Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Standing Performance Review Boards, 57473-57482 [2019-23381]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices area.’’ The section further provides that permits to conduct such activities may be issued only if it is determined that: The applicant is qualified; the activities will not interfere with or endanger operations under any lease issued or maintained pursuant to OCSLA; and the activities will not be unduly harmful to aquatic life, result in pollution, create hazardous or unsafe conditions, unreasonably interfere with other uses of the area, or disturb any site, structure, or object of historical or archaeological significance. Applicants for permits are required to submit Form BOEM–0327 to provide the information necessary to evaluate their qualifications, and upon approval, respondents are issued a permit. Once an application is reviewed and approved, a permit (Form BOEM–0328 and Form BOEM–0329) is signed by BOEM and the permittee. The Independent Offices Appropriations Act (31 U.S.C. 9701), the Omnibus Appropriations Bill (Pub. L. 104–133, 110 Stat. 1321, April 26, 1996), and OMB Circular A–25 authorize Federal agencies to recover the full cost of services that confer special benefits. All geological and geophysical permits are subject to cost recovery, and BOEM regulations specify service fees for these requests. Regulations to carry out these responsibilities are contained in 30 CFR part 551 and are the subject of this information collection renewal. BOEM uses the information to: • Identify oil, gas, sulfur, and mineral resources in the OCS; • Ensure the receipt of fair value for mineral resources; • Ensure that the exploration activities do not cause harm to the environment or persons, or create unsafe operations and conditions, damage historical or archaeological sites, or interfere with other uses; • Analyze and evaluate preliminary or planned drilling activities; • Monitor progress and activities in the OCS; • Acquire geological and geophysical data and information collected under a Federal permit offshore; and • Determine eligibility for reimbursement from the government for certain costs. In this renewal, BOEM is renewing Form BOEM–0327—Requirements for Geological or Geophysical Explorations or Scientific Research on the Outer Continental Shelf. This form consists of the requirements for geological and geophysical activities requiring Permits and Notices, along with the application that the respondent submits to BOEM for approval, as well as a nonexclusive VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 Jkt 250001 use agreement for scientific research, if applicable. Upon BOEM approval of the application, respondents are issued a permit using Form BOEM–0328, Permit for Geophysical Exploration for Mineral Resources or Scientific Research on the Outer Continental Shelf, for conducting geophysical exploration for mineral resources or scientific research, or Form BOEM–0329, Permit for Geological Exploration for Mineral Resources or Scientific Research on the Outer Continental Shelf, for conducting geological exploration for mineral resources or scientific research. These permits are filled in by BOEM and do not incur a respondent hour burden. However, BOEM plans to revise these permits to include additional language. The modifications to the permits will allow BOEM to request the geological and geophysical data prior to the permittee deleting or removing the data from records, but still provides the option for the permittee to no longer maintain the data after ten years. The following describes the proposed changes: • Form BOEM–0328 would include additional language in Section IV Paragraph (A) stating: ‘‘After a period of 10 years from the issuance of the permit, the permittee must notify the Supervisor in writing if their intention is to no longer maintain all or part of the geophysical data, processed geophysical information, and interpreted geophysical information, and provide the Supervisor 30 days to request that the permittee submit for inspection and possible retention all or part of the geophysical data, processed geophysical information, and interpreted geophysical information.’’ • Form BOEM–0329 would include additional language in Section VI Paragraph (A) stating: ‘‘After a period of 10 years from the issuance of the permit, the permittee must notify the Supervisor in writing if their intention is to no longer maintain all or part of the geological data, analyzed geological information, processed geological information, and interpreted geological information, and provide the Supervisor 30 days to request that the permittee submit for inspection and possible retention all or part of the geological data, analyzed geological information, processed geological information, and interpreted geological information.’’ Title of Collection: 30 CFR 551, Geological and Geophysical Explorations of the OCS. OMB Control Number: 1010–0048. Form Number: BOEM–0327, Requirements for Geological or PO 00000 Frm 00092 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 57473 Geophysical Explorations or Scientific Research on the Outer Continental Shelf. Type of Review: Revision of a currently approved collection. Respondents/Affected Public: Potential respondents comprise Federal OCS oil, gas, and sulfur permittees or notice filers. Total Estimated Number of Annual Responses: 688 responses. Total Estimated Number of Annual Burden Hours: 35,254 hours. Respondent’s Obligation: Mandatory. Frequency of Collection: On occasion, annual, or as specified in permit. Total Estimated Annual Non-hour Burden Cost: $136,816. Estimated Reporting and Recordkeeping Hour Burden: The currently approved OMB paperwork burden is 35,254 annual burden hours, and will remain the same. An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB control number. The authority for this action is the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.). Dated: October 21, 2019. Deanna Meyer-Pietruszka, Chief, Office of Policy, Regulation, and Analysis. [FR Doc. 2019–23247 Filed 10–24–19; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–MR–P DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Standing Performance Review Boards Department of Justice. Notice of Department of Justice’s standing members of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Performance Review Boards. AGENCY: ACTION: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2019 Senior Executive Service (SES) and Senior Level (SL) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES/SL performance appraisals, executive development plans, and award recommendations/pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES/ SL awards and/or pay adjustments to be awarded. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mary A. Lamary, Director, Human E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 57474 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514–4350. Lee J. Lofthus, Assistant Attorney General for Administration. 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER Name Position title Office of the Attorney General—OAG HAMILTON, GENE ......................... RABBITT, BRIAN ............................ TUCKER, RACHEL ......................... SHEA, TIMOTHY ............................ BISSEX, RACHEL .......................... MORRISSEY, BRIAN ..................... LEVI, WILLIAM ............................... MORAN, JOHN ............................... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND ADVISOR OF WHITE COLLAR CRIMES/FINANCIAL MATTERS. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. GENERAL ATTORNEY (WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND ADVISOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL). COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG O’CALLAGHAN, EDWARD ............. WEINSHEIMER, BRAD .................. GUAHAR, TASHINA ....................... HUGHES, WILLIAM ........................ HOVAKIMIAN, PATRICK ................ CONNOLLY, ROBERT ................... GOLDSMITH, ANDREW ................. MICHALIC, MARK .......................... MASLING, MARK ........................... PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF/DIR CTOC/ADAG. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION. NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND CRISIS RESPONSE COORDINATOR. CHIEF AND COUNSELOR, DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG MURRAY, CLAIRE ......................... DAVIS, PATRICK ............................ SHAH, PRERAK ............................. COX, STEVE .................................. PANDYA, BRIAN ............................ BANDY–DICKEY, JENNIFER ......... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of the Solicitor General—OSG WALL, JEFFREY ............................ KNEEDLER, EDWIN S ................... STEWART, MALCOLM L ............... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties WINN, PETER ................................ DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES Antitrust Division—ATR NIGRO, BERNARD ......................... FREDERICKS, JAMES ................... MURRAY, MICHAEL F ................... ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J ......... BRINK, PATRICIA A ....................... CAIN, WALTER .............................. DRENNAN, RONALD ..................... FAMILANT, NORMAN .................... FOUNTAIN, DOROTHY .................. GREER, TRACY ............................. CONRATH, CRAIG ......................... AUGUSTINE, RENE ....................... DANKS, RYAN ................................ MUCCHETTI, PETER J .................. PRICE JR., MARVIN N ................... POWERS, RICHARD ...................... SCHEELE, SCOTT A ..................... O’NEILL, KATHLEEN S .................. HOAG, AARON ............................... KENDLER, OWEN .......................... MARSHALL, LYNDA ....................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL II SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION. CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION. SENIOR COUNSEL. CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SR DIR OF INVESTIGATION & LITIGATION. CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION. CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00093 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 57475 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF LOMBARDO, REGINA .................... DURASTANTI, JOHN ..................... LAUDER, GEORGE ........................ LEADINGHAM, MICKEY ................ CHITTUM, THOMAS ...................... SWEETOW, SCOTT ....................... RICHARDSON, MARVIN G ............ CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P. ......... BEASLEY, ROGER ........................ NUNEZ, CELINEZ .......................... MCDERMOND, JAMES E .............. NICHOLS, DANA ............................ FRANDE, FRANCIS ....................... GERIDO, STEVEN L ...................... FORCELLI, PETER ........................ BOYKIN, LISA ................................. GRAHAM, ANDREW R .................. ROESSNER, JOEL ......................... EPSTEIN, ERIC .............................. MCDANIEL, MASON ...................... GILBERT, CURTIS ......................... VANDERPLOW, PAUL ................... BOARD JR., DANIEL ...................... BENNETT, MEGAN ........................ MCMULLAN, WILLIAM ................... GOLD, VICTORIA ........................... UNDERWOOD, JOHN .................... PERALTA, ARTHUR ....................... CEKADA, ROBERT ........................ BRADY, KELLY .............................. PALLOZZI, VINCENT ..................... JONES, TIMOTHY .......................... BOSHEK, JEFF .............................. DEIR, JAMES ................................. MILANOWSKI, FREDERICK .......... VIDOLI, MARINO ............................ CANINO, CAROLOS ...................... LOWREY, STUART ........................ SHAPIRA, ARI ................................ WATSON, MARCUS ....................... THIELHORN, KURT ....................... DEVITO, JOHN ............................... PATTERSON, CHARLIE ................ ROBINSON, DONALD .................... VILLEGAS, MONIQUE ................... ROUNDTREE, RAYFIELD .............. PLEASANTS, DAREK .................... HENDERSON, WILLIAM ................ MCCRARY, DARYL ........................ BENEDICT, ASHAN ....................... SUPERVISORY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS (PROGRAMS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERIONS—EAST. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (CIO). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OPRSO. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE & INFORMATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HRPD. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES). DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS. CHIEF COUNSEL. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST (CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER). DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY). SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL CENTER FOR EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NCETR). SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON, DC. Bureau of Prisons—BOP SAWYER, KATHLEEN ................... KANE, THOMAS ............................. GRIFFITH, L. CRISTINA ................ YEICH, KENNETH .......................... O’CONNOR, PATRICK ................... GROSS, BRADLEY T ..................... BURNS, LONERYL C ..................... AYERS, NANCY ............................. GARRETT, JUDITH ........................ THOMPSON, SONYA ..................... HYLE, KENNETH ........................... KENDALL, PAUL F ......................... RODGERS, RONALD L .................. ENGLISH, NICOLE ......................... WILLS, JAMES C ........................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER). DEPUTY DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (SUPVY. INDL. SPECLST). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. CHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (SPECIAL ASSISTANT). SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY/PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER). SENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00094 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 57476 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title BROWN JR., ROBERT M .............. SHINN, DAVID ................................ HURWITZ, HUGH J ........................ QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J ........... BARNHART, JONATHAN ............... KIZZIAH, GREGORY ...................... RASKIN, MINA ................................ FINLEY, SCOTT ............................. YOUNG, DAVID L. .......................... WERLICH, THOMAS ...................... HUDSON JR., DONALD J .............. KRUEGER, JEFFREY .................... HUDSON JR., DONALD J .............. KALLIS, STEVEN ........................... ORMOND, JOHNATHAN ................ HARMON, DARRIN ........................ YOUNG, WILLIAM S ...................... ORTIZ, DAVID ................................ QUAY, HERMAN ............................ EBBERT, DAVID W ........................ CHEATHAM, ROY .......................... BEASLEY, GENE ........................... FOX, JOHN B ................................. UPTON, JODY R ............................ WILSON, ERIC D ........................... WITHERS, SHANNON ................... RAMIREZ, GIOVANNI .................... WOODS, WILLIAM L ...................... EDGE, DEREK ............................... BRAGG, M. TRAVIS ....................... MOSLEY, BONITA S ...................... ANTONELLI, BRYAN ...................... ADAN, ANGEL ................................ LOTHROP, WILLIAMS ................... BALTAZAR JR., JUAN ................... CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D ................ MILUSNIC, LOUIS .......................... CIOLLIE, ANDREW ........................ YOUNG, WILLIAM .......................... SALAZAR, JOSIAS ......................... KELLER, JEFFREY A ..................... KIERNAN, SHEILA F ...................... MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRE ............... N DIAYE, LAMINE .......................... PAUL, CHARLES D ........................ SCARANTINO, THOMAS J ............ TRUE, WILLIAM PAGE .................. VON BLANCHENSEE, BARBARA SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION. WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY. WARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY. WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAMS REVIEW DIVISION. WARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA. WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV. WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL. WARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (REGIONAL DIRECTOR). WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS. WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MID-ATLANTIC REGION. WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ. WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ. WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY. WARDEN, USP, LEWISBURG, PA. COMPLEX WARDEN (CORRECTNL. INST. ADMR), COLEMAN, FL. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (REGIONAL DIRECTOR), WESTERN REGION. WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX. WARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX. WARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL. WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL. WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA. WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA. WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER. WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC. WARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO. WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (REGIONAL DIRECTOR). CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (ASSISTANT DIRECTOR). COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA. WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA. WARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA. WARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (SR. DEP ASST DIR), HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT. DIV. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (SR. DEP ASST DIR), CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIV. CORRECTNL INST ADMR (WARDEN). CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX WARDEN). CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX WARDEN). CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX WARDEN). CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX WARDEN). Civil Division—CIV DAVIS, ETHAN ............................... YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN ............. MAO, ANDY .................................... FLENTJE, AUGUST ....................... LANGSAM, STEPANIE ................... GRIFFITHS, JOHN R ..................... COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J ............ DAVIDSON, JEANNE E ................. KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E ....... BENSON, BARRY F ....................... BHATTACHARYA, RUPA ............... REEVES, CATHERINE ................... GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK ............... EMERSON, CATHERINE V ........... PEACHEY, WILLIAM C .................. WARD, THOMAS ............................ GRANSTON, MICHAEL D .............. MANHARDT, KIRK ......................... DINTZER, KENNETH ..................... MORELL, DAVID ............................ HAUSKEN, GARY L ....................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERICIAL LITIGATION BRANCH). DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FRAUD SECTION. SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY SPECIAL MASTER (FUNDS ADMIN). BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH (CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL TORTS LITIGATION). DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS/CSTL—VACCINE. DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH (ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION). EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (TORTS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (CONSUMER PROTECTION). DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00095 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 57477 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title BOLDEN, SCOTT ........................... GOLDBERG, RICHARD ................. SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J ............... HOCKEY, MARTIN ......................... FREEMAN, MARK .......................... RAAB, MICHAEL ............................ STERN, MARK B ............................ TOUHEY, JR., JAMES G ............... EINERSON, ROGER ...................... MOLINA, JR., ERNESTO ............... MOOPPAN, HASHIM M ................. MARTIN, DANA .............................. MCCONNELL, DAVID M ................ MCCONKEY, MILTON .................... MCINTOSH, SCOTT R ................... BROWN, WALTER W ..................... CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER ............. O’MALLEY, BARBARA B ............... RICKETTS, JENNIFER D ............... FURMAN, JILL ................................ HAAS, ALEXANDER ...................... KISOR, COLIN ................................ FREEMAN, MARK .......................... KEENER, DONALD ........................ D’ALESSIO, JR., C.S ...................... QUINN, MICHAEL J ....................... GILLIGAN, JAMES J ...................... HARVEY, RUTH A .......................... LATOUR, MICHELLE ..................... LIN, JEAN ....................................... KANTER, ETHAN B ........................ STEWART, SCOTT G .................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER LITIGATION. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH (FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT LITIGATION). SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE). DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF. APPELLATE COUNSEL, ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY. SENIOR LEVEL PATENT ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL (AVIATION, SPACE AND ADMIRALITY). BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (DEPUTY DIRECTOR). DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, APPELLATE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (CORP—FINANCIAL). SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL LITIGATION. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, COMPLEX LITIGATION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY—NATIONAL SECURITY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Civil Rights Division—CRT GORE, JOHN .................................. MOOSSY, ROBERT J .................... FELTE JR. JAMES ......................... FITZGERALD, PAIGE ..................... SIMONS, SHAHEENA .................... FRIEL, GREGORY ......................... HOWE, SUSAN E ........................... TOOMEY, KATHLEEN ................... GINSBURG, JESSICA A ................ KENNEBREW, DELORA ................ MAJEED, SAMEENA S .................. SEWARD, JON ............................... HERREN JR., THOMAS C ............. WERTZ, REBECCA ........................ BOND, REBECCA B ....................... EMBREY, DIANA ............................ FORAN, SHEILA ............................. BLUMBERG, MARK ....................... RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO .............. PRESTON, JUDITH L ..................... RAISH, ANNE ................................. WOODARD, KAREN ...................... ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H ............. LIVINGSTON, DONALD ................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION. CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE, HOUSING & CIVIL ENFORCEMENT). EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT. COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL. SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES, OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL COUNSEL. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (DISABILITY RIGHTS). Criminal Division—CRM SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON ........ AINSWORTH, PETER J ................. AMUNDSON, COREY .................... CARROLL, OVIE ............................ RYBICKI, DAVID ............................. ALEXANDRE, CARL ....................... ARY, VAUGHN ............................... HO-GONZALES, WILLIAM ............. VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS). SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING. CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. DIRECTOR OF THE CYBERCRIME LABORATORY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (HUMAN RIGHTS, ORGANIZED CRIME & GANG). COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME & INTL AFFAIRS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00096 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 57478 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title TOLEDO, RANDY ........................... CONNOR, DEBORAH L ................. CARWILE, P ................................... DOWNING, RICHARD W ............... EHRENSTAMM, FAYE ................... GROCKI, STEVEN J ...................... HODGE, JENNIFER A.H ................ HULSER, RAYMOND N ................. JAFFE, DAVID ................................ JONES, JOSEPH M ....................... KING, DAMON A ............................ LYNCH JR., JOHN T ...................... MCHENRY, TERESA L .................. MELTON, TRACY ........................... RODRIGUEZ, MARY D .................. ROSENBAUM, ELI M ..................... STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP ...... TIROL, ANNALOU .......................... WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J ....... NAZARRO, SAMUEL ...................... WYATT, ARTHUR G ...................... WYDERKO, JOSEPH ..................... CRONAN, JOHN ............................. MINER, MATTHEW ........................ STIGLITZ, MATTHEW .................... OHR, BRUCE ................................. HARRIS, KENNETH ....................... BRYDEN, ROBERT J ..................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. CHIEF, MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET RECOVERY SECTION. KEVIN SENIOR COUNSEL (MARITIME & COUNTERNARCOTICS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMET, ASSISTANCE/TRAINING. CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING. DEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION. SENIOR COUNSEL. CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (FRAUD AND APPELLATE). DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. SENIOR JUSTICE COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD BRIGHTBILL, JONATHAN .............. WILLIAMS, JEAN E ........................ GELBER, BRUCE S ....................... ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG ................ BARSKY, SETH .............................. COLLIER, ANDREW ....................... DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL ................ FERGUSON, CYNTHIA .................. GETTE, JAMES .............................. GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M ........... GRANT, ERIC ................................. GRISHAW, LETITIA J ..................... HARRIS, DEBORAH ....................... HOANG, ANTHONY P .................... KILBOURNE, JAMES C ................. MAHAN, ELLEN M ......................... MARIANI, THOMAS ........................ DWORKIN, KAREN ........................ MERGEN, ANDREW ...................... HEMINGER, JUSTIN ...................... PASSARELLI, EDWARD ................ POUX, JOSEPH ............................. RUSSELL, LISA L ........................... VANDKYE, LAWRENCE ................ HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH .............. SINGER, FRANK ............................ STEWART, HOWARD P ................ TENENBAUM, ALAN S .................. WARDZINSKI, KAREN M ............... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL FOR APPELLATE MATTERS, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION. CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. NATIONAL BANKRUPTCY COORINDATOR AND SENIOR COUNSEL. CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION. Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR MCHENRY III, JAMES R ................ REID, LAUREN ............................... SANTORO, CHRISTOPHER .......... WARD, LISA ................................... SO, EDWARD ................................. ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K .... CLARK, MOLLY K .......................... COLE, PATRICIA A ........................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR POLICY. DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00097 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 57479 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title CREPPY, MICHAEL ....................... MANN, ANA .................................... GRANT, EDWARD R ...................... GREER, ANNE J ............................ GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W ..... KING, JEAN .................................... LIEBOWITZ, ELLEN ....................... KELLY, EDWARD ........................... MALPHRUS, GARRY D ................. MULLANE, HUGH G ...................... O’CONNOR, BLAIR ........................ PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW ......... STUTMAN, ROBIN M ..................... WENDTLAND, LINDA S ................. KELLER, MARY BETH ................... ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. GENERAL COUNSEL ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF COHEN, ADAM ............................... PADDEN, THOMAS W ................... ROTHSTEIN, JULIUS ..................... DIRECTOR, OCDETF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF. DIRECTOR, FUSION CENTER. Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA BELL, SUZANNE L ......................... PELLETIER, JONATHAN ............... FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK ........... FLINN, SHAWN .............................. MACKLIN, JAMES .......................... SMITH, DAVID L ............................. WONG, NORMAN Y ....................... RENO, TAMARA ............................. YANCEY, MARK ............................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR (LEGAL ADVISOR). CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER. GENERAL COUNSEL. ATTORNEY ADVISOR (COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES). DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR. COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGRAMS AND POLICY. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION. Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST WHITE III, CLIFFORD J ................. ELLIOTT, RAMONA D .................... HENSELY, HENREY ...................... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT. Justice Management Division—JMD LOFTHUS, LEE J ........................... ALLEN, MICHAEL H ....................... LAURIA JOLENE A ........................ KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH ..................... WILKINSON, ROBERT M ............... LAMARY, MARY ............................. GARY, ARTHUR ............................. SHAW, CYNTHIA ........................... ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C ........ DUNLAP, JAMES L ........................ SNELL, ROBERT ............................ FELDT, DENNIS G ......................... NACCARATO, TOM ....................... DAUPHIN, DENNIS E ..................... PULLEN, JEFFREY ........................ FUNSTON, ROBIN S ...................... ATTUCKS, MARK ........................... KLEPPINGER, ERIC D ................... ROGERS, MELINDA ...................... BEWTRA, ANEET K ....................... TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A .......... COOK, TERENCE L ....................... ROPER, MATTHEW ....................... CONNELLY, ROBERT L ................ SMITH, RICHARD .......................... MITCHELL, KRYSTLE .................... WASHINGTON JR., RUSSELL ...... WARD, NICKOLOUS ...................... SMITH, LINDA ................................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. GENERAL COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE. DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF. DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF. DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF. SENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE. DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER. DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF. SENIOR ADVISOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, OSDBU. CONSOLIDATED DEBT COLLECTION SYSTEM. CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER. SR. LAW ENFORCEMENT ADVISOR TO THE CIO. DIRECTOR, CYBERSECURITY SERVICES STAFF/CISO. DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00098 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 57480 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title MCKEOWN, DAVID ........................ SJOBERG-RADWAY, CYNTHIA .... DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF. DIRCTOR, POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF (OCIO). National Security Division—NSD BURNS, DAVID .............................. HICKEY, ADAM .............................. ANDREWS, KELLI .......................... WIEGMANN, JOHN B .................... TOSCAS, GEORGE Z .................... RAMELLA SMITH, JENNIFER ....... JAYARAM, SANCHITHA ................ DUNNE, STEVEN M ....................... RALEY, MAUREEN ........................ KEEGAN, MICHAEL ....................... BRATT, JAY .................................... KENNEDY, J. LIONEL .................... O’CONNOR, KEVIN ........................ SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL ............. HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER ............. PALMER, DAVID ............................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM. CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. CHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW STAFF. CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT. SENIOR ADVISOR, TECHNOLOGY AND INVESTMENT RISK. CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. CHIEF, COUNTERINTELLIGENCE, EXPORT CONTROL AND ECONOMIC ESPIONAGE. SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY. CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION. CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION CHIEF, POLICY-OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS KEITH, PHILLIP .............................. BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA ..... DIRECTOR. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR. Office of Justice Programs—OJP SULLIVAN, KATHARINE ................ HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A .......... COSTIGAN, MICHAEL ................... GARRY, EILEEN M ........................ TRAUTMAN, TRACEY ................... SPIVAK, HOWARD ......................... MARTIN, RALPH ............................ MERKLE, PHILIP ............................ MADAN, RAFAEL A ....................... MAHONEY, KRISTEN .................... MCGRATH, BRIAN ......................... BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH ................ DUMMERUTH, MATTHEW ............ BARNETT, GARY ........................... TOESING, BRADY ......................... BECK, ALLEN J .............................. DARDEN, SILAS ............................. JONES, CHYRL .............................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT. CHIEF OF STAFF. DIRECTOR FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR POLICY. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. SENIOR COUNSELOR. SENIOR COUNSELOR. SENIOR COUNSELOR. SENIOR STATISTICIAN. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR. Office of Legal Counsel—OLC GANNON, CURTIS ......................... KOFFSKY, DANIEL L ..................... WHITAKER, HENRY ...................... HARDY, LIAM ................................. MASCOTT, JENNIFER ................... COLBORN, PAUL P ....................... HART, ROSEMARY A .................... SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P ......... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OF LEGAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL. Office of Legal Policy—OLP JONES, KEVIN ROBERT ............... THIEMANN, ROBYN L ................... DHILLON, UTTAM A ...................... KARP, DAVID J .............................. CRYTZER, KATIE ........................... CHAMPOUX, MARK ....................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSELOR. SENIOR COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA HANKEY, MARY BLANCHE ........... NOLAN, CHERI .............................. ESCALONA, PRIM ......................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. SENIOR ADVISOR FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT RELATIONS. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00099 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 57481 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title LASSETER, DAVID ........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR ASHTON, ROBIN ............................ RAGSDALE, JEFFREY .................. BIRNEY, WILLIAM .......................... MCCARTY, MARGARET ................ SENIOR COUNSELOR. DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL. SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL. Office of Public Affairs—PAO KUPEC, KERRI ............................... LLOYD, MATTHEW ........................ DIRECTOR. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ TOULOU, TRACY S ....................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE. Office on Violence Against Women (OVW) ROGERS, LAURA .......................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO LUDWIG, STACY ............................ DIRECTOR. Tax Division—TAX HUBBERT, DAVID A ...................... WU, JOSHUA ................................. BRUFFY, ROBERT ......................... BALLWEG, MITCHELL ................... WSZALEK, LARRY ......................... DALY, MARK .................................. DAVIS, NANETTE .......................... DONOHUE, DENNIS M .................. PINCUS, DAVID ............................. GOLDBERG, STUART ................... HAGLEY, JUDITH ........................... IHLO, JENNIFER ............................ CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTT .......... JOHNSON, CORY .......................... FRATTARELLI, ANGELO ............... LARSON, KARI ............................... LINDQUIST III, JOHN A ................. KATINSKY, DAVID ......................... MELAND, DEBORAH ..................... FRATTARELLI, ANGELO ............... REID, ANN C. ................................. PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E ................ ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S .......... CLARK, THOMAS J ........................ LYONS, ROBERT ........................... SAWYER, THOMAS ....................... SERGI, JOSEPH A ......................... SHATZ, EILEEN M ......................... SMITH, COREY J ........................... STEHLIK, NOREENE C ................. SULLIVAN, JOHN ........................... WEAVER, JAMES E ....................... WARD, RICHARD ........................... ZUCKERMAN, RICHARD ............... GREAVES, TRAVIS ........................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORHTERN REGION. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN REGION. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. U.S. Marshals Service—USMS AUERBACH, GERALD ................... CAMPBELL KREIGER, DIANNI ..... BROWN, SHANNON B ................... MOHAN, KATHERINE T ................. DRISCOLL, DERRICK .................... MATHIAS, KARL ............................. VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 GENERAL COUNSEL. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00100 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 57482 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 207 / Friday, October 25, 2019 / Notices 2019 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title BOLEN, JOHN ................................ VIRTUE, TIMOTHY ......................... HACKMASTER, NELSON .............. DICKINSON, LISA .......................... O’BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE .......... O’BRIEN, HOLLEY ......................... O’HEARN, DONALD ....................... TYLER, JEFFREY .......................... HICKMAN, KATE ............................ WHITE, DARRELL .......................... ROBINSON, ROBERTO ................. BRUNER, JARROD ........................ ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INSPECTION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. PROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL SERVICES. CHIEF, FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR WITNESS SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS. SUPERVISORY IT PROGRAM MANAGER. Community Relations Service—CRS RATIFF, GERRI .............................. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Rule of Law Office—ROL MOTT, JOSEPH ............................. JUSTICE ATTACHE, AFGHANISTAN. [FR Doc. 2019–23381 Filed 10–24–19; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–CH–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Office of the Secretary Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Operations Mining Under a Body of Water Notice of availability; request for comments. ACTION: The Department of Labor (DOL) is submitting the Mine Safety and Health Administration (MSHA) sponsored information collection request (ICR) titled, ‘‘Operations Mining Under a Body of Water,’’ to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for review and approval for continued use, without change, in accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (PRA). Public comments on the ICR are invited. DATES: The OMB will consider all written comments that agency receives on or before November 25, 2019. ADDRESSES: A copy of this ICR with applicable supporting documentation; including a description of the likely respondents, proposed frequency of response, and estimated total burden may be obtained free of charge from the RegInfo.gov website at http:// www.reginfo.gov/public/do/ PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=201906-1219-001 (this link will only become active on the day following publication of this notice) or by contacting Frederick Licari by telephone at 202–693–8073, TTY 202– SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:04 Oct 24, 2019 Jkt 250001 693–8064, (these are not toll-free numbers) or by email at DOL_PRA_ PUBLIC@dol.gov. Submit comments about this request by mail to the Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs, Attn: OMB Desk Officer for DOL–MSHA, Office of Management and Budget, Room 10235, 725 17th Street NW, Washington, DC 20503; by Fax: 202–395–5806 (this is not a toll-free number); or by email: OIRA_submission@omb.eop.gov. Commenters are encouraged, but not required, to send a courtesy copy of any comments by mail or courier to the U.S. Department of Labor—OASAM, Office of the Chief Information Officer, Attn: Departmental Information Compliance Management Program, Room N1301, 200 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20210; or by email: DOL_PRA_PUBLIC@dol.gov. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Frederick Licari by telephone at 202– 693–8073, TTY 202–693–8064, (these are not toll-free numbers) or by email at DOL_PRA_PUBLIC@dol.gov. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This ICR seeks to extend PRA authority for the Operations Mining Under a Body of Water information collection. Section 103(h) of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Act of 1977 (Mine Act), 30 U.S.C. 813(h), authorizes MSHA to collect information necessary to carry out its duty in protecting the safety and health of miners. Further, section 101(a) of the Mine Act, 30 U.S.C. 811, authorizes the Secretary of Labor (Secretary) to develop, promulgate, and revise as may be appropriate, improved mandatory health or safety standards for the protection of life and prevention of injuries in coal and metal and nonmetal PO 00000 Frm 00101 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 mines. Title 30 CFR Sections 75.1716, 75.1716–1 and 75.1716–3 require operators of underground coal mines to provide MSHA notification before mining under bodies of water and to obtain a permit to mine under a body of water if, in the judgment of the Secretary, it is sufficiently large to constitute a hazard to miners. The regulation is necessary to prevent the inundation of underground coal mines with water that has the potential of drowning miners. The coal mine operator submits an application for the permit to the District Manager in whose district the mine is located. Applications contain the name and address of the mine; projected mining and ground support plans; a mine map showing the location of the river, stream, lake or other body of water and its relation to the location of all working places; and a profile map showing the type of strata and the distance in elevation between the coal bed and the water involved. MSHA has provided an exemption from notification and permit application for mine operators where the projected mining is under any water reservoir constructed by a Federal agency as of December 30, 1969, and where the operator is required by such agency to operate in a manner that adequately protects the safety of miners. The exemption for such mining is addressed by 30 CFR Sections 75.1716 and 75.1717. MSHA also encourages a mine operator to provide more information in an application. When the operator files an application for a permit, in addition to the information required under 30 CFR Section 75.1716– 3, operators are also encouraged to include a map of the active areas of the E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 84, Number 207 (Friday, October 25, 2019)]
[Notices]
[Pages 57473-57482]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2019-23381]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE


Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level 
Standing Performance Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the 
Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

    Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department 
of Justice announces the membership of its 2019 Senior Executive 
Service (SES) and Senior Level (SL) Standing Performance Review Boards 
(PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of 
SES/SL performance appraisals, executive development plans, and award 
recommendations/pay adjustments.
    The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance 
ratings to be assigned, SES/SL awards and/or pay adjustments to be 
awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mary A. Lamary, Director, Human

[[Page 57474]]

Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, 
Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,
Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

                          2019 Federal Register
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Name                            Position title
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of the Attorney General--OAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HAMILTON, GENE....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RABBITT, BRIAN....................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND ADVISOR OF WHITE
                                     COLLAR CRIMES/FINANCIAL MATTERS.
TUCKER, RACHEL....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SHEA, TIMOTHY.....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BISSEX, RACHEL....................  GENERAL ATTORNEY (WHITE HOUSE
                                     LIAISON AND ADVISOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL).
MORRISSEY, BRIAN..................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LEVI, WILLIAM.....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MORAN, JOHN.......................  DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR
                                     TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of the Deputy Attorney General--ODAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
O'CALLAGHAN, EDWARD...............  PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
WEINSHEIMER, BRAD.................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GUAHAR, TASHINA...................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HUGHES, WILLIAM...................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HOVAKIMIAN, PATRICK...............  CHIEF OF STAFF/DIR CTOC/ADAG.
CONNOLLY, ROBERT..................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND
                                     DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREW.................  NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY
                                     COORDINATOR.
MICHALIC, MARK....................  EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND CRISIS
                                     RESPONSE COORDINATOR.
MASLING, MARK.....................  CHIEF AND COUNSELOR, DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MURRAY, CLAIRE....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
DAVIS, PATRICK....................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SHAH, PRERAK......................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COX, STEVE........................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PANDYA, BRIAN.....................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BANDY-DICKEY, JENNIFER............  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of the Solicitor General--OSG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WALL, JEFFREY.....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN S.................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM L................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WINN, PETER.......................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND
                                     CIVIL LIBERTIES
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Antitrust Division--ATR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
NIGRO, BERNARD....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
FREDERICKS, JAMES.................  CHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL II
                                     SECTION.
MURRAY, MICHAEL F.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J............  CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA A.................  DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
CAIN, WALTER......................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DRENNAN, RONALD...................  CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.
FAMILANT, NORMAN..................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
FOUNTAIN, DOROTHY.................  SENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK
                                     MANAGEMENT.
GREER, TRACY......................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
CONRATH, CRAIG....................  DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.
AUGUSTINE, RENE...................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
DANKS, RYAN.......................  CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER J................  CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN N...............  DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
POWERS, RICHARD...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SCHEELE, SCOTT A..................  CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
O'NEILL, KATHLEEN S...............  SR DIR OF INVESTIGATION &
                                     LITIGATION.
HOAG, AARON.......................  CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
KENDLER, OWEN.....................  CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
MARSHALL, LYNDA...................  CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 57475]]

 
        Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOMBARDO, REGINA..................  SUPERVISORY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO
                                     THE DIRECTOR.
DURASTANTI, JOHN..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS (PROGRAMS).
LAUDER, GEORGE....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS--CENTRAL.
LEADINGHAM, MICKEY................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERIONS--EAST.
CHITTUM, THOMAS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS--WEST.
SWEETOW, SCOTT....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (DEPUTY
                                     DIRECTOR, TEDAC).
RICHARDSON, MARVIN G..............  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT
                                     PROGRAM SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC
                                     SERVICES.
BEASLEY, ROGER....................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (CIO).
NUNEZ, CELINEZ....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OPRSO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES E................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND
                                     INFORMATION.
NICHOLS, DANA.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE &
                                     INFORMATION.
FRANDE, FRANCIS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL
                                     OFFICER.
GERIDO, STEVEN L..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                     AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
FORCELLI, PETER...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HRPD.
BOYKIN, LISA......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                     RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL
                                     DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES).
GRAHAM, ANDREW R..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY
                                     OPERATIONS.
ROESSNER, JOEL....................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
EPSTEIN, ERIC.....................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
MCDANIEL, MASON...................  SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
                                     SPECIALIST (CHIEF TECHNOLOGY
                                     OFFICER).
GILBERT, CURTIS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
VANDERPLOW, PAUL..................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (SPECIAL
                                     OPERATIONS DIVISION).
BOARD JR., DANIEL.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC
                                     AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BENNETT, MEGAN....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
MCMULLAN, WILLIAM.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS).
GOLD, VICTORIA....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE
                                     AND TECHNOLOGY).
UNDERWOOD, JOHN...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL
                                     CENTER FOR EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND
                                     RESEARCH (NCETR).
PERALTA, ARTHUR...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
CEKADA, ROBERT....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.
BRADY, KELLY......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.
PALLOZZI, VINCENT.................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
JONES, TIMOTHY....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
BOSHEK, JEFF......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
DEIR, JAMES.......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
MILANOWSKI, FREDERICK.............  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
VIDOLI, MARINO....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS
                                     CITY.
CANINO, CAROLOS...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS
                                     ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUART....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
SHAPIRA, ARI......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
WATSON, MARCUS....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
THIELHORN, KURT...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW
                                     ORLEANS.
DEVITO, JOHN......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.
PATTERSON, CHARLIE................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
ROBINSON, DONALD..................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                     PHILADELPHIA.
VILLEGAS, MONIQUE.................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
ROUNDTREE, RAYFIELD...............  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN
                                     FRANCISCO.
PLEASANTS, DAREK..................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.
HENDERSON, WILLIAM................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
MCCRARY, DARYL....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
BENEDICT, ASHAN...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON,
                                     DC.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Bureau of Prisons--BOP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAWYER, KATHLEEN..................  DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM
                                     OFFICER).
KANE, THOMAS......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAM OFFICER).
GRIFFITH, L. CRISTINA.............  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                     MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
YEICH, KENNETH....................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES.
O'CONNOR, PATRICK.................  CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (SUPVY.
                                     INDL. SPECLST).
GROSS, BRADLEY T..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                     DIVISION.
BURNS, LONERYL C..................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
AYERS, NANCY......................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
GARRETT, JUDITH...................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (SPECIAL ASSISTANT).
THOMPSON, SONYA...................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     INFORMATION, POLICY/PUBLIC AFFAIRS
                                     DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETH.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL F...................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL
                                     COUNSEL.
RODGERS, RONALD L.................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL
                                     COUNSEL.
ENGLISH, NICOLE...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAM OFFICER).
WILLS, JAMES C....................  SENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF
                                     GENERAL COUNSEL.

[[Page 57476]]

 
BROWN JR., ROBERT M...............  SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL
                                     INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
SHINN, DAVID......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAM OFFICER).
HURWITZ, HUGH J...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY
                                     SERVICES DIVISION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J.............  WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BARNHART, JONATHAN................  WARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
KIZZIAH, GREGORY..................  WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
RASKIN, MINA......................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     PROGRAMS REVIEW DIVISION.
FINLEY, SCOTT.....................  WARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
YOUNG, DAVID L....................  WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
WERLICH, THOMAS...................  WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
HUDSON JR., DONALD J..............  WARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY..................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (REGIONAL DIRECTOR).
HUDSON JR., DONALD J..............  WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
KALLIS, STEVEN....................  WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
ORMOND, JOHNATHAN.................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
HARMON, DARRIN....................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MID-ATLANTIC
                                     REGION.
YOUNG, WILLIAM S..................  WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
ORTIZ, DAVID......................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
QUAY, HERMAN......................  WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
EBBERT, DAVID W...................  WARDEN, USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
CHEATHAM, ROY.....................  COMPLEX WARDEN (CORRECTNL. INST.
                                     ADMR), COLEMAN, FL.
BEASLEY, GENE.....................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (REGIONAL DIRECTOR), WESTERN
                                     REGION.
FOX, JOHN B.......................  WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
UPTON, JODY R.....................  WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
WILSON, ERIC D....................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX.
WITHERS, SHANNON..................  WARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL.
RAMIREZ, GIOVANNI.................  WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
WOODS, WILLIAM L..................  WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
EDGE, DEREK.......................  WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
BRAGG, M. TRAVIS..................  WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
MOSLEY, BONITA S..................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
ANTONELLI, BRYAN..................  WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
ADAN, ANGEL.......................  WARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
LOTHROP, WILLIAMS.................  WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
BALTAZAR JR., JUAN................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (REGIONAL DIRECTOR).
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D...............  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER
                                     (ASSISTANT DIRECTOR).
MILUSNIC, LOUIS...................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE,
                                     CA.
CIOLLIE, ANDREW...................  WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
YOUNG, WILLIAM....................  WARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA.
SALAZAR, JOSIAS...................  WARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
KELLER, JEFFREY A.................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
KIERNAN, SHEILA F.................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (SR.
                                     DEP ASST DIR), HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT.
                                     DIV.
MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRE................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER (SR.
                                     DEP ASST DIR), CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAMS DIV.
N DIAYE, LAMINE...................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (WARDEN).
PAUL, CHARLES D...................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
SCARANTINO, THOMAS J..............  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
TRUE, WILLIAM PAGE................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
VON BLANCHENSEE, BARBARA..........  CORRECTNL INST ADMR (COMPLEX
                                     WARDEN).
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Civil Division--CIV
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAVIS, ETHAN......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERICIAL
                                     LITIGATION BRANCH).
MAO, ANDY.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FRAUD SECTION.
FLENTJE, AUGUST...................  SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LANGSAM, STEPANIE.................  DEPUTY SPECIAL MASTER (FUNDS ADMIN).
GRIFFITHS, JOHN R.................  BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE E................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E...........  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH.
BENSON, BARRY F...................  DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY
                                     SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPA................  DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH
                                     (CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL TORTS
                                     LITIGATION).
REEVES, CATHERINE.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS/CSTL--
                                     VACCINE.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK...............  DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH
                                     (ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION
                                     SECTION).
EMERSON, CATHERINE V..............  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM C................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                     LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
WARD, THOMAS......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (TORTS).
GRANSTON, MICHAEL D...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MANHARDT, KIRK....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                     LITIGATION BRANCH.
DINTZER, KENNETH..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS.
MORELL, DAVID.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (CONSUMER PROTECTION).
HAUSKEN, GARY L...................  DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.

[[Page 57477]]

 
BOLDEN, SCOTT.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL
                                     PROPERTY.
GOLDBERG, RICHARD.................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                     CONSUMER LITIGATION.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
HOCKEY, MARTIN....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS
                                     COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
FREEMAN, MARK.....................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
RAAB, MICHAEL.....................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STERN, MARK B.....................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TOUHEY, JR., JAMES G..............  DIRECTOR, TORTS BRANCH (FEDERAL TORT
                                     CLAIMS ACT LITIGATION).
EINERSON, ROGER...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MOLINA, JR., ERNESTO..............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
MOOPPAN, HASHIM M.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (APPELLATE).
MARTIN, DANA......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
MCCONNELL, DAVID M................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                     LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCCONKEY, MILTON..................  DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT R.................  APPELLATE COUNSEL, ADVANCED
                                     TECHNOLOGY.
BROWN, WALTER W...................  SENIOR LEVEL PATENT ATTORNEY.
CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER...............  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA B...............  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL
                                     (AVIATION, SPACE AND ADMIRALITY).
RICKETTS, JENNIFER D..............  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
FURMAN, JILL......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION
                                     BRANCH.
HAAS, ALEXANDER...................  DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
KISOR, COLIN......................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (DEPUTY
                                     DIRECTOR).
FREEMAN, MARK.....................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
KEENER, DONALD....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                     APPELLATE.
D'ALESSIO, JR., C.S...............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND
                                     SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION.
QUINN, MICHAEL J..................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (CORP--
                                     FINANCIAL).
GILLIGAN, JAMES J.................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HARVEY, RUTH A....................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL
                                     LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLE..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
LIN, JEAN.........................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, COMPLEX
                                     LITIGATION.
KANTER, ETHAN B...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY--
                                     NATIONAL SECURITY.
STEWART, SCOTT G..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Civil Rights Division--CRT
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GORE, JOHN........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
MOOSSY, ROBERT J..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FELTE JR. JAMES...................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
FITZGERALD, PAIGE.................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL
                                     SECTION.
SIMONS, SHAHEENA..................  CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES
                                     SECTION.
FRIEL, GREGORY....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (APPELLATE, HOUSING & CIVIL
                                     ENFORCEMENT).
HOWE, SUSAN E.....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
TOOMEY, KATHLEEN..................  DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT.
GINSBURG, JESSICA A...............  COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
KENNEBREW, DELORA.................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION
                                     SECTION.
MAJEED, SAMEENA S.................  CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
SEWARD, JON.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, HOUSING AND
                                     CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS C..............  CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCA....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING
                                     SECTION.
BOND, REBECCA B...................  CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
EMBREY, DIANA.....................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILA.....................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY
                                     RIGHTS SECTION.
BLUMBERG, MARK....................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO...............  DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR
                                     IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR
                                     EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES, OFFICE OF THE
                                     SPECIAL COUNSEL.
PRESTON, JUDITH L.................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL
                                     LITIGATION SECTION.
RAISH, ANNE.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY
                                     RIGHTS SECTION.
WOODARD, KAREN....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT
                                     LITIGATION SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H...............  CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
LIVINGSTON, DONALD................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (DISABILITY RIGHTS).
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Criminal Division--CRM
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON.............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS).
AINSWORTH, PETER J................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS
                                     PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT
                                     ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
AMUNDSON, COREY...................  CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
CARROLL, OVIE.....................  DIRECTOR OF THE CYBERCRIME
                                     LABORATORY.
RYBICKI, DAVID....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (HUMAN RIGHTS, ORGANIZED CRIME &
                                     GANG).
ALEXANDRE, CARL...................  COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL
                                     ORGANIZED CRIME & INTL AFFAIRS.
ARY, VAUGHN.......................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL
                                     AFFAIRS.
HO-GONZALES, WILLIAM..............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.

[[Page 57478]]

 
TOLEDO, RANDY.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
CONNOR, DEBORAH L.................  CHIEF, MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET
                                     RECOVERY SECTION.
CARWILE, P........................  KEVIN SENIOR COUNSEL (MARITIME &
                                     COUNTERNARCOTICS).
DOWNING, RICHARD W................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYE..................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS
                                     PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMET,
                                     ASSISTANCE/TRAINING.
GROCKI, STEVEN J..................  CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                     OBSCENITY SECTION.
HODGE, JENNIFER A.H...............  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT.
HULSER, RAYMOND N.................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JAFFE, DAVID......................  CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG
                                     SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH M...................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL
                                     DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.
KING, DAMON A.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                     OBSCENITY SECTION.
LYNCH JR., JOHN T.................  CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND
                                     INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA L.................  CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL
                                     PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
MELTON, TRACY.....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY D.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI M..................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT
                                     STRATEGY AND POLICY.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP............  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TIROL, ANNALOU....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY
                                     SECTION.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J............  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND
                                     LEGISLATION.
NAZARRO, SAMUEL...................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
WYATT, ARTHUR G...................  CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG
                                     SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPH...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CRONAN, JOHN......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL/CHIEF OF STAFF.
MINER, MATTHEW....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (FRAUD AND APPELLATE).
STIGLITZ, MATTHEW.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS
                                     ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY.
OHR, BRUCE........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL
                                     AFFAIRS.
HARRIS, KENNETH...................  SENIOR JUSTICE COUNSEL.
BRYDEN, ROBERT J..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
           Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRIGHTBILL, JONATHAN..............  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN E..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (ENVIRONENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE
                                     AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).
GELBER, BRUCE S...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG...............  CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETH......................  CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE
                                     RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREW...................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL................  DEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIA.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
GETTE, JAMES......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL
                                     RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M...............  CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRANT, ERIC.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GRISHAW, LETITIA J................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE
                                     SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAH...................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY P..................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL
                                     RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES C................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN M....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF,
                                     ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMAS...................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
DWORKIN, KAREN....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREW....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
HEMINGER, JUSTIN..................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL FOR
                                     APPELLATE MATTERS, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
PASSARELLI, EDWARD................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
POUX, JOSEPH......................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES
                                     SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA L...................  CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
VANDKYE, LAWRENCE.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SINGER, FRANK.....................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STEWART, HOWARD P.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN S.................  NATIONAL BANKRUPTCY COORINDATOR AND
                                     SENIOR COUNSEL.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN M...............  CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MCHENRY III, JAMES R..............  DIRECTOR.
REID, LAUREN......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
SANTORO, CHRISTOPHER..............  DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
WARD, LISA........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
SO, EDWARD........................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K..........   VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION
                                     APPEALS.
CLARK, MOLLY K....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
COLE, PATRICIA A..................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

[[Page 57479]]

 
CREPPY, MICHAEL...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANA.........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD R...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE J.....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W............  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KING, JEAN........................  GENERAL COUNSEL
LIEBOWITZ, ELLEN..................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLY, EDWARD.....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER
MALPHRUS, GARRY D.................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH G...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
O'CONNOR, BLAIR...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW..............  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
STUTMAN, ROBIN M..................  CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING
                                     OFFICER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA S................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLER, MARY BETH.................  CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--
                                 OCDETF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
COHEN, ADAM.......................  DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
PADDEN, THOMAS W..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
ROTHSTEIN, JULIUS.................  DIRECTOR, FUSION CENTER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BELL, SUZANNE L...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (LEGAL ADVISOR).
PELLETIER, JONATHAN...............  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK..............  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
FLINN, SHAWN......................  CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
MACKLIN, JAMES....................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID L....................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR (COUNSEL FOR LEGAL
                                     INITIATIVES).
WONG, NORMAN Y....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE
                                     DIRECTOR.
RENO, TAMARA......................  COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGRAMS AND POLICY.
YANCEY, MARK......................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL
                                     EDUCATION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WHITE III, CLIFFORD J.............  DIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA D.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL.
HENSELY, HENREY...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Justice Management Division--JMD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOFTHUS, LEE J....................  ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
ALLEN, MICHAEL H..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT AND
                                     PLANNING.
LAURIA JOLENE A...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/
                                     CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
                                     MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION
                                     OFFICER.
WILKINSON, ROBERT M...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
LAMARY, MARY......................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
GARY, ARTHUR......................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SHAW, CYNTHIA.....................  DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS
                                     OFFICE.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C............  DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
DUNLAP, JAMES L...................  DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY
                                     PLANNING STAFF.
SNELL, ROBERT.....................  DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND
                                     ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS G...................  DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
NACCARATO, TOM....................  DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES
                                     STAFF.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS E.................  DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT
                                     STAFF.
PULLEN, JEFFREY...................  SENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL
                                     MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
FUNSTON, ROBIN S..................  DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND
                                     PERFORMANCE.
ATTUCKS, MARK.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                     OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
KLEPPINGER, ERIC D................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                     PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.
ROGERS, MELINDA...................  DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BEWTRA, ANEET K...................  CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A............  DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT
                                     OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
COOK, TERENCE L...................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
ROPER, MATTHEW....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE
                                     STAFF.
CONNELLY, ROBERT L................  DIRECTOR, OSDBU.
SMITH, RICHARD....................  CONSOLIDATED DEBT COLLECTION SYSTEM.
MITCHELL, KRYSTLE.................  CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER.
WASHINGTON JR., RUSSELL...........  SR. LAW ENFORCEMENT ADVISOR TO THE
                                     CIO.
WARD, NICKOLOUS...................  DIRECTOR, CYBERSECURITY SERVICES
                                     STAFF/CISO.
SMITH, LINDA......................  DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.

[[Page 57480]]

 
MCKEOWN, DAVID....................  DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
SJOBERG-RADWAY, CYNTHIA...........  DIRCTOR, POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF
                                     (OCIO).
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     National Security Division--NSD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BURNS, DAVID......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
HICKEY, ADAM......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDREWS, KELLI....................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
WIEGMANN, JOHN B..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,
                                     OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
TOSCAS, GEORGE Z..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,
                                     COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM.
RAMELLA SMITH, JENNIFER...........  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
JAYARAM, SANCHITHA................  CHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW
                                     STAFF.
DUNNE, STEVEN M...................  CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
RALEY, MAUREEN....................  SENIOR ADVISOR, TECHNOLOGY AND
                                     INVESTMENT RISK.
KEEGAN, MICHAEL...................  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
BRATT, JAY........................  CHIEF, COUNTERINTELLIGENCE, EXPORT
                                     CONTROL AND ECONOMIC ESPIONAGE.
KENNEDY, J. LIONEL................  SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL
                                     SECURITY.
O'CONNOR, KEVIN...................  CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL..............  CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER...............  CHIEF, POLICY-OFFICE OF LAW AND
                                     POLICY.
PALMER, DAVID.....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
          Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
KEITH, PHILLIP....................  DIRECTOR.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA............  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Office of Justice Programs--OJP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SULLIVAN, KATHARINE...............  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,
                                     OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
COSTIGAN, MICHAEL.................  CHIEF OF STAFF.
GARRY, EILEEN M...................  DIRECTOR FOR SPECIAL PROJECTS.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEY..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU
                                     OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
SPIVAK, HOWARD....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL
                                     INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
MARTIN, RALPH.....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT,
                                     ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
MERKLE, PHILIP....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MADAN, RAFAEL A...................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTEN..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
MCGRATH, BRIAN....................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH...............  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
DUMMERUTH, MATTHEW................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
BARNETT, GARY.....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
TOESING, BRADY....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
BECK, ALLEN J.....................  SENIOR STATISTICIAN.
DARDEN, SILAS.....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS.
JONES, CHYRL......................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Legal Counsel--OLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GANNON, CURTIS....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL OF LEGAL COUNSEL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL L.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WHITAKER, HENRY...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARDY, LIAM.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MASCOTT, JENNIFER.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL P...................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY A..................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P............  SENIOR COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Office of Legal Policy--OLP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JONES, KEVIN ROBERT...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN L.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
DHILLON, UTTAM A..................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
KARP, DAVID J.....................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
CRYTZER, KATIE....................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
CHAMPOUX, MARK....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANKEY, MARY BLANCHE..............  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
NOLAN, CHERI......................  SENIOR ADVISOR FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT
                                     RELATIONS.
ESCALONA, PRIM....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.

[[Page 57481]]

 
LASSETER, DAVID...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASHTON, ROBIN.....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
RAGSDALE, JEFFREY.................  DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL
                                     RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAM...................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
MCCARTY, MARGARET.................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Public Affairs--PAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUPEC, KERRI......................  DIRECTOR.
LLOYD, MATTHEW....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Tribal Justice--OTJ
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOULOU, TRACY S...................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Office on Violence Against Women (OVW)
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROGERS, LAURA.....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Professional Responsibility Advisory Office--PRAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LUDWIG, STACY.....................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Tax Division--TAX
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HUBBERT, DAVID A..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WU, JOSHUA........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERT....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELL.................  COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
WSZALEK, LARRY....................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,
                                     WESTERN REGION.
DALY, MARK........................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DAVIS, NANETTE....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DONOHUE, DENNIS M.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVID.....................  CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
                                     SECTION.
GOLDBERG, STUART..................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAGLEY, JUDITH....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
IHLO, JENNIFER....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTT.............  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL
                                     REGION.
JOHNSON, CORY.....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
FRATTARELLI, ANGELO...............  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN
                                     REGION.
LARSON, KARI......................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN A.............  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KATINSKY, DAVID...................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORHTERN
                                     REGION.
MELAND, DEBORAH...................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN
                                     REGION.
FRATTARELLI, ANGELO...............  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN
                                     REGION.
REID, ANN C.......................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,
                                     NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S.............  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CLARK, THOMAS J...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
LYONS, ROBERT.....................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX
                                     ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
SAWYER, THOMAS....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH A...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN M...................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY J....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE C................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHN....................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES E...................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARD.....................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN
                                     REGION.
ZUCKERMAN, RICHARD................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GREAVES, TRAVIS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       U.S. Marshals Service--USMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUERBACH, GERALD..................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
CAMPBELL KREIGER, DIANNI..........  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
BROWN, SHANNON B..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.
MOHAN, KATHERINE T................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
DRISCOLL, DERRICK.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
MATHIAS, KARL.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION
                                     TECHNOLOGY.

[[Page 57482]]

 
BOLEN, JOHN.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INSPECTION.
VIRTUE, TIMOTHY...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET
                                     FORFEITURE.
HACKMASTER, NELSON................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS.
DICKINSON, LISA...................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE.............  PROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL
                                     SERVICES.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEY...................  CHIEF, FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL
                                     SERVICES.
O'HEARN, DONALD...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR WITNESS
                                     SECURITY.
TYLER, JEFFREY....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE
                                     OPERATIONS.
HICKMAN, KATE.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT
                                     SUPPORT.
WHITE, DARRELL....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL
                                     SECURITY.
ROBINSON, ROBERTO.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL
                                     OPERATIONS.
BRUNER, JARROD....................  SUPERVISORY IT PROGRAM MANAGER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Community Relations Service--CRS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
RATIFF, GERRI.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Rule of Law Office--ROL
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTT, JOSEPH......................  JUSTICE ATTACHE, AFGHANISTAN.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[FR Doc. 2019-23381 Filed 10-24-19; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4410-CH-P