Endangered and Threatened Species; Issuance of Enhancement of Survival and Incidental Take Permits for Safe Harbor Agreements, Candidate Conservation Agreements, Habitat Conservation Plans, and Recovery Activities, January 1, 2019, Through December 31, 2019, 23992-24003 [2020-09176]

Download as PDF 23992 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices of ecosystem-level threats within specific geographic management units, and species-specific recovery actions such as propagation and reintroduction. Request for Public Comments Section 4(f) of the Act requires us to provide public notice and an opportunity for public review and comment during recovery plan development. It is also our policy to request peer review of recovery plans (July 1, 1994; 59 FR 34270). In an appendix to the approved recovery plan, we will summarize and respond to the issues raised by the public and peer reviewers. Substantive comments may or may not result in changes to the recovery plan; comments regarding recovery plan implementation will be forwarded as appropriate to Federal or other entities so that they can be taken into account during the course of implementing recovery actions. We request written comments on the draft recovery plan. Before we approve the plan, we will consider all comments we receive by the date specified in DATES. Methods of submitting comments are described in ADDRESSES. Public Availability of Comments Before including your address, phone number, email address, or other personal identifying information in your comment, you should be aware that your entire comment—including your personal identifying information—may be made publicly available at any time. While you can ask us in your comment to withhold your personal identifying information from public review, we cannot guarantee that we will be able to do so. Authority The authority for this action is section 4(f) of the Endangered Species Act of 1973, as amended (16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.). Mary Abrams, Acting Regional Director, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service. [FR Doc. 2020–09177 Filed 4–29–20; 8:45 am] jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES BILLING CODE 4333–15–P VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Fish and Wildlife Service Background [FWS–HQ–ES–2020–N064; FF09E42000 189 FXES11130900000] Endangered and Threatened Species; Issuance of Enhancement of Survival and Incidental Take Permits for Safe Harbor Agreements, Candidate Conservation Agreements, Habitat Conservation Plans, and Recovery Activities, January 1, 2019, Through December 31, 2019 Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: SUMMARY: We, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, in accordance with the Endangered Species Act (ESA), provide a list to the public of permits issued under the ESA. With some exceptions, the ESA prohibits take of listed species unless a Federal permit is issued that authorizes or exempts the taking under the ESA. We provide this list to the public as a summary of our permit issuances for candidate conservation agreements with assurances, safe harbor agreements, habitat conservation plans, and recovery activities for calendar year 2019. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For general information about the ESA permit process, contact Amanda Murnane, via phone at 703–358– 2469,viaemailatAmanda_murnane@ fws.gov, or via the Federal Relay Service at 800–877–8339. For information on specific permits, see the contact information below in Permits Issued. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: We, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, in accordance with section 10(d) of the Endangered Species Act of 1973 (ESA; 16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.), as amended, provide a list to the public of the permits issued under section 10(a)(1)(A) and 10(a)(1)(B) of the ESA. With some exceptions, the ESA prohibits take of listed species unless a Federal permit is issued that authorizes the taking, or the take is exempted through section 7 of the ESA. Under section 10(a)(1)(A) of the ESA, we issue enhancement of survival permits in conjunction with candidate conservation agreements with assurances (CCAAs) and safe harbor agreements (SHAs). Section 10(a)(1)(A) also authorizes recovery permits. Section 10(a)(1)(B) permits authorize take of listed species incidental to otherwise lawful activities associated with habitat conservation plans (HCPs). We provide this list to the public as a summary of our permit issuances for PO 00000 Frm 00051 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 CCAAs, SHAs, HCPs, and recovery permits for calendar year 2019. Under the authority of section 10(a)(1)(A) of the ESA, we have issued enhancement of survival permits to conduct activities that provide a conservation benefit for endangered or threatened species, or for unlisted species should they become listed in the future, in response to permit applications that we received in conjunction with a SHA or a CCAA. Recovery permits have been issued under ESA section 10(a)(1)(A) to allow for take as part of activities intended to foster the recovery of listed species, typically for scientific research in order to understand better the species’ longterm survival needs. Under ESA section 10(a)(1)(B), we may issue permits for any taking otherwise prohibited by ESA section 9 if such taking is incidental to, and not the purpose of, carrying out an otherwise lawful activity (known as an incidental take permit (ITP)) and the permit applicant submits a habitat conservation plan (HCP) that meets the permit issuance criteria under section 10(a)(2)(B). Typically, applicants seek an ITP to conduct activities such as residential and commercial development, infrastructure development or maintenance, and energy development projects that range in scale from small to landscape-level planning efforts. The permits associated with SHAs, CCAAs, HCPs, and recovery activities that we issued between January 1 and December 31, 2019, are listed below. Under section 10(a)(1)(A), we issued each permit only after we determined that it was applied for in good faith, that granting the permit would not be to the disadvantage of the listed species, or to the unlisted species should it be listed; that the proposed activities would benefit the recovery or the enhancement of survival of the species; and that the terms and conditions of the permits were consistent with the purposes and policy set forth in the ESA. Under section 10(a)(1)(B), we issued permits only after we determined that the applicant is eligible and has submitted a complete application and HCP that fully meets the permit issuance criteria consistent with section 10(a)(2)(B). E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 30APN1 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Permits Issued jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Hawaii, Idaho, Oregon (Except for the Klamath Basin), Washington, American Samoa, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, Guam, and the Pacific Trust Territories The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States and territories listed above. HCPs, CCAAs, and SHAs For more information about any of the following HCP, CCAA, or SHA permits, contact the field office that issued the permit by telephone at the appropriate telephone number: Oregon Fish and Wildlife Office (OR): 503–231–6179 Washington Fish and Wildlife Office (WA): 360–753–9440. Pacific Islands (HI): 808–792–9400. Recovery Permits For more information about any of the following recovery permits, contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR1ES@fws.gov or by telephone at 503–231–6131. Permit No. Permit type Permittee TE13252D–0 .. TE49146D–0 .. TE49500D–0 .. TE49501D–0 .. TE49502D–0 .. TE49689D–0 .. TE49690D–0 .. TE051040–4 .. TE01054D–0 .. TE27260A–1 .. TE53063D–0 .. TE59861A–1 .. TE64153A–1 .. TE15094D–0 .. TE812521–1 .. TE59852D–0 .. TE52885D–0 .. TE08913A ...... TE42195A ...... TE85568C ...... TE07859D ...... TE25955C ...... TE91740A ...... TE003483 ...... TE89863B ...... TE058381 ...... TE58481B ...... TE28331D ...... TE28609D ...... TE011423 ...... TE019053 ...... TE49790B ...... TE56731B ...... TE64608B ...... TE44312A ...... TE132842 ...... TE24861C ...... TE56898B ...... TE58586B ...... TE001823 ...... TE844468 ...... TE08964A ...... TE38362D ...... TE13191A ...... TE35731D ...... TE60820B ...... TE168437 ...... TE043628 ...... TE014798 ...... TE844489 ...... TE029401 ...... TE48278D ...... TE55327D ...... TE818627 ...... TE49499D–0 .. TE41310D–0 .. TE56472D–0 .. TE85855B–2 .. TE93256B–0 .. TE41329D–0 .. TE26709A–1 .. CCAA ............. CCAA ............. CCAA ............. CCAA ............. CCAA ............. CCAA ............. CCAA ............. HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ SHA ............... SHA ............... SHA ............... SHA ............... SHA ............... SHA ............... SHA ............... GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY ............................................................................ WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF FISH AND WILDLIFE ....................................................... WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY .................................................................................................. OREGON DEPARMENT OF FORESTRY ................................................................................. ROSEBURG RESOURCES CO ................................................................................................. HANCOCK FOREST MANAGEMENT ....................................................................................... LONE ROCK TIMBER MANAGEMENT COMPANY .................................................................. CYANOTECH CORPORATION .................................................................................................. CITY OF TUMWATER PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT ......................................................... KAHEAWA WIND POWER II LLC .............................................................................................. TAWHIRI POWER LLC .............................................................................................................. KAWAILOA WIND LLC ............................................................................................................... AUWAHI WIND ENERGY LLC ................................................................................................... DAVIS and DAVIS FARMS JV ................................................................................................... WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES ................................................. YAMHILL SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT ..................................................... M—GOPHER LLC ...................................................................................................................... COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY—FORT COLLINS .............................................................. U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY, NAVAL BASE GUAM ..................................................... MID—COLUMBIA FISHERIES ENHANCEMENT GROUP ........................................................ WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF ECOLOGY ........................................................................ MELISSA PRICE ........................................................................................................................ NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR AIR AND STREAM IMPROVEMENT, INC .................................... U.S. GEOLOGICAL SURVEY PACIFIC ISLAND ECOSYSTEMS RESEARCH CENTER ........ OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ................................................................................................. OLYMPIC NATIONAL PARK ...................................................................................................... BIOTA PACIFIC ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES, INC .............................................................. CARDNO—GS ............................................................................................................................ USDA, APHIS, WILDLIFE SERVICES ....................................................................................... WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF ECOLOGY ........................................................................ GIFFORD PINCHOT NATIONAL FOREST ................................................................................ U.S. GEOLOGICAL SURVEY .................................................................................................... WOOD ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS, INC ......................................... WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES ................................................. MOUNT RAINIER NATIONAL PARK ......................................................................................... NORTH CASCADES NATIONAL PARK SERVICE COMPLEX ................................................. MOUNT RAINIER NATIONAL PARK ......................................................................................... BOWERMAN, WILLIAM J. .......................................................................................................... DESCHUTES NATIONAL FOREST ........................................................................................... WALLOWA—WHITMAN NATIONAL FOREST .......................................................................... CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE UMATILLA INDIAN RESERVATION ............................... FITZPATRICK, GREG S ............................................................................................................. BUREAU OF RECLAMATION .................................................................................................... ROSS, DANA N .......................................................................................................................... LANAI RESORTS, LLC .............................................................................................................. WILLAMETTE NATIONAL FOREST .......................................................................................... PUBLIC UTILITY DISTRICT #1 OF PEND OREILLE COUNTY ................................................ INSTITUTE FOR APPLIED ECOLOGY ..................................................................................... COEUR D’ALENE TRIBE ........................................................................................................... DESCHUTES NATIONAL FOREST ........................................................................................... OKANOGAN—WENATCHEE NATIONAL FOREST .................................................................. ARCHIPELAGO RESEARCH AND CONSERVATION .............................................................. U.S. FOREST SERVICE, PACIFIC NORTHWEST RESEARCH STATION .............................. OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FISH AND WILDLIFE ................................................................ DAN G. C. DORMAIER .............................................................................................................. CRESTMONT FARM LLC .......................................................................................................... ROSEBURG RESOURCES CO ................................................................................................. WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY .................................................................................................. OREGON DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY ............................................................................... JIM D. MYERS ............................................................................................................................ WASHINGTON DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES ................................................. VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00052 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 23993 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM Date issued 30APN1 6/4/2019 8/1/2019 9/27/2019 9/27/2019 9/27/2019 9/27/2019 9/27/2019 6/1/2019 6/5/2019 9/4/2019 9/4/2019 9/4/2019 9/4/2019 10/7/2019 11/14/2019 11/18/2019 12/20/2019 2/20/2019 2/25/2019 3/18/2019 3/28/2019 3/28/2019 3/28/2019 4/17/2019 4/29/2019 5/3/2019 5/16/2019 5/20/2019 5/30/2019 6/3/2019 6/3/2019 6/3/2019 6/3/2019 6/3/2019 6/6/2019 6/13/2019 6/17/2019 6/17/2019 6/17/2019 6/24/2019 6/24/2019 6/28/2019 7/5/2019 7/17/2019 7/17/2019 7/17/2019 8/5/2019 8/15/2019 8/23/2019 8/23/2019 9/19/2019 10/3/2019 10/21/2019 11/21/2019 8/8/2019 9/13/2019 10/7/2019 10/7/2019 10/7/2019 11/14/2019 11/29/2019 23994 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Arizona, New Mexico, Oklahoma, and Texas The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States listed above. jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Permit No. Recovery Permits For more information about any of the following HCP, CCAA, or SHA permits, contact the HCP, CCAA, or SHA Permit Coordinator by email at FW2_HCP_ Permits@fws.gov or by telephone at 505– 248–6651. For more information about any of the following recovery permits, contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR2ES@fws.gov or by telephone at 505–248–6649. Permit type Permittee TE14926D–0 .. TE05384D–0 .. TE08500D–0 .. TE14926D ...... TE33772D–0 .. TE33765D–0 .. TE33765D ...... TE33772D ...... TE33684D–0 .. TE113500–1 .. TE34898D ...... TE113500 ...... TE41861D–0 .. TE45547D–0 .. HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP HCP TE42299D–0 .. TE171255–1 .. TE30430B ...... TE169770 ...... TE72370C ...... TE205904 ...... TE61046B ...... TE08563D ...... TE830177 ...... TE181762 ...... TE776123 ...... TE37047A ...... TE829995 ...... TE08500D ...... TE05384D ...... TE68189 ........ TE815409 ...... TE84473 ........ TE02164C ...... TE25790D ...... TE23643 ........ TE38055 ........ TE07467D ...... TE03800D ...... TE90005C ...... TE15101D ...... TE15107D ...... TE13584D ...... TE13585D ...... TE144755 ...... TE03789D ...... TE836329 ...... TE23162B ...... TE39466 ........ TE834782 ...... TE837751 ...... TE53083 ........ TE64431 ........ TE1623 .......... TE26393D ...... TE40137C ...... TE13914B ...... TE198057 ...... TE53839 ........ TE01837D ...... TE81148C ...... TE822998 ...... TE71101C ...... TE45236 ........ HCP ............... HCP ............... Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ VerDate Sep<11>2014 HCPs, CCAAs, and SHAs ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... ............... 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Date issued MR. JERRY BARNHILL; DCP OPERATING COMPAN, LP ...................................................... MR. RICK L. PAYNE; FOUNDATION ENERGY MANAGEMENT, LLC .................................... MS. JILL BURKE; SANGUINE GAS EXPLORATION, LLC ....................................................... DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LP ............................................................................................ MR. JOHN T. SANCHEZ; SILVER CREEK OIL AND GAS, LLC .............................................. MR. JAMES V. STEGALL; VALERO PARTNERS WYNNEWOOD, LLC .................................. VALERO PARTNERS WYNNEWOOD, LLC .............................................................................. SILVER CREEK OIL AND GAS, LLC ........................................................................................ MS. RUTH ANN MCCRARY; DAVIS—MCCRARY PROPERTY TRUST .................................. BASTROP COUNTY; MR. PAUL PAPE .................................................................................... PUEBLO OF SANTA CLARA ..................................................................................................... BASTROP COUNTY/LOST PINES ............................................................................................ MR. CRAIG J. MEIS; TALLGRASS MLP OPERATIONS, LLC .................................................. MR. CHRIS J. SEIDEN; NAVIGATOR ENERGY SERVICES C/O PRAIRIE ENVIRONMENTAL, LLC. MS. PATTI HERSHEY; LCRA TRANSMISSION SERVICES CORPORATION ........................ MR. STEVE LEWIS; CHICK–FIL–A ........................................................................................... UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON—CLEAR LAKE/ENVT INSTITUTE OF HOUSTON .................... NEW MEXICO OFFICE OF THE STATE ENGINEER/INTERSTATE STREAM COMMISSION GONZALES, KELLY MICHELLE ................................................................................................ HERITAGE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS, LLC ............................................................. PEREZ , CHRISTINA MICHELLE .............................................................................................. KUHL, JOHN JOSEPH ............................................................................................................... UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS MARINE SCIENCE INSTITUTE ....................................................... SEA TURTLE, INC ..................................................................................................................... TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY—GALVESTON ............................................................................... SEA WORLD OF TEXAS LLC ................................................................................................... DALLAS ZOO AND AQUARIUM ................................................................................................ SANGUINE GAS EXPLORATION, LLC ..................................................................................... FOUNDATION ENERGY MANAGEMENT, LLC ........................................................................ ARCHAEOLOGICAL CONSULTING SERVICES, LTD .............................................................. NEW MEXICO DEPARTMENT OF GAME & FISH .................................................................... PUEBLO OF SANTA ANA .......................................................................................................... UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA ....................................................................................................... STARK, KAITLIN ANN ................................................................................................................ US ARMY, III CORPS AND FORT HOOD ................................................................................. UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO, DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY ............................................. SCHMALZEL, ROBERT J .......................................................................................................... BORDERLANDS RESTORATION NETWORK .......................................................................... PATTERSON, RANDE R ............................................................................................................ O’SHEA, LAUREN E .................................................................................................................. EDWARDS, JOHN T .................................................................................................................. MEJIA , KINDEL R ..................................................................................................................... DONATO, ERIN VALLEY ........................................................................................................... REAGAN SMITH ENERGY SOLUTIONS, INC .......................................................................... GARGARO, MADISON ............................................................................................................... BLANTON & ASSOCIATES, INC ............................................................................................... HERMAN, ERIC L ....................................................................................................................... USGS—IDAHO COOPERATIVE FISH & WILDLIFE RESEARCH UNIT .................................. WESTLAND RESOURCES, INC ................................................................................................ U.S. BUREAU OF RECLAMATION—PHOENIX ........................................................................ KUTZ, JULIE A ........................................................................................................................... AZTEC ENGINEERING GROUP, INC ....................................................................................... AMERICAN SOUTHWEST ICHTHYOLOGICAL RESEARCHERS ............................................ GILLHAM, ERICK WAYNE ......................................................................................................... CITY OF AUSTIN AND TRAVIS COUNTY—BALCONES CANYONLANDS PRESERVE ........ COONS, JUSTIN HEATH ........................................................................................................... BLACKBIRD ENVIRONMENTAL, LLC ....................................................................................... SME ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS ................................................................................ MCMAHAN, MICHAEL S ............................................................................................................ BEAUREGARD, NICHOLAS DAVID .......................................................................................... U.S. FOREST SERVICE ............................................................................................................ RAMIREZ, ABBEY L ................................................................................................................... SWCA, INCRPORATED ............................................................................................................. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00053 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 30APN1 3/27/2019 3/27/2019 3/27/2019 3/27/2019 6/4/2019 6/4/2019 6/4/2019 6/4/2019 6/28/2019 7/1/2019 7/1/2019 7/1/2019 8/26/2019 8/26/2019 10/19/2019 11/21/2019 2/6/2019 2/6/2019 2/8/2019 2/14/2019 2/25/2019 3/20/2019 3/24/2019 3/25/2019 3/25/2019 3/25/2019 3/25/2019 3/27/2019 3/27/2019 4/1/2019 4/3/2019 4/15/2019 4/15/2019 4/15/2019 4/15/2019 4/15/2019 4/19/2019 4/26/2019 4/26/2019 4/26/2019 4/26/2019 4/26/2019 4/26/2019 4/26/2019 4/26/2019 5/2/2019 5/16/2019 5/16/2019 5/20/2019 5/28/2019 6/1/2019 6/1/2019 6/1/2019 6/3/2019 6/4/2019 6/7/2019 6/10/2019 6/12/2019 6/12/2019 6/17/2019 6/18/2019 6/27/2019 7/15/2019 jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Permit No. Permit type Permittee TE830271 ...... TE794593 ...... TE840727 ...... TE27797B ...... TE33641D ...... TE53109 ........ TE26439D ...... TE19661B ...... TE25781D ...... TE64710A ...... TE34462C ...... TE25819D ...... TE00284A ...... TE842583 ...... TE33632D ...... TE829996 ...... TE33639D ...... TE106555 ...... TE26389D ...... TE216075 ...... TE63651A ...... TE49858D ...... TE841353 ...... TE43322B ...... TE78189 ........ TE92407A ...... TE813088 ...... TE76050 ........ TE51832 ........ TE170625 ...... TE51819 ........ TE25792D ...... TE28605 ........ TE69320 ........ TE35437B ...... TE44359 ........ TE206016 ...... TE33893B ...... TE50037D ...... TE168189 ...... TE52947D ...... TE59556D ...... TE00101D ...... TE66226 ........ TE60125 ........ TE62371D ...... TE35437A ...... TE40088B ...... TE798998 ...... TE800611 ...... TE207369 ...... TE57478D ...... TE819451 ...... TE57474D ...... TE232639 ...... TE26800B ...... TE226653 ...... TE17907C ...... TE814933 ...... TE62108D ...... TE800900 ...... TE133286–1 .. TE75475A–1 .. Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ SHA ............... SHA ............... GLADYS PORTER ZOO ............................................................................................................ TEXAS STATE AQUARIUM ....................................................................................................... NATIONAL PARK SERVICE ...................................................................................................... LAINE, ROBIN E ......................................................................................................................... MAHONEY, SEAN M .................................................................................................................. STEFFERUD, JEROME & SALLY ............................................................................................. MIHALJEVIC, JOSEPH RICHARD ............................................................................................. TETRA TECH, INC ..................................................................................................................... ATKINS NORTH AMERICA, INC ............................................................................................... JACKSON, JACOB THOMAS .................................................................................................... MENGEL, DENNIS L .................................................................................................................. SHASHY, PETER SCOTT .......................................................................................................... RAINWATER, STEPHANIE KAYE ............................................................................................. LA TIERRA ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING ........................................................................ GRAHAM, SEAN P ..................................................................................................................... HOUSTON ZOO, INC ................................................................................................................. ENVIRONMENAL CONSULTANTS OF HABITATS AND ORGANISMS, LLC .......................... FISCHER, CLAY V ..................................................................................................................... PATTERSON, RANDE R ............................................................................................................ HEANEY, MARTIN R .................................................................................................................. POWER ENGINEERS, INC ........................................................................................................ ERO RESOURCES CORPORATION ........................................................................................ BLAIR WILDLIFE CONSULTING, LLC ...................................................................................... NOWAK, ERIKA M ..................................................................................................................... ADKINS CONSULTING, INC ...................................................................................................... RAVEN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, INC ............................................................................ U.S. BUREAU OF RECLAMATION ............................................................................................ MCALESTER ARMY AMMUNITION PLANT ............................................................................. PHOENIX ZOO ........................................................................................................................... HOWARD, DANIEL RAY ............................................................................................................ FORT WORTH ZOOLOGICAL PARK ........................................................................................ NELSON, PAMELA JEAN .......................................................................................................... SWCA ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS—FLAGSTAFF ..................................................... GROUNDWATER & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC ......................................................... USDA FOREST SERVICE—SANTA FE NATIONAL FOREST ................................................. ENERCON SERVICES, INC ...................................................................................................... MIDDICK, ANDREW R ............................................................................................................... PIERCE, BENJAMIN ALLEN ...................................................................................................... BABAYAN, KEVORK V .............................................................................................................. RYLANDER, REBEKAH JANELLE ............................................................................................ SOUTHWESTERN ECOLOGICAL RESEARCH COMPLANY, LLC .......................................... SANCHEZ, AUDREY A .............................................................................................................. HAYES, HANNAH L ................................................................................................................... MOORS, AMANDA K ................................................................................................................. SALT RIVER PROJECT AGRICULTURAL IMPROVEMENT & POWER DISTRICT ................ SALT RIVER PROJECT AGRICULTURAL IMPROVEMENT AND POWER DISTRICT ........... TULSA DISTRICT U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS ......................................................... FREY, JENNIFER K ................................................................................................................... HORIZON ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, INC ........................................................................ SWCA, INCRPORATED ............................................................................................................. U.S. ARMY GARRISON—FT. HUACHUCA ............................................................................... PUTNAM, STEPHANIE SEALON ............................................................................................... TRAVIS COUNTY TRANSPORTATION & NATURAL RESOURCES ....................................... LASSITER, TIMOTHY KYLE ...................................................................................................... DESCO ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS, LP ..................................................................... U.S. FOREST SERVICE ............................................................................................................ THE ARBORETUM AT FLAGSTAFF ......................................................................................... LANDHAWK CONSULTING LLC ............................................................................................... TEXAS PARKS & WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT ............................................................................ TUTTLE, STUART R .................................................................................................................. LOWER COLORADO RIVER AUTHORITY ............................................................................... CITY OF TEMPE ........................................................................................................................ MS. JENNIFER CALLES; CITY OF PHOENIX .......................................................................... Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, and Wisconsin issued by the Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the states listed above. The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and date issued in the table below, were applied for and HCPs VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 Date issued Frm 00054 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 7/15/2019 7/15/2019 7/15/2019 7/15/2019 7/15/2019 7/15/2019 7/15/2019 7/16/2019 7/16/2019 7/16/2019 7/16/2019 7/17/2019 7/17/2019 7/17/2019 7/23/2019 7/31/2019 8/1/2019 8/5/2019 8/5/2019 8/6/2019 8/9/2019 8/19/2019 8/21/2019 8/30/2019 8/30/2019 8/30/2019 9/4/2019 9/5/2019 9/30/2019 10/7/2019 10/11/2019 10/22/2019 10/22/2019 10/22/2019 10/28/2019 10/28/2019 10/28/2019 10/28/2019 10/28/2019 10/29/2019 11/4/2019 11/22/2019 11/25/2019 11/29/2019 12/2/2019 12/3/2019 12/9/2019 12/9/2019 12/10/2019 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 12/13/2019 12/18/2019 12/18/2019 12/18/2019 12/20/2019 12/31/2019 5/1/2019 9/6/2019 that issued the permit by telephone at Illinois-Iowa Ecological Services Field Office, 309–757–5800 or Bloomington Ecological Services Field Office, 812– 334–4261. For more information about any of the HCP permits, contact the field office PO 00000 23995 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 30APN1 23996 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Recovery Permits jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES For more information about any of the following recovery permits, contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR3ES@fws.gov or by telephone at 612–713–5343. Permit No. Permit type Permittee TE85617C–0 .. TE41434D–0 .. TE95096C ...... TE90423C ...... TE38087B ...... TE85231B ...... TE38842A ...... TE06846A ...... TE64239B ...... TE15676C ...... TE53616C ...... TE212440 ...... TE809630 ...... TE08501D ...... TE212427 ...... TE26854C ...... TE71737A ...... TE24566D ...... TE99056B ...... TE01835D ...... TE81968B ...... TE39719C ...... TE03494B ...... TE11145C ...... TE28573D ...... TE81122C ...... TE99650C ...... TE13580D ...... TE28570D ...... TE98111A ...... TE151107 ...... TE206781 ...... TE28559D ...... TE06130D ...... TE37065D ...... TE33518D ...... TE33515D ...... TE33516D ...... TE38821A ...... TE38856A ...... TE106217 ...... TE130900 ...... TE33374D ...... TE33366D ...... TE02373A ...... TE11170C ...... TE64079B ...... TE14588C ...... TE40843D ...... TE85294C ...... TE46522D ...... TE35973D ...... TE41669D ...... TE24570D ...... TE06809A ...... TE49331D ...... TE41671D ...... TE49715D ...... HCP ............... HCP ............... Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ HEADWATERS WIND FARM LLC ............................................................................................. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY ....................................................................................... SCHANZ, DUNCAN S ................................................................................................................ BARNETT, SHAUGHN E ............................................................................................................ MILLER, JESSICA L ................................................................................................................... KALAMAZOO NATURE CENTER .............................................................................................. REDWING ECOLOGICAL SERVICES, INC .............................................................................. SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION ................................................................................................... LIGHT, NATHANAEL R .............................................................................................................. UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ........................................................................................................ ILLINOIS NATURAL HISTORY SURVEY .................................................................................. BAT CONSERVATION AND MANAGEMENT, INC ................................................................... KURTA, ALLEN .......................................................................................................................... ROBERTS, ALYSSA ELLEN ...................................................................................................... ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT, INC ........................................................................................... HYZY, BRENNA ANNE .............................................................................................................. KLOCEK, ROGER A ................................................................................................................... SMEENK, NICHOLAS A ............................................................................................................. WELLS, MARION ELIZABETH ................................................................................................... SCOTT, MARIAH W ................................................................................................................... HART, CURTIS M ....................................................................................................................... FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI COMMUNITY .................................................................... GAI CONSULTANTS, INC .......................................................................................................... KLEINSCHMIDT, LISA ............................................................................................................... RUSK, ADAM R .......................................................................................................................... THREE RIVERS PARK DISTRICT ............................................................................................. DUNFORD, DALE P ................................................................................................................... WILSON, JULIA ROSE ............................................................................................................... MIDWEST NATURAL RESOURCES, INC ................................................................................. OHIO DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION ......................................................................... REDWING ECOLOGICAL SERVICES, INC .............................................................................. ECOANALYSTS, INC ................................................................................................................. RADFORD’S RUN WIND FARM, LLC ....................................................................................... GRATTON, CLAUDIO ................................................................................................................ CARLYLE LAKE PROJECT OFFICE—USACE ......................................................................... AUCKLAND, JULIA NELL .......................................................................................................... ROSENBERGER, DEREK WILLIAM .......................................................................................... WEN, AI ...................................................................................................................................... STANTEC CONSULTING SERVICES ....................................................................................... SKELLY AND LOY, INC ............................................................................................................. TOLEDO ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY ............................................................................................ ENVIROSCIENCE, INC .............................................................................................................. GEI CONSULTANTS OF MICHICAN, P.C ................................................................................. HURON PINES ........................................................................................................................... ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND INNOVATIONS, INC .................................................... CABLE, ASHLEIGH BREANNA ................................................................................................. MINNESOTA ZOOLOGICAL GARDEN ...................................................................................... SMITH, DANE A ......................................................................................................................... KLOSTERMEIER, DEREK W ..................................................................................................... WOLF, AMY T ............................................................................................................................ ENZ, JOHN J .............................................................................................................................. PATTERSON, ALEX J ................................................................................................................ STRAYER, DAVID L ................................................................................................................... KLINE, SEAN T .......................................................................................................................... USDA FOREST SERVICE ......................................................................................................... BRODNICK, SHANE J ................................................................................................................ CARLSON, BRIAN R .................................................................................................................. VARNER, JARED I ..................................................................................................................... Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, and Tennessee, Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands in the table below, were applied for and issued by the Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States and territories listed above. The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and date issued VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00055 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Date issued 6/4/2019 11/20/2019 2/5/2019 2/11/2019 3/8/2019 3/25/2019 3/27/2019 3/29/2019 3/29/2019 4/10/2019 4/15/2019 4/17/2019 4/17/2019 4/17/2019 4/18/2019 4/19/2019 4/19/2019 4/22/2019 4/24/2019 4/25/2019 4/30/2019 5/6/2019 5/14/2019 5/14/2019 5/14/2019 5/15/2019 5/21/2019 5/21/2019 5/21/2019 5/23/2019 6/3/2019 6/7/2019 6/26/2019 6/26/2019 6/28/2019 7/8/2019 7/8/2019 7/8/2019 7/9/2019 7/10/2019 7/10/2019 7/16/2019 7/25/2019 7/25/2019 7/29/2019 8/20/2019 8/20/2019 8/30/2019 9/9/2019 9/16/2019 9/17/2019 9/18/2019 9/19/2019 9/30/2019 10/17/2019 10/21/2019 11/25/2019 11/25/2019 HCPs For more information about any of the following HCPs, contact the HCP Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR4ES@ fws.gov or by telephone at 404–679– 7140. E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 30APN1 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Recovery Permits For more information about any of the recovery permits, contact the Recovery jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Permit No. TE05530D TE28391D TE26499D TE28114D TE087219 TE28106D TE94085C TE94080C TE81666B TE96934B TE26493D TE12906D TE95387C TE33505D TE078832 TE36007D TE39651D TE39970D TE38041D TE37575D TE13200D TE095292 TE21556D TE69161C TE21560D TE17462A TE66783A TE37997D TE155088 TE089051 TE83981C TE46243D TE00183C TE46239D TE109742 TE52955D TE49703D TE46241D TE52953D TE28392D TE12892D TE087069 TE073987 TE28046D TE102005 TE85629A TE56446D TE50012D TE50084D TE129413 TE218333 TE41049D TE48273D TE16689D TE26416D TE26360D TE26537D TE12373D TE26361D TE26418D TE33187D TE33225D TE33496D TE31833D TE26359D TE36886D TE36931D TE33509D TE28638D ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... VerDate Sep<11>2014 Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR4ES@fws.gov or by telephone at 404–679–7140. Permit type Permittee HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ HELTON, KATHY A .................................................................................................................... KNOEPFLEIN, DAVID AND DOROTHY .................................................................................... SUN DOGS LLC ......................................................................................................................... GARMON, MICHELLE RENEE .................................................................................................. BURTON, CHARLES KENNETH ............................................................................................... ACADIAN DESIGNS, LLC .......................................................................................................... PALMETTO LAKE WALES—HWY 60, LLC ............................................................................... FLORIDA BRAMINGHAM, INC .................................................................................................. JKAF INVESTMENTS, LLC, KATHRYN KENDRICK DAVIDOW TRUST ................................. MICHAEL MILLER ...................................................................................................................... NORWOOD, LISA B ................................................................................................................... NUCOR STEEL FLORIDA, INC ................................................................................................. RYAN, JAMES PATRICK ........................................................................................................... FREDERICK, THOMAS B. & JULIA A ....................................................................................... PANOS, KENNETH J ................................................................................................................. WALTON, JOHN G ..................................................................................................................... MOORE, CAMERON G .............................................................................................................. HARRINGTON, CRAIG H ........................................................................................................... BAKER, JANIE D ........................................................................................................................ LEMAY, LISA K .......................................................................................................................... SUNTERRA COMMUNITIES, LLC ............................................................................................. SAMSON, SCOTT ...................................................................................................................... DUKE ENERGY FLORIDA, LLC ................................................................................................ CITY OF GROVELAND .............................................................................................................. ORANGE COUNTY UTILITIES .................................................................................................. RESOURCE MANANGEMENT SERVICE, LLC ........................................................................ CONSERVATION RESOURCE PARTNERS LLC ..................................................................... STINE, STAN .............................................................................................................................. CL INVESTMENTS, LLC ............................................................................................................ BRIGGS, ANNE C ...................................................................................................................... JOHN D. LIGGIO ........................................................................................................................ BAILEY, TANSZY L .................................................................................................................... KANDRAC, GILBERT ANDREW ................................................................................................ STEEL BRIDGE PROPERTIES LLC .......................................................................................... POLING, DAVID W ..................................................................................................................... PIPPIN, WILLIAM H .................................................................................................................... DKM PROPERTIES .................................................................................................................... SEDRAK, FAWZY ....................................................................................................................... LOHMEIER, MELISSA F ............................................................................................................ PRICKETT, DANIEL M ............................................................................................................... MOORE, JOHNNY ...................................................................................................................... KENDLE, NOREEN .................................................................................................................... BERRY, TIMOTHY WAYNE ....................................................................................................... CG LAND SERVICES, LLC ........................................................................................................ SHORES LLC, BREEZY ............................................................................................................. POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION ........................................................................................ STILLWATER CAPITAL ASSESTS, LLC ................................................................................... PALMETTO LAKE PLACID LAKES BLVD., LLC ....................................................................... PALMETTO LAKE PLACID—WASHINGTON BLVD., LLC ........................................................ GULF INVESTMENTS, LLC, CREEK ........................................................................................ GULF INVESTMENTS LLC, CREEK ......................................................................................... KBC DEVELOPMENT ................................................................................................................ SUNBEAM PROPERTIES, INC .................................................................................................. MICHELS, JOHN S ..................................................................................................................... JACK, DAVID A .......................................................................................................................... OLSON, MICHAEL KIRK ............................................................................................................ ROUSH, JOSHUA E ................................................................................................................... THE WILDCENTER .................................................................................................................... DANIELSON, TODD ERIC ......................................................................................................... MOORE, SPENCER OSBURN .................................................................................................. MCCLISTER, MICHAEL S .......................................................................................................... DEPHILLIPS, GRANT F ............................................................................................................. NOLAN, TYLER J ....................................................................................................................... BOLTER, SCOTT MITCHEL ...................................................................................................... ENDERSON, RITT JAMES ........................................................................................................ MANN, CHARLES G .................................................................................................................. LIERZ, HAIDYN LEIGH .............................................................................................................. MARSHALL, SAMUEL D ............................................................................................................ MITCHEM, BRENT L .................................................................................................................. 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 23997 PO 00000 Frm 00056 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM Date issued 30APN1 3/6/2019 3/6/2019 3/7/2019 3/15/2019 3/28/2019 4/5/2019 4/9/2019 4/12/2019 4/12/2019 4/18/2019 4/18/2019 4/19/2019 4/19/2019 4/19/2019 4/26/2019 5/16/2019 5/23/2019 5/30/2019 5/30/2019 5/30/2019 6/14/2019 6/20/2019 6/21/2019 6/25/2019 6/26/2019 6/27/2019 6/27/2019 7/1/2019 7/18/2019 7/25/2019 7/25/2019 8/1/2019 8/2/2019 8/28/2019 8/29/2019 9/9/2019 9/9/2019 9/9/2019 9/11/2019 9/19/2019 9/19/2019 10/8/2019 10/18/2019 10/18/2019 10/28/2019 11/25/2019 11/26/2019 12/6/2019 12/6/2019 12/6/2019 12/6/2019 12/10/2019 12/27/2019 3/4/2019 3/6/2019 3/19/2019 3/20/2019 3/20/2019 3/22/2019 3/26/2019 4/1/2019 4/1/2019 4/15/2019 4/19/2019 6/3/2019 6/5/2019 6/10/2019 6/10/2019 6/10/2019 23998 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Permit No. TE35022D TE44410D TE46519D TE52948D TE53043D TE53670D TE48296D TE54493D TE52125D TE55283D TE54646D TE56448D TE59335D TE61214D TE61248D TE61241D TE57429D TE56303D TE62555D TE62081D TE78383C TE096554 TE171594 TE146761 TE075916 TE139474 TE049738 TE94849B TE98274C TE22311A TE80381A TE81202C TE88797B TE075913 TE002507 TE77472C TE102418 TE092945 TE75560C TE051429 TE76455C TE100012 TE84861C TE86956C TE97308A TE32397A TE676379 TE89030C TE88796C TE125521 TE171518 TE99171C TE06701D TE12379D TE041314 TE087191 TE02332D TE02166C TE35594A TE16876D TE48049B TE12370D TE55292B TE51145B TE94704A TE20276D TE97394A TE12174D TE07525D TE48576B TE88778B TE64393C TE42291D TE21276D ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... VerDate Sep<11>2014 Permit type Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Permittee ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Date issued ENDERSON, RITT JAMES ........................................................................................................ ELY, RICHARD A ....................................................................................................................... COOK MUSEUM OF NATURAL SCIENCE ............................................................................... SHARP, BRIAN E ....................................................................................................................... PAULIUKONIS, AUDRIUS P ...................................................................................................... SCHWINDT, DANIEL JAMES .................................................................................................... WALDO, CHRISTOPHER W ...................................................................................................... KINTNER, JASON E ................................................................................................................... MCDONAGH, OLIVER ............................................................................................................... PAIGE, DEANNA MARIE ........................................................................................................... ONG, ALAN P ............................................................................................................................. MACDONALD, DONALD SCOTT ............................................................................................... OPPER, STEVEN DANIEL ......................................................................................................... GREAT BASIN SERPENTARIUM, LLC ..................................................................................... FOX, BRET E ............................................................................................................................. NIMMALAGADDA, SHANMUKH SIDDHARTH .......................................................................... SOUDER, LEWIS REED ............................................................................................................ PADGETT, REGINALD J ............................................................................................................ PUIGDOMENECH, JERALD ANTHONY .................................................................................... JACK, DAVID A .......................................................................................................................... CASTO, JOEL PATRICK ............................................................................................................ ROBINSON, JAMES B ............................................................................................................... MARTIN, CRAIG D ..................................................................................................................... BIG CYPRESS NATIONAL PRESERVE .................................................................................... VIRZI, THOMAS ......................................................................................................................... FTN ASSOCIATES, LTD ............................................................................................................ THIRD ROCK CONSULTANTS, LLC ......................................................................................... COPPERHEAD ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING .................................................................. EVERGLADES NATIONAL PARK .............................................................................................. GEORGE, ANNA L ..................................................................................................................... DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE (ARMY) ..................................................................................... MALTBA, MICHAEL GRANT ...................................................................................................... NOLDER, AMBER DAWN .......................................................................................................... RISCH, THOMAS S .................................................................................................................... FLORIDA FOREST SERVICE .................................................................................................... STREAMTECHS, LLC ................................................................................................................ FLORIDA ARMY NATIONAL GUARD ........................................................................................ FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT COMPANY ................................................................................... HAWKINS, JEFFREY ALLEN ..................................................................................................... MOSAIC FERTILIZER, LLC ....................................................................................................... NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY ................................................................................ SHARE THE BEACH .................................................................................................................. POWERSOUTH ENERGY COOPERATIVE .............................................................................. DAVIS, ROBERT ALANI ............................................................................................................. HARRIS, JOHN L ....................................................................................................................... GODWIN, JAMES C ................................................................................................................... NOAA NATIONAL MARINE FISHERIES SERVICE .................................................................. STRONG, MARK T ..................................................................................................................... GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF ALABAMA .................................................................................... DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES .................................. OUACHITA NATIONAL FOREST ............................................................................................... CHUPP, ADAM DANIEL ............................................................................................................. ALABAMA FORESTRY FOUNDATION ..................................................................................... MCCLEERY, ROBERT A ........................................................................................................... U.S. ARMY—FORT POLK ......................................................................................................... SANDHILLS ECOLOGICAL INSTITUTE .................................................................................... GILLEY, MICHELLE ................................................................................................................... BRYANT, ZOE DEANNA ............................................................................................................ ALABAMA POWER COMPANY ................................................................................................. CLEMENS, KRISTEN E ............................................................................................................. CUNNINGHAM, KATHRYN ANN ............................................................................................... LUTSCH, KELLY E ..................................................................................................................... UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA ........................................................................................................ ASHTON, KYLE G ...................................................................................................................... BROWN, DOROTHY C .............................................................................................................. ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW ......................................................................................... COUCH, ZACHARY L ................................................................................................................ ALLEN, JOSHUA M .................................................................................................................... PORTER, BRUCE S ................................................................................................................... WOOD, CARSON D ................................................................................................................... LAMB, JOHN WESLEY .............................................................................................................. VANASSE HANGEN BRUSTLIN, INC ....................................................................................... JOHANSEN, REBECCA BLANTON ........................................................................................... CARPENTER, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT .................................................................................... Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00057 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 30APN1 6/14/2019 7/2/2019 7/30/2019 8/27/2019 9/5/2019 9/6/2019 9/6/2019 9/17/2019 9/17/2019 10/21/2019 10/21/2019 11/18/2019 11/19/2019 11/21/2019 11/21/2019 11/21/2019 11/21/2019 11/21/2019 12/17/2019 12/17/2019 2/4/2019 2/5/2019 2/8/2019 2/26/2019 2/28/2019 3/21/2019 3/25/2019 3/28/2019 4/4/2019 4/9/2019 4/11/2019 4/17/2019 4/18/2019 4/19/2019 4/23/2019 4/29/2019 5/8/2019 5/10/2019 5/13/2019 5/21/2019 5/21/2019 6/5/2019 6/6/2019 6/7/2019 6/9/2019 6/10/2019 6/14/2019 6/18/2019 6/18/2019 6/19/2019 7/11/2019 7/11/2019 7/16/2019 7/18/2019 7/31/2019 8/5/2019 8/5/2019 8/7/2019 8/9/2019 8/22/2019 8/22/2019 8/23/2019 8/27/2019 8/28/2019 8/29/2019 9/3/2019 9/11/2019 9/11/2019 9/11/2019 9/16/2019 9/18/2019 9/24/2019 9/26/2019 10/2/2019 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Permit No. TE33227D TE807672 TE38642A TE121400 TE30127D TE56749B TE98596B TE78148C TE18986C ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... Permit type Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Permittee ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ HCPs For more information about the following HCP, contact the HCP Permit Recovery Permits For more information about any of the recovery permits, contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR5ES@fws.gov or by telephone at 413–253–8212. Permit type Permittee TE01281C–1 .. TE20359D ...... TE35010D ...... TE01086D ...... TE29073D ...... TE37632D ...... TE37631D ...... TE53603D ...... TE53724D ...... HCP ............... Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ MASSACHUSETTS DIVISION OF FISHERIES AND WILDLIFE .............................................. UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND ............................................................................................ STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK ESF .............................................................................. VIRGINIA DEPARTMENT OF GAME AND INAND FISHERIES ............................................... UNIVERSITY OF MAINE ............................................................................................................ U.S. FOREST SERVICE ............................................................................................................ HELEN HAYS ............................................................................................................................. WEST VIRGINIA DIVISION OF NATURAL RESOURCES ........................................................ AUBURN UNIVERSITY .............................................................................................................. The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States listed above. HCP For more information about the HCP permit, contact the HCP Permit Coordinator by telephone at 303–236– 7905. Date issued For more information about any of the following recovery permits, contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR6ES@fws.gov, or by telephone at 303–236–4224. Permit type Permittee TE72710C ...... TE186282 ...... TE91970C ...... TE103272 ...... TE26443D ...... TE51718 ........ TE209347 ...... TE13623D ...... TE191853 ...... TE03159C ...... TE67112A ...... TE96435A ...... TE12893D ...... TE37762D ...... TE85365C ...... TE70027 ........ TE32556D ...... TE49748 ........ TE94832 ........ TE131638 ...... TE26536D ...... TE57401 ........ TE82615 ........ TE131639 ...... TE37601D ...... HCP ............... Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ NEBRASKA PUBLIC POWER DISTRICT .................................................................................. NEBRASKA DEPARTMENT OF ROADS .................................................................................. U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS ....................................................................................... VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE ...................................................................................... TETON CONSERVATION DISTRICT ........................................................................................ SAVAGE & SAVAGE, INC ......................................................................................................... THE NATURE CONSERVANCY ................................................................................................ WHITNEY, JAMES E .................................................................................................................. NATIONAL PARK SERVICE ...................................................................................................... MONTANA NATURAL HERITAGE PROGRAM ......................................................................... WESTWATER ENGINEER INC ................................................................................................. STEGER, LAURA DEANNE ....................................................................................................... HALPIN, ALISA LYNN ................................................................................................................ JEFFERSON COUNTY OPEN SPACE ...................................................................................... JACOBS ENGINEERING ........................................................................................................... UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA .................................................................................................... YARBROUGH, STEPHEN L ....................................................................................................... UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY ....................................................................................................... U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS, OMAHA DISTRICT ...................................................... THE LOVELAND LIVING PLANET AQUARIUM ........................................................................ U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS, JOHN MARTIN RESERVOIR ...................................... BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT ......................................................................................... SAGE ECOLOGICAL SERVICES .............................................................................................. U.S. FOREST SERVICE, NEBRASKA NATIONAL FOREST AND GRASSLANDS ................. UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING ..................................................................................................... 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00058 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 6/28/2019 3/28/2019 3/28/2019 4/4/2019 5/7/2019 6/10/2019 6/13/2019 10/25/2019 11/8/2019 Recovery Permits Permit No. VerDate Sep<11>2014 10/4/2019 10/20/2019 11/1/2019 11/8/2019 12/9/2019 12/11/2019 12/19/2019 12/28/2019 12/29/2019 Coordinator by telephone at 413–253– 8200. Permit No. Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, and Wyoming jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Date issued WISNIEWSKI, JASON M ............................................................................................................ CARTER, J.H .............................................................................................................................. AVIAN RESEARCH AND CONSERVATION INSTITUTE .......................................................... FORT WORTH ZOO ................................................................................................................... NATIONAL PARK SERVICE ...................................................................................................... MOORE, PATRICK R ................................................................................................................. VESELKA, SARAH E .................................................................................................................. DINKINS, BARBARA J ............................................................................................................... NORTH CAROLINA ZOOLOGICAL PARK ................................................................................ Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Virginia, and West Virginia 23999 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM Date issued 30APN1 6/12/2019 2/5/2019 2/6/2019 2/8/2019 2/19/2019 2/19/2019 2/25/2019 3/7/2019 3/7/2019 3/25/2019 3/25/2019 3/25/2019 4/22/2019 5/8/2019 5/13/2019 5/17/2019 5/17/2019 5/17/2019 5/17/2019 5/17/2019 5/21/2019 5/31/2019 5/31/2019 6/3/2019 6/3/2019 24000 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Permit No. TE67486 ........ TE27300B ...... TE70038 ........ TE69553 ........ TE86083C ...... TE67734 ........ TE26405D ...... TE44463D ...... TE61451C ...... TE13508D ...... Permit type Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Permittee ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA—LINCOLN ................................................................................ LAWRENCE, CINDY .................................................................................................................. U.S. FOREST SERVICE ............................................................................................................ USDA FOREST SERVICE, NEBRASKA NATIONAL FORESTS AND GRASSLANDS ............ USDA FOREST SERVICE—PINE RIDGE RANGER DISTRICT ............................................... NATIONAL PARK SERVICE ...................................................................................................... HANSON, MIRANDA J ............................................................................................................... ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT, INC ..................................................................................... HAMMESFAHR, AMY M ............................................................................................................ TURNER ENDANGERED SPECIES FUND ............................................................................... Alaska No section 10 permits were applied for. For more information about either of the recovery permits, contact the Permit Coordinator, by email at PermitsR7ES@ fws.gov or by telephone at 907–786– 3323. California, Nevada, and the Klamath Basin Portion of Oregon The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and date issued jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Permit No TE18600D TE22477D TE97826C TE38326D TE41057D TE35886D TE43702D TE93385C TE38360D TE93388C TE94732A TE58740C TE52898D TE52898D TE53923D TE45657D TE58523D TE839896 TE162656 TE99114C TE98090C TE85258C TE80415C TE72577C TE797234 TE203081 TE025732 TE74980C TE769304 TE90002A TE206822 TE115373 TE781084 TE29658A TE79190C TE051248 TE71121C TE221295 TE71409C TE195305 TE006328 TE831207 TE217663 TE72567C TE02474D ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... VerDate Sep<11>2014 Date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States and region listed above. HCPs and SHAs For more information about any of the permits for HCPs or SHAs, contact the HCP Permit Coordinator by email at dan_cox@fws.gov. Recovery Permits For more information about any of the following recovery permits, contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at PermitsR8ES@fws.gov or by telephone at 916–414–6464. Permit type Permittee HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... HCP ............... Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ METROPOLITAN WATER DISTRICT ........................................................................................ OC RECLAMATION LLC ............................................................................................................ LOTYSCH, MATTHEW AND AMURAO, CLAIRE ...................................................................... WOLF, KYLE J ........................................................................................................................... PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY PIPELINE 352X4 ABANDONMENT PROJECT ................................ SOUTH SACRAMENTO HCP PERMITTEES ............................................................................ GREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY ............................................................................ PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC ................................................................................................. MARTINEZ, MARIO .................................................................................................................... PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC ................................................................................................. TAYLOR, FRED .......................................................................................................................... PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC ................................................................................................. 93–129 LTD ................................................................................................................................ 93–129 LTC ................................................................................................................................ CANYON MESA SOLAR, LLC ................................................................................................... HDSI, LLC ................................................................................................................................... TERRA FIRMA LONG BEACH, LLC .......................................................................................... REED, SAMUEL J ...................................................................................................................... MC CONNEL, PATRICK O’TOOLE ............................................................................................ CUNNINGHAM, DAWN MARIE .................................................................................................. FISHBIO ...................................................................................................................................... KLINKOWSKI, CHRISTINE ALYSSA ......................................................................................... HORWATH, SARAH ................................................................................................................... VOGT, ROBERT ANDREW ........................................................................................................ LSA ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED ....................................................................................... LABONTE, JOHN P .................................................................................................................... SWEET, SAMUEL SPENDER .................................................................................................... PLUMAS AUDUBON SOCIETY ................................................................................................. HALSTEAD, JEFFREY A ........................................................................................................... WONG, TODD J ......................................................................................................................... SHOMO, BRIAN S ...................................................................................................................... BUSBY, DARIN ANDREW ......................................................................................................... HAYWORTH, ANITA M .............................................................................................................. DUNN, CINDY MARCELLA ........................................................................................................ LOPEZ, RYAN P ......................................................................................................................... LEMONS, PAUL M ..................................................................................................................... ROGERS, COLTON MICHAEL .................................................................................................. MENDOZA, ANGELICA .............................................................................................................. WOODRUFF, JULIANA M .......................................................................................................... AGUILAR, ANDRES ................................................................................................................... DRAKE, MICHAEL B .................................................................................................................. NATURAL RESOURCES ASSESSMENT, INC ......................................................................... DALKEY, ANN M ........................................................................................................................ VALLER, JACKSON B ................................................................................................................ TUPEN, GAYLENE ROSEANNE ............................................................................................... 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00059 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 6/11/2019 6/18/2019 6/25/2019 7/15/2019 7/15/2019 7/16/2019 7/19/2019 7/19/2019 7/26/2019 8/26/2019 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM Date issued 30APN1 2/1/2019 2/5/2019 2/8/2019 5/2/2019 5/17/2019 6/12/2019 6/13/2019 7/1/2019 7/1/2019 7/18/2019 7/25/2019 8/20/2019 8/22/2019 8/27/2019 9/6/2019 10/23/2019 10/24/2019 1/31/2019 1/31/2019 1/31/2019 1/31/2019 1/31/2019 1/31/2019 1/31/2019 2/4/2019 2/4/2019 2/4/2019 2/4/2019 2/6/2019 2/6/2019 2/6/2019 2/7/2019 2/7/2019 2/7/2019 2/7/2019 2/11/2019 2/11/2019 2/11/2019 2/11/2019 2/11/2019 2/11/2019 2/11/2019 2/11/2019 2/12/2019 2/13/2019 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Permit No TE75776C TE115370 TE85084C TE02578B TE003314 TE12771D TE85448A TE101743 TE02478D TE052744 TE75544C TE85350C TE59559C TE98083C TE095860 TE205609 TE188803 TE795934 TE02481D TE21700B TE085026 TE837308 TE11825D TE02480D TE063427 TE36109B TE21778B TE095868 TE094893 TE08086D TE72013A TE05665B TE076257 TE091857 TE802450 TE67555A TE19822D TE806679 TE53771B TE844852 TE99108C TE037806 TE094318 TE022333 TE50466A TE217119 TE98470C TE83958B TE142436 TE62868B TE40090B TE43937B TE35000A TE098994 TE93824C TE59586B TE13639B TE829204 TE76732A TE837309 TE839213 TE108683 TE02412D TE56726A TE88748B TE107075 TE118641 TE45827D TE039640 TE01769B TE46010D TE837439 TE02630D TE46552A ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... VerDate Sep<11>2014 Permit type Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Permittee ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Date issued MADDEN, MELANIE C ............................................................................................................... DAYTON, GAGE H ..................................................................................................................... BROWN, DUSTIN RYAN ............................................................................................................ STELTENRICH, CRAIG P .......................................................................................................... KLAMATH FALLS FISH AND WILDLIFE OFFICE ..................................................................... SWEET, LYNN C ........................................................................................................................ EAST BAY ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY ......................................................................................... EDELSTEIN, DANIEL ................................................................................................................. JACKSON, JENNIFER S ............................................................................................................ HICKEY, SHANNON ................................................................................................................... BRILLANTE, MARIA PAMELA ................................................................................................... DEMERS, SCOTT ANTHONY .................................................................................................... MCCORMICK BIOLOGICAL, INC .............................................................................................. WILLBRAND, SARAH J .............................................................................................................. WUNDERLICH, VERONICA A ................................................................................................... KOBERNUS, LAWRENCE P ...................................................................................................... USFWS—LODI FISH AND WILDLIFE OFFICE ......................................................................... ICF JONES & STOKES, INC ..................................................................................................... GODINHO, ANNA LANE ............................................................................................................ GROSSO, DIANA J .................................................................................................................... STEINMAN, JEFF ....................................................................................................................... KONECNY, JOHN K ................................................................................................................... SKIMIN, AUTUMN ...................................................................................................................... BARGAS ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING ............................................................................ POWELL, SARAH CHRISTINE .................................................................................................. GRIMALDO, LENNY F ............................................................................................................... MARINE SCIENCE INSTITUTE ................................................................................................. KISNER, DAVID A ...................................................................................................................... SANTA BARBARA BOTANIC GARDEN .................................................................................... SANTA CLARA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT ............................................................................ DURAND, JOHN R ..................................................................................................................... ACHTER, LISA R ........................................................................................................................ COUNTY OF SAN LUIS OBISPO, PUBLIC WORKS DEPT ..................................................... DENISE DUFFY & ASSOCIATES, INC ..................................................................................... DAVENPORT, ARTHUR E ......................................................................................................... SHAFFER, SHANNAN ................................................................................................................ RICHARDSON, SARAH RENEE ................................................................................................ SPRING RIVERS ECOLOGICAL SCIENCES, LLC ................................................................... BERGMAN, ERIN JO ................................................................................................................. U.S. GEOLOGICAL SURVEY .................................................................................................... MUZIO, FRANK M.S ................................................................................................................... BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT, BAKERSFIELD FIELD OFFICE ..................................... VINJE, JESSICA S ..................................................................................................................... SACRAMENTO FISH AND WILDLIFE OFFICE ........................................................................ HUMPHREY, ROSANNE L ........................................................................................................ WINGERT, CARIE M .................................................................................................................. BURLESON, MICHAEL REED ................................................................................................... ELIA, JARED C ........................................................................................................................... RENFRO, ERIC STEVEN ........................................................................................................... THE KLAMATH TRIBES ............................................................................................................. KNAPP, ROLAND A ................................................................................................................... SLOAN, ROBERT L .................................................................................................................... UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVIS ..................................................................................... GOOCHER, KELLY J ................................................................................................................. COUMOUTSO, JILL N ................................................................................................................ DUFF, SCOTT M ........................................................................................................................ ENNIS, ANASTASIA G ............................................................................................................... JONES, HARRY LEE ................................................................................................................. KENDRICK, JENNIFER L ........................................................................................................... MISENHELTER, MICHAEL DEAN ............................................................................................. MUTH, DAVID P ......................................................................................................................... PEARSON, AUSTIN J ................................................................................................................ MOLIOO, TSUTOMU (TOMMY) ................................................................................................. KERN, MIKI A ............................................................................................................................. WALTHER, ERIKA LYNN ........................................................................................................... POWELL, STEVEN D ................................................................................................................. MCGRAW, JODI MARIE ............................................................................................................ ANDERSON, KEMP M ............................................................................................................... ALBERTS, KRISTOPHER R ...................................................................................................... REEBS, JESSE LEE .................................................................................................................. ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF SAN DIEGO ................................................................................ BRUYEA, GUY P ........................................................................................................................ NOVIK, CARINA CHIYE ............................................................................................................. WASZ, KRISTEN MOBRAATEN ................................................................................................ Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00060 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 24001 30APN1 2/20/2019 2/27/2019 3/6/2019 3/6/2019 3/11/2019 3/13/2019 3/18/2019 3/26/2019 3/26/2019 3/26/2019 3/26/2019 3/27/2019 3/27/2019 3/27/2019 3/28/2019 3/28/2019 4/1/2019 4/3/2019 4/3/2019 4/3/2019 4/4/2019 4/4/2019 4/5/2019 4/5/2019 4/5/2019 4/5/2019 4/5/2019 4/16/2019 4/16/2019 4/17/2019 4/17/2019 4/17/2019 4/22/2019 4/23/2019 4/24/2019 4/24/2019 4/24/2019 4/24/2019 4/25/2019 4/25/2019 5/13/2019 5/13/2019 5/13/2019 5/14/2019 5/14/2019 5/14/2019 5/16/2019 5/16/2019 5/16/2019 5/20/2019 5/20/2019 5/20/2019 5/20/2019 5/22/2019 5/23/2019 5/23/2019 5/23/2019 5/30/2019 5/30/2019 5/30/2019 5/30/2019 5/30/2019 6/6/2019 6/6/2019 6/14/2019 6/17/2019 6/17/2019 6/24/2019 6/25/2019 6/25/2019 6/25/2019 6/26/2019 6/26/2019 6/26/2019 24002 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Permit No TE032713 TE041668 TE196118 TE091463 TE075112 TE218630 TE020548 TE28700D TE114928 TE13636B TE63422B TE060175 TE808241 TE32232D TE85618B TE37623D TE76006B TE044520 TE012973 TE20186A TE20280D TE06677C TE11271B TE60760B TE50049D TE797267 TE078657 TE88331A TE08087D TE032198 TE101151 TE31349D TE63440B TE62708B TE102310 TE67390A TE12069D TE28754D TE98105C TE062125 TE038716 TE821229 TE027427 TE788133 TE110382 TE40218B TE11840D TE217402 TE82155B TE800291 TE09389A TE027422 TE02538D TE081298 TE217401 TE101154 TE59924C TE31350D TE86906B TE094642 TE37620D TE827493 TE42300D TE37609D TE237061 TE60106B TE09375A TE745541 TE37607D TE56034B TE37611D TE17827A TE45776A TE42449D ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... VerDate Sep<11>2014 Permit type Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Recovery Permittee ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ ........ 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Date issued CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION ............................................................ CLEVELAND NATIONAL FOREST ............................................................................................ NICESWANGER HICKMAN, JULIE A ........................................................................................ HONGOLA, STEVEN JACK ....................................................................................................... CHATMAN, GREGORY K .......................................................................................................... MENDEZ, IRENA M .................................................................................................................... U.S. GEOLOGICAL SURVEY, WERC, SAN FRANCISCO BAY ESTUARY F.S ...................... TRAN-MABANTA, ANNA MY-TIEN THI ..................................................................................... HOWE, JOHN AUGUST ............................................................................................................. HOFFMAN, MICHAELA L ........................................................................................................... SPRING MOUNTAINS NATIONAL RECREATION AREA, U.S. FOREST SERVICE ............... GONZALES, TERESA L ............................................................................................................. SONOMA COUNTY WATER AGENCY ..................................................................................... SNYDER, SARA A ...................................................................................................................... BIOLOGICAL RESOURCES SERVICES LLC ........................................................................... LUM, MARIA ANA ...................................................................................................................... ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF SAN DIEGO ................................................................................ SNIBBE, JENNI J.K .................................................................................................................... ECORP CONSULTING, INC ...................................................................................................... HUFFMAN, GARRETT RYAN .................................................................................................... CASHIN, STEPHANIE ANNE ..................................................................................................... GAFFNEY, MERCEDES ELIZABETH ........................................................................................ HERON PACIFIC, LLC ............................................................................................................... NEWFIELDS ............................................................................................................................... SHOEMAKER, KEVIN T ............................................................................................................. TRIPLE HS, INCORPORATED .................................................................................................. MURPHY, AMANDA C ............................................................................................................... WINKLEMAN, RYAN S ............................................................................................................... WALKER, JONATHAN M ........................................................................................................... GEI CONSULTANTS, INC .......................................................................................................... BAILEY, ERIC (RICK) A ............................................................................................................. BRIGGS LAB .............................................................................................................................. THOMPSON, DANIEL BOND ..................................................................................................... HALTERMAN, MARY MURRELET ............................................................................................ DALLAS, MITCHELL C ............................................................................................................... SMITH, BENJAMIN J .................................................................................................................. LAYDEN, RYAN C ...................................................................................................................... GRANT, JILL M .......................................................................................................................... THOMPSON, SCOTT R ............................................................................................................. BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT—MOTHER LODE FIELD OFFICE ................................. WEGSCHEIDER, FRANK J ........................................................................................................ CRAWFORD, DAVID G .............................................................................................................. ALVAREZ, JEFF A ..................................................................................................................... SCHEIDT, VINCENT N ............................................................................................................... EDENS, AVA ROSALES ............................................................................................................ KUNNA, JOHN L ........................................................................................................................ WEINIK, JOSH BRETT ............................................................................................................... LOVE, JULIE M .......................................................................................................................... PAGE, JOHANNA C ................................................................................................................... WALLACE, ANNE C ................................................................................................................... GIOLLI, MICHELLE E ................................................................................................................. PITTMAN, BRIAN T .................................................................................................................... WATTLEY, GREGORY A ........................................................................................................... WEINBERG, DANIEL H .............................................................................................................. SLAUGHTER, CRISTINA VICTORIA ......................................................................................... RISCHBIETER, DOUGLAS C .................................................................................................... LAND TRUST OF SANTA CRUZ COUNTY ............................................................................... SALAMUNOVICH, TIMOTHY ..................................................................................................... DOI–NPS–YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK .................................................................................. SHAFFER, HOWARD BRADLEY ............................................................................................... HERMAN, ANGELIQUE MICHELLE .......................................................................................... LEATHERMAN, BRIAN M .......................................................................................................... CAMARA, KELLI M ..................................................................................................................... FANUCCHI, DEBI A ................................................................................................................... CHASE, DANIEL A ..................................................................................................................... SOSA, ROLAND ANTOINE ........................................................................................................ ELIASSEN, LAURA ANN ............................................................................................................ SJM BIOLOGICAL CONSULTANTS INC ................................................................................... GUTTILLA, DARCEE ANN ......................................................................................................... HUANG, JOSEPH L ................................................................................................................... KELLEHER, CHRISTINA SUSAN .............................................................................................. SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE TRIBE .................................................................................................. COYLE, MATT P ........................................................................................................................ OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ................................................................................................. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00061 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 30APN1 6/27/2019 7/1/2019 7/1/2019 7/2/2019 7/2/2019 7/15/2019 7/16/2019 7/17/2019 7/17/2019 7/17/2019 7/17/2019 7/18/2019 7/18/2019 7/18/2019 7/18/2019 7/23/2019 7/23/2019 7/24/2019 7/24/2019 7/25/2019 7/25/2019 8/1/2019 8/5/2019 8/6/2019 8/6/2019 8/9/2019 8/12/2019 8/13/2019 8/15/2019 8/15/2019 8/19/2019 8/19/2019 8/20/2019 8/22/2019 8/22/2019 8/23/2019 8/23/2019 8/23/2019 8/23/2019 8/26/2019 8/26/2019 8/27/2019 8/27/2019 8/28/2019 8/28/2019 8/28/2019 8/28/2019 8/28/2019 8/29/2019 8/29/2019 8/29/2019 8/29/2019 9/6/2019 9/9/2019 9/9/2019 9/9/2019 9/10/2019 9/10/2019 9/10/2019 9/10/2019 9/10/2019 9/11/2019 9/11/2019 9/11/2019 9/11/2019 9/18/2019 9/18/2019 9/20/2019 9/20/2019 9/23/2019 9/23/2019 9/25/2019 10/2/2019 10/3/2019 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 84 / Thursday, April 30, 2020 / Notices Permit No TE41182B TE98574C TE068745 TE017549 TE054011 TE797999 TE42850A TE98536C TE100006 TE778195 TE14862C TE092622 TE049175 TE031848 TE42833A TE817397 TE122026 TE82102B TE811188 TE50992B TE114936 TE28612D TE28366D TE55135D TE793640 TE062907 TE038701 TE55035D TE37598D TE43714D TE64124A TE50094D TE64146A TE204436 TE027742 TE41346D TE32290D TE42302D TE38853D TE21179D TE154024 TE21176D ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... ...... Permit type Permittee Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ Recovery ........ SHA ............... SHA ............... SHA ............... SHA ............... POPE, KAREN L ........................................................................................................................ RIVER DESIGN GROUP, INC ................................................................................................... WILCOX, JEFFERY TAYLOR .................................................................................................... WHITFIELD, MARY J ................................................................................................................. GREEN, JOHN F ........................................................................................................................ MERKEL & ASSOCIATES, INC ................................................................................................. CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES ........................................................ STILLWATER SCIENCES .......................................................................................................... FREEMAN BIOLOGICAL ............................................................................................................ HELIX ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING, INC .............................................................................. VU, JOSEPH THANH ................................................................................................................. VALDES, GABRIEL A ................................................................................................................. DICUS, MELANIE RENEE ......................................................................................................... HENRY, RYAN N ........................................................................................................................ MAUNSELL, IAN E.D ................................................................................................................. STORRER, JOHN R ................................................................................................................... BAILEY, TRACY Y ...................................................................................................................... ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF SAN DIEGO ................................................................................ RESOURCE CONSERVATION DISTRICT OF THE SANTA MONICA MOUNTAINS .............. GUTIERREZ, ANTONETTE T .................................................................................................... JOHNSON, BONNIE J ................................................................................................................ BARRY, DEVIN DANIELLE ........................................................................................................ DEE, TAYLOR A ......................................................................................................................... LOCKYER, ADAM T ................................................................................................................... SMITH, JERRY J ........................................................................................................................ FORDE, ANDREW MCGINN ...................................................................................................... PETERSON, BONNIE L ............................................................................................................. CRAWFORD, ADAM F ............................................................................................................... PARR, IVAN T ............................................................................................................................ JOHN MUIR NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE ................................................................................. ROWE, SEAN PATRICK ............................................................................................................ AXSOM, IAN J ............................................................................................................................ VALCARCEL, PATRICIA MARIE ............................................................................................... KISNER, JOHANNA M ............................................................................................................... FISH CONSERVATION AND CULTURE LAB, UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA—DAVIS ........ GLOWACKI, STAN C ................................................................................................................. SCAFFIDI, MICHAEL L .............................................................................................................. CARBIENER, MICHAEL R ......................................................................................................... HART, FORREST BLAIR ........................................................................................................... EDEN, JENNIFER ...................................................................................................................... 93–129 LTD ................................................................................................................................ RPH COMPTHCHE PROPERTIES ............................................................................................ Availability of Documents DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR You may request copies of the Federal Register documents publishing the receipt of applications for these permits from the office that issued the permit (see contact information above). Documents and other information submitted with these applications are available for review subject to the requirements of the Privacy Act (5 U.S.C. 552a) and Freedom of Information Act (5 U.S.C. 552), by any party who submits a written request for a copy of such documents. U.S. Geological Survey jbell on DSKJLSW7X2PROD with NOTICES Authority We provide this notice under the authority of section 10 of the ESA (16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.). Gary Frazer, Assistant Director for Ecological Services. [FR Doc. 2020–09176 Filed 4–29–20; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4333–15–P VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:56 Apr 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 [GX20EE000101100] Public Meeting of the National Geospatial Advisory Committee U.S. Geological Survey, Interior. ACTION: Notice of public webinar meeting. AGENCY: SUMMARY: In accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act of 1972, the U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) is publishing this notice to announce that a Federal Advisory Committee meeting of the National Geospatial Advisory Committee (NGAC) will take place. DATES: The webinar meeting will be held on Tuesday, June 9, 2020 from 1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m., and on Wednesday, June 10, 2020 from 1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m. (Eastern Daylight Time). PO 00000 Frm 00062 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 24003 Date issued 10/3/2019 10/4/2019 10/7/2019 10/9/2019 10/9/2019 10/18/2019 10/18/2019 10/18/2019 10/18/2019 10/21/2019 10/21/2019 10/22/2019 10/22/2019 10/28/2019 10/29/2019 10/29/2019 10/30/2019 11/5/2019 11/5/2019 11/6/2019 11/6/2019 11/6/2019 11/18/2019 11/19/2019 11/19/2019 11/29/2019 12/5/2019 12/9/2019 12/10/2019 12/10/2019 12/12/2019 12/12/2019 12/12/2019 12/12/2019 12/17/2019 12/27/2019 12/27/2019 12/27/2019 5/19/2019 6/17/2019 8/27/2019 8/30/2019 The meeting will be held via webinar and teleconference. Send your comments to Mr. James Sayer, Group Federal Officer by email to gsfaca-mail@usgs.gov. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mr. John Mahoney, Federal Geographic Data Committee, U.S. Geological Survey, 909 First Avenue, Suite 800, Seattle, WA 98104; by email at jmahoney@usgs.gov; or by telephone at (206) 220–4621. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This meeting is being held under the provisions of the Federal Advisory Committee Act of 1972 (5 U.S.C., Appendix, as amended), the Government in the Sunshine Act of 1976 (5 U.S.C. 552B, as amended), and 41 CFR 102–3.140 and 102–3.150. Purpose of the Meeting: The NGAC provides advice and recommendations related to management of Federal and national geospatial programs, the development of the National Spatial Data Infrastructure, and the implementation of the Geospatial Data ADDRESSES: E:\FR\FM\30APN1.SGM 30APN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 85, Number 84 (Thursday, April 30, 2020)]
[Notices]
[Pages 23992-24003]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2020-09176]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Fish and Wildlife Service

[FWS-HQ-ES-2020-N064; FF09E42000 189 FXES11130900000]


Endangered and Threatened Species; Issuance of Enhancement of 
Survival and Incidental Take Permits for Safe Harbor Agreements, 
Candidate Conservation Agreements, Habitat Conservation Plans, and 
Recovery Activities, January 1, 2019, Through December 31, 2019

AGENCY: Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: We, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, in accordance with the 
Endangered Species Act (ESA), provide a list to the public of permits 
issued under the ESA. With some exceptions, the ESA prohibits take of 
listed species unless a Federal permit is issued that authorizes or 
exempts the taking under the ESA. We provide this list to the public as 
a summary of our permit issuances for candidate conservation agreements 
with assurances, safe harbor agreements, habitat conservation plans, 
and recovery activities for calendar year 2019.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For general information about the ESA 
permit process, contact Amanda Murnane, via phone at 703-358-
2469,[email protected], or via the Federal Relay Service 
at 800-877-8339. For information on specific permits, see the contact 
information below in Permits Issued.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: We, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, in 
accordance with section 10(d) of the Endangered Species Act of 1973 
(ESA; 16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.), as amended, provide a list to the public 
of the permits issued under section 10(a)(1)(A) and 10(a)(1)(B) of the 
ESA. With some exceptions, the ESA prohibits take of listed species 
unless a Federal permit is issued that authorizes the taking, or the 
take is exempted through section 7 of the ESA. Under section 
10(a)(1)(A) of the ESA, we issue enhancement of survival permits in 
conjunction with candidate conservation agreements with assurances 
(CCAAs) and safe harbor agreements (SHAs). Section 10(a)(1)(A) also 
authorizes recovery permits. Section 10(a)(1)(B) permits authorize take 
of listed species incidental to otherwise lawful activities associated 
with habitat conservation plans (HCPs). We provide this list to the 
public as a summary of our permit issuances for CCAAs, SHAs, HCPs, and 
recovery permits for calendar year 2019.

Background

    Under the authority of section 10(a)(1)(A) of the ESA, we have 
issued enhancement of survival permits to conduct activities that 
provide a conservation benefit for endangered or threatened species, or 
for unlisted species should they become listed in the future, in 
response to permit applications that we received in conjunction with a 
SHA or a CCAA.
    Recovery permits have been issued under ESA section 10(a)(1)(A) to 
allow for take as part of activities intended to foster the recovery of 
listed species, typically for scientific research in order to 
understand better the species' long-term survival needs.
    Under ESA section 10(a)(1)(B), we may issue permits for any taking 
otherwise prohibited by ESA section 9 if such taking is incidental to, 
and not the purpose of, carrying out an otherwise lawful activity 
(known as an incidental take permit (ITP)) and the permit applicant 
submits a habitat conservation plan (HCP) that meets the permit 
issuance criteria under section 10(a)(2)(B). Typically, applicants seek 
an ITP to conduct activities such as residential and commercial 
development, infrastructure development or maintenance, and energy 
development projects that range in scale from small to landscape-level 
planning efforts.
    The permits associated with SHAs, CCAAs, HCPs, and recovery 
activities that we issued between January 1 and December 31, 2019, are 
listed below.
    Under section 10(a)(1)(A), we issued each permit only after we 
determined that it was applied for in good faith, that granting the 
permit would not be to the disadvantage of the listed species, or to 
the unlisted species should it be listed; that the proposed activities 
would benefit the recovery or the enhancement of survival of the 
species; and that the terms and conditions of the permits were 
consistent with the purposes and policy set forth in the ESA.
    Under section 10(a)(1)(B), we issued permits only after we 
determined that the applicant is eligible and has submitted a complete 
application and HCP that fully meets the permit issuance criteria 
consistent with section 10(a)(2)(B).

[[Page 23993]]

Permits Issued

Hawaii, Idaho, Oregon (Except for the Klamath Basin), Washington, 
American Samoa, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands, Guam, and 
the Pacific Trust Territories

    The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and 
date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the 
Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States and 
territories listed above.
HCPs, CCAAs, and SHAs
    For more information about any of the following HCP, CCAA, or SHA 
permits, contact the field office that issued the permit by telephone 
at the appropriate telephone number:
    Oregon Fish and Wildlife Office (OR): 503-231-6179
    Washington Fish and Wildlife Office (WA): 360-753-9440.
    Pacific Islands (HI): 808-792-9400.
Recovery Permits
    For more information about any of the following recovery permits, 
contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected] 
or by telephone at 503-231-6131.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Permit No.          Permit type        Permittee       Date issued
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TE13252D-0.........  CCAA..............  GREEN DIAMOND          6/4/2019
                                          RESOURCE
                                          COMPANY.
TE49146D-0.........  CCAA..............  WASHINGTON             8/1/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          FISH AND
                                          WILDLIFE.
TE49500D-0.........  CCAA..............  WEYERHAEUSER          9/27/2019
                                          COMPANY.
TE49501D-0.........  CCAA..............  OREGON                9/27/2019
                                          DEPARMENT OF
                                          FORESTRY.
TE49502D-0.........  CCAA..............  ROSEBURG              9/27/2019
                                          RESOURCES CO.
TE49689D-0.........  CCAA..............  HANCOCK FOREST        9/27/2019
                                          MANAGEMENT.
TE49690D-0.........  CCAA..............  LONE ROCK             9/27/2019
                                          TIMBER
                                          MANAGEMENT
                                          COMPANY.
TE051040-4.........  HCP...............  CYANOTECH              6/1/2019
                                          CORPORATION.
TE01054D-0.........  HCP...............  CITY OF                6/5/2019
                                          TUMWATER
                                          PUBLIC WORKS
                                          DEPARTMENT.
TE27260A-1.........  HCP...............  KAHEAWA WIND           9/4/2019
                                          POWER II LLC.
TE53063D-0.........  HCP...............  TAWHIRI POWER          9/4/2019
                                          LLC.
TE59861A-1.........  HCP...............  KAWAILOA WIND          9/4/2019
                                          LLC.
TE64153A-1.........  HCP...............  AUWAHI WIND            9/4/2019
                                          ENERGY LLC.
TE15094D-0.........  HCP...............  DAVIS and DAVIS       10/7/2019
                                          FARMS JV.
TE812521-1.........  HCP...............  WASHINGTON           11/14/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          NATURAL
                                          RESOURCES.
TE59852D-0.........  HCP...............  YAMHILL SOIL         11/18/2019
                                          AND WATER
                                          CONSERVATION
                                          DISTRICT.
TE52885D-0.........  HCP...............  M--GOPHER LLC..      12/20/2019
TE08913A...........  Recovery..........  COLORADO STATE        2/20/2019
                                          UNIVERSITY--FO
                                          RT COLLINS.
TE42195A...........  Recovery..........  U.S. DEPARTMENT       2/25/2019
                                          OF THE NAVY,
                                          NAVAL BASE
                                          GUAM.
TE85568C...........  Recovery..........  MID--COLUMBIA         3/18/2019
                                          FISHERIES
                                          ENHANCEMENT
                                          GROUP.
TE07859D...........  Recovery..........  WASHINGTON            3/28/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          ECOLOGY.
TE25955C...........  Recovery..........  MELISSA PRICE..       3/28/2019
TE91740A...........  Recovery..........  NATIONAL              3/28/2019
                                          COUNCIL FOR
                                          AIR AND STREAM
                                          IMPROVEMENT,
                                          INC.
TE003483...........  Recovery..........  U.S. GEOLOGICAL       4/17/2019
                                          SURVEY PACIFIC
                                          ISLAND
                                          ECOSYSTEMS
                                          RESEARCH
                                          CENTER.
TE89863B...........  Recovery..........  OREGON STATE          4/29/2019
                                          UNIVERSITY.
TE058381...........  Recovery..........  OLYMPIC                5/3/2019
                                          NATIONAL PARK.
TE58481B...........  Recovery..........  BIOTA PACIFIC         5/16/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          SCIENCES, INC.
TE28331D...........  Recovery..........  CARDNO--GS.....       5/20/2019
TE28609D...........  Recovery..........  USDA, APHIS,          5/30/2019
                                          WILDLIFE
                                          SERVICES.
TE011423...........  Recovery..........  WASHINGTON             6/3/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          ECOLOGY.
TE019053...........  Recovery..........  GIFFORD PINCHOT        6/3/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE49790B...........  Recovery..........  U.S. GEOLOGICAL        6/3/2019
                                          SURVEY.
TE56731B...........  Recovery..........  WOOD                   6/3/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENT &
                                          INFRASTRUCTURE
                                          SOLUTIONS, INC.
TE64608B...........  Recovery..........  WASHINGTON             6/3/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          NATURAL
                                          RESOURCES.
TE44312A...........  Recovery..........  MOUNT RAINIER          6/6/2019
                                          NATIONAL PARK.
TE132842...........  Recovery..........  NORTH CASCADES        6/13/2019
                                          NATIONAL PARK
                                          SERVICE
                                          COMPLEX.
TE24861C...........  Recovery..........  MOUNT RAINIER         6/17/2019
                                          NATIONAL PARK.
TE56898B...........  Recovery..........  BOWERMAN,             6/17/2019
                                          WILLIAM J..
TE58586B...........  Recovery..........  DESCHUTES             6/17/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE001823...........  Recovery..........  WALLOWA--WHITMA       6/24/2019
                                          N NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE844468...........  Recovery..........  CONFEDERATED          6/24/2019
                                          TRIBES OF THE
                                          UMATILLA
                                          INDIAN
                                          RESERVATION.
TE08964A...........  Recovery..........  FITZPATRICK,          6/28/2019
                                          GREG S.
TE38362D...........  Recovery..........  BUREAU OF              7/5/2019
                                          RECLAMATION.
TE13191A...........  Recovery..........  ROSS, DANA N...       7/17/2019
TE35731D...........  Recovery..........  LANAI RESORTS,        7/17/2019
                                          LLC.
TE60820B...........  Recovery..........  WILLAMETTE            7/17/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE168437...........  Recovery..........  PUBLIC UTILITY         8/5/2019
                                          DISTRICT #1 OF
                                          PEND OREILLE
                                          COUNTY.
TE043628...........  Recovery..........  INSTITUTE FOR         8/15/2019
                                          APPLIED
                                          ECOLOGY.
TE014798...........  Recovery..........  COEUR D'ALENE         8/23/2019
                                          TRIBE.
TE844489...........  Recovery..........  DESCHUTES             8/23/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE029401...........  Recovery..........  OKANOGAN--WENAT       9/19/2019
                                          CHEE NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE48278D...........  Recovery..........  ARCHIPELAGO           10/3/2019
                                          RESEARCH AND
                                          CONSERVATION.
TE55327D...........  Recovery..........  U.S. FOREST          10/21/2019
                                          SERVICE,
                                          PACIFIC
                                          NORTHWEST
                                          RESEARCH
                                          STATION.
TE818627...........  Recovery..........  OREGON               11/21/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          FISH AND
                                          WILDLIFE.
TE49499D-0.........  SHA...............  DAN G. C.              8/8/2019
                                          DORMAIER.
TE41310D-0.........  SHA...............  CRESTMONT FARM        9/13/2019
                                          LLC.
TE56472D-0.........  SHA...............  ROSEBURG              10/7/2019
                                          RESOURCES CO.
TE85855B-2.........  SHA...............  WEYERHAEUSER          10/7/2019
                                          COMPANY.
TE93256B-0.........  SHA...............  OREGON                10/7/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          FORESTRY.
TE41329D-0.........  SHA...............  JIM D. MYERS...      11/14/2019
TE26709A-1.........  SHA...............  WASHINGTON           11/29/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          NATURAL
                                          RESOURCES.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


[[Page 23994]]

Arizona, New Mexico, Oklahoma, and Texas

    The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and 
date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the 
Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States 
listed above.
HCPs, CCAAs, and SHAs
    For more information about any of the following HCP, CCAA, or SHA 
permits, contact the HCP, CCAA, or SHA Permit Coordinator by email at 
[email protected] or by telephone at 505-248-6651.
Recovery Permits
    For more information about any of the following recovery permits, 
contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected] 
or by telephone at 505-248-6649.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Permit No.          Permit type        Permittee       Date issued
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TE14926D-0.........  HCP...............  MR. JERRY             3/27/2019
                                          BARNHILL; DCP
                                          OPERATING
                                          COMPAN, LP.
TE05384D-0.........  HCP...............  MR. RICK L.           3/27/2019
                                          PAYNE;
                                          FOUNDATION
                                          ENERGY
                                          MANAGEMENT,
                                          LLC.
TE08500D-0.........  HCP...............  MS. JILL BURKE;       3/27/2019
                                          SANGUINE GAS
                                          EXPLORATION,
                                          LLC.
TE14926D...........  HCP...............  DCP OPERATING         3/27/2019
                                          COMPANY, LP.
TE33772D-0.........  HCP...............  MR. JOHN T.            6/4/2019
                                          SANCHEZ;
                                          SILVER CREEK
                                          OIL AND GAS,
                                          LLC.
TE33765D-0.........  HCP...............  MR. JAMES V.           6/4/2019
                                          STEGALL;
                                          VALERO
                                          PARTNERS
                                          WYNNEWOOD, LLC.
TE33765D...........  HCP...............  VALERO PARTNERS        6/4/2019
                                          WYNNEWOOD, LLC.
TE33772D...........  HCP...............  SILVER CREEK           6/4/2019
                                          OIL AND GAS,
                                          LLC.
TE33684D-0.........  HCP...............  MS. RUTH ANN          6/28/2019
                                          MCCRARY;
                                          DAVIS--MCCRARY
                                          PROPERTY TRUST.
TE113500-1.........  HCP...............  BASTROP COUNTY;        7/1/2019
                                          MR. PAUL PAPE.
TE34898D...........  HCP...............  PUEBLO OF SANTA        7/1/2019
                                          CLARA.
TE113500...........  HCP...............  BASTROP COUNTY/        7/1/2019
                                          LOST PINES.
TE41861D-0.........  HCP...............  MR. CRAIG J.          8/26/2019
                                          MEIS;
                                          TALLGRASS MLP
                                          OPERATIONS,
                                          LLC.
TE45547D-0.........  HCP...............  MR. CHRIS J.          8/26/2019
                                          SEIDEN;
                                          NAVIGATOR
                                          ENERGY
                                          SERVICES C/O
                                          PRAIRIE
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL,
                                          LLC.
TE42299D-0.........  HCP...............  MS. PATTI            10/19/2019
                                          HERSHEY; LCRA
                                          TRANSMISSION
                                          SERVICES
                                          CORPORATION.
TE171255-1.........  HCP...............  MR. STEVE            11/21/2019
                                          LEWIS; CHICK-
                                          FIL-A.
TE30430B...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF          2/6/2019
                                          HOUSTON--CLEAR
                                          LAKE/ENVT
                                          INSTITUTE OF
                                          HOUSTON.
TE169770...........  Recovery..........  NEW MEXICO             2/6/2019
                                          OFFICE OF THE
                                          STATE ENGINEER/
                                          INTERSTATE
                                          STREAM
                                          COMMISSION.
TE72370C...........  Recovery..........  GONZALES, KELLY        2/8/2019
                                          MICHELLE.
TE205904...........  Recovery..........  HERITAGE              2/14/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          CONSULTANTS,
                                          LLC.
TE61046B...........  Recovery..........  PEREZ ,               2/25/2019
                                          CHRISTINA
                                          MICHELLE.
TE08563D...........  Recovery..........  KUHL, JOHN            3/20/2019
                                          JOSEPH.
TE830177...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         3/24/2019
                                          TEXAS MARINE
                                          SCIENCE
                                          INSTITUTE.
TE181762...........  Recovery..........  SEA TURTLE, INC       3/25/2019
TE776123...........  Recovery..........  TEXAS A&M             3/25/2019
                                          UNIVERSITY--GA
                                          LVESTON.
TE37047A...........  Recovery..........  SEA WORLD OF          3/25/2019
                                          TEXAS LLC.
TE829995...........  Recovery..........  DALLAS ZOO AND        3/25/2019
                                          AQUARIUM.
TE08500D...........  Recovery..........  SANGUINE GAS          3/27/2019
                                          EXPLORATION,
                                          LLC.
TE05384D...........  Recovery..........  FOUNDATION            3/27/2019
                                          ENERGY
                                          MANAGEMENT,
                                          LLC.
TE68189............  Recovery..........  ARCHAEOLOGICAL         4/1/2019
                                          CONSULTING
                                          SERVICES, LTD.
TE815409...........  Recovery..........  NEW MEXICO             4/3/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          GAME & FISH.
TE84473............  Recovery..........  PUEBLO OF SANTA       4/15/2019
                                          ANA.
TE02164C...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         4/15/2019
                                          ARIZONA.
TE25790D...........  Recovery..........  STARK, KAITLIN        4/15/2019
                                          ANN.
TE23643............  Recovery..........  US ARMY, III          4/15/2019
                                          CORPS AND FORT
                                          HOOD.
TE38055............  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         4/15/2019
                                          NEW MEXICO,
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          BIOLOGY.
TE07467D...........  Recovery..........  SCHMALZEL,            4/19/2019
                                          ROBERT J.
TE03800D...........  Recovery..........  BORDERLANDS           4/26/2019
                                          RESTORATION
                                          NETWORK.
TE90005C...........  Recovery..........  PATTERSON,            4/26/2019
                                          RANDE R.
TE15101D...........  Recovery..........  O'SHEA, LAUREN        4/26/2019
                                          E.
TE15107D...........  Recovery..........  EDWARDS, JOHN T       4/26/2019
TE13584D...........  Recovery..........  MEJIA , KINDEL        4/26/2019
                                          R.
TE13585D...........  Recovery..........  DONATO, ERIN          4/26/2019
                                          VALLEY.
TE144755...........  Recovery..........  REAGAN SMITH          4/26/2019
                                          ENERGY
                                          SOLUTIONS, INC.
TE03789D...........  Recovery..........  GARGARO,              4/26/2019
                                          MADISON.
TE836329...........  Recovery..........  BLANTON &              5/2/2019
                                          ASSOCIATES,
                                          INC.
TE23162B...........  Recovery..........  HERMAN, ERIC L.       5/16/2019
TE39466............  Recovery..........  USGS--IDAHO           5/16/2019
                                          COOPERATIVE
                                          FISH &
                                          WILDLIFE
                                          RESEARCH UNIT.
TE834782...........  Recovery..........  WESTLAND              5/20/2019
                                          RESOURCES, INC.
TE837751...........  Recovery..........  U.S. BUREAU OF        5/28/2019
                                          RECLAMATION--P
                                          HOENIX.
TE53083............  Recovery..........  KUTZ, JULIE A..        6/1/2019
TE64431............  Recovery..........  AZTEC                  6/1/2019
                                          ENGINEERING
                                          GROUP, INC.
TE1623.............  Recovery..........  AMERICAN               6/1/2019
                                          SOUTHWEST
                                          ICHTHYOLOGICAL
                                          RESEARCHERS.
TE26393D...........  Recovery..........  GILLHAM, ERICK         6/3/2019
                                          WAYNE.
TE40137C...........  Recovery..........  CITY OF AUSTIN         6/4/2019
                                          AND TRAVIS
                                          COUNTY--BALCON
                                          ES CANYONLANDS
                                          PRESERVE.
TE13914B...........  Recovery..........  COONS, JUSTIN          6/7/2019
                                          HEATH.
TE198057...........  Recovery..........  BLACKBIRD             6/10/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL,
                                          LLC.
TE53839............  Recovery..........  SME                   6/12/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          CONSULTANTS.
TE01837D...........  Recovery..........  MCMAHAN,              6/12/2019
                                          MICHAEL S.
TE81148C...........  Recovery..........  BEAUREGARD,           6/17/2019
                                          NICHOLAS DAVID.
TE822998...........  Recovery..........  U.S. FOREST           6/18/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE71101C...........  Recovery..........  RAMIREZ, ABBEY        6/27/2019
                                          L.
TE45236............  Recovery..........  SWCA,                 7/15/2019
                                          INCRPORATED.

[[Page 23995]]

 
TE830271...........  Recovery..........  GLADYS PORTER         7/15/2019
                                          ZOO.
TE794593...........  Recovery..........  TEXAS STATE           7/15/2019
                                          AQUARIUM.
TE840727...........  Recovery..........  NATIONAL PARK         7/15/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE27797B...........  Recovery..........  LAINE, ROBIN E.       7/15/2019
TE33641D...........  Recovery..........  MAHONEY, SEAN M       7/15/2019
TE53109............  Recovery..........  STEFFERUD,            7/15/2019
                                          JEROME & SALLY.
TE26439D...........  Recovery..........  MIHALJEVIC,           7/15/2019
                                          JOSEPH RICHARD.
TE19661B...........  Recovery..........  TETRA TECH, INC       7/16/2019
TE25781D...........  Recovery..........  ATKINS NORTH          7/16/2019
                                          AMERICA, INC.
TE64710A...........  Recovery..........  JACKSON, JACOB        7/16/2019
                                          THOMAS.
TE34462C...........  Recovery..........  MENGEL, DENNIS        7/16/2019
                                          L.
TE25819D...........  Recovery..........  SHASHY, PETER         7/17/2019
                                          SCOTT.
TE00284A...........  Recovery..........  RAINWATER,            7/17/2019
                                          STEPHANIE KAYE.
TE842583...........  Recovery..........  LA TIERRA             7/17/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          CONSULTING.
TE33632D...........  Recovery..........  GRAHAM, SEAN P.       7/23/2019
TE829996...........  Recovery..........  HOUSTON ZOO,          7/31/2019
                                          INC.
TE33639D...........  Recovery..........  ENVIRONMENAL           8/1/2019
                                          CONSULTANTS OF
                                          HABITATS AND
                                          ORGANISMS, LLC.
TE106555...........  Recovery..........  FISCHER, CLAY V        8/5/2019
TE26389D...........  Recovery..........  PATTERSON,             8/5/2019
                                          RANDE R.
TE216075...........  Recovery..........  HEANEY, MARTIN         8/6/2019
                                          R.
TE63651A...........  Recovery..........  POWER                  8/9/2019
                                          ENGINEERS, INC.
TE49858D...........  Recovery..........  ERO RESOURCES         8/19/2019
                                          CORPORATION.
TE841353...........  Recovery..........  BLAIR WILDLIFE        8/21/2019
                                          CONSULTING,
                                          LLC.
TE43322B...........  Recovery..........  NOWAK, ERIKA M.       8/30/2019
TE78189............  Recovery..........  ADKINS                8/30/2019
                                          CONSULTING,
                                          INC.
TE92407A...........  Recovery..........  RAVEN                 8/30/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          SERVICES, INC.
TE813088...........  Recovery..........  U.S. BUREAU OF         9/4/2019
                                          RECLAMATION.
TE76050............  Recovery..........  MCALESTER ARMY         9/5/2019
                                          AMMUNITION
                                          PLANT.
TE51832............  Recovery..........  PHOENIX ZOO....       9/30/2019
TE170625...........  Recovery..........  HOWARD, DANIEL        10/7/2019
                                          RAY.
TE51819............  Recovery..........  FORT WORTH           10/11/2019
                                          ZOOLOGICAL
                                          PARK.
TE25792D...........  Recovery..........  NELSON, PAMELA       10/22/2019
                                          JEAN.
TE28605............  Recovery..........  SWCA                 10/22/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          CONSULTANTS--F
                                          LAGSTAFF.
TE69320............  Recovery..........  GROUNDWATER &        10/22/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          SERVICES INC.
TE35437B...........  Recovery..........  USDA FOREST          10/28/2019
                                          SERVICE--SANTA
                                          FE NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE44359............  Recovery..........  ENERCON              10/28/2019
                                          SERVICES, INC.
TE206016...........  Recovery..........  MIDDICK, ANDREW      10/28/2019
                                          R.
TE33893B...........  Recovery..........  PIERCE,              10/28/2019
                                          BENJAMIN ALLEN.
TE50037D...........  Recovery..........  BABAYAN, KEVORK      10/28/2019
                                          V.
TE168189...........  Recovery..........  RYLANDER,            10/29/2019
                                          REBEKAH
                                          JANELLE.
TE52947D...........  Recovery..........  SOUTHWESTERN          11/4/2019
                                          ECOLOGICAL
                                          RESEARCH
                                          COMPLANY, LLC.
TE59556D...........  Recovery..........  SANCHEZ, AUDREY      11/22/2019
                                          A.
TE00101D...........  Recovery..........  HAYES, HANNAH L      11/25/2019
TE66226............  Recovery..........  MOORS, AMANDA K      11/29/2019
TE60125............  Recovery..........  SALT RIVER            12/2/2019
                                          PROJECT
                                          AGRICULTURAL
                                          IMPROVEMENT &
                                          POWER DISTRICT.
TE62371D...........  Recovery..........  SALT RIVER            12/3/2019
                                          PROJECT
                                          AGRICULTURAL
                                          IMPROVEMENT
                                          AND POWER
                                          DISTRICT.
TE35437A...........  Recovery..........  TULSA DISTRICT        12/9/2019
                                          U.S. ARMY
                                          CORPS OF
                                          ENGINEERS.
TE40088B...........  Recovery..........  FREY, JENNIFER        12/9/2019
                                          K.
TE798998...........  Recovery..........  HORIZON              12/10/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          SERVICES, INC.
TE800611...........  Recovery..........  SWCA,                12/13/2019
                                          INCRPORATED.
TE207369...........  Recovery..........  U.S. ARMY            12/13/2019
                                          GARRISON--FT.
                                          HUACHUCA.
TE57478D...........  Recovery..........  PUTNAM,              12/13/2019
                                          STEPHANIE
                                          SEALON.
TE819451...........  Recovery..........  TRAVIS COUNTY        12/13/2019
                                          TRANSPORTATION
                                          & NATURAL
                                          RESOURCES.
TE57474D...........  Recovery..........  LASSITER,            12/13/2019
                                          TIMOTHY KYLE.
TE232639...........  Recovery..........  DESCO                12/13/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          CONSULTANTS,
                                          LP.
TE26800B...........  Recovery..........  U.S. FOREST          12/13/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE226653...........  Recovery..........  THE ARBORETUM        12/18/2019
                                          AT FLAGSTAFF.
TE17907C...........  Recovery..........  LANDHAWK             12/18/2019
                                          CONSULTING LLC.
TE814933...........  Recovery..........  TEXAS PARKS &        12/18/2019
                                          WILDLIFE
                                          DEPARTMENT.
TE62108D...........  Recovery..........  TUTTLE, STUART       12/20/2019
                                          R.
TE800900...........  Recovery..........  LOWER COLORADO       12/31/2019
                                          RIVER
                                          AUTHORITY.
TE133286-1.........  SHA...............  CITY OF TEMPE..        5/1/2019
TE75475A-1.........  SHA...............  MS. JENNIFER           9/6/2019
                                          CALLES; CITY
                                          OF PHOENIX.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, and 
Wisconsin

    The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and 
date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the 
Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the states 
listed above.
HCPs
    For more information about any of the HCP permits, contact the 
field office that issued the permit by telephone at Illinois-Iowa 
Ecological Services Field Office, 309-757-5800 or Bloomington 
Ecological Services Field Office, 812-334-4261.

[[Page 23996]]

Recovery Permits
    For more information about any of the following recovery permits, 
contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected] 
or by telephone at 612-713-5343.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Permit No.          Permit type        Permittee       Date issued
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TE85617C-0.........  HCP...............  HEADWATERS WIND        6/4/2019
                                          FARM LLC.
TE41434D-0.........  HCP...............  MIDAMERICAN          11/20/2019
                                          ENERGY COMPANY.
TE95096C...........  Recovery..........  SCHANZ, DUNCAN         2/5/2019
                                          S.
TE90423C...........  Recovery..........  BARNETT,              2/11/2019
                                          SHAUGHN E.
TE38087B...........  Recovery..........  MILLER, JESSICA        3/8/2019
                                          L.
TE85231B...........  Recovery..........  KALAMAZOO             3/25/2019
                                          NATURE CENTER.
TE38842A...........  Recovery..........  REDWING               3/27/2019
                                          ECOLOGICAL
                                          SERVICES, INC.
TE06846A...........  Recovery..........  SMITHSONIAN           3/29/2019
                                          INSTITUTION.
TE64239B...........  Recovery..........  LIGHT,                3/29/2019
                                          NATHANAEL R.
TE15676C...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         4/10/2019
                                          ILLINOIS.
TE53616C...........  Recovery..........  ILLINOIS              4/15/2019
                                          NATURAL
                                          HISTORY SURVEY.
TE212440...........  Recovery..........  BAT                   4/17/2019
                                          CONSERVATION
                                          AND
                                          MANAGEMENT,
                                          INC.
TE809630...........  Recovery..........  KURTA, ALLEN...       4/17/2019
TE08501D...........  Recovery..........  ROBERTS, ALYSSA       4/17/2019
                                          ELLEN.
TE212427...........  Recovery..........  ECOLOGY &             4/18/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENT,
                                          INC.
TE26854C...........  Recovery..........  HYZY, BRENNA          4/19/2019
                                          ANNE.
TE71737A...........  Recovery..........  KLOCEK, ROGER A       4/19/2019
TE24566D...........  Recovery..........  SMEENK,               4/22/2019
                                          NICHOLAS A.
TE99056B...........  Recovery..........  WELLS, MARION         4/24/2019
                                          ELIZABETH.
TE01835D...........  Recovery..........  SCOTT, MARIAH W       4/25/2019
TE81968B...........  Recovery..........  HART, CURTIS M.       4/30/2019
TE39719C...........  Recovery..........  FOREST COUNTY          5/6/2019
                                          POTAWATOMI
                                          COMMUNITY.
TE03494B...........  Recovery..........  GAI                   5/14/2019
                                          CONSULTANTS,
                                          INC.
TE11145C...........  Recovery..........  KLEINSCHMIDT,         5/14/2019
                                          LISA.
TE28573D...........  Recovery..........  RUSK, ADAM R...       5/14/2019
TE81122C...........  Recovery..........  THREE RIVERS          5/15/2019
                                          PARK DISTRICT.
TE99650C...........  Recovery..........  DUNFORD, DALE P       5/21/2019
TE13580D...........  Recovery..........  WILSON, JULIA         5/21/2019
                                          ROSE.
TE28570D...........  Recovery..........  MIDWEST NATURAL       5/21/2019
                                          RESOURCES, INC.
TE98111A...........  Recovery..........  OHIO DEPARTMENT       5/23/2019
                                          OF
                                          TRANSPORTATION.
TE151107...........  Recovery..........  REDWING                6/3/2019
                                          ECOLOGICAL
                                          SERVICES, INC.
TE206781...........  Recovery..........  ECOANALYSTS,           6/7/2019
                                          INC.
TE28559D...........  Recovery..........  RADFORD'S RUN         6/26/2019
                                          WIND FARM, LLC.
TE06130D...........  Recovery..........  GRATTON,              6/26/2019
                                          CLAUDIO.
TE37065D...........  Recovery..........  CARLYLE LAKE          6/28/2019
                                          PROJECT
                                          OFFICE--USACE.
TE33518D...........  Recovery..........  AUCKLAND, JULIA        7/8/2019
                                          NELL.
TE33515D...........  Recovery..........  ROSENBERGER,           7/8/2019
                                          DEREK WILLIAM.
TE33516D...........  Recovery..........  WEN, AI........        7/8/2019
TE38821A...........  Recovery..........  STANTEC                7/9/2019
                                          CONSULTING
                                          SERVICES.
TE38856A...........  Recovery..........  SKELLY AND LOY,       7/10/2019
                                          INC.
TE106217...........  Recovery..........  TOLEDO                7/10/2019
                                          ZOOLOGICAL
                                          SOCIETY.
TE130900...........  Recovery..........  ENVIROSCIENCE,        7/16/2019
                                          INC.
TE33374D...........  Recovery..........  GEI CONSULTANTS       7/25/2019
                                          OF MICHICAN,
                                          P.C.
TE33366D...........  Recovery..........  HURON PINES....       7/25/2019
TE02373A...........  Recovery..........  ENVIRONMENTAL         7/29/2019
                                          SOLUTIONS AND
                                          INNOVATIONS,
                                          INC.
TE11170C...........  Recovery..........  CABLE, ASHLEIGH       8/20/2019
                                          BREANNA.
TE64079B...........  Recovery..........  MINNESOTA             8/20/2019
                                          ZOOLOGICAL
                                          GARDEN.
TE14588C...........  Recovery..........  SMITH, DANE A..       8/30/2019
TE40843D...........  Recovery..........  KLOSTERMEIER,          9/9/2019
                                          DEREK W.
TE85294C...........  Recovery..........  WOLF, AMY T....       9/16/2019
TE46522D...........  Recovery..........  ENZ, JOHN J....       9/17/2019
TE35973D...........  Recovery..........  PATTERSON, ALEX       9/18/2019
                                          J.
TE41669D...........  Recovery..........  STRAYER, DAVID        9/19/2019
                                          L.
TE24570D...........  Recovery..........  KLINE, SEAN T..       9/30/2019
TE06809A...........  Recovery..........  USDA FOREST          10/17/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE49331D...........  Recovery..........  BRODNICK, SHANE      10/21/2019
                                          J.
TE41671D...........  Recovery..........  CARLSON, BRIAN       11/25/2019
                                          R.
TE49715D...........  Recovery..........  VARNER, JARED I      11/25/2019
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, 
North Carolina, South Carolina, and Tennessee, Commonwealth of Puerto 
Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands

    The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and 
date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the 
Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States and 
territories listed above.
HCPs
    For more information about any of the following HCPs, contact the 
HCP Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected] or by telephone 
at 404-679-7140.

[[Page 23997]]

Recovery Permits
    For more information about any of the recovery permits, contact the 
Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected] or by 
telephone at 404-679-7140.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Permit No.          Permit type        Permittee       Date issued
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TE05530D...........  HCP...............  HELTON, KATHY A        3/6/2019
TE28391D...........  HCP...............  KNOEPFLEIN,            3/6/2019
                                          DAVID AND
                                          DOROTHY.
TE26499D...........  HCP...............  SUN DOGS LLC...        3/7/2019
TE28114D...........  HCP...............  GARMON,               3/15/2019
                                          MICHELLE RENEE.
TE087219...........  HCP...............  BURTON, CHARLES       3/28/2019
                                          KENNETH.
TE28106D...........  HCP...............  ACADIAN                4/5/2019
                                          DESIGNS, LLC.
TE94085C...........  HCP...............  PALMETTO LAKE          4/9/2019
                                          WALES--HWY 60,
                                          LLC.
TE94080C...........  HCP...............  FLORIDA               4/12/2019
                                          BRAMINGHAM,
                                          INC.
TE81666B...........  HCP...............  JKAF                  4/12/2019
                                          INVESTMENTS,
                                          LLC, KATHRYN
                                          KENDRICK
                                          DAVIDOW TRUST.
TE96934B...........  HCP...............  MICHAEL MILLER.       4/18/2019
TE26493D...........  HCP...............  NORWOOD, LISA B       4/18/2019
TE12906D...........  HCP...............  NUCOR STEEL           4/19/2019
                                          FLORIDA, INC.
TE95387C...........  HCP...............  RYAN, JAMES           4/19/2019
                                          PATRICK.
TE33505D...........  HCP...............  FREDERICK,            4/19/2019
                                          THOMAS B. &
                                          JULIA A.
TE078832...........  HCP...............  PANOS, KENNETH        4/26/2019
                                          J.
TE36007D...........  HCP...............  WALTON, JOHN G.       5/16/2019
TE39651D...........  HCP...............  MOORE, CAMERON        5/23/2019
                                          G.
TE39970D...........  HCP...............  HARRINGTON,           5/30/2019
                                          CRAIG H.
TE38041D...........  HCP...............  BAKER, JANIE D.       5/30/2019
TE37575D...........  HCP...............  LEMAY, LISA K..       5/30/2019
TE13200D...........  HCP...............  SUNTERRA              6/14/2019
                                          COMMUNITIES,
                                          LLC.
TE095292...........  HCP...............  SAMSON, SCOTT..       6/20/2019
TE21556D...........  HCP...............  DUKE ENERGY           6/21/2019
                                          FLORIDA, LLC.
TE69161C...........  HCP...............  CITY OF               6/25/2019
                                          GROVELAND.
TE21560D...........  HCP...............  ORANGE COUNTY         6/26/2019
                                          UTILITIES.
TE17462A...........  HCP...............  RESOURCE              6/27/2019
                                          MANANGEMENT
                                          SERVICE, LLC.
TE66783A...........  HCP...............  CONSERVATION          6/27/2019
                                          RESOURCE
                                          PARTNERS LLC.
TE37997D...........  HCP...............  STINE, STAN....        7/1/2019
TE155088...........  HCP...............  CL INVESTMENTS,       7/18/2019
                                          LLC.
TE089051...........  HCP...............  BRIGGS, ANNE C.       7/25/2019
TE83981C...........  HCP...............  JOHN D. LIGGIO.       7/25/2019
TE46243D...........  HCP...............  BAILEY, TANSZY         8/1/2019
                                          L.
TE00183C...........  HCP...............  KANDRAC,               8/2/2019
                                          GILBERT ANDREW.
TE46239D...........  HCP...............  STEEL BRIDGE          8/28/2019
                                          PROPERTIES LLC.
TE109742...........  HCP...............  POLING, DAVID W       8/29/2019
TE52955D...........  HCP...............  PIPPIN, WILLIAM        9/9/2019
                                          H.
TE49703D...........  HCP...............  DKM PROPERTIES.        9/9/2019
TE46241D...........  HCP...............  SEDRAK, FAWZY..        9/9/2019
TE52953D...........  HCP...............  LOHMEIER,             9/11/2019
                                          MELISSA F.
TE28392D...........  HCP...............  PRICKETT,             9/19/2019
                                          DANIEL M.
TE12892D...........  HCP...............  MOORE, JOHNNY..       9/19/2019
TE087069...........  HCP...............  KENDLE, NOREEN.       10/8/2019
TE073987...........  HCP...............  BERRY, TIMOTHY       10/18/2019
                                          WAYNE.
TE28046D...........  HCP...............  CG LAND              10/18/2019
                                          SERVICES, LLC.
TE102005...........  HCP...............  SHORES LLC,          10/28/2019
                                          BREEZY.
TE85629A...........  HCP...............  POTLATCHDELTIC       11/25/2019
                                          CORPORATION.
TE56446D...........  HCP...............  STILLWATER           11/26/2019
                                          CAPITAL
                                          ASSESTS, LLC.
TE50012D...........  HCP...............  PALMETTO LAKE         12/6/2019
                                          PLACID LAKES
                                          BLVD., LLC.
TE50084D...........  HCP...............  PALMETTO LAKE         12/6/2019
                                          PLACID--WASHIN
                                          GTON BLVD.,
                                          LLC.
TE129413...........  HCP...............  GULF                  12/6/2019
                                          INVESTMENTS,
                                          LLC, CREEK.
TE218333...........  HCP...............  GULF                  12/6/2019
                                          INVESTMENTS
                                          LLC, CREEK.
TE41049D...........  HCP...............  KBC DEVELOPMENT      12/10/2019
TE48273D...........  HCP...............  SUNBEAM              12/27/2019
                                          PROPERTIES,
                                          INC.
TE16689D...........  Recovery..........  MICHELS, JOHN S        3/4/2019
TE26416D...........  Recovery..........  JACK, DAVID A..        3/6/2019
TE26360D...........  Recovery..........  OLSON, MICHAEL        3/19/2019
                                          KIRK.
TE26537D...........  Recovery..........  ROUSH, JOSHUA E       3/20/2019
TE12373D...........  Recovery..........  THE WILDCENTER.       3/20/2019
TE26361D...........  Recovery..........  DANIELSON, TODD       3/22/2019
                                          ERIC.
TE26418D...........  Recovery..........  MOORE, SPENCER        3/26/2019
                                          OSBURN.
TE33187D...........  Recovery..........  MCCLISTER,             4/1/2019
                                          MICHAEL S.
TE33225D...........  Recovery..........  DEPHILLIPS,            4/1/2019
                                          GRANT F.
TE33496D...........  Recovery..........  NOLAN, TYLER J.       4/15/2019
TE31833D...........  Recovery..........  BOLTER, SCOTT         4/19/2019
                                          MITCHEL.
TE26359D...........  Recovery..........  ENDERSON, RITT         6/3/2019
                                          JAMES.
TE36886D...........  Recovery..........  MANN, CHARLES G        6/5/2019
TE36931D...........  Recovery..........  LIERZ, HAIDYN         6/10/2019
                                          LEIGH.
TE33509D...........  Recovery..........  MARSHALL,             6/10/2019
                                          SAMUEL D.
TE28638D...........  Recovery..........  MITCHEM, BRENT        6/10/2019
                                          L.

[[Page 23998]]

 
TE35022D...........  Recovery..........  ENDERSON, RITT        6/14/2019
                                          JAMES.
TE44410D...........  Recovery..........  ELY, RICHARD A.        7/2/2019
TE46519D...........  Recovery..........  COOK MUSEUM OF        7/30/2019
                                          NATURAL
                                          SCIENCE.
TE52948D...........  Recovery..........  SHARP, BRIAN E.       8/27/2019
TE53043D...........  Recovery..........  PAULIUKONIS,           9/5/2019
                                          AUDRIUS P.
TE53670D...........  Recovery..........  SCHWINDT,              9/6/2019
                                          DANIEL JAMES.
TE48296D...........  Recovery..........  WALDO,                 9/6/2019
                                          CHRISTOPHER W.
TE54493D...........  Recovery..........  KINTNER, JASON        9/17/2019
                                          E.
TE52125D...........  Recovery..........  MCDONAGH,             9/17/2019
                                          OLIVER.
TE55283D...........  Recovery..........  PAIGE, DEANNA        10/21/2019
                                          MARIE.
TE54646D...........  Recovery..........  ONG, ALAN P....      10/21/2019
TE56448D...........  Recovery..........  MACDONALD,           11/18/2019
                                          DONALD SCOTT.
TE59335D...........  Recovery..........  OPPER, STEVEN        11/19/2019
                                          DANIEL.
TE61214D...........  Recovery..........  GREAT BASIN          11/21/2019
                                          SERPENTARIUM,
                                          LLC.
TE61248D...........  Recovery..........  FOX, BRET E....      11/21/2019
TE61241D...........  Recovery..........  NIMMALAGADDA,        11/21/2019
                                          SHANMUKH
                                          SIDDHARTH.
TE57429D...........  Recovery..........  SOUDER, LEWIS        11/21/2019
                                          REED.
TE56303D...........  Recovery..........  PADGETT,             11/21/2019
                                          REGINALD J.
TE62555D...........  Recovery..........  PUIGDOMENECH,        12/17/2019
                                          JERALD ANTHONY.
TE62081D...........  Recovery..........  JACK, DAVID A..      12/17/2019
TE78383C...........  Recovery..........  CASTO, JOEL            2/4/2019
                                          PATRICK.
TE096554...........  Recovery..........  ROBINSON, JAMES        2/5/2019
                                          B.
TE171594...........  Recovery..........  MARTIN, CRAIG D        2/8/2019
TE146761...........  Recovery..........  BIG CYPRESS           2/26/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          PRESERVE.
TE075916...........  Recovery..........  VIRZI, THOMAS..       2/28/2019
TE139474...........  Recovery..........  FTN ASSOCIATES,       3/21/2019
                                          LTD.
TE049738...........  Recovery..........  THIRD ROCK            3/25/2019
                                          CONSULTANTS,
                                          LLC.
TE94849B...........  Recovery..........  COPPERHEAD            3/28/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          CONSULTING.
TE98274C...........  Recovery..........  EVERGLADES             4/4/2019
                                          NATIONAL PARK.
TE22311A...........  Recovery..........  GEORGE, ANNA L.        4/9/2019
TE80381A...........  Recovery..........  DEPARTMENT OF         4/11/2019
                                          DEFENSE (ARMY).
TE81202C...........  Recovery..........  MALTBA, MICHAEL       4/17/2019
                                          GRANT.
TE88797B...........  Recovery..........  NOLDER, AMBER         4/18/2019
                                          DAWN.
TE075913...........  Recovery..........  RISCH, THOMAS S       4/19/2019
TE002507...........  Recovery..........  FLORIDA FOREST        4/23/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE77472C...........  Recovery..........  STREAMTECHS,          4/29/2019
                                          LLC.
TE102418...........  Recovery..........  FLORIDA ARMY           5/8/2019
                                          NATIONAL GUARD.
TE092945...........  Recovery..........  FLORIDA POWER &       5/10/2019
                                          LIGHT COMPANY.
TE75560C...........  Recovery..........  HAWKINS,              5/13/2019
                                          JEFFREY ALLEN.
TE051429...........  Recovery..........  MOSAIC                5/21/2019
                                          FERTILIZER,
                                          LLC.
TE76455C...........  Recovery..........  NORTH CAROLINA        5/21/2019
                                          STATE
                                          UNIVERSITY.
TE100012...........  Recovery..........  SHARE THE BEACH        6/5/2019
TE84861C...........  Recovery..........  POWERSOUTH             6/6/2019
                                          ENERGY
                                          COOPERATIVE.
TE86956C...........  Recovery..........  DAVIS, ROBERT          6/7/2019
                                          ALANI.
TE97308A...........  Recovery..........  HARRIS, JOHN L.        6/9/2019
TE32397A...........  Recovery..........  GODWIN, JAMES C       6/10/2019
TE676379...........  Recovery..........  NOAA NATIONAL         6/14/2019
                                          MARINE
                                          FISHERIES
                                          SERVICE.
TE89030C...........  Recovery..........  STRONG, MARK T.       6/18/2019
TE88796C...........  Recovery..........  GEOLOGICAL            6/18/2019
                                          SURVEY OF
                                          ALABAMA.
TE125521...........  Recovery..........  DEPARTMENT OF         6/19/2019
                                          NATURAL AND
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          RESOURCES.
TE171518...........  Recovery..........  OUACHITA              7/11/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE99171C...........  Recovery..........  CHUPP, ADAM           7/11/2019
                                          DANIEL.
TE06701D...........  Recovery..........  ALABAMA               7/16/2019
                                          FORESTRY
                                          FOUNDATION.
TE12379D...........  Recovery..........  MCCLEERY,             7/18/2019
                                          ROBERT A.
TE041314...........  Recovery..........  U.S. ARMY--FORT       7/31/2019
                                          POLK.
TE087191...........  Recovery..........  SANDHILLS              8/5/2019
                                          ECOLOGICAL
                                          INSTITUTE.
TE02332D...........  Recovery..........  GILLEY,                8/5/2019
                                          MICHELLE.
TE02166C...........  Recovery..........  BRYANT, ZOE            8/7/2019
                                          DEANNA.
TE35594A...........  Recovery..........  ALABAMA POWER          8/9/2019
                                          COMPANY.
TE16876D...........  Recovery..........  CLEMENS,              8/22/2019
                                          KRISTEN E.
TE48049B...........  Recovery..........  CUNNINGHAM,           8/22/2019
                                          KATHRYN ANN.
TE12370D...........  Recovery..........  LUTSCH, KELLY E       8/23/2019
TE55292B...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         8/27/2019
                                          FLORIDA.
TE51145B...........  Recovery..........  ASHTON, KYLE G.       8/28/2019
TE94704A...........  Recovery..........  BROWN, DOROTHY        8/29/2019
                                          C.
TE20276D...........  Recovery..........  ROYAL BOTANIC          9/3/2019
                                          GARDENS, KEW.
TE97394A...........  Recovery..........  COUCH, ZACHARY        9/11/2019
                                          L.
TE12174D...........  Recovery..........  ALLEN, JOSHUA M       9/11/2019
TE07525D...........  Recovery..........  PORTER, BRUCE S       9/11/2019
TE48576B...........  Recovery..........  WOOD, CARSON D.       9/16/2019
TE88778B...........  Recovery..........  LAMB, JOHN            9/18/2019
                                          WESLEY.
TE64393C...........  Recovery..........  VANASSE HANGEN        9/24/2019
                                          BRUSTLIN, INC.
TE42291D...........  Recovery..........  JOHANSEN,             9/26/2019
                                          REBECCA
                                          BLANTON.
TE21276D...........  Recovery..........  CARPENTER,            10/2/2019
                                          CHRISTOPHER
                                          SCOTT.

[[Page 23999]]

 
TE33227D...........  Recovery..........  WISNIEWSKI,           10/4/2019
                                          JASON M.
TE807672...........  Recovery..........  CARTER, J.H....      10/20/2019
TE38642A...........  Recovery..........  AVIAN RESEARCH        11/1/2019
                                          AND
                                          CONSERVATION
                                          INSTITUTE.
TE121400...........  Recovery..........  FORT WORTH ZOO.       11/8/2019
TE30127D...........  Recovery..........  NATIONAL PARK         12/9/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE56749B...........  Recovery..........  MOORE, PATRICK       12/11/2019
                                          R.
TE98596B...........  Recovery..........  VESELKA, SARAH       12/19/2019
                                          E.
TE78148C...........  Recovery..........  DINKINS,             12/28/2019
                                          BARBARA J.
TE18986C...........  Recovery..........  NORTH CAROLINA       12/29/2019
                                          ZOOLOGICAL
                                          PARK.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, 
Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode 
Island, Vermont, Virginia, and West Virginia

HCPs
    For more information about the following HCP, contact the HCP 
Permit Coordinator by telephone at 413-253-8200.
Recovery Permits
    For more information about any of the recovery permits, contact the 
Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected] or by 
telephone at 413-253-8212.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Permit No.          Permit type        Permittee       Date issued
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TE01281C-1.........  HCP...............  MASSACHUSETTS         6/28/2019
                                          DIVISION OF
                                          FISHERIES AND
                                          WILDLIFE.
TE20359D...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         3/28/2019
                                          RHODE ISLAND.
TE35010D...........  Recovery..........  STATE                 3/28/2019
                                          UNIVERSITY OF
                                          NEW YORK ESF.
TE01086D...........  Recovery..........  VIRGINIA               4/4/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          GAME AND INAND
                                          FISHERIES.
TE29073D...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF          5/7/2019
                                          MAINE.
TE37632D...........  Recovery..........  U.S. FOREST           6/10/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE37631D...........  Recovery..........  HELEN HAYS.....       6/13/2019
TE53603D...........  Recovery..........  WEST VIRGINIA        10/25/2019
                                          DIVISION OF
                                          NATURAL
                                          RESOURCES.
TE53724D...........  Recovery..........  AUBURN                11/8/2019
                                          UNIVERSITY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, 
and Wyoming

    The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and 
date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the 
Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States 
listed above.
HCP
    For more information about the HCP permit, contact the HCP Permit 
Coordinator by telephone at 303-236-7905.
Recovery Permits
    For more information about any of the following recovery permits, 
contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at 
[email protected], or by telephone at 303-236-4224.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Permit No.          Permit type        Permittee       Date issued
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TE72710C...........  HCP...............  NEBRASKA PUBLIC       6/12/2019
                                          POWER DISTRICT.
TE186282...........  Recovery..........  NEBRASKA               2/5/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          ROADS.
TE91970C...........  Recovery..........  U.S. ARMY CORPS        2/6/2019
                                          OF ENGINEERS.
TE103272...........  Recovery..........  VIRGINIA               2/8/2019
                                          POLYTECHNIC
                                          INSTITUTE.
TE26443D...........  Recovery..........  TETON                 2/19/2019
                                          CONSERVATION
                                          DISTRICT.
TE51718............  Recovery..........  SAVAGE &              2/19/2019
                                          SAVAGE, INC.
TE209347...........  Recovery..........  THE NATURE            2/25/2019
                                          CONSERVANCY.
TE13623D...........  Recovery..........  WHITNEY, JAMES         3/7/2019
                                          E.
TE191853...........  Recovery..........  NATIONAL PARK          3/7/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE03159C...........  Recovery..........  MONTANA NATURAL       3/25/2019
                                          HERITAGE
                                          PROGRAM.
TE67112A...........  Recovery..........  WESTWATER             3/25/2019
                                          ENGINEER INC.
TE96435A...........  Recovery..........  STEGER, LAURA         3/25/2019
                                          DEANNE.
TE12893D...........  Recovery..........  HALPIN, ALISA         4/22/2019
                                          LYNN.
TE37762D...........  Recovery..........  JEFFERSON              5/8/2019
                                          COUNTY OPEN
                                          SPACE.
TE85365C...........  Recovery..........  JACOBS                5/13/2019
                                          ENGINEERING.
TE70027............  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         5/17/2019
                                          NEBRASKA.
TE32556D...........  Recovery..........  YARBROUGH,            5/17/2019
                                          STEPHEN L.
TE49748............  Recovery..........  UTAH STATE            5/17/2019
                                          UNIVERSITY.
TE94832............  Recovery..........  U.S. ARMY CORPS       5/17/2019
                                          OF ENGINEERS,
                                          OMAHA DISTRICT.
TE131638...........  Recovery..........  THE LOVELAND          5/17/2019
                                          LIVING PLANET
                                          AQUARIUM.
TE26536D...........  Recovery..........  U.S. ARMY CORPS       5/21/2019
                                          OF ENGINEERS,
                                          JOHN MARTIN
                                          RESERVOIR.
TE57401............  Recovery..........  BUREAU OF LAND        5/31/2019
                                          MANAGEMENT.
TE82615............  Recovery..........  SAGE ECOLOGICAL       5/31/2019
                                          SERVICES.
TE131639...........  Recovery..........  U.S. FOREST            6/3/2019
                                          SERVICE,
                                          NEBRASKA
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FOREST AND
                                          GRASSLANDS.
TE37601D...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF          6/3/2019
                                          WYOMING.

[[Page 24000]]

 
TE67486............  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         6/11/2019
                                          NEBRASKA--LINC
                                          OLN.
TE27300B...........  Recovery..........  LAWRENCE, CINDY       6/18/2019
TE70038............  Recovery..........  U.S. FOREST           6/25/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE69553............  Recovery..........  USDA FOREST           7/15/2019
                                          SERVICE,
                                          NEBRASKA
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FORESTS AND
                                          GRASSLANDS.
TE86083C...........  Recovery..........  USDA FOREST           7/15/2019
                                          SERVICE--PINE
                                          RIDGE RANGER
                                          DISTRICT.
TE67734............  Recovery..........  NATIONAL PARK         7/16/2019
                                          SERVICE.
TE26405D...........  Recovery..........  HANSON, MIRANDA       7/19/2019
                                          J.
TE44463D...........  Recovery..........  ECOLOGY AND           7/19/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENT,
                                          INC.
TE61451C...........  Recovery..........  HAMMESFAHR, AMY       7/26/2019
                                          M.
TE13508D...........  Recovery..........  TURNER                8/26/2019
                                          ENDANGERED
                                          SPECIES FUND.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alaska

    No section 10 permits were applied for. For more information about 
either of the recovery permits, contact the Permit Coordinator, by 
email at [email protected] or by telephone at 907-786-3323.

California, Nevada, and the Klamath Basin Portion of Oregon

    The following permits, sorted by type of permit or agreement and 
date issued in the table below, were applied for and issued by the 
Regional office responsible for section 10 permitting in the States and 
region listed above.
HCPs and SHAs
    For more information about any of the permits for HCPs or SHAs, 
contact the HCP Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected].
Recovery Permits
    For more information about any of the following recovery permits, 
contact the Recovery Permit Coordinator by email at [email protected] 
or by telephone at 916-414-6464.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Permit No           Permit type        Permittee       Date issued
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TE18600D...........  HCP...............  METROPOLITAN           2/1/2019
                                          WATER DISTRICT.
TE22477D...........  HCP...............  OC RECLAMATION         2/5/2019
                                          LLC.
TE97826C...........  HCP...............  LOTYSCH,               2/8/2019
                                          MATTHEW AND
                                          AMURAO, CLAIRE.
TE38326D...........  HCP...............  WOLF, KYLE J...        5/2/2019
TE41057D...........  HCP...............  PHILLIPS 66           5/17/2019
                                          COMPANY
                                          PIPELINE 352X4
                                          ABANDONMENT
                                          PROJECT.
TE35886D...........  HCP...............  SOUTH                 6/12/2019
                                          SACRAMENTO HCP
                                          PERMITTEES.
TE43702D...........  HCP...............  GREEN DIAMOND         6/13/2019
                                          RESOURCE
                                          COMPANY.
TE93385C...........  HCP...............  PACIFIC GAS AND        7/1/2019
                                          ELECTRIC.
TE38360D...........  HCP...............  MARTINEZ, MARIO        7/1/2019
TE93388C...........  HCP...............  PACIFIC GAS AND       7/18/2019
                                          ELECTRIC.
TE94732A...........  HCP...............  TAYLOR, FRED...       7/25/2019
TE58740C...........  HCP...............  PACIFIC GAS AND       8/20/2019
                                          ELECTRIC.
TE52898D...........  HCP...............  93-129 LTD.....       8/22/2019
TE52898D...........  HCP...............  93-129 LTC.....       8/27/2019
TE53923D...........  HCP...............  CANYON MESA            9/6/2019
                                          SOLAR, LLC.
TE45657D...........  HCP...............  HDSI, LLC......      10/23/2019
TE58523D...........  HCP...............  TERRA FIRMA          10/24/2019
                                          LONG BEACH,
                                          LLC.
TE839896...........  Recovery..........  REED, SAMUEL J.       1/31/2019
TE162656...........  Recovery..........  MC CONNEL,            1/31/2019
                                          PATRICK
                                          O'TOOLE.
TE99114C...........  Recovery..........  CUNNINGHAM,           1/31/2019
                                          DAWN MARIE.
TE98090C...........  Recovery..........  FISHBIO........       1/31/2019
TE85258C...........  Recovery..........  KLINKOWSKI,           1/31/2019
                                          CHRISTINE
                                          ALYSSA.
TE80415C...........  Recovery..........  HORWATH, SARAH.       1/31/2019
TE72577C...........  Recovery..........  VOGT, ROBERT          1/31/2019
                                          ANDREW.
TE797234...........  Recovery..........  LSA ASSOCIATES         2/4/2019
                                          INCORPORATED.
TE203081...........  Recovery..........  LABONTE, JOHN P        2/4/2019
TE025732...........  Recovery..........  SWEET, SAMUEL          2/4/2019
                                          SPENDER.
TE74980C...........  Recovery..........  PLUMAS AUDUBON         2/4/2019
                                          SOCIETY.
TE769304...........  Recovery..........  HALSTEAD,              2/6/2019
                                          JEFFREY A.
TE90002A...........  Recovery..........  WONG, TODD J...        2/6/2019
TE206822...........  Recovery..........  SHOMO, BRIAN S.        2/6/2019
TE115373...........  Recovery..........  BUSBY, DARIN           2/7/2019
                                          ANDREW.
TE781084...........  Recovery..........  HAYWORTH, ANITA        2/7/2019
                                          M.
TE29658A...........  Recovery..........  DUNN, CINDY            2/7/2019
                                          MARCELLA.
TE79190C...........  Recovery..........  LOPEZ, RYAN P..        2/7/2019
TE051248...........  Recovery..........  LEMONS, PAUL M.       2/11/2019
TE71121C...........  Recovery..........  ROGERS, COLTON        2/11/2019
                                          MICHAEL.
TE221295...........  Recovery..........  MENDOZA,              2/11/2019
                                          ANGELICA.
TE71409C...........  Recovery..........  WOODRUFF,             2/11/2019
                                          JULIANA M.
TE195305...........  Recovery..........  AGUILAR, ANDRES       2/11/2019
TE006328...........  Recovery..........  DRAKE, MICHAEL        2/11/2019
                                          B.
TE831207...........  Recovery..........  NATURAL               2/11/2019
                                          RESOURCES
                                          ASSESSMENT,
                                          INC.
TE217663...........  Recovery..........  DALKEY, ANN M..       2/11/2019
TE72567C...........  Recovery..........  VALLER, JACKSON       2/12/2019
                                          B.
TE02474D...........  Recovery..........  TUPEN, GAYLENE        2/13/2019
                                          ROSEANNE.

[[Page 24001]]

 
TE75776C...........  Recovery..........  MADDEN, MELANIE       2/20/2019
                                          C.
TE115370...........  Recovery..........  DAYTON, GAGE H.       2/27/2019
TE85084C...........  Recovery..........  BROWN, DUSTIN          3/6/2019
                                          RYAN.
TE02578B...........  Recovery..........  STELTENRICH,           3/6/2019
                                          CRAIG P.
TE003314...........  Recovery..........  KLAMATH FALLS         3/11/2019
                                          FISH AND
                                          WILDLIFE
                                          OFFICE.
TE12771D...........  Recovery..........  SWEET, LYNN C..       3/13/2019
TE85448A...........  Recovery..........  EAST BAY              3/18/2019
                                          ZOOLOGICAL
                                          SOCIETY.
TE101743...........  Recovery..........  EDELSTEIN,            3/26/2019
                                          DANIEL.
TE02478D...........  Recovery..........  JACKSON,              3/26/2019
                                          JENNIFER S.
TE052744...........  Recovery..........  HICKEY, SHANNON       3/26/2019
TE75544C...........  Recovery..........  BRILLANTE,            3/26/2019
                                          MARIA PAMELA.
TE85350C...........  Recovery..........  DEMERS, SCOTT         3/27/2019
                                          ANTHONY.
TE59559C...........  Recovery..........  MCCORMICK             3/27/2019
                                          BIOLOGICAL,
                                          INC.
TE98083C...........  Recovery..........  WILLBRAND,            3/27/2019
                                          SARAH J.
TE095860...........  Recovery..........  WUNDERLICH,           3/28/2019
                                          VERONICA A.
TE205609...........  Recovery..........  KOBERNUS,             3/28/2019
                                          LAWRENCE P.
TE188803...........  Recovery..........  USFWS--LODI            4/1/2019
                                          FISH AND
                                          WILDLIFE
                                          OFFICE.
TE795934...........  Recovery..........  ICF JONES &            4/3/2019
                                          STOKES, INC.
TE02481D...........  Recovery..........  GODINHO, ANNA          4/3/2019
                                          LANE.
TE21700B...........  Recovery..........  GROSSO, DIANA J        4/3/2019
TE085026...........  Recovery..........  STEINMAN, JEFF.        4/4/2019
TE837308...........  Recovery..........  KONECNY, JOHN K        4/4/2019
TE11825D...........  Recovery..........  SKIMIN, AUTUMN.        4/5/2019
TE02480D...........  Recovery..........  BARGAS                 4/5/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          CONSULTING.
TE063427...........  Recovery..........  POWELL, SARAH          4/5/2019
                                          CHRISTINE.
TE36109B...........  Recovery..........  GRIMALDO, LENNY        4/5/2019
                                          F.
TE21778B...........  Recovery..........  MARINE SCIENCE         4/5/2019
                                          INSTITUTE.
TE095868...........  Recovery..........  KISNER, DAVID A       4/16/2019
TE094893...........  Recovery..........  SANTA BARBARA         4/16/2019
                                          BOTANIC GARDEN.
TE08086D...........  Recovery..........  SANTA CLARA           4/17/2019
                                          VALLEY WATER
                                          DISTRICT.
TE72013A...........  Recovery..........  DURAND, JOHN R.       4/17/2019
TE05665B...........  Recovery..........  ACHTER, LISA R.       4/17/2019
TE076257...........  Recovery..........  COUNTY OF SAN         4/22/2019
                                          LUIS OBISPO,
                                          PUBLIC WORKS
                                          DEPT.
TE091857...........  Recovery..........  DENISE DUFFY &        4/23/2019
                                          ASSOCIATES,
                                          INC.
TE802450...........  Recovery..........  DAVENPORT,            4/24/2019
                                          ARTHUR E.
TE67555A...........  Recovery..........  SHAFFER,              4/24/2019
                                          SHANNAN.
TE19822D...........  Recovery..........  RICHARDSON,           4/24/2019
                                          SARAH RENEE.
TE806679...........  Recovery..........  SPRING RIVERS         4/24/2019
                                          ECOLOGICAL
                                          SCIENCES, LLC.
TE53771B...........  Recovery..........  BERGMAN, ERIN         4/25/2019
                                          JO.
TE844852...........  Recovery..........  U.S. GEOLOGICAL       4/25/2019
                                          SURVEY.
TE99108C...........  Recovery..........  MUZIO, FRANK          5/13/2019
                                          M.S.
TE037806...........  Recovery..........  BUREAU OF LAND        5/13/2019
                                          MANAGEMENT,
                                          BAKERSFIELD
                                          FIELD OFFICE.
TE094318...........  Recovery..........  VINJE, JESSICA        5/13/2019
                                          S.
TE022333...........  Recovery..........  SACRAMENTO FISH       5/14/2019
                                          AND WILDLIFE
                                          OFFICE.
TE50466A...........  Recovery..........  HUMPHREY,             5/14/2019
                                          ROSANNE L.
TE217119...........  Recovery..........  WINGERT, CARIE        5/14/2019
                                          M.
TE98470C...........  Recovery..........  BURLESON,             5/16/2019
                                          MICHAEL REED.
TE83958B...........  Recovery..........  ELIA, JARED C..       5/16/2019
TE142436...........  Recovery..........  RENFRO, ERIC          5/16/2019
                                          STEVEN.
TE62868B...........  Recovery..........  THE KLAMATH           5/20/2019
                                          TRIBES.
TE40090B...........  Recovery..........  KNAPP, ROLAND A       5/20/2019
TE43937B...........  Recovery..........  SLOAN, ROBERT L       5/20/2019
TE35000A...........  Recovery..........  UNIVERSITY OF         5/20/2019
                                          CALIFORNIA,
                                          DAVIS.
TE098994...........  Recovery..........  GOOCHER, KELLY        5/22/2019
                                          J.
TE93824C...........  Recovery..........  COUMOUTSO, JILL       5/23/2019
                                          N.
TE59586B...........  Recovery..........  DUFF, SCOTT M..       5/23/2019
TE13639B...........  Recovery..........  ENNIS,                5/23/2019
                                          ANASTASIA G.
TE829204...........  Recovery..........  JONES, HARRY          5/30/2019
                                          LEE.
TE76732A...........  Recovery..........  KENDRICK,             5/30/2019
                                          JENNIFER L.
TE837309...........  Recovery..........  MISENHELTER,          5/30/2019
                                          MICHAEL DEAN.
TE839213...........  Recovery..........  MUTH, DAVID P..       5/30/2019
TE108683...........  Recovery..........  PEARSON, AUSTIN       5/30/2019
                                          J.
TE02412D...........  Recovery..........  MOLIOO, TSUTOMU        6/6/2019
                                          (TOMMY).
TE56726A...........  Recovery..........  KERN, MIKI A...        6/6/2019
TE88748B...........  Recovery..........  WALTHER, ERIKA        6/14/2019
                                          LYNN.
TE107075...........  Recovery..........  POWELL, STEVEN        6/17/2019
                                          D.
TE118641...........  Recovery..........  MCGRAW, JODI          6/17/2019
                                          MARIE.
TE45827D...........  Recovery..........  ANDERSON, KEMP        6/24/2019
                                          M.
TE039640...........  Recovery..........  ALBERTS,              6/25/2019
                                          KRISTOPHER R.
TE01769B...........  Recovery..........  REEBS, JESSE          6/25/2019
                                          LEE.
TE46010D...........  Recovery..........  ZOOLOGICAL            6/25/2019
                                          SOCIETY OF SAN
                                          DIEGO.
TE837439...........  Recovery..........  BRUYEA, GUY P..       6/26/2019
TE02630D...........  Recovery..........  NOVIK, CARINA         6/26/2019
                                          CHIYE.
TE46552A...........  Recovery..........  WASZ, KRISTEN         6/26/2019
                                          MOBRAATEN.

[[Page 24002]]

 
TE032713...........  Recovery..........  CALIFORNIA            6/27/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          TRANSPORTATION.
TE041668...........  Recovery..........  CLEVELAND              7/1/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          FOREST.
TE196118...........  Recovery..........  NICESWANGER            7/1/2019
                                          HICKMAN, JULIE
                                          A.
TE091463...........  Recovery..........  HONGOLA, STEVEN        7/2/2019
                                          JACK.
TE075112...........  Recovery..........  CHATMAN,               7/2/2019
                                          GREGORY K.
TE218630...........  Recovery..........  MENDEZ, IRENA M       7/15/2019
TE020548...........  Recovery..........  U.S. GEOLOGICAL       7/16/2019
                                          SURVEY, WERC,
                                          SAN FRANCISCO
                                          BAY ESTUARY
                                          F.S.
TE28700D...........  Recovery..........  TRAN-MABANTA,         7/17/2019
                                          ANNA MY-TIEN
                                          THI.
TE114928...........  Recovery..........  HOWE, JOHN            7/17/2019
                                          AUGUST.
TE13636B...........  Recovery..........  HOFFMAN,              7/17/2019
                                          MICHAELA L.
TE63422B...........  Recovery..........  SPRING                7/17/2019
                                          MOUNTAINS
                                          NATIONAL
                                          RECREATION
                                          AREA, U.S.
                                          FOREST SERVICE.
TE060175...........  Recovery..........  GONZALES,             7/18/2019
                                          TERESA L.
TE808241...........  Recovery..........  SONOMA COUNTY         7/18/2019
                                          WATER AGENCY.
TE32232D...........  Recovery..........  SNYDER, SARA A.       7/18/2019
TE85618B...........  Recovery..........  BIOLOGICAL            7/18/2019
                                          RESOURCES
                                          SERVICES LLC.
TE37623D...........  Recovery..........  LUM, MARIA ANA.       7/23/2019
TE76006B...........  Recovery..........  ZOOLOGICAL            7/23/2019
                                          SOCIETY OF SAN
                                          DIEGO.
TE044520...........  Recovery..........  SNIBBE, JENNI         7/24/2019
                                          J.K.
TE012973...........  Recovery..........  ECORP                 7/24/2019
                                          CONSULTING,
                                          INC.
TE20186A...........  Recovery..........  HUFFMAN,              7/25/2019
                                          GARRETT RYAN.
TE20280D...........  Recovery..........  CASHIN,               7/25/2019
                                          STEPHANIE ANNE.
TE06677C...........  Recovery..........  GAFFNEY,               8/1/2019
                                          MERCEDES
                                          ELIZABETH.
TE11271B...........  Recovery..........  HERON PACIFIC,         8/5/2019
                                          LLC.
TE60760B...........  Recovery..........  NEWFIELDS......        8/6/2019
TE50049D...........  Recovery..........  SHOEMAKER,             8/6/2019
                                          KEVIN T.
TE797267...........  Recovery..........  TRIPLE HS,             8/9/2019
                                          INCORPORATED.
TE078657...........  Recovery..........  MURPHY, AMANDA        8/12/2019
                                          C.
TE88331A...........  Recovery..........  WINKLEMAN, RYAN       8/13/2019
                                          S.
TE08087D...........  Recovery..........  WALKER,               8/15/2019
                                          JONATHAN M.
TE032198...........  Recovery..........  GEI                   8/15/2019
                                          CONSULTANTS,
                                          INC.
TE101151...........  Recovery..........  BAILEY, ERIC          8/19/2019
                                          (RICK) A.
TE31349D...........  Recovery..........  BRIGGS LAB.....       8/19/2019
TE63440B...........  Recovery..........  THOMPSON,             8/20/2019
                                          DANIEL BOND.
TE62708B...........  Recovery..........  HALTERMAN, MARY       8/22/2019
                                          MURRELET.
TE102310...........  Recovery..........  DALLAS,               8/22/2019
                                          MITCHELL C.
TE67390A...........  Recovery..........  SMITH, BENJAMIN       8/23/2019
                                          J.
TE12069D...........  Recovery..........  LAYDEN, RYAN C.       8/23/2019
TE28754D...........  Recovery..........  GRANT, JILL M..       8/23/2019
TE98105C...........  Recovery..........  THOMPSON, SCOTT       8/23/2019
                                          R.
TE062125...........  Recovery..........  BUREAU OF LAND        8/26/2019
                                          MANAGEMENT--MO
                                          THER LODE
                                          FIELD OFFICE.
TE038716...........  Recovery..........  WEGSCHEIDER,          8/26/2019
                                          FRANK J.
TE821229...........  Recovery..........  CRAWFORD, DAVID       8/27/2019
                                          G.
TE027427...........  Recovery..........  ALVAREZ, JEFF A       8/27/2019
TE788133...........  Recovery..........  SCHEIDT,              8/28/2019
                                          VINCENT N.
TE110382...........  Recovery..........  EDENS, AVA            8/28/2019
                                          ROSALES.
TE40218B...........  Recovery..........  KUNNA, JOHN L..       8/28/2019
TE11840D...........  Recovery..........  WEINIK, JOSH          8/28/2019
                                          BRETT.
TE217402...........  Recovery..........  LOVE, JULIE M..       8/28/2019
TE82155B...........  Recovery..........  PAGE, JOHANNA C       8/29/2019
TE800291...........  Recovery..........  WALLACE, ANNE C       8/29/2019
TE09389A...........  Recovery..........  GIOLLI,               8/29/2019
                                          MICHELLE E.
TE027422...........  Recovery..........  PITTMAN, BRIAN        8/29/2019
                                          T.
TE02538D...........  Recovery..........  WATTLEY,               9/6/2019
                                          GREGORY A.
TE081298...........  Recovery..........  WEINBERG,              9/9/2019
                                          DANIEL H.
TE217401...........  Recovery..........  SLAUGHTER,             9/9/2019
                                          CRISTINA
                                          VICTORIA.
TE101154...........  Recovery..........  RISCHBIETER,           9/9/2019
                                          DOUGLAS C.
TE59924C...........  Recovery..........  LAND TRUST OF         9/10/2019
                                          SANTA CRUZ
                                          COUNTY.
TE31350D...........  Recovery..........  SALAMUNOVICH,         9/10/2019
                                          TIMOTHY.
TE86906B...........  Recovery..........  DOI-NPS-YOSEMIT       9/10/2019
                                          E NATIONAL
                                          PARK.
TE094642...........  Recovery..........  SHAFFER, HOWARD       9/10/2019
                                          BRADLEY.
TE37620D...........  Recovery..........  HERMAN,               9/10/2019
                                          ANGELIQUE
                                          MICHELLE.
TE827493...........  Recovery..........  LEATHERMAN,           9/11/2019
                                          BRIAN M.
TE42300D...........  Recovery..........  CAMARA, KELLI M       9/11/2019
TE37609D...........  Recovery..........  FANUCCHI, DEBI        9/11/2019
                                          A.
TE237061...........  Recovery..........  CHASE, DANIEL A       9/11/2019
TE60106B...........  Recovery..........  SOSA, ROLAND          9/18/2019
                                          ANTOINE.
TE09375A...........  Recovery..........  ELIASSEN, LAURA       9/18/2019
                                          ANN.
TE745541...........  Recovery..........  SJM BIOLOGICAL        9/20/2019
                                          CONSULTANTS
                                          INC.
TE37607D...........  Recovery..........  GUTTILLA,             9/20/2019
                                          DARCEE ANN.
TE56034B...........  Recovery..........  HUANG, JOSEPH L       9/23/2019
TE37611D...........  Recovery..........  KELLEHER,             9/23/2019
                                          CHRISTINA
                                          SUSAN.
TE17827A...........  Recovery..........  SUMMIT LAKE           9/25/2019
                                          PAIUTE TRIBE.
TE45776A...........  Recovery..........  COYLE, MATT P..       10/2/2019
TE42449D...........  Recovery..........  OREGON STATE          10/3/2019
                                          UNIVERSITY.

[[Page 24003]]

 
TE41182B...........  Recovery..........  POPE, KAREN L..       10/3/2019
TE98574C...........  Recovery..........  RIVER DESIGN          10/4/2019
                                          GROUP, INC.
TE068745...........  Recovery..........  WILCOX, JEFFERY       10/7/2019
                                          TAYLOR.
TE017549...........  Recovery..........  WHITFIELD, MARY       10/9/2019
                                          J.
TE054011...........  Recovery..........  GREEN, JOHN F..       10/9/2019
TE797999...........  Recovery..........  MERKEL &             10/18/2019
                                          ASSOCIATES,
                                          INC.
TE42850A...........  Recovery..........  CALIFORNIA           10/18/2019
                                          DEPARTMENT OF
                                          WATER
                                          RESOURCES.
TE98536C...........  Recovery..........  STILLWATER           10/18/2019
                                          SCIENCES.
TE100006...........  Recovery..........  FREEMAN              10/18/2019
                                          BIOLOGICAL.
TE778195...........  Recovery..........  HELIX                10/21/2019
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          PLANNING, INC.
TE14862C...........  Recovery..........  VU, JOSEPH           10/21/2019
                                          THANH.
TE092622...........  Recovery..........  VALDES, GABRIEL      10/22/2019
                                          A.
TE049175...........  Recovery..........  DICUS, MELANIE       10/22/2019
                                          RENEE.
TE031848...........  Recovery..........  HENRY, RYAN N..      10/28/2019
TE42833A...........  Recovery..........  MAUNSELL, IAN        10/29/2019
                                          E.D.
TE817397...........  Recovery..........  STORRER, JOHN R      10/29/2019
TE122026...........  Recovery..........  BAILEY, TRACY Y      10/30/2019
TE82102B...........  Recovery..........  ZOOLOGICAL            11/5/2019
                                          SOCIETY OF SAN
                                          DIEGO.
TE811188...........  Recovery..........  RESOURCE              11/5/2019
                                          CONSERVATION
                                          DISTRICT OF
                                          THE SANTA
                                          MONICA
                                          MOUNTAINS.
TE50992B...........  Recovery..........  GUTIERREZ,            11/6/2019
                                          ANTONETTE T.
TE114936...........  Recovery..........  JOHNSON, BONNIE       11/6/2019
                                          J.
TE28612D...........  Recovery..........  BARRY, DEVIN          11/6/2019
                                          DANIELLE.
TE28366D...........  Recovery..........  DEE, TAYLOR A..      11/18/2019
TE55135D...........  Recovery..........  LOCKYER, ADAM T      11/19/2019
TE793640...........  Recovery..........  SMITH, JERRY J.      11/19/2019
TE062907...........  Recovery..........  FORDE, ANDREW        11/29/2019
                                          MCGINN.
TE038701...........  Recovery..........  PETERSON,             12/5/2019
                                          BONNIE L.
TE55035D...........  Recovery..........  CRAWFORD, ADAM        12/9/2019
                                          F.
TE37598D...........  Recovery..........  PARR, IVAN T...      12/10/2019
TE43714D...........  Recovery..........  JOHN MUIR            12/10/2019
                                          NATIONAL
                                          HISTORIC SITE.
TE64124A...........  Recovery..........  ROWE, SEAN           12/12/2019
                                          PATRICK.
TE50094D...........  Recovery..........  AXSOM, IAN J...      12/12/2019
TE64146A...........  Recovery..........  VALCARCEL,           12/12/2019
                                          PATRICIA MARIE.
TE204436...........  Recovery..........  KISNER, JOHANNA      12/12/2019
                                          M.
TE027742...........  Recovery..........  FISH                 12/17/2019
                                          CONSERVATION
                                          AND CULTURE
                                          LAB,
                                          UNIVERSITY OF
                                          CALIFORNIA--DA
                                          VIS.
TE41346D...........  Recovery..........  GLOWACKI, STAN       12/27/2019
                                          C.
TE32290D...........  Recovery..........  SCAFFIDI,            12/27/2019
                                          MICHAEL L.
TE42302D...........  Recovery..........  CARBIENER,           12/27/2019
                                          MICHAEL R.
TE38853D...........  SHA...............  HART, FORREST         5/19/2019
                                          BLAIR.
TE21179D...........  SHA...............  EDEN, JENNIFER.       6/17/2019
TE154024...........  SHA...............  93-129 LTD.....       8/27/2019
TE21176D...........  SHA...............  RPH COMPTHCHE         8/30/2019
                                          PROPERTIES.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Availability of Documents

    You may request copies of the Federal Register documents publishing 
the receipt of applications for these permits from the office that 
issued the permit (see contact information above). Documents and other 
information submitted with these applications are available for review 
subject to the requirements of the Privacy Act (5 U.S.C. 552a) and 
Freedom of Information Act (5 U.S.C. 552), by any party who submits a 
written request for a copy of such documents.

Authority

    We provide this notice under the authority of section 10 of the ESA 
(16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.).

Gary Frazer,
Assistant Director for Ecological Services.
[FR Doc. 2020-09176 Filed 4-29-20; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4333-15-P