Privacy Act of 1974; Computer Matching Program, 69669-69670 [2021-26572]
[…] Access Control (49 CFR 1570.7(a)(1) and (a)(2)) .......................................... TWIC Access Control (49 CFR 1570.7(a)(1)) ........................................................... TWIC Access Control (49 CFR 1570.7(c)) ............................................................... TWIC Access Control (49 CFR 1570.7(c)) ............................................................... 1 Pursuant to division K, title I, sec. 1904(b)(1)(I), of Public Law 115–254, (132 Stat. 3186, 3545; October 5, 2018), the TSA Modernization Act—part of the FAA Reauthorization Act of 2018, former 49 U.S.C. 114(v) was redesignated as 49 U.S.C. 114(u). 2 49 U.S.C. 114(u)(7)(A) states: In general.—the Secretary of Homeland Security shall—(i) provide an annual summary to the public of all enforcement actions taken by the Secretary under this subsection; and (ii) include in each such summary the docket number of each enforcement action, the type of alleged violation, the penalty or penalties VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:53 Dec 07, 2021 Jkt 256001 Penalty proposed/assessed proposed, and the final assessment amount of each penalty. 3 Pursuant to title VII, sec. 701 of Public Law 114– 74 (129 Stat. 583, 599; Nov. 2, 2015), the Federal Civil Penalties Inflation Adjustment Act Improvements Act of 2015—part of the Bipartisan Budget Act of 2015, this $10,000 civil penalty maximum is adjusted for inflation annually.