Federal Acquisition Regulation; Federal Contracting Programs for Minority-Owned and Other Small Businesses, 61746-61758 [2014-24236]
[…] contracting officer shall indicate the applicable percentage);
* * * * *
PART 14--SEALED BIDDING
14.502 [Amended]
0
7. Amend section 14.502 by removing paragraph (b)(4); redesignating
paragraphs (b)(5) through (8) as paragraphs (b)(4) through (7),
respectively; and removing from the newly designated paragraph (b)(5)
``Subpart'' and adding ``subpart'' in its place.
PART 15--CONTRACTING BY NEGOTIATION
15.304 [Amended]
0
8. Amend section 15.304 by removing paragraph (c)(4); and redesignating
paragraphs (c)(5) and (6) as paragraphs (c)(4) and (5), respectively.
0
9. Amend section 15.305 by revising paragraph (a)(2)(v) and removing
from paragraph (a)(5) ``(c)(5)'' and adding ``(c)(4)'' in its place.
The revision reads as follows:
15.305 Proposal evaluation.
(a) * * *
(2) * * *
(v) The evaluation should include the past performance of offerors
in complying with subcontracting plan goals for small disadvantaged
business (SDB) concerns (see subpart 19.7).
* * * * *
0
10. Amend section 15.503 by--
0
a. Revising the introductory text of paragraph (a)(2)(i);
0
b. Removing paragraph (a)(2)(i)(B); and
0
c. Redesignating paragraphs (a)(2)(i)(C) through (E) as paragraphs
(a)(2)(i)(B) through (D), respectively.
The revision reads as follows: