Notice of Approved Class III Tribal Gaming Ordinances, 55633-55635 [2021-21854]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 86, No. 191 / Wednesday, October 6, 2021 / Notices 1. How is climate change impacting your Tribal Nation and your community? 2. How can you help connect people of all generations to work together to solve community problems and address climate challenges with honor & respect for the land and environment? And how can DOI help empower you and your Tribal Nation in these efforts? Session 2: Part I—Tribal Climate Adaptation and Mitigation Date: October 28, 2021 Time: 12 p.m.–1 p.m. ET Questions for discussion: 1. What are your top priorities surrounding climate adaptation, mitigation, and implementation, and what are the science needs to support these priorities? 2. Do you have a climate adaptation plan(s) for your Tribe/Tribal Program? How are they being implemented? What are the barriers to implementing them? jspears on DSK121TN23PROD with NOTICES1 Session 2: Part II—Relocation, Managed Retreat, Protect-in-Place for Lower 48 Tribes Date: October 28, 2021 Time: 2 p.m.–3 p.m. for Tribes in Eastern, Midwest, Great Plains, Eastern Oklahoma, and Southern Plains Region, 3 p.m.–4 p.m. Tribes in Rocky Mountain, Southwest, Western, Navajo, Pacific, and Northwest Regions 1. Is your Tribe dealing with more frequent and severe climate change impacts (e.g., flooding, erosion, sea level rise, etc.) that are likely to require partial or complete infrastructure relocation? 2. If so, what are the resources (financial, technical, etc.) needed to assist the process? What are the barriers? Session 3: Relocation, Managed Retreat, and Protect-in-Place Issues in Alaska Date: To be held during the BIA Providers’ Conference the week of November 29, 2021 Time: To be announced (see https:// www.bia.gov/bia/ots/tribal-climateresilience-program for updates) Questions for discussion: 1. What resources have you successfully obtained thus far? What successes have you had? 2. What challenges have you experienced? What assistance do you need from the Federal government to address this issue? Sessions 4 & 5: Tribal Discretionary Grants Date: October 20, 2021 Time: 8 p.m.–10 p.m. ET Questions for discussion: VerDate Sep<11>2014 21:32 Oct 05, 2021 Jkt 256001 1. If you have applied for a discretionary grant administered by DOI in the past, what has been your experience? 2. If you have not applied for discretionary grants administered by DOI, why not? What would make it easier for you access grant opportunities with DOI? 3. What are the barriers to applying for grant opportunities with DOI? 4. How can DOI remove or reduce barriers that Tribal Nations and communities face when they participate or attempt to participate in DOIadministered grant opportunities? Session 5: Tribal Discretionary Grants Date: October 27, 2021 Time: 5 p.m.–7 p.m. ET Questions for discussion: 1. If you have applied for a discretionary grant administered by DOI in the past, what has been your experience? 2. If you have not applied for discretionary grants administered by DOI, why not? What would make it easier for you access grant opportunities with DOI? 3. What are the barriers to applying for grant opportunities with DOI? 4. How can DOI remove or reduce barriers that Tribal Nations and communities face when they participate or attempt to participate in DOIadministered grant opportunities? Bryan Newland, Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs. [FR Doc. 2021–21804 Filed 10–5–21; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4337–15–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR National Indian Gaming Commission Notice of Approved Class III Tribal Gaming Ordinances National Indian Gaming Commission. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: The purpose of this notice is to inform the public of Class III tribal gaming ordinances approved by the Chairman of the National Indian Gaming Commission. DATES: Applicable Date: This notice is applicable October 6, 2021. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Tearanie McCain, Office of General Counsel at the National Indian Gaming Commission, 202–632–7003, or by facsimile at 202–632–7066 (not toll-free numbers). SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Indian Gaming Regulatory Act (IGRA) 25 U.S.C. 2701 et seq., established the SUMMARY: PO 00000 Frm 00067 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 55633 National Indian Gaming Commission (Commission). Section 2710 of IGRA authorizes the Chairman of the Commission to approve Class II and Class III tribal gaming ordinances. Section 2710 (d) (2) (B) of IGRA, as implemented by NIGC regulations, 25 CFR 522.8, requires the Chairman to publish, in the Federal Register, approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances and the approvals thereof. IGRA requires all tribal gaming ordinances to contain the same requirements concerning tribes’ sole proprietary interest and responsibility for the gaming activity, use of net revenues, annual audits, health and safety, background investigations and licensing of key employees and primary management officials. The Commission, therefore, believes that publication of each ordinance in the Federal Register would be redundant and result in unnecessary cost to the Commission. Thus, the Commission believes that publishing a notice of approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances in the Federal Register is sufficient to meet the requirements of 25 U.S.C. 2710 (d) (2) (B). Beginning September 30, 2021, the NIGC will publish the notice of approved gaming ordinances quarterly, by March 31, June 30, September 30, and December 31 of each year. Every approved tribal gaming ordinance, every approved ordinance amendment, and the approval thereof, will be posted on the Commission’s website (www.nigc.gov) under General Counsel, Gaming Ordinances within five (5) business days of approval. Also, the Commission will make copies of approved Class III ordinances available to the public upon request. Requests can be made in writing to the Office of General Counsel, National Indian Gaming Commission, Attn: Tearanie McCain, C/O Department of the Interior, 1849 C Street NW, MS #1621, Washington, DC 20240. The following constitutes a consolidated list of all Tribes for which the Chairman has approved tribal gaming ordinances authorizing Class III gaming. 1. Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indian of Oklahoma 2. Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians 3. Ak-Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation 4. Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town 5. Alturas Indian Rancheria 6. Apache Tribe of Oklahoma 7. Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes of Fort Peck Indian Reservation 8. Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians 9. Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians E:\FR\FM\06OCN1.SGM 06OCN1 jspears on DSK121TN23PROD with NOTICES1 55634 Federal Register / Vol. 86, No. 191 / Wednesday, October 6, 2021 / Notices 10. Barona Group of Captain Grande Band of Mission Indians 11. Bay Mills Indian Community 12. Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria 13. Berry Creek Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians 14. Big Lagoon Rancheria 15. Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians 16. Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians 17. Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians 18. Bishop Paiute Tribe 19. Blackfeet Tribe 20. Blue Lake Rancheria of California 21. Bois Forte Band of the Minnesota Chippewa Tribe 22. Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians 23. Burns Paiute Tribe 24. Cabazon Band of Mission Indians 25. Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community 26. Caddo Nation of Oklahoma 27. Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria 28. Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians 29. California Valley Miwok Tribe 30. Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 31. Catawba Indian Nation 32. Chemehuevi Indian Tribe 33. Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria 34. Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma 35. Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes 36. Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe 37. Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma 38. Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians 39. Chippewa-Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation 40. Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana 41. Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma 42. Citizen Potawatomi Nation 43. Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians 44. Cocopah Indian Tribe 45. Coeur d’Alene Tribe 46. Colorado River Indian Tribes 47. Comanche Nation of Oklahoma 48. Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation 49. Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation 50. Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians of Oregon 51. Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation 52. Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation 53. Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon 54. Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon 55. Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation 56. Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation 57. Coquille Indian Tribe 58. Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana 59. Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon 60. Cowlitz Indian Tribe 61. Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California 62. Crow Creek Sioux Tribe 63. Crow Indian Tribe of Montana VerDate Sep<11>2014 20:38 Oct 05, 2021 Jkt 256001 64. Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma 65. Delaware Tribe of Indians 66. Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California 67. Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians 68. Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma 69. Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Indian Reservation 70. Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians 71. Elk Valley Rancheria 72. Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada 73. Enterprise Rancheria of the Maidu Indians of California 74. Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians 75. Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribes 76. Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria 77. Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota 78. Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa 79. Forest County Potawatomi Community 80. Fort Belknap Indian Community 81. Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians 82. Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of Nevada and Oregon 83. Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation 84. Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California and Nevada 85. Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma 86. Gila River Indian Community 87. Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians 88. Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians 89. Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California 90. Grindstone Indian Rancheria of WintunWailaki Indians of California 91. Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians 92. Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake 93. Hannahville Indian Community 94. Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin 95. Hoopa Valley Tribe 96. Hopland Band of Pomo Indians 97. Hualapai Indian Tribe 98. Huron Potawatomi, Inc. 99. Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel of California 100. Ione Band of Miwok Indians 101. Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska 102. Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma 103. Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians 104. Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe of Washington 105. Jamul Band of Mission Indians 106. Jena Band of Choctaw Indians 107. Jicarilla Apache Nation 108. Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians 109. Kalispel Tribe of Indians 110. Karuk Tribe 111. Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Reservation 112. Kaw Nation 113. Keweenaw Bay Indian Community 114. Kialegee Tribal Town 115. Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas 116. Kickapoo Tribe of Indians in Kansas 117. Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma 118. Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma 119. Klamath Tribes 120. Klawock Cooperative Association 121. Kootenai Tribe of Idaho 122. Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 123. Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians PO 00000 Frm 00068 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 124. Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 125. La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians 126. La Posta Band of Mission Indians 127. Las Vegas Paiute Tribe 128. Leech Lake Band of Chippewa Indians 129. Little River Band of Ottawa Indians 130. Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians 131. Lower Brule Sioux Tribe 132. Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe 133. Lower Sioux Indian Community 134. Lummi Indian Tribe 135. Lytton Rancheria of California 136. Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria 137. Manzanita Band of Mission Indians 138. Mashantucket Pequot Tribe 139. Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe 140. Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of the Potawatomi Indians of Michigan 141. Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria 142. Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin 143. Mescalero Apache Tribe 144. Miami Tribe of Oklahoma 145. Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians 146. Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe 147. Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians 148. Moapa Band of Paiute Indians 149. Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma 150. Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut 151. Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians 152. Morongo Band of Mission Indians 153. Muckleshoot Indian Tribe 154. Muscogee (Creek) Nation 155. Narragansett Indian Tribe 156. Navajo Nation 157. Nez Perce Tribe 158. Nisqually Indian Tribe 159. Nooksack Indian Tribe 160. North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California 161. Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Indians 162. Northern Cheyenne Tribe 163. Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi 164. Oglala Sioux Tribe 165. Ohkay Owingeh Pueblo of San Juan 166. Omaha Tribe of Nebraska 167. Oneida Nation of New York 168. Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin 169. Osage Nation 170. Otoe-Missouri Tribe of Indians 171. Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma 172. Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community 173. Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 174. Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona 175. Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians 176. Pauma Band of Mission Indians 177. Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma 178. Pechanga Band of Mission Indians 179. Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma 180. Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians 181. Pinoleville Band of Pomo Indians 182. Pit River Tribe 183. Poarch Band Creek Indians 184. Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan 185. Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma 186. Ponca Tribe of Nebraska 187. Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe 188. Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation E:\FR\FM\06OCN1.SGM 06OCN1 jspears on DSK121TN23PROD with NOTICES1 Federal Register / Vol. 86, No. 191 / Wednesday, October 6, 2021 / Notices 189. Prairie Island Indian Community 190. Pueblo of Acoma 191. Pueblo of Isleta 192. Pueblo of Jemez 193. Pueblo of Laguna 194. Pueblo of Nambe 195. Pueblo of Picuris 196. Pueblo of Pojoaque 197. Pueblo of San Felipe 198. Pueblo of Sandia 199. Pueblo of Santa Ana 200. Pueblo of Santa Clara 201. Pueblo of Santo Domingo 202. Pueblo of Taos 203. Pueblo of Tesuque 204. Puyallup Tribe of Indians 205. Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe 206. Quapaw Tribe of Indians 207. Quartz Valley Indian Community 208. Quechan Tribe of Fort Yuma Indian Reservation 209. Quileute Tribe 210. Quinault Indian Nation 211. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 212. Red Cliff, Sokaogon Chippewa and Lac Courte Oreilles Band 213. Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians 214. Redding Rancheria 215. Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians 216. Reno-Sparks Indian Colony 217. Resighini Rancheria of Coast Indian Community 218. Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 219. Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians 220. Rosebud Sioux Tribe 221. Round Valley Indian Tribe 222. Sac & Fox Nation of Oklahoma 223. Sac & Fox Tribe of Mississippi in Iowa 224. Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska 225. Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan 226. Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community 227. Samish Indian Tribe 228. San Carlos Apache Tribe 229. San Manual Band of Mission Indians 230. San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 231. Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe 232. Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians 233. Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 234. Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe 235. Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians 236. Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians 237. Seminole Nation of Oklahoma 238. Seminole Tribe of Florida 239. Seneca Nation of Indians of New York 240. Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma 241. Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community 242. Shawnee Tribe 243. Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians 244. Shingle Springs Band of Miwuk Indians 245. Shinnecock Indian Nation 246. Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe 247. Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation 248. Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Indian Reservation of Idaho VerDate Sep<11>2014 20:38 Oct 05, 2021 Jkt 256001 249. Shoshone-Paiute Tribe of the Duck Valley Indian Reservation 250. Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation 251. Skokomish Indian Tribe 252. Smith River Rancheria 253. Snoqualmie Tribe 254. Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians 255. Sokaogon Chippewa Community 256. Southern Ute Indian Tribe 257. Sprite Lake Tribe 258. Spokane Tribe of Indians 259. Squaxin Island Tribe 260. St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin 261. St. Regis Mohawk Tribe 262. Standing Rock Sioux Tribe 263. Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians 264. Stockbridge-Munsee Community 265. Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation 266. Susanville Indian Rancheria 267. Swinomish Indian Tribal Community 268. Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 269. Table Mountain Rancheria 270. Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada 271. Thlopthlocco Tribal Town 272. Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation 273. Timbisha Shoshone Tribe 274. Tohono O’odham Nation 275. Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation 276. Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma 277. Tonto Apache Tribe 278. Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians 279. Tulalip Tribes of Washington 280. Tule River Tribe 281. Tunica-Biloxi Indians of Louisiana 282. Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians 283. Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians 284. Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians 285. United Auburn Indian Community 286. Upper Sioux Community 287. Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington 288. Ute Mountain Ute Tribe 289. U-tu-Utu-Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of Benton Paiute Reservation 290. Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians 291. Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head 292. Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California 293. White Earth Band of Chippewa Indians 294. White Mountain Apache Tribe 295. Wichita and Affiliated Tribes of Oklahoma 296. Wilton Rancheria 297. Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska 298. Wiyot Tribe of Table Bluff Reservation 299. Wyandotte Nation of Oklahoma 300. Yankton Sioux Tribe 301. Yavapai Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation 302. Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe 303. Yerington Paiute Tribe 304. Yocha-De-He Wintun Nation 305. Yurok Tribe National Indian Gaming Commission. E. Sequoyah Simermeyer, Chairman. [FR Doc. 2021–21854 Filed 10–5–21; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 7565–02–P PO 00000 Frm 00069 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 55635 DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR National Park Service [NPS–WASO–NRNHL–DTS#–32765; PPWOCRADI0, PCU00RP14.R50000] National Register of Historic Places; Notification of Pending Nominations and Related Actions AGENCY: ACTION: National Park Service, Interior. Notice. The National Park Service is soliciting electronic comments on the significance of properties nominated before September 25, 2021, for listing or related actions in the National Register of Historic Places. SUMMARY: Comments should be submitted electronically by October 21, 2021. DATES: Comments are encouraged to be submitted elect0ronically to National_Register_Submissions@ nps.gov with the subject line ‘‘Public Comment on <property or proposed district name, (County) State>.’’ If you have no access to email you may send them via U.S. Postal Service and all other carriers to the National Register of Historic Places, National Park Service, 1849 C Street NW, MS 7228, Washington, DC 20240. ADDRESSES: FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sherry A. Frear, Chief, National Register of Historic Places/National Historic Landmarks Program, 1849 C Street NW, MS 7228, Washington, DC 20240, sherry_frear@nps.gov, 202–913–3763. The properties listed in this notice are being considered for listing or related actions in the National Register of Historic Places. Nominations for their consideration were received by the National Park Service before September 25, 2021. Pursuant to Section 60.13 of 36 CFR part 60, comments are being accepted concerning the significance of the nominated properties under the National Register criteria for evaluation. Before including your address, phone number, email address, or other personal identifying information in your comment, you should be aware that your entire comment—including your personal identifying information—may be made publicly available at any time. While you can ask us in your comment to withhold your personal identifying information from public review, we cannot guarantee that we will be able to do so. Nominations submitted by State or Tribal Historic Preservation Officers: SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: E:\FR\FM\06OCN1.SGM 06OCN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 86, Number 191 (Wednesday, October 6, 2021)]
[Notices]
[Pages 55633-55635]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2021-21854]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

National Indian Gaming Commission


Notice of Approved Class III Tribal Gaming Ordinances

AGENCY: National Indian Gaming Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The purpose of this notice is to inform the public of Class 
III tribal gaming ordinances approved by the Chairman of the National 
Indian Gaming Commission.

DATES: Applicable Date: This notice is applicable October 6, 2021.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Tearanie McCain, Office of General 
Counsel at the National Indian Gaming Commission, 202-632-7003, or by 
facsimile at 202-632-7066 (not toll-free numbers).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Indian Gaming Regulatory Act (IGRA) 25 
U.S.C. 2701 et seq., established the National Indian Gaming Commission 
(Commission). Section 2710 of IGRA authorizes the Chairman of the 
Commission to approve Class II and Class III tribal gaming ordinances. 
Section 2710 (d) (2) (B) of IGRA, as implemented by NIGC regulations, 
25 CFR 522.8, requires the Chairman to publish, in the Federal 
Register, approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances and the approvals 
thereof.
    IGRA requires all tribal gaming ordinances to contain the same 
requirements concerning tribes' sole proprietary interest and 
responsibility for the gaming activity, use of net revenues, annual 
audits, health and safety, background investigations and licensing of 
key employees and primary management officials. The Commission, 
therefore, believes that publication of each ordinance in the Federal 
Register would be redundant and result in unnecessary cost to the 
Commission.
    Thus, the Commission believes that publishing a notice of approved 
Class III tribal gaming ordinances in the Federal Register is 
sufficient to meet the requirements of 25 U.S.C. 2710 (d) (2) (B). 
Beginning September 30, 2021, the NIGC will publish the notice of 
approved gaming ordinances quarterly, by March 31, June 30, September 
30, and December 31 of each year.
    Every approved tribal gaming ordinance, every approved ordinance 
amendment, and the approval thereof, will be posted on the Commission's 
website (www.nigc.gov) under General Counsel, Gaming Ordinances within 
five (5) business days of approval. Also, the Commission will make 
copies of approved Class III ordinances available to the public upon 
request. Requests can be made in writing to the Office of General 
Counsel, National Indian Gaming Commission, Attn: Tearanie McCain, C/O 
Department of the Interior, 1849 C Street NW, MS #1621, Washington, DC 
20240.
    The following constitutes a consolidated list of all Tribes for 
which the Chairman has approved tribal gaming ordinances authorizing 
Class III gaming.

1. Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indian of Oklahoma
2. Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
3. Ak-Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation
4. Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
5. Alturas Indian Rancheria
6. Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
7. Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes of Fort Peck Indian Reservation
8. Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians
9. Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians

[[Page 55634]]

10. Barona Group of Captain Grande Band of Mission Indians
11. Bay Mills Indian Community
12. Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
13. Berry Creek Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians
14. Big Lagoon Rancheria
15. Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians
16. Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians
17. Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians
18. Bishop Paiute Tribe
19. Blackfeet Tribe
20. Blue Lake Rancheria of California
21. Bois Forte Band of the Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
22. Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians
23. Burns Paiute Tribe
24. Cabazon Band of Mission Indians
25. Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian 
Community
26. Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
27. Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria
28. Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians
29. California Valley Miwok Tribe
30. Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
31. Catawba Indian Nation
32. Chemehuevi Indian Tribe
33. Cher-Ae Heights Indian
Community of the Trinidad Rancheria
34. Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
35. Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes
36. Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
37. Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
38. Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians
39. Chippewa-Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation
40. Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
41. Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
42. Citizen Potawatomi Nation
43. Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians
44. Cocopah Indian Tribe
45. Coeur d'Alene Tribe
46. Colorado River Indian Tribes
47. Comanche Nation of Oklahoma
48. Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead 
Reservation
49. Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
50. Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians of 
Oregon
51. Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
52. Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
53. Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
54. Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon
55. Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation
56. Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation
57. Coquille Indian Tribe
58. Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
59. Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
60. Cowlitz Indian Tribe
61. Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
62. Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
63. Crow Indian Tribe of Montana
64. Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma
65. Delaware Tribe of Indians
66. Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
67. Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
68. Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
69. Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Indian Reservation
70. Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians
71. Elk Valley Rancheria
72. Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
73. Enterprise Rancheria of the Maidu Indians of California
74. Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians
75. Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribes
76. Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria
77. Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
78. Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
79. Forest County Potawatomi Community
80. Fort Belknap Indian Community
81. Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians
82. Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of Nevada and Oregon
83. Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
84. Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California and Nevada
85. Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
86. Gila River Indian Community
87. Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians
88. Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians
89. Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
90. Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of 
California
91. Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians
92. Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake
93. Hannahville Indian Community
94. Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin
95. Hoopa Valley Tribe
96. Hopland Band of Pomo Indians
97. Hualapai Indian Tribe
98. Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
99. Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel of California
100. Ione Band of Miwok Indians
101. Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
102. Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
103. Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians
104. Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe of Washington
105. Jamul Band of Mission Indians
106. Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
107. Jicarilla Apache Nation
108. Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians
109. Kalispel Tribe of Indians
110. Karuk Tribe
111. Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Reservation
112. Kaw Nation
113. Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
114. Kialegee Tribal Town
115. Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
116. Kickapoo Tribe of Indians in Kansas
117. Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
118. Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
119. Klamath Tribes
120. Klawock Cooperative Association
121. Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
122. Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
123. Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
124. Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
125. La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians
126. La Posta Band of Mission Indians
127. Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
128. Leech Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
129. Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
130. Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
131. Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
132. Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
133. Lower Sioux Indian Community
134. Lummi Indian Tribe
135. Lytton Rancheria of California
136. Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Point Arena 
Rancheria
137. Manzanita Band of Mission Indians
138. Mashantucket Pequot Tribe
139. Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
140. Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of the Potawatomi Indians of 
Michigan
141. Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria
142. Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
143. Mescalero Apache Tribe
144. Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
145. Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians
146. Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
147. Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
148. Moapa Band of Paiute Indians
149. Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
150. Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut
151. Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians
152. Morongo Band of Mission Indians
153. Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
154. Muscogee (Creek) Nation
155. Narragansett Indian Tribe
156. Navajo Nation
157. Nez Perce Tribe
158. Nisqually Indian Tribe
159. Nooksack Indian Tribe
160. North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
161. Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Indians
162. Northern Cheyenne Tribe
163. Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi
164. Oglala Sioux Tribe
165. Ohkay Owingeh Pueblo of San Juan
166. Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
167. Oneida Nation of New York
168. Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
169. Osage Nation
170. Otoe-Missouri Tribe of Indians
171. Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
172. Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community
173. Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
174. Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
175. Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians
176. Pauma Band of Mission Indians
177. Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
178. Pechanga Band of Mission Indians
179. Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
180. Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians
181. Pinoleville Band of Pomo Indians
182. Pit River Tribe
183. Poarch Band Creek Indians
184. Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan
185. Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma
186. Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
187. Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
188. Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation

[[Page 55635]]

189. Prairie Island Indian Community
190. Pueblo of Acoma
191. Pueblo of Isleta
192. Pueblo of Jemez
193. Pueblo of Laguna
194. Pueblo of Nambe
195. Pueblo of Picuris
196. Pueblo of Pojoaque
197. Pueblo of San Felipe
198. Pueblo of Sandia
199. Pueblo of Santa Ana
200. Pueblo of Santa Clara
201. Pueblo of Santo Domingo
202. Pueblo of Taos
203. Pueblo of Tesuque
204. Puyallup Tribe of Indians
205. Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe
206. Quapaw Tribe of Indians
207. Quartz Valley Indian Community
208. Quechan Tribe of Fort Yuma Indian Reservation
209. Quileute Tribe
210. Quinault Indian Nation
211. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
212. Red Cliff, Sokaogon Chippewa and Lac Courte Oreilles Band
213. Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
214. Redding Rancheria
215. Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians
216. Reno-Sparks Indian Colony
217. Resighini Rancheria of Coast Indian Community
218. Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
219. Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians
220. Rosebud Sioux Tribe
221. Round Valley Indian Tribe
222. Sac & Fox Nation of Oklahoma
223. Sac & Fox Tribe of Mississippi in Iowa
224. Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
225. Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
226. Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
227. Samish Indian Tribe
228. San Carlos Apache Tribe
229. San Manual Band of Mission Indians
230. San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
231. Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe
232. Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians
233. Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
234. Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
235. Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
236. Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
237. Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
238. Seminole Tribe of Florida
239. Seneca Nation of Indians of New York
240. Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
241. Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community
242. Shawnee Tribe
243. Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians
244. Shingle Springs Band of Miwuk Indians
245. Shinnecock Indian Nation
246. Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe
247. Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation
248. Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Indian Reservation of 
Idaho
249. Shoshone-Paiute Tribe of the Duck Valley Indian Reservation
250. Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation
251. Skokomish Indian Tribe
252. Smith River Rancheria
253. Snoqualmie Tribe
254. Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians
255. Sokaogon Chippewa Community
256. Southern Ute Indian Tribe
257. Sprite Lake Tribe
258. Spokane Tribe of Indians
259. Squaxin Island Tribe
260. St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
261. St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
262. Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
263. Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians
264. Stockbridge-Munsee Community
265. Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
266. Susanville Indian Rancheria
267. Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
268. Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
269. Table Mountain Rancheria
270. Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada
271. Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
272. Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation
273. Timbisha Shoshone Tribe
274. Tohono O'odham Nation
275. Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation
276. Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
277. Tonto Apache Tribe
278. Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
279. Tulalip Tribes of Washington
280. Tule River Tribe
281. Tunica-Biloxi Indians of Louisiana
282. Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians
283. Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
284. Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians
285. United Auburn Indian Community
286. Upper Sioux Community
287. Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
288. Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
289. U-tu-Utu-Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of Benton Paiute Reservation
290. Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians
291. Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head
292. Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California
293. White Earth Band of Chippewa Indians
294. White Mountain Apache Tribe
295. Wichita and Affiliated Tribes of Oklahoma
296. Wilton Rancheria
297. Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
298. Wiyot Tribe of Table Bluff Reservation
299. Wyandotte Nation of Oklahoma
300. Yankton Sioux Tribe
301. Yavapai Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation
302. Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe
303. Yerington Paiute Tribe
304. Yocha-De-He Wintun Nation
305. Yurok Tribe

National Indian Gaming Commission.
E. Sequoyah Simermeyer,
Chairman.
[FR Doc. 2021-21854 Filed 10-5-21; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 7565-02-P