Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards, 48302-48307 [E7-16664]

Download as PDF 48302 Federal Register / Vol. 72, No. 163 / Thursday, August 23, 2007 / Notices DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE ebenthall on PRODPC61 with NOTICES Notice of Lodging of Consent Decree Under the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation and Liability Act In accordance with Department of Justice policy and section 122(d)(2) of the Comprehensive Environmental, Response, Compensation, and Liability Act (‘‘CERCLA’’), 42 U.S.C. 9622(d)(2), notice is hereby given that on August 9, 2007, a proposed consent decree (‘‘Consent Decree’’) in United States v. City of Woodstock, Civil action No. 3:07–cv–50145, was lodged with the United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois. The Consent Decree would resolve CERCLA claims against both defendants named in the complaint—the city of Woodstock and Honeywell International, Inc. (collectively ‘‘Defendants’’)—in exchange for payments of (i) $567,000 to reimburse the United States’ past response costs incurred related to the remedial actions at the City of Woodstock Municipal Landfill Superfund Site (‘‘Site’’) in Woodstock, Illinois, and (ii) $400,000 for natural resource damages. The Consent Decree would also require Defendants to pay the United States’ future response costs related to the Site and complete the remedial action at the Site. The Department of Justice will receive for a period of thirty (30) days from the date of this publication comments relating to the Consent Decree. Comments should be addressed to the Assistant Attorney General, Environment and Natural Resources Division, and either e-mailed to pubcomment-ees.enrd@usdoj.gov or mailed to P.O. Box No. 7611, Washington, DC 20044–7611, and should refer to United States v. City of Woodstock, Civil Action No. 3:07–cv– 50145, D.J. Ref. 90–11–2–959/1. The Consent Decree may be examined at the Office of the United States Attorney for the Northern District of Illinois, 308 West State Street, Room 300, Rockford, Illinois 61101, and at U.S. EPA Region 5, 77 W. Jackson Blvd., Chicago, Illinois 60604–4590. During the public comment period, the Consent Decree may also be examined on the following Department of Justice Web site http://www.usdoj.gov/enrd/ Consent_Decrees.html. A copy of the Consent Decree may also be obtained by mail from the Consent Decree Library, P.O. Box 7611, U.S. Department of Justice, Washington DC 20044–7611, or by faxing or e-mailing a request to Tonia Fleetwood (tonia.fleetwood@usdoj.gov), VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:04 Aug 22, 2007 Jkt 211001 fax no. (202) 514–0097, phone confirmation number (202) 514–1547. In requesting a copy from the Consent Decree Library, please enclose a check in the amount of $50.75 (203 pages at 25 cents per page reproduction cost) payable to the U.S. Treasury. In requesting a copy exclusive of appendices and defendants’ signatures, please enclose a check in the amount of $10.50 (42 pages at 25 cents per page reproduction cost) payable to the U.S. Treasury. William D. Brighton, Assistant Chief, Environmental Enforcement Section, Environment and Natural Resources Division. [FR Doc. 07–4120 Filed 8–22–07; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–15–M DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards Department of Justice. Notice of Department of Justice’s standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards. AGENCY: ACTION: SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2007 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Rod Markham, Deputy Director, Personnel Staff, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514–4350. Lee J. Lofthus, Assistant Attorney General for Administration. Office of the Attorney General—AG FRIEDRICH, MATTHEW, COUNSEL TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL Office of the Deputy Attorney General— DAG MARGOLIS, DAVID, ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL MOSCHELLA, WILLIAM E., PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL MONHEIM, THOMAS A., ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL PO 00000 Frm 00049 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 HORVATH, JANE, CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OFFICER Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG BATTAGLIA, JOHN T., DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL KATSAS, GREGORY G., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL O’QUINN, JOHN C., DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL Antitrust Division—ATR HAMMOND, SCOTT D., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/ CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT BOTTI, MARK J., CHIEF LITIGATION I SECTION O’SULLIVAN, CATHERINE G., CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION HAND, EDWARD T., CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION KRAMER II, J. ROBERT, DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS WATSON, SCOTT M., CHIEF, CLEVELAND FIELD OFFICE PRICE JR., MARVIN N., CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE WARREN, PHILLIP H., CHIEF SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE CONNOLLY, ROBERT E., CHIEF, PHILADELPHIA FIELD OFFICE DAVIS, NEZIDA S., CHIEF, ATLANTA FIELD OFFICE GIORDANO, RALPH T., CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE POTTER, ROBERT A., CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION FAMILANT, NORMAN, CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION HEYER, KENNETH, DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS PETRIZZI, MARIBETH, CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION KING, THOMAS D., EXECUTIVE OFFICER GOODMAN, NANCY M., CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA SECTION PHELAN, LISA M., CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION KURSH, GAIL, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, LEGAL POLICY READ, JOHN R., CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION MAJURE, WILLIAM R., CHIEF COMPETITION POLICY SECTION MASOUDI, GERALD F., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL GARZA, DEBORAH A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (REGULATORY) MEYER, DAVID L., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF BOUCHARD, MICHAEL R., SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR E:\FR\FM\23AUN1.SGM 23AUN1 ebenthall on PRODPC61 with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 72, No. 163 / Thursday, August 23, 2007 / Notices CARROLL, CARSON W., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS) CENTRAL RADEN, LEWIS P., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES) STUCKO, AUDREY, DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES) STOOP, THERESA R., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT) LOGAN, MARK, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT) CHASE, RICHARD E., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OI) (OPRSO) OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS MICHALIC, VIVIAN B., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT STINNETT, MELANIE S., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT) BELL, WILLIAM L., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY) BAILEY, GREGG D., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY)/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER ETHRIDGE, MICHAEL W., DIRECTOR (LAB SERVICES) FICARETTA, TERESA G., DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL LOOS, ELEANER R., ASSOCIATE CHIEF COUNSEL (ADMIN/ETHICS) O’BRIEN, VIRGINIA T., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPS) EAST TORRES, JOHN A., DIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES MCMAHON JR., WILLIAM G., DIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIALAGENT-IN-CHARGE, NEW YORK DOMENECH, EDGAR A., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON FIELD DIVISION DIRECTOR WEBB, JAMES D., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON FIELD DIVISION RUBENSTEIN, STEPHEN R., CHIEF COUNSEL MASSEY, KENNETH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OPRSO) ZAMMILLO SR., JAMES A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (INDUSTRY OP) CAVANAUGH, JAMES M., DIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE FIELD DIVISION CARTER, RONNIE A., DEPUTY DIRECTOR VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:04 Aug 22, 2007 Jkt 211001 FORD, WILFRED L., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS) BARRERA, HUGO J., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION) MCDERMOND, JAMES E., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION CHAIT, MARK, R., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (PUBLIC AND GOVENMENTAL AFFAIRS) MCLEMORE, VANESSA L., SAC, ATLANTA FIELD DIVISION ANDERSON, GLENN N., BOSTON, FIELD DIVISION TRAVER, ANDREW L., SAC, CHICAGO FIELD DIVISION BOXLER, MICHAEL B., SAC, KANSAS CITY FIELD DIVISION POTTER, MARK W., SAC, PHILADELPHIA FIELD DIVISION NEWELL, WILLIAM D., SAC, PHOENIX FIELD DIVISION MARTIN, STEPHEN K., SAC, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD DIVISION TORRES, JULIE, SAC, MIAMI FL FIELD DIVISION GRAHAM, ZEBEDEE T., SAC, CHARLOTTE FIELD DIVISION GODDARD, VALERIE J., SAC, DETROIT FIELD DIVISION VIDO, PAUL J., SAC, LOUISVILLE FIELD DIVISION CRENSHAW, KELVIN N., SAC, SEATTLE FIELD DIVISION OSTROWSKI, RALPH C., SAC, TAMPA FIELD DIVISION ZAPOR, BERNARD J., SAC, ST PAUL, MN HARPER, DAVID G., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE NEW ORLEANS, LA SADOWSKI, CHRISTOPHER P., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS, OH GANT, GREGORY K., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE, MD HOOVER, WILLIAM J., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS) Bureau of Prisons—BOP LAPPIN, HARLEY G., DIRECTOR SASSER, BRUCE KENT, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION CONLEY, JOYCE K., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION KENNEY, KATHLEEN M., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL DODRILL, D. SCOTT, REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION HOLT, RAYMOND E., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION NALLEY, MICHAEL K., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION MCFADDEN, ROBERT E., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION PO 00000 Frm 00050 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 48303 MALDONADO JR, GERARDO, REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION GRAYER, LOREN A., WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA TERRELL, DUDLEY J., WARDEN, USP LEAVENWORTH, KS WILLIAMSON, TROY W., WARDEN, USP LEWISBURG, PA SANDERS, LINDA L., WARDEN, FCC LOMPOC, CA GUNJA, JOSEPH E., WARDEN, MCFP SPRINGFIELD, MO DEWALT, STEPHEN M, WARDEN, FMC LEXINGTON, KY BLEDSOE, BRYAN A., WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL LAIRD, PAUL A., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION VEACH, RICKIE V, WARDEN, USP TERRE HAUTE, IN BEELER JR, ARTHUR F., WARDEN, FCC BUTNER (FMC), NC MIDDLEBROOKS, SCOTT A., WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL LE BLANC JR, WHITNEY I., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT APKER JR, LIONEL C., WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ ANDERSON, MARTY C., WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA WHITE, KIM M., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION KANE, THOMAS R., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY, AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION DREW, DARRYL, WARDEN TALLADEGA, AL SAMUELS, CHARLES E. JR., WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ REVELL, SARA M., WARDEN, USP FLORENCE (HIGH), CO WILEY, RONNIE, WARDEN, USP FLORENCE (ADMAX), CO YOUNG JR, JOSEPH P., WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LOUISIANA VAN BUREN, VIRGINIA L., WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX MINER, JONATHAN C., WARDEN, FCC ALLENWOOD, PA KEFFER, JOSEPH E., WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK DALIUS JR, WILLIAM F., SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION SCHULTZ, PAUL M., WARDEN, FCI FAIRTON, NJ ADAMS, VANESSA P., SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION LAMANNA, JOHN J., WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC BENOV, MICHAEL L., SENIOR WARDEN MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA E:\FR\FM\23AUN1.SGM 23AUN1 ebenthall on PRODPC61 with NOTICES 48304 Federal Register / Vol. 72, No. 163 / Thursday, August 23, 2007 / Notices FOX, JOHN B., WARDEN, USP, BEAUMONT, TEXAS HASTINGS, SUZANNE R., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION BEUSSE, ROBIN LITMAN, SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION LINDSAY, CAMERON K., WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY MENIFEE, FREDRICK, WARDEN, USP POLLUCK, LA SMITH, DENNIS, R., WARDEN, USP ATWATER, CA GARRETT, MICHAEL W., WARDEN, USP COLEMAN, FL O’BRIEN, TERENCE T., WARDEN, USP LEE, VA KENDALL, PAUL F., SENIOR COUNSEL/LEGAL ADMINISTRATIVE STANSBERRY, PATRICIA R., WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA RIOS JR., HECTOR A., WARDEN, USP BIG SANDY, KY NORWOOD, JOSEPH L., WARDEN, FCC VICTORVILLE, CA STINE, DONALD L., WARDEN, USP MCCREARY, KY DRIVER, JOE D., WARDEN, USP HAZELTON, WV REESE, CONSTANCE N., WARDEN, FCC YAZOO CITY MS HOLT, RONNIE R., WARDEN, USP CANAAN, WAYMART, PA OUTLAW, TIMOTHY C, WARDEN, FCI FORREST CITY, AR JOHNS, TRACY W., WARDEN, FCC BUTNER, NC HOLDER, CARLYLE I., WARDEN, FCC COLEMAN, FL CHAVEZ, RICARDO E., WARDEN, USP TUCSON, AZ HOLLINGSWORTH, LISA, WARDEN, FCI CUMBERLAND, MD RIVERA, MILDRED, WARDEN, FCI ESTILL, SC MARBERRY, HELEN J., WARDEN, FCI MCKEAN, PA MARTINEZ, RICARDO, WARDEN, FCI OXFORD, WI ZUERCHER, JEROME C., WARDEN, FCI PEKIN, IL JOSLIN, DANIEL M., WARDEN, THREE RIVERS, TX LEDEZMA, HECTOR, WARDEN, MDC GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO PEARSON, BRUCE, WARDEN, FCI MEMPHIS TN DANIELS, CHARLES, WARDEN, FCI SHERIDAN, OR FRANCIS, JOYCE, WARDEN, FCI GILMER, WV GRONDOLSKY, JEFF, WARDEN, FCI MANCHESTER, KY PETTIFORD, MICHAEL L., WARDEN, FCI BENNETTSVILLE, SC SCIBANA, JOSEPH M, WARDEN FCI ELRENO, OK VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:04 Aug 22, 2007 Jkt 211001 THIGPEN SR, MORRIS L., DIRECTOR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS Civil Division—CIV HERTZ, MICHAEL F., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL (FEDERAL PROGRAMS) RIVERA, JENNIFER D., BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS) KOPP, ROBERT E., DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF DAVIDSON, JEANNE E, BRANCH DIRECTOR (NATIONAL COURTS)— COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH HUNT, JOSEPH H., BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS) BRANDA, JOYCE R, BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL) KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHER, BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL) PYLES, PHYLLIS J., BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS) FARGO, JOHN J., BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL) GARREN, TIMOTHY PATRICK, BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS) FROST, PETER F., BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS) BAXTER, FELIX V., BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAM) HOLLIS, ROBERT MARK, OFFICE DIRECTOR (SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL) O’MALLEY, BARBARA B., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL BRUEN JR, JAMES G., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL HUSSEY, THOMAS W., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK, BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS) KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E, DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL) GARVEY, VINCENT MORGAN, DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS) ZWICK, KENNETH L., DIRECTOR OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS BORDEAUX, JOANN J., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS) BRANDA, JOYCE R., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL) LIEBER, SHEILA M., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR THIROLF, EUGENE M., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CONSUMER LITIGATION LETTER, DOUGLAS N., APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL STERN, MARK B., APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL KANTER, WILLIAM G., DEPUTY DIRECTOR (APPELLATE STAFF) SNEE, BRYANT G., DEPUTY DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL) KLINE, DAVID J., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (OIL) PO 00000 Frm 00051 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 MCCONNELL, DAVID M, DEPUTY DIRECTOR (OPERATIONS), OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION BECKNER, C. FREDERICK, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL COHN, JONATHAN F., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL NICHOLS, CARL J., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL BUCHOLTZ, JEFFREY S., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL DUPREE JR., THOMAS, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL Civil Rights Division—CRT KING, LORETTA, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL PALMER, DAVID J., CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION FLYNN, DAVID K., CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION KAPPLEHOFF, MARK JOHN, CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H., CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT TANNER, JOHN K, CHIEF, VOTING SECTION GLASSMAN, JEREMIAH, CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES BROWN CUTLAR, HANETTA, CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION FRIEDLANDER, MERRILY A., CHIEF, COORDINATION & REVIEW SECTION GREENE, IRVA D., EXECUTIVE OFFICER WODATCH, JOHN L., CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION BALDWIN, KATHERINE A., DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL GINSBURG, JESSICA A, COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL BECKER, GRACE CHUNG, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AGARWAL, ASHEESH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL COMISAC, RENA JOHNSON, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL Criminal Division—CRM ROGERS, RICHARD M., SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL NASH, STUART G., DIRECTOR, ORGANIZED CRIME, DRUG ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE (OCDETF) OHR, BRUCE G., CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME & RACKETEERING SECTION STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP, CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION WELCH II, WILLIAM M., CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION E:\FR\FM\23AUN1.SGM 23AUN1 ebenthall on PRODPC61 with NOTICES Federal Register / Vol. 72, No. 163 / Thursday, August 23, 2007 / Notices BLANCO, KENNETH A., CHIEF, NARCOTIC & DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION KEENEY, JOHN C., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL WARLOW, MARY ELLEN, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS PELLETIER, PAUL E, DEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION, FRAUD SECTION WEBER, RICHARD M., CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION MORRIS, BRENDA K, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION SABIN, BARRY M., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL GLAZER, SIDNEY, SENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL KILLION, MAUREEN H., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS ROBINSON, STEWART C, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS WARREN, MARY LEE, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AINSWORTH, PETER J., SENIOR DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW, CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION ROSENBAUM, ELI M., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M., DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION REYNOLDS, JAMES S., SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL PADDEN, THOMAS WILLIAM, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY, CHIEF OF OPERATIONS, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION ALEXANDRE, CARL, DIRECTOR, OPDAT STANSELL GAMM, MARTHA J., CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, & INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION MCHENRY, TERESA L., CHIEF, DOMESTIC SECURITY SECTION TYRRELL, STEVEN A, CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION MANDELKER, SIGAL P., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL MCNALLY, EDWARD E., SENIOR COUNSEL TO ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD CRUDEN, JOHN C., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:04 Aug 22, 2007 Jkt 211001 RANDALL, GARY B, DEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION HAUGRUD, K. JACK, CHIEF, GENERAL LITIGATION SECTION BUTLER, VIRGINIA P., CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION KILBOURNE, JAMES C., CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG, CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION GRISHAW, LETITIA J., CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION DISHEROON, FRED R., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL MILIUS, PAULINE H., CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION WILLIAMS, JEAN E., CHIEF, WILDLIFE & MARINE RESOURCES FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN, DEPUTY CHIEF ENVIRONMENT ENFORCEMENT UHLMANN, DAVID M., CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SEC GELBER, BRUCE S., CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT STEWART, HOWARD P., SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL SOBECK, EILEEN, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL BRUFFY, ROBERT L., EXECUTIVE OFFICER MAHAN, ELLEN M., DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION CLARK II, TOM C., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S., DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION NELSON, RYAN D, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR KELLER, MARY E., GENERAL COUNSEL NASCA, PAULA N., ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR PERKINS, JACK, DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS CREPPY, MICHAEL J., CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER OHLSON, KEVIN A., DEPUTY DIRECTOR Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys— EOUSA DOWNS, DAVID W., DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS BAILIE, MICHAEL W., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEG EDUCATION BEVELS, LISA A., DEPUTY DIRECTOR FINANCIAL MGMT PARENT, STEVEN J., DEPUTY DIRECTOR PO 00000 Frm 00052 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 48305 MELSON, KENNETH E., DIRECTOR NOWACKI, JOHN A., SENIOR COUNSEL Executive Office for U.S. Trustees— EOUST WHITE III, CLIFFORD J., DIRECTOR MILLER, JEFFREY M., ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR Justice Management Division—JMD ALLEN, MICHAEL H., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, CHIEF OF STAFF PAGLIARINI, RAYMOND JR., DIRECTOR, PERSONNEL STAFF DUNLAP, JAMES L., DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF MORGAN, MELINDA B., DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER SANTANGELO, MARI BARR, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO) DESSY, BLANE K., DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF DEACON, RONALD L., DIRECTOR, FACILITY ADMINISTRATION SERVICES STAFF DE FALAISE, LOUIS, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT DUFFY, MICHAEL D., DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR EGOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF MURRAY, JOHN W., DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF HERETICK, DENNIS J., DIRECTOR, INFORMATION SECURITY STAFF BEASLEY, ROGER, DIRECTOR, OPERATION SERVICES STAFF HOLTGREWE, KENT L., DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF ORR, DAVID MARSHALL, DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING STAFF O’LEARY, KARIN, DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF HAGGERTY, KATHLEEN A., DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF HITCH, VANCE E., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/ CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER JOHNSTON, JAMES W., DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF FRISCH, STUART, GENERAL COUNSEL FROST-TUCKER, VONTELL D., DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF SCHULTZ JR, WALTER H., DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, E:\FR\FM\23AUN1.SGM 23AUN1 48306 Federal Register / Vol. 72, No. 163 / Thursday, August 23, 2007 / Notices OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C., DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF MARKHAM, RODNEY E, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, PERSONNEL STAFF National Security Division—NSD BAKER, JAMES A., COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE POLICY/CHIEF, FISA OPERATIONS BRADLEY, MARK A., DEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE POLICY KENNEDY, JOHN LIONEL, DEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE LAW DION, JOHN J., CHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION EDELMAN, RONNIE L., DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION WALTER, SHERYL L, EXECUTIVE OFFICER MULLANEY, MICHAEL J., CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION OLSEN, MATTHEW G., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FISA OPERATIONS AND INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT SKELLY NOLEN, MARGARET, DEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS ROWAN, J. PATRICK, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, COUNTERTERRORISM/COUNTER ESPIONAGE Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS PEED, CARL R., DIRECTOR Office of Information and Privacy—OIP PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN, DIRECTOR (POLICY & LIT) ebenthall on PRODPC61 with NOTICES Office of Inspector General—OIG PRICE, PAUL A., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL EVALUATION AND INSPECTION MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS F., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATION PETERS, GREGORY T., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT & PLANNING MARTIN, PAUL K., DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL ROBINSON, GAIL A., GENERAL COUNSEL FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL A., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT & REVIEW Office of Justice Programs—OJP GARRY, EILEEN M., DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE IWANOW, WALTER, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:04 Aug 22, 2007 Jkt 211001 FEUCHT, THOMAS E., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, OFFICE FOR RESEARCH AND EVALUATION MERKLE, PHILLIP, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION MADAN, RAFAEL A., GENERAL COUNSEL PAULL, MARCIA K., CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER BURCH II, JAMES H., DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE PROGRAMS ROBERTS, MARILYN M., DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OJJDP AYERS, NANCY LYNN, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS GREENHOUSE, DENNIS E., DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICE MORGAN, JOHN S., ASSSISTANT DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY GREENFELD, LAWRENCE, DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE MCGARRY, BETH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH, DEPUTY, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER DALEY, CYBELE K., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL MCFARLAND, STEVEN T., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF FAITH BASED AND COMMUNITY INITIATIVES HAGY, DAVID W., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL HARRIS, GREGORY PAUL, DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OJJDP ROGERS, LAURA, SMART COORDINATOR Office of Legal Counsel—OLC KOFFSKY, DANIEL L., SPECIAL COUNSEL HART, ROSEMARY A., SPECIAL COUNSEL COLBORN, PAUL P., SPECIAL COUNSEL EISENBERG, JOHN A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL ELWOOD, JOHN PATRICK, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL PAPEZ, ELIZABETH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL BRADBURY, STEVEN G., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL ENGEL, STEVEN A, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL Office of Legal Policy—OLP JONES, KEVIN ROBERT, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL GERRY, BRETT, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL PO 00000 Frm 00053 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 COOK, ELISEBETH C, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL BOUNDS, RYAN, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL & CHIEF OF STAFF Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA BURTON, M. FAITH, SPECIAL COUNSEL SEIDEL, REBECCA S., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL BENCZKOWSKI, BRIAN A, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL TRACCI, ROBERT N., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL Office of Professional Responsibility— OPR JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALL COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY WISH, JUDITH B., DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROF RESPONSIBILITY Office of Public Affairs—PAO SCOLINOS, TASIA M., DIRECTOR Office of the Federal Detention Trustee—OFDT HYLTON, STACIA A., FEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE Office of the Pardon Attorney—OPA ADAMS, ROGER C., PARDON ATTORNEY Office of the Solicitor General—OSG HUNGAR, THOMAS G., DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL DREEBEN, MICHAEL R., DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL KNEEDLER, EDWIN S., DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL GARRE, GREGORY G., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL Tax Division—TAX SALAD, BRUCE M., CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E., CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION GUSTAFSON, DAVID, CHIEF, CLAIMS COURT SECTION HEALD, SETH G., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION MULLARKEY, DANIEL P., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION KEARNS, MICHAEL J., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION WARD, RICHARD, CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION CSONTOS, STEPHEN J., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL E:\FR\FM\23AUN1.SGM 23AUN1 Federal Register / Vol. 72, No. 163 / Thursday, August 23, 2007 / Notices DONOHUE, DENNIS M., SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL DICICCO, JOHN, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN, CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION MELAND, DEBORAH, CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW HYTKEN, LOUISE P., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SW REGION HUBBERT, DAVID A., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION YOUNG, JOSEPH E., EXECUTIVE OFFICER HECHTKOPF, ALAN, CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION MORRISON, RICHARD T., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL U.S. Marshals Service—USMS FARMER, MARC A., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS SUPPORT SMITH, SUZANNE D., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES DOLAN, EDWARD, COMPTROLLER JONES, SYLVESTER E., WITNESS SECURITY AND PRISONER OPERATIONS PEARSON, MICHAEL A., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR BUSINESS SERVICES BROWN, BROADINE M., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR MANAGEMENT & BUDGET RODERICK, JR, ARTHUR D., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INVESTIGATIVE SERVICE FINAN II, ROBERT J., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUDICIAL SECURITY BECKWITH, BRIAN, R., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR TRAINING AUERBACH, GERALD, GENERAL COUNSEL ROLSTAD, SCOTT C, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JPATS LITMAN, DIANE C., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY [FR Doc. E7–16664 Filed 8–22–07; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–AR–P DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE ebenthall on PRODPC61 with NOTICES Antitrust Division Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—Interchangeable Virtual Instruments Foundations, Inc Notice is hereby given that, on July 25, 2007, pursuant to Section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. section 4301 et seq. (‘‘the Act’’), VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:04 Aug 22, 2007 Jkt 211001 Interchangeable Virtual Instruments Foundation, Inc. has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act’s provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Elgar Electronics in San Diego, CA has changed its name to Xantrex Technology, Inc. No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and Interchangeable Virtual Instruments Foundation, Inc. intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership. On May 29, 2001, Interchangeable Virtual Instruments Foundations, Inc. filed its original notifications pursuant to Section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to Section 6(b) of the Act on July 30, 2001 (66 FR 39336). The last notification was filed with the Department on May 8, 2007. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to Section 6(b) of the Act on July 13, 2007 (72 FR 38617). J. Robert Kramer, II, Director of Operations, Antitrust Division. [FR Doc. 07–4129 Filed 8–22–07; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 4410–11–M 1. Sunday, October 21, 2007 Office of Justice Programs [OJP (OJJDP) Docket No. 1472] Meeting of the Federal Advisory Committee on Juvenile Justice Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention, Office of Justice Programs, Justice. ACTION: Notice of meeting. AGENCY: SUMMARY: The Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention (OJJDP) is announcing the fall meeting of the Federal Advisory Committee on Juvenile Justice (FACJJ), which will be held in Denver, CO on Sunday and Monday, October, 21 and 22, 2007. (The FACJJ meeting is being held in conjunction with the OJJDP State Relations and Assistance joint training and the DMC Annual Conference, which will also be held in the Adam’s Mark Hotel from Tuesday through Saturday, October 23 to 27, 2007.) The meeting Frm 00054 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 times and location of the FACJJ meeting are noted below. DATES: The schedule of events is as follows: 1. Sunday, October 21, 2007, 3:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. 2. Monday, October 22, 2007, 8 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. Location: All meeting sessions will take place at the Adam’s Mark Hotel, 1550 Court Place, Denver, CO 80202. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Robin Delany-Shabazz, Designated Federal Official, OJJDP, Robin.DelanyShabazz@usdoj.gov, or 202–307–9963. [Note: This is not a toll-free number.] SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The Federal Advisory Committee on Juvenile Justice (FACJJ), established pursuant to section 3(2)A of the Federal Advisory Committee Act (5 U.S.C. App.2), will meet to carry out its advisory functions under section 223(f)(2)(C–E) of the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 2002. The FACJJ is composed of one representative from each state and territory. FACJJ duties include: Reviewing Federal policies regarding juvenile justice and delinquency prevention; advising the OJJDP Administrator with respect to particular functions and aspects of OJJDP; and advising the President and Congress with regard to State perspectives on the operation of OJJDP and Federal legislation pertaining to juvenile justice and delinquency prevention. More information, including a member list, may be found at http://www.facjj.org. Meeting Agenda DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE PO 00000 48307 3:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m. Registration; Welcome, Review of the Agenda; Discussion of State Best Practices; Preliminary Report of the Responses to the 2007 Request for Information; Overview of the 2008 Annual Report Drafts and Member Assignments (Open Session). 2. Monday, October 22, 2007 8:30 a.m.–9 a.m. Call to Order by the Chair of the FACJJ and Remarks by the Administrator of OJJDP and Instructions for Review of the Annual Report Drafts (Open Session). 9 a.m.–12 p.m. and 2 p.m.–4:45 p.m. Drafting, Deliberation and Reconciliation of Comments on the 2008 Draft Reports to the President, Congress, and the Administrator of OJJDP in Small Group and Plenary Sessions (Open Session). 12 p.m.–1:45 p.m. Subcommittee Meetings and Lunch (Closed Sessions). E:\FR\FM\23AUN1.SGM 23AUN1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 72, Number 163 (Thursday, August 23, 2007)]
[Notices]
[Pages 48302-48307]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: E7-16664]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE


Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance 
Review Boards

AGENCY: Department of Justice.

ACTION: Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the 
Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the 
Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2007 Senior 
Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The 
purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES 
performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The 
PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings 
to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Rod Markham, Deputy Director, 
Personnel Staff, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, 
Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

 Lee J. Lofthus,
Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

Office of the Attorney General--AG

FRIEDRICH, MATTHEW, COUNSEL TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

Office of the Deputy Attorney General--DAG

MARGOLIS, DAVID, ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL
MOSCHELLA, WILLIAM E., PRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL
MONHEIM, THOMAS A., ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL
HORVATH, JANE, CHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OFFICER

Office of the Associate Attorney General--OASG

BATTAGLIA, JOHN T., DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL
KATSAS, GREGORY G., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
O'QUINN, JOHN C., DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL

Antitrust Division--ATR

 HAMMOND, SCOTT D., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/ CRIMINAL 
ENFORCEMENT
BOTTI, MARK J., CHIEF LITIGATION I SECTION
O'SULLIVAN, CATHERINE G., CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION
HAND, EDWARD T., CHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION
KRAMER II, J. ROBERT, DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
WATSON, SCOTT M., CHIEF, CLEVELAND FIELD OFFICE
PRICE JR., MARVIN N., CHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE
WARREN, PHILLIP H., CHIEF SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE
CONNOLLY, ROBERT E., CHIEF, PHILADELPHIA FIELD OFFICE
DAVIS, NEZIDA S., CHIEF, ATLANTA FIELD OFFICE
GIORDANO, RALPH T., CHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE
POTTER, ROBERT A., CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION
FAMILANT, NORMAN, CHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION
HEYER, KENNETH, DIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS
PETRIZZI, MARIBETH, CHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION
KING, THOMAS D., EXECUTIVE OFFICER
GOODMAN, NANCY M., CHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA SECTION
PHELAN, LISA M., CHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION
KURSH, GAIL, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, LEGAL POLICY
READ, JOHN R., CHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION
MAJURE, WILLIAM R., CHIEF COMPETITION POLICY SECTION
MASOUDI, GERALD F., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
GARZA, DEBORAH A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (REGULATORY)
MEYER, DAVID L., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives--ATF

BOUCHARD, MICHAEL R., SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR

[[Page 48303]]

CARROLL, CARSON W., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS) 
CENTRAL
RADEN, LEWIS P., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES)
STUCKO, AUDREY, DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND 
SERVICES)
STOOP, THERESA R., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL 
DEVELOPMENT)
LOGAN, MARK, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT)
CHASE, RICHARD E., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OI) (OPRSO) OFFICE OF 
PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS
MICHALIC, VIVIAN B., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
STINNETT, MELANIE S., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT)
BELL, WILLIAM L., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)
BAILEY, GREGG D., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY)/CHIEF 
INFORMATION OFFICER
ETHRIDGE, MICHAEL W., DIRECTOR (LAB SERVICES)
FICARETTA, TERESA G., DEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL
LOOS, ELEANER R., ASSOCIATE CHIEF COUNSEL (ADMIN/ETHICS)
O'BRIEN, VIRGINIA T., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPS) EAST
TORRES, JOHN A., DIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES
MCMAHON JR., WILLIAM G., DIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL-AGENT-IN-CHARGE, NEW 
YORK
DOMENECH, EDGAR A., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON FIELD DIVISION 
DIRECTOR
WEBB, JAMES D., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON FIELD DIVISION
RUBENSTEIN, STEPHEN R., CHIEF COUNSEL
MASSEY, KENNETH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OPRSO)
ZAMMILLO SR., JAMES A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (INDUSTRY OP)
CAVANAUGH, JAMES M., DIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, 
NASHVILLE FIELD DIVISION
CARTER, RONNIE A., DEPUTY DIRECTOR
FORD, WILFRED L., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS)
BARRERA, HUGO J., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF STRATEGIC 
INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION)
MCDERMOND, JAMES E., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC 
INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION
CHAIT, MARK, R., DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (PUBLIC AND GOVENMENTAL 
AFFAIRS)
MCLEMORE, VANESSA L., SAC, ATLANTA FIELD DIVISION
ANDERSON, GLENN N., BOSTON, FIELD DIVISION
TRAVER, ANDREW L., SAC, CHICAGO FIELD DIVISION
BOXLER, MICHAEL B., SAC, KANSAS CITY FIELD DIVISION
POTTER, MARK W., SAC, PHILADELPHIA FIELD DIVISION
NEWELL, WILLIAM D., SAC, PHOENIX FIELD DIVISION
MARTIN, STEPHEN K., SAC, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD DIVISION
TORRES, JULIE, SAC, MIAMI FL FIELD DIVISION
GRAHAM, ZEBEDEE T., SAC, CHARLOTTE FIELD DIVISION
GODDARD, VALERIE J., SAC, DETROIT FIELD DIVISION
VIDO, PAUL J., SAC, LOUISVILLE FIELD DIVISION
CRENSHAW, KELVIN N., SAC, SEATTLE FIELD DIVISION
OSTROWSKI, RALPH C., SAC, TAMPA FIELD DIVISION
ZAPOR, BERNARD J., SAC, ST PAUL, MN
HARPER, DAVID G., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE NEW ORLEANS, LA
SADOWSKI, CHRISTOPHER P., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS, OH
GANT, GREGORY K., SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE, MD
HOOVER, WILLIAM J., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS)

Bureau of Prisons--BOP

LAPPIN, HARLEY G., DIRECTOR
SASSER, BRUCE KENT, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION
CONLEY, JOYCE K., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION
KENNEY, KATHLEEN M., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
DODRILL, D. SCOTT, REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION
HOLT, RAYMOND E., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION
NALLEY, MICHAEL K., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION
MCFADDEN, ROBERT E., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION
MALDONADO JR, GERARDO, REGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION
GRAYER, LOREN A., WARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA
TERRELL, DUDLEY J., WARDEN, USP LEAVENWORTH, KS
WILLIAMSON, TROY W., WARDEN, USP LEWISBURG, PA
SANDERS, LINDA L., WARDEN, FCC LOMPOC, CA
GUNJA, JOSEPH E., WARDEN, MCFP SPRINGFIELD, MO
DEWALT, STEPHEN M, WARDEN, FMC LEXINGTON, KY
BLEDSOE, BRYAN A., WARDEN, USP, MARION, IL
LAIRD, PAUL A., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND 
VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION
VEACH, RICKIE V, WARDEN, USP TERRE HAUTE, IN
BEELER JR, ARTHUR F., WARDEN, FCC BUTNER (FMC), NC
MIDDLEBROOKS, SCOTT A., WARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL
LE BLANC JR, WHITNEY I., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES 
MANAGEMENT
APKER JR, LIONEL C., WARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ
ANDERSON, MARTY C., WARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
WHITE, KIM M., REGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION
KANE, THOMAS R., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY, AND PUBLIC 
AFFAIRS DIVISION
DREW, DARRYL, WARDEN TALLADEGA, AL
SAMUELS, CHARLES E. JR., WARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ
REVELL, SARA M., WARDEN, USP FLORENCE (HIGH), CO
WILEY, RONNIE, WARDEN, USP FLORENCE (ADMAX), CO
YOUNG JR, JOSEPH P., WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LOUISIANA
VAN BUREN, VIRGINIA L., WARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX
MINER, JONATHAN C., WARDEN, FCC ALLENWOOD, PA
KEFFER, JOSEPH E., WARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
DALIUS JR, WILLIAM F., SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION 
DIVISION
SCHULTZ, PAUL M., WARDEN, FCI FAIRTON, NJ
ADAMS, VANESSA P., SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR PROGRAM REVIEW 
DIVISION
LAMANNA, JOHN J., WARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC
BENOV, MICHAEL L., SENIOR WARDEN MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA

[[Page 48304]]

FOX, JOHN B., WARDEN, USP, BEAUMONT, TEXAS
HASTINGS, SUZANNE R., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION
BEUSSE, ROBIN LITMAN, SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR 
ADMINISTRATION
LINDSAY, CAMERON K., WARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY
MENIFEE, FREDRICK, WARDEN, USP POLLUCK, LA
SMITH, DENNIS, R., WARDEN, USP ATWATER, CA
GARRETT, MICHAEL W., WARDEN, USP COLEMAN, FL
O'BRIEN, TERENCE T., WARDEN, USP LEE, VA
KENDALL, PAUL F., SENIOR COUNSEL/LEGAL ADMINISTRATIVE
STANSBERRY, PATRICIA R., WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA
RIOS JR., HECTOR A., WARDEN, USP BIG SANDY, KY
NORWOOD, JOSEPH L., WARDEN, FCC VICTORVILLE, CA
STINE, DONALD L., WARDEN, USP MCCREARY, KY
DRIVER, JOE D., WARDEN, USP HAZELTON, WV
REESE, CONSTANCE N., WARDEN, FCC YAZOO CITY MS
HOLT, RONNIE R., WARDEN, USP CANAAN, WAYMART, PA
OUTLAW, TIMOTHY C, WARDEN, FCI FORREST CITY, AR
JOHNS, TRACY W., WARDEN, FCC BUTNER, NC
HOLDER, CARLYLE I., WARDEN, FCC COLEMAN, FL
CHAVEZ, RICARDO E., WARDEN, USP TUCSON, AZ
HOLLINGSWORTH, LISA, WARDEN, FCI CUMBERLAND, MD
RIVERA, MILDRED, WARDEN, FCI ESTILL, SC
MARBERRY, HELEN J., WARDEN, FCI MCKEAN, PA
MARTINEZ, RICARDO, WARDEN, FCI OXFORD, WI
ZUERCHER, JEROME C., WARDEN, FCI PEKIN, IL
JOSLIN, DANIEL M., WARDEN, THREE RIVERS, TX
LEDEZMA, HECTOR, WARDEN, MDC GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO
PEARSON, BRUCE, WARDEN, FCI MEMPHIS TN
DANIELS, CHARLES, WARDEN, FCI SHERIDAN, OR
FRANCIS, JOYCE, WARDEN, FCI GILMER, WV
GRONDOLSKY, JEFF, WARDEN, FCI MANCHESTER, KY
PETTIFORD, MICHAEL L., WARDEN, FCI BENNETTSVILLE, SC
SCIBANA, JOSEPH M, WARDEN FCI ELRENO, OK
THIGPEN SR, MORRIS L., DIRECTOR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS

Civil Division--CIV

HERTZ, MICHAEL F., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY J., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL (FEDERAL PROGRAMS)
RIVERA, JENNIFER D., BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS)
KOPP, ROBERT E., DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF
DAVIDSON, JEANNE E, BRANCH DIRECTOR (NATIONAL COURTS)--COMMERCIAL 
LITIGATION BRANCH
HUNT, JOSEPH H., BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS)
BRANDA, JOYCE R, BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL)
KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHER, BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL)
PYLES, PHYLLIS J., BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS)
FARGO, JOHN J., BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL)
GARREN, TIMOTHY PATRICK, BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS)
FROST, PETER F., BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS)
BAXTER, FELIX V., BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAM)
HOLLIS, ROBERT MARK, OFFICE DIRECTOR (SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL)
O'MALLEY, BARBARA B., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL
BRUEN JR, JAMES G., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL
HUSSEY, THOMAS W., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICK, BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS)
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT E, DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL)
GARVEY, VINCENT MORGAN, DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS)
ZWICK, KENNETH L., DIRECTOR OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS
BORDEAUX, JOANN J., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS)
BRANDA, JOYCE R., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL)
LIEBER, SHEILA M., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR
THIROLF, EUGENE M., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CONSUMER LITIGATION
LETTER, DOUGLAS N., APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL
STERN, MARK B., APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL
KANTER, WILLIAM G., DEPUTY DIRECTOR (APPELLATE STAFF)
SNEE, BRYANT G., DEPUTY DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL)
KLINE, DAVID J., DEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (OIL)
MCCONNELL, DAVID M, DEPUTY DIRECTOR (OPERATIONS), OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION 
LITIGATION
BECKNER, C. FREDERICK, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
COHN, JONATHAN F., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
NICHOLS, CARL J., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
BUCHOLTZ, JEFFREY S., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
DUPREE JR., THOMAS, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Civil Rights Division--CRT

KING, LORETTA, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
PALMER, DAVID J., CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION
FLYNN, DAVID K., CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION
KAPPLEHOFF, MARK JOHN, CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN H., CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT
TANNER, JOHN K, CHIEF, VOTING SECTION
GLASSMAN, JEREMIAH, CHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES
BROWN CUTLAR, HANETTA, CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION
FRIEDLANDER, MERRILY A., CHIEF, COORDINATION & REVIEW SECTION
GREENE, IRVA D., EXECUTIVE OFFICER
WODATCH, JOHN L., CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION
BALDWIN, KATHERINE A., DEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL
GINSBURG, JESSICA A, COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
BECKER, GRACE CHUNG, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
AGARWAL, ASHEESH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
COMISAC, RENA JOHNSON, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Criminal Division--CRM

ROGERS, RICHARD M., SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
NASH, STUART G., DIRECTOR, ORGANIZED CRIME, DRUG ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE 
(OCDETF)
OHR, BRUCE G., CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME & RACKETEERING SECTION
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMP, CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION
WELCH II, WILLIAM M., CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION

[[Page 48305]]

BLANCO, KENNETH A., CHIEF, NARCOTIC & DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION
KEENEY, JOHN C., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTON, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
WARLOW, MARY ELLEN, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
PELLETIER, PAUL E, DEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION, FRAUD SECTION
WEBER, RICHARD M., CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION
MORRIS, BRENDA K, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION
SABIN, BARRY M., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
GLAZER, SIDNEY, SENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL
KILLION, MAUREEN H., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS
ROBINSON, STEWART C, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
WARREN, MARY LEE, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
AINSWORTH, PETER J., SENIOR DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION
OOSTERBAAN, ANDREW, CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION
ROSENBAUM, ELI M., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER M., DEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL 
PROPERTY SECTION
REYNOLDS, JAMES S., SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
PADDEN, THOMAS WILLIAM, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY, CHIEF OF OPERATIONS, NARCOTIC 
AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION
ALEXANDRE, CARL, DIRECTOR, OPDAT
STANSELL GAMM, MARTHA J., CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, & INTELLECTUAL 
PROPERTY SECTION
MCHENRY, TERESA L., CHIEF, DOMESTIC SECURITY SECTION
TYRRELL, STEVEN A, CHIEF, FRAUD SECTION
MANDELKER, SIGAL P., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
MCNALLY, EDWARD E., SENIOR COUNSEL TO ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Environmental and Natural Resources Division--ENRD

CRUDEN, JOHN C., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
RANDALL, GARY B, DEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION
HAUGRUD, K. JACK, CHIEF, GENERAL LITIGATION SECTION
BUTLER, VIRGINIA P., CHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION
KILBOURNE, JAMES C., CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIG, CHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION
GRISHAW, LETITIA J., CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION
DISHEROON, FRED R., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL
MILIUS, PAULINE H., CHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION
WILLIAMS, JEAN E., CHIEF, WILDLIFE & MARINE RESOURCES
FISHEROW, W. BENJAMIN, DEPUTY CHIEF ENVIRONMENT ENFORCEMENT
UHLMANN, DAVID M., CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SEC
GELBER, BRUCE S., CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT
STEWART, HOWARD P., SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL
SOBECK, EILEEN, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
BRUFFY, ROBERT L., EXECUTIVE OFFICER
MAHAN, ELLEN M., DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION
CLARK II, TOM C., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER S., DEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION
NELSON, RYAN D, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Executive Office for Immigration Review--EOIR

KELLER, MARY E., GENERAL COUNSEL
NASCA, PAULA N., ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PERKINS, JACK, DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS
CREPPY, MICHAEL J., CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER
OHLSON, KEVIN A., DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys--EOUSA

DOWNS, DAVID W., DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS
BAILIE, MICHAEL W., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEG EDUCATION
BEVELS, LISA A., DEPUTY DIRECTOR FINANCIAL MGMT
PARENT, STEVEN J., DEPUTY DIRECTOR
MELSON, KENNETH E., DIRECTOR
NOWACKI, JOHN A., SENIOR COUNSEL

Executive Office for U.S. Trustees--EOUST

WHITE III, CLIFFORD J., DIRECTOR
MILLER, JEFFREY M., ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Justice Management Division--JMD

ALLEN, MICHAEL H., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, 
MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, CHIEF OF STAFF
PAGLIARINI, RAYMOND JR., DIRECTOR, PERSONNEL STAFF
DUNLAP, JAMES L., DIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF
MORGAN, MELINDA B., DIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF
LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER
SANTANGELO, MARI BARR, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN 
RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO)
DESSY, BLANE K., DIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF
DEACON, RONALD L., DIRECTOR, FACILITY ADMINISTRATION SERVICES STAFF
DE FALAISE, LOUIS, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND 
MANAGEMENT
DUFFY, MICHAEL D., DEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT 
SERVICES STAFF
MURRAY, JOHN W., DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF
HERETICK, DENNIS J., DIRECTOR, INFORMATION SECURITY STAFF
BEASLEY, ROGER, DIRECTOR, OPERATION SERVICES STAFF
HOLTGREWE, KENT L., DIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF
ORR, DAVID MARSHALL, DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING STAFF
O'LEARY, KARIN, DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF
HAGGERTY, KATHLEEN A., DIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF
HITCH, VANCE E., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CHIEF INFORMATION 
OFFICER
JOHNSTON, JAMES W., DIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF
FRISCH, STUART, GENERAL COUNSEL
FROST-TUCKER, VONTELL D., DIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF
SCHULTZ JR, WALTER H., DEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF,

[[Page 48306]]

OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER C., DEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF
MARKHAM, RODNEY E, DEPUTY DIRECTOR, PERSONNEL STAFF

National Security Division--NSD

BAKER, JAMES A., COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE POLICY/CHIEF, FISA OPERATIONS
BRADLEY, MARK A., DEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE POLICY
KENNEDY, JOHN LIONEL, DEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE LAW
DION, JOHN J., CHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION
EDELMAN, RONNIE L., DEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION
WALTER, SHERYL L, EXECUTIVE OFFICER
MULLANEY, MICHAEL J., CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION
OLSEN, MATTHEW G., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FISA OPERATIONS 
AND INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT
SKELLY NOLEN, MARGARET, DEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS
ROWAN, J. PATRICK, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, COUNTERTERRORISM/
COUNTER ESPIONAGE

Office of Community Oriented Policing Services--COPS

PEED, CARL R., DIRECTOR

Office of Information and Privacy--OIP

PUSTAY, MELANIE ANN, DIRECTOR (POLICY & LIT)

Office of Inspector General--OIG

PRICE, PAUL A., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL EVALUATION AND INSPECTION
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS F., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATION
PETERS, GREGORY T., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT & 
PLANNING
MARTIN, PAUL K., DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL
ROBINSON, GAIL A., GENERAL COUNSEL
FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL A., ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT & 
REVIEW

Office of Justice Programs--OJP

GARRY, EILEEN M., DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE 
ASSISTANCE
IWANOW, WALTER, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
FEUCHT, THOMAS E., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, 
OFFICE FOR RESEARCH AND EVALUATION
MERKLE, PHILLIP, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
MADAN, RAFAEL A., GENERAL COUNSEL
PAULL, MARCIA K., CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
BURCH II, JAMES H., DEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF 
JUSTICE PROGRAMS
ROBERTS, MARILYN M., DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OJJDP
AYERS, NANCY LYNN, DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
GREENHOUSE, DENNIS E., DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
MORGAN, JOHN S., ASSSISTANT DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, 
OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
GREENFELD, LAWRENCE, DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE 
ASSISTANCE
MCGARRY, BETH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGH, DEPUTY, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
DALEY, CYBELE K., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
MCFARLAND, STEVEN T., DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF FAITH BASED AND COMMUNITY 
INITIATIVES
HAGY, DAVID W., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
HARRIS, GREGORY PAUL, DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OJJDP
ROGERS, LAURA, SMART COORDINATOR

Office of Legal Counsel--OLC

KOFFSKY, DANIEL L., SPECIAL COUNSEL
HART, ROSEMARY A., SPECIAL COUNSEL
COLBORN, PAUL P., SPECIAL COUNSEL
EISENBERG, JOHN A., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
ELWOOD, JOHN PATRICK, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
PAPEZ, ELIZABETH, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
BRADBURY, STEVEN G., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
ENGEL, STEVEN A, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

 Office of Legal Policy--OLP

JONES, KEVIN ROBERT, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
GERRY, BRETT, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
COOK, ELISEBETH C, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
BOUNDS, RYAN, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL & CHIEF OF STAFF

Office of Legislative Affairs--OLA

BURTON, M. FAITH, SPECIAL COUNSEL
SEIDEL, REBECCA S., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
BENCZKOWSKI, BRIAN A, PRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
TRACCI, ROBERT N., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Office of Professional Responsibility--OPR

JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALL
COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
WISH, JUDITH B., DEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROF RESPONSIBILITY

Office of Public Affairs--PAO

SCOLINOS, TASIA M., DIRECTOR

Office of the Federal Detention Trustee--OFDT

HYLTON, STACIA A., FEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE

Office of the Pardon Attorney--OPA

ADAMS, ROGER C., PARDON ATTORNEY

Office of the Solicitor General--OSG

HUNGAR, THOMAS G., DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL
DREEBEN, MICHAEL R., DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL
KNEEDLER, EDWIN S., DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL
GARRE, GREGORY G., PRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL

Tax Division--TAX

SALAD, BRUCE M., CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY E., CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN 
REGION
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT S. CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION
GUSTAFSON, DAVID, CHIEF, CLAIMS COURT SECTION
HEALD, SETH G., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION
MULLARKEY, DANIEL P., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION
KEARNS, MICHAEL J., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION
WARD, RICHARD, CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION
CSONTOS, STEPHEN J., SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL

[[Page 48307]]

DONOHUE, DENNIS M., SENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL
DICICCO, JOHN, DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
CIMINO, RONALD ALLEN, CHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN 
REGION
MELAND, DEBORAH, CHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW
HYTKEN, LOUISE P., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SW REGION
HUBBERT, DAVID A., CHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION
YOUNG, JOSEPH E., EXECUTIVE OFFICER
HECHTKOPF, ALAN, CHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY 
SECTION
MORRISON, RICHARD T., DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

U.S. Marshals Service--USMS

FARMER, MARC A., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS SUPPORT
SMITH, SUZANNE D., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
DOLAN, EDWARD, COMPTROLLER
JONES, SYLVESTER E., WITNESS SECURITY AND PRISONER OPERATIONS
PEARSON, MICHAEL A., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR BUSINESS SERVICES
BROWN, BROADINE M., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR MANAGEMENT & BUDGET
RODERICK, JR, ARTHUR D., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INVESTIGATIVE SERVICE
FINAN II, ROBERT J., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUDICIAL SECURITY
BECKWITH, BRIAN, R., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR TRAINING
AUERBACH, GERALD, GENERAL COUNSEL
ROLSTAD, SCOTT C, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JPATS
LITMAN, DIANE C., ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 [FR Doc. E7-16664 Filed 8-22-07; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4410-AR-P