................ VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00115 Fmt 4703 ADAMS COUNTY ALCORN COUNTY AMITE COUNTY ATTALA COUNTY BENTON COUNTY BILOXI CITY IN HARRISON COUNTY BOLIVAR COUNTY CALHOUN COUNTY CARROLL COUNTY CHICKASAW COUNTY CHOCTAW COUNTY CLAIBORNE COUNTY CLARKE COUNTY CLAY COUNTY COAHOMA COUNTY COPIAH COUNTY FRANKLIN COUNTY GEORGE COUNTY GREENE COUNTY GREENVILLE CITY IN WASHINGTON COUNTY GRENADA COUNTY GULFPORT CITY IN HARRISON COUNTY HANCOCK COUNTY HARRISON COUNTY HATTIESBURG CITY IN FORREST COUNTY LAMAR COUNTY HOLMES COUNTY HUMPHREYS COUNTY ISSAQUENA COUNTY ITAWAMBA COUNTY JACKSON CITY IN HINDS COUNTY MADISON COUNTY RANKIN COUNTY JACKSON COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58643 58644 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED JASPER COUNTY ................................................................................... JEFFERSON COUNTY ............................................................................ JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY ................................................................ KEMPER COUNTY .................................................................................. LAUDERDALE COUNTY ......................................................................... LAWRENCE COUNTY ............................................................................. LEAKE COUNTY ...................................................................................... LEE COUNTY ........................................................................................... LEFLORE COUNTY ................................................................................. LINCOLN COUNTY .................................................................................. LOWNDES COUNTY ............................................................................... MARION COUNTY ................................................................................... MARSHALL COUNTY .............................................................................. MERIDIAN CITY ....................................................................................... MONROE COUNTY ................................................................................. MONTGOMERY COUNTY ....................................................................... NOXUBEE COUNTY ................................................................................ OKTIBBEHA COUNTY ............................................................................. PANOLA COUNTY ................................................................................... PEARL RIVER COUNTY ......................................................................... PERRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... PIKE COUNTY ......................................................................................... PONTOTOC COUNTY ............................................................................. PRENTISS COUNTY ............................................................................... QUITMAN COUNTY ................................................................................. SHARKEY COUNTY ................................................................................ STONE COUNTY ..................................................................................... SUNFLOWER COUNTY .......................................................................... TALLAHATCHIE COUNTY ....................................................................... TATE COUNTY ........................................................................................ TIPPAH COUNTY .................................................................................... TISHOMINGO COUNTY .......................................................................... TUNICA COUNTY .................................................................................... TUPELO CITY .......................................................................................... UNION COUNTY ...................................................................................... VICKSBURG CITY ................................................................................... WALTHALL COUNTY .............................................................................. WARREN COUNTY ................................................................................. WASHINGTON COUNTY ......................................................................... WAYNE COUNTY .................................................................................... WEBSTER COUNTY ................................................................................ WILKINSON COUNTY ............................................................................. WINSTON COUNTY ................................................................................ YALOBUSHA COUNTY ........................................................................... YAZOO COUNTY ..................................................................................... JASPER COUNTY JEFFERSON COUNTY JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY KEMPER COUNTY LAUDERDALE COUNTY LAWRENCE COUNTY LEAKE COUNTY LEE COUNTY LEFLORE COUNTY LINCOLN COUNTY LOWNDES COUNTY MARION COUNTY MARSHALL COUNTY MERIDIAN CITY IN LAUDERDALE COUNTY MONROE COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY NOXUBEE COUNTY OKTIBBEHA COUNTY PANOLA COUNTY PEARL RIVER COUNTY PERRY COUNTY PIKE COUNTY PONTOTOC COUNTY PRENTISS COUNTY QUITMAN COUNTY SHARKEY COUNTY STONE COUNTY SUNFLOWER COUNTY TALLAHATCHIE COUNTY TATE COUNTY TIPPAH COUNTY TISHOMINGO COUNTY TUNICA COUNTY TUPELO CITY IN LEE COUNTY UNION COUNTY VICKSBURG CITY IN WARREN COUNTY WALTHALL COUNTY WARREN COUNTY WASHINGTON COUNTY WAYNE COUNTY WEBSTER COUNTY WILKINSON COUNTY WINSTON COUNTY YALOBUSHA COUNTY YAZOO COUNTY MISSOURI mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES BARTON COUNTY .................................................................................. BUTLER COUNTY ................................................................................... CARTER COUNTY ................................................................................... CRAWFORD COUNTY ............................................................................ DENT COUNTY ........................................................................................ DUNKLIN COUNTY .................................................................................. HICKORY COUNTY ................................................................................. KANSAS CITY MO ................................................................................... LINN COUNTY ......................................................................................... MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ............................................................................ MORGAN COUNTY ................................................................................. NEW MADRID COUNTY .......................................................................... PEMISCOT COUNTY ............................................................................... REYNOLDS COUNTY .............................................................................. RIPLEY COUNTY ..................................................................................... SHANNON COUNTY ............................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00116 Fmt 4703 BARTON COUNTY BUTLER COUNTY CARTER COUNTY CRAWFORD COUNTY DENT COUNTY DUNKLIN COUNTY HICKORY COUNTY KANSAS CITY MO IN CASS COUNTY CLAY COUNTY JACKSON COUNTY PLATTE COUNTY LINN COUNTY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY MORGAN COUNTY NEW MADRID COUNTY PEMISCOT COUNTY REYNOLDS COUNTY RIPLEY COUNTY SHANNON COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED ST. CLAIR COUNTY ................................................................................ ST. LOUIS CITY ....................................................................................... STODDARD COUNTY ............................................................................. STONE COUNTY ..................................................................................... TANEY COUNTY ..................................................................................... WASHINGTON COUNTY ......................................................................... WAYNE COUNTY .................................................................................... ST. CLAIR COUNTY ST. LOUIS CITY STODDARD COUNTY STONE COUNTY TANEY COUNTY WASHINGTON COUNTY WAYNE COUNTY MONTANA BIG HORN COUNTY ............................................................................... GLACIER COUNTY .................................................................................. LINCOLN COUNTY .................................................................................. BIG HORN COUNTY GLACIER COUNTY LINCOLN COUNTY NEBRASKA THURSTON COUNTY ............................................................................. THURSTON COUNTY NEVADA LYON COUNTY ........................................................................................ MINERAL COUNTY ................................................................................. NYE COUNTY .......................................................................................... LYON COUNTY MINERAL COUNTY NYE COUNTY NEW JERSEY ATLANTIC CITY ....................................................................................... CAMDEN CITY ......................................................................................... CAPE MAY COUNTY ............................................................................... CITY OF ORANGE TOWNSHIP .............................................................. CUMBERLAND COUNTY ........................................................................ EAST ORANGE CITY .............................................................................. ELIZABETH CITY ..................................................................................... GARFIELD CITY ...................................................................................... IRVINGTON TOWNSHIP ......................................................................... MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP .................................................................... MILLVILLE CITY ....................................................................................... NEWARK CITY ......................................................................................... PASSAIC CITY ......................................................................................... PATERSON CITY ..................................................................................... PERTH AMBOY CITY .............................................................................. PLAINFIELD CITY .................................................................................... TRENTON CITY ....................................................................................... UNION CITY ............................................................................................. VINELAND CITY ...................................................................................... ATLANTIC CITY IN ATLANTIC COUNTY CAMDEN CITY IN CAMDEN COUNTY CAPE MAY COUNTY CITY OF ORANGE TOWNSHIP IN ESSEX COUNTY CUMBERLAND COUNTY EAST ORANGE CITY IN ESSEX COUNTY ELIZABETH CITY IN UNION COUNTY GARFIELD CITY IN BERGEN COUNTY IRVINGTON TOWNSHIP IN ESSEX COUNTY MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP IN OCEAN COUNTY MILLVILLE CITY IN CUMBERLAND COUNTY NEWARK CITY IN ESSEX COUNTY PASSAIC CITY IN PASSAIC COUNTY PATERSON CITY IN PASSAIC COUNTY PERTH AMBOY CITY IN MIDDLESEX COUNTY PLAINFIELD CITY IN UNION COUNTY TRENTON CITY IN MERCER COUNTY UNION CITY IN HUDSON COUNTY VINELAND CITY IN CUMBERLAND COUNTY mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES NEW MEXICO LUNA COUNTY ........................................................................................ MORA COUNTY ....................................................................................... LUNA COUNTY MORA COUNTY NEW YORK BRONX COUNTY ..................................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00117 Fmt 4703 BRONX COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58645 58646 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED BUFFALO CITY ........................................................................................ NIAGARA FALLS CITY ............................................................................ BUFFALO CITY IN ERIE COUNTY NIAGARA FALLS CITY IN NIAGARA COUNTY NORTH CAROLINA ANSON COUNTY ..................................................................................... BERTIE COUNTY .................................................................................... BLADEN COUNTY ................................................................................... CALDWELL COUNTY .............................................................................. CASWELL COUNTY ................................................................................ CLEVELAND COUNTY ............................................................................ EDGECOMBE COUNTY .......................................................................... GRAHAM COUNTY .................................................................................. HALIFAX COUNTY .................................................................................. MITCHELL COUNTY ................................................................................ MONTGOMERY COUNTY ....................................................................... PERSON COUNTY .................................................................................. RICHMOND COUNTY .............................................................................. ROBESON COUNTY ............................................................................... ROCKINGHAM COUNTY ......................................................................... RUTHERFORD COUNTY ........................................................................ SALISBURY CITY .................................................................................... SCOTLAND COUNTY .............................................................................. VANCE COUNTY ..................................................................................... WARREN COUNTY ................................................................................. WASHINGTON COUNTY ......................................................................... WILSON CITY .......................................................................................... WILSON COUNTY ................................................................................... ANSON COUNTY BERTIE COUNTY BLADEN COUNTY CALDWELL COUNTY CASWELL COUNTY CLEVELAND COUNTY EDGECOMBE COUNTY ROCKY MOUNT CITY GRAHAM COUNTY HALIFAX COUNTY MITCHELL COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY PERSON COUNTY RICHMOND COUNTY ROBESON COUNTY ROCKINGHAM COUNTY RUTHERFORD COUNTY SALISBURY CITY IN ROWAN COUNTY SCOTLAND COUNTY VANCE COUNTY WARREN COUNTY WASHINGTON COUNTY WILSON CITY IN WILSON COUNTY WILSON COUNTY NORTH DAKOTA BENSON COUNTY .................................................................................. PEMBINA COUNTY ................................................................................. ROLETTE COUNTY ................................................................................. SIOUX COUNTY ...................................................................................... BENSON COUNTY PEMBINA COUNTY ROLETTE COUNTY SIOUX COUNTY OHIO ADAMS COUNTY ..................................................................................... AKRON CITY ............................................................................................ ALLEN COUNTY ...................................................................................... ASHTABULA COUNTY ............................................................................ BARBERTON CITY .................................................................................. BROWN COUNTY .................................................................................... CANTON CITY ......................................................................................... CARROLL COUNTY ................................................................................ CLEVELAND CITY ................................................................................... COLUMBIANA COUNTY .......................................................................... COSHOCTON COUNTY .......................................................................... CRAWFORD COUNTY ............................................................................ DAYTON CITY ......................................................................................... EAST CLEVELAND CITY ........................................................................ mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES ELYRIA CITY ............................................................................................ ERIE COUNTY ......................................................................................... EUCLID CITY ........................................................................................... FULTON COUNTY ................................................................................... GALLIA COUNTY ..................................................................................... GARFIELD HEIGHTS CITY ..................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00118 Fmt 4703 ADAMS COUNTY AKRON CITY IN SUMMIT COUNTY ALLEN COUNTY ASHTABULA COUNTY BARBERTON CITY IN SUMMIT COUNTY BROWN COUNTY CANTON CITY IN STARK COUNTY CARROLL COUNTY CLEVELAND CITY IN CUYAHOGA COUNTY COLUMBIANA COUNTY COSHOCTON COUNTY CRAWFORD COUNTY DAYTON CITY IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY EAST CLEVELAND CITY IN CUYAHOGA COUNTY ELYRIA CITY IN LORAIN COUNTY ERIE COUNTY EUCLID CITY IN CUYAHOGA COUNTY FULTON COUNTY GALLIA COUNTY GARFIELD HEIGHTS CITY IN Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED GUERNSEY COUNTY ............................................................................. HARRISON COUNTY .............................................................................. HENRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... HOCKING COUNTY ................................................................................. HURON COUNTY .................................................................................... JACKSON COUNTY ................................................................................ JEFFERSON COUNTY ............................................................................ LIMA CITY ................................................................................................ LORAIN CITY ........................................................................................... LORAIN COUNTY .................................................................................... LUCAS COUNTY ..................................................................................... MAHONING COUNTY .............................................................................. MANSFIELD CITY .................................................................................... MASSILLON CITY .................................................................................... MEIGS COUNTY ...................................................................................... MIDDLETOWN CITY ................................................................................ MONROE COUNTY ................................................................................. MONTGOMERY COUNTY ....................................................................... MORGAN COUNTY ................................................................................. MUSKINGUM COUNTY ........................................................................... NOBLE COUNTY ..................................................................................... OTTAWA COUNTY .................................................................................. PERRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... PIKE COUNTY ......................................................................................... RICHLAND COUNTY ............................................................................... ROSS COUNTY ....................................................................................... SANDUSKY CITY ..................................................................................... SCIOTO COUNTY .................................................................................... SPRINGFIELD CITY ................................................................................ TOLEDO CITY .......................................................................................... TROTWOOD CITY ................................................................................... TRUMBULL COUNTY .............................................................................. VINTON COUNTY .................................................................................... WARREN CITY ........................................................................................ WILLIAMS COUNTY ................................................................................ WYANDOT COUNTY ............................................................................... YOUNGSTOWN CITY .............................................................................. ZANESVILLE CITY ................................................................................... CUYAHOGA COUNTY GUERNSEY COUNTY HARRISON COUNTY HENRY COUNTY HOCKING COUNTY HURON COUNTY JACKSON COUNTY JEFFERSON COUNTY LIMA CITY IN ALLEN COUNTY LORAIN CITY IN LORAIN COUNTY LORAIN COUNTY LUCAS COUNTY MAHONING COUNTY MANSFIELD CITY IN RICHLAND COUNTY MASSILLON CITY IN STARK COUNTY MEIGS COUNTY MIDDLETOWN CITY IN BUTLER COUNTY MONROE COUNTY MONTGOMERY COUNTY MORGAN COUNTY MUSKINGUM COUNTY NOBLE COUNTY OTTAWA COUNTY PERRY COUNTY PIKE COUNTY RICHLAND COUNTY ROSS COUNTY SANDUSKY CITY IN ERIE COUNTY SCIOTO COUNTY SPRINGFIELD CITY IN CLARK COUNTY TOLEDO CITY IN LUCAS COUNTY TROTWOOD CITY IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY TRUMBULL COUNTY VINTON COUNTY WARREN CITY IN TRUMBULL COUNTY WILLIAMS COUNTY WYANDOT COUNTY YOUNGSTOWN CITY IN MAHONING COUNTY ZANESVILLE CITY IN MUSKINGUM COUNTY OKLAHOMA COAL COUNTY ........................................................................................ HUGHES COUNTY .................................................................................. MC CURTAIN COUNTY ........................................................................... MUSKOGEE CITY .................................................................................... SEMINOLE COUNTY ............................................................................... WOODS COUNTY ................................................................................... COAL COUNTY HUGHES COUNTY MC CURTAIN COUNTY MUSKOGEE CITY IN MUSKOGEE COUNTY SEMINOLE COUNTY WOODS COUNTY mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES OREGON ALBANY CITY .......................................................................................... BAKER COUNTY ..................................................................................... COOS COUNTY ....................................................................................... CROOK COUNTY .................................................................................... CURRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... DOUGLAS COUNTY ................................................................................ VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00119 Fmt 4703 ALBANY CITY IN LINN COUNTY BAKER COUNTY COOS COUNTY CROOK COUNTY CURRY COUNTY DOUGLAS COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58647 58648 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED GRANT COUNTY ..................................................................................... GRANTS PASS CITY, OR ....................................................................... HARNEY COUNTY .................................................................................. JEFFERSON COUNTY ............................................................................ JOSEPHINE COUNTY ............................................................................. KLAMATH COUNTY ................................................................................ LAKE COUNTY ........................................................................................ LINN COUNTY ......................................................................................... MALHEUR COUNTY ................................................................................ MORROW COUNTY ................................................................................ SPRINGFIELD CITY ................................................................................ UMATILLA COUNTY ................................................................................ WALLOWA COUNTY ............................................................................... WHEELER COUNTY ................................................................................ GRANT COUNTY GRANTS PASS CITY, OR IN JOSEPHINE COUNTY HARNEY COUNTY JEFFERSON COUNTY JOSEPHINE COUNTY KLAMATH COUNTY LAKE COUNTY LINN COUNTY MALHEUR COUNTY MORROW COUNTY SPRINGFIELD CITY IN LANE COUNTY UMATILLA COUNTY WALLOWA COUNTY WHEELER COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA ALLENTOWN CITY .................................................................................. CAMERON COUNTY ............................................................................... CHESTER CITY ....................................................................................... FAYETTE COUNTY ................................................................................. FOREST COUNTY ................................................................................... PHILADELPHIA CITY ............................................................................... PHILADELPHIA COUNTY ........................................................................ POTTER COUNTY ................................................................................... READING CITY ........................................................................................ YORK CITY .............................................................................................. ALLENTOWN CITY IN LEHIGH COUNTY CAMERON COUNTY CHESTER CITY IN DELAWARE COUNTY FAYETTE COUNTY FOREST COUNTY PHILADELPHIA CITY IN PHILADELPHIA COUNTY PHILADELPHIA COUNTY POTTER COUNTY READING CITY IN BERKS COUNTY YORK CITY IN YORK COUNTY mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES PUERTO RICO ADJUNTAS MUNICIPIO ........................................................................... AGUADA MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. AGUADILLA MUNICIPIO ......................................................................... AGUAS BUENAS MUNICIPIO ................................................................. AIBONITO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ ANASCO MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. ARECIBO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. ARROYO MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. BARCELONETA MUNICIPIO ................................................................... BARRANQUITAS MUNICIPIO ................................................................. BAYAMON MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ CABO ROJO MUNICIPIO ........................................................................ CAGUAS MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. CAMUY MUNICIPIO ................................................................................. CANOVANAS MUNICIPIO ....................................................................... CAROLINA MUNICIPIO ........................................................................... CATANO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................... CAYEY MUNICIPIO ................................................................................. CEIBA MUNICIPIO ................................................................................... CIALES MUNICIPIO ................................................................................. CIDRA MUNICIPIO .................................................................................. COAMO MUNICIPIO ................................................................................ COMERIO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ COROZAL MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ CULEBRA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. DORADO MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. FAJARDO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. FLORIDA MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. GUANICA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. GUAYAMA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ GUAYANILLA MUNICIPIO ....................................................................... GUAYNABO MUNICIPIO ......................................................................... GURABO MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. HATILLO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00120 Fmt 4703 ADJUNTAS MUNICIPIO AGUADA MUNICIPIO AGUADILLA MUNICIPIO AGUAS BUENAS MUNICIPIO AIBONITO MUNICIPIO ANASCO MUNICIPIO ARECIBO MUNICIPIO ARROYO MUNICIPIO BARCELONETA MUNICIPIO BARRANQUITAS MUNICIPIO BAYAMON MUNICIPIO CABO ROJO MUNICIPIO CAGUAS MUNICIPIO CAMUY MUNICIPIO CANOVANAS MUNICIPIO CAROLINA MUNICIPIO CATANO MUNICIPIO CAYEY MUNICIPIO CEIBA MUNICIPIO CIALES MUNICIPIO CIDRA MUNICIPIO COAMO MUNICIPIO COMERIO MUNICIPIO COROZAL MUNICIPIO CULEBRA MUNICIPIO DORADO MUNICIPIO FAJARDO MUNICIPIO FLORIDA MUNICIPIO GUANICA MUNICIPIO GUAYAMA MUNICIPIO GUAYANILLA MUNICIPIO GUAYNABO MUNICIPIO GURABO MUNICIPIO HATILLO MUNICIPIO Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED HORMIGUEROS MUNICIPIO .................................................................. HUMACAO MUNICIPIO ........................................................................... ISABELA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................... JAYUYA MUNICIPIO ................................................................................ JUANA DIAZ MUNICIPIO ........................................................................ JUNCOS MUNICIPIO ............................................................................... LAJAS MUNICIPIO ................................................................................... LARES MUNICIPIO .................................................................................. LAS MARIAS MUNICIPIO ........................................................................ LAS PIEDRAS MUNICIPIO ...................................................................... LOIZA MUNICIPIO ................................................................................... LUQUILLO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ MANATI MUNICIPIO ................................................................................ MARICAO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. MAUNABO MUNICIPIO ........................................................................... MAYAGUEZ MUNICIPIO ......................................................................... MOCA MUNICIPIO ................................................................................... MOROVIS MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. NAGUABO MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ NARANJITO MUNICIPIO ......................................................................... OROCOVIS MUNICIPIO .......................................................................... PATILLAS MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. PENUELAS MUNICIPIO .......................................................................... PONCE MUNICIPIO ................................................................................. QUEBRADILLAS MUNICIPIO .................................................................. RINCON MUNICIPIO ............................................................................... RIO GRANDE MUNICIPIO ....................................................................... SABANA GRANDE MUNICIPIO .............................................................. SALINAS MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. SAN GERMAN MUNICIPIO ..................................................................... SAN JUAN MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ SAN LORENZO MUNICIPIO .................................................................... SAN SEBASTIAN MUNICIPIO ................................................................. SANTA ISABEL MUNICIPIO .................................................................... TOA ALTA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ TOA BAJA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ TRUJILLO ALTO MUNICIPIO .................................................................. UTUADO MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. VEGA ALTA MUNICIPIO ......................................................................... VEGA BAJA MUNICIPIO ......................................................................... VIEQUES MUNICIPIO .............................................................................. VILLALBA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................. YABUCOA MUNICIPIO ............................................................................ YAUCO MUNICIPIO ................................................................................. HORMIGUEROS MUNICIPIO HUMACAO MUNICIPIO ISABELA MUNICIPIO JAYUYA MUNICIPIO JUANA DIAZ MUNICIPIO JUNCOS MUNICIPIO LAJAS MUNICIPIO LARES MUNICIPIO LAS MARIAS MUNICIPIO LAS PIEDRAS MUNICIPIO LOIZA MUNICIPIO LUQUILLO MUNICIPIO MANATI MUNICIPIO MARICAO MUNICIPIO MAUNABO MUNICIPIO MAYAGUEZ MUNICIPIO MOCA MUNICIPIO MOROVIS MUNICIPIO NAGUABO MUNICIPIO NARANJITO MUNICIPIO OROCOVIS MUNICIPIO PATILLAS MUNICIPIO PENUELAS MUNICIPIO PONCE MUNICIPIO QUEBRADILLAS MUNICIPIO RINCON MUNICIPIO RIO GRANDE MUNICIPIO SABANA GRANDE MUNICIPIO SALINAS MUNICIPIO SAN GERMAN MUNICIPIO SAN JUAN MUNICIPIO SAN LORENZO MUNICIPIO SAN SEBASTIAN MUNICIPIO SANTA ISABEL MUNICIPIO TOA ALTA MUNICIPIO TOA BAJA MUNICIPIO TRUJILLO ALTO MUNICIPIO UTUADO MUNICIPIO VEGA ALTA MUNICIPIO VEGA BAJA MUNICIPIO VIEQUES MUNICIPIO VILLALBA MUNICIPIO YABUCOA MUNICIPIO YAUCO MUNICIPIO RHODE ISLAND CENTRAL FALLS CITY ........................................................................... PAWTUCKET CITY .................................................................................. PROVIDENCE CITY ................................................................................. CENTRAL FALLS CITY PROVIDENCE COUNTY PAWTUCKET CITY PROVIDENCE COUNTY PROVIDENCE CITY SOUTH CAROLINA ABBEVILLE COUNTY .............................................................................. AIKEN CITY .............................................................................................. mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES ALLENDALE COUNTY ............................................................................. ANDERSON CITY .................................................................................... ANDERSON COUNTY ............................................................................. BAMBERG COUNTY ............................................................................... BARNWELL COUNTY .............................................................................. CALHOUN COUNTY ................................................................................ CHEROKEE COUNTY ............................................................................. CHESTER COUNTY ................................................................................ CHESTERFIELD COUNTY ...................................................................... CLARENDON COUNTY ........................................................................... COLLETON COUNTY .............................................................................. COLUMBIA CITY ...................................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00121 Fmt 4703 ABBEVILLE COUNTY AIKEN CITY IN AIKEN COUNTY ALLENDALE COUNTY ANDERSON CITY IN ANDERSON COUNTY ANDERSON COUNTY BAMBERG COUNTY BARNWELL COUNTY CALHOUN COUNTY CHEROKEE COUNTY CHESTER COUNTY CHESTERFIELD COUNTY CLARENDON COUNTY COLLETON COUNTY COLUMBIA CITY IN Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58649 58650 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED DARLINGTON COUNTY .......................................................................... DILLON COUNTY .................................................................................... EDGEFIELD COUNTY ............................................................................. FAIRFIELD COUNTY ............................................................................... FLORENCE CITY ..................................................................................... FLORENCE COUNTY .............................................................................. GEORGETOWN COUNTY ....................................................................... GOOSE CREEK CITY .............................................................................. GREENVILLE CITY .................................................................................. GREENWOOD COUNTY ......................................................................... HAMPTON COUNTY ............................................................................... KERSHAW COUNTY ............................................................................... LANCASTER COUNTY ............................................................................ LAURENS COUNTY ................................................................................ LEE COUNTY ........................................................................................... MARION COUNTY ................................................................................... MARLBORO COUNTY ............................................................................. MC CORMICK COUNTY .......................................................................... MYRTLE BEACH CITY ............................................................................ NEWBERRY COUNTY ............................................................................. OCONEE COUNTY .................................................................................. ORANGEBURG COUNTY ....................................................................... ROCKHILL CITY ...................................................................................... SPARTANBURG CITY ............................................................................. SPARTANBURG COUNTY ...................................................................... SUMMERVILLE TOWN ............................................................................ SUMTER CITY ......................................................................................... SUMTER COUNTY .................................................................................. UNION COUNTY ...................................................................................... WILLIAMSBURG COUNTY ...................................................................... YORK COUNTY ....................................................................................... RICHLAND COUNTY DARLINGTON COUNTY DILLON COUNTY EDGEFIELD COUNTY FAIRFIELD COUNTY FLORENCE CITY IN FLORENCE COUNTY FLORENCE COUNTY GEORGETOWN COUNTY GOOSE CREEK CITY IN BERKELEY COUNTY GREENVILLE CITY IN GREENVILLE COUNTY GREENWOOD COUNTY HAMPTON COUNTY KERSHAW COUNTY LANCASTER COUNTY LAURENS COUNTY LEE COUNTY MARION COUNTY MARLBORO COUNTY MC CORMICK COUNTY MYRTLE BEACH CITY IN HORRY COUNTY NEWBERRY COUNTY OCONEE COUNTY ORANGEBURG COUNTY ROCKHILL CITY IN YORK COUNTY SPARTANBURG CITY IN SPARTANBURG COUNTY SPARTANBURG COUNTY SUMMERVILLE TOWN IN BERKELEY COUNTY CHARLESTON COUNTY DORCHESTER COUNTY SUMTER CITY IN SUMTER COUNTY SUMTER COUNTY UNION COUNTY WILLIAMSBURG COUNTY YORK COUNTY SOUTH DAKOTA BUFFALO COUNTY ................................................................................. DEWEY COUNTY .................................................................................... SHANNON COUNTY ............................................................................... ZIEBACH COUNTY .................................................................................. BUFFALO COUNTY DEWEY COUNTY SHANNON COUNTY ZIEBACH COUNTY TENNESSEE BENTON COUNTY .................................................................................. BLEDSOE COUNTY ................................................................................ CARROLL COUNTY ................................................................................ CLAY COUNTY ........................................................................................ CLEVELAND CITY ................................................................................... COCKE COUNTY ..................................................................................... COLUMBIA CITY ...................................................................................... mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES COOKEVILLE CITY .................................................................................. CROCKETT COUNTY .............................................................................. DECATUR COUNTY ................................................................................ FAYETTE COUNTY ................................................................................. FENTRESS COUNTY .............................................................................. GIBSON COUNTY ................................................................................... GILES COUNTY ....................................................................................... GREENE COUNTY .................................................................................. GRUNDY COUNTY .................................................................................. VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00122 Fmt 4703 BENTON COUNTY BLEDSOE COUNTY CARROLL COUNTY CLAY COUNTY CLEVELAND CITY IN BRADLEY COUNTY COCKE COUNTY COLUMBIA CITY IN MAURY COUNTY COOKEVILLE CITY IN PUTNAM COUNTY CROCKETT COUNTY DECATUR COUNTY FAYETTE COUNTY FENTRESS COUNTY GIBSON COUNTY GILES COUNTY GREENE COUNTY GRUNDY COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED HANCOCK COUNTY ............................................................................... HARDEMAN COUNTY ............................................................................. HAYWOOD COUNTY .............................................................................. HENDERSON COUNTY .......................................................................... HENRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... HOUSTON COUNTY ............................................................................... HUMPHREYS COUNTY .......................................................................... JACKSON CITY ....................................................................................... JACKSON COUNTY ................................................................................ JOHNSON COUNTY ................................................................................ KINGSPORT CITY ................................................................................... LAKE COUNTY ........................................................................................ LAUDERDALE COUNTY ......................................................................... LAWRENCE COUNTY ............................................................................. LEWIS COUNTY ...................................................................................... MACON COUNTY .................................................................................... MARSHALL COUNTY .............................................................................. MARYVILLE CITY .................................................................................... MAURY COUNTY .................................................................................... MC NAIRY COUNTY ................................................................................ MEIGS COUNTY ...................................................................................... MEMPHIS CITY ........................................................................................ MORGAN COUNTY ................................................................................. MORRISTOWN CITY ............................................................................... OVERTON COUNTY ................................................................................ PERRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... PICKETT COUNTY .................................................................................. RHEA COUNTY ....................................................................................... SCOTT COUNTY ..................................................................................... STEWART COUNTY ................................................................................ VAN BUREN COUNTY ............................................................................ WARREN COUNTY ................................................................................. WAYNE COUNTY .................................................................................... WEAKLEY COUNTY ................................................................................ WHITE COUNTY ...................................................................................... HANCOCK COUNTY HARDEMAN COUNTY HAYWOOD COUNTY HENDERSON COUNTY HENRY COUNTY HOUSTON COUNTY HUMPHREYS COUNTY JACKSON CITY IN MADISON COUNTY JACKSON COUNTY JOHNSON COUNTY KINGSPORT CITY IN HAWKINS COUNTY SULLIVAN COUNTY LAKE COUNTY LAUDERDALE COUNTY LAWRENCE COUNTY LEWIS COUNTY MACON COUNTY MARSHALL COUNTY BLOUNT COUNTY MAURY COUNTY MC NAIRY COUNTY MEIGS COUNTY MEMPHIS CITY IN SHELBY COUNTY MORGAN COUNTY MORRISTOWN CITY IN HAMBLEN COUNTY OVERTON COUNTY PERRY COUNTY PICKETT COUNTY RHEA COUNTY SCOTT COUNTY STEWART COUNTY VAN BUREN COUNTY WARREN COUNTY WAYNE COUNTY WEAKLEY COUNTY WHITE COUNTY TEXAS BAYTOWN CITY ...................................................................................... BEE COUNTY .......................................................................................... BROWNSVILLE CITY .............................................................................. CAMERON COUNTY ............................................................................... CORYELL COUNTY ................................................................................. DAWSON COUNTY ................................................................................. DIMMIT COUNTY ..................................................................................... EAGLE PASS CITY .................................................................................. mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES EL PASO COUNTY .................................................................................. HIDALGO COUNTY ................................................................................. HOUSTON COUNTY ............................................................................... HUDSPETH COUNTY .............................................................................. JASPER COUNTY ................................................................................... KARNES COUNTY ................................................................................... LANCASTER CITY ................................................................................... LOVING COUNTY .................................................................................... MATAGORDA COUNTY .......................................................................... MAVERICK COUNTY ............................................................................... NEWTON COUNTY ................................................................................. POLK COUNTY ........................................................................................ PORT ARTHUR CITY .............................................................................. PRESIDIO COUNTY ................................................................................ SABINE COUNTY .................................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00123 Fmt 4703 BAYTOWN CITY IN HARRIS COUNTY BEE COUNTY BROWNSVILLE CITY IN CAMERON COUNTY CAMERON COUNTY CORYELL COUNTY DAWSON COUNTY DIMMIT COUNTY EAGLE PASS CITY IN MAVERICK COUNTY EL PASO COUNTY HIDALGO COUNTY HOUSTON COUNTY HUDSPETH COUNTY JASPER COUNTY KARNES COUNTY LANCASTER CITY IN DALLAS COUNTY LOVING COUNTY MATAGORDA COUNTY MAVERICK COUNTY NEWTON COUNTY POLK COUNTY PORT ARTHUR CITY IN JEFFERSON COUNTY PRESIDIO COUNTY SABINE COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 58651 58652 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED SAN AUGUSTINE COUNTY .................................................................... SAN BENITO CITY, TX ............................................................................ SAN JUAN CITY ...................................................................................... SOCORRO CITY ...................................................................................... STARR COUNTY ..................................................................................... TEXAS CITY ............................................................................................. TYLER COUNTY ...................................................................................... WESLACO CITY ...................................................................................... WILLACY COUNTY .................................................................................. ZAVALA COUNTY .................................................................................... SAN AUGUSTINE COUNTY SAN BENITO CITY, TX IN CAMERON COUNTY SAN JUAN CITY IN HIDALGO COUNTY SOCORRO CITY IN EL PASO COUNTY STARR COUNTY TEXAS CITY IN GALVESTON COUNTY TYLER COUNTY WESLACO CITY IN HIDALGO COUNTY WILLACY COUNTY ZAVALA COUNTY VERMONT KILLINGTON TOWN ................................................................................ KILLINGTON TOWN IN RUTLAND COUNTY VIRGINIA CHARLOTTE COUNTY ............................................................................ COVINGTON CITY ................................................................................... DANVILLE CITY ....................................................................................... HALIFAX COUNTY .................................................................................. MARTINSVILLE CITY .............................................................................. PETERSBURG CITY ................................................................................ CHARLOTTE COUNTY COVINGTON CITY IN COVINGTON CITY DANVILLE CITY IN DANVILLE CITY HALIFAX COUNTY MARTINSVILLE CITY IN MARTINSVILLE CITY PETERSBURG CITY IN PETERSBURG CITY WASHINGTON ADAMS COUNTY ..................................................................................... BREMERTON CITY ................................................................................. COLUMBIA COUNTY ............................................................................... COWLITZ COUNTY ................................................................................. FERRY COUNTY ..................................................................................... FRANKLIN COUNTY ................................................................................ GRANT COUNTY ..................................................................................... GRAYS HARBOR COUNTY .................................................................... KLICKITAT COUNTY ............................................................................... LEWIS COUNTY ...................................................................................... OKANOGAN COUNTY ............................................................................. PACIFIC COUNTY ................................................................................... PASCO CITY ............................................................................................ PEND OREILLE COUNTY ....................................................................... SKAMANIA COUNTY ............................................................................... STEVENS COUNTY ................................................................................. WAHKIAKUM COUNTY ........................................................................... YAKIMA CITY ........................................................................................... YAKIMA COUNTY .................................................................................... ADAMS COUNTY BREMERTON CITY IN KITSAP COUNTY COLUMBIA COUNTY COWLITZ COUNTY FERRY COUNTY FRANKLIN COUNTY GRANT COUNTY GRAYS HARBOR COUNTY KLICKITAT COUNTY LEWIS COUNTY OKANOGAN COUNTY PACIFIC COUNTY PASCO CITY IN FRANKLIN COUNTY PEND OREILLE COUNTY SKAMANIA COUNTY STEVENS COUNTY WAHKIAKUM COUNTY YAKIMA CITY IN YAKIMA COUNTY YAKIMA COUNTY mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES WEST VIRGINIA BROOKE COUNTY .................................................................................. CALHOUN COUNTY ................................................................................ CLAY COUNTY ........................................................................................ GREENBRIER COUNTY .......................................................................... HANCOCK COUNTY ............................................................................... MASON COUNTY .................................................................................... MC DOWELL COUNTY ........................................................................... POCAHONTAS COUNTY ........................................................................ ROANE COUNTY ..................................................................................... SUMMERS COUNTY ............................................................................... VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 PO 00000 Frm 00124 Fmt 4703 BROOKE COUNTY CALHOUN COUNTY CLAY COUNTY GREENBRIER COUNTY HANCOCK COUNTY MASON COUNTY MC DOWELL COUNTY POCAHONTAS COUNTY ROANE COUNTY SUMMERS COUNTY Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 195 / Tuesday, October 7, 2008 / Notices 58653 LABOR SURPLUS AREAS—Continued [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009] ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED TYLER COUNTY ...................................................................................... WETZEL COUNTY ................................................................................... TYLER COUNTY WETZEL COUNTY WISCONSIN ADAMS COUNTY ..................................................................................... APPLETON CITY ..................................................................................... BAYFIELD COUNTY ................................................................................ BELOIT CITY ............................................................................................ BURNETT COUNTY ................................................................................ FLORENCE COUNTY .............................................................................. FOREST COUNTY ................................................................................... GREEN BAY CITY ................................................................................... IRON COUNTY ........................................................................................ KENOSHA CITY ....................................................................................... LANGLADE COUNTY .............................................................................. MANITOWOC CITY .................................................................................. MARINETTE COUNTY ............................................................................. MARQUETTE COUNTY ........................................................................... MENOMINEE COUNTY ........................................................................... MILWAUKEE CITY ................................................................................... OCONTO COUNTY .................................................................................. POLK COUNTY ........................................................................................ RACINE CITY ........................................................................................... RUSK COUNTY ....................................................................................... SAWYER COUNTY .................................................................................. VILAS COUNTY ....................................................................................... WASHBURN COUNTY ............................................................................ WEST BEND CITY ................................................................................... [FR Doc. E8–23567 Filed 10–6–08; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4510–FN–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Employment and Training Administration mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES Notice of Availability of Funds and Solicitation for Grant Applications (SGA) for YouthBuild Grants Announcement Type: Notice of Solicitation for Grant Applications. Funding Opportunity Number: SGA/ DFA PY 08–07. Catalog of Federal Assistance Number: 17.274. Key Dates: The closing date for receipt of applications under this announcement is January 15, 2009. Applications must be successfully submitted at http://www.grants.gov no later than 11:59:59 p.m. (Eastern Time) and then subsequently validated by Grants.gov. Application and submission VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:23 Oct 06, 2008 Jkt 217001 ADAMS COUNTY APPLETON CITY IN CALUMET COUNTY OUTAGAMIE COUNTY WINNEBAGO COUNTY BAYFIELD COUNTY BELOIT CITY IN ROCK COUNTY BURNETT COUNTY FLORENCE COUNTY FOREST COUNTY GREEN BAY CITY IN BROWN COUNTY IRON COUNTY KENOSHA CITY IN KENOSHA COUNTY LANGLADE COUNTY MANITOWOC CITY IN MANITOWOC COUNTY MARINETTE COUNTY MARQUETTE COUNTY MENOMINEE COUNTY MILWAUKEE CITY IN MILWAUKEE COUNTY OCONTO COUNTY POLK COUNTY RACINE CITY IN RACINE COUNTY RUSK COUNTY SAWYER COUNTY VILAS COUNTY WASHBURN COUNTY WEST BEND CITY IN WASHINGTON COUNTY information is explained in detail in Part IV of this SGA. DOL requires applicants to submit their applications electronically through Grants.gov, unless prior written approval for an exception is granted. Requests for exceptions to the electronic submission requirement is explained in detail in Part IV of this SGA. A Virtual Prospective Applicant Conference will be held for this grant competition. The date and access information for this Virtual Prospective Applicant Conference will be posted on ETA’s Web site at http://www.doleta.gov/ youth%5Fservices/ youthbuildgrantee.cfm. Please be advised that the appropriation funding this competition does not allow for funds to be obligated prior to April 1, 2009. SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Labor (DOL or Department), Employment and Training Administration (ETA) announces the availability of PO 00000 Frm 00125 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 approximately $47 million in grant funds for YouthBuild Grants. YouthBuild Grants will be awarded through a competitive process. Grant funds will be used to provide disadvantaged youth with: The education and employment skills necessary to achieve economic selfsufficiency in occupations in high demand and postsecondary education and training opportunities; opportunities for meaningful work and service to their communities; and opportunities to develop employment and leadership skills and a commitment to community development among youth in low-income communities. As part of their programming, YouthBuild grantees will tap the energies and talents of disadvantaged youth to increase the supply of permanent affordable housing for homeless individuals and low-income families and to help youth develop the leadership, learning, and high-demand E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 73, Number 195 (Tuesday, October 7, 2008)]
[Notices]
[Pages 58632-58653]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: E8-23567]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

Employment and Training Administration


Labor Surplus Area Classification Under Executive Orders 12073 
and 10582

AGENCY: Employment and Training Administration, Labor.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The purpose of this notice is to announce the annual list of 
labor surplus areas for Fiscal Year (FY) 2009.

DATES: Effective Date: The annual list of labor surplus areas is 
effective October 1, 2008, for all states, the District of Columbia, 
and Puerto Rico.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Anthony D. Dais, Office of Workforce 
Investment, Employment and Training Administration, 200 Constitution 
Avenue, NW., Room S-4231, Washington, DC 20210. Telephone: (202) 693-
2784 (This is not a toll-free number).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Department of Labor's regulations 
implementing Executive Orders 12073 and 10582 are set forth at 20 CFR 
Part 654, Subparts A and B. These regulations require the Employment 
and Training Administration (ETA) to classify jurisdictions as labor 
surplus areas pursuant to the criteria specified in the regulations and 
to publish annually a list of labor surplus areas. Pursuant to those 
regulations, ETA is hereby publishing the annual list of labor surplus 
areas.
    In addition, the regulations provide exceptional circumstance 
criteria for classifying labor surplus areas when catastrophic events, 
such as natural disasters, plant closings, and contract cancellations 
are expected to have a long-term impact on labor market area 
conditions, discounting temporary or seasonal factors.

Eligible Labor Surplus Areas

Procedures for Classifying Labor Surplus Areas

    The Department of Labor (DOL) issues the labor surplus area list on 
a fiscal year basis. The list becomes effective each October 1 and 
remains in effect through the following September 30. The reference 
period used in preparing the current list was January 2006 through 
December 2007. The national average unemployment rate during this 
period was 4.7 percent. Applying the ``floor'' concept (see 
regulations), the unemployment rate for an area to qualify as having a 
surplus of labor for FY 2009 is 6.0 percent. Therefore, areas included 
on the FY 2009 labor surplus area list had an average unemployment rate 
of 6.0 percent or above during the reference period. This year the 
balance of county areas are not listed since all of the balance of 
county areas eligible to be a labor surplus area were in counties that 
also qualified as a labor surplus area. A second listing would be 
unnecessarily redundant and potentially confusing. The FY 2009 labor 
surplus area list can be accessed at: http://www.doleta.gov/programs/
lsa.cfm.

Petition for Exceptional Circumstance Consideration

    The classification procedures also provide for the designation of 
labor surplus areas under exceptional circumstance criteria. These 
procedures permit the regular classification criteria to be waived when 
an area experiences a significant increase in unemployment, which is 
not temporary or seasonal and was not reflected in the data for the 2-
year reference period. Under the program's exceptional circumstance 
procedures, labor surplus area classifications can be made for civil 
jurisdictions, Metropolitan Statistical Areas or Primary Metropolitan 
Statistical Areas, as defined by the Office of Management and Budget. 
In order for an area to be classified as a labor surplus area under the 
exceptional circumstance criteria, the state workforce agency must 
submit a petition requesting such classification to the DOL ETA. The 
current criteria for an exceptional circumstance classification are: An 
area's unemployment rate of at least 6.0 percent for each of the three 
most recent months; a projected unemployment rate of at least 6.0 
percent for each of the next 12 months; and documentation that the 
exceptional circumstance event has already occurred. The state 
workforce agency may file petitions on behalf of civil jurisdictions, 
as well as Metropolitan Statistical Areas or Primary Metropolitan 
Statistical Areas. The addresses of state workforce agencies are 
available on the ETA Web site at: http://www.doleta.gov/programs/
lsa.cfm. State workforce agencies may submit petitions in electronic 
format to dais.anthony@dol.gov, or in hard copy to the U.S. Department 
of Labor, Employment and Training Administration, Office of Workforce 
Investment, 200 Constitution Avenue, NW., Room S-4231, Washington, DC 
20210. Data collection for the petition is approved under OMB 1205-
0207, expiration date March 31, 2011.

    Signed at Washington, DC this 30th day of September, 2008.
Brent R. Orrell,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Employment and Training Administration.

[[Page 58633]]



                           LABOR SURPLUS AREAS
              [October 1, 2008 THROUGH September 30, 2009]
------------------------------------------------------------------------
      ELIGIBLE LABOR SURPLUS AREAS         CIVIL JURISDICTIONS INCLUDED
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 ALABAMA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BULLOCK COUNTY.........................  BULLOCK COUNTY
DALLAS COUNTY..........................  DALLAS COUNTY
LOWNDES COUNTY.........................  LOWNDES COUNTY
PERRY COUNTY...........................  PERRY COUNTY
WILCOX COUNTY..........................  WILCOX COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 ALASKA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALEUTIANS EAST BOROUGH.................  ALEUTIANS EAST BOROUGH
BETHEL CENSUS AREA.....................  BETHEL CENSUS AREA
DENALI BOROUGH.........................  DENALI BOROUGH
DILLINGHAM CENSUS AREA.................  DILLINGHAM CENSUS AREA
FAIRBANKS CITY.........................  FAIRBANKS CITY IN
                                         FAIRBANKS NORTH STAR BOROUGH
HAINES BOROUGH.........................  HAINES BOROUGH
KENAI PENINSULA BOROUGH................  KENAI PENINSULA BOROUGH
KODIAK ISLAND BOROUGH..................  KODIAK ISLAND BOROUGH
MATANUSKA-SUSITNA BOROUGH..............  MATANUSKA-SUSITNA BOROUGH
NOME CENSUS AREA.......................  NOME CENSUS AREA
NORTH SLOPE BOROUGH....................  NORTH SLOPE BOROUGH
NORTHWEST ARCTIC BOROUGH...............  NORTHWEST ARCTIC BOROUGH
PRINCE OF WALES OUTER KETCHIKAN........  PRINCE OF WALES OUTER KETCHIKAN
SKAGWAY-HOONAH-ANGOON CEN AREA.........  SKAGWAY-HOONAH-ANGOON CEN AREA
SOUTHEAST FAIRBANKS CENSUS AREA........  SOUTHEAST FAIRBANKS CENSUS AREA
VALDEZ CORDOVA CENSUS AREA.............  VALDEZ CORDOVA CENSUS AREA
WADE HAMPTON CENSUS AREA...............  WADE HAMPTON CENSUS AREA
WRANGELL-PETERSBURG CENSUS AREA........  WRANGELL-PETERSBURG CENSUS AREA
YAKUTAT BOROUGH........................  YAKUTAT BOROUGH
YUKON-KOYUKUK CENSUS AREA..............  YUKON-KOYUKUK CENSUS AREA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 ARIZONA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
APACHE COUNTY..........................  APACHE COUNTY
NAVAJO COUNTY..........................  NAVAJO COUNTY
SANTA CRUZ COUNTY......................  SANTA CRUZ COUNTY
YUMA CITY..............................  YUMA CITY IN
                                         YUMA COUNTY
YUMA COUNTY............................  YUMA COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                ARKANSAS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ARKANSAS COUNTY........................  ARKANSAS COUNTY
ASHLEY COUNTY..........................  ASHLEY COUNTY
BRADLEY COUNTY.........................  BRADLEY COUNTY
CALHOUN COUNTY.........................  CALHOUN COUNTY
CHICOT COUNTY..........................  CHICOT COUNTY
CLAY COUNTY............................  CLAY COUNTY
CLEVELAND COUNTY.......................  CLEVELAND COUNTY
COLUMBIA COUNTY........................  COLUMBIA COUNTY
CRITTENDEN COUNTY......................  CRITTENDEN COUNTY
                                         WEST MEMPHIS CITY
CROSS COUNTY...........................  CROSS COUNTY
DALLAS COUNTY..........................  DALLAS COUNTY
DESHA COUNTY...........................  DESHA COUNTY
DREW COUNTY............................  DREW COUNTY
GREENE COUNTY..........................  GREENE COUNTY
HOT SPRINGS CITY.......................  HOT SPRINGS CITY IN
                                         GARLAND COUNTY
INDEPENDENCE COUNTY....................  INDEPENDENCE COUNTY
IZARD COUNTY...........................  IZARD COUNTY
JACKSON COUNTY.........................  JACKSON COUNTY
JACKSONVILLE CITY......................  JACKSONVILLE CITY IN
                                         PULASKI COUNTY
JEFFERSON COUNTY.......................  JEFFERSON COUNTY
LAFAYETTE COUNTY.......................  LAFAYETTE COUNTY
LAWRENCE COUNTY........................  LAWRENCE COUNTY
LEE COUNTY.............................  LEE COUNTY
LINCOLN COUNTY.........................  LINCOLN COUNTY
MISSISSIPPI COUNTY.....................  MISSISSIPPI COUNTY

[[Page 58634]]

 
MONROE COUNTY..........................  MONROE COUNTY
OUACHITA COUNTY........................  OUACHITA COUNTY
PHILLIPS COUNTY........................  PHILLIPS COUNTY
PINE BLUFF CITY........................  PINE BLUFF CITY IN
                                         JEFFERSON COUNTY
POINSETT COUNTY........................  POINSETT COUNTY
RANDOLPH COUNTY........................  RANDOLPH COUNTY
SHARP COUNTY...........................  SHARP COUNTY
ST. FRANCIS COUNTY.....................  ST. FRANCIS COUNTY
UNION COUNTY...........................  UNION COUNTY
VAN BUREN COUNTY.......................  VAN BUREN COUNTY
WEST MEMPHIS CITY......................  WEST MEMPHIS CITY IN
                                         CRITTENDEN COUNTY
WHITE COUNTY...........................  WHITE COUNTY
WOODRUFF COUNTY........................  WOODRUFF COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               CALIFORNIA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADELANTO CITY, CA......................  ADELANTO CITY, CA IN
                                         SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY
ALPINE COUNTY..........................  ALPINE COUNTY
ATWATER CITY, CA.......................  ATWATER CITY, CA IN
                                         MERCED COUNTY
BALDWIN PARK CITY......................  BALDWIN PARK CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
BANNING CITY...........................  BANNING CITY IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY
BEAUMONT CITY, CA......................  BEAUMONT CITY, CA IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY
BELL CITY..............................  BELL CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
BELL GARDENS CITY......................  BELL GARDENS CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
BUTTE COUNTY...........................  BUTTE COUNTY
CALAVERAS COUNTY.......................  CALAVERAS COUNTY
CALEXICO CITY..........................  CALEXICO CITY IN
                                         IMPERIAL COUNTY
CERES CITY.............................  CERES CITY IN
                                         STANISLAUS COUNTY
CHICO CITY.............................  CHICO CITY IN
                                         BUTTE COUNTY
COACHELLA CITY.........................  COACHELLA CITY IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY
COLUSA COUNTY..........................  COLUSA COUNTY
COMPTON CITY...........................  COMPTON CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
DEL NORTE COUNTY.......................  DEL NORTE COUNTY
DELANO CITY............................  DELANO CITY IN
                                         KERN COUNTY
EAST PALO ALTO CITY....................  EAST PALO ALTO CITY IN
                                         SAN MATEO COUNTY
EL CAJON CITY..........................  EL CAJON CITY IN
                                         SAN DIEGO COUNTY
EL CENTRO CITY.........................  EL CENTRO CITY IN
                                         IMPERIAL COUNTY
EL MONTE CITY..........................  EL MONTE CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
EUREKA CITY............................  EUREKA CITY IN
                                         HUMBOLDT COUNTY
FRESNO CITY............................  FRESNO CITY IN
                                         FRESNO COUNTY
FRESNO COUNTY..........................  FRESNO COUNTY
GILROY CITY............................  GILROY CITY IN
                                         SANTA CLARA COUNTY
GLENN COUNTY...........................  GLENN COUNTY
HANFORD CITY...........................  HANFORD CITY IN
                                         KINGS COUNTY
HAWTHORNE CITY.........................  HAWTHORNE CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
HEMET CITY.............................  HEMET CITY IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY

[[Page 58635]]

 
HESPERIA CITY..........................  HESPERIA CITY IN
                                         SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY
HIGHLAND CITY..........................  HIGHLAND CITY IN
                                         SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY
HOLISTER CITY..........................  HOLISTER CITY IN
                                         SAN BENITO COUNTY
HUNTINGTON PARK CITY...................  HUNTINGTON PARK CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
IMPERIAL BEACH CITY....................  IMPERIAL BEACH CITY IN
                                         SAN DIEGO COUNTY
IMPERIAL COUNTY........................  IMPERIAL COUNTY
INDIO CITY.............................  INDIO CITY IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY
INGLEWOOD CITY.........................  INGLEWOOD CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
KERN COUNTY............................  KERN COUNTY
KINGS COUNTY...........................  KINGS COUNTY
LAKE COUNTY............................  LAKE COUNTY
LANCASTER CITY.........................  LANCASTER CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
LASSEN COUNTY..........................  LASSEN COUNTY
LINCOLN CITY, CA.......................  LINCOLN CITY, CA IN
                                         PLACER COUNTY
LOMPOC CITY............................  LOMPOC CITY IN
                                         SANTA BARBARA COUNTY
LOS BANOS CITY.........................  LOS BANOS CITY IN
                                         MERCED COUNTY
LYNWOOD CITY...........................  LYNWOOD CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
MADERA CITY............................  MADERA CITY IN
                                         MADERA COUNTY
MADERA COUNTY..........................  MADERA COUNTY
MANTECA CITY...........................  MANTECA CITY IN
                                         SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY
MAYWOOD CITY...........................  MAYWOOD CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
MERCED CITY............................  MERCED CITY IN
                                         MERCED COUNTY
MERCED COUNTY..........................  MERCED COUNTY
MODESTO CITY...........................  MODESTO CITY IN
                                         STANISLAUS COUNTY
MODOC COUNTY...........................  MODOC COUNTY
MONTEREY COUNTY........................  MONTEREY COUNTY
MORENO VALLEY CITY.....................  MORENO VALLEY CITY IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY
MORGAN HILL CITY.......................  MORGAN HILL CITY IN
                                         SANTA CLARA COUNTY
NATIONAL CITY..........................  NATIONAL CITY IN
                                         SAN DIEGO COUNTY
OAKLAND CITY...........................  OAKLAND CITY IN
                                         ALAMEDA COUNTY
OXNARD CITY............................  OXNARD CITY IN
                                         VENTURA COUNTY
PALMDALE CITY..........................  PALMDALE CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
PARAMOUNT CITY.........................  PARAMOUNT CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
PERRIS CITY............................  PERRIS CITY IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY
PITTSBURG CITY.........................  PITTSBURG CITY IN
                                         CONTRA COSTA COUNTY
PLUMAS COUNTY..........................  PLUMAS COUNTY
PORTERVILLE CITY.......................  PORTERVILLE CITY IN
                                         TULARE COUNTY
REDDING CITY...........................  REDDING CITY IN
                                         SHASTA COUNTY
RIALTO CITY............................  RIALTO CITY IN
                                         SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY
RICHMOND CITY..........................  RICHMOND CITY IN
                                         CONTRA COSTA COUNTY
SACRAMENTO CITY........................  SACRAMENTO CITY IN

[[Page 58636]]

 
                                         SACRAMENTO COUNTY
SALINAS CITY...........................  SALINAS CITY IN
                                         MONTEREY COUNTY
SAN BENITO COUNTY......................  SAN BENITO COUNTY
SAN BERNARDINO CITY....................  SAN BERNARDINO CITY IN
                                         SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY
SAN JACINTO CITY.......................  SAN JACINTO CITY IN
                                         RIVERSIDE COUNTY
SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY.....................  SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY
SAN PABLO CITY.........................  SAN PABLO CITY IN
                                         CONTRA COSTA COUNTY
SANTA ANA CITY.........................  SANTA ANA CITY IN
                                         ORANGE COUNTY
SANTA MARIA CITY.......................  SANTA MARIA CITY IN
                                         SANTA BARBARA COUNTY
SANTA PAULA CITY.......................  SANTA PAULA CITY IN
                                         VENTURA COUNTY
SHASTA COUNTY..........................  SHASTA COUNTY
SIERRA COUNTY..........................  SIERRA COUNTY
SISKIYOU COUNTY........................  SISKIYOU COUNTY
SOLEDAD CITY, CA.......................  SOLEDAD CITY, CA IN
                                         MONTEREY COUNTY
SOUTH GATE CITY........................  SOUTH GATE CITY IN
                                         LOS ANGELES COUNTY
STANISLAUS COUNTY......................  STANISLAUS COUNTY
STANTON CITY...........................  STANTON CITY IN
                                         ORANGE COUNTY
STOCKTON CITY..........................  STOCKTON CITY IN
                                         SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY
SUTTER COUNTY..........................  SUTTER COUNTY
TEHAMA COUNTY..........................  TEHAMA COUNTY
TRINITY COUNTY.........................  TRINITY COUNTY
TULARE CITY............................  TULARE CITY IN
                                         TULARE COUNTY
TULARE COUNTY..........................  TULARE COUNTY
TUOLUMNE COUNTY........................  TUOLUMNE COUNTY
TURLOCK CITY...........................  TURLOCK CITY IN
                                         STANISLAUS COUNTY
TWENTYNINE PALMS CITY..................  TWENTYNINE PALMS CITY IN
                                         SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY
VALLEJO CITY...........................  VALLEJO CITY IN
                                         SOLANO COUNTY
VICTORVILLE CITY.......................  VICTORVILLE CITY IN
                                         SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY
WATSONVILLE CITY.......................  WATSONVILLE CITY IN
                                         SANTA CRUZ COUNTY
WEST SACRAMENTO CITY...................  WEST SACRAMENTO CITY IN
                                         YOLO COUNTY
WOODLAND CITY..........................  WOODLAND CITY IN
                                         YOLO COUNTY
YUBA CITY..............................  YUBA CITY IN
                                         SUTTER COUNTY
YUBA COUNTY............................  YUBA COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                COLORADO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
COMMERCE CITY CITY, CO.................  COMMERCE CITY CITY, CO IN
                                         ADAMS COUNTY
CONEJOS COUNTY.........................  CONEJOS COUNTY
COSTILLA COUNTY........................  COSTILLA COUNTY
CROWLEY COUNTY.........................  CROWLEY COUNTY
PUEBLO CITY............................  PUEBLO CITY IN
                                         PUEBLO COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               CONNECTICUT
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRIDGEPORT CITY........................  BRIDGEPORT CITY
HARTFORD CITY..........................  HARTFORD CITY
NEW BRITAIN CITY.......................  NEW BRITAIN CITY
NEW HAVEN CITY.........................  NEW HAVEN CITY
WATERBURY CITY.........................  WATERBURY CITY

[[Page 58637]]

 
WINDHAM TOWN...........................  WINDHAM TOWN
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 FLORIDA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
FORT PIERCE CITY.......................  FORT PIERCE CITY IN
                                         ST. LUCIE COUNTY
HENDRY COUNTY..........................  HENDRY COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 GEORGIA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUGUSTA CITY...........................  AUGUSTA CITY IN
                                         RICHMOND COUNTY
BEN HILL COUNTY........................  BEN HILL COUNTY
BURKE COUNTY...........................  BURKE COUNTY
CALHOUN COUNTY.........................  CALHOUN COUNTY
CHATTAHOOCHEE COUNTY...................  CHATTAHOOCHEE COUNTY
ELBERT COUNTY..........................  ELBERT COUNTY
HANCOCK COUNTY.........................  HANCOCK COUNTY
HART COUNTY............................  HART COUNTY
JEFF DAVIS COUNTY......................  JEFF DAVIS COUNTY
JEFFERSON COUNTY.......................  JEFFERSON COUNTY
JENKINS COUNTY.........................  JENKINS COUNTY
MACON CITY.............................  MACON CITY IN
                                         BIBB COUNTY
                                         JONES COUNTY
MACON COUNTY...........................  MACON COUNTY
MC DUFFIE COUNTY.......................  MC DUFFIE COUNTY
MERIWETHER COUNTY......................  MERIWETHER COUNTY
RANDOLPH COUNTY........................  RANDOLPH COUNTY
RICHMOND COUNTY........................  RICHMOND COUNTY
STEWART COUNTY.........................  STEWART COUNTY
SUMTER COUNTY..........................  SUMTER COUNTY
TALBOT COUNTY..........................  TALBOT COUNTY
TALIAFERRO COUNTY......................  TALIAFERRO COUNTY
TELFAIR COUNTY.........................  TELFAIR COUNTY
TURNER COUNTY..........................  TURNER COUNTY
UPSON COUNTY...........................  UPSON COUNTY
WARREN COUNTY..........................  WARREN COUNTY
WILKES COUNTY..........................  WILKES COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  IDAHO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BENEWAH COUNTY.........................  BENEWAH COUNTY
BOUNDARY COUNTY........................  BOUNDARY COUNTY
CLEARWATER COUNTY......................  CLEARWATER COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                ILLINOIS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALEXANDER COUNTY.......................  ALEXANDER COUNTY
ALTON CITY.............................  ALTON CITY IN
                                         MADISON COUNTY
BELLEVILLE CITY........................  BELLEVILLE CITY IN
                                         ST. CLAIR COUNTY
BELVIDERE CITY, IL.....................  BELVIDERE CITY, IL IN
                                         BOONE COUNTY
BOONE COUNTY...........................  BOONE COUNTY
CALHOUN COUNTY.........................  CALHOUN COUNTY
CALUMET CITY...........................  CALUMET CITY IN
                                         COOK COUNTY
CARPENTERSVILLE CITY...................  CARPENTERSVILLE CITY IN
                                         KANE COUNTY
CHICAGO HEIGHTS CITY...................  CHICAGO HEIGHTS CITY IN
                                         COOK COUNTY
CICERO CITY............................  CICERO CITY IN
                                         COOK COUNTY
DANVILLE CITY..........................  DANVILLE CITY IN
                                         VERMILION COUNTY
DECATUR CITY...........................  DECATUR CITY IN
                                         MACON COUNTY
EAST ST. LOUIS CITY....................  EAST ST. LOUIS CITY IN
                                         ST. CLAIR COUNTY

[[Page 58638]]

 
FAYETTE COUNTY.........................  FAYETTE COUNTY
FRANKLIN COUNTY........................  FRANKLIN COUNTY
GALLATIN COUNTY........................  GALLATIN COUNTY
GRANITE CITY...........................  GRANITE CITY IN
                                         MADISON COUNTY
HARDIN COUNTY..........................  HARDIN COUNTY
HARVEY CITY............................  HARVEY CITY IN
                                         COOK COUNTY
JOHNSON COUNTY.........................  JOHNSON COUNTY
KANKAKEE CITY..........................  KANKAKEE CITY IN
                                         KANKAKEE COUNTY
KANKAKEE COUNTY........................  KANKAKEE COUNTY
MARION COUNTY..........................  MARION COUNTY
MASON COUNTY...........................  MASON COUNTY
MAYWOOD VILLAGE........................  MAYWOOD VILLAGE IN
                                         COOK COUNTY
MONTGOMERY COUNTY......................  MONTGOMERY COUNTY
NORTH CHICAGO CITY.....................  NORTH CHICAGO CITY IN
                                         LAKE COUNTY
PERRY COUNTY...........................  PERRY COUNTY
POPE COUNTY............................  POPE COUNTY
PULASKI COUNTY.........................  PULASKI COUNTY
ROCKFORD CITY..........................  ROCKFORD CITY IN
                                         WINNEBAGO COUNTY
ROUND LAKE BEACH VILLAGE...............  ROUND LAKE BEACH VILLAGE IN
                                         LAKE COUNTY
SALINE COUNTY..........................  SALINE COUNTY
ST. CLAIR COUNTY.......................  ST. CLAIR COUNTY
UNION COUNTY...........................  UNION COUNTY
VERMILION COUNTY.......................  VERMILION COUNTY
WAUKEGAN CITY..........................  WAUKEGAN CITY IN
                                         LAKE COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 INDIANA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ANDERSON CITY..........................  ANDERSON CITY IN
                                         MADISON COUNTY
BLACKFORD COUNTY.......................  BLACKFORD COUNTY
CRAWFORD COUNTY........................  CRAWFORD COUNTY
EAST CHICAGO CITY......................  EAST CHICAGO CITY IN
                                         LAKE COUNTY
ELKHART CITY...........................  ELKHART CITY IN
                                         ELKHART COUNTY
FAYETTE COUNTY.........................  FAYETTE COUNTY
GARY CITY..............................  GARY CITY IN
                                         LAKE COUNTY
GRANT COUNTY...........................  GRANT COUNTY
HAMMOND CITY...........................  HAMMOND CITY IN
                                         LAKE COUNTY
HOWARD COUNTY..........................  HOWARD COUNTY
KOKOMO CITY............................  KOKOMO CITY IN
                                         HOWARD COUNTY
LAWRENCE COUNTY........................  LAWRENCE COUNTY
MADISON COUNTY.........................  MADISON COUNTY
MARION CITY............................  MARION CITY IN
                                         GRANT COUNTY
MICHIGAN CITY..........................  MICHIGAN CITY IN
                                         LA PORTE COUNTY
MUNCIE CITY............................  MUNCIE CITY IN
                                         DELAWARE COUNTY
ORANGE COUNTY..........................  ORANGE COUNTY
RANDOLPH COUNTY........................  RANDOLPH COUNTY
STARKE COUNTY..........................  STARKE COUNTY
STEUBEN COUNTY.........................  STEUBEN COUNTY
TERRE HAUTE CITY.......................  TERRE HAUTE CITY IN
                                         VIGO COUNTY
VERMILLION COUNTY......................  VERMILLION COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  IOWA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
APPANOOSE COUNTY.......................  APPANOOSE COUNTY

[[Page 58639]]

 
LEE COUNTY.............................  LEE COUNTY
MONTGOMERY COUNTY......................  MONTGOMERY COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 KANSAS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
KANSAS CITY KN.........................  KANSAS CITY KN IN
                                         WYANDOTTE COUNTY
LEAVENWORTH CITY.......................  LEAVENWORTH CITY IN
                                         LEAVENWORTH COUNTY
LINN COUNTY............................  LINN COUNTY
WYANDOTTE COUNTY.......................  WYANDOTTE COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                KENTUCKY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALLEN COUNTY...........................  ALLEN COUNTY
BALLARD COUNTY.........................  BALLARD COUNTY
BATH COUNTY............................  BATH COUNTY
BELL COUNTY............................  BELL COUNTY
BOYLE COUNTY...........................  BOYLE COUNTY
BREATHITT COUNTY.......................  BREATHITT COUNTY
BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY....................  BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY
BUTLER COUNTY..........................  BUTLER COUNTY
CARLISLE COUNTY........................  CARLISLE COUNTY
CARTER COUNTY..........................  CARTER COUNTY
CASEY COUNTY...........................  CASEY COUNTY
CHRISTIAN COUNTY.......................  CHRISTIAN COUNTY
                                         HOPKINSVILLE CITY
CLAY COUNTY............................  CLAY COUNTY
CRITTENDEN COUNTY......................  CRITTENDEN COUNTY
CUMBERLAND COUNTY......................  CUMBERLAND COUNTY
EDMONSON COUNTY........................  EDMONSON COUNTY
ELLIOTT COUNTY.........................  ELLIOTT COUNTY
ESTILL COUNTY..........................  ESTILL COUNTY
FLEMING COUNTY.........................  FLEMING COUNTY
FLOYD COUNTY...........................  FLOYD COUNTY
FULTON COUNTY..........................  FULTON COUNTY
GRAVES COUNTY..........................  GRAVES COUNTY
GRAYSON COUNTY.........................  GRAYSON COUNTY
GREEN COUNTY...........................  GREEN COUNTY
HARLAN COUNTY..........................  HARLAN COUNTY
HART COUNTY............................  HART COUNTY
HICKMAN COUNTY.........................  HICKMAN COUNTY
HOPKINS COUNTY.........................  HOPKINS COUNTY
HOPKINSVILLE CITY......................  HOPKINSVILLE CITY IN
                                         CHRISTIAN COUNTY
JACKSON COUNTY.........................  JACKSON COUNTY
JOHNSON COUNTY.........................  JOHNSON COUNTY
KNOTT COUNTY...........................  KNOTT COUNTY
KNOX COUNTY............................  KNOX COUNTY
LAWRENCE COUNTY........................  LAWRENCE COUNTY
LEE COUNTY.............................  LEE COUNTY
LESLIE COUNTY..........................  LESLIE COUNTY
LETCHER COUNTY.........................  LETCHER COUNTY
LEWIS COUNTY...........................  LEWIS COUNTY
LINCOLN COUNTY.........................  LINCOLN COUNTY
LYON COUNTY............................  LYON COUNTY
MAGOFFIN COUNTY........................  MAGOFFIN COUNTY
MARSHALL COUNTY........................  MARSHALL COUNTY
MARTIN COUNTY..........................  MARTIN COUNTY
MC CREARY COUNTY.......................  MC CREARY COUNTY
MC LEAN COUNTY.........................  MC LEAN COUNTY
MEADE COUNTY...........................  MEADE COUNTY
MENIFEE COUNTY.........................  MENIFEE COUNTY
MONROE COUNTY..........................  MONROE COUNTY
MONTGOMERY COUNTY......................  MONTGOMERY COUNTY
MORGAN COUNTY..........................  MORGAN COUNTY
MUHLENBERG COUNTY......................  MUHLENBERG COUNTY
NICHOLAS COUNTY........................  NICHOLAS COUNTY
OWSLEY COUNTY..........................  OWSLEY COUNTY
PERRY COUNTY...........................  PERRY COUNTY
PIKE COUNTY............................  PIKE COUNTY

[[Page 58640]]

 
POWELL COUNTY..........................  POWELL COUNTY
PULASKI COUNTY.........................  PULASKI COUNTY
ROCKCASTLE COUNTY......................  ROCKCASTLE COUNTY
RUSSELL COUNTY.........................  RUSSELL COUNTY
SPENCER COUNTY.........................  SPENCER COUNTY
TODD COUNTY............................  TODD COUNTY
TRIMBLE COUNTY.........................  TRIMBLE COUNTY
WAYNE COUNTY...........................  WAYNE COUNTY
WHITLEY COUNTY.........................  WHITLEY COUNTY
WOLFE COUNTY...........................  WOLFE COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                LOUISIANA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
EAST CARROLL PARISH....................  EAST CARROLL PARISH
MOREHOUSE PARISH.......................  MOREHOUSE PARISH
ST. HELENA PARISH......................  ST. HELENA PARISH
ST. JAMES PARISH.......................  ST. JAMES PARISH
TENSAS PARISH..........................  TENSAS PARISH
WEST CARROLL PARISH....................  WEST CARROLL PARISH
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  MAINE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AROOSTOOK COUNTY.......................  AROOSTOOK COUNTY
FRANKLIN COUNTY........................  FRANKLIN COUNTY
PISCATAQUIS COUNTY.....................  PISCATAQUIS COUNTY
SOMERSET COUNTY........................  SOMERSET COUNTY
WASHINGTON COUNTY......................  WASHINGTON COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MARYLAND
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BALTIMORE CITY.........................  BALTIMORE CITY IN
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              MASSACHUSETTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADAMS TOWN.............................  ADAMS TOWN IN
                                         BERKSHIRE COUNTY
ATHOL TOWN.............................  ATHOL TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
BROCKTON CITY..........................  BROCKTON CITY IN
                                         PLYMOUTH COUNTY
BROOKFIELD TOWN........................  BROOKFIELD TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
CHELSEA CITY...........................  CHELSEA CITY IN
                                         SUFFOLK COUNTY
CUMMINGTON TOWN........................  CUMMINGTON TOWN IN
                                         HAMPSHIRE COUNTY
FALL RIVER CITY........................  FALL RIVER CITY IN
                                         BRISTOL COUNTY
FITCHBURG CITY.........................  FITCHBURG CITY IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
FLORIDA TOWN...........................  FLORIDA TOWN IN
                                         BERKSHIRE COUNTY
GARDNER TOWN...........................  GARDNER TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
HOLYOKE CITY...........................  HOLYOKE CITY IN
                                         HAMPDEN COUNTY
LAWRENCE CITY..........................  LAWRENCE CITY IN
                                         ESSEX COUNTY
MONROE TOWN............................  MONROE TOWN IN
                                         FRANKLIN COUNTY
NEW BEDFORD CITY.......................  NEW BEDFORD CITY IN
                                         BRISTOL COUNTY
PROVINCETOWN TOWN......................  PROVINCETOWN TOWN IN
                                         BARNSTABLE COUNTY
SOUTHBRIDGE TOWN.......................  SOUTHBRIDGE TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
SPRINGFIELD CITY.......................  SPRINGFIELD CITY IN
                                         HAMPDEN COUNTY
TEMPLETON TOWN.........................  TEMPLETON TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
TRURO TOWN.............................  TRURO TOWN IN

[[Page 58641]]

 
                                         BARNSTABLE COUNTY
WARREN TOWN............................  WARREN TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
WEBSTER TOWN...........................  WEBSTER TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
WELLFLEET TOWN.........................  WELLFLEET TOWN IN
                                         BARNSTABLE COUNTY
WESTPORT TOWN..........................  WESTPORT TOWN IN
                                         BRISTOL COUNTY
WINCHENDON TOWN........................  WINCHENDON TOWN IN
                                         WORCESTER COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MICHIGAN
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALCONA COUNTY..........................  ALCONA COUNTY
ALGER COUNTY...........................  ALGER COUNTY
ALLEGAN COUNTY.........................  ALLEGAN COUNTY
ALPENA COUNTY..........................  ALPENA COUNTY
ANTRIM COUNTY..........................  ANTRIM COUNTY
ARENAC COUNTY..........................  ARENAC COUNTY
BARAGA COUNTY..........................  BARAGA COUNTY
BATTLE CREEK CITY......................  BATTLE CREEK CITY IN
                                         CALHOUN COUNTY
BAY CITY...............................  BAY CITY IN
                                         BAY COUNTY
BAY COUNTY.............................  BAY COUNTY
BENZIE COUNTY..........................  BENZIE COUNTY
BERRIEN COUNTY.........................  BERRIEN COUNTY
BLACKMAN CHARTER TOWNSHIP..............  BLACKMAN CHARTER TOWNSHIP IN
                                         JACKSON COUNTY
BRANCH COUNTY..........................  BRANCH COUNTY
BURTON CITY............................  BURTON CITY IN
                                         GENESEE COUNTY
CALHOUN COUNTY.........................  CALHOUN COUNTY
CHARLEVOIX COUNTY......................  CHARLEVOIX COUNTY
CHEBOYGAN COUNTY.......................  CHEBOYGAN COUNTY
CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP..................  CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP IN
                                         MACOMB COUNTY
CHIPPEWA COUNTY........................  CHIPPEWA COUNTY
CLARE COUNTY...........................  CLARE COUNTY
CLINTON TOWNSHIP.......................  CLINTON TOWNSHIP IN
                                         MACOMB COUNTY
CRAWFORD COUNTY........................  CRAWFORD COUNTY
DELTA COUNTY...........................  DELTA COUNTY
DETROIT CITY...........................  DETROIT CITY IN
                                         WAYNE COUNTY
EAST LANSING CITY......................  EAST LANSING CITY IN
                                         INGHAM COUNTY
EASTPOINTE CITY........................  EASTPOINTE CITY IN
EMMET COUNTY...........................  EMMET COUNTY
FLINT CITY.............................  FLINT CITY IN
                                         GENESEE COUNTY
FLINT TOWNSHIP.........................  FLINT TOWNSHIP IN
                                         GENESEE COUNTY
GENESEE COUNTY.........................  GENESEE COUNTY
GLADWIN COUNTY.........................  GLADWIN COUNTY
GOGEBIC COUNTY.........................  GOGEBIC COUNTY
GRAND RAPIDS CITY......................  GRAND RAPIDS CITY IN
                                         KENT COUNTY
GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY..................  GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY
GRATIOT COUNTY.........................  GRATIOT COUNTY
HARRISON TOWNSHIP......................  HARRISON TOWNSHIP IN
                                         MACOMB COUNTY
HILLSDALE COUNTY.......................  HILLSDALE COUNTY
HOLLAND CITY...........................  HOLLAND CITY IN
                                         ALLEGAN COUNTY
                                         OTTAWA COUNTY
HOUGHTON COUNTY........................  HOUGHTON COUNTY
HURON COUNTY...........................  HURON COUNTY
INGHAM COUNTY..........................  INGHAM COUNTY
INKSTER CITY...........................  INKSTER CITY IN

[[Page 58642]]

 
                                         WAYNE COUNTY
IONIA COUNTY...........................  IONIA COUNTY
IOSCO COUNTY...........................  IOSCO COUNTY
IRON COUNTY............................  IRON COUNTY
JACKSON CITY...........................  JACKSON CITY IN
                                         JACKSON COUNTY
JACKSON COUNTY.........................  JACKSON COUNTY
KALAMAZOO CITY.........................  KALAMAZOO CITY IN
                                         KALAMAZOO COUNTY
KALKASKA COUNTY........................  KALKASKA COUNTY
KEWEENAW COUNTY........................  KEWEENAW COUNTY
LAKE COUNTY............................  LAKE COUNTY
LANSING CITY...........................  LANSING CITY IN
                                         EATON COUNTY
                                         INGHAM COUNTY
LAPEER COUNTY..........................  LAPEER COUNTY
LENAWEE COUNTY.........................  LENAWEE COUNTY
LINCOLN PARK CITY......................  LINCOLN PARK CITY IN
                                         WAYNE COUNTY
LUCE COUNTY............................  LUCE COUNTY
MACKINAC COUNTY........................  MACKINAC COUNTY
MACOMB COUNTY..........................  MACOMB COUNTY
MACOMB TOWNSHIP........................  MACOMB TOWNSHIP IN
                                         MACOMB COUNTY
MADISON HEIGHTS CITY...................  MADISON HEIGHTS CITY IN
                                         OAKLAND COUNTY
MANISTEE COUNTY........................  MANISTEE COUNTY
MARQUETTE COUNTY.......................  MARQUETTE COUNTY
MASON COUNTY...........................  MASON COUNTY
MECOSTA COUNTY.........................  MECOSTA COUNTY
MENOMINEE COUNTY.......................  MENOMINEE COUNTY
MISSAUKEE COUNTY.......................  MISSAUKEE COUNTY
MONROE COUNTY..........................  MONROE COUNTY
MONTCALM COUNTY........................  MONTCALM COUNTY
MONTMORENCY COUNTY.....................  MONTMORENCY COUNTY
MUSKEGON CITY..........................  MUSKEGON CITY IN
                                         MUSKEGON COUNTY
MUSKEGON COUNTY........................  MUSKEGON COUNTY
NEWAYGO COUNTY.........................  NEWAYGO COUNTY
OAK PARK CITY..........................  OAK PARK CITY IN
                                         OAKLAND COUNTY
OAKLAND COUNTY.........................  OAKLAND COUNTY
OCEANA COUNTY..........................  OCEANA COUNTY
OGEMAW COUNTY..........................  OGEMAW COUNTY
ONTONAGON COUNTY.......................  ONTONAGON COUNTY
OSCEOLA COUNTY.........................  OSCEOLA COUNTY
OSCODA COUNTY..........................  OSCODA COUNTY
OTSEGO COUNTY..........................  OTSEGO COUNTY
PONTIAC CITY...........................  PONTIAC CITY IN
                                         OAKLAND COUNTY
PORT HURON CITY........................  PORT HURON CITY IN
                                         ST. CLAIR COUNTY
PRESQUE ISLE COUNTY....................  PRESQUE ISLE COUNTY
ROSCOMMON COUNTY.......................  ROSCOMMON COUNTY
ROSEVILLE CITY.........................  ROSEVILLE CITY IN
                                         MACOMB COUNTY
SAGINAW CITY...........................  SAGINAW CITY IN
                                         SAGINAW COUNTY
SAGINAW COUNTY.........................  SAGINAW COUNTY
SANILAC COUNTY.........................  SANILAC COUNTY
SCHOOLCRAFT COUNTY.....................  SCHOOLCRAFT COUNTY
SHIAWASSEE COUNTY......................  SHIAWASSEE COUNTY
SOUTHFIELD CITY........................  SOUTHFIELD CITY IN
                                         OAKLAND COUNTY
ST CLAIR SHORES CITY...................  ST CLAIR SHORES CITY IN
                                         MACOMB COUNTY
ST. CLAIR COUNTY.......................  ST. CLAIR COUNTY
ST. JOSEPH COUNTY......................  ST. JOSEPH COUNTY
TAYLOR CITY............................  TAYLOR CITY IN
                                         WAYNE COUNTY
TUSCOLA COUNTY.........................  TUSCOLA COUNTY

[[Page 58643]]

 
VAN BUREN COUNTY.......................  VAN BUREN COUNTY
WARREN CITY............................  WARREN CITY IN
                                         MACOMB COUNTY
WATERFORD TOWNSHIP.....................  WATERFORD TOWNSHIP IN
                                         OAKLAND COUNTY
WAYNE COUNTY...........................  WAYNE COUNTY
WEXFORD COUNTY.........................  WEXFORD COUNTY
WYANDOTTE CITY.........................  WYANDOTTE CITY IN
                                         WAYNE COUNTY
WYOMING CITY...........................  WYOMING CITY IN
                                         KENT COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MINNESOTA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AITKIN COUNTY..........................  AITKIN COUNTY
CASS COUNTY............................  CASS COUNTY
CLEARWATER COUNTY......................  CLEARWATER COUNTY
HUBBARD COUNTY.........................  HUBBARD COUNTY
ITASCA COUNTY..........................  ITASCA COUNTY
KANABEC COUNTY.........................  KANABEC COUNTY
KOOCHICHING COUNTY.....................  KOOCHICHING COUNTY
MAHNOMEN COUNTY........................  MAHNOMEN COUNTY
MARSHALL COUNTY........................  MARSHALL COUNTY
MILLE LACS COUNTY......................  MILLE LACS COUNTY
PENNINGTON COUNTY......................  PENNINGTON COUNTY
PINE COUNTY............................  PINE COUNTY
RED LAKE COUNTY........................  RED LAKE COUNTY
ROSEAU COUNTY..........................  ROSEAU COUNTY
WADENA COUNTY..........................  WADENA COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MISSISSIPPI
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADAMS COUNTY...........................  ADAMS COUNTY
ALCORN COUNTY..........................  ALCORN COUNTY
AMITE COUNTY...........................  AMITE COUNTY
ATTALA COUNTY..........................  ATTALA COUNTY
BENTON COUNTY..........................  BENTON COUNTY
BILOXI CITY............................  BILOXI CITY IN
                                         HARRISON COUNTY
BOLIVAR COUNTY.........................  BOLIVAR COUNTY
CALHOUN COUNTY.........................  CALHOUN COUNTY
CARROLL COUNTY.........................  CARROLL COUNTY
CHICKASAW COUNTY.......................  CHICKASAW COUNTY
CHOCTAW COUNTY.........................  CHOCTAW COUNTY
CLAIBORNE COUNTY.......................  CLAIBORNE COUNTY
CLARKE COUNTY..........................  CLARKE COUNTY
CLAY COUNTY............................  CLAY COUNTY
COAHOMA COUNTY.........................  COAHOMA COUNTY
COPIAH COUNTY..........................  COPIAH COUNTY
FRANKLIN COUNTY........................  FRANKLIN COUNTY
GEORGE COUNTY..........................  GEORGE COUNTY
GREENE COUNTY..........................  GREENE COUNTY
GREENVILLE CITY........................  GREENVILLE CITY IN
                                         WASHINGTON COUNTY
GRENADA COUNTY.........................  GRENADA COUNTY
GULFPORT CITY..........................  GULFPORT CITY IN
                                         HARRISON COUNTY
HANCOCK COUNTY.........................  HANCOCK COUNTY
HARRISON COUNTY........................  HARRISON COUNTY
HATTIESBURG CITY.......................  HATTIESBURG CITY IN
                                         FORREST COUNTY
                                         LAMAR COUNTY
HOLMES COUNTY..........................  HOLMES COUNTY
HUMPHREYS COUNTY.......................  HUMPHREYS COUNTY
ISSAQUENA COUNTY.......................  ISSAQUENA COUNTY
ITAWAMBA COUNTY........................  ITAWAMBA COUNTY
JACKSON CITY...........................  JACKSON CITY IN
                                         HINDS COUNTY
                                         MADISON COUNTY
                                         RANKIN COUNTY
JACKSON COUNTY.........................  JACKSON COUNTY

[[Page 58644]]

 
JASPER COUNTY..........................  JASPER COUNTY
JEFFERSON COUNTY.......................  JEFFERSON COUNTY
JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY.................  JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY
KEMPER COUNTY..........................  KEMPER COUNTY
LAUDERDALE COUNTY......................  LAUDERDALE COUNTY
LAWRENCE COUNTY........................  LAWRENCE COUNTY
LEAKE COUNTY...........................  LEAKE COUNTY
LEE COUNTY.............................  LEE COUNTY
LEFLORE COUNTY.........................  LEFLORE COUNTY
LINCOLN COUNTY.........................  LINCOLN COUNTY
LOWNDES COUNTY.........................  LOWNDES COUNTY
MARION COUNTY..........................  MARION COUNTY
MARSHALL COUNTY........................  MARSHALL COUNTY
MERIDIAN CITY..........................  MERIDIAN CITY IN
                                         LAUDERDALE COUNTY
MONROE COUNTY..........................  MONROE COUNTY
MONTGOMERY COUNTY......................  MONTGOMERY COUNTY
NOXUBEE COUNTY.........................  NOXUBEE COUNTY
OKTIBBEHA COUNTY.......................  OKTIBBEHA COUNTY
PANOLA COUNTY..........................  PANOLA COUNTY
PEARL RIVER COUNTY.....................  PEARL RIVER COUNTY
PERRY COUNTY...........................  PERRY COUNTY
PIKE COUNTY............................  PIKE COUNTY
PONTOTOC COUNTY........................  PONTOTOC COUNTY
PRENTISS COUNTY........................  PRENTISS COUNTY
QUITMAN COUNTY.........................  QUITMAN COUNTY
SHARKEY COUNTY.........................  SHARKEY COUNTY
STONE COUNTY...........................  STONE COUNTY
SUNFLOWER COUNTY.......................  SUNFLOWER COUNTY
TALLAHATCHIE COUNTY....................  TALLAHATCHIE COUNTY
TATE COUNTY............................  TATE COUNTY
TIPPAH COUNTY..........................  TIPPAH COUNTY
TISHOMINGO COUNTY......................  TISHOMINGO COUNTY
TUNICA COUNTY..........................  TUNICA COUNTY
TUPELO CITY............................  TUPELO CITY IN
                                         LEE COUNTY
UNION COUNTY...........................  UNION COUNTY
VICKSBURG CITY.........................  VICKSBURG CITY IN
                                         WARREN COUNTY
WALTHALL COUNTY........................  WALTHALL COUNTY
WARREN COUNTY..........................  WARREN COUNTY
WASHINGTON COUNTY......................  WASHINGTON COUNTY
WAYNE COUNTY...........................  WAYNE COUNTY
WEBSTER COUNTY.........................  WEBSTER COUNTY
WILKINSON COUNTY.......................  WILKINSON COUNTY
WINSTON COUNTY.........................  WINSTON COUNTY
YALOBUSHA COUNTY.......................  YALOBUSHA COUNTY
YAZOO COUNTY...........................  YAZOO COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                MISSOURI
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BARTON COUNTY..........................  BARTON COUNTY
BUTLER COUNTY..........................  BUTLER COUNTY
CARTER COUNTY..........................  CARTER COUNTY
CRAWFORD COUNTY........................  CRAWFORD COUNTY
DENT COUNTY............................  DENT COUNTY
DUNKLIN COUNTY.........................  DUNKLIN COUNTY
HICKORY COUNTY.........................  HICKORY COUNTY
KANSAS CITY MO.........................  KANSAS CITY MO IN
                                         CASS COUNTY
                                         CLAY COUNTY
                                         JACKSON COUNTY
                                         PLATTE COUNTY
LINN COUNTY............................  LINN COUNTY
MISSISSIPPI COUNTY.....................  MISSISSIPPI COUNTY
MORGAN COUNTY..........................  MORGAN COUNTY
NEW MADRID COUNTY......................  NEW MADRID COUNTY
PEMISCOT COUNTY........................  PEMISCOT COUNTY
REYNOLDS COUNTY........................  REYNOLDS COUNTY
RIPLEY COUNTY..........................  RIPLEY COUNTY
SHANNON COUNTY.........................  SHANNON COUNTY

[[Page 58645]]

 
ST. CLAIR COUNTY.......................  ST. CLAIR COUNTY
ST. LOUIS CITY.........................  ST. LOUIS CITY
STODDARD COUNTY........................  STODDARD COUNTY
STONE COUNTY...........................  STONE COUNTY
TANEY COUNTY...........................  TANEY COUNTY
WASHINGTON COUNTY......................  WASHINGTON COUNTY
WAYNE COUNTY...........................  WAYNE COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 MONTANA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BIG HORN COUNTY........................  BIG HORN COUNTY
GLACIER COUNTY.........................  GLACIER COUNTY
LINCOLN COUNTY.........................  LINCOLN COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                NEBRASKA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
THURSTON COUNTY........................  THURSTON COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 NEVADA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LYON COUNTY............................  LYON COUNTY
MINERAL COUNTY.........................  MINERAL COUNTY
NYE COUNTY.............................  NYE COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               NEW JERSEY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ATLANTIC CITY..........................  ATLANTIC CITY IN
                                         ATLANTIC COUNTY
CAMDEN CITY............................  CAMDEN CITY IN
                                         CAMDEN COUNTY
CAPE MAY COUNTY........................  CAPE MAY COUNTY
CITY OF ORANGE TOWNSHIP................  CITY OF ORANGE TOWNSHIP IN
                                         ESSEX COUNTY
CUMBERLAND COUNTY......................  CUMBERLAND COUNTY
EAST ORANGE CITY.......................  EAST ORANGE CITY IN
                                         ESSEX COUNTY
ELIZABETH CITY.........................  ELIZABETH CITY IN
                                         UNION COUNTY
GARFIELD CITY..........................  GARFIELD CITY IN
                                         BERGEN COUNTY
IRVINGTON TOWNSHIP.....................  IRVINGTON TOWNSHIP IN
                                         ESSEX COUNTY
MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP....................  MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP IN
                                         OCEAN COUNTY
MILLVILLE CITY.........................  MILLVILLE CITY IN
                                         CUMBERLAND COUNTY
NEWARK CITY............................  NEWARK CITY IN
                                         ESSEX COUNTY
PASSAIC CITY...........................  PASSAIC CITY IN
                                         PASSAIC COUNTY
PATERSON CITY..........................  PATERSON CITY IN
                                         PASSAIC COUNTY
PERTH AMBOY CITY.......................  PERTH AMBOY CITY IN
                                         MIDDLESEX COUNTY
PLAINFIELD CITY........................  PLAINFIELD CITY IN
                                         UNION COUNTY
TRENTON CITY...........................  TRENTON CITY IN
                                         MERCER COUNTY
UNION CITY.............................  UNION CITY IN
                                         HUDSON COUNTY
VINELAND CITY..........................  VINELAND CITY IN
                                         CUMBERLAND COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               NEW MEXICO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LUNA COUNTY............................  LUNA COUNTY
MORA COUNTY............................  MORA COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                NEW YORK
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRONX COUNTY...........................  BRONX COUNTY

[[Page 58646]]

 
BUFFALO CITY...........................  BUFFALO CITY IN
                                         ERIE COUNTY
NIAGARA FALLS CITY.....................  NIAGARA FALLS CITY IN
                                         NIAGARA COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             NORTH CAROLINA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ANSON COUNTY...........................  ANSON COUNTY
BERTIE COUNTY..........................  BERTIE COUNTY
BLADEN COUNTY..........................  BLADEN COUNTY
CALDWELL COUNTY........................  CALDWELL COUNTY
CASWELL COUNTY.........................  CASWELL COUNTY
CLEVELAND COUNTY.......................  CLEVELAND COUNTY
EDGECOMBE COUNTY.......................  EDGECOMBE COUNTY
                                         ROCKY MOUNT CITY
GRAHAM COUNTY..........................  GRAHAM COUNTY
HALIFAX COUNTY.........................  HALIFAX COUNTY
MITCHELL COUNTY........................  MITCHELL COUNTY
MONTGOMERY COUNTY......................  MONTGOMERY COUNTY
PERSON COUNTY..........................  PERSON COUNTY
RICHMOND COUNTY........................  RICHMOND COUNTY
ROBESON COUNTY.........................  ROBESON COUNTY
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY......................  ROCKINGHAM COUNTY
RUTHERFORD COUNTY......................  RUTHERFORD COUNTY
SALISBURY CITY.........................  SALISBURY CITY IN
                                         ROWAN COUNTY
SCOTLAND COUNTY........................  SCOTLAND COUNTY
VANCE COUNTY...........................  VANCE COUNTY
WARREN COUNTY..........................  WARREN COUNTY
WASHINGTON COUNTY......................  WASHINGTON COUNTY
WILSON CITY............................  WILSON CITY IN
                                         WILSON COUNTY
WILSON COUNTY..........................  WILSON COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              NORTH DAKOTA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BENSON COUNTY..........................  BENSON COUNTY
PEMBINA COUNTY.........................  PEMBINA COUNTY
ROLETTE COUNTY.........................  ROLETTE COUNTY
SIOUX COUNTY...........................  SIOUX COUNTY
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  OHIO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ADAMS COUNTY...........................  ADAMS COUNTY
AKRON CITY.............................  AKRON CITY IN
                                         SUMMIT COUNTY
ALLEN COUNTY...........................  ALLEN COUNTY
ASHTABULA COUNTY.......................  ASHTABULA COUNTY
BARBERTON CITY.........................  BARBERTON CITY IN
                                         SUMMIT COUNTY
BROWN COUNTY...........................  BROWN COUNTY
CANTON CITY............................  CANTON CITY IN
                                         STARK COUNTY
CARROLL COUNTY.........................  CARROLL COUNTY
CLEVELAND CITY.........................  CLEVELAND CITY IN
                                         CUYAHOGA COUNTY
COLUMBIANA COUNTY......................  COLUMBIANA COUNTY
COSHOCTON COUNTY.......................  COSHOCTON COUNTY
CRAWFORD COUNTY........................  CRAWFORD COUNTY
DAYTON CITY............................  DAYTON CITY IN
                                         MONTGOMERY COUNTY
EAST CLEVELAND CITY....................  EAST CLEVELAND CITY IN
                                         CUYAHOGA COUNTY
ELYRIA CITY............................  ELYRIA CITY IN
                                         LORAIN COUNTY
ERIE COUNTY............................  ERIE COUNTY
EUCLID CITY............................  EUCLID CITY IN
                                         CUYAHOGA COUNTY
FULTON COUNTY..........................  FULTON COUNTY
GALLIA COUNTY..........................  GALLIA COUNTY
GARFIELD HEIGHTS CITY..................  GARFIELD HEIGHTS CITY IN

[[Page 58647]]

 
                                         CUYAHOGA COUNTY
GUERNSEY COUNTY........................  GUERNSEY COUNTY
HARRISON COUNTY........................  HARRISON COUNTY
HENRY COUNTY...........................  HENRY COUNTY
HOCKING COUNTY.........................  HOCKING COUNTY
HURON COUNTY...........................  HURON COUNTY
JACKSON COUNTY.........................  JACKSON COUNTY
JEFFERSON COUNTY.......................  JEFFERSON COUNTY
LIMA CITY..............................  LIMA CITY IN
                                         ALLEN COUNTY
LORAIN CITY............................  LORAIN CITY IN
                                         LORAIN COUNTY
LORAIN COUNTY..........................  LORAIN COUNTY
LUCAS COUNTY...........................  LUCAS COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY........................  MAHONING COUNTY
MANSFIELD CITY.........................  MANSFIELD CITY IN
                                         RICHLAND COUNTY
MASSILLON CITY.........................  MASSILLON CITY IN
                                         STARK COUNTY
MEIGS COUNTY...........................  MEIGS COUNTY
MIDDLETOWN CITY........................  MIDDLETOWN CITY IN
                                         BUTLER COUNTY
MONROE COUNTY..........................  MONROE COUNTY
MONTGOMERY COUNTY......................  MONTGOMERY COUNTY
MORGAN COUNTY..........................  MORGAN COUNTY
MUSKINGUM COUNTY.......................  MUSKINGUM COUNTY
NOBLE COUNTY...........................  NOBLE COUNTY
OTTAWA COUNTY..........................  OTTAWA COUNTY
PERRY COUNTY...........................  PERRY COUNTY
PIKE COUNTY............................  PIKE COUNTY
RICHLAND COUNTY........................  RICHLAND COUNTY
ROSS COUNTY............................  ROSS COUNTY
SANDUSKY CITY..........................  SANDUSKY CITY IN
                                         ERIE COUNTY
SCIOTO COUNTY..........................  SCIOTO COUNTY
SPRINGFIELD CITY.......................  SPRINGFIELD CITY IN
                                         CLARK COUNTY
TOLEDO CITY............................  TOLEDO CITY IN
                                         LUCAS COUNTY
TROTWOOD CITY..........................  TROTWOOD CITY IN
                                         MONTGOMERY COUNTY
TRUMBULL COUNTY..................