For equipment that is used in applications in addition to farming or construction activities, if the equipment is primarily used as farm and/or construction equipment or vehicles (as defined in this part), it is considered farm or construction equipment or vehicles. § 1074.5 provides definitions of terms used in § 1074.10 and states in applicable part: Construction equipment or vehicle means any internal combustion engine-powered machine primarily used in construction and located on commercial construction sites. Farm Equipment or Vehicle means any internal combustion engine-powered machine primarily used in the commercial production and/or commercial harvesting of food, fiber, wood, or commercial organic products or for the processing of such products for further use on the farm. Primarily used means used 51 percent or more. 4 Section E:\FR\FM\16JAN1.SGM 16JAN1 3032 Federal Register / Vol. 74, No. 11 / Friday, January 16, 2009 / Notices mstockstill on PROD1PC66 with NOTICES Act.