Performance Review Board Membership, 67844-67846 [E8-27175]

Download as PDF 67844 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 222 / Monday, November 17, 2008 / Notices RECORD ACCESS PROCEDURES: Delete entry and replace with ‘‘Individuals seeking to access records about themselves contained in this system should address written requests to The Judge Advocate General, Headquarters United States Air Force, 1420 Air Force Pentagon, Washington, DC 20330–1420. Requests should include name and Social Security Number (SSN).’’ * * * * * ROUTINE USES OF RECORDS MAINTAINED IN THE SYSTEM, INCLUDING CATEGORIES OF USERS AND THE PURPOSES OF SUCH USES: RECORD SOURCE CATEGORIES: In addition to those disclosures generally permitted under 5 U.S.C. 552a(b) of the Privacy Act, these records or information contained therein may specifically be disclosed outside the DoD as a routine use pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 552a(b)(3) as follows: The ‘‘Blanket Routine Uses’’ published at the beginning of the Air Force’s compilation of systems of records notices apply to this system. Delete entry and replace with ‘‘From the individual.’’ * * * * * POLICIES AND PRACTICES FOR STORING, RETRIEVING, ACCESSING, RETAINING, AND DISPOSING OF RECORDS IN THE SYSTEM: F051 AF JA C STORAGE: SYSTEM NAME: Legal Assistance Administration Records. Paper records in file folders and electronic storage media. RETRIEVABILITY: SYSTEM LOCATION: The Judge Advocate General, Headquarters United States Air Force, 1420 Air Force Pentagon, Washington, DC 20330–1420–1420. At Headquarters of major commands and at all levels down to and including Air Force installations. Official mailing addresses are published as an appendix to the Air Force’s compilation of record systems notices. CATEGORIES OF INDIVIDUALS COVERED BY THE SYSTEM: Active duty and retired military personnel, and their dependents and Air Force civilian personnel stationed overseas. CATEGORIES OF RECORDS IN THE SYSTEM: Individual’s name, Social Security Number (SSN), financial records, personnel files, leases, tax documents, personal letters and documents, and all other information necessary to provide advice and assistance to personnel seeking legal assistance. AUTHORITY FOR MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEM: 10 U.S.C. 8013, Secretary of the Air Force; 10 U.S.C. 8037, Judge Advocate General, Deputy Judge Advocate General: Appointment and duties; Air Force Instruction 51–504, Legal Assistance, Notary, and Preventive law Programs; and E.O. 9397(SSN). jlentini on PROD1PC65 with NOTICES PURPOSE(S): Records are used and maintained to provide continuing legal assistance to clients; by Department of Defense employees to complete their official duties; to manage the legal assistance program; and used to assist the client with personal legal issues. VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:18 Nov 14, 2008 Jkt 217001 to The Judge Advocate General, Headquarters United States Air Force, 1420 Air Force Pentagon, Washington, DC 20330–1420. Requests should include name and Social Security Number (SSN). CONTESTING RECORD PROCEDURES: The Air Force rules for accessing records, and for contesting contents and appealing initial agency determinations are published in Air Force Instruction 37–132; 32 CFR 806b; or may be obtained from the system manager. RECORD SOURCE CATEGORIES: From the individual. EXEMPTIONS CLAIMED FOR THE SYSTEM: None. [FR Doc. E8–27199 Filed 11–14–08; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 5001–06–P Retrieved by name or Social Security Number (SSN). DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE SAFEGUARDS: Department of the Army Records are accessed by person(s) responsible for servicing the record system in performance of their official duties and by authorized personnel who are properly screened and cleared for need-to-know. Records are stored in locked rooms and cabinets. Those in computer storage devices are protected by computer system software. Computers must be accessed with a password. RETENTION AND DISPOSAL: Retained in office files until superseded, obsolete, no longer needed for reference, or on inactivation, then destroyed by tearing into pieces, shredding, pulping, macerating, or burning. Computer records are destroyed by erasing, deleting or overwriting. SYSTEM MANAGER(S) AND ADDRESS: The Judge Advocate General, Headquarters, United States Air Force, 1420 Air Force Pentagon, Washington, DC 20330–1420. NOTIFICATION PROCEDURE: Individuals seeking to determine whether this system of records contains information on themselves should address written inquiries to The Judge Advocate General, Headquarters United States Air Force, 1420 Air Force Pentagon, Washington, DC 20330–1420. Requests should include name and Social Security Number (SSN). RECORD ACCESS PROCEDURES: Individuals seeking to access records about themselves contained in this system should address written requests PO 00000 Frm 00010 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 Performance Review Board Membership Department of the Army, DoD. Notice. AGENCY: ACTION: SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance Review Board for the Department of the Army. DATES: Effective Date: November 10, 2008. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Constance Ray, Civilian Senior Leader Management Office, 140 Army Pentagon, Washington, DC 20310–0140. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of senior executives’ performance by supervisors and make recommendations to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the performance of these executives. The members of the Department of the Army Performance Review Boards are: 1. Mr. Stephen Bagby, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Cost and Economics), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 2. Ms. Anita Bales, Deputy Auditor General for Forces and Financial Audits, Army Audit Agency. 3. Ms. Stephanie Barna, Deputy General Counsel (Operations and Personnel), Office of the General Counsel. E:\FR\FM\17NON1.SGM 17NON1 jlentini on PROD1PC65 with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 222 / Monday, November 17, 2008 / Notices 4. Ms. Grace Bochenek, Director, U.S. Army Tank-Automotive RDE Center, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 5. Major General Thomas Bostick, Commanding General, United States Army Recruiting Command. 6. Dr. Todd S. Bridges, Senior Research Scientist (Environmental), U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center. 7. Mr. Kirby Brown, Deputy to the Commanding General, Fires Center of Excellence/Director, Capabilities, Development and Integration, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 8. Dr. Kwong Kit Choi, Senior Research Scientist for Physical Sciences, U. S. Army Research Laboratory. 9. Mr. Ronald Chronister, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 10. Dr. Craig College, Deputy, Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management. 11. Mr. Ronald Davis, Deputy Chief for Business Transformation, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 12. Brigadier General Genero Dellarocco, Program Executive Officer for Missiles and Space, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, Technology). 13. Dr. Michael Drillings, Director for MANPRINT, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. 14. Mr. George Dunlop, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Civil Works)/Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Legislation), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Civil Works). 15. Mr. John Dugan, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army Tank Automotive & Armaments Command, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 16. Mr. James Engle, Managing Director, Defense Armaments, Communications-Electronics, and Investments Division, U.S. North Atlantic Treaty Organization. 17. Dr. Henry O. Everitt, III, Senior Research Scientist (Optical Sciences), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. 18. Mr. Michael Etzinger, Director of Test Management, U.S. Army Developmental Test Command. 19. Mr. James Faust, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G–2, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–2. 20. Ms. Sarah Finnicum, Director for Supply Policy, Program and Processes, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G– 4. 21. Mr. Peter Fisher, Technical Advisor Foreign Intelligence Production, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–2. VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:18 Nov 14, 2008 Jkt 217001 22. Mr. Patrick Fitzgerald, The Auditor General, Army Audit Agency. 23. Mr. Kevin Flamm, Program Manager, Assembled Chemical Weapons Alternatives, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 24. Brigadier General Jeffrey Foley, Commanding General, U.S. Army Signal Center and Fort Gordon. 25. Dr. Richard Fong, Senior Research Scientist (Warheads Technology), U. S. Army Armament Research Development and Engineering Center. 26. Ms. Patricia Fraser, Director, Resource Integration, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–2. 27. Ms. Janet Garber, Director, Test and Evaluation Management Agency, Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army. 28. Dr. Grant R. Gerhart, Senior Research Scientist (Computer Modeling & Simulation), U. S. Army Tank Automotive Research Command. 29. Ms. Teresa Gerton, Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 30. Mr. Troy Gilleland, Jr., Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1, U.S. Army Forces Command. 31. Mr. John Glen, Principal Assistant for Research and Technology, U.S. Army Medical Command. 32. Dr. Claire C. Gordon, Senior Research Scientist (Biological Anthropology), Research, Development & Engineering Command. 33. Mr. Brent Green, Deputy General Counsel (Ethics and Fiscal), Office of the General Counsel. 34. Ms. Judith Guenther, Director of Investment, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 35. Mr. Ernie Gurany, Senior General Military Intelligence Analyst, National Ground Intelligence Center. 36. Mr. Jerry Hansen, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Strategic Infrastructure), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment). 37. Ms. Barbara Heffernan, Director of Resource Integration, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management. 38. Mr. Randy Hoag, Director, Defense Plans Division, U.S. North Atlantic Treaty Organization. 39. Mr. Edward Horton, Director of Logistics and Stationing Management, U.S. Army Installation Management Command. 40. Mr. James Johnson, Executive Director, U.S. Army Developmental Test Command. 41. Dr. Nola Johnson, Deputy to the Commanding General, Maneuver Support/Director, Capabilities PO 00000 Frm 00011 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 67845 Development and Integration, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 42. Dr. Shashi P. Karna, Senior Research Scientist (NanoFunctional Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 43. Mr. Thomas E. Kelly III, Deputy Under Secretary of the Army, Office of the Under Secretary of the Army, Office of the Secretary of the Army. 44. Mr. Thomas Killion, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology/Chief Scientist, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology). 45. Mr. Darell Lance, Chief of Staff, Headquarters, U.S. Army Intelligence and Security Command. 46. Dr. Tomasz R. Letowski, Senior Research Scientist (Soldier Performance), U. S. Army Research Laboratory. 47. Mr. Mark R. Lewis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G– 3/5/7. 48. LTG James Lovelace, Commanding General, Third Army/United States Army Central. 49. Dr. James W. McCauley, Senior Research Engineer (Ceramic Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 50. Dr. Robert W. McMillan, Senior Research Scientist (Research Applications), U.S. Army Space and Missiles Defense Command. 51. Mr. Gary P. Martin, Director, U.S. Army Communication-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center, U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. 52. Mr. Joseph Mizzoni, Deputy Auditor General for Acquisition and Logistics Audits, Army Audit Agency. 53. Mr. William Moore, Deputy to the Commanding General, U.S. Army Combined Arms Support, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 54. Mr. Daniel Morris, Special Assistant to the Commander, National Ground Intelligence Center. 55. Ms. Joyce Morrow, Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army, Office of the Secretary of the Army. 56. Major General James R. Myles, Commanding General, U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Command, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 57. Major General Roger Nadeau, Commanding General, Army Test and Evaluation Command. 58. Mr. John Nerger, Executive Director, Installation Management Command, Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management. E:\FR\FM\17NON1.SGM 17NON1 jlentini on PROD1PC65 with NOTICES 67846 Federal Register / Vol. 73, No. 222 / Monday, November 17, 2008 / Notices 59. Mr. Robert Parise, Command Counsel, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 60. Dr. John Parmentola, Director for Research and Laboratory Management, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology). 61. Mr. Dean Pfoltzer, Deputy Director Program Analysis and Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 62. Mr. Benjamin Piccolo, Principal Deputy Auditor General, Army Audit Agency. 63. Ms. Tracey Pinson, Director of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization, Office of the Secretary of the Army. 64. Mr. Dean G. Popps, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)/Director for Iraq Reconstruction and Program Management), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology). 65. Mr. Geoffrey G. Prosch, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations, Logistics & Environment), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment). 66. Major General Fred D. Robinson, Commanding General, U.S. Army Research Development and Engineering Command, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 67. Mr. Mark Rocke, Deputy Assistant Secretary (Strategic Communications and Business Transformation), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology). 68. Mr. Michael Ryan, Director, European Security and Defense Policy Advisor/Defense Advisor, U.S. North Atlantic Treaty Organization. 69. Ms. Connie Schmaljohn, Senior Research Scientist (Medical Defenses Against Infectious Disease Threats, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 70. Mr. Craig Schmauder, Deputy General Counsel (Civil Works and Environment), Office of the General Counsel. 71. Ms. Lynn Schnurr, Director, Army Intelligence Community Information Management, Deputy Chief of Staff, G– 2. 72. Mr. Thomas Schoenbeck, Director, Enterprise Support, U.S. Southern Command. 73. Dr. Paul H. Shen, Senior Research Scientist (Nuclear/Electronics Survivability, U. S. Army Research Laboratory. 74. Mr. Gordon Spencer, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army National Ground Intelligence Center, U.S. Army Intelligence and Security Command. VerDate Aug<31>2005 18:18 Nov 14, 2008 Jkt 217001 75. Mr. Lewis Steenrod, Director of Modernization, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 76. Mr. Steven Stockton, Deputy Director, Civil Works, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 77. Dr. Brian R. Strickland, Chief Scientist (Directed Energy Applications), U. S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 78. Mr. Larry Stubblefield, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army/Director, Shared Services, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army. 79. Dr. Mark Swinson, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 80. Major General Merdith W. B. Temple, Deputy Commanding General for Civil and Emergency Operation, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 81. Mr. Edward Thomas, Deputy to the Commanding General/Director of Logistics and Readiness Center, U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Life Cycle Management Command, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 82. Mr. Lee Thompson, Executive Director for Logistics Civil Augmentation Program, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 83. Lieutenant General N. Ross Thompson, Military Deputy, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology). 84. Ms. Belinda Tiner, Deputy Auditor General, Policy and Operations Management, Army Audit Agency. 85. Dr. Mark B. Tischler, Senior Research Scientist (Rotorcraft Flight Dynamics and Control), U. S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. 86. Mr. J. Joseph Tyler, Director of Military Programs, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 87. Mr. Edgar Vandiver, III, Director, U.S. Army Center for Army Analysis. 88. Mr. Roy Wallace, Director, Plans and Resources, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. 89. Mr. Steven Wetzel, Deputy Director, Strategy and Policy, U.S. Southern Command. 90. Mr. Jeffrey White, Director, Human Capital Strategy/Deputy to the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army. 91. Mr. Conrad Whyne, Director, U.S. Army Chemical Materials Agency, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 92. Mr. Gary Winkler, Director for Enterprise Management, Office of the Chief Information Officer/G–6, 93. Dr. Thomas W. Wright, Senior Research Scientist (Terminal Ballistics), U. S. Army Research Laboratory. PO 00000 Frm 00012 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 94. Ms. Debra Wymer, Director, Technical Integration and Interoperability for Space and Missile Defense, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. Brenda S. Bowen, Army Federal Register Liaison Officer. [FR Doc. E8–27175 Filed 11–14–08; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 3710–08–P DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE Department of the Army Surplus Properties; Notice Department of the Army, DoD. Notice. AGENCY: ACTION: SUMMARY: This amended notice provides information regarding the properties that have been determined surplus to the United States needs in accordance with the Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990, Public Law No. 101–510, as amended, and the 2005 Base Closure and Realignment Commission Report, as approved, and following screening with Federal agencies and Department of Defense components. This Notice amends the Notice published in the Federal Register on May 9, 2006 (71 FR 26930). DATES: Effective November 14, 2008, by adding the following surplus properties. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Headquarters, Department of the Army, Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management, Base Realignment and Closure (BRAC) Division, Attn: DAIMBD, 600 Army Pentagon, Washington DC 20310–0600, (703) 601–2418. For information regarding a specific property listed below, by state, contact the Army BRAC Division at the mailing address above or at ArmyBRAC2005@hqda.army.mil. Under the provisions of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, as amended, the Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990, as amended, and other public benefit conveyance authorities, this surplus property may be available for conveyance to State and local governments and other eligible entities for public benefit purposes. Notices of interest from representatives of the homeless, and other interested parties located in the vicinity of any listed surplus property should be submitted to the recognized Local Redevelopment Authority (LRA). The properties are listed by state. Additional information for these or any Army BRAC 2005 surplus property may be SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: E:\FR\FM\17NON1.SGM 17NON1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 73, Number 222 (Monday, November 17, 2008)]
[Notices]
[Pages 67844-67846]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: E8-27175]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Department of the Army


Performance Review Board Membership

AGENCY: Department of the Army, DoD.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance 
Review Board for the Department of the Army.

DATES: Effective Date: November 10, 2008.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Constance Ray, Civilian Senior Leader 
Management Office, 140 Army Pentagon, Washington, DC 20310-0140.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, 
U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with 
regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review 
boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of 
senior executives' performance by supervisors and make recommendations 
to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the 
performance of these executives.
    The members of the Department of the Army Performance Review Boards 
are:
    1. Mr. Stephen Bagby, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Cost 
and Economics), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Financial Management and Comptroller).
    2. Ms. Anita Bales, Deputy Auditor General for Forces and Financial 
Audits, Army Audit Agency.
    3. Ms. Stephanie Barna, Deputy General Counsel (Operations and 
Personnel), Office of the General Counsel.

[[Page 67845]]

    4. Ms. Grace Bochenek, Director, U.S. Army Tank-Automotive RDE 
Center, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    5. Major General Thomas Bostick, Commanding General, United States 
Army Recruiting Command.
    6. Dr. Todd S. Bridges, Senior Research Scientist (Environmental), 
U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center.
    7. Mr. Kirby Brown, Deputy to the Commanding General, Fires Center 
of Excellence/Director, Capabilities, Development and Integration, U.S. 
Army Training and Doctrine Command.
    8. Dr. Kwong Kit Choi, Senior Research Scientist for Physical 
Sciences, U. S. Army Research Laboratory.
    9. Mr. Ronald Chronister, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army 
Materiel Command.
    10. Dr. Craig College, Deputy, Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff for 
Installation Management, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for 
Installation Management.
    11. Mr. Ronald Davis, Deputy Chief for Business Transformation, 
U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    12. Brigadier General Genero Dellarocco, Program Executive Officer 
for Missiles and Space, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Acquisition, Logistics, Technology).
    13. Dr. Michael Drillings, Director for MANPRINT, Office of the 
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
    14. Mr. George Dunlop, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Civil Works)/Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Legislation), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Civil 
Works).
    15. Mr. John Dugan, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army Tank 
Automotive & Armaments Command, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    16. Mr. James Engle, Managing Director, Defense Armaments, 
Communications-Electronics, and Investments Division, U.S. North 
Atlantic Treaty Organization.
    17. Dr. Henry O. Everitt, III, Senior Research Scientist (Optical 
Sciences), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command.
    18. Mr. Michael Etzinger, Director of Test Management, U.S. Army 
Developmental Test Command.
    19. Mr. James Faust, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2, Office 
of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2.
    20. Ms. Sarah Finnicum, Director for Supply Policy, Program and 
Processes, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4.
    21. Mr. Peter Fisher, Technical Advisor Foreign Intelligence 
Production, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2.
    22. Mr. Patrick Fitzgerald, The Auditor General, Army Audit Agency.
    23. Mr. Kevin Flamm, Program Manager, Assembled Chemical Weapons 
Alternatives, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    24. Brigadier General Jeffrey Foley, Commanding General, U.S. Army 
Signal Center and Fort Gordon.
    25. Dr. Richard Fong, Senior Research Scientist (Warheads 
Technology), U. S. Army Armament Research Development and Engineering 
Center.
    26. Ms. Patricia Fraser, Director, Resource Integration, Office of 
the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2.
    27. Ms. Janet Garber, Director, Test and Evaluation Management 
Agency, Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army.
    28. Dr. Grant R. Gerhart, Senior Research Scientist (Computer 
Modeling & Simulation), U. S. Army Tank Automotive Research Command.
    29. Ms. Teresa Gerton, Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource 
Management, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    30. Mr. Troy Gilleland, Jr., Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1, 
U.S. Army Forces Command.
    31. Mr. John Glen, Principal Assistant for Research and Technology, 
U.S. Army Medical Command.
    32. Dr. Claire C. Gordon, Senior Research Scientist (Biological 
Anthropology), Research, Development & Engineering Command.
    33. Mr. Brent Green, Deputy General Counsel (Ethics and Fiscal), 
Office of the General Counsel.
    34. Ms. Judith Guenther, Director of Investment, Office of the 
Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller).
    35. Mr. Ernie Gurany, Senior General Military Intelligence Analyst, 
National Ground Intelligence Center.
    36. Mr. Jerry Hansen, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Strategic Infrastructure), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Installations and Environment).
    37. Ms. Barbara Heffernan, Director of Resource Integration, Office 
of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management.
    38. Mr. Randy Hoag, Director, Defense Plans Division, U.S. North 
Atlantic Treaty Organization.
    39. Mr. Edward Horton, Director of Logistics and Stationing 
Management, U.S. Army Installation Management Command.
    40. Mr. James Johnson, Executive Director, U.S. Army Developmental 
Test Command.
    41. Dr. Nola Johnson, Deputy to the Commanding General, Maneuver 
Support/Director, Capabilities Development and Integration, U.S. Army 
Training and Doctrine Command.
    42. Dr. Shashi P. Karna, Senior Research Scientist (NanoFunctional 
Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    43. Mr. Thomas E. Kelly III, Deputy Under Secretary of the Army, 
Office of the Under Secretary of the Army, Office of the Secretary of 
the Army.
    44. Mr. Thomas Killion, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Research and 
Technology/Chief Scientist, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology).
    45. Mr. Darell Lance, Chief of Staff, Headquarters, U.S. Army 
Intelligence and Security Command.
    46. Dr. Tomasz R. Letowski, Senior Research Scientist (Soldier 
Performance), U. S. Army Research Laboratory.
    47. Mr. Mark R. Lewis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for 
Operations, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7.
    48. LTG James Lovelace, Commanding General, Third Army/United 
States Army Central.
    49. Dr. James W. McCauley, Senior Research Engineer (Ceramic 
Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    50. Dr. Robert W. McMillan, Senior Research Scientist (Research 
Applications), U.S. Army Space and Missiles Defense Command.
    51. Mr. Gary P. Martin, Director, U.S. Army Communication-
Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center, U.S. Army 
Research, Development and Engineering Command.
    52. Mr. Joseph Mizzoni, Deputy Auditor General for Acquisition and 
Logistics Audits, Army Audit Agency.
    53. Mr. William Moore, Deputy to the Commanding General, U.S. Army 
Combined Arms Support, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command.
    54. Mr. Daniel Morris, Special Assistant to the Commander, National 
Ground Intelligence Center.
    55. Ms. Joyce Morrow, Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of 
the Army, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of 
the Army, Office of the Secretary of the Army.
    56. Major General James R. Myles, Commanding General, U.S. Army 
Aviation and Missile Command, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    57. Major General Roger Nadeau, Commanding General, Army Test and 
Evaluation Command.
    58. Mr. John Nerger, Executive Director, Installation Management 
Command, Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management.

[[Page 67846]]

    59. Mr. Robert Parise, Command Counsel, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    60. Dr. John Parmentola, Director for Research and Laboratory 
Management, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, 
Logistics, and Technology).
    61. Mr. Dean Pfoltzer, Deputy Director Program Analysis and 
Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    62. Mr. Benjamin Piccolo, Principal Deputy Auditor General, Army 
Audit Agency.
    63. Ms. Tracey Pinson, Director of Small and Disadvantaged Business 
Utilization, Office of the Secretary of the Army.
    64. Mr. Dean G. Popps, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)/Director for Iraq 
Reconstruction and Program Management), Office of the Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology).
    65. Mr. Geoffrey G. Prosch, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Installations, Logistics & Environment), Office of the 
Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment).
    66. Major General Fred D. Robinson, Commanding General, U.S. Army 
Research Development and Engineering Command, U.S. Army Materiel 
Command.
    67. Mr. Mark Rocke, Deputy Assistant Secretary (Strategic 
Communications and Business Transformation), Office of the Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology).
    68. Mr. Michael Ryan, Director, European Security and Defense 
Policy Advisor/Defense Advisor, U.S. North Atlantic Treaty 
Organization.
    69. Ms. Connie Schmaljohn, Senior Research Scientist (Medical 
Defenses Against Infectious Disease Threats, U.S. Army Materiel 
Command.
    70. Mr. Craig Schmauder, Deputy General Counsel (Civil Works and 
Environment), Office of the General Counsel.
    71. Ms. Lynn Schnurr, Director, Army Intelligence Community 
Information Management, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2.
    72. Mr. Thomas Schoenbeck, Director, Enterprise Support, U.S. 
Southern Command.
    73. Dr. Paul H. Shen, Senior Research Scientist (Nuclear/
Electronics Survivability, U. S. Army Research Laboratory.
    74. Mr. Gordon Spencer, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army National Ground 
Intelligence Center, U.S. Army Intelligence and Security Command.
    75. Mr. Lewis Steenrod, Director of Modernization, Office of the 
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    76. Mr. Steven Stockton, Deputy Director, Civil Works, U.S. Army 
Corps of Engineers.
    77. Dr. Brian R. Strickland, Chief Scientist (Directed Energy 
Applications), U. S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command.
    78. Mr. Larry Stubblefield, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the 
Secretary of the Army/Director, Shared Services, Office of the 
Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army.
    79. Dr. Mark Swinson, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army Space and Missile 
Defense Command.
    80. Major General Merdith W. B. Temple, Deputy Commanding General 
for Civil and Emergency Operation, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    81. Mr. Edward Thomas, Deputy to the Commanding General/Director of 
Logistics and Readiness Center, U.S. Army Communications-Electronics 
Life Cycle Management Command, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    82. Mr. Lee Thompson, Executive Director for Logistics Civil 
Augmentation Program, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    83. Lieutenant General N. Ross Thompson, Military Deputy, Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), Office 
of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and 
Technology).
    84. Ms. Belinda Tiner, Deputy Auditor General, Policy and 
Operations Management, Army Audit Agency.
    85. Dr. Mark B. Tischler, Senior Research Scientist (Rotorcraft 
Flight Dynamics and Control), U. S. Army Research, Development and 
Engineering Command.
    86. Mr. J. Joseph Tyler, Director of Military Programs, U.S. Army 
Corps of Engineers.
    87. Mr. Edgar Vandiver, III, Director, U.S. Army Center for Army 
Analysis.
    88. Mr. Roy Wallace, Director, Plans and Resources, Office of the 
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
    89. Mr. Steven Wetzel, Deputy Director, Strategy and Policy, U.S. 
Southern Command.
    90. Mr. Jeffrey White, Director, Human Capital Strategy/Deputy to 
the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army.
    91. Mr. Conrad Whyne, Director, U.S. Army Chemical Materials 
Agency, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    92. Mr. Gary Winkler, Director for Enterprise Management, Office of 
the Chief Information Officer/G-6,
    93. Dr. Thomas W. Wright, Senior Research Scientist (Terminal 
Ballistics), U. S. Army Research Laboratory.
    94. Ms. Debra Wymer, Director, Technical Integration and 
Interoperability for Space and Missile Defense, U.S. Army Space and 
Missile Defense Command.

Brenda S. Bowen,
Army Federal Register Liaison Officer.
[FR Doc. E8-27175 Filed 11-14-08; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 3710-08-P