Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards, 56930-56939 [2013-22392]

Download as PDF 56930 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices reasons for contesting it, and the proposed amendment of the information. Some information may be exempt from the amendment provisions. An individual who is the subject of a record in this system may seek amendment of those records that are not exempt. A determination whether a record may be amended will be made at the time a request is received. (4)(G), (H), and (I), (5), and (8); (f); and (g) of the Privacy Act. The exemptions will be applied only to the extent that information in a record is subject to exemption pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 552a(j) and/or (k). Rules have been promulgated in accordance with the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 553(b), (c) and (e), and have been published in today’s Federal Register. RECORD SOURCE CATEGORIES: [FR Doc. 2013–22368 Filed 9–13–13; 8:45 am] Information is provided by federal, state, local, tribal, territorial, and foreign law enforcement agencies; agencies of the U.S. foreign intelligence community and military community; the private sector; and open sources, such as broadcast and print media and publicly available databases. BILLING CODE 4410–NY–P EXEMPTIONS CLAIMED FOR THE SYSTEM: AGENCY: The Attorney General has exempted this system from subsections (c)(3) and (4); (d)(1), (2), (3), and (4); (e)(1), (2), (3), ACTION: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards Department of Justice. Notice of Department of Justice’s standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards. Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2013 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Terence L. Cook, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514–4350. SUMMARY: Lee J. Lofthus, Assistant Attorney General, for Administration. Name Position title Office of the Attorney General—OAG RICHARDSON, MARGARET ................................................................... MORAN, MOLLY ...................................................................................... PHILLIPS, CHANNING ............................................................................. THOMPSON, KARL ................................................................................. MOSIER, JENNY ...................................................................................... WERNER, SHARON ................................................................................ CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL. WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND COUNSEL. Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG GOLDBERG, STUART ............................................................................. MARGOLIS, DAVID .................................................................................. BURROWS, CHARLOTTE ....................................................................... JACOBSOHN, ROBIN .............................................................................. OHLSON, KEVIN A .................................................................................. GOLDSMITH, ANDREW .......................................................................... PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT REVIEW UNIT. NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR. Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG TAYLOR, ELIZABETH GORDON ............................................................ HIRSCH, SAMUEL ................................................................................... MCEVOY, JULIA ...................................................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL. Office of the Solicitor General—OSG DREEBEN, MICHAEL R .......................................................................... KNEEDLER, EDWIN S ............................................................................. STEWART, MALCOLM L ......................................................................... DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Antitrust Division—ATR HESSE, RENATA ..................................................................................... HAMMOND, SCOTT D ............................................................................. OVERTON, LESLIE .................................................................................. NEVO, AVIV ............................................................................................. O’SULLIVAN, CATHERINE G .................................................................. POTTER, ROBERT A .............................................................................. ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J ................................................................... BRINK, PATRICIA A ................................................................................ CURRIE, DUNCAN S ............................................................................... DAVIS, NEZIDA S .................................................................................... FAMILANT, NORMAN .............................................................................. HAND, EDWARD T .................................................................................. VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00075 Fmt 4703 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION. CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION. ATTORNEY ADVISOR. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT, SAN FRANCISCO. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT, WASHINGTON, DC. CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION. CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices 56931 Name Position title KING, THOMAS D .................................................................................... KRAMER II, J ROBERT ........................................................................... MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT .................................................................. MCEVOY, DEIRDRE A ............................................................................ PETRIZZI, MARIBETH ............................................................................. PHELAN, LISA M ..................................................................................... PRICE JR, MARVIN N ............................................................................. READ, JOHN R ........................................................................................ SIEGEL, MARC ........................................................................................ TIERNEY, JAMES J ................................................................................. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS. CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE. CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION. CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE. CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION. DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT. CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL, COMPETITION POLICY. CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT, CHICAGO. ECONOMIST ADVISOR. DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION. MCSWEENY, TERRELL .......................................................................... WARREN, PHILLIP H .............................................................................. WATSON, SCOTT M ............................................................................... WERDEN, GREGORY J .......................................................................... RYAN, MARK ........................................................................................... Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF BRANDON, THOMAS E ........................................................................... TURK, RONALD B ................................................................................... GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P ...................................................................... BOXLER, MICHAEL ................................................................................. HERBERT, ARTHUR W ........................................................................... CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P ................................................................... GILBERT, CURTIS ................................................................................... HOLGATE, HENRY R .............................................................................. MCDERMOND, JAMES E ........................................................................ MARIANOS, RICHARD ............................................................................ LENNON, GEORGE D ............................................................................. MICHALIC, VIVIAN B ............................................................................... POTTER, MARK W .................................................................................. ZAPOR, BERNARD J ............................................................................... ANDERSON, GLENN N ........................................................................... MCCAIN, DAVID ...................................................................................... SMITH, CHARLES ................................................................................... GROSS, CHARLES R .............................................................................. SERRES, GREGORY .............................................................................. RICHARDSON, MARVIN G ..................................................................... mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES STOOP, THERESA R .............................................................................. GOLD, VICTORIA .................................................................................... THOMAS, GUY N ..................................................................................... SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHER .................................................................... GERIDO, STEVE ...................................................................................... DIXIE, WAYNE ......................................................................................... FORD, WILFRED L .................................................................................. SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIE .................................................................... CHAMPION, ROBERT R ......................................................................... TRAVER, ANDREW L .............................................................................. KING, MELVIN ......................................................................................... VIDOLI, MARINO ..................................................................................... BOGDALEK, STEVEN ............................................................................. LOWREY, STUART .................................................................................. BARRERA, HUGO J ................................................................................ FULTON, JEFFREY ................................................................................. DURHAM, PHILLIP M .............................................................................. ANARUMO, JOSEPH ............................................................................... CANNON, THOMAS ................................................................................. RABADI, ESSAM ...................................................................................... ATTEBERRY, THOMAS ........................................................................... RIEHL, JOSEPH M .................................................................................. SWEETOW, SCOTT ................................................................................ TORRES, JULIE ....................................................................................... VASILKO, CARL J .................................................................................... VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00076 Fmt 4703 DEPUTY DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS-CENTRAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS-EAST. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION. CHIEF COUNSEL. DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL-FIELD. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFOREMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/CIO. EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA. SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON DC. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 56932 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices Name Position title Bureau of Prisons—BOP SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E ................................................................... KANE, THOMAS R ................................................................................... DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F .......................................................................... JOSLIN, DANIEL ...................................................................................... MITCHELL, MARY M ............................................................................... SIBAL, PHILIP .......................................................................................... GROSS, BRADLEY T .............................................................................. GARRETT, JUDITH .................................................................................. THOMPSON, SONYA .............................................................................. HOLLEMBAEK, STEPHANIE ................................................................... HYLE, KENNETH ..................................................................................... KENNEY, KATHLEEN M .......................................................................... KENDALL, PAUL F .................................................................................. DAVIS, BLAKE ......................................................................................... HICKEY, DEBORAH ................................................................................ GRIFFITH, CRISTINA L ........................................................................... TRACY, KATHRYN .................................................................................. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES ATWOOD, MICHAEL A ............................................................................ EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C .......................................................................... QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J ..................................................................... EDENFIELD, KAREN ............................................................................... HOLLAND, JAMES C ............................................................................... FARLEY, ROBERT L ............................................................................... STEWART, TIMOTHY S .......................................................................... APKER JR., LIONEL C ............................................................................ REVELL, SARA M .................................................................................... STEPHENS, DELORES ........................................................................... ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER ............................................................................ WILSON, ERIC D ..................................................................................... ZIEGLER, JOEL ....................................................................................... O’BRIEN, TERENCE T ............................................................................ PERDUE, RUSSELL A ............................................................................. LAIRD, PAUL A ........................................................................................ DANIELS, CHARLES A ............................................................................ BERKEBILE, DAVID ................................................................................. CROSS JR., JAMES ................................................................................ WALTON, JEFFEREY S .......................................................................... RIOS, RICARDO ...................................................................................... CARAWAY, JOHN .................................................................................... MAYE, CLAUDE ....................................................................................... JETT, BRIAN R ........................................................................................ SANDERS, LINDA L ................................................................................ WERLINGER, ROBERT ........................................................................... NORWOOD, JOSEPH L .......................................................................... GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F .......................................................................... SCHULT, DEBORAH G ........................................................................... SHARTLE, JOHN T .................................................................................. HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDAN ................................................................. STRADA, FRANK ..................................................................................... LINAWEAVER, CATHERINE L ................................................................ HUFFORD, HOWARD L .......................................................................... ZICKEFOOSE, DONNA R ........................................................................ EBBERT, DAVID ...................................................................................... THOMAS, JEFFREY E ............................................................................. MEEKS, BOBBY ....................................................................................... KRUEGER, JEFFREY E .......................................................................... KELLER, JEFFREY A .............................................................................. HAYNES, ANTHONY ............................................................................... MAIORANA, CHARLES M ....................................................................... CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D ......................................................................... KASTNER, PAUL A .................................................................................. VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00077 Fmt 4703 DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OGC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL, OGC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION. SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION. WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY. WARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY. WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY. WARDEN, USP, BIG SANDY, KY. WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD. COMPLEX WARDEN–FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION. WARDEN, FCI, MEMPHIS, TN. WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA. WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV. WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV. WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION. WARDEN–USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE, CO. WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL. WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL. WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL. COMPLEX WARDEN–USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN. WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS. WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN. WARDEN, USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO. WARDEN FCI, OXFORD, WI. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION. WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA. WARDEN, FCI, BERLIN, NH. WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ. WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ. WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY. WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY. WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY. WARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA. WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA. WARDEN, USPI, LEWISBURG, PA. WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA. WARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK, LA. WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices Name 56933 Position title FOX, JOHN B ........................................................................................... UPTON, JODY R ...................................................................................... ROY, KEITH ............................................................................................. MARBERRY, HELEN J ............................................................................ RATHMAN, JOHN T ................................................................................. JARVIS, TAMYRA .................................................................................... LOCKETT, CHARLES L ........................................................................... ENGLISH, NICOLE .................................................................................. TAYLOR, WILLIAM .................................................................................. DREW, DARLENE .................................................................................... HASTINGS, SUZANNE R ........................................................................ MARTIN, MARK S .................................................................................... BRAGG, M. TRAVIS ................................................................................ ATKINSON, KENNETH R ........................................................................ MORA, STEVE B ..................................................................................... CRUZ, MAUREEN S ................................................................................ CASTILLO, JUAN D ................................................................................. GRABER, CONRAD M ............................................................................. WINN JR., LOUIS W ................................................................................ COPENHAVER, PAUL J .......................................................................... BABCOCK, MIKE H ................................................................................. GILL, AUDREY M ..................................................................................... IVES, RICHARD B ................................................................................... THOMAS, LINDA ...................................................................................... MCGREW, LINDA T ................................................................................. FEATHER, MARION M ............................................................................ COMPLEX WARDEN–USP2, FCC, BEAUMONT, TX. WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX. WARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION. WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL. COMPLEX WARDEN–USP2, FCC, COLEMAN, FL. WARDEN–USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL. WARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL. WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL. WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA. WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS. WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC. WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC. WARDEN, FCI, ESTILL, SC. WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC. REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION. WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ. COMPLEX WARDEN–USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ. WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA. WARDEN, FCI, HERLONG, CA. WARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA CA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, LOMPOC, CA. WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA. COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA. WARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR. Civil Division—CIV BRINKMANN, BETH S ............................................................................. GERSHENGORN, IAN H ......................................................................... FRIMPONG, MAAME ............................................................................... HAUCK, BRIAN ........................................................................................ OLIN, JONATHAN .................................................................................... ANDERSON, DANIEL R .......................................................................... ZWICK, KENNETH L ................................................................................ BAXTER, FELIX V .................................................................................... BRANDA, JOYCE R ................................................................................. COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J ...................................................................... DAVIDSON, JEANNE E ........................................................................... SNEE, BRYANT G ................................................................................... FARGO, JOHN J ...................................................................................... FROST, PETER F .................................................................................... BHATTACHARYA, RUPA ........................................................................ GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK ......................................................................... GRANSTON, MICHAEL D ....................................................................... HAUSKEN, GARY L ................................................................................. HOLLIS, ROBERT MARK ........................................................................ HUGHES, TODD M .................................................................................. HUNT, JOSEPH H ................................................................................... SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J ......................................................................... GILLIGAN, JAMES ................................................................................... HUSSEY, THOMAS W ............................................................................. COLLETTE, MATTHEW ........................................................................... KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E ................................................................. KLINE, DAVID J ....................................................................................... mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHER ....................................................................... LETTER, DOUGLAS ................................................................................ STERN, MARK B ..................................................................................... BIDDLE, BARBARA ................................................................................. LIEBER, SHEILA M .................................................................................. MCCONNELL, DAVID M .......................................................................... MCINTOSH, SCOTT R ............................................................................ O’MALLEY, BARBARA B ......................................................................... TOUHEY, JAMES G ................................................................................. RICKETTS, JENNIFER D ........................................................................ RUDY, SUSAN K ..................................................................................... STEMPLEWICZ, JOHN ............................................................................ BLUME, MICHAEL ................................................................................... KISOR, COLIN ......................................................................................... VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00078 Fmt 4703 DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSELOR AND CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS. BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION. DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. BRANCH DIRECTOR. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. SPECIAL IMMIGRATION COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT. DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH. DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH. DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION. DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION. BRANCH DIRECTOR. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 56934 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices Name Position title LATOUR, MICHELLE ............................................................................... DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION. RAAB, MICHAEL ...................................................................................... FURMAN, JILL P ...................................................................................... MATANOSKI, VINCENT ........................................................................... Civil Rights Division—CRT SAMUELS, JOCELYN .............................................................................. AUSTIN, ROY ........................................................................................... FRIEL, GREGORY ................................................................................... HILL, EVE LYNNE .................................................................................... GINSBURG, JESSICA A .......................................................................... MCCONKEY, MILTON ............................................................................. KENNEBREW, DELORA .......................................................................... MOOSSY, ROBERT J .............................................................................. KOWALSKI, BARRY F ............................................................................. BHARGAVA, ANURIMA ........................................................................... ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H ...................................................................... JANG, DEEANA L .................................................................................... HERREN JR., THOMAS C ....................................................................... WERTZ, REBECCA ................................................................................. FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE ................................................................... GROSS, MARK L ..................................................................................... SILVER, JESSICA D ................................................................................ FORAN, SHEILA ...................................................................................... SMITH, JONATHAN M ............................................................................. BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA Y ........................................................... NANDA, SEEMA ...................................................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION. SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL. CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION. CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. CHIEF, COORDINATION AND REVIEW SECTION. CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER. SENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL. SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS. CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION. COUNSEL TO THE SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION CHIEF. DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES. Criminal Division—CRM RAMAN, MYTHILI .................................................................................... BLANCO, KENNETH A ............................................................................ O’BRIEN, PAUL M ................................................................................... SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON ................................................................. BURETTA, JOHN ..................................................................................... AINSWORTH, PETER J ........................................................................... RAMASWAMY, JAIKUMAR ..................................................................... CARROLL, OVIE ...................................................................................... CARWILE, P. KEVIN ................................................................................ LYNCH JR., JOHN T ................................................................................ DOWNING, RICHARD W ......................................................................... FELTON, KATHLEEN A ........................................................................... HULSER, RAYMOND ............................................................................... JONES, JOSEPH M ................................................................................. KING, DAMON A ...................................................................................... mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES KNOX, JEFFREY H .................................................................................. MASCHINO, KARL J ................................................................................ MCHENRY, TERESA L ............................................................................ MCINERNEY, DENIS J ............................................................................ OHR, BRUCE G ....................................................................................... OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW ....................................................................... PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M .................................................................. POPE, AMY .............................................................................................. RAABE, WAYNE C .................................................................................. DAY, M. KENDALL ................................................................................... ROBINSON, STEWART C ....................................................................... RODRIGUEZ, MARY D ............................................................................ ROSENBAUM, ELI M ............................................................................... SMITH, JOHN ‘‘JACK’’ L .......................................................................... STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP ................................................................ VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00079 Fmt 4703 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL & CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DIRECTOR, DEEPWATER HORIZON TASK FORCE. SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING. CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION. DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT. CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION. CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION. COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME. COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION. SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY. CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices 56935 Name Position title TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT C .................................................................... DIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM. CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION. CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS, APPELLATE SECTION. TRUSTY, JAMES ..................................................................................... JAFFE, DAVID .......................................................................................... ROTH, MONIQUE P ................................................................................. WARLOW, MARY ELLEN ........................................................................ WEBB, JANET D ...................................................................................... WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J ................................................................ WYATT, ARTHUR G ................................................................................ WYDERKO, JOSEPH ............................................................................... Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD DREHER, ROBERT E .............................................................................. SHENKMAN, ETHAN ............................................................................... WILLIAMS, JEAN E .................................................................................. SILVERMAN, STEVEN ............................................................................ GELBER, BRUCE S ................................................................................. ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG .......................................................................... BARSKY, SETH ....................................................................................... CLARK II, TOM C ..................................................................................... COLLIER, ANDREW ................................................................................ FERGUSON, CYNTHIA ........................................................................... FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN .................................................................... GELDERMANN, EDWARD S ................................................................... GETTE, JAMES ........................................................................................ GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M ..................................................................... GRISHAW, LETITIA J .............................................................................. HOANG, ANTHONY P ............................................................................. KILBOURNE, JAMES C ........................................................................... MAHAN, ELLEN M ................................................................................... DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL .......................................................................... MERGEN, ANDREW ................................................................................ MITCHELL, STACEY H ............................................................................ RUSSELL, LISA L .................................................................................... STEWART, HOWARD P .......................................................................... TENENBAUM, ALAN S ............................................................................ VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S ..................................................................... WARDZINSKI, KAREN M ........................................................................ PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATOR, NATURAL COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION. DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION. CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT. DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION. CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR OSUNA, JUAN P ...................................................................................... KOCUR, ANA M ....................................................................................... O’LEARY, BRIAN M ................................................................................. MCGOINGS, MICHAEL ............................................................................ SCHMIDT, PAUL W ................................................................................. NEAL, DAVID ........................................................................................... ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K .............................................................. ROSENBLUM, JEFFREY A ..................................................................... ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE ................................................................ STUTMAN, ROBIN M ............................................................................... JORDAN, WYEVETRA ............................................................................. COLE, PATRICIA A .................................................................................. CREPPY, MICHAEL ................................................................................. MANN, ANA .............................................................................................. GRANT, EDWARD R ............................................................................... GREER, ANNE J ...................................................................................... GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W .............................................................. HOLMES, DAVID B .................................................................................. MALPHRUS, GARRY D ........................................................................... MILLER, NEIL P ....................................................................................... MULLANE, HUGH G ................................................................................ PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW ................................................................... WENDTLAND, LINDA S ........................................................................... DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE. SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE. CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS. GENERAL COUNSEL. SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL. CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. ATTORNEY EXAMINER. Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF DINAN, JAMES H ..................................................................................... PADDEN, THOMAS W ............................................................................. VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00080 Fmt 4703 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 56936 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices Name Position title Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALL .......................................................... WILKINSON, ROBERT M ........................................................................ BELL, SUZANNE L .................................................................................. GUGULIS, KATHERINE C ....................................................................... FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK .................................................................... CHANDLER, CAMERON G ..................................................................... GIBSON, WAYNE .................................................................................... MACKLIN, JAMES .................................................................................... SMITH, DAVID L ...................................................................................... SUDDES, PAUL ....................................................................................... VILLEGAS, DANIEL A .............................................................................. WISH, JUDITH ......................................................................................... WONG, NORMAN Y ................................................................................ FLINN, SHAWN ........................................................................................ DIRECTOR. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY AND CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR ADMINISTRATION. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION. CHIEF OF PLANNING, EVALUATION AND PERFORMANCE. GENERAL COUNSEL. COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES. PROJECT MANAGER—PALMETTO PROJECT. COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY. SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR. CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER. Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST WHITE III, CLIFFORD J ........................................................................... CREWSON, PHILIP E .............................................................................. ELLIOTT, RAMONA D ............................................................................. DIRECTOR. DEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT. DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL. Justice Management Division—JMD LOFTHUS, LEE J ..................................................................................... SANTANGELO, MARI BARR D ............................................................... ALLEN, MICHAEL H ................................................................................ LAURIA–SULLENS, JOLENE A ............................................................... MCCORMACK, LUKE .............................................................................. GARY, ARTHUR ...................................................................................... ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C ................................................................. ATSATT, MARILYNN B ............................................................................ BEASLEY, ROGER .................................................................................. CLAREY, KATHRYN L ............................................................................. DEELEY, KEVIN ....................................................................................... DEFALAISE, LOUIS ................................................................................. DUNLAP, JAMES L .................................................................................. FELDT, DENNIS G ................................................................................... JOHNSTON, JAMES W ........................................................................... MORGAN, MELINDA B ............................................................................ MURRAY, JOHN W .................................................................................. CHANDLER, RICHARD ........................................................................... COOK, TERENCE L ................................................................................. NORRIS, J TREVOR ................................................................................ DAUPHIN, DENNIS .................................................................................. OLDS, CANDACE A ................................................................................. O’LEARY, KARIN ..................................................................................... SUTTON, JEFFREY W ............................................................................ OLSON, ERIC R ....................................................................................... RODGERS, JANICE M ............................................................................ TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A ................................................................... SNELL, R SCOTT .................................................................................... ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION. EPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO). DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE. DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES STAFF. SPECIAL ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT. DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF. DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF. DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF. DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF. DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF. DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF. DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF. DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL. DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF. DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE. DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF. DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES National Security Division—NSD CARLIN, JOHN ......................................................................................... WIEGMANN, JOHN B .............................................................................. GAUHAR, TASHINA ................................................................................. TOSCAS, GEORGE Z .............................................................................. BRADLEY, MARK A ................................................................................. DUNNE, STEVEN M ................................................................................ VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00081 Fmt 4703 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE–COUNTERTERRORISM). DIRECTOR FOIA AND DECLASSIFICATION PROGRAM. CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices 56937 Name Position title EVANS, STUART ..................................................................................... KAYE, JANICE A ...................................................................................... KEEGAN, MICHAEL ................................................................................. KENNEDY, J. LIONEL ............................................................................. MULLANEY, MICHAEL J ......................................................................... O’CONNOR, KEVIN ................................................................................. SANZ–REXACH, GABRIEL ..................................................................... JENKINS, MARK ...................................................................................... HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER ...................................................................... WALSH, JAMES D ................................................................................... DEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION. ETHICS OFFICER. DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY. CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION. CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION. CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY. Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A ..................................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Office of Information Policy—OIP PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN ......................................................................... DIRECTOR. Office of the Inspector General—OIG SCHNEDAR, CYNTHIA A ........................................................................ BEAUDET, RAYMOND J ......................................................................... BLIER, WILLIAM M .................................................................................. DORSETT, GEORGE L ........................................................................... FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL ..................................................................... MARSKE, CARYN A ................................................................................ PETERS, GREGORY T ........................................................................... LERNER, JAY .......................................................................................... STORCH, ROBERT ................................................................................. DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT. GENERAL COUNSEL. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW. DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT. ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING. SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL. COUNSELOR TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL. Office of Justice Programs—OJP LEARY, MARY LOU ................................................................................. MCGARRY, BETH .................................................................................... BURCH II, JAMES H ................................................................................ AYERS, NANCY LYNN ............................................................................ FROST, JOYE .......................................................................................... GARRY, EILEEN M .................................................................................. TRAUTMAN, TRACEY ............................................................................. HANES, MELODEE .................................................................................. FEUCHT, THOMAS E .............................................................................. HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A ................................................................... IWANOW, WALTER ................................................................................. MADAN, RAFAEL A ................................................................................. MAHONEY, KRISTEN .............................................................................. MERKLE, PHILLIP ................................................................................... ROBERTS, MARILYN M .......................................................................... SABOL, WILLIAM ..................................................................................... RIDGEWAY, GREG ................................................................................. mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH ......................................................................... MARTIN, RALPH ...................................................................................... BECK, ALLEN J ....................................................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. CHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR COUNSEL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY, OJJDP. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE AND DELINQUENCY PREVENTION. EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER. GENERAL COUNSEL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION. DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. SENIOR STATISTICIAN. Office of Legal Counsel—OLC KRASS, CAROLINE DIANE ..................................................................... KOFFSKY, DANIEL L ............................................................................... BIES, JOHN .............................................................................................. MIZER, BENJAMIN .................................................................................. KRUGER, LEONDRA ............................................................................... COLBORN, PAUL P ................................................................................. HART, ROSEMARY A .............................................................................. VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00082 Fmt 4703 PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. SPECIAL COUNSEL. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 56938 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices Name Position title SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P .................................................................. SENIOR COUNSEL. Office of Legal Policy—OLP TYRANGIEL, ELANA ............................................................................... JONES, KEVIN ROBERT ......................................................................... THIEMANN, ROBYN L ............................................................................. ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL .......................................................................... KARP, DAVID J ........................................................................................ JACOBS, JOANNA ................................................................................... PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. SENIOR COUNSEL. SENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION. Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA KADZIK, PETER ....................................................................................... AGRAST, MARK D ................................................................................... WILLIAMS, ELLIOT .................................................................................. BURTON, M ............................................................................................. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. FAITH SPECIAL COUNSEL. Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR ASHTON, ROBIN ..................................................................................... WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEY ................................................................ BIRNEY, WILLIAM ................................................................................... COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY. SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL. Office of Public Affairs—PAO FALLON, BRIAN ....................................................................................... DIRECTOR. Office of the Pardon Attorney—OPA RODGERS, RONALD L ........................................................................... PARDON ATTORNEY. Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ TOULOU, TRACY S ................................................................................. DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE. Office on Violence Against Women—OVW HANSON, BEATRICE .............................................................................. PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR. Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO DUNSTON, JERRI U ................................................................................ DIRECTOR. Tax Division—TAX mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES HUBBERT, DAVID A ................................................................................ CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN ....................................................................... ASHFORD, TAMARA ............................................................................... BRUFFY, ROBERT .................................................................................. BALLWEG, MITCHELL J ......................................................................... CIHLAR, FRANK P ................................................................................... DONOHUE, DENNIS M ........................................................................... PINCUS, DAVID ....................................................................................... HAGLEY, JUDITH .................................................................................... HARTT III, GROVER ................................................................................ HEALD, SETH G ...................................................................................... MELAND, DEBORAH ............................................................................... HYTKEN, LOUISE P ................................................................................ JOHNSON, CORY .................................................................................... KEARNS, MICHAEL J .............................................................................. KOVACEV, ROBERT ............................................................................... LINDQUIST III, JOHN A ........................................................................... REID, ANN C ............................................................................................ MULLARKEY, DANIEL P ......................................................................... PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E .......................................................................... ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S ................................................................... SALAD, BRUCE M ................................................................................... SAWYER, THOMAS ................................................................................. SERGI, JOSEPH A .................................................................................. SHATZ, EILEEN M ................................................................................... SMITH, COREY J ..................................................................................... STEHLIK, NOREENE C ........................................................................... SULLIVAN, JOHN .................................................................................... VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 PO 00000 Frm 00083 Fmt 4703 DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. EXECUTIVE OFFICER. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION. SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL. CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHWESTERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION. CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. Sfmt 4703 E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 179 / Monday, September 16, 2013 / Notices Name 56939 Position title IHLO, JENNIFER ...................................................................................... DALY, MARK ............................................................................................ WARD, RICHARD .................................................................................... SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY. CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION. U.S. Marshals Service—USMS AUERBACH, GERALD ............................................................................. HARLOW, DAVID ..................................................................................... BROWN, SHANNON B ............................................................................ FALLON, WILLIAM T ............................................................................... SNELSON, WILLIAM D ............................................................................ CAULK, CARL .......................................................................................... JONES, SYLVESTER E ........................................................................... PROUT, MICHAEL J ................................................................................ MORALES, EBEN .................................................................................... LEE, ALDEAN L ....................................................................................... O’BRIEN, HOLLEY ................................................................................... MOHAN, KATHERINE .............................................................................. O’BRIEN, CAROL ..................................................................................... DOLAN, EDWARD ................................................................................... MUSEL, DAVID F ..................................................................................... VARGO, BRUCE E .................................................................................. [FR Doc. 2013–22392 Filed 9–13–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–NW–P DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Antitrust Division mstockstill on DSK4VPTVN1PROD with NOTICES Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—IMS Global Learning Consortium, Inc. Notice is hereby given that, on August 16, 2013, pursuant to Section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (‘‘the Act’’), IMS Global Learning Consortium, Inc. (‘‘IMS Global’’) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act’s provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Dell Inc., Austin, TX; Miami-Dade College—Virtual College, Miami, FL; National Labor College, Silver Spring, MD; Texas A&M— Commerce, Commerce, TX; SK C&C, Gyeonggi-Do, Republic of Korea; and Ocean County College, Toms River, NJ, have withdrawn as parties to this venture. In addition, EmbanetCompass has changed its name to Pearson Embanet, Orlando, FL. No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:46 Sep 13, 2013 Jkt 229001 GENERAL COUNSEL. ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUDICIAL SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INSPECTION. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL SERVICES. ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES. DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT. SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS. DIRECTOR, JPATS. SENIOR ADVISOR. project remains open, and IMS Global intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership. On April 7, 2000, IMS Global filed its original notification pursuant to Section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to Section 6(b) of the Act on September 13, 2000 (65 FR 55283). The last notification was filed with the Department on May 30, 2013. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to Section 6(b) of the Act on June 21, 2013 (78 FR 37571). Patricia A. Brink, Director of Civil Enforcement, Antitrust Division. [FR Doc. 2013–22390 Filed 9–13–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–11–P DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Antitrust Division Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—Opendaylight Project, Inc. Notice is hereby given that, on August 14, 2013, pursuant to Section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (‘‘the Act’’), OpenDaylight Project, Inc. (‘‘OpenDaylight’’) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act’s provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust PO 00000 Frm 00084 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 9990 plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Adva Optical Networking SE., Munich, Germany; Versa Networks, Santa Clara, CA; Guavus, San Mateo, CA; Pantheon Technologies, Bratislava, Slovakia; and Plexxi Inc., Cambridge, MA, have been added as parties to this venture. In addition, Big Switch Networks, Mountain View, CA has withdrawn as a party to this venture. No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and OpenDaylight intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership. On May 23, 2013, OpenDaylight filed its original notification pursuant to Section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to Section 6(b) of the Act on July 1, 2013 (78 FR 39326). Patricia A. Brink, Director of Civil Enforcement, Antitrust Division. [FR Doc. 2013–22395 Filed 9–13–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE P E:\FR\FM\16SEN1.SGM 16SEN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 78, Number 179 (Monday, September 16, 2013)]
[Notices]
[Pages 56930-56939]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2013-22392]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE


Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance 
Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION:  Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the 
Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the 
Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2013 Senior 
Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The 
purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES 
performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The 
PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings 
to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:  Terence L. Cook, Director, Human 
Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, 
Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Lee J. Lofthus,
Assistant Attorney General, for Administration.

------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Name                            Position title
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of the Attorney General--OAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
RICHARDSON, MARGARET...................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
MORAN, MOLLY...........................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
PHILLIPS, CHANNING.....................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
THOMPSON, KARL.........................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
MOSIER, JENNY..........................  COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
WERNER, SHARON.........................  WHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND
                                          COUNSEL.
========================================
Office of the Deputy Attorney General--
                  ODAG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
GOLDBERG, STUART.......................  PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MARGOLIS, DAVID........................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
BURROWS, CHARLOTTE.....................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
JACOBSOHN, ROBIN.......................  ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
OHLSON, KEVIN A........................  CHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT
                                          REVIEW UNIT.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREW......................  NATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY
                                          COORDINATOR.
========================================
    Office of the Associate Attorney
             General--OASG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TAYLOR, ELIZABETH GORDON...............  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HIRSCH, SAMUEL.........................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
MCEVOY, JULIA..........................  DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
========================================
  Office of the Solicitor General--OSG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DREEBEN, MICHAEL R.....................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN S......................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM L.....................  DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
========================================
        Antitrust Division--ATR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HESSE, RENATA..........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAMMOND, SCOTT D.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
OVERTON, LESLIE........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
NEVO, AVIV.............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
O'SULLIVAN, CATHERINE G................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
POTTER, ROBERT A.......................  CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH J.................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY
                                          SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA A......................  ATTORNEY ADVISOR.
CURRIE, DUNCAN S.......................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT, SAN FRANCISCO.
DAVIS, NEZIDA S........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT, WASHINGTON, DC.
FAMILANT, NORMAN.......................  CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION
                                          SECTION.
HAND, EDWARD T.........................  CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE
                                          SECTION.

[[Page 56931]]

 
KING, THOMAS D.........................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KRAMER II, J ROBERT....................  DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERT.................  DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
MCEVOY, DEIRDRE A......................  CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETH.....................  CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
PHELAN, LISA M.........................  CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
PRICE JR, MARVIN N.....................  CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
READ, JOHN R...........................  CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
SIEGEL, MARC...........................  DIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT.
TIERNEY, JAMES J.......................  CHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY
                                          ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MCSWEENY, TERRELL......................  SENIOR COUNSEL, COMPETITION
                                          POLICY.
WARREN, PHILLIP H......................  CHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD
                                          OFFICE.
WATSON, SCOTT M........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT, CHICAGO.
WERDEN, GREGORY J......................  ECONOMIST ADVISOR.
RYAN, MARK.............................  DIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRANDON, THOMAS E......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
TURK, RONALD B.........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD
                                          OPERATIONS.
GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL P...................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
                                          AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
BOXLER, MICHAEL........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.
HERBERT, ARTHUR W......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT
                                          PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY P...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          FORENSIC SERVICES.
GILBERT, CURTIS........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
HOLGATE, HENRY R.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND
                                          TECHNOLOGY/CIO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES E.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND
                                          INFORMATION.
MARIANOS, RICHARD......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL
                                          AFFAIRS.
LENNON, GEORGE D.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND
                                          GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN B.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          MANAGEMENT.
POTTER, MARK W.........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT
                                          AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ZAPOR, BERNARD J.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          FIELD OPERATIONS-CENTRAL.
ANDERSON, GLENN N......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          FIELD OPERATIONS-EAST.
MCCAIN, DAVID..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          HUMAN RESOURCES AND
                                          PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
SMITH, CHARLES.........................  CHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS
                                          DIVISION.
GROSS, CHARLES R.......................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
SERRES, GREGORY........................  DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL-FIELD.
RICHARDSON, MARVIN G...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          ENFOREMENT PROGRAM AND
                                          SERVICES.
STOOP, THERESA R.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                          RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL
                                          DEVELOPMENT.
GOLD, VICTORIA.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/
                                          CIO.
THOMAS, GUY N..........................  EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE
                                          DIRECTOR.
SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHER...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          ATLANTA.
GERIDO, STEVE..........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          BALTIMORE.
DIXIE, WAYNE...........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          CHARLOTTE.
FORD, WILFRED L........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          CHICAGO.
SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIE...................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          COLUMBUS.
CHAMPION, ROBERT R.....................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          DALLAS.
TRAVER, ANDREW L.......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          DENVER.
KING, MELVIN...........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          HOUSTON.
VIDOLI, MARINO.........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS
                                          CITY.
BOGDALEK, STEVEN.......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS
                                          ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUART.........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          LOUISVILLE.
BARRERA, HUGO J........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
FULTON, JEFFREY........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          NASHVILLE.
DURHAM, PHILLIP M......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW
                                          ORLEANS.
ANARUMO, JOSEPH........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW
                                          YORK.
CANNON, THOMAS.........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          NEWARK.
RABADI, ESSAM..........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          PHILADELPHIA.
ATTEBERRY, THOMAS......................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          PHOENIX.
RIEHL, JOSEPH M........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN
                                          FRANCISCO.
SWEETOW, SCOTT.........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST
                                          PAUL.
TORRES, JULIE..........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
VASILKO, CARL J........................  SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE,
                                          WASHINGTON DC.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 56932]]

 
                         Bureau of Prisons--BOP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAMUELS JR., CHARLES E.................  DIRECTOR.
KANE, THOMAS R.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
DALIUS JR., WILLIAM F..................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
JOSLIN, DANIEL.........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                          RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
MITCHELL, MARY M.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES,
                                          EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL
                                          TRAINING DIVISION.
SIBAL, PHILIP..........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES,
                                          EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL
                                          TRAINING DIVISION.
GROSS, BRADLEY T.......................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                          DIVISION.
GARRETT, JUDITH........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC
                                          AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYA........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY
                                          AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
HOLLEMBAEK, STEPHANIE..................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES
                                          DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETH..........................  SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL,
                                          OGC.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN M.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL F........................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OGC.
DAVIS, BLAKE...........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS
                                          DIVISION.
HICKEY, DEBORAH........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL
                                          PROGRAMS DIVISION.
GRIFFITH, CRISTINA L...................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
                                          MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
TRACY, KATHRYN.........................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL
                                          PROGRAMS DIVISION.
ATWOOD, MICHAEL A......................  SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
                                          DIVISION.
EICHENLAUB, LOUIS C....................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE
                                          ATLANTIC REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO J..................  WARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
EDENFIELD, KAREN.......................  WARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
HOLLAND, JAMES C.......................   WARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
FARLEY, ROBERT L.......................  WARDEN, USP, BIG SANDY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY S.....................  WARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
APKER JR., LIONEL C....................  COMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC,
                                          BUTNER, NC.
REVELL, SARA M.........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM
                                          REVIEW DIVISION.
STEPHENS, DELORES......................  WARDEN, FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.
ZYCH, CHRISTOPHER......................  WARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA.
WILSON, ERIC D.........................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC,
                                          PETERSBURG, VA.
ZIEGLER, JOEL..........................  WARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
O'BRIEN, TERENCE T.....................  WARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
PERDUE, RUSSELL A......................  WARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
LAIRD, PAUL A..........................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH
                                          CENTRAL REGION.
DANIELS, CHARLES A.....................  WARDEN-USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
BERKEBILE, DAVID.......................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE,
                                          CO.
CROSS JR., JAMES.......................  WARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
WALTON, JEFFEREY S.....................   WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.
RIOS, RICARDO..........................  WARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
CARAWAY, JOHN..........................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TERRE
                                          HAUTE, IN.
MAYE, CLAUDE...........................  WARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
JETT, BRIAN R..........................  WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
SANDERS, LINDA L.......................  WARDEN, USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD,
                                          MO.
WERLINGER, ROBERT......................  WARDEN FCI, OXFORD, WI.
NORWOOD, JOSEPH L......................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST
                                          REGION.
GRONDOLSKY, JEFF F.....................  WARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.
SCHULT, DEBORAH G......................  WARDEN, FCI, BERLIN, NH.
SHARTLE, JOHN T........................  WARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDAN..................  WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
STRADA, FRANK..........................  WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
LINAWEAVER, CATHERINE L................  WARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.
HUFFORD, HOWARD L......................  WARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.
ZICKEFOOSE, DONNA R....................  WARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.
EBBERT, DAVID..........................  WARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
THOMAS, JEFFREY E......................  WARDEN, USPI, LEWISBURG, PA.
MEEKS, BOBBY...........................  WARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY E.....................  WARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
KELLER, JEFFREY A......................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH
                                          CENTRAL REGION.
HAYNES, ANTHONY........................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST
                                          CITY, AR.
MAIORANA, CHARLES M....................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE,
                                          LA.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL D....................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK,
                                          LA.
KASTNER, PAUL A........................  WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.

[[Page 56933]]

 
FOX, JOHN B............................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC,
                                          BEAUMONT, TX.
UPTON, JODY R..........................  WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
ROY, KEITH.............................  WARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.
MARBERRY, HELEN J......................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST
                                          REGION.
RATHMAN, JOHN T........................  WARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.
JARVIS, TAMYRA.........................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC,
                                          COLEMAN, FL.
LOCKETT, CHARLES L.....................  WARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN,
                                          FL.
ENGLISH, NICOLE........................  WARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL.
TAYLOR, WILLIAM........................  WARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
DREW, DARLENE..........................  WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
HASTINGS, SUZANNE R....................  WARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
MARTIN, MARK S.........................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO
                                          CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVIS.......................  WARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
ATKINSON, KENNETH R....................  WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
MORA, STEVE B..........................  WARDEN, FCI, ESTILL, SC.
CRUZ, MAUREEN S........................  WARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
CASTILLO, JUAN D.......................  REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN
                                          REGION.
GRABER, CONRAD M.......................  WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
WINN JR., LOUIS W......................  COMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC,
                                          TUSCON, AZ.
COPENHAVER, PAUL J.....................  WARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
BABCOCK, MIKE H........................  WARDEN, FCI, HERLONG, CA.
GILL, AUDREY M.........................  WARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA CA.
IVES, RICHARD B........................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, LOMPOC,
                                          CA.
THOMAS, LINDA..........................  WARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.
MCGREW, LINDA T........................  COMPLEX WARDEN, FCC,
                                          VICTORVILLE, CA.
FEATHER, MARION M......................  WARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           Civil Division--CIV
------------------------------------------------------------------------
BRINKMANN, BETH S......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
GERSHENGORN, IAN H.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
FRIMPONG, MAAME........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
HAUCK, BRIAN...........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
OLIN, JONATHAN.........................  COUNSELOR AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
ANDERSON, DANIEL R.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                          LITIGATION BRANCH.
ZWICK, KENNETH L.......................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
                                          PROGRAMS.
BAXTER, FELIX V........................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
BRANDA, JOYCE R........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J...................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE E.....................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                          BRANCH.
SNEE, BRYANT G.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                          LITIGATION BRANCH.
FARGO, JOHN J..........................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                          BRANCH.
FROST, PETER F.........................  DIRECTOR, AVIATION AND
                                          ADMIRALTY SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPA.....................  DIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND
                                          SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION
                                          SECTION.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK....................  DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT
                                          LITIGATION SECTION.
GRANSTON, MICHAEL D....................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                          BRANCH.
HAUSKEN, GARY L........................  SENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.
HOLLIS, ROBERT MARK....................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                          BRANCH.
HUGHES, TODD M.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                          LITIGATION BRANCH.
HUNT, JOSEPH H.........................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH J...................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
GILLIGAN, JAMES........................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HUSSEY, THOMAS W.......................  SPECIAL IMMIGRATION COUNSEL.
COLLETTE, MATTHEW......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE
                                          STAFF.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E................   DEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL
                                          LITIGATION BRANCH.
KLINE, DAVID J.........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                          LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHER...................  DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION
                                          BRANCH.
LETTER, DOUGLAS........................  DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
STERN, MARK B..........................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
BIDDLE, BARBARA........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE
                                          BRANCH.
LIEBER, SHEILA M.......................  DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
MCCONNELL, DAVID M.....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
                                          LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT R......................  SENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA B....................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                          AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY
                                          SECTION.
TOUHEY, JAMES G........................  DIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS
                                          ACT SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER D...................  BRANCH DIRECTOR.
RUDY, SUSAN K..........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEMPLEWICZ, JOHN......................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
BLUME, MICHAEL.........................  DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION
                                          BRANCH.
KISOR, COLIN...........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE
                                          OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION.

[[Page 56934]]

 
LATOUR, MICHELLE.......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          IMMIGRATION LITIGATION,
                                          APPELLATE SECTION.
RAAB, MICHAEL..........................  APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
FURMAN, JILL P.........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER
                                          PROTECTION BRANCH.
MATANOSKI, VINCENT.....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY,
                                          CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Civil Rights Division--CRT
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAMUELS, JOCELYN.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
AUSTIN, ROY............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
FRIEL, GREGORY.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
HILL, EVE LYNNE........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
GINSBURG, JESSICA A....................  COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCCONKEY, MILTON.......................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KENNEBREW, DELORA......................  CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION
                                          SECTION.
MOOSSY, ROBERT J.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF,
                                          CRIMINAL SECTION.
KOWALSKI, BARRY F......................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
BHARGAVA, ANURIMA......................  CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL
                                          OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H....................  CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL
                                          ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
JANG, DEEANA L.........................  CHIEF, COORDINATION AND REVIEW
                                          SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS C...................  CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCA.........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING
                                          SECTION.
FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINE.................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
GROSS, MARK L..........................  COMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER.
SILVER, JESSICA D......................  SENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILA..........................  SPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL,
                                          DISABILITY RIGHTS.
SMITH, JONATHAN M......................  CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION
                                          SECTION.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA Y...............  COUNSEL TO THE SPECIAL
                                          LITIGATION SECTION CHIEF.
NANDA, SEEMA...........................  DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR
                                          IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR
                                          EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Criminal Division--CRM
------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMAN, MYTHILI.........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL & CHIEF OF
                                          STAFF.
BLANCO, KENNETH A......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
O'BRIEN, PAUL M........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON..................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
BURETTA, JOHN..........................  DIRECTOR, DEEPWATER HORIZON
                                          TASK FORCE.
AINSWORTH, PETER J.....................  SENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF
                                          OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL
                                          DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND
                                          TRAINING.
RAMASWAMY, JAIKUMAR....................  CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND
                                          MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
CARROLL, OVIE..........................  DIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME
                                          LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND
                                          INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
CARWILE, P. KEVIN......................  CHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
LYNCH JR., JOHN T......................  CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND
                                          INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
DOWNING, RICHARD W.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME
                                          AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
                                          SECTION.
FELTON, KATHLEEN A.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE
                                          SECTION.
HULSER, RAYMOND........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY
                                          SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH M........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR
                                          INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND
                                          TRAINING.
KING, DAMON A..........................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                          CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                          OBSCENITY SECTION.
KNOX, JEFFREY H........................  DEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION.
MASCHINO, KARL J.......................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
MCHENRY, TERESA L......................  CHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL
                                          PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
MCINERNEY, DENIS J.....................  CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
OHR, BRUCE G...........................  COUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL
                                          ORGANIZED CRIME AND
                                          INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW.....................  CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND
                                          OBSCENITY SECTION.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M.................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME.
POPE, AMY..............................  COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RAABE, WAYNE C.........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND
                                          DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
DAY, M. KENDALL........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE
                                          AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
ROBINSON, STEWART C....................  SENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN
                                          UNION AND INTERNATIONAL
                                          CRIMINAL MATTERS.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY D......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI M.......................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS
                                          ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND
                                          POLICY.
SMITH, JOHN ``JACK'' L.................  CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY
                                          SECTION.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP.................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.

[[Page 56935]]

 
TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT C................  DIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL
                                          CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE
                                          TRAINING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.
TRUSTY, JAMES..........................  CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG
                                          SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVID...........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME
                                          AND GANG SECTION.
ROTH, MONIQUE P........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT
                                          OPERATIONS.
WARLOW, MARY ELLEN.....................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
WEBB, JANET D..........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN J.................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND
                                          LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR G........................  CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS
                                          DRUG SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPH........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS,
                                          APPELLATE SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
           Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DREHER, ROBERT E.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SHENKMAN, ETHAN........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN E.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL (ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES
                                          AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE
                                          RESOURCES SECTIONS).
SILVERMAN, STEVEN......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
GELBER, BRUCE S........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG....................  CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES
                                          SECTION.
BARSKY, SETH...........................  CHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE
                                          RESOURCES.
CLARK II, TOM C........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES
                                          SECTION.
COLLIER, ANDREW........................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIA......................  SENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          JUSTICE.
FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN..................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
GELDERMANN, EDWARD S...................  SENIOR LITIGATOR, NATURAL
                                          COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES
                                          SECTION.
GETTE, JAMES...........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES
                                          SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW M....................  CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION
                                          SECTION.
GRISHAW, LETITIA J.....................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE
                                          SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY P.......................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                          NATURAL RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES C.....................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN M.........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIEL.....................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREW.........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE
                                          SECTION.
MITCHELL, STACEY H.....................  CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES
                                          SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA L........................  CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES
                                          SECTION.
STEWART, HOWARD P......................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN S......................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL,
                                          ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S...................  DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL
                                          DEFENSE SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN M....................  CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
OSUNA, JUAN P..........................  DIRECTOR.
KOCUR, ANA M...........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
O'LEARY, BRIAN M.......................  CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
MCGOINGS, MICHAEL......................  DEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
SCHMIDT, PAUL W........................  SENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
NEAL, DAVID............................  CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION
                                          APPEALS.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES K...............  VICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF
                                          IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
ROSENBLUM, JEFFREY A...................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIE................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL
                                          COUNSEL.
STUTMAN, ROBIN M.......................  CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING
                                          OFFICER.
JORDAN, WYEVETRA.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR
                                          ADMINISTRATION.
COLE, PATRICIA A.......................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAEL........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANA..............................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD R........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE J..........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN W.................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
HOLMES, DAVID B........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MALPHRUS, GARRY D......................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MILLER, NEIL P.........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH G........................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREW...................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA S.....................  ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces--
                                 OCDETF
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINAN, JAMES H.........................  EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
PADDEN, THOMAS W.......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 56936]]

 
               Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALL...............  DIRECTOR.
WILKINSON, ROBERT M....................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY AND CHIEF OF
                                          STAFF.
BELL, SUZANNE L........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
GUGULIS, KATHERINE C...................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR ADMINISTRATION.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARK...................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON G....................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          LEGAL EDUCATION.
GIBSON, WAYNE..........................  CHIEF OF PLANNING, EVALUATION
                                          AND PERFORMANCE.
MACKLIN, JAMES.........................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID L.........................  COUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.
SUDDES, PAUL...........................  PROJECT MANAGER--PALMETTO
                                          PROJECT.
VILLEGAS, DANIEL A.....................  COUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND
                                          POLICY.
WISH, JUDITH...........................  SPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE
                                          PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
WONG, NORMAN Y.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO
                                          THE DIRECTOR.
FLINN, SHAWN...........................  CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST
------------------------------------------------------------------------
WHITE III, CLIFFORD J..................  DIRECTOR.
CREWSON, PHILIP E......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA D......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL
                                          COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Justice Management Division--JMD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOFTHUS, LEE J.........................  ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR
                                          ADMINISTRATION.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARR D................  EPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES
                                          AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
ALLEN, MICHAEL H.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL FOR POLICY,
                                          MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND
                                          CHIEF OF STAFF.
LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A...............  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
MCCORMACK, LUKE........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL FOR INFORMATION
                                          RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF
                                          INFORMATION OFFICER.
GARY, ARTHUR...........................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C.................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING),
                                          FINANCE STAFF.
ATSATT, MARILYNN B.....................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                          PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.
BEASLEY, ROGER.........................  DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES
                                          STAFF.
CLAREY, KATHRYN L......................  SPECIAL ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL
                                          MANAGEMENT INFORMATION
                                          TECHNOLOGY.
DEELEY, KEVIN..........................  DEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION
                                          OFFICER.
DEFALAISE, LOUIS.......................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY
                                          RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
DUNLAP, JAMES L........................  DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND
                                          EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS G........................  DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
JOHNSTON, JAMES W......................  DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES
                                          STAFF.
MORGAN, MELINDA B......................  DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
MURRAY, JOHN W.........................  DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS
                                          STAFF.
CHANDLER, RICHARD......................  DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND
                                          PLANNING STAFF.
COOK, TERENCE L........................  DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
NORRIS, J TREVOR.......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                          RESOURCES.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS........................  DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION
                                          MANAGEMENT STAFF.
OLDS, CANDACE A........................  DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE
                                          MANAGEMENT STAFF.
O'LEARY, KARIN.........................  DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
SUTTON, JEFFREY W......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,
                                          OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
OLSON, ERIC R..........................  DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION
                                          OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT
                                          SERVICES STAFF.
RODGERS, JANICE M......................  DIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS
                                          OFFICE.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD A.................  DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT
                                          OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
SNELL, R SCOTT.........................  DIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND
                                          ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     National Security Division--NSD
------------------------------------------------------------------------
CARLIN, JOHN...........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF
                                          STAFF.
WIEGMANN, JOHN B.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND
                                          POLICY.
GAUHAR, TASHINA........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
TOSCAS, GEORGE Z.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE-
                                          COUNTERTERRORISM).
BRADLEY, MARK A........................  DIRECTOR FOIA AND
                                          DECLASSIFICATION PROGRAM.
DUNNE, STEVEN M........................  CHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.

[[Page 56937]]

 
EVANS, STUART..........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS
                                          SECTION.
KAYE, JANICE A.........................  ETHICS OFFICER.
KEEGAN, MICHAEL........................  DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM
                                          SECTION.
KENNEDY, J. LIONEL.....................  SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL
                                          SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL J....................  CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM
                                          SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVIN........................  CHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIEL...................  CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
JENKINS, MARK..........................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHER....................  CHIEF COUNSEL.
WALSH, JAMES D.........................  SENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE
                                          ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR
                                          NATIONAL SECURITY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
          Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA A...................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Office of Information Policy--OIP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN....................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office of the Inspector General--OIG
------------------------------------------------------------------------
SCHNEDAR, CYNTHIA A....................  DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
BEAUDET, RAYMOND J.....................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                          AUDIT.
BLIER, WILLIAM M.......................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
DORSETT, GEORGE L......................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                          INVESTIGATIONS.
FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL...................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                          OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
MARSKE, CARYN A........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR
                                          GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
PETERS, GREGORY T......................  ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR
                                          MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
LERNER, JAY............................  SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR
                                          GENERAL.
STORCH, ROBERT.........................  COUNSELOR TO THE INSPECTOR
                                          GENERAL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Office of Justice Programs--OJP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEARY, MARY LOU........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCGARRY, BETH..........................  CHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR
                                          COUNSEL.
BURCH II, JAMES H......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
AYERS, NANCY LYNN......................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR
                                          POLICY, OJJDP.
FROST, JOYE............................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR
                                          VICTIMS OF CRIME.
GARRY, EILEEN M........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING,
                                          BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEY.......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS,
                                          BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
HANES, MELODEE.........................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR,
                                          OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE AND
                                          DELINQUENCY PREVENTION.
FEUCHT, THOMAS E.......................  EXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR,
                                          NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN A...................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT,
                                          ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
IWANOW, WALTER.........................  CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
MADAN, RAFAEL A........................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTEN.......................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY
                                          MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE
                                          ASSISTANCE.
MERKLE, PHILLIP........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          ADMINISTRATION.
ROBERTS, MARILYN M.....................  DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR
                                          PROGRAMS, OJJDP.
SABOL, WILLIAM.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF
                                          JUSTICE STATISTICS.
RIDGEWAY, GREG.........................  DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL
                                          INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, OFFICE
                                          OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH....................  CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
MARTIN, RALPH..........................  DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
BECK, ALLEN J..........................  SENIOR STATISTICIAN.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Legal Counsel--OLC
------------------------------------------------------------------------
KRASS, CAROLINE DIANE..................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL L......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
BIES, JOHN.............................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
MIZER, BENJAMIN........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
KRUGER, LEONDRA........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL P........................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY A.......................  SPECIAL COUNSEL.

[[Page 56938]]

 
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY P.................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Office of Legal Policy--OLP
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TYRANGIEL, ELANA.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT
                                          ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERT....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN L......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
ZUBRENSKY, MICHAEL.....................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
KARP, DAVID J..........................  SENIOR COUNSEL.
JACOBS, JOANNA.........................  SENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE
                                          DISPUTE RESOLUTION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
KADZIK, PETER..........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
AGRAST, MARK D.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, ELLIOT.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
BURTON, M..............................  FAITH SPECIAL COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
               Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR
------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASHTON, ROBIN..........................  COUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL
                                          RESPONSIBILITY.
WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEY................  DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL
                                          RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAM........................  SENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Public Affairs--PAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
FALLON, BRIAN..........................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Office of the Pardon Attorney--OPA
------------------------------------------------------------------------
RODGERS, RONALD L......................  PARDON ATTORNEY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Office of Tribal Justice--OTJ
------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOULOU, TRACY S........................  DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL
                                          JUSTICE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Office on Violence Against Women--OVW
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HANSON, BEATRICE.......................  PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Professional Responsibility Advisory Office--PRAO
------------------------------------------------------------------------
DUNSTON, JERRI U.......................  DIRECTOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            Tax Division--TAX
------------------------------------------------------------------------
HUBBERT, DAVID A.......................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN...................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
ASHFORD, TAMARA........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY
                                          GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERT.........................  EXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELL J....................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                          SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
CIHLAR, FRANK P........................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX
                                          ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
DONOHUE, DENNIS M......................  SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVID..........................  CHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
                                          SECTION.
HAGLEY, JUDITH.........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HARTT III, GROVER......................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HEALD, SETH G..........................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                          CENTRAL REGION.
MELAND, DEBORAH........................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                          EASTERN REGION.
HYTKEN, LOUISE P.......................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                          SOUTHWESTERN REGION.
JOHNSON, CORY..........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL J......................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                          SOUTHERN REGION.
KOVACEV, ROBERT........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN A..................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
REID, ANN C............................  CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
MULLARKEY, DANIEL P....................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION,
                                          NORTHERN REGION.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E.....................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                          SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S..................  CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SALAD, BRUCE M.........................  CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT
                                          SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
SAWYER, THOMAS.........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH A........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN M........................  SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY J.........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE C.....................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHN.........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.

[[Page 56939]]

 
IHLO, JENNIFER.........................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DALY, MARK.............................  SENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARD..........................  CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION
                                          WESTERN REGION.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       U.S. Marshals Service--USMS
------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUERBACH, GERALD.......................  GENERAL COUNSEL.
HARLOW, DAVID..........................  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
BROWN, SHANNON B.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION
                                          TECHNOLOGY.
FALLON, WILLIAM T......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.
SNELSON, WILLIAM D.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
CAULK, CARL............................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUDICIAL
                                          SECURITY.
JONES, SYLVESTER E.....................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS
                                          SECURITY.
PROUT, MICHAEL J.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
                                          INSPECTION.
MORALES, EBEN..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER
                                          OPERATIONS.
LEE, ALDEAN L..........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT
                                          SUPPORT.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEY........................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL
                                          SERVICES.
MOHAN, KATHERINE.......................  ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN
                                          RESOURCES.
O'BRIEN, CAROL.........................  DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,
                                          ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT.
DOLAN, EDWARD..........................  SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL
                                          SYSTEMS.
MUSEL, DAVID F.........................  DIRECTOR, JPATS.
VARGO, BRUCE E.........................  SENIOR ADVISOR.
------------------------------------------------------------------------

[FR Doc. 2013-22392 Filed 9-13-13; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4410-NW-P