Indian Entities Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs, 4235-4241 [2018-01907]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 20 / Tuesday, January 30, 2018 / Notices daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Type of Information Collection: Revision of a currently approved information collection. OMB Number: 1660–0085. FEMA Forms: FEMA Form 003–0–1, Crisis Counseling Assistance and Training Program, Immediate Services Program Application; FEMA Form 003– 0–2, Crisis Counseling Assistance and Training Program, Regular Services Program Application; SF–424, Application for Federal Assistance; SF– 424A, Budget Information for NonConstruction Programs; SF–425, Federal Financial Report; HHS Checklist/08– 2007; HHS Project Performance Site Location Form; ISP report narrative; Quarterly Report Narratives; Final RSP Report Narrative,. Abstract: The CCP consists of two grant programs, the Immediate Services Program (ISP) and the Regular Services Program (RSP). The ISP and the RSP provide supplemental funding to States, U.S. Territories, and Federally recognized Tribes following a Presidentially-declared disaster. The grant programs provide funding for Training and Services, including community outreach, public education, and counseling techniques. States are required to submit an application that provides information on Needs Assessment, Plan of Service, Program Management, and an accompanying Budget. Affected Public: State, local or Tribal government. Estimated Number of Respondents: 150. Estimated Number of Responses: 165. Estimated Total Annual Burden Hours: 1511.1. Estimated Total Annual Respondent Cost: $116,010. Estimated Respondents’ Capital and Start-Up Costs: $0. Estimated Total Annual Cost to the Federal Government: $120,735. Comments Comments may be submitted as indicated in the ADDRESSES caption above. Comments are solicited to (a) Evaluate whether the proposed data collection is necessary for the proper performance of the agency, including whether the information shall have practical utility; (b) evaluate the accuracy of the agency’s estimate of the burden of the proposed collection of information, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used; (c) enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and (d) minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including through the use of appropriate automated, VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:18 Jan 29, 2018 Jkt 244001 electronic, mechanical, or other technological collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses. Dated: January 25, 2018. William H. Holzerland, Sr. Director for Information Management, Mission Support, Department of Homeland Security. [FR Doc. 2018–01765 Filed 1–29–18; 8:45 am] 4235 Disaster Grants—Public Assistance (Presidentially Declared Disasters); 97.039, Hazard Mitigation Grant. Brock Long, Administrator, Federal Emergency Management Agency. [FR Doc. 2018–01775 Filed 1–29–18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 9111–23–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR BILLING CODE 9111–23–P Bureau of Indian Affairs DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY [189A2100DD/AAKC001030/ A0A501010.999900 253G] Federal Emergency Management Agency Indian Entities Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs [Internal Agency Docket No. FEMA–3392– EM; Docket ID FEMA–2018–0001] AGENCY: Louisiana; Amendment No. 3 to Notice of an Emergency Declaration Federal Emergency Management Agency, DHS. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: This notice amends the notice of an emergency declaration for the State of Louisiana (FEMA–3392–EM), dated October 6, 2017, and related determinations. SUMMARY: The change occurred on January 3, 2018. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Dean Webster, Office of Response and Recovery, Federal Emergency Management Agency, 500 C Street SW, Washington, DC 20472, (202) 646–2833. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) hereby gives notice that pursuant to the authority vested in the Administrator, under Executive Order 12148, as amended, John E. Long, of FEMA is appointed to act as the Federal Coordinating Officer for this emergency. This action terminates the appointment of William J. Doran III as Federal Coordinating Officer for this emergency. DATES: The following Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Numbers (CFDA) are to be used for reporting and drawing funds: 97.030, Community Disaster Loans; 97.031, Cora Brown Fund; 97.032, Crisis Counseling; 97.033, Disaster Legal Services; 97.034, Disaster Unemployment Assistance (DUA); 97.046, Fire Management Assistance Grant; 97.048, Disaster Housing Assistance to Individuals and Households In Presidentially Declared Disaster Areas; 97.049, Presidentially Declared Disaster Assistance— Disaster Housing Operations for Individuals and Households; 97.050, Presidentially Declared Disaster Assistance to Individuals and Households—Other Needs; 97.036, PO 00000 Frm 00054 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice. This notice publishes the current list of 567 Tribal entities recognized and eligible for funding and services from the Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA) by virtue of their status as Indian Tribes. The list is updated from the notice published on January 17, 2017. SUMMARY: Ms. Laurel Iron Cloud, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Division of Tribal Government Services, Mail Stop 3645–MIB, 1849 C Street NW, Washington, DC 20240. Telephone number: (202) 513–7641. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to Section 104 of the Act of November 2, 1994 (Pub. L. 103–454; 108 Stat. 4791, 4792), and in exercise of authority delegated to the Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs under 25 U.S.C. 2 and 9 and 209 DM 8. Published below is an updated list of federally acknowledged Indian Tribes in the contiguous 48 states and Alaska, to reflect various name changes and corrections. Amendments to the list include name changes and name corrections. To aid in identifying tribal name changes and corrections, the Tribe’s previously listed or former name is included in parentheses after the correct current tribal name. We will continue to list the Tribe’s former or previously listed name for several years before dropping the former or previously listed name from the list. The listed Indian entities are acknowledged to have the immunities and privileges available to federally recognized Indian Tribes by virtue of their government-to-government relationship with the United States as well as the responsibilities, powers, FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 4236 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 20 / Tuesday, January 30, 2018 / Notices limitations, and obligations of such Tribes. We have continued the practice of listing the Alaska Native entities separately for the purpose of facilitating identification of them. daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Dated: January 11, 2018. John Tahsuda, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs, Exercising the Functions, Duties, and Responsibilities of the Assistant Secretary— Indian Affairs. Indian Tribal Entities Within the Contiguous 48 States Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation, California Ak-Chin Indian Community (previously listed as the Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin) Indian Reservation, Arizona) Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas (previously listed as the AlabamaCoushatta Tribes of Texas) Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town Alturas Indian Rancheria, California Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming Aroostook Band of Micmacs (previously listed as the Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians) Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Montana Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as the Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Augustine Reservation) Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Big Lagoon Rancheria, California Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley (previously listed as the Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation, California) Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California (previously listed as the Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California) Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California Bishop Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community of the Bishop Colony, California) Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana Blue Lake Rancheria, California VerDate Sep<11>2014 19:54 Jan 29, 2018 Jkt 244001 Bridgeport Indian Colony (previously listed as the Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California) Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California Burns Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon) Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, California Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria, California Caddo Nation of Oklahoma Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria Cahuilla Band of Indians (previously listed as the Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California) California Valley Miwok Tribe, California Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, California Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation, California; Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation, California) Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South Carolina) Cayuga Nation Cedarville Rancheria, California Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California Cherokee Nation Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma (previously listed as the Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma) Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South Dakota Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation, Montana (previously listed as the ChippewaCree Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation, Montana) Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Cocopah Tribe of Arizona Coeur D’Alene Tribe (previously listed as the Coeur D’Alene Tribe of the Coeur D’Alene Reservation, Idaho) Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, Arizona and California Comanche Nation, Oklahoma PO 00000 Frm 00055 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon (previously listed as the Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation) Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (previously listed as the Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon) Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon Coquille Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Coquille Tribe of Oregon) Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians (previously listed as the Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon) Cowlitz Indian Tribe Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota Crow Tribe of Montana Death Valley Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California) Delaware Nation, Oklahoma Delaware Tribe of Indians Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed as the Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming (previously listed as the Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming) Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, California Elk Valley Rancheria, California Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, California Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 20 / Tuesday, January 30, 2018 / Notices Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Independence Reservation, California Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation, Nevada and Oregon Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, Arizona Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Michigan Greenville Rancheria (previously listed as the Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California) Grindstone Indian Rancheria of WintunWailaki Indians of California Guidiville Rancheria of California Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin Hoh Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Washington) Hoopa Valley Tribe, California Hopi Tribe of Arizona Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California (formerly Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California) Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California (previously listed as the Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation) Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation, California Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians (previously listed as the Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California) Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe Jamul Indian Village of California Jena Band of Choctaw Indians Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation Karuk Tribe (previously listed as the Karuk Tribe of California) VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:18 Jan 29, 2018 Jkt 244001 Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California Kaw Nation, Oklahoma Kewa Pueblo, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of Santo Domingo) Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan Kialegee Tribal Town Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma Klamath Tribes Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians (previously listed as the Cortina Indian Rancheria and the Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California) Koi Nation of Northern California (previously listed as the Lower Lake Rancheria, California) Kootenai Tribe of Idaho La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California (previously listed as the La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation) La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian Reservation, California Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, Nevada Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the PaiuteShoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community of the Lone Pine Reservation, California) Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California (previously listed as the Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation) Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota Lower Elwha Tribal Community (previously listed as the Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, Washington) Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation Lytton Rancheria of California Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation PO 00000 Frm 00056 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 4237 Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria, California (previously listed as the Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, California) Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation, California Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut) Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (previously listed as the Mashpee Wampanoag Indian Tribal Council, Inc.) Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation, California Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico Miami Tribe of Oklahoma Miccosukee Tribe of Indians Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component reservations: Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band) Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, Nevada Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut (previously listed as Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut) Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as the Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morongo Reservation) Muckleshoot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington) Narragansett Indian Tribe Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah Nez Perce Tribe (previously listed as the Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho) Nisqually Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation, Washington) Nooksack Indian Tribe Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, Montana Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation (previously listed as E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES 4238 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 20 / Tuesday, January 30, 2018 / Notices Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation and the Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie)) Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan (previously listed as the Huron Potawatomi, Inc.) Oglala Sioux Tribe (previously listed as the Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota) Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of San Juan) Omaha Tribe of Nebraska Oneida Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin) Oneida Indian Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Nation of New York) Onondaga Nation Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes (formerly Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar City Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes)) Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada Pala Band of Mission Indians (previously listed as the Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California) Pamunkey Indian Tribe Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California Passamaquoddy Tribe Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, California Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, California Penobscot Nation (previously listed as the Penobscot Tribe of Maine) Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California (previously listed as the Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, Lookout, Montgomery Creek and Roaring Creek Rancherias) Poarch Band of Creeks (previously listed as the Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama) Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Michigan and Indiana Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Ponca Tribe of Nebraska VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:18 Jan 29, 2018 Jkt 244001 Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe (previously listed as the Port Gamble Band of S’Klallam Indians) Potter Valley Tribe, California Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (previously listed as the Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Kansas) Prairie Island Indian Community in the State of Minnesota Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation Quinault Indian Nation (previously listed as the Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washington) Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California (previously listed as the Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California) Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota Redding Rancheria, California Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood Valley Rancheria California (previously listed as the Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada Resighini Rancheria, California Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation, California Robinson Rancheria (previously listed as the Robinson Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California and the Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California) Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California (previously listed as the Round Valley PO 00000 Frm 00057 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation, California) Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe (previously listed as the St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York) Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation, Arizona Samish Indian Nation (previously listed as the Samish Indian Tribe, Washington) San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as the San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation) San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as the Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa Reservation) Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez Reservation, California Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California Seminole Tribe of Florida (previously listed as the Seminole Tribe of Florida (Dania, Big Cypress, Brighton, Hollywood & Tampa Reservations)) Seneca Nation of Indians (previously listed as the Seneca Nation of New York) Seneca—Cayuga Nation (previously listed as the Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma) Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota Shawnee Tribe Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria (Verona Tract), California Shinnecock Indian Nation Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation (previously listed as the Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation, Washington) Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 20 / Tuesday, January 30, 2018 / Notices Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota Skokomish Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation, Washington) Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah Snoqualmie Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington) Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington (previously listed as the Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington) Stockbridge Munsee Community, Wisconsin Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation Susanville Indian Rancheria, California Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (previously listed as the Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington) Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation Table Mountain Rancheria (previously listed as the Table Mountain Rancheria of California) Tejon Indian Tribe Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (Four constituent bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko Band; South Fork Band and Wells Band) The Chickasaw Nation The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma The Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma The Muscogee (Creek) Nation The Osage Nation (previously listed as the Osage Tribe) The Quapaw Tribe of Indians The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma Thlopthlocco Tribal Town Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota Tohono O’odham Nation of Arizona Tolowa Dee-ni’ Nation (previously listed as the Smith River Rancheria, California) Tonawanda Band of Seneca (previously listed as the Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York) VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:18 Jan 29, 2018 Jkt 244001 Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as the Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California) Tulalip Tribes of Washington (previously listed as the Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington) Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, California Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota Tuscarora Nation Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota Upper Skagit Indian Tribe Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (previously listed as the Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, New Mexico & Utah) Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, California Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville Colony, Woodfords Community, Stewart Community & Washoe Ranches) White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), Oklahoma Wilton Rancheria, California Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada Wiyot Tribe, California (previously listed as the Table Bluff Reservation— Wiyot Tribe) Wyandotte Nation Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe (previously listed as the YavapaiPrescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona) Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California (previously listed as the Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California) Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada PO 00000 Frm 00058 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 4239 Ysleta del Sur Pueblo (previously listed as the Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas) Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico Native Entities Within the State of Alaska Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove Akiachak Native Community Akiak Native Community Alatna Village Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary’s) Allakaket Village Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor (previously listed as Native Village of Old Harbor and Village of Old Harbor) Angoon Community Association Anvik Village Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government) Asa’carsarmiut Tribe Atqasuk Village (Atkasook) Beaver Village Birch Creek Tribe Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes Chalkyitsik Village Cheesh-Na Tribe (previously listed as the Native Village of Chistochina) Chevak Native Village Chickaloon Native Village Chignik Bay Tribal Council (previously listed as the Native Village of Chignik) Chignik Lake Village Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines) Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin) Chuloonawick Native Village Circle Native Community Craig Tribal Association (previously listed as the Craig Community Association) Curyung Tribal Council Douglas Indian Association Egegik Village Eklutna Native Village Emmonak Village Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field) Galena Village (aka Louden Village) Gulkana Village Healy Lake Village Holy Cross Village Hoonah Indian Association Hughes Village Huslia Village Hydaburg Cooperative Association Igiugig Village Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope Iqurmuit Traditional Council Ivanof Bay Tribe (previously listed as the Ivanoff Bay Tribe and the Ivanoff Bay Village) Kaguyak Village Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island) Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES 4240 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 20 / Tuesday, January 30, 2018 / Notices Kenaitze Indian Tribe Ketchikan Indian Corporation King Island Native Community King Salmon Tribe Klawock Cooperative Association Knik Tribe Kokhanok Village Koyukuk Native Village Levelock Village Lime Village Manley Hot Springs Village Manokotak Village McGrath Native Village Mentasta Traditional Council Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve Naknek Native Village Native Village of Afognak Native Village of Akhiok Native Village of Akutan Native Village of Aleknagik Native Village of Ambler Native Village of Atka Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government Native Village of Belkofski Native Village of Brevig Mission Native Village of Buckland Native Village of Cantwell Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega) Native Village of Chignik Lagoon Native Village of Chitina Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim) Native Village of Council Native Village of Deering Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of Eagle Native Village of Eek Native Village of Ekuk Native Village of Ekwok (previously listed as Ekwok Village) Native Village of Elim Native Village of Eyak (Cordova) Native Village of False Pass Native Village of Fort Yukon Native Village of Gakona Native Village of Gambell Native Village of Georgetown Native Village of Goodnews Bay Native Village of Hamilton Native Village of Hooper Bay Native Village of Kanatak Native Village of Karluk Native Village of Kiana Native Village of Kipnuk Native Village of Kivalina Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center) Native Village of Kobuk Native Village of Kongiganak Native Village of Kotzebue Native Village of Koyuk Native Village of Kwigillingok Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak) Native Village of Larsen Bay Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge) VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:18 Jan 29, 2018 Jkt 244001 Native Village of Mary’s Igloo Native Village of Mekoryuk Native Village of Minto Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay) Native Village of Napaimute Native Village of Napakiak Native Village of Napaskiak Native Village of Nelson Lagoon Native Village of Nightmute Native Village of Nikolski Native Village of Noatak Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut) Native Village of Nunam Iqua (previously listed as the Native Village of Sheldon’s Point) Native Village of Nunapitchuk Native Village of Ouzinkie Native Village of Paimiut Native Village of Perryville Native Village of Pilot Point Native Village of Pitka’s Point Native Village of Point Hope Native Village of Point Lay Native Village of Port Graham Native Village of Port Heiden Native Village of Port Lions Native Village of Ruby Native Village of Saint Michael Native Village of Savoonga Native Village of Scammon Bay Native Village of Selawik Native Village of Shaktoolik Native Village of Shishmaref Native Village of Shungnak Native Village of Stevens Native Village of Tanacross Native Village of Tanana Native Village of Tatitlek Native Village of Tazlina Native Village of Teller Native Village of Tetlin Native Village of Tuntutuliak Native Village of Tununak Native Village of Tyonek Native Village of Unalakleet Native Village of Unga Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village of Venetie) Native Village of Wales Native Village of White Mountain Nenana Native Association New Koliganek Village Council New Stuyahok Village Newhalen Village Newtok Village Nikolai Village Ninilchik Village Nome Eskimo Community Nondalton Village Noorvik Native Community Northway Village Nulato Village Nunakauyarmiut Tribe Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk) Organized Village of Kake Organized Village of Kasaan PO 00000 Frm 00059 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Organized Village of Kwethluk Organized Village of Saxman Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council (previously listed as Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)) Oscarville Traditional Village Pauloff Harbor Village Pedro Bay Village Petersburg Indian Association Pilot Station Traditional Village Platinum Traditional Village Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale) Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Rampart Village Saint George Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands) Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands) Seldovia Village Tribe Shageluk Native Village Sitka Tribe of Alaska Skagway Village South Naknek Village Stebbins Community Association Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak (previously listed as the Shoonaq’ Tribe of Kodiak) Takotna Village Tangirnaq Native Village (formerly Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island)) Telida Village Traditional Village of Togiak Tuluksak Native Community Twin Hills Village Ugashik Village Umkumiut Native Village (previously listed as Umkumiute Native Village) Village of Alakanuk Village of Anaktuvuk Pass Village of Aniak Village of Atmautluak Village of Bill Moore’s Slough Village of Chefornak Village of Clarks Point Village of Crooked Creek Village of Dot Lake Village of Iliamna Village of Kalskag Village of Kaltag Village of Kotlik Village of Lower Kalskag Village of Ohogamiut Village of Red Devil Village of Salamatoff Village of Sleetmute Village of Solomon Village of Stony River Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government) Village of Wainwright Wrangell Cooperative Association Yakutat Tlingit Tribe E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1 Federal Register / Vol. 83, No. 20 / Tuesday, January 30, 2018 / Notices Yupiit of Andreafski [FR Doc. 2018–01907 Filed 1–29–18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4337–15–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Public Meetings of the Invasive Species Advisory Committee Office of the Secretary, Interior. Notice. AGENCY: ACTION: Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, notice is hereby given of a three day meeting of the Invasive Species Advisory Committee (ISAC). DATES: Meeting of the Invasive Species Advisory Committee: Tuesday, February 27, 2018: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; Wednesday, February 28, 2018: 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.; Thursday, March 1, 2018; 9:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m. ADDRESSES: Smithsonian Institution National Museum of the American Indian, 4th and Independence Avenue SW, Washington, DC 20560. The general session will be held in the Conference Center (4th Floor). Note: All meeting participants and interested members of the public must register their attendance online at www.invasivespecies.gov. Attendees must pass through security screening upon entering the facility. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kelsey Brantley, National Invasive Species Council Program Specialist and ISAC Coordinator, Phone: (202) 208– 4122; Fax: (202) 208–4118, email: Kelsey_Brantley@ios.doi.gov. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Comprised of 12 non-federal members, the purpose of the Advisory Committee is to provide information and advice for consideration by the Council, as authorized by Executive Order 13112 as amended by Executive Order 13751. The National Invasive Species Council (NISC) is the interdepartmental body charged with providing the vision and leadership necessary to coordinate, sustain, and expand federal efforts to safeguard the interests of the United States through the prevention, eradication, and control of invasive species, as well as the restoration of ecosystems and other assets impacted by invasive species. The Council is co-chaired by the Secretary of the Interior, the Secretary of Agriculture, and the Secretary of Commerce. The purpose of this meeting is to convene the ISAC in a manner that enables it to provide information and advice for consideration by NISC on matters related to NISC priorities. The meeting will take place over a three day daltland on DSKBBV9HB2PROD with NOTICES SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:18 Jan 29, 2018 Jkt 244001 period with each day having a unique agenda that, collectively, enable a combination of public input and focused ISAC discussions that ultimately result in the provision of advice to NISC. The first day of the meeting (February 27th) will be carried out through a NISC Stakeholders Forum convened as two 2.5 hour public listening sessions that invite responses to the following questions from private sector, academic, and non-governmental perspectives (Session 1), as well as from state, territory, and tribal perspectives (Session 2): 1. How can NISC help advance cooperative federalism—an approach in which national, state, territorial, tribal, and local governments work together to solve our shared invasive species challenges—in order to better protect our nation’s biodiversity, land and water resources, public health, and other assets? 2. How can NISC facilitate more effective partnerships with the private sector in order to reduce the risks of invasive species crossing U.S. borders? 3. What are the highest priority opportunities to streamline federal regulatory procedures to make it easier and more cost-effective for various sectors of society to prevent, eradicate, and control invasive species? 4. How can NISC facilitate the mobilization of non-native species data into public information systems in order to improve decision support capacities at all levels of government and for the private sector? 5. How can NISC foster the development and application of innovative tools and technologies to enable the prevention, eradication, and control of invasive species in a more timely and effective manner? Written responses to these questions will be accepted from the public until the close of business on February 16, 2018. Correspondence should be directed to Kelsey Brantley at the address listed at the end of this notice. Electronic submission is strongly preferred. ISAC will consider these responses when preparing its advice to NISC. On the second day of the meeting, ISAC members will work together to summarize the key findings from the NISC Stakeholders Forum and draft advice to the Council based on these findings. On the third day of the meeting, ISAC will present its preliminary findings and advice to a Federal and State Leadership Roundtable comprised of NISC members, state and territory Governors, and directors of selected multi-state associations. Roundtable participants PO 00000 Frm 00060 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 4241 will discuss ISAC’s input and provide feedback to ISAC. ISAC will then meet to discuss the outcomes of the Roundtable and revise its findings and advice as deemed appropriate, with the intent of adopting an advisory Memorandum to NISC by the close of the meeting. The meeting agenda will be available on the NISC website at http:// www.invasivespecies.gov. All reference materials will be posted on or about Tuesday, February 20, 2018. Jamie K. Reaser, Executive Director, National Invasive Species Council (NISC). [FR Doc. 2018–01538 Filed 1–29–18; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4334–63–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Land Management [LLAZP01000.L12200000.EA0000; AZ–SRP– AZA–036683] Notice of Temporary Closure of Public Lands in Maricopa County, AZ Bureau of Land Management, Interior. ACTION: Notice of closure. AGENCY: Notice is hereby given that a temporary closure will be in effect on public lands administered by the Bureau of Land Management (BLM), Hassayampa Field Office, during the Vulture Mine Off-Road Challenge official permitted off-highway vehicle (OHV) race events. DATES: These closures will be in effect from 2 p.m., February 9, 2018, through 10 p.m., February 11, 2018, Mountain Standard Time. ADDRESSES: This temporary closure or restriction order will be posted in the Phoenix District Office, 21605 North 7th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85027. Maps of the affected area and other documents associated with this temporary closure are available at Hassayampa Field Office, which is located at the same address as the Phoenix District Office. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: John (Jake) Szympruch, District Chief Ranger; telephone 623–580–5500; email: jszympru@blm.gov; or Rem Hawes, Hassayampa Field Office Manager; telephone 623–580–5500; email: rhawes@blm.gov. Persons who use a telecommunications device for the deaf (TDD) may call the Federal Relay Service (FRS) at 1–800–877–8339 to contact the above individuals during normal business hours. FRS is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, to leave a message or question for the above SUMMARY: E:\FR\FM\30JAN1.SGM 30JAN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 83, Number 20 (Tuesday, January 30, 2018)]
[Notices]
[Pages 4235-4241]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2018-01907]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs

[189A2100DD/AAKC001030/A0A501010.999900 253G]


Indian Entities Recognized and Eligible To Receive Services From 
the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: This notice publishes the current list of 567 Tribal entities 
recognized and eligible for funding and services from the Bureau of 
Indian Affairs (BIA) by virtue of their status as Indian Tribes. The 
list is updated from the notice published on January 17, 2017.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Laurel Iron Cloud, Bureau of 
Indian Affairs, Division of Tribal Government Services, Mail Stop 3645-
MIB, 1849 C Street NW, Washington, DC 20240. Telephone number: (202) 
513-7641.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to Section 
104 of the Act of November 2, 1994 (Pub. L. 103-454; 108 Stat. 4791, 
4792), and in exercise of authority delegated to the Assistant 
Secretary--Indian Affairs under 25 U.S.C. 2 and 9 and 209 DM 8. 
Published below is an updated list of federally acknowledged Indian 
Tribes in the contiguous 48 states and Alaska, to reflect various name 
changes and corrections.
    Amendments to the list include name changes and name corrections. 
To aid in identifying tribal name changes and corrections, the Tribe's 
previously listed or former name is included in parentheses after the 
correct current tribal name. We will continue to list the Tribe's 
former or previously listed name for several years before dropping the 
former or previously listed name from the list.
    The listed Indian entities are acknowledged to have the immunities 
and privileges available to federally recognized Indian Tribes by 
virtue of their government-to-government relationship with the United 
States as well as the responsibilities, powers,

[[Page 4236]]

limitations, and obligations of such Tribes. We have continued the 
practice of listing the Alaska Native entities separately for the 
purpose of facilitating identification of them.

    Dated: January 11, 2018.
John Tahsuda,
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs, Exercising the 
Functions, Duties, and Responsibilities of the Assistant Secretary--
Indian Affairs.

Indian Tribal Entities Within the Contiguous 48 States Recognized and 
Eligible To Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian 
Affairs

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian 
Reservation, California
Ak-Chin Indian Community (previously listed as the Ak Chin Indian 
Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin) Indian Reservation, Arizona)
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas (previously listed as the Alabama-
Coushatta Tribes of Texas)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
Alturas Indian Rancheria, California
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
Aroostook Band of Micmacs (previously listed as the Aroostook Band of 
Micmac Indians)
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, 
Montana
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as 
the Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Augustine 
Reservation)
Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the 
Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin
Bay Mills Indian Community, Michigan
Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, California
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Big Lagoon Rancheria, California
Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley (previously listed as the Big 
Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine 
Reservation, California)
Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of California (previously 
listed as the Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California)
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria, California
Bishop Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Paiute-Shoshone Indians 
of the Bishop Community of the Bishop Colony, California)
Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
Blue Lake Rancheria, California
Bridgeport Indian Colony (previously listed as the Bridgeport Paiute 
Indian Colony of California)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Burns Paiute Tribe (previously listed as the Burns Paiute Tribe of the 
Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon)
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, California
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of 
the Colusa Rancheria, California
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria
Cahuilla Band of Indians (previously listed as the Cahuilla Band of 
Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, California
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation, 
California
Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona 
Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona 
Reservation, California;
Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of 
the Viejas Reservation, California)
Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South Carolina)
Cayuga Nation
Cedarville Rancheria, California
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California
Cherokee Nation
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes, Oklahoma (previously listed as the 
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma)
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South 
Dakota
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation, Montana 
(previously listed as the Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's 
Reservation, Montana)
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
Coeur D'Alene Tribe (previously listed as the Coeur D'Alene Tribe of 
the Coeur D'Alene Reservation, Idaho)
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, 
Arizona and California
Comanche Nation, Oklahoma
Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians of Oregon (previously listed as 
the Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation)
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation (previously 
listed as the Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon)
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
Coquille Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Coquille Tribe of 
Oregon)
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians (previously listed as the Cow 
Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon)
Cowlitz Indian Tribe
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota
Crow Tribe of Montana
Death Valley Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the Death 
Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California)
Delaware Nation, Oklahoma
Delaware Tribe of Indians
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, California (previously listed 
as the Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming 
(previously listed as the Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, 
Wyoming)
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, 
California
Elk Valley Rancheria, California
Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, California
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, California
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota

[[Page 4237]]

Forest County Potawatomi Community, Wisconsin
Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of 
Montana
Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of 
California
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort 
Independence Reservation, California
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian 
Reservation, Nevada and Oregon
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California & Nevada
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation, 
Arizona
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Greenville Rancheria (previously listed as the Greenville Rancheria of 
Maidu Indians of California)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of California
Guidiville Rancheria of California
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, California
Hannahville Indian Community, Michigan
Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona
Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin
Hoh Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh 
Indian Reservation, Washington)
Hoopa Valley Tribe, California
Hopi Tribe of Arizona
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, California (formerly Hopland Band of Pomo 
Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California)
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona
Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel, California (previously listed as the 
Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel 
Reservation)
Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit 
Reservation, California
Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Jackson Band of Miwuk Indians (previously listed as the Jackson 
Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California)
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
Jamul Indian Village of California
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
Jicarilla Apache Nation, New Mexico
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona
Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation
Karuk Tribe (previously listed as the Karuk Tribe of California)
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California
Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
Kewa Pueblo, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of Santo 
Domingo)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Michigan
Kialegee Tribal Town
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
Klamath Tribes
Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians (previously listed as the Cortina 
Indian Rancheria and the Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of 
California)
Koi Nation of Northern California (previously listed as the Lower Lake 
Rancheria, California)
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, California (previously listed as the 
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation)
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian 
Reservation, California
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du 
Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan
Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, 
Nevada
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Michigan
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, Michigan
Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe (previously listed as the Paiute-
Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community of the Lone Pine 
Reservation, California)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians, California (previously 
listed as the Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians of the Los 
Coyotes Reservation)
Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota
Lower Elwha Tribal Community (previously listed as the Lower Elwha 
Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, Washington)
Lower Sioux Indian Community in the State of Minnesota
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation
Lytton Rancheria of California
Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria, California 
(previously listed as the Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the 
Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, California)
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita 
Reservation, California
Mashantucket Pequot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Mashantucket 
Pequot Tribe of Connecticut)
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe (previously listed as the Mashpee Wampanoag 
Indian Tribal Council, Inc.)
Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande 
Reservation, California
Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation, New Mexico
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component reservations: Bois 
Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Grand Portage Band; Leech 
Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth Band)
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, 
Nevada
Mohegan Tribe of Indians of Connecticut (previously listed as Mohegan 
Indian Tribe of Connecticut)
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
Morongo Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as the 
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morongo Reservation)
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Muckleshoot Indian 
Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington)
Narragansett Indian Tribe
Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
Nez Perce Tribe (previously listed as the Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho)
Nisqually Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Nisqually Indian Tribe 
of the Nisqually Reservation, Washington)
Nooksack Indian Tribe
Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, 
Montana
Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation (previously listed as

[[Page 4238]]

Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation and the Northwestern Band of 
Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie))
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Michigan (previously listed 
as the Huron Potawatomi, Inc.)
Oglala Sioux Tribe (previously listed as the Oglala Sioux Tribe of the 
Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota)
Ohkay Owingeh, New Mexico (previously listed as the Pueblo of San Juan)
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Oneida Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Tribe of Indians of 
Wisconsin)
Oneida Indian Nation (previously listed as the Oneida Nation of New 
York)
Onondaga Nation
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of 
Paiutes, Koosharem Band of Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and 
Shivwits Band of Paiutes (formerly Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah (Cedar 
City Band of Paiutes, Kanosh Band of Paiutes, Koosharem Band of 
Paiutes, Indian Peaks Band of Paiutes, and Shivwits Band of Paiutes))
Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada
Pala Band of Mission Indians (previously listed as the Pala Band of 
Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California)
Pamunkey Indian Tribe
Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California
Passamaquoddy Tribe
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, 
California
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, 
California
Penobscot Nation (previously listed as the Penobscot Tribe of Maine)
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, California (previously listed as the 
Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Pit River Tribe, California (includes XL Ranch, Big Bend, Likely, 
Lookout, Montgomery Creek and Roaring Creek Rancherias)
Poarch Band of Creeks (previously listed as the Poarch Band of Creek 
Indians of Alabama)
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Michigan and Indiana
Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe (previously listed as the Port Gamble Band 
of S'Klallam Indians)
Potter Valley Tribe, California
Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (previously listed as the Prairie Band 
of Potawatomi Nation, Kansas)
Prairie Island Indian Community in the State of Minnesota
Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada
Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of 
California
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona
Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation
Quinault Indian Nation (previously listed as the Quinault Tribe of the 
Quinault Reservation, Washington)
Ramona Band of Cahuilla, California (previously listed as the Ramona 
Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California)
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Minnesota
Redding Rancheria, California
Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood 
Valley Rancheria California (previously listed as the Redwood Valley 
Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
Resighini Rancheria, California
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation, 
California
Robinson Rancheria (previously listed as the Robinson Rancheria Band of 
Pomo Indians, California and the Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of 
California)
Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley Reservation, California 
(previously listed as the Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round 
Valley Reservation, California)
Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe (previously listed as the St. Regis Band of 
Mohawk Indians of New York)
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River 
Reservation, Arizona
Samish Indian Nation (previously listed as the Samish Indian Tribe, 
Washington)
San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, California (previously listed as 
the San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual 
Reservation)
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed as 
the Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa 
Reservation)
Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez 
Reservation, California
Santee Sioux Nation, Nebraska
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Michigan
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
Seminole Tribe of Florida (previously listed as the Seminole Tribe of 
Florida (Dania, Big Cypress, Brighton, Hollywood & Tampa Reservations))
Seneca Nation of Indians (previously listed as the Seneca Nation of New 
York)
Seneca--Cayuga Nation (previously listed as the Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of 
Oklahoma)
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
Shawnee Tribe
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria 
(Verona Tract), California
Shinnecock Indian Nation
Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation 
(previously listed as the Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay 
Indian Reservation, Washington)
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation

[[Page 4239]]

Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota
Skokomish Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Skokomish Indian Tribe 
of the Skokomish Reservation, Washington)
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
Snoqualmie Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Snoqualmie Tribe, 
Washington)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California
Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Wisconsin
Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation, Colorado
Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota
Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation
Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians of Washington (previously listed as the 
Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington)
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Wisconsin
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
Susanville Indian Rancheria, California
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (previously listed as the Swinomish 
Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington)
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation
Table Mountain Rancheria (previously listed as the Table Mountain 
Rancheria of California)
Tejon Indian Tribe
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (Four constituent 
bands: Battle Mountain Band; Elko Band; South Fork Band and Wells Band)
The Chickasaw Nation
The Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
The Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
The Muscogee (Creek) Nation
The Osage Nation (previously listed as the Osage Tribe)
The Quapaw Tribe of Indians
The Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota
Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation (previously listed as the Smith River Rancheria, 
California)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca (previously listed as the Tonawanda Band of 
Seneca Indians of New York)
Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, California (previously listed 
as the Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California)
Tulalip Tribes of Washington (previously listed as the Tulalip Tribes 
of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington)
Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, California
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
Tuscarora Nation
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of California
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma
Upper Sioux Community, Minnesota
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (previously listed as the Ute Mountain Tribe of 
the Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, New Mexico & Utah)
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, 
California
Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville 
Colony, Woodfords Community, Stewart Community & Washoe Ranches)
White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Waco & Tawakonie), 
Oklahoma
Wilton Rancheria, California
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
Wiyot Tribe, California (previously listed as the Table Bluff 
Reservation--Wiyot Tribe)
Wyandotte Nation
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe (previously listed as the Yavapai-
Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona)
Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, California (previously listed as the Rumsey 
Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California)
Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo (previously listed as the Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo 
of Texas)
Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico

Native Entities Within the State of Alaska Recognized and Eligible To 
Receive Services From the United States Bureau of Indian Affairs

Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
Akiachak Native Community
Akiak Native Community
Alatna Village
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)
Allakaket Village
Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor (previously listed as Native Village of Old 
Harbor and Village of Old Harbor)
Angoon Community Association
Anvik Village
Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
Beaver Village
Birch Creek Tribe
Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes
Chalkyitsik Village
Cheesh-Na Tribe (previously listed as the Native Village of 
Chistochina)
Chevak Native Village
Chickaloon Native Village
Chignik Bay Tribal Council (previously listed as the Native Village of 
Chignik)
Chignik Lake Village
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
Chuloonawick Native Village
Circle Native Community
Craig Tribal Association (previously listed as the Craig Community 
Association)
Curyung Tribal Council
Douglas Indian Association
Egegik Village
Eklutna Native Village
Emmonak Village
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
Gulkana Village
Healy Lake Village
Holy Cross Village
Hoonah Indian Association
Hughes Village
Huslia Village
Hydaburg Cooperative Association
Igiugig Village
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
Iqurmuit Traditional Council
Ivanof Bay Tribe (previously listed as the Ivanoff Bay Tribe and the 
Ivanoff Bay Village)
Kaguyak Village
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council

[[Page 4240]]

Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Ketchikan Indian Corporation
King Island Native Community
King Salmon Tribe
Klawock Cooperative Association
Knik Tribe
Kokhanok Village
Koyukuk Native Village
Levelock Village
Lime Village
Manley Hot Springs Village
Manokotak Village
McGrath Native Village
Mentasta Traditional Council
Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve
Naknek Native Village
Native Village of Afognak
Native Village of Akhiok
Native Village of Akutan
Native Village of Aleknagik
Native Village of Ambler
Native Village of Atka
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government
Native Village of Belkofski
Native Village of Brevig Mission
Native Village of Buckland
Native Village of Cantwell
Native Village of Chenega (aka Chanega)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
Native Village of Chitina
Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim)
Native Village of Council
Native Village of Deering
Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
Native Village of Eagle
Native Village of Eek
Native Village of Ekuk
Native Village of Ekwok (previously listed as Ekwok Village)
Native Village of Elim
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
Native Village of False Pass
Native Village of Fort Yukon
Native Village of Gakona
Native Village of Gambell
Native Village of Georgetown
Native Village of Goodnews Bay
Native Village of Hamilton
Native Village of Hooper Bay
Native Village of Kanatak
Native Village of Karluk
Native Village of Kiana
Native Village of Kipnuk
Native Village of Kivalina
Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
Native Village of Kobuk
Native Village of Kongiganak
Native Village of Kotzebue
Native Village of Koyuk
Native Village of Kwigillingok
Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
Native Village of Larsen Bay
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
Native Village of Mary's Igloo
Native Village of Mekoryuk
Native Village of Minto
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
Native Village of Napaimute
Native Village of Napakiak
Native Village of Napaskiak
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
Native Village of Nightmute
Native Village of Nikolski
Native Village of Noatak
Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)
Native Village of Nunam Iqua (previously listed as the Native Village 
of Sheldon's Point)
Native Village of Nunapitchuk
Native Village of Ouzinkie
Native Village of Paimiut
Native Village of Perryville
Native Village of Pilot Point
Native Village of Pitka's Point
Native Village of Point Hope
Native Village of Point Lay
Native Village of Port Graham
Native Village of Port Heiden
Native Village of Port Lions
Native Village of Ruby
Native Village of Saint Michael
Native Village of Savoonga
Native Village of Scammon Bay
Native Village of Selawik
Native Village of Shaktoolik
Native Village of Shishmaref
Native Village of Shungnak
Native Village of Stevens
Native Village of Tanacross
Native Village of Tanana
Native Village of Tatitlek
Native Village of Tazlina
Native Village of Teller
Native Village of Tetlin
Native Village of Tuntutuliak
Native Village of Tununak
Native Village of Tyonek
Native Village of Unalakleet
Native Village of Unga
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village 
of Venetie)
Native Village of Wales
Native Village of White Mountain
Nenana Native Association
New Koliganek Village Council
New Stuyahok Village
Newhalen Village
Newtok Village
Nikolai Village
Ninilchik Village
Nome Eskimo Community
Nondalton Village
Noorvik Native Community
Northway Village
Nulato Village
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
Organized Village of Kake
Organized Village of Kasaan
Organized Village of Kwethluk
Organized Village of Saxman
Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council (previously listed as 
Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel))
Oscarville Traditional Village
Pauloff Harbor Village
Pedro Bay Village
Petersburg Indian Association
Pilot Station Traditional Village
Platinum Traditional Village
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
Rampart Village
Saint George Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul 
& St. George Islands)
Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & 
St. George Islands)
Seldovia Village Tribe
Shageluk Native Village
Sitka Tribe of Alaska
Skagway Village
South Naknek Village
Stebbins Community Association
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak (previously listed as the Shoonaq' Tribe of 
Kodiak)
Takotna Village
Tangirnaq Native Village (formerly Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island))
Telida Village
Traditional Village of Togiak
Tuluksak Native Community
Twin Hills Village
Ugashik Village
Umkumiut Native Village (previously listed as Umkumiute Native Village)
Village of Alakanuk
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
Village of Aniak
Village of Atmautluak
Village of Bill Moore's Slough
Village of Chefornak
Village of Clarks Point
Village of Crooked Creek
Village of Dot Lake
Village of Iliamna
Village of Kalskag
Village of Kaltag
Village of Kotlik
Village of Lower Kalskag
Village of Ohogamiut
Village of Red Devil
Village of Salamatoff
Village of Sleetmute
Village of Solomon
Village of Stony River
Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
Village of Wainwright
Wrangell Cooperative Association
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe

[[Page 4241]]

Yupiit of Andreafski

[FR Doc. 2018-01907 Filed 1-29-18; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4337-15-P