Medicare Program; Medicare Coverage of Innovative Technology (MCIT) and Definition of “Reasonable and Necessary”, 54327-54339 [2020-19289]
[…] advise the Bureau of Land Management
not to issue or approve the assignment
of any lease to the entity determined to
be in material noncompliance.
(d) Notification that material
compliance has occurred. If an entity
found to be in material noncompliance
subsequently comes into material
compliance with reclamation
VerDate Sep<11>2014
16:11 Aug 31, 2020
Jkt 250001
requirements or other requirements or
standards identified in paragraph (a) of
this section, the Compliance Officer
shall advise the Bureau of Land
Management that the entity has come
into material compliance.
§ 228.114
Posting requirements.
The affected National Forest or
Grassland ranger district office shall
promptly post notices provided by the
Bureau of Land Management of:
(a) Competitive lease sales which the
Bureau of Land Management plans to
conduct that include National Forest
System lands. These must be posted for
a minimum of 45 days prior to the sale;
(b) Substantial modifications in the
terms which the Bureau of Land
Management proposes to make for
leases on National Forest System lands
(43 CFR 3101.1–4). These must be
posted for a minimum of 30 days prior
to the sale; and,
(c) Applications for Permits to Drill
which the Bureau has received
involving leases or agreements located
on National Forest System lands
according to provisions of Onshore
Order 1. These must be posted for a
minimum of 30 days.
54327
Operating plan means the following
documents, providing that the
document has been issued or approved
by the Forest Service: A plan of
operations as provided for in 36 CFR
part 228, subparts A and D, and 36 CFR
part 292, subparts C and G; a
supplemental plan of operations as