The Performance Review Board, 53459-53461 [2019-21838]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 194 / Monday, October 7, 2019 / Notices Location and case No. State and county Chief executive officer of community Community map repository Date of modification Transportation and Capitol Improvements Department, Stormwater Division, 1901 South Alamo Street, 2nd Floor, San Antonio, TX 78204. Bexar County Public Works Department, 233 North Pecos-La Trinidad Street, Suite 420, San Antonio, TX 78207. Engineering Department, 221 North Tennessee Street, McKinney, TX 75069. Engineering Department, 1520 K Avenue, Suite 250, Plano, TX 75074. Engineering Department, 1520 K Avenue, Suite 250, Plano, TX 75074. Community Development Department, 3901 Main Street, Rowlett, TX 75088. Transportation and Public Works Department, 200 Texas Street, Fort Worth, TX 76102. City Hall, 500 South Oak Street, Roanoke, TX 76262. Sep. 9, 2019 ................... 480045 Sep. 3, 2019 ................... 480035 Sep. 9, 2019 ................... 480135 Aug. 23, 2019 ................. 480140 Aug. 30, 2019 ................. 480140 Sep. 13, 2019 ................. 480185 Aug. 22, 2019 ................. 480596 Aug. 22, 2019 ................. 480785 Aug. 22, 2019 ................. 480782 Aug. 22, 2019 ................. 480141 Aug. 30, 2019 ................. 480410 Sep. 3, 2019 ................... 480571 Sep. 6, 2019 ................... 480596 Sep. 3, 2019 ................... 485472 Aug. 15, 2019 ................. 490036 Bexar (FEMA Docket No.: B–1948). City of San Antonio (18–06–2885P). The Honorable Ron Nirenberg, Mayor, City of San Antonio, P.O. Box 839966, San Antonio, TX 78283. Bexar (FEMA Docket No.: B–1948). Unincorporated areas of Bexar County (18–06– 2819P). The Honorable Nelson W. Wolff, Bexar County Judge, 101 West Nueva Street, 10th Floor, San Antonio, TX 78205. Collin (FEMA Docket No.: B–1939). Collin (FEMA Docket No.: B–1935). Collin (FEMA Docket No.: B–1935). Dallas (FEMA Docket No.: B–1939). Denton (FEMA Docket No.: B–1931). City of McKinney (18–06–2399P). The Honorable George Fuller, Mayor, City of McKinney, P.O. Box 517, McKinney, TX 75070. The Honorable Harry LaRosiliere, Mayor, City of Plano 1520 K Avenue, Suite 300, Plano, TX 75074. The Honorable Harry LaRosiliere, Mayor, City of Plano 1520 K Avenue, Suite 300, Plano, TX 75074. Mr. Brian Funderburk, Manager, City of Rowlett, 4000 Main Street, Rowlett, TX 75088. The Honorable Betsy Price, Mayor, City of Fort Worth, 200 Texas Street, Fort Worth, TX 76102. Denton (FEMA Docket No.: B–1931). Denton (FEMA Docket No.: B–1931). Denton (FEMA Docket No.: B–1931). Kaufman (FEMA Docket No.: B–1935). Smith (FEMA Docket No.: B–1935). Tarrant (FEMA Docket No.: B–1948). City of Roanoke (18–06–3549P). Tarrant (FEMA Docket No.: B–1935). Utah: Carbon (FEMA Docket No.: B–1931). City of Plano (18– 06–3629P). City of Plano (18– 06–3759P). City of Rowlett (18– 06–3684P). City of Fort Worth (18–06–3549P). Town of Northlake (18–06–3549P). The Honorable Carl ‘‘Scooter’’ Gierisch, Jr., Mayor, City of Roanoke, 108 South Oak Street, Roanoke, TX 76262. The Honorable Peter Dewing, Mayor, Town of Northlake, 1500 Commons Circle, Suite 300, Northlake, TX 76226. The Honorable Ray Smith, Mayor, Town of Prosper, P.O. Box 307, Prosper, TX 75078. Mr. Tony Carson, Manager, City of Forney, 101 East Main Street, Forney, TX 75126. The Honorable Martin Heines, Mayor, City of Tyler, P.O. Box 2039, Tyler, TX 75710. The Honorable Betsy Price, Mayor, City of Fort Worth, 200 Texas Street, Fort Worth, TX 76102. City of Grand Prairie (19–06–0321P). The Honorable Ron Jensen, Mayor, City of Grand Prairie, P.O. Box 534045, Grand Prairie, TX 75053. Public Works Department, 1400 FM 407, Northlake, TX 76247. Engineering Services Department, 409 East 1st Street, Prosper, TX 75078. Engineering Department, 101 East Main Street, Forney, TX 75126. Development Center, 423 West Ferguson Street, Tyler, TX 75710. Transportation and Public Works Department, 200 Texas Street, Fort Worth, TX 76102. Development Center, 206 West Church Street, Grand Prairie, TX 75050. City of Price (18–08– 1056P). The Honorable Michael Kourianos, Mayor, City of Price, 185 East Main Street, Price, UT 84501. Public Works Department, 432 West 600 South, Price, UT 84501. Town of Prosper (19–06–0890X). City of Forney (18– 06–3890P). City of Tyler (19–06– 0647P). City of Fort Worth (18–06–3936P). [FR Doc. 2019–21755 Filed 10–4–19; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 9110–12–P DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT [Docket No. FR–6184–N–01] The Performance Review Board Office of the Secretary, HUD. Notice of appointments. AGENCY: ACTION: The Department of Housing and Urban Development announces the establishment of the Departmental Performance Review Board (PRB) to make recommendations to the appointing authority on the performance and compensation of its Senior Executive Service (SES), Senior Level (SL) and Senior Technical (ST) professionals. SUMMARY: FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Persons desiring any further information NAME VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:29 Oct 04, 2019 The following persons may be named to serve on the PRB from 2019 to 2021. They are listed by type of appointment, name, and official title. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HEALTHY HOMES AND LEAD HAZARD CONTROL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT CFO FOR BUDGET. DAS, FOR PUBLIC HOUSING AND VOUCHER PROG. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF DEPARTMENTAL EEO. DEPUTY A/S FOR FINANCE AND BUDGET. Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00062 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Community No. about the PRB and its members may contact Heather R. Dieguez, Acting Director, Office of Executive Resources, Department of Housing and Urban Development, Washington, DC 20410. Telephone (202) 402–3380. (This is not a toll-free number). OFFICIAL TITLE CAREER SES AMMON, MATTHEW E .................. BALLARD, DANIEL L ..................... BASTARACHE, DANIELLE L ......... BENISON, JOHN P ........................ BETTS, SUSAN A .......................... 53459 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 53460 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 194 / Monday, October 7, 2019 / Notices NAME OFFICIAL TITLE BLOM, DOMINIQUE G ................... BOHLING, GAYLE E ...................... BOYD, JANICE L ............................ BREGON, NELSON R .................... BROWN, AMY L ............................. BROWN, JEREON M ..................... BRYON, JEMINE A ........................ BURKE, PATRICIA M ..................... CLEMMENSEN, CRAIG T .............. COOKE JR, KEVIN R ..................... COOPER-JONES, BARBARA M .... CORSIGLIA, NANCY E .................. CUMMINGS, ANTHONY W ............ DAUGHERTY, JOHN T .................. DAVIS, THOMAS R ........................ DRAYNE, MICHAEL R ................... ENZEL, DAVID H ............................ FERRY, SHYLON C ....................... FLEMING SCOTT, JIMMY ............. FLOM, RONALD C ......................... FORERO, JAIME E ........................ FORRESTER, ALTHEA M .............. FRECHETTE, HEIDI J .................... GAITHER, FELICIA R ..................... GERECKE, SARAH L ..................... GETCHIS, JOHN F ......................... GOLRICK, JANET A ....................... GREENE, BRYAN .......................... HADLEY, JOY L ............................. HALLIDAY, TOBIAS ....................... HIMES, IVERY W ........................... HUNGATE, JOSEPH I .................... JOHNSON, CALVIN C .................... KEITH, GREGORY A ..................... KORNEGAY, EMILY M ................... KUBACKI, MELAJO K .................... LITTLE, JEFFREY D ...................... LOFINMAKIN, ADETOKUNBO ....... LUKOFF, ROGER M ...................... MATTHEWS, MONICA M P ........... MICHALSKI, LORI A ....................... MILLS, KRISTA ............................... MORRIS, VANCE T ........................ MULDERIG, ROBERT E ................ NARODE, DANA M ........................ NIGAM, NITA .................................. PAO, JEAN LIN .............................. POTTS, MILLICENT B .................... PRESTON, TAWANNA ................... PURIFOY, FELICIA A ..................... RICHARDSON, TODD M ............... SARDONE, VIRGINIA M ................ SARGEANT, JUAN C ..................... SAUNDERS, ELISSA O ................. SCOTT, PAUL A ............................. SIMPSON, KEVIN M ...................... SMYTH, TIMOTHY M ..................... TOMCHICK, GEORGE J ................ USOWSKI, KURT G ....................... VARGAS, DAVID A ........................ WORDEN, JEANINE M .................. WRIGHT, SHEILA D ....................... GENERAL DEPUTY A/S FOR PIH. DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL OPERATIONS. DAS, FOR BUSINESS MGMT & ADMIN/CMO. CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER. ASSOCIATE GENERAL CONSEL FOR INSURED HSG. GENERAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS. DAS FOR SPECIAL NEEDS PROGRAMS. DIR, OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY PRODUCTION. DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ENFORCEMENT CTR. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY, CIO. SR VP, OFC OF ENTERPRISE DATA TECH SOLUTIONS. DEPUTY CIO FOR BUSINESS & IT RESOURCES. ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL FOR ETHICS AND PERSONNEL LAW. SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, OFFICE OF SECURITIES OPERATIONS. DIR, OFFICE OF RECAPITALIZATION. SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT STRATEGIC PLANNING. DAS FOR ENFORCEMENT AND PROGRAMS. DIRECTOR FOR BUDGET AND FINANCIAL MGMT. DEPUTY CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER. CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER. DAS FOR OPERATIONS AND MANAGEMENT. ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR ASST HSG & COMMUNITY DEV. D/A SECRETARY FOR NATIVE AMERICAN PROGRAMS. DAS, FOR FIELD OPERATIONS. DAS, FOR OFFICE OF HOUSING COUNSELING. SR. V-PRESIDENT OFC OF CAPITAL MARKETS. SENIOR ADVISOR. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FHEO. DIR, OFFICE OF LENDER ACTIVITIES & PROGRAM COMPLIANCE. DIR, OFC OF ASSET MGMT & PORTFOLIO OVERSIGHT. DIR, OFC OF SINGLE-FAMILY ASSET MGT. ASSISTANT CFO FOR SYSTEMS. DAS, FOR THE OFFICE OF RESEARCH, EVALUATION & MONITORING. SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF RISK OFFICER. ASST CFO FOR BUDGET. ASSISTANT CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT. ASSOCIATE DAS, FOR MULTIFAMLY HSNG PROGRAMS. SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & CHIEF FINANCIAL. DAS, FOR HEALTHCARE PROGRAMS. CHIEF HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR OPERATIONS. DAS, OFC OF POLICY, LEGISLATIVE INITIATIVES. ASSOCIATE GENERAL DAS, FOR HOUSING. ASSOCIATE DAS, FOR SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSING. ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR PROGRAM ENFORCEMENT. ASSISTANT CFO FOR ACCOUNTING. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION. DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR HOUSING. SR VP OF ADMIN & SR. ADV TO OFC OF THE PRESIDENT. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HUMAN CAPITAL SERVICES. GDAS FOR POLICY DEVELOPMENT & RESEARCH. DIRECTOR OFFICE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING. DEPUTY CIO FOR INFRASTRUCTURE & OPERAT. DIR, OFC OF SINGLE-FAMILY PROGRAMS DEV. BUSINESS CHANGE & INTEGRATION OFFICER. ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATIVE LAW. ASSOCIATE ASST DEPUTY SECRETARY FOR FPM. DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEP A/S FOR ECONOMIC AFFAIRS. ASSOCIATE DEP ASST SEC FOR REAL ESTATE ASSMT CTR. ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR FAIR HOUSING. CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER. NON-CAREER SES BAKER JR, JOHN C ....................... BECKER, KEITH N ......................... BOBBITT, JOHN N ......................... BOWES, ROBERT B ...................... BRAVACOS, JOHN G .................... BROWN, CHRISTINA M ................. BUNTYN, JAMES A ........................ CHOW, DAVID C ............................ CLEVELAND LEGGETT, DENISE COWAN JR, CHARLES D .............. DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF. DAS, FOR RISK MANAGEMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR OPERATIONS. SENIOR ADVISOR. GDAS FOR COMMUNITY PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT. DIRECTOR OF REGULATORY REFORM. SENIOR ADVISOR (CYBER SECURITY AND RISK MANAGEMENT). CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (ATLANTA). PRINCIPAL DAS FOR ADMINISTRATION. VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:29 Oct 04, 2019 Jkt 250001 PO 00000 Frm 00063 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 194 / Monday, October 7, 2019 / Notices NAME OFFICIAL TITLE DEFELICE, JOSEPH J ................... DEMARZO, BENJAMIN E .............. GORMLEY, JOSEPH M ................. GRASSI III, JOSEPH J ................... HUFF, DANIEL ............................... HUGHES, ANDREW D ................... KASPER, MAREN M ...................... KELLEY, MICHAEL J ..................... PATTON, LYNNE M ....................... PETTY, TIMOTHY J ....................... ROGET, GISELE G ........................ SEATS, CHRISTOPHER L ............. TURNER, ERIC S ........................... WOLL JR, DAVID C ....................... REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (PHILADELPHIA). ASST DEPUTY SECRETARY FOR FPM. CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE DEPUTY SECRETARY. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL. GDAS FOR FHEO. CHIEF OF STAFF. EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT (POLICY). GDAS FOR CONG & INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS. REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (NEW YORK). DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR ENFORCEMENT. DAS FOR SINGLE-FAMILY. DAS FOR MULTIFAMILY HOUSING. SENIOR ADVISOR. PRINCIPAL DAS, FOR CPD. SES LIMITED ALLEN, MICHAEL T ....................... GARVIN, JOHN L ........................... OPPENHEIMER, DROR ................. SENIOR ADVISOR FOR TRANSFORMATION. SR ADVISOR FOR ORGANIZATION, TRANSFORMATION AND MODERNIZATION. SR ADVISOR FOR RESOURCE MANAGEMENT. Dated: October 1, 2019. Benjamin S. Carson, Sr., Secretary. than 30 days after the publication of this notice of availability in the Federal Register. [FR Doc. 2019–21838 Filed 10–4–19; 8:45 am] ADDRESSES: BILLING CODE 4210–67–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Fish and Wildlife Service [Docket No. FWS–R3–ES–2018–0037; FXES11130300000–189–FF03E00000] Final Environmental Impact Statement on MidAmerican Energy Company’s Habitat Conservation Plan for Midwestern Bat and Bird Species in Iowa Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior. ACTION: Notice of availability; request for comments. AGENCY: In accordance with the Endangered Species Act, as amended, and the National Environmental Policy Act, we, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, announce the availability of the final environmental impact statement and draft record of decision analyzing the impacts of issuance of an incidental take permit (ITP) for implementation of the MidAmerican Energy Company’s Final Habitat Conservation Plan MidAmerican Energy Company Iowa Wind Energy Project Portfolio (HCP). Our decision is to issue a 30-year ITP for implementation of the HCP, which authorizes incidental take of the federally endangered Indiana bat, federally threatened northern long-eared bat, federally protected bald eagle, the little brown bat, and tricolored bat under the Endangered Species Act. DATES: We will finalize the record of decision and issue a permit no sooner SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:29 Oct 04, 2019 53461 Jkt 250001 Electronic copies of the documents this notice announces will be available online in Docket No. FWS– R3–ES–2018–0037 at http:// www.regulations.gov. Paper copies will be available at 22 county libraries in Iowa. Additional electronic copies of the documents as well as the list of libraries with paper copies will be available at https:// www.fws.gov/midwest/rockisland/te/ MidAmericanHCP.html. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Amber Schorg, Fish and Wildlife Biologist, or Kraig McPeek, Illinois-Iowa Ecological Services Office Project Leader, Illinois-Iowa Field Office, by U.S. mail at 1511 47th Ave., Moline, IL 61265, or by phone at 309–757–5800. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: We, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service (Service), announce the availability of several documents related to an incidental take permit application under the Endangered Species Act of 1973, as amended (ESA; 16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.). The final environmental impact statement (EIS) and draft record of decision (ROD) were developed in compliance with the agency decisionmaking requirements of the National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA; 42 U.S.C. 4321 et seq.), and are based on the habitat conservation plan as submitted by MidAmerican Energy Company (applicant). We described, fully evaluated, and analyzed all seven alternatives in detail in our 2019 final EIS. The draft ROD documents the rationale for our decision. The final ROD will be available on the Service website no sooner than 31 days after this notice. In addition to this notice, PO 00000 Frm 00064 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) is publishing a notice announcing the EIS, as required under the Clean Air Act, section 309 (42 U.S.C. 7609; see EPA’s Role in the EIS Process below). Proposed Action Our proposed action is to issue an ITP to the applicant under section 10(a)(1)(B) of the ESA, (16 U.S.C. 1539(a)(1)(B)), that authorizes incidental take of the federally endangered Indiana bat, federally threatened northern longeared bat, and federally protected bald eagle, as well as the little brown bat and tricolored bat, from the applicant’s maintenance and operation of its wind power generation facilities in Iowa. Little brown bat and tricolored bat are not federally protected, but they are currently being evaluated for protection. Additionally, 50 CFR 22.11 provides for the permitting of eagles under ESA permits. The applicant has chosen to include these as covered species and treated them as if they were ESA listed. MidAmerican Energy Company is one of the largest electric utilities in Iowa, and operates over 22 projects with more than 4,040 MW of installed energy generation capacity. MidAmerican Energy Company’s ability to serve its customers depends on the predictable operation and maintenance of its wind power facilities. The plan area for the HCP includes areas where authorized incidental take would occur and conservation measures would take place, covering all of Iowa. The applicant requested a term of 30 years from the date of ITP issuance to include the operational life of the covered projects. The applicant will implement minimization and mitigation measures to offset impacts to the covered species according to the HCP. E:\FR\FM\07OCN1.SGM 07OCN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 84, Number 194 (Monday, October 7, 2019)]
[Notices]
[Pages 53459-53461]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2019-21838]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT

[Docket No. FR-6184-N-01]


The Performance Review Board

AGENCY: Office of the Secretary, HUD.

ACTION: Notice of appointments.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The Department of Housing and Urban Development announces the 
establishment of the Departmental Performance Review Board (PRB) to 
make recommendations to the appointing authority on the performance and 
compensation of its Senior Executive Service (SES), Senior Level (SL) 
and Senior Technical (ST) professionals.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Persons desiring any further 
information about the PRB and its members may contact Heather R. 
Dieguez, Acting Director, Office of Executive Resources, Department of 
Housing and Urban Development, Washington, DC 20410. Telephone (202) 
402-3380. (This is not a toll-free number).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The following persons may be named to serve 
on the PRB from 2019 to 2021. They are listed by type of appointment, 
name, and official title.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
               NAME                            OFFICIAL TITLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------
            CAREER SES
 
AMMON, MATTHEW E..................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HEALTHY HOMES
                                     AND LEAD HAZARD CONTROL.
BALLARD, DANIEL L.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT CFO FOR BUDGET.
BASTARACHE, DANIELLE L............  DAS, FOR PUBLIC HOUSING AND VOUCHER
                                     PROG.
BENISON, JOHN P...................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF DEPARTMENTAL
                                     EEO.
BETTS, SUSAN A....................  DEPUTY A/S FOR FINANCE AND BUDGET.

[[Page 53460]]

 
BLOM, DOMINIQUE G.................  GENERAL DEPUTY A/S FOR PIH.
BOHLING, GAYLE E..................  DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL OPERATIONS.
BOYD, JANICE L....................  DAS, FOR BUSINESS MGMT & ADMIN/CMO.
BREGON, NELSON R..................  CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER.
BROWN, AMY L......................  ASSOCIATE GENERAL CONSEL FOR INSURED
                                     HSG.
BROWN, JEREON M...................  GENERAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
                                     FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
BRYON, JEMINE A...................  DAS FOR SPECIAL NEEDS PROGRAMS.
BURKE, PATRICIA M.................  DIR, OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY
                                     PRODUCTION.
CLEMMENSEN, CRAIG T...............  DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ENFORCEMENT
                                     CTR.
COOKE JR, KEVIN R.................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY, CIO.
COOPER-JONES, BARBARA M...........  SR VP, OFC OF ENTERPRISE DATA TECH
                                     SOLUTIONS.
CORSIGLIA, NANCY E................  DEPUTY CIO FOR BUSINESS & IT
                                     RESOURCES.
CUMMINGS, ANTHONY W...............  ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL FOR ETHICS
                                     AND PERSONNEL LAW.
DAUGHERTY, JOHN T.................  SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, OFFICE OF
                                     SECURITIES OPERATIONS.
DAVIS, THOMAS R...................  DIR, OFFICE OF RECAPITALIZATION.
DRAYNE, MICHAEL R.................  SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT STRATEGIC
                                     PLANNING.
ENZEL, DAVID H....................  DAS FOR ENFORCEMENT AND PROGRAMS.
FERRY, SHYLON C...................  DIRECTOR FOR BUDGET AND FINANCIAL
                                     MGMT.
FLEMING SCOTT, JIMMY..............  DEPUTY CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER.
FLOM, RONALD C....................  CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER.
FORERO, JAIME E...................  DAS FOR OPERATIONS AND MANAGEMENT.
FORRESTER, ALTHEA M...............  ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR ASST HSG &
                                     COMMUNITY DEV.
FRECHETTE, HEIDI J................  D/A SECRETARY FOR NATIVE AMERICAN
                                     PROGRAMS.
GAITHER, FELICIA R................  DAS, FOR FIELD OPERATIONS.
GERECKE, SARAH L..................  DAS, FOR OFFICE OF HOUSING
                                     COUNSELING.
GETCHIS, JOHN F...................  SR. V-PRESIDENT OFC OF CAPITAL
                                     MARKETS.
GOLRICK, JANET A..................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
GREENE, BRYAN.....................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
                                     FHEO.
HADLEY, JOY L.....................  DIR, OFFICE OF LENDER ACTIVITIES &
                                     PROGRAM COMPLIANCE.
HALLIDAY, TOBIAS..................  DIR, OFC OF ASSET MGMT & PORTFOLIO
                                     OVERSIGHT.
HIMES, IVERY W....................  DIR, OFC OF SINGLE-FAMILY ASSET MGT.
HUNGATE, JOSEPH I.................  ASSISTANT CFO FOR SYSTEMS.
JOHNSON, CALVIN C.................  DAS, FOR THE OFFICE OF RESEARCH,
                                     EVALUATION & MONITORING.
KEITH, GREGORY A..................  SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF RISK
                                     OFFICER.
KORNEGAY, EMILY M.................  ASST CFO FOR BUDGET.
KUBACKI, MELAJO K.................  ASSISTANT CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
                                     FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT.
LITTLE, JEFFREY D.................  ASSOCIATE DAS, FOR MULTIFAMLY HSNG
                                     PROGRAMS.
LOFINMAKIN, ADETOKUNBO............  SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & CHIEF
                                     FINANCIAL.
LUKOFF, ROGER M...................  DAS, FOR HEALTHCARE PROGRAMS.
MATTHEWS, MONICA M P..............  CHIEF HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER.
MICHALSKI, LORI A.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR
                                     OPERATIONS.
MILLS, KRISTA.....................  DAS, OFC OF POLICY, LEGISLATIVE
                                     INITIATIVES.
MORRIS, VANCE T...................  ASSOCIATE GENERAL DAS, FOR HOUSING.
MULDERIG, ROBERT E................  ASSOCIATE DAS, FOR SINGLE-FAMILY
                                     HOUSING.
NARODE, DANA M....................  ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR PROGRAM
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
NIGAM, NITA.......................  ASSISTANT CFO FOR ACCOUNTING.
PAO, JEAN LIN.....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND
                                     DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION.
POTTS, MILLICENT B................  DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR HOUSING.
PRESTON, TAWANNA..................  SR VP OF ADMIN & SR. ADV TO OFC OF
                                     THE PRESIDENT.
PURIFOY, FELICIA A................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HUMAN CAPITAL
                                     SERVICES.
RICHARDSON, TODD M................  GDAS FOR POLICY DEVELOPMENT &
                                     RESEARCH.
SARDONE, VIRGINIA M...............  DIRECTOR OFFICE OF AFFORDABLE
                                     HOUSING.
SARGEANT, JUAN C..................  DEPUTY CIO FOR INFRASTRUCTURE &
                                     OPERAT.
SAUNDERS, ELISSA O................  DIR, OFC OF SINGLE-FAMILY PROGRAMS
                                     DEV.
SCOTT, PAUL A.....................  BUSINESS CHANGE & INTEGRATION
                                     OFFICER.
SIMPSON, KEVIN M..................  ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR FINANCE
                                     AND ADMINISTRATIVE LAW.
SMYTH, TIMOTHY M..................  ASSOCIATE ASST DEPUTY SECRETARY FOR
                                     FPM.
TOMCHICK, GEORGE J................  DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
USOWSKI, KURT G...................  DEP A/S FOR ECONOMIC AFFAIRS.
VARGAS, DAVID A...................  ASSOCIATE DEP ASST SEC FOR REAL
                                     ESTATE ASSMT CTR.
WORDEN, JEANINE M.................  ASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR FAIR
                                     HOUSING.
WRIGHT, SHEILA D..................  CHIEF LEARNING OFFICER.
 
          NON-CAREER SES
 
BAKER JR, JOHN C..................  DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF.
BECKER, KEITH N...................  DAS, FOR RISK MANAGEMENT AND
                                     REGULATORY AFFAIRS.
BOBBITT, JOHN N...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR
                                     OPERATIONS.
BOWES, ROBERT B...................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
BRAVACOS, JOHN G..................  GDAS FOR COMMUNITY PLANNING &
                                     DEVELOPMENT.
BROWN, CHRISTINA M................  DIRECTOR OF REGULATORY REFORM.
BUNTYN, JAMES A...................  SENIOR ADVISOR (CYBER SECURITY AND
                                     RISK MANAGEMENT).
CHOW, DAVID C.....................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CLEVELAND LEGGETT, DENISE.........  REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (ATLANTA).
COWAN JR, CHARLES D...............  PRINCIPAL DAS FOR ADMINISTRATION.

[[Page 53461]]

 
DEFELICE, JOSEPH J................  REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR
                                     (PHILADELPHIA).
DEMARZO, BENJAMIN E...............  ASST DEPUTY SECRETARY FOR FPM.
GORMLEY, JOSEPH M.................  CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE DEPUTY
                                     SECRETARY.
GRASSI III, JOSEPH J..............  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL.
HUFF, DANIEL......................  GDAS FOR FHEO.
HUGHES, ANDREW D..................  CHIEF OF STAFF.
KASPER, MAREN M...................  EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT (POLICY).
KELLEY, MICHAEL J.................  GDAS FOR CONG & INTERGOVERNMENTAL
                                     RELATIONS.
PATTON, LYNNE M...................  REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (NEW YORK).
PETTY, TIMOTHY J..................  DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
ROGET, GISELE G...................  DAS FOR SINGLE-FAMILY.
SEATS, CHRISTOPHER L..............  DAS FOR MULTIFAMILY HOUSING.
TURNER, ERIC S....................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
WOLL JR, DAVID C..................  PRINCIPAL DAS, FOR CPD.
 
            SES LIMITED
 
ALLEN, MICHAEL T..................  SENIOR ADVISOR FOR TRANSFORMATION.
GARVIN, JOHN L....................  SR ADVISOR FOR ORGANIZATION,
                                     TRANSFORMATION AND MODERNIZATION.
OPPENHEIMER, DROR.................  SR ADVISOR FOR RESOURCE MANAGEMENT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------


    Dated: October 1, 2019.
Benjamin S. Carson, Sr.,
Secretary.
[FR Doc. 2019-21838 Filed 10-4-19; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4210-67-P