Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of Notice, 3225-3241 [2014-00779]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices HCP and Draft EIS. The official comment period ended on June 4, 2013. Authority We provide this notice under section 10(c) of the ESA (16 U.S.C. 1531, 1539(c)) and its implementing regulations (50 CFR 17.22), NEPA (42 U.S.C. 4321 et seq.) and its implementing regulations (40 CFR 1506.6; 43 CFR Part 46), and Section 106 of the NHPA (16 U.S.C. 470, 470f) and its implementing regulations (36 CFR Part 800). We will evaluate the application, associated documents, and comments submitted to determine whether the application meets the requirements of section 10(a) of the ESA. A permit decision will be made no sooner than 30 days after the publication of the EPA’s FEIS notice in the Federal Register and completion of the Record of Decision. If we determine that all requirements are met, we will issue an incidental take permit under section 10(a)(1)(B) of the ESA to Fowler Ridge for take of the Indiana bat, incidental to otherwise lawful activities in accordance with the HCP, the IA, and the permit. Dated: February 11, 2013. Lynn Lewis, Assistant Regional Director, Ecological Services, Midwest Region. [FR Doc. 2014–00609 Filed 1–16–14; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–55–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Indian Affairs [134A2100DDD/AAK3003000/A0H501010/ 241A00] Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of Notice Bureau of Indians Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other than the tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This notice includes the current list of designated tribal agents for service of notice. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Chief, Division of Human Services, 1849 C Street NW., Mail Stop 4513–MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: (202) 513–7622. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act, 25 U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian tribes may emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES SUMMARY: VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 designate an agent other than the tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to publish in the Federal Register on an annual basis the names and addresses of the designated tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8. A. List of Regions 1. Alaska Region 2. Eastern Region 3. Eastern Oklahoma Region 4. Great Plains Region 5. Midwest Region 6. Navajo Region 7. Northwest Region 8. Pacific Region 9. Rocky Mountain Region 10. Southern Plains Region 11. Southwest Region 12. Western Region B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region 1. Alaska Region—2013 Alaska Region Alaska Region Director, P.O. Box 21647, Juneau, AK 99802–5520; Phone: (907) 586– 7611; Fax: (907) 586–7037 A Afognak, Native Village of, Denise Malutin, ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn Street Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486–6357; Fax: (907) 486–6529; Email: denise@afognak.org Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Toll-Free: 1–800– 478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Akhiok, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486– 9882; Fax: (907) 486–1410; Email: cassie.hickey@kanaweb.org; and James Tucker; Phone: 907–836–2205; Fax: 907– 836–2345; Email: james.tucker@ kanaweb.org Akiachak Native Community, Georgianne Wassilie, ICWA Worker and Brian Henry, Business Manager, P.O. Box 51070, Akiachak, AK 99551; Phone: (907) 4626/ 4615; Fax: (907) 825–4029 2227; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Akiak Native Community, Sheila Williams, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552; Phone: (907) 765–7117; Fax: (907) 765–7512 Akutan, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; PO 00000 Frm 00063 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3225 Phone: (907) 276–2700; Toll-Free: 1–800– 478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Alakanuk, Village of, Charlene Striling, ICWA Worker, Box 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238–3704; Fax: (907) 238–3705; Email: csmith@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Alatna Village, Catherine Henzie, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968– 2261; Fax: (907) 968–2305; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842–4577; Fax: (907) 842–2229; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Algaaciq Native Village, Theresa Kelly, Box 48, St. Mary’s, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438–2335; Fax: (907) 438–2227; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Allakaket Village, Melanie Wholecheese, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968– 2337; Fax: (907) 968–2233; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Ambler, Native Village, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 86047, Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 445–2189; Fax: (907) 445–2257 Anaktuvuk, Village of, Mary Sage, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852–5923; Fax: (907) 852–5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski) Angoon Community Association, Marcie Kookesh, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK 99820; Phone: (907) 788– 3411; Fax: (907) 788–3412 Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 675–4349; Fax: (907) 675– 4513 Anvik Village, Tami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 22, Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663–6378; Fax: (907) 663–6357; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Arctic Village, Lisa Frank, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722; Phone: (907) 587–5523; Fax: (907) 587–5128; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 3226 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Asa’carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), Evelyn Peterson, Director of Social Services, I, and Madeline Long, Director of Social Services, II, P.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, AK 99632; Phone: (907) 591–2428; Fax: (907) 591– 2934; Email: atcicwa@gci.net; and atcyouth@gci.net Atka, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/ Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; TollFree: 1–800–478–2742; Fax: (907) 222– 9735, Email: taralb@apiai.org Atmautluak, Village of, Alexie Earl Brown, ICWA Worker & Tribal President, Social Services, P.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 553–5510; Fax: (907) 553–5150, Email: atmicwa@hughes.net Atqasuk Village, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–9374; Fax: (907) 852–2761 Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org B Barrow, Native Village of, Marjorie Solomon, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–4411; Fax: (907) 852–4413; Email: marjorie.solomon@nvbarrow.net Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 24029, Beaver, AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628–6126; Fax: (907) 628–6185; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Belkofski, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700, 1–800–478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735, Email: taralb@ apiai.org Bettles Field (see Evansville Village) Bill Moore’s Slough Village, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Worker & Rose Cheemuk, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620; Main Office Phone: (907) 899–4232; Main Office Fax: (907) 899– 4461; ICWA Office Phone: (907) 899–4236; ICWA Office Fax: (907) 899–4002 Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box KBC, Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 378– 1573; Fax (907) 452–5063; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 642–3012; Fax: (907) 642– 3042; Email: linda@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443– 4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Buckland, Native Village of, Tracey Hadley, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 67, Buckland, VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 AK 99727; Phone: (907) 494–2169; Fax: (907) 494–2168; Email: icwa@ nunachiak.org C Cantwell, Native Village of, Donna Renard, Deputy Director of Tribal & Community Services, Copper Center Native Association, P.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822–8832; Fax: (907) 822–8803; Email: drenard@ crnative.org Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, Amalia Monreal, ICWA Coordinator; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 463–7169; Fax: (907) 463–7343; Email: amonreal@ccthita.org; icwamail@ ccthita.org Chalkyitsik Village, Amanda Wright, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848–8117; Fax: (907) 848–8986; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Chanega (aka Chenega), Native Village of, Norma J. Selanoff, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574– 8079; Phone: (907) 573–5386; Fax: (907) 573–5387 Cheesh-Na-Tribe, Ms. Cecil Sanford, Social Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 241, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822–3503; Fax: (907) 822–5179; Email: csanford@ cheeshna.com Chefornak, Native Village of, Edward Kinegak, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 110, Chefornak, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 867– 8808; Fax: (907) 867–8711; Email: ekinegak@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Chevak, Native Village of, Esther Friday, ICWA Worker, Box 140, Chevak, AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858–7918; Fax: (907) 858–7919 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745– 0749; Fax: (907) 745–0709; Email: penny@ chickaloon.org Chignik Bay Tribal Council, Debbie Carlson, Administrator, Box 50, Chignik, AK 99564; Phone: (907) 749–2445; Fax: (907) 749– 2423; Email: cbaytc@gci.com; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Native Village of Chignik Lagoon, Nancy Anderson, ICWA, P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565; Phone: (907) 840–2281; Fax: (907) 840–2217; Email: clagoon@ gci.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842– PO 00000 Frm 00064 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Chignik Lake Village, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548; Phone (907) 845–2358; Fax: (907) 845–2246 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Chilkat Indian Village, Carrie Durr, ICWA Caseworker, HC 60 Box 2207, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 767–5505; Fax: (907) 767–5408; Email: cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov Chilkoot Indian Association, Stella Howard, Family Caseworker/CCTH Field Supervisor, P.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766–2810; Fax: (907) 766–2845; Email: showard@ccthita.org Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin), Leo M. Charles Sr., Supervisor, P.O. Box 53149, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907) 963–2215; Fax: (907) 963–2300; Email: lcharles@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/ 4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe) Chitina, Native Village of, Donna Renard, Deputy Director/ICWA Advocate, Copper River Native Association P.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822–8832; Email: drenard@crnative.org Chuathbaluk, Native Village of, Tracy Simeon, ICWA Worker, Box CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 467– 4313; Fax: (907) 467–4113 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Chuloonawick, Native Village of, Bambi Akers, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949– 1345; Fax: (907) 949–1346; Email: coffice@ starband.net Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733; Phone: (907) 773– 2822; Fax: (907) 773–2823; Email: Jessica.boyle@tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Clarks Point, Village of, Harry Wassily Sr., President, P.O. 9, Clarks Point, AK 99569; Phone: (907) 236–1427; Fax: (907) 236– 1428 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842– 4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Copper Center (see Native Village of KlutiKaah) Cordova (see Eyak) Council, Native Village of, Rhonda Hanebuth, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 986, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–7649; Fax: (907) 443–5965 Craig Community Association, Roberta Patten, Family Casework I, P.O. Box 746, Craig, AK 99921; Phone: (907) 826–3948; E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Fax: (907) 826–5526 and Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of Alaska; Email: rpatten@ccthita.org Crooked Creek, Village of, Helen Macar, ICWA Worker & Evelyn Thomas, President, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 432–2200; Fax: (907) 432– 2201; Email: bbcc@starband.net Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4508; Fax: (907) 842– 4508; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842– 4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com D Deering, Native Village of, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 360, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363–2229; Fax: (907) 363–2195 and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council) Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of, Florence Kuzuguk, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464; Email: tfc.dio@kawerak.org Dot Lake, Village of, Laquenta Musgrove, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 2279, Dot Lake, AK 99737; Phone: (907) 882–2695; Fax: (907) 882–5558; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Douglas Indian Association, Loretta Marvin, ICWA Worker, 811 West 12th Street, Suite 200, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364– 2983; Fax: (907) 364–2917; Email: bmarvindia@gci.net E Eagle, Native Village, Claire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547–2271; Fax: (907) 547–2318; Email: Claire.ashley@ tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Edzeno (see Nikolai Native Council) Eek, Native Village, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, Box 89, Eek, AK 99578; Phone: (907) 536–5572; Fax: (907) 536–5582; Email: lcleveland@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Case Worker III–ICWA Team Leader, P.O. Box 154, Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233–2207; Fax: (907) 233–2212; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842– 4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Eklutna, Native Village of, Ms. Jamison M. Cole, LCSW, ICWA Worker, Social Services VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Director, P.O. Box 670666, Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: (907) 242–6980; Fax: (907) 688–6031; Email: nve.icwa@eklutnansn.gov; nve.socialservice@eklutna-nsn.gov Ekuk, Native Village of, Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator and Maria Binkowski, Receptionist/File Clerk, 300 Main St., P.O. Box 530, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–3843 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 70, Ekwok, AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464–3349; Fax: (907) 464– 3350; Email: sstermer@starband.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Elim, Native Village of, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739; Phone: (907) 890–2457; Fax: (907) 890–2458; Email: jmurrayjr@ kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org Emmonak, Native Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949–1720/1820; Fax: (907) 949–1384; Email: icwa@ hughes.net English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek) Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Naomi Costello, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 26087, Evansville, AK 99726; Phone: (907) 692–5005; Fax: (907) 692– 5006; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Eyak, Native Village, Erin Kurz, Tribal Family Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424–7738; Fax: (907)424–7809; Email: erin@eyak-nsn.gov F False Pass, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Toll-Free: 1–800– 478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Fort Yukon, Native Village (see Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich’in Tribal Government), Kimberly Ansaknok, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662–3625; Fax: (907) 662–3118; Email: kimberly.ansaknok@ fortyukon.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall) PO 00000 Frm 00065 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3227 G Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822–5997; Fax: (907) 822–5997; Email: gakonaadmin@cvinternet.net Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist P.O. Box 244, Galena, AK 99741; Phone: (907) 656–1711; Fax: (907) 656–1716; Email: marchrunner@ aol.com Gambell, Native Village of, Tyler Campbell, Sr., ICWA, P.O. Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985–5346, Ext. 4; Fax: (907) 985–5014 Georgetown, Native Village of, Will Hartman, Tribal Administrator, 5313 Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 274–2195; Fax: (907) 274–2196; Email: gtc@gci.net Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community) Goodnews Bay, Native Village, Pauline Echuk, ICWA Worker, Box 48, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589; Phone: (907) 967–8929; Fax: (907) 967–8330 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Organized Village of Grayling, Johanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: (907) 453–5142; Fax: (907) 453–5146; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Gulkana Village Council, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 254, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822–5363; Fax: (907) 822–3976; Email: icwa@gulkanacouncil.org Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich’in Tribal Government (aka Fort Yukon) H Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association) Hamilton, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Healy Lake Village, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 60300, Fairbanks, AK 99706; Phone: (907) 479–0638; Fax: (907) 476–7132; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Holikachuk (see Grayling) Holy Cross Village, Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476–7249; Fax: (907) 476–7132; Email: rebecca.demientieff@tananachiefs.org and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 602, Hoonah, AK 99829; Phone: (907) 945– 3545; Fax: (907) 945–3530; Email: ckeown@hiatribe.org Hooper Bay, Native Village, Mildred Metcalf and Pearl Semaken, ICWA Program, Box E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 3228 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices 62, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758–4006; Fax: 758–4606; Email: mmetcalf@avcp.org; psemaken@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Hughes Village, Janet Bifelt, Tribal Administrator or Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 45029, Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889–2249; Fax: (907) 889–2252 Huslia Village, Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70, Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829–2202; Fax: (907) 829–2214; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Colleen Kashevarof, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285–3666/3665; Fax: (907) 285–3541 I Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 99613; Phone: (907) 533–3211; Fax: (907) 533– 3217 Iliamna Village Council, Gladys Askoak, ICWA Worker and Louise Anelon, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 286, Iliamna, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571–1246; Fax: 571– 1256; Email: gladys.askoak@iliamnavc.org; louise.anelon@iliamnavc.org Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Mary Sage, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852– 5923; Fax: (907) 852–5924; Email: social@ inupiatgov.com Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission), Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward Hwy, Suite B– 5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone (907) 522– 2263; Fax: (907) 522–2363; Email: nicole@ ivanofbaytribe.org; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com K Kaguyak Village, Phyllis Amodo, Tribal President, P.O. Box 5078, Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836–2231; Fax: (907) 836–2345 Organized Village of Kake, Ann Jackson, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785–6471; Fax: (907)785–4902 Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–9374; Fax: (907) 852–2761; Email: maude.hopson@ arcticslope.org Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag) Phyllis Evan, Case Manager, P.O. Box 50, Kalskag, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 471–2207; VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Fax: (907) 471–2399 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag) Kaltag, Village of, Donna Esmailka, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 129, Kaltag, AK 99748; Phone: (907) 534–2243; Fax: (907) 534–2264; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Kanatak, Native Tribe of, Shawn Shanigan, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 876822, Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 357–5991; Fax: (907) 357–5992 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Karluk, Native Village of, Kristeen Reft, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, Karluk, AK 99608; Phone: (907) 241–2218; Fax: (907) 241–2208; Email: karlukiracouncil@ aol.com Organized Village of Kasaan, Paula Peterson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 26–KXA, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542– 2230; Fax: (907) 542–3006; Email: paula@ kasaan.org Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak) Kasigluk Traditional Council, Timothy Hoover, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609; Phone: (907) 477– 6405/6406; Fax: (907) 477–6212 Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Jeannine Vasillie or Donna Huntington, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335–7200; Fax: (907) 335–7236; Email: jvasillie@kenaitze.org; dhuntington@ kenaitze.org Ketchikan Indian Community, Sue Pickrell, 2960 Tongass Ave., Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 228–9203; Fax: (907) 228– 9597; Email: spickrell@kictribe.org Kiana, Native Village, Naomi Chappel, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Kiana, AK 99749 Phone: (907) 475–2226; Fax: (907) 475– 2266; Email: icwa@katyaaq.org King Cove (see Agdaagux) King Island Native Community, Heather Payenna, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–5181; Fax: (907) 443–8049; Email: tfc.ki@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc., Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator and Ruth Monsen, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613; Phone: (907) 246–3553, (907) 246–3447; Fax: (907) 246–3553; Email: kingsalmon@kstribe.com; mailto:kstvc@ starband.net; ruthmonsen@kstribe.com Kipnuk, Native Village of Helen Paul, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896–5430; Fax: (907) 896– 5704; Email: hpaul@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org PO 00000 Frm 00066 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Kivalina, Native Village of, Stanley Hawley, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645– 2201; Fax: (907) 645–2193; Email: tribeadmin@kivaliniq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Klawock Cooperative Association, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755–2325; Fax: (907) 755–2647 Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village) Kluti-Kaah, Native Village of, Donna Renard, Deputy Director of Tribal & Community Services, Copper Center Native Association, P.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822–8832; Fax: (907) 822–8802; Email: drenard@ crnative.org Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 373–7938; Fax: (907) 373– 2153; Email: gnicoli@kniktribe.org Kobuk, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51039, Kobuk, AK 99751; Phone: (907) 948–2007; Fax: (907) 948–2123 Kodiak Tribal Council (see Sun’aq) Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1007 Kokhanok, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282–2224; Fax: (907) 282– 2221 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842– 4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@ bbna.com Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek) Kongiganak, Native Village of, Janet Otto, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 5092, Kongiganak, AK 99545; Phone: (907) 557–5311; Fax: (907) 557–5348; Email: j_otto@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Kotlik, Native Village of, Ursula Akaran, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899–4459; Fax: (907) 899–4790; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Kotzebue, Native Village of, Clara Henry, Tribal Family Resource Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–3467, Ext. 205; Fax: (907) 442–4013; Email: clara.henry@qira.org Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo M. Charles Sr. Supervisor, P.O. Box 53149, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907)963–2215; Fax: (907) 963–2300; Email: lcharles@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/ 4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Koyukuk, Native Village of, Sharon Pilot, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927–2208; Fax: (907) 927–2220; Email: sharon.pilot@tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk) Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: 588– 8118/8114; Fax: (907) 588–8429 Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village of, Grace Friendly, ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; Phone: (907) 556– 8165; Fax (907) 556–8340 L Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator & Rachelle Joy, ICWA Worker, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486–9882; Fax: (907) 486–1410; Email: cassie.hickey@ kanaweb.org; rachelle.joy@kananweb.org Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Robert Stauffer, 194 Alimaq Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486–9806 Levelock Village, Ida Apokedak, President, Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625; Phone: (907) 287–3030; Fax: (907) 287–3032; Email: levelock@gci.net; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Lime Village Traditional Council, Jennifer John, Tribal President, P.O. Box LVD-Lime Village VIA McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 526–5236; Fax: (907) 526–5235 Louden (see Galena) Lower Kalskag, Village of, Nastasia Evan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, AK 99626; Phone: (907) 471–2412; Fax: (907) 471–2378; Email: nevan@avcp.org; Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org M Manley Hot Springs Village, Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 672–3177; Fax: (907) 672–3200; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Caseworker I, P.O. Box 169, Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289–2074; Fax: (907) 289–1235 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Marshall, Native Village of, ICWA Worker and Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679– 6302; Fax: (907) 676–6187, 2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Mary’s Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642–2185; Fax: (907) 642–3000/(907) 642– VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 2072; Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376; Fax: (907) 443–4464; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 134, McGrath, AK 99672; Phone: (907) 524–3023; Fax: (907) 524–3899; Email: helenvhf@mcgrath.net; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Melanie Shavings, ICWA Coordinator & Albert Williams, Tribal President, P.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630; Main Phone: (907) 827–8828; ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827– 8827; Fax: (907) 827–8133; Email: nvmicwa@gci.net Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6019, Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291–2319; Fax: (907) 291–2305 Metlakatla Indian Community, Craig White, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886– 6914/6916; Fax: (907) 886–6913; Email: cwhite@metlakatla.com Minto, Native Village of, Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 26087, Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798–7007; Fax: (907) 798–7008; Email: lou.williams@tananachiefs.org; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Mountain Village (see Asa’carsarmiut) N Naknek Native Village, ICWA Worker & Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 210, Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246–4210; Fax: (907) 246–3563 Nanwalek, Native Village of, Alma Moonin, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 281–2307; Fax: (907) 281–2252 Napaimute, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Napakiak, Native Village of, Chaniell Howard P. O. Box 34114 Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589–2815; Fax: (907) 589– 2814; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Napaskiak, Native Village of, Elizabeth Steven, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737– 7364; Fax: (907) 737–7039 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; PO 00000 Frm 00067 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3229 Phone: (907) 276–2700, 1–800–478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@ apiai.org Nenana Native Association, Jo Noble, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832–5461; Fax: (907) 832–5447; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251; Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 New Koliganek Village Council, Herman Nelson, President, P.O. Box 5057, Koliganek, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 596– 3434; Fax: (907) 596–3462 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842– 4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com New Stuyahok Village, Tribal Administrator & ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 49, New Stuyahok, AK 99636; Main Phone: (907) 693–3173; ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 693– 3201 Main Office; Fax: (907) 693–3179 Newhalen Village, Raymond Wassillie, President and Maxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571–1410; Fax: (907) 571–1537 Newtok Village, Walter Kassaiuli, VicePresident, P.O. Box 5545, Newtok, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 237–2314; Fax: (907) 237–2428; Email: newtoktc@gci.net Nightmute, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Nikolai Village (Edzeno’), Balassa Alexie, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 9107, Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293–2210; Fax: (907) 293–2216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Nikolski, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/ Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; TollFree: 1–800–478–2742; Fax: (907) 222– 9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 39444, Ninilchik, AK 99639; Phone: (907) 567–3313; Fax: (907) 567–3354; Email: bettyann@ninilchiktribensn.gov Noatak, Native Village of, Audrey Arey, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89, Noatak, AK 99761; Phone: (907) 485–2173; Fax: (907) 485–2137; Email: icwa@nautaaq.org Nome Eskimo Community, Lola Stepetin, Family Services Director, 3600 San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: (907) 793–3145; Fax: (907) 793– 3127; Email: lstepetin@gci.net Nondalton Village, Fawn Silas, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 49, Nondalton, AK 99640; Phone: (907) 294–2257; Fax: (907) 294–2271 Noorvik Native Community, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 209, Noorvik, AK 99763 Phone: (907) 636–2144; Fax: (907) 636–2284; and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 3230 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Northway Village, Tribal Administrator and ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764; Phone: (907) 778–2311; Fax: (907) 778–2220 Nuiqsut, Native Village of, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–9374; Fax: (907) 852–6408; Email: maude.hopson@ arcticslope.org Nulato Village, Brittany Smith, Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 65049, Nulato, AK 99765; Phone: (907) 898–2329; Fax: (907) 898–2296; Email: paul.mountain@ tananachiefs.org Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village), Henry Friday, Tribal Administrator and Marcella White, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427–7114/7615; Fax: (907) 427–7714 Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon’s Point), Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Anna Angaiak, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 104, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641; Phone: (907) 527– 5705; Fax: (907) 527–5711; Email: tribaladmin@yupik.org O Ohagamiut, Village of, Gabriel Evan, Tribal Administration, P.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679–6517/6598; Fax: (907) 679–6516; Email: gabe@ohogtc.org Old Harbor Tribal Council, Jim Cedeno, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643; Phone: (907) 286–2215; Fax: (907) 286–2277. Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 126, Kwethluk, AK 99621–0130; Phone: (907) 757–6714 or (907) 757–6715; Fax: (907) 757–6328; Organized Village of Saxman, Family Caseworker or Tribal Administrator, Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 247–2502; Fax: (907) 247–2504. Orutsararmuit Native Village, David Simon, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 927, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–2608; Fax: (907) 543–0520; Email: dsimon@ nativecouncil.org Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson Jr., ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737– 7100; Fax: (907) 737–7101; Email: alarson@ avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Robert Katelnikoff, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644; Phone (907) 680–2259; Fax: (907) 680–2359; Email: administrator@ouzinkie.org P Paimiut, Native Village of, Tribal President or Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758–4002; Fax: (907) 758–4024 Pauloff Harbor Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/ VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700, 1– 800–478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Pedro Bay Village, Verna Kolyaha, Program Specialist, P.O. Box 47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647; Phone: (907) 850–2341; Fax: (907) 850–2341 Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O’Domin, Case Manager II (ICWA), P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648; Phone: (907) 853–2242; Fax: (907) 853–2229; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Petersburg Indian Association, Ronelle Beardslee, Office Manager, P.O. Box 1410, Petersburg, AK 99833 Phone: (907) 772– 3636 Ext. 106 or Work Cell: (907) 518– 1047; Fax: (907) 772–3686; Email: ronelle@ piatribal.org Pilot Point, Native Village of, Suzanne Evanoff, Village Administrator, P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797–2208; Fax: (907) 797–2258 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Pilot Station Traditional Village, Olga Xavier, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 52119, Pilot Station, AK 99650; Phone: (907) 549–3550; Fax: (907) 549–3551; Email: oxavier@ avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Pitka’s Point, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Platinum Traditional Village, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Point Hope, Native Village, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368–3122; Fax: (907) 368–2332; Email: martha.douglas@tikigaq.org Point Lay, Native Village, Mary Sage, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852–5923; Fax: (907) 852–5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com Port Graham, Native Village, Patrick Norman, Chief, and James Miller, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 284– 2227; Fax: (907) 284–2222 Port Heiden, Native Village, (Native Council of Port Heiden), Larissa Orloff, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 99549; Phone: (907) 837– 2291/2296; Fax: (907) 837–2297; Email: gkosbruk@starband.net Port Lions, Native Village, Susan Boskofsky, Tribal Administrator and Yvonne Mullan, Tribal Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, PO 00000 Frm 00068 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Port Lions, AK 99550; Phone: (907) 454– 2234; Fax: (907) 454–2434; Email: NOVPL32@starband.net Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Eva Kapotak, Caseworker, 1327 E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 277–1105; Fax: (907) 277–1104 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Q Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Toll-Free: 1–800– 478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Toll-Free: 1–800– 478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak) Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak) R Rampart Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 29, Rampart, AK 99767; Phone: (907) 358–3312; Fax: (907) 358–3115; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Red Devil Village, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Ruby, Native Village of, Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 68117, Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468–4400; Fax: (907) 468–4500; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council) S Saint George Island, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; Toll-Free: 1–800– 478–2742; Fax: (907) 222–9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org Saint Michael (see St. Michael) Salamatoff, Village of, Jeannine Vasillie or Donna Huntington, ICWA Workers, Kenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335–7200; Fax: (907) 335–7236; Email: jvasillie@ kenaitze.org or dhuntington@kenaitze.org Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village) Savoonga, Native Village of, Ruthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Coordinator, P.O. Box 34, Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984–6758; Fax: (907) 984–6759; Email: tfc.sva@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/ 4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman) Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Michelle Akerealrea, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 558–5078; Fax: (907) 558–5079; Email: makerelrea@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Selawik, Native Village of, Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770; Phone: (907) 484– 2165 Ext. 12; Fax: (907) 424–2001; Email: icwa@akuligaq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Seldovia Village Tribe Laurel Hilts, ICWA Representative, P.O. Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663; Phone: (907) 234–7898 or (907) 435–3252; Fax: (907) 234–7865; Email: svt@svt.org or lhilts@svt.org Shageluk Native Village, Sheila Workman, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 69, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473– 8229; Fax: (907) 473–8275; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Shaktoolik, Native Village, Gail L. Evan, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 55– 2444; Fax: (907) 955–2443; Email: tfc.skk@ kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org Sheldon’s Point (see Nunam Iqua) Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649–3078; Fax: (907) 649–2278; Email: knayokpuk@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443– 4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Shungnak, Native Village of, Sally Custer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 64, Shungnak, AK 99773; Phone: (907) 432–2138; Fax: (907) 437–2183; Email: sally.custer@ maniilaq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442–7870 Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Glade Morales, Social Services Director Terri McGraw, ICWA Caseworker, Mindy Lowrance, ICWA Caseworker, 456 Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: (907) 747–7293 & (907) 747– 3207; Fax: (907) 747–7643; Email: terri.mcgraw@sitkatribe-nsn.gov, mindy.lowrance@sitkatribe-nsn.gov, glade.morales@sitkatribe-nsn.gov VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840–1157; Phone: (907) 983–4068; Fax: (907) 983–3068; Email: dcommander@skagwaytraditonal.org Sleetmute, Village of, Cheryl Mellick, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 109, Sleetmute, AK 99668; Phone: (907) 449–4263; Fax: (907) 449–4265 Solomon, Native Village of, Elizabeth Johnson, Tribal Coordinator, P.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443– 4985; Fax: (907) 443–5189; Email: tc.sol@ kawerak.org South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, 1830 E. Parks Highway, Ste. A113, PMB 388, Wasilla, AK 99654; Phone: (907) 631–3648; Fax: (907) 631–0949 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com St. Mary’s (see Algaaciq) St. Mary’s Igloo (see Teller) St. George (see Saint George) St. Michael, Native Village of, Shirley Martin, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923– 2546; Fax: (907) 923- 2474; Email: tfc.smk@ kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org St. Paul, Charlene Naulty, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 86, St. Paul Island, AK 99660; Phone: (907) 546–3239 or (907) 546–3242; Fax: (907) 546–3254; Email: cjnaluty@ tgspi.com Stebbins Community Association, Anna Nashoanak, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671; Phone: (907) 934–2334; Fax: (907) 934– 2675; Email: a.nashoanak@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/ 4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org Stevens, Native Village of, Cheryl MayoKriska, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 71372, Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 452– 7162; Fax: (907) 452–5063 and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Stony River, Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486–4449; Fax: (907) 486–3361; Email: socialservices@sunaq.org T Takotna Village, Janice Newton, P.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; Phone: (907) 298–2212; Fax: (907) 298–2314; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, PO 00000 Frm 00069 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3231 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Tanacross, Native Village of, Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883–5024; Fax: (907) 883–4497; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452– 8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Tanana, Native Village of, Donna May Folger, ICWA Worker, Box 130, Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366–7154; Fax: (907) 366–7246; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Tatitlek, Native Village of, Victoria Vlasoff, Administrator, P.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325–2311; Fax: (907) 325–2298 Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 87, Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822– 4375; Fax: (907) 822–5865; Email: marce@ cvinternet.net Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 84771, Fairbanks, AK 99708; Phone: (907) 864–0629; Fax: (907) 376–3540; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Teller, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642–2185; Fax: (907) 642–3000/(907) 642–2072; Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443– 4376; Fax: (907) 443–4464; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org Tetlin, Native Village of, Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 2763 Mack Blvd., Apt. 2, Fairbanks, AK 99709; Phone: (907) 378–3608; Fax: N/A; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes) Togiak, Traditional Council of, Jonathan Forsling, Tribal Administrator and Emma Wasillie, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493–5003 Fax: (907) 493–5005 Email: tuyuryak@ starband.net; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children’s Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842–4139; Fax: (907) 842–4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe) Tuluksak Native Community, Lena Allain, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 93, Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 695–6902; Fax: (907) 695–6903 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Samantha White, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 8086, E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 3232 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 256– 2311; Fax: (907) 256–2080; Email: swhite1@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Tununak, Native Village of, Richard Lincoln III, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681; Phone: (907) 652–6220; Fax: (907) 652–6011; Email: rlincoln@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 907 543–7400; Fax: (907) 543–5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin Hills, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525–4821; Fax: (907) 525– 4822; Email: william15@starband.net Tyonek, Native Village of, Frank Standifer, III, Tribal President and Arthur Standifer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682–0009; Phone: 907 227–3574; Fax: (907) 583–2442; Email: arthur_S@ tyonek.net U Ugashik Village, Rachel Meganack, Tribal Children Services Worker, 2525 Blueberry Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338–7611; Fax: (907) 338– 7659; Email: rmeganack@ ugashikvillage.com Umkumiut Native Village, Joseph Tony, Council President, P.O. Box 90062, Nightmute, AK; Phone: (907) 647–6145; Fax: (907) 647–6146 Unalakleet, Native Village of, Marie Ivanoff, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 357, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: (907) 624– 3526; Fax: (907) 624–5104; Email: tfc.unk@ kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443–4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@ kawerak.org Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska) Unga, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/ Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518–1408; Phone: (907) 276–2700; TollFree: 1–800–478–2742; Fax: (907) 222– 9735, Email: taralb@apiai.org Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag) V Village of Venetie, Larry Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 119, Venetie, AK 99781; Phone: (907) 849–8212; Fax: (907) 849–8149/8216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452–8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459–3953 W Village of Wainwright, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852–9374; Fax: (907) 852–6408; Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org Wales, Native Village of, Leo Charles, TFC Supervisor, Kawerak, Inc. Children & VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Family Services, P.O. Box 53149 Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907) 963–2215; Fax: (907) 963–2300; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org White Mountain, Native Village of, Heather Payenna, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443–5181; Fax: (907) 443–8049; Email: tfc.ki@kawerak.org Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village) Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874–3482; Fax: (907) 874–2982; Email: bnewman@ccthita.org Y Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Tribal Administrator & ICWA Director, P.O. Box 418, Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784–3124; Fax: (907) 784–3664 Yupiit of Andreafski, Geraldine Beans, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 88, St. Mary’s, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438–2572; Fax: (907) 438–2573 2. Eastern Region Eastern Region Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564–6700; Fax: (615) 564–6701 A Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Tania M. Morey Paul, Child Welfare Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: (207) 764–1972; Fax: (207) 764–7667; Email: tmorey@micmac-nsn.gov C Catawba Indian Nation, Carla Hudson, ICWA Representative and Linda Love, MSW, LMSW, Social Services Director, Catawba Indian Nation, 996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730; Telephone: (803) 366–4792, Ext: 245; Fax: (803) 325–1242; Email: carla.hudson@ catwbaindian.net and linda.love@ catawbaindian.net Cayuga Nation of New York, Sharon Leroy, Assistant Administration, P.O. Box 803, Versailles, NY 14168; Phone: (315) 568– 0750; Fax: (315) 568–0752; Email: sharon.leroy@nsncayuganation-nsn.gov Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Director of Health & Human Services, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, LA 70523; Telephone: (337) 923–7000; (337) 923–9955 (Health Clinic); Fax: (337) 923–2475 Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social Service Director, 2003 CC Bel Road, Elton, LA 70532; Telephone: (337) 584–1439; Fax: (337) 584–1473; Email: mhebert@ coushattatribela.org E Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 134 Boys Club Loop, P.O. Box 507, Cherokee, NC 28719; Telephone: (828) 497–6092; Fax: (828) 497–3322; Email: barbjone@nccherokee.com H Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 13–2 Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730; Telephone: PO 00000 Frm 00070 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 (207) 694–0213; Fax: (207) 532–7287; Email: icwa.director@maliseets.com J Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342; Telephone: (318) 992–0136; Cell: (318) 419–8432; Fax: (318) 992–4162 M Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, CT 06338; Telephone: (860) 396–2007; Fax: (860) 396–2144; Email: vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Catherine Hendricks, Director, ICWA & Human and Social Services, 483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649; Phone: (508) 419–6017, Ext: 604; Cell: (774) 255–0119– 604; Fax: (508) 477–1652; Email: catherinehendricks@mwtribe.com Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, Colley Billie, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, FL 33144; Telephone: (305) 223–8380, Ext. 2377/2386; Fax: (305) 223–1011; Email: Patriciak@ miccosukeetribe.com or Hopel@ miccosukeetribe.com Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Kirsten L. Clegg, Child Welfare Supervisor, Department of Family & Community Services, Children & Family Services Program; P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, MS 39350; Telephone: (601) 650–1741; Fax: (601) 656–8817; Email: kirstin.clegg@ choctaw.org Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382; Telephone: (860) 862–6236; Fax: (860) 862–6324 N Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child and Family Services, 4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, RI 02813; Telephone: (401) 364–1100, Ext: 233; Cell: (401) 862–8863; Fax: (401) 364–1104: Email: Wenonah@ nithpo.com O Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1 Vernon, NY 13476; Telephone: (315) 829–8337; Fax: (315) 829–8392; Email: kjacobs@ oneida.nation.org Onondaga Nation of New York, Mr. Laverne Lyons, 104 W. Conklin Ave., Nedrow, NY 13120; Phone: (315) 469–9196; Fax: (315) 469–3250; Email: lglyons@syr.edu P Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, LCSW, Director Child and Family Services, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668; Telephone: (207) 796–6134; Fax: (207) 796–5606 Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Molly Newell, Sipayik, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 343, Perry, ME 04667; Telephone: (207) 853–2600, Ext: 258; Fax: (207) 853– 9618; Email: molly@wabanaki.com Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Sonya LaCoute-Dana, Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 446, Old Town, ME 04468; E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Telephone: (207) 817–3164; Fax: (207) 817–3166; Email: Sonya.lacoute-dana@ penobscotnation.org Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Martha Gookin, Family Services Director, 5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502; Telephone: (251) 368–9136, Ext. 2600; Fax: (251) 368–0828; Email: mgookin@pcinsn.gov S Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Haley Cree, ICWA Program Coordinator, 412 State Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655; Telephone: (518) 358–2728; Fax: (518) 358–9258; Email: haley.cree@srmt-msn.gov Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024; Telephone: (954) 965–1314; Fax: (954) 965–1304; Email: kristihill@semtribe.com Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services Program Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive or P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, NY 14779; Telephone: (716) 945–5894; Fax: (716) 945–7881; Email: tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org T Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Darwin Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013; Telephone: (716) 542–4244; Fax: (716) 542–4008; Email: Tonseneca@aol.com Tunica Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351; Telephone: (318) 240–6442; Fax: (318) 253–9791; Email: blogan@tunica.org Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, NY 14092; Telephone: (716) 297–1148; Fax: (716) 297–7355 W Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02535; Telephone: (508) 645–9265, Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 645–2755; Email: bonnie@wampanoagtribe.net 3. Eastern Oklahoma Region Eastern Oklahoma Region Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402–8002; Telephone: (918) 781–4600; Fax (918) 781– 4604 A Alabama Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452–3881; Fax: (405) 452–3889; Email: chief@alabama-quassarte.org C Cherokee Nation, Linda Woodward, Director, Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Telephone: (918) 458–6900; Fax: (918) 458–6146; Email: lindawoodward@cherokee.org The Chickasaw Nation, Jay Keel, Administrator, 231 Seabrook Road, Ada, OK 74820; Telephone: (580) 272–5508; Fax: (580) 272–5516; Email: jay.keel@ chickasaw.net Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Lari Brister, Senior Director, Children & Family VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Services, P.O. Box 1210, Durant, OK 74701; Telephone: (580) 924–8280; Fax: (580) 920–3197; Email: lbrister@ choctawnation.com Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Billy Stephens, Senior Director, P.O. Box 1210, Durant, OK 74701; Telephone: (580) 924– 8280; Fax: (580) 920–3197; Email: stephens@choctawnation.com D Delaware Tribe of Indians, Lacey Harris, Social Services Program Manager, 170 NE Barbara, Bartlesville, OK 74003; Telephone: (918) 336–5272; Fax: (918) 337–6540; Email: lharris@delawaretribe.org E Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Glenna Wallace, Chief, P.O. Box 350, Seneca, MO 74865; Telephone: (918) 666–7710, ext. 1123; Fax: (918) 666–7716; Email: swoods@ estoo.net K Kialegee Tribal Town, Angie Beaver, ICW Director, P.O. Box 332, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452–5388; Fax: (405) 452–3413; Email: angie.beaver@ kialegeetribe.net M Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 541– 1381; Fax: (918) 540–2814; Email: clankford@miamination.com Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542–7890; Fax: (918) 542–7878; Email: modoc.ccdf@ yahoo.com Muscogee (Creek) Nation, George Tiger, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: (918) 732–7604; Fax: (918) 758–1434 O Osage Nation, Ann Davis, Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287–5218; Fax: (918) 287–5231; Email: edavis@ osagetribe.org Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross, Social Services/CPS Director, P.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 540– 1536; Fax: (918) 542–3214 P Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540–2535; Fax: (918) 540–2538; Email: djourneycake@ peoriatribe.com Q Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 542–1853; Fax: (918) 542–4694; Email: jberrey@ ogahpah.com S Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Tracy Haney, Director of Indian Child Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257–9038; Fax: (405) 257–7209; Email: haney.t@sno-nsn.gov PO 00000 Frm 00071 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3233 Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Cynthia J. Burlison, Director, Indian Child Welfare, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344; Telephone: (918) 787–5452, ext 19; Fax: (918) 787–5521; Email: cburlison@ sctribe.com Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189, Miami, Oklahoma 74355–0189; Telephone: (918) 542–2441; Fax: (918) 542–2922; Email: shawneetribe@shawneetribe.com T Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Janet Wise, Manager, P.O. Box 188, Okemah, OK 74859; Telephone: (918) 560–6198; Fax: (918) 623–3023; Email: jwise@tttown.org U United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce Fourkiller-Hawk, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Telephone: (918) 431–1818; Fax: (918) 453–9345; Email: jfourkiller@ unitedkeetoowahband.org W Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678–2297; Fax: (918) 678–3087; Email: krandall@wyandotte-nation.org 4. Great Plains Region Great Plains Region Director, 115 4th Avenue SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401; Telephone: (605) 226–7351; Fax: (605) 226–7446 C Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Ms. Diane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare Act Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; Telephone: (605) 964–6460; Fax: (605) 964–6463 Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Court, P.O. Box 247, Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: (605) 245–2325/2326; Fax: (605) 245–2401 F Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Celeste Honomichl, ICWA Administrator, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997–5055; Fax: (605) 997–3694 L Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, L. Greg Miller, LBST Counseling Service Director, 187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57528; Telephone: (605) 473–5584; Fax: (605) 473–8051; Email: greg.miller@lbst.org O Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, Director ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, SD 57752; Telephone: (605) 867–5805; Fax: (605) 867–1893; Email: ontrac@qwtc.net Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Rhonda Oestriech, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 500, Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 837–5261; Fax: (402) 837–5363 P Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Jill Holt, ICWA Specialist, 2602 J Street, Omaha, NE 68107; Telephone: (402) 734–5275; Fax: (402) 734–5708 E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 3234 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES R Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, Rosebud Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555; Telephone: (605) 856–5270; Fax: (605) 856–5268 S Santee Sioux Nation, Clarissa LaPlante, ICWA Specialist, Dakota Tiwahe Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; Telephone: (402) 857–2342; Fax: (402) 857–2361; Email: clarissa.laplante@ nebraska.gov Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 509, Agency Village, SD 57262; Telephone: (605) 698– 3992; Fax: (605) 698–3999; Email: evelyn.pilcher@state.sd.us Spirit Lake Tribe, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335; Telephone: (701) 766–4855; Fax: (701) 766–4273; Email: icwadirector@spiritlakenation.com Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Terrance Yellow Fat, Director, Indian Child Welfare Program, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538; Telephone: (701) 854–3095; Fax: (701) 854–5575; Email: tyellowfat@ standingrock.org T Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix, ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; Telephone: (701) 627–4781; Fax: (701) 627–5550; Email: kfelix@mhanation.com Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, Indian Child Welfare Specialist, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, Belcourt, ND 58316; Telephone: (701) 477–5688; Fax: (701) 477–5797; Email: marilynp@ tmcwfs.net W Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Barbara Eagle, ICWA Specialist, #1 Mission Drive, Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071; Telephone: (402) 878–2378; Fax: (402) 878–2228; Email: baeagleW@winnebagotribe.com Y Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57380; Telephone: (605) 384–5712; Fax: (605) 384–5014 5. Midwest Region Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Telephone: (612) 725–4500; Fax: (612) 713–4439 B Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; Telephone: (715) 682–7135, Ext: 1414; Fax: (715) 682– 7888; Email: bricw@badriver-nsn.gov Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator, 12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715; Phone: (906) 248–3241; Fax: (906) 248– 5817; Email: phyllisk@baymills.org Bois Forte Reservation Business Committee, Angela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor, 13071 Nett Lake Road, Suite A, VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Nett Lake, MN 55771; Telephone: (218) 757–3295 or (218) 757–3916; Fax: (218) 757–3335; Email: amwright@ boisforte.nsn.gov F Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 879–4593; Fax: (218) 878–2189; Email: karendiver@fdlrez.com Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Abbey Dahl, ICWA Department Supervisor, 5415 Everybody’s Road, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 478– 4812; Fax: (715) 478–7442; Email: Abbey.Dalll@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov G Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee, Patti Foley, Social Worker, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605; Telephone: (218) 475–2169; Fax: (218) 475–2455; Email: pfoley@ grandportage.com Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682–9275; Telephone: (231) 534–7681; Fax: (231) 534–7706; Email: helen.cook@ gtbindians.com H Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica White, ICWA Worker, N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896; Telephone: (906) 723–2514; Fax: (906) 466–7397; Email: Jessica.white@ hichealth.org The Ho-Chunk Nation, Valerie Blackdeer, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284–9851; Fax: (715) 284–0097; Email: Valerie.blackdeer@ho-chunk.com Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052; Telephone: (269) 729–4422; Fax: (269) 729–4460; Email: socialwpc@nhbp.org K Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Director Social Service, 16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353–4201; Fax: (906) 353–8171; Email: judy@kbic-nsn.gov L Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: (715) 634–8934; Fax: (715) 634–2981; Email: lcoicw@nsn.gov Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen, ICW Director, P.O. Box 216, Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588–4275; Fax: (715) 588–3855; Email: ldficw@ldftribe.com Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 49969; Telephone: (906) 358–4577; Fax: (906) 358–4785; Email: dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Victoria White, Child Welfare Director, 115 Sixth Street NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; P.O. PO 00000 Frm 00072 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Box 967, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335–8270; Fax: (218) 335–3768; Email: Vicki.white@llojibwe.com Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Eugene Zeller, Tribal Prosecutor, 3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660; Telephone: (213) 398–3384; Fax: (231) 398–3387; Email: gzeller@lrboi.com Little Traverse Bay Bands, Denneen Smith, Human Services Director, 7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Telephone: (231) 242–1620; Fax: (213) 242–1635; Email: dmsmith@ltbbodawansn.gov Lower Sioux, Thomas Williams, ICWA Advocate, 39527 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270; Telephone: (507) 697– 9108; Fax: (507) 697–9111; Email: lsssdirector@lowersioux.com M Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavior Health/ Human Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 306, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681– 0360, Ext: 316; Fax: (616) 681–0380 Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 910, Keshena, WI 54135; Telephone: (715) 799–5161; Fax: (715) 799–6061; Email: mhusby@mitw.org Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ryan Champagne, Director of Family Services, Mille Lacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, MN 56359; Telephone: (320) 532–7776, Ext: 7762; Fax: (320) 532– 7583; Email: ryan.champagne@ millelacsband.com Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335–8585; Fax: (218) 335–8080; Email: ljohnston@mnchippewatribe.org O Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Attn: Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155; Telephone: (920) 490–3724; Fax: (920) 490–3820; Email: icw@oneidanation.org P Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Mark Pompey, Social Services Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: (269) 782–8998; Fax: (269) 782–4295; Email: mark.pompey@ pokagonband-nsn.gov Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of Minnesota, Nancy Anderson, Family Service Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089; Telephone: (651) 385–4185; Fax: (651) 385–4183; Email: nanderson@piic.org R Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Lorna Gamble, Indian Child Welfare Department Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 54814; Telephone: (715) 779–3785; Fax: (715) 779–3783; Email: lorna.gamble@redcliffnsn.gov Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Paula Woods, Executive Director—Family & Children Services, P.O. Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671; Telephone: (218) 679–2122; E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Fax: (218) 679–2929; Email: pwoods@ redlakenation.org S emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa— Meskwaki, Mylene Wanatee, Meskwaki Family Services Director, P.O. Box 245, 349 Meskwaki Road, Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 484–4444; Fax: (641) 484–2103; Email: recruiter.mfs@meskwakinsn.gov Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Attn: ICWA Director, 7070 East Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775– 4909; Fax: (989) 775–4912 Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, ACFS Division Director, 2218 Shunk Rd., Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; Telephone: (906) 632–5250; Fax: (906) 632–5266; Email: jbye@saulttribe.net Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross—ICWA Representative, 2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; Telephone: (952) 445–8900 or (952) 496– 6112; Fax: (952) 445–8906 Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Angela Ring, ICWA Director, 10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 478–2520; Fax: (715) 478–7618; Email: angela.ring@scc-sns.gov St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Erin Fowler, Indian Child Welfare Director, 24670 State Road 35/70, Suite 800, Siren, WI 54872; Telephone: (715) 349–2195; Fax: (715) 349–8665; Email: erinf@ stcroixtribalcenter.com Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA Manager, Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, WI 54416; Telephone: (715) 793–4580; Fax: (715) 793–1312; Email: Stephanie.bowman@ mohican.com U Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Tanya Ross, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67 East, Granite Falls, MN 56241; Telephone: (320) 564–6315; Fax: (320) 564–2550; Email: tanyar@ uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov W White Earth Reservation Business Committee, Jeri Jasken, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 358, White Earth, MN 56591; Telephone: (218) 983–4647; Fax: (218) 983–3712; Email: jerij@whiteearth.com 6. Navajo Region Navajo Region Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, NM 87305; Telephone: (505) 863–8314; Fax: (505) 863–8324 N Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515; Telephone: (928) 871– 6806; Fax: (928) 871–7667; Email: reginayazzie@nndss.org 7. Northwest Region Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE. 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232; Telephone: (503) 231–6702; Fax (503) 231–2201 VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 B Burns Paiute Tribe, Michelle Bradach, Social Service Director, 100 Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573–7312, Ext. 230; Fax: (541) 573–4217; Email: bradachma@burnspaiute-nsn.gov C Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Tracy Bray, Family Services Director, 420 Howanut Road, Oakville, WA 98568; Telephone: (360) 709–1871; Fax: (360) 273–5207; Email: tbray@ chehalistribe.org Colville Confederated Tribes, Preston Boyd, Children and Family Services Director, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155–011; Telephone: (509) 634–2774; Fax: (509) 634–2663 Coeur d’Alene Tribal CouncilSocial Worker Lead, P.O. Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851; Telephone: (208) 686–8106; Fax: (208) 686–4410 Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; Telephone: (406) 675–2700, Ext. 1234 Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie Garcia, Family Service Coordinator, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 97420; Telephone: (541) 888– 3012; Cell: (541) 297–0370; Fax: (541) 888– 1027; Email: dgarcia@ctclusi.org Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347–0038; Telephone: (503) 879–2034; Fax: (503) 879–2142 Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent Leonhard, Deputy Attorney General, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 97801; Telephone/Fax: (541) 429–7406; Email: brentleonhard@ ctuir.org Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, 3050 Tremont St., North Bend, OR 97459; Telephone: (541) 888– 9494; Fax: (541) 888–6701; Email: bridgett@uci.net Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Andrea Davis, Human Services Director, 2371 NE. Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470; Telephone: (541) 677–5575, Ext: 5513; Fax: (541) 677–5574 Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Mike Yates, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, Longview, WA 98632–8594; Telephone: (360) 577–8140; Fax: (360) 577–7432 H Hoh Indian Tribe, Annette Penn, ICW, P.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331; Telephone: (360) 374–5022; Fax: (360) 374–5039; Email: milab@hohtribe-nsn.org J Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, ICWA Specialist, 1033 Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681–4639; Fax: (360) 681–3402 K Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy L. Thomas, MSW, Support Services Director, 934 S. Gargeld Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001; Telephone: (509) 789–7634/Cell (509) 671– 6972; Fax: (509) 789–7659; Email: wthomas@camashealth.com PO 00000 Frm 00073 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3235 The Klamath Tribes, Misty Barney, Child Welfare Program Manager; Candi Crume,Child Protective Specialist; Jim Collins, ICW Specialist; Lisa Ruiz, Child Welfare Caseworker; P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624; Telephone: (541) 783–2219; Fax: (541) 783–7783; Email: misty.barney@klamathtribes.com; Candi.kirk@klamathtribes.com; jim.collins@klamathtribes.com; Lisa.ruiz@ klamathtribes.com. Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805–1269; Telephone: (208) 267–8451 L Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson, ICWA Contact, 2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363–9518; Telephone: (360) 452–8471; Fax: (360) 457–8429 Lummi Nation, Amy Finkbonner, Lummi Children’s Services Manager, P.O. Box 1024 Ferndale, WA 98248; Telephone: (360) 384–2324; Fax: (360) 380–2157; Email: amyf@lummi-nsn.gov M Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Service Manager or Vanessa Castle, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357; Telephone: (360) 645–3251/ 3257; Fax: (360) 645–2806 Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest Region), Marge Edais-Yeltatzie, Director, Social Services Children’s Mental Health & ICW, P.O. Box 85, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886–6911; Fax: (907) 886–6913; Email: marge@msscmh.org Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Human Services Division Director, 39015 172nd Avenue SE., Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 939–3311; Fax: (253) 876–2855 N Nez Perce Tribe, Jeanette Pinkham, ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843–7302; Fax: (208) 843–9401 Nisqually Indian Community, Cynthia Orie, ICWA Contact, 4820 She-Nah-Num Drive SE., Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456–5221; Fax: (360) 486–9555 Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, Ken Levinson, ICW Program Manager, 5061 Deming Road, Deming, WA 98244; Telephone: (360) 306–5090; Fax: (360) 306–5099; Email: klevinson@nooksacknsn.gov Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena, ICWA Contact, 427 North Main, Suite 101, Pocatello, ID 83204; Telephone: (208) 478–5712; Fax: (208) 478–5713 P Port Gamble S’Klallam, David Delmendo, ICWA Program Manager, 31912 Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297–9672; Fax: (360) 297–9666; Email: davidd@pgst.nsn.us Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liason, 3009 E. Portland Avenue, Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405–7544; Fax: (253) 680–5998 E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 3236 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Q Quileute Tribal Council, Bonita Cleveland, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 279, LaPush, WA 98350; Telephone: (360) 374–6155; Fax: (360) 374–6311; Email: bonita.cleveland@ quileutenation.org Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, William (Bill) Lay, Quinault Family Services Supervisor, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587; Telephone: (360) 276– 8215, Ext. 355; Fax: (360) 267–4152; Email: wlay@quinault.org emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES S Samish Indian Nation, Robert Ludgate, Samish Nation Social Services, Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; Telephone: (360) 899–5282; Fax: (360) 299–4357; Email: rludgate@samishtribe.nsn.us Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe, Raju A.T. Dahlstrom, MSW, Program Administrator Indian Child Welfare, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241; Telephone: (425) 760–0306; Fax: (360) 436–0242; Email: rdahlstrom@sauk-suiattle.com Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267–6766, Ext. 3100; Fax: (360) 267–0247 Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 478– 3923; Fax: (208) 237–9736; Email: bwitworth@sbtribes.com Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Telephone: (541) 444–8211; Fax: (541) 444–2307; Email: cathernt@ctsi.nsn.us Skokomish Tribal Council, Laura Munn or Ralph Pulsiser, ICWA Contact, N. 80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584–9748; Telephone: (360) 426–7788; Fax: (360) 877–2151 Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333–5425; Fax: (425) 333–5428 Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case Manager, P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258–7502; Fax: (509) 258–7029; Email: tawhneec@spokanetribe.com Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener, Tribal Administrator, 10 SE. Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584–9200; Telephone: (360) 432–3900; Fax: (360) 426–6577; Email: dwhitener@squaxin.us Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green, ICW Director, P.O. Box 3782 or 17014 59th Ave. NE., Arlington, WA 98223; Telephone: (360) 435–3985, Ext. 21; Fax: (360) 435–2867 Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: (360) 394–8478; Fax: (360) 697–6774 Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, Swinomish Family Services Coordinator, 17337 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257; Telephone: (360) 466–7222; Fax: (360) 466–1632; Email: tparker@ swinomish.nsn.us VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 T Tulalip Tribe, Edith Johnny, ICWA Contact, 6700 Totem Beach Road, Marysville, WA 98271; Telephone: (360) 716–3284; Fax: (360) 651–4742; Email: ejohnny@ tulaliptribes-nsn.gov U Upper Skagit Indian Tribe, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare Coordinator, 25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; Telephone: (360) 854–7077; Fax: (360) 854–7125; Email: felicek@ upperskagit.com W Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553–3454; Fax: (541) 553–3281 Y Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, David Lees, Esq, Chief Prosecutor, P.O. Box 1119, Toppenish, WA 98948; Telephone: (509) 865–5121, Ext: 4558; Fax: (509) 865–7078; Email: lees@ yakama.com 8. Pacific Region Pacific Region Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978–6000; Fax: (916) 978–6099 A Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Michelle A. Carr, Esq., Attorney, 5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264; Telephone: (760) 669–6862; Fax: (760) 699–6863; Email: mcarr@ aguacaliente.net Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233– 5571; Fax: 223–4165 Auburn Rancheria, Attn: Cheryl Douglas, United Auburn Indian Community, 935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: (916) 251–1550; Fax: (530) 887–1028 Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green, Chairperson, P.O. Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398–4722 B Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, Social Services Director, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 773–1900, Ext: 290; Fax: (888) 733–1900; Email: vevilahussey.brb@ nsn.gov Berry Creek Rancheria (See Tyme Maidu Tribe) Big Lagoon Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 826–2079; Fax: (707) 826–0495 Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 700 or 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, PO 00000 Frm 00074 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 CA 93513; Telephone: (760) 938–2003; Fax: (760) 938–2942; Email: r.mendoza@ bigpinepaiute.org Big Sandy Rancheria, Dorothy Barton, MSW, ICWA/Social Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602; Telephone: (559) 855–4003, Ext: 215; Fax: (559) 855– 4129; Email: dbarton@bsrnation.com Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263–3924; Fax: (707) 263–3977; Email: resparza@big-valley.net Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero, ICWA Specialist; 50 TuSu Lane, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873–4414; Fax: (760) 873–4143; Email: margaret.romero@bishoppaiute.org Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs, Exec Assistant, P.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 95525; Telephone: (707) 668–5101; Fax: (707) 668–4272; Email: bmobbs@ bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov Bridgeport Indian Colony, Michael Lumsden, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 37 or 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517; Telephone: (760) 932–7083; Fax: (760) 932–7846; Email: admin@ bridgeportindiancolony.com Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811; Telephone: (916) 491–0011; Fax: (916) 491–0012; Email: penny@ buenavistatribe.com C Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84–245 Indio Springs Drive, Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342–2593; Fax: (760) 347–7880 California Valley Miwok Tribe, as of date, there is no recognized government for this federally recognized tribe. Please contact Pacific Regional Director for up to date information. Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: (951) 676–8832; Fax: (951) 676–3950 Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay, Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 Cedarville Rancheria, Melissa Davis, Administrative Assistant, 300 West First Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233–3969; Fax: (530) 233–4776; Email: phyrra@rocketmail.com Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, Executive Manager, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 677– 0211; Fax: (707) 677–3921; Email: aatkins@ trinidadrancheria.com Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Telephone: (209) 984–4806; Fax: (209) 984–5606; Email: chixrnch@ mlode.com Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Christina Hermosillo, ICWA Advocate, 555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: (707) 894–5775; Fax: (707) 894–5727 E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Cold Springs Rancheria, Terri Works, ICWA Director, 32861 Sycamore Rd, Suite #300, Tollhouse, CA 93667; Telephone: (559) 855–5043/(559) 855–8360; Fax: (559) 855– 4445; Email: csrancheriaterri@netptc.net Colusa Indian Community Council, Daniel Gomez Sr., Chairman, 3730 Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932; Telephone: (530) 458– 8231; Fax: (530) 458–4186; Email: dgomez@colusansn.gov Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987; Telephone: (530) 473–3274, Fax: (530) 473–3301 Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, c/o Lorraine Laiwa, Indian Child And Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463–2644; Fax: (707) 463–8956 Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians (See Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians D Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, Percy Tejada, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 607, Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 522–4248; Fax: (707) 522–4291; Email: percyt@drycreekrancheria.com E Elem Indian Colony, Nathan M. Brown II, Chairman, P.O. Box 757 Lower Lake, CA 95457; Telephone: (707) 994–3400; Fax: (707) 994–3408; Email: nathanbrownelem@ gmail.com Elk Valley Rancheria, LaWanda Quinnell, Council Secretary, 2332 Howland Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464–4680; Fax: (707) 464–4519; Email: lquinnell@elk-valley.com Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA Representative, 2133 Monte Vista Ave, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 532– 9214; Fax: (530) 532–1768; Email: sharig@ enterpriserancheria.org Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, 4050 Willow Road, Alpine, CA 91901; Telephone: (619) 445– 6315; Fax: (619) 445–9126 F Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker, Human Services, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928; Telephone: (707) 566–2288; Fax: (707) 566–2291; Email: lwalker@ gratonrancheria.com Fort Bidwell Reservation, Bernold Pollard, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, CA 96112; Telephone: (530) 279–6310; Fax: (530) 279–2233 Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526; Telephone: (760) 878–5160; Fax: (760) 878–2311; Email: Israel@ fortindependence.com G Greenville Rancheria, Dr. Gonzalo Gonzalez, Behavioral Health, P.O. Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947; Telephone: (530) 284–7990; Fax: (530) 284–7299; Email: ggonzalez@greenvillerancheria.com Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill, ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, CA 95939; VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Telephone: (530) 968–5365; Fax: (530) 968–5366 Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Telephone: (707) 462– 3682; Fax: (707) 462–9183; Email: admin@ guidiville.net H Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, 375 E. Hwy 20, Suite ‘‘I’’, Upper Lake, CA 95485–0516; Telephone: (707) 275–0737; Cell: (707) 275–2947; Fax: (707) 275–0757; Email: tribaladmin@upperlepomo.com or executive.secretary@upperlakepomo.com Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Human Services, P.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA 95546; Telephone: (530) 625–4211; Fax: (530) 625–4594 Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Tania Mota, ICWA Social Case Management Worker, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Telephone: (707) 472–2100, Ext: 1114; Fax: (707) 472–2109; Email: tmota@ hoplandtribe.com I Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749– 1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669; Telephone: (209) 245–5800, Ext: 5801; Email: pam@ ionemiwok.org J Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians, Marshawn Morla, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; Telephone: (209) 223–1935; Fax: (209) 223–5366; Email: mmorla@jacksoncasino.com Jamul Indian Village, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 K Karuk Tribe of California, April Attebury, Interim Director, Social Services, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; Telephone: (530) 842–9200, Ext. 6300 L La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie Smith-Gibson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984–6197, Ext: 104; Fax: (707) 984–6201; Email: ta@cahto.org Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Telephone: (760) 876–1034; Fax: (760) 876–8302 PO 00000 Frm 00075 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3237 Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Koi Nation of Northern California, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 95402; Telephone: (707) 575–5586; Fax: (707) 575–5506 Lytton Rancheria c/o Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, Liz DeRouen, 2525 Cleveland Ave., Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 544–8509; Fax: (707) 544–8729; Email: lizderouen@sbcglobal.net M Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Christine Dukatz, ICWA Director/ Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468; Telephone: (707) 882– 2788, x 405; Fax: (707) 882–3417; Email: christi.dukatz@gmail.com Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766–4930; Fax: (619) 766–4957 Mechoopda Indian Tribe, Susan Bromley, Office Manager, 125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899–8922, Ext: 210; Fax: (530) 899– 8517; Email: sbromley@mechoopdansn.gov Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, Mary Comito, P.O. Box 1829, Middletown, CA 95461; Telephone: (707) 987–8288; Fax: (707) 987–8205; Cell: (707) 326–6876; Email: mcomito@ middletownrancheria.com Mooretown Rancheria, Francine McKinley, ICWA Director, 1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533–3625; Fax: (530) 533–0664; Email: icwa@ mooretown.org Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Paula Tobler, Social Worker, 11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849–4697; Fax: (951) 922–0338 N North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink, Tribal Chairwoman, P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 877–2484; Fax: (559) 877–2467; Email: efink@northforkrancheria-nsn.gov P Pala Band of Mission Indians, Season Lattin, ICWA Manager, Department of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, CA 92059; Telephone: (760) 891– 3542; Fax: (760) 742–1293 Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 865–2010; Fax: (530) 865–1870; Email: office@paskenta.org Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749– 1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 3238 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676–2768; Fax: (951) 695–1778 Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C. Walker, ICWA Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: (559) 683–6633, Ext: 212; Fax: (559) 683–0599; Email: orianna.walker@chukchansi.net Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Lenora Steele, SelfGovernance Director, 500 B Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463–1454; Fax: (707) 463–6601; Email: lenora@pinolevillensn.us Pit River Tribe, Veronon Ward, Jr., Coordinator, Social Services, 36970 Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013; Telephone: (530) 335–5530; Fax: (530) 335–3140 Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman, 2251 South State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 462–1213; Fax: (707) 462–1240; Email: pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com Q Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Frieda Bennett, Education Director/Social Services, 13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; Telephone: (530) 468– 5907; Fax: (530) 468–5908 R Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 391670, Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951)763– 4105; Fax: (951) 763–4325; Email: sreckker@ramonatribe.com Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001– 5528; Telephone: (530) 225–8979 Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Amelia Thomas, ICWA Coordinator, 3250 Road I, ‘‘B’’ Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Telephone: (707) 485–0361; Fax: (707) 485–5726 Resighini Rancheria, Keshan Dowd, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482–2431; Fax: (707) 482–3425 Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749–1410; Fax: (760) 749–8901 Robinson Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464; Telephone: (707) 275–0527; Fax: (707) 275–0235; Email: mvasquez@robinsonrancheria.com Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright, Tribal President, 77826 Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983– 6126; Fax: (707) 983–6128; Email: administrator@rvit.org Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, James Kinter, Tribal Council Secretary, P.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Telephone: (530) 796– 3400; Fax: (530) 796–2143; Email: djones@ yochadehe-nsn.gov S San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 Community Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346; Telephone: (909) 864–8933; Fax: (909) 864–3370 San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749– 1410; Fax: (760) 749–5518 Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, John Marcus, Chairman, P.O. Box 391820, Anza, CA 92539; Telephone: (951) 659–2700; Fax: (951) 689–2228 Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara, Tribal Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive; P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245; Telephone: (559) 924–1278, Ext: 4051; Cell: (559) 381–4928; Fax: (559) 925– 2931; Email: jcuara@tachi-yokut.com Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 539, Santa Ynez, CA 93460; Telephone: (805) 694–2671; Fax: (805) 686–2060; Email: cromero@sythc.com Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians-Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070; Telephone: (760) 765– 1106; Fax: (760) 765–0312 Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Tribal ICWA Worker, 301 Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263– 4220; Fax: (707) 263–4345; Email: cmiller@ svpomo.org Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Michael Fitzgerral, Tribal Chairman, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490; Telephone: (707) 459–9690; Fax: (707) 459–6936; Email: svrchair@gmail.com Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria), Malissa Tayaba, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1340; Shingle Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698–1436 or (530) 698– 1400; Fax: (530) 387–8041; Email: mtayaba@ssband.org Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director, 140 Rowdy Creek Road, Smith River, CA 95567–9446; Telephone: (707) 487–9255; Fax: (707) 487–0930 Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Nancy Currie, Tribal Social Worker, Soboba Tribal Family Services Department; P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581; Telephone: (951) 487–0283; Fax: (951) 487–1738 Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Melissa Cerda, Administrative Assistant, 1420 Guerneville Rd., Suite 1, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 591–0580; Fax: (707) 591–0583; Email: melissa@ stewartspoint.org Susanville Rancheria, Terri O’Bryan, Children’s Wellness Center Coordinator, 745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530) 257–6264; Fax: (530) 257–7986 Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 T Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police, 23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626; Telephone: (559) 822–6336; Fax: (559) 822–6340; Email: fmarquezjr@tmr.org Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 Hasti- Acres Drive #108, PO 00000 Frm 00076 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Bakersfield, CA 93309; Telephone: (661) 834–8566; Email: kmorgan@tejontribe.net Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Attention: Wally Eddy, 621 West Line Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 872– 3614; Fax: (760) 872–3670; Email: icwa@ timbisha.com Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Case Assistant/ Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66–725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 92274; Telephone: (760) 578–8334 or (760) 397–0455, Ext: 1101; Fax: (760) 397–3925; Email: achihuahua@ tmdci.org Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258; Telephone: (559) 781–4271, ext: 1013; Fax: (559) 791–2122; Email: icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 699, Tuolumne, CA 95379; Telephone: (209) 928–5300; Fax: (209) 928–1677; Email: kday@ mewuk.com Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: (951) 676–8832; Fax: (951) 676–3950 Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steel, ICWA Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 534–3859; Fax: (530) 534–1151; Email: jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com U Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Billie Saulque, Chairman, 25669 Hwy 6, PMB I, Benton, CA 93512; Telephone: (760) 933–2321; Fax: (760) 933–2412; Email: bentonpaiutetribe@hughes.net V Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445–1188; Fax: (619) 445–0765 W Wilton Rancheria, Anastasia Tran, ICWA Advocate, 9300 West Stockton Blvd., Ste. 200, Elk Grove, CA 95758; Telephone: (916) 683–6000; Fax: (916) 683–6015 Wiyot Tribe, Sarah Vevoda, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733–5055; Fax: (707) 482–1377 Y Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 1027, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482–1350; Fax: (707) 482–1377; Email: sweldon@ yuroktribe.nsn.us 9. Rocky Mountain Region Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue, Billings, MT 59101; Telephone: (406) 247–7943; Fax: (406) 247–7976 B Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Kathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator; Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry Technician, P.O. Box 588, Browning, MT 59417; Telephone: E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices (406) 338–7806; Fax: (406) 338–7726; Email: kathybossribs@yahoo.com emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES C Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation of Montana, Christina Trottier, ICWA Director, 31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 59521; Telephone: (406) 395– 4734; Fax: (406) 395–5847; Email: christina.trottier@yahoo.com Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Melveen Paula Fisher, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1060, Crow Agency, MT 59022; Telephone: (406) 638–4202; Fax: (406) 638–4283 E Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: (307) 332–2669; Fax: (307) 332–6593 F Fort Belknap Community Council, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager/Acting Director, Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526; Telephone: (406) 353–8346 or (406) 353– 8370; Fax: (406) 353–4634; Email: mtrottier@ftbelknap.org Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Ms. Lois Weeks, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255; Telephone: (406) 768–2402; Fax: (406) 768–3710; Email: lweeks@fptc.org N Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Mary N. Brown, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 396, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: (406) 332–6120; Fax: (307) 332–7543 Northern Cheyenne, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 128 Lame Deer, Montana 59043; Telephone: (307) 477–8321; Fax: (406) 477–8333; Email: icwa@ northernarapaho.com 10. Southern Plains Region Southern Region Director, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247–6673, Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247–5611 A Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Annette Wilson, Social Services, 2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: (405) 275–4030; Fax: (405) 273–7938 Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Samantha Battiest; (936) 563–1252; Fax: (936) 563– 1254; Email: battiest.samantha@actribe.org Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Anadarko Agency, Community Services, P.O. Box 309, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Sallie Allen, Supervisory Social Worker; (405) 247–8515; Fax (405) 247–2252; Email: sallie.allen@bia.gov C Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, Mary Prentiss, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 487, Binger, OK 73009; Telephone: (405) 656–9222; Fax: (405) 656–3237; Email: mprentiss@ caddonation.com Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Larenda Morgan, Executive Director and VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Yolanda Woods, ICW Director, P.O. Box 38, Concho, OK 73022; Telephone: (405) 422–7476/(405) 201–3188; Fax: (405) 422– 8218 or (405) 422–3164; Email: lmorgan@ c-a-tribes.org; ywoods@c-a-tribes.org Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, Director, 1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: (405) 878–4831; Fax: (405) 878–4659; Email: jdraper@potawatomi.org Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Mona Perea, ICW Director, P.O. Box 908, Lawton, OK 73502; Telephone: (580) 492–3374; Fax: (580) 354–3838; Email: ramonap@ comanchenation.com D The Delaware Nation, Juan Feliciano, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247–2448, Ext: 1152; Fax (405) 247–5942; Email: Jfeliciano@delawarenation.com F Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin, ICWA Director, 43187 US Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006; Telephone: (580) 588–2298; Fax: (580) 588–2106 I Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B., Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, KS 66094; Telephone: (785) 595–3258 Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Janice Rowe-Kurak, Chairman, 335588 E. 750 Road Perkins, OK 74059; Telephone: (405) 547–2402; Fax: (405) 547–1032; Email: row-kurak@ iowanation.org K Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641; Telephone: (580) 269–2552 Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Director Indian Child Welfare, 286 Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, TX 78852; Telephone: (830) 766–5601; Work Cell: (830) 513–2937; Fax: (830) 776–5605 Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439; Telephone: (785) 486–2131 Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Jodi Michele Warrior, Indian Child Welfare Director, P.O. Box 469, McLoud, OK 74851; Telephone: (405) 964–5426; Fax: (405) 964–5431; Email: jwarrior@ kickapootribeofoklahoma.com Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Shannon Ahtone, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015; Telephone: (580) 654– 2300; Fax: (580) 654–2363 O Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mehojah, Social Services Director, 8151 Highway 177, Red Rock, OK 74651; Telephone: (580) 723–4466, Ext: 256; Cell Phone: (580) 307–7303; Fax: (580) 723– 1016; Email: amehojah@omtribe.org P Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma, Joanna (Jodi) Flanders, BSW, MSW, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058; Telephone: (918) 763–3873; Fax: (918) 762–6453 Email: jflanders@ pawneenation.org PO 00000 Frm 00077 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 3239 Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601; Telephone: (580) 762–8104 Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, KS 66509; Telephone: (785) 966–2255 S Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Michael Dougherty, Tribal Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434; Telephone: (785) 742–0053, Ext: 23; Fax: (785) 742–7146 Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, OK 74079; Telephone: (918) 968–3526 T Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, OK 74653; Telephone: (580) 628–2561 W Wichita & Affiliated Tribes, Joan Williams, Family & Children Services Director, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247–8627; Fax: (405) 247–8873; Email: joan.williams@wichitatribe.com 11. Southwest Region Southwest Region Director, 1001 Indian School Road NW., Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563–3103; Fax: (505) 563–3101 Pueblo of Acoma, Marsha Vallo, Acting Social Services Director/ICWA Placement Worker, P.O. Box 309, Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552–5162, Ext: 5154; Cell: (505) 382–4429; Fax: (505) 552–6206; Email: mailto:Mlvallo@puebloofacoma.org C Pueblo de Cochiti, Richard Pecos, Tribal Administrator, 255 Cochiti Street, P.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465–3104; Fax: (505) 465–1135; Email: richard_pecos@ pueblodeconchiti.org I Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869–2772; Fax (505) 869–5923 J Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Chinana, Jemez Social Service Program-Child Advocate, P.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834–7117; Fax: (575) 834– 7103; Email: Annette.chinana@ jemezpueblo.us Jicarilla Apache Nation, Olivia NelsonLucero, Acting Program Manager, Jicarilla Behavioral Health, P.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: (575) 759–1712; Fax: (575) 759–3757; Email: onelson@jbhd.org L Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager and Rebecca Quam, Social Services Specialist II (back-up), P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 87026; Phone: (505) 552– 9712; Fax: (505) 552–6484; Email: malarid@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov or rquam@ lagunapueblo-nsn.gov M Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Garcia, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 227, E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 3240 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone: (575) 464– 9209; Fax: (575) 464–9191; Email: cgarcia@ matisp.net N Pueblo of Nambe, Rhonda Padilla, ICWA Manager, Route 1, Box 117–BB, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 0133; Fax: (505) 455–4457; Email: rpadilla@ nambepueblo.org O Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1187, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566; Phone: (575) 770–0033; Fax: (505) 852–1372; Email: Rochelle.thompson@ohkayowingehnsn.gov P Pueblo of Picuris, Jose Albert Valdez, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553; Phone: (575) 587–1003; Cell: (575)779–2146; Fax: (575) 587–1003; Email: javicwa@aol.com Pueblo of Pojoaque, Shirley Catanach, Director, 58 Cities of Gold Road, Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455– 0238; Fax: (505) 455–2363; Email: javicwa@aol.com R Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Marlene Martinez, Administrative Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone: (505) 775–3256; Fax: (505) 775–3240; Email: marlene@rnsb.k12.nm.us S Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia, MSW, Family Services Department Director, P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771–9900; Fax: (505) 867–6166; Email: dvalencia@ sfpueblo.com Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Julie Sanchez, ICWA Manager/Family Advocate, 02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455–4164; Fax: (505) 455–7942; Email: jjsanchez@sanipueblo.org Pueblo of Sandia, Randall Berner, Behavioral Health Manager, 481 Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 867– 5131; Fax: (505) 867–7099; Email: rberner@ sandiapueblo.nsn.us Pueblo of Santa Ana, Myron Armijo, Governor, Santa Ana Pueblo, 02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771–6702; Fax:(505) 771– 6575; Email: governor@santaana-nsn.gov Pueblo of Santa Clara, Cheryl Tafoya, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 580, Espanola, NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753–0419 or (505) 692–6250; Fax: (505) 753–0420; Email: ectafoya@santaclarapueblo.org Santo Domingo-Kewa, Virginia Tenorio, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465– 0630; Fax: (505) 465–2854; Email: Vtenorio@kewa-nsn.gov Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker, MS 40, P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone: (970) 769–2920; Fax: (970) 563–0334; Email: jsindelar@ southernute.nsn.us T Pueblo of Taos, Maxine Nakai, LISW Ezra Bayles, Division Director, P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758–7824; VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 Fax: (575) 758–3347; Email: EBayles@ taospueblo.com Pueblo of Tesuque, Jeanette Jagles, Director Social Services, Route 42, Box 360–T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 955– 7713; Fax: (505) 982–2331; Email: jjagles@ pueblooftesuque.org U Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Janelle Doughty, Director, MSW/CW/ICWA Director; P.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO 81334; Phone: (970) 564–5302; Fax: (970) 564–5300; Email: jdought@utemoutain.org Y Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Jesus Donacio, ICW Specialist, 9314 Juanchido Ln., El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 860–6119, Ext. 6174; Fax: (915) 858–2367; Email: JDonacio@ ydsp-nsn.gov Z Pueblo of Zia, Pueblo of Zia, Governor’s Office,135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867–3304, Ext. 241; Fax: (505) 867–3308 Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez, Program Manager, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327; Phone: (505) 782–7166; Fax: (505) 782–7221; Email: betnez@ashiwi.org 12. Western Region Western Region Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; Telephone: (602) 379–6600; Fax: (602) 379–4413 A Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 West Peters Road & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138; Telephone: (520) 568–1000; Fax: (520) 568–1001; Email: clopez@AK-chin.nsn.us B Battle Mountain Band Council, Monica Price, Social Worker III/ICWA Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820; Telephone: (775) 635–2004; Fax: (775) 635–8528 C Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Ronald Escobar, Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363; Telephone: (760) 858–4219; Fax: (760) 858–5400 Cocopah Indian Tribe, Brenda J. Smith, Director, Social Services, 14515 South Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350; Telephone: (928) 627–3729; Fax: (928) 627–3316; Email: cocosocser@ cocopah.com Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.Ed., Executive Director, Department of Health & Social Services, 12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, AZ 85344; Telephone: (928) 669–6577; Fax: (928) 669–8881; Email: daniel.barbara@CRIT– DHS.org Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Stefany Sellick, Director, P.O. Box 6104, Ibapah, UT 84034; Telephone: (435) 234–1178; Fax: (435) 234–1219 D Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Iskandar Alexandar, MSW, Social Worker, P.O. Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314; Telephone: (775) 863–0222; Fax: (775) 863–0142 PO 00000 Frm 00078 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 E Elko Band Council of Te- Moak Tribe, Chesarae Christean, Social Worker, 1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801; Telephone: (775) 738–8889; Fax: (775) 778–3397; Email: elkobandsocial@ frontiernet.net Ely Shoshone Tribe, RaeJean Morrill, Social Worker II, 16 Shoshone Circle, Ely, NV 89301; Telephone: (775) 289–4133; Fax: (775) 289–3237 F Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, ICWA Representative, 1007 Rio Vista, Fallon, NV 89406; Telephone: (775) 423–1215; Fax: (775) 423–8960; Email: ssdirector@fpst.org Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421; Telephone: (775) 532–8263, Ext. 111; Fax: (775) 532–8060; Email: dee.rutcher@fmpst.org Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell, CPS/ICWA Coordinator, Wassaja Family Services, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269; Telephone: (480) 789– 7820; Fax: (480) 837–4809; Email: jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr., Director, 500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363; Telephone: (928) 346–1550; Fax: (928) 346–1552; Email: ssdir@ ftmojave.com G Gila River Indian Community, Byron Donahue, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147; Telephone: (520) 562–3396; Fax: (520) 562–3633; Email: byron.donahue@gric.nsn.us H Havasupai Tribe, Davis Oldmouse, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Supai, AZ 86435; Telephone: (928) 448–2661; Fax: (928) 448–2663 The Hopi Tribe, Delores Coochyamptewa, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 68, Second Mesa, AZ 86043; Telephone: (928) 737– 2685; Fax: (928) 737–2697 Hualapai Tribe, Vonda R. Beecher, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 480, Peach Springs, AZ 86434; Telephone: (928) 769–2269/2383/ 2384/2397; Fax: (928) 769–2659 K Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Ronica L. Spute, Tribal Administrator; HC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022; Telephone: (928) 643– 8320; Fax: (888) 822–3734; Email: rspute@ kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov L Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fitz-Patrick, Social Services Caseworker, 1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106; Telephone: (702) 382–0784, Ext: 2236; Fax: (702) 384– 5272; Email: rfitzpatrick@lvpaiute.com Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Fran Machado, Social Services Director or Debbie George, ICWA Caseworker, 201 Bowean Street or Box 878, Lovelock, NV 89419; Telephone: (775) 273–7861; Fax: (775) 273–5151 M Moapa Band of Paiutes, Dawn M. Bruce, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 308, Moapa, NV 89025; Telephone: (702) 865– E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1 Federal Register / Vol. 79, No. 12 / Friday, January 17, 2014 / Notices T emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 2708; Fax: (702) 864–0408; Email: mbopsocialservices@mvdsl.com P Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard, Behavioral Care Director, 440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721; Telephone: (435) 586–1112, Ext: 310; Fax: (435) 867– 1516; Email: tyler.goddard@ihs.gov Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Attn: Tamara Walters, Assistant Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, Tucson, AZ 85757; Telephone: (520) 883–5108; Fax: (520) 883–5084; Email: tamara.walters@ pascuayaqui-nsn.gov Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary JoeKinale, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424; Telephone: (775) 574–1047; Fax: (775) 574–1052; Email: rkinale@plpt.nsn.us Q Quechan Tribal Council, Ronda C. Aguerro, Vice President, P.O. Box 1899, Yuma, AZ 85366–1899; Telephone: (760) 572–0213; Fax: (760) 572–2102; Email: r.aguerro@ quechantribe.com Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Sharon JamesTiger, Human Services Manager, 405 Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502; Telephone: (775) 329–5071; Fax: (775) 785–8758; Email: sjames@rsic.org S Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Cheryl Scott, Assistant General Counsel, Office of the General Council, or Allison Miller, ICWA Supervisor, Social Services Division, Social Services Division, SRPMIC, 10005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85256; Telephone: (480) 362–7471/7533; Fax: (480) 362–5574; Email: Cheryl.scott@ srpmic-nsn.gov; Allison.Miller@srpmicnsn.gov San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San Carlos, AZ 85550; Telephone: (928) 475–2313; Fax: (928) 475–2342; Email: abegay09@ tss.scat-nsn.gov San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Savania Tsosie, Social Worker, 180 North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, UT 84770; Telephone: (435) 674–9720; Fax: (435) 674–9714; Email: savania.tsosie@bia.gov Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Zannetta Hanks, Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Owyhee, NV 89832; Telephone: (775) 757–2921, Ext. 23; Fax: (775) 757–2910; Email: hanks.zannetta@shopai.org Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 448, Grantsville, UT 84029; Telephone: (435) 882–4532; Fax: (435) 882–4889; Email: ibear@svgoshutes.com South Fork Band Council, Debbie Honeyestewa, Social Services Director, 21 Lee, B–13, Spring Creek, NV 89815; Telephone: (775) 744–4273; Fax: (775) 744–4523 Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Jerry Barr, Council Member, Council ICWA Liaison, 1708 H Street, Sparks, NV 89431; Telephone: (775) 685–6467; Fax: (775) 827–9678; Email: jerry.barr@ summitlaketribe.org VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:00 Jan 16, 2014 Jkt 232001 DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians (See Elko Band Council) Tohono O’odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Attorney General, P.O. Box 830, Sells, AZ 85634; Telephone: (520) 383– 3410; Fax: (520) 383–2689; Email: jonathan.jantzen@tonation-nsn.gov Tonto Apache Tribe, Brian Echols, Social Services Director, Tonto Apache Reservation #30, Payson, AZ 85541; Telephone: (928) 474–5000, Ext. 8120, Fax: (928) 474–4159; Email: bechols@ TontoApache.org U Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Services Director, Box 190, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026; Telephone: (435) 725–4026 or (435) 823–0141; Fax: (435) 722–5030; Email: floydw@utetribe.com W Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 146 or 1029 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427; Telephone: (775) 773–2058, Ext: 11; Fax: (775) 773–2096; Email: eaguilar@wrpt.us Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Office of the Chairperson, 919 Highway 395 South, Gardnerville, NV 89410; Telephone: (775) 265–8600; Fax: (775) 265–8651 Wells Band Te-Moak Shoshone, Sarai Harney, Social Services/ICWA, P.O. Box 809, Wells, NV 89835; Telephone: (775) 345–3079; Fax: (775) 752–2474 White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941; Telephone: (928) 338–4164, Fax: (928) 338–1469; Email: chinton@wmat.us Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, NV 89446 Y Yavapai Apache Nation, Linda Fry, Director, Department of Social Services, 2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322; Telephone: (928) 649–7106; Fax: (928) 567–6832; Email: lfry@yan-tribe.org Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301; Telephone: (928) 515–7351; Fax: (928) 541–7945; Email: ewatchman@ypit.com Yerington Paiute Tribe, Vonnie Snooks, Human Services Assistant, 171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447; Telephone: (775) 463–7705; Fax: (775) 463–5929; Email: hsprogramasst@ypt-nsn.gov Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Social Services Program, Eligibility Worker, HC 61 Box 6275, Austin, NV 89310; Telephone: (775) 964–2463; Fax: (775) 964–1352 Dated: December 16, 2013. Kevin K. Washburn, Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs. [FR Doc. 2014–00779 Filed 1–16–14; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–4J–P PO 00000 3241 Frm 00079 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Bureau of Indian Affairs [DR.5B711.IA000814] Indian Gaming Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice of Tribal-State Class III Gaming Compact taking effect. AGENCY: This notice publishes the Class III Gaming Compact between the Ramona Band of Cahuilla and the State of California taking effect. DATES: Effective January 17, 2014. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Paula L. Hart, Director, Office of Indian Gaming, Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary—Policy and Economic Development, Washington, DC 20240, (202) 219–4066. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Under section 11 of the Indian Gaming Regulatory Act (IGRA), Public Law 100– 497, 25 U.S.C. 2701 et seq., the Secretary of the Interior shall publish in the Federal Register notice of approved Tribal-State compacts for the purpose of engaging in Class III gaming activities on Indian lands. The Compact between the State of California and the Ramona Band of Cahuilla allows for one gaming facility and authorizes the Tribe to operate up to 750 gaming devices, any banking or percentage card games, and any devices or games authorized under State law to the State lottery. The Compact, also, authorizes limited annual payments to the State for statewide exclusivity. Finally, the term of the compact is until December 31, 2033. The Secretary took no action on the Compact within 45 days of its submission by the Tribe and the State. Therefore, the compact is considered to have been approved, but only to the extent that the Compact is consistent with IGRA. See 25 U.S.C. 2710(d)(8)(C). SUMMARY: Dated: January 2, 2014. Kevin K. Washburn, Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs. [FR Doc. 2014–00887 Filed 1–16–14; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–4N–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Indian Affairs [DR.5B711.IA000813] Indian Gaming Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior. ACTION: Notice of Tribal-State Class III Gaming Compact taking effect. AGENCY: E:\FR\FM\17JAN1.SGM 17JAN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 79, Number 12 (Friday, January 17, 2014)]
[Notices]
[Pages 3225-3241]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2014-00779]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs

[134A2100DDD/AAK3003000/A0H501010/241A00]


Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of 
Notice

AGENCY: Bureau of Indians Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act 
provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other than the tribal 
chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This 
notice includes the current list of designated tribal agents for 
service of notice.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Chief, Division of Human Services, 
1849 C Street NW., Mail Stop 4513-MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: 
(202) 513-7622.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The regulations implementing the Indian 
Child Welfare Act, 25 U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian tribes 
may designate an agent other than the tribal chairman for service of 
notice of proceedings under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of 
the Interior is required to publish in the Federal Register on an 
annual basis the names and addresses of the designated tribal agents. 
This notice is published in exercise of authority delegated by the 
Secretary of the Interior to the Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary--
Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8.

A. List of Regions

1. Alaska Region
2. Eastern Region
3. Eastern Oklahoma Region
4. Great Plains Region
5. Midwest Region
6. Navajo Region
7. Northwest Region
8. Pacific Region
9. Rocky Mountain Region
10. Southern Plains Region
11. Southwest Region
12. Western Region

B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region--2013 Alaska Region

Alaska Region Director, P.O. Box 21647, Juneau, AK 99802-5520; 
Phone: (907) 586-7611; Fax: (907) 586-7037

A

Afognak, Native Village of, Denise Malutin, ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn 
Street Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-6357; Fax: (907) 486-6529; 
Email: denise@afognak.org
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Akhiok, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, 3449 
Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-9882; Fax: 
(907) 486-1410; Email: cassie.hickey@kanaweb.org; and James Tucker; 
Phone: 907-836-2205; Fax: 907-836-2345; Email: 
james.tucker@kanaweb.org
Akiachak Native Community, Georgianne Wassilie, ICWA Worker and 
Brian Henry, Business Manager, P.O. Box 51070, Akiachak, AK 99551; 
Phone: (907) 4626/4615; Fax: (907) 825-4029 2227; and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 
219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; 
Email: cofft@avcp.org
Akiak Native Community, Sheila Williams, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552; Phone: (907) 765-7117; Fax: (907) 765-
7512
Akutan, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Alakanuk, Village of, Charlene Striling, ICWA Worker, Box 149, 
Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238-3704; Fax: (907) 238-3705; 
Email: csmith@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association 
of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; 
Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Alatna Village, Catherine Henzie, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 70, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2261; Fax: (907) 
968-2305; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Caseworker II, P.O. 
Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842-4577; Fax: (907) 842-
2229; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Algaaciq Native Village, Theresa Kelly, Box 48, St. Mary's, AK 
99658; Phone: (907) 438-2335; Fax: (907) 438-2227; and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 
219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; 
Email: cofft@avcp.org
Allakaket Village, Melanie Wholecheese, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2337; 
Fax: (907) 968-2233; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-
8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Ambler, Native Village, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 86047, Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 445-2189; Fax: (907) 
445-2257
Anaktuvuk, Village of, Mary Sage, Social Services Director, Inupiat 
Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, 
Phone: (907) 852-5923; Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: 
social@inupiatgov.com
Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski)
Angoon Community Association, Marcie Kookesh, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
328, Angoon, AK 99820; Phone: (907) 788-3411; Fax: (907) 788-3412
Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 349, Aniak, 
AK 99557; Phone: (907) 675-4349; Fax: (907) 675-4513
Anvik Village, Tami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
22, Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663-6378; Fax: (907) 663-6357; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Arctic Village, Lisa Frank, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722; Phone: (907) 587-5523; Fax: (907) 
587-5128; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953

[[Page 3226]]

Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), 
Evelyn Peterson, Director of Social Services, I, and Madeline Long, 
Director of Social Services, II, P.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, 
AK 99632; Phone: (907) 591-2428; Fax: (907) 591-2934; Email: 
atcicwa@gci.net; and atcyouth@gci.net
Atka, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735, Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Atmautluak, Village of, Alexie Earl Brown, ICWA Worker & Tribal 
President, Social Services, P.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559; 
Phone: (907) 553-5510; Fax: (907) 553-5150, Email: 
icwa@hughes.net">atmicwa@hughes.net
Atqasuk Village, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services 
Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, 
Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761 Email: 
maude.hopson@arcticslope.org

B

Barrow, Native Village of, Marjorie Solomon, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 1130, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-4411; 
Fax: (907) 852-4413; Email: marjorie.solomon@nvbarrow.net
Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 24029, Beaver, AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628-6126; Fax: (907) 628-
6185; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Belkofski, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human 
Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700, 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735, Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)
Bill Moore's Slough Village, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Worker & Rose 
Cheemuk, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620; 
Main Office Phone: (907) 899-4232; Main Office Fax: (907) 899-4461; 
ICWA Office Phone: (907) 899-4236; ICWA Office Fax: (907) 899-4002
Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box KBC, Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 378-1573; Fax (907) 
452-5063; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 
642-3012; Fax: (907) 642-3042; Email: linda@kawerak.org and Ms. 
Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Buckland, Native Village of, Tracey Hadley, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 67, Buckland, AK 99727; Phone: (907) 494-2169; Fax: (907) 494-
2168; Email: icwa@nunachiak.org

C

Cantwell, Native Village of, Donna Renard, Deputy Director of Tribal 
& Community Services, Copper Center Native Association, P.O. Box H, 
Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-8832; Fax: (907) 822-8803; 
Email: drenard@crnative.org
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 
Amalia Monreal, ICWA Coordinator; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, 
Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 463-7169; Fax: (907) 463-7343; Email: 
amonreal@ccthita.org; icwamail@ccthita.org
Chalkyitsik Village, Amanda Wright, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848-8117; Fax: (907) 848-
8986; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Chanega (aka Chenega), Native Village of, Norma J. Selanoff, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079; Phone: 
(907) 573-5386; Fax: (907) 573-5387
Cheesh-Na-Tribe, Ms. Cecil Sanford, Social Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 241, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-3503; Fax: (907) 
822-5179; Email: csanford@cheeshna.com
Chefornak, Native Village of, Edward Kinegak, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
110, Chefornak, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 867-8808; Fax: (907) 867-
8711; Email: ekinegak@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Chevak, Native Village of, Esther Friday, ICWA Worker, Box 140, 
Chevak, AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858-7918; Fax: (907) 858-7919 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. 
Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745-0749; Fax: (907) 
745-0709; Email: penny@chickaloon.org
Chignik Bay Tribal Council, Debbie Carlson, Administrator, Box 50, 
Chignik, AK 99564; Phone: (907) 749-2445; Fax: (907) 749-2423; 
Email: cbaytc@gci.com; and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-
4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon, Nancy Anderson, ICWA, P.O. Box 09, 
Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565; Phone: (907) 840-2281; Fax: (907) 840-
2217; Email: clagoon@gci.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-
4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Chignik Lake Village, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 
99548; Phone (907) 845-2358; Fax: (907) 845-2246 and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 
310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-
4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Chilkat Indian Village, Carrie Durr, ICWA Caseworker, HC 60 Box 
2207, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 767-5505; Fax: (907) 767-5408; 
Email: nsn.gov">cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov
Chilkoot Indian Association, Stella Howard, Family Caseworker/CCTH 
Field Supervisor, P.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766-
2810; Fax: (907) 766-2845; Email: showard@ccthita.org
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin), Leo M. Charles Sr., 
Supervisor, P.O. Box 53149, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907) 963-2215; 
Fax: (907) 963-2300; Email: lcharles@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 
443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe)
Chitina, Native Village of, Donna Renard, Deputy Director/ICWA 
Advocate, Copper River Native Association P.O. Box H, Copper Center, 
AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-8832; Email: drenard@crnative.org
Chuathbaluk, Native Village of, Tracy Simeon, ICWA Worker, Box CHU, 
Chuathbaluk, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 467-4313; Fax: (907) 467-4113 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Chuloonawick, Native Village of, Bambi Akers, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1345; Fax: (907) 
949-1346; Email: coffice@starband.net
Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733; Phone: (907) 773-2822; 
Fax: (907) 773-2823; Email: Jessica.boyle@tananachiefs.org; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Clarks Point, Village of, Harry Wassily Sr., President, P.O. 9, 
Clarks Point, AK 99569; Phone: (907) 236-1427; Fax: (907) 236-1428 
and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Cordova (see Eyak)
Council, Native Village of, Rhonda Hanebuth, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 986, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-7649; Fax: (907) 443-5965
Craig Community Association, Roberta Patten, Family Casework I, P.O. 
Box 746, Craig, AK 99921; Phone: (907) 826-3948;

[[Page 3227]]

Fax: (907) 826-5526 and Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of 
Alaska; Email: rpatten@ccthita.org
Crooked Creek, Village of, Helen Macar, ICWA Worker & Evelyn Thomas, 
President, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 432-
2200; Fax: (907) 432-2201; Email: bbcc@starband.net
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), 
ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: 
(907) 842-4508; Fax: (907) 842-4508; and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com

D

Deering, Native Village of, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 360, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363-
2229; Fax: (907) 363-2195 and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, 
P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council)
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of, Florence Kuzuguk, ICWA 
Specialist, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4261; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464; Email: tfc.dio@kawerak.org
Dot Lake, Village of, Laquenta Musgrove, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
2279, Dot Lake, AK 99737; Phone: (907) 882-2695; Fax: (907) 882-
5558; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Douglas Indian Association, Loretta Marvin, ICWA Worker, 811 West 
12th Street, Suite 200, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364-2983; 
Fax: (907) 364-2917; Email: bmarvin-dia@gci.net

E

Eagle, Native Village, Claire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547-2271; 
Fax: (907) 547-2318; Email: Claire.ashley@tananachiefs.org; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Edzeno (see Nikolai Native Council)
Eek, Native Village, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, Box 89, Eek, AK 
99578; Phone: (907) 536-5572; Fax: (907) 536-5582; Email: 
lcleveland@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Case Worker III-ICWA Team Leader, 
P.O. Box 154, Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233-2207; Fax: (907) 
233-2212; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Eklutna, Native Village of, Ms. Jamison M. Cole, LCSW, ICWA Worker, 
Social Services Director, P.O. Box 670666, Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: 
(907) 242-6980; Fax: (907) 688-6031; Email: nsn.gov">nve.icwa@eklutna-nsn.gov; nsn.gov">nve.socialservice@eklutna-nsn.gov
Ekuk, Native Village of, Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator and 
Maria Binkowski, Receptionist/File Clerk, 300 Main St., P.O. Box 
530, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-
3843 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 70, 
Ekwok, AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464-3349; Fax: (907) 464-3350; Email: 
sstermer@starband.net and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Elim, Native Village of, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739; Phone: (907) 890-2457; 
Fax: (907) 890-2458; Email: jmurrayjr@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 
443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Emmonak, Native Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Coordinator and 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 
949-1720/1820; Fax: (907) 949-1384; Email: icwa@hughes.net
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Naomi Costello, Tribal 
Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 26087, Evansville, AK 99726; 
Phone: (907) 692-5005; Fax: (907) 692-5006; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Eyak, Native Village, Erin Kurz, Tribal Family Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424-7738; Fax: 
(907)424-7809; Email: nsn.gov">erin@eyak-nsn.gov

F

False Pass, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Fort Yukon, Native Village (see Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in Tribal 
Government), Kimberly Ansaknok, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 10, Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662-3625; Fax: (907) 662-
3118; Email: kimberly.ansaknok@fortyukon.org; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)

G

Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5997; Fax: (907) 
822-5997; Email: gakonaadmin@cvinternet.net
Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, Tribal 
Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist P.O. Box 244, Galena, 
AK 99741; Phone: (907) 656-1711; Fax: (907) 656-1716; Email: 
marchrunner@aol.com
Gambell, Native Village of, Tyler Campbell, Sr., ICWA, P.O. Box 90, 
Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985-5346, Ext. 4; Fax: (907) 985-
5014
Georgetown, Native Village of, Will Hartman, Tribal Administrator, 
5313 Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 274-
2195; Fax: (907) 274-2196; Email: gtc@gci.net
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Goodnews Bay, Native Village, Pauline Echuk, ICWA Worker, Box 48, 
Goodnews Bay, AK 99589; Phone: (907) 967-8929; Fax: (907) 967-8330 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Organized Village of Grayling, Johanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: (907) 453-5142; 
Fax: (907) 453-5146; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-
8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Gulkana Village Council, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 254, Gakona, 
AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5363; Fax: (907) 822-3976; Email: 
icwa@gulkanacouncil.org
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in Tribal Government (aka Fort Yukon)

H

Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hamilton, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association 
of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; 
Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Healy Lake Village, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 60300, 
Fairbanks, AK 99706; Phone: (907) 479-0638; Fax: (907) 476-7132; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Holikachuk (see Grayling)
Holy Cross Village, Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476-
7249; Fax: (907) 476-7132; Email: 
rebecca.demientieff@tananachiefs.org and Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Human Services Director, 
P.O. Box 602, Hoonah, AK 99829; Phone: (907) 945-3545; Fax: (907) 
945-3530; Email: tribe.org">ckeown@hiatribe.org
Hooper Bay, Native Village, Mildred Metcalf and Pearl Semaken, ICWA 
Program, Box

[[Page 3228]]

62, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4006; Fax: 758-4606; 
Email: mmetcalf@avcp.org; psemaken@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Hughes Village, Janet Bifelt, Tribal Administrator or Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 45029, Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 
889-2249; Fax: (907) 889-2252
Huslia Village, Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
70, Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829-2202; Fax: (907) 829-2214; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; 
Fax: (907) 459-3953
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Colleen Kashevarof, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285-3666/
3665; Fax: (907) 285-3541

I

Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, 
AK 99613; Phone: (907) 533-3211; Fax: (907) 533-3217
Iliamna Village Council, Gladys Askoak, ICWA Worker and Louise 
Anelon, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 286, Iliamna, AK 99606; 
Phone: (907) 571-1246; Fax: 571-1256; Email: 
gladys.askoak@iliamnavc.org; louise.anelon@iliamnavc.org
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Mary Sage, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-5923; 
Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission), Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 
219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; 
Email: cofft@avcp.org
Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old 
Seward Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone (907) 522-2263; 
Fax: (907) 522-2363; Email: tribe.org">nicole@ivanofbaytribe.org; and Bristol 
Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. 
Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com

K

Kaguyak Village, Phyllis Amodo, Tribal President, P.O. Box 5078, 
Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836-2231; Fax: (907) 836-2345
Organized Village of Kake, Ann Jackson, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785-6471; Fax: (907)785-
4902
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Maude Hopson, ICWA 
Coordinator, Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native 
Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 
852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761; Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag) Phyllis Evan, Case Manager, 
P.O. Box 50, Kalskag, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 471-2207; Fax: (907) 
471-2399 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag)
Kaltag, Village of, Donna Esmailka, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
129, Kaltag, AK 99748; Phone: (907) 534-2243; Fax: (907) 534-2264; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; 
Fax: (907) 459-3953
Kanatak, Native Tribe of, Shawn Shanigan, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 876822, Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 357-5991; Fax: (907) 
357-5992 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Karluk, Native Village of, Kristeen Reft, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK 99608; Phone: (907) 241-2218; Fax: (907) 241-2208; Email: 
karlukiracouncil@aol.com
Organized Village of Kasaan, Paula Peterson, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 26-KXA, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542-2230; Fax: 
(907) 542-3006; Email: paula@kasaan.org
Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Council, Timothy Hoover, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609; Phone: (907) 477-6405/6406; Fax: 
(907) 477-6212
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Jeannine Vasillie or Donna Huntington, ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335-7200; Fax: 
(907) 335-7236; Email: jvasillie@kenaitze.org; 
dhuntington@kenaitze.org
Ketchikan Indian Community, Sue Pickrell, 2960 Tongass Ave., 
Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 228-9203; Fax: (907) 228-9597; 
Email: tribe.org">spickrell@kictribe.org
Kiana, Native Village, Naomi Chappel, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, 
Kiana, AK 99749 Phone: (907) 475-2226; Fax: (907) 475-2266; Email: 
icwa@katyaaq.org
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Island Native Community, Heather Payenna, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-5181; 
Fax: (907) 443-8049; Email: tfc.ki@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc., Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator and Ruth 
Monsen, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613; Phone: 
(907) 246-3553, (907) 246-3447; Fax: (907) 246-3553; Email: 
kingsalmon@kstribe.com; mailto:kstvc@starband.net; 
ruthmonsen@kstribe.com
Kipnuk, Native Village of Helen Paul, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 57, 
Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896-5430; Fax: (907) 896-5704; Email: 
hpaul@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Kivalina, Native Village of, Stanley Hawley, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645-2201; Fax: 
(907) 645-2193; Email: tribeadmin@kivaliniq.org and Maniilaq 
Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; 
Phone: (907) 442-7870
Klawock Cooperative Association, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 173, 
Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2325; Fax: (907) 755-2647
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Kluti-Kaah, Native Village of, Donna Renard, Deputy Director of 
Tribal & Community Services, Copper Center Native Association, P.O. 
Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-8832; Fax: (907) 
822-8802; Email: drenard@crnative.org
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, 
AK 99687; Phone: (907) 373-7938; Fax: (907) 373-2153; Email: 
tribe.org">gnicoli@kniktribe.org
Kobuk, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51039, 
Kobuk, AK 99751; Phone: (907) 948-2007; Fax: (907) 948-2123
Kodiak Tribal Council (see Sun'aq)
Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1007 
Kokhanok, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282-2224; Fax: (907) 282-2221 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: 
(907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek)
Kongiganak, Native Village of, Janet Otto, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
5092, Kongiganak, AK 99545; Phone: (907) 557-5311; Fax: (907) 557-
5348; Email: j_otto@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Kotlik, Native Village of, Ursula Akaran, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
20210, Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4459; Fax: (907) 899-4790; 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Kotzebue, Native Village of, Clara Henry, Tribal Family Resource 
Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-3467, 
Ext. 205; Fax: (907) 442-4013; Email: clara.henry@qira.org
Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo M. Charles Sr. Supervisor, P.O. Box 
53149, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907)963-2215; Fax: (907) 963-2300; 
Email: lcharles@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 
99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
cfsdir@kawerak.org
Koyukuk, Native Village of, Sharon Pilot, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927-2208; 
Fax: (907) 927-2220; Email: sharon.pilot@tananachiefs.org; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122

[[Page 3229]]

First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk)
Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: 588-8118/8114; 
Fax: (907) 588-8429
Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village of, Grace Friendly, ICWA, 
P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; Phone: (907) 556-8165; Fax (907) 
556-8340

L

Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator & 
Rachelle Joy, ICWA Worker, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615; 
Phone: (907) 486-9882; Fax: (907) 486-1410; Email: 
cassie.hickey@kanaweb.org; rachelle.joy@kananweb.org
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Robert Stauffer, 194 Alimaq Dr., 
Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-9806
Levelock Village, Ida Apokedak, President, Box 70, Levelock, AK 
99625; Phone: (907) 287-3030; Fax: (907) 287-3032; Email: 
levelock@gci.net; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Lime Village Traditional Council, Jennifer John, Tribal President, 
P.O. Box LVD-Lime Village VIA McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 526-
5236; Fax: (907) 526-5235
Louden (see Galena)
Lower Kalskag, Village of, Nastasia Evan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 27, 
Lower Kalskag, AK 99626; Phone: (907) 471-2412; Fax: (907) 471-2378; 
Email: nevan@avcp.org; Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org

M

Manley Hot Springs Village, Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 
672-3177; Fax: (907) 672-3200; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Caseworker I, P.O. Box 169, 
Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289-2074; Fax: (907) 289-1235 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: 
(907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Marshall, Native Village of, ICWA Worker and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6302; Fax: (907) 
676-6187, 2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Mary's Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator; P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; 
Fax: (907) 642-3000/(907) 642-2072; Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org; and 
Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: 
(907) 443-4464; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134, McGrath, AK 99672; Phone: (907) 524-3023; 
Fax: (907) 524-3899; Email: helenvhf@mcgrath.net; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Melanie Shavings, ICWA Coordinator & 
Albert Williams, Tribal President, P.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630; 
Main Phone: (907) 827-8828; ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827-8827; Fax: 
(907) 827-8133; Email: nvmicwa@gci.net
Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
6019, Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291-2319; Fax: (907) 291-2305
Metlakatla Indian Community, Craig White, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886-6914/6916; Fax: 
(907) 886-6913; Email: cwhite@metlakatla.com
Minto, Native Village of, Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26087, Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798-7007; 
Fax: (907) 798-7008; Email: lou.williams@tananachiefs.org; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut)

N

Naknek Native Village, ICWA Worker & Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
210, Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246-4210; Fax: (907) 246-3563
Nanwalek, Native Village of, Alma Moonin, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 
8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 281-2307; Fax: (907) 281-2252
Napaimute, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Napakiak, Native Village of, Chaniell Howard P. O. Box 34114 
Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589-2815; Fax: (907) 589-2814; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Napaskiak, Native Village of, Elizabeth Steven, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7364; Fax: (907) 
737-7039 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human 
Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700, 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Nenana Native Association, Jo Noble, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832-5461; Fax: (907) 832-5447; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251; Ext. 3178; 
Fax: (907) 459-3953
New Koliganek Village Council, Herman Nelson, President, P.O. Box 
5057, Koliganek, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 596-3434; Fax: (907) 596-
3462 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
New Stuyahok Village, Tribal Administrator & ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
49, New Stuyahok, AK 99636; Main Phone: (907) 693-3173; ICWA Dept. 
Phone: (907) 693-3201 Main Office; Fax: (907) 693-3179
Newhalen Village, Raymond Wassillie, President and Maxine Wassillie, 
ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571-
1410; Fax: (907) 571-1537
Newtok Village, Walter Kassaiuli, Vice-President, P.O. Box 5545, 
Newtok, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 237-2314; Fax: (907) 237-2428; Email: 
newtoktc@gci.net
Nightmute, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Nikolai Village (Edzeno'), Balassa Alexie, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 9107, Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293-2210; Fax: (907) 
293-2216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Nikolski, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 39444, 
Ninilchik, AK 99639; Phone: (907) 567-3313; Fax: (907) 567-3354; 
Email: nsn.gov">bettyann@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov
Noatak, Native Village of, Audrey Arey, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
89, Noatak, AK 99761; Phone: (907) 485-2173; Fax: (907) 485-2137; 
Email: icwa@nautaaq.org
Nome Eskimo Community, Lola Stepetin, Family Services Director, 3600 
San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: (907) 793-3145; 
Fax: (907) 793-3127; Email: lstepetin@gci.net
Nondalton Village, Fawn Silas, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 49, 
Nondalton, AK 99640; Phone: (907) 294-2257; Fax: (907) 294-2271
Noorvik Native Community, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 209, Noorvik, 
AK 99763 Phone: (907) 636-2144; Fax: (907) 636-2284; and Maniilaq 
Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; 
Phone: (907) 442-7870

[[Page 3230]]

Northway Village, Tribal Administrator and ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
516, Northway, AK 99764; Phone: (907) 778-2311; Fax: (907) 778-2220
Nuiqsut, Native Village of, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social 
Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 
1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-6408; 
Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Nulato Village, Brittany Smith, Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 
65049, Nulato, AK 99765; Phone: (907) 898-2329; Fax: (907) 898-2296; 
Email: paul.mountain@tananachiefs.org
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village), Henry 
Friday, Tribal Administrator and Marcella White, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427-7114/7615; Fax: 
(907) 427-7714
Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point), Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Anna Angaiak, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
104, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641; Phone: (907) 527-5705; Fax: (907) 527-
5711; Email: tribaladmin@yupik.org

O

Ohagamiut, Village of, Gabriel Evan, Tribal Administration, P.O. Box 
49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598; Fax: (907) 679-
6516; Email: gabe@ohogtc.org
Old Harbor Tribal Council, Jim Cedeno, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 62, Old 
Harbor, AK 99643; Phone: (907) 286-2215; Fax: (907) 286-2277.
Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 126, Kwethluk, AK 99621-0130; Phone: (907) 757-6714 or 
(907) 757-6715; Fax: (907) 757-6328;
Organized Village of Saxman, Family Caseworker or Tribal 
Administrator, Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 
247-2502; Fax: (907) 247-2504.
Orutsararmuit Native Village, David Simon, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 
927, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-2608; Fax: (907) 543-0520; 
Email: dsimon@nativecouncil.org
Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson Jr., ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7100; Fax: 
(907) 737-7101; Email: alarson@avcp.org and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Robert Katelnikoff, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644; Phone (907) 680-
2259; Fax: (907) 680-2359; Email: administrator@ouzinkie.org

P

Paimiut, Native Village of, Tribal President or Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-
4002; Fax: (907) 758-4024
Pauloff Harbor Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700, 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Pedro Bay Village, Verna Kolyaha, Program Specialist, P.O. Box 
47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647; Phone: (907) 850-2341; Fax: (907) 850-
2341
Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O'Domin, Case Manager II 
(ICWA), P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648; Phone: (907) 853-2242; 
Fax: (907) 853-2229; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Petersburg Indian Association, Ronelle Beardslee, Office Manager, 
P.O. Box 1410, Petersburg, AK 99833 Phone: (907) 772-3636 Ext. 106 
or Work Cell: (907) 518-1047; Fax: (907) 772-3686; Email: 
ronelle@piatribal.org
Pilot Point, Native Village of, Suzanne Evanoff, Village 
Administrator, P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 
797-2208; Fax: (907) 797-2258 and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-
4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Pilot Station Traditional Village, Olga Xavier, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 52119, Pilot Station, AK 99650; Phone: (907) 549-3550; Fax: 
(907) 549-3551; Email: oxavier@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Pitka's Point, Native Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Platinum Traditional Village, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Point Hope, Native Village, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. 
Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368-3122; Fax: (907) 
368-2332; Email: martha.douglas@tikigaq.org
Point Lay, Native Village, Mary Sage, Social Services Director, 
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 
99723, Phone: (907) 852-5923; Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: 
social@inupiatgov.com
Port Graham, Native Village, Patrick Norman, Chief, and James 
Miller, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, AK 99603; 
Phone: (907) 284-2227; Fax: (907) 284-2222
Port Heiden, Native Village, (Native Council of Port Heiden), 
Larissa Orloff, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007, Port 
Heiden, AK 99549; Phone: (907) 837-2291/2296; Fax: (907) 837-2297; 
Email: gkosbruk@starband.net
Port Lions, Native Village, Susan Boskofsky, Tribal Administrator 
and Yvonne Mullan, Tribal Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port 
Lions, AK 99550; Phone: (907) 454-2234; Fax: (907) 454-2434; Email: 
NOVPL32@starband.net
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Eva Kapotak, Caseworker, 
1327 E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 277-
1105; Fax: (907) 277-1104 and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-
4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com

Q

Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, 
M.S., Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands 
Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 
99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: 
(907) 222-9735; Email: taralb@apiai.org
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human 
Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak)

R

Rampart Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 29, Rampart, AK 
99767; Phone: (907) 358-3312; Fax: (907) 358-3115; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Red Devil Village, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Ruby, Native Village of, Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 68117, Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468-4400; 
Fax: (907) 468-4500; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-
8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council)

S

Saint George Island, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., 
Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 
East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: 
(907) 276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735; 
Email: taralb@apiai.org
Saint Michael (see St. Michael)
Salamatoff, Village of, Jeannine Vasillie or Donna Huntington, ICWA 
Workers, Kenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; 
Phone: (907) 335-7200; Fax: (907) 335-7236; Email: 
jvasillie@kenaitze.org or dhuntington@kenaitze.org
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village)
Savoonga, Native Village of, Ruthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family

[[Page 3231]]

Coordinator, P.O. Box 34, Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984-6758; 
Fax: (907) 984-6759; Email: tfc.sva@kawerak.org and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 
443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman)
Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Michelle Akerealrea, ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 558-5078; Fax: 
(907) 558-5079; Email: makerelrea@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Selawik, Native Village of, Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770; Phone: (907) 484-2165 Ext. 12; Fax: 
(907) 424-2001; Email: icwa@akuligaq.org and Maniilaq Association, 
Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-
7870
Seldovia Village Tribe Laurel Hilts, ICWA Representative, P.O. 
Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663; Phone: (907) 234-7898 or (907) 435-
3252; Fax: (907) 234-7865; Email: svt@svt.org or lhilts@svt.org
Shageluk Native Village, Sheila Workman, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 69, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473-8229; 
Fax: (907) 473-8275; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-
8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Shaktoolik, Native Village, Gail L. Evan, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 55-2444; Fax: (907) 
955-2443; Email: tfc.skk@kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program 
Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, 
Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/
4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)
Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649-
3078; Fax: (907) 649-2278; Email: knayokpuk@kawerak.org and Ms. 
Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Shungnak, Native Village of, Sally Custer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 64, 
Shungnak, AK 99773; Phone: (907) 432-2138; Fax: (907) 437-2183; 
Email: sally.custer@maniilaq.org and Maniilaq Association, Family 
Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Glade Morales, Social Services Director Terri 
McGraw, ICWA Caseworker, Mindy Lowrance, ICWA Caseworker, 456 
Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: (907) 747-7293 & (907) 747-
3207; Fax: (907) 747-7643; Email: nsn.gov">terri.mcgraw@sitkatribe-nsn.gov, 
nsn.gov">mindy.lowrance@sitkatribe-nsn.gov, nsn.gov">glade.morales@sitkatribe-nsn.gov
Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, 
P.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840-1157; Phone: (907) 983-4068; Fax: 
(907) 983-3068; Email: dcommander@skagwaytraditonal.org
Sleetmute, Village of, Cheryl Mellick, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 109, 
Sleetmute, AK 99668; Phone: (907) 449-4263; Fax: (907) 449-4265
Solomon, Native Village of, Elizabeth Johnson, Tribal Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4985; Fax: (907) 
443-5189; Email: tc.sol@kawerak.org
South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, 1830 E. 
Parks Highway, Ste. A113, PMB 388, Wasilla, AK 99654; Phone: (907) 
631-3648; Fax: (907) 631-0949 and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-
4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
St. Mary's Igloo (see Teller)
St. George (see Saint George)
St. Michael, Native Village of, Shirley Martin, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 
923-2546; Fax: (907) 923- 2474; Email: tfc.smk@kawerak.org and Ms. 
Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
St. Paul, Charlene Naulty, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 86, St. Paul 
Island, AK 99660; Phone: (907) 546-3239 or (907) 546-3242; Fax: 
(907) 546-3254; Email: cjnaluty@tgspi.com
Stebbins Community Association, Anna Nashoanak, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671; Phone: (907) 934-
2334; Fax: (907) 934-2675; Email: a.nashoanak@kawerak.org and Ms. 
Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Stevens, Native Village of, Cheryl Mayo-Kriska, ICWA Specialist, 
P.O. Box 71372, Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 452-7162; Fax: 
(907) 452-5063 and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Stony River, Village of, Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 
West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-4449; Fax: (907) 
486-3361; Email: socialservices@sunaq.org

T

Takotna Village, Janice Newton, P.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; 
Phone: (907) 298-2212; Fax: (907) 298-2314; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Tanacross, Native Village of, Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883-
5024; Fax: (907) 883-4497; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tanana, Native Village of, Donna May Folger, ICWA Worker, Box 130, 
Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366-7154; Fax: (907) 366-7246; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Tatitlek, Native Village of, Victoria Vlasoff, Administrator, P.O. 
Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325-2311; Fax: (907) 325-
2298
Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
87, Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822-4375; Fax: (907) 822-
5865; Email: marce@cvinternet.net
Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 84771, Fairbanks, AK 99708; Phone: (907) 
864-0629; Fax: (907) 376-3540; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Teller, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; 
P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; Fax: (907) 
642-3000/(907) 642-2072; Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-
4464; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Tetlin, Native Village of, Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, 2763 Mack Blvd., Apt. 2, Fairbanks, AK 99709; Phone: 
(907) 378-3608; Fax: N/A; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit 
and Haida Tribes)
Togiak, Traditional Council of, Jonathan Forsling, Tribal 
Administrator and Emma Wasillie, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, 
AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493-5003 Fax: (907) 493-5005 Email: 
tuyuryak@starband.net; and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-
4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community, Lena Allain, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 93, 
Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 695-6902; Fax: (907) 695-6903 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Samantha White, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 8086,

[[Page 3232]]

Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 256-2311; Fax: (907) 256-2080; 
Email: swhite1@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association 
of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; 
Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: cofft@avcp.org
Tununak, Native Village of, Richard Lincoln III, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681; Phone: (907) 652-6220; Fax: (907) 652-
6011; Email: rlincoln@avcp.org; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: 907 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
cofft@avcp.org
Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin 
Hills, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525-4821; Fax: (907) 525-4822; Email: 
william15@starband.net
Tyonek, Native Village of, Frank Standifer, III, Tribal President 
and Arthur Standifer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682-
0009; Phone: 907 227-3574; Fax: (907) 583-2442; Email: arthur_S@tyonek.net

U

Ugashik Village, Rachel Meganack, Tribal Children Services Worker, 
2525 Blueberry Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 
338-7611; Fax: (907) 338-7659; Email: rmeganack@ugashikvillage.com
Umkumiut Native Village, Joseph Tony, Council President, P.O. Box 
90062, Nightmute, AK; Phone: (907) 647-6145; Fax: (907) 647-6146
Unalakleet, Native Village of, Marie Ivanoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 357, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: (907) 624-
3526; Fax: (907) 624-5104; Email: tfc.unk@kawerak.org; and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 
443-4464/4457; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Unga, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 222-9735, Email: 
taralb@apiai.org
Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag)

V

Village of Venetie, Larry Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 119, Venetie, AK 99781; Phone: (907) 849-8212; Fax: (907) 
849-8149/8216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953

W

Village of Wainwright, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social 
Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 
1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-6408; 
Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Wales, Native Village of, Leo Charles, TFC Supervisor, Kawerak, Inc. 
Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 53149 Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: 
(907) 963-2215; Fax: (907) 963-2300; Email: cfsdir@kawerak.org
White Mountain, Native Village of, Heather Payenna, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-5181; 
Fax: (907) 443-8049; Email: tfc.ki@kawerak.org
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family 
Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874-
3482; Fax: (907) 874-2982; Email: bnewman@ccthita.org

Y

Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Tribal Administrator & ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 418, Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784-3124; Fax: (907) 784-
3664
Yupiit of Andreafski, Geraldine Beans, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 88, 
St. Mary's, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438-2572; Fax: (907) 438-2573

2. Eastern Region

Eastern Region Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, 
TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6700; Fax: (615) 564-6701

A

Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Tania M. Morey Paul, Child Welfare 
Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: 
(207) 764-1972; Fax: (207) 764-7667; Email: nsn.gov">tmorey@micmac-nsn.gov

C

Catawba Indian Nation, Carla Hudson, ICWA Representative and Linda 
Love, MSW, LMSW, Social Services Director, Catawba Indian Nation, 
996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730; Telephone: 
(803) 366-4792, Ext: 245; Fax: (803) 325-1242; Email: 
carla.hudson@catwbaindian.net and linda.love@catawbaindian.net
Cayuga Nation of New York, Sharon Leroy, Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 803, Versailles, NY 14168; Phone: (315) 568-0750; Fax: 
(315) 568-0752; Email: nsn.gov">sharon.leroy@nsncayuganation-nsn.gov
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Director 
of Health & Human Services, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, LA 70523; 
Telephone: (337) 923-7000; (337) 923-9955 (Health Clinic); Fax: 
(337) 923-2475
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social 
Service Director, 2003 CC Bel Road, Elton, LA 70532; Telephone: 
(337) 584-1439; Fax: (337) 584-1473; Email: 
mhebert@coushattatribela.org

E

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 
134 Boys Club Loop, P.O. Box 507, Cherokee, NC 28719; Telephone: 
(828) 497-6092; Fax: (828) 497-3322; Email: cherokee.com">barbjone@nc-cherokee.com

H

Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 
13-2 Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730; Telephone: (207) 694-0213; 
Fax: (207) 532-7287; Email: icwa.director@maliseets.com

J

Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342; Telephone: (318) 992-0136; 
Cell: (318) 419-8432; Fax: (318) 992-4162

M

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child 
Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, 
Mashantucket, CT 06338; Telephone: (860) 396-2007; Fax: (860) 396-
2144; Email: nsn.gov">vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Catherine Hendricks, Director, ICWA & Human 
and Social Services, 483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649; 
Phone: (508) 419-6017, Ext: 604; Cell: (774) 255-0119-604; Fax: 
(508) 477-1652; Email: catherinehendricks@mwtribe.com
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, Colley Billie, Tribal 
Chairman, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, FL 33144; Telephone: (305) 223-
8380, Ext. 2377/2386; Fax: (305) 223-1011; Email: 
Patriciak@miccosukeetribe.com or Hopel@miccosukeetribe.com
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Kirsten L. Clegg, Child Welfare 
Supervisor, Department of Family & Community Services, Children & 
Family Services Program; P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, MS 39350; 
Telephone: (601) 650-1741; Fax: (601) 656-8817; Email: 
kirstin.clegg@choctaw.org
Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 
5 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382; Telephone: (860) 862-6236; 
Fax: (860) 862-6324

N

Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child 
and Family Services, 4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, 
Charlestown, RI 02813; Telephone: (401) 364-1100, Ext: 233; Cell: 
(401) 862-8863; Fax: (401) 364-1104: Email: Wenonah@nithpo.com

O

Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1 Vernon, NY 
13476; Telephone: (315) 829-8337; Fax: (315) 829-8392; Email: 
kjacobs@oneida.nation.org
Onondaga Nation of New York, Mr. Laverne Lyons, 104 W. Conklin Ave., 
Nedrow, NY 13120; Phone: (315) 469-9196; Fax: (315) 469-3250; Email: 
lglyons@syr.edu

P

Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, LCSW, Director Child 
and Family Services, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668; Telephone: 
(207) 796-6134; Fax: (207) 796-5606
Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Molly Newell, Sipayik, Human 
Services Director, P.O. Box 343, Perry, ME 04667; Telephone: (207) 
853-2600, Ext: 258; Fax: (207) 853-9618; Email: molly@wabanaki.com
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Sonya LaCoute-Dana, Director of 
Social Services, P.O. Box 446, Old Town, ME 04468;

[[Page 3233]]

Telephone: (207) 817-3164; Fax: (207) 817-3166; Email: 
Sonya.lacoute-dana@penobscotnation.org
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Martha Gookin, Family Services 
Director, 5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502; Telephone: (251) 
368-9136, Ext. 2600; Fax: (251) 368-0828; Email: nsn.gov">mgookin@pci-nsn.gov

S

Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Haley Cree, ICWA Program Coordinator, 412 
State Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655; Telephone: (518) 358-2728; Fax: 
(518) 358-9258; Email: msn.gov">haley.cree@srmt-msn.gov
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024; 
Telephone: (954) 965-1314; Fax: (954) 965-1304; Email: 
kristihill@semtribe.com
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Program Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive or P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, 
NY 14779; Telephone: (716) 945-5894; Fax: (716) 945-7881; Email: 
tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org

T

Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Darwin Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 
7027 Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013; Telephone: (716) 542-4244; 
Fax: (716) 542-4008; Email: Tonseneca@aol.com
Tunica Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, 
Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351; 
Telephone: (318) 240-6442; Fax: (318) 253-9791; Email: 
blogan@tunica.org
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope 
Road, Lewistown, NY 14092; Telephone: (716) 297-1148; Fax: (716) 
297-7355

W

Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director 
Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02535; Telephone: 
(508) 645-9265, Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 645-2755; Email: 
bonnie@wampanoagtribe.net

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Eastern Oklahoma Region Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402-
8002; Telephone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604

A

Alabama Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-3881; Fax: (405) 
452-3889; Email: quassarte.org">chief@alabama-quassarte.org

C

Cherokee Nation, Linda Woodward, Director, Children and Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Telephone: (918) 458-
6900; Fax: (918) 458-6146; Email: lindawoodward@cherokee.org
The Chickasaw Nation, Jay Keel, Administrator, 231 Seabrook Road, 
Ada, OK 74820; Telephone: (580) 272-5508; Fax: (580) 272-5516; 
Email: jay.keel@chickasaw.net
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Lari Brister, Senior Director, Children 
& Family Services, P.O. Box 1210, Durant, OK 74701; Telephone: (580) 
924-8280; Fax: (580) 920-3197; Email: lbrister@choctawnation.com
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Billy Stephens, Senior Director, P.O. 
Box 1210, Durant, OK 74701; Telephone: (580) 924-8280; Fax: (580) 
920-3197; Email: stephens@choctawnation.com

D

Delaware Tribe of Indians, Lacey Harris, Social Services Program 
Manager, 170 NE Barbara, Bartlesville, OK 74003; Telephone: (918) 
336-5272; Fax: (918) 337-6540; Email: tribe.org">lharris@delawaretribe.org

E

Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Glenna Wallace, Chief, P.O. Box 
350, Seneca, MO 74865; Telephone: (918) 666-7710, ext. 1123; Fax: 
(918) 666-7716; Email: swoods@estoo.net

K

Kialegee Tribal Town, Angie Beaver, ICW Director, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-5388; Fax: (405) 452-3413; 
Email: angie.beaver@kialegeetribe.net

M

Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 541-1381; Fax: 
(918) 540-2814; Email: clankford@miamination.com
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th 
SE., Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-7890; Fax: (918) 542-
7878; Email: modoc.ccdf@yahoo.com
Muscogee (Creek) Nation, George Tiger, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 
580, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: (918) 732-7604; Fax: (918) 758-
1434

O

Osage Nation, Ann Davis, Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, 
Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287-5218; Fax: (918) 287-5231; 
Email: tribe.org">edavis@osagetribe.org
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross, Social Services/CPS Director, 
P.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 540-1536; Fax: (918) 
542-3214

P

Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 
540-2535; Fax: (918) 540-2538; Email: djourneycake@peoriatribe.com

Q

Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, 
Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 542-1853; Fax: (918) 542-4694; 
Email: jberrey@ogahpah.com

S

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Tracy Haney, Director of Indian Child 
Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257-9038; 
Fax: (405) 257-7209; Email: nsn.gov">haney.t@sno-nsn.gov
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Cynthia J. Burlison, Director, 
Indian Child Welfare, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344; 
Telephone: (918) 787-5452, ext 19; Fax: (918) 787-5521; Email: 
cburlison@sctribe.com
Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189, 
Miami, Oklahoma 74355-0189; Telephone: (918) 542-2441; Fax: (918) 
542-2922; Email: shawneetribe@shawneetribe.com

T

Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Janet Wise, Manager, P.O. Box 188, Okemah, 
OK 74859; Telephone: (918) 560-6198; Fax: (918) 623-3023; Email: 
jwise@tttown.org

U

United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce 
Fourkiller-Hawk, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 
74465; Telephone: (918) 431-1818; Fax: (918) 453-9345; Email: 
jfourkiller@unitedkeetoowahband.org

W

Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 
E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678-2297; Fax: 
(918) 678-3087; Email: nation.org">krandall@wyandotte-nation.org

4. Great Plains Region

Great Plains Region Director, 115 4th Avenue SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401; 
Telephone: (605) 226-7351; Fax: (605) 226-7446

C

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Ms. Diane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare 
Act Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; 
Telephone: (605) 964-6460; Fax: (605) 964-6463
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Court, P.O. Box 247, 
Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: (605) 245-2325/2326; Fax: (605) 
245-2401

F

Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Celeste Honomichl, ICWA 
Administrator, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. 
Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997-5055; Fax: (605) 
997-3694

L

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, L. Greg Miller, LBST Counseling Service 
Director, 187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57528; Telephone: (605) 
473-5584; Fax: (605) 473-8051; Email: greg.miller@lbst.org

O

Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, Director ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, 
Pine Ridge, SD 57752; Telephone: (605) 867-5805; Fax: (605) 867-
1893; Email: ontrac@qwtc.net
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Rhonda Oestriech, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
500, Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 837-5261; Fax: (402) 837-5363

P

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Jill Holt, ICWA Specialist, 2602 J Street, 
Omaha, NE 68107; Telephone: (402) 734-5275; Fax: (402) 734-5708

[[Page 3234]]

R

Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, Rosebud 
Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555; 
Telephone: (605) 856-5270; Fax: (605) 856-5268

S

Santee Sioux Nation, Clarissa LaPlante, ICWA Specialist, Dakota 
Tiwahe Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; 
Telephone: (402) 857-2342; Fax: (402) 857-2361; Email: 
clarissa.laplante@nebraska.gov
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
509, Agency Village, SD 57262; Telephone: (605) 698-3992; Fax: (605) 
698-3999; Email: evelyn.pilcher@state.sd.us
Spirit Lake Tribe, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 
58335; Telephone: (701) 766-4855; Fax: (701) 766-4273; Email: 
icwadirector@spiritlakenation.com
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Terrance Yellow Fat, Director, Indian 
Child Welfare Program, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538; 
Telephone: (701) 854-3095; Fax: (701) 854-5575; Email: 
tyellowfat@standingrock.org

T

Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine 
Felix, ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; 
Telephone: (701) 627-4781; Fax: (701) 627-5550; Email: 
kfelix@mhanation.com
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, Indian 
Child Welfare Specialist, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. 
Box 900, Belcourt, ND 58316; Telephone: (701) 477-5688; Fax: (701) 
477-5797; Email: marilynp@tmcwfs.net

W

Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Barbara Eagle, ICWA Specialist, 
1 Mission Drive, Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071; Telephone: 
(402) 878-2378; Fax: (402) 878-2228; Email: 
baeagleW@winnebagotribe.com

Y

Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
1153, Wagner, SD 57380; Telephone: (605) 384-5712; Fax: (605) 384-
5014

5. Midwest Region

Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, 
Norman Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Telephone: (612) 
725-4500; Fax: (612) 713-4439

B

Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine, ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; Telephone: (715) 682-7135, 
Ext: 1414; Fax: (715) 682-7888; Email: nsn.gov">bricw@badriver-nsn.gov
Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney, Tribal Court 
Administrator, 12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715; Phone: 
(906) 248-3241; Fax: (906) 248-5817; Email: phyllisk@baymills.org
Bois Forte Reservation Business Committee, Angela Wright, Indian 
Child Welfare Supervisor, 13071 Nett Lake Road, Suite A, Nett Lake, 
MN 55771; Telephone: (218) 757-3295 or (218) 757-3916; Fax: (218) 
757-3335; Email: nsn.gov">amwright@boisforte.nsn.gov

F

Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 879-4593; 
Fax: (218) 878-2189; Email: karendiver@fdlrez.com
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Abbey Dahl, ICWA 
Department Supervisor, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520; 
Telephone: (715) 478-4812; Fax: (715) 478-7442; Email: 
nsn.gov">Abbey.Dalll@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov

G

Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee, Patti Foley, Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605; Telephone: (218) 475-
2169; Fax: (218) 475-2455; Email: pfoley@grandportage.com
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bayshore 
Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275; Telephone: (231) 534-7681; Fax: 
(231) 534-7706; Email: helen.cook@gtbindians.com

H

Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica White, ICWA 
Worker, N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896; Telephone: 
(906) 723-2514; Fax: (906) 466-7397; Email: 
Jessica.white@hichealth.org
The Ho-Chunk Nation, Valerie Blackdeer, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
40, Black River Falls, WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284-9851; Fax: 
(715) 284-0097; Email: chunk.com">Valerie.blackdeer@ho-chunk.com
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, 
CAAC, Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 
49052; Telephone: (269) 729-4422; Fax: (269) 729-4460; Email: 
socialwpc@nhbp.org

K

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Director Social Service, 
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353-4201; 
Fax: (906) 353-8171; Email: nsn.gov">judy@kbic-nsn.gov

L

Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services 
Director, 13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: 
(715) 634-8934; Fax: (715) 634-2981; Email: nsn.gov">lcoicw@nsn.gov
Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen, ICW Director, P.O. Box 216, Lac du 
Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588-4275; Fax: (715) 588-3855; 
Email: ldficw@ldftribe.com
Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director, P.O. 
Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 49969; Telephone: (906) 358-4577; Fax: (906) 
358-4785; Email: dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Victoria White, Child Welfare Director, 
115 Sixth Street NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; P.O. Box 967, 
Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8270; Fax: (218) 335-3768; 
Email: Vicki.white@llojibwe.com
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Eugene Zeller, Tribal 
Prosecutor, 3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660; Telephone: (213) 
398-3384; Fax: (231) 398-3387; Email: gzeller@lrboi.com
Little Traverse Bay Bands, Denneen Smith, Human Services Director, 
7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Telephone: (231) 242-
1620; Fax: (213) 242-1635; Email: nsn.gov">dmsmith@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
Lower Sioux, Thomas Williams, ICWA Advocate, 39527 Reservation 
Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270; Telephone: (507) 697-9108; Fax: (507) 
697-9111; Email: lsssdirector@lowersioux.com

M

Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun 
Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavior Health/Human Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 306, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681-
0360, Ext: 316; Fax: (616) 681-0380
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Director of Social 
Services, P.O. Box 910, Keshena, WI 54135; Telephone: (715) 799-
5161; Fax: (715) 799-6061; Email: mhusby@mitw.org
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ryan Champagne, Director of Family 
Services, Mille Lacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, 
Onamia, MN 56359; Telephone: (320) 532-7776, Ext: 7762; Fax: (320) 
532-7583; Email: ryan.champagne@millelacsband.com
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, 
P.O. Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8585; Fax: 
(218) 335-8080; Email: tribe.org">ljohnston@mnchippewatribe.org

O

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Attn: Children and Family 
Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155; Telephone: (920) 490-3724; 
Fax: (920) 490-3820; Email: icw@oneidanation.org

P

Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Mark Pompey, Social Services 
Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: (269) 782-
8998; Fax: (269) 782-4295; Email: nsn.gov">mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of 
Minnesota, Nancy Anderson, Family Service Manager, 5636 Sturgeon 
Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089; Telephone: (651) 385-4185; Fax: (651) 
385-4183; Email: nanderson@piic.org

R

Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Lorna Gamble, Indian Child 
Welfare Department Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, 
WI 54814; Telephone: (715) 779-3785; Fax: (715) 779-3783; Email: 
nsn.gov">lorna.gamble@redcliff-nsn.gov
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Paula Woods, Executive Director--
Family & Children Services, P.O. Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671; 
Telephone: (218) 679-2122;

[[Page 3235]]

Fax: (218) 679-2929; Email: pwoods@redlakenation.org

S

Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa--Meskwaki, Mylene 
Wanatee, Meskwaki Family Services Director, P.O. Box 245, 349 
Meskwaki Road, Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 484-4444; Fax: (641) 
484-2103; Email: nsn.gov">recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov
Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Attn: ICWA Director, 7070 East 
Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775-4909; Fax: 
(989) 775-4912
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, ACFS 
Division Director, 2218 Shunk Rd., Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; 
Telephone: (906) 632-5250; Fax: (906) 632-5266; Email: 
jbye@saulttribe.net
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross--ICWA 
Representative, 2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; 
Telephone: (952) 445-8900 or (952) 496-6112; Fax: (952) 445-8906
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Angela Ring, ICWA 
Director, 10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 
478-2520; Fax: (715) 478-7618; Email: sns.gov">angela.ring@scc-sns.gov
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Erin Fowler, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, 24670 State Road 35/70, Suite 800, Siren, WI 
54872; Telephone: (715) 349-2195; Fax: (715) 349-8665; Email: 
erinf@stcroixtribalcenter.com
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA Manager, 
Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, 
Bowler, WI 54416; Telephone: (715) 793-4580; Fax: (715) 793-1312; 
Email: Stephanie.bowman@mohican.com

U

Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Tanya Ross, ICWA Manager, P.O. 
Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67 East, Granite Falls, MN 56241; Telephone: 
(320) 564-6315; Fax: (320) 564-2550; Email: 
nsn.gov">tanyar@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov

W

White Earth Reservation Business Committee, Jeri Jasken, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 358, White Earth, MN 56591; Telephone: (218) 
983-4647; Fax: (218) 983-3712; Email: jerij@whiteearth.com

6. Navajo Region

Navajo Region Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, 
Gallup, NM 87305; Telephone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324

N

Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and 
Family Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515; 
Telephone: (928) 871-6806; Fax: (928) 871-7667; Email: 
reginayazzie@nndss.org

7. Northwest Region

Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE. 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 
97232; Telephone: (503) 231-6702; Fax (503) 231-2201

B

Burns Paiute Tribe, Michelle Bradach, Social Service Director, 100 
Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573-7312, Ext. 230; 
Fax: (541) 573-4217; Email: nsn.gov">bradachma@burnspaiute-nsn.gov

C

Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Tracy Bray, Family 
Services Director, 420 Howanut Road, Oakville, WA 98568; Telephone: 
(360) 709-1871; Fax: (360) 273-5207; Email: tribe.org">tbray@chehalistribe.org
Colville Confederated Tribes, Preston Boyd, Children and Family 
Services Director, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155-011; Telephone: 
(509) 634-2774; Fax: (509) 634-2663
Coeur d'Alene Tribal CouncilSocial Worker Lead, P.O. Box 408, 
Plummer, ID 83851; Telephone: (208) 686-8106; Fax: (208) 686-4410
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, 
ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; Telephone: (406) 
675-2700, Ext. 1234
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie 
Garcia, Family Service Coordinator, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 
97420; Telephone: (541) 888-3012; Cell: (541) 297-0370; Fax: (541) 
888-1027; Email: dgarcia@ctclusi.org
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-
0038; Telephone: (503) 879-2034; Fax: (503) 879-2142
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Deputy Attorney General, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 
97801; Telephone/Fax: (541) 429-7406; Email: brentleonhard@ctuir.org
Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, 3050 Tremont 
St., North Bend, OR 97459; Telephone: (541) 888-9494; Fax: (541) 
888-6701; Email: bridgett@uci.net
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Andrea Davis, Human 
Services Director, 2371 NE. Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470; 
Telephone: (541) 677-5575, Ext: 5513; Fax: (541) 677-5574
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Mike Yates, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, 
Longview, WA 98632-8594; Telephone: (360) 577-8140; Fax: (360) 577-
7432

H

Hoh Indian Tribe, Annette Penn, ICW, P.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331; 
Telephone: (360) 374-5022; Fax: (360) 374-5039; Email: 
nsn.org">milab@hohtribe-nsn.org

J

Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, ICWA Specialist, 1033 Old Blyn 
Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681-4639; Fax: (360) 681-
3402

K

Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy L. Thomas, MSW, Support Services 
Director, 934 S. Gargeld Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001; Telephone: 
(509) 789-7634/Cell (509) 671-6972; Fax: (509) 789-7659; Email: 
wthomas@camashealth.com
The Klamath Tribes, Misty Barney, Child Welfare Program Manager; 
Candi Crume,Child Protective Specialist; Jim Collins, ICW 
Specialist; Lisa Ruiz, Child Welfare Caseworker; P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, OR 97624; Telephone: (541) 783-2219; Fax: (541) 783-7783; 
Email: misty.barney@klamathtribes.com; Candi.kirk@klamathtribes.com; 
jim.collins@klamathtribes.com; Lisa.ruiz@klamathtribes.com.
Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269; Telephone: (208) 267-8451

L

Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson, ICWA 
Contact, 2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363-9518; 
Telephone: (360) 452-8471; Fax: (360) 457-8429
Lummi Nation, Amy Finkbonner, Lummi Children's Services Manager, 
P.O. Box 1024 Ferndale, WA 98248; Telephone: (360) 384-2324; Fax: 
(360) 380-2157; Email: nsn.gov">amyf@lummi-nsn.gov

M

Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Service Manager or 
Vanessa Castle, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357; 
Telephone: (360) 645-3251/3257; Fax: (360) 645-2806
Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest 
Region), Marge Edais-Yeltatzie, Director, Social Services Children's 
Mental Health & ICW, P.O. Box 85, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 
886-6911; Fax: (907) 886-6913; Email: marge@msscmh.org
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Human Services Division Director, 39015 
172nd Avenue SE., Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 939-3311; Fax: 
(253) 876-2855

N

Nez Perce Tribe, Jeanette Pinkham, ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 365, 
Lapwai, ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843-7302; Fax: (208) 843-9401
Nisqually Indian Community, Cynthia Orie, ICWA Contact, 4820 She-
Nah-Num Drive SE., Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456-5221; 
Fax: (360) 486-9555
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, Ken Levinson, ICW Program 
Manager, 5061 Deming Road, Deming, WA 98244; Telephone: (360) 306-
5090; Fax: (360) 306-5099; Email: nsn.gov">klevinson@nooksack-nsn.gov
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena, ICWA Contact, 
427 North Main, Suite 101, Pocatello, ID 83204; Telephone: (208) 
478-5712; Fax: (208) 478-5713

P

Port Gamble S'Klallam, David Delmendo, ICWA Program Manager, 31912 
Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297-
9672; Fax: (360) 297-9666; Email: davidd@pgst.nsn.us
Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liason, 3009 E. Portland Avenue, 
Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405-7544; Fax: (253) 680-5998

[[Page 3236]]

Q

Quileute Tribal Council, Bonita Cleveland, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 
279, LaPush, WA 98350; Telephone: (360) 374-6155; Fax: (360) 374-
6311; Email: bonita.cleveland@ quileutenation.org
Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, William (Bill) Lay, 
Quinault Family Services Supervisor, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 
98587; Telephone: (360) 276-8215, Ext. 355; Fax: (360) 267-4152; 
Email: wlay@quinault.org

S

Samish Indian Nation, Robert Ludgate, Samish Nation Social Services, 
Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; 
Telephone: (360) 899-5282; Fax: (360) 299-4357; Email: 
rludgate@samishtribe.nsn.us
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe, Raju A.T. Dahlstrom, MSW, Program 
Administrator Indian Child Welfare, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, 
Darrington, WA 98241; Telephone: (425) 760-0306; Fax: (360) 436-
0242; Email: suiattle.com">rdahlstrom@sauk-suiattle.com
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. 
Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267-6766, Ext. 3100; 
Fax: (360) 267-0247
Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. 
Box 306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 478-3923; Fax: (208) 
237-9736; Email: bwitworth@sbtribes.com
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff 
Attorney, P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Telephone: (541) 444-8211; 
Fax: (541) 444-2307; Email: cathernt@ctsi.nsn.us
Skokomish Tribal Council, Laura Munn or Ralph Pulsiser, ICWA 
Contact, N. 80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748; 
Telephone: (360) 426-7788; Fax: (360) 877-2151
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333-5425; Fax: (425) 333-5428
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case 
Manager, P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258-
7502; Fax: (509) 258-7029; Email: tawhneec@spokanetribe.com
Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener, Tribal Administrator, 10 SE. 
Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200; Telephone: (360) 432-3900; 
Fax: (360) 426-6577; Email: dwhitener@squaxin.us
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
3782 or 17014 59th Ave. NE., Arlington, WA 98223; Telephone: (360) 
435-3985, Ext. 21; Fax: (360) 435-2867
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis 
Deaton, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: 
(360) 394-8478; Fax: (360) 697-6774
Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, Swinomish Family Services 
Coordinator, 17337 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257; Telephone: 
(360) 466-7222; Fax: (360) 466-1632; Email: tparker@swinomish.nsn.us

T

Tulalip Tribe, Edith Johnny, ICWA Contact, 6700 Totem Beach Road, 
Marysville, WA 98271; Telephone: (360) 716-3284; Fax: (360) 651-
4742; Email: nsn.gov">ejohnny@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov

U

Upper Skagit Indian Tribe, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare 
Coordinator, 25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; 
Telephone: (360) 854-7077; Fax: (360) 854-7125; Email: 
felicek@upperskagit.com

W

Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs 
Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, 
Warm Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553-3454; Fax: (541) 553-
3281

Y

Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, David Lees, Esq, 
Chief Prosecutor, P.O. Box 1119, Toppenish, WA 98948; Telephone: 
(509) 865-5121, Ext: 4558; Fax: (509) 865-7078; Email: 
lees@yakama.com

8. Pacific Region

Pacific Region Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, 
Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-6099

A

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Michelle A. Carr, Esq., 
Attorney, 5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264; Telephone: 
(760) 669-6862; Fax: (760) 699-6863; Email: mcarr@aguacaliente.net
Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101; 
Telephone: (530) 233-5571; Fax: 223-4165
Auburn Rancheria, Attn: Cheryl Douglas, United Auburn Indian 
Community, 935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: 
(916) 251-1550; Fax: (530) 887-1028
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green, Chairperson, 
P.O. Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398-4722

B

Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-
0765
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, Social 
Services Director, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: 
(707) 773-1900, Ext: 290; Fax: (888) 733-1900; Email: 
nsn.gov">vevilahussey.brb@nsn.gov
Berry Creek Rancheria (See Tyme Maidu Tribe) Big Lagoon Rancheria, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 
826-2079; Fax: (707) 826-0495
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 700 or 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, CA 
93513; Telephone: (760) 938-2003; Fax: (760) 938-2942; Email: 
r.mendoza@bigpinepaiute.org
Big Sandy Rancheria, Dorothy Barton, MSW, ICWA/Social Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602; Telephone: (559) 855-
4003, Ext: 215; Fax: (559) 855-4129; Email: dbarton@bsrnation.com
Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, 
CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-3924; Fax: (707) 263-3977; Email: 
valley.net">resparza@big-valley.net
Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero, ICWA Specialist; 50 TuSu 
Lane, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873-4414; Fax: (760) 873-
4143; Email: margaret.romero@bishoppaiute.org
Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs, Exec Assistant, P.O. Box 428, 
Blue Lake, CA 95525; Telephone: (707) 668-5101; Fax: (707) 668-4272; 
Email: nsn.gov">bmobbs@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Michael Lumsden, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 37 or 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517; 
Telephone: (760) 932-7083; Fax: (760) 932-7846; Email: 
admin@bridgeportindiancolony.com
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal 
Member Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811; 
Telephone: (916) 491-0011; Fax: (916) 491-0012; Email: 
penny@buenavistatribe.com

C

Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs 
Drive, Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342-2593; Fax: (760) 347-
7880
California Valley Miwok Tribe, as of date, there is no recognized 
government for this federally recognized tribe. Please contact 
Pacific Regional Director for up to date information.
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: (951) 
676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay, Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-
0765
Cedarville Rancheria, Melissa Davis, Administrative Assistant, 300 
West First Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233-3969; 
Fax: (530) 233-4776; Email: phyrra@rocketmail.com
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy 
Atkins, Executive Manager, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; 
Telephone: (707) 677-0211; Fax: (707) 677-3921; Email: 
aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Telephone: (209) 984-4806; Fax: (209) 
984-5606; Email: chixrnch@mlode.com
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Christina Hermosillo, ICWA 
Advocate, 555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: 
(707) 894-5775; Fax: (707) 894-5727

[[Page 3237]]

Cold Springs Rancheria, Terri Works, ICWA Director, 32861 Sycamore 
Rd, Suite 300, Tollhouse, CA 93667; Telephone: (559) 855-
5043/(559) 855-8360; Fax: (559) 855-4445; Email: 
csrancheriaterri@netptc.net
Colusa Indian Community Council, Daniel Gomez Sr., Chairman, 3730 
Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932; Telephone: (530) 458-8231; Fax: (530) 
458-4186; Email: nsn.gov">dgomez@colusansn.gov
Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie 
Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987; 
Telephone: (530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, c/o Lorraine Laiwa, Indian Child 
And Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 
95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 463-8956
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians (See Ewiiaapaayp Band 
of Kumeyaay Indians

D

Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, Percy Tejada, ICWA 
Advocate, P.O. Box 607, Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 522-
4248; Fax: (707) 522-4291; Email: percyt@drycreekrancheria.com

E

Elem Indian Colony, Nathan M. Brown II, Chairman, P.O. Box 757 Lower 
Lake, CA 95457; Telephone: (707) 994-3400; Fax: (707) 994-3408; 
Email: nathanbrownelem@gmail.com
Elk Valley Rancheria, LaWanda Quinnell, Council Secretary, 2332 
Howland Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464-4680; 
Fax: (707) 464-4519; Email: valley.com">lquinnell@elk-valley.com
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA Representative, 2133 
Monte Vista Ave, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 532-9214; Fax: 
(530) 532-1768; Email: sharig@enterpriserancheria.org
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, 4050 Willow 
Road, Alpine, CA 91901; Telephone: (619) 445-6315; Fax: (619) 445-
9126

F

Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker, Human Services, 
6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928; Telephone: 
(707) 566-2288; Fax: (707) 566-2291; Email: 
lwalker@gratonrancheria.com
Fort Bidwell Reservation, Bernold Pollard, Chairperson, P.O. Box 
129, Fort Bidwell, CA 96112; Telephone: (530) 279-6310; Fax: (530) 
279-2233
Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor, Tribal 
Chairman, P.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526; 
Telephone: (760) 878-5160; Fax: (760) 878-2311; Email: 
Israel@fortindependence.com

G

Greenville Rancheria, Dr. Gonzalo Gonzalez, Behavioral Health, P.O. 
Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947; Telephone: (530) 284-7990; Fax: (530) 
284-7299; Email: ggonzalez@greenvillerancheria.com
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill, ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk 
Creek, CA 95939; Telephone: (530) 968-5365; Fax: (530) 968-5366
Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Telephone: (707) 462-
3682; Fax: (707) 462-9183; Email: admin@guidiville.net

H

Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, 375 
E. Hwy 20, Suite ``I'', Upper Lake, CA 95485-0516; Telephone: (707) 
275-0737; Cell: (707) 275-2947; Fax: (707) 275-0757; Email: 
tribaladmin@upperlepomo.com or executive.secretary@upperlakepomo.com
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Human Services, P.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, 
CA 95546; Telephone: (530) 625-4211; Fax: (530) 625-4594
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Tania Mota, ICWA Social Case 
Management Worker, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Telephone: 
(707) 472-2100, Ext: 1114; Fax: (707) 472-2109; Email: 
tmota@hoplandtribe.com

I

Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669; Telephone: (209) 
245-5800, Ext: 5801; Email: pam@ionemiwok.org

J

Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians, Marshawn Morla, Tribal 
Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; Telephone: (209) 223-
1935; Fax: (209) 223-5366; Email: mmorla@jacksoncasino.com
Jamul Indian Village, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services 
Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765

K

Karuk Tribe of California, April Attebury, Interim Director, Social 
Services, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; Telephone: (530) 
842-9200, Ext. 6300

L

La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay 
Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 
Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 
445-0765
Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie Smith-Gibson, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984-6197, 
Ext: 104; Fax: (707) 984-6201; Email: ta@cahto.org
Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Telephone: (760) 
876-1034; Fax: (760) 876-8302
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family 
Services Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma 
Valley, California 92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-
5518
Koi Nation of Northern California, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa 
Rosa, CA 95402; Telephone: (707) 575-5586; Fax: (707) 575-5506
Lytton Rancheria c/o Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, 
Liz DeRouen, 2525 Cleveland Ave., Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; 
Telephone: (707) 544-8509; Fax: (707) 544-8729; Email: 
lizderouen@sbcglobal.net

M

Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Christine Dukatz, ICWA 
Director/Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468; 
Telephone: (707) 882-2788, x 405; Fax: (707) 882-3417; Email: 
christi.dukatz@gmail.com
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766-4930; Fax: (619) 766-4957
Mechoopda Indian Tribe, Susan Bromley, Office Manager, 125 Mission 
Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899-8922, Ext: 
210; Fax: (530) 899-8517; Email: nsn.gov">sbromley@mechoopda-nsn.gov
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, Mary Comito, P.O. Box 1829, 
Middletown, CA 95461; Telephone: (707) 987-8288; Fax: (707) 987-
8205; Cell: (707) 326-6876; Email: mcomito@middletownrancheria.com
Mooretown Rancheria, Francine McKinley, ICWA Director, 1 Alverda 
Drive, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533-3625; Fax: (530) 
533-0664; Email: icwa@mooretown.org
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Paula Tobler, Social 
Worker, 11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849-
4697; Fax: (951) 922-0338

N

North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink, Tribal 
Chairwoman, P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 
877-2484; Fax: (559) 877-2467; Email: nsn.gov">efink@northforkrancheria-nsn.gov

P

Pala Band of Mission Indians, Season Lattin, ICWA Manager, 
Department of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, 
Pala, CA 92059; Telephone: (760) 891-3542; Fax: (760) 742-1293
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 
1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 865-2010; Fax: 
(530) 865-1870; Email: office@paskenta.org
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518

[[Page 3238]]

Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676-2768; Fax: (951) 695-
1778
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C. Walker, 
ICWA Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: 
(559) 683-6633, Ext: 212; Fax: (559) 683-0599; Email: 
orianna.walker@chukchansi.net
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Lenora Steele, Self-Governance Director, 
500 B Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-1454; 
Fax: (707) 463-6601; Email: lenora@pinolevillensn.us
Pit River Tribe, Veronon Ward, Jr., Coordinator, Social Services, 
36970 Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013; Telephone: (530) 335-5530; Fax: 
(530) 335-3140
Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman, 2251 South 
State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 462-1213; Fax: (707) 
462-1240; Email: pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com

Q

Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Frieda Bennett, Education 
Director/Social Services, 13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 
96032; Telephone: (530) 468-5907; Fax: (530) 468-5908

R

Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 391670, Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951)763-
4105; Fax: (951) 763-4325; Email: sreckker@ramonatribe.com
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, CA 96001-5528; Telephone: (530) 225-8979
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Amelia Thomas, ICWA 
Coordinator, 3250 Road I, ``B'' Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; 
Telephone: (707) 485-0361; Fax: (707) 485-5726
Resighini Rancheria, Keshan Dowd, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
529, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-2431; Fax: (707) 482-
3425
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-8901
Robinson Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464; 
Telephone: (707) 275-0527; Fax: (707) 275-0235; Email: 
mvasquez@robinsonrancheria.com
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright, Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983-6126; Fax: (707) 
983-6128; Email: administrator@rvit.org
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, James Kinter, Tribal Council Secretary, 
P.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Telephone: (530) 796-3400; Fax: (530) 
796-2143; Email: nsn.gov">djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov

S

San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 
Community Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346; Telephone: (909) 864-
8933; Fax: (909) 864-3370
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 
92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, John Marcus, Chairman, P.O. Box 
391820, Anza, CA 92539; Telephone: (951) 659-2700; Fax: (951) 689-
2228
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara, Tribal 
Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive; P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245; 
Telephone: (559) 924-1278, Ext: 4051; Cell: (559) 381-4928; Fax: 
(559) 925- 2931; Email: yokut.com">jcuara@tachi-yokut.com
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 539, Santa Ynez, CA 93460; Telephone: (805) 
694-2671; Fax: (805) 686-2060; Email: cromero@sythc.com
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians-Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, CA 92070; Telephone: (760) 765-1106; Fax: (760) 765-0312
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Tribal ICWA Worker, 301 
Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-4220; Fax: 
(707) 263-4345; Email: cmiller@svpomo.org
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Michael Fitzgerral, Tribal 
Chairman, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490; Telephone: 
(707) 459-9690; Fax: (707) 459-6936; Email: svrchair@gmail.com
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria), 
Malissa Tayaba, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1340; Shingle 
Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698-1436 or (530) 698-1400; Fax: 
(530) 387-8041; Email: mtayaba@ssband.org
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director, 140 Rowdy Creek 
Road, Smith River, CA 95567-9446; Telephone: (707) 487-9255; Fax: 
(707) 487-0930
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Nancy Currie, Tribal Social Worker, 
Soboba Tribal Family Services Department; P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, 
CA 92581; Telephone: (951) 487-0283; Fax: (951) 487-1738
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Melissa 
Cerda, Administrative Assistant, 1420 Guerneville Rd., Suite 1, 
Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 591-0580; Fax: (707) 591-
0583; Email: melissa@stewartspoint.org
Susanville Rancheria, Terri O'Bryan, Children's Wellness Center 
Coordinator, 745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530) 
257-6264; Fax: (530) 257-7986
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-
0765

T

Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police, 
23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626; Telephone: (559) 822-6336; 
Fax: (559) 822-6340; Email: fmarquezjr@tmr.org
Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 Hasti- 
Acres Drive 108, Bakersfield, CA 93309; Telephone: (661) 
834-8566; Email: kmorgan@tejontribe.net
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Attention: Wally Eddy, 621 West Line 
Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 872-3614; Fax: 
(760) 872-3670; Email: icwa@timbisha.com
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA 
Case Assistant/Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, 
CA 92274; Telephone: (760) 578-8334 or (760) 397-0455, Ext: 1101; 
Fax: (760) 397-3925; Email: achihuahua@tmdci.org
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social 
Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258; 
Telephone: (559) 781-4271, ext: 1013; Fax: (559) 791-2122; Email: 
nsn.gov">icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 
699, Tuolumne, CA 95379; Telephone: (209) 928-5300; Fax: (209) 928-
1677; Email: kday@mewuk.com
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, 
Indian Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; 
Telephone: (951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steel, ICWA 
Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 534-
3859; Fax: (530) 534-1151; Email: jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com

U

Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Billie Saulque, Chairman, 25669 Hwy 6, 
PMB I, Benton, CA 93512; Telephone: (760) 933-2321; Fax: (760) 933-
2412; Email: bentonpaiutetribe@hughes.net

V

Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, 
Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, 
Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; 
Fax: (619) 445-0765

W

Wilton Rancheria, Anastasia Tran, ICWA Advocate, 9300 West Stockton 
Blvd., Ste. 200, Elk Grove, CA 95758; Telephone: (916) 683-6000; 
Fax: (916) 683-6015
Wiyot Tribe, Sarah Vevoda, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733-5055; Fax: (707) 482-
1377

Y

Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 
1027, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-1350; Fax: (707) 482-
1377; Email: sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue, Billings, MT 
59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976

B

Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Kathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator; 
Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry Technician, P.O. Box 588, 
Browning, MT 59417; Telephone:

[[Page 3239]]

(406) 338-7806; Fax: (406) 338-7726; Email: kathybossribs@yahoo.com

C

Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, 
Christina Trottier, ICWA Director, 31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 
59521; Telephone: (406) 395-4734; Fax: (406) 395-5847; Email: 
christina.trottier@yahoo.com
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Melveen Paula Fisher, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1060, Crow Agency, MT 59022; Telephone: 
(406) 638-4202; Fax: (406) 638-4283

E

Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: 
(307) 332-2669; Fax: (307) 332-6593

F

Fort Belknap Community Council, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case 
Manager/Acting Director, Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency 
Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526; Telephone: (406) 353-8346 or (406) 
353-8370; Fax: (406) 353-4634; Email: mtrottier@ftbelknap.org
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Ms. Lois Weeks, ICWA Case 
Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255; Telephone: (406) 768-2402; 
Fax: (406) 768-3710; Email: lweeks@fptc.org

N

Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Mary N. Brown, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 396, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: 
(406) 332-6120; Fax: (307) 332-7543
Northern Cheyenne, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 128 Lame Deer, Montana 
59043; Telephone: (307) 477-8321; Fax: (406) 477-8333; Email: 
icwa@northernarapaho.com

10. Southern Plains Region

Southern Region Director, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; 
Telephone: (405) 247-6673, Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247-5611

A

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Annette Wilson, Social 
Services, 2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: 
(405) 275-4030; Fax: (405) 273-7938
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Samantha Battiest; (936) 563-1252; 
Fax: (936) 563-1254; Email: tribe.org">battiest.samantha@actribe.org
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Anadarko Agency, Community Services, P.O. 
Box 309, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Sallie Allen, Supervisory Social 
Worker; (405) 247-8515; Fax (405) 247-2252; Email: 
sallie.allen@bia.gov

C

Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, Mary Prentiss, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 
487, Binger, OK 73009; Telephone: (405) 656-9222; Fax: (405) 656-
3237; Email: mprentiss@caddonation.com
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Larenda Morgan, Executive 
Director and Yolanda Woods, ICW Director, P.O. Box 38, Concho, OK 
73022; Telephone: (405) 422-7476/(405) 201-3188; Fax: (405) 422-8218 
or (405) 422-3164; Email: a-tribes.org">lmorgan@c-a-tribes.org; a-tribes.org">ywoods@c-a-tribes.org
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, Director, 1601 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: (405) 878-4831; Fax: 
(405) 878-4659; Email: jdraper@potawatomi.org
Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Mona Perea, ICW Director, P.O. Box 908, 
Lawton, OK 73502; Telephone: (580) 492-3374; Fax: (580) 354-3838; 
Email: ramonap@comanchenation.com

D

The Delaware Nation, Juan Feliciano, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-2448, Ext: 1152; Fax (405) 
247-5942; Email: Jfeliciano@delawarenation.com

F

Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin, ICWA Director, 
43187 US Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006; Telephone: (580) 588-2298; 
Fax: (580) 588-2106

I

Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B., Thrasher Rd., White 
Cloud, KS 66094; Telephone: (785) 595-3258
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Janice Rowe-Kurak, Chairman, 335588 E. 750 
Road Perkins, OK 74059; Telephone: (405) 547-2402; Fax: (405) 547-
1032; Email: row-kurak@iowanation.org

K

Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641; 
Telephone: (580) 269-2552
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Director Indian Child Welfare, 
286 Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, TX 78852; Telephone: (830) 766-5601; 
Work Cell: (830) 513-2937; Fax: (830) 776-5605
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439; Telephone: (785) 486-
2131
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Jodi Michele Warrior, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 469, McLoud, OK 74851; Telephone: (405) 
964-5426; Fax: (405) 964-5431; Email: 
jwarrior@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Shannon Ahtone, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015; Telephone: (580) 654-2300; Fax: (580) 
654-2363

O

Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mehojah, Social 
Services Director, 8151 Highway 177, Red Rock, OK 74651; Telephone: 
(580) 723-4466, Ext: 256; Cell Phone: (580) 307-7303; Fax: (580) 
723-1016; Email: tribe.org">amehojah@omtribe.org

P

Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma, Joanna (Jodi) Flanders, BSW, MSW, ICW 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058; Telephone: (918) 763-
3873; Fax: (918) 762-6453 Email: jflanders@pawneenation.org
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca 
City, OK 74601; Telephone: (580) 762-8104
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, 
Mayetta, KS 66509; Telephone: (785) 966-2255

S

Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Michael Dougherty, Tribal 
Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434; Telephone: (785) 
742-0053, Ext: 23; Fax: (785) 742-7146
Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, OK 
74079; Telephone: (918) 968-3526

T

Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, OK 
74653; Telephone: (580) 628-2561

W

Wichita & Affiliated Tribes, Joan Williams, Family & Children 
Services Director, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: 
(405) 247-8627; Fax: (405) 247-8873; Email: 
joan.williams@wichitatribe.com

11. Southwest Region

Southwest Region Director, 1001 Indian School Road NW., Albuquerque, 
NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101
Pueblo of Acoma, Marsha Vallo, Acting Social Services Director/ICWA 
Placement Worker, P.O. Box 309, Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552-
5162, Ext: 5154; Cell: (505) 382-4429; Fax: (505) 552-6206; Email: 
mailto:Mlvallo@puebloofacoma.org

C

Pueblo de Cochiti, Richard Pecos, Tribal Administrator, 255 Cochiti 
Street, P.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465-
3104; Fax: (505) 465-1135; Email: richard_pecos@pueblodeconchiti.org

I

Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
1270, Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869-2772; Fax (505) 869-5923

J

Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Chinana, Jemez Social Service Program-Child 
Advocate, P.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834-
7117; Fax: (575) 834-7103; Email: Annette.chinana@jemezpueblo.us
Jicarilla Apache Nation, Olivia Nelson-Lucero, Acting Program 
Manager, Jicarilla Behavioral Health, P.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528; 
Phone: (575) 759-1712; Fax: (575) 759-3757; Email: onelson@jbhd.org

L

Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager and Rebecca Quam, 
Social Services Specialist II (back-up), P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 
87026; Phone: (505) 552-9712; Fax: (505) 552-6484; Email: 
nsn.gov">malarid@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov or nsn.gov">rquam@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov

M

Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Garcia, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. 
Box 227,

[[Page 3240]]

Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone: (575) 464-9209; Fax: (575) 464-9191; 
Email: cgarcia@matisp.net

N

Pueblo of Nambe, Rhonda Padilla, ICWA Manager, Route 1, Box 117-BB, 
Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 0133; Fax: (505) 455-4457; Email: 
rpadilla@nambepueblo.org

O

Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1187, 
Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566; Phone: (575) 770-0033; Fax: (505) 852-1372; 
Email: nsn.gov">Rochelle.thompson@ohkayowingehnsn.gov

P

Pueblo of Picuris, Jose Albert Valdez, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 
87553; Phone: (575) 587-1003; Cell: (575)779-2146; Fax: (575) 587-
1003; Email: javicwa@aol.com
Pueblo of Pojoaque, Shirley Catanach, Director, 58 Cities of Gold 
Road, Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-0238; Fax: (505) 
455-2363; Email: javicwa@aol.com

R

Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Marlene Martinez, Administrative 
Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone: (505) 
775-3256; Fax: (505) 775-3240; Email: marlene@rnsb.k12.nm.us

S

Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia, MSW, Family Services 
Department Director, P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004; 
Phone: (505) 771-9900; Fax: (505) 867-6166; Email: 
dvalencia@sfpueblo.com
Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Julie Sanchez, ICWA Manager/Family 
Advocate, 02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-4164; 
Fax: (505) 455-7942; Email: jjsanchez@sanipueblo.org
Pueblo of Sandia, Randall Berner, Behavioral Health Manager, 481 
Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 867-5131; Fax: (505) 
867-7099; Email: rberner@sandiapueblo.nsn.us
Pueblo of Santa Ana, Myron Armijo, Governor, Santa Ana Pueblo, 02 
Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-6702; 
Fax:(505) 771-6575; Email: nsn.gov">governor@santaana-nsn.gov
Pueblo of Santa Clara, Cheryl Tafoya, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 580, 
Espanola, NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753-0419 or (505) 692-6250; Fax: 
(505) 753-0420; Email: ectafoya@santaclarapueblo.org
Santo Domingo-Kewa, Virginia Tenorio, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 129, 
Santo Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465-0630; Fax: (505) 465-2854; 
Email: nsn.gov">Vtenorio@kewa-nsn.gov
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker, MS 40, 
P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone: (970) 769-2920; Fax: (970) 
563-0334; Email: jsindelar@southernute.nsn.us

T

Pueblo of Taos, Maxine Nakai, LISW Ezra Bayles, Division Director, 
P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758-7824; Fax: (575) 
758-3347; Email: EBayles@taospueblo.com
Pueblo of Tesuque, Jeanette Jagles, Director Social Services, Route 
42, Box 360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 955-7713; Fax: (505) 
982-2331; Email: jjagles@pueblooftesuque.org

U

Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Janelle Doughty, Director, MSW/CW/ICWA 
Director; P.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO 81334; Phone: (970) 564-5302; 
Fax: (970) 564-5300; Email: jdought@utemoutain.org

Y

Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Jesus Donacio, ICW Specialist, 9314 Juanchido 
Ln., El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 860-6119, Ext. 6174; Fax: (915) 
858-2367; Email: nsn.gov">JDonacio@ydsp-nsn.gov

Z

Pueblo of Zia, Pueblo of Zia, Governor's Office,135 Capital Square 
Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867-3304, Ext. 241; Fax: 
(505) 867-3308
Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez, Program Manager, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 
87327; Phone: (505) 782-7166; Fax: (505) 782-7221; Email: 
betnez@ashiwi.org

12. Western Region

Western Region Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 
85004; Telephone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413

A

Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 
West Peters Road & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138; Telephone: (520) 
568-1000; Fax: (520) 568-1001; Email: clopez@AK-chin.nsn.us

B

Battle Mountain Band Council, Monica Price, Social Worker III/ICWA 
Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820; 
Telephone: (775) 635-2004; Fax: (775) 635-8528

C

Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Ronald Escobar, Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. 
Box 1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363; Telephone: (760) 858-4219; Fax: 
(760) 858-5400
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Brenda J. Smith, Director, Social Services, 
14515 South Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350; Telephone: (928) 
627-3729; Fax: (928) 627-3316; Email: cocosocser@cocopah.com
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.Ed., Executive 
Director, Department of Health & Social Services, 12302 Kennedy 
Drive, Parker, AZ 85344; Telephone: (928) 669-6577; Fax: (928) 669-
8881; Email: DHS.org">daniel.barbara@CRIT-DHS.org
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Stefany Sellick, 
Director, P.O. Box 6104, Ibapah, UT 84034; Telephone: (435) 234-
1178; Fax: (435) 234-1219

D

Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Iskandar Alexandar, MSW, Social Worker, 
P.O. Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314; Telephone: (775) 863-0222; 
Fax: (775) 863-0142

E

Elko Band Council of Te- Moak Tribe, Chesarae Christean, Social 
Worker, 1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801; Telephone: (775) 
738-8889; Fax: (775) 778-3397; Email: elkobandsocial@frontiernet.net
Ely Shoshone Tribe, RaeJean Morrill, Social Worker II, 16 Shoshone 
Circle, Ely, NV 89301; Telephone: (775) 289-4133; Fax: (775) 289-
3237

F

Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, ICWA Representative, 1007 Rio Vista, 
Fallon, NV 89406; Telephone: (775) 423-1215; Fax: (775) 423-8960; 
Email: ssdirector@fpst.org
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate, 
P.O. Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421; Telephone: (775) 532-8263, Ext. 
111; Fax: (775) 532-8060; Email: dee.rutcher@fmpst.org
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell, CPS/ICWA Coordinator, 
Wassaja Family Services, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269; 
Telephone: (480) 789-7820; Fax: (480) 837-4809; Email: 
jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr., Director, 500 Merriman 
Avenue, Needles, CA 92363; Telephone: (928) 346-1550; Fax: (928) 
346-1552; Email: ssdir@ftmojave.com

G

Gila River Indian Community, Byron Donahue, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. 
Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147; Telephone: (520) 562-3396; Fax: (520) 
562-3633; Email: byron.donahue@gric.nsn.us

H

Havasupai Tribe, Davis Oldmouse, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, 
Supai, AZ 86435; Telephone: (928) 448-2661; Fax: (928) 448-2663
The Hopi Tribe, Delores Coochyamptewa, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
68, Second Mesa, AZ 86043; Telephone: (928) 737-2685; Fax: (928) 
737-2697
Hualapai Tribe, Vonda R. Beecher, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 480, Peach 
Springs, AZ 86434; Telephone: (928) 769-2269/2383/2384/2397; Fax: 
(928) 769-2659

K

Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Ronica L. Spute, Tribal 
Administrator; HC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022; Telephone: (928) 
643-8320; Fax: (888) 822-3734; Email: nsn.gov">rspute@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov

L

Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fitz-Patrick, Social Services 
Caseworker, 1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106; Telephone: 
(702) 382-0784, Ext: 2236; Fax: (702) 384-5272; Email: 
rfitzpatrick@lvpaiute.com
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Fran Machado, Social Services Director or 
Debbie George, ICWA Caseworker, 201 Bowean Street or Box 878, 
Lovelock, NV 89419; Telephone: (775) 273-7861; Fax: (775) 273-5151

M

Moapa Band of Paiutes, Dawn M. Bruce, Social Services Director, P.O. 
Box 308, Moapa, NV 89025; Telephone: (702) 865-

[[Page 3241]]

2708; Fax: (702) 864-0408; Email: mbopsocialservices@mvdsl.com

P

Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard, Behavioral Care 
Director, 440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721; Telephone: 
(435) 586-1112, Ext: 310; Fax: (435) 867-1516; Email: 
tyler.goddard@ihs.gov
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Attn: Tamara 
Walters, Assistant Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. 
C, Tucson, AZ 85757; Telephone: (520) 883-5108; Fax: (520) 883-5084; 
Email: nsn.gov">tamara.walters@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kinale, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424; Telephone: (775) 574-1047; 
Fax: (775) 574-1052; Email: rkinale@plpt.nsn.us

Q

Quechan Tribal Council, Ronda C. Aguerro, Vice President, P.O. Box 
1899, Yuma, AZ 85366-1899; Telephone: (760) 572-0213; Fax: (760) 
572-2102; Email: r.aguerro@quechantribe.com
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Sharon James-Tiger, Human Services 
Manager, 405 Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502; Telephone: (775) 329-5071; 
Fax: (775) 785-8758; Email: sjames@rsic.org

S

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Cheryl Scott, Assistant 
General Counsel, Office of the General Council, or Allison Miller, 
ICWA Supervisor, Social Services Division, Social Services Division, 
SRPMIC, 10005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85256; Telephone: 
(480) 362-7471/7533; Fax: (480) 362-5574; Email: 
nsn.gov">Cheryl.scott@srpmic-nsn.gov; nsn.gov">Allison.Miller@srpmic-nsn.gov
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, 
San Carlos, AZ 85550; Telephone: (928) 475-2313; Fax: (928) 475-
2342; Email: nsn.gov">abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Savania Tsosie, Social Worker, 180 
North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, UT 84770; Telephone: (435) 
674-9720; Fax: (435) 674-9714; Email: savania.tsosie@bia.gov
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Zannetta Hanks, Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, 
Owyhee, NV 89832; Telephone: (775) 757-2921, Ext. 23; Fax: (775) 
757-2910; Email: hanks.zannetta@shopai.org
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. 
Box 448, Grantsville, UT 84029; Telephone: (435) 882-4532; Fax: 
(435) 882-4889; Email: ibear@svgoshutes.com
South Fork Band Council, Debbie Honeyestewa, Social Services 
Director, 21 Lee, B-13, Spring Creek, NV 89815; Telephone: (775) 
744-4273; Fax: (775) 744-4523
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Jerry Barr, Council Member, Council ICWA 
Liaison, 1708 H Street, Sparks, NV 89431; Telephone: (775) 685-6467; 
Fax: (775) 827-9678; Email: tribe.org">jerry.barr@summitlaketribe.org

T

Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians (See Elko Band Council)
Tohono O'odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Attorney General, P.O. 
Box 830, Sells, AZ 85634; Telephone: (520) 383-3410; Fax: (520) 383-
2689; Email: nsn.gov">jonathan.jantzen@tonation-nsn.gov
Tonto Apache Tribe, Brian Echols, Social Services Director, Tonto 
Apache Reservation 30, Payson, AZ 85541; Telephone: (928) 
474-5000, Ext. 8120, Fax: (928) 474-4159; Email: 
bechols@TontoApache.org

U

Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Services Director, Box 
190, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026; Telephone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 
823-0141; Fax: (435) 722-5030; Email: floydw@utetribe.com

W

Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar, ICWA Specialist, P.O. 
Box 146 or 1029 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427; Telephone: (775) 
773-2058, Ext: 11; Fax: (775) 773-2096; Email: eaguilar@wrpt.us
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Office of the Chairperson, 
919 Highway 395 South, Gardnerville, NV 89410; Telephone: (775) 265-
8600; Fax: (775) 265-8651
Wells Band Te-Moak Shoshone, Sarai Harney, Social Services/ICWA, 
P.O. Box 809, Wells, NV 89835; Telephone: (775) 345-3079; Fax: (775) 
752-2474
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS 
Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941; Telephone: (928) 
338-4164, Fax: (928) 338-1469; Email: chinton@wmat.us
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, NV 89446

Y

Yavapai Apache Nation, Linda Fry, Director, Department of Social 
Services, 2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322; Telephone: 
(928) 649-7106; Fax: (928) 567-6832; Email: tribe.org">lfry@yan-tribe.org
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support 
Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301; Telephone: (928) 
515-7351; Fax: (928) 541-7945; Email: ewatchman@ypit.com
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Vonnie Snooks, Human Services Assistant, 171 
Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447; Telephone: (775) 463-7705; Fax: 
(775) 463-5929; Email: nsn.gov">hsprogramasst@ypt-nsn.gov
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Social Services Program, Eligibility Worker, 
HC 61 Box 6275, Austin, NV 89310; Telephone: (775) 964-2463; Fax: 
(775) 964-1352

    Dated: December 16, 2013.
Kevin K. Washburn,
Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.

[FR Doc. 2014-00779 Filed 1-16-14; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4310-4J-P