Medicare Program; Medicare Coverage of Innovative Technology (MCIT) and Definition of “Reasonable and Necessary”, 54327-54339 [2020-19289]
[…] (d) Notification that material compliance has occurred. If an entity found to be in material noncompliance subsequently comes into material compliance with reclamation VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:11 Aug 31, 2020 Jkt 250001 requirements or other requirements or standards identified in paragraph (a) of this section, the Compliance Officer shall advise the Bureau of Land Management that the entity has come into material compliance. § 228.114 Posting requirements. The affected National Forest or Grassland ranger district office shall promptly post notices provided by the Bureau of Land Management of: (a) Competitive lease sales which the Bureau of Land Management plans to conduct that include National Forest System lands. These must be posted for a minimum of 45 days prior to the sale; (b) Substantial modifications in the terms which the Bureau of Land Management proposes to make for leases on National Forest System lands (43 CFR 3101.1–4). These must be posted for a minimum of 30 days prior to the sale; and, (c) Applications for Permits to Drill which the Bureau has received involving leases or agreements located on National Forest System lands according to provisions of Onshore Order 1. These must be posted for a minimum of 30 days. 54327 Operating plan means the following documents, providing that the document has been issued or approved by the Forest Service: A plan of operations as provided for in 36 CFR part 228, subparts A and D, and 36 CFR part 292, subparts C and G; a supplemental plan of operations as provided for in