Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards, 52513-52521 [2015-21516]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2015 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings SUMMARY: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards Department of Justice. Notice of Department of Justice’s standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards. AGENCY: ACTION: to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Terence L. Cook, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514–4350. Lee J. Lofthus, Assistant Attorney General for Administration. 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER Name Position title Office of the Attorney General—OAG WERNER, SHARON .......... POKORNY, CAROLYN ...... PHILLIPS, CHANNING ...... MOSIER, JENNY ............... HERWIG, PAIGE ................ FRANKLIN, SHIRLITHIA V CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG AXELROD, MATTHEW ...... GAUHAR, TASHINA .......... CONLEY, DANIELLE ......... MARGOLIS, DAVID ........... JAIN, SAMIR ...................... ROMANO, VIRGINIA ......... URIARTE, CARLOS ........... BROWN, CRYSTAL ........... PROBER, RAPHAEL ......... GOLDSMITH, ANDREW .... STEINBERG, JILL E .......... BROWN LEE, ERIKA ......... DINAN, JAMES H .............. PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. NATIONAL COORDINATOR FOR CHILD EXPLOITATION PREVENTION AND INTERDICTION. CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OFFICER. CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT REVIEW UNIT. Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG MORAN, MOLLY ................ GRABER, GEOFFREY ...... SCARLETT, PHILIPPA ...... CASEY, CHRISTOPHER ... MCEVOY, JULIA ................ FOSTER, LISA ................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DIRECTOR, ACCESS TO JUSTICE. Office of the Solicitor General—OSG GERSHENGORN, IAN ....... DREEBEN, MICHAEL R .... KNEEDLER, EDWIN S ...... STEWART, MALCOLM L ... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Antitrust Division—ATR HESSE, RENATA ............... GELFAND, DAVID I ........... OVERTON, LESLIE ........... SNYDER, BRENT .............. NANCY ROSE .................... POTTER, ROBERT A ........ ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J. BRINK, PATRICIA A .......... FAMILANT, NORMAN ........ HAND, EDWARD T ............ KRAMER II, J. ROBERT .... MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT. PETRIZZI, MARIBETH ....... PRICE JR., MARVIN N ...... VerDate Sep<11>2014 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION. CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION. DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS. CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00074 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 52513 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 52514 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name PHELAN, LISA M ............... SIEGEL, MARC .................. TIERNEY, JAMES J ........... SCHEELE, SCOTT A ......... MUCCHETTI, PETER J ..... WERDEN, GREGORY J .... HOLLAND, CAROLINE ...... GREER, TRACY ................ MARTINO, JEFFREY ......... Position title CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE. CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION. ECONOMIST ADVISOR. CHIEF COUNSEL FOR COMPETITION POLICY AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE. Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF BRANDON, THOMAS E .... TURK, RONALD B ............. SWEETOW, SCOTT .......... GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P FULTON, JEFFREY ........... ROESSNER, JOEL ............ BOXLER, MICHAEL B ....... SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHER RICHARDSON, MARVIN G CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P. GRAHAM, ANDREW R ...... KING, MELVIN ................... HOLGATE, HENRY R ........ MCDERMOND, JAMES E .. MICHALIC, VIVIAN B ......... RIEHL, JOSEPH M ............ VIDOLI, MARINO ............... DIXIE, WAYNE ................... FRANEY, LUKE ................. COOPER, JOHN ................ GROSS, CHARLES R ........ EPSTEIN, ERIC ................. GILBERT, CURTIS ............. MCCAIN, DAVID L ............. GOLD, VICTORIA .............. WALKER, CARL ................. MCMULLAN, WILLIAM ...... KUMOR, DANIEL ............... SORANNO, DONALD ........ CHAMPION, ROBERT R ... SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIE. ELDER, ROBERT L ........... GANT, GREGORY ............. CANINO, CARLOS ............. LOWREY, STUART ........... BARRERA, HUGO J .......... GERIDO, STEVE ............... REID, DELANO .................. BELSKY, GEORGE ............ RABADI, ESSAM ............... ATTEBERRY, THOMAS .... DAWSON, DOUGLAS ........ MODZELEWSKI, JAMES ... LOMBARDO, REGINA ....... SMITH, CHARLES ............. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR. SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS (PROGRAMS). DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST. CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION. CHIEF COUNSEL. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFOREMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/CIO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT. SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL SPECIAL AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT AGENT IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN IN CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, CHARGE, HOUSTON. KANSAS CITY. LOS ANGELES. LOUISVILLE. MIAMI. NASHVILLE. NEW YORK. NEWARK. PHILADELPHIA. PHOENIX. SEATTLE. ST PAUL. TAMPA. WASHINGTON DC. tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Bureau of Prisons—BOP SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E. EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C .... KANE, THOMAS R ............ DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F .... JOSLIN, DANIEL M ............ MITCHELL, MARY M ......... SIBAL, PHILIP .................... GROSS, BRADLEY T ........ VerDate Sep<11>2014 DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. SENIOR ADVISOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00075 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 52515 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Name CLASS, DENISE M ............ GARRETT, JUDITH ........... THOMPSON, SONYA ........ HURWITZ, HUGH J ........... SCHULT, DEBORAH ......... HYLE, KENNETH ............... KENNEY, KATHLEEN M ... KENDALL, PAUL F ............ RODGERS, RONALD L ..... COSBY, JIMMY L .............. BROWN JR., ROBERT M .. DUNBAR, ANGELA P ........ GRIFFITH, CRISTINA L ..... MCGREW, LINDA T ........... CARAWAY, JOHN ............. QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J BUTLER, SANDRA M ........ HOLLAND, JAMES C ......... STEWART, TIMOTHY S .... ATKINSON, KENNETH R .. REVELL, SARA M .............. LAYER, PAUL M ................ STEPHENS, DELORES ..... ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER ..... WILSON, ERIC D ............... COAKLEY, JOSEPH D ...... O’BRIEN, TERENCE T ...... LAIRD, PAUL A .................. OLIVER, JOHN C ............... CROSS JR., JAMES .......... WALTON, JEFFEREY S .... KRUEGER, JEFFREY E .... HUDSON JR., DONALD J DANIELS, CHARLES A ..... MAYE, CLAUDE ................. SANDERS, LINDA L .......... NORWOOD, JOSEPH L .... GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F .... HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDAN. ASK-CARLSON, KIMBERLY S. BAIRD, MAUREEN ............ MAIORANA, CHARLES M EBBERT, DAVID W ........... RECKTENWALD, MONICA L. KELLER, JEFFREY A ........ RIVERA, CARLOS V .......... CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D ... FOX, JOHN B ..................... UPTON, JODY R ............... MARBERRY, HELEN J ...... TAYLOR JR., WILLIAM T .. JARVIS, TAMYRA .............. LOCKETT, CHARLES L ..... ENGLISH, NICOLE ............ DREW, DARLENE ............. MARTIN, MARK S .............. BRAGG, M. TRAVIS .......... THOMAS, LINDA R ............ MEEKS, BOBBY L ............. MORA, STEVE B ............... CASTILLO, JUAN D ........... TRACY, KATHRYN M ........ SHARTLE, JOHN T ............ FOX, JACK W .................... IVES, RICHARD B ............. FEATHER, MARION M ...... PERDUE, RUSSELL A ...... SHINN, DAVID ................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 Position title SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY, AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS. SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION. WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY. WARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY. WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY. WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD. COMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION. WARDEN FCI, MEMPHIS, TN. WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA. WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV. WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION. COMPLEX WARDEN-FCC, FLORENCE, CO. WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL. WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL. WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL. WARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL. COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN. WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS. WARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION. WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA. WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ. WARDEN MDC, BROOKLYN, NY. WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY. WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA. WARDEN USP, LEWISBURG, PA. WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK, LA. WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION. WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL. COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, COLEMAN, FL. WARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL. WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL. WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS. WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC. WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC. WARDEN FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC. WARDEN MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION. WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ. COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ. COMPLEX WARDEN FCC, LOMPOC, CA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA. WARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR. WARDEN FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA. WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00076 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 52516 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title Civil Division—CIV MIZER, BENJAMIN ............ BRINKMANN, BETH S ....... OLIN, JONATHAN .............. HARTNETT, KATHLEEN ... FRESCO, LEON ................. BRACEY, KALI ................... FLENTJE, AUGUST E ....... ANDERSON, DANIEL R .... HARVEY, RUTH A ............. MANHARDT, KIRK ............. QUINN, MICHAEL J ........... ZWICK, KENNETH L ......... BRANDA, JOYCE R ........... COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J DAVIDSON, JEANNE E ..... SNEE, BRYANT G ............. FARGO, JOHN J ................ FROST, PETER F .............. BHATTACHARYA, RUPA .. GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK .. GRANSTON, MICHAEL D YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN HAUSKEN, GARY L ........... HUNT, JOSEPH H ............. SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J ... GILLIGAN, JAMES ............. COLLETTE, MATTHEW. .... KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E. DINTZER, KENNETH M .... LETTER, DOUGLAS .......... STERN, MARK B ............... FREEMAN, MARK ............. LIEBER, SHEILA M ............ MCCONNELL, DAVID M .... MCINTOSH, SCOTT R ...... O’MALLEY, BARBARA B ... TOUHEY, JAMES G .......... RICKETTS, JENNIFER D .. RUDY, SUSAN K ............... BLUME, MICHAEL ............. KISOR, COLIN ................... LATOUR, MICHELLE ......... RAAB, MICHAEL ................ FURMAN, JILL P ................ MATANOSKI, VINCENT .... GRIFFITHS, JOHN R ......... PEACHEY, WILLIAM C ...... GUZMAN, JAVIER ............. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION. DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY. BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LEVEL APPELLATE COUNSEL. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION. BRANCH DIRECTOR. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION. BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT. COUNSELOR. tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Civil Rights Division—CRT GUPTA, VANITA ................ KAPPELHOFF, MARK J .... FRIEL, GREGORY ............. HILL, EVE LYNNE ............. KARLAN, PAMELA ............ GINSBURG, JESSICA A .... SCHUMAN, AARON D ....... KENNEBREW, DELORA ... MOOSSY, ROBERT J ........ BHARGAVA, ANURIMA ..... ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H JANG, DEEANA L .............. HERREN JR., THOMAS C WERTZ, REBECCA ........... FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE. GROSS, MARK L ............... BOND, REBECCA B .......... VerDate Sep<11>2014 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, POLICY STRATEGY SECTION. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION. CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION. CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION. CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER. CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00077 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 52517 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name FORAN, SHEILA ................ RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO Position title SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS. DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES. Criminal Division—CRM BITKOWER, DAVID ........... BLANCO, KENNETH A ...... O’BRIEN, PAUL M ............. SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON. SUH, SUNG-HEE ............... AINSWORTH, PETER J .... DAY, KENDALL M ............. CARROLL, OVIE ................ CARWILE, P. KEVIN .......... LYNCH JR., JOHN T ......... DOWNING, RICHARD W ... WYDERKO, JOSEPH ........ HULSER, RAYMOND ........ JONES, JOSEPH M ........... KING, DAMON A ................ MCHENRY, TERESA L ...... PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M. POPE, AMY ........................ RAABE, WAYNE C ............ OLMSTED, MICHAEL ........ RODRIGUEZ, MARY D ...... ROSENBAUM, ELI M ......... STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP. TRUSTY, JAMES ............... JAFFE, DAVID ................... WEISMANN, ANDREW ...... GOODMAN, NINA .............. ROTH, MONIQUE P .......... WEBB, JANET D ................ WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J. WYATT, ARTHUR G .......... EHRENSTAMM, FAYE ...... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING. CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION. DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT. CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME. COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION. CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. DIRECTOR, OPDAT. Environment and Natural Resources Division—ENRD tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES HIRSCH, SAMUEL ............. WILLIAMS, JEAN E ........... GELBER, BRUCE S ........... JONES, LISA ...................... ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG .... BARSKY, SETH ................. COLLIER, ANDREW .......... FERGUSON, CYNTHIA ..... HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH .. FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN MARIANI, THOMAS ........... GELDERMANN, EDWARD S. GETTE, JAMES ................. PASSARELLI, EDWARD ... GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M GRISHAW, LETITIA J ........ HOANG, ANTHONY P ....... KILBOURNE, JAMES C ..... MAHAN, ELLEN M ............. DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL .... MERGEN, ANDREW .......... HARRIS, DEBORAH .......... RUSSELL, LISA L .............. STEWART, HOWARD P .... TENENBAUM, ALAN S ...... VerDate Sep<11>2014 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE SENIOR ATTORNEY, E-DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION. CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00078 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 52518 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S WARDZINSKI, KAREN M .. Position title DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION. Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR OSUNA, JUAN P ................ KOCUR, ANA M ................. O’LEARY, BRIAN M ........... MCGOINGS, MICHAEL ..... SCHMIDT, PAUL W ........... NEAL, DAVID ..................... ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K. ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE. STUTMAN, ROBIN M ........ JORDAN, WYEVETRA ...... COLE, PATRICIA A ........... CREPPY, MICHAEL ........... MANN, ANA ....................... GRANT, EDWARD R ......... GREER, ANNE J ................ GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W. HOLMES, DAVID B ............ MALPHRUS, GARRY D ..... MILLER, NEIL P ................. MULLANE, HUGH G .......... PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW. WENDTLAND, LINDA S .... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE. CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL. CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY ATTORNEY ATTORNEY ATTORNEY ATTORNEY EXAMINER. EXAMINER. EXAMINER. EXAMINER. EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF OHR, BRUCE G ................. PADDEN, THOMAS W ...... DIRECTOR, OCDETF AND ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF. Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA WILKINSON, ROBERT M .. BELL, SUZANNE L ............ FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK CHANDLER, CAMERON G MACKLIN, JAMES ............. SMITH, DAVID L ................ SUDDES, PAUL ................. VILLEGAS, DANIEL A ....... WONG, NORMAN Y .......... FLINN, SHAWN .................. DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION. GENERAL COUNSEL. COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY. DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR. CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER. Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST WHITE III, CLIFFORD J ..... ELLIOTT, RAMONA D ....... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL. Justice Management Division—JMD tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES LOFTHUS, LEE J ............... SANTANGELO, MARI BARR. ALLEN, MICHAEL H .......... LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A. KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH F ..... GARY, ARTHUR ................ MCCONKEY, MILTON G ... ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C. BEASLEY, ROGER ............ DEELEY, KEVIN ................ BEWTRA, ANEET K .......... DUNLAP, JAMES L ............ VerDate Sep<11>2014 ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR ADVISOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES STAFF. DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER. DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00079 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name FELDT, DENNIS G ............ FRONE, JAMILA W ............ MORGAN, MELINDA B ...... MURRAY, JOHN W ........... SELWESKI, MARK L ......... COOK, TERENCE L .......... NORRIS, J. TREVOR ........ DAUPHIN, DENNIS ............ FUNSTON, ROBIN S ......... SUTTON, JEFFREY W ...... OLSON, ERIC R ................ ROGERS, MELINDA .......... RODGERS, JANICE M ...... TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A. SNELL, R. SCOTT ............. ROPER, MATTHEW L ....... Position title DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT. DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF. DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF. DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE. DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE. DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF. DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF. SENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. National Security Division—NSD MCCORD, MARY ............... WIEGMANN, JOHN B ........ EVANS, STUART ............... TOSCAS, GEORGE Z ....... DEMBOSKY, LUKE ............ BRADLEY, MARK A ........... DUNNE, STEVEN M .......... KEEGAN, MICHAEL .......... LAUFMAN, DAVID ............. KENNEDY, J. LIONEL ....... MULLANEY, MICHAEL J ... O’CONNOR, KEVIN ........... SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL JENKINS, MARK ................ HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER SINGH, ANITA ................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FISA OPERATIONS AND INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DIRECTOR FOIA AND DECLASSIFICATION PROGRAM. CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT. DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. CHIEF, COUNTERINTELLIGENCE, EXPORT CONTROL AND ECONOMIC ESPIONAGE. SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY. CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION. CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF COUNSEL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS DAVIS, RONALD L ............ EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A DIRECTOR. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Office of Information Policy—OIP PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN .. DIRECTOR. Office of the Inspector General—OIG STORCH, ROBERT P ........ BLIER, WILLIAM M ............ JOHNSON, ERIC A ............ FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL MALMSTROM, JASON ...... PETERS, GREGORY T ..... LERNER, JAY .................... PELLETIER, NINA S .......... BECKHARD, DANIEL C ..... DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW. tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Office of Justice Programs—OJP MCGARRY, BETH ............. HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A. AYERS, NANCY LYNN ...... SPIVAK, HOWARD ............ ROBERTS, MARILYN M .... GARRY, EILEEN M ............ TRAUTMAN, TRACEY ....... FEUCHT, THOMAS E ........ MARTIN, RALPH ................ BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA. MADAN, RAFAEL A ........... VerDate Sep<11>2014 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY, OJJDP. DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND CHIEF OF STAFF, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSEL. GENERAL COUNSEL. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00080 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 52519 52520 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name MAHONEY, KRISTEN ........ MERKLE, PHILLIP ............. JONES, CHYRL ................. BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH ... ATSATT, MARILYN B ........ MCGRATH, BRIAN ............ SOLOMON, AMY ............... DE BACA, LOUIS ............... BECK, ALLEN J ................. Position title DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. DIRECTOR FOR POLICY. SMART COORDINATOR. SENIOR STATISTICIAN. Office of Legal Counsel—OLC THOMPSON, KARL ........... KOFFSKY, DANIEL L ........ BIES, JOHN ....................... BOYNTON, BRIAN ............. MCKENZIE, TROY A ......... COLBORN, PAUL P ........... HART, ROSEMARY A ....... SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL. Office of Legal Policy—OLP TYRANGIEL, ELANA ......... KRULIC, ALEXANDER ...... JONES, KEVIN ROBERT .. THIEMANN, ROBYN L ....... ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL ... KARP, DAVID J .................. JACOBS, JOANNA ............ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION. Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA O’BRIEN, ALICIA ............... LOSICK, ERIC .................... WILLIAMS, ELLIOT ............ BURTON, M. FAITH ........... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. Office of the Pardon Attorney (OPA) DEBORAH LEFF ................ PARDON ATTORNEY. Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR ASHTON, ROBIN ............... WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEY. BIRNEY, WILLIAM ............. COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL. Office of Public Affairs—PAO NEWMAN, MELANIE ......... DIRECTOR. Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ TOULOU, TRACY S ........... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE. Office on Violence Against Women—OVW HANSON, BEATRICE ........ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Tax Division—TAX HUBBERT, DAVID A .......... CIRAOLO, CAROLINE ....... ERBSEN, DIANA ................ GOLDBERG, STUART ....... BRUFFY, ROBERT ............ BALLWEG, MITCHELL J ... CIHLAR, FRANK P ............ DONOHUE, DENNIS M ..... PINCUS, DAVID ................. VerDate Sep<11>2014 DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION. 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 PO 00000 Frm 00081 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1 Federal Register / Vol. 80, No. 168 / Monday, August 31, 2015 / Notices 52521 2015 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name HAGLEY, JUDITH .............. HARTT III, GROVER .......... CLARKE, RUSSELL ........... MELAND, DEBORAH ......... JOHNSON, CORY ............. KEARNS, MICHAEL J ........ LINDQUIST III, JOHN A ..... REID, ANN C ..................... MULLARKEY, DANIEL P ... PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E ... WSZALEK, LARRY ............ ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S. SALAD, BRUCE M ............. SAWYER, THOMAS .......... SERGI, JOSEPH A ............ SHATZ, EILEEN M ............. SMITH, COREY J .............. STEHLIK, NOREENE C ..... SULLIVAN, JOHN .............. WEAVER, JAMES E .......... LARSON, KARI .................. IHLO, JENNIFER ............... DALY, MARK ...................... WARD, RICHARD .............. DAVIS, NANETTE .............. Position title SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. U.S. Marshals Service—USMS HARLOW, DAVID ............... SNELSON, WILLIAM D ...... MUSEL, DAVID F ............... BROWN, SHANNON B ...... FALLON, WILLIAM T ......... CAULK, CARL .................... PROUT, MICHAEL J .......... MORALES, EBEN .............. O’BRIEN, HOLLEY ............. MOHAN, KATHERINE ....... AUERBACH, GERALD ....... O’BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE. DOLAN, EDWARD ............. DESOUSA, NEIL K ............ BEAL, KIMBERLY .............. DOUGLAS, NOELLE .......... SGROI, THOMAS J ........... DRISCOLL, DERRICK ....... MATHIAS, KARL S ............ EDWARDS, SOPHIA ......... VARGO, BRUCE E ............ DEPUTY DIRECTOR. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OFFICE OF INSPECTION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT. SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. DIRECTOR, BUSINESS STRATEGY AND INTEGRATION. SENIOR ADVISOR. [FR Doc. 2015–21516 Filed 8–28–15; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–CW–P NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION tkelley on DSK3SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES [Notice: 15–074] NASA Advisory Council; Science Committee; Planetary Science Subcommittee; Meeting National Aeronautics and Space Administration. ACTION: Notice of meeting. AGENCY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:19 Aug 28, 2015 Jkt 235001 In accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act, Pub. L. 92–463, as amended, the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) announces a meeting of the Planetary Science Subcommittee of the NASA Advisory Council (NAC). This Subcommittee reports to the Science Committee of the NAC. The meeting will be held for the purpose of soliciting, from the scientific community and other persons, scientific and technical information relevant to program planning. SUMMARY: PO 00000 Frm 00082 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Monday, October 5, 2015, 8:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m., and Tuesday, October 6, 2015, 8:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m., Local Time. ADDRESSES: NASA Headquarters, Room 3H42, 300 E Street SW., Washington, DC 20546. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Ann Delo, Science Mission Directorate, NASA Headquarters, Washington, DC 20546, (202) 358–0750, fax (202) 358– 2779, or ann.b.delo@nasa.gov. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The meeting will be open to the public up to the capacity of the room. The meeting will be available telephonically and by WebEx. Any interested person may call DATES: E:\FR\FM\31AUN1.SGM 31AUN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 80, Number 168 (Monday, August 31, 2015)]
[Notices]
[Pages 52513-52521]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2015-21516]



[[Page 52513]]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE


Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance 
Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the 
Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the 
Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2015 Senior 
Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The 
purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES 
performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The 
PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings 
to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Terence L. Cook, Director, Human 
Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, 
Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,
Assistant Attorney General for Administration.-

                          2015 Federal Register
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Name                            Position title
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of the Attorney General--OAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WERNER, SHARON............................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR
                                             TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
POKORNY, CAROLYN..........................  DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND
                                             COUNSELOR.
PHILLIPS, CHANNING........................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MOSIER, JENNY.............................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
HERWIG, PAIGE.............................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
FRANKLIN, SHIRLITHIA V....................  WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND
                                             COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of the Deputy Attorney General--ODAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AXELROD, MATTHEW..........................  PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GAUHAR, TASHINA...........................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND
                                             COUNSELOR.
CONLEY, DANIELLE..........................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
MARGOLIS, DAVID...........................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
JAIN, SAMIR...............................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
ROMANO, VIRGINIA..........................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
URIARTE, CARLOS...........................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
BROWN, CRYSTAL............................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
PROBER, RAPHAEL...........................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREW.........................  NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY
                                             COORDINATOR.
STEINBERG, JILL E.........................  NATIONAL COORDINATOR FOR
                                             CHILD EXPLOITATION
                                             PREVENTION AND
                                             INTERDICTION.
BROWN LEE, ERIKA..........................  CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL
                                             LIBERTIES OFFICER.
DINAN, JAMES H............................  CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL
                                             MISCONDUCT REVIEW UNIT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MORAN, MOLLY..............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GRABER, GEOFFREY..........................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
SCARLETT, PHILIPPA........................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
CASEY, CHRISTOPHER........................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
MCEVOY, JULIA.............................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
FOSTER, LISA..............................  DIRECTOR, ACCESS TO JUSTICE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of the Solicitor General--OSG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GERSHENGORN, IAN..........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR
                                             GENERAL.
DREEBEN, MICHAEL R........................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN S.........................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM L........................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Antitrust Division--ATR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HESSE, RENATA.............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GELFAND, DAVID I..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
OVERTON, LESLIE...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
SNYDER, BRENT.............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
NANCY ROSE................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
POTTER, ROBERT A..........................  CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J....................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY
                                             SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA A.........................  DIRECTOR OF CIVIL
                                             ENFORCEMENT.
FAMILANT, NORMAN..........................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION
                                             SECTION.
HAND, EDWARD T............................  CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE
                                             SECTION.
KRAMER II, J. ROBERT......................  DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT....................  DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETH........................  CHIEF, LITIGATION II
                                             SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN N.......................  DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL
                                             ENFORCEMENT.

[[Page 52514]]

 
PHELAN, LISA M............................  CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL
                                             ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
SIEGEL, MARC..............................  CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD
                                             OFFICE.
TIERNEY, JAMES J..........................  CHIEF, NETWORKS AND
                                             TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT
                                             SECTION.
SCHEELE, SCOTT A..........................  CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS
                                             AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT
                                             SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER J........................  CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
WERDEN, GREGORY J.........................  ECONOMIST ADVISOR.
HOLLAND, CAROLINE.........................  CHIEF COUNSEL FOR
                                             COMPETITION POLICY AND
                                             INTERGOVERNMENTAL
                                             RELATIONS.
GREER, TRACY..............................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
MARTINO, JEFFREY..........................  CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD
                                             OFFICE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRANDON, THOMAS E.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
TURK, RONALD B............................  SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE
                                             DIRECTOR.
SWEETOW, SCOTT............................  SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE
                                             DIRECTOR.
GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                             OPERATIONS.
FULTON, JEFFREY...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             FIELD OPERATIONS
                                             (PROGRAMS).
ROESSNER, JOEL............................  DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.
BOXLER, MICHAEL B.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.
SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHER......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE
                                             OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL
                                             AFFAIRS.
RICHARDSON, MARVIN G......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND
                                             SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             FORENSIC SERVICES.
GRAHAM, ANDREW R..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
KING, MELVIN..............................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE
                                             OF PROFESSIONAL
                                             RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY
                                             OPERATIONS.
HOLGATE, HENRY R..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE
                                             AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES E........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE
                                             OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE
                                             AND INFORMATION.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN B........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF
                                             FINANCIAL OFFICER.
RIEHL, JOSEPH M...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF
                                             FINANCIAL OFFICER.
VIDOLI, MARINO............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             FIELD OPERATIONS--CENTRAL.
DIXIE, WAYNE..............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             FIELD OPERATIONS--EAST.
FRANEY, LUKE..............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             FIELD OPERATIONS--WEST.
COOPER, JOHN..............................  CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS
                                             DIVISION.
GROSS, CHARLES R..........................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
EPSTEIN, ERIC.............................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
GILBERT, CURTIS...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             ENFOREMENT PROGRAM AND
                                             SERVICES.
MCCAIN, DAVID L...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                             RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL
                                             DEVELOPMENT.
GOLD, VICTORIA............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             IT/CIO.
WALKER, CARL..............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             ATLANTA.
MCMULLAN, WILLIAM.........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             BALTIMORE.
KUMOR, DANIEL.............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             BOSTON.
SORANNO, DONALD...........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             COLUMBUS.
CHAMPION, ROBERT R........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             DALLAS.
SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIE......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             DETROIT.
ELDER, ROBERT L...........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             HOUSTON.
GANT, GREGORY.............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             KANSAS CITY.
CANINO, CARLOS............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS
                                             ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUART............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             LOUISVILLE.
BARRERA, HUGO J...........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             MIAMI.
GERIDO, STEVE.............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             NASHVILLE.
REID, DELANO..............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW
                                             YORK.
BELSKY, GEORGE............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             NEWARK.
RABADI, ESSAM.............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             PHILADELPHIA.
ATTEBERRY, THOMAS.........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             PHOENIX.
DAWSON, DOUGLAS...........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             SEATTLE.
MODZELEWSKI, JAMES........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST
                                             PAUL.
LOMBARDO, REGINA..........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             TAMPA.
SMITH, CHARLES............................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                             WASHINGTON DC.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Bureau of Prisons--BOP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E....................  DIRECTOR.
EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C.......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
KANE, THOMAS R............................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
JOSLIN, DANIEL M..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                             RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
                                             DIVISION.
MITCHELL, MARY M..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND
                                             VOCATIONAL TRAINING
                                             DIVISION.
SIBAL, PHILIP.............................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES,
                                             EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL
                                             TRAINING DIVISION.
GROSS, BRADLEY T..........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                             DIVISION.

[[Page 52515]]

 
CLASS, DENISE M...........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                             DIVISION.
GARRETT, JUDITH...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             INFORMATION, POLICY AND
                                             PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYA...........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, INFORMATION,
                                             POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS
                                             DIVISION.
HURWITZ, HUGH J...........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, INFORMATION,
                                             POLICY, AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS
                                             DIVISION.
SCHULT, DEBORAH...........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES
                                             DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETH.............................  SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL
                                             COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL
                                             COUNSEL.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN M........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE
                                             OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL F...........................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF
                                             GENERAL COUNSEL.
RODGERS, RONALD L.........................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
COSBY, JIMMY L............................  DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE
                                             OF CORRECTIONS.
BROWN JR., ROBERT M.......................  SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR,
                                             NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF
                                             CORRECTIONS.
DUNBAR, ANGELA P..........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL
                                             PROGRAMS DIVISION.
GRIFFITH, CRISTINA L......................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                             MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
MCGREW, LINDA T...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY
                                             SERVICES DIVISION.
CARAWAY, JOHN.............................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE
                                             ATLANTIC REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J.....................  WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BUTLER, SANDRA M..........................  WARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
HOLLAND, JAMES C..........................  WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY S........................  WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
ATKINSON, KENNETH R.......................  COMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC,
                                             BUTNER, NC.
REVELL, SARA M............................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM
                                             REVIEW DIVISION.
LAYER, PAUL M.............................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW
                                             DIVISION.
STEPHENS, DELORES.........................  WARDEN FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.
ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER.........................  WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA.
WILSON, ERIC D............................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC,
                                             PETERSBURG, VA.
COAKLEY, JOSEPH D.........................  WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
O'BRIEN, TERENCE T........................  WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
LAIRD, PAUL A.............................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH
                                             CENTRAL REGION.
OLIVER, JOHN C............................  COMPLEX WARDEN-FCC,
                                             FLORENCE, CO.
CROSS JR., JAMES..........................  WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
WALTON, JEFFEREY S........................  WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY E........................  WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
HUDSON JR., DONALD J......................  WARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL.
DANIELS, CHARLES A........................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC,
                                             TERRE HAUTE, IN.
MAYE, CLAUDE..............................  WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH,
                                             KS.
SANDERS, LINDA L..........................  WARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD,
                                             MO.
NORWOOD, JOSEPH L.........................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST
                                             REGION.
GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F........................  WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.
HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDAN.....................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
ASK-CARLSON, KIMBERLY S...................  WARDEN MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
BAIRD, MAUREEN............................  WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.
MAIORANA, CHARLES M.......................  WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
EBBERT, DAVID W...........................  WARDEN USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
RECKTENWALD, MONICA L.....................  WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.
KELLER, JEFFREY A.........................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH
                                             CENTRAL REGION.
RIVERA, CARLOS V..........................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST
                                             CITY, AR.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D.......................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC,
                                             POLLUCK, LA.
FOX, JOHN B...............................  WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY,
                                             OK.
UPTON, JODY R.............................  WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
MARBERRY, HELEN J.........................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST
                                             REGION.
TAYLOR JR., WILLIAM T.....................  WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.
JARVIS, TAMYRA............................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC,
                                             COLEMAN, FL.
LOCKETT, CHARLES L........................  WARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1,
                                             COLEMAN, FL.
ENGLISH, NICOLE...........................  WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.
DREW, DARLENE.............................  WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
MARTIN, MARK S............................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO
                                             CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVIS..........................  WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE,
                                             SC.
THOMAS, LINDA R...........................  WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
MEEKS, BOBBY L............................  WARDEN FCI, WILLIAMSBURG,
                                             SC.
MORA, STEVE B.............................  WARDEN MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO
                                             RICO.
CASTILLO, JUAN D..........................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN
                                             REGION.
TRACY, KATHRYN M..........................  WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
SHARTLE, JOHN T...........................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC,
                                             TUSCON, AZ.
FOX, JACK W...............................  COMPLEX WARDEN FCC, LOMPOC,
                                             CA.
IVES, RICHARD B...........................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC,
                                             VICTORVILLE, CA.
FEATHER, MARION M.........................  WARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
PERDUE, RUSSELL A.........................  WARDEN FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
SHINN, DAVID..............................  WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES,
                                             CA.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 52516]]

 
                           Civil Division--CIV
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIZER, BENJAMIN...........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRINKMANN, BETH S.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
OLIN, JONATHAN............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
HARTNETT, KATHLEEN........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
FRESCO, LEON..............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
BRACEY, KALI..............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
FLENTJE, AUGUST E.........................  SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE
                                             ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDERSON, DANIEL R........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
HARVEY, RUTH A............................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
MANHARDT, KIRK............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
QUINN, MICHAEL J..........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
ZWICK, KENNETH L..........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS.
BRANDA, JOYCE R...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J......................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE E........................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
SNEE, BRYANT G............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
FARGO, JOHN J.............................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
FROST, PETER F............................  DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND
                                             ADMIRALTY SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPA........................  DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND
                                             SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION
                                             SECTION.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK.......................  DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT
                                             LITIGATION SECTION.
GRANSTON, MICHAEL D.......................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
HAUSKEN, GARY L...........................  SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.
HUNT, JOSEPH H............................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J......................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
GILLIGAN, JAMES...........................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
COLLETTE, MATTHEW.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE
                                             STAFF.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E...................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
DINTZER, KENNETH M........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                             LITIGATION BRANCH.
LETTER, DOUGLAS...........................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
STERN, MARK B.............................  APPELLATE LITIGATION
                                             COUNSEL.
FREEMAN, MARK.............................  SENIOR LEVEL APPELLATE
                                             COUNSEL.
LIEBER, SHEILA M..........................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
MCCONNELL, DAVID M........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             IMMIGRATION LITIGATION,
                                             APPELLATE SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT R.........................  SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE
                                             COUNSEL.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA B.......................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                             AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY
                                             SECTION.
TOUHEY, JAMES G...........................  DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT
                                             CLAIMS ACT SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER D......................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
RUDY, SUSAN K.............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
BLUME, MICHAEL............................  DIRECTOR, CONSUMER
                                             PROTECTION BRANCH.
KISOR, COLIN..............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                             OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                             LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLE..........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             IMMIGRATION LITIGATION,
                                             APPELLATE SECTION.
RAAB, MICHAEL.............................  APPELLATE LITIGATION
                                             COUNSEL.
FURMAN, JILL P............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                             CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
MATANOSKI, VINCENT........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS,
                                             CONSTITUTIONAL AND
                                             SPECIALIZED TORT
                                             LITIGATION.
GRIFFITHS, JOHN R.........................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM C........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             IMMIGRATION LITIGATION,
                                             DISTRICT COURT.
GUZMAN, JAVIER............................  COUNSELOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Civil Rights Division--CRT
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GUPTA, VANITA.............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KAPPELHOFF, MARK J........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
FRIEL, GREGORY............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
HILL, EVE LYNNE...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
KARLAN, PAMELA............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
GINSBURG, JESSICA A.......................  COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SCHUMAN, AARON D..........................  CHIEF, POLICY STRATEGY
                                             SECTION.
KENNEBREW, DELORA.........................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION
                                             SECTION.
MOOSSY, ROBERT J..........................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
BHARGAVA, ANURIMA.........................  CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL
                                             OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H.......................  CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL
                                             ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
JANG, DEEANA L............................  CHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION
                                             AND COMPLIANCE SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS C......................  CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCA............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF,
                                             VOTING SECTION.
FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE....................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
GROSS, MARK L.............................  COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION
                                             OFFICER.
BOND, REBECCA B...........................  CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS
                                             SECTION.

[[Page 52517]]

 
FORAN, SHEILA.............................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL,
                                             DISABILITY RIGHTS.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO.......................  DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR
                                             IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR
                                             EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Criminal Division--CRM
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BITKOWER, DAVID...........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BLANCO, KENNETH A.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
O'BRIEN, PAUL M...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
SUH, SUNG-HEE.............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
AINSWORTH, PETER J........................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF
                                             OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL
                                             DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND
                                             TRAINING.
DAY, KENDALL M............................  CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND
                                             MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
CARROLL, OVIE.............................  DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME
                                             LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME
                                             AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
                                             SECTION.
CARWILE, P. KEVIN.........................  CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
LYNCH JR., JOHN T.........................  CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND
                                             INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
                                             SECTION.
DOWNING, RICHARD W........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME
                                             AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
                                             SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPH...........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE
                                             SECTION.
HULSER, RAYMOND...........................  CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY
                                             SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH M...........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR
                                             INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
                                             AND TRAINING.
KING, DAMON A.............................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                             CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                             OBSCENITY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA L.........................  CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND
                                             SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS
                                             SECTION.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M....................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR
                                             CYBERCRIME.
POPE, AMY.................................  COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RAABE, WAYNE C............................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND
                                             DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
OLMSTED, MICHAEL..........................  SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE
                                             EUROPEAN UNION AND
                                             INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL
                                             MATTERS.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY D.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI M..........................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS
                                             ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND
                                             POLICY.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP....................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TRUSTY, JAMES.............................  CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND
                                             GANG SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVID..............................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED
                                             CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
WEISMANN, ANDREW..........................  CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
GOODMAN, NINA.............................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS.
ROTH, MONIQUE P...........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
WEBB, JANET D.............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY
                                             AND LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR G...........................  CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND
                                             DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYE..........................  DIRECTOR, OPDAT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Environment and Natural Resources Division--ENRD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIRSCH, SAMUEL............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN E..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL (ENVIRONMENTAL
                                             CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND
                                             MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).
GELBER, BRUCE S...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
JONES, LISA...............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG.......................  CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES
                                             SECTION.
BARSKY, SETH..............................  CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE
                                             RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREW...........................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIA.........................  SENIOR LITIGATOR,
                                             ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH........................  SENIOR ATTORNEY, E-DISCOVERY
                                             COORDINATOR.
FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN.....................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                             ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMAS...........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                             ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
GELDERMANN, EDWARD S......................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                             NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
GETTE, JAMES..............................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL
                                             RESOURCES SECTION.
PASSARELLI, EDWARD........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL
                                             RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M.......................  CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION
                                             SECTION.
GRISHAW, LETITIA J........................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE
                                             SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY P..........................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                             NATURAL RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES C........................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN M............................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                             ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                             ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREW............................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE
                                             SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAH...........................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES
                                             SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA L...........................  CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES
                                             SECTION.
STEWART, HOWARD P.........................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN S.........................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                             ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.

[[Page 52518]]

 
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S......................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                             DEFENSE SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN M.......................  CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY
                                             SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
OSUNA, JUAN P.............................  DIRECTOR.
KOCUR, ANA M..............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
O'LEARY, BRIAN M..........................  CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
MCGOINGS, MICHAEL.........................  DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION
                                             JUDGE.
SCHMIDT, PAUL W...........................  SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
NEAL, DAVID...............................  CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF
                                             IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K..................   VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF
                                             IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE...................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL
                                             COUNSEL.
STUTMAN, ROBIN M..........................  CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING
                                             OFFICER.
JORDAN, WYEVETRA..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR
                                             ADMINISTRATION.
COLE, PATRICIA A..........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAEL...........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANA.................................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD R...........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE J.............................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
HOLMES, DAVID B...........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MALPHRUS, GARRY D.........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MILLER, NEIL P............................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH G...........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW......................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA S........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--
                                 OCDETF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
OHR, BRUCE G..............................  DIRECTOR, OCDETF AND
                                             ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
PADDEN, THOMAS W..........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WILKINSON, ROBERT M.......................  DIRECTOR.
BELL, SUZANNE L...........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK......................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON G.......................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE
                                             OF LEGAL EDUCATION.
MACKLIN, JAMES............................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID L............................  COUNSEL FOR LEGAL
                                             INITIATIVES.
SUDDES, PAUL..............................  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
VILLEGAS, DANIEL A........................  COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND
                                             POLICY.
WONG, NORMAN Y............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL
                                             TO THE DIRECTOR.
FLINN, SHAWN..............................  CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES
                                             OFFICER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WHITE III, CLIFFORD J.....................  DIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA D.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL
                                             COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Justice Management Division--JMD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOFTHUS, LEE J............................  ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                             FOR ADMINISTRATION.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARR.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES
                                             AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
ALLEN, MICHAEL H..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL FOR POLICY,
                                             MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING.
LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH F.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL FOR INFORMATION
                                             RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND
                                             CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
GARY, ARTHUR..............................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
MCCONKEY, MILTON G........................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING),
                                             FINANCE STAFF.
BEASLEY, ROGER............................  DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS
                                             SERVICES STAFF.
DEELEY, KEVIN.............................  DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION
                                             OFFICER.
BEWTRA, ANEET K...........................  CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
DUNLAP, JAMES L...........................  DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND
                                             EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.

[[Page 52519]]

 
FELDT, DENNIS G...........................  DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
FRONE, JAMILA W...........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY
                                             RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
MORGAN, MELINDA B.........................  DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
MURRAY, JOHN W............................  DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE
                                             SOLUTIONS STAFF.
SELWESKI, MARK L..........................  DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT
                                             SERVICES STAFF.
COOK, TERENCE L...........................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
NORRIS, J. TREVOR.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                             RESOURCES.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS...........................  DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION
                                             MANAGEMENT STAFF.
FUNSTON, ROBIN S..........................  DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
SUTTON, JEFFREY W.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET
                                             STAFF, PROGRAMS AND
                                             PERFORMANCE.
OLSON, ERIC R.............................  DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION
                                             OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT
                                             SERVICES STAFF.
ROGERS, MELINDA...........................  DIRECTOR, INFORMATION
                                             TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STAFF.
RODGERS, JANICE M.........................  DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL
                                             ETHICS OFFICE.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A....................  DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT
                                             OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
SNELL, R. SCOTT...........................  DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND
                                             ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
                                             STAFF.
ROPER, MATTHEW L..........................  SENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL
                                             MANAGEMENT INFORMATION
                                             TECHNOLOGY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     National Security Division--NSD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MCCORD, MARY..............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF
                                             OF STAFF.
WIEGMANN, JOHN B..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND
                                             POLICY.
EVANS, STUART.............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL FISA OPERATIONS AND
                                             INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT.
TOSCAS, GEORGE Z..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE-
                                             COUNTERTERRORISM).
DEMBOSKY, LUKE............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
BRADLEY, MARK A...........................  DIRECTOR FOIA AND
                                             DECLASSIFICATION PROGRAM.
DUNNE, STEVEN M...........................  CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
KEEGAN, MICHAEL...........................  DEPUTY CHIEF,
                                             COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
LAUFMAN, DAVID............................  CHIEF, COUNTERINTELLIGENCE,
                                             EXPORT CONTROL AND ECONOMIC
                                             ESPIONAGE.
KENNEDY, J. LIONEL........................  SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL
                                             SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL J.......................  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM
                                             SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVIN...........................  CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL......................  CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
JENKINS, MARK.............................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER.......................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
SINGH, ANITA..............................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND
                                             COUNSELOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
          Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAVIS, RONALD L...........................  DIRECTOR.
EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Office of Information Policy--OIP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN.......................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of the Inspector General--OIG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
STORCH, ROBERT P..........................  DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
BLIER, WILLIAM M..........................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
JOHNSON, ERIC A...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR
                                             GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS.
FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL......................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
                                             FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
MALMSTROM, JASON..........................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
                                             FOR AUDIT.
PETERS, GREGORY T.........................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
                                             FOR MANAGEMENT AND
                                             PLANNING.
LERNER, JAY...............................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE
                                             INSPECTOR GENERAL.
PELLETIER, NINA S.........................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
                                             FOR EVALUATION AND
                                             INSPECTIONS.
BECKHARD, DANIEL C........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR
                                             GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND
                                             REVIEW.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Office of Justice Programs--OJP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MCGARRY, BETH.............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL OPERATIONS
                                             MANAGEMENT.
AYERS, NANCY LYNN.........................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR
                                             POLICY, OJJDP.
SPIVAK, HOWARD............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND CHIEF OF
                                             STAFF, NATIONAL INSTITUTE
                                             OF JUSTICE.
ROBERTS, MARILYN M........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR
                                             VICTIMS OF CRIME.
GARRY, EILEEN M...........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR
                                             PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                             ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEY..........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR
                                             PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                             ASSISTANCE.
FEUCHT, THOMAS E..........................  EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR,
                                             NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF
                                             JUSTICE.
MARTIN, RALPH.............................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT,
                                             ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA....................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSEL.
MADAN, RAFAEL A...........................  GENERAL COUNSEL.

[[Page 52520]]

 
MAHONEY, KRISTEN..........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND
                                             MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF
                                             JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
MERKLE, PHILLIP...........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                             ADMINISTRATION.
JONES, CHYRL..............................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR
                                             PROGRAMS, OJJDP.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH.......................  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ATSATT, MARILYN B.........................  DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL
                                             OFFICER.
MCGRATH, BRIAN............................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
SOLOMON, AMY..............................  DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
DE BACA, LOUIS............................  SMART COORDINATOR.
BECK, ALLEN J.............................  SENIOR STATISTICIAN.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Legal Counsel--OLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------
THOMPSON, KARL............................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL L.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
BIES, JOHN................................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
BOYNTON, BRIAN............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
MCKENZIE, TROY A..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL P...........................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY A..........................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P....................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Office of Legal Policy--OLP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TYRANGIEL, ELANA..........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                             ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KRULIC, ALEXANDER.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERT.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN L.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
KARP, DAVID J.............................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
JACOBS, JOANNA............................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR
                                             ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE
                                             RESOLUTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
O'BRIEN, ALICIA...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
LOSICK, ERIC..............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, ELLIOT..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
BURTON, M. FAITH..........................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
                                           -----------------------------
                   Office of the Pardon Attorney (OPA)
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DEBORAH LEFF..............................  PARDON ATTORNEY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASHTON, ROBIN.............................  COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL
                                             RESPONSIBILITY.
WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEY...................  DEPUTY COUNSEL ON
                                             PROFESSIONAL
                                             RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAM...........................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Public Affairs--PAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEWMAN, MELANIE...........................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Tribal Justice--OTJ
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOULOU, TRACY S...........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL
                                             JUSTICE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office on Violence Against Women--OVW
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANSON, BEATRICE..........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Tax Division--TAX
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HUBBERT, DAVID A..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
CIRAOLO, CAROLINE.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
ERBSEN, DIANA.............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                             GENERAL.
GOLDBERG, STUART..........................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE
                                             ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERT............................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELL J.......................  COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY
                                             ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                             FOR STRATEGIC TAX
                                             ENFORCEMENT.
CIHLAR, FRANK P...........................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND
                                             TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY
                                             SECTION.
DONOHUE, DENNIS M.........................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVID.............................  CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL
                                             CLAIMS SECTION.

[[Page 52521]]

 
HAGLEY, JUDITH............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HARTT III, GROVER.........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
CLARKE, RUSSELL...........................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                             CENTRAL REGION.
MELAND, DEBORAH...........................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                             EASTERN REGION.
JOHNSON, CORY.............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL J.........................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                             SOUTHERN REGION.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN A.....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
REID, ANN C...............................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
MULLARKEY, DANIEL P.......................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                             NORTHERN REGION.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E........................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                             SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
WSZALEK, LARRY............................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                             SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S.....................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SALAD, BRUCE M............................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                             SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
SAWYER, THOMAS............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH A...........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN M...........................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY J............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE C........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHN............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES E...........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LARSON, KARI..............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
IHLO, JENNIFER............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DALY, MARK................................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARD.............................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
                                             WESTERN REGION.
DAVIS, NANETTE............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       U.S. Marshals Service--USMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HARLOW, DAVID.............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
SNELSON, WILLIAM D........................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR,
                                             OPERATIONS.
MUSEL, DAVID F............................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR,
                                             ADMINISTRATION.
BROWN, SHANNON B..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.
FALLON, WILLIAM T.........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             TRAINING.
CAULK, CARL...............................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OFFICE OF
                                             INSPECTION.
PROUT, MICHAEL J..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS
                                             SECURITY.
MORALES, EBEN.............................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER
                                             OPERATIONS.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEY...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             FINANCIAL SERVICES.
MOHAN, KATHERINE..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                             RESOURCES.
AUERBACH, GERALD..........................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             ACQUISITION AND
                                             PROCUREMENT.
DOLAN, EDWARD.............................  SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR
                                             FINANCIAL SYSTEMS.
DESOUSA, NEIL K...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL
                                             OPERATIONS.
BEAL, KIMBERLY............................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET
                                             FORFEITURE.
DOUGLAS, NOELLE...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL
                                             SECURITY.
SGROI, THOMAS J...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.
DRISCOLL, DERRICK.........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
MATHIAS, KARL S...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                             INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
EDWARDS, SOPHIA...........................  DIRECTOR, BUSINESS STRATEGY
                                             AND INTEGRATION.
VARGO, BRUCE E............................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[FR Doc. 2015-21516 Filed 8-28-15; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4410-CW-P