Senior Executive Service; Performance Review Boards, 65466-65468 [2020-22811]

Download as PDF 65466 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 200 / Thursday, October 15, 2020 / Notices Training Center.’’ The requested relief would allow the Atlas UAS to carry a rigidly-secured payload of up to 200 lbs. Operations will be conducted visual line of sight, during the day, and below 400 feet above ground level. [FR Doc. 2020–22880 Filed 10–14–20; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4910–13–P DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION Federal Aviation Administration [Summary Notice No. 2020–73] Petition for Exemption; Summary of Petition Received; Avitas, Inc. Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), Department of Transportation (DOT). ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: This notice contains a summary of a petition seeking relief from specified requirements of Federal Aviation Regulations. The purpose of this notice is to improve the public’s awareness of, and participation in, the FAA’s exemption process. Neither publication of this notice nor the inclusion or omission of information in the summary is intended to affect the legal status of the petition or its final disposition. SUMMARY: Comments on this petition must identify the petition docket number and must be received on or before November 4, 2020. ADDRESSES: Send comments identified by docket number FAA–2018–0263 using any of the following methods: • Federal eRulemaking Portal: Go to http://www.regulations.gov and follow the online instructions for sending your comments electronically. • Mail: Send comments to Docket Operations, M–30; U.S. Department of Transportation, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Room W12–140, West Building Ground Floor, Washington, DC 20590–0001. • Hand Delivery or Courier: Take comments to Docket Operations in Room W12–140 of the West Building Ground Floor at 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590– 0001, between 9 a.m. and 5 p.m., Monday through Friday, except Federal holidays. • Fax: Fax comments to Docket Operations at (202) 493–2251. Privacy: In accordance with 5 U.S.C. 553(c), DOT solicits comments from the public to better inform its rulemaking process. DOT posts these comments, without edit, including any personal information the commenter provides, to jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES DATES: VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:41 Oct 14, 2020 Jkt 253001 http://www.regulations.gov, as described in the system of records notice (DOT/ALL–14 FDMS), which can be reviewed at http://www.dot.gov/ privacy. Docket: Background documents or comments received may be read at http://www.regulations.gov at any time. Follow the online instructions for accessing the docket or go to the Docket Operations in Room W12–140 of the West Building Ground Floor at 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590–0001, between 9 a.m. and 5 p.m., Monday through Friday, except Federal holidays. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jake Troutman, (202) 683–7788, Office of Rulemaking, Federal Aviation Administration, 800 Independence Avenue SW, Washington, DC 20591. This notice is published pursuant to 14 CFR 11.85. Issued in Washington, DC, on October 7, 2020. Brandon Roberts, Executive Director, Office of Rulemaking. Petition for Exemption Docket No.: FAA–2018–0263. Petitioner: Avitas, Inc. Section(s) of 14 CFR Affected: §§ 61.3(a)(1)(i); 61.113(a) and (b); 91.7(a); 91.119(c); 91.405(a); 91.407(a)(1); 91.409(a)(1) and (2); and 91.417(a) and (b). Description of Relief Sought: Avitas, Inc. (Avitas) seeks relief from 14 CFR 61.3(a)(1)(i); 61.113(a) and (b); 91.7(a); 91.119(c); 91.405(a); 91.407(a)(1); 91.409(a)(1) and (2); and 91.417(a) and (b) to extend and amend Exemption No. 17992A, which permits Avitas to commercially operate unmanned aircraft systems, including, the AeroVironment VAPOR 55 rotorcraft, over private property and beyond visual line of sight for aerial monitoring of oil and gas facilities in a specific rural location. Avitas is requesting an amendment to Exemption No. 17992A in order to operate with part 107 certificated pilots and over moving vehicles while crossing roads and add an additional operating area in the Permian Basin, south of Midland, Texas. [FR Doc. 2020–22881 Filed 10–14–20; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4910–13–P DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY Senior Executive Service; Performance Review Boards Department of the Treasury. Notice of Appointments to Performance Review Boards (PRBs). AGENCY: ACTION: PO 00000 Frm 00128 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 This notice announces the appointment of members to the Department of the Treasury’s Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of these Boards are to review and make recommendations concerning proposed performance appraisals, ratings, bonuses and other appropriate personnel actions for incumbents of SES positions in the Department. Composition of the PRB: The Boards shall consist of at least three members. In the case of an appraisal of a career appointee, more than half the members shall consist of career appointees. The persons listed below may be selected to serve on one or more PRB within Treasury. SUMMARY: Names for Federal Register Publication Top Officials • David F. Eisner, Assistant Secretary for Management • Leonard Olijar, Director for the Bureau of Engraving and Printing • Patricia Greiner, Deputy Director for Bureau of Engraving and Printing and Chief Administrative Officer • Charlene William, Deputy Director for Bureau of Engraving and Printing and Chief Operating Officer • Timothy Gribben, Commissioner for the Bureau of the Fiscal Service • Stephen L. Manning, Deputy Commissioner (Finance and Administration), Bureau of the Fiscal Service • Matthew J. Miller, Deputy Commissioner (Accounting and Shared Services), Bureau of the Fiscal Service • Jeffrey J. Schramek, Deputy Commissioner (Financial Services and Operations), Bureau of the Fiscal Service • Jeffrey Tribiano, Deputy Commissioner for Operations Support (IRS) • Sunita Lough, Deputy Commissioner for Services and Enforcement (IRS) • Mary G. Ryan, Administrator for the Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade Bureau • Kenneth Blanco, Director, Financial Crimes Enforcement Network • Jamal El-Hindi, Deputy Director, Financial Crimes Enforcement Network • Patrick Hernandez, Deputy Director of the U.S. Mint Departmental Offices • John M. Farley, Director, Executive Office for Asset Forfeiture • Michael O. Thomas, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Treasury Operations • Amy Edwards, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Accounting Policy and Financial Transparency E:\FR\FM\15OCN1.SGM 15OCN1 jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 200 / Thursday, October 15, 2020 / Notices • Adam Lerrick, Counselor to the Secretary • Alexandria Gaiser, Executive Secretary • Carter Burwell, Counselor to the Secretary • Daniel Kowalski, Counselor to the Secretary • Donna Ragucci, Director for the Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization • Joseph R. Clark, Senior Advisor to the Deputy Secretary and Counselor to the General Counsel • David Dwyer, Counselor to the Under Secretary for International Affairs • Dan Debono, Senior Advisor • Jon McGaughey, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Investment Security • Brian Reissaus, Director, Investment Security • Patricia Pollard, Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Money and Financial Policy • Clarence Severens, Director, Office of Development Results and Accountability • Andy Baukol, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Monetary Policy • Thomas Dans, Counselor to the Under Secretary for International Affairs • Matthew Haarsager, Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Development Finance and Policy • Robert Kaproth, Deputy Assistant Secretary for South and East Asia • Michael Kaplan, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Western Hemisphere and South Asia • Albert Lee, Director, Market Rooms • William McDonald, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Technical Assistance Policy • Lailee Moghtader, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Trade Policy • Devesh Ashra, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Investment, Energy and Infrastructure • Anthony Ieronimo, Director, Office of Trade Finance • Sharon Yang, Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Financial Markets • Eric Meyer, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Africa, Middle East and MDB Operations • Jason R. Orlando, Director, Office of Technical Assistance • Howard Adler, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Financial Stability Oversight Counsel • Stephen Ledbetter, Director of Policy • David Lebryk, Fiscal Assistant Secretary • Gregory Till, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Fiscal Operations and Policy • Christopher H. Kubeluis, Director for the Office of Fiscal Projections VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:41 Oct 14, 2020 Jkt 253001 • Theodore R. Kowalsky, Director for the Office of Grants and Asset Management • Walter Kim, Director for the Office of Financial Institutions and Policy • Jonathan Greenstein, Deputy Assistant Secretary, Financial Institution Policy • Gavin Beske, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Community and Economic Development • Brian Peretti, Director of International Coordination and Mission Support • Steven E. Seitz, Director for the Office of Federal Insurance Office • David B. Lacquement, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Cybersecurity and Critical Infrastructure • Jodie L. Harris, Director for Community Development and Financial Institutions • Dennis E. Nolan, Deputy Director for Finance and Operations • Marcia Sigal, Deputy Director for Policy and Programs • Brian M. Smith, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Federal Finance • Gary Grippo, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Government Financial Policy • Peter Phelan, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Capital Markets • Jeffrey Stout, Director of Federal Program Finance • Fred Pietrangeli, Director for the Office of Debt Management • Michael K. Kranbuhl, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Financial Markets • Daniel J. Harty, Director, Capital Markets • Melissa Moye, Director for State and Local Finance • Andrea Gacki, Director for the Office of Foreign Assets Control • Bradley T. Smith, Deputy Director for the Office of Foreign Assets Control • Gregory Gatjanis, Associate Director for the Office of Global Targeting • Lisa M. Palluconi, Associate Director for the Office of Program Policy and Implementation, Office of Foreign Assets Control • John H. Battle, Associate Director for Resource Management, Office of Foreign Assets Control • Billy Bradley, Deputy Director, Treasury Executive Office for Asset Forfeiture • Lawrence Scheinert, Associate Director for the Office of Compliance and Enforcement • Todd Conklin, Deputy Associate Director for the Office of Global Targeting • Paul Ahern, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Terrorist Financing and Financial Crimes • Scott Rembrandt, Deputy Assistant Secretary for the Office of Strategic PO 00000 Frm 00129 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • 65467 Policy, Terrorist Financing and Financial Crimes Katherine Amlin, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Analysis and Production Thomas J. Wolverton, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Security and Counterintelligence Jill L. Jermano, Director for the Office of Transnational Issues Michael Neufeld, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for the Support and Technology Patrick Conlon, Director for the Office of Economics and Finance Everette E. Jordan, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Intelligence Community Integration Kimberly J. Pinter, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs (Tax and Budget) Michael D. DiRoma, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs (International Affairs) Andrew Eck, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs (Terrorism and Financial Intelligence) Lauren Nunnally, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs (Appropriations and Management) Jonathan M. Blum, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs (Banking) Frederick Vaughan, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs Brian R. Morgenstern, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Public Affairs (Domestic) Christopher Soars, Director, Office of Microeconomic Analysis Jonathan S. Jaquette, Director for Receipts Forecasting Edith Brashares, Director for the Office of Tax Analysis Curtis Carlson, Director for Business Revenue Adam Cole, Director for Individual Taxation Timothy E. Skud, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Tax, Trade and Tariff Policy Robert E. Gillette, Director for Economic Modeling and Computer Applications Jeffrey Van Hove, Senior Advisor for Tax Policy Lafayette G. Harter, Deputy Assistant Secretary for International Affairs Ryan Law, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Privacy Transparency and Records Robert Mahaffie, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Management and Budget Tonya Burton, Director for the Office of Financial Management Lenora Stiles, Director, Strategic Planning and Performance Improvement Stephen Cotter, Director, Special Entity Accounting E:\FR\FM\15OCN1.SGM 15OCN1 65468 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 200 / Thursday, October 15, 2020 / Notices • William Sessions, Departmental Budget Director • Carole Y. Banks, Deputy Chief Financial Officer • J. Trevor Norris, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Human Resources and Chief Human Capital Officer • Lorraine Cole, Director, Office of Minority and Women Inclusion • Colleen Heller-Stein, Human Resource Officer for Departmental Offices/Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer • Nancy Ostrowski, Director of DC Pensions • David Aten, Director, Integrated Talent Management Implementation • Eric R. Olson, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Management, Information Systems and CIO • Antony P. Arcadi, Associate Chief Information Officer for Enterprise Infrastructure Operations • Nicolaos Totten, Associate Chief Information Officer for Enterprise Application Services • Francis O’Hearn, Associate Chief Information Officer, IT Strategy, Technology Management and CTO • Christopher Weaver, Director for the Office of Consumer Policy Bureau of Engraving and Printing • Judith Diazmyers, Senior Advisor • Steven Fisher, Associate Director (Chief Financial Officer) • Richard Roy Clark, Associate Director (Quality) • Frank Freeman III, Associate Director (Management) • Justin D. Drahein, Associate Director (Product Design and Development) • Harinder Singh, Associate Director, (Chief Information Officer) jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Financial Crimes Enforcement Network • Michael Mosier, Deputy Director/ Digital Innovation Office • Amy L. Taylor, Associate Director, Technology Solutions and Services/ CIO • Peter Bergstrom, Associate Director, Management/CFO • Kenneth L. O’Brien, Deputy Associate Director, Chief Technology Officer • Matthew R. Stiglitz, Associate Director, Global Investigations Division • Timothy Ott, Associate Director, Liaison Division • Ana Tirol, Associate Director, Liaison Division U.S. MINT • Matthew Holben, Associate Director for Sales and Marketing/Chief Marketing and Sales Officer VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:41 Oct 14, 2020 Jkt 253001 • Kristie L. McNally, Associate Director for Financial Management/CFO • David Croft, Associate Director for Manufacturing • Robert Kuryzna, Plant Manager, Philadelphia • B.B. Craig, Associate Director for Environment, Safety and Health • Randall Johnson, Plant Manager for Denver Tax and Trade Bureau • Daniel T. Riordan, Assistant Administrator, Permitting and Taxation • Cheri Mitchell, Assistant Administrator, Management/CFO • Nicholas Colucci, Assistant Administrator, Field Operations • Robert Hughes, Assistant Administrator, Information Resources/CIO • Elisabeth C. Kann, Assistant Administrator, External Affairs/Chief of Staff • Marisa Schmader, Deputy Assistant Commissioner • Dara N. Seaman, Assistant Commissioner • Thomas T. Vannoy, Deputy Assistant Commissioner • Daniel J. Vavasour, Assistant Commissioner • Sandra Paylor Sanders, Director (Collections and Deposits Group) Applicable Date: Membership is effective on the date of this notice. Julia J. Markham or Kimberly Jackson, Office of Executive Resources, 1500 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, ATTN: 1722 Eye Street, 9th Floor, Washington, DC 20220, Telephone: 202–622–0774. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kimberly Jackson, Human Resources Specialist, Office of Executive Resources. [FR Doc. 2020–22811 Filed 10–14–20; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4810–25–P Bureau of Fiscal Service • Keith Alderson, Director (DMSOCEast) • Douglas Anderson, Senior Advisor • Linda C. Chero, Director • David T. Copenhaver, Assistant Commissioner • Christina M. Cox, Deputy Assistant Commissioner • Paul Deuley, Deputy Assistant Commissioner • Jan P. Draber, Assistant Commissioner • Peter T. Genova, Deputy Assistant Commissioner • Joseph Gioeli, Deputy Assistant Commissioner • Adam H. Goldberg, Executive Director • Jason T. Hill, Deputy Assistant Commissioner (Shared Services) • John B. Hill, Director (Financial Innovation and Transformation) • Wallace H. Ingram, Director (DMSOCWest) • Ronda L. Kent, Assistant Commissioner • Theresa Kohler, Assistant Commissioner • D. Michael Linder, Assistant Commissioner • Justin Marsico, Executive Director (Data Transparency Commission Staff) • Kimberly A. McCoy, Senior Advisor • Corvelli A. McDaniel, Assistant Commissioner • Alyssa W. Riedl, Director (Compliance and Reporting Group) • Vona Susan Robison, Executive Director (Kansas City) • Tamela Saiko, Deputy Assistant Commissioner • Lori Santamorena, Executive Director (Government Securities Regulations Staff) PO 00000 Frm 00130 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 9990 UNITED STATES INSTITUTE OF PEACE Notice of Meeting Date/Time: Friday, October 23, 2020 (10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.) Location: Virtual Board Meeting Information: Join by video: https://usiporg.zoomgov.com/j/ 1609287446?pwd=VG1N MU1tSXhOVDVuZ1ByeXgwZjFxZz09 Dial-in option: +1–646–828–7666. Meeting ID: 160 928 7446/Password: 379836. Status: Open Session—Portions may be closed pursuant to Subsection (c) of Section 552(b) of Title 5, United States Code, as provided in subsection 1706(h)(3) of the United States Institute of Peace Act, Public Law 98–525. Agenda: October 23, 2020 Board Meeting: Chairman’s Report; Vice Chairman’s Report; Acting President’s Report; Reports/Updates from the Front Lines: Afghan Peace Process, Red Sea Arena, Strategic Stability and Security, and Iraq; Approval of Minutes; Reports from USIP Building, Program, Audit & Finance, Search, and Security Committees. Contact: Megan O’Hare, Chief of Staff: mohare@usip.org Dated: October 9, 2020. Megan O’Hare, Chief of Staff. [FR Doc. 2020–22878 Filed 10–14–20; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE P E:\FR\FM\15OCN1.SGM 15OCN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 85, Number 200 (Thursday, October 15, 2020)]
[Notices]
[Pages 65466-65468]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2020-22811]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY


Senior Executive Service; Performance Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of the Treasury.

ACTION: Notice of Appointments to Performance Review Boards (PRBs).

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: This notice announces the appointment of members to the 
Department of the Treasury's Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The 
purpose of these Boards are to review and make recommendations 
concerning proposed performance appraisals, ratings, bonuses and other 
appropriate personnel actions for incumbents of SES positions in the 
Department.
    Composition of the PRB: The Boards shall consist of at least three 
members. In the case of an appraisal of a career appointee, more than 
half the members shall consist of career appointees. The persons listed 
below may be selected to serve on one or more PRB within Treasury.

Names for Federal Register Publication

Top Officials

 David F. Eisner, Assistant Secretary for Management
 Leonard Olijar, Director for the Bureau of Engraving and 
Printing
 Patricia Greiner, Deputy Director for Bureau of Engraving and 
Printing and Chief Administrative Officer
 Charlene William, Deputy Director for Bureau of Engraving and 
Printing and Chief Operating Officer
 Timothy Gribben, Commissioner for the Bureau of the Fiscal 
Service
 Stephen L. Manning, Deputy Commissioner (Finance and 
Administration), Bureau of the Fiscal Service
 Matthew J. Miller, Deputy Commissioner (Accounting and Shared 
Services), Bureau of the Fiscal Service
 Jeffrey J. Schramek, Deputy Commissioner (Financial Services 
and Operations), Bureau of the Fiscal Service
 Jeffrey Tribiano, Deputy Commissioner for Operations Support 
(IRS)
 Sunita Lough, Deputy Commissioner for Services and Enforcement 
(IRS)
 Mary G. Ryan, Administrator for the Alcohol and Tobacco Tax 
and Trade Bureau
 Kenneth Blanco, Director, Financial Crimes Enforcement Network
 Jamal El-Hindi, Deputy Director, Financial Crimes Enforcement 
Network
 Patrick Hernandez, Deputy Director of the U.S. Mint

Departmental Offices

 John M. Farley, Director, Executive Office for Asset 
Forfeiture
 Michael O. Thomas, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Treasury 
Operations
 Amy Edwards, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Accounting Policy 
and Financial Transparency

[[Page 65467]]

 Adam Lerrick, Counselor to the Secretary
 Alexandria Gaiser, Executive Secretary
 Carter Burwell, Counselor to the Secretary
 Daniel Kowalski, Counselor to the Secretary
 Donna Ragucci, Director for the Office of Small and 
Disadvantaged Business Utilization
 Joseph R. Clark, Senior Advisor to the Deputy Secretary and 
Counselor to the General Counsel
 David Dwyer, Counselor to the Under Secretary for 
International Affairs
 Dan Debono, Senior Advisor
 Jon McGaughey, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Investment 
Security
 Brian Reissaus, Director, Investment Security
 Patricia Pollard, Deputy Assistant Secretary for International 
Money and Financial Policy
 Clarence Severens, Director, Office of Development Results and 
Accountability
 Andy Baukol, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for 
International Monetary Policy
 Thomas Dans, Counselor to the Under Secretary for 
International Affairs
 Matthew Haarsager, Deputy Assistant Secretary for 
International Development Finance and Policy
 Robert Kaproth, Deputy Assistant Secretary for South and East 
Asia
 Michael Kaplan, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Western 
Hemisphere and South Asia
 Albert Lee, Director, Market Rooms
 William McDonald, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Technical 
Assistance Policy
 Lailee Moghtader, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Trade Policy
 Devesh Ashra, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Investment, 
Energy and Infrastructure
 Anthony Ieronimo, Director, Office of Trade Finance
 Sharon Yang, Deputy Assistant Secretary for International 
Financial Markets
 Eric Meyer, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Africa, Middle East 
and MDB Operations
 Jason R. Orlando, Director, Office of Technical Assistance
 Howard Adler, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Financial 
Stability Oversight Counsel
 Stephen Ledbetter, Director of Policy
 David Lebryk, Fiscal Assistant Secretary
 Gregory Till, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Fiscal Operations 
and Policy
 Christopher H. Kubeluis, Director for the Office of Fiscal 
Projections
 Theodore R. Kowalsky, Director for the Office of Grants and 
Asset Management
 Walter Kim, Director for the Office of Financial Institutions 
and Policy
 Jonathan Greenstein, Deputy Assistant Secretary, Financial 
Institution Policy
 Gavin Beske, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Community and 
Economic Development
 Brian Peretti, Director of International Coordination and 
Mission Support
 Steven E. Seitz, Director for the Office of Federal Insurance 
Office
 David B. Lacquement, Deputy Assistant Secretary for 
Cybersecurity and Critical Infrastructure
 Jodie L. Harris, Director for Community Development and 
Financial Institutions
 Dennis E. Nolan, Deputy Director for Finance and Operations
 Marcia Sigal, Deputy Director for Policy and Programs
 Brian M. Smith, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Federal Finance
 Gary Grippo, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Government 
Financial Policy
 Peter Phelan, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Capital Markets
 Jeffrey Stout, Director of Federal Program Finance
 Fred Pietrangeli, Director for the Office of Debt Management
 Michael K. Kranbuhl, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for 
Financial Markets
 Daniel J. Harty, Director, Capital Markets
 Melissa Moye, Director for State and Local Finance
 Andrea Gacki, Director for the Office of Foreign Assets 
Control
 Bradley T. Smith, Deputy Director for the Office of Foreign 
Assets Control
 Gregory Gatjanis, Associate Director for the Office of Global 
Targeting
 Lisa M. Palluconi, Associate Director for the Office of 
Program Policy and Implementation, Office of Foreign Assets Control
 John H. Battle, Associate Director for Resource Management, 
Office of Foreign Assets Control
 Billy Bradley, Deputy Director, Treasury Executive Office for 
Asset Forfeiture
 Lawrence Scheinert, Associate Director for the Office of 
Compliance and Enforcement
 Todd Conklin, Deputy Associate Director for the Office of 
Global Targeting
 Paul Ahern, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Terrorist 
Financing and Financial Crimes
 Scott Rembrandt, Deputy Assistant Secretary for the Office of 
Strategic Policy, Terrorist Financing and Financial Crimes
 Katherine Amlin, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Analysis and 
Production
 Thomas J. Wolverton, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Security 
and Counterintelligence
 Jill L. Jermano, Director for the Office of Transnational 
Issues
 Michael Neufeld, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for the 
Support and Technology
 Patrick Conlon, Director for the Office of Economics and 
Finance
 Everette E. Jordan, Deputy Assistant Secretary for 
Intelligence Community Integration
 Kimberly J. Pinter, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative 
Affairs (Tax and Budget)
 Michael D. DiRoma, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative 
Affairs (International Affairs)
 Andrew Eck, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs 
(Terrorism and Financial Intelligence)
 Lauren Nunnally, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative 
Affairs (Appropriations and Management)
 Jonathan M. Blum, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative 
Affairs (Banking)
 Frederick Vaughan, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary for 
Legislative Affairs
 Brian R. Morgenstern, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Public 
Affairs (Domestic)
 Christopher Soars, Director, Office of Microeconomic Analysis
 Jonathan S. Jaquette, Director for Receipts Forecasting
 Edith Brashares, Director for the Office of Tax Analysis
 Curtis Carlson, Director for Business Revenue
 Adam Cole, Director for Individual Taxation
 Timothy E. Skud, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Tax, Trade and 
Tariff Policy
 Robert E. Gillette, Director for Economic Modeling and 
Computer Applications
 Jeffrey Van Hove, Senior Advisor for Tax Policy
 Lafayette G. Harter, Deputy Assistant Secretary for 
International Affairs
 Ryan Law, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Privacy Transparency 
and Records
 Robert Mahaffie, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Management and 
Budget
 Tonya Burton, Director for the Office of Financial Management
 Lenora Stiles, Director, Strategic Planning and Performance 
Improvement
 Stephen Cotter, Director, Special Entity Accounting

[[Page 65468]]

 William Sessions, Departmental Budget Director
 Carole Y. Banks, Deputy Chief Financial Officer
 J. Trevor Norris, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Human 
Resources and Chief Human Capital Officer
 Lorraine Cole, Director, Office of Minority and Women 
Inclusion
 Colleen Heller-Stein, Human Resource Officer for Departmental 
Offices/Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer
 Nancy Ostrowski, Director of DC Pensions
 David Aten, Director, Integrated Talent Management 
Implementation
 Eric R. Olson, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Management, 
Information Systems and CIO
 Antony P. Arcadi, Associate Chief Information Officer for 
Enterprise Infrastructure Operations
 Nicolaos Totten, Associate Chief Information Officer for 
Enterprise Application Services
 Francis O'Hearn, Associate Chief Information Officer, IT 
Strategy, Technology Management and CTO
 Christopher Weaver, Director for the Office of Consumer Policy

Bureau of Engraving and Printing

 Judith Diazmyers, Senior Advisor
 Steven Fisher, Associate Director (Chief Financial Officer)
 Richard Roy Clark, Associate Director (Quality)
 Frank Freeman III, Associate Director (Management)
 Justin D. Drahein, Associate Director (Product Design and 
Development)
 Harinder Singh, Associate Director, (Chief Information 
Officer)

Financial Crimes Enforcement Network

 Michael Mosier, Deputy Director/Digital Innovation Office
 Amy L. Taylor, Associate Director, Technology Solutions and 
Services/CIO
 Peter Bergstrom, Associate Director, Management/CFO
 Kenneth L. O'Brien, Deputy Associate Director, Chief 
Technology Officer
 Matthew R. Stiglitz, Associate Director, Global Investigations 
Division
 Timothy Ott, Associate Director, Liaison Division
 Ana Tirol, Associate Director, Liaison Division

U.S. MINT

 Matthew Holben, Associate Director for Sales and Marketing/
Chief Marketing and Sales Officer
 Kristie L. McNally, Associate Director for Financial 
Management/CFO
 David Croft, Associate Director for Manufacturing
 Robert Kuryzna, Plant Manager, Philadelphia
 B.B. Craig, Associate Director for Environment, Safety and 
Health
 Randall Johnson, Plant Manager for Denver

Tax and Trade Bureau

 Daniel T. Riordan, Assistant Administrator, Permitting and 
Taxation
 Cheri Mitchell, Assistant Administrator, Management/CFO
 Nicholas Colucci, Assistant Administrator, Field Operations
 Robert Hughes, Assistant Administrator, Information Resources/
CIO
 Elisabeth C. Kann, Assistant Administrator, External Affairs/
Chief of Staff

Bureau of Fiscal Service

 Keith Alderson, Director (DMSOC-East)
 Douglas Anderson, Senior Advisor
 Linda C. Chero, Director
 David T. Copenhaver, Assistant Commissioner
 Christina M. Cox, Deputy Assistant Commissioner
 Paul Deuley, Deputy Assistant Commissioner
 Jan P. Draber, Assistant Commissioner
 Peter T. Genova, Deputy Assistant Commissioner
 Joseph Gioeli, Deputy Assistant Commissioner
 Adam H. Goldberg, Executive Director
 Jason T. Hill, Deputy Assistant Commissioner (Shared Services)
 John B. Hill, Director (Financial Innovation and 
Transformation)
 Wallace H. Ingram, Director (DMSOC-West)
 Ronda L. Kent, Assistant Commissioner
 Theresa Kohler, Assistant Commissioner
 D. Michael Linder, Assistant Commissioner
 Justin Marsico, Executive Director (Data Transparency 
Commission Staff)
 Kimberly A. McCoy, Senior Advisor
 Corvelli A. McDaniel, Assistant Commissioner
 Alyssa W. Riedl, Director (Compliance and Reporting Group)
 Vona Susan Robison, Executive Director (Kansas City)
 Tamela Saiko, Deputy Assistant Commissioner
 Lori Santamorena, Executive Director (Government Securities 
Regulations Staff)
 Marisa Schmader, Deputy Assistant Commissioner
 Dara N. Seaman, Assistant Commissioner
 Thomas T. Vannoy, Deputy Assistant Commissioner
 Daniel J. Vavasour, Assistant Commissioner
 Sandra Paylor Sanders, Director (Collections and Deposits 
Group)

    Applicable Date: Membership is effective on the date of this 
notice.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Julia J. Markham or Kimberly Jackson, 
Office of Executive Resources, 1500 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, ATTN: 1722 
Eye Street, 9th Floor, Washington, DC 20220, Telephone: 202-622-0774.

Kimberly Jackson,
Human Resources Specialist, Office of Executive Resources.
[FR Doc. 2020-22811 Filed 10-14-20; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4810-25-P