Value-Added Producer Grant Program, 29920-29932 [2010-12731]
[…] provided to the Agency in a timely
manner in accord with the development
or completion of materials and in
conjunction with the budget and project
timeline. Examples include, but are not
limited to, a feasibility study, marketing
plan, business plan, success story, or
best practice.
(4) The Agency may request any
additional project and/or performance
data for the project for which grant
funds have been received.
§ 4284.961
Grant servicing.
All grants awarded under this subpart
shall be serviced in accordance with 7
CFR part 1951, subparts E and O, and
the Departmental Regulations.
§ 4284.962
Transfer of obligations.
An obligation of funds established for
an applicant may be transferred to a
different (substituted) applicant
provided:
(a) The substituted applicant:
(1) Is eligible;
(2) Has a close and genuine
relationship with the original applicant;
and
(3) Has the authority to receive the
assistance approved for the original
applicant; and
(b) The need, purpose(s), and scope of
the project for which the Agency funds
will be used remain substantially
unchanged.
§ 4284.963
activities.
Grant close out and related
In addition to the requirements
specified in the Departmental
regulations, failure to submit
satisfactory reports on time under the
provisions of § 4284.970(b) may result
in the suspension or termination of a
grant.
§§ 4284.964–4284.999
[Reserved]