Notice of Senior Executive Service Performance Review Board Appointments, 77151-77152 [2013-29962]

Download as PDF 77151 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 245 / Friday, December 20, 2013 / Notices SECTION 8 RENTAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS ANNOUNCEMENT OF AWARDS FOR FISCAL YEAR 2013—Continued Housing agency Address TX: SAN ANTONIO HA .................................................... UT: HA OF SALT LAKE ................................................... 818 SO FLORES ST, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78295 .......... 1776 SW TEMPLE, SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84115 .......... 87 24 554,427 173,762 Total for SRO Replacements .................................... ........................................................................................... 140 987,867 Grand Total ................................................................ ........................................................................................... 18,710 $86,772,680 [FR Doc. 2013–30362 Filed 12–19–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4210–67–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Office of the Secretary [1541D0102DMDS64600000DLSN00000. 000000DX6460114] Notice of Senior Executive Service Performance Review Board Appointments Office of the Secretary, Interior. Notice. AGENCY: ACTION: This notice provides the names of individuals who have been appointed to serve as members of the Department of the Interior Senior Executive Service (SES) Performance Review Board. DATES: These appointments are effective upon publication in the Federal Register. SUMMARY: FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Thomas Mulhern, Director, Office of Human Resources, Office of the Secretary, Department of the Interior, 1849 C Street NW., Washington, DC 20240, Telephone Number: (202) 208– 6761. The members of the Department of the Interior SES Performance Review Board are as follows: Name: Altemus, Michele J. Anderson, Allyson K. Anderson, Roderick M. Andrew, Jonathan M. Applegate, James D. R. Arroyo, Bryan Atkinson, Karen J. Austin, Stanley J. Awn I, Muhammad H. Bales, Jerad D. Barchenger, Ervin J Bathrick, Mark L. Bayani, Theresa Walsh Beall, James W. Bean, Michael J. Beaudreau, Tommy P. Beck, Richard T. Belin, Alletta D. emcdonald on DSK4SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: VerDate Mar<15>2010 16:44 Dec 19, 2013 Jkt 232001 Berrigan, Michael J. Birdsong, Bret Creech Black, Michael S. Blanchard, Mary Josie Boling, Edward A. Bolton, Hannibal Bowker, Bryan L. Broun, Laurence I. Brown, David W. Brown, Laura B. Brown, William Y Buffa, Nicole Nmn Burch, Melvin E. Burckman, James N. Burden, John W. Burzyk, Carla M. Caramanian, Lori L. Carl, Leon M. Carter-Pfisterer, Carole Charlip, Ralph Blair Clark, Horace G. Clement, Joel P. Compton, Jeffrey S. Connell, Jamie E. Cordova-Harrison, Elizabe Craff, Robert C. Cribley, Bud C. Cruickshank, Walter D. Cruzan, Darren A. Daniel-Davis, Laura E. Darnell, Joseph D. Davis, Mark H. Dean, Francis J. Deerinwater, Daniel J. Delaplaine, L. Bruce Demulder, Mark L. Dickinson, William K. Ditmanson, Dale A. Donner, Cynthia Douglas, James C. Dutschke, Amy L. Eller, Sharon D. Ellis, Steven A. Elmore, Kimberly Esquivel, Francis O. Estenoz, Shannon A. Ethridge, Max M. Faeth, Lorraine V. Farber, Michael D. Farquhar, Edward P. Ferrlter, Olivia B. Flanagan, Denise A. Ford, Jerome E. Forrest, Vicki L. Frazer, Gary D. Freeman, Sharee M. Frost, Herbert C. PO 00000 Frm 00058 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Units Award Fulp, Terrance J. Gallagher, Kevin T. Gidner, Jerold L. Glaser, Donald R. Glenn, Douglas A. Glomb, Stephen J. Goklany, Indur M. Goldfuss, Christina White Gonzales-Schreiner, Rosea Goodwin, Janet A. Gould, Gregory J. Gould, Rowan W. Graziano, Angela V. Gross, Lawrence Nmn Jr. Guertin, Stephen D. Hamley, Jeffrey L. Hanna, Jean Ette D. Hardgrove, Stephen A. Harris, Sarah E. Hart, Paula L. Hartley, Deborah J. Haskett, Geoffrey L Haugrud, Kevin Jack Hawbecker, Karen S. Haze, Pamela K. Herbst, Lars T. Hildebrandt, Betsy J. Holland-Bartels, Leslie E. Holleman, Paul F. Hoskins, David William Hum Bert, Harry L. Impson, Robert K. Iseman, Thomas M. Iudicello, Fay S. Jackson, J. Andrew Jacobson, Rachel L. James, James D. Jr. Johnson, Lynn A. Johnston, Michael J. Juen, Jesse J. Keable, Edward T. Keel, M. Franklin Kelly, Francis P. Kelly, Katherine P. Kendall, James J. Jr. Kendall, Mary L. Kenna, James G. Kimball, Dan B. Kimball, Suzette M. Kinsinger, Anne E. Klein, Allen D. Klein, Elizabeth A. Knox, Robert A. Knox, Victor W. Kornze, Neil G. Kurth, James W. Laird, Joshua Radbill E:\FR\FM\20DEN1.SGM 20DEN1 emcdonald on DSK4SPTVN1PROD with NOTICES 77152 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 245 / Friday, December 20, 2013 / Notices Lance, Linda L. Larsen, Matthew C. Lauro, Salvatore R. Lee, Lorri J. Lehnertz, Christine S. Loftin, Melinda J. Lohoefener, Renne R. Lords, Douglas A. Loudermilk, Weldon B. Lueders, Amy L. Lyon, John G. Lyons, James R. Mabry, Scott L. Masica, Sue E. Mazer, Bernard J. Mccaffery, James G. Mcdowall, Lena E Mckeown, Matthew I. Melius, Thomas O. Milakofsky, Benjamin E Morris, David A. Morris, Douglas W. Moss, Adrianne L. Mulhern, Thomas A. Murillo, David G. Murphy, Timothy M. Mussenden, Paul A. Nedd, Michael D. Neimeyer, Sarah C. Neubacher, Donald L. O’dell, Margaret G. Oneill, Keith James Orr, L. Renee Ortiz, Hankie P. Owens, Glenda Hudson Palma, Juan M. Parisian, Edward F. Payne, Grayford F. Perez, Jerome E. Peterson, Penny Lynn Pimley, Lowell D. Pinto, Sharon Ann Pletcher, Mary F. Prince, Venus Mcghee. Pula, Nikolao Iuli Quint, Robert Rauch, Paula Reidenbach, Dennis R. Reynolds, Michael T. Reynolds, Thomas G. Rice, Bryan C. Rideout, Sterling J. Jr Roberson, Edwin L. Roberts, Lawrence Scott Rodi, John L. Roessel, Charles M. Rosen, Diane K. Ross, John W. Roth, Barry N. Rountree, Carl D. Rugen, Catherine E. Russ, David P. Ryan, Michael J. Salerno, Brian M. Salotti, Christopher P. Schneider, Margaret N. Scott, Mary Gibson Sheaffer, C. Bruce Sheehan, Denise E. VerDate Mar<15>2010 16:44 Dec 19, 2013 Sholly, Cameron H. Shope, Thomas D. Simmons, Shayla F. S Impson, Donald A. Singer, Michele F. Slack, James J. Smiley, Karla J. Smith, Michael R. Sobeck, Eileen Nmn Sogge, Mark K. Sonderman, Debra E. Speaks, Stanley M. Stanton, Robert G. Stevens, Bartholomew S. Steward, James D. Suazo, Raymond Taber, Teresa Renee Talayumptewa, David N. Taylor, Ione L. Taylor, Kenneth S. Taylor, Willie R. Teskey, Mark Stanley Thompson, Thomas D. Thornhill, Alan D. Thorsen, Kim Berley A. Thorson, Robyn Toothman, Stephanie S. Tschudy, Deborah Gibbs Tuggle, Benjamin N. Uberuaga, David V. Updike, Randall G. Vela, Raymond David Velasco, Janine M. Vogel, Robert A. Wade, Diane K. Wainman, Barbara V. Walker, William T. Walkoviak, Larry P. Walsh, Noreen E. Ward, Joseph M. Jr. Washburn, Elizabeth R. Washburn, Julia L. Wayson, Thomas C. Weaver, Jess D. Weber, Wendi Welch, Ruth L. Wells, Sandra J. Wenk, Daniel N. Werkheiser, William H. White, John Ethan Whitesell, Stephen E. Whittington, Samuel Q. Williams, Lc Williams, Margaret C. Wolf, Robert W Woody, William C. Woronka, Theodore DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Fish and Wildlife Service [FWS–R1–ES–2013–N261; FXES11130100000–145–FF01E00000] Endangered and Threatened Wildlife and Plants; Recovery Permit Applications Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior. ACTION: Notice of availability; request for comments. AGENCY: We, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, invite the public to comment on the following applications for recovery permits to conduct activities with the purpose of enhancing the survival of an endangered species. The Endangered Species Act of 1973, as amended (Act), prohibits certain activities with endangered species unless a Federal permit allows such activity. The Act also requires that we invite public comment before issuing such permits. DATES: To ensure consideration, please send your written comments by January 21, 2014. ADDRESSES: Program Manager for Restoration and Endangered Species Classification, Ecological Services, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Pacific Regional Office, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232–4181. Please refer to the permit number for the application when submitting comments. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Colleen Henson, Fish and Wildlife Biologist, at the above address or by telephone (503–231–6131) or fax (503– 231–6243). SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: SUMMARY: Background Thomas Mulhern, Director, Office of Human Resources. [FR Doc. 2013–29962 Filed 12–19–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–RK–P Jkt 232001 PO 00000 Frm 00059 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 The Act (16 U.S.C. 1531 et seq.) prohibits certain activities with respect to endangered and threatened species unless a Federal permit allows such activity. Along with our implementing regulations in the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) at 50 CFR 17, the Act provides for certain permits, and requires that we invite public comment before issuing these permits for endangered species. A permit granted by us under section 10(a)(1)(A) of the Act authorizes the permittee to conduct activities (including take or interstate commerce) with respect to U.S. endangered or threatened species for scientific purposes or enhancement of propagation or survival. Our regulations implementing section 10(a)(1)(A) of the Act for these permits are found at 50 E:\FR\FM\20DEN1.SGM 20DEN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 78, Number 245 (Friday, December 20, 2013)]
[Notices]
[Pages 77151-77152]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2013-29962]


=======================================================================
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Office of the Secretary

[1541D0102DMDS64600000DLSN00000.000000DX6460114]


Notice of Senior Executive Service Performance Review Board 
Appointments

AGENCY: Office of the Secretary, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: This notice provides the names of individuals who have been 
appointed to serve as members of the Department of the Interior Senior 
Executive Service (SES) Performance Review Board.

DATES: These appointments are effective upon publication in the Federal 
Register.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Thomas Mulhern, Director, Office of 
Human Resources, Office of the Secretary, Department of the Interior, 
1849 C Street NW., Washington, DC 20240, Telephone Number: (202) 208-
6761.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The members of the Department of the 
Interior SES Performance Review Board are as follows:

Name:

Altemus, Michele J.
Anderson, Allyson K.
Anderson, Roderick M.
Andrew, Jonathan M.
Applegate, James D. R.
Arroyo, Bryan
Atkinson, Karen J.
Austin, Stanley J.
Awn I, Muhammad H.
Bales, Jerad D.
Barchenger, Ervin J
Bathrick, Mark L.
Bayani, Theresa Walsh
Beall, James W.
Bean, Michael J.
Beaudreau, Tommy P.
Beck, Richard T.
Belin, Alletta D.
Berrigan, Michael J.
Birdsong, Bret Creech
Black, Michael S.
Blanchard, Mary Josie
Boling, Edward A.
Bolton, Hannibal
Bowker, Bryan L.
Broun, Laurence I.
Brown, David W.
Brown, Laura B.
Brown, William Y
Buffa, Nicole Nmn
Burch, Melvin E.
Burckman, James N.
Burden, John W.
Burzyk, Carla M.
Caramanian, Lori L.
Carl, Leon M.
Carter-Pfisterer, Carole
Charlip, Ralph Blair
Clark, Horace G.
Clement, Joel P.
Compton, Jeffrey S.
Connell, Jamie E.
Cordova-Harrison, Elizabe
Craff, Robert C.
Cribley, Bud C.
Cruickshank, Walter D.
Cruzan, Darren A.
Daniel-Davis, Laura E.
Darnell, Joseph D.
Davis, Mark H.
Dean, Francis J.
Deerinwater, Daniel J.
Delaplaine, L. Bruce
Demulder, Mark L.
Dickinson, William K.
Ditmanson, Dale A.
Donner, Cynthia
Douglas, James C.
Dutschke, Amy L.
Eller, Sharon D.
Ellis, Steven A.
Elmore, Kimberly
Esquivel, Francis O.
Estenoz, Shannon A.
Ethridge, Max M.
Faeth, Lorraine V.
Farber, Michael D.
Farquhar, Edward P.
Ferrlter, Olivia B.
Flanagan, Denise A.
Ford, Jerome E.
Forrest, Vicki L.
Frazer, Gary D.
Freeman, Sharee M.
Frost, Herbert C.
Fulp, Terrance J.
Gallagher, Kevin T.
Gidner, Jerold L.
Glaser, Donald R.
Glenn, Douglas A.
Glomb, Stephen J.
Goklany, Indur M.
Goldfuss, Christina White
Gonzales-Schreiner, Rosea
Goodwin, Janet A.
Gould, Gregory J.
Gould, Rowan W.
Graziano, Angela V.
Gross, Lawrence Nmn Jr.
Guertin, Stephen D.
Hamley, Jeffrey L.
Hanna, Jean Ette D.
Hardgrove, Stephen A.
Harris, Sarah E.
Hart, Paula L.
Hartley, Deborah J.
Haskett, Geoffrey L
Haugrud, Kevin Jack
Hawbecker, Karen S.
Haze, Pamela K.
Herbst, Lars T.
Hildebrandt, Betsy J.
Holland-Bartels, Leslie E.
Holleman, Paul F.
Hoskins, David William
Hum Bert, Harry L.
Impson, Robert K.
Iseman, Thomas M.
Iudicello, Fay S.
Jackson, J. Andrew
Jacobson, Rachel L.
James, James D. Jr.
Johnson, Lynn A.
Johnston, Michael J.
Juen, Jesse J.
Keable, Edward T.
Keel, M. Franklin
Kelly, Francis P.
Kelly, Katherine P.
Kendall, James J. Jr.
Kendall, Mary L.
Kenna, James G.
Kimball, Dan B.
Kimball, Suzette M.
Kinsinger, Anne E.
Klein, Allen D.
Klein, Elizabeth A.
Knox, Robert A.
Knox, Victor W.
Kornze, Neil G.
Kurth, James W.
Laird, Joshua Radbill

[[Page 77152]]

Lance, Linda L.
Larsen, Matthew C.
Lauro, Salvatore R.
Lee, Lorri J.
Lehnertz, Christine S.
Loftin, Melinda J.
Lohoefener, Renne R.
Lords, Douglas A.
Loudermilk, Weldon B.
Lueders, Amy L.
Lyon, John G.
Lyons, James R.
Mabry, Scott L.
Masica, Sue E.
Mazer, Bernard J.
Mccaffery, James G.
Mcdowall, Lena E
Mckeown, Matthew I.
Melius, Thomas O.
Milakofsky, Benjamin E
Morris, David A.
Morris, Douglas W.
Moss, Adrianne L.
Mulhern, Thomas A.
Murillo, David G.
Murphy, Timothy M.
Mussenden, Paul A.
Nedd, Michael D.
Neimeyer, Sarah C.
Neubacher, Donald L.
O'dell, Margaret G.
Oneill, Keith James
Orr, L. Renee
Ortiz, Hankie P.
Owens, Glenda Hudson
Palma, Juan M.
Parisian, Edward F.
Payne, Grayford F.
Perez, Jerome E.
Peterson, Penny Lynn
Pimley, Lowell D.
Pinto, Sharon Ann
Pletcher, Mary F.
Prince, Venus Mcghee.
Pula, Nikolao Iuli
Quint, Robert
Rauch, Paula
Reidenbach, Dennis R.
Reynolds, Michael T.
Reynolds, Thomas G.
Rice, Bryan C.
Rideout, Sterling J. Jr
Roberson, Edwin L.
Roberts, Lawrence Scott
Rodi, John L.
Roessel, Charles M.
Rosen, Diane K.
Ross, John W.
Roth, Barry N.
Rountree, Carl D.
Rugen, Catherine E.
Russ, David P.
Ryan, Michael J.
Salerno, Brian M.
Salotti, Christopher P.
Schneider, Margaret N.
Scott, Mary Gibson
Sheaffer, C. Bruce
Sheehan, Denise E.
Sholly, Cameron H.
Shope, Thomas D.
Simmons, Shayla F. S
Impson, Donald A.
Singer, Michele F.
Slack, James J.
Smiley, Karla J.
Smith, Michael R.
Sobeck, Eileen Nmn
Sogge, Mark K.
Sonderman, Debra E.
Speaks, Stanley M.
Stanton, Robert G.
Stevens, Bartholomew S.
Steward, James D.
Suazo, Raymond
Taber, Teresa Renee
Talayumptewa, David N.
Taylor, Ione L.
Taylor, Kenneth S.
Taylor, Willie R.
Teskey, Mark Stanley
Thompson, Thomas D.
Thornhill, Alan D.
Thorsen, Kim Berley A.
Thorson, Robyn
Toothman, Stephanie S.
Tschudy, Deborah Gibbs
Tuggle, Benjamin N.
Uberuaga, David V.
Updike, Randall G.
Vela, Raymond David
Velasco, Janine M.
Vogel, Robert A.
Wade, Diane K.
Wainman, Barbara V.
Walker, William T.
Walkoviak, Larry P.
Walsh, Noreen E.
Ward, Joseph M. Jr.
Washburn, Elizabeth R.
Washburn, Julia L.
Wayson, Thomas C.
Weaver, Jess D.
Weber, Wendi
Welch, Ruth L.
Wells, Sandra J.
Wenk, Daniel N.
Werkheiser, William H.
White, John Ethan
Whitesell, Stephen E.
Whittington, Samuel Q.
Williams, Lc
Williams, Margaret C.
Wolf, Robert W
Woody, William C.
Woronka, Theodore

Thomas Mulhern,
Director, Office of Human Resources.
[FR Doc. 2013-29962 Filed 12-19-13; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4310-RK-P