Thus, Sec. 1026.41(f)(3)(ii) and (iii) respectively modify the amount due and explanation of amount due disclosures, required under Sec. 1026.41(d)(1) and (2), for purposes of periodic statements provided to consumers in chapter 12 or chapter 13 bankruptcy. Under Sec. 1026.41(d)(1), a periodic statement must disclose, among other things, the payment due date and the amount due. Section 1026.41(d)(2) requires disclosure of an explanation of amount due, including: (1) The monthly payment amount, with a breakdown showing how much, if any, will be applied to principal, interest, and escrow; (2) the total sum of any fees or charges imposed since the last statement; and (3) any payment amount past due. Section 1026.41(f)(3)(ii) and (iii) of the final rule generally provides that these amount due and explanation of amount due disclosure may be limited to the monthly post-petition payments due under the mortgage loan and any post- petition fees or charges imposed since the last periodic statement. Generally stated, comments 41(f)(3)(ii)-1 and (iii)-1 clarify, in part, that these disclosures would not be required to include the amounts of any payments on account of a consumer's pre-petition arrearage or that are due under a court order. The Bureau solicited comment on whether the explanation of amount due should include a breakdown of the amount of the monthly payment that will be applied to principal, interest, and escrow or whether a more limited disclosure is appropriate, such as listing the monthly payment as a lump sum or listing the principal and interest as a combined figure with the escrow amount disclosed separately.