Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement; Foreign Acquisition, 73153-73156 [05-23721]
[…] 225.870-1(d).

0
11. Section 225.870-5 is revised to read as follows:


225.870-5  Contract administration.

    Follow the contract administration procedures at PGI 225.870-5.

0
12. Section 225.870-7 is revised to read as follows:


225.870-7  Acceptance of Canadian supplies.

    For information on the acceptance of Canadian supplies, see PGI 
225.870-7.

0
13. Section 225.871 is revised to read as follows:


225.871  North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) cooperative 
projects.

0
14. Section 225.871-1 is revised to read as follows:


225.871-1  Scope.

    This section implements 22 U.S.C. 2767 and 10 U.S.C. 2350b.

0
15. Section 225.871-5 is amended by revising paragraph (b) and removing 
paragraph (c). The revised text reads as follows:


225.871-5  Directed subcontracting.

* * * * *
    (b) In some instances, it may not be feasible to name specific 
subcontractors at the time the agreement is concluded. However, the 
agreement shall clearly state the general provisions for work sharing 
at the prime and subcontract level. For additional information on 
cooperative project agreements, see PGI 225.871-5.

0
16. Section 225.871-6 is revised to read as follows:


225.871-6  Disposal of property.

    Dispose of property that is jointly acquired by the members of a