Individual Assistance Program Equity, 3990-4125 [2024-00677]
[…] Remove "existing rental units,
manufactured housing,
recreational vehicles, or other
readily fabricated dwellings"
after "alternate housing
resources" as that is part of the
defmition of the defmed term
"alternate housing resources."
Sfmt 4725
I Replaces "rental" assistance
E:\FR\FM\22JAR2.SGM
with "amount of' assistance;
removes HUD as HUD is
identified in defmition of "fair
market rate;" replaced "rates"
with "rent;" and restatement of
FEMA's current process of
determining the number of
bedrooms a household requires
Adds "fair market" before rent
I No
I
D
INone.
INone.
INone.
§ 206.117(b)(l)(ii)(E)(3)
Revised word order of the
I No
beginning of sentence to "a
group site that accommodates
two or more temporary housing
utilities and is complete with
utilities, provided by the State or
local government," before
"when."
I
D
INone.
INone.
INone.
22JAR2
§ 206.117(b)(l)(ii)(G)
ER22JA24.036
Federal Register / Vol. 89, No. 14 / Monday, January 22, 2024 / Rules and Regulations
18:45 Jan 19, 2024
reimbursement" before
"personal"
ddrumheller on DSK120RN23PROD with RULES2
VerDate Sep<11>2014