Notice of Approved Class III Tribal Gaming Ordinances, 14352-14355 [2013-04947]

Download as PDF emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 14352 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 43 / Tuesday, March 5, 2013 / Notices advisory committee under the authorities of the Secretary of the Interior and Secretary of Agriculture, in furtherance of 43 U.S.C. 1457 and provisions of the Fish and Wildlife Act of 1956 (16 U.S.C. 742a–742j), the Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976 (43 U.S.C. 1701 et. seq), the National Wildlife Refuge System Improvement Act of 1997 (16 U.S.C. 668dd–668ee), and the National Forest Management Act of 1976 (16 U.S.C. 1600 et.seq) and in accordance with the provisions of the FACA, as amended, 5 U.S.C. Appendix 2. The Secretary of the Interior and Secretary of Agriculture certify that the renewal of the WFEC is necessary and is in the public interest. The WFEC will conduct its operations in accordance with the provisions of the FACA. It will report to the Secretary of the Interior and Secretary of Agriculture through the Wildland Fire Leadership Council, which is comprised of, in part, the Assistant Secretary for Policy, Management and Budget and the Directors of National Park Service, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, the Bureau of Land Management, the Bureau of Indian Affairs, and the U.S. Geological Survey for the Department of the Interior, and for the Department of Agriculture, the Under Secretary for Natural Resources and Environment, the Deputy Under Secretary for Natural Resources and Environment, and the Chief of the Forest Service. The Department of the Interior’s Office of Wildland Fire will provide support for the WFEC. The purpose of the WFEC is to provide advice on the coordinated national level wildland fire policy leadership, direction, and program oversight in support to the Wildland Fire Leadership Council. The WFEC will meet approximately 6–12 times a year. The Secretary of the Interior and the Secretary of Agriculture will appoint members on a staggered term basis for terms not to exceed 3 years. Members of the WFEC shall be composed of representatives from the Federal government, and from among, but not limited to, the following interest groups. (1) Director, Department of the Interior, Office of Wildland Fire; (2) Director, United States Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, Fire and Aviation Management; (3) Assistant Administrator, U.S. Fire Administration; (4) National Wildfire Coordinating Group; (5) National Association of State Foresters; (6) International Association of Fire Chiefs; (7) Intertribal Timber Council; (8) National Association of Counties; (9) VerDate Mar<15>2010 18:34 Mar 04, 2013 Jkt 229001 National League of Cities; and (10) National Governors’ Association. No individual who is currently registered as a Federal lobbyist is eligible to serve as a member of the WFEC. Certification Statement: I hereby certify that the renewal of the Wildland Fire Executive Council is necessary and is in the public interest in connection with the performance of duties imposed on the Department of the Interior and the Department of Agriculture under 43 U.S.C. 1457 and provisions of the Fish and Wildlife Act of 1956 (16 U.S.C. 742a–742j), the Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976 (43 U.S.C. 1701 et. seq), the National Wildlife Refuge System Improvement Act of 1997 (16 U.S.C. 668dd–668ee), and the National Forest Management Act of 1976 (16 U.S.C. 1600 et seq.). Dated: February 19, 2013. Ken Salazar, Secretary of the Interior. [FR Doc. 2013–05025 Filed 3–4–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–J4–P DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR Bureau of Land Management [LLOR957000–L63100000–HD0000– 13XL1165AF: HAG13–0130] Filing of Plats of Survey: Oregon/ Washington Bureau of Land Management, Interior. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: SUMMARY: The plats of survey of the following described lands are scheduled to be officially filed in the Bureau of Land Management, Oregon State Office, Portland, Oregon, 30 days from the date of this publication. Geographic Sciences, Bureau of Land Management, 333 SW. 1st Avenue, Portland, Oregon 97204. Persons who use a telecommunications device for the deaf (TDD) may call the Federal Information Relay Service (FIRS) at 1– 800–877–8339 to contact the above individual during normal business hours. The FIRS is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, to leave a message or question with the above individual. You will receive a reply during normal business hours. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: A person or party who wishes to protest against this survey must file a written notice with the Oregon State Director, Bureau of Land Management, stating that they wish to protest. A statement of reasons for a protest may be filed with the notice of protest and must be filed with the Oregon State Director within thirty days after the protest is filed. If a protest against the survey is received prior to the date of official filing, the filing will be stayed pending consideration of the protest. A plat will not be officially filed until the day after all protests have been dismissed or otherwise resolved. Before including your address, phone number, email address, or other personal identifying information in your comment, you should be aware that your entire comment—including your personal identifying information—may be made publicly available at any time. While you can ask us in your comment to withhold your personal identifying information from public review, we cannot guarantee that we will be able to do so. Mary J.M. Hartel, Chief Cadastral Surveyor of Oregon/ Washington. [FR Doc. 2013–05000 Filed 3–4–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4310–33–P Willamette Meridian Oregon T. 22 S., R. 10 E., accepted January 18, 2013 T. 8 S., R. 19 E., accepted February 22, 2013 T. 39 S., R. 6 W., accepted February 22, 2013 T. 33 S., R. 5 W., accepted February 22, 2013 T. 22 S., R. 6 W., accepted February 22, 2013 T. 22 S., R. 10 E., accepted February 22, 2013 T. 28 S., R. 12 W., accepted February 22, 2013 Washington T. 30 N., R. 7 W., accepted February 22, 2013 A copy of the plats may be obtained from the Public Room at the Bureau of Land Management, Oregon State Office, 333 SW. 1st Avenue, Portland, Oregon 97204, upon required payment. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kyle Hensley, (503) 808–6132, Branch of ADDRESSES: PO 00000 Frm 00089 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR National Indian Gaming Commission Notice of Approved Class III Tribal Gaming Ordinances National Indian Gaming Commission. ACTION: Notice. AGENCY: SUMMARY: The purpose of this notice is to inform the public of the approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances. DATES: Effective Date: This notice is effective upon date of publication in the Federal Register. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Shakira Ferguson, Office of General E:\FR\FM\05MRN1.SGM 05MRN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 43 / Tuesday, March 5, 2013 / Notices Counsel at the National Indian Gaming Commission, 202–632–7003. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Indian Gaming Regulatory Act (IGRA), 25 U.S.C. 2701 et seq., established the National Indian Gaming Commission (Commission). Section 2710 of IGRA authorizes the Chair of the Commission to approve Class II and Class III tribal gaming ordinances. Section 2710(d)(2)(B) of IGRA, as implemented by NIGC regulations, 25 CFR 522.8, requires the Chair to publish in the Federal Register approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances and the approvals thereof. IGRA requires all tribal gaming ordinances to contain the same requirements concerning tribes’ sole proprietary interest and responsibility for the gaming activity, use of net revenues, annual audits, health and safety, background investigations and licensing of key employees and primary management officials. The Commission, therefore, believes that publication of each ordinance in the Federal Register would be redundant and result in unnecessary cost to the Commission. Thus, the Commission views the publishing a notice of approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances in the Federal Register as sufficient to meet the requirements of 25 U.S.C. 2710(d)(2)(B). Every approved tribal gaming ordinance, every approved ordinance amendment, and the approval thereof, are posted on the Commission’s Web site (www.nigc.gov) under Reading Room, Gaming Ordinances. Also, the Commission will make copies of approved Class III ordinances available to the public upon request. Requests can be made in writing to the Office of General Counsel, National Indian Gaming Commission, Attention: Office of General Counsel, 1441 L Street NW., Suite 9100, Washington, DC 20005. The following constitutes a consolidated list of all Tribes that have approved tribal gaming ordinances authorizing Class III gaming. 1. Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indian of Oklahoma 2. Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians 3. Ak-Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation 4. Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town 5. Alturas Indian Rancheria 6. Apache Tribe of Oklahoma 7. Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes of Fort Peck Indian Reservation 8. Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians 9. Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians 10. Barona Group of Captain Grande Band of Mission Indians VerDate Mar<15>2010 15:14 Mar 04, 2013 Jkt 229001 11. Bay Mills Indian Community 12. Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria 13. Berry Creek Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians 14. Big Lagoon Rancheria 15. Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians 16. Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians 17. Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians 18. Blackfeet Tribe 19. Blue Lake Rancheria of California 20. Bois Forte Band of the Minnesota Chippewa Tribe 21. Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians 22. Burns Paiute Tribe 23. Cabazon Band of Mission Indians 24. Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community 25. Caddo Nation of Oklahoma 26. Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria 27. Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians 28. California Valley Miwok Tribe 29. Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 30. Chemehuevi Indian Tribe 31. Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria 32. Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma 33. Cheyenne and Arapahoe Tribes 34. Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe 35. Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma 36. Chicken Ranch Rancheria of MeWuk Indians 37. Chippewa-Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation 38. Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana 39. Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma 40. Citizen Potawatomi Nation 41. Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians 42. Cocopah Indian Tribe 43. Coeur d’Alene Tribe 44. Colorado River Indian Tribes 45. Comanche Nation of Oklahoma 46. Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation 47. Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation 48. Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians of Oregon 49. Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation 50. Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation 51. Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon 52. Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Indians of Oregon 53. Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation 54. Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation 55. Coquille Indian Tribe PO 00000 Frm 00090 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 14353 56. Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana 57. Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon 58. Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California 59. Crow Creek Sioux Tribe 60. Crow Indian Tribe of Montana 61. Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma 62. Delaware Tribe of Indians 63. Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California 64. Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians 65. Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma 66. Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Indian Reservation 67. Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians 68. Elk Valley Rancheria 69. Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada 70. Enterprise Rancheria of the Maidu Indians of California 71. Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians 72. Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribes 73. Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria 74. Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota 75. Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa 76. Forest County Potawatomi Community 77. Fort Belknap Indian Community 78. Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians 79. Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of Nevada and Oregon 80. Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation 81. Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California and Nevada 82. Gila River Indian Community 83. Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians 84. Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians 85. Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California 86. Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of California 87. Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians 88. Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake 89. Hannahville Indian Community 90. Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin 91. Hoopa Valley Tribe 92. Hopland Band of Pomo Indians 93. Hualapai Indian Tribe 94. Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel of California 95. Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska 96. Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma 97. Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians 98. Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe of Washington 99. Jena Band of Choctaw Indians 100. Jicarilla Apache Nation 101. Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians 102. Kalispel Tribe of Indians E:\FR\FM\05MRN1.SGM 05MRN1 emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES 14354 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 43 / Tuesday, March 5, 2013 / Notices 103. Karuk Tribe 104. Kaw Nation 105. Keweenaw Bay Indian Community 106. Kialegee Tribal Town 107. Kickapoo Tribe of Indians in Kansas 108. Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma 109. Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma 110. Klamath Tribes 111. Klawock Cooperative Association 112. Kootenai Tribe of Idaho 113. Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 114. Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 115. Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 116. LaJolla Band of Luiseno Indians 117. La Posta Band of Mission Indians 118. Las Vegas Paiute Tribe 119. Leech Lake Band of Chippewa Indians 120. Little River Band of Ottawa Indians 121. Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians 122. Lower Brule Sioux Tribe 123. Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe 124. Lower Sioux Indian Community 125. Lummi Indian Tribe 126. Lytton Rancheria of California 127. Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria 128. Manzanita Band of Mission Indians 129. Mashantucket Pequot Tribe 130. Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of the Potawatomi Indians of Michigan 131. Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria 132. Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin 133. Mescalero Apache Tribe 134. Miami Tribe of Oklahoma 135. Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians 136. Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe 137. Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians 138. Moapa Band of Paiute Indians 139. Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma 140. Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut 141. Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians 142. Morongo Band of Mission Indians 143. Muckleshoot Indian Tribe 144. Muscogee (Creek) Nation 145. Narragansett Indian Tribe 146. Navajo Nation 147. Nez Perce Tribe 148. Nisqually Indian Tribe 149. Nooksack Indian Tribe 150. Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Indians 151. Northern Cheyenne Tribe 152. Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi 153. Oglala Sioux Tribe VerDate Mar<15>2010 15:14 Mar 04, 2013 Jkt 229001 154. Ohkay Owingeh 155. Omaha Tribe of Nebraska 156. Oneida Nation of New York 157. Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin 158. Osage Nation 159. Otoe-Missouri Tribe of Indians 160. Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma 161. Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community 162. Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 163. Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona 164. Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians 165. Pauma Band of Mission Indians 166. Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma 167. Pechanga Band of Mission Indians 168. Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma 169. Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians 170. Pinoleville Band of Pomo Indians 171. Pit River Tribe 172. Poarch Band Creek Indians 173. Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan 174. Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma 175. Ponca Tribe of Nebraska 176. Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe 177. Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation 178. Prairie Island Indian Community 179. Pueblo of Acoma 180. Pueblo of Isleta 181. Pueblo of Jemez 182. Pueblo of Laguna 183. Pueblo of Nambe 184. Pueblo of Picuris 185. Pueblo of Pojoaque 186. Pueblo of San Felipe 187. Pueblo of Sandia 188. Pueblo of Santa Ana 189. Pueblo of Santa Clara 190. Pueblo of Santo Domingo 191. Pueblo of Taos 192. Pueblo of Tesuque 193. Puyallup Tribe of Indians 194. Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe 195. Quapaw Tribe of Indians 196. Quartz Valley Indian Community 197. Quechan Tribe of Fort Yuma Indian Reservation 198. Quileute Tribe 199. Quinault Indian Nation 200. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians 201. Red Cliff, Sokaogon Chippewa and Lac Courte Oreilles Band 202. Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians 203. Redding Rancheria 204. Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians 205. Reno-Sparks Indian Colony 206. Resighini Rancheria of Coast Indian Community 207. Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians 208. Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians PO 00000 Frm 00091 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 209. Rosebud Sioux Tribe 210. Round Valley Indian Tribe 211. Sac & Fox Nation of Oklahoma 212. Sac & Fox Tribe of Mississippi in Iowa 213. Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska 214. Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan 215. Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community 216. Samish Indian Tribe 217. San Carlos Apache Tribe 218. San Manual Band of Mission Indians 219. San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 220. Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe 221. Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians 222. Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe 223. Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians 224. Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians 225. Seminole Nation of Oklahoma 226. Seminole Tribe of Florida 227. Seneca Nation of Indians of New York 228. Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma 229. Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community 230. Shawnee Tribe 231. Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians 232. Shingle Springs Band of Miwuk Indians 233. Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe 234. Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Indian Reservation of Idaho 235. Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation 236. Skokomish Indian Tribe 237. Smith River Rancheria 238. Snoqualmie Tribe 239. Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians 240. Sokaogon Chippewa Community 241. Southern Ute Indian Tribe 242. Sprite Lake Tribe 243. Spokane Tribe of Indians 244. Squaxin Island Tribe 245. St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin 246. St. Regis Mohawk Tribe 247. Standing Rock Sioux Tribe 248. Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians 249. Stockbridge-Munsee Community 250. Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation 251. Susanville Indian Rancheria 252. Swinomish Indian Tribal Community 253. Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians 254. Table Mountain Rancheria 255. Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada 256. Thlopthlocco Tribal Town E:\FR\FM\05MRN1.SGM 05MRN1 Federal Register / Vol. 78, No. 43 / Tuesday, March 5, 2013 / Notices 257. Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation 258. Timbisha Shoshone Tribe 259. Tohono O’odham Nation 260. Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma 261. Tonto Apache Tribe 262. Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians 263. Tulalip Tribes of Washington 264. Tule River Tribe 265. Tunica-Biloxi Indians of Louisiana 266. Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians 267. Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians 268. Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians 269. United Auburn Indian Community 270. Upper Sioux Community 271. Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington 272. Ute Mountain Ute Tribe 273. U-tu-Utu-Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of Benton Paiute Reservation 274. Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians 275. Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California 276. White Earth Band of Chippewa Indians 277. White Mountain Apache Tribe 278. Wichita and Affiliated Tribes of Oklahoma 279. Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska 280. Wiyot Tribe of Table Bluff Reservation 281. Wyandotte Nation of Oklahoma 282. Yankton Sioux Tribe 283. Yavapai Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation 284. Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe 285. Yocha-De-He Wintun Nation 286. Yurok Tribe National Indian Gaming Commission. Tracie L. Stevens, Chairwoman. Daniel J. Little, Associate Commissioner. concerning the significance of the nominated properties under the National Register criteria for evaluation. Comments may be forwarded by United States Postal Service, to the National Register of Historic Places, National Park Service, 1849 C St. NW., MS 2280, Washington, DC 20240; by all other carriers, National Register of Historic Places, National Park Service,1201 Eye St. NW., 8th floor, Washington, DC 20005; or by fax, 202–371–6447. Written or faxed comments should be submitted by March 20, 2013. Before including your address, phone number, email address, or other personal identifying information in your comment, you should be aware that your entire comment—including your personal identifying information—may be made publicly available at any time. While you can ask us in your comment to withhold your personal identifying information from public review, we cannot guarantee that we will be able to do so. Dated: February 7, 2013. J. Paul Loether, Chief, National Register of Historic Places/ National Historic Landmarks Program. COLORADO Adams County Metzger Farm, 12080 Lowell Blvd., Westminster, 13000077 Jefferson County Fruitdale Grade School, 10801 W. 44th Ave., Wheat Ridge, 13000078 Mesa County Stranges Grocery, 226 Pitkin Ave., Grand Junction, 13000079 14355 Jackson, Lowell E. and Paula G., House, (John Lloyd Wright in Northwest Indiana MPS) 2935 Ridge Rd., Long Beach, 13000087 Jaworowski, George and Adele, House, (John Lloyd Wright in Northwest Indiana MPS) 3501 Lake Shore Dr., Duneland Beach, 13000088 Lake County Keilman, Francis P. House, 9260 Patterson St., St. John, 13000084 Marion County Gaseteria, Inc., 1031 E. Washington St., Indianapolis, 13000089 Noble County Luckey Hospital, Jct. of US 33 & IN 109, Wolf Lake, 13000090 St. Joseph County Haven Hubbard Home, 31895 Chicago Trail, New Carlisle, 13000091 Wabash County Halderman-Van Buskirk Farmstead, 5653 N. 700 W., Roann, 13000092 Roann Historic District, Roughly bounded by IN 16, West, Ohio & Beamer Sts., Roann, 13000093 LOUISIANA St. Bernard Parish Pecan Grove Plantation House, (Louisiana’s French Creole Architecture MPS) 10 Pecan Grove Ln., Meraux, 13000094 MASSACHUSETTS Barnstable County Old North Cemetery, US 6 & Aldrich Rd., Truro, 13000095 Pine Grove Cemetery, Cemetery Rd., Truro, 13000096 MONTANA Moffat County Lay School, (Rural School Buildings in Colorado MPS), 7 Eddy Ave., Lay, 13000080 Cascade County FLORIDA Erie County Leon County Meridian Road, Roughly John Hancock Dr. to Georgia State Line, Tallahassee, 13000081 CLARA BROWN (sloop), 32 Fuhrman Rd., Buffalo, 13000098 DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR INDIANA National Park Service Allen County Ninde-Mead-Farnsworth House, 734 E. State Blvd., Fort Wayne, 13000082 Appeldoorn Farm, (Rochester MPS) 4938 US 209, Accord, 13000099 United States Lace Curtain Mills, 165 Cornell St., Kingston, 13000100 [FR Doc. 2013–04947 Filed 3–4–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 7565–02–P emcdonald on DSK67QTVN1PROD with NOTICES [NPS–WASO–NRNHL–12306; PPWOCRADI0, PCU00RP14.R50000] Dubois County Wollenmann, Dr. Alois, House, 1150 Main St., Ferdinand, 13000083 National Register of Historic Places; Notification of Pending Nominations and Related Actions Nominations for the following properties being considered for listing or related actions in the National Register were received by the National Park Service before February 2, 2013. Pursuant to § 60.13 of 36 CFR Part 60, written comments are being accepted VerDate Mar<15>2010 15:14 Mar 04, 2013 Jkt 229001 La Porte County Burnham, John and Isabel, House, (John Lloyd Wright in Northwest Indiana MPS) 2602 Lake Shore Dr., Long Beach, 13000085 Hoover-Timme House,(John Lloyd Wright in Northwest Indiana MPS) 2304 Hazeltine Dr., Long Beach, 13000086 PO 00000 Frm 00092 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 9990 Great Falls High School Historic District, 1900 2nd Ave., S., Great Falls, 13000097 NEW YORK Ulster County WISCONSIN Clark County Omaha Hotel, 317 W. 7th St., Neillsville, 13000101 WYOMING Fremont County Lookingbill, Helen, Site, Address Restricted, Dubois, 13000102 [FR Doc. 2013–04976 Filed 3–4–13; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4312–51–P E:\FR\FM\05MRN1.SGM 05MRN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 78, Number 43 (Tuesday, March 5, 2013)]
[Notices]
[Pages 14352-14355]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2013-04947]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

National Indian Gaming Commission


Notice of Approved Class III Tribal Gaming Ordinances

AGENCY: National Indian Gaming Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The purpose of this notice is to inform the public of the 
approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances.

DATES: Effective Date: This notice is effective upon date of 
publication in the Federal Register.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Shakira Ferguson, Office of 
General

[[Page 14353]]

Counsel at the National Indian Gaming Commission, 202-632-7003.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Indian Gaming Regulatory Act (IGRA), 25 
U.S.C. 2701 et seq., established the National Indian Gaming Commission 
(Commission). Section 2710 of IGRA authorizes the Chair of the 
Commission to approve Class II and Class III tribal gaming ordinances. 
Section 2710(d)(2)(B) of IGRA, as implemented by NIGC regulations, 25 
CFR 522.8, requires the Chair to publish in the Federal Register 
approved Class III tribal gaming ordinances and the approvals thereof.
    IGRA requires all tribal gaming ordinances to contain the same 
requirements concerning tribes' sole proprietary interest and 
responsibility for the gaming activity, use of net revenues, annual 
audits, health and safety, background investigations and licensing of 
key employees and primary management officials. The Commission, 
therefore, believes that publication of each ordinance in the Federal 
Register would be redundant and result in unnecessary cost to the 
Commission.
    Thus, the Commission views the publishing a notice of approved 
Class III tribal gaming ordinances in the Federal Register as 
sufficient to meet the requirements of 25 U.S.C. 2710(d)(2)(B). Every 
approved tribal gaming ordinance, every approved ordinance amendment, 
and the approval thereof, are posted on the Commission's Web site 
(www.nigc.gov) under Reading Room, Gaming Ordinances. Also, the 
Commission will make copies of approved Class III ordinances available 
to the public upon request. Requests can be made in writing to the 
Office of General Counsel, National Indian Gaming Commission, 
Attention: Office of General Counsel, 1441 L Street NW., Suite 9100, 
Washington, DC 20005.
    The following constitutes a consolidated list of all Tribes that 
have approved tribal gaming ordinances authorizing Class III gaming.

1. Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indian of Oklahoma
2. Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
3. Ak-Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation
4. Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
5. Alturas Indian Rancheria
6. Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
7. Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes of Fort Peck Indian Reservation
8. Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians
9. Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
10. Barona Group of Captain Grande Band of Mission Indians
11. Bay Mills Indian Community
12. Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
13. Berry Creek Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians
14. Big Lagoon Rancheria
15. Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians
16. Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians
17. Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians
18. Blackfeet Tribe
19. Blue Lake Rancheria of California
20. Bois Forte Band of the Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
21. Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians
22. Burns Paiute Tribe
23. Cabazon Band of Mission Indians
24. Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community
25. Caddo Nation of Oklahoma
26. Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria
27. Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians
28. California Valley Miwok Tribe
29. Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
30. Chemehuevi Indian Tribe
31. Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria
32. Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
33. Cheyenne and Arapahoe Tribes
34. Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
35. Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
36. Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians
37. Chippewa-Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation
38. Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
39. Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
40. Citizen Potawatomi Nation
41. Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians
42. Cocopah Indian Tribe
43. Coeur d'Alene Tribe
44. Colorado River Indian Tribes
45. Comanche Nation of Oklahoma
46. Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
47. Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
48. Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians of 
Oregon
49. Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
50. Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
51. Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
52. Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Indians of Oregon
53. Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation
54. Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation
55. Coquille Indian Tribe
56. Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
57. Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
58. Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
59. Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
60. Crow Indian Tribe of Montana
61. Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma
62. Delaware Tribe of Indians
63. Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
64. Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
65. Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
66. Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Indian Reservation
67. Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians
68. Elk Valley Rancheria
69. Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
70. Enterprise Rancheria of the Maidu Indians of California
71. Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians
72. Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribes
73. Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria
74. Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
75. Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
76. Forest County Potawatomi Community
77. Fort Belknap Indian Community
78. Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians
79. Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of Nevada and Oregon
80. Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
81. Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California and Nevada
82. Gila River Indian Community
83. Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians
84. Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians
85. Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
86. Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians of California
87. Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians
88. Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake
89. Hannahville Indian Community
90. Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin
91. Hoopa Valley Tribe
92. Hopland Band of Pomo Indians
93. Hualapai Indian Tribe
94. Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel of California
95. Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
96. Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
97. Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians
98. Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe of Washington
99. Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
100. Jicarilla Apache Nation
101. Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians
102. Kalispel Tribe of Indians

[[Page 14354]]

103. Karuk Tribe
104. Kaw Nation
105. Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
106. Kialegee Tribal Town
107. Kickapoo Tribe of Indians in Kansas
108. Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
109. Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
110. Klamath Tribes
111. Klawock Cooperative Association
112. Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
113. Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
114. Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
115. Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
116. LaJolla Band of Luiseno Indians
117. La Posta Band of Mission Indians
118. Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
119. Leech Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
120. Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
121. Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
122. Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
123. Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
124. Lower Sioux Indian Community
125. Lummi Indian Tribe
126. Lytton Rancheria of California
127. Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Point Arena 
Rancheria
128. Manzanita Band of Mission Indians
129. Mashantucket Pequot Tribe
130. Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of the Potawatomi Indians of 
Michigan
131. Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria
132. Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
133. Mescalero Apache Tribe
134. Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
135. Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians
136. Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
137. Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
138. Moapa Band of Paiute Indians
139. Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
140. Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut
141. Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians
142. Morongo Band of Mission Indians
143. Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
144. Muscogee (Creek) Nation
145. Narragansett Indian Tribe
146. Navajo Nation
147. Nez Perce Tribe
148. Nisqually Indian Tribe
149. Nooksack Indian Tribe
150. Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Indians
151. Northern Cheyenne Tribe
152. Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi
153. Oglala Sioux Tribe
154. Ohkay Owingeh
155. Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
156. Oneida Nation of New York
157. Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
158. Osage Nation
159. Otoe-Missouri Tribe of Indians
160. Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
161. Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community
162. Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
163. Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
164. Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians
165. Pauma Band of Mission Indians
166. Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
167. Pechanga Band of Mission Indians
168. Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
169. Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians
170. Pinoleville Band of Pomo Indians
171. Pit River Tribe
172. Poarch Band Creek Indians
173. Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan
174. Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma
175. Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
176. Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
177. Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation
178. Prairie Island Indian Community
179. Pueblo of Acoma
180. Pueblo of Isleta
181. Pueblo of Jemez
182. Pueblo of Laguna
183. Pueblo of Nambe
184. Pueblo of Picuris
185. Pueblo of Pojoaque
186. Pueblo of San Felipe
187. Pueblo of Sandia
188. Pueblo of Santa Ana
189. Pueblo of Santa Clara
190. Pueblo of Santo Domingo
191. Pueblo of Taos
192. Pueblo of Tesuque
193. Puyallup Tribe of Indians
194. Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe
195. Quapaw Tribe of Indians
196. Quartz Valley Indian Community
197. Quechan Tribe of Fort Yuma Indian Reservation
198. Quileute Tribe
199. Quinault Indian Nation
200. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
201. Red Cliff, Sokaogon Chippewa and Lac Courte Oreilles Band
202. Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
203. Redding Rancheria
204. Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians
205. Reno-Sparks Indian Colony
206. Resighini Rancheria of Coast Indian Community
207. Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
208. Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians
209. Rosebud Sioux Tribe
210. Round Valley Indian Tribe
211. Sac & Fox Nation of Oklahoma
212. Sac & Fox Tribe of Mississippi in Iowa
213. Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
214. Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
215. Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
216. Samish Indian Tribe
217. San Carlos Apache Tribe
218. San Manual Band of Mission Indians
219. San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
220. Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe
221. Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians
222. Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe
223. Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
224. Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians
225. Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
226. Seminole Tribe of Florida
227. Seneca Nation of Indians of New York
228. Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
229. Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community
230. Shawnee Tribe
231. Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians
232. Shingle Springs Band of Miwuk Indians
233. Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe
234. Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Indian Reservation of 
Idaho
235. Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation
236. Skokomish Indian Tribe
237. Smith River Rancheria
238. Snoqualmie Tribe
239. Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians
240. Sokaogon Chippewa Community
241. Southern Ute Indian Tribe
242. Sprite Lake Tribe
243. Spokane Tribe of Indians
244. Squaxin Island Tribe
245. St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
246. St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
247. Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
248. Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians
249. Stockbridge-Munsee Community
250. Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
251. Susanville Indian Rancheria
252. Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
253. Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
254. Table Mountain Rancheria
255. Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada
256. Thlopthlocco Tribal Town

[[Page 14355]]

257. Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation
258. Timbisha Shoshone Tribe
259. Tohono O'odham Nation
260. Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
261. Tonto Apache Tribe
262. Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians
263. Tulalip Tribes of Washington
264. Tule River Tribe
265. Tunica-Biloxi Indians of Louisiana
266. Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians
267. Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
268. Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians
269. United Auburn Indian Community
270. Upper Sioux Community
271. Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
272. Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
273. U-tu-Utu-Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of Benton Paiute Reservation
274. Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians
275. Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California
276. White Earth Band of Chippewa Indians
277. White Mountain Apache Tribe
278. Wichita and Affiliated Tribes of Oklahoma
279. Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
280. Wiyot Tribe of Table Bluff Reservation
281. Wyandotte Nation of Oklahoma
282. Yankton Sioux Tribe
283. Yavapai Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation
284. Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe
285. Yocha-De-He Wintun Nation
286. Yurok Tribe

    National Indian Gaming Commission.
Tracie L. Stevens,
Chairwoman.
Daniel J. Little,
Associate Commissioner.
[FR Doc. 2013-04947 Filed 3-4-13; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 7565-02-P