Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of Notice, 72009-72030 [2014-28510]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Applicant: Richard Boyer, Morrison, CO; PRT–46005B The regulations implementing ICWA, 25 U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other than the tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to publish as necessary in the Federal Register the names and addresses of the designated tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8. In addition to this notice, the updated list of designated tribal agents by Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA) Region can also be found on the BIA Web site at: http://www.bia.gov/ WhoWeAre/BIA/OIS/HumanServices/ IndianChildWelfareAct/index.htm. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Applicant: Frank Giacalone, Magnolia, TX; PRT–46530B Applicant: Lee Friend, Loganville, GA; PRT–48426B Applicant: David L. Bahl, Waukesha, WI; PRT–49174B Applicant: Robert M. Pirnie, Pike Road, AK; PRT–49743B B. Endangered Marine Mammals and Marine Mammals Applicant: Terrie Williams, University of California, Santa Cruz, CA; PRT– 45505B The applicant requests a permit to take southern sea otters (Enhydra lutris nereis) for the purpose of scientific research on the physiology of and metabolic demands on female southern sea otters. This notification covers activities to be conducted by the applicant over a 5-year period. Concurrent with publishing this notice in the Federal Register, we are forwarding copies of the above applications to the Marine Mammal Commission and the Committee of Scientific Advisors for their review. Brenda Tapia, Program Analyst/Data Administrator, Branch of Permits, Division of Management Authority. [FR Doc. 2014–28479 Filed 12–3–14; 8:45 am] A. List of Regions 1. Alaska Region 2. Eastern Region 3. Eastern Oklahoma Region 4. Great Plains Region 5. Midwest Region 6. Navajo Region 7. Northwest Region 8. Pacific Region 9. Rocky Mountain Region 10. Southern Plains Region 11. Southwest Region 12. Western Region B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region BILLING CODE 4310–55–P 1. Alaska Region DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Alaska Region, Human Services Director, 3601 C Street, Suite 1100 Anchorage, AK 99503 Phone: (907) 271– 4111. Bureau of Indian Affairs A [AAK3000000/156A2100DD/ A0H501010.999900] Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of Notice Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act (ICWA) provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other than the tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under ICWA. This notice includes the current list of designated tribal agents for service of notice. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Debra Burton, Bureau of Indian Affairs Division of Human Services, 1849 C Street NW., Mail Stop 4513–MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: (202) 513–7610, Email: debra.burton@ bia.gov. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Afognak, Native Village of, Denise Malutin, ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn Street Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486–6357; Fax: (907) 486–6529 Email: denise@afognak.org; taletha@ afognak.org;Melissa@afognak.org Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351; Email: taralb@ apiai.org Akhiok, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486–9882; Fax: (907) 486–1410 Email: cassie.hickey@ kanaweb.org Akiachak Native Community, Georgianna Wassilie, ICWA Worker P.O. Box 51070 Akiachak, AK 99551; PO 00000 Frm 00030 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72009 Phone: (907) 825–4073; Fax: (907) 825–4029 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Akiak Native Community, Sheila Williams, Tribal Administrator P.O. Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552 Phone: (907) 765–7117; Fax: (907) 765–7512 Akutan, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Alakanuk, Village of, Charlene Striling, ICWA Worker, Box 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238–3704; Fax: (907) 238–3705; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; cstriling@avcp.org Alatna Village, Catherine Henzie, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70 Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968–2261; Fax: (907) 968–2305; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842–4577; Fax: (907) 842–2229 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Algaaciq Native Village, Theresa Kelly, Box 48, St. Mary’s, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438–2335; Fax: (907) 438–2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: tkelly@ avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org Allakaket Village, Melanie Wholecheese, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968–2337; Fax: (907) 968–2233; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Ambler, Native Village, Lois Sheldon, ICWA Coordinator; or Effie Esenituk, Alternate, P.O. Box 86047 Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 445–2189/445– E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES 72010 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices 2196/444–3852; Fax: (907) 445–2257; Email: icwa@ivisaappaat.org Anaktuvuk, Village of, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852–5923; Fax: (907) 852–5924; Email: social@ inupiatgov.com Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski) Angoon Community Association, Marcie Kookesh, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK, 99820 Phone: (907) 788–3411; Fax: (907) 788–3412 Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 675–4349; Fax: (907) 675–4513 Anvik Village, Tami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 22 Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663– 6378; Fax: (907) 663–6357; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Arctic Village, Lisa Frank, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722; Phone: (907) 587–5523; Fax: (907) 587–5128; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Asa’carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), Darlene Peterson, Director of Social Services, and Daphne Joe, Social Services, P.O. Box 32107; Mountain Village, AK 99632; Phone: (907) 591–2428; Fax: (907) 591–2934; Email: atcicwa@ gci.net Atka, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Atmautluak, Village of, Alexie Earl Brown, ICWA Worker & Daniel Waska, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559 Phone: (907) 553–5610; Fax: (907) 553–5612 Atqasuk Village, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852– 9374; Fax: (907) 852–9152 Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org B Barrow, Native Village of, Marjorie Solomon, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130 Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–4411 Fax: (907) VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 852–4413 Email: marjorie.solomon@ nvbarrow.net Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 24029, Beaver, AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628–6126; Fax: (907) 628–6185; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Belkofski, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700 Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Bettles Field (see Evansville Village) Bill Moore’s Slough Village, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Worker & Rose Cheemuk, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620; Main Office Phone: (907) 899–4232; Main Office Fax: (907) 899–4461; ICWA Office Phone: (907) 899–4236; ICWA Office Fax: (907) 899–4002 Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box KBC Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 378–1573; Fax (907) 452–5063; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 642–3012; Fax: (907) 642–3042 Email: linda@ kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261 Fax: (907) 443–4464/ 4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Buckland, Native Village of, Tracey Hadley, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 67 Buckland, AK 99727; Phone: (907) 494–2169; Fax: (907) 494–2168 Email: icwa@nunachiak.org C Cantwell, Native Village of, Dorothy Slater, ICWA Program, Copper Center Native Association, P.O. Box 206, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822–5241; Fax: (907) 822–8800 Email: djslater@crnative.org Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, Amalia Monreal, ICWA Coordinator; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 463–7169; Fax: (907) 463–7343; Email:amonreal@ccthita.org oricwamail@ccthita.org PO 00000 Frm 00031 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Chalkyitsik Village, Amanda Wright, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848–8117; Fax: (907) 848–8986; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Chanega (aka Chenega), Native Village of, Norma J. Selanoff, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574–8079; Phone: (907) 573–5386; Fax: (907) 573–5387 Cheesh-Na- Tribe, Ms. Cecil Sanford, Social Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 241 Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822–3503; Fax: (907) 822–5179; Email: csanford@cheeshna.com Chefornak, Native Village of, Edward Kelly, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 110 Chefornak, AK. 99651; Phone: (907) 867–8808; Fax: (907) 867–8711 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org or mfredricks@avcp.org Chevak, Native Village of, Esther Friday, ICWA Worker, Box 140, Chevak, AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858–7918; Fax: (907) 858–7919 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745–0794; Fax: (907) 745–0709; Email: penny@ chickaloon.org Chignik Bay Tribal Council, Debbie Carlson, Administrator, Box 50, Chignik, AK 99564; Phone: (907) 749– 2445; Fax: (907) 749–2423; Email: cbaytc@gci.com; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Native Village of Chignik Lagoon, Nancy Anderson, ICWA, P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565; Phone: (907) 840–2281; Fax: (907) 840–2217; Email: clagoon@gci.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Chignik Lake Village, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548; Phone (907) 845–2358; Fax: (907) 845–2246 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Chilkat Indian Village, Carrie Durr, ICWA Caseworker, HC 60 Box 2207 Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 767– 5505; Fax: (907) 767–5408; Email: cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov Chilkoot Indian Association, Stella Howard, Family Caseworker/CCTH Field Supervisor, P.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766– 2810; Fax: (907) 766–2845; Email: showard@ccthita.org Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin), Kirstie Ione,Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 62020, Golovin, AK 99762;Phone: (907) 779–3489; Fax: (907) 779–2000; Email: tfc.glv@ kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/ 4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe) Chitina, Native Village of, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 31, Chitina, AK. 99566; Phone: (907) 823–2215; FAX: (907) 823–2233. Chuathbaluk, Native Village of, Tracy Simeon, ICWA Worker, Box CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557 Phone: (907) 467–4313; Fax: (907) 467–4113; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@ avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Chuloonawick, Native Village of, Bambi Akers, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949–1345; Fax: (907) 949–1346; Email: coffice@starband.net Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733; Phone: (907) 773–2822; Fax: (907) 773–2823; Email: Jessica.boyle@ tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Clarks Point, Village of, Harry Wassily Sr., President, P.O. 9, Clarks Point, AK 99569 Phone: (907) 236–1427; Fax: (907) 236–1428 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah) Cordova (see Eyak) Council, Native Village of, Rhonda Hanebuth, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 986, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–7649; Fax: (907) 443–5965. Craig Community Association, Roberta Patten, Family Casework I, P.O. Box 746 Craig, AK 99921 Phone: 907 826– 3948 Fax: (907) 826–5526 and Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of Alaska; Email: rpatten@ccthita.org Crooked Creek, Village of, Helen Macar, ICWA Worker & Evelyn Thomas, President, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 432– 2200 Fax: (907) 432–2201 Email: bbcc@starband.net Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4508; Fax: (907) 842–4508; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com D Deering, Native Village of, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 360, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363–2229; Fax: (907) 363–2195 and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council) Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of, Etta Ahkinga, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464; Email: tfc.dio@ kawerak.org Dot Lake, Village of, Clara Perdue, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 2279 Dot Lake, AK 99737; Phone: (907) 882– 2695; Fax: (907) 882–5558; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Douglas Indian Association, Loretta Marvin, ICWA Worker, 811 West 12th Street, Suite 200, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364–2983; Fax: (907) 364–2917; Email: bmarvin-dia@gci.net PO 00000 Frm 00032 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72011 E Eagle, Native Village, Claire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547–2271; Fax: (907) 547–2318; Email: Claire.ashley@ tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Edzeno (see Nikolai Native Council) Eek, Native Village, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, Box 89, Eek, AK 99578; Phone: (907) 536–5572; Fax: (907) 536–5582; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; lcleveland@avcp.org Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Case Worker III–ICWA Team Leader, P.O. Box 154, Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233–2207; Fax: (907) 233–2212; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Eklutna, Native Village of, Ms. Jamison M. Cole, LCSW, ICWA Worker, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 670666 Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: (907) 688–1808 Office (907) 242–6980 cell; Fax: (907) 688–6032; Email: nve.icwa@eklutna-nsn.gov; nve.socialservice@eklutna-nsn.gov Ekuk, Native Village of, Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator and Maria Binkowski, Receptionist/File Clerk, 300 Main St., P.O. Box 530 Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–3843 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 70, Ekwok, AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464–3349; Fax: (907) 464–3350; Email: sstermer@starband.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Elim, Native Village of, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739 Phone: (907) 890–2457; Fax: (907) 890–2458 Email: jmurrayjr@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72012 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Emmonak, Native Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949–1720/1820; Fax: (907) 949–1384; Email: icwa@hughes.net English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek) Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Naomi Costello, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 26087, Evansville, AK 99726; Phone: (907) 692–5005; Fax: (907) 692–5006; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Eyak, Native Village, Erin Kurz, Tribal Family Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424–7738; Fax: (907)424–7809; Email: erin@eyak-nsn.gov mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES F False Pass, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351; Email: taralb@ apiai.org Fort Yukon, Native Village (see Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich’in Tribal Government), Kimberly Ansaknok, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 10 Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662–3625; Fax: (907) 662–3118; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall) G Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822–5997; Fax: (907) 822–5997; Email: gakonaadmin@cvinternet.net Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, Tribal Administrator/ Tribal Family Youth Specialist P.O. Box 244 Galena, AK 99741; Phone: (907) 656–1711; Fax: (907) 656–2491; Email: marchrunner@aol.com Gambell, Native Village of, Tyler Campbell, Sr., ICWA, P.O. Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985–5346 Ext. 4; Fax: (907) 985–5014 Georgetown, Native Village of, Will Hartman, Tribal Administrator, 5313 VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 274–2195; Fax: (907) 274–2196; Email: gtc@ gci.net Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community) Goodnews Bay, Native Village, Pauline Echuk, ICWA Worker, Box 48, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589 Phone: (907) 967–8929; Fax: (907) 967–8330 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@ avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Organized Village of Grayling, Johanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P. O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: (907) 453–5142; Fax: (907) 453–5146; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Gulkana Village Council, Jan Miller, Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 254 Gakona, AK 99586 Phone: (907) 822–5363; Fax: (907) 822–3976 Email: icwa@gulkanacouncil.org Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich’in Tribal Government (aka Fort Yukon) H Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association) Hamilton, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20248 Hamilton, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899–4252; Fax: (907) 899–4202; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@ avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Healy Lake Village, (No tribal contact information at this time. Contact the BIA Human Services, Alaska Region) Holikachuk (see Grayling) Holy Cross Village, Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476–7249; Fax: (907) 476–7132; Email: rebecca. demientieff@tananachiefs.org and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 602 Hoonah, AK 99829 Phone: (907) 945–3545; Fax: (907) 945–3530; Email: ckeown@ hiatribe.org PO 00000 Frm 00033 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Hooper Bay, Native Village, Pearl Semaken, ICWA Program, Box 62, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758–4006; Fax: 758–4606 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; psemaken@ avcp.org Hughes Village, Janet Bifelt, Tribal Administrator or Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 45029 Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889–2249; Fax: (907) 889–2252 Huslia Village, Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70, Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829–2202; Fax: (907) 829–2214; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459– 3953 Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Colleen Kashevarof, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285–3662; Fax: (907) 285–3541 I Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 99613; Phone: (907) 533–3211; Fax: (907) 533–3217 Iliamna Village Council, Thomas Hedlund, Tribal President, P.O. Box 286 Iliamna, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571–1246; Fax: 571–3539; Email: ivc@ iliamnavc.org Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Dora Neakok, Social Services Director P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–4227, ext. 234; Fax: (907) 852–4246; Email: social@ inupiatgov.com Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission), Katie Nick, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 38 Russian Mission, AK 99657; Phone: (907) 584– 5594; Fax: (907) 584–5596; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; knick@ avcp.org Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward Hwy, Suite B–5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone (907) 522–2263; Fax: (907) 522–2363; Email: nicole@ ivanofbaytribe.org; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES K Kaguyak Village, Phyllis Amodo, Tribal President, P.O. Box 5078, Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836–2231; Fax: (907) 836–2345 Organized Village of Kake, Ann Jackson, Social Services Director, P. O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785–6471; Fax: (907)785–4902 Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–9374; Fax: (907) 852–9152; Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag) Bonnie Persson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 50 Kalskag, AK 99607; Phone: (907) 471–2296; Fax: (907) 471–2399; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag) Kaltag, Village of, Donna Esmailka, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 129 Kaltag, AK 99748 Phone: (907) 534– 2243; Fax: (907) 534–2264; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Kanatak, Native Tribe of, Shawn Shanigan, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 876822 Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 357–5991; Fax: (907) 357–5992 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Karluk, Native Village of, Kristeen Reft, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, Karluk, AK 99608 Phone: (907) 241–2218; Fax: (907) 241–2208; Email: karlukiracouncil@aol.com Organized Village of Kasaan, Paula Peterson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 26–KXA, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542–2230; Fax: (907)542–3006; Email: paula@ kasaan.org Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak) Kasigluk Traditional Council, Lucy Kassel, Tribal President, Lena Keene, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609 Phone: (907) 477–6405/ 6418; Fax: (907) 477–6416 VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Donna Huntington or Kalyn Simpson, Family Case Managers, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335–7243 or (907) 335–7217; Fax: (907) 335–7236; Email: dhuntington@kenaitze.org ksimpson@kenaitze.org Ketchikan Indian Community, Pauline Sena-Edenshaw, ICWA Specialist, 2960 Tongass Ave., Ketchikan, AK 99901 Phone: (907) 228–9404; Fax: 800–865–6310 Email: psedenshaw@ kictribe.org Kiana, Native Village, Naomi Chappel, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69 Kiana, AK 99749 Phone: (907) 475– 2226; Fax: (907) 475–2266; Email: icwa@katyaaq.org King Cove (see Agdaagux) King Island Native Community, Benjamin Payenna, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 682 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–2209; Fax: (907) 443–8049; Email: tfc.ki@ kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/ 4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator and Joni O’Domin, Tribal Enrollment Manager, P.O. Box 68 King Salmon, AK 99613 Phone: (907) 246–3553 (907) 246– 3447; Fax: (907) 246–3449; Email: kingsalmon@kstribe.com joni@ kstribe.com Kipnuk, Native Village of Helen Paul, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896–5430; Fax: (907) 896–5704; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; hpaul@avcp.org Kivalina, Native Village of, Stanley Hawley, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645–2201; Fax: (907) 645–2193; Email: tribeadmin@ kivaliniq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Klawock Cooperative Association, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755–2325; Fax: (907) 755–2647 Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village) Kluti- Kaah, Native Village of, Dorothy Slater, Copper Center Native Association, P.O. Box 206, Copper Center, AK 99573 Phone: (907) 822– 5241; Fax: (907) 822–8800; Email: djslater@crnative.org PO 00000 Frm 00034 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72013 Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 373–7938; Fax: (907) 373–2153; Email: gnicoli@ kniktribe.org Kobuk, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51039, Kobuk, AK 99751; Phone: (907) 948– 2007; Fax: (907) 948–2123 Kodiak Tribal Council (see Sun’aq) Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1007 Kokhanok, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282–2224; Fax: (907) 282–2221 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek) Kongiganak, Native Village of, Janet Otto, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 5092, Kongiganak, AK 99545; Phone: (907) 557–5311; Fax: (907) 557–5348; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@ avcp.org; j_otto@avcp.org Kotlik, Native Village of, Ursula Akaran, Community Family ServicesWorker, P.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620 Phone: (907) 899–4459 Fax: (907) 899–4202 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkin@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Kotzebue, Native Village of, Clarissa Ballot, Tribal Family Resource Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–3467 Ext. 205; Fax: (907) 442–2162; Email: clarissa.ballot@qira.org Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo M. Charles Sr. Supervisor, P.O. Box 53030, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907)963– 2215; Fax: (907)963–2300; Email: lcharles@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443– 4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Koyukuk, Native Village of, Sharon Pilot, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927–2208; Fax: (907) 927–2220; Email: sharon.pilot@ tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72014 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk) Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: 588–8117; Fax: (907) 588– 8429 Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village of, Grace Friendly, ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; Phone: (907) 556–8165; Fax (907) 556–8340 mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES L Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, Kodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486–9882; Fax: (907) 486–1410; Email: cassie.hickey@ kanaweb.org Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Robert Stauffer, 194 Alimaq Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486– 9806. Levelock Village, Ida Apokedak, President, Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625; Phone: (907) 287–3030; Fax: (907) 287–3032; Email: levelock@ gci.net; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Lime Village Traditional Council, Jennifer John, Tribal President, P.O. Box LVD- Lime Village VIA McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 526–5236; Fax: (907) 526–5235 Louden (see Galena) Lower Kalskag, Village of, Nastasia Evan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 27 Lower Kalskag, AK 99626 Phone: (907) 471–2412 Fax: (907) 471–2378 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@ avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org; nevan@avcp.org M Manley Hot Springs Village, Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 105 Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 672– 3177; Fax: (907) 672–3200; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Caseworker I, P.O. Box 169, Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289–2074; Fax: (907) 289–1235 and VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Marshall, Native Village of, ICWA Worker and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 110 Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679–6302; Fax: (907) 676–6187 2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Mary’s Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642–2185; Fax: (907) 642–2189; Email: dkugzruk@ kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376; Fax: (907) 443–4464; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 134 McGrath, AK 99672; Phone: (907) 524–3023; Fax: (907) 524–3899; Email: helenvhf@ mcgrath.net; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Melanie Shavings, ICWA Coordinator & Jobe Weston, Executive Director, P.O. Box 66 Mekoryuk, AK 99630; Main Phone: (907) 827–8828; ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827–8827; Fax: (907) 827–8133; Email: nvmicwa@gci.net Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6019, Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291–2319; Fax: (907) 291–2305 Metlakatla Indian Community, Craig White, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886–6914/6916; Fax: (907) 886– 6913; Email: cwhite@metlakatla.com Minto, Native Village of, Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 26087 Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798–7007; Fax: (907) 798–7008; Email: lou.williams@ tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Mountain Village (see Asa’carsarmiut) N Naknek Native Village, Donna Mae Williams, ICWA Worker & Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 210, Naknek, PO 00000 Frm 00035 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246–4210; Fax: (907) 246–3563; Email: naknek.icwa@aol.com Nanwalek, Native Village of, Alma Moonin, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 281–2307; Fax: (907)281–2252. Napaimute, Native Village of, Sarah Jenkins, and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@ avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org Napakiak, Native Village of, Julia Andrew, Tribal Administrator, P. O. Box 34114 Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589–2815; Fax: (907) 589–2814; Email: choward@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Napaskiak, Native Village of, Elizabeth Steven, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6009 Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737–7364; Fax: (907) 737–7039 Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@ avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700 Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Nenana Native Association, Jo Noble, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832– 5461; Fax: (907) 832–5447; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 New Koliganek Village Council, Herman Nelson, President, P.O. Box 5057, Koliganek, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 596–3434; Fax: (907) 596–3462 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com New Stuyahok Village, Bristol Bay Native Association, Cynthia Nixon, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices (907)842–4139; Fax: (907)842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com. Newhalen Village, Maxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571–1410; Fax: (907) 571–1537. Newtok Village, Walter Kassaiuli, VicePresident, P.O. Box 5545 Newtok, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 237–2314; Fax: (907) 237–2428; Email: newtoktc@ gci.net. Nightmute, Native Village of, Sarah Jenkins, and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@ avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org Nikolai Village (Edzeno’), Balassa Alexie, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 9107 Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293–2210; Fax: (907) 293–2216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Nikolski, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 39444, Ninilchik, AK 99639; Phone: (907) 567–3313; Fax: (907) 567–3354; Email: bettyann@ninilchiktribensn.gov Noatak, Native Village of, Audrey Arey, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89 Noatak, AK 99761; Phone: (907) 485– 2173; Fax: (907) 485–2137; Email: icwa@nautaaq.org Nome Eskimo Community, Lola Stepetin, Family Services Director, 3600 San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: (907) 793–3145; Fax: (907) 793–3127; Email: lstepetin@gci.net Nondalton Village, Susan Bobby, Social Service/ICWA Worker P.O. Box 49 Nondalton, AK 99640; Phone: (907) 294–2257; Fax: (907) 294–2271. Noorvik Native Community, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 209 Noorvik, AK 99763 Phone: (907) 636–2144; Fax: (907) 636–2284; and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Northway Village, Tasha Demit, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764; Phone: (907)778–2311; Fax: (907) 778–2220. VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Nuiqsut, Native Village of, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–9374; Fax: (907) 852–9152; Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org Nulato Village, Brittany Smith, Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 65049, Nulato, AK 99765 Phone: (907) 898– 2329; Fax: (907) 898–2296; Email: paul.mountain@tananachiefs.org Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village), Tribal Administrator and Marcella White, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427–7114/7615; Fax: (907) 427–7714 Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon’s Point), Sarah Jenkins and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@ avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Aldine Simon, Community Family Service Specialist, P.O. Box 104 Nunapitchuk, AK 99641; Phone: (907) 527–5731; Fax: (907) 527–5740; Email: icwa@ yupik.org O Ohagamiut, Village of, Gabriel Evan, Tribal Administration, P.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679–6517/6598; Fax: (907) 679–6516; Email: gabe@ohogtc.org Old Harbor Tribal Council, Bobbi Anne Barnowsky, Tribal Administrator; Jim Cedeno, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643 Phone: (907) 286–2215; Fax: (907) 286–2350; Email: jim.cedeno@ohtcmail.org; bobbi.barnowsky@ohtcmail.org Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 130 Kwethluk, AK 99621– 0130; Phone: (907) 757–6714/6715; Fax: (907) 757–6328 Organized Village of Saxman, Family Caseworker or Tribal Administrator, Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 247–2502; Fax: (907) 247–2504 Orutsararmuit Native Village, Marilyn Johnston, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 971, Bethel, AK 99559 Phone: (907) 543–2608; Fax: (907) 543–2639; Email: mjohnston@nativecouncil.org Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson Jr., Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737–7100; Fax: (907) 737–7101; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK PO 00000 Frm 00036 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72015 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Robert Katelnikoff, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644; Phone (907) 680–2259; Fax: (907) 680–2359; and Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, Kodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486– 9882; Fax: (907) 486–1410; Email: cassie.hickey@kanaweb.org P Paimiut, Native Village of, Tribal President or Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758–4002; Fax: (907) 758–4024 Pauloff Harbor Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Pedro Bay Village, Verna Kolyaha, Program Specialist, P.O. Box 47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647 Phone: (907) 850–2341; Fax: (907) 850–2221 Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O’Domin, Case Manager II (ICWA), P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648; Phone: (907) 853–2242; Fax: (907) 853–2229; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Petersburg Indian Association, Jeanette Ness, Caseworker, P.O. Box 1410 Petersburg, AK 99833 Phone: (907) 772–3637; Fax: (907) 772–3686 Email: jeanetteness@piatribal.org Pilot Point, Native Village of, Suzanne Evanoff, Village Administrator, P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797–2208; Fax: (907) 797–2258 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Pilot Station Traditional Village, Olga Xavier, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650; Phone: (907) 549– 3550; Fax: (907) 549–3551; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; oxavier@ avcp.org E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72016 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Pitka’s Point, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 Platinum, AK 99651 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@ avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org Platinum Traditional Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 Platinum, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 979–8220; Fax: (907) 979–8178 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543– 7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Point Hope, Native Village, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 109 Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368–3122; Fax: (907) 368–2332; Email: martha.douglas@tikigaq.org Point Lay, Native Village, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852– 5923; Fax: (907) 852–5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com Port Graham, Native Village, Patrick Norman, Chief, and James Miller, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 5510 Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 284–2227; Fax: (907) 284–2222 Port Heiden, Native Village, (Native Council of Port Heiden), Larissa Orloff, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 99549; Phone: (907) 837–2291/ 2296; Fax: (907) 837–2297; Email: gkosbruk@starband.net Port Lions, Native Village, Susan Boskofsky, Tribal Administrator and Yvonne Mullan, Tribal Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550; Phone: (907) 454–2234; Fax: (907) 454–2434; Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Eva Kapotak, Caseworker, 1327 E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 277–1105; Fax: (907) 277–1104 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Q Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/ Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Toll-Free: 1–800– VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 478–2742; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak) Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak) R Rampart Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 29 Rampart, AK 99767; Phone: (907) 358–3312; Fax: (907) 358–3115; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Red Devil Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 Platinum, AK 99651; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: sjenkins@ avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org; cofft@ avcp.org Ruby, Native Village of, Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 68117 Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468–4400; Fax: (907) 468–4500; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council) S Saint George Island, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org Saint Michael (see St. Michael) Salamatoff, Village of, Jeannine Vasillie or Donna Huntington, ICWA Workers, Kenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335– 7200; Fax: (907) 335–7236; Email: jvasillie@kenaitze.org; dhuntington@ kenaitze.org Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village) Savoonga, Native Village of, Ruthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 34 Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984–6758; Fax: (907) 984–6759 and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. PO 00000 Frm 00037 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443– 4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org; tfc.sva@kawerak.org Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman) Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Michelle Akerealrea, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 558–5078; Fax: (907) 558–5079; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@ avcp.org; makerelrea@avcp.org Selawik, Native Village of, Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770; Phone: (907) 484–2165 Ext. 12; Fax: (907) 424–2001; Email: icwa@akuligaq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Seldovia Village Tribe Laurel Hilts, ICWA Representative, P.O. Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663 Phone: (907) 234– 7898 or (907) 435–3252; Fax: (907) 234–7865; Email: svt@svt.org or lhilts@svt.org Shageluk Native Village, Sheila Workman, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 69, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473–8229; Fax: (907) 473–8275; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Shaktoolik, Native Village, Gail L. Evan, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 955–2444; Fax: (907) 955–2443; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/ 4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org; tfc.skk@ kawerak.org Sheldon’s Point (see Nunam Iqua) Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649–3078; Fax: (907) 649–2278; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443– 4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org; knayokpuk@kawerak.org Shungnak, Native Village of, Sally Custer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 64 Shungnak, AK 99773 Phone: (907) 432–2138; Fax: (907) 437–2183; Email: sally.custer@maniilaq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Glade Morales, Social Services Director Mindy Lowrance, ICWA Caseworker,, 456 Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: (907) 747–7293 & (907) 747– 3207; Fax: (907) 747–7643; Email: mindy.lowrance@sitkatribe-nsn.gov; glade.morales@sitkatribe-nsn.gov Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840–1157; Phone: (907) 983–4068; Fax: (907) 983–3068 Email: dcommander@ skagwaytraditonal.org Sleetmute, Village of, Cheryl Mellick, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 109, Sleetmute, AK 99668 Phone: (907) 449–4263; Fax: (907) 449–4265 Solomon, Native Village of, Elizabeth Johnson, Tribal Coordinator, P.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4985; Fax: (907) 443–5189; Email: tc.sol@kawerak.org South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, 1830 E. Parks Highway, Ste. A113, PMB 388, Wasilla, AK 99654; Phone: (907) 631– 3648; Fax: (907) 631–0949 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com St. Mary’s (see Algaaciq) St. Mary’s Igloo (see Teller) St. George (see Saint George) St. Michael, Native Village of, Shirley Martin, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923–2546; Fax: (907) 923–2474; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443– 4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org; tfc.smk@kawerak.org St. Paul, Charlene Naulty, MS, Department of Health and Human Services, 1500 W. 33rd Street, Suite 100 Anchorage, AK 99503; and P.O. Box 86 St. Paul Island, AK 99660; Phone: (907) 762–8426; Fax: (907) 770–0540 & (907) 546–3254; Email: cjnaluty@aleu.com Stebbins Community Association, Anna Nashoanak, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671, Phone: (907) 934–2334; Fax: (907) 934–2675; Email: a.nashoanak@kawerak.org; tfc.wbb@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443– 4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Stevens, Native Village of, Harold Simon, 1st Chief, P.O. Box 74016, Stevens Village, AK 99774; Phone: (907) 478–7228; Fax: (907) 478–7229. Cheryl Mayo-Kriska, Indian Child Welfare Case Manager. Stony River, Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O Box SRV, Stony River, AK 99557 and ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: sjenkins@ avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486–4449; Fax: (907) 486–3361; Email: socialservices@ sunaq.org T Takotna Village, Janice Newton, P.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; Phone: (907) 298–2212; Fax: (907) 298–2314; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Tanacross, Native Village of, Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883–5024; Fax: (907) 883–4497; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251; Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459– 3953 Tanana, Native Village of, Donna May Folger, ICWA Worker, Box 130, Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366– 7170; Fax: (907) 366–7246; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Tatitlek, Native Village of, Victoria Vlasoff, Administrator, P.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325– 2311; Fax: (907) 325–2298 Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 87, Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822–4375; Fax: (907) 822–5865; Email: marce@cvinternet.net Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 84771, Fairbanks, AK 99708; Phone: (907) 864–0629; Fax: (907) 376–3540; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) PO 00000 Frm 00038 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72017 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459– 3953 Teller, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642–2185; Fax: (907) 642–2189; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443–4376; Fax: (907) 443–4464; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org; dkugzruk@kawerak.org Tetlin, Native Village of, Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 2763 Mack Blvd. Apt. 2, Fairbanks, AK 99709; Phone: (907) 378–3608; Fax: N/A; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459– 3953 Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes) Togiak, Traditional Council of, Tribal Administrator and Emma Wasillie, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493–5003; Fax: (907) 493–5005; Email: tuyuryak@starband.net; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe) Tuluksak Native Community, Agatha Fly, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 93, Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 695–6902; Fax: (907) 695–6903; Email: sjenkins@ avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Samantha White, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 256–2311; Fax: (907) 256–2080; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org swhite1@avcp.org; Tununak, Native Village of, Richard Lincoln III, Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681; Phone: (907) 652–6220; Fax: (907) 652–6011; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72018 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices 99559; Phone: 907 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@ avcp.org; rlincoln@avcp.org Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin Hills, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525–4821; Fax: (907) 525–4822; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com; william15@ starband.net Tyonek, Native Village of, Frank Standifer, III, Tribal President and Arthur Standifer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682–0009; Phone: 907 227–3574; Fax: (907) 583– 2442; Email: arthur_S@tyonek.net U Ugashik Village, Irma Joyce Rhodes King, ICWA Worker, 2525 Blueberry Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338–7611; Fax: (907) 338–7659; Email: icwa@ ugashikvillage.com Umkumiut Native Village, Joseph Tony, Council President, P.O. Box 90062, Nightmute, AK; Phone: (907) 647– 6145; Fax: (907) 647–6146 Unalakleet, Native Village of, Marie Ivanoff, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: (907) 624–3526; Fax: (907) 624–5104; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/ 4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org; tfc.unk@kawerak.org; Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska) Unga, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518– 1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Fax: (907) 279–4351, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag), mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES V Village of Venetie, Larry Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 119, Venetie, AK 99781; Phone: (907) 849–8212; Fax: (907) 849–8149/ 8216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 W Village of Wainwright, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852– 9374; Fax: (907) 852–9152; Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org Wales, Native Village of, Linda Divers, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 642–3012 Fax: (907) 642–3042; Email: linda@kawerak.org White Mountain, Native Village of, Carol Smith, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 549, White Mountain, AK 99784; Phone: (907) 638–2008; Fax: (907) 638–2009; Email: tfc.wmo@kawerak.org Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village) Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874–3482; Fax: (907) 874–2982 Email: bnewman@ccthita.org Y Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Gloria A. Benson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 387, Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784–3368; Fax: (907) 784–3664; Email: gbenson@ ytttribe.org Yupiit of Andreafski, Geraldine Beans, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 88, St. Mary’s, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438– 2572; Fax: (907) 438–2573 2. Eastern Region Eastern Region Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564–6500; Fax: (615) 564–5701 A Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Tania M. Morey Paul, Child Welfare Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: (207) 764–1972; Fax: (207) 764–7667; Email: tmorey@micmac-nsn.gov C Catawba Indian Nation, Carla Hudson, ICWA Representative and Linda Love, MSW, LMSW, Social Services Director, Catawba Indian Nation, 996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730; Telephone: (803) 366–4792 Ext: 245; Fax: (803) 325– 1242; Email: carla.hudson@ catwbaindian.net and linda.love@ catawbaindian.net Cayuga Nation of New York, Sharon Leroy, Assistant Administration, P.O. Box 803, Seneca Falls, NY 13148, Phone: (315) 568–0750, Fax: (315) 568–0752, Email: sharon.leroy@ nsncayuganation-nsn.gov PO 00000 Frm 00039 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Director of Health & Human Services, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, LA 70523; Telephone: (337) 923–7000; (337) 923–9955 (Health Clinic), Fax: (337) 923–2475 Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social Service Director, 2003 CC Bel Road, Elton, LA 70532; Telephone: (337) 584–1439; Fax: (337) 584–1473; Email: mhebert@coushattatribela.org E Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 134 Boys Club Loop, P.O. Box 666, Cherokee, NC 28719; Telephone: (828) 497–6092; Fax: (828) 497–3322; Email: barbjone@nc-cherokee.com H Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 13–2 Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730; Telephone: (207) 694–0213; Fax: (207) 532–7287; Email: icwa.director@ maliseets.com J Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342; Telephone: (318) 992–0136; Cell: (318) 419–8432; Fax: (318) 992–4162 M Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, CT 06338; Telephone: (860) 396–2007; Fax: (860) 396–2144; Email: vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Catherine Hendricks, Director, ICWA & Human and Social Services, 483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649; Phone: (508) 419–6017 Ext: 604; Cell: (774) 255–0119–604; Fax: (508) 477– 1652; Email: catherinehendricks@ mwtribe.com Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, Colley Billie, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, FL 33144; Telephone: (305) 223–8380 Ext. 2377/ 2386; Fax: (305) 223–1011; Email: Patriciak@miccosukeetribe.com or Hopel@miccosukeetribe.com Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Kirsten L. Clegg, Child Welfare Supervisor, Department of Family & Community Services, Children & Family Services Program; P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, MS 39350; Telephone: (601) 650–1741; Fax: (601) 656–8817; Email: kirstin.clegg@choctaw.org E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382; Telephone: (860) 862–6236; Fax: (860) 862–6324 N Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child and Family Services, 4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, RI 02813; Telephone: (401) 364–1100 Ext: 233; Cell: (401) 862–8863; Fax: (401) 364–1104: Email: Wenonah@ nithpo.com O Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1 Vernon, NY 13476; Telephone: (315) 829–8337; Fax: (315) 829–8392; Email: kjacobs@ oneida.nation.org Onondaga Nation of New York, Mr. Laverne Lyons, 104 W. Conklin Ave, Nedrow, NY 13120; Phone: (315) 469– 9196; Fax: (315) 469–3250; Email: lglyons@syr.edu P Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, LCSW, Director Child and Family Services, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668; Telephone: (207) 796–6134; Fax: (207) 796–5606 Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Molly Newell, Sipayik, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 343 Perry, ME 04667, Telephone: (207) 853–2600 Ext: 258; Fax: (207) 853–9618; Email: molly@wabanaki.com Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Sonya LaCoute-Dana, Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 446, Old Town, ME 04468; Telephone: (207) 817–3164; Fax: (207) 817–3166; Email: Sonya.lacoute-dana@ penobscotnation.org Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Martha Gookin, Family Services Director, 5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502; Telephone: (251) 368–9136 Ext. 2600; Fax: (251) 368–0828; Email: mgookin@pci-nsn.gov mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES S Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Haley Cree, ICWA program Coordinator, 412 State, Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655; Telephone: (518) 358–2728; Fax: (518) 358–9258; Email: haley.cree@srmt-msn.gov Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024; Telephone: (954) 965–1314; Fax: (954) 965–1304; Email: kristihill@semtribe.com Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services Program VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive or P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, NY 14779; Telephone: (716) 945–5894; Fax: (716) 945–7881; Email: tracy.pacini@ senecahealth.org Shinnecock Indian Nation, Paula Collins, Shinnecock Health Services, P.O. Box 1268, Southhampton, NY 11969 Attn: CHWP; Telephone: (631) 287–6476; Email: ndnpc@ hotmail.com T Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Darwin Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013; Telephone: (716) 542–4244; Fax: (716) 542–4008 Email: Tonseneca@aol.com Tunica Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351 Telephone: (318) 240–6442; Fax: (318) 253–9791; Email: blogan@ tunica.org Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, NY 14092; Telephone: (716) 297–1148; Fax: (716)297–7355 72019 1210, Durant, OK 74702; Telephone: (580) 924–8280; Fax: (580) 920–3197; Email: awolfe@choctawnation.com D Delaware Tribe of Indians, Allan Barnes, ICW Coordinator, 170 NE Barbara, Bartlesville, OK 74006; Telephone: (918) 336–6590; Fax: (918) 337–6591, Email: abarnes@delawaretribe.org E Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Faye Woods, ICW Coordinator, 10100 S. Bluejacket Rd. #3, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 666–7710 ext. 1123; Fax: (918) 666–7717; Email: fwoods@estoo.net K Kialegee Tribal Town, Angie Beaver, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 332, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452–5388; Fax: (405) 452–3413; Email: angie.beaver@kialegeetribe.net M Eastern Oklahoma Region Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402–8002; Telephone: (918) 781–4600; Fax (918) 781–4604 Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 541–1445; Fax: (918) 540–2814; Email: clankford@ miamination.com Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542–7890; Fax: (918) 542–7878; Email: modoc.ccdf@yahoo.com Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Carmin Tecumseh-Williams, Director of Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: (918) 732–7859 and 1–800–482–1979; Fax: (918) 732–7855 A O Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452–3881; Fax: (405) 452–3889; Email: amerritt@alabamaquassarte.org Osage Nation, Ann Davis, Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287–5218; Fax: (918) 287–5231; Email: edavis@osagetribe.org Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross, Social Services/CPS Director, P.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540–1536; Fax: (918) 542–3214; Email: rross.oto@ gmail.com W Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02535; Telephone: (508) 645–9265 Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 645–2755; Email: bonnie@ wampanoagtribe.net 3. Eastern Oklahoma Region C Cherokee Nation, Nikki Baker-Limore, Director Division of Children Youth and Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465, Telephone: (918) 458–6939, Fax: (918) 458–6146, Email: Nikki-baker-limore@ Cherokee.org The Chickasaw Nation, Angela Connor, Division of Family Support, 231 Seabrook Road, Ada, OK 74820; Telephone: (580) 272–5580, Fax: (580) 272–5590; Email: Angela.Connor@ chickasaw.net Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Alison Wolfe, ICW Supervisor, P.O. Box PO 00000 Frm 00040 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 P Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540–2535; Fax: (918) 540–4370; Email: djourneycake@peoriatribe.com Q Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, Dee Killion, ICW Director, P.O. Box 765, E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72020 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices S Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Tracy Haney, Director of Indian Child Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257–9038; Fax: (405) 257–9036; Email: haney.t@ sno-nsn.gov Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Janet Grant, ICWA Director, 23701 S 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344; Telephone: (918) 786–3508; Fax: (918) 516–0248; Email: jgrant@sctribe.com Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189 Miami, Oklahoma 74354; Telephone: (918) 542–2441; Fax: (918) 542–2922; Email: shawneetribe@ shawneetribe.com L Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, L. Greg Miller, LBST Counseling Service Director, 187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57528; Telephone: (605) 473–5584; Fax: (605) 473–8051; Email: greg.miller@lbst.org O Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, Director ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080 Pine Ridge, SD 57752; Telephone: (605) 867–5805; Fax: (605) 867–1893; Email: ontrac@qwtc.net Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Deanna Parker, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 368, Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 837–5331; Fax: (402) 837–5362 Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 674–2522; Fax: (918) 674–2581; Email: dkillion@quapawtribe.com T Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Stephanie Rogers, Program Manager, P.O. Box 188, Okemah, OK 74859; Telephone: (918) 560–6198; Fax: (918) 623–3023; Email: srogers@tttown.org U United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce Hawk, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74464; Telephone: (918) 453–9375; Fax: (918) 453–9345; jfourkiller@unitedkeetoowahband.org Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678–2297; Fax: (918) 678–3087; Email: krandall@ wyandotte-nation.org 4. Great Plains Region Great Plains Region Director, 115 4th Avenue SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401; Telephone: (605) 226–7343; Fax: (605) 226–7443 mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES C Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Ms. Diane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare Act Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; Telephone: (605) 964–6460; Fax: (605) 964–6463 Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Court, P.O. Box 247, Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: (605) 245–2325/2326; Fax: (605) 245– 2401 F Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Celeste Honomichl, ICWA Administrator, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997–5055; Fax: (605) 997–3694 VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 P Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Jill Holt, ICWA Specialist, 2602 J Street, Omaha, NE 68107; Telephone: (402) 734–5275; Fax: (402) 734–5708 R Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, Rosebud Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609 Mission, SD 57555; Telephone: (605) 856–5270; Fax: (605) 856–5268 S Santee Sioux Nation, Clarissa LaPlante, ICWA Specialist, Dakota Tiwahe Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; Telephone: (402) 857–2342; Fax: (402) 857–2361; Email: clarissa.laplante@nebraska.gov Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 509 Agency Village, SD 57262; Telephone: (605) 698–3992; Fax: (605) 698–3999; Email: evelynp@swonsn.gov@state.sd.us Spirit Lake Tribe, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335; Telephone: (701) 766–4855; Fax: (701) 766–4273; Email: icwadirector@ spiritlakenation.com Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Terrance Yellow Fat, Director, Indian Child Welfare Program, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538; Telephone: (701) 854–3095; Fax: (701) 854–5575; Email: tyellowfat@standingrock.org T Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix, ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; Telephone: (701) 627–4781; Fax: (701) 627–5550; Email: kfelix@mhanation.com Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, Indian Child Welfare Specialist, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, Belcourt, ND 58316; Telephone: (701) PO 00000 Frm 00041 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 477–5688; Fax: (701) 477–5797; Email: marilynp@tmcwfs.net W Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Barbara Eagle, ICWA Specialist, #1 Mission Drive Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071; Telephone: (402) 878–2378; Fax: (402) 878–2228; Email: baeagleW@ winnebagotribe.com Y Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1153, 108 East Avenue South East, Wagner, SD 57380; Telephone: (605) 384–5712; Fax: (605) 384–5014; Email mmedicinebear1@gmail.com 5. Midwest Region Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Telephone: (612) 713–4400; Fax: (612) 713–4453 B Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine, Director, Family and Social Services, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; Telephone: (715) 682–7135 Ext: 3; Fax: (715) 682–7883; Email: bricw2@ badriver-nsn.gov Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator, 12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715; Phone: (906) 248–3241, (906) 8811; Fax: (906) 248–5817; Email: phyllisk@baymills.org Bois Forte Reservation Business Committee, Angela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor, 13071 Nett Lake Road Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771; Telephone: (218) 757–3295 or (218) 757–3916; Fax: (218) 757–3335; Email: amwright@boisforte.nsn.gov F Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 879–4593; Fax: (218) 878–2189; Email: karendiver@fdlrez.com Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Abbey Lukowski, Family Services Division Director, 5415 Everybody’s Road, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 478–4812; Fax: (715) 478–7442; Email: Abbey.lukowski@fcpotawatominsn.gov G Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee, Patti Foley, Social Worker, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605; Telephone: (218) 475– E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices 2169; Fax: (218) 475–2455; Email: pfoley@grandportage.com Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682– 9275; Telephone: (231) 534–7681; Fax: (231) 534–7706; Email: helen.cook@gtbindians.com H Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica Brock, ICWA Worker, N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896; Telephone: (906) 723–2514; Fax: (906) 466–7397; Email: Jessica.brock@hichealth.org The Ho-Chunk Nation, Stephanie Lozano, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284–2622; Fax: (715) 284–0097; Email: stephanie.Lozano@ ho-chunk.com Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052; Telephone: (269) 729–4422; Fax: (269) 729–4460; Email: mfairchild@nhbp.org K Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Director Social Service, 16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353–4201; Fax: (906) 353–8171; Email: judy@kbic-nsn.gov mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES L Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: (715) 634–8934 ext. 7435; Fax: (715) 634–2981 Email: lcoicw@nsn.gov Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen, ICW Director, P.O. Box 216, Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588–4275; Fax: (715) 588–3855; Email: ldficw@ldftribe.com Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 49969; Telephone: (906) 358–4940; Fax: (906) 358–4900; Email: dee.mcgeshick@ lvdtribal.com Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Victoria White, Child Welfare Director, 115 Sixth Street NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; P.O. Box 967, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335– 8270; Fax: (218) 335–3768; Email: Vicki.white@llojibwe.com Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, William Gregory, Tribal Prosecutor, 3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660; Telephone: (213) 398–2242; VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Fax: (231) 398–3404; Email: bgregory@lrboi.com Little Traverse Bay Bands, Denneen Smith, Human Services Director, 7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Telephone: (231) 242–1620; Fax: (213) 242–1635; Email: dmsmith@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov Lower Sioux, Reanna Jacobs, ICWA Advocate, Darin Prescott, Director, 39568 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270; Telephone: (507) 697–9108; Fax: (507) 697–9111; Email: reanna.jacobs@lowersioux.com M Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavior Health/Human Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 306, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681–0360 Ext: 316; Fax: (616) 681–0380 Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 910 Keshena, WI 54135; Telephone: (715) 799–5161; Fax: (715) 799–6061; Email: mhusby@ mitw.org Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ted Waukey, Director of Family Services, Mille Lacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, MN 56359; Telephone: (320) 532–7778; Fax: (320) 532–7583; Email: Ted.Waukey@millelacsband.com Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335–8585; Fax: (218) 335–8080; Email: ljohnston@ mnchippewatribe.org O Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Attn: Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155; Telephone: (920) 490–3724; Fax: (920) 490–3820; Email: icw@ oneidanation.org P Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Mark Pompey, Social Services Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: (269) 782–8998; Fax: (269) 782–4295; Email: mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov Prairie Island Indian Community, Nancy Anderson, Family Service Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089; Telephone: (651) 385–4185; Fax: (651) 385–4183; Email: nanderson@piic.org 72021 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 54814; Telephone: (715) 779–3785; Fax: (715) 779–3783; Email: lorna.gamble@redcliff-nsn.gov Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Paula Woods, Executive Director— Family & Children Services, P.O. Box 427 Red Lake, MN 56671; Telephone: (218) 679–2122; Fax: (218) 679–2929; Email: pwoods@redlak enation.org S Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa—Meskwaki, Mylene Wanatee, Meskwaki Family Services Director, P.O. Box 245, 349 Meskwaki Road, Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 484–4444 Fax: (641) 484–2103; Email: recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Attn: ICWA Director, 7070 East Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775–4909; Fax: (989) 775–4912 Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, ACFS Division Director, 2218 Shunk Rd, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; Telephone: (906) 632–5250; Fax: (906) 632–5266; Email: jbye@saulttribe.net Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross—ICWA Representative, 2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; Telephone: (952) 445–8900 or (952) 496–6112; Fax: (952) 445–8906 Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Angela Vanzile, Director, Family Services, 10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 478–3265; Fax: (715) 478–7618; Email: angela.vanzile@scc-nsn.gov St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Erin Fowler, Indian Child Welfare Director, 24670 State Road 35/70, Suite 800, Siren, WI 54872; Telephone: (715) 349–2195; Fax: (715) 349–8665; Email: erinf@ stcroixtribalcenter.com Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA Manager, Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, WI 54416; Telephone: (715) 793–4580; Fax: (715) 793–1312; Email: Stephanie.bowman@ mohican.com R U Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Linette Tellinghuisen, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67, Granite Falls, MN 56241; Telephone: (320) 564–6315; Fax: (320) 564–2550; Email: linettet@ uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Lorna Gamble, Indian Child Welfare Department Director, W White Earth Indian Child Welfare, Jeri Jasken, Program Director, P.O. Box PO 00000 Frm 00042 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72022 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices 358, White Earth, MN 56591; Telephone: (218) 983–4647; Fax: (218) 983–3712; Email: jeri.jasken@ whiteearth.com 6. Navajo Region Navajo Region Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, NM 87301; Telephone: (505) 863–8314; Fax: (505) 863–8324 N Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515; Telephone: (928) 871–6806; Fax: (928) 871–7667; Email: reginayazzie@navajo-nsn.gov 7. Northwest Region Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232; Telephone: (503) 231–6702; Fax (503) 231–2201 B Burns Paiute Tribe, Michelle Bradach, Social Service Director, 100 Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573–7312 Ext. 230; Fax: (541) 573–4217; Email: bradachma@ burnspaiute-nsn.gov mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES C Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Nancy Dufraine, Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 536, Oakville, WA 98568; Telephone: (360) 709–1768; Fax: (360) 273–5207; Email: ndufraine@chehalistribe.org Confederated Tribe of the Coville Reservation, Michael Humiston, Office of the Reservation Attorney, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155– 011; Telephone: (509) 634–2382; Fax: (509) 634–2387 Coeur d’Alene Tribal Council Social Worker Lead, P.O. Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851; Telephone: (208) 686–8106; Fax: (208) 686–4410 Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation, Charlene Petet, Contract Specialist, P.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; Telephone: (406) 675–2700 Ext. 1120, Fax: (406) 275–2898; Email: charlenep@cskt.org Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie Garcia, Family Service Coordinator, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 97420; Telephone: (541) 888–3012; Cell: (541) 297–0370; Fax: (541) 888–1027; Email: dgarcia@ctclusi.org Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347–0038; Telephone: (503) 879– 2034; Fax: (503) 879–2142 VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent Leonhard, Deputy Attorney General, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 97801; Telephone/Fax: (541) 429– 7406; Email: brentleonhard@ctuir.org Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, 3050 Tremont St., North Bend, OR 97459; Telephone: (541) 888–9494; Fax: (541) 888–6701; Email: bridgett@uci.net Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Andrea Davis, Human Services Director, 2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470; Telephone: (541) 677–5575 Ext: 5513; Fax: (541) 677–5574 Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Jim Sherrill, Health and Human Services, P.O. Box 2429, Longview, WA 98632–8594; Telephone: (360) 577–3307; Fax: (360) 577–1948 H Hoh Indian Tribe, Annette Penn, ICW, P.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331; Telephone: (360) 374–5022; Fax: (360) 374–5039; Email: milab@hohtribensn.org J Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, ICWA Specialist, 1033 Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681–4639; Fax: (360) 681–3402 K Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy L. Thomas, MSW, Support Services Director, 934 S Gargeld Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001; Telephone: (509) 789–7634/Cell (509) 671–6972; Fax: (509) 789–7659; Email: wthomas@ camashealth.com The Klamath Tribes, Misty Barney, Child Welfare Program Manager; Candi Crume, Child Protective Specialist; Jim Collins, ICW Specialist; Lisa Ruiz, Child Welfare Caseworker; P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624; Telephone: (541) 783– 2219; Fax: (541) 783–7783; Email: misty.barney@klamathtribes.com; Candi.kirk@klamathtribes.com; jim.collins@klamathtribes.com; Lisa.ruiz@klamathtribes.com. Kootenai Tribe of Idaho, Jennifer Porter, Vice-Chairwoman, P.O. Box 1269, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805–1269; Telephone: (208) 267–3519; Fax: 208– 267–2960 L Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Becca Weed, ICWA Contact, 3080 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363–9518; Telephone: (360) 565–7257, ext. 7456; Fax: (360) 457–8429 PO 00000 Frm 00043 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Lummi Nation, Amy Finkbonner, Lummi Children’s Services Manager, P.O. Box 1024 Ferndale, WA 98248; Telephone: (360) 384–2324; Fax: (360) 380–2157; Email: amyf@lumminsn.gov M Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Service Manager, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357; Telephone: (360) 645–3251/3257; Fax: (360) 645–2806 Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest Region), Marge EdaisYeltatzie, Director, Social Services Children’s Mental Health & ICW, P.O. Box 85, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Telephone: (907) 886–6911; Fax: (907) 886–6913; Email: marge@msscmh.org Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Human Services Division Director, 39015 172nd Avenue SE., Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 939–3311; Fax: (253) 876–2855 N Nez Perce Tribe, Jeanette Pinkham, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843–7302; Fax: (208) 843–9401; Email: Jeanettep@nezperce.org Nisqually Indian Community, Cynthia Orie, ICWA Contact, 4820 She- NahNum Drive SE., Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456–5221; Fax: (360) 486–9555 Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, ICW Program Manager, P.O. Box 157, Deming, WA 98244; Telephone: (360) 306–5090; Fax: (360) 592–0167 Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Jason S. Walker, Chairman, 505 Pershing Ave. Suite 200, Pocatello, ID 83201; Telephone: (208) 478–5712; Fax: (208) 478–5713 P Port Gamble S’Klallam, David Delmendo, ICWA Program Manager, 31912 Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297–9672; Fax: (360) 297–9666; Email: davidd@pgst.nsn.us Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liaison, 3009 E. Portland Avenue, Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405–7544; Fax: (253) 680–5998 Q Quileute Tribal Council, Jessica Smith, ICWA Program Manager, P.O. Box 279, LaPush, WA 98331; Telephone: (360) 374–4340; Fax: (360) 374–7796; Email: jessica.smith@ quileutenation.org Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, William (Bill) Lay, E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Quinault Family Services Supervisor, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587; Telephone: (360) 276–8215 Ext. 355; Fax: (360) 267–4152; Email: wlay@ quinault.org S Samish Indian Nation, Michelle Johnson, Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; Telephone: (360) 899–5282; Fax: (360) 299–4357; Email: mjohnson@ samishtribe.nsn.us Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe, Raju A.T. Dahlstrom, MSW, Program Administrator Indian Child Welfare, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241; Telephone: (425) 760– 0306; Fax: (360) 436–0242; Email: rdahlstrom@sauk-suiattle.com. Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267–6766 Ext. 3100; Fax: (360) 267–0247 Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 478–3923; Fax: (208) 237–9736; Email: bwitworth@sbtribes.com Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Telephone: (541) 444–8211; Fax: (541) 444–2307; Email: cathernt@ctsi.nsn.us Skokomish Tribal Council, Laura Munn or Ralph Pulsiser, ICWA Contact, N. 80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584–9748; Telephone: (360) 426– 7788; Fax: (360) 877–2151 Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333–5425; Fax: (425) 333–5428 Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case Manager, P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258– 7502; Fax: (509) 258–7029; Email: tawhneec@spokanetribe.com. Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener, Tribal Administrator, 10 SE Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584–9200; Telephone: (360) 432–3900; Fax: (360) 426–6577; Email: dwhitener@ squaxin.us. Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green, ICW Director, P.O. Box 3782 or 17014 59th Ave NE., Arlington, WA 98223; Telephone: (360) 435–3985 Ext. 21; Fax: (360) 435–2867 Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: (360) 394–8478; Fax: (360) 697–6774 Swinomish Indian Tribal Community, Tracey Parker, Swinomish Family Services Coordinator, 17337 VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257; Telephone: (360) 466–7222; Email: tparker@swinomish.nsn.us T Tulalip Tribe, beda?chelh Manager, 2828 Mission Hill Road, Tulalip, WA 98271; Telephone: (360) 716–3284 U Upper Skagit Indian Tribe, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare Coordinator, 25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; Telephone: (360) 854–7077; Fax: (360) 854–7125; Email: felicek@ upperskagit.com. W Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553–3454; Fax: (541) 553–3281 Y Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, David Lees, Esq, Chief Prosecutor, P.O. Box 1119, Toppenish, WA 98948; Telephone: (509) 865–5121 Ext: 4558; Fax: (509) 865–7078; Email: lees@yakama.com. 8. Pacific Region Pacific Region Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978–6000; Fax: (916) 978–6099 A Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Attn: Tribal Legal Department, 5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264; Telephone: (760) 699–6952; Fax: (760) 699–6865 Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233–5571; Fax: 223–4165 Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green, Chairperson, P.O. Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398–4722 B Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, Social Services Director, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 773–1900 Ext: 290; Fax: (888) 733– 1900; Email: vevilahussey.brb@ nsn.gov PO 00000 Frm 00044 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72023 Berry Creek Rancheria (See Tyme Maidu Tribe) Big Lagoon Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 826– 2079; Fax: (707) 826–0495 Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 700 or 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, CA 93513; Telephone: (760) 938–2003; Fax: (760) 938–2942; Email: r.mendoza@ bigpinepaiute.org Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians, Dorothy Barton, MSW, ICWA/Social Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602; Telephone: (559) 374–0049; Fax: (559) 855–4129; Email: dbarton@ bsrnation.com Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263– 3924; Fax: (707) 263–3977; Email: resparza@big-valley.net Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero, ICWA Specialist; 50 TuSu Lane, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873–4414; Fax: (760) 873–4143; Email: margaret.romero@ bishoppaiute.org Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs, Exec Assistant, P.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 95525; Telephone: (707) 668–5101; Fax: (707) 668–4272; Email: bmobbs@bluelakerancheriansn.gov Bridgeport Indian Colony, Michael Lumsden, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 37 or 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517; Telephone: (760) 932–7083; Fax: (760) 932–7846; Email: admin@ bridgeportindiancolony.com Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811; Telephone: (916) 491–0011; Fax: (916) 491–0012; Email: penny@ buenavistatribe.com C Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84–245 Indio Springs Drive, Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342–2593; Fax: (760) 347–7880 California Valley Miwok Tribe, Rashel Reznor, ICWA Coordinator, 10601 N. Escondido Pl., Stockton, Calif. 95212; Telephone: (209) 931–4567; Fax: (209) 931–4333; Email: icwa@ californiavalleymiwoktribe-nsn.gov Cahuilla Band of Indians, Executive Director, 52701 Hwy 371, Anza, CA 92539; Telephone: (951) 763–5549; Fax: (951) 763–2808; Email: tribalcouncil@cahuilla.net Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay, Family E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72024 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices (707) 994–3400; Fax: (707) 994–3408; Email: nbrown@elemindiancolony.org Elk Valley Rancheria, LaWanda Quinnell, Council Secretary, 2332 Howland Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464–4680; Fax: (707) 464–4519; Email: lquinnell@elk-valley.com Enterprise Rancheria Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA Director, 2133 Monte Vista Ave, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 532–9214; Fax: (530) 532–1768; Email: sharig@enterpriserancheria.org Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, 4050 Willow Road. Alpine, CA 91901; Telephone: (619) 445–6315; Fax: (619) 445–9126 D mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 Cedarville Rancheria, Melissa Davis, Administrative Assistant, 300 West First Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233–3969; Fax: (530) 233–4776; Email: phyrra@ rocketmail.com Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, Executive Manager, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 677–0211; Fax: (707) 677–3921; Email: aatkins@ trinidadrancheria.com Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Telephone: (209) 984–4806; Fax: (209) 984–5606; Email: chixrnch@mlode.com Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Christina Hermosillo, ICWA Advocate, 555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: (707) 894–5775; Fax: (707) 894–5727 Cold Springs Rancheria, Terri Works, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 209, Tollhouse, CA 93667; Telephone: (559) 855–5043/(559) 855–8360; Fax: (559) 855–4445; Email: csrancheriaterri@netptc.net Colusa Indian Community Council, Daniel Gomez Sr., Chairman, 3730 Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932; Telephone: (530) 458–8231; Fax: (530) 458–4186; Email: dgomez@ colusansn.gov Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987; Telephone: (530) 473–3274, Fax: (530) 473–3301 Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, c/o Lorraine Laiwa, Indian Child And Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463–2644; Fax: (707) 463–8956; Email: lorainnel_1@comcast.net Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians (See Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians H Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, Percy Tejada, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 607 Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 522– 4248; Fax: (707) 522–4291; Email: percyt@drycreekrancheria.com Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, 375 E. Hwy 20, Suite ‘‘I’’, Upper Lake, CA 95485–0516; Telephone: (707) 275–0737; Cell: (707) 275–2947; Fax: (707) 275–0757; Email: tribaladmin@ upperlepomo.com or executive.secretary@ upperlakepomo.com Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Human Services, P.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA E Elem Indian Colony Pomo Tribe, Nathan M. Brown II, Chairman, P.O. Box 757 Lower Lake, CA 95457; Telephone: VerDate Sep<11>2014 18:09 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 F Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker, Wellness and Justice Director, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928; Telephone: (707) 586–6110; Fax: (707) 566–2291; Email: lwalker@ gratonrancheria.com Fort Bidwell Reservation, Bernold Pollard, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, CA 96112; Telephone: (530) 279–6310; Fax: (530) 279–2233 Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526; Telephone: (760) 878–5160: Fax: (760) 878–2311; Email: Israel@fortindependence.com G Greenville Rancheria, Dr. Gonzalo Gonzalez, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947; Telephone: (530) 284–7990; Fax: (530) 284–6612 ; Email: ggonzalez@ greenvillerancheria.com Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill, ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, CA 95939; Telephone: (530) 968– 5365; Fax: (530) 968–5366 Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Telephone: (707) 462–3682; Fax: (707) 462–9183; Email: admin@ guidiville.net PO 00000 Frm 00045 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 95546; Telephone: (530) 625–4211; Fax: (530) 625–4594 Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Tania Mota, ICWA Social Case Management Worker, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Telephone: (707) 472–2100 Ext: 1114; Fax: (707) 472–2109; Email: tmota@hoplandtribe.com I Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669; Telephone: (209) 245–5800 Ext: 5801; Email: pam@ionemiwok.org J Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians, Marshawn Morla, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; Telephone: (209) 223–1935; Fax: (209) 223–5366; Email: mmorla@ jacksoncasino.com Jamul Indian Village, Charity WhiteVoth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 K Karuk Tribe of California, April Attebury, Administrator, Child Welfare Services Program/ICWA Unit, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; Telephone: (530) 841–3141; Fax: (530) 842–6283 L La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie SmithGibson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984–6197 Ext: 104; Fax: (707) 984–6201; Email: ta@ cahto.org Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Telephone: (760) 876–1034; Fax: (760) 876–8302 Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Koi Nation of Northern California, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 95402; Telephone: (707) 575–5586; Fax: (707) 575–5506 Lytton Rancheria c/o Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, Liz DeRouen, 2525 Cleveland Ave, Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 544–8509; Fax: (707) 544–8729; email: lizderouen@sbcglobal.net M Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Lorraine Laiwa, Executive Director, Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463–2644; Fax: (707) 463–8956; Email: lorrainel_1@ comcast.net Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766–4930; Fax: (619) 766–4957 Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Arlene Ward, Office Manager, 125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899–8922; Fax: (530) 899–8517; Email: baward@ mechoopda-nsn.gov Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, Mary Comito, P.O. Box 1829; Middletown, CA 95461; Telephone: (707) 987–8288; Fax: (707) 987–8205; Cell: (707) 326–6876; Email: mcomito@middletownrancheria.com Mooretown Rancheria, Francine McKinley, ICWA Director, 1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533–3625; Fax: (530) 533–0664; Email: icwa@mooretown.org; Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Paula Tobler, Social Worker, 11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849–4697; Fax: (951) 922–0338 mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES N North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink, Tribal Chairwoman, P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 877–2484; Fax: (559) 877–2467; Email: efink@ northforkrancheria-nsn.gov P Pala Band of Mission Indians, Season Lattin, ICWA Manager, Department of VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, CA 92059. Telephone: (760) 891–3542; Fax: (760) 742–1293 Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 865–2010; Fax: (530) 865–1870; Email: office@paskenta.org Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676–2768; Fax: (951) 695–1778 Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C. Walker, ICWA Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: (559) 683–6633 Ext: 212; Fax: (559) 692–8792; Email: owalker@ picayunerancheria-nsn.gov Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Lenora Steele, Self-Governance Director, 500 B Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463–1454; Fax: (707) 463–6601; Email: lenora@ pinolevillensn.us Pit River Tribe, Veronon Ward, Jr., Coordinator, Social Services, 36970 Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013; Telephone: (530) 335–5530; Fax: (530) 335–3140 Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman, 2251 South State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 462–1213; Fax: (707) 462–1240; Email: pottervalleytribe@ pottervalleytribe.com Q Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Frieda Bennett, Education Director/ Social Services, 13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; Telephone: (530) 468–5907; Fax: (530) 468–5908 R Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 391670 Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951)763–4105; Fax: (951) 763–4325; Email: sreckker@ ramonatribe.com Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001–5528; Telephone: (530) 225–8979 Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Janie Navarez, ICWA Coordinator, 3250 Road I, ‘‘A’’ Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Telephone: (707) 485–0361; Fax: (707) 485–5726 PO 00000 Frm 00046 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72025 Resighini Rancheria, Keshan Dowd, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482–2431; Fax: (707) 482–3425 Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–8901 Robinson Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464; Telephone: (707) 275–0527; Fax: (707) 275–0235; Email: mvasquez@ robinsonrancheria.com Round Valley Indian Tribes, Lois Whipple, Tribal President, 77826 Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983–6126; Fax: (707) 983–6128; Email: administrator@ rvit.org Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, James Kinter, Tribal Council Secretary, P.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Telephone: (530) 796–3400; Fax: (530) 796–2143; Email: djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov S San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 Community Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346; Telephone: (909) 864–8933; Fax: (909) 864–3370 San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, John Marcus, Chairman, P.O. Box 391820, Anza, CA 92539; Telephone: (951) 659–2700; Fax: (951) 689–2228. Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara, Tribal Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive; P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245; Telephone: (559) 924–1278 Ext: 4051; Cell: (559) 381–4928; Fax: (559) 925– 2931; Email: jcuara@tachi-yokut.com Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 539, Santa Ynez, CA 93460; Telephone: (805) 694–2671; Fax: (805) 686–2060; Email: cromero@sythc.com Santa Ysabel Band of Mission IndiansIipay Nation, Linda Ruis, Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070; Telephone: (760) 765–1106; Fax: (760) 765–0312 Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Tribal ICWA Worker, 1005 Parallel Drive, Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263–4220; Fax: (707) 263–4345; Email: cmiller@svpomo.org Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Stefan Hood, ICWA Advocate, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490; Telephone: (707) 459–9690; E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72026 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Fax: (707) 459–6936; Email: svrchair@ gmail.com Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria), Malissa Tayaba, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1340; Shingle Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698–1436 or (530) 698–1400; Fax: (530) 387–8041; Email: mtayaba@ssband.org Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director, 140 Rowdy Creek Road, Smith River, CA 95567–9446; Telephone: (707) 487–9255; Fax: (707) 487–0930 Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Nancy Currie, Tribal Social Worker, Soboba Tribal Family Services Department; P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581; Telephone: (951) 487–0283; Fax: (951) 487–1738 Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Reno K. Franklin, Tribal Chairman, 1420 Guerneville Rd, Suite 1, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 591– 0580; Fax: (707) 591–0583; Email: Reno@stewartspoint.org Susanville Indian Rancheria, Deborah A. Olstad, Tribal Office Manager, 745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530)251–5153; Fax: (530) 257–7986; Email: dolstad@citilink.net Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 T Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police, 23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626; Telephone: (559) 822–6336; Fax: (559) 822–6340; Email: fmarquezjr@tmr.org Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 HastiAcres Drive #108, Bakersfield, CA 93309; Telephone: (661) 834–8566; Email: kmorgan@tejontribe.net Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Attention: Wally Eddy, 621 West Line Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 872–3614; Fax: (760) 872–3670; Email: icwa@timbisha.com Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Case Assistant/Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66– 725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 92274; Telephone: (760) 578–8334 or (760) 397–0455 Ext: 1101; Fax: (760) 397– 3925; Email: achihuahua@tmdci.org Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258; Telephone: (559) 781–4271 ext: 1013; Fax: (559) VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 791–2122; Email: icwadir@ tulerivertribe-nsn.gov Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 699, Tuolumne, CA 95379; Telephone: (209) 928–5300; Fax: (209) 928–1677; Email: kday@mewuk.com Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: (951) 676–8832; Fax: (951) 676–3950 Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steel, ICWA Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 534–3859, Fax: (530) 534–1151; Email: jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com U United Auburn Indian Community, Melanie Connors, MSW, ICWA Case Manager, 945 Indian Rancheria Rd., Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: (530) 251–1510; Fax: (530) 878–5470, Email: MConnors@ auburnrancheria.com Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Billie Saulque, Chairman, 25669 Hwy 6, PMB I, Benton, CA 93512; Telephone: (760) 933–2321; Fax: (760) 933–2412; Email: bentonpaiutetribe@hughes.net V Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 W Wilton Rancheria, Anastasia Tran, ICWA Advocate, 9300 West Stockton Blvd., Ste. 200 Elk Grove, CA 95758; Telephone: (916) 683–6000; Fax: (916) 683–6015 Wiyot Tribe, Sarah Vevoda, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733–5055; Fax: (707) 482–1377 Y Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 1027, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482–1350; Fax: (707) 482–1377; Email: sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us 9. Rocky Mountain Region Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue North, Billings, MT 59101; Telephone: (406) 247–7943; Fax: (406) 247–7976 B Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Kathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator; Darlene PO 00000 Frm 00047 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry Technician, P.O. Box 588 Browning, MT 59417; Telephone: (406) 338– 7806; Fax: (406) 338–7726; Email: kathybossribs@yahoo.com C Chippewa-Cree Tribe, Rocky Boy’s Agency, Montana, Christina Trottier, ICWA Case Manager, 31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 59521; Telephone: (406) 395–4735; Fax: (406) 395–5184; Email: christina.trottier@ yahoo.com Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Melveen Paula Fisher, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 340, Crow Agency, MT 59022; Telephone: (406) 638–7429; Fax: (406) 638–7413; Email: MelveenPaula.Fisher@crownsn-gov E Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Arnella Oldman, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: (307) 332–2669; Fax: (307) 332–6593 F Fort Belknap Indian Community, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager, Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526; Telephone: (406) 353–8328; Fax: (406) 353–4634; Email: mtrottier@ ftbelknap.org Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Ms. Lois Weeks, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255; Telephone: (406) 768–2402; Fax: (406) 768–3710; Email: lweeks@fptc.org N Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 396, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: (307) 332–6120 ext. 130; Fax: (307) 332–7543 Northern Cheyenne, Michelle Little Wolf Sandcrane, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, Montana 59043; Telephone: (406) 477–4830; Fax: (406) 477–8333; Email: michelle.littlewolf@ cheyennenation.com 10. Southern Plains Region Southern Region Director, 1 Mile North, Hwy 281, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247–6673; Fax: (405) 247–5611 A Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Ronelle Baker, ICWA Director, 2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: (405) 874–4702 Ext. 133; E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Fax: (405) 878–4540; Email: rbaker@ astribe.com Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Samantha Battiest (936) 563–1252; Fax: (936) 563–1254; Email: battiest.samantha@actribe.org Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Anadarko Agency, Community Services, P.O. Box 309, Anadarko Oklahoma, 73005, Sallie Allen, Supervisory Social Worker, (405) 247–8515, Fax (405) 247–2252; Email: sallie.allen@bia.gov Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, Mary Prentiss, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 309, Binger, OK 73009; Telephone: (405) 656–9231; Fax: (405) 656–9237; Email: mprentiss@caddonation.org Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Yolanda Woods, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 27, Concho, OK 73022; Telephone: (405) 422–7471; Fax: (405) 422–8249; Email: ywoods@ c-a-tribes.org Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, ICW Director, 1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: (405) 878–4831; Fax: (405) 878–4659; Email: jdraper@ potawatomi.org Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Carol Gooday-Mithlo, ICW Director, P.O. Box 908, Lawton, OK 73502; Telephone: (580) 492–3352; Fax: (580) 354–0808; Email: carolm@ comanchenation.com D The Delaware Nation, Carlos Juan Feliciano, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247–2448 Ext: 1152; Fax (405) 247–5942; Email: jfeliciano@ delawarenation.com mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES F Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin, ICWA Director, 43187 US Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006; Telephone: (580) 588–2298; Fax: (580) 588–2106; Email: fsaicw08@yahoo.com I Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, KS 66094; Telephone: (785) 595–3258 Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Mary Davenport, ICW Director, 335588 E. 750 Road, Perkins, OK 74059; Telephone: (405) 547–4234; Fax: (405) 547–1060; Email: mdavenport@ iowanation.org K Kaw Nation, Roger Sober, ICW Director, P.O. Box 5, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641;Telephone: (580) 269–2003; Email: rsober@kawnation.com Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Director Indian Child Welfare, 286 VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, TX 78852; Telephone: (830) 766–5601; Work Cell: (830) 513–2937; Fax: (830) 776– 5605 Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439; Telephone: (785) 486–2131 Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Jodi Owings, ICW and Family Violence Director, P.O. Box 46, McLoud, OK 74851; Telephone: (405) 964–5426; Fax: (405) 964–5431; Email: jwarrior@ kickapootribeofoklahoma.com Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Shannon Ahtone, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 9, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015; Telephone: (580) 654–2300; Fax: (580) 654–2363 O Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mehojah, Social Services Director, 8151 Highway 177 Red Rock, OK 74651; Telephone: (580) 723–4466 Ext: 256; Cell Phone: (580) 307–7303; Fax: (580) 723–1016; Email: amehojah@omtribe.org P Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma, Joanna (Jodi) Flanders, BSW, MSW, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058; Telephone: (918) 762– 4045; Fax: (918) 762–6449; Email: jflanders@pawneenation.org Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Amy Oldfield, ICW Director, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601; Telephone: (580) 763–0133; Fax: (580) 763–0134; Email: amyo.ponka@ gmail.com Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, KS 66509; Telephone: (785) 966–2255 S Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Michael Dougherty, Tribal Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434; Telephone: (785) 742–0053 Ext: 23; Fax: (785) 742– 7146 Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, OK 74079; Telephone: (918) 968–3526 T Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Christi Gonzalez, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 70, 1 Rush Buffalo Road, Tonkawa, OK 74653; Telephone: (580) 628– 7025; Fax: (580) 628–3336; Email: cgonzalez@tonkawatribe.com W Wichita & Affiliated Tribes, Joan Williams, Family & Children Services Director, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK PO 00000 Frm 00048 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72027 73005; Telephone: (405) 247–8627; Fax: (405) 247–8873; Email: joan.williams@wichitatribe.com 11. Southwest Region Southwest Region Director, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563–3103; Fax: (505) 563–3101 A Pueblo of Acoma, Marsha Vallo, Child Welfare Coordinator, P.O. Box 354, Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552– 5162; Fax: (505) 552–0903; Email: Mlvallo@puebloofacoma.org C Pueblo de Cochiti, Richard Pecos, Tribal Administrator, 255 Cochiti Street, P.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465–3104; Fax: (505) 465–1135; Email: richard_ pecos@pueblodeconchiti.org I Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico, Jacqueline Yalch, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869–2772; Fax (505) 869–7575; Email: Poi05009@ isletapueblo.com J Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Chinana, Jemez Social Service Program-Child Advocate, P.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834– 7117; Fax: (575) 834–7103; Email: Annette.chinana@jemezpueblo.us Jicarilla Apache Nation, Olivia NelsonLucero, Acting Program Manager, Jicarilla Behavioral Health, P.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: (575) 759–1712; Fax: (575) 759–3757; Email: onelson@jbhd.org L Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager and Rebecca Quam, Social Services Specialist II (back-up), P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 87026; Phone: (505) 552–9712 Fax: (505) 552–6484; Email: malarid@ lagunapueblo-nsn.gov; or rquam@ lagunapueblo-nsn.gov M Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Lester, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 227, Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone (575) 464–4494; Fax: (575) 464–9191; Email: clester@matisp.net N Pueblo of Nambe, Venus MontoyaFelter, Coordinator, 15A NP102 West, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455–4412; Fax (505) 455–4455; Email: vmontoya-felter@nambepueblo.org E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72028 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices O Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1187, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566; Phone (575) 770–0033; Fax: (505) 852–1372; Email: Rochelle.thompson@ ohkayowingehnsn.gov P Pueblo of Picuris, Jose Albert Valdez, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553; Phone (575) 587–1003; Cell: (575) 779–2146; Fax (575) 587–1003; Email: javicwa@aol.com Pueblo of Pojoaque, Elizabeth Duran MSW, MPH, Social Services Director, 58 Cities of Gold Road, Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455– 0238; Fax: (505) 455–2363; Email: eduran@puebloofpojoaque.org mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES R Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Marlene Martinez, Administrative Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone (505) 775– 3256; Fax: (505) 775–3240; Email: marlene@rnsb.k12.nm.us 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 T Pueblo of Taos, Ezra Bayles, Taos Pueblo Health and Community Services, P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758–7824; Fax: (575) 758–3346; Email: EBayles@ taospueblo.com Pueblo of Tesuque, Jeanette Jagles, Director Social Services, Route 42, Box 360–T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 955–7713; Fax: (505) 982–2331; Email: jjagles@ pueblooftesuque.org U Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Constance Lehi, Director, P.O. Box 300, Towaoc, CO 81334; Phone: (970) 564–5302; Fax: (970) 564–5300; Email: Clehi@ utemoutain.org Y S Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia, MSW, Family Services Department Director, P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone (505) 771– 9900; Fax: (505) 867–6166; Email: dvalencia@sfpueblo.com Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Julie Sanchez, ICWA Manager/Family Advocate, 02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455–4164; Fax: (505) 455–7942; Email: jjsanchez@ sanipueblo.org Pueblo of Sandia, Randall Berner, Behavioral Health Manager, 481 Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 867–5131; Fax: (505) 867–7099; Email: rberner@ sandiapueblo.nsn.us Pueblo of Santa Ana, George M. Montoya, Governor, Santa Ana Pueblo, 02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771– 6702; Fax:(505) 771–6575; Email: governor@santaana-nsn.gov Pueblo of Santa Clara, Cheryl Tafoya, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 580, Espanola, NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753–0419 or (505) 692–6250; Fax: (505) 753–0420; Email: ectafoya@ santaclarapueblo.org Santo Domingo, Doris Bailon, Program Director, P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465–0630; Fax: (505) 465–2554; Email: dbailon@kewa-nsn.us Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker, MS 40, P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone (970) 769–2920; Fax (970) 563– VerDate Sep<11>2014 0334; Email: jsindelar@ southernute.nsn.us Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Jesus Donacio, ICW Specialist, 9314 Juanchido Ln., El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 860– 6119, Ext. 6174; Fax: (915) 858–2367; Email: JDonacio@ydsp-nsn.gov Z Pueblo of Zia, Victoria Herrera, ICWA Coordinator, 135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867–3304; Fax: (505) 867–3308; Email: vherrera@ziapueblo.org Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez, Program Manager, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327; Phone: (505) 782–7166; Fax: (505) 782–7221; Email: betnez@ ashiwi.org 12. Western Region Western Region Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; Telephone: (602) 379–6600; Fax: (602) 379–4413; Marjorie Eagleman, MSW, Regional Social Worker, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; Telephone: (602) 379–6785; Fax: (602) 379–3010; Email: Marjorie.eagleman@ bia.gov A Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138; Telephone: (520) 568– 1006; Fax: (520) 568–1001; Email: clopez@AK-chin.nsn.us B Battle Mountain Band Council, Monica Price, Social Worker III/ICWA Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820; Telephone: (775) 635–2004; Fax: (775) 635–8528 PO 00000 Frm 00049 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 C Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Ronald Escobar, Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363; Telephone: (760) 858–4219; Fax: (760) 858–5400 Cocopah Indian Tribe, Tomas Romero, CTS–ICWA Specialist, 14515 South Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350; Telephone: (928) 627–3729; Fax: (928) 627–3316; Email: cocopahicwa@ cocopah.com Colorado River Indian Tribes, Ray Barnett Social Services Manager, 12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, AZ 85344; Telephone: (928) 669–8187; Fax: (928) 669–8881; Email: ray.barnett@CRIT–DHS.org Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Stefany Sellick, ICWA, P.O. Box HC61 Box 6104,, Ibapah, UT 84034; Telephone: (435) 234–1178; Fax: (435) 234–1219; Email: stefanysellick@goshutetribe.com D Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Iskandar Alexandar, MSW, Social Worker ; P.O. Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314; Telephone: (775) 863–0222; Fax: (775) 863–0142 E Elko Band Council of Te- Moak Tribe, Chesarae Christean, Social Worker 1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801; Telephone: (775) 738–8889; Fax: (775) 778–3397; Email: elkobandsocial@frontiernet.net Ely Shoshone Tribe, RaeJean Morrill, Social Worker II, 16 Shoshone Circle, Ely, NV 89301; Telephone: (775) 289– 4133; Fax: (775) 289–3237 F Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, ICWA Representative, 1007 Rio Vista, Fallon, NV 89406; Telephone: (775) 423–1215; Fax: (775) 423–8960; Email: ssdirector@fpst.org Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421; Telephone: (775) 532–8263, Ext. 111; Fax: (775) 532–8060; Email: dee.crutcher@fmpst.org Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell, ICWA Coordinator/CPS Worker, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269; Telephone: (480) 789–7990; Fax: (480) 837–4809; Email: jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr., Director, Social Services, 500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363; Telephone: (928) 346–1550 or Toll Free Number: (866) 346–6010; Fax: (928) 346–1552; Email: ssdir@ ftmojave.com E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices G Gila River Indian Community, Antoinette Enos, MSW, ICWA Case Manager, Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147; Telephone: (520) 562–3396; Fax: (520) 562–3633; Email: Antoinette.Enos@ gric.nsn.us H Havasupai Tribe, Tanya Watahomigie, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Supai, AZ 86435; Telephone: (928) 448–2661; Fax: (928) 448–2662; hticwa0@havasupai-nsn.gov The Hopi Tribe, Hopi Guidance Center, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 68, Second Mesa, AZ 86043; Telephone: (928) 737–1800; Fax: (928) 737–2697 Hualapai Tribe, Vonda R. Beecher, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 480, Peach Springs, AZ 86434; Telephone: (928) 769–2269/2383/2384/2397; Fax: (928) 769–2659 K Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Ronica L. Spute, Tribal Administrator; HC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022; Telephone: (928) 643–7245; Fax: (888) 822–3734; Email: rspute@ kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov L Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth FitzPatrick, Social Services Caseworker, 1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106; Telephone: (702) 382–0784, #410; Fax: (702) 384–5272; Email: rfitzpatrick@lvpaiute.com Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Fran Machado, Director Social Services Director, 201 Bowean Street, Lovelock, NV 89419; Telephone: (775) 273–5081; Fax: (775) 273–5151; fmachado@ lovelockpaiutetribe.com M Moapa Band of Paiutes, Dawn M. Bruce, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 308, Moapa, NV 89025; Telephone: (702) 865–2708; Fax: (702) 864–0408; Email: mbopsocialservices@ mvdsl.com mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES P Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard, Behavioral Health Director, 440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721; Telephone: (435) 586– 1112; Fax: (435) 867–2659; Email: tyler.goddard@ihs.gov Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Attn: Tamara Walters, Assistant Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, Tucson, AZ 85757; Telephone: (520) 883–5108; Fax: (520) 883–5084; VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 Email: tamara.walters@pascuayaquinsn.gov Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kinale, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424; Telephone: (775) 574–1047; Fax: (775) 574–1052; Email: rkinale@plpt.nsn.us Q Quechan Tribe, Ft. Yuma, Rod Nelson, Quechan Social Services, Director, P.O. Box 1890, Yuma, AZ 85366– 1899; Telephone: (760) 572–0201; Fax: (760) 572–2099; Email: socialservicedirector@ quechantribe.com R Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Cheryl Douglas, Human Services Manager, 405 Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502; Telephone: (775) 329–5071; Fax: (775) 785–8758; Email: cdouglas@rsic.org S Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Allison Miller, ICWA Coordinator, SRPMIC Social Services Division, 10005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85256; Telephone: (480) 362–5645, Direct: (480) 362– 7533; Fax: (480) 362–5574; Email: Allison.Miller@srpmic-nsn.gov San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San Carlos, AZ 85550; Telephone: (928) 475–2313; Fax: (928) 475–2342; Email: abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Savania Tsosie, Social Worker, 180 North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, UT 84770; Telephone: (435) 674–9720; Fax: (435) 674–9714; Email: savania.tsosie@ bia.gov Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Zannetta Hanks, LSW, Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Owyhee, NV 89832; Telephone: (775) 757–2921, Ext. 26; Fax: (775) 757–2253; Email: hanks.zannetta@ shopai.org Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 448, Grantsville, UT 84029; Telephone: (435) 882–4532; Fax: (435) 882–4889; Email: ibear@svgoshutes.com South Fork Band Council, Debbie Honeyestewa, Social Services Director, 21 Lee, B–13, Spring Creek, NV 89815; Telephone: (775) 744– 4273; Fax: (775) 744–4523 Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Elizabeth Delaluz, Council Member ICWA Liaison, 1708 H Street, Sparks, NV 89431; Telephone: (775) 827–9670; Fax: (775) 827–9678; Email: elizabeth.delaluz@ summitlaketribe.org PO 00000 Frm 00050 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 72029 T Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians (See Elko Band Council) Tohono O’odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Attorney General, P.O. Box 830, Sells, AZ 85634; Telephone: (520) 383–3410; Fax: (520) 383–2689; Email: jonathan.jantzen@tonationnsn.gov Tonto Apache Tribe, Brian Echols, Social Services Director, T.A.R. #30, Payson, AZ 85541; Telephone: (928) 474–5000, Ext. 8120, Fax: (928) 474– 4159; Email: bechols@ TontoApache.org U Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Services Director, Box 190, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026; Telephone: (435) 725–4026 or (435) 823–0141; Fax: (435) 722–5030; Email: floydw@ utetribe.com W Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 146 or 1029 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427; Telephone: (775) 773–2058 Ext: 11; Fax: (775) 773–2096;Email: eaguilar@wrpt.us Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Office of the Chairperson, 919 U.S. Highway. 395 South, Gardnerville, NV 89410; Telephone: (775) 265– 8600; Fax: (775) 265–6240 Wells Band Te-Moak Shoshone, Sarai Harney, Social Services/ICWA, P.O. Box 809, Wells, NV 89835; Telephone: (775) 345–3079; Fax: (775) 752–2474 White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941; Telephone: (928) 338–4164, Fax: (928) 338–1469; Email: chinton@wmat.us Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, NV 89446 Y Yavapai Apache Nation, Linda Fry, Director, Department of Social Services, 2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322; Telephone: (928) 649–7106; Fax: (928) 567–6832; Email: lfry@yan-tribe.org Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301; Telephone: (928) 515– 7351; Fax: (928) 541–7945; Email: ewatchman@ypit.com Yerington Paiute Tribe, Vonnie Snooks, Human Services Assistant, 171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447; Telephone: (775) 463–7705; Fax: (775) 463–5929; Email: vsnooks@yptnsn.gov E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1 72030 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 233 / Thursday, December 4, 2014 / Notices Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Raylon M. Dyer, Eligibility Worker, HC 61 Box 6275, Austin, NV 89310; Telephone: (775) 964–2463, Ext. 107; Fax: (775) 964–1352; Email: Socialservices@ yombatribe.org Dated: November 24, 2014. Kevin K. Washburn, Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs. [FR Doc. 2014–28510 Filed 12–3–14; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–4J–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Occupational Safety and Health Administration [Docket No. OSHA–2011–0060] Methylene Chloride Standard; Extension of the Office of Management and Budget’s (OMB) Approval of Information Collection (Paperwork) Requirements Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA), Labor. ACTION: Request for public comments. AGENCY: OSHA solicits public comments concerning its proposal to extend the Office of Management and Budget’s (OMB) approval of the information collection requirements specified in the Methylene Chloride Standard (29 CFR 1910.1052). DATES: Comments must be submitted (postmarked, sent, or received) by February 2, 2015. ADDRESSES: Electronically: You may submit comments and attachments electronically at http:// www.regulations.gov, which is the Federal eRulemaking Portal. Follow the instructions online for submitting comments. Facsimile: If your comments, including attachments, are not longer than 10 pages you may fax them to the OSHA Docket Office at (202) 693–1648. Mail, hand delivery, express mail, messenger, or courier service: When using this method, you must submit your comments and attachments to the OSHA Docket Office, Docket No. OSHA–2011–0060, Occupational Safety and Health Administration, U.S. Department of Labor, Room N–2625, 200 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20210. Deliveries (hand, express mail, messenger, and courier service) are accepted during the Department of Labor’s and Docket Office’s normal business hours, 8:15 a.m. to 4:45 p.m., e.t. Instructions: All submissions must include the Agency name and OSHA mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:23 Dec 03, 2014 Jkt 235001 docket number (OSHA–2011–0060) for the Information Collection Request (ICR). All comments, including any personal information you provide, are placed in the public docket without change, and may be made available online at http://www.regulations.gov. For further information on submitting comments see the ‘‘Public Participation’’ heading in the section of this notice titled SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION. Docket: To read or download comments or other material in the docket, go to http://www.regulations.gov or the OSHA Docket Office at the address above. All documents in the docket (including this Federal Register notice) are listed in the http:// www.regulations.gov index; however, some information (e.g., copyrighted material) is not publicly available to read or download from the Web site. All submissions, including copyrighted material, are available for inspection and copying at the OSHA Docket Office. You also may contact Theda Kenney at the address below to obtain a copy of the ICR. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Theda Kenney or Todd Owen, Directorate of Standards and Guidance, OSHA, U.S. Department of Labor, Room N–3609, 200 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20210; telephone (202) 693–2222. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: I. Background The Department of Labor, as part of its continuing effort to reduce paperwork and respondent (i.e., employer) burden, conducts a preclearance consultation program to provide the public with an opportunity to comment on proposed and continuing information collection requirements in accord with the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (PRA–95) (44 U.S.C. 3506(c)(2)(A)). This program ensures that information is in the desired format, reporting burden (time and costs) is minimal, collection instruments are clearly understood, and OSHA’s estimate of the information collection burden is accurate. The Occupational Safety and Health Act of 1970 (the OSH Act) (29 U.S.C. 651 et seq.) authorizes information collection by employers as necessary or appropriate for enforcement of the OSH Act or for developing information regarding the causes and prevention of occupational injuries, illnesses, and accidents (29 U.S.C. 657). The OSH Act also requires that OSHA obtain such information with minimum burden upon employers, especially those operating small businesses, and to PO 00000 Frm 00051 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 reduce to the maximum extent feasible unnecessary duplication of efforts in obtaining information (29 U.S.C. 657). The Standard protects workers from the adverse health effects that may result from their exposure to methylene chloride (MC). The requirements in the Standard include worker exposure monitoring, notifying workers of their MC exposures, administering medical examinations to workers, providing examining physicians with specific program and worker information, ensuring that workers receive a copy of their medical examination results, maintaining workers’ exposure monitoring and medical examination records for specific periods, and providing access to these records by OSHA, the National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health, the affected workers, and their authorized representatives. II. Special Issues for Comment OSHA has a particular interest in comments on the following issues: • Whether the proposed information collection requirements are necessary for the proper performance of the Agency’s functions, including whether the information is useful; • The accuracy of OSHA’s estimate of the burden (time and costs) of the information collection requirements, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used; • The quality, utility, and clarity of the information collected; and • Ways to minimize the burden on employers who must comply; for example, by using automated or other technological information collection and transmission techniques. III. Proposed Actions The Agency is requesting an adjustment decrease in the number of burden hours from 63,560 to 54,481 hours (a total decrease of 9,079 hours). The reduction is a result the Agency’s estimate, based on updated data, that the number of establishments and workers affected by the Standard has decreased. Also, part of the decrease in burden hours is related to the determination that the training provision of the Standard, although still in effect, is not considered to be a collection of information. The estimated operation and maintenance cost increased from $19,214,570 to $19,381,635 due to the increase in the cost of medical exams and exposure monitoring associated with the Standard. Type of Review: Extension of a currently approved collection. E:\FR\FM\04DEN1.SGM 04DEN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 79, Number 233 (Thursday, December 4, 2014)]
[Notices]
[Pages 72009-72030]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2014-28510]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs

[AAK3000000/156A2100DD/A0H501010.999900]


Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of 
Notice

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act 
(ICWA) provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other than the 
tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under ICWA. This 
notice includes the current list of designated tribal agents for 
service of notice.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Debra Burton, Bureau of Indian 
Affairs Division of Human Services, 1849 C Street NW., Mail Stop 4513-
MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: (202) 513-7610, Email: 
debra.burton@bia.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The regulations implementing ICWA, 25 U.S.C. 
1901 et seq., provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other 
than the tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the 
Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to 
publish as necessary in the Federal Register the names and addresses of 
the designated tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of 
authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Principal 
Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8. In addition to 
this notice, the updated list of designated tribal agents by Bureau of 
Indian Affairs (BIA) Region can also be found on the BIA Web site at: 
http://www.bia.gov/WhoWeAre/BIA/OIS/HumanServices/IndianChildWelfareAct/index.htm.

A. List of Regions

1. Alaska Region
2. Eastern Region
3. Eastern Oklahoma Region
4. Great Plains Region
5. Midwest Region
6. Navajo Region
7. Northwest Region
8. Pacific Region
9. Rocky Mountain Region
10. Southern Plains Region
11. Southwest Region
12. Western Region

B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

    Alaska Region, Human Services Director, 3601 C Street, Suite 1100 
Anchorage, AK 99503 Phone: (907) 271-4111.
A
Afognak, Native Village of, Denise Malutin, ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn 
Street Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-6357; Fax: (907) 486-6529 
Email: denise@afognak.org; taletha@afognak.org;Melissa@afognak.org
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351; Email: taralb@apiai.org
Akhiok, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, 3449 
Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-9882; Fax: (907) 
486-1410 Email: cassie.hickey@kanaweb.org
Akiachak Native Community, Georgianna Wassilie, ICWA Worker P.O. Box 
51070 Akiachak, AK 99551; Phone: (907) 825-4073; Fax: (907) 825-4029 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Akiak Native Community, Sheila Williams, Tribal Administrator P.O. Box 
52127, Akiak, AK 99552 Phone: (907) 765-7117; Fax: (907) 765-7512
Akutan, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Alakanuk, Village of, Charlene Striling, ICWA Worker, Box 149, 
Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238-3704; Fax: (907) 238-3705; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; cstriling@avcp.org
Alatna Village, Catherine Henzie, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 70 Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2261; Fax: (907) 968-2305; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 
115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842-4577; Fax: (907) 842-2229 
and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Algaaciq Native Village, Theresa Kelly, Box 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658; 
Phone: (907) 438-2335; Fax: (907) 438-2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
tkelly@avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org
Allakaket Village, Melanie Wholecheese, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2337; Fax: (907) 
968-2233; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; 
Fax: (907) 459-3953
Ambler, Native Village, Lois Sheldon, ICWA Coordinator; or Effie 
Esenituk, Alternate, P.O. Box 86047 Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 445-
2189/445-

[[Page 72010]]

2196/444-3852; Fax: (907) 445-2257; Email: icwa@ivisaappaat.org
Anaktuvuk, Village of, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community of 
the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852-
5923; Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com
Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski)
Angoon Community Association, Marcie Kookesh, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
328, Angoon, AK, 99820 Phone: (907) 788-3411; Fax: (907) 788-3412
Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 
99557; Phone: (907) 675-4349; Fax: (907) 675-4513
Anvik Village, Tami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 22 
Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663-6378; Fax: (907) 663-6357; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Arctic Village, Lisa Frank, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722; Phone: (907) 587-5523; Fax: (907) 587-
5128; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), 
Darlene Peterson, Director of Social Services, and Daphne Joe, Social 
Services, P.O. Box 32107; Mountain Village, AK 99632; Phone: (907) 591-
2428; Fax: (907) 591-2934; Email: atcicwa@gci.net
Atka, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Atmautluak, Village of, Alexie Earl Brown, ICWA Worker & Daniel Waska, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559 Phone: (907) 
553-5610; Fax: (907) 553-5612
Atqasuk Village, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services 
Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, 
Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152 Email: 
maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
B
Barrow, Native Village of, Marjorie Solomon, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1130 Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-4411 Fax: (907) 852-
4413 Email: marjorie.solomon@nvbarrow.net
Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
24029, Beaver, AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628-6126; Fax: (907) 628-6185; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Belkofski, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)
Bill Moore's Slough Village, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Worker & Rose 
Cheemuk, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620; Main 
Office Phone: (907) 899-4232; Main Office Fax: (907) 899-4461; ICWA 
Office Phone: (907) 899-4236; ICWA Office Fax: (907) 899-4002
Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box KBC Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 378-1573; Fax (907) 452-5063; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 
642-3012; Fax: (907) 642-3042 Email: linda@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261 Fax: (907) 443-
4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Buckland, Native Village of, Tracey Hadley, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
67 Buckland, AK 99727; Phone: (907) 494-2169; Fax: (907) 494-2168 
Email: icwa@nunachiak.org
C
Cantwell, Native Village of, Dorothy Slater, ICWA Program, Copper 
Center Native Association, P.O. Box 206, Copper Center, AK 99573; 
Phone: (907) 822-5241; Fax: (907) 822-8800 Email: djslater@crnative.org
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 
Amalia Monreal, ICWA Coordinator; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, 
Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 463-7169; Fax: (907) 463-7343; 
Email:amonreal@ccthita.org oricwamail@ccthita.org
Chalkyitsik Village, Amanda Wright, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 57, 
Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848-8117; Fax: (907) 848-8986; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Chanega (aka Chenega), Native Village of, Norma J. Selanoff, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079; Phone: (907) 
573-5386; Fax: (907) 573-5387
Cheesh-Na- Tribe, Ms. Cecil Sanford, Social Services Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 241 Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-3503; Fax: (907) 822-5179; 
Email: csanford@cheeshna.com
Chefornak, Native Village of, Edward Kelly, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 110 Chefornak, AK. 99651; Phone: (907) 867-8808; 
Fax: (907) 867-8711 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; 
sjenkins@avcp.org or mfredricks@avcp.org
Chevak, Native Village of, Esther Friday, ICWA Worker, Box 140, Chevak, 
AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858-7918; Fax: (907) 858-7919 and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745-0794; Fax: (907) 745-0709; 
Email: penny@chickaloon.org
Chignik Bay Tribal Council, Debbie Carlson, Administrator, Box 50, 
Chignik, AK 99564; Phone: (907) 749-2445; Fax: (907) 749-2423; Email: 
cbaytc@gci.com; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon, Nancy Anderson, ICWA, P.O. Box 09, 
Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565; Phone: (907) 840-2281; Fax: (907) 840-2217; 
Email: clagoon@gci.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com

[[Page 72011]]

Chignik Lake Village, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548; 
Phone (907) 845-2358; Fax: (907) 845-2246 and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Chilkat Indian Village, Carrie Durr, ICWA Caseworker, HC 60 Box 2207 
Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 767-5505; Fax: (907) 767-5408; Email: 
nsn.gov">cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov
Chilkoot Indian Association, Stella Howard, Family Caseworker/CCTH 
Field Supervisor, P.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766-
2810; Fax: (907) 766-2845; Email: showard@ccthita.org
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin), Kirstie Ione,Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62020, Golovin, AK 99762;Phone: (907) 779-3489; 
Fax: (907) 779-2000; Email: tfc.glv@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/
4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe)
Chitina, Native Village of, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 31, Chitina, AK. 99566; Phone: (907) 823-2215; FAX: (907) 823-
2233.
Chuathbaluk, Native Village of, Tracy Simeon, ICWA Worker, Box CHU, 
Chuathbaluk, AK 99557 Phone: (907) 467-4313; Fax: (907) 467-4113; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Chuloonawick, Native Village of, Bambi Akers, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1345; Fax: (907) 949-
1346; Email: coffice@starband.net
Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733; Phone: (907) 773-2822; Fax: (907) 773-
2823; Email: Jessica.boyle@tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Clarks Point, Village of, Harry Wassily Sr., President, P.O. 9, Clarks 
Point, AK 99569 Phone: (907) 236-1427; Fax: (907) 236-1428 and Bristol 
Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 
310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; 
Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Cordova (see Eyak)
Council, Native Village of, Rhonda Hanebuth, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
986, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-7649; Fax: (907) 443-5965.
Craig Community Association, Roberta Patten, Family Casework I, P.O. 
Box 746 Craig, AK 99921 Phone: 907 826-3948 Fax: (907) 826-5526 and 
Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of Alaska; Email: 
rpatten@ccthita.org
Crooked Creek, Village of, Helen Macar, ICWA Worker & Evelyn Thomas, 
President, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 432-2200 
Fax: (907) 432-2201 Email: bbcc@starband.net
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), 
ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4508; Fax: (907) 842-4508; and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com
D
Deering, Native Village of, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 360, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363-2229; Fax: (907) 363-
2195 and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, 
AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council)
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of, Etta Ahkinga, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4261; Fax: 
(907) 443-4464; Email: tfc.dio@kawerak.org
Dot Lake, Village of, Clara Perdue, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 2279 Dot 
Lake, AK 99737; Phone: (907) 882-2695; Fax: (907) 882-5558; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Douglas Indian Association, Loretta Marvin, ICWA Worker, 811 West 12th 
Street, Suite 200, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364-2983; Fax: (907) 
364-2917; Email: bmarvin-dia@gci.net
E
Eagle, Native Village, Claire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547-2271; Fax: (907) 547-
2318; Email: Claire.ashley@tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Edzeno (see Nikolai Native Council)
Eek, Native Village, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, Box 89, Eek, AK 
99578; Phone: (907) 536-5572; Fax: (907) 536-5582; and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org; lcleveland@avcp.org
Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Case Worker III-ICWA Team Leader, P.O. 
Box 154, Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233-2207; Fax: (907) 233-2212; 
and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Eklutna, Native Village of, Ms. Jamison M. Cole, LCSW, ICWA Worker, 
Social Services Director, P.O. Box 670666 Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: 
(907) 688-1808 Office (907) 242-6980 cell; Fax: (907) 688-6032; Email: 
nsn.gov">nve.icwa@eklutna-nsn.gov; nsn.gov">nve.socialservice@eklutna-nsn.gov
Ekuk, Native Village of, Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator and Maria 
Binkowski, Receptionist/File Clerk, 300 Main St., P.O. Box 530 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-3843 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 70, Ekwok, 
AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464-3349; Fax: (907) 464-3350; Email: 
sstermer@starband.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Elim, Native Village of, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739 Phone: (907) 890-2457; Fax: (907) 890-2458 
Email: jmurrayjr@kawerak.org and
Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family

[[Page 72012]]

Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: 
(907) 443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Emmonak, Native Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Coordinator and 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 
949-1720/1820; Fax: (907) 949-1384; Email: icwa@hughes.net
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Naomi Costello, Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 26087, Evansville, AK 99726; Phone: (907) 
692-5005; Fax: (907) 692-5006; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Eyak, Native Village, Erin Kurz, Tribal Family Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424-7738; Fax: (907)424-
7809; Email: nsn.gov">erin@eyak-nsn.gov
F
False Pass, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351; Email: taralb@apiai.org
Fort Yukon, Native Village (see Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in Tribal 
Government), Kimberly Ansaknok, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 10 Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662-3625; Fax: (907) 662-
3118; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)
G
Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5997; Fax: (907) 822-5997; 
Email: gakonaadmin@cvinternet.net
Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, Tribal 
Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist P.O. Box 244 Galena, AK 
99741; Phone: (907) 656-1711; Fax: (907) 656-2491; Email: 
marchrunner@aol.com
Gambell, Native Village of, Tyler Campbell, Sr., ICWA, P.O. Box 90, 
Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985-5346 Ext. 4; Fax: (907) 985-5014
Georgetown, Native Village of, Will Hartman, Tribal Administrator, 5313 
Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 274-2195; 
Fax: (907) 274-2196; Email: gtc@gci.net
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Goodnews Bay, Native Village, Pauline Echuk, ICWA Worker, Box 48, 
Goodnews Bay, AK 99589 Phone: (907) 967-8929; Fax: (907) 967-8330 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Organized Village of Grayling, Johanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P. O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: (907) 453-5142; 
Fax: (907) 453-5146; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Gulkana Village Council, Jan Miller, Family Services Specialist, P.O. 
Box 254 Gakona, AK 99586 Phone: (907) 822-5363; Fax: (907) 822-3976 
Email: icwa@gulkanacouncil.org
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in Tribal Government (aka Fort Yukon)
H
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hamilton, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20248 
Hamilton, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4252; Fax: (907) 899-4202; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Healy Lake Village, (No tribal contact information at this time. 
Contact the BIA Human Services, Alaska Region)
Holikachuk (see Grayling)
Holy Cross Village, Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476-7249; 
Fax: (907) 476-7132; Email: rebecca.demientieff@tananachiefs.org and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Human Services Director, P.O. 
Box 602 Hoonah, AK 99829 Phone: (907) 945-3545; Fax: (907) 945-3530; 
Email: tribe.org">ckeown@hiatribe.org
Hooper Bay, Native Village, Pearl Semaken, ICWA Program, Box 62, Hooper 
Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4006; Fax: 758-4606 and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org; psemaken@avcp.org
Hughes Village, Janet Bifelt, Tribal Administrator or Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 45029 Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889-
2249; Fax: (907) 889-2252
Huslia Village, Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70, 
Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829-2202; Fax: (907) 829-2214; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Colleen Kashevarof, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285-3662; Fax: 
(907) 285-3541
I
Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 
99613; Phone: (907) 533-3211; Fax: (907) 533-3217
Iliamna Village Council, Thomas Hedlund, Tribal President, P.O. Box 286 
Iliamna, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571-1246; Fax: 571-3539; Email: 
ivc@iliamnavc.org
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Dora Neakok, Social Services 
Director P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-4227, ext. 
234; Fax: (907) 852-4246; Email: social@inupiatgov.com
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission), Katie Nick, 
Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 38 Russian Mission, AK 
99657; Phone: (907) 584-5594; Fax: (907) 584-5596; and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org; knick@avcp.org
Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward 
Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone (907) 522-2263; Fax: (907) 
522-2363; Email: tribe.org">nicole@ivanofbaytribe.org; and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907)

[[Page 72013]]

842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
K
Kaguyak Village, Phyllis Amodo, Tribal President, P.O. Box 5078, 
Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836-2231; Fax: (907) 836-2345
Organized Village of Kake, Ann Jackson, Social Services Director, P. O. 
Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785-6471; Fax: (907)785-4902
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, 
Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. 
Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; 
Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag) Bonnie Persson, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 50 Kalskag, AK 99607; Phone: (907) 471-2296; 
Fax: (907) 471-2399; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; 
sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag)
Kaltag, Village of, Donna Esmailka, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 129 
Kaltag, AK 99748 Phone: (907) 534-2243; Fax: (907) 534-2264; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Kanatak, Native Tribe of, Shawn Shanigan, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 876822 Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 357-5991; Fax: (907) 357-
5992 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Karluk, Native Village of, Kristeen Reft, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK 99608 Phone: (907) 241-2218; Fax: (907) 241-2208; Email: 
karlukiracouncil@aol.com
Organized Village of Kasaan, Paula Peterson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 26-KXA, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542-2230; Fax: (907)542-
3006; Email: paula@kasaan.org
Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Council, Lucy Kassel, Tribal President, Lena 
Keene, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609 Phone: (907) 477-
6405/6418; Fax: (907) 477-6416
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Donna Huntington or Kalyn Simpson, Family Case 
Managers, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335-7243 or (907) 
335-7217; Fax: (907) 335-7236; Email: dhuntington@kenaitze.org 
ksimpson@kenaitze.org
Ketchikan Indian Community, Pauline Sena-Edenshaw, ICWA Specialist, 
2960 Tongass Ave., Ketchikan, AK 99901 Phone: (907) 228-9404; Fax: 800-
865-6310 Email: tribe.org">psedenshaw@kictribe.org
Kiana, Native Village, Naomi Chappel, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69 
Kiana, AK 99749 Phone: (907) 475-2226; Fax: (907) 475-2266; Email: 
icwa@katyaaq.org
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Island Native Community, Benjamin Payenna, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 682 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-2209; Fax: 
(907) 443-8049; Email: tfc.ki@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948, Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/
4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator and Joni 
O'Domin, Tribal Enrollment Manager, P.O. Box 68 King Salmon, AK 99613 
Phone: (907) 246-3553 (907) 246-3447; Fax: (907) 246-3449; Email: 
kingsalmon@kstribe.com joni@kstribe.com
Kipnuk, Native Village of Helen Paul, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896-5430; Fax: 
(907) 896-5704; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-
7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; hpaul@avcp.org
Kivalina, Native Village of, Stanley Hawley, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645-2201; Fax: (907) 645-
2193; Email: tribeadmin@kivaliniq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family 
Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Klawock Cooperative Association, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 173, 
Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2325; Fax: (907) 755-2647
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Kluti- Kaah, Native Village of, Dorothy Slater, Copper Center Native 
Association, P.O. Box 206, Copper Center, AK 99573 Phone: (907) 822-
5241; Fax: (907) 822-8800; Email: djslater@crnative.org
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 
99687; Phone: (907) 373-7938; Fax: (907) 373-2153; Email: 
tribe.org">gnicoli@kniktribe.org
Kobuk, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51039, Kobuk, 
AK 99751; Phone: (907) 948-2007; Fax: (907) 948-2123
Kodiak Tribal Council (see Sun'aq)
Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1007 Kokhanok, 
AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282-2224; Fax: (907) 282-2221 and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek)
Kongiganak, Native Village of, Janet Otto, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 5092, Kongiganak, AK 99545; Phone: (907) 557-5311; 
Fax: (907) 557-5348; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; 
j_otto@avcp.org
Kotlik, Native Village of, Ursula Akaran, Community Family 
ServicesWorker, P.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620 Phone: (907) 899-4459 
Fax: (907) 899-4202 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; 
sjenkin@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Kotzebue, Native Village of, Clarissa Ballot, Tribal Family Resource 
Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-3467 Ext. 
205; Fax: (907) 442-2162; Email: clarissa.ballot@qira.org
Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo M. Charles Sr. Supervisor, P.O. Box 
53030, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907)963-2215; Fax: (907)963-2300; 
Email: lcharles@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 
Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
cfsdir@kawerak.org
Koyukuk, Native Village of, Sharon Pilot, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927-2208; 
Fax: (907) 927-2220; Email: sharon.pilot@tananachiefs.org; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953

[[Page 72014]]

Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk)
Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: 588-8117; Fax: (907) 588-
8429
Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village of, Grace Friendly, ICWA, 
P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; Phone: (907) 556-8165; Fax (907) 
556-8340
L
Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615 
Phone: (907) 486-9882; Fax: (907) 486-1410; Email: 
cassie.hickey@kanaweb.org
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Robert Stauffer, 194 Alimaq Dr., 
Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-9806.
Levelock Village, Ida Apokedak, President, Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625; 
Phone: (907) 287-3030; Fax: (907) 287-3032; Email: levelock@gci.net; 
and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Lime Village Traditional Council, Jennifer John, Tribal President, P.O. 
Box LVD- Lime Village VIA McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 526-5236; 
Fax: (907) 526-5235
Louden (see Galena)
Lower Kalskag, Village of, Nastasia Evan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 27 
Lower Kalskag, AK 99626 Phone: (907) 471-2412 Fax: (907) 471-2378 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org; 
nevan@avcp.org
M
Manley Hot Springs Village, Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 105 Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 
672-3177; Fax: (907) 672-3200; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Caseworker I, P.O. Box 169, 
Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289-2074; Fax: (907) 289-1235 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Marshall, Native Village of, ICWA Worker and Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 110 Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6302; Fax: (907) 676-6187 
2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Mary's Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator; P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; 
Fax: (907) 642-2189; Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4464; 
Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134 McGrath, AK 99672; Phone: (907) 524-3023; Fax: 
(907) 524-3899; Email: helenvhf@mcgrath.net; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Melanie Shavings, ICWA Coordinator & Jobe 
Weston, Executive Director, P.O. Box 66 Mekoryuk, AK 99630; Main Phone: 
(907) 827-8828; ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827-8827; Fax: (907) 827-8133; 
Email: nvmicwa@gci.net
Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6019, 
Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291-2319; Fax: (907) 291-2305
Metlakatla Indian Community, Craig White, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886-6914/6916; Fax: 
(907) 886-6913; Email: cwhite@metlakatla.com
Minto, Native Village of, Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26087 Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798-7007; Fax: 
(907) 798-7008; Email: lou.williams@tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut)
N
Naknek Native Village, Donna Mae Williams, ICWA Worker & Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 210, Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246-4210; 
Fax: (907) 246-3563; Email: naknek.icwa@aol.com
Nanwalek, Native Village of, Alma Moonin, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 8028, 
Nanwalek, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 281-2307; Fax: (907)281-2252.
Napaimute, Native Village of, Sarah Jenkins, and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org
Napakiak, Native Village of, Julia Andrew, Tribal Administrator, P. O. 
Box 34114 Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589-2815; Fax: (907) 589-
2814; Email: choward@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Napaskiak, Native Village of, Elizabeth Steven, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
6009 Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7364; Fax: (907) 737-7039 
Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human 
Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Nenana Native Association, Jo Noble, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832-5461; Fax: (907) 832-5447; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
New Koliganek Village Council, Herman Nelson, President, P.O. Box 5057, 
Koliganek, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 596-3434; Fax: (907) 596-3462 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
New Stuyahok Village, Bristol Bay Native Association, Cynthia Nixon, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone:

[[Page 72015]]

(907)842-4139; Fax: (907)842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com.
Newhalen Village, Maxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 207, 
Newhalen, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571-1410; Fax: (907) 571-1537.
Newtok Village, Walter Kassaiuli, Vice-President, P.O. Box 5545 Newtok, 
AK 99559; Phone: (907) 237-2314; Fax: (907) 237-2428; Email: 
newtoktc@gci.net.
Nightmute, Native Village of, Sarah Jenkins, and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org
Nikolai Village (Edzeno'), Balassa Alexie, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 9107 Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293-2210; Fax: (907) 293-2216; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Nikolski, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 39444, 
Ninilchik, AK 99639; Phone: (907) 567-3313; Fax: (907) 567-3354; Email: 
nsn.gov">bettyann@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov
Noatak, Native Village of, Audrey Arey, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89 
Noatak, AK 99761; Phone: (907) 485-2173; Fax: (907) 485-2137; Email: 
icwa@nautaaq.org
Nome Eskimo Community, Lola Stepetin, Family Services Director, 3600 
San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: (907) 793-3145; 
Fax: (907) 793-3127; Email: lstepetin@gci.net
Nondalton Village, Susan Bobby, Social Service/ICWA Worker P.O. Box 49 
Nondalton, AK 99640; Phone: (907) 294-2257; Fax: (907) 294-2271.
Noorvik Native Community, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 209 Noorvik, AK 
99763 Phone: (907) 636-2144; Fax: (907) 636-2284; and Maniilaq 
Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: 
(907) 442-7870
Northway Village, Tasha Demit, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 
99764; Phone: (907)778-2311; Fax: (907) 778-2220.
Nuiqsut, Native Village of, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social 
Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 
1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; 
Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Nulato Village, Brittany Smith, Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 
65049, Nulato, AK 99765 Phone: (907) 898-2329; Fax: (907) 898-2296; 
Email: paul.mountain@tananachiefs.org
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village), Tribal 
Administrator and Marcella White, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 37048, Toksook 
Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427-7114/7615; Fax: (907) 427-7714
Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point), Sarah Jenkins and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org
Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Aldine Simon, Community Family Service 
Specialist, P.O. Box 104 Nunapitchuk, AK 99641; Phone: (907) 527-5731; 
Fax: (907) 527-5740; Email: icwa@yupik.org
O
Ohagamiut, Village of, Gabriel Evan, Tribal Administration, P.O. Box 
49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598; Fax: (907) 679-
6516; Email: gabe@ohogtc.org
Old Harbor Tribal Council, Bobbi Anne Barnowsky, Tribal Administrator; 
Jim Cedeno, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643 Phone: (907) 
286-2215; Fax: (907) 286-2350; Email: jim.cedeno@ohtcmail.org; 
bobbi.barnowsky@ohtcmail.org
Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 130 Kwethluk, AK 99621-0130; Phone: (907) 757-6714/6715; Fax: (907) 
757-6328
Organized Village of Saxman, Family Caseworker or Tribal Administrator, 
Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 247-2502; Fax: (907) 
247-2504
Orutsararmuit Native Village, Marilyn Johnston, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 
971, Bethel, AK 99559 Phone: (907) 543-2608; Fax: (907) 543-2639; 
Email: mjohnston@nativecouncil.org
Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson Jr., Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
737-7100; Fax: (907) 737-7101; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Robert Katelnikoff, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644; Phone (907) 680-2259; Fax: (907) 680-
2359; and Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, Kodiak Area Native 
Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-
9882; Fax: (907) 486-1410; Email: cassie.hickey@kanaweb.org
P
Paimiut, Native Village of, Tribal President or Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4002; Fax: (907) 
758-4024
Pauloff Harbor Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Pedro Bay Village, Verna Kolyaha, Program Specialist, P.O. Box 47020, 
Pedro Bay, AK 99647 Phone: (907) 850-2341; Fax: (907) 850-2221
Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O'Domin, Case Manager II (ICWA), 
P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648; Phone: (907) 853-2242; Fax: (907) 
853-2229; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Petersburg Indian Association, Jeanette Ness, Caseworker, P.O. Box 1410 
Petersburg, AK 99833 Phone: (907) 772-3637; Fax: (907) 772-3686 Email: 
jeanetteness@piatribal.org
Pilot Point, Native Village of, Suzanne Evanoff, Village Administrator, 
P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797-2208; Fax: (907) 
797-2258 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Pilot Station Traditional Village, Olga Xavier, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650; Phone: 
(907) 549-3550; Fax: (907) 549-3551; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org; oxavier@avcp.org

[[Page 72016]]

Pitka's Point, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 
Platinum, AK 99651 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; 
mfredricks@avcp.org; cofft@avcp.org
Platinum Traditional Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 
Platinum, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 979-8220; Fax: (907) 979-8178 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Point Hope, Native Village, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 
109 Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368-3122; Fax: (907) 368-2332; 
Email: martha.douglas@tikigaq.org
Point Lay, Native Village, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community 
of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852-
5923; Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com
Port Graham, Native Village, Patrick Norman, Chief, and James Miller, 
ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 5510 Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 
284-2227; Fax: (907) 284-2222
Port Heiden, Native Village, (Native Council of Port Heiden), Larissa 
Orloff, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 
99549; Phone: (907) 837-2291/2296; Fax: (907) 837-2297; Email: 
gkosbruk@starband.net
Port Lions, Native Village, Susan Boskofsky, Tribal Administrator and 
Yvonne Mullan, Tribal Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 
99550; Phone: (907) 454-2234; Fax: (907) 454-2434;
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Eva Kapotak, Caseworker, 1327 
E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 277-1105; Fax: 
(907) 277-1104 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Q
Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., 
Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 
East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak)
R
Rampart Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 29 Rampart, AK 99767; 
Phone: (907) 358-3312; Fax: (907) 358-3115; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Red Devil Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 Platinum, AK 99651; 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org; 
cofft@avcp.org
Ruby, Native Village of, Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 68117 Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468-4400; Fax: (907) 468-
4500; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council)
S
Saint George Island, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human 
Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Saint Michael (see St. Michael)
Salamatoff, Village of, Jeannine Vasillie or Donna Huntington, ICWA 
Workers, Kenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: 
(907) 335-7200; Fax: (907) 335-7236; Email: jvasillie@kenaitze.org; 
dhuntington@kenaitze.org
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village)
Savoonga, Native Village of, Ruthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 34 Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984-6758; 
Fax: (907) 984-6759 and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, 
Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: 
(907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
cfsdir@kawerak.org; tfc.sva@kawerak.org
Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman)
Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Michelle Akerealrea, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 
558-5078; Fax: (907) 558-5079; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org; makerelrea@avcp.org
Selawik, Native Village of, Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770; Phone: (907) 484-2165 Ext. 12; Fax: (907) 
424-2001; Email: icwa@akuligaq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family 
Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Seldovia Village Tribe Laurel Hilts, ICWA Representative, P.O. Drawer 
L, Seldovia, AK 99663 Phone: (907) 234-7898 or (907) 435-3252; Fax: 
(907) 234-7865; Email: svt@svt.org or lhilts@svt.org
Shageluk Native Village, Sheila Workman, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 69, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473-8229; 
Fax: (907) 473-8275; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Shaktoolik, Native Village, Gail L. Evan, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 955-2444; Fax: (907) 
955-2443; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. 
Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 
443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org; 
tfc.skk@kawerak.org
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)
Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649-
3078; Fax: (907) 649-2278; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; 
Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
cfsdir@kawerak.org; knayokpuk@kawerak.org
Shungnak, Native Village of, Sally Custer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 64 
Shungnak, AK 99773 Phone: (907) 432-2138; Fax: (907) 437-2183; Email: 
sally.custer@maniilaq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family

[[Page 72017]]

Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Glade Morales, Social Services Director Mindy 
Lowrance, ICWA Caseworker,, 456 Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: 
(907) 747-7293 & (907) 747-3207; Fax: (907) 747-7643; Email: 
nsn.gov">mindy.lowrance@sitkatribe-nsn.gov; nsn.gov">glade.morales@sitkatribe-nsn.gov
Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840-1157; Phone: (907) 983-4068; Fax: (907) 
983-3068 Email: dcommander@skagwaytraditonal.org
Sleetmute, Village of, Cheryl Mellick, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 109, 
Sleetmute, AK 99668 Phone: (907) 449-4263; Fax: (907) 449-4265
Solomon, Native Village of, Elizabeth Johnson, Tribal Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4985; Fax: (907) 443-5189; 
Email: tc.sol@kawerak.org
South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, 1830 E. 
Parks Highway, Ste. A113, PMB 388, Wasilla, AK 99654; Phone: (907) 631-
3648; Fax: (907) 631-0949 and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
St. Mary's Igloo (see Teller)
St. George (see Saint George)
St. Michael, Native Village of, Shirley Martin, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923-
2546; Fax: (907) 923-2474; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 
Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
cfsdir@kawerak.org; tfc.smk@kawerak.org
St. Paul, Charlene Naulty, MS, Department of Health and Human Services, 
1500 W. 33rd Street, Suite 100 Anchorage, AK 99503; and P.O. Box 86 St. 
Paul Island, AK 99660; Phone: (907) 762-8426; Fax: (907) 770-0540 & 
(907) 546-3254; Email: cjnaluty@aleu.com
Stebbins Community Association, Anna Nashoanak, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671, Phone: (907) 934-2334; 
Fax: (907) 934-2675; Email: a.nashoanak@kawerak.org; 
tfc.wbb@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, 
Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: 
(907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
cfsdir@kawerak.org
Stevens, Native Village of, Harold Simon, 1st Chief, P.O. Box 74016, 
Stevens Village, AK 99774; Phone: (907) 478-7228; Fax: (907) 478-7229. 
Cheryl Mayo-Kriska, Indian Child Welfare Case Manager.
Stony River, Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O Box SRV, Stony 
River, AK 99557 and ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 
West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-4449; Fax: (907) 
486-3361; Email: socialservices@sunaq.org
T
Takotna Village, Janice Newton, P.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; 
Phone: (907) 298-2212; Fax: (907) 298-2314; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tanacross, Native Village of, Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883-5024; 
Fax: (907) 883-4497; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-
8251; Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tanana, Native Village of, Donna May Folger, ICWA Worker, Box 130, 
Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366-7170; Fax: (907) 366-7246; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Tatitlek, Native Village of, Victoria Vlasoff, Administrator, P.O. Box 
171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325-2311; Fax: (907) 325-2298
Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
87, Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822-4375; Fax: (907) 822-5865; 
Email: marce@cvinternet.net
Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 84771, Fairbanks, AK 99708; Phone: (907) 
864-0629; Fax: (907) 376-3540; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Teller, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; 
P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; Fax: (907) 642-
2189; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org; dkugzruk@kawerak.org
Tetlin, Native Village of, Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, 2763 Mack Blvd. Apt. 2, Fairbanks, AK 99709; Phone: (907) 
378-3608; Fax: N/A; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit 
and Haida Tribes)
Togiak, Traditional Council of, Tribal Administrator and Emma Wasillie, 
ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493-5003; 
Fax: (907) 493-5005; Email: tuyuryak@starband.net; and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community, Agatha Fly, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 93, Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 695-6902; 
Fax: (907) 695-6903; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; mfredricks@avcp.org and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Samantha White, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 
256-2311; Fax: (907) 256-2080; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org swhite1@avcp.org;
Tununak, Native Village of, Richard Lincoln III, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681; Phone: (907) 652-
6220; Fax: (907) 652-6011; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association 
of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK

[[Page 72018]]

99559; Phone: 907 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org; 
rlincoln@avcp.org
Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin Hills, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525-4821; Fax: (907) 525-4822; and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com; william15@starband.net
Tyonek, Native Village of, Frank Standifer, III, Tribal President and 
Arthur Standifer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682-0009; 
Phone: 907 227-3574; Fax: (907) 583-2442; Email: arthur_S@tyonek.net
U
Ugashik Village, Irma Joyce Rhodes King, ICWA Worker, 2525 Blueberry 
Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338-7611; Fax: (907) 
338-7659; Email: icwa@ugashikvillage.com
Umkumiut Native Village, Joseph Tony, Council President, P.O. Box 
90062, Nightmute, AK; Phone: (907) 647-6145; Fax: (907) 647-6146
Unalakleet, Native Village of, Marie Ivanoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: (907) 624-3526; 
Fax: (907) 624-5104; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, 
Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: 
(907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
cfsdir@kawerak.org; tfc.unk@kawerak.org;
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Unga, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: taralb@apiai.org
Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag),
V
Village of Venetie, Larry Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 119, Venetie, AK 99781; Phone: (907) 849-8212; Fax: (907) 849-
8149/8216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
W
Village of Wainwright, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services 
Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, 
Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; Email: 
maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Wales, Native Village of, Linda Divers, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 642-3012 Fax: (907) 
642-3042; Email: linda@kawerak.org
White Mountain, Native Village of, Carol Smith, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 549, White Mountain, AK 99784; Phone: (907) 638-
2008; Fax: (907) 638-2009; Email: tfc.wmo@kawerak.org
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker 
II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874-3482; Fax: 
(907) 874-2982 Email: bnewman@ccthita.org
Y
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Gloria A. Benson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 387, 
Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784-3368; Fax: (907) 784-3664; Email: 
tribe.org">gbenson@ytttribe.org
Yupiit of Andreafski, Geraldine Beans, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 88, St. 
Mary's, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438-2572; Fax: (907) 438-2573

2. Eastern Region

Eastern Region Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, TN 
37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6500; Fax: (615) 564-5701
A
Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Tania M. Morey Paul, Child Welfare 
Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: (207) 
764-1972; Fax: (207) 764-7667; Email: nsn.gov">tmorey@micmac-nsn.gov
C
Catawba Indian Nation, Carla Hudson, ICWA Representative and Linda 
Love, MSW, LMSW, Social Services Director, Catawba Indian Nation, 996 
Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730; Telephone: (803) 
366-4792 Ext: 245; Fax: (803) 325-1242; Email: 
carla.hudson@catwbaindian.net and linda.love@catawbaindian.net
Cayuga Nation of New York, Sharon Leroy, Assistant Administration, P.O. 
Box 803, Seneca Falls, NY 13148, Phone: (315) 568-0750, Fax: (315) 568-
0752, Email: nsn.gov">sharon.leroy@nsncayuganation-nsn.gov
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Director of 
Health & Human Services, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, LA 70523; Telephone: 
(337) 923-7000; (337) 923-9955 (Health Clinic), Fax: (337) 923-2475
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social 
Service Director, 2003 CC Bel Road, Elton, LA 70532; Telephone: (337) 
584-1439; Fax: (337) 584-1473; Email: mhebert@coushattatribela.org
E
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 134 
Boys Club Loop, P.O. Box 666, Cherokee, NC 28719; Telephone: (828) 497-
6092; Fax: (828) 497-3322; Email: cherokee.com">barbjone@nc-cherokee.com
H
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 13-2 
Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730; Telephone: (207) 694-0213; Fax: (207) 
532-7287; Email: icwa.director@maliseets.com
J
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342; Telephone: (318) 992-0136; Cell: (318) 
419-8432; Fax: (318) 992-4162
M
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child 
Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, 
CT 06338; Telephone: (860) 396-2007; Fax: (860) 396-2144; Email: 
nsn.gov">vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Catherine Hendricks, Director, ICWA & Human 
and Social Services, 483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649; 
Phone: (508) 419-6017 Ext: 604; Cell: (774) 255-0119-604; Fax: (508) 
477-1652; Email: catherinehendricks@mwtribe.com
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, Colley Billie, Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 440021, Miami, FL 33144; Telephone: (305) 223-8380 Ext. 2377/
2386; Fax: (305) 223-1011; Email: Patriciak@miccosukeetribe.com or 
Hopel@miccosukeetribe.com
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Kirsten L. Clegg, Child Welfare 
Supervisor, Department of Family & Community Services, Children & 
Family Services Program; P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, MS 39350; Telephone: 
(601) 650-1741; Fax: (601) 656-8817; Email: kirstin.clegg@choctaw.org

[[Page 72019]]

Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 
Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382; Telephone: (860) 862-6236; Fax: 
(860) 862-6324
N
Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child and 
Family Services, 4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, 
RI 02813; Telephone: (401) 364-1100 Ext: 233; Cell: (401) 862-8863; 
Fax: (401) 364-1104: Email: Wenonah@nithpo.com
O
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1 Vernon, NY 13476; 
Telephone: (315) 829-8337; Fax: (315) 829-8392; Email: 
kjacobs@oneida.nation.org
Onondaga Nation of New York, Mr. Laverne Lyons, 104 W. Conklin Ave, 
Nedrow, NY 13120; Phone: (315) 469-9196; Fax: (315) 469-3250; Email: 
lglyons@syr.edu
P
Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, LCSW, Director Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668; Telephone: (207) 
796-6134; Fax: (207) 796-5606
Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Molly Newell, Sipayik, Human 
Services Director, P.O. Box 343 Perry, ME 04667, Telephone: (207) 853-
2600 Ext: 258; Fax: (207) 853-9618; Email: molly@wabanaki.com
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Sonya LaCoute-Dana, Director of 
Social Services, P.O. Box 446, Old Town, ME 04468; Telephone: (207) 
817-3164; Fax: (207) 817-3166; Email: Sonya.lacoute-dana@penobscotnation.org
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Martha Gookin, Family Services Director, 
5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502; Telephone: (251) 368-9136 Ext. 
2600; Fax: (251) 368-0828; Email: nsn.gov">mgookin@pci-nsn.gov
S
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Haley Cree, ICWA program Coordinator, 412 
State, Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655; Telephone: (518) 358-2728; Fax: 
(518) 358-9258; Email: msn.gov">haley.cree@srmt-msn.gov
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024; 
Telephone: (954) 965-1314; Fax: (954) 965-1304; Email: 
kristihill@semtribe.com
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Program Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive or P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, NY 
14779; Telephone: (716) 945-5894; Fax: (716) 945-7881; Email: 
tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org
Shinnecock Indian Nation, Paula Collins, Shinnecock Health Services, 
P.O. Box 1268, Southhampton, NY 11969 Attn: CHWP; Telephone: (631) 287-
6476; Email: ndnpc@hotmail.com
T
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Darwin Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013; Telephone: (716) 542-4244; Fax: (716) 
542-4008 Email: Tonseneca@aol.com
Tunica Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, 
Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351 Telephone: 
(318) 240-6442; Fax: (318) 253-9791; Email: blogan@tunica.org
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope 
Road, Lewistown, NY 14092; Telephone: (716) 297-1148; Fax: (716)297-
7355
W
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director 
Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02535; Telephone: 
(508) 645-9265 Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 645-2755; Email: 
bonnie@wampanoagtribe.net

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Eastern Oklahoma Region Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402-
8002; Telephone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604
A
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-3881; Fax: (405) 452-3889; 
Email: quassarte.org">amerritt@alabama-quassarte.org
C
Cherokee Nation, Nikki Baker-Limore, Director Division of Children 
Youth and Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465, 
Telephone: (918) 458-6939, Fax: (918) 458-6146, Email: Nikki-baker-limore@Cherokee.org
The Chickasaw Nation, Angela Connor, Division of Family Support, 231 
Seabrook Road, Ada, OK 74820; Telephone: (580) 272-5580, Fax: (580) 
272-5590; Email: Angela.Connor@chickasaw.net
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Alison Wolfe, ICW Supervisor, P.O. Box 
1210, Durant, OK 74702; Telephone: (580) 924-8280; Fax: (580) 920-3197; 
Email: awolfe@choctawnation.com
D
Delaware Tribe of Indians, Allan Barnes, ICW Coordinator, 170 NE 
Barbara, Bartlesville, OK 74006; Telephone: (918) 336-6590; Fax: (918) 
337-6591, Email: tribe.org">abarnes@delawaretribe.org
E
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Faye Woods, ICW Coordinator, 10100 
S. Bluejacket Rd. #3, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 666-7710 
ext. 1123; Fax: (918) 666-7717; Email: fwoods@estoo.net
K
Kialegee Tribal Town, Angie Beaver, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-5388; Fax: (405) 452-3413; 
Email: angie.beaver@kialegeetribe.net
M
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 541-1445; Fax: (918) 
540-2814; Email: clankford@miamination.com
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., 
Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-7890; Fax: (918) 542-7878; Email: 
modoc.ccdf@yahoo.com
Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Carmin Tecumseh-Williams, Director of Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: (918) 
732-7859 and 1-800-482-1979; Fax: (918) 732-7855
O
Osage Nation, Ann Davis, Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, 
Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287-5218; Fax: (918) 287-5231; 
Email: tribe.org">edavis@osagetribe.org
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross, Social Services/CPS Director, 
P.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-1536; Fax: (918) 
542-3214; Email: rross.oto@gmail.com
P
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-
2535; Fax: (918) 540-4370; Email: djourneycake@peoriatribe.com
Q
Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, Dee Killion, ICW Director, P.O. Box 765,

[[Page 72020]]

Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 674-2522; Fax: (918) 674-2581; 
Email: dkillion@quapawtribe.com
S
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Tracy Haney, Director of Indian Child 
Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257-9038; 
Fax: (405) 257-9036; Email: nsn.gov">haney.t@sno-nsn.gov
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Janet Grant, ICWA Director, 23701 S 
655 Road, Grove, OK 74344; Telephone: (918) 786-3508; Fax: (918) 516-
0248; Email: jgrant@sctribe.com
Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189 Miami, 
Oklahoma 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-2441; Fax: (918) 542-2922; Email: 
shawneetribe@shawneetribe.com
T
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Stephanie Rogers, Program Manager, P.O. Box 
188, Okemah, OK 74859; Telephone: (918) 560-6198; Fax: (918) 623-3023; 
Email: srogers@tttown.org
U
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce Hawk, 
Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74464; Telephone: (918) 
453-9375; Fax: (918) 453-9345; jfourkiller@unitedkeetoowahband.org
Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 E. 
Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678-2297; Fax: (918) 678-
3087; Email: nation.org">krandall@wyandotte-nation.org

4. Great Plains Region

Great Plains Region Director, 115 4th Avenue SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401; 
Telephone: (605) 226-7343; Fax: (605) 226-7443
C
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Ms. Diane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare Act 
Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; Telephone: (605) 
964-6460; Fax: (605) 964-6463
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Court, P.O. Box 247, 
Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: (605) 245-2325/2326; Fax: (605) 
245-2401
F
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Celeste Honomichl, ICWA 
Administrator, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 
283, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997-5055; Fax: (605) 997-
3694
L
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, L. Greg Miller, LBST Counseling Service 
Director, 187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57528; Telephone: (605) 
473-5584; Fax: (605) 473-8051; Email: greg.miller@lbst.org
O
Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, Director ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080 
Pine Ridge, SD 57752; Telephone: (605) 867-5805; Fax: (605) 867-1893; 
Email: ontrac@qwtc.net
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Deanna Parker, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 368, 
Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 837-5331; Fax: (402) 837-5362
P
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Jill Holt, ICWA Specialist, 2602 J Street, 
Omaha, NE 68107; Telephone: (402) 734-5275; Fax: (402) 734-5708
R
Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, Rosebud 
Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609 Mission, SD 57555; Telephone: 
(605) 856-5270; Fax: (605) 856-5268
S
Santee Sioux Nation, Clarissa LaPlante, ICWA Specialist, Dakota Tiwahe 
Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; Telephone: (402) 
857-2342; Fax: (402) 857-2361; Email: clarissa.laplante@nebraska.gov
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 509 
Agency Village, SD 57262; Telephone: (605) 698-3992; Fax: (605) 698-
3999; Email: nsn.gov">evelynp@swo-nsn.gov@state.sd.us
Spirit Lake Tribe, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335; 
Telephone: (701) 766-4855; Fax: (701) 766-4273; Email: 
icwadirector@spiritlakenation.com
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Terrance Yellow Fat, Director, Indian Child 
Welfare Program, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538; Telephone: (701) 
854-3095; Fax: (701) 854-5575; Email: tyellowfat@standingrock.org
T
Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix, 
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; Telephone: 
(701) 627-4781; Fax: (701) 627-5550; Email: kfelix@mhanation.com
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, Indian Child 
Welfare Specialist, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, 
Belcourt, ND 58316; Telephone: (701) 477-5688; Fax: (701) 477-5797; 
Email: marilynp@tmcwfs.net
W
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Barbara Eagle, ICWA Specialist, #1 Mission 
Drive Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071; Telephone: (402) 878-2378; Fax: 
(402) 878-2228; Email: baeagleW@winnebagotribe.com
Y
Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1153, 
108 East Avenue South East, Wagner, SD 57380; Telephone: (605) 384-
5712; Fax: (605) 384-5014; Email mmedicinebear1@gmail.com

5. Midwest Region

Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman 
Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Telephone: (612) 713-4400; 
Fax: (612) 713-4453
B
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine, Director, 
Family and Social Services, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; Telephone: 
(715) 682-7135 Ext: 3; Fax: (715) 682-7883; Email: nsn.gov">bricw2@badriver-nsn.gov
Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator, 
12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715; Phone: (906) 248-3241, (906) 
8811; Fax: (906) 248-5817; Email: phyllisk@baymills.org
Bois Forte Reservation Business Committee, Angela Wright, Indian Child 
Welfare Supervisor, 13071 Nett Lake Road Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771; 
Telephone: (218) 757-3295 or (218) 757-3916; Fax: (218) 757-3335; 
Email: nsn.gov">amwright@boisforte.nsn.gov
F
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 879-4593; Fax: 
(218) 878-2189; Email: karendiver@fdlrez.com
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Abbey Lukowski, Family 
Services Division Director, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520; 
Telephone: (715) 478-4812; Fax: (715) 478-7442; Email: 
nsn.gov">Abbey.lukowski@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov
G
Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee, Patti Foley, Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605; Telephone: (218) 475-

[[Page 72021]]

2169; Fax: (218) 475-2455; Email: pfoley@grandportage.com
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275; Telephone: (231) 534-7681; Fax: (231) 
534-7706; Email: helen.cook@gtbindians.com
H
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica Brock, ICWA Worker, 
N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896; Telephone: (906) 723-
2514; Fax: (906) 466-7397; Email: Jessica.brock@hichealth.org
The Ho-Chunk Nation, Stephanie Lozano, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 40, 
Black River Falls, WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284-2622; Fax: (715) 284-
0097; Email: chunk.com">stephanie.Lozano@ho-chunk.com
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052; 
Telephone: (269) 729-4422; Fax: (269) 729-4460; Email: 
mfairchild@nhbp.org
K
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Director Social Service, 
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353-4201; Fax: 
(906) 353-8171; Email: nsn.gov">judy@kbic-nsn.gov
L
Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 
13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: (715) 634-8934 
ext. 7435; Fax: (715) 634-2981 Email: nsn.gov">lcoicw@nsn.gov
Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen, ICW Director, P.O. Box 216, Lac du 
Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588-4275; Fax: (715) 588-3855; 
Email: ldficw@ldftribe.com
Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
249, Watersmeet, MI 49969; Telephone: (906) 358-4940; Fax: (906) 358-
4900; Email: dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Victoria White, Child Welfare Director, 115 
Sixth Street NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; P.O. Box 967, Cass 
Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8270; Fax: (218) 335-3768; Email: 
Vicki.white@llojibwe.com
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, William Gregory, Tribal 
Prosecutor, 3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660; Telephone: (213) 398-
2242; Fax: (231) 398-3404; Email: bgregory@lrboi.com
Little Traverse Bay Bands, Denneen Smith, Human Services Director, 7500 
Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Telephone: (231) 242-1620; Fax: 
(213) 242-1635; Email: nsn.gov">dmsmith@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
Lower Sioux, Reanna Jacobs, ICWA Advocate, Darin Prescott, Director, 
39568 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270; Telephone: (507) 697-
9108; Fax: (507) 697-9111; Email: reanna.jacobs@lowersioux.com
M
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun 
Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavior Health/Human Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 306, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681-0360 Ext: 316; Fax: 
(616) 681-0380
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Director of Social 
Services, P.O. Box 910 Keshena, WI 54135; Telephone: (715) 799-5161; 
Fax: (715) 799-6061; Email: mhusby@mitw.org
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ted Waukey, Director of Family Services, 
Mille Lacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, MN 
56359; Telephone: (320) 532-7778; Fax: (320) 532-7583; Email: 
Ted.Waukey@millelacsband.com
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, P.O. 
Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8585; Fax: (218) 
335-8080; Email: tribe.org">ljohnston@mnchippewatribe.org
O
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Attn: Children and Family 
Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155; Telephone: (920) 490-3724; 
Fax: (920) 490-3820; Email: icw@oneidanation.org
P
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Mark Pompey, Social Services 
Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: (269) 782-
8998; Fax: (269) 782-4295; Email: nsn.gov">mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov
Prairie Island Indian Community, Nancy Anderson, Family Service 
Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089; Telephone: (651) 
385-4185; Fax: (651) 385-4183; Email: nanderson@piic.org
R
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Lorna Gamble, Indian Child 
Welfare Department Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 
54814; Telephone: (715) 779-3785; Fax: (715) 779-3783; Email: 
nsn.gov">lorna.gamble@redcliff-nsn.gov
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Paula Woods, Executive Director--
Family & Children Services, P.O. Box 427 Red Lake, MN 56671; Telephone: 
(218) 679-2122; Fax: (218) 679-2929; Email: pwoods@redlak enation.org
S
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa--Meskwaki, Mylene Wanatee, 
Meskwaki Family Services Director, P.O. Box 245, 349 Meskwaki Road, 
Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 484-4444 Fax: (641) 484-2103; Email: 
nsn.gov">recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov
Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Attn: ICWA Director, 7070 East 
Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775-4909; Fax: (989) 
775-4912
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, ACFS Division 
Director, 2218 Shunk Rd, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; Telephone: (906) 
632-5250; Fax: (906) 632-5266; Email: jbye@saulttribe.net
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross--ICWA Representative, 
2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; Telephone: (952) 445-8900 
or (952) 496-6112; Fax: (952) 445-8906
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Angela Vanzile, Director, 
Family Services, 10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: 
(715) 478-3265; Fax: (715) 478-7618; Email: nsn.gov">angela.vanzile@scc-nsn.gov
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Erin Fowler, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, 24670 State Road 35/70, Suite 800, Siren, WI 54872; 
Telephone: (715) 349-2195; Fax: (715) 349-8665; Email: 
erinf@stcroixtribalcenter.com
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA Manager, 
Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, 
WI 54416; Telephone: (715) 793-4580; Fax: (715) 793-1312; Email: 
Stephanie.bowman@mohican.com
U
Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Linette Tellinghuisen, ICWA 
Manager, P.O. Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67, Granite Falls, MN 56241; 
Telephone: (320) 564-6315; Fax: (320) 564-2550; Email: 
nsn.gov">linettet@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov
W
White Earth Indian Child Welfare, Jeri Jasken, Program Director, P.O. 
Box

[[Page 72022]]

358, White Earth, MN 56591; Telephone: (218) 983-4647; Fax: (218) 983-
3712; Email: jeri.jasken@whiteearth.com

6. Navajo Region

Navajo Region Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, 
NM 87301; Telephone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324
N
Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family 
Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515; Telephone: (928) 
871-6806; Fax: (928) 871-7667; Email: nsn.gov">reginayazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

7. Northwest Region

Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232; 
Telephone: (503) 231-6702; Fax (503) 231-2201
B
Burns Paiute Tribe, Michelle Bradach, Social Service Director, 100 
Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573-7312 Ext. 230; 
Fax: (541) 573-4217; Email: nsn.gov">bradachma@burnspaiute-nsn.gov
C
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Nancy Dufraine, 
Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 536, Oakville, WA 98568; 
Telephone: (360) 709-1768; Fax: (360) 273-5207; Email: 
tribe.org">ndufraine@chehalistribe.org
Confederated Tribe of the Coville Reservation, Michael Humiston, Office 
of the Reservation Attorney, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155-011; 
Telephone: (509) 634-2382; Fax: (509) 634-2387
Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council Social Worker Lead, P.O. Box 408, Plummer, 
ID 83851; Telephone: (208) 686-8106; Fax: (208) 686-4410
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation, 
Charlene Petet, Contract Specialist, P.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; 
Telephone: (406) 675-2700 Ext. 1120, Fax: (406) 275-2898; Email: 
charlenep@cskt.org
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie 
Garcia, Family Service Coordinator, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 97420; 
Telephone: (541) 888-3012; Cell: (541) 297-0370; Fax: (541) 888-1027; 
Email: dgarcia@ctclusi.org
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038; 
Telephone: (503) 879-2034; Fax: (503) 879-2142
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Deputy Attorney General, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 
97801; Telephone/Fax: (541) 429-7406; Email: brentleonhard@ctuir.org
Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, 3050 Tremont St., 
North Bend, OR 97459; Telephone: (541) 888-9494; Fax: (541) 888-6701; 
Email: bridgett@uci.net
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Andrea Davis, Human Services 
Director, 2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470; Telephone: (541) 
677-5575 Ext: 5513; Fax: (541) 677-5574
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Jim Sherrill, Health and Human Services, P.O. Box 
2429, Longview, WA 98632-8594; Telephone: (360) 577-3307; Fax: (360) 
577-1948
H
Hoh Indian Tribe, Annette Penn, ICW, P.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331; 
Telephone: (360) 374-5022; Fax: (360) 374-5039; Email: nsn.org">milab@hohtribe-nsn.org
J
Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, ICWA Specialist, 1033 Old Blyn Hwy, 
Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681-4639; Fax: (360) 681-3402
K
Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy L. Thomas, MSW, Support Services 
Director, 934 S Gargeld Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001; Telephone: 
(509) 789-7634/Cell (509) 671-6972; Fax: (509) 789-7659; Email: 
wthomas@camashealth.com
The Klamath Tribes, Misty Barney, Child Welfare Program Manager; Candi 
Crume, Child Protective Specialist; Jim Collins, ICW Specialist; Lisa 
Ruiz, Child Welfare Caseworker; P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624; 
Telephone: (541) 783-2219; Fax: (541) 783-7783; Email: 
misty.barney@klamathtribes.com; Candi.kirk@klamathtribes.com; 
jim.collins@klamathtribes.com; Lisa.ruiz@klamathtribes.com.
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho, Jennifer Porter, Vice-Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
1269, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269; Telephone: (208) 267-3519; Fax: 
208-267-2960
L
Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Becca Weed, ICWA Contact, 3080 
Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363-9518; Telephone: (360) 565-
7257, ext. 7456; Fax: (360) 457-8429
Lummi Nation, Amy Finkbonner, Lummi Children's Services Manager, P.O. 
Box 1024 Ferndale, WA 98248; Telephone: (360) 384-2324; Fax: (360) 380-
2157; Email: amyf@lummi- nsn.gov
M
Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Service Manager, P.O. 
Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357; Telephone: (360) 645-3251/3257; Fax: (360) 
645-2806
Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest 
Region), Marge Edais- Yeltatzie, Director, Social Services Children's 
Mental Health & ICW, P.O. Box 85, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Telephone: 
(907) 886-6911; Fax: (907) 886-6913; Email: marge@msscmh.org
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Human Services Division Director, 39015 172nd 
Avenue SE., Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 939-3311; Fax: (253) 
876-2855
N
Nez Perce Tribe, Jeanette Pinkham, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 365, 
Lapwai, ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843-7302; Fax: (208) 843-9401; 
Email: Jeanettep@nezperce.org
Nisqually Indian Community, Cynthia Orie, ICWA Contact, 4820 She- Nah-
Num Drive SE., Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456-5221; Fax: (360) 
486-9555
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, ICW Program Manager, P.O. Box 157, 
Deming, WA 98244; Telephone: (360) 306-5090; Fax: (360) 592-0167
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Jason S. Walker, Chairman, 505 
Pershing Ave. Suite 200, Pocatello, ID 83201; Telephone: (208) 478-
5712; Fax: (208) 478-5713
P
Port Gamble S'Klallam, David Delmendo, ICWA Program Manager, 31912 
Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297-9672; 
Fax: (360) 297-9666; Email: davidd@pgst.nsn.us
Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liaison, 3009 E. Portland Avenue, 
Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405-7544; Fax: (253) 680-5998
Q
Quileute Tribal Council, Jessica Smith, ICWA Program Manager, P.O. Box 
279, LaPush, WA 98331; Telephone: (360) 374-4340; Fax: (360) 374-7796; 
Email: enation.org">jessica.smith@quileutenation.org
Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, William (Bill) Lay,

[[Page 72023]]

Quinault Family Services Supervisor, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587; 
Telephone: (360) 276-8215 Ext. 355; Fax: (360) 267-4152; Email: 
wlay@quinault.org
S
Samish Indian Nation, Michelle Johnson, Family Services Specialist, 
P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; Telephone: (360) 899-5282; Fax: 
(360) 299-4357; Email: mjohnson@samishtribe.nsn.us
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe, Raju A.T. Dahlstrom, MSW, Program 
Administrator Indian Child Welfare, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, 
WA 98241; Telephone: (425) 760-0306; Fax: (360) 436-0242; Email: 
suiattle.com">rdahlstrom@sauk-suiattle.com.
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267-6766 Ext. 3100; Fax: 
(360) 267-0247
Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 
306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 478-3923; Fax: (208) 237-
9736; Email: bwitworth@sbtribes.com
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, 
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Telephone: (541) 444-8211; Fax: (541) 
444-2307; Email: cathernt@ctsi.nsn.us
Skokomish Tribal Council, Laura Munn or Ralph Pulsiser, ICWA Contact, 
N. 80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748; Telephone: (360) 426-
7788; Fax: (360) 877-2151
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333-5425; Fax: (425) 333-5428
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case Manager, 
P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258-7502; Fax: 
(509) 258-7029; Email: tawhneec@spokanetribe.com.
Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener, Tribal Administrator, 10 SE 
Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200; Telephone: (360) 432-3900; Fax: 
(360) 426-6577; Email: dwhitener@squaxin.us.
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
3782 or 17014 59th Ave NE., Arlington, WA 98223; Telephone: (360) 435-
3985 Ext. 21; Fax: (360) 435-2867
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, 
ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: (360) 394-
8478; Fax: (360) 697-6774
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community, Tracey Parker, Swinomish Family 
Services Coordinator, 17337 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257; 
Telephone: (360) 466-7222; Email: tparker@swinomish.nsn.us
T
Tulalip Tribe, beda?chelh Manager, 2828 Mission Hill Road, Tulalip, WA 
98271; Telephone: (360) 716-3284
U
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare 
Coordinator, 25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; 
Telephone: (360) 854-7077; Fax: (360) 854-7125; Email: 
felicek@upperskagit.com.
W
Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs 
Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553-3454; Fax: (541) 553-3281
Y
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, David Lees, Esq, 
Chief Prosecutor, P.O. Box 1119, Toppenish, WA 98948; Telephone: (509) 
865-5121 Ext: 4558; Fax: (509) 865-7078; Email: lees@yakama.com.

8. Pacific Region

Pacific Region Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, 
Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-6099
A
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Attn: Tribal Legal Department, 
5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264; Telephone: (760) 699-
6952; Fax: (760) 699-6865
Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101; 
Telephone: (530) 233-5571; Fax: 223-4165
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398-4722
B
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, Social 
Services Director, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: 
(707) 773-1900 Ext: 290; Fax: (888) 733-1900; Email: 
nsn.gov">vevilahussey.brb@nsn.gov
Berry Creek Rancheria (See Tyme Maidu Tribe) Big Lagoon Rancheria, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 826-
2079; Fax: (707) 826-0495
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 700 or 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, CA 93513; 
Telephone: (760) 938-2003; Fax: (760) 938-2942; Email: 
r.mendoza@bigpinepaiute.org
Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians, Dorothy Barton, MSW, 
ICWA/Social Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602; 
Telephone: (559) 374-0049; Fax: (559) 855-4129; Email: 
dbarton@bsrnation.com
Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 
95453; Telephone: (707) 263- 3924; Fax: (707) 263-3977; Email: 
valley.net">resparza@big-valley.net
Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero, ICWA Specialist; 50 TuSu Lane, 
Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873-4414; Fax: (760) 873-4143; 
Email: margaret.romero@bishoppaiute.org
Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs, Exec Assistant, P.O. Box 428, Blue 
Lake, CA 95525; Telephone: (707) 668-5101; Fax: (707) 668-4272; Email: 
nsn.gov">bmobbs@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Michael Lumsden, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 37 or 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517; Telephone: (760) 
932-7083; Fax: (760) 932-7846; Email: admin@bridgeportindiancolony.com
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811; Telephone: 
(916) 491-0011; Fax: (916) 491-0012; Email: penny@buenavistatribe.com
C
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342-2593; Fax: (760) 347-7880
California Valley Miwok Tribe, Rashel Reznor, ICWA Coordinator, 10601 
N. Escondido Pl., Stockton, Calif. 95212; Telephone: (209) 931-4567; 
Fax: (209) 931-4333; Email: nsn.gov">icwa@californiavalleymiwoktribe-nsn.gov
Cahuilla Band of Indians, Executive Director, 52701 Hwy 371, Anza, CA 
92539; Telephone: (951) 763-5549; Fax: (951) 763-2808; Email: 
tribalcouncil@cahuilla.net
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay, Family

[[Page 72024]]

Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Cedarville Rancheria, Melissa Davis, Administrative Assistant, 300 West 
First Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233-3969; Fax: (530) 
233-4776; Email: phyrra@rocketmail.com
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, 
Executive Manager, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 
677-0211; Fax: (707) 677-3921; Email: aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Telephone: (209) 984-4806; Fax: (209) 984-
5606; Email: chixrnch@mlode.com
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Christina Hermosillo, ICWA 
Advocate, 555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: 
(707) 894-5775; Fax: (707) 894-5727
Cold Springs Rancheria, Terri Works, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 209, 
Tollhouse, CA 93667; Telephone: (559) 855-5043/(559) 855-8360; Fax: 
(559) 855-4445; Email: csrancheriaterri@netptc.net
Colusa Indian Community Council, Daniel Gomez Sr., Chairman, 3730 
Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932; Telephone: (530) 458-8231; Fax: (530) 
458-4186; Email: nsn.gov">dgomez@colusansn.gov
Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie 
Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987; Telephone: 
(530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, c/o Lorraine Laiwa, Indian Child 
And Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 
95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 463-8956; Email: 
lorainnel_1@comcast.net
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians (See Ewiiaapaayp Band of 
Kumeyaay Indians
D
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, Percy Tejada, ICWA Advocate, 
P.O. Box 607 Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 522-4248; Fax: 
(707) 522-4291; Email: percyt@drycreekrancheria.com
E
Elem Indian Colony Pomo Tribe, Nathan M. Brown II, Chairman, P.O. Box 
757 Lower Lake, CA 95457; Telephone: (707) 994-3400; Fax: (707) 994-
3408; Email: nbrown@elemindiancolony.org
Elk Valley Rancheria, LaWanda Quinnell, Council Secretary, 2332 Howland 
Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464-4680; Fax: (707) 
464-4519; Email: valley.com">lquinnell@elk-valley.com
Enterprise Rancheria Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA 
Director, 2133 Monte Vista Ave, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 
532-9214; Fax: (530) 532-1768; Email: sharig@enterpriserancheria.org
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, 4050 Willow 
Road. Alpine, CA 91901; Telephone: (619) 445-6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126
F
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker, Wellness and 
Justice Director, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 
94928; Telephone: (707) 586-6110; Fax: (707) 566-2291; Email: 
lwalker@gratonrancheria.com
Fort Bidwell Reservation, Bernold Pollard, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, 
Fort Bidwell, CA 96112; Telephone: (530) 279-6310; Fax: (530) 279-2233
Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor, Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526; Telephone: 
(760) 878-5160: Fax: (760) 878-2311; Email: Israel@fortindependence.com
G
Greenville Rancheria, Dr. Gonzalo Gonzalez, ICWA Representative, P.O. 
Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947; Telephone: (530) 284-7990; Fax: (530) 
284-6612 ; Email: ggonzalez@greenvillerancheria.com
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill, ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, 
CA 95939; Telephone: (530) 968-5365; Fax: (530) 968-5366
Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, 
P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Telephone: (707) 462-3682; Fax: (707) 
462-9183; Email: admin@guidiville.net
H
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, 375 E. 
Hwy 20, Suite ``I'', Upper Lake, CA 95485-0516; Telephone: (707) 275-
0737; Cell: (707) 275-2947; Fax: (707) 275-0757; Email: 
tribaladmin@upperlepomo.com or executive.secretary@upperlakepomo.com
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Human Services, P.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA 
95546; Telephone: (530) 625-4211; Fax: (530) 625-4594
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Tania Mota, ICWA Social Case Management 
Worker, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Telephone: (707) 472-2100 
Ext: 1114; Fax: (707) 472-2109; Email: tmota@hoplandtribe.com
I
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669; Telephone: (209) 245-5800 Ext: 5801; 
Email: pam@ionemiwok.org
J
Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians, Marshawn Morla, Tribal 
Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; Telephone: (209) 223-1935; 
Fax: (209) 223-5366; Email: mmorla@jacksoncasino.com
Jamul Indian Village, Charity White- Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services 
Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
K
Karuk Tribe of California, April Attebury, Administrator, Child Welfare 
Services Program/ICWA Unit, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; 
Telephone: (530) 841-3141; Fax: (530) 842-6283
L
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie Smith- Gibson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984-6197 Ext: 104; 
Fax: (707) 984-6201; Email: ta@cahto.org
Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Telephone: (760) 876-
1034; Fax: (760) 876-8302
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services

[[Page 72025]]

Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Koi Nation of Northern California, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa 
Rosa, CA 95402; Telephone: (707) 575-5586; Fax: (707) 575-5506
Lytton Rancheria c/o Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, Liz 
DeRouen, 2525 Cleveland Ave, Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: 
(707) 544-8509; Fax: (707) 544-8729; email: lizderouen@sbcglobal.net
M
Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Lorraine Laiwa, Executive 
Director, Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, 684 South 
Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 
463-8956; Email: lorrainel_1@comcast.net
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766-4930; Fax: (619) 766-4957
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Arlene Ward, Office Manager, 
125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899-
8922; Fax: (530) 899-8517; Email: nsn.gov">baward@mechoopda-nsn.gov
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, Mary Comito, P.O. Box 1829; 
Middletown, CA 95461; Telephone: (707) 987-8288; Fax: (707) 987-8205; 
Cell: (707) 326-6876; Email: mcomito@middletownrancheria.com
Mooretown Rancheria, Francine McKinley, ICWA Director, 1 Alverda Drive, 
Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533-3625; Fax: (530) 533-0664; 
Email: icwa@mooretown.org;
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Paula Tobler, Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849-4697; Fax: 
(951) 922-0338
N
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink, Tribal Chairwoman, 
P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 877-2484; Fax: 
(559) 877-2467; Email: nsn.gov">efink@northforkrancheria-nsn.gov
P
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Season Lattin, ICWA Manager, Department 
of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, CA 92059. 
Telephone: (760) 891-3542; Fax: (760) 742-1293
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 
1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 865-2010; Fax: 
(530) 865-1870; Email: office@paskenta.org
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676-2768; Fax: (951) 695-
1778
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C. Walker, ICWA 
Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: (559) 
683-6633 Ext: 212; Fax: (559) 692-8792; Email: 
nsn.gov">owalker@picayunerancheria-nsn.gov
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Lenora Steele, Self-Governance Director, 500 B 
Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-1454; Fax: 
(707) 463-6601; Email: lenora@pinolevillensn.us
Pit River Tribe, Veronon Ward, Jr., Coordinator, Social Services, 36970 
Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013; Telephone: (530) 335-5530; Fax: (530) 
335-3140
Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman, 2251 South 
State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 462-1213; Fax: (707) 
462-1240; Email: pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com
Q
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Frieda Bennett, Education Director/
Social Services, 13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; 
Telephone: (530) 468-5907; Fax: (530) 468-5908
R
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 391670 Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951)763-4105; 
Fax: (951) 763-4325; Email: sreckker@ramonatribe.com
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, CA 96001-5528; Telephone: (530) 225-8979
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Janie Navarez, ICWA Coordinator, 
3250 Road I, ``A'' Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Telephone: (707) 
485-0361; Fax: (707) 485-5726
Resighini Rancheria, Keshan Dowd, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
529, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-2431; Fax: (707) 482-3425
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 
749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-8901
Robinson Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464; 
Telephone: (707) 275-0527; Fax: (707) 275-0235; Email: 
mvasquez@robinsonrancheria.com
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Lois Whipple, Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983-6126; Fax: (707) 
983-6128; Email: administrator@rvit.org
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, James Kinter, Tribal Council Secretary, P.O. 
Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Telephone: (530) 796-3400; Fax: (530) 796-
2143; Email: nsn.gov">djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov
S
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 Community 
Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346; Telephone: (909) 864-8933; Fax: (909) 
864-3370
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, John Marcus, Chairman, P.O. Box 
391820, Anza, CA 92539; Telephone: (951) 659-2700; Fax: (951) 689-2228.
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara, Tribal 
Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive; P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245; 
Telephone: (559) 924-1278 Ext: 4051; Cell: (559) 381-4928; Fax: (559) 
925- 2931; Email: yokut.com">jcuara@tachi-yokut.com
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA Representative, 
P.O. Box 539, Santa Ynez, CA 93460; Telephone: (805) 694-2671; Fax: 
(805) 686-2060; Email: cromero@sythc.com
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians-Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, CA 92070; Telephone: (760) 765-1106; Fax: (760) 765-0312
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Tribal ICWA Worker, 1005 Parallel 
Drive, Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-4220; Fax: (707) 263-
4345; Email: cmiller@svpomo.org
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Stefan Hood, ICWA Advocate, 190 
Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490; Telephone: (707) 459-9690;

[[Page 72026]]

Fax: (707) 459-6936; Email: svrchair@gmail.com
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria), 
Malissa Tayaba, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1340; Shingle 
Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698-1436 or (530) 698-1400; Fax: 
(530) 387-8041; Email: mtayaba@ssband.org
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director, 140 Rowdy Creek Road, 
Smith River, CA 95567-9446; Telephone: (707) 487-9255; Fax: (707) 487-
0930
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Nancy Currie, Tribal Social Worker, 
Soboba Tribal Family Services Department; P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 
92581; Telephone: (951) 487-0283; Fax: (951) 487-1738
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Reno K. 
Franklin, Tribal Chairman, 1420 Guerneville Rd, Suite 1, Santa Rosa, CA 
95403; Telephone: (707) 591-0580; Fax: (707) 591-0583; Email: 
Reno@stewartspoint.org
Susanville Indian Rancheria, Deborah A. Olstad, Tribal Office Manager, 
745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530)251-5153; Fax: 
(530) 257-7986; Email: dolstad@citilink.net
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
T
Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police, 
23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626; Telephone: (559) 822-6336; 
Fax: (559) 822-6340; Email: fmarquezjr@tmr.org
Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 Hasti- 
Acres Drive #108, Bakersfield, CA 93309; Telephone: (661) 834-8566; 
Email: kmorgan@tejontribe.net
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Attention: Wally Eddy, 621 West Line Street, 
Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 872-3614; Fax: (760) 872-
3670; Email: icwa@timbisha.com
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Case 
Assistant/Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 
92274; Telephone: (760) 578-8334 or (760) 397-0455 Ext: 1101; Fax: 
(760) 397- 3925; Email: achihuahua@tmdci.org
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social 
Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258; Telephone: 
(559) 781-4271 ext: 1013; Fax: (559) 791-2122; Email: 
nsn.gov">icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 699, 
Tuolumne, CA 95379; Telephone: (209) 928-5300; Fax: (209) 928-1677; 
Email: kday@mewuk.com
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: 
(951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steel, ICWA 
Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 534-3859, 
Fax: (530) 534-1151; Email: jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com
U
United Auburn Indian Community, Melanie Connors, MSW, ICWA Case 
Manager, 945 Indian Rancheria Rd., Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: (530) 
251-1510; Fax: (530) 878-5470, Email: MConnors@auburnrancheria.com
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Billie Saulque, Chairman, 25669 Hwy 6, PMB 
I, Benton, CA 93512; Telephone: (760) 933-2321; Fax: (760) 933-2412; 
Email: bentonpaiutetribe@hughes.net
V
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, 
Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, 
Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; 
Fax: (619) 445-0765
W
Wilton Rancheria, Anastasia Tran, ICWA Advocate, 9300 West Stockton 
Blvd., Ste. 200 Elk Grove, CA 95758; Telephone: (916) 683-6000; Fax: 
(916) 683-6015
Wiyot Tribe, Sarah Vevoda, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733-5055; Fax: (707) 482-1377
Y
Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 1027, 
Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-1350; Fax: (707) 482-1377; 
Email: sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue North, Billings, MT 
59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976
B
Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Kathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator; 
Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry Technician, P.O. Box 588 Browning, MT 
59417; Telephone: (406) 338-7806; Fax: (406) 338-7726; Email: 
kathybossribs@yahoo.com
C
Chippewa-Cree Tribe, Rocky Boy's Agency, Montana, Christina Trottier, 
ICWA Case Manager, 31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 59521; Telephone: 
(406) 395-4735; Fax: (406) 395-5184; Email: 
christina.trottier@yahoo.com
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Melveen Paula Fisher, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 340, Crow Agency, MT 59022; Telephone: (406) 
638-7429; Fax: (406) 638-7413; Email: MelveenPaula.Fisher@crow-nsn-gov
E
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Arnella Oldman, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: 
(307) 332-2669; Fax: (307) 332-6593
F
Fort Belknap Indian Community, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager, 
Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526; 
Telephone: (406) 353-8328; Fax: (406) 353-4634; Email: 
mtrottier@ftbelknap.org
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Ms. Lois Weeks, ICWA Case 
Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255; Telephone: (406) 768-2402; 
Fax: (406) 768-3710; Email: lweeks@fptc.org
N
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 396, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: (307) 332-6120 ext. 
130; Fax: (307) 332-7543
Northern Cheyenne, Michelle Little Wolf Sandcrane, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, Montana 59043; Telephone: (406) 477-4830; Fax: 
(406) 477-8333; Email: michelle.littlewolf@cheyennenation.com

10. Southern Plains Region

Southern Region Director, 1 Mile North, Hwy 281, Anadarko, OK 73005; 
Telephone: (405) 247-6673; Fax: (405) 247-5611
A
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Ronelle Baker, ICWA 
Director, 2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: 
(405) 874-4702 Ext. 133;

[[Page 72027]]

Fax: (405) 878-4540; Email: rbaker@astribe.com
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Samantha Battiest (936) 563-1252; 
Fax: (936) 563-1254; Email: tribe.org">battiest.samantha@actribe.org
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Anadarko Agency, Community Services, P.O. Box 
309, Anadarko Oklahoma, 73005, Sallie Allen, Supervisory Social Worker, 
(405) 247-8515, Fax (405) 247-2252; Email: sallie.allen@bia.gov
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, Mary Prentiss, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 309, 
Binger, OK 73009; Telephone: (405) 656-9231; Fax: (405) 656-9237; 
Email: mprentiss@caddonation.org
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Yolanda Woods, ICW 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 27, Concho, OK 73022; Telephone: (405) 422-7471; 
Fax: (405) 422-8249; Email: a-tribes.org">ywoods@c-a-tribes.org
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, ICW Director, 1601 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: (405) 878-4831; Fax: (405) 
878-4659; Email: jdraper@potawatomi.org
Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Carol Gooday-Mithlo, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
908, Lawton, OK 73502; Telephone: (580) 492-3352; Fax: (580) 354-0808; 
Email: carolm@comanchenation.com
D
The Delaware Nation, Carlos Juan Feliciano, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152; Fax (405) 247-
5942; Email: jfeliciano@delawarenation.com
F
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin, ICWA Director, 43187 
US Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006; Telephone: (580) 588-2298; Fax: (580) 
588-2106; Email: fsaicw08@yahoo.com
I
Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, 
KS 66094; Telephone: (785) 595-3258
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Mary Davenport, ICW Director, 335588 E. 750 
Road, Perkins, OK 74059; Telephone: (405) 547-4234; Fax: (405) 547-
1060; Email: mdavenport@iowanation.org
K
Kaw Nation, Roger Sober, ICW Director, P.O. Box 5, Kaw City, Oklahoma 
74641;Telephone: (580) 269-2003; Email: rsober@kawnation.com
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Director Indian Child Welfare, 286 
Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, TX 78852; Telephone: (830) 766-5601; Work 
Cell: (830) 513-2937; Fax: (830) 776-5605
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439; Telephone: (785) 486-2131
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Jodi Owings, ICW and Family Violence 
Director, P.O. Box 46, McLoud, OK 74851; Telephone: (405) 964-5426; 
Fax: (405) 964-5431; Email: jwarrior@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Shannon Ahtone, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 9, 
Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015; Telephone: (580) 654-2300; Fax: (580) 654-
2363
O
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mehojah, Social Services 
Director, 8151 Highway 177 Red Rock, OK 74651; Telephone: (580) 723-
4466 Ext: 256; Cell Phone: (580) 307-7303; Fax: (580) 723-1016; Email: 
tribe.org">amehojah@omtribe.org
P
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma, Joanna (Jodi) Flanders, BSW, MSW, ICW 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058; Telephone: (918) 762-4045; 
Fax: (918) 762-6449; Email: enation.org">jflanders@pawneenation.org
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Amy Oldfield, ICW Director, 20 White Eagle 
Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601; Telephone: (580) 763-0133; Fax: (580) 763-
0134; Email: amyo.ponka@gmail.com
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, 
KS 66509; Telephone: (785) 966-2255
S
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Michael Dougherty, Tribal 
Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434; Telephone: (785) 
742-0053 Ext: 23; Fax: (785) 742-7146
Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, OK 
74079; Telephone: (918) 968-3526
T
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Christi Gonzalez, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
70, 1 Rush Buffalo Road, Tonkawa, OK 74653; Telephone: (580) 628-7025; 
Fax: (580) 628-3336; Email: cgonzalez@tonkawatribe.com
W
Wichita & Affiliated Tribes, Joan Williams, Family & Children Services 
Director, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-8627; 
Fax: (405) 247-8873; Email: joan.williams@wichitatribe.com

11. Southwest Region

Southwest Region Director, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., Albuquerque, 
NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101
A
Pueblo of Acoma, Marsha Vallo, Child Welfare Coordinator, P.O. Box 354, 
Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552-5162; Fax: (505) 552-0903; Email: 
Mlvallo@puebloofacoma.org
C
Pueblo de Cochiti, Richard Pecos, Tribal Administrator, 255 Cochiti 
Street, P.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465-3104; 
Fax: (505) 465-1135; Email: richard_pecos@pueblodeconchiti.org
I
Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico, Jacqueline Yalch, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869-2772; Fax (505) 869-7575; 
Email: Poi05009@isletapueblo.com
J
Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Chinana, Jemez Social Service Program-Child 
Advocate, P.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834-7117; 
Fax: (575) 834-7103; Email: Annette.chinana@jemezpueblo.us
Jicarilla Apache Nation, Olivia Nelson-Lucero, Acting Program Manager, 
Jicarilla Behavioral Health, P.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: 
(575) 759-1712; Fax: (575) 759-3757; Email: onelson@jbhd.org
L
Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager and Rebecca Quam, 
Social Services Specialist II (back-up), P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 
87026; Phone: (505) 552-9712 Fax: (505) 552-6484; Email: 
nsn.gov">malarid@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov; or nsn.gov">rquam@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov
M
Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Lester, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 
227, Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone (575) 464-4494; Fax: (575) 464-9191; 
Email: clester@matisp.net
N
Pueblo of Nambe, Venus Montoya-Felter, Coordinator, 15A NP102 West, 
Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455-4412; Fax (505) 455-4455; Email: 
vmontoya-felter@nambepueblo.org

[[Page 72028]]

O
Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1187, Ohkay 
Owingeh, NM 87566; Phone (575) 770-0033; Fax: (505) 852-1372; Email: 
nsn.gov">Rochelle.thompson@ohkayowingehnsn.gov
P
Pueblo of Picuris, Jose Albert Valdez, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553; 
Phone (575) 587-1003; Cell: (575) 779-2146; Fax (575) 587-1003; Email: 
javicwa@aol.com
Pueblo of Pojoaque, Elizabeth Duran MSW, MPH, Social Services Director, 
58 Cities of Gold Road, Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-
0238; Fax: (505) 455-2363; Email: eduran@puebloofpojoaque.org
R
Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Marlene Martinez, Administrative 
Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone (505) 775-
3256; Fax: (505) 775-3240; Email: marlene@rnsb.k12.nm.us
S
Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia, MSW, Family Services Department 
Director, P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone (505) 771-
9900; Fax: (505) 867-6166; Email: dvalencia@sfpueblo.com
Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Julie Sanchez, ICWA Manager/Family Advocate, 
02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455-4164; Fax: (505) 455-
7942; Email: jjsanchez@sanipueblo.org
Pueblo of Sandia, Randall Berner, Behavioral Health Manager, 481 Sandia 
Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 867-5131; Fax: (505) 867-7099; 
Email: rberner@sandiapueblo.nsn.us
Pueblo of Santa Ana, George M. Montoya, Governor, Santa Ana Pueblo, 02 
Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-6702; Fax:(505) 
771-6575; Email: nsn.gov">governor@santaana-nsn.gov
Pueblo of Santa Clara, Cheryl Tafoya, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 580, 
Espanola, NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753-0419 or (505) 692-6250; Fax: (505) 
753-0420; Email: ectafoya@santaclarapueblo.org
Santo Domingo, Doris Bailon, Program Director, P.O. Box 129, Santo 
Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465-0630; Fax: (505) 465-2554; Email: 
dbailon@kewa-nsn.us
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker, MS 40, P.O. 
Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone (970) 769-2920; Fax (970) 563-0334; 
Email: jsindelar@southernute.nsn.us
T
Pueblo of Taos, Ezra Bayles, Taos Pueblo Health and Community Services, 
P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758-7824; Fax: (575) 758-
3346; Email: EBayles@taospueblo.com
Pueblo of Tesuque, Jeanette Jagles, Director Social Services, Route 42, 
Box 360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 955-7713; Fax: (505) 982-
2331; Email: jjagles@pueblooftesuque.org
U
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Constance Lehi, Director, P.O. Box 300, Towaoc, 
CO 81334; Phone: (970) 564-5302; Fax: (970) 564-5300; Email: 
Clehi@utemoutain.org
Y
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Jesus Donacio, ICW Specialist, 9314 Juanchido 
Ln., El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 860-6119, Ext. 6174; Fax: (915) 
858-2367; Email: nsn.gov">JDonacio@ydsp-nsn.gov
Z
Pueblo of Zia, Victoria Herrera, ICWA Coordinator, 135 Capital Square 
Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867-3304; Fax: (505) 867-
3308; Email: vherrera@ziapueblo.org
Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez, Program Manager, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 
87327; Phone: (505) 782-7166; Fax: (505) 782-7221; Email: 
betnez@ashiwi.org

12. Western Region

Western Region Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; 
Telephone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413; Marjorie Eagleman, MSW, 
Regional Social Worker, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; 
Telephone: (602) 379-6785; Fax: (602) 379-3010; Email: 
Marjorie.eagleman@bia.gov
A
Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 
West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138; Telephone: (520) 568-1006; 
Fax: (520) 568-1001; Email: clopez@AK-chin.nsn.us
B
Battle Mountain Band Council, Monica Price, Social Worker III/ICWA 
Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820; 
Telephone: (775) 635-2004; Fax: (775) 635-8528
C
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Ronald Escobar, Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 
1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363; Telephone: (760) 858-4219; Fax: (760) 858-
5400
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Tomas Romero, CTS-ICWA Specialist, 14515 South 
Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350; Telephone: (928) 627-3729; Fax: 
(928) 627-3316; Email: cocopahicwa@cocopah.com
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Ray Barnett Social Services Manager, 
12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, AZ 85344; Telephone: (928) 669-8187; Fax: 
(928) 669-8881; Email: DHS.org">ray.barnett@CRIT-DHS.org
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Stefany Sellick, ICWA, 
P.O. Box HC61 Box 6104,, Ibapah, UT 84034; Telephone: (435) 234-1178; 
Fax: (435) 234-1219; Email: stefanysellick@goshutetribe.com
D
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Iskandar Alexandar, MSW, Social Worker ; P.O. 
Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314; Telephone: (775) 863-0222; Fax: (775) 
863-0142
E
Elko Band Council of Te- Moak Tribe, Chesarae Christean, Social Worker 
1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801; Telephone: (775) 738-8889; 
Fax: (775) 778-3397; Email: elkobandsocial@frontiernet.net
Ely Shoshone Tribe, RaeJean Morrill, Social Worker II, 16 Shoshone 
Circle, Ely, NV 89301; Telephone: (775) 289-4133; Fax: (775) 289-3237
F
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, ICWA Representative, 1007 Rio Vista, 
Fallon, NV 89406; Telephone: (775) 423-1215; Fax: (775) 423-8960; 
Email: ssdirector@fpst.org
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate, P.O. 
Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421; Telephone: (775) 532-8263, Ext. 111; Fax: 
(775) 532-8060; Email: dee.crutcher@fmpst.org
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell, ICWA Coordinator/CPS 
Worker, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269; Telephone: (480) 789-
7990; Fax: (480) 837-4809; Email: jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr., Director, Social Services, 
500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363; Telephone: (928) 346-1550 or 
Toll Free Number: (866) 346-6010; Fax: (928) 346-1552; Email: 
ssdir@ftmojave.com

[[Page 72029]]

G
Gila River Indian Community, Antoinette Enos, MSW, ICWA Case Manager, 
Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147; Telephone: 
(520) 562-3396; Fax: (520) 562-3633; Email: Antoinette.Enos@gric.nsn.us
H
Havasupai Tribe, Tanya Watahomigie, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, 
Supai, AZ 86435; Telephone: (928) 448-2661; Fax: (928) 448-2662; 
nsn.gov">hticwa0@havasupai-nsn.gov
The Hopi Tribe, Hopi Guidance Center, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 68, 
Second Mesa, AZ 86043; Telephone: (928) 737-1800; Fax: (928) 737-2697
Hualapai Tribe, Vonda R. Beecher, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 480, Peach 
Springs, AZ 86434; Telephone: (928) 769-2269/2383/2384/2397; Fax: (928) 
769-2659
K
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Ronica L. Spute, Tribal Administrator; 
HC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022; Telephone: (928) 643-7245; Fax: (888) 
822-3734; Email: nsn.gov">rspute@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov
L
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fitz-Patrick, Social Services Caseworker, 
1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106; Telephone: (702) 382-0784, 
#410; Fax: (702) 384-5272; Email: rfitzpatrick@lvpaiute.com
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Fran Machado, Director Social Services Director, 
201 Bowean Street, Lovelock, NV 89419; Telephone: (775) 273-5081; Fax: 
(775) 273-5151; fmachado@lovelockpaiutetribe.com
M
Moapa Band of Paiutes, Dawn M. Bruce, Social Services Director, P.O. 
Box 308, Moapa, NV 89025; Telephone: (702) 865-2708; Fax: (702) 864-
0408; Email: mbopsocialservices@mvdsl.com
P
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard, Behavioral Health Director, 
440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721; Telephone: (435) 586-
1112; Fax: (435) 867-2659; Email: tyler.goddard@ihs.gov
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Attn: Tamara 
Walters, Assistant Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, 
Tucson, AZ 85757; Telephone: (520) 883-5108; Fax: (520) 883-5084; 
Email: nsn.gov">tamara.walters@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kinale, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424; Telephone: (775) 574-1047; 
Fax: (775) 574-1052; Email: rkinale@plpt.nsn.us
Q
Quechan Tribe, Ft. Yuma, Rod Nelson, Quechan Social Services, Director, 
P.O. Box 1890, Yuma, AZ 85366-1899; Telephone: (760) 572-0201; Fax: 
(760) 572-2099; Email: socialservicedirector@quechantribe.com
R
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Cheryl Douglas, Human Services Manager, 405 
Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502; Telephone: (775) 329-5071; Fax: (775) 785-
8758; Email: cdouglas@rsic.org
S
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Allison Miller, ICWA 
Coordinator, SRPMIC Social Services Division, 10005 East Osborn Road, 
Scottsdale, AZ 85256; Telephone: (480) 362-5645, Direct: (480) 362-
7533; Fax: (480) 362-5574; Email: nsn.gov">Allison.Miller@srpmic-nsn.gov
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San 
Carlos, AZ 85550; Telephone: (928) 475-2313; Fax: (928) 475-2342; 
Email: nsn.gov">abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Savania Tsosie, Social Worker, 180 
North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, UT 84770; Telephone: (435) 674-
9720; Fax: (435) 674-9714; Email: savania.tsosie@bia.gov
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Zannetta Hanks, LSW, Social Worker, P.O. Box 
219, Owyhee, NV 89832; Telephone: (775) 757-2921, Ext. 26; Fax: (775) 
757-2253; Email: hanks.zannetta@shopai.org
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
448, Grantsville, UT 84029; Telephone: (435) 882-4532; Fax: (435) 882-
4889; Email: ibear@svgoshutes.com
South Fork Band Council, Debbie Honeyestewa, Social Services Director, 
21 Lee, B-13, Spring Creek, NV 89815; Telephone: (775) 744-4273; Fax: 
(775) 744-4523
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Elizabeth Delaluz, Council Member ICWA 
Liaison, 1708 H Street, Sparks, NV 89431; Telephone: (775) 827-9670; 
Fax: (775) 827-9678; Email: tribe.org">elizabeth.delaluz@summitlaketribe.org
T
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians (See Elko Band Council)
Tohono O'odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Attorney General, P.O. Box 
830, Sells, AZ 85634; Telephone: (520) 383-3410; Fax: (520) 383-2689; 
Email: nsn.gov">jonathan.jantzen@tonation-nsn.gov
Tonto Apache Tribe, Brian Echols, Social Services Director, T.A.R. #30, 
Payson, AZ 85541; Telephone: (928) 474-5000, Ext. 8120, Fax: (928) 474-
4159; Email: bechols@TontoApache.org
U
Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Services Director, Box 190, 
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026; Telephone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141; 
Fax: (435) 722-5030; Email: floydw@utetribe.com
W
Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
146 or 1029 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427; Telephone: (775) 773-2058 
Ext: 11; Fax: (775) 773-2096;Email: eaguilar@wrpt.us
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Office of the Chairperson, 919 
U.S. Highway. 395 South, Gardnerville, NV 89410; Telephone: (775) 265-
8600; Fax: (775) 265-6240
Wells Band Te-Moak Shoshone, Sarai Harney, Social Services/ICWA, P.O. 
Box 809, Wells, NV 89835; Telephone: (775) 345-3079; Fax: (775) 752-
2474
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS 
Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941; Telephone: (928) 338-
4164, Fax: (928) 338-1469; Email: chinton@wmat.us
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, NV 89446
Y
Yavapai Apache Nation, Linda Fry, Director, Department of Social 
Services, 2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322; Telephone: 
(928) 649-7106; Fax: (928) 567-6832; Email: tribe.org">lfry@yan-tribe.org
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support 
Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301; Telephone: (928) 515-
7351; Fax: (928) 541-7945; Email: ewatchman@ypit.com
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Vonnie Snooks, Human Services Assistant, 171 
Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447; Telephone: (775) 463-7705; Fax: 
(775) 463-5929; Email: nsn.gov">vsnooks@ypt-nsn.gov

[[Page 72030]]

Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Raylon M. Dyer, Eligibility Worker, HC 61 Box 
6275, Austin, NV 89310; Telephone: (775) 964-2463, Ext. 107; Fax: (775) 
964-1352; Email: tribe.org">Socialservices@yombatribe.org

    Dated: November 24, 2014.
Kevin K. Washburn,
Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.
[FR Doc. 2014-28510 Filed 12-3-14; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4310-4J-P