Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement; Foreign Acquisition, 73153-73156 [05-23721]
[…] I 11. Section 225.870–5 is revised to read as follows: 225.870–5 Contract administration. Follow the contract administration procedures at PGI 225.870–5. I 12. Section 225.870–7 is revised to read as follows: 225.870–7 supplies. Acceptance of Canadian 14. Section 225.871–1 is revised to read as follows: I Scope. This section implements 22 U.S.C. 2767 and 10 U.S.C. 2350b. I 15. Section 225.871–5 is amended by revising paragraph (b) and removing paragraph (c). The revised text reads as follows: Directed subcontracting. * * * * * (b) In some instances, it may not be feasible to name specific subcontractors at the time the agreement is concluded. However, the agreement shall clearly state the general provisions for work sharing at the prime and subcontract level. For additional information on cooperative project agreements, see PGI 225.871–5. I 16. Section 225.871–6 is revised to read as follows: 225.871–6 Disposal of property.