Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Standing Performance Review Boards, 53902-53911 [2018-23337]

Download as PDF 53902 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices Nikparvarfard, M.D., 83 FR 14,503, 14,504 (2018). Here, the undisputed evidence in the record is that Respondent’s Pennsylvania license to practice as a physician and surgeon is currently suspended. There is no evidence in the record that Respondent holds any Pennsylvania registration, let alone as a practitioner, to handle controlled substances. As such, according to Pennsylvania law, Respondent currently does not have authority to handle controlled substances in Pennsylvania. In sum, Respondent’s Pennsylvania license to practice as a physician and surgeon is temporarily suspended. He currently lacks authority in Pennsylvania to practice medicine and to handle controlled substances. He is, therefore, not eligible for a DEA registration. Accordingly, I will order that Respondent’s DEA registration be revoked and that any pending application for the renewal or modification of his registration be denied. 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3). Order Notice of Department of Justice’s standing members of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Performance Review Boards. ACTION: Pursuant to 28 CFR 0.100(b) and the authority thus vested in me by 21 U.S.C. 824(a), I order that DEA Certificate of Registration No. FS1974357 issued to Hisham M. Shawish, M.D., be, and it hereby is, revoked. I further order that any pending application of Hisham M. Shawish, M.D., to renew or modify this registration, as well as any other pending application by him for registration in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, be, and it hereby is, denied. This Order is effective immediately.2 Dated: October 10, 2018. Uttam Dhillon, Acting Administrator. [FR Doc. 2018–23273 Filed 10–24–18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–09–P DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Standing Performance Review Boards AGENCY: Department of Justice. Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2018 Senior Executive Service (SES) and Senior Level (SL) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES/SL performance appraisals, executive development plans, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES/ SL bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mary A. Lamary, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514–4350. SUMMARY: Lee J. Lofthus, Assistant Attorney General for Administration. 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER Name Position title Office of the Attorney General—OAG HAMILTON, GENE ........................... WHITAKER, MATTHEW ................... TUCKER, RACHEL .......................... BARNETT, GARY ............................. MORRISSEY, BRIAN ....................... CUTRONA, DANIELLE ..................... COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSELOR. Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG O’CALLAGHAN, EDWARD .............. GUAHAR, TASHINA ......................... BAUGHMAN, MATTHEW ................. COOK, STEVE ................................. CONNOLLY, ROBERT ..................... GOLDSMITH, ANDREW .................. MICHALIC, MARK ............................ PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL/LAW ENFORCEMENT. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION. NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND CRISIS RESPONSE COORDINATOR. Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG PANUCCIO, JESSE ......................... MCARTHUR, ERIC ........................... COX, STEVE .................................... BISSEX, RACHEL ............................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSEL TO THE ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Office of the Solicitor General—OSG WALL, JEFFREY .............................. DREEBEN, MICHAEL R ................... KNEEDLER, EDWIN S ..................... STEWART, MALCOLM L ................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. 2 For the same reasons the Pennsylvania State Board of Medicine suspended Respondent’s VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 Jkt 247001 Pennsylvania license to practice as a physician and surgeon, I find that the public interest necessitates PO 00000 Frm 00056 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 that this Order be effective immediately. 21 CFR 1316.67. E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 53903 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties WINN, PETER .................................. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES. Antitrust Division—ATR FINCH, ANDREW ............................. NIGRO, BERNARD .......................... MURRAY, MICHAEL F ..................... ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J ........... BRINK, PATRICIA A ......................... COHEN, SCOTT ............................... DRENNAN, RONALD ....................... FAMILANT, NORMAN ...................... FOUNTAIN, DOROTHY ................... GREER, TRACY ............................... CONRATH, CRAIG ........................... AUGUSTINE, RENE ......................... LIMARZI, KRISTEN .......................... MUCCHETTI, PETER J .................... MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT .......... MARTINO, JEFFREY ....................... PETRIZZI, MARIBETH ..................... POTTER, ROBERT A ....................... PRICE JR., MARVIN N .................... SCHEELE, SCOTT A ....................... VONDRAK, FRANK .......................... WERDEN, GREGORY J .................. O’NEILL, KATHLEEN S .................... HOAG, AARON ................................ KENDLER, OWEN ............................ MARSHALL, LYNDA ........................ PATCHEN, ELIEKA .......................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION. CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION. SENIOR COUNSEL. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION. DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS. CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE. CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION. CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE. ECONOMIST ADVISOR. CHIEF, TRANSPORTATION, ENERGY AND AGRICULTURE SECTION. CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION. CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION. CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE. Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF BRANDON, THOMAS E ................... LOMBARDO, REGINA ..................... VIDOLI, MARINO .............................. TEMPLE, WILLIAM ........................... KUMOR, DANIEL ............................. daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES FORCELLI, PETER .......................... GERIDO, STEVIE ............................. CANINO, CARLOS ........................... SWEETOW, SCOTT ......................... RICHARDSON, MARVIN G .............. CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P ........... BEASLEY, ROGER .......................... MCDERMOND, JAMES E ................ REID, DELANO ................................ MICHALIC, VIVIAN B ....................... FRANDE, FRANCIS ......................... GRAHAM, ANDREW R .................... GROSS, CHARLES R ...................... ROESSNER, JOEL ........................... EPSTEIN, ERIC ................................ MCDANIEL, MASON ........................ GILBERT, CURTIS ........................... VANDERPLOW, PAUL ..................... BOARD JR., DANIEL ....................... BENNETT, MEGAN .......................... BRADY, KELLY ................................ BOYKIN, LISA .................................. CROKE, KENNETH .......................... VIDOLI, MARINO .............................. GOLD, VICTORIA ............................. UNDERWOOD, JOHN ...................... PERALTA, ARTHUR ........................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 20:12 Oct 24, 2018 DEPUTY DIRECTOR. SUPERVISORY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (CIO). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS. CHIEF COUNSEL. DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. SUPERVISORY SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES). ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/DEPUTY CIO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL CENTER FOR EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NCETR). SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA. Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00057 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 53904 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title CEKADA, ROBERT .......................... LEADINGHAM, MICKEY .................. DIXIE, WAYNE ................................. NUNEZ, CELINEZ ............................ VELINOR, TREVOR ......................... BOSHEK, JEFF ................................ LIVINGSTON, DEBRA ...................... DEIR, JAMES ................................... MILANOWSKI, FREDERICK ............ LAUDER, GEORGE ......................... MCMULLAN, WILLIAM ..................... LOWREY, STUART .......................... SHAPIRA, ARI .................................. WATSON, MARCUS ........................ NICHOLS, DANA .............................. BENEDICT, ASHAN MORINO ......... DEVITO, JOHN ................................. ROBINSON, DONALD ...................... DURASTANI, JOHN ......................... PLEASANTS, DAREK ...................... THIELHORN, KURT ......................... MCCRARY, DARYL .......................... CHITTUM, THOMAS ........................ SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, BALTIMORE. BOSTON. CHARLOTTE. CHICAGO. COLUMBUS. DALLAS. DENVER. DETROIT. HOUSTON. KANSAS CITY. LOS ANGELES. LOUISVILLE. MIAMI. NASHVILLE. NEW ORLEANS. NEW YORK. NEWARK. PHILADELPHIA. PHOENIX. SEATTLE. ST PAUL. TAMPA. WASHINGTON, DC. daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Bureau of Prisons—BOP GRIFFITH, L. CRISTINA .................. SIMPSON, GARY M ......................... YEICH, KENNETH ............................ GROSS, BRADLEY T ....................... BURNS, LONERYL C ....................... SCARANTINO, THOMAS J .............. AYERS, NANCY ............................... KIZZIAH, GREGORY ........................ GARRETT, JUDITH .......................... THOMPSON, SONYA ...................... SCHULT, DEBORAH G .................... HYLE, KENNETH ............................. KENDALL, PAUL F ........................... RODGERS, RONALD L ................... WILLS, JAMES C ............................. BROWN JR., ROBERT M ................ HURWITZ, HUGH J .......................... DUNBAR, ANGELA P ...................... QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J ............. BARNHART, JONATHAN ................. ORMOND, JOHNATHAN R .............. STEWART, TIMOTHY S .................. HOLLAND, JAMES C ....................... LAYER, PAUL M. ............................. RASKIN, MINA ................................. FINLEY, SCOTT ............................... SAAD, JENNIFER S ......................... YOUNG, DAVID L ............................ COAKLEY, JOSEPH D ..................... REVELL, SARA M ............................ WERLICH, THOMAS ........................ KALLIS, STEVEN ............................. HUDSON JR., DONALD J ................ KRUEGER, JEFFREY ...................... ENGLISH, NICOLE ........................... PAUL, DAVID ................................... SMITH, MICHAEL D ......................... CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D ................. VON BLANCHENSEE, BAR ............. YOUNG, WILLIAM S ........................ ORTIZ, DAVID .................................. QUAY, HERMAN .............................. BALTAZAR JR., JUAN ..................... EBBERT, DAVID W .......................... CARAWAY, JOHN ............................ CHEATHAM, ROY ............................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION. CHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS. WARDEN, USP, BIG SAND, KY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY/PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION. WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY. WARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY. WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY. WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD. COMPLEX WARDEN—FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION. WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV. WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV. WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION. WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL. WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL. WARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL. COMPLEX WARDEN—USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN. WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS. WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN. WARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION. WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY. WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ. WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ. WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY. WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA. WARDEN USP, LEWISBURG, PA. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION. REGIONAL DIRECTOR SOUTHEAST REGION. Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00058 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 53905 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title BEASLEY, GENE ............................. FOX, JOHN B ................................... UPTON, JODY R .............................. WILSON, ERIC D ............................. LOCKETT, CHARLES L ................... WITHERS, SHANNON ..................... RAMIREZ, GIOVANNI ...................... HARMON, DARRIN .......................... EDGE, DEREK ................................. MARTIN, MARK S ............................ BRAGG, M. TRAVIS ......................... MOSLEY, BONITA S ........................ ANTONELLI, BRYAN ....................... ADAN, ANGEL .................................. MITCHELL, MARY M ....................... LOTHROP, WILLIAMS ..................... BALTAZAR JR., JUAN ..................... MILUSNIC, LOUIS J ......................... SHINN, DAVID C .............................. LAKE, STEVEN T ............................. PLUMLEY, BRUCE .......................... SALAZAR, JOSIAS ........................... BRECKON, MICHAEL ...................... JOHNSON, CALVIN ......................... KELLER, JEFFREY A ...................... KIERNAN, SHEILA F ........................ MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRE ................. N DIAYE, LAMINE ............................ PAUL, CHARLES D .......................... QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J ............. ROMERO, BILLY .............................. STANCIL, MOSES A ........................ TRUE, WILLIAM PAGE .................... COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR. WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX. WARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX. WARDEN—USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL. WARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL. WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL. WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA. WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS. WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC. WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC. WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC. WARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION. WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ. COMPLEX WARDEN—USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ. WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA. WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA. WARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA. WARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR. CORRECTNL INST ADMR. COMPLEX WARDEN. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER. CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER. COMPLEX WARDEN. CORRECTNL INST ADMR. CORRECTNL INST ADMR. CORRECTNL INST ADMR. CORRECTNL INST ADMR. CORRECTNL INST ADMR. CORRECTNL INST ADMR. Civil Division—CIV daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES READLER, CHAD ............................. YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN ............... MAO, ANDY ...................................... FLENTJE, AUGUST ......................... LANGSAM, STEPANIE .................... GRIFFITHS, JOHN R ....................... COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J .............. DAVIDSON, JEANNE E ................... KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E ......... BENSON, BARRY F ......................... BHATTACHARYA, RUPA ................. REEVES, CATHERINE .................... GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK ................. EMERSON, CATHERINE V ............. PEACHEY, WILLIAM C .................... WARD, THOMAS ............................. GRANSTON, MICHAEL D ................ MANHARDT, KIRK ........................... DINTZER, KENNETH ....................... YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN ............... HAUSKEN, GARY L ......................... BOLDEN, SCOTT ............................. STEGER, JEFFREY ......................... GOLDBERG, RICHARD ................... SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J ................. COLLETTE, MATTHEW ................... HOCKEY, MARTIN ........................... FREEMAN, MARK ............................ RAAB, MICHAEL .............................. STERN, MARK B .............................. TOUHEY, JR., JAMES G ................. ANDERSON, DANIEL R ................... EINERSON, ROGER ........................ MOLINA, JR., ERNESTO ................. MOOPPAN, HASHIM M ................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FRAUD SECTION. SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. INTERIM ADMINISTRATOR FOR FUNDS, OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPTEMBER 11 VICTIM COMPENSATION FUND. BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF FOREIGN LITIGATION. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. SPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPTEMBER 11 VICTIM COMPENSATION FUND (DUAL). DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS/CSTL-VACCINE. DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (TORTS). DEPUTY CIVIL FRAUD. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER LITIGATION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER LITIGATION. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR, CIVIL FRAUD. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE). Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00059 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 53906 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title MARTIN, DANA ................................ MCCONNELL, DAVID M .................. MCINTOSH, SCOTT R ..................... BROWN, WALTER W ...................... CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER ............... O’MALLEY, BARBARA B ................. RICKETTS, JENNIFER D ................. FURMAN, JILL .................................. SCHUMATE, BRETT ........................ KISOR, COLIN .................................. FREEMAN, MARK ............................ KEENER, DONALD .......................... D’ALESSIO, JR., C.S ....................... QUINN, MICHAEL J ......................... GILLIGAN, JAMES J ........................ HARVEY, RUTH A ........................... LATOUR, MICHELLE ....................... LIN, JEAN ......................................... KANTER, ETHAN B ......................... STEWART, SCOTT G. ..................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. APPELLATE COUNSEL, ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, NAT COURTS/COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (FEDERAL PROGRAMS). SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, DISTRICT COURT. SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, APPELLATE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CSTL. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (CORP-FINANCIAL). SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL LITIGATION. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, COMPLEX LITIGATION. SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, NATIONAL SECURITY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (IMMIGRATION LITIGATION). Civil Rights Division—CRT GORE, JOHN ................................... MOOSSY, ROBERT J ...................... FITZGERALD, PAIGE ...................... KESSLER, TAMARA ........................ SIMMONS, SHAHEENA ................... FRIEL, GREGORY ........................... HOWE, SUSAN E ............................. TOOMEY, KATHLEEN ..................... GINSBURG, JESSICA A .................. KENNEBREW, DELORA .................. MAJEED, SAMEENA S .................... SEWARD, JON ................................. HERREN JR., THOMAS C ............... WERTZ, REBECCA .......................... BOND, REBECCA B ........................ EMBREY, DIANA .............................. FORAN, SHEILA .............................. BLUMBERG, MARK ......................... RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO ................ PRESTON, JUDITH L ...................... RAISH, ANNE ................................... WOODARD, KAREN ........................ ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H .............. THOMAS, LATHIKA MARY .............. LIVINGSTON, DONALD ................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION. CHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION. CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE, HOUSING & CIVIL ENFORCEMENT). EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT. COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL. SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES, OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL COUNSEL. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION. SENIOR COUNSELOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (DISABILITY RIGHTS). Criminal Division—CRM SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON .......... AINSWORTH, PETER J ................... daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES CARROLL, OVIE .............................. RYBICKI, DAVID .............................. ALEXANDRE, CARL ........................ ARY, VAUGHN ................................. HO-GONZALES, WILLIAM ............... TOLEDO, RANDY ............................ CONNOR, DEBORAH L ................... HARBIN, HARRY .............................. CARWILE, P. KEVIN ........................ DOWNING, RICHARD W ................. EHRENSTAMM, FAYE ..................... GROCKI, STEVEN J ........................ HODGE, JENNIFER A.H .................. HULSER, RAYMOND N ................... JAFFE, DAVID .................................. JONES, JOSEPH M ......................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS). SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING. DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (HUMAN RIGHTS, ORGANIZED CRIME & GANG). COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME & INTL AFFAIRS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY CHIEF, MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET RECOVERY SECTION. SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL OF MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET RECOVERY SECTION. CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT. DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT, ASSISTANCE/TRAINING. CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING. Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00060 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 53907 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title KING, DAMON A .............................. LYNCH JR., JOHN T ........................ MCHENRY, TERESA L .................... MELTON, TRACY ............................. RODRIGUEZ, MARY D .................... ROSENBAUM, ELI M ....................... STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP ........ TIROL, ANNALOU ............................ WEISSMANN, ANDREW .................. MOSER, SANDRA ............................ WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J ......... WYATT, ARTHUR G ........................ WYDERKO, JOSEPH ....................... CRONAN, JOHN .............................. MINER, MATTHEW .......................... STIGLITZ, MATTHEW ...................... OHR, BRUCE ................................... HARRIS, KENNETH ......................... BRYDEN, ROBERT J. ...................... DEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, FRAUD SETION. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION. CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (FRAUD AND APPELLATE). DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD WOOD, JEFF .................................... WILLIAMS, JEAN E .......................... GELBER, BRUCE S ......................... ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG .................. BARSKY, SETH ................................ COLLIER, ANDREW ........................ DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL .................. FERGUSON, CYNTHIA .................... GETTE, JAMES ................................ GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M ............. GRANT, ERIC ................................... GRISHAW, LETITIA J ...................... HARRIS, DEBORAH ........................ HOANG, ANTHONY P ..................... KILBOURNE, JAMES C ................... MAHAN, ELLEN M ........................... MARIANI, THOMAS ......................... DWORKIN, KAREN .......................... MERGEN, ANDREW ........................ PASSARELLI, EDWARD .................. POUX, JOSEPH ............................... RUSSELL, LISA L. ........................... HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH ................ BRIGHTBILL, JONATHAN ............... SINGER, FRANK .............................. STEWART, HOWARD P .................. TENENBAUM, ALAN S .................... VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S .............. WARDZINSKI, KAREN M ................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION. CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. SENIOR ATTORNEY FOR E-DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, ENVIORNMENTAL ENFORCEMENT. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION. daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR MCHENRY III, JAMES R .................. REILLY, KATHERINE ....................... SANTORO, CHRISTOPHER ............ WARD, LISA ..................................... SO, EDWARD ................................... ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K ...... CLARK, MOLLY K ............................ COLE, PATRICIA A .......................... CREPPY, MICHAEL ......................... MANN, ANA ...................................... GRANT, EDWARD R ....................... GREER, ANNE J .............................. GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W ...... KELLER, MARY BETH ..................... KING, JEAN ...................................... LIEBOWITZ, ELLEN ......................... KELLY, EDWARD ............................. VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. GENERAL COUNSEL. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00061 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 53908 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title MALPHRUS, GARRY D ................... MULLANE, HUGH G ........................ NEAL, DAVID ................................... O’CONNOR, BLAIR .......................... PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW ........... STUTMAN, ROBIN M ....................... WENDTLAND, LINDA S ................... REID, LAUREN ................................. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR POLICY. Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF PADDEN, THOMAS W ..................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF. Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA CROWELL, JAMES .......................... BELL, SUZANNE L ........................... PELLETIER, JONATHAN ................. FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK ............. CHANDLER, CAMERON G .............. FLINN, SHAWN ................................ MACKLIN, JAMES ............................ SMITH, DAVID L .............................. WONG, NORMAN Y ......................... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION. CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER. GENERAL COUNSEL. COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES. DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR. Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST WHITE III, CLIFFORD J ................... ELLIOTT, RAMONA D ...................... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL. Justice Management Division—JMD LOFTHUS, LEE J ............................. ALLEN, MICHAEL H ......................... LAURIA, JOLENE A ......................... KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH ...................... daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES WILKINSON, ROBERT M ................ LAMARY, MARY ............................... GARY, ARTHUR ............................... SHAW, CYNTHIA ............................. SELWESKI, MARK L ........................ ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C ......... FRONE, JAMILA ............................... DUNLAP, JAMES L .......................... SNELL, ROBERT ............................. FELDT, DENNIS G ........................... DAUPHIN, DENNIS E ...................... ARNOLD, KENNETH ........................ PULLEN, JEFFREY .......................... FUNSTON, ROBIN S ....................... ATTUCKS, MARK ............................. KLEPPINGER, ERIC D .................... ROGERS, MELINDA ........................ MACKERT, TODD ............................ BEWTRA, ANEET K ......................... TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A ........... MCCONKEY, MILTON ..................... COOK, TERENCE L ......................... ROPER, MATTHEW ......................... CONNELLY, ROBERT L .................. FORE, TODD A ................................ MCINTRYRE, PATRICK ................... SMITH, RICHARD ............................ ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION.. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. SENIOR COUNSELOR. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. GENERAL COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE. DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT. DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF. DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF. DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF. DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF. SENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE. DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. DEPUTY STAFF DIRECTOR, CYBER SECURITY SERVICES STAFF. CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER. DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF. SENIOR ADVISOR. SENIOR ADVISOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF THE SMALL DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF. CONSOLIDATED DEBT COLLECTION SYSTEM. National Security Division—NSD BURNS, DAVID ................................ HICKEY, ADAM ................................ ANDREWS, KELLI ............................ WIEGMANN, JOHN B ...................... TOSCAS, GEORGE Z ...................... JAYARAM, SANCHITHA .................. VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, COUNTERESPIONAGE—COUNTERTERRORISM. CHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW STAFF. Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00062 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 53909 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title DUNNE, STEVEN M ........................ EVANS, STUART ............................. CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, FOREIGN INTELLIGENCE SURVEILLANCE ACT, OPERATIONS AND INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY. CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION. CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION. CHIEF, POLICY—OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. JENKINS, MARK A ........................... KEEGAN, MICHAEL ......................... KENNEDY, J. LIONEL ...................... MULLANEY, MICHAEL J ................. O’CONNOR, KEVIN ......................... SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL .............. HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER ............... PALMER, DAVID .............................. Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS KEITH, PHILLIP ................................ WASHINGTON, RUSSELL C ........... BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA ....... DIRECTOR. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR. Office of Information Policy—OIP PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN ................. DIRECTOR. Office of the Inspector General—OIG BLIER, WILLIAM M .......................... MALMSTROM, JASON R ................. LEE, RENE ....................................... O’NEILL, MICHAEL SEAN ............... PELLETIER, NINA S ........................ HAYES, MARK L .............................. JOHNSON, ERIC A .......................... CHAWAGA, MARGARET ................. PETERS, GREGORY T .................... LOWELL, CYNTHIA ......................... MITZELFELD, JAMES A .................. SUMNER, PATRICIA ........................ LAVINSKY, JOHN ............................ DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL INVESTIGATIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE AIG/INV RATON, MITCH CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL. Office of Justice Programs—OJP HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A ........... GARRY, EILEEN M .......................... TRAUTMAN, TRACEY ..................... FEUCHT, THOMAS E ...................... SPIVAK, HOWARD .......................... MARTIN, RALPH .............................. MERKLE, PHILIP .............................. MADAN, RAFAEL A ......................... MAHONEY, KRISTEN ...................... ROBERTS, MARILYN M. ................. MULROW, JERI ................................ MCGRATH, BRIAN ........................... BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH .................. ATSATT, MARILYNN B .................... BECK, ALLEN J ................................ DARDEN, SILAS .............................. JONES, CHYRL ................................ DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME. DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. SENIOR STATISTICIAN. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP. daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Office of Legal Counsel—OLC GANNON, CURTIS ........................... KOFFSKY, DANIEL L ....................... WHITAKER, HENRY ........................ HARDY, LIAM ................................... HARRIS, SARAH .............................. COLBORN, PAUL P ......................... HART, ROSEMARY A ...................... SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P .......... STEWART, SCOTT .......................... TALLEY, BRETT ............................... JONES, KEVIN ROBERT ................. THIEMANN, ROBYN L ..................... RUBINSTEIN, REED ........................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OF LEGAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL. COUNSEL Office of Legal Policy—OLP. SENIOR COUNSELOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSELOR. Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00063 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 53910 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title FRAGOSO, MICHAEL ...................... DHILLON, UTTAM A ........................ KARP, DAVID J ................................ EDLOW, JOSEPH ............................ CHAMPOUX, MARK ......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSELOR. SENIOR COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSELOR. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA HANKEY, MARY BLANCHE ............ ESCALONA, PRIM ........................... RAMER, SAMUEL ............................ LASSETER, DAVID .......................... TYSON, JILL ..................................... CHIEF OF STAFF AND ATTORNEY ADVISOR.. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSEL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR ASHTON, ROBIN ............................. RAGSDALE, JEFFREY .................... BIRNEY, WILLIAM ............................ MCCARTY, MARGARET .................. SENIOR COUNSELOR. DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL. SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL. Office of Public Affairs—PAO ISGUR FLORES, SARAH ................ DIRECTOR Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ TOULOU, TRACY S ......................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE. Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO LUDWIG, STACY ............................. DIRECTOR. Tax Division—TAX daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES HUBBERT, DAVID A ........................ BRUFFY, ROBERT .......................... BALLWEG, MITCHELL ..................... WSZALEK, LARRY ........................... DALY, MARK .................................... DAVIS, NANETTE ............................ DONOHUE, DENNIS M .................... PINCUS, DAVID ............................... GOLDBERG, STUART ..................... HAGLEY, JUDITH ............................ IHLO, JENNIFER .............................. CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTT ............ JOHNSON, CORY ............................ KEARNS, MICHAEL J ...................... LARSON, KARI ................................. LINDQUIST III, JOHN A ................... MELAND, DEBORAH ....................... REID, ANN C .................................... PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E .................. ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S ........... CLARK, THOMAS J ......................... LYONS, ROBERT ............................. SAWYER, THOMAS ......................... SERGI, JOSEPH A ........................... SHATZ, EILEEN M ........................... SMITH, COREY J ............................. STEHLIK, NOREENE C ................... SULLIVAN, JOHN ............................. WEAVER, JAMES E ......................... WARD, RICHARD ............................ ZUCKERMAN, RICHARD ................. GREAVES, TRAVIS ......................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN REGION. CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. U.S. Marshals Service—USMS AUERBACH, GERALD ..................... BROWN, SHANNON B .................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 GENERAL COUNSEL.. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS. Jkt 247001 PO 00000 Frm 00064 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 207 / Thursday, October 25, 2018 / Notices 53911 2018 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title MOHAN, KATHERINE T .................. DRISCOLL, DERRICK ...................... MATHIAS, KARL .............................. BOLEN, JOHN .................................. VIRTUE, TIMOTHY .......................... HACKMASTER, NELSON ................ DICKINSON, LISA ............................ O’BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE ............ O’BRIEN, HOLLEY ........................... O’HEARN, DONALD ......................... ANDERSON, DAVID ........................ TYLER, JEFFREY ............................ HICKMAN, KATE .............................. ROBINSON, ROBERTO ................... BRUNER, JARROD .......................... ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. PROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL SERVICES. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS. SUPERVISORY IT PROGRAM MANAGER. Community Relations Service—CRS RATIFF, GERRI ................................ DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Rule of Law Office—ROL FEATHERSTON, BRITTIAN ............. BASSETT, SPENCER ...................... JUSTICE ATTACHE, AFGHANISTAN. JUSTICE ATTACHE, BAGHDAD. [FR Doc. 2018–23337 Filed 10–24–18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–CH–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Employment and Training Administration Agency Information Collection Activities; Proposed Revision of a Currently Approved Collection; Request for Comments; H–2A Temporary Agricultural Labor Certification Program Forms (OMB Control Number 1205–0466) Employment and Training Administration (ETA), Labor. ACTION: Notice and request for comment. AGENCY: The Department of Labor (DOL), as part of its effort to streamline information collection, clarify statutory and regulatory requirements, and provide greater oversight in the H–2A labor certification program, conducts a preclearance consultation program to provide the public and Federal agencies with an opportunity to comment on proposed and/or continuing collections of information in accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (PRA). This program helps ensure that requested data can be provided in the desired format, reporting burden (time and financial resources) is minimized, collection instruments are clearly understood, and the impact of collection requirements on respondents can be properly assessed. daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:10 Oct 24, 2018 Jkt 247001 In accordance with the PRA, ETA, within DOL, is providing the public notice and opportunity to comment on proposed revisions to the application Form ETA–9142A, H–2A Application for Temporary Employment Certification; Form ETA–9142A, Appendix A; and the general instructions to those forms. ETA is also seeking public comment on a proposal to eliminate the issuance of paper-based labor certification decisions through the creation of a one-page Form ETA– 9142A, Final Determination: H–2A Temporary Labor Certification Approval, which will be issued electronically to employers granted temporary labor certification by DOL. Lastly, ETA is also seeking public comment on a proposal to implement a revised agricultural clearance order that will be integrated with the Form ETA– 9142A. The proposed Form ETA–790/ 790A, H–2A Agricultural Clearance Order, and addenda, provide language to employers to disclose necessary information including, but not limited to, the following: (1) The type of agricultural services or labor needed, number of workers, duration of employment, and minimum qualifications or requirements of the job; (2) the place(s) where work will be performed and the wage rate(s) that will be offered, advertised, and paid to workers in each crop or agricultural activity, as well as any other conditions or deductions from pay not required by law; (3) basic information regarding the geographic location, type, capacity, and applicable standards of the housing for PO 00000 Frm 00065 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 workers; and (4) other required disclosures concerning the provision of meals, transportation and daily subsistence, referral and hiring instructions, and any other material terms and conditions of the job offer. The proposed Form ETA–790/790A will be submitted to the State Workforce Agency (SWA) for review and in advance of filing Form ETA–9142A. A copy of Form ETA–790/790A will then be attached by the employer at the time of filing Form ETA–9142A. The information collected on the ETA–790/ 790A is used to determine whether the material terms and conditions of employment do not adversely affect similarly employed U.S. workers and, if approved, facilitate the recruitment of U.S. workers through the intrastate and interstate job clearance systems of the SWA. This proposal will consolidate information collected through the agricultural clearance order Form ETA– 790, which is currently authorized under OMB Control Number 1205–0134, into the agency’s primary H–2A information collection requirements under OMB Control Number 1205–0466. This consolidation and revision will align all data collection for the H–2A program under a single OMB approved information collection request (ICR). The information collection for each existing form was approved on June 3, 2016 and expires May 31, 2019. A copy of the proposed ICR can be obtained by contacting the office listed below in the addresses section of this notice. DATES: Written comments must be submitted to the office listed in the E:\FR\FM\25OCN1.SGM 25OCN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 83, Number 207 (Thursday, October 25, 2018)]
[Notices]
[Pages 53902-53911]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2018-23337]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE


Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level 
Standing Performance Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the 
Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the 
Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2018 Senior 
Executive Service (SES) and Senior Level (SL) Standing Performance 
Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and 
impartial review of SES/SL performance appraisals, executive 
development plans, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments.
    The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance 
ratings to be assigned, SES/SL bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be 
awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mary A. Lamary, Director, Human 
Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, 
Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,
Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

                                              2018 Federal Register
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Name                                                Position title
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                       Office of the Attorney General--OAG
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HAMILTON, GENE...........................................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WHITAKER, MATTHEW........................................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
TUCKER, RACHEL...........................................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BARNETT, GARY............................................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MORRISSEY, BRIAN.........................................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CUTRONA, DANIELLE........................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   Office of the Deputy Attorney General--ODAG
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
O'CALLAGHAN, EDWARD......................................  PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GUAHAR, TASHINA..........................................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BAUGHMAN, MATTHEW........................................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COOK, STEVE..............................................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL/LAW ENFORCEMENT.
CONNOLLY, ROBERT.........................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS
                                                            UTILIZATION.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREW........................................  NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR.
MICHALIC, MARK...........................................  EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND CRISIS RESPONSE
                                                            COORDINATOR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PANUCCIO, JESSE..........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCARTHUR, ERIC...........................................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COX, STEVE...............................................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BISSEX, RACHEL...........................................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSEL TO THE ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                                            GENERAL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                      Office of the Solicitor General--OSG
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WALL, JEFFREY............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
DREEBEN, MICHAEL R.......................................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN S........................................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM L.......................................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 53903]]

 
                                      Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WINN, PETER..............................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                             Antitrust Division--ATR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINCH, ANDREW............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
NIGRO, BERNARD...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MURRAY, MICHAEL F........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J...................................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA A........................................  DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
COHEN, SCOTT.............................................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DRENNAN, RONALD..........................................  CHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.
FAMILANT, NORMAN.........................................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
FOUNTAIN, DOROTHY........................................  SENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT.
GREER, TRACY.............................................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
CONRATH, CRAIG...........................................  DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.
AUGUSTINE, RENE..........................................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
LIMARZI, KRISTEN.........................................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER J.......................................  CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT...................................  DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
MARTINO, JEFFREY.........................................  CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETH.......................................  CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
POTTER, ROBERT A.........................................  CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN N......................................  DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
SCHEELE, SCOTT A.........................................  CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT
                                                            SECTION.
VONDRAK, FRANK...........................................  CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
WERDEN, GREGORY J........................................  ECONOMIST ADVISOR.
O'NEILL, KATHLEEN S......................................  CHIEF, TRANSPORTATION, ENERGY AND AGRICULTURE
                                                            SECTION.
HOAG, AARON..............................................  CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
KENDLER, OWEN............................................  CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
MARSHALL, LYNDA..........................................  CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
PATCHEN, ELIEKA..........................................  CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRANDON, THOMAS E........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
LOMBARDO, REGINA.........................................  SUPERVISORY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.
VIDOLI, MARINO...........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
TEMPLE, WILLIAM..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC
                                                            INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
KUMOR, DANIEL............................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL
                                                            RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
FORCELLI, PETER..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS--EAST.
GERIDO, STEVIE...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS--CENTRAL.
CANINO, CARLOS...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS--WEST.
SWEETOW, SCOTT...........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE.
RICHARDSON, MARVIN G.....................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P.....................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES.
BEASLEY, ROGER...........................................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (CIO).
MCDERMOND, JAMES E.......................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE
                                                            AND INFORMATION.
REID, DELANO.............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL
                                                            RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN B.......................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
FRANDE, FRANCIS..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF
                                                            FINANCIAL OFFICER.
GRAHAM, ANDREW R.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
GROSS, CHARLES R.........................................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
ROESSNER, JOEL...........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.
EPSTEIN, ERIC............................................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
MCDANIEL, MASON..........................................  SUPERVISORY SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
GILBERT, CURTIS..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND
                                                            SERVICES.
VANDERPLOW, PAUL.........................................  CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION.
BOARD JR., DANIEL........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL
                                                            AFFAIRS.
BENNETT, MEGAN...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND
                                                            GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BRADY, KELLY.............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND
                                                            PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
BOYKIN, LISA.............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND
                                                            PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES).
CROKE, KENNETH...........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL
                                                            DEVELOPMENT.
VIDOLI, MARINO...........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
GOLD, VICTORIA...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/DEPUTY CIO.
UNDERWOOD, JOHN..........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL CENTER FOR
                                                            EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NCETR).
PERALTA, ARTHUR..........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.

[[Page 53904]]

 
CEKADA, ROBERT...........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.
LEADINGHAM, MICKEY.......................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.
DIXIE, WAYNE.............................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
NUNEZ, CELINEZ...........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
VELINOR, TREVOR..........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.
BOSHEK, JEFF.............................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
LIVINGSTON, DEBRA........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.
DEIR, JAMES..............................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
MILANOWSKI, FREDERICK....................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
LAUDER, GEORGE...........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY.
MCMULLAN, WILLIAM........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUART...........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
SHAPIRA, ARI.............................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
WATSON, MARCUS...........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
NICHOLS, DANA............................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS.
BENEDICT, ASHAN MORINO...................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.
DEVITO, JOHN.............................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
ROBINSON, DONALD.........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA.
DURASTANI, JOHN..........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
PLEASANTS, DAREK.........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.
THIELHORN, KURT..........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
MCCRARY, DARYL...........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
CHITTUM, THOMAS..........................................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON, DC.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                             Bureau of Prisons--BOP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRIFFITH, L. CRISTINA....................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
                                                            DIVISION.
SIMPSON, GARY M..........................................  CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL
                                                            PRISON INDUSTRIES.
YEICH, KENNETH...........................................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PRISON
                                                            INDUSTRIES.
GROSS, BRADLEY T.........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
BURNS, LONERYL C.........................................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                                            DIVISION.
SCARANTINO, THOMAS J.....................................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL
                                                            PROGRAMS DIVISION.
AYERS, NANCY.............................................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
KIZZIAH, GREGORY.........................................  WARDEN, USP, BIG SAND, KY.
GARRETT, JUDITH..........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC
                                                            AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYA..........................................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY/
                                                            PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
SCHULT, DEBORAH G........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETH............................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL F..........................................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
RODGERS, RONALD L........................................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
WILLS, JAMES C...........................................  SENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
BROWN JR., ROBERT M......................................  SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF
                                                            CORRECTIONS.
HURWITZ, HUGH J..........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
DUNBAR, ANGELA P.........................................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J....................................  WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BARNHART, JONATHAN.......................................  WARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
ORMOND, JOHNATHAN R......................................  WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY S.......................................  WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
HOLLAND, JAMES C.........................................  COMPLEX WARDEN--FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC.
LAYER, PAUL M............................................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW
                                                            DIVISION.
RASKIN, MINA.............................................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW
                                                            DIVISION.
FINLEY, SCOTT............................................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES
                                                            DIVISION.
SAAD, JENNIFER S.........................................  WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
YOUNG, DAVID L...........................................  WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
COAKLEY, JOSEPH D........................................  WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
REVELL, SARA M...........................................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.
WERLICH, THOMAS..........................................  WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
KALLIS, STEVEN...........................................  WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
HUDSON JR., DONALD J.....................................  WARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY.........................................  COMPLEX WARDEN--USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN.
ENGLISH, NICOLE..........................................  WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
PAUL, DAVID..............................................  WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
SMITH, MICHAEL D.........................................  WARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D......................................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
VON BLANCHENSEE, BAR.....................................  WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.
YOUNG, WILLIAM S.........................................  WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
ORTIZ, DAVID.............................................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
QUAY, HERMAN.............................................  WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
BALTAZAR JR., JUAN.......................................  WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
EBBERT, DAVID W..........................................  WARDEN USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
CARAWAY, JOHN............................................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.
CHEATHAM, ROY............................................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR SOUTHEAST REGION.

[[Page 53905]]

 
BEASLEY, GENE............................................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR.
FOX, JOHN B..............................................  WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
UPTON, JODY R............................................  WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
WILSON, ERIC D...........................................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX.
LOCKETT, CHARLES L.......................................  WARDEN--USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL.
WITHERS, SHANNON.........................................  WARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL.
RAMIREZ, GIOVANNI........................................  WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
HARMON, DARRIN...........................................  WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
EDGE, DEREK..............................................  WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
MARTIN, MARK S...........................................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVIS.........................................  WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
MOSLEY, BONITA S.........................................  WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
ANTONELLI, BRYAN.........................................  WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
ADAN, ANGEL..............................................  WARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
MITCHELL, MARY M.........................................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
LOTHROP, WILLIAMS........................................  WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
BALTAZAR JR., JUAN.......................................  COMPLEX WARDEN--USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ.
MILUSNIC, LOUIS J........................................  WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.
SHINN, DAVID C...........................................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA.
LAKE, STEVEN T...........................................  WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
PLUMLEY, BRUCE...........................................  WARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA.
SALAZAR, JOSIAS..........................................  WARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
BRECKON, MICHAEL.........................................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR.
JOHNSON, CALVIN..........................................  COMPLEX WARDEN.
KELLER, JEFFREY A........................................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
KIERNAN, SHEILA F........................................  CORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRE.......................................  COMPLEX WARDEN.
N DIAYE, LAMINE..........................................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR.
PAUL, CHARLES D..........................................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J....................................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR.
ROMERO, BILLY............................................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR.
STANCIL, MOSES A.........................................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR.
TRUE, WILLIAM PAGE.......................................  CORRECTNL INST ADMR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                               Civil Division--CIV
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
READLER, CHAD............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN.....................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
MAO, ANDY................................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FRAUD SECTION.
FLENTJE, AUGUST..........................................  SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LANGSAM, STEPANIE........................................  INTERIM ADMINISTRATOR FOR FUNDS, OFFICE OF THE
                                                            SPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPTEMBER 11 VICTIM
                                                            COMPENSATION FUND.
GRIFFITHS, JOHN R........................................  BRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J.....................................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE E.......................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF FOREIGN LITIGATION.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E..................................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
BENSON, BARRY F..........................................  DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPA.......................................  SPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPTEMBER 11 VICTIM
                                                            COMPENSATION FUND (DUAL).
REEVES, CATHERINE........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS/CSTL-VACCINE.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK......................................  DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
EMERSON, CATHERINE V.....................................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM C.......................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT
                                                            COURT.
WARD, THOMAS.............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (TORTS).
GRANSTON, MICHAEL D......................................  DEPUTY CIVIL FRAUD.
MANHARDT, KIRK...........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
DINTZER, KENNETH.........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN.....................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
HAUSKEN, GARY L..........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
BOLDEN, SCOTT............................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
STEGER, JEFFREY..........................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER LITIGATION.
GOLDBERG, RICHARD........................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER LITIGATION.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J.....................................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
COLLETTE, MATTHEW........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
HOCKEY, MARTIN...........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS COMMERCIAL
                                                            LITIGATION BRANCH.
FREEMAN, MARK............................................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
RAAB, MICHAEL............................................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STERN, MARK B............................................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TOUHEY, JR., JAMES G.....................................  DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION.
ANDERSON, DANIEL R.......................................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR, CIVIL FRAUD.
EINERSON, ROGER..........................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MOLINA, JR., ERNESTO.....................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION,
                                                            APPELLATE SECTION.
MOOPPAN, HASHIM M........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE).

[[Page 53906]]

 
MARTIN, DANA.............................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
MCCONNELL, DAVID M.......................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE
                                                            SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT R........................................  APPELLATE COUNSEL, ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY.
BROWN, WALTER W..........................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
CARNEY, CHRISTOPHER......................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, NAT COURTS/COMMERCIAL
                                                            LITIGATION BRANCH.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA B......................................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY
                                                            SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER D.....................................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
FURMAN, JILL.............................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
SCHUMATE, BRETT..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (FEDERAL PROGRAMS).
KISOR, COLIN.............................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, DISTRICT COURT.
FREEMAN, MARK............................................  SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.
KEENER, DONALD...........................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, APPELLATE.
D'ALESSIO, JR., C.S......................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, CSTL.
QUINN, MICHAEL J.........................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (CORP-FINANCIAL).
GILLIGAN, JAMES J........................................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HARVEY, RUTH A...........................................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND
                                                            FINANCIAL LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLE.........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION,
                                                            APPELLATE SECTION.
LIN, JEAN................................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, COMPLEX LITIGATION.
KANTER, ETHAN B..........................................  SENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, NATIONAL SECURITY.
STEWART, SCOTT G.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (IMMIGRATION
                                                            LITIGATION).
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           Civil Rights Division--CRT
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GORE, JOHN...............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL..
MOOSSY, ROBERT J.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FITZGERALD, PAIGE........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
KESSLER, TAMARA..........................................  CHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION.
SIMMONS, SHAHEENA........................................  CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.
FRIEL, GREGORY...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE, HOUSING
                                                            & CIVIL ENFORCEMENT).
HOWE, SUSAN E............................................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
TOOMEY, KATHLEEN.........................................  DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT.
GINSBURG, JESSICA A......................................  COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KENNEBREW, DELORA........................................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
MAJEED, SAMEENA S........................................  CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
SEWARD, JON..............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT
                                                            SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS C.....................................  CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCA...........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
BOND, REBECCA B..........................................  CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
EMBREY, DIANA............................................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILA............................................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
BLUMBERG, MARK...........................................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO......................................  DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR
                                                            EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES, OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL COUNSEL.
PRESTON, JUDITH L........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
RAISH, ANNE..............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
WOODARD, KAREN...........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION
                                                            SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H......................................  CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
THOMAS, LATHIKA MARY.....................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
LIVINGSTON, DONALD.......................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (DISABILITY
                                                            RIGHTS).
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                             Criminal Division--CRM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON....................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (INTERNATIONAL
                                                            AFFAIRS).
AINSWORTH, PETER J.......................................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL
                                                            DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
CARROLL, OVIE............................................  DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND
                                                            INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION..
RYBICKI, DAVID...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (HUMAN RIGHTS,
                                                            ORGANIZED CRIME & GANG).
ALEXANDRE, CARL..........................................  COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME & INTL
                                                            AFFAIRS.
ARY, VAUGHN..............................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
HO-GONZALES, WILLIAM.....................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
TOLEDO, RANDY............................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
CONNOR, DEBORAH L........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET RECOVERY
                                                            SECTION.
HARBIN, HARRY............................................  SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL OF MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET
                                                            RECOVERY SECTION.
CARWILE, P. KEVIN........................................  CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
DOWNING, RICHARD W.......................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL
                                                            PROPERTY SECTION.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYE.........................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL
                                                            DEVELOPMENT, ASSISTANCE/TRAINING.
GROCKI, STEVEN J.........................................  CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
HODGE, JENNIFER A.H......................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
HULSER, RAYMOND N........................................  CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVID.............................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH M..........................................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND
                                                            TRAINING.

[[Page 53907]]

 
KING, DAMON A............................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY
                                                            SECTION.
LYNCH JR., JOHN T........................................  CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
                                                            SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA L........................................  CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
MELTON, TRACY............................................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY D........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI M.........................................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND
                                                            POLICY.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP...................................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TIROL, ANNALOU...........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
WEISSMANN, ANDREW........................................  CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
MOSER, SANDRA............................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, FRAUD SETION.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J...................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR G..........................................  CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPH..........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CRONAN, JOHN.............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MINER, MATTHEW...........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (FRAUD AND
                                                            APPELLATE).
STIGLITZ, MATTHEW........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY
                                                            AND POLICY.
OHR, BRUCE...............................................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
HARRIS, KENNETH..........................................  SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND
                                                            INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS.
BRYDEN, ROBERT J.........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOOD, JEFF...............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL..
WILLIAMS, JEAN E.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONENTAL
                                                            CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).
GELBER, BRUCE S..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG......................................  CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETH.............................................  CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREW..........................................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL.......................................  DEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT
                                                            SECTION.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIA........................................  SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE.
GETTE, JAMES.............................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M......................................  CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRANT, ERIC..............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GRISHAW, LETITIA J.......................................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAH..........................................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY P.........................................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES C.......................................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN M...........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMAS..........................................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
DWORKIN, KAREN...........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREW...........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
PASSARELLI, EDWARD.......................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
POUX, JOSEPH.............................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA L..........................................  CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH.......................................  SENIOR ATTORNEY FOR E-DISCOVERY COORDINATOR.
BRIGHTBILL, JONATHAN.....................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SINGER, FRANK............................................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STEWART, HOWARD P........................................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN S........................................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, ENVIORNMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S.....................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN M......................................  CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MCHENRY III, JAMES R.....................................  DIRECTOR.
REILLY, KATHERINE........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
SANTORO, CHRISTOPHER.....................................  DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
WARD, LISA...............................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
SO, EDWARD...............................................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K.................................  VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
CLARK, MOLLY K...........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
COLE, PATRICIA A.........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAEL..........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANA................................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD R..........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE J............................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W...................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLER, MARY BETH........................................  CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
KING, JEAN...............................................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
LIEBOWITZ, ELLEN.........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLY, EDWARD............................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.

[[Page 53908]]

 
MALPHRUS, GARRY D........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH G..........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
NEAL, DAVID..............................................  CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
O'CONNOR, BLAIR..........................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW.....................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
STUTMAN, ROBIN M.........................................  CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA S.......................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
REID, LAUREN.............................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--OCDETF
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PADDEN, THOMAS W.........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CROWELL, JAMES...........................................  DIRECTOR.
BELL, SUZANNE L..........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
PELLETIER, JONATHAN......................................  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK.....................................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON G......................................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION.
FLINN, SHAWN.............................................  CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
MACKLIN, JAMES...........................................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID L...........................................  COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.
WONG, NORMAN Y...........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WHITE III, CLIFFORD J....................................  DIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA D........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        Justice Management Division--JMD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOFTHUS, LEE J...........................................  ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION..
ALLEN, MICHAEL H.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY,
                                                            MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING.
LAURIA, JOLENE A.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION
                                                            RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
WILKINSON, ROBERT M......................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
LAMARY, MARY.............................................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
GARY, ARTHUR.............................................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SHAW, CYNTHIA............................................  DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.
SELWESKI, MARK L.........................................  DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C...................................  DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
FRONE, JAMILA............................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND
                                                            MANAGEMENT.
DUNLAP, JAMES L..........................................  DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
SNELL, ROBERT............................................  DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
                                                            STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS G..........................................  DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS E........................................  DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF.
ARNOLD, KENNETH..........................................  DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF.
PULLEN, JEFFREY..........................................  SENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION
                                                            TECHNOLOGY.
FUNSTON, ROBIN S.........................................  DIRECTOR, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE.
ATTUCKS, MARK............................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS
                                                            CONTROL.
KLEPPINGER, ERIC D.......................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND
                                                            PERFORMANCE.
ROGERS, MELINDA..........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
MACKERT, TODD............................................  DEPUTY STAFF DIRECTOR, CYBER SECURITY SERVICES STAFF.
BEWTRA, ANEET K..........................................  CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A...................................  DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
MCCONKEY, MILTON.........................................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
COOK, TERENCE L..........................................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
ROPER, MATTHEW...........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF.
CONNELLY, ROBERT L.......................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF THE SMALL DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS
                                                            UTILIZATION.
FORE, TODD A.............................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
MCINTRYRE, PATRICK.......................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
SMITH, RICHARD...........................................  CONSOLIDATED DEBT COLLECTION SYSTEM.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                         National Security Division--NSD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BURNS, DAVID.............................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HICKEY, ADAM.............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDREWS, KELLI...........................................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
WIEGMANN, JOHN B.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND
                                                            POLICY.
TOSCAS, GEORGE Z.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, COUNTERESPIONAGE--
                                                            COUNTERTERRORISM.
JAYARAM, SANCHITHA.......................................  CHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW STAFF.

[[Page 53909]]

 
DUNNE, STEVEN M..........................................  CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
EVANS, STUART............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, FOREIGN
                                                            INTELLIGENCE SURVEILLANCE ACT, OPERATIONS AND
                                                            INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT.
JENKINS, MARK A..........................................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KEEGAN, MICHAEL..........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
KENNEDY, J. LIONEL.......................................  SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL J......................................  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVIN..........................................  CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL.....................................  CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER......................................  CHIEF, POLICY--OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
PALMER, DAVID............................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KEITH, PHILLIP...........................................  DIRECTOR.
WASHINGTON, RUSSELL C....................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA...................................  SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        Office of Information Policy--OIP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN......................................  DIRECTOR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                      Office of the Inspector General--OIG
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLIER, WILLIAM M.........................................  DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
MALMSTROM, JASON R.......................................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
LEE, RENE................................................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
O'NEILL, MICHAEL SEAN....................................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
PELLETIER, NINA S........................................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR EVALUATION AND
                                                            INSPECTIONS.
HAYES, MARK L............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
JOHNSON, ERIC A..........................................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL INVESTIGATIONS.
CHAWAGA, MARGARET........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                                            INVESTIGATIONS.
PETERS, GREGORY T........................................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND
                                                            PLANNING.
LOWELL, CYNTHIA..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND
                                                            PLANNING.
MITZELFELD, JAMES A......................................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE AIG/INV RATON, MITCH CHIEF
                                                            INNOVATION OFFICER.
SUMNER, PATRICIA.........................................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                                            OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
LAVINSKY, JOHN...........................................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                         Office of Justice Programs--OJP
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A.....................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OPERATIONS
                                                            MANAGEMENT.
GARRY, EILEEN M..........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                                            ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEY.........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                                            ASSISTANCE.
FEUCHT, THOMAS E.........................................  EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF
                                                            JUSTICE.
SPIVAK, HOWARD...........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF
                                                            JUSTICE.
MARTIN, RALPH............................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND
                                                            MANAGEMENT.
MERKLE, PHILIP...........................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MADAN, RAFAEL A..........................................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTEN.........................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                                            ASSISTANCE.
ROBERTS, MARILYN M.......................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME.
MULROW, JERI.............................................  DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS.
MCGRATH, BRIAN...........................................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH......................................  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ATSATT, MARILYNN B.......................................  DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
BECK, ALLEN J............................................  SENIOR STATISTICIAN.
DARDEN, SILAS............................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS.
JONES, CHYRL.............................................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                          Office of Legal Counsel--OLC
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GANNON, CURTIS...........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OF LEGAL
                                                            COUNSEL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL L........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WHITAKER, HENRY..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARDY, LIAM..............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARRIS, SARAH............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL P..........................................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY A.........................................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P...................................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
STEWART, SCOTT...........................................  COUNSEL Office of Legal Policy--OLP.
TALLEY, BRETT............................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERT......................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN L........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RUBINSTEIN, REED.........................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.

[[Page 53910]]

 
FRAGOSO, MICHAEL.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
DHILLON, UTTAM A.........................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
KARP, DAVID J............................................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
EDLOW, JOSEPH............................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
CHAMPOUX, MARK...........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                       Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANKEY, MARY BLANCHE.....................................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND ATTORNEY ADVISOR..
ESCALONA, PRIM...........................................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RAMER, SAMUEL............................................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
LASSETER, DAVID..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TYSON, JILL..............................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASHTON, ROBIN............................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR.
RAGSDALE, JEFFREY........................................  DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAM..........................................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
MCCARTY, MARGARET........................................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                          Office of Public Affairs--PAO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ISGUR FLORES, SARAH......................................  DIRECTOR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                          Office of Tribal Justice--OTJ
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOULOU, TRACY S..........................................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Professional Responsibility Advisory Office--PRAO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LUDWIG, STACY............................................  DIRECTOR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                Tax Division--TAX
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HUBBERT, DAVID A.........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERT...........................................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELL........................................  COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                                            FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT.
WSZALEK, LARRY...........................................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
DALY, MARK...............................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DAVIS, NANETTE...........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DONOHUE, DENNIS M........................................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVID............................................  CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION.
GOLDBERG, STUART.........................................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAGLEY, JUDITH...........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
IHLO, JENNIFER...........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTT....................................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION.
JOHNSON, CORY............................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL J........................................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
LARSON, KARI.............................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN A....................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MELAND, DEBORAH..........................................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN REGION.
REID, ANN C..............................................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E.......................................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S....................................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CLARK, THOMAS J..........................................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
LYONS, ROBERT............................................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY
                                                            SECTION.
SAWYER, THOMAS...........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH A..........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN M..........................................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY J...........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE C.......................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHN...........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES E..........................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARD............................................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION.
ZUCKERMAN, RICHARD.......................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GREAVES, TRAVIS..........................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                           U.S. Marshals Service--USMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUERBACH, GERALD.........................................  GENERAL COUNSEL..
BROWN, SHANNON B.........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.

[[Page 53911]]

 
MOHAN, KATHERINE T.......................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
DRISCOLL, DERRICK........................................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
MATHIAS, KARL............................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
BOLEN, JOHN..............................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY.
VIRTUE, TIMOTHY..........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE.
HACKMASTER, NELSON.......................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS.
DICKINSON, LISA..........................................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE....................................  PROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEY..........................................  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
O'HEARN, DONALD..........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL
                                                            RESPONSIBILITY.
ANDERSON, DAVID..........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.
TYLER, JEFFREY...........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
HICKMAN, KATE............................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.
ROBINSON, ROBERTO........................................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS.
BRUNER, JARROD...........................................  SUPERVISORY IT PROGRAM MANAGER.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        Community Relations Service--CRS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RATIFF, GERRI............................................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                             Rule of Law Office--ROL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEATHERSTON, BRITTIAN....................................  JUSTICE ATTACHE, AFGHANISTAN.
BASSETT, SPENCER.........................................  JUSTICE ATTACHE, BAGHDAD.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


[FR Doc. 2018-23337 Filed 10-24-18; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4410-CH-P