Use of Videoconference Technology To Conduct Unfair Labor Practice and Representation Case Proceedings, 61090-61094 [2021-23599]
[…] The RCSSP would serve as an incentive to individuals who are pursuing a graduate degree in psychology, social work, marriage and family therapy, or mental health counseling to fill existing and future vacancies in Vet Centers. Section 1712A(h)(1) of Title 38, U.S. Code defines a Vet Center as a facility SUMMARY: PO 00000 Frm 00014 Fmt 4702 Sfmt 4702 which is operated by the Department for the provision of services under this section and which is situated apart from Department general health care facilities. The purpose of the Vet Center is to assist veterans in adjusting to civilian life or to provide readjustment to servicemembers for continued military service following participation in or support of operations in a combat theater or area of hostility; to assist family members of servicemembers