Performance Review Board Membership, 70915 [2010-29207]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 75, No. 223 / Friday, November 19, 2010 / Notices DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE Department of the Army Intent To Grant an Exclusive License for a U.S. Government-Owned Invention Department of the Army, DoD. Notice. AGENCY: ACTION: In accordance with 35 U.S.C. 209(e), and 37 CFR 404.7 (a)(1)(i) and 37 CFR 404.7 (b)(1)(i), announcement is made of the intent to grant an exclusive, revocable license for the invention claimed in the patent application PCT/ US2009/045818, filed June 1, 2009, entitled, ‘‘Meningococcal Multivalent Native Outer Membrane Vesicle Vaccine, Methods of Making and Use Thereof,’’ to Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp., with its principal place of business at One Merck Drive, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889–3400. ADDRESSES: Commander, U.S. Army Medical Research and Materiel Command, ATTN: Command Judge Advocate, MCMR–JA, 504 Scott Street, Fort Detrick, Frederick, MD 21702– 5012. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For licensing issues, Dr. Paul Mele, Office of Research and Technology Applications (ORTA), (301) 619–6664. For patent issues, Ms. Elizabeth Arwine, Patent Attorney, (301) 619–7808, both at telefax (301) 619–5034. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Anyone wishing to object to the grant of this license can file written objections along with supporting evidence, if any, within 15 days from the date of this publication. Written objections are to be filed with the Command Judge Advocate (see ADDRESSES). SUMMARY: Brenda S. Bowen, Army Federal Register Liaison Officer. [FR Doc. 2010–29206 Filed 11–18–10; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 3710–08–P DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE Department of the Army Performance Review Board Membership Department of the Army, DoD. Notice. AGENCY: srobinson on DSKHWCL6B1PROD with NOTICES ACTION: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance Review Board for the Department of the Army. DATES: Effective Date: November 16, 2010. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Angel Wolfrey, Civilian Senior Leader SUMMARY: VerDate Mar<15>2010 17:02 Nov 18, 2010 Jkt 223001 Management Office, 111 Army Pentagon, Washington, DC 20310–0111. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of senior executives’ performance by supervisors and make recommendations to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the performance of these executives. The members of the Department of the Army Performance Review Board are: 1. Ms. Stephanie A. Barna, Deputy General Counsel (Operations and Personnel), Office of the General Counsel. 2. Dr. Craig E. College, Deputy, Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management. 3. Ms. Kathryn A. Condon, Executive Director of the Army National Cemeteries Program, Office of the Secretary of the Army. 4. Gwendolyn R. DeFilippi, Director, Civilian Senior Leader Management Office, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs). 5. Major General Genaro J. Dellarocco, Commanding General, Army Test and Evaluation Command. 6. Major General Ann E. Dunwoody, Commanding General, United States Army Materiel Command. 7. Ms. Sue A. Engelhardt, Director of Human Resources, United States Army Corps of Engineers. 8. Mr. Kevin M. Fahey, Program Executive Officer, Combat Support and Combat Service Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology). 9. Ms. Teresa W. Gerton, Executive Deputy to the Commanding General, United States Army Materiel Command. 10. Mr. Louis J. Hansen, Principal Deputy to the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment). 11. Ms. Ellen M. Helmerson, Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1/4 (Personnel and Logistics), United States Army Training and Doctrine Command. 12. Mr. Thomas R. Lamont, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs). 13. Mr. Mark R. Lewis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations (G–3/5/7), Office of Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations. PO 00000 Frm 00021 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 9990 70915 14. Mr. Joseph M. McDade, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1, Office of the Assistant G–1. 15. Ms. Joyce E. Morrow, Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army, Office of the Secretary of the Army. 16. Mr. John B. Nerger, Executive Director/Director of Services, Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management, Installation Management Command. 17. Mr. Levator Norsworthy Jr., Deputy General Counsel (Acquisition)/ Senior Deputy General Counsel, Office of the General Counsel. 18. Mr. Gerald B. O’Keefe, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army/Director, Shared Services, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army. 19. Dr. Malcolm R. O’Neill, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology). 20. Lieutenant General James H. Pillsbury, Deputy Commanding General, United States Army Material Command. 21. Mr. Wimpy D. Pybus, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Integrated Logistics Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology). 22. Mr. Craig R. Schmauder, Deputy General Counsel (Installation, Environment and Civil Works), Office of the General Counsel. 23. Mr. Karl F. Schneider, Principal Deputy to the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs), Office of Assistant Secretary of the Army, Manpower and Reserve Affairs. 24. Dr. James J. Streilein, Executive Director, Army Test and Evaluation Command. 25. Lawrence Stubblefield, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Diversity and Leadership), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs). 26. Major General Bo Temple, Deputy Commanding General, United States Army Corps of Engineers. 27. Lieutenant General Robert L. Van Antwerp Jr., Commanding General, United States Army Corps of Engineers. Brenda S. Bowen, Army Federal Register Liaison Officer. [FR Doc. 2010–29207 Filed 11–18–10; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 3710–08–P E:\FR\FM\19NON1.SGM 19NON1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 75, Number 223 (Friday, November 19, 2010)]
[Notices]
[Page 70915]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2010-29207]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Department of the Army


Performance Review Board Membership

AGENCY: Department of the Army, DoD.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance 
Review Board for the Department of the Army.

DATES: Effective Date: November 16, 2010.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Angel Wolfrey, Civilian Senior Leader 
Management Office, 111 Army Pentagon, Washington, DC 20310-0111.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, 
U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with 
regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review 
boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of 
senior executives' performance by supervisors and make recommendations 
to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the 
performance of these executives.
    The members of the Department of the Army Performance Review Board 
are:
    1. Ms. Stephanie A. Barna, Deputy General Counsel (Operations and 
Personnel), Office of the General Counsel.
    2. Dr. Craig E. College, Deputy, Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff 
for Installation Management, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for 
Installation Management.
    3. Ms. Kathryn A. Condon, Executive Director of the Army National 
Cemeteries Program, Office of the Secretary of the Army.
    4. Gwendolyn R. DeFilippi, Director, Civilian Senior Leader 
Management Office, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Manpower and Reserve Affairs).
    5. Major General Genaro J. Dellarocco, Commanding General, Army 
Test and Evaluation Command.
    6. Major General Ann E. Dunwoody, Commanding General, United States 
Army Materiel Command.
    7. Ms. Sue A. Engelhardt, Director of Human Resources, United 
States Army Corps of Engineers.
    8. Mr. Kevin M. Fahey, Program Executive Officer, Combat Support 
and Combat Service Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology).
    9. Ms. Teresa W. Gerton, Executive Deputy to the Commanding 
General, United States Army Materiel Command.
    10. Mr. Louis J. Hansen, Principal Deputy to the Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment), Office of the 
Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment).
    11. Ms. Ellen M. Helmerson, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1/4 (Personnel 
and Logistics), United States Army Training and Doctrine Command.
    12. Mr. Thomas R. Lamont, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower 
and Reserve Affairs), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Manpower and Reserve Affairs).
    13. Mr. Mark R. Lewis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for 
Operations (G-3/5/7), Office of Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations.
    14. Mr. Joseph M. McDade, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1, 
Office of the Assistant G-1.
    15. Ms. Joyce E. Morrow, Administrative Assistant to the Secretary 
of the Army, Office of the Secretary of the Army.
    16. Mr. John B. Nerger, Executive Director/Director of Services, 
Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management, Installation 
Management Command.
    17. Mr. Levator Norsworthy Jr., Deputy General Counsel 
(Acquisition)/Senior Deputy General Counsel, Office of the General 
Counsel.
    18. Mr. Gerald B. O'Keefe, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the 
Secretary of the Army/Director, Shared Services, Office of the 
Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army.
    19. Dr. Malcolm R. O'Neill, Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), Office of the Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology).
    20. Lieutenant General James H. Pillsbury, Deputy Commanding 
General, United States Army Material Command.
    21. Mr. Wimpy D. Pybus, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for 
Integrated Logistics Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology).
    22. Mr. Craig R. Schmauder, Deputy General Counsel (Installation, 
Environment and Civil Works), Office of the General Counsel.
    23. Mr. Karl F. Schneider, Principal Deputy to the Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs), Office of 
Assistant Secretary of the Army, Manpower and Reserve Affairs.
    24. Dr. James J. Streilein, Executive Director, Army Test and 
Evaluation Command.
    25. Lawrence Stubblefield, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Diversity and Leadership), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs).
    26. Major General Bo Temple, Deputy Commanding General, United 
States Army Corps of Engineers.
    27. Lieutenant General Robert L. Van Antwerp Jr., Commanding 
General, United States Army Corps of Engineers.

Brenda S. Bowen,
Army Federal Register Liaison Officer.
[FR Doc. 2010-29207 Filed 11-18-10; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 3710-08-P