thereof.
                                                              9/16/15  9/24/18, [Insert   Addresses CAA element
                                                                        Federal Register   110(a)(2)(D)(I)(II)
                                                                        citation].         for visibility.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* * * * *

0
3. Section 52.2533 is amended by removing and reserving paragraphs (d), 
(e), and (f) and by adding paragraph (g).
    The addition reads as follows:


Sec.  52.2533  Visibility protection.

* * * * *
    (g) EPA converts its limited approval/limited disapproval of West 
Virginia's regional haze program to a full approval. This SIP revision 
changes West Virginia's reliance from the Clean Air Interstate Rule to 
the Cross-State Air Pollution Rule to meet the regional haze SIP best 
available retrofit technology requirements for certain sources and to 
meet reasonable progress requirements.

[FR Doc. 2018-20617 Filed 9-21-18; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 6560-50-P