Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 187 / Thursday, September 26, 2013 / Rules and Regulations
[…] Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Utah; Maintenance Plan for the 1997 8-Hour Ozone Standard for Salt Lake County and Davis County, 59242-59249 [2013-23248]
Download as PDF
59242
Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 187 / Thursday, September 26, 2013 / Rules and Regulations
Subpart V—Maryland
2. In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph
(c) is amended by adding an entry for
■
§ 52.1070
COMAR 26.11.19.27–1, after the
existing entry for COMAR 26.11.19.27.
The added text reads as follows:
*
Identification of plan.
*
*
(c) * * *
*
*
EPA-APPROVED REGULATIONS, TECHNICAL MEMORANDA, AND STATUTES IN THE MARYLAND SIP
Code of Maryland Administrative Regulations (COMAR) citation
*
*
*
26.11.19
*
26.11.19.27–1 ...........
*
*
*
*
*
BILLING CODE 6560–50–P
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
AGENCY
40 CFR Part 52
[EPA–R08–OAR–2012–0958; FRL–9786–3]
Approval and Promulgation of Air
Quality Implementation Plans; Utah;
Maintenance Plan for the 1997 8-Hour
Ozone Standard for Salt Lake County
and Davis County
Environmental Protection
Agency (EPA).
ACTION: Final rule.
AGENCY:
EPA is partially approving
and partially disapproving State
Implementation Plan (SIP) revisions
submitted by the Governor of Utah on
March 22, 2007. The SIP revision is the
State of Utah’s maintenance plan for the
1997 8-hour ozone standard for Salt
Lake County and Davis County, along
with associated rules: R307–101–2,
‘‘Definitions;’’ R307–110–13, ‘‘Section
IX, Control Measures for Area and Point
Sources, Part D, Ozone;’’ R307–320,
‘‘Ozone Maintenance Areas and Ogden
City: Employer-Based Trip Reduction
Program;’’ R307–325, ‘‘Ozone
Nonattainment and Maintenance Areas:
General Requirements;’’ R307–326,
‘‘Ozone Nonattainment and
Maintenance Areas: Control of
Hydrocarbon Emissions in Petroleum
Refineries;’’ R307–327, ‘‘Ozone
Nonattainment and Maintenance Areas:
Petroleum Liquid Storage;’’ R307–328,
‘‘Ozone Nonattainment and
mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with RULES
SUMMARY:
17:00 Sep 25, 2013
Jkt 229001
Additional
explanation/
citation at
40 CFR 52.1100
EPA-Approval date
*
*
*
Volatile Organic Compounds From Specific Processes
*
[FR Doc. 2013–23100 Filed 9–25–13; 8:45 am]
VerDate Mar<15>2010
*
*
*
Control of Volatile Organic Compounds
from Pleasure Craft Coating Operations.
*
*
State effective
date
Title/subject
*
10/12/12
*
*
*