Indian Entities Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services from the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs, 34863-34868 [2018-15679]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 141 / Monday, July 23, 2018 / Notices et seq.) and NEPA implementing regulations (40 CFR 1506.6). Michael Fris, Assistant Regional Director, Pacific Southwest Region, Sacramento, California. [FR Doc. 2018–15660 Filed 7–20–18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4333–15–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Indian Affairs [189A2100DD/AAKC001030/ A0A501010.999900253G] Indian Entities Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services from the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: This notice publishes the current list of 573 Tribal entities recognized and eligible for funding and services from the Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA) by virtue of their status as Indian Tribes. The list is updated from the notice published on January 30, 2018. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Laurel Iron Cloud, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Division of Tribal Government Services, Mail Stop 3645–MIB, 1849 C Street NW, Washington, DC 20240. Telephone number: (202) 513–7641. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to Section 104 of the Act of November 2, 1994 (Pub. L. 103–454; 108 Stat. 4791, 4792), and in exercise of authority delegated to the Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs under 25 U.S.C. 2 and 9 and 209 DM 8. Published below is an updated list of federally acknowledged Indian Tribes in the contiguous 48 states and Alaska. Amendments to the list include formatting edits, name changes and name corrections. The addition of six tribes to the list of Indian entities results from the January 29, 2018 enactment of the Thomasina E. Jordan Indian Tribes of Virginia Federal Recognition Act of 2017. The legislation recognized the Chickahominy Indian Tribe, the Chickahominy Indian Tribe—Eastern Division, the Monacan Indian Nation, the Nansemond Indian Tribe, the Rappahannock Tribe, Inc., and the Upper Mattaponi Tribe. To aid in identifying tribal name changes and corrections, the Tribe’s previously listed or former name is included in parentheses after the correct current Tribal name. We will continue to list the Tribe’s former or previously listed name for several years before amozie on DSK3GDR082PROD with NOTICES1 SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:59 Jul 20, 2018 Jkt 244001 dropping the former or previously listed name from the list. The listed Indian entities are acknowledged to have the immunities and privileges available to federally recognized Indian Tribes by virtue of their government-to-government relationship with the United States as well as the responsibilities, powers, limitations, and obligations of such Tribes. We have continued the practice of listing the Alaska Native entities separately for the purpose of facilitating identification of them. Dated: June 20, 2018. John Tahsuda, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs, Exercising the authority of the Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs. INDIAN TRIBAL ENTITIES WITHIN THE CONTIGUOUS 48 STATES RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation, California Ak-Chin Indian Community (previously listed as the Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin) Indian Reservation, Arizona) Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas (previously listed as the AlabamaCoushatta Tribes of Texas) Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town Alturas Indian Rancheria, California Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming Aroostook Band of Micmacs (previously listed as the Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians) Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Montana Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as the Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Augustine Reservation) Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Big Lagoon Rancheria, California Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley (previously listed as the Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation, California) Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California (previously PO 00000 Frm 00041 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 34863 listed as the Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California) Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California Bishop Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community of the Bishop Colony, California) Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana Blue Lake Rancheria, California Bridgeport Indian Colony (previously listed as the Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California) Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California Burns Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon) Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, California Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria, California Caddo Nation of Oklahoma Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria Cahuilla Band of Indians (previously listed as the Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California) California Valley Miwok Tribe, California Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, California Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation, California; Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation, California) Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South Carolina) Cayuga Nation Cedarville Rancheria, California Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California Cherokee Nation Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma (previously listed as the Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma) Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South Dakota Chickahominy Indian Tribe Chickahominy Indian Tribe—Eastern Division Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation, Montana (previously listed as the ChippewaCree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation, Montana) E:\FR\FM\23JYN1.SGM 23JYN1 amozie on DSK3GDR082PROD with NOTICES1 34864 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 141 / Monday, July 23, 2018 / Notices Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Cocopah Tribe of Arizona Coeur D’Alene Tribe (previously listed as the Coeur D’Alene Tribe of the Coeur D’Alene Reservation, Idaho) Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, Arizona and California Comanche Nation, Oklahoma Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon (previously listed as the Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation) Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (previously listed as the Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon) Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon Coquille Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Coquille Tribe of Oregon) Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians (previously listed as the Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon) Cowlitz Indian Tribe Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota Crow Tribe of Montana Delaware Nation, Oklahoma Delaware Tribe of Indians Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed as the Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming (previously listed as the Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming) Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, California VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:59 Jul 20, 2018 Jkt 244001 Elk Valley Rancheria, California Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, California Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Independence Reservation, California Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation, Nevada and Oregon Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, Arizona Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Michigan Greenville Rancheria (previously listed as the Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California) Grindstone Indian Rancheria of WintunWailaki Indians of California Guidiville Rancheria of California Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin Hoh Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Washington) Hoopa Valley Tribe, California Hopi Tribe of Arizona Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California (formerly Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California) Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California (previously listed as the Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation) Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation, California Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians (previously listed as the Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California) PO 00000 Frm 00042 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe Jamul Indian Village of California Jena Band of Choctaw Indians Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation Karuk Tribe (previously listed as the Karuk Tribe of California) Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California Kaw Nation, Oklahoma Kewa Pueblo, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of Santo Domingo) Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan Kialegee Tribal Town Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma Klamath Tribes Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians (previously listed as the Cortina Indian Rancheria and the Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California) Koi Nation of Northern California (previously listed as the Lower Lake Rancheria, California) Kootenai Tribe of Idaho La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California (previously listed as the La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation) La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian Reservation, California Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, Nevada Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the PaiuteShoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community of the Lone Pine Reservation, California) Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California (previously listed as the Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation) Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota E:\FR\FM\23JYN1.SGM 23JYN1 amozie on DSK3GDR082PROD with NOTICES1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 141 / Monday, July 23, 2018 / Notices Lower Elwha Tribal Community (previously listed as the Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, Washington) Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation Lytton Rancheria of California Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria, California (previously listed as the Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, California) Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation, California Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut) Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (previously listed as the Mashpee Wampanoag Indian Tribal Council, Inc.) Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation, California Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico Miami Tribe of Oklahoma Miccosukee Tribe of Indians Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component reservations: Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band) Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, Nevada Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut (previously listed as Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut) Monacan Indian Nation Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as the Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morongo Reservation) Muckleshoot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington) Nansemond Indian Tribe Narragansett Indian Tribe Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah Nez Perce Tribe (previously listed as the Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho) VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:59 Jul 20, 2018 Jkt 244001 Nisqually Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation, Washington) Nooksack Indian Tribe Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, Montana Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation (previously listed as Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation and the Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie)) Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan (previously listed as the Huron Potawatomi, Inc.) Oglala Sioux Tribe (previously listed as the Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota) Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of San Juan) Omaha Tribe of Nebraska Oneida Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin) Oneida Indian Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Nation of New York) Onondaga Nation Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes (formerly Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar City Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes)) Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada Pala Band of Mission Indians (previously listed as the Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California) Pamunkey Indian Tribe Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California Passamaquoddy Tribe Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, California Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, California Penobscot Nation (previously listed as the Penobscot Tribe of Maine) Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California (previously listed as the Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) PO 00000 Frm 00043 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 34865 Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, Lookout, Montgomery Creek and Roaring Creek Rancherias) Poarch Band of Creeks (previously listed as the Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama) Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Michigan and Indiana Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Ponca Tribe of Nebraska Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe (previously listed as the Port Gamble Band of S’Klallam Indians) Potter Valley Tribe, California Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (previously listed as the Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Kansas) Prairie Island Indian Community in the State of Minnesota Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation Quinault Indian Nation (previously listed as the Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washington) Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California (previously listed as the Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California) Rappahannock Tribe, Inc. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota Redding Rancheria, California Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood Valley Rancheria California (previously listed as the Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada Resighini Rancheria, California Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation, California E:\FR\FM\23JYN1.SGM 23JYN1 amozie on DSK3GDR082PROD with NOTICES1 34866 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 141 / Monday, July 23, 2018 / Notices Robinson Rancheria (previously listed as the Robinson Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California and the Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California (previously listed as the Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation, California) Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe (previously listed as the St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York) Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation, Arizona Samish Indian Nation (previously listed as the Samish Indian Tribe, Washington) San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as the San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation) San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as the Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa Reservation) Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez Reservation, California Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California Seminole Tribe of Florida (previously listed as the Seminole Tribe of Florida (Dania, Big Cypress, Brighton, Hollywood & Tampa Reservations)) Seneca Nation of Indians (previously listed as the Seneca Nation of New York) Seneca–Cayuga Nation (previously listed as the Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma) Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota Shawnee Tribe Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:59 Jul 20, 2018 Jkt 244001 Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria (Verona Tract), California Shinnecock Indian Nation Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation (previously listed as the Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation, Washington) Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota Skokomish Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation, Washington) Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah Snoqualmie Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington) Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington (previously listed as the Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington) Stockbridge Munsee Community, Wisconsin Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation Susanville Indian Rancheria, California Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (previously listed as the Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington) Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation Table Mountain Rancheria (previously listed as the Table Mountain Rancheria of California) Tejon Indian Tribe Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (Four constituent bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko Band; South Fork Band and Wells Band) The Chickasaw Nation The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma The Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma The Muscogee (Creek) Nation The Osage Nation (previously listed as the Osage Tribe) The Quapaw Tribe of Indians PO 00000 Frm 00044 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma Thlopthlocco Tribal Town Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota Timbisha Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the Death Valley Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe and the Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California) Tohono O’odham Nation of Arizona Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation (previously listed as the Smith River Rancheria, California) Tonawanda Band of Seneca (previously listed as the Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York) Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as the Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California) Tulalip Tribes of Washington (previously listed as the Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington) Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, California Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota Tuscarora Nation Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma Upper Mattaponi Tribe Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota Upper Skagit Indian Tribe Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (previously listed as the Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, New Mexico & Utah) Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, California Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville Colony, Woodfords Community, Stewart Community & Washoe Ranches) White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), Oklahoma Wilton Rancheria, California Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada Wiyot Tribe, California (previously listed as the Table Bluff Reservation— Wiyot Tribe) E:\FR\FM\23JYN1.SGM 23JYN1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 141 / Monday, July 23, 2018 / Notices Wyandotte Nation Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe (previously listed as the YavapaiPrescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona) Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California (previously listed as the Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California) Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada Ysleta del Sur Pueblo (previously listed as the Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas) Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico amozie on DSK3GDR082PROD with NOTICES1 NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE STATE OF ALASKA RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove Akiachak Native Community Akiak Native Community Alatna Village Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary’s) Allakaket Village Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor (previously listed as Native Village of Old Harbor and Village of Old Harbor) Angoon Community Association Anvik Village Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government) Asa’carsarmiut Tribe Atqasuk Village (Atkasook) Beaver Village Birch Creek Tribe Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes Chalkyitsik Village Cheesh-Na Tribe (previously listed as the Native Village of Chistochina) Chevak Native Village Chickaloon Native Village Chignik Bay Tribal Council (previously listed as the Native Village of Chignik) Chignik Lake Village Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines) Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin) Chuloonawick Native Village Circle Native Community Craig Tribal Association (previously listed as the Craig Community Association) Curyung Tribal Council Douglas Indian Association Egegik Village Eklutna Native Village Emmonak Village VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:59 Jul 20, 2018 Jkt 244001 Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field) Galena Village (aka Louden Village) Gulkana Village Council (previously listed as Gulkana Village) Healy Lake Village Holy Cross Village Hoonah Indian Association Hughes Village Huslia Village Hydaburg Cooperative Association Igiugig Village Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope Iqurmuit Traditional Council Ivanof Bay Tribe (previously listed as the Ivanoff Bay Tribe and the Ivanoff Bay Village) Kaguyak Village Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island) Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council Kenaitze Indian Tribe Ketchikan Indian Corporation King Island Native Community King Salmon Tribe Klawock Cooperative Association Knik Tribe Kokhanok Village Koyukuk Native Village Levelock Village Lime Village Manley Hot Springs Village Manokotak Village McGrath Native Village Mentasta Traditional Council Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve Naknek Native Village Native Village of Afognak Native Village of Akhiok Native Village of Akutan Native Village of Aleknagik Native Village of Ambler Native Village of Atka Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government Native Village of Belkofski Native Village of Brevig Mission Native Village of Buckland Native Village of Cantwell Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega) Native Village of Chignik Lagoon Native Village of Chitina Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim) Native Village of Council Native Village of Deering Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of Eagle Native Village of Eek Native Village of Ekuk Native Village of Ekwok (previously listed as Ekwok Village) Native Village of Elim Native Village of Eyak (Cordova) Native Village of False Pass Native Village of Fort Yukon Native Village of Gakona Native Village of Gambell Native Village of Georgetown Native Village of Goodnews Bay PO 00000 Frm 00045 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 34867 Native Village of Hamilton Native Village of Hooper Bay Native Village of Kanatak Native Village of Karluk Native Village of Kiana Native Village of Kipnuk Native Village of Kivalina Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center) Native Village of Kobuk Native Village of Kongiganak Native Village of Kotzebue Native Village of Koyuk Native Village of Kwigillingok Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak) Native Village of Larsen Bay Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge) Native Village of Mary’s Igloo Native Village of Mekoryuk Native Village of Minto Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay) Native Village of Napaimute Native Village of Napakiak Native Village of Napaskiak Native Village of Nelson Lagoon Native Village of Nightmute Native Village of Nikolski Native Village of Noatak Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut) Native Village of Nunam Iqua (previously listed as the Native Village of Sheldon’s Point) Native Village of Nunapitchuk Native Village of Ouzinkie Native Village of Paimiut Native Village of Perryville Native Village of Pilot Point Native Village of Pitka’s Point Native Village of Point Hope Native Village of Point Lay Native Village of Port Graham Native Village of Port Heiden Native Village of Port Lions Native Village of Ruby Native Village of Saint Michael Native Village of Savoonga Native Village of Scammon Bay Native Village of Selawik Native Village of Shaktoolik Native Village of Shishmaref Native Village of Shungnak Native Village of Stevens Native Village of Tanacross Native Village of Tanana Native Village of Tatitlek Native Village of Tazlina Native Village of Teller Native Village of Tetlin Native Village of Tuntutuliak Native Village of Tununak Native Village of Tyonek Native Village of Unalakleet Native Village of Unga Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village of Venetie) E:\FR\FM\23JYN1.SGM 23JYN1 amozie on DSK3GDR082PROD with NOTICES1 34868 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 141 / Monday, July 23, 2018 / Notices Native Village of Wales Native Village of White Mountain Nenana Native Association New Koliganek Village Council New Stuyahok Village Newhalen Village Newtok Village Nikolai Village Ninilchik Village Nome Eskimo Community Nondalton Village Noorvik Native Community Northway Village Nulato Village Nunakauyarmiut Tribe Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk) Organized Village of Kake Organized Village of Kasaan Organized Village of Kwethluk Organized Village of Saxman Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council (previously listed as Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)) Oscarville Traditional Village Pauloff Harbor Village Pedro Bay Village Petersburg Indian Association Pilot Station Traditional Village Platinum Traditional Village Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale) Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Rampart Village Saint George Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands) Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands) Seldovia Village Tribe Shageluk Native Village Sitka Tribe of Alaska Skagway Village South Naknek Village Stebbins Community Association Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak (previously listed as the Shoonaq’ Tribe of Kodiak) Takotna Village Tangirnaq Native Village (formerly Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island)) Telida Village Traditional Village of Togiak Tuluksak Native Community Twin Hills Village Ugashik Village Umkumiut Native Village (previously listed as Umkumiute Native Village) Village of Alakanuk Village of Anaktuvuk Pass Village of Aniak Village of Atmautluak Village of Bill Moore’s Slough Village of Chefornak VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:59 Jul 20, 2018 Jkt 244001 Village of Clarks Point Village of Crooked Creek Village of Dot Lake Village of Iliamna Village of Kalskag Village of Kaltag Village of Kotlik Village of Lower Kalskag Village of Ohogamiut Village of Red Devil Village of Salamatoff Village of Sleetmute Village of Solomon Village of Stony River Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government) Village of Wainwright Wrangell Cooperative Association Yakutat Tlingit Tribe Yupiit of Andreafski [FR Doc. 2018–15679 Filed 7–20–18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4337–15–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Ocean Energy Management [Docket No. BOEM–2018–0034] Public Input Requested on Potential Impacts to Historic Priorities: Sand Resource Assessment and Borrow Area Identification, Atlantic and Gulf of Mexico Outer Continental Shelf Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, Interior. ACTION: Request for public input. AGENCY: The Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM) invites public input on the identification of historic properties or potential impacts to historic properties from a comprehensive research program of sand resource and borrow area identification on the Atlantic and Gulf of Mexico Outer Continental Shelf (OCS). Sand resources are identified using geophysical and geological (G&G) surveys, which constitute undertakings subject to Section 106 of the National Historic Preservation Act. DATES: BOEM must receive your comments by August 13, 2018 for your comments to be considered. BOEM requests comments to be postmarked or delivered by this same date. BOEM will consider only those comments received that conform to this requirement. ADDRESSES: Comments and other submissions of information may be submitted by either of the following two methods: 1. Federal eRulemaking Portal: http:// www.regulations.gov. In the entry entitled, ‘‘Enter Keyword or ID,’’ enter BOEM–2018–0034, and then click ‘‘search.’’ Follow the instructions to SUMMARY: PO 00000 Frm 00046 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 submit public comments and view supporting and related materials available for this notice. 2. Written comments may be delivered by hand or by mail, enclosed in an envelope labeled, ‘‘Sand Resources Assessment Section 106,’’ to Deputy Preservation Officer, Office of Environmental Programs, Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, 45600 Woodland Road, Sterling, Virginia 20166. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Brandi Carrier, BOEM, Office of Environmental Programs, 45600 Woodland Road (VAM–OREP), Sterling, Virginia 20166, (703) 787–1623 or brandi.carrier@boem.gov. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Authority: This request for public input concerns an action BOEM is taking pursuant to 43 U.S.C. 1346. 1 Background BOEM’s Marine Minerals Program partners with communities to address serious erosion along coastal beaches, dunes, barrier islands, and wetlands. Erosion affects natural resources, energy, defense, public infrastructure, and tourism. To help address this problem, BOEM provides sand, gravel, and/or shell resources from the Federal OCS for shore protection, beach nourishment, and wetlands restoration with vigorous safety and environmental oversight, as authorized by the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act (OCSLA). BOEM is proposing a comprehensive research program for sand resource and borrow area identification to properly identify and manage OCS sand resources, and to enable both long-term and emergency planning goals. The study will use state-of-the-art technology and methods to collect and analyze data, and will incorporate a rigorous mitigation strategy to minimize environmental effects. The field work will use G&G surveys to: (1) Identify potential OCS sand resources at a reconnaissance-scale; (2) delineate geographically focused areas as potential borrow areas at a design-level; (3) monitor specific borrow areas and investigate for the presence of objects of archaeological significance, munitions of explosive concern, and hard bottom or other sensitive benthic habitat in the vicinity of potential borrow areas; and (4) collect scientific data on changes in sand resources. The study could occur anywhere on the Atlantic or Gulf of Mexico OCS between the Submerged Lands Act Boundary to the 50 meter bathymetric contour; activities under cooperative agreements (authorized by 43 U.S.C. 1345(e)) with Atlantic and E:\FR\FM\23JYN1.SGM 23JYN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 83, Number 141 (Monday, July 23, 2018)]
[Notices]
[Pages 34863-34868]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2018-15679]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs

[189A2100DD/AAKC001030/A0A501010.999900253G]


Indian Entities Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services from 
the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: This notice publishes the current list of 573 Tribal entities 
recognized and eligible for funding and services from the Bureau of 
Indian Affairs (BIA) by virtue of their status as Indian Tribes. The 
list is updated from the notice published on January 30, 2018.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Laurel Iron Cloud, Bureau of 
Indian Affairs, Division of Tribal Government Services, Mail Stop 3645-
MIB, 1849 C Street NW, Washington, DC 20240. Telephone number: (202) 
513-7641.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to Section 
104 of the Act of November 2, 1994 (Pub. L. 103-454; 108 Stat. 4791, 
4792), and in exercise of authority delegated to the Assistant 
Secretary--Indian Affairs under 25 U.S.C. 2 and 9 and 209 DM 8. 
Published below is an updated list of federally acknowledged Indian 
Tribes in the contiguous 48 states and Alaska. Amendments to the list 
include formatting edits, name changes and name corrections. The 
addition of six tribes to the list of Indian entities results from the 
January 29, 2018 enactment of the Thomasina E. Jordan Indian Tribes of 
Virginia Federal Recognition Act of 2017. The legislation recognized 
the Chickahominy Indian Tribe, the Chickahominy Indian Tribe--Eastern 
Division, the Monacan Indian Nation, the Nansemond Indian Tribe, the 
Rappahannock Tribe, Inc., and the Upper Mattaponi Tribe.
    To aid in identifying tribal name changes and corrections, the 
Tribe's previously listed or former name is included in parentheses 
after the correct current Tribal name. We will continue to list the 
Tribe's former or previously listed name for several years before 
dropping the former or previously listed name from the list.
    The listed Indian entities are acknowledged to have the immunities 
and privileges available to federally recognized Indian Tribes by 
virtue of their government-to-government relationship with the United 
States as well as the responsibilities, powers, limitations, and 
obligations of such Tribes. We have continued the practice of listing 
the Alaska Native entities separately for the purpose of facilitating 
identification of them.

    Dated: June 20, 2018.
John Tahsuda,
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs, Exercising the 
authority of the Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.

INDIAN TRIBAL ENTITIES WITHIN THE CONTIGUOUS 48 STATES RECOGNIZED AND 
ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN 
AFFAIRS

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian 
Reservation, California
Ak-Chin Indian Community (previously listed as the Ak Chin Indian 
Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin) Indian Reservation, Arizona)
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas (previously listed as the Alabama-
Coushatta Tribes of Texas)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
Alturas Indian Rancheria, California
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
Aroostook Band of Micmacs (previously listed as the Aroostook Band of 
Micmac Indians)
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, 
Montana
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as 
the Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Augustine 
Reservation)
Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the 
Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin
Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan
Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Big Lagoon Rancheria, California
Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley (previously listed as the Big 
Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine 
Reservation, California)
Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California (previously 
listed as the Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California)
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California
Bishop Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Paiute-Shoshone Indians 
of the Bishop Community of the Bishop Colony, California)
Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
Blue Lake Rancheria, California
Bridgeport Indian Colony (previously listed as the Bridgeport Paiute 
Indian Colony of California)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Burns Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Burns Paiute Tribe of the 
Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon)
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, California
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of 
the Colusa Rancheria, California
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria
Cahuilla Band of Indians (previously listed as the Cahuilla Band of 
Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, California
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, 
California
Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona 
Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona 
Reservation, California; Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande 
Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation, California)
Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South Carolina)
Cayuga Nation
Cedarville Rancheria, California
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California
Cherokee Nation
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma (previously listed as the 
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma)
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South 
Dakota
Chickahominy Indian Tribe
Chickahominy Indian Tribe--Eastern Division
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation, Montana 
(previously listed as the Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's 
Reservation, Montana)

[[Page 34864]]

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
Coeur D'Alene Tribe (previously listed as the Coeur D'Alene Tribe of 
the Coeur D'Alene Reservation, Idaho)
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, 
Arizona and California
Comanche Nation, Oklahoma
Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon (previously listed as 
the Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation)
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (previously 
listed as the Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon)
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
Coquille Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Coquille Tribe of 
Oregon)
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians (previously listed as the Cow 
Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon)
Cowlitz Indian Tribe
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota
Crow Tribe of Montana
Delaware Nation, Oklahoma
Delaware Tribe of Indians
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed 
as the Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming 
(previously listed as the Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, 
Wyoming)
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, 
California
Elk Valley Rancheria, California
Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, California
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin
Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of 
Montana
Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of 
California
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort 
Independence Reservation, California
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian 
Reservation, Nevada and Oregon
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, 
Arizona
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Greenville Rancheria (previously listed as the Greenville Rancheria of 
Maidu Indians of California)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of California
Guidiville Rancheria of California
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California
Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan
Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona
Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin
Hoh Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh 
Indian Reservation, Washington)
Hoopa Valley Tribe, California
Hopi Tribe of Arizona
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California (formerly Hopland Band of Pomo 
Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California)
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona
Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California (previously listed as the 
Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel 
Reservation)
Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit 
Reservation, California
Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians (previously listed as the Jackson 
Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California)
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
Jamul Indian Village of California
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona
Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation
Karuk Tribe (previously listed as the Karuk Tribe of California)
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California
Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
Kewa Pueblo, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of Santo 
Domingo)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan
Kialegee Tribal Town
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
Klamath Tribes
Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians (previously listed as the Cortina 
Indian Rancheria and the Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of 
California)
Koi Nation of Northern California (previously listed as the Lower Lake 
Rancheria, California)
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California (previously listed as the 
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation)
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian 
Reservation, California
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du 
Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, 
Nevada
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan
Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the Paiute-
Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community of the Lone Pine 
Reservation, California)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California (previously 
listed as the Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians of the Los 
Coyotes Reservation)
Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota

[[Page 34865]]

Lower Elwha Tribal Community (previously listed as the Lower Elwha 
Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, Washington)
Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Lytton Rancheria of California
Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria, California 
(previously listed as the Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the 
Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, California)
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita 
Reservation, California
Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Mashantucket 
Pequot Tribe of Connecticut)
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (previously listed as the Mashpee Wampanoag 
Indian Tribal Council, Inc.)
Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande 
Reservation, California
Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component reservations: Bois 
Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech 
Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band)
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, 
Nevada
Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut (previously listed as Mohegan 
Indian Tribe of Connecticut)
Monacan Indian Nation
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as the 
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morongo Reservation)
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Muckleshoot Indian 
Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington)
Nansemond Indian Tribe
Narragansett Indian Tribe
Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
Nez Perce Tribe (previously listed as the Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho)
Nisqually Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Nisqually Indian Tribe 
of the Nisqually Reservation, Washington)
Nooksack Indian Tribe
Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, 
Montana
Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation (previously listed as 
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation and the Northwestern Band of 
Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie))
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan (previously listed 
as the Huron Potawatomi, Inc.)
Oglala Sioux Tribe (previously listed as the Oglala Sioux Tribe of the 
Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota)
Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of San Juan)
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Oneida Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Tribe of Indians of 
Wisconsin)
Oneida Indian Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Nation of New 
York)
Onondaga Nation
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of 
Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and 
Shivwits Band of Paiutes (formerly Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar 
City Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of 
Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes))
Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada
Pala Band of Mission Indians (previously listed as the Pala Band of 
Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California)
Pamunkey Indian Tribe
Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California
Passamaquoddy Tribe
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, 
California
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, 
California
Penobscot Nation (previously listed as the Penobscot Tribe of Maine)
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California (previously listed as the 
Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, 
Lookout, Montgomery Creek and Roaring Creek Rancherias)
Poarch Band of Creeks (previously listed as the Poarch Band of Creek 
Indians of Alabama)
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Michigan and Indiana
Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe (previously listed as the Port Gamble Band 
of S'Klallam Indians)
Potter Valley Tribe, California
Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (previously listed as the Prairie Band 
of Potawatomi Nation, Kansas)
Prairie Island Indian Community in the State of Minnesota
Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada
Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of 
California
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona
Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation
Quinault Indian Nation (previously listed as the Quinault Tribe of the 
Quinault Reservation, Washington)
Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California (previously listed as the Ramona 
Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California)
Rappahannock Tribe, Inc.
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota
Redding Rancheria, California
Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood 
Valley Rancheria California (previously listed as the Redwood Valley 
Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
Resighini Rancheria, California
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation, 
California

[[Page 34866]]

Robinson Rancheria (previously listed as the Robinson Rancheria Band of 
Pomo Indians, California and the Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of 
California)
Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California 
(previously listed as the Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round 
Valley Reservation, California)
Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe (previously listed as the St. Regis Band of 
Mohawk Indians of New York)
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River 
Reservation, Arizona
Samish Indian Nation (previously listed as the Samish Indian Tribe, 
Washington)
San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as 
the San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual 
Reservation)
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as 
the Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa 
Reservation)
Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez 
Reservation, California
Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
Seminole Tribe of Florida (previously listed as the Seminole Tribe of 
Florida (Dania, Big Cypress, Brighton, Hollywood & Tampa Reservations))
Seneca Nation of Indians (previously listed as the Seneca Nation of New 
York)
Seneca-Cayuga Nation (previously listed as the Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of 
Oklahoma)
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
Shawnee Tribe
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria 
(Verona Tract), California
Shinnecock Indian Nation
Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation 
(previously listed as the Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay 
Indian Reservation, Washington)
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota
Skokomish Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Skokomish Indian Tribe 
of the Skokomish Reservation, Washington)
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
Snoqualmie Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Snoqualmie Tribe, 
Washington)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California
Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin
Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado
Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota
Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation
Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington (previously listed as the 
Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington)
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Wisconsin
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
Susanville Indian Rancheria, California
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (previously listed as the Swinomish 
Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington)
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation
Table Mountain Rancheria (previously listed as the Table Mountain 
Rancheria of California) Tejon Indian Tribe
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (Four constituent 
bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko Band; South Fork Band and Wells Band)
The Chickasaw Nation
The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
The Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
The Muscogee (Creek) Nation
The Osage Nation (previously listed as the Osage Tribe)
The Quapaw Tribe of Indians
The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota
Timbisha Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the Death Valley Timbi-
sha Shoshone Tribe and the Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of 
California)
Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation (previously listed as the Smith River Rancheria, 
California)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca (previously listed as the Tonawanda Band of 
Seneca Indians of New York)
Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed 
as the Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California)
Tulalip Tribes of Washington (previously listed as the Tulalip Tribes 
of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington)
Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, California
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Tuscarora Nation
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma
Upper Mattaponi Tribe
Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (previously listed as the Ute Mountain Tribe of 
the Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, New Mexico & Utah)
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, 
California
Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville 
Colony, Woodfords Community, Stewart Community & Washoe Ranches)
White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), 
Oklahoma
Wilton Rancheria, California
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
Wiyot Tribe, California (previously listed as the Table Bluff 
Reservation--Wiyot Tribe)

[[Page 34867]]

Wyandotte Nation
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Yavapai-
Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona)
Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California (previously listed as the Rumsey 
Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California)
Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo (previously listed as the Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo 
of Texas)
Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico

NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE STATE OF ALASKA RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO 
RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
Akiachak Native Community
Akiak Native Community
Alatna Village
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)
Allakaket Village
Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor (previously listed as Native Village of Old 
Harbor and Village of Old Harbor)
Angoon Community Association
Anvik Village
Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
Beaver Village
Birch Creek Tribe
Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes
Chalkyitsik Village
Cheesh-Na Tribe (previously listed as the Native Village of 
Chistochina)
Chevak Native Village
Chickaloon Native Village
Chignik Bay Tribal Council (previously listed as the Native Village of 
Chignik)
Chignik Lake Village
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
Chuloonawick Native Village
Circle Native Community
Craig Tribal Association (previously listed as the Craig Community 
Association)
Curyung Tribal Council
Douglas Indian Association
Egegik Village
Eklutna Native Village
Emmonak Village
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
Gulkana Village Council (previously listed as Gulkana Village)
Healy Lake Village
Holy Cross Village
Hoonah Indian Association
Hughes Village
Huslia Village
Hydaburg Cooperative Association
Igiugig Village
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
Iqurmuit Traditional Council
Ivanof Bay Tribe (previously listed as the Ivanoff Bay Tribe and the 
Ivanoff Bay Village)
Kaguyak Village
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Ketchikan Indian Corporation
King Island Native Community
King Salmon Tribe
Klawock Cooperative Association
Knik Tribe
Kokhanok Village
Koyukuk Native Village
Levelock Village
Lime Village
Manley Hot Springs Village
Manokotak Village
McGrath Native Village
Mentasta Traditional Council
Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve
Naknek Native Village
Native Village of Afognak
Native Village of Akhiok
Native Village of Akutan
Native Village of Aleknagik
Native Village of Ambler
Native Village of Atka
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government
Native Village of Belkofski
Native Village of Brevig Mission
Native Village of Buckland
Native Village of Cantwell
Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
Native Village of Chitina
Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim)
Native Village of Council
Native Village of Deering
Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
Native Village of Eagle
Native Village of Eek
Native Village of Ekuk
Native Village of Ekwok (previously listed as Ekwok Village)
Native Village of Elim
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
Native Village of False Pass
Native Village of Fort Yukon
Native Village of Gakona
Native Village of Gambell
Native Village of Georgetown
Native Village of Goodnews Bay
Native Village of Hamilton
Native Village of Hooper Bay
Native Village of Kanatak
Native Village of Karluk
Native Village of Kiana
Native Village of Kipnuk
Native Village of Kivalina
Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
Native Village of Kobuk
Native Village of Kongiganak
Native Village of Kotzebue
Native Village of Koyuk
Native Village of Kwigillingok
Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
Native Village of Larsen Bay
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
Native Village of Mary's Igloo
Native Village of Mekoryuk
Native Village of Minto
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
Native Village of Napaimute
Native Village of Napakiak
Native Village of Napaskiak
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
Native Village of Nightmute
Native Village of Nikolski
Native Village of Noatak
Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)
Native Village of Nunam Iqua (previously listed as the Native Village 
of Sheldon's Point)
Native Village of Nunapitchuk
Native Village of Ouzinkie
Native Village of Paimiut
Native Village of Perryville
Native Village of Pilot Point
Native Village of Pitka's Point
Native Village of Point Hope
Native Village of Point Lay
Native Village of Port Graham
Native Village of Port Heiden
Native Village of Port Lions
Native Village of Ruby
Native Village of Saint Michael
Native Village of Savoonga
Native Village of Scammon Bay
Native Village of Selawik
Native Village of Shaktoolik
Native Village of Shishmaref
Native Village of Shungnak
Native Village of Stevens
Native Village of Tanacross
Native Village of Tanana
Native Village of Tatitlek
Native Village of Tazlina
Native Village of Teller
Native Village of Tetlin
Native Village of Tuntutuliak
Native Village of Tununak
Native Village of Tyonek
Native Village of Unalakleet
Native Village of Unga
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village 
of Venetie)

[[Page 34868]]

Native Village of Wales
Native Village of White Mountain
Nenana Native Association
New Koliganek Village Council
New Stuyahok Village
Newhalen Village
Newtok Village
Nikolai Village
Ninilchik Village
Nome Eskimo Community
Nondalton Village
Noorvik Native Community
Northway Village
Nulato Village
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
Organized Village of Kake
Organized Village of Kasaan
Organized Village of Kwethluk
Organized Village of Saxman
Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council (previously listed as 
Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel))
Oscarville Traditional Village
Pauloff Harbor Village
Pedro Bay Village
Petersburg Indian Association
Pilot Station Traditional Village
Platinum Traditional Village
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
Rampart Village
Saint George Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul 
& St. George Islands)
Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & 
St. George Islands)
Seldovia Village Tribe
Shageluk Native Village
Sitka Tribe of Alaska
Skagway Village
South Naknek Village
Stebbins Community Association
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak (previously listed as the Shoonaq' Tribe of 
Kodiak)
Takotna Village
Tangirnaq Native Village (formerly Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island))
Telida Village
Traditional Village of Togiak
Tuluksak Native Community
Twin Hills Village
Ugashik Village
Umkumiut Native Village (previously listed as Umkumiute Native Village)
Village of Alakanuk
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
Village of Aniak
Village of Atmautluak
Village of Bill Moore's Slough
Village of Chefornak
Village of Clarks Point
Village of Crooked Creek
Village of Dot Lake
Village of Iliamna
Village of Kalskag
Village of Kaltag
Village of Kotlik
Village of Lower Kalskag
Village of Ohogamiut
Village of Red Devil
Village of Salamatoff
Village of Sleetmute
Village of Solomon
Village of Stony River
Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
Village of Wainwright
Wrangell Cooperative Association
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
Yupiit of Andreafski

[FR Doc. 2018-15679 Filed 7-20-18; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4337-15-P