Protection of Visibility: Amendments to Requirements for State Plans, 26941-26976 [2016-10228]
[…] *
*
*
*
*
■ 32. In § 52.2533, revise paragraphs (a)
and (b) and remove and reserve
paragraph (c).
The revisions read as follows:
§ 52.2533
[Amended]
Visibility protection.
*
*
*
*
(b) Regulation for visibility
monitoring and new source review. The
provisions of § 52.28 are hereby
incorporated and made a part of the
applicable plan for the State of New
Hampshire.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
(b) Regulations for visibility
monitoring and new source review. The
provisions of § 52.27 are hereby
incorporated and made part of the
applicable plan for the State of Vermont.
■ 31. In § 52.2452, revise paragraph (a)
and remove and reserve paragraphs (b)
and (c).
The revision reads as follows:
(a) Reasonably Attributable Visibility
Impairment. The requirements of
section 169A of the Clean Air Act are
not met because the plan does not
include approvable measures for
meeting the requirements of 40 CFR
51.305 and 51.307 for protection of
visibility in mandatory Class I Federal
areas.
(b) Regulation for visibility
monitoring and new source review. The
provisions of § 52.28 are hereby
incorporated and made a part of the
applicable plan for the State of West
Virginia.
*
*
*
*
*
§ 52.2132
§ 52.2452
§ 52.2781
§ 52.1531
Visibility protection.
*
[Amended]
27. In § 52.2132, remove and reserve
paragraphs (b) and (c).
■ 28. In § 52.2179, revise paragraph (b)
and remove and reserve paragraph (c).
The revision reads as follows:
asabaliauskas on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with PROPOSALS
■
VerDate Sep<11>2014
19:41 May 03, 2016
Jkt 238001
29. In § 52.2304, remove and reserve
paragraph (b).
■ 30. In § 52.2383, revise paragraph (b)
to read as follows:
■
§ 52.2383
Visibility protection.
*
Visibility protection.
(a) Reasonably Attributable Visibility
Impairment. The requirements of
section 169A of the Clean Air Act are
not met because the plan does not
include approvable measures for
PO 00000
Frm 00036
Fmt 4701
Sfmt 9990
[Amended]
33. In § 52.2781, remove and reserve
paragraphs (b) and (c).
■
[FR Doc. 2016–10228 Filed 5–3–16; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 6560–50–P
E:\FR\FM\04MYP3.SGM
04MYP3
Agencies
[Federal Register Volume 81, Number 86 (Wednesday, May 4, 2016)]
[Proposed Rules]