Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 185 / Monday, September 24, 2018 / Rules and Regulations
[…] Infrastructure Requirements 22078; 9/24/18, the following CAA
for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS. [Insert Federal elements:
Register 110(a)(2)(A), (B),
citation]. (C), (D)(i)(II)
(regarding prevention
of significant
deterioration and
visibility
protection), (D)(ii),
(E), (F), (G), (H),
(J), (K), (L), and
(M), or portions
thereof.
9/16/15 9/24/18, [Insert Addresses CAA element
Federal Register 110(a)(2)(D)(I)(II)
citation]. for visibility.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* * * * *
0
3. Section 52.2533 is amended by removing and reserving paragraphs (d),
(e), and (f) and by adding paragraph (g).
The addition reads as follows:
Sec. 52.2533 Visibility protection.
* * * * *
(g) EPA converts its limited approval/limited disapproval of West
Virginia's regional haze program to a full approval. This SIP revision
changes West Virginia's reliance from the Clean Air Interstate Rule to
the Cross-State Air Pollution Rule to meet the regional haze SIP best
available retrofit technology requirements for certain sources and to
meet reasonable progress requirements.
[FR Doc. 2018-20617 Filed 9-21-18; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 6560-50-P