Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status, 21334 [2019-09882]

Download as PDF 21334 Federal Register / Vol. 84, No. 93 / Tuesday, May 14, 2019 / Notices DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION [Docket No.: ED–2019–ICCD–0064] Agency Information Collection Activities; Comment Request; 7–OB Annual Performance Report for the Independent Living Services for Older Individuals Who are Blind Program Office of Special Education and Rehabilitative Services (OSERS), Department of Education (ED). ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: In accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, ED is proposing a revision of an existing information collection. DATES: Interested persons are invited to submit comments on or before July 15, 2019. ADDRESSES: To access and review all the documents related to the information collection listed in this notice, please use http://www.regulations.gov by searching the Docket ID number ED– 2019–ICCD–0064. Comments submitted in response to this notice should be submitted electronically through the Federal eRulemaking Portal at http:// www.regulations.gov by selecting the Docket ID number or via postal mail, commercial delivery, or hand delivery. If the regulations.gov site is not available to the public for any reason, ED will temporarily accept comments at ICDocketMgr@ed.gov. Please include the docket ID number and the title of the information collection request when requesting documents or submitting comments. Please note that comments submitted by fax or email and those submitted after the comment period will not be accepted. Written requests for information or comments submitted by postal mail or delivery should be addressed to the Director of the Information Collection Clearance Division, U.S. Department of Education, 550 12th Street SW, PCP, Room 9086, Washington, DC 20202–0023. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For specific questions related to collection activities, please contact James Billy, 202–245–7273. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Department of Education (ED), in accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (PRA) (44 U.S.C. 3506(c)(2)(A)), provides the general public and Federal agencies with an opportunity to comment on proposed, revised, and continuing collections of information. This helps the Department assess the impact of its information collection requirements and minimize the public’s reporting burden. It also helps the public understand the khammond on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:57 May 13, 2019 Jkt 247001 Department’s information collection requirements and provide the requested data in the desired format. ED is soliciting comments on the proposed information collection request (ICR) that is described below. The Department of Education is especially interested in public comment addressing the following issues: (1) Is this collection necessary to the proper functions of the Department; (2) will this information be processed and used in a timely manner; (3) is the estimate of burden accurate; (4) how might the Department enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and (5) how might the Department minimize the burden of this collection on the respondents, including through the use of information technology. Please note that written comments received in response to this notice will be considered public records. Title of Collection: 7–OB Annual Performance Report for the Independent Living Services for Older Individuals who are Blind Program. OMB Control Number: 1820–0608. Type of Review: A revision of an existing information collection. Respondents/Affected Public: State, Local, and Tribal Governments. Total Estimated Number of Annual Responses: 56. Total Estimated Number of Annual Burden Hours: 280. Abstract: The Rehabilitation Services Administration (RSA) uses this form to meet the specific data collection requirements of Section 752 of the Rehabilitation Act, as amended by the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (WIOA) and implementing regulations at 34 CFR 367.31(c). Each Designated State Agency (DSA) that administers the Independent Living Services for Older Individuals Who Are Blind (IL–OIB) program is required to submit the Rehabilititation Services Administration–7–Older Blind (RSA–7– OB) report annually to the RSA Commissioner on or before December 30. The revisions to the currently approved form and instructions include the removal of duplicative and confusing data elements as well as those not specifically required by statute or used for statutorily required activities. Dated: May 8, 2019. Kate Mullan, PRA Coordinator, Information Collection Clearance Program, Information Management Branch, Office of the Chief Information Officer. [FR Doc. 2019–09846 Filed 5–13–19; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4000–01–P PO 00000 Frm 00021 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY Federal Energy Regulatory Commission Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status May 8, 2019. Docket Nos. Hillcrest Solar I, LLC ................ Long Ridge Energy Generation LLC. Waipio PV, LLC ........................ Coyote Ridge Wind, LLC ......... Big Level Wind LLC ................. Broadlands Wind Farm LLC ..... Hidalgo Wind Farm II LLC ....... Lexington Chenoa Wind Farm LLC. Brickyard Hills Project, LLC ..... Conrad (Chatterley) Ltd ............ EG19–54–000. EG19–55–000. EG19–56–000. EG19–57–000 EG19–58–000. EG19–59–000. EG19–60–000. EG19–61–000. EG19–62–000. FC19–3–000. Take notice that during the month of April 2019, the status of the abovecaptioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission’s regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2019). Dated: May 8, 2019. Nathaniel J. Davis, Sr., Deputy Secretary. [FR Doc. 2019–09882 Filed 5–13–19; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 6717–01–P DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY Federal Energy Regulatory Commission Combined Notice of Filings Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings: Filings Instituting Proceedings Docket Numbers: CP17–40–003. Applicants: Spire STL Pipeline LLC. Description: Abbreviated Application for Limited Amendment of Certificate of Public Convenience and Necessity. Filed Date: 5/2/19. Accession Number: 20190502–5138. Comments Due: 5 p.m. ET 5/23/19. Docket Numbers: RP19–165–002. Applicants: WBI Energy Transmission, Inc. Description: Compliance filing 2019 Motion Filing to be effective 5/1/2019. Filed Date: 5/1/19. Accession Number: 20190501–5007. Comments Due: 5 p.m. ET 5/13/19. Docket Numbers: RP19–1214–000. Applicants: Enable Gas Transmission, LLC. Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Filing—May 7 2019 E:\FR\FM\14MYN1.SGM 14MYN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 84, Number 93 (Tuesday, May 14, 2019)]
[Notices]
[Page 21334]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2019-09882]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission


Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign 
Utility Company Status

May 8, 2019.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                   Docket Nos.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hillcrest Solar I, LLC.................  EG19-54-000.
Long Ridge Energy Generation LLC.......  EG19-55-000.
Waipio PV, LLC.........................  EG19-56-000.
Coyote Ridge Wind, LLC.................  EG19-57-000
Big Level Wind LLC.....................  EG19-58-000.
Broadlands Wind Farm LLC...............  EG19-59-000.
Hidalgo Wind Farm II LLC...............  EG19-60-000.
Lexington Chenoa Wind Farm LLC.........  EG19-61-000.
Brickyard Hills Project, LLC...........  EG19-62-000.
Conrad (Chatterley) Ltd................  FC19-3-000.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Take notice that during the month of April 2019, the status of the 
above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign 
Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission's 
regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2019).

    Dated: May 8, 2019.
Nathaniel J. Davis, Sr.,
Deputy Secretary.
[FR Doc. 2019-09882 Filed 5-13-19; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 6717-01-P