Agencies
[…] of the MIPS performance period.
* * * * *

0
15. Section 414.1405 is amended by adding paragraphs (b)(4) and (5) and 
(d)(3) and (4) to read as follows:


Sec.  414.1405  Payment.

* * * * *
    (b) * * *
    (4) The performance threshold for the 2019 MIPS payment year is 3 
points.
    (5) The performance threshold for the 2020 MIPS payment year is 15 
points.
* * * * *
    (d) * * *
    (3) The additional performance threshold for the 2019 MIPS payment 
year is 70 points.
    (4) The additional performance threshold for the 2020 MIPS payment 
year is 70 points.
* * * * *

0
16. Section 414.1410 is amended by revising the paragraph (b) 
introductory text and removing and reserving paragraph (b)(2).
    The revision reads as follows:


Sec.  414.1410  Advanced APM determination.

* * * * *
    (b) Advanced APM determination process. CMS determines Advanced 
APMs in the following manner:
* * * * *

0
17. Section 414.1415 is amended by--
0
a. Revising paragraphs (c) introductory text, (c)(2) introductory text, 
(c)(3)(i)(A), and (c)(4); and
0
b. Adding paragraph (c)(7).
    The revisions and addition read as follows:


Sec.  414.1415  Advanced APM criteria.

* * * * *