Indian Entities Recognized by and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs, 5462-5467 [2020-01707]

Download as PDF 5462 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 20 / Thursday, January 30, 2020 / Notices Assessment Customer Satisfaction Survey (internet). Abstract: Federal agencies are required to survey their customers to determine the kind and quality of services customers want and their level of satisfaction with those services. FEMA managers use the survey results to measure performance against standards for performance and customer service, measure achievement of strategic planning objectives, and generally gauge and make improvements to disaster service that increase customer satisfaction. Affected Public: Not-for-profit institutions, State, Local, or Tribal government. Estimated Number of Respondents: 4,034. Estimated Number of Responses: 4,034. Estimated Total Annual Burden Hours: 1,902. Estimated Total Annual Respondent Cost: $110,371.31. Estimated Respondents’ Operation and Maintenance Costs: $12,420.00. Estimated Respondents’ Capital and Start-Up Costs: N/A. Estimated Total Annual Cost to the Federal Government: $775,261.11. khammond on DSKJM1Z7X2PROD with NOTICES Comments Comments may be submitted as indicated in the ADDRESSES caption above. Comments are solicited to (a) evaluate whether the proposed data collection is necessary for the proper performance of the agency, including whether the information shall have practical utility; (b) evaluate the accuracy of the agency’s estimate of the burden of the proposed collection of information, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used; (c) enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and (d) minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses. Maile Arthur, Records Management Branch Chief, Office of the Chief Administrative Officer, Mission Support, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Department of Homeland Security. DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Indian Affairs Indian Entities Recognized by and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice. This notice publishes the current list of 574 Tribal entities recognized by and eligible for funding and services from the Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA) by virtue of their status as Indian Tribes. The list is updated from the notice published on February 1, 2019 (84 FR 1200). SUMMARY: Ms. Laurel Iron Cloud, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Division of Tribal Government Services, Mail Stop 3645–MIB, 1849 C Street NW, Washington, DC 20240. Telephone number: (202) 513–7641. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: This notice is published pursuant to Section 104 of the Act of November 2, 1994 (Pub. L. 103–454; 108 Stat. 4791, 4792), and in exercise of authority delegated to the Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs under 25 U.S.C. 2 and 9 and 209 DM 8. Published below is an updated list of federally acknowledged Indian Tribes in the contiguous 48 states and Alaska. This list includes the addition of the Little Shell Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Montana. Other amendments to the list include formatting edits, name changes, and name corrections. To aid in identifying Tribal name changes and corrections, the Tribe’s previously listed or former name is included in parentheses after the correct current Tribal name. We will continue to list the Tribe’s former or previously listed name for several years before dropping the former or previously listed name from the list. The listed Indian entities are acknowledged to have the immunities and privileges available to federally recognized Indian Tribes by virtue of their government-to-government relationship with the United States as well as the responsibilities, powers, limitations, and obligations of such Tribes. We have continued the practice of listing the Alaska Native entities separately for the purpose of facilitating identification of them. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: [FR Doc. 2020–01656 Filed 1–29–20; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 9111–23–P VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:56 Jan 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00096 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Dated: January 6, 2020. Tara Sweeney, Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs. Indian Tribal Entities Within The Contiguous 48 States Recognized by and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation, California Ak-Chin Indian Community (previously listed as Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin) Indian Reservation, Arizona) Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas (previously listed as AlabamaCoushatta Tribes of Texas) Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town Alturas Indian Rancheria, California Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming Aroostook Band of Micmacs (previously listed as Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians) Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Montana Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Augustine Reservation) Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Big Lagoon Rancheria, California Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley (previously listed as Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation, California) Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California (previously listed as Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California) Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California Bishop Paiute Tribe (previously listed as Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community of the Bishop Colony, California) Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana Blue Lake Rancheria, California Bridgeport Indian Colony (previously listed as Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California) Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California Burns Paiute Tribe (previously listed as Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon) E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 khammond on DSKJM1Z7X2PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 20 / Thursday, January 30, 2020 / Notices Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, California Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria, California Caddo Nation of Oklahoma Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria Cahuilla Band of Indians (previously listed as Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California) California Valley Miwok Tribe, California Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, California Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation, California; Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation, California) Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South Carolina) Cayuga Nation Cedarville Rancheria, California Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California Cherokee Nation Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma (previously listed as Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma) Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South Dakota Chickahominy Indian Tribe Chickahominy Indian Tribe—Eastern Division Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation, Montana (previously listed as Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation, Montana) Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Cocopah Tribe of Arizona Coeur D’Alene Tribe (previously listed as Coeur D’Alene Tribe of the Coeur D’Alene Reservation, Idaho) Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, Arizona and California Comanche Nation, Oklahoma Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon (previously listed as VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:56 Jan 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation) Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (previously listed as Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon) Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon Coquille Indian Tribe (previously listed as Coquille Tribe of Oregon) Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians (previously listed as Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon) Cowlitz Indian Tribe Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota Crow Tribe of Montana Delaware Nation, Oklahoma Delaware Tribe of Indians Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed as Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming (previously listed as Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming) Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, California Elk Valley Rancheria, California Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, California Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Independence Reservation, California Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation, Nevada and Oregon PO 00000 Frm 00097 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 5463 Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, Arizona Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Michigan Greenville Rancheria (previously listed as Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California) Grindstone Indian Rancheria of WintunWailaki Indians of California Guidiville Rancheria of California Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin Hoh Indian Tribe (previously listed as Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Washington) Hoopa Valley Tribe, California Hopi Tribe of Arizona Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed as Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California) Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California (previously listed as Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation) Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation, California Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians (previously listed as Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California) Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe Jamul Indian Village of California Jena Band of Choctaw Indians Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation Karuk Tribe (previously listed as Karuk Tribe of California) Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California Kaw Nation, Oklahoma Kewa Pueblo, New Mexico (previously listed as Pueblo of Santo Domingo) Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan Kialegee Tribal Town Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 khammond on DSKJM1Z7X2PROD with NOTICES 5464 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 20 / Thursday, January 30, 2020 / Notices Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma Klamath Tribes Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians (previously listed as Cortina Indian Rancheria and the Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California) Koi Nation of Northern California (previously listed as Lower Lake Rancheria, California) Kootenai Tribe of Idaho La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California (previously listed as La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation) La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian Reservation, California Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, Nevada Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan Little Shell Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Montana Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community of the Lone Pine Reservation, California) Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California (previously listed as Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation) Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota Lower Elwha Tribal Community (previously listed as Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, Washington) Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation Lytton Rancheria of California Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria, California (previously listed as Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the ManchesterPoint Arena Rancheria, California) Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation, California Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe (previously listed as Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut) VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:56 Jan 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (previously listed as Mashpee Wampanoag Indian Tribal Council, Inc.) Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation, California Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico Miami Tribe of Oklahoma Miccosukee Tribe of Indians Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component reservations: Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band) Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, Nevada Modoc Nation (previously listed as The Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma) Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut (previously listed as Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut) Monacan Indian Nation Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morongo Reservation) Muckleshoot Indian Tribe (previously listed as Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington) Nansemond Indian Nation (previously listed as Nansemond Indian Tribe) Narragansett Indian Tribe Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah Nez Perce Tribe (previously listed as Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho) Nisqually Indian Tribe (previously listed as Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation, Washington) Nooksack Indian Tribe Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, Montana Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation (previously listed as Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation and the Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie)) Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan (previously listed as Huron Potawatomi, Inc.) Oglala Sioux Tribe (previously listed as Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota) PO 00000 Frm 00098 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico (previously listed as Pueblo of San Juan) Omaha Tribe of Nebraska Oneida Nation (previously listed as Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin) Oneida Indian Nation (previously listed as Oneida Nation of New York) Onondaga Nation Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes (previously listed as Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar City Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes)) Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada Pala Band of Mission Indians (previously listed as Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California) Pamunkey Indian Tribe Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California Passamaquoddy Tribe Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, California Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, California Penobscot Nation (previously listed as Penobscot Tribe of Maine) Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California (previously listed as Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, Lookout, Montgomery Creek and Roaring Creek Rancherias) Poarch Band of Creeks (previously listed as Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama) Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Michigan and Indiana Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Ponca Tribe of Nebraska Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe (previously listed as Port Gamble Band of S’Klallam Indians) Potter Valley Tribe, California Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (previously listed as Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Kansas) Prairie Island Indian Community in the State of Minnesota E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 khammond on DSKJM1Z7X2PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 20 / Thursday, January 30, 2020 / Notices Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada Quapaw Nation (previously listed as The Quapaw Tribe of Indians) Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation Quinault Indian Nation (previously listed as Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washington) Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California (previously listed as Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California) Rappahannock Tribe, Inc. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota Redding Rancheria, California Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood Valley Rancheria California (previously listed as Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada Resighini Rancheria, California Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of Rincon Reservation, California Robinson Rancheria (previously listed as Robinson Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California and the Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California (previously listed as Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation, California) Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:56 Jan 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe (previously listed as St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York) Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation, Arizona Samish Indian Nation (previously listed as Samish Indian Tribe, Washington) San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation) San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa Reservation) Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez Reservation, California Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California Seminole Tribe of Florida (previously listed as Seminole Tribe of Florida (Dania, Big Cypress, Brighton, Hollywood & Tampa Reservations)) Seneca Nation of Indians (previously listed as Seneca Nation of New York) Seneca-Cayuga Nation (previously listed as Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma) Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota Shawnee Tribe Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria (Verona Tract), California Shinnecock Indian Nation Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation (previously listed as Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation, Washington) Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota Skokomish Indian Tribe (previously listed as Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation, Washington) Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah PO 00000 Frm 00099 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 5465 Snoqualmie Indian Tribe (previously listed as Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington) Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington (previously listed as Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington) Stockbridge Munsee Community, Wisconsin Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation Susanville Indian Rancheria, California Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (previously listed as Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington) Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation Table Mountain Rancheria (previously listed as Table Mountain Rancheria of California) Tejon Indian Tribe Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (Four constituent bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko Band; South Fork Band and Wells Band) The Chickasaw Nation The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma The Muscogee (Creek) Nation The Osage Nation (previously listed as Osage Tribe) The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma Thlopthlocco Tribal Town Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota Timbisha Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as Death Valley Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe and the Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California) Tohono O’odham Nation of Arizona Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation (previously listed as Smith River Rancheria, California) Tonawanda Band of Seneca (previously listed as Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York) Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as TorresMartinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California) Tulalip Tribes of Washington (previously listed as Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington) E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 khammond on DSKJM1Z7X2PROD with NOTICES 5466 Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 20 / Thursday, January 30, 2020 / Notices Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, California Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota Tuscarora Nation Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma Upper Mattaponi Tribe Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota Upper Skagit Indian Tribe Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (previously listed as Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, New Mexico & Utah) Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, California Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville Colony, Woodfords Community, Stewart Community & Washoe Ranches) White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), Oklahoma Wilton Rancheria, California Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada Wiyot Tribe, California (previously listed as Table Bluff Reservation— Wiyot Tribe) Wyandotte Nation Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe (previously listed as Yavapai-Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona) Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California (previously listed as Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California) Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada Ysleta del Sur Pueblo (previously listed as Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas) Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:56 Jan 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 Native Entities Within the State of Alaska Recognized by and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove Akiachak Native Community Akiak Native Community Alatna Village Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary’s) Allakaket Village Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor (previously listed as Native Village of Old Harbor and Village of Old Harbor) Angoon Community Association Anvik Village Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government) Asa’carsarmiut Tribe Atqasuk Village (Atkasook) Beaver Village Birch Creek Tribe Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes Chalkyitsik Village Cheesh-Na Tribe (previously listed as Native Village of Chistochina) Chevak Native Village Chickaloon Native Village Chignik Bay Tribal Council (previously listed as Native Village of Chignik) Chignik Lake Village Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines) Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin) Chuloonawick Native Village Circle Native Community Craig Tribal Association (previously listed as Craig Community Association) Curyung Tribal Council Douglas Indian Association Egegik Village Eklutna Native Village Emmonak Village Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field) Galena Village (aka Louden Village) Gulkana Village Council (previously listed as Gulkana Village) Healy Lake Village Holy Cross Tribe (previously listed as Holy Cross Village) Hoonah Indian Association Hughes Village Huslia Village Hydaburg Cooperative Association Igiugig Village Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope Iqugmiut Traditional Council (previously listed as Iqurmuit Traditional Council) Ivanof Bay Tribe (previously listed as Ivanoff Bay Tribe and Ivanoff Bay Village) Kaguyak Village Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island) Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council Kenaitze Indian Tribe Ketchikan Indian Corporation PO 00000 Frm 00100 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 King Island Native Community King Salmon Tribe Klawock Cooperative Association Knik Tribe Kokhanok Village Koyukuk Native Village Levelock Village Lime Village Manley Hot Springs Village Manokotak Village McGrath Native Village Mentasta Traditional Council Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve Naknek Native Village Native Village of Afognak Native Village of Akhiok Native Village of Akutan Native Village of Aleknagik Native Village of Ambler Native Village of Atka Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government Native Village of Belkofski Native Village of Brevig Mission Native Village of Buckland Native Village of Cantwell Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega) Native Village of Chignik Lagoon Native Village of Chitina Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim) Native Village of Council Native Village of Deering Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of Eagle Native Village of Eek Native Village of Ekuk Native Village of Ekwok (previously listed as Ekwok Village) Native Village of Elim Native Village of Eyak (Cordova) Native Village of False Pass Native Village of Fort Yukon Native Village of Gakona Native Village of Gambell Native Village of Georgetown Native Village of Goodnews Bay Native Village of Hamilton Native Village of Hooper Bay Native Village of Kanatak Native Village of Karluk Native Village of Kiana Native Village of Kipnuk Native Village of Kivalina Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center) Native Village of Kobuk Native Village of Kongiganak Native Village of Kotzebue Native Village of Koyuk Native Village of Kwigillingok Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak) Native Village of Larsen Bay Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge) Native Village of Mary’s Igloo Native Village of Mekoryuk E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 khammond on DSKJM1Z7X2PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 85, No. 20 / Thursday, January 30, 2020 / Notices Native Village of Minto Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay) Native Village of Napaimute Native Village of Napakiak Native Village of Napaskiak Native Village of Nelson Lagoon Native Village of Nightmute Native Village of Nikolski Native Village of Noatak Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut) Native Village of Nunam Iqua (previously listed as Native Village of Sheldon’s Point) Native Village of Nunapitchuk Native Village of Ouzinkie Native Village of Paimiut Native Village of Perryville Native Village of Pilot Point Native Village of Point Hope Native Village of Point Lay Native Village of Port Graham Native Village of Port Heiden Native Village of Port Lions Native Village of Ruby Native Village of Saint Michael Native Village of Savoonga Native Village of Scammon Bay Native Village of Selawik Native Village of Shaktoolik Native Village of Shishmaref Native Village of Shungnak Native Village of Stevens Native Village of Tanacross Native Village of Tanana Native Village of Tatitlek Native Village of Tazlina Native Village of Teller Native Village of Tetlin Native Village of Tuntutuliak Native Village of Tununak Native Village of Tyonek Native Village of Unalakleet Native Village of Unga Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village of Venetie) Native Village of Wales Native Village of White Mountain Nenana Native Association New Koliganek Village Council New Stuyahok Village Newhalen Village Newtok Village Nikolai Village Ninilchik Village Nome Eskimo Community Nondalton Village Noorvik Native Community Northway Village Nulato Village Nunakauyarmiut Tribe Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk) Organized Village of Kake Organized Village of Kasaan Organized Village of Kwethluk Organized Village of Saxman Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council (previously listed as VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:56 Jan 29, 2020 Jkt 250001 Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)) Oscarville Traditional Village Pauloff Harbor Village Pedro Bay Village Petersburg Indian Association Pilot Station Traditional Village Pitka’s Point Traditional Council (previously listed as Native Village of Pitka’s Point) Platinum Traditional Village Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale) Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point (previously listed as Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village) Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Rampart Village Saint George Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands) Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands) Salamatof Tribe (previously listed as Village of Salamatoff) Seldovia Village Tribe Shageluk Native Village Sitka Tribe of Alaska Skagway Village South Naknek Village Stebbins Community Association Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak (previously listed as Shoonaq’ Tribe of Kodiak) Takotna Village Tangirnaq Native Village (previously listed as Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island)) Telida Village Traditional Village of Togiak Tuluksak Native Community Twin Hills Village Ugashik Village Umkumiut Native Village (previously listed as Umkumiute Native Village) Village of Alakanuk Village of Anaktuvuk Pass Village of Aniak Village of Atmautluak Village of Bill Moore’s Slough Village of Chefornak Village of Clarks Point Village of Crooked Creek Village of Dot Lake Village of Iliamna Village of Kalskag Village of Kaltag Village of Kotlik Village of Lower Kalskag Village of Ohogamiut Village of Red Devil Village of Sleetmute Village of Solomon Village of Stony River Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government) Village of Wainwright PO 00000 Frm 00101 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 5467 Wrangell Cooperative Association Yakutat Tlingit Tribe Yupiit of Andreafski [FR Doc. 2020–01707 Filed 1–29–20; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4337–15–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Indian Affairs [210A2100DD/AAKC001030/ A0A501010.999900] Supplemental Environmental Impact Statement for the Arrow Canyon Solar Project on the Moapa River Indian Reservation, Clark County, Nevada Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice of intent. AGENCY: The Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA), as lead agency in cooperation with the Moapa Band of Paiute Indians (Moapa Band) and other agencies, intends to prepare a Supplemental Environmental Impact Statement (SEIS) that will evaluate the expansion of the previously approved Moapa Solar Energy Center (MSEC) Project on the Moapa River Indian Reservation (Reservation). This project is now referred to as the Arrow Canyon Solar Project (Project) and this notice announces the beginning of the scoping process to solicit public comments and identify potential issues related to the expansion. It also announces that two public scoping meetings will be held in Nevada to identify potential issues, alternatives, and mitigation to be considered in the SEIS. DATES: Written comments on the scope of the Project or implementation of the proposal must arrive by Monday, March 2, 2020. The dates and locations of the public scoping meetings will be published in the Las Vegas Sun, Las Vegas Review-Journal, and Moapa Valley Progress at least 15 days before the scoping meetings. ADDRESSES: You may mail, email, or hand carry written comments to Mr. Chip Lewis, BIA Western Regional Office, 2600 North Central Avenue, 4th Floor Mailroom, Phoenix, Arizona 85004; email: Chip.Lewis@bia.gov. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mr. Chip Lewis, BIA Western Regional Office; telephone: (602) 379–6750; email: Chip.Lewis@bia.gov. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The proposed Federal action, taken under 25 U.S.C. 415, is BIA’s approval of an amendment of the solar energy ground lease and related agreements entered into by the Moapa Band with Moapa SUMMARY: E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 85, Number 20 (Thursday, January 30, 2020)]
[Notices]
[Pages 5462-5467]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2020-01707]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs


Indian Entities Recognized by and Eligible To Receive Services 
From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: This notice publishes the current list of 574 Tribal entities 
recognized by and eligible for funding and services from the Bureau of 
Indian Affairs (BIA) by virtue of their status as Indian Tribes. The 
list is updated from the notice published on February 1, 2019 (84 FR 
1200).

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Laurel Iron Cloud, Bureau of 
Indian Affairs, Division of Tribal Government Services, Mail Stop 3645-
MIB, 1849 C Street NW, Washington, DC 20240. Telephone number: (202) 
513-7641.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to Section 
104 of the Act of November 2, 1994 (Pub. L. 103-454; 108 Stat. 4791, 
4792), and in exercise of authority delegated to the Assistant 
Secretary--Indian Affairs under 25 U.S.C. 2 and 9 and 209 DM 8. 
Published below is an updated list of federally acknowledged Indian 
Tribes in the contiguous 48 states and Alaska. This list includes the 
addition of the Little Shell Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Montana. 
Other amendments to the list include formatting edits, name changes, 
and name corrections.
    To aid in identifying Tribal name changes and corrections, the 
Tribe's previously listed or former name is included in parentheses 
after the correct current Tribal name. We will continue to list the 
Tribe's former or previously listed name for several years before 
dropping the former or previously listed name from the list.
    The listed Indian entities are acknowledged to have the immunities 
and privileges available to federally recognized Indian Tribes by 
virtue of their government-to-government relationship with the United 
States as well as the responsibilities, powers, limitations, and 
obligations of such Tribes. We have continued the practice of listing 
the Alaska Native entities separately for the purpose of facilitating 
identification of them.

    Dated: January 6, 2020.
Tara Sweeney,
 Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.

Indian Tribal Entities Within The Contiguous 48 States Recognized by 
and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of 
Indian Affairs

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian 
Reservation, California
Ak-Chin Indian Community (previously listed as Ak Chin Indian Community 
of the Maricopa (Ak Chin) Indian Reservation, Arizona)
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas (previously listed as Alabama-
Coushatta Tribes of Texas)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
Alturas Indian Rancheria, California
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
Aroostook Band of Micmacs (previously listed as Aroostook Band of 
Micmac Indians)
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, 
Montana
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as 
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Augustine 
Reservation)
Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the 
Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin
Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan
Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Big Lagoon Rancheria, California
Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley (previously listed as Big 
Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine 
Reservation, California)
Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California (previously 
listed as Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California)
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California
Bishop Paiute Tribe (previously listed as Paiute-Shoshone Indians of 
the Bishop Community of the Bishop Colony, California)
Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
Blue Lake Rancheria, California
Bridgeport Indian Colony (previously listed as Bridgeport Paiute Indian 
Colony of California)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Burns Paiute Tribe (previously listed as Burns Paiute Tribe of the 
Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon)

[[Page 5463]]

Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, California
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of 
the Colusa Rancheria, California
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria
Cahuilla Band of Indians (previously listed as Cahuilla Band of Mission 
Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, California
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, 
California
Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona 
Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona 
Reservation, California; Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande 
Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation, California)
Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South Carolina)
Cayuga Nation
Cedarville Rancheria, California
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California
Cherokee Nation
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma (previously listed as Cheyenne-
Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma)
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South 
Dakota
Chickahominy Indian Tribe
Chickahominy Indian Tribe--Eastern Division
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation, Montana 
(previously listed as Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's 
Reservation, Montana)
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
Coeur D'Alene Tribe (previously listed as Coeur D'Alene Tribe of the 
Coeur D'Alene Reservation, Idaho)
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, 
Arizona and California
Comanche Nation, Oklahoma
Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon (previously listed as 
Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation)
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (previously 
listed as Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon)
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
Coquille Indian Tribe (previously listed as Coquille Tribe of Oregon)
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians (previously listed as Cow 
Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon)
Cowlitz Indian Tribe
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota
Crow Tribe of Montana
Delaware Nation, Oklahoma
Delaware Tribe of Indians
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed 
as Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming 
(previously listed as Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, 
Wyoming)
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, 
California
Elk Valley Rancheria, California
Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, California
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin
Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of 
Montana
Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of 
California
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort 
Independence Reservation, California
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian 
Reservation, Nevada and Oregon
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, 
Arizona
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Greenville Rancheria (previously listed as Greenville Rancheria of 
Maidu Indians of California)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of California
Guidiville Rancheria of California
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California
Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan
Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona
Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin
Hoh Indian Tribe (previously listed as Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh 
Indian Reservation, Washington)
Hoopa Valley Tribe, California
Hopi Tribe of Arizona
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed as Hopland 
Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California)
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona
Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California (previously listed as Santa 
Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel 
Reservation)
Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit 
Reservation, California
Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians (previously listed as Jackson Rancheria 
of Me-Wuk Indians of California)
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
Jamul Indian Village of California
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona
Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation
Karuk Tribe (previously listed as Karuk Tribe of California)
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California
Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
Kewa Pueblo, New Mexico (previously listed as Pueblo of Santo Domingo)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan
Kialegee Tribal Town
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas

[[Page 5464]]

Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
Klamath Tribes
Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians (previously listed as Cortina 
Indian Rancheria and the Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of 
California)
Koi Nation of Northern California (previously listed as Lower Lake 
Rancheria, California)
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California (previously listed as La 
Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation)
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian 
Reservation, California
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du 
Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, 
Nevada
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan
Little Shell Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Montana
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan
Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as Paiute-Shoshone 
Indians of the Lone Pine Community of the Lone Pine Reservation, 
California)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California (previously 
listed as Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians of the Los 
Coyotes Reservation)
Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota
Lower Elwha Tribal Community (previously listed as Lower Elwha Tribal 
Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, Washington)
Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Lytton Rancheria of California
Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria, California 
(previously listed as Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the 
Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, California)
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita 
Reservation, California
Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe (previously listed as Mashantucket 
Pequot Tribe of Connecticut)
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (previously listed as Mashpee Wampanoag Indian 
Tribal Council, Inc.)
Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande 
Reservation, California
Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component reservations: Bois 
Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech 
Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band)
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, 
Nevada
Modoc Nation (previously listed as The Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma)
Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut (previously listed as Mohegan 
Indian Tribe of Connecticut)
Monacan Indian Nation
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as 
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morongo Reservation)
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe (previously listed as Muckleshoot Indian Tribe 
of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington)
Nansemond Indian Nation (previously listed as Nansemond Indian Tribe)
Narragansett Indian Tribe
Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
Nez Perce Tribe (previously listed as Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho)
Nisqually Indian Tribe (previously listed as Nisqually Indian Tribe of 
the Nisqually Reservation, Washington)
Nooksack Indian Tribe
Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, 
Montana
Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation (previously listed as 
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation and the Northwestern Band of 
Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie))
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan (previously listed 
as Huron Potawatomi, Inc.)
Oglala Sioux Tribe (previously listed as Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine 
Ridge Reservation, South Dakota)
Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico (previously listed as Pueblo of San Juan)
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Oneida Nation (previously listed as Oneida Tribe of Indians of 
Wisconsin)
Oneida Indian Nation (previously listed as Oneida Nation of New York)
Onondaga Nation
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of 
Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and 
Shivwits Band of Paiutes (previously listed as Paiute Indian Tribe of 
Utah (Cedar City Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem 
Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of 
Paiutes))
Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada
Pala Band of Mission Indians (previously listed as Pala Band of Luiseno 
Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California)
Pamunkey Indian Tribe
Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California
Passamaquoddy Tribe
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, 
California
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, 
California
Penobscot Nation (previously listed as Penobscot Tribe of Maine)
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California (previously listed as Pinoleville 
Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, 
Lookout, Montgomery Creek and Roaring Creek Rancherias)
Poarch Band of Creeks (previously listed as Poarch Band of Creek 
Indians of Alabama)
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Michigan and Indiana
Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe (previously listed as Port Gamble Band of 
S'Klallam Indians)
Potter Valley Tribe, California
Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (previously listed as Prairie Band of 
Potawatomi Nation, Kansas)
Prairie Island Indian Community in the State of Minnesota

[[Page 5465]]

Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada
Quapaw Nation (previously listed as The Quapaw Tribe of Indians)
Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of 
California
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona
Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation
Quinault Indian Nation (previously listed as Quinault Tribe of the 
Quinault Reservation, Washington)
Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California (previously listed as Ramona Band 
or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California)
Rappahannock Tribe, Inc.
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota
Redding Rancheria, California
Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood 
Valley Rancheria California (previously listed as Redwood Valley 
Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
Resighini Rancheria, California
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of Rincon Reservation, 
California
Robinson Rancheria (previously listed as Robinson Rancheria Band of 
Pomo Indians, California and the Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of 
California)
Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California 
(previously listed as Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley 
Reservation, California)
Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe (previously listed as St. Regis Band of Mohawk 
Indians of New York)
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River 
Reservation, Arizona
Samish Indian Nation (previously listed as Samish Indian Tribe, 
Washington)
San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as 
San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual 
Reservation)
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as 
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa 
Reservation)
Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez 
Reservation, California
Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
Seminole Tribe of Florida (previously listed as Seminole Tribe of 
Florida (Dania, Big Cypress, Brighton, Hollywood & Tampa Reservations))
Seneca Nation of Indians (previously listed as Seneca Nation of New 
York)
Seneca-Cayuga Nation (previously listed as Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of 
Oklahoma)
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
Shawnee Tribe
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria 
(Verona Tract), California
Shinnecock Indian Nation
Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation 
(previously listed as Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian 
Reservation, Washington)
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota
Skokomish Indian Tribe (previously listed as Skokomish Indian Tribe of 
the Skokomish Reservation, Washington)
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
Snoqualmie Indian Tribe (previously listed as Snoqualmie Tribe, 
Washington)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California
Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin
Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado
Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota
Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation
Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington (previously listed as 
Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington)
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Wisconsin
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
Susanville Indian Rancheria, California
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (previously listed as Swinomish 
Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington)
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation
Table Mountain Rancheria (previously listed as Table Mountain Rancheria 
of California)
Tejon Indian Tribe
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (Four constituent 
bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko Band; South Fork Band and Wells Band)
The Chickasaw Nation
The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
The Muscogee (Creek) Nation
The Osage Nation (previously listed as Osage Tribe)
The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota
Timbisha Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as Death Valley Timbi-sha 
Shoshone Tribe and the Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of 
California)
Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation (previously listed as Smith River Rancheria, 
California)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca (previously listed as Tonawanda Band of Seneca 
Indians of New York)
Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed 
as Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California)
Tulalip Tribes of Washington (previously listed as Tulalip Tribes of 
the Tulalip Reservation, Washington)

[[Page 5466]]

Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, California
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Tuscarora Nation
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma
Upper Mattaponi Tribe
Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (previously listed as Ute Mountain Tribe of the 
Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, New Mexico & Utah)
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, 
California
Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville 
Colony, Woodfords Community, Stewart Community & Washoe Ranches)
White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), 
Oklahoma
Wilton Rancheria, California
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
Wiyot Tribe, California (previously listed as Table Bluff Reservation--
Wiyot Tribe)
Wyandotte Nation
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe (previously listed as Yavapai-Prescott 
Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona)
Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California (previously listed as Rumsey 
Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California)
Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo (previously listed as Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of 
Texas)
Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico

Native Entities Within the State of Alaska Recognized by and Eligible 
To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs

Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
Akiachak Native Community
Akiak Native Community
Alatna Village
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)
Allakaket Village
Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor (previously listed as Native Village of Old 
Harbor and Village of Old Harbor)
Angoon Community Association
Anvik Village
Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
Beaver Village
Birch Creek Tribe
Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes
Chalkyitsik Village
Cheesh-Na Tribe (previously listed as Native Village of Chistochina)
Chevak Native Village
Chickaloon Native Village
Chignik Bay Tribal Council (previously listed as Native Village of 
Chignik)
Chignik Lake Village
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
Chuloonawick Native Village
Circle Native Community
Craig Tribal Association (previously listed as Craig Community 
Association)
Curyung Tribal Council
Douglas Indian Association
Egegik Village
Eklutna Native Village
Emmonak Village
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
Gulkana Village Council (previously listed as Gulkana Village)
Healy Lake Village
Holy Cross Tribe (previously listed as Holy Cross Village)
Hoonah Indian Association
Hughes Village
Huslia Village
Hydaburg Cooperative Association
Igiugig Village
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
Iqugmiut Traditional Council (previously listed as Iqurmuit Traditional 
Council)
Ivanof Bay Tribe (previously listed as Ivanoff Bay Tribe and Ivanoff 
Bay Village)
Kaguyak Village
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Ketchikan Indian Corporation
King Island Native Community
King Salmon Tribe
Klawock Cooperative Association
Knik Tribe
Kokhanok Village
Koyukuk Native Village
Levelock Village
Lime Village
Manley Hot Springs Village
Manokotak Village
McGrath Native Village
Mentasta Traditional Council
Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve
Naknek Native Village
Native Village of Afognak
Native Village of Akhiok
Native Village of Akutan
Native Village of Aleknagik
Native Village of Ambler
Native Village of Atka
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government
Native Village of Belkofski
Native Village of Brevig Mission
Native Village of Buckland
Native Village of Cantwell
Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
Native Village of Chitina
Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim)
Native Village of Council
Native Village of Deering
Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
Native Village of Eagle
Native Village of Eek
Native Village of Ekuk
Native Village of Ekwok (previously listed as Ekwok Village)
Native Village of Elim
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
Native Village of False Pass
Native Village of Fort Yukon
Native Village of Gakona
Native Village of Gambell
Native Village of Georgetown
Native Village of Goodnews Bay
Native Village of Hamilton
Native Village of Hooper Bay
Native Village of Kanatak
Native Village of Karluk
Native Village of Kiana
Native Village of Kipnuk
Native Village of Kivalina
Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
Native Village of Kobuk
Native Village of Kongiganak
Native Village of Kotzebue
Native Village of Koyuk
Native Village of Kwigillingok
Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
Native Village of Larsen Bay
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
Native Village of Mary's Igloo
Native Village of Mekoryuk

[[Page 5467]]

Native Village of Minto
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
Native Village of Napaimute
Native Village of Napakiak
Native Village of Napaskiak
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
Native Village of Nightmute
Native Village of Nikolski
Native Village of Noatak
Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)
Native Village of Nunam Iqua (previously listed as Native Village of 
Sheldon's Point)
Native Village of Nunapitchuk
Native Village of Ouzinkie
Native Village of Paimiut
Native Village of Perryville
Native Village of Pilot Point
Native Village of Point Hope
Native Village of Point Lay
Native Village of Port Graham
Native Village of Port Heiden
Native Village of Port Lions
Native Village of Ruby
Native Village of Saint Michael
Native Village of Savoonga
Native Village of Scammon Bay
Native Village of Selawik
Native Village of Shaktoolik
Native Village of Shishmaref
Native Village of Shungnak
Native Village of Stevens
Native Village of Tanacross
Native Village of Tanana
Native Village of Tatitlek
Native Village of Tazlina
Native Village of Teller
Native Village of Tetlin
Native Village of Tuntutuliak
Native Village of Tununak
Native Village of Tyonek
Native Village of Unalakleet
Native Village of Unga
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village 
of Venetie)
Native Village of Wales
Native Village of White Mountain
Nenana Native Association
New Koliganek Village Council
New Stuyahok Village
Newhalen Village
Newtok Village
Nikolai Village
Ninilchik Village
Nome Eskimo Community
Nondalton Village
Noorvik Native Community
Northway Village
Nulato Village
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
Organized Village of Kake
Organized Village of Kasaan
Organized Village of Kwethluk
Organized Village of Saxman
Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council (previously listed as 
Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel))
Oscarville Traditional Village
Pauloff Harbor Village
Pedro Bay Village
Petersburg Indian Association
Pilot Station Traditional Village
Pitka's Point Traditional Council (previously listed as Native Village 
of Pitka's Point)
Platinum Traditional Village
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point (previously listed as Qagan 
Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village) Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
Rampart Village
Saint George Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul 
& St. George Islands)
Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & 
St. George Islands)
Salamatof Tribe (previously listed as Village of Salamatoff)
Seldovia Village Tribe
Shageluk Native Village
Sitka Tribe of Alaska
Skagway Village
South Naknek Village
Stebbins Community Association
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak (previously listed as Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak)
Takotna Village
Tangirnaq Native Village (previously listed as Lesnoi Village (aka 
Woody Island))
Telida Village
Traditional Village of Togiak
Tuluksak Native Community
Twin Hills Village
Ugashik Village
Umkumiut Native Village (previously listed as Umkumiute Native Village)
Village of Alakanuk
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
Village of Aniak
Village of Atmautluak
Village of Bill Moore's Slough
Village of Chefornak
Village of Clarks Point
Village of Crooked Creek
Village of Dot Lake
Village of Iliamna
Village of Kalskag
Village of Kaltag
Village of Kotlik
Village of Lower Kalskag
Village of Ohogamiut
Village of Red Devil
Village of Sleetmute
Village of Solomon
Village of Stony River
Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
Village of Wainwright
Wrangell Cooperative Association
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
Yupiit of Andreafski

[FR Doc. 2020-01707 Filed 1-29-20; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4337-15-P