Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards, 57568-57577 [2014-22872]

Download as PDF 57568 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES more cease and desist orders that could result in the respondent(s) being required to cease and desist from engaging in unfair acts in the importation and sale of such articles. Accordingly, the Commission is interested in receiving written submissions that address the form of remedy, if any, that should be ordered. When the Commission contemplates some form of remedy, it must consider the effects of that remedy upon the public interest. The factors the Commission will consider include the effect that an exclusion order and/or cease and desist orders would have on (1) the public health and welfare, (2) competitive conditions in the U.S. economy, (3) U.S. production of articles that are like or directly competitive with those that are subject to investigation, and (4) U.S. consumers. The Commission is therefore interested in receiving written submissions that address the aforementioned public interest factors in the context of this investigation. If a party seeks exclusion of an article from entry into the United States for purposes other than entry for consumption, the party should so indicate and provide information establishing that activities involving other types of entry either are adversely affecting it or likely to do so. For background, see Certain Devices for Connecting Computers via Telephone Lines, Inv. No. 337–TA–360, USITC Pub. No. 2843 (December 1994) (Commission Opinion). If the Commission orders some form of remedy, the U.S. Trade Representative, as delegated by the President, has 60 days to approve or disapprove the Commission’s action. See Presidential Memorandum of July 21, 2005, 70 FR 43251 (July 26, 2005). During this period, the subject articles would be entitled to enter the United States under bond, in an amount determined by the Commission and prescribed by the Secretary of the Treasury. The Commission is therefore interested in receiving submissions concerning the amount of the bond that should be imposed if a remedy is ordered. Written Submissions: The parties to the investigation are requested to file written submissions on the issues identified in this notice. Parties to the investigation, interested government agencies, and any other interested persons are encouraged to file written submissions on the issues of remedy, the public interest, and bonding. Such submissions should address the recommended determination by the ALJ on remedy and bonding. Complainant is also requested to submit proposed remedial orders for the Commission’s consideration. Complainant is also requested to state the date that the ’928 and ’158 patents expire and the HTSUS numbers under which the accused products are imported. The written submissions and proposed remedial orders must be filed no later than close of business on Wednesday, October 1, 2014. Reply submissions must be filed no later than the close of business on Wednesday, October 8, 2014. No further submissions on these issues will be permitted unless otherwise ordered by the Commission. The page limit for the parties’ initial submissions on the questions posed by the Commission is 125 pages. The parties reply submissions, if any, are limited to 75 pages. Persons filing written submissions must file the original document electronically on or before the deadlines stated above and submit 8 true paper copies to the Office of the Secretary by noon the next day pursuant to section 210.4(f) of the Commission’s Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 210.4(f)). Submissions should refer to the investigation number (‘‘Inv. No. 337–TA–887’’) in a prominent place on the cover page and/or the first page. (See Handbook for Electronic Filing Procedures, http://www.usitc.gov/ secretary/fed_reg_notices/rules/ handbook_on_electronic_filing.pdf). Persons with questions regarding filing should contact the Secretary (202–205– 2000). Any person desiring to submit a document to the Commission in confidence must request confidential treatment. All such requests should be directed to the Secretary to the Commission and must include a full statement of the reasons why the Commission should grant such treatment. See 19 CFR 201.6. Documents for which confidential treatment by the Commission is properly sought will be treated accordingly. A redacted nonconfidential version of the document must also be filed simultaneously with the any confidential filing. All nonconfidential written submissions will be available for public inspection at the Office of the Secretary and on EDIS. The authority for the Commission’s determination is contained in section 337 of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (19 U.S.C. 1337), and in Part 210 of the Commission’s Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR part 210). By order of the Commission. Issued: September 19, 2014. Lisa R. Barton, Secretary to the Commission. [FR Doc. 2014–22775 Filed 9–24–14; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 7020–02–P DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards Department of Justice. Notice of Department of Justice’s standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards. AGENCY: ACTION: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2014 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Terence L. Cook, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514–4350. SUMMARY: Lee J. Lofthus, Assistant Attorney General for Administration. 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER Name Position title Office of the Attorney General—OAG RICHARDSON, MARGARET ............................................. MIZER, BENJAMIN ............................................................ PHILLIPS, CHANNING ...................................................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. Frm 00066 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 57569 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title MOSIER, JENNY ............................................................... WERNER, SHARON .......................................................... DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND COUNSEL. Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG GOLDBERG, STUART ...................................................... MARGOLIS, DAVID ........................................................... BURROWS, CHARLOTTE ................................................. JACOBSOHN, ROBIN ....................................................... JAIN, SAMIR ...................................................................... ROMANO, VIRGINIA ......................................................... URIARTE, CARLOS ........................................................... BROWN, CRYSTAL ........................................................... GAUHAR, TASHINA .......................................................... BROWN, ERIKA LEE ......................................................... DINAN, JAMES H .............................................................. GOLDSMITH, ANDREW .................................................... PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OFFICER. CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT REVIEW UNIT. NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG FRIMPONG, MAAME ......................................................... GRABER, GEOFFREY ...................................................... MCEVOY, JULIA ................................................................ SCARLETT, PHILIPPA ...................................................... CASEY, CHRISTOPHER ................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of the Solicitor General—OSG GERSHENGORN, IAN ....................................................... DREEBEN, MICHAEL R .................................................... KNEEDLER, EDWIN S ...................................................... STEWART, MALCOLM L ................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. Antitrust Division—ATR HESSE, RENATA .............................................................. GELFAND, DAVID I ........................................................... OVERTON, LESLIE ........................................................... NEVO, AVIV ....................................................................... SNYDER, BRENT .............................................................. POTTER, ROBERT A ........................................................ ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J ............................................. BRINK, PATRICIA A .......................................................... DAVIS, NEZIDA S .............................................................. FAMILANT, NORMAN ....................................................... HAND, EDWARD T ............................................................ KING, THOMAS D ............................................................. KRAMER II, J ROBERT ..................................................... MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT ........................................... PETRIZZI, MARIBETH ....................................................... PRICE JR., MARVIN N ...................................................... PHELAN, LISA M ............................................................... SIEGEL, MARC .................................................................. TIERNEY, JAMES J ........................................................... WATSON, SCOTT M ......................................................... SCHEELE, SCOTT A ......................................................... MUCCHETTI, PETER J ..................................................... WERDEN, GREGORY J .................................................... RYAN, MARK ..................................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION. CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS. CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE. CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION. ECONOMIST ADVISOR. DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF BRANDON, THOMAS E .................................................... TURK, RONALD B ............................................................. GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P ................................................ ROESSNER, JOEL ............................................................ SORANNO, DONALD ........................................................ BURCH II, JAMES ............................................................. HERBERT, ARTHUR W .................................................... CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P ............................................. GILBERT, CURTIS ............................................................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 DEPUTY DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS. Frm 00067 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 57570 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title HOLGATE, HENRY R ........................................................ MCDERMOND, JAMES E ................................................. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION. CHIEF COUNSEL. DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL—FIELD. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/CIO. EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON DC. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES. VIDOLI, MARINO ............................................................... MICHALIC, VIVIAN B ......................................................... POTTER, MARK W ............................................................ ANARUMO, JOSEPH ........................................................ ANDERSON, GLENN N ..................................................... KING, MELVIN ................................................................... SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIE .............................................. COOPER, JOHN ................................................................ GROSS, CHARLES R ....................................................... SERRES, GREGORY ........................................................ RICHARDSON, MARVIN G ............................................... MCCAIN, DAVID L ............................................................. GOLD, VICTORIA .............................................................. GERIDO, STEVE ............................................................... SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHER .............................................. KUMOR, DANIEL ............................................................... DIXIE, WAYNE ................................................................... VASILKO, CARL ................................................................ BOXLER, MICHAEL ........................................................... CHAMPION, ROBERT R ................................................... FRANEY, LUKE ................................................................. BOGDALEK, STEVEN J .................................................... ELDER, ROBERT L ........................................................... GANT, GREGORY ............................................................. LOWREY, STUART ........................................................... BARRERA, HUGO J .......................................................... FULTON, JEFFREY ........................................................... DURHAM, PHILLIP M ........................................................ CANNON, THOMAS .......................................................... RABADI, ESSAM ............................................................... ATTEBERRY, THOMAS .................................................... RIEHL, JOSEPH M ............................................................ DAWSON, DOUGLAS ....................................................... SWEETOW, SCOTT .......................................................... SMITH, CHARLES ............................................................. CANINO, CARLOS ............................................................ Bureau of Prisons—BOP SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E ............................................. KANE, THOMAS R ............................................................ DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F ................................................... JOSLIN, DANIEL ................................................................ MITCHELL, MARY M ......................................................... SIBAL, PHILIP .................................................................... GROSS, BRADLEY T ........................................................ GARRETT, JUDITH ........................................................... mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES THOMPSON, SONYA ........................................................ SCHULT, DEBORAH ......................................................... HYLE, KENNETH ............................................................... KENNEY, KATHLEEN M ................................................... KENDALL, PAUL F ............................................................ RODGERS, RONALD L ..................................................... BROWN JR., ROBERT ...................................................... STRADA, FRANK A ........................................................... DUNBAR, ANGELA P ........................................................ GRIFFITH, CRISTINA L ..................................................... MCGREW, LINDA T .......................................................... TRACY, KATHRYN ............................................................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OGC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OGC. SENIOR COUNSEL. SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NIC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION. Frm 00068 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Name Position title EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C .................................................... QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J .............................................. BUTLER, SANDRA M ........................................................ HOLLAND, JAMES C ........................................................ FARLEY, ROBERT L ......................................................... STEWART, TIMOTHY S .................................................... ATKINSON, KENNETH R .................................................. REVELL, SARA M ............................................................. STEPHENS, DELORES ..................................................... ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER ..................................................... WILSON, ERIC D ............................................................... COAKLEY, JOSEPH D ...................................................... O’BRIEN, TERENCE T ...................................................... PERDUE, RUSSELL A ...................................................... LAIRD, PAUL A .................................................................. OLIVER, JOHN C .............................................................. BERKEBILE, DAVID .......................................................... CROSS JR., JAMES .......................................................... WALTON, JEFFEREY S .................................................... KRUEGER, JEFFREY E .................................................... CARAWAY, JOHN ............................................................. MAYE, CLAUDE ................................................................ JETT, BRIAN R .................................................................. SANDERS, LINDA L .......................................................... NORWOOD, JOSEPH L .................................................... GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F .................................................... SHARTLE, JOHN T ........................................................... HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDAN ........................................... ASK–CARLSON, KIMBERLY S ......................................... BAIRD, MAUREEN ............................................................ RECKTENWALD, MONICA ............................................... ZICKEFOOSE, DONNA R ................................................. EBBERT, DAVID ................................................................ MEEKS, BOBBY ................................................................ KELLER, JEFFREY A ........................................................ MAIORANA, CHARLES M ................................................. CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D ................................................... FOX, JOHN B .................................................................... KASTNER, PAUL A ........................................................... DANIELS, CHARLES A ..................................................... UPTON, JODY R ............................................................... ROY, KEITH ....................................................................... MARBERRY, HELEN J ...................................................... RATHMAN, JOHN T .......................................................... JARVIS, TAMYRA .............................................................. LOCKETT, CHARLES L .................................................... ENGLISH, NICOLE ............................................................ TAYLOR JR., WILLIAM ..................................................... DREW, DARLENE ............................................................. HASTINGS, SUZANNE R .................................................. MARTIN, MARK S ............................................................. BRAGG, M. TRAVIS .......................................................... THOMAS, LINDA R ........................................................... CRUZ, MAUREEN S .......................................................... MORA, STEVE B ............................................................... CASTILLO, JUAN D ........................................................... GRABER, CONRAD M ...................................................... WINN JR, LOUIS W ........................................................... COPENHAVER, PAUL J .................................................... GILL, AUDREY M .............................................................. FOX, JACK W .................................................................... IVES, RICHARD B ............................................................. FEATHER, MARION M ...................................................... HUDSON, DONALD ........................................................... SHINN, DAVID ................................................................... REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION. WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY. WARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY. WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY. WARDEN USP, BIG SANDY, KY. WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD. COMPLEX WARDEN–FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION. WARDEN FCI, MEMPHIS, TN. WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA. WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV. WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV. WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION. WARDEN–USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE, CO. WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL. WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL. WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL. COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN. WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS. WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN. WARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION. WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA. WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ. WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ. WARDEN MDC, BROOKLYN, NY. WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY. WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY. WARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA. WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA. WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK, LA. WARDEN, FCI, RENO, OK. WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. COMPLEX WARDEN–USP2, FCC, BEAUMONT, TX. WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX. WARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION. WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL. COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, COLEMAN, FL. WARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL. WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL. WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL. WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA. WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS. WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC. WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC. WARDEN FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC. WARDEN MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION. WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ. COMPLEX WARDEN–USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ. WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA. WARDEN FCI, MENDOTA CA. COMPLEX WARDEN FCC, LOMPOC, CA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA. WARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR. WARDEN FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA. WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA. Civil Division—CIV BRINKMANN, BETH S ...................................................... OLIN, JONATHAN ............................................................. HARTNETT, KATHLEEN ................................................... FRESCO, LEON ................................................................ VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 DEPUTY DEPUTY DEPUTY DEPUTY Frm 00069 ASSISTANT ASSISTANT ASSISTANT ASSISTANT Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 ATTORNEY ATTORNEY ATTORNEY ATTORNEY GENERAL. GENERAL. GENERAL. GENERAL. E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 57571 57572 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title BRACEY, KALI ................................................................... ANDERSON, DANIEL R .................................................... ZWICK, KENNETH L ......................................................... BRANDA, JOYCE R .......................................................... COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J ............................................... DAVIDSON, JEANNE E ..................................................... SNEE, BRYANT G ............................................................. FARGO, JOHN J ................................................................ FROST, PETER F .............................................................. BHATTACHARYA, RUPA .................................................. GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK .................................................. GRANSTON, MICHAEL D ................................................. YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN ................................................ HAUSKEN, GARY L .......................................................... HUNT, JOSEPH H ............................................................. SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J .................................................. GILLIGAN, JAMES ............................................................. HUSSEY, THOMAS W ...................................................... COLLETTE, MATTHEW .................................................... KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E .......................................... LETTER, DOUGLAS .......................................................... STERN, MARK B ............................................................... FREEMAN, MARK ............................................................. BIDDLE, BARBARA ........................................................... LIEBER, SHEILA M ........................................................... MCCONNELL, DAVID M ................................................... MCINTOSH, SCOTT R ...................................................... O’MALLEY, BARBARA B ................................................... TOUHEY, JAMES G .......................................................... RICKETTS, JENNIFER D .................................................. RUDY, SUSAN K ............................................................... STEMPLEWICZ, JOHN ..................................................... BLUME, MICHAEL ............................................................. KISOR, COLIN ................................................................... LATOUR, MICHELLE ......................................................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION. DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY. BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. SPECIAL IMMIGRATION COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LEVEL APPELLATE COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION. BRANCH DIRECTOR. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION. BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION. COUNSELOR. RAAB, MICHAEL ............................................................... FURMAN, JILL P ............................................................... MATANOSKI, VINCENT .................................................... GRIFFITHS, JOHN R ......................................................... PEACHEY, WILLIAM ......................................................... GUZMAN, JAVIER ............................................................. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Civil Rights Division—CRT MORAN, MOLLY ................................................................ KAPPELHOFF, MARK J .................................................... FRIEL, GREGORY ............................................................. HILL, EVE LYNNE ............................................................. KARLAN, PAMELA ............................................................ GINSBURG, JESSICA A ................................................... MCCONKEY, MILTON ....................................................... SCHUMAN, AARON D ...................................................... KENNEBREW, DELORA ................................................... MOOSSY, ROBERT J ....................................................... BHARGAVA, ANURIMA ..................................................... ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H ................................................ JANG, DEEANA L .............................................................. HERREN JR., THOMAS C ................................................ WERTZ, REBECCA ........................................................... FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE ............................................. GROSS, MARK L ............................................................... BOND, REBECCA B .......................................................... FORAN, SHEILA ................................................................ SMITH, JONATHAN M ...................................................... BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA Y ..................................... RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO ................................................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF, POLICY STRATEGY SECTION. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION. CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION. CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION. CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER. CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION. SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS. CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION. COUNSEL TO THE SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION CHIEF. DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION–RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES. Criminal Division—CRM BLANCO, KENNETH A ...................................................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. Frm 00070 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 57573 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title O’BRIEN, PAUL M ............................................................. SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON ........................................... AINSWORTH, PETER J .................................................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING. CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION. DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT. CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION. COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME. COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION. SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY. CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM. CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION. CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. DIRECTOR, OPDAT. RAMASWAMY, JAIKUMAR ............................................... CARROLL, OVIE ................................................................ CARWILE, P KEVIN .......................................................... LYNCH JR., JOHN T ......................................................... DOWNING, RICHARD W .................................................. WYDERKO, JOSEPH ........................................................ HULSER, RAYMOND ........................................................ JONES, JOSEPH M ........................................................... KING, DAMON A ............................................................... MCHENRY, TERESA L ..................................................... OHR, BRUCE G ................................................................. OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW ................................................ PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M ........................................... POPE, AMY ....................................................................... RAABE, WAYNE C ............................................................ DAY, M. KENDALL ............................................................ OLMSTED, MICHAEL ........................................................ RODRIGUEZ, MARY D ..................................................... ROSENBAUM, ELI M ........................................................ SMITH, JOHN ‘‘JACK’’ L ................................................... STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP ......................................... TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT C ............................................. TRUSTY, JAMES ............................................................... JAFFE, DAVID ................................................................... KNOX, JEFFREY H ........................................................... GOODMAN, NINA .............................................................. ROTH, MONIQUE P .......................................................... WARLOW, MARY ELLEN .................................................. WEBB, JANET D ............................................................... WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J .......................................... WYATT, ARTHUR G .......................................................... EHRENSTAMM, FAYE ...................................................... Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES HIRSCH, SAMUEL ............................................................. WILLIAMS, JEAN E ........................................................... GELBER, BRUCE S .......................................................... ALEXANDER, S CRAIG .................................................... BARSKY, SETH ................................................................. COLLIER, ANDREW .......................................................... FERGUSON, CYNTHIA ..................................................... HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH .................................................. FISHEROW, W BENJAMIN ............................................... MARIANI, THOMAS ........................................................... GELDERMANN, EDWARD S ............................................ GETTE, JAMES ................................................................. GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M ............................................... GRISHAW, LETITIA J ........................................................ HOANG, ANTHONY P ....................................................... KILBOURNE, JAMES C ..................................................... MAHAN, ELLEN M ............................................................. DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL ................................................... MERGEN, ANDREW ......................................................... HARRIS, DEBORAH .......................................................... RUSSELL, LISA L .............................................................. STEWART, HOWARD P .................................................... TENENBAUM, ALAN S ...................................................... VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S ............................................... WARDZINSKI, KAREN M .................................................. VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE. SENIOR ATTORNEY, E–DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION. CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION. Frm 00071 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 57574 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR OSUNA, JUAN P ............................................................... KOCUR, ANA M ................................................................. O’LEARY, BRIAN M ........................................................... MCGOINGS, MICHAEL ..................................................... SCHMIDT, PAUL W ........................................................... NEAL, DAVID ..................................................................... ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K ....................................... ROSENBLUM, JEFFREY A ............................................... ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE .......................................... STUTMAN, ROBIN M ........................................................ JORDAN, WYEVETRA ...................................................... COLE, PATRICIA A ........................................................... CREPPY, MICHAEL .......................................................... MANN, ANA ....................................................................... GRANT, EDWARD R ......................................................... GREER, ANNE J ............................................................... GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W ........................................ HOLMES, DAVID B ........................................................... MALPHRUS, GARRY D ..................................................... MILLER, NEIL P ................................................................. MULLANE, HUGH G .......................................................... PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW ............................................. WENDTLAND, LINDA S .................................................... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE. CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL. CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF PADDEN, THOMAS W ...................................................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF. Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA WILKINSON, ROBERT M .................................................. BELL, SUZANNE L ............................................................ FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK .............................................. CHANDLER, CAMERON G ............................................... GIBSON, WAYNE .............................................................. MACKLIN, JAMES ............................................................. SMITH, DAVID L ................................................................ SUDDES, PAUL ................................................................. VILLEGAS, DANIEL A ....................................................... WONG, NORMAN Y .......................................................... FLINN, SHAWN ................................................................. DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION. CHIEF OF PLANNING, EVALUATION AND PERFORMANCE. GENERAL COUNSEL. COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY. DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR. CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER. Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST WHITE III, CLIFFORD J .................................................... ELLIOTT, RAMONA D ....................................................... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL. Justice Management Division—JMD LOFTHUS, LEE J ............................................................... SANTANGELO, MARI BARR ............................................ ALLEN, MICHAEL H .......................................................... mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A ......................................... KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH F .................................................... GARY, ARTHUR ................................................................ ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C ........................................... ATSATT, MARILYNN B ..................................................... BEASLEY, ROGER ............................................................ DEELEY, KEVIN ................................................................ DUNLAP, JAMES L ........................................................... FELDT, DENNIS G ............................................................ MORGAN, MELINDA B ..................................................... MURRAY, JOHN W ........................................................... CHANDLER, RICHARD ..................................................... COOK, TERENCE L .......................................................... NORRIS, J TREVOR ......................................................... DAUPHIN, DENNIS ........................................................... OLDS, CANDACE A .......................................................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE. DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES STAFF. DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF. DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF. DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF. DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF. DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF. Frm 00072 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 57575 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title FUNSTON, ROBIN S ......................................................... SUTTON, JEFFREY W ...................................................... OLSON, ERIC R ................................................................ DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL. DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR E–GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE. DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF. DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF. ROGERS, MELINDA .......................................................... RODGERS, JANICE M ...................................................... TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A ............................................. SNELL, R SCOTT .............................................................. National Security Division—NSD MCCORD, MARY ............................................................... WIEGMANN, JOHN B ........................................................ EVANS, STUART ............................................................... TOSCAS, GEORGE Z ....................................................... BRADLEY, MARK A .......................................................... DUNNE, STEVEN M .......................................................... EVANS, STUART ............................................................... KEEGAN, MICHAEL .......................................................... KENNEDY, J LIONEL ........................................................ MULLANEY, MICHAEL J ................................................... O’CONNOR, KEVIN ........................................................... SANZ–REXACH, GABRIEL ............................................... JENKINS, MARK ................................................................ HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER ................................................ WALSH, JAMES D ............................................................. SINGH, ANITA ................................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE–COUNTERTERRORISM). DIRECTOR FOIA AND DECLASSIFICATION PROGRAM. CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT. DEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY. CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION. CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY. CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS DAVIS, RONALD L ............................................................ EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A ............................................... DIRECTOR. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Office of Information Policy—OIP PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN .................................................. DIRECTOR. Office of the Inspector General—OIG SCHNEDAR, CYNTHIA A .................................................. BEAUDET, RAYMOND J ................................................... BLIER, WILLIAM M ............................................................ DORSETT, GEORGE L ..................................................... JOHNSON, ERIC A ........................................................... FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL ............................................... MALMSTROM, JASON ...................................................... PETERS, GREGORY T ..................................................... LERNER, JAY .................................................................... STORCH, ROBERT ........................................................... PELLETIER, NINA S .......................................................... DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT. GENERAL COUNSEL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Office of Justice Programs—OJP LEARY, MARY LOU .......................................................... MCGARRY, BETH ............................................................. BURCH II, JAMES H ......................................................... AYERS, NANCY LYNN ...................................................... ROBERTS, MARILYN M .................................................... GARRY, EILEEN M ........................................................... TRAUTMAN, TRACEY ....................................................... FEUCHT, THOMAS E ........................................................ HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A ............................................. MADAN, RAFAEL A ........................................................... MAHONEY, KRISTEN ....................................................... MERKLE, PHILLIP ............................................................. JONES, CHYRL ................................................................. SABOL, WILLIAM .............................................................. BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH ................................................... MARTIN, RALPH ............................................................... VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR COUNSEL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY, OJJDP. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. Frm 00073 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 57576 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title BECK, ALLEN J ................................................................. SENIOR STATISTICIAN. Office of Legal Counsel—OLC THOMPSON, KARL ........................................................... KOFFSKY, DANIEL L ........................................................ BIES, JOHN ....................................................................... KRUGER, LEONDRA ........................................................ COLBORN, PAUL P .......................................................... HART, ROSEMARY A ....................................................... SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P ............................................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL. Office of Legal Policy—OLP TYRANGIEL, ELANA ......................................................... KRULIC, ALEXANDER ...................................................... JONES, KEVIN ROBERT .................................................. THIEMANN, ROBYN L ...................................................... ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL ................................................... KARP, DAVID J ................................................................. JACOBS, JOANNA ............................................................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION. Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA WILLIAMS, ELLIOT ............................................................ BURTON, M FAITH ........................................................... DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR ASHTON, ROBIN ............................................................... WEINSHEIMER, G BRADLEY ........................................... BIRNEY, WILLIAM ............................................................. COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL. Office of Public Affairs—PAO FALLON, BRIAN ................................................................ DIRECTOR. Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ TOULOU, TRACY S .......................................................... DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE. Office on Violence Against Women—OVW HANSON, BEATRICE ........................................................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Tax Division—TAX mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES HUBBERT, DAVID A ......................................................... CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN ................................................. ASHFORD, TAMARA ......................................................... BRUFFY, ROBERT ............................................................ BALLWEG, MITCHELL J ................................................... CIHLAR, FRANK P ............................................................ DONOHUE, DENNIS M ..................................................... PINCUS, DAVID ................................................................. HAGLEY, JUDITH .............................................................. HARTT III, GROVER ......................................................... CLARKE, RUSSELL .......................................................... MELAND, DEBORAH ........................................................ HYTKEN, LOUISE P .......................................................... JOHNSON, CORY ............................................................. KEARNS, MICHAEL J ....................................................... LINDQUIST III, JOHN A .................................................... REID, ANN C ..................................................................... MULLARKEY, DANIEL P ................................................... PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E ................................................... ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S ............................................. SALAD, BRUCE M ............................................................. SAWYER, THOMAS .......................................................... SERGI, JOSEPH A ............................................................ SHATZ, EILEEN M ............................................................ SMITH, COREY J .............................................................. VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 PO 00000 DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHWESTERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. Frm 00074 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 186 / Thursday, September 25, 2014 / Notices 57577 2014 FEDERAL REGISTER—Continued Name Position title STEHLIK, NOREENE C ..................................................... SULLIVAN, JOHN .............................................................. WEAVER, JAMES E .......................................................... LARSON, KARI .................................................................. IHLO, JENNIFER ............................................................... DALY, MARK ..................................................................... WARD, RICHARD .............................................................. DAVIS, NANETTE .............................................................. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. U.S. Marshals Service—USMS AUERBACH, GERALD ...................................................... HARLOW, DAVID .............................................................. BROWN, SHANNON B ...................................................... FALLON, WILLIAM T ......................................................... SNELSON, WILLIAM D ..................................................... CAULK, CARL .................................................................... PROUT, MICHAEL J .......................................................... MORALES, EBEN .............................................................. O’BRIEN, HOLLEY ............................................................ MOHAN, KATHERINE ....................................................... O’BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE ............................................. DOLAN, EDWARD ............................................................. MUSEL, DAVID F .............................................................. DESOUSA, NEIL K ............................................................ VARGO, BRUCE E ............................................................ BEAL, KIMBERLY .............................................................. DOUGLAS, NOELLE ......................................................... [FR Doc. 2014–22872 Filed 9–24–14; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–NW–P DEPARTMENT OF LABOR Office of the Secretary Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Federal Contractor Veterans’ Employment Report ACTION: Notice. The Department of Labor (DOL) is submitting the Veterans’ Employment and Training Service (VETS) sponsored information collection request (ICR) revision titled, ‘‘Federal Contractor Veterans’ Employment Report,’’ to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for review and approval for use in accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA) of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.). Public comments on the ICR are invited. DATES: The OMB will consider all written comments that agency receives on or before October 27, 2014. ADDRESSES: A copy of this ICR with applicable supporting documentation; including a description of the likely respondents, proposed frequency of response, and estimated total burden mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES SUMMARY: VerDate Sep<11>2014 17:25 Sep 24, 2014 Jkt 232001 GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OFFICE OF INSPECTION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT. SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS. SENIOR ADVISOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY. may be obtained free of charge from the RegInfo.gov Web site at http:// www.reginfo.gov/public/do/ PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=201407-1293-001 (this link will only become active on the day following publication of this notice) or by contacting Michel Smyth by telephone at 202–693–4129, TTY 202– 693–8064, (these are not toll-free numbers) or sending an email to DOL_ PRA_PUBLIC@dol.gov. Submit comments about this request by mail or courier to the Office of Information and Regulatory Affairs, Attn: OMB Desk Officer for DOL–VETS, Office of Management and Budget, Room 10235, 725 17th Street NW., Washington, DC 20503; by Fax: 202– 395–5806 (this is not a toll-free number); or by email: OIRA_ submission@omb.eop.gov. Commenters are encouraged, but not required, to send a courtesy copy of any comments by mail or courier to the U.S. Department of Labor-OASAM, Office of the Chief Information Officer, Attn: Departmental Information Compliance Management Program, Room N1301, 200 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20210; or by email: DOL_PRA_PUBLIC@dol.gov. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Michel Smyth by telephone at 202–693– 4129, TTY 202–693–8064, (these are not toll-free numbers) or sending an email to DOL_PRA_PUBLIC@dol.gov. PO 00000 Frm 00075 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Authority: 44 U.S.C. 3507(a)(1)(D). This ICR seeks approval under the PRA for revisions to the Federal Contractor Veterans’ Employment Report. The Vietnam Era Veterans’ Readjustment Assistance Act of 1974, as amended, (VEVRAA), generally requires a covered Federal contractor or subcontractor to report annually on the total number of its employees who belong to the categories of VEVRAA protected veterans and the total number of those employees who were hired during the period covered by the report. This information collection has been classified as a revision, because a Final Rule published elsewhere today in the Federal Register rescinds regulatory provisions in 41 CFR part 61–250 that prescribe reporting requirements applicable to Government contracts and subcontracts entered into before December 1, 2003, and require contractors and subcontractors to the Federal Contractor Veterans’ Employment Report VETS–100 (VETS– 100 Report). The part 61–250 regulations are now obsolete, and maintaining the VETS–100 Report no longer has practical utility. The Final Rule also revises the regulations in 41 CFR part 61–300 that prescribe the reporting requirements applicable to Government contracts and subcontracts of $100,000 or more entered into or modified after December SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: E:\FR\FM\25SEN1.SGM 25SEN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 79, Number 186 (Thursday, September 25, 2014)]
[Notices]
[Pages 57568-57577]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2014-22872]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE


Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance 
Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the 
Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the 
Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2014 Senior 
Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The 
purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES 
performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The 
PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings 
to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Terence L. Cook, Director, Human 
Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, 
Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,
Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

                          2014 Federal Register
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Name                            Position title
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of the Attorney General--OAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
RICHARDSON, MARGARET..............  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
MIZER, BENJAMIN...................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PHILLIPS, CHANNING................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.

[[Page 57569]]

 
MOSIER, JENNY.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR
                                     TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WERNER, SHARON....................  WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of the Deputy Attorney General--ODAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOLDBERG, STUART..................  PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
MARGOLIS, DAVID...................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURROWS, CHARLOTTE................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JACOBSOHN, ROBIN..................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JAIN, SAMIR.......................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ROMANO, VIRGINIA..................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
URIARTE, CARLOS...................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BROWN, CRYSTAL....................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GAUHAR, TASHINA...................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
BROWN, ERIKA LEE..................  CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES
                                     OFFICER.
DINAN, JAMES H....................  CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT
                                     REVIEW UNIT.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREW.................  NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY
                                     COORDINATOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
             Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIMPONG, MAAME...................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
GRABER, GEOFFREY..................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCEVOY, JULIA.....................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SCARLETT, PHILIPPA................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CASEY, CHRISTOPHER................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of the Solicitor General--OSG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GERSHENGORN, IAN..................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
DREEBEN, MICHAEL R................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN S.................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM L................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Antitrust Division--ATR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HESSE, RENATA.....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
GELFAND, DAVID I..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OVERTON, LESLIE...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
NEVO, AVIV........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SNYDER, BRENT.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
POTTER, ROBERT A..................  CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J............  CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA A.................  DIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
DAVIS, NEZIDA S...................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
FAMILANT, NORMAN..................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
HAND, EDWARD T....................  CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
KING, THOMAS D....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KRAMER II, J ROBERT...............  DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT............  DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETH................  CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN N...............  DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
PHELAN, LISA M....................  CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
SIEGEL, MARC......................  CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.
TIERNEY, JAMES J..................  CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
WATSON, SCOTT M...................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
SCHEELE, SCOTT A..................  CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER J................  CHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
WERDEN, GREGORY J.................  ECONOMIST ADVISOR.
RYAN, MARK........................  DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRANDON, THOMAS E.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
TURK, RONALD B....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS.
GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P..............  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND
                                     SECURITY OPERATIONS.
ROESSNER, JOEL....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND
                                     SECURITY OPERATIONS.
SORANNO, DONALD...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.
BURCH II, JAMES...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC
                                     AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
HERBERT, ARTHUR W.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT
                                     PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC
                                     SERVICES.
GILBERT, CURTIS...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY
                                     OPERATIONS.

[[Page 57570]]

 
HOLGATE, HENRY R..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND
                                     TECHNOLOGY/CIO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES E................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND
                                     INFORMATION.
VIDOLI, MARINO....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND
                                     INFORMATION.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN B................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL
                                     OFFICER.
POTTER, MARK W....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND
                                     CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ANARUMO, JOSEPH...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS--CENTRAL.
ANDERSON, GLENN N.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS--EAST.
KING, MELVIN......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                     OPERATIONS--WEST.
SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIE..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                     RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL
                                     DEVELOPMENT.
COOPER, JOHN......................  CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION.
GROSS, CHARLES R..................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
SERRES, GREGORY...................  DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL--FIELD.
RICHARDSON, MARVIN G..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
MCCAIN, DAVID L...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                     AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
GOLD, VICTORIA....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/CIO.
GERIDO, STEVE.....................  EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.
SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHER..............  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
KUMOR, DANIEL.....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.
DIXIE, WAYNE......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
VASILKO, CARL.....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
BOXLER, MICHAEL...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.
CHAMPION, ROBERT R................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
FRANEY, LUKE......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.
BOGDALEK, STEVEN J................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
ELDER, ROBERT L...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
GANT, GREGORY.....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS
                                     CITY.
LOWREY, STUART....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
BARRERA, HUGO J...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
FULTON, JEFFREY...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
DURHAM, PHILLIP M.................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW
                                     ORLEANS.
CANNON, THOMAS....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.
RABADI, ESSAM.....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                     PHILADELPHIA.
ATTEBERRY, THOMAS.................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
RIEHL, JOSEPH M...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN
                                     FRANCISCO.
DAWSON, DOUGLAS...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.
SWEETOW, SCOTT....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
SMITH, CHARLES....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON
                                     DC.
CANINO, CARLOS....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS
                                     ANGELES.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Bureau of Prisons--BOP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E............  DIRECTOR.
KANE, THOMAS R....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F.............  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                     DIVISION.
JOSLIN, DANIEL....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                     MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
MITCHELL, MARY M..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES,
                                     EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING
                                     DIVISION.
SIBAL, PHILIP.....................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND
                                     VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
GROSS, BRADLEY T..................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
GARRETT, JUDITH...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION,
                                     POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYA...................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC
                                     AFFAIRS DIVISION.
SCHULT, DEBORAH...................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETH.....................  SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OGC.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN M................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL F...................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OGC.
RODGERS, RONALD L.................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
BROWN JR., ROBERT.................  SENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NIC.
STRADA, FRANK A...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL
                                     PROGRAMS DIVISION.
DUNBAR, ANGELA P..................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
GRIFFITH, CRISTINA L..............  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
                                     DIVISION.
MCGREW, LINDA T...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY
                                     SERVICES DIVISION.
TRACY, KATHRYN....................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,RE-
                                     ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.

[[Page 57571]]

 
EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C...............  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC
                                     REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J.............  WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BUTLER, SANDRA M..................  WARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
HOLLAND, JAMES C..................  WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
FARLEY, ROBERT L..................  WARDEN USP, BIG SANDY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY S................  WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
ATKINSON, KENNETH R...............  COMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC.
REVELL, SARA M....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW
                                     DIVISION.
STEPHENS, DELORES.................  WARDEN FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.
ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER.................  WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA.
WILSON, ERIC D....................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA.
COAKLEY, JOSEPH D.................  WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
O'BRIEN, TERENCE T................  WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
PERDUE, RUSSELL A.................  WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
LAIRD, PAUL A.....................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL
                                     REGION.
OLIVER, JOHN C....................  WARDEN-USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
BERKEBILE, DAVID..................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
CROSS JR., JAMES..................  WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
WALTON, JEFFEREY S................  WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY E................  WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
CARAWAY, JOHN.....................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TERRE
                                     HAUTE, IN.
MAYE, CLAUDE......................  WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
JETT, BRIAN R.....................  WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
SANDERS, LINDA L..................  WARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.
NORWOOD, JOSEPH L.................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F................  WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.
SHARTLE, JOHN T...................  WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDAN.............  WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
ASK-CARLSON, KIMBERLY S...........  WARDEN MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
BAIRD, MAUREEN....................  WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.
RECKTENWALD, MONICA...............  WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.
ZICKEFOOSE, DONNA R...............  WARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.
EBBERT, DAVID.....................  WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
MEEKS, BOBBY......................  WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.
KELLER, JEFFREY A.................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL
                                     REGION.
MAIORANA, CHARLES M...............  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LA.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D...............  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK, LA.
FOX, JOHN B.......................  WARDEN, FCI, RENO, OK.
KASTNER, PAUL A...................  WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
DANIELS, CHARLES A................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, BEAUMONT,
                                     TX.
UPTON, JODY R.....................  WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
ROY, KEITH........................  WARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.
MARBERRY, HELEN J.................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.
RATHMAN, JOHN T...................  WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.
JARVIS, TAMYRA....................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, COLEMAN,
                                     FL.
LOCKETT, CHARLES L................  WARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL.
ENGLISH, NICOLE...................  WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.
TAYLOR JR., WILLIAM...............  WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
DREW, DARLENE.....................  WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
HASTINGS, SUZANNE R...............  WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
MARTIN, MARK S....................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVIS..................  WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
THOMAS, LINDA R...................  WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
CRUZ, MAUREEN S...................  WARDEN FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
MORA, STEVE B.....................  WARDEN MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
CASTILLO, JUAN D..................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
GRABER, CONRAD M..................  WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
WINN JR, LOUIS W..................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ.
COPENHAVER, PAUL J................  WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
GILL, AUDREY M....................  WARDEN FCI, MENDOTA CA.
FOX, JACK W.......................  COMPLEX WARDEN FCC, LOMPOC, CA.
IVES, RICHARD B...................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE,
                                     CA.
FEATHER, MARION M.................  WARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
HUDSON, DONALD....................  WARDEN FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
SHINN, DAVID......................  WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Civil Division--CIV
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRINKMANN, BETH S.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OLIN, JONATHAN....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARTNETT, KATHLEEN................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRESCO, LEON......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

[[Page 57572]]

 
BRACEY, KALI......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDERSON, DANIEL R................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                     LITIGATION BRANCH.
ZWICK, KENNETH L..................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
                                     PROGRAMS.
BRANDA, JOYCE R...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE E................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH.
SNEE, BRYANT G....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                     LITIGATION BRANCH.
FARGO, JOHN J.....................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH.
FROST, PETER F....................  DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY
                                     SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPA................  DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND
                                     SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION
                                     SECTION.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK...............  DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT
                                     LITIGATION SECTION.
GRANSTON, MICHAEL D...............  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANN..............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                     LITIGATION BRANCH.
HAUSKEN, GARY L...................  SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.
HUNT, JOSEPH H....................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J..............  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
GILLIGAN, JAMES...................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HUSSEY, THOMAS W..................  SPECIAL IMMIGRATION COUNSEL.
COLLETTE, MATTHEW.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E...........  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                     BRANCH.
LETTER, DOUGLAS...................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
STERN, MARK B.....................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
FREEMAN, MARK.....................  SENIOR LEVEL APPELLATE COUNSEL.
BIDDLE, BARBARA...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
LIEBER, SHEILA M..................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
MCCONNELL, DAVID M................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                     LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT R.................  SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA B...............  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION
                                     AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
TOUHEY, JAMES G...................  DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT
                                     SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER D..............  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
RUDY, SUSAN K.....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEMPLEWICZ, JOHN.................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
BLUME, MICHAEL....................  DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION
                                     BRANCH.
KISOR, COLIN......................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF
                                     IMMIGRATION LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLE..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE
                                     SECTION.
RAAB, MICHAEL.....................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
FURMAN, JILL P....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER
                                     PROTECTION BRANCH.
MATANOSKI, VINCENT................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                     CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION.
GRIFFITHS, JOHN R.................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM..................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                     LITIGATION.
GUZMAN, JAVIER....................  COUNSELOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Civil Rights Division--CRT
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MORAN, MOLLY......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
KAPPELHOFF, MARK J................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRIEL, GREGORY....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HILL, EVE LYNNE...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KARLAN, PAMELA....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GINSBURG, JESSICA A...............  COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
MCCONKEY, MILTON..................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
SCHUMAN, AARON D..................  CHIEF, POLICY STRATEGY SECTION.
KENNEBREW, DELORA.................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION
                                     SECTION.
MOOSSY, ROBERT J..................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
BHARGAVA, ANURIMA.................  CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES
                                     SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H...............  CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
JANG, DEEANA L....................  CHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND
                                     COMPLIANCE SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS C..............  CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCA....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING
                                     SECTION.
FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE............  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
GROSS, MARK L.....................  COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER.
BOND, REBECCA B...................  CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
FORAN, SHEILA.....................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY
                                     RIGHTS.
SMITH, JONATHAN M.................  CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA Y..........  COUNSEL TO THE SPECIAL LITIGATION
                                     SECTION CHIEF.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTO...............  DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR
                                     IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR
                                     EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Criminal Division--CRM
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BLANCO, KENNETH A.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.

[[Page 57573]]

 
O'BRIEN, PAUL M...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON.............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
AINSWORTH, PETER J................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS
                                     PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT
                                     ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
RAMASWAMY, JAIKUMAR...............  CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY
                                     LAUNDERING SECTION.
CARROLL, OVIE.....................  DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY,
                                     COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL
                                     PROPERTY SECTION.
CARWILE, P KEVIN..................  CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
LYNCH JR., JOHN T.................  CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND
                                     INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
DOWNING, RICHARD W................  DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND
                                     INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPH...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
HULSER, RAYMOND...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY
                                     SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH M...................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL
                                     DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.
KING, DAMON A.....................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, CHILD
                                     EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA L.................  CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL
                                     PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
OHR, BRUCE G......................  COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL
                                     ORGANIZED CRIME AND INTERNATIONAL
                                     AFFAIRS.
OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW................  CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                     OBSCENITY SECTION.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M............  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME.
POPE, AMY.........................  COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
RAABE, WAYNE C....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS
                                     DRUG SECTION.
DAY, M. KENDALL...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND
                                     MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
OLMSTED, MICHAEL..................  SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN
                                     UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL
                                     MATTERS.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY D.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI M..................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT
                                     STRATEGY AND POLICY.
SMITH, JOHN ``JACK'' L............  CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP............  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT C...........  DIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL
                                     INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE
                                     PROGRAM.
TRUSTY, JAMES.....................  CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG
                                     SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVID......................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND
                                     GANG SECTION.
KNOX, JEFFREY H...................  CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
GOODMAN, NINA.....................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS.
ROTH, MONIQUE P...................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT
                                     OPERATIONS.
WARLOW, MARY ELLEN................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL
                                     AFFAIRS.
WEBB, JANET D.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                     ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J............  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND
                                     LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR G...................  CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG
                                     SECTION.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYE..................  DIRECTOR, OPDAT.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
           Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIRSCH, SAMUEL....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN E..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE
                                     AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).
GELBER, BRUCE S...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S CRAIG................  CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETH......................  CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE
                                     RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREW...................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIA.................  SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     JUSTICE.
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAH................  SENIOR ATTORNEY, E-DISCOVERY
                                     COORDINATOR.
FISHEROW, W BENJAMIN..............  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT
                                     SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMAS...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
GELDERMANN, EDWARD S..............  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL
                                     RESOURCES SECTION.
GETTE, JAMES......................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES
                                     SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M...............  CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRISHAW, LETITIA J................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE
                                     SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY P..................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL
                                     RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES C................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN M....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                     ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREW....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAH...................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA L...................  CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
STEWART, HOWARD P.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN S.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                     ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S..............  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE
                                     SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN M...............  CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 57574]]

 
              Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
OSUNA, JUAN P.....................  DIRECTOR.
KOCUR, ANA M......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
O'LEARY, BRIAN M..................  CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
MCGOINGS, MICHAEL.................  DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
SCHMIDT, PAUL W...................  SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
NEAL, DAVID.......................  CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION
                                     APPEALS.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K..........  VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION
                                     APPEALS.
ROSENBLUM, JEFFREY A..............  GENERAL COUNSEL.
ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE...........  SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL.
STUTMAN, ROBIN M..................  CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING
                                     OFFICER.
JORDAN, WYEVETRA..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
COLE, PATRICIA A..................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAEL...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANA.........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD R...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE J.....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W............  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
HOLMES, DAVID B...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MALPHRUS, GARRY D.................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MILLER, NEIL P....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH G...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW..............  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA S................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--
                                 OCDETF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PADDEN, THOMAS W..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WILKINSON, ROBERT M...............  DIRECTOR.
BELL, SUZANNE L...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK..............  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON G...............  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL
                                     EDUCATION.
GIBSON, WAYNE.....................  CHIEF OF PLANNING, EVALUATION AND
                                     PERFORMANCE.
MACKLIN, JAMES....................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID L....................  COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.
SUDDES, PAUL......................  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
VILLEGAS, DANIEL A................  COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY.
WONG, NORMAN Y....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE
                                     DIRECTOR.
FLINN, SHAWN......................  CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WHITE III, CLIFFORD J.............  DIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA D.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Justice Management Division--JMD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOFTHUS, LEE J....................  ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR
                                     ADMINISTRATION.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARR.............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND
                                     ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
ALLEN, MICHAEL H..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND
                                     PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A..........  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/
                                     CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPH F...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES
                                     MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION
                                     OFFICER.
GARY, ARTHUR......................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C............  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE
                                     STAFF.
ATSATT, MARILYNN B................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                     PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.
BEASLEY, ROGER....................  DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES STAFF.
DEELEY, KEVIN.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
DUNLAP, JAMES L...................  DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY
                                     PLANNING STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS G...................  DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
MORGAN, MELINDA B.................  DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
MURRAY, JOHN W....................  DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS
                                     STAFF.
CHANDLER, RICHARD.................  DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING
                                     STAFF.
COOK, TERENCE L...................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
NORRIS, J TREVOR..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS...................  DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT
                                     STAFF.
OLDS, CANDACE A...................  DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE
                                     MANAGEMENT STAFF.

[[Page 57575]]

 
FUNSTON, ROBIN S..................  DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
SUTTON, JEFFREY W.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                     OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
OLSON, ERIC R.....................  DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
                                     FOR E-GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF.
ROGERS, MELINDA...................  DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
                                     SERVICES STAFF.
RODGERS, JANICE M.................  DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS
                                     OFFICE.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A............  DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT
                                     OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
SNELL, R SCOTT....................  DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND
                                     ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     National Security Division--NSD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
MCCORD, MARY......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
WIEGMANN, JOHN B..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL,
                                     OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
EVANS, STUART.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TOSCAS, GEORGE Z..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     (COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM)
                                     .
BRADLEY, MARK A...................  DIRECTOR FOIA AND DECLASSIFICATION
                                     PROGRAM.
DUNNE, STEVEN M...................  CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
EVANS, STUART.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
KEEGAN, MICHAEL...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM
                                     SECTION.
KENNEDY, J LIONEL.................  SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL
                                     SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL J...............  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVIN...................  CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL..............  CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
JENKINS, MARK.....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER...............  CHIEF COUNSEL.
WALSH, JAMES D....................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR NATIONAL
                                     SECURITY.
SINGH, ANITA......................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
          Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAVIS, RONALD L...................  DIRECTOR.
EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A..............  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Office of Information Policy--OIP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN...............  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of the Inspector General--OIG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SCHNEDAR, CYNTHIA A...............  DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
BEAUDET, RAYMOND J................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                     AUDIT.
BLIER, WILLIAM M..................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
DORSETT, GEORGE L.................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                     INVESTIGATIONS.
JOHNSON, ERIC A...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
                                     FOR INVESTIGATIONS.
FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL..............  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                     OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
MALMSTROM, JASON..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
                                     FOR AUDIT.
PETERS, GREGORY T.................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                     MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
LERNER, JAY.......................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR
                                     GENERAL.
STORCH, ROBERT....................  COUNSELOR TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
PELLETIER, NINA S.................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                     EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Office of Justice Programs--OJP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEARY, MARY LOU...................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
MCGARRY, BETH.....................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR COUNSEL.
BURCH II, JAMES H.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                     OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
AYERS, NANCY LYNN.................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY,
                                     OJJDP.
ROBERTS, MARILYN M................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS
                                     OF CRIME.
GARRY, EILEEN M...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU
                                     OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEY..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU
                                     OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
FEUCHT, THOMAS E..................  EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL
                                     INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A..............  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT,
                                     ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
MADAN, RAFAEL A...................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTEN..................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND
                                     MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                     ASSISTANCE.
MERKLE, PHILLIP...................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
JONES, CHYRL......................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS,
                                     OJJDP.
SABOL, WILLIAM....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                     STATISTICS.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH...............  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
MARTIN, RALPH.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.

[[Page 57576]]

 
BECK, ALLEN J.....................  SENIOR STATISTICIAN.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Legal Counsel--OLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------
THOMPSON, KARL....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL L.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BIES, JOHN........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KRUGER, LEONDRA...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL P...................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY A..................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P............  SENIOR COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Office of Legal Policy--OLP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TYRANGIEL, ELANA..................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                     GENERAL.
KRULIC, ALEXANDER.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERT...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN L.................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KARP, DAVID J.....................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
JACOBS, JOANNA....................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE
                                     DISPUTE RESOLUTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WILLIAMS, ELLIOT..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURTON, M FAITH...................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASHTON, ROBIN.....................  COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL
                                     RESPONSIBILITY.
WEINSHEIMER, G BRADLEY............  DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL
                                     RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAM...................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Public Affairs--PAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
FALLON, BRIAN.....................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Tribal Justice--OTJ
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOULOU, TRACY S...................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office on Violence Against Women--OVW
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANSON, BEATRICE..................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Tax Division--TAX
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HUBBERT, DAVID A..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN..............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ASHFORD, TAMARA...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERT....................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELL J...............  COUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                     ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX
                                     ENFORCEMENT.
CIHLAR, FRANK P...................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX
                                     ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
DONOHUE, DENNIS M.................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVID.....................  CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
                                     SECTION.
HAGLEY, JUDITH....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HARTT III, GROVER.................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
CLARKE, RUSSELL...................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL
                                     REGION.
MELAND, DEBORAH...................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN
                                     REGION.
HYTKEN, LOUISE P..................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                     SOUTHWESTERN REGION.
JOHNSON, CORY.....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL J.................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN
                                     REGION.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN A.............  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
REID, ANN C.......................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
MULLARKEY, DANIEL P...............  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN
                                     REGION.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,
                                     NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S.............  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SALAD, BRUCE M....................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION,
                                     SOUTHERN REGION.
SAWYER, THOMAS....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH A...................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN M...................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY J....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

[[Page 57577]]

 
STEHLIK, NOREENE C................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHN....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES E...................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LARSON, KARI......................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
IHLO, JENNIFER....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DALY, MARK........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARD.....................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN
                                     REGION.
DAVIS, NANETTE....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       U.S. Marshals Service--USMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUERBACH, GERALD..................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
HARLOW, DAVID.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
BROWN, SHANNON B..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.
FALLON, WILLIAM T.................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.
SNELSON, WILLIAM D................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
CAULK, CARL.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OFFICE OF
                                     INSPECTION.
PROUT, MICHAEL J..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS
                                     SECURITY.
MORALES, EBEN.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER
                                     OPERATIONS.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEY...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL
                                     SERVICES.
MOHAN, KATHERINE..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLE.............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                     ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT.
DOLAN, EDWARD.....................  SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL
                                     SYSTEMS.
MUSEL, DAVID F....................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION.
DESOUSA, NEIL K...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL
                                     OPERATIONS.
VARGO, BRUCE E....................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
BEAL, KIMBERLY....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE
                                     DIVISION.
DOUGLAS, NOELLE...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL
                                     SECURITY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[FR Doc. 2014-22872 Filed 9-24-14; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4410-NW-P