Individual Assistance Program Equity, 3990-4125 [2024-00677]
[…] I No
I
D
INone.
INone.
INone.
I No
I
D
INone.
INone.
INone.
§ 206.11 0(i)(2)(ii)
Adds "is 25 percent and" and
I No
"assistance" for clarity; replaces
"Bill for Collection" with
"billing notice" and replaces
"fees" or "administrative fees'
with "administrative costs" for
clarity
I
D
INone.
INone.
INone.
§ 206.11 0(k)(3)(i)(A)
Adds "there is a residential
building (See 44 CFR 59.1) at"
before "the address" and
removing "exists" for clarity
I No
I
D
INone.
INone.
INone.
I No
I
D
INone.
INone.
INone.
have occurred during the
incident period, not necessarily
all the losses or expenses
Current § 206 .11 0(h)(2)
I Removes that "applicable
PO 00000
benefits are exhausted" as a
condition for assistance since an
applicant does not have to
exhaust benefits
Frm 00092
§ 206.110(h)(3)
I Revises "housing is not
Fmt 4701
available" to "applicants cannot
use their insurance because
there is no housing on the
private market" for clarity
Sfmt 4725
E:\FR\FM\22JAR2.SGM
22JAR2
§ 206.ll0(m)
I Updates cross references,
§ 206.115(b)
replaces "is exempted from
review in accordance with
section 106 of' with "FEMA
has no further obligations
under" before "the National
Historic Preservation Act," &
I adds a cross reference