Federal Register / Vol. 89, No. 90 / Wednesday, May 8, 2024 / Rules and Regulations
[…] were routed to the flare or thermal
oxidation system and the applicable
monitoring was not performed.
(iii) For each instance reported under
paragraphs (d)(3)(i) and (ii) of this
section that involves CMS, report the
following information:
(A) A unique identifier for the CMS.
(B) The make, model number, and
date of last calibration check of the
CMS.
(C) The cause of the deviation or
downtime and the corrective action
taken.
(4) For any instance in which liquid
product was loaded into a gasoline
cargo tank for which vapor tightness
documentation required under
§ 63.11094(b) was not provided or
available in the terminal’s records,
report:
(i) Cargo tank owner and address.
(ii) Cargo tank identification number.
(iii) Date and time liquid product was
loaded into a gasoline cargo tank
without proper documentation.
(iv) Date proper documentation was
received or statement that proper
documentation was never received.
(5) For each instance when liquid
product was loaded into gasoline cargo
tanks not using submerged filling, as
defined in § 63.11100, not equipped
with vapor collection or balancing
equipment that is compatible with the
terminal’s vapor collection system or
plant’s vapor balancing system, or not
properly connected to the terminal’s
vapor collection system or plant’s vapor
balancing system, report:
(i) Date and time of liquid product
loading into gasoline cargo tank not
using submerged filling, improperly
equipped, or improperly connected.
(ii) The type of deviation (e.g., not
submerged filling, incompatible
equipment, not properly connected).
(iii) Cargo tank identification number.
(6) For each instance when gasoline
was loaded between gasoline cargo
tanks and storage tanks and the plant’s
vapor balancing system was not
properly connected between the
gasoline cargo tank and storage tank,
report:
(i) Date and time of gasoline loading
between a gasoline cargo tank and a
E:\FR\FM\08MYR6.SGM
08MYR6
lotter on DSK11XQN23PROD with RULES6
Federal Register / Vol. 89, No. 90 / Wednesday, May 8, 2024 / Rules and Regulations
storage tank that was not properly
connected.
(ii) Cargo tank identification number
and storage tank identification number.
(7) Report the following information
for each leak inspection and each leak
identified under § 63.11089(c) and
§ 60.503a(a)(2) of this chapter.
(i) For each leak detected during a
leak inspection required under
§ 63.11089(c) and § 60.503a(a)(2) of this
chapter, report:
(A) The date of inspection.