[FR Doc. E9–4857 Filed 3–6–09; 8:45 am] Number of responses per respondent 1 1 0.75 8 75 160 Number of respondents Instrument DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES Administration for Children and Families [CFDA#: 93.604] Office of Refugee Resettlement AGENCY: Office of Refugee Resettlement, ACF, DHHS. ACTION: Notice of a Noncompetitive Successor Award to Utah Health and Human Rights Service for Grant Number 90ZT0059. Legislative Authority: ‘‘Torture Victims Relief Act (TVRA) of 1998,’’ Public Law 105–320 (22 U.S.C. 2152 note), reauthorized by Public Law 109– 165 in January 2006. Section 5(a) of the law provides: Assistance for Treatment of Torture Victims—The Secretary of Health and Human Services may provide grants to programs in the United States to cover the cost of the following services: (1) Services for the rehabilitation of victims of torture, including treatment of the physical and psychological effects of torture. (2) Social and legal services for victims of torture. (3) Research and training for health care providers outside of treatment centers, or programs for the purpose of enabling such providers to provide the services described in paragraph (1).