Performance Review Board Membership, 70062-70065 [05-23033]

Download as PDF 70062 Federal Register / Vol. 70, No. 223 / Monday, November 21, 2005 / Notices Dated: November 14, 2005. Patricia L. Toppings, Alternate OSD Federal Register Liaison Officer, Department of Defense. [FR Doc. 05–22948 Filed 11–18–05; 8:45 am] Office of the Secretary Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request ACTION: Dated: November 14, 2005. Patricia L. Toppings, Alternate OSD Federal Register Liaison Officer, Department of Defense. [FR Doc. 05–22949 Filed 11–18–05; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 5001–06–M DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE BILLING CODE 5001–06–M DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE Office of the Secretary Department of the Army Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request Performance Review Board Membership Notice. The Department of Defense has submitted to OMB for clearance, the following proposal for collection of information under the provisions of the Paperwork Reduction Act (44 U.S.C. Chapter 35). Consideration will be given to all comments received by December 21, 2005. Title, Form, and OMB Number: Terminal and Transfer Facilities Descriptions; IWR Forms 1–9; OMB Control Number 0710–0007. Type of Request: Extension. Number of Respondents: 1,262. Responses Per Respondent: 1. Annual Responses: 1,262. Average Burden Per Response: Approximately 15 minutes. Annual Burden Hours: 313. Needs and Uses: Data gathered and published as one of the 56 Port Series Reports, relating to terminals, transfer facilities, storage facilities, and intermodal transportation. This information is used in navigation, planning, safety, National Security, emergency operations, and general interest studies and activities. Respondents are terminal and transfer facility operators. These data are essential to the Waterborne Commerce Statistics Center in Exercising their enforcement and quality control responsibilities in the collection of data from vessel reporting companies. Affected Public: Business or other forprofit; Federal government; and state, local or tribal government. Frequency: Annually. Respondent’s Obligation: Voluntary. OMB Desk Officer: Mr. James Laity. Written comments and recommendations on the proposed information collection should be sent to Mr. Laity at the Office of Management and Budget, Desk Officer for DoD, Room 10236, New Executive Office Building, Washington, DC 20503. DOD Clearance Officer: Ms. Patricia Toppings. Written requests for copies of the information collection proposal should be sent to Ms. Toppings at WHS/ESD/ Information Management Division, 1777 North Kent Street, RPN, Suite 11000, Arlington, VA 22209–2133. DATES: VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:51 Nov 18, 2005 Jkt 208001 ACTION: ACTION: The Department of Defense has submitted to OMB for clearance, the following proposal for collection of information under the provisions of the Paperwork Reduction Act (44 U.S.C. Chapter 35). DATES: Consideration will be given to all comments received by December 21, 2005. Title, Form, and OMB Number: Lock Performance Monitoring System (LPMS) Waterway Traffic Report; ENG Form 3102C and ENG Form 3102D; OMB Control Number 0710–0008. Type of Request: Extension. Number of Respondents: 3000. Responses per Respondent: 231. Annual Responses: 695,304. Average Burden per Response: 2.5 minutes. Annual Burden Hours: 28,507. Needs and Uses: The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers utilizes the data collected to monitor and analyze the use and operation of federally owned and operated locks; owners, agents and masters of vessels and estimated tonnage and commodities carried. The information is used for sizing and scheduling replacement or maintenance of locks and canals. Affected Public: Business or other forprofit. Frequency: On occasion. Respondent’s Obligation: Mandatory. OMB Desk Officer: Mr. James Laity. Written comments and recommendations on the proposed information collection should be sent to Mr. Laity at the Office of Management and Budget, Desk Officer for DoD, Room 10236, New Executive Office Building, Washington, DC 20503. DOD Clearance Officer: Ms. Patricia Toppings. Written requests for copies of the information collection proposal should be sent to Ms. Toppings at WHS/ESD/ Information Management Division, 1777 North Kent Street, RPN, Suite 11000, Arlington, VA 22209–2133. PO 00000 Frm 00006 Fmt 4703 Department of the Army, DoD. Notice. AGENCY: Notice. Sfmt 4703 SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance Review Board for the Department of the Army. DATES: Effective Date: September 30, 2005. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Lucrecia Murdock, Human Resource Management Directorate, 2511 Jefferson Davis Highway, Arlington, VA 22202– 3926. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of senior executives’ performance by supervisors and make recommendations to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the performance of these executives. The members of the Performance Review Board for the Headquarters (HQ), U.S. Army Materiel Command (AMC) are: 1. Mr. Richard G. Alpaugh, Deputy to the Commanding General, U.S. Army Security Assistance Command. 2. Dr. Richard W. Amos, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Command. 3. BG Clinton Anderson, Commanding General, U.S. Army Security Assistance Command. 4. Ms. Sue L. Baker, Principal Deputy G–3 for Operations, Headquarters, U.S. Army materiel Command. 5. Dr. Grace M. Bochenek, Vice President of Research, U.S. Army Tank Automotive Research. 6. Dr. James C. Bradas, Associate Director for Missile Technology, Aviation and Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center. 7. Dr. Robin B. Buckelew, Director for Missile Guidance, Aviation and Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center. 8. Ms. Jucretia M. Cruze, Executive Director, Acquisition Center, U.S. Army E:\FR\FM\21NON1.SGM 21NON1 Federal Register / Vol. 70, No. 223 / Monday, November 21, 2005 / Notices Aviation and Missile Life Cycle Management Command. 9. Mr. John P. Dugan, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army TankAutomotive and Armaments Life Cycle Management Command. 10. Mr. Victor J. Ferlise, Deputy to the Commander, CommunicationsElectronics Command (CECOM). 11. MG Jerome Johnson, Commanding General, U.S. Army Field Support Command. 12. Mr. Gregory L. Kee, Deputy G–3 for Future Operations, Headquarters, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 13. Dr. Robin L. Keesee, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army Research Development and Engineering Command. 14. Mr. Anthony A. LaPlaca, Director for Command, Control, Communications and Computers/Intelligence (C4I) Logistics and Readiness Center. 15. MG William M. Lenaers, Commanding General, U.S. Army TankAutomotive Command. 16. MG Michael R. Mazzucchi, Commanding General, U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Life Cycle Management Command. 17. Mr. Daniel G. Mehney, Director, Acquisition Center, U.S. Army TankAutomotive and Armaments Life Cycle Command. 18. Dr. Gerardo J. Melendez, Director, Command Control and Systems Integration Directorate, U.S. Army Communications Electronics Command, Research, Development and Engineering Center. 19. MG Roger A. Nadeau, Commanding General, U.S. Army Research Development and Engineering Command. 20. Mr. Michael A. Parker, Director, U.S. Army Chemical Materials Agency. 21. MG Harry J. Philips, Assistant to the Deputy Commanding General, USAR, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 22. MG James H. Pillsbury, Commanding General, U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Life Cycle Management Command. 23. Mr. Anthony B. Sconyers, Chief Counsel, U.S. Army Field Support Command. 24. Ms. Jill House-Smith, Director, Weapons and Materials Research Directorate, U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 25. MG Perry Smith, Assistant to the DCG, USAR, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 26. Ms. Kathryn T.H. Szymanski, Command Counsel, Headquarters, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 27. Mr. Edward C. Thomas, Director, Software Engineering Center, U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Life Cycle Management Command. VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:51 Nov 18, 2005 Jkt 208001 The members of the Performance Review Board for the Consolidated Commands, are: 1. BG James O. Barclay, III, Assistant Division Commander (Maneuver), 1st Infantry Division, U.S. Army Europe. 2. Mr. Michael F. Bauman, Director, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command Analysis Center. 3. Mr. Richard D. Benjamin, Sustaining Base Operations Advisor, Headquarters, U.S. Southern Command. 4. Ms. Pamela I. Blechinger, Director of Operations, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command Analysis Center. 5. BG Leo A. Brooks, Jr., Vice Director of the Army Staff. 6. Mr. Laurence H. Burger, Director, Space and Missile Defense Battle Laboratory, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 7. BG Donald M. Campbell, Jr., Chief of Staff, V Corps, U.S. Army Europe. 8. Mr. William D. Chesarek, Headquarters, U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army. 9. Mr. William J. Cooper, Special Assistant for Transportation Engineering Agency/Executive Director Transportation Engineering Agency. 10. Ms. Jeannie A. Davis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel and Installation Management (Civilian Personnel), U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army. 11. BG Jerry D. De La Cruz, Jr., Commander (TPU), 3d Corps Support Commander/Commander, V Corps (Rear). 12. Mr. Thomas J. Edwards, Program Manager, U.S. Army Combined Arms Support Command. 13. MG Charles W. Fletcher, Jr., Commander, Headquarters, Military Surface Deployment and Distribution Command. 14. BG Russell L. Frutiger, Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1/Deputy Commanding General, U.S. Army Europe. 15. Mr. Troy E. Gilleland Jr., Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1, Headquarters, U.S. Army Forces Command. 16. Mr. Jess F. Granone, Director, Space and Missile Defense Technical Center, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 17. BG Daniel A. Hahn, Deputy Commanding General, V Corps, U.S. Army Europe. 18. BG Carla G. Hawley-Bowland, Commanding General, European Regional Medical Command/Lead Agent, TRICARE Europe/Command Surgeon, U.S. Army Europe. 19. BG Mark P. Hertling, Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3, U.S. Army Europe. 20. Mr. William H. Howell, Principal Assistant for Acquisition, U.S. Army Research and Materiel Command. PO 00000 Frm 00007 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 70063 21. MG Kenneth W. Hunzeker, Commanding General, 1st Infantry Division, U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army. 22. Ms. Vicky L. Jefferis, Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management, Headquarters, U.S. Army Forces Command. 23. Ms. Jeanne Karstens, Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management, Headquarters, U.S. Army, Europe and 7th Army. 24. Mr. J. Stephen Koons, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics, Headquarters, U.S. Army Forces Command. 25. Dr. Michael J. Lavan, Director, Advanced Technology Directorate, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 26. Mr. Mark J. Lumer, Principal Assistant Responsible for Contracting, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 27. Mr. Ronald G. Magee, Director of Operations, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command Analysis Center. 28. Mr. John C. Metzler, Jr., Director of Cemetery Operations, Arlington National Cemetery, Military District of Washington. 29. Mr. Robert L. Moore, Deputy Director, Logistics and Security Assistance, Headquarters, U.S. European Command. 30. Mr. John B. Nerger, Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel Engineering/ Environmental and Logistics, Headquarters, U.S. Training and Doctrine Command. 31. BG Larry C. Newman, Deputy Chief of Staff, G–4, U.S. Army Europe. 32. BG Peter J. Palmer, Assistant Division Commander (Support), 1st Infantry Division, U.S. Army Europe. 33. Mr. William C. Reeves, Jr., Director, Integration and Interoperability for Missile Defense/ Assistant to the Deputy Commanding General for Research, Development and Acquisition, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 34. Mr. Alan M. Resnick, Assistant Deputy Chief Chief of Staff for Combat Development, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 35. Mr. Rodney L. Robertson, Director, Sensors Dirrectorate, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 36. MG Fred D. Robinson, Jr., Commanding General, 1st Armored Division, U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army. 37. Mr. Michael C. Schexnayder, Deputy of the Commander, Research, Development and Acquisition, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 38. Mr. Matthew L. Scully, Jr., Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for E:\FR\FM\21NON1.SGM 21NON1 70064 Federal Register / Vol. 70, No. 223 / Monday, November 21, 2005 / Notices Resource Management, Headquarters, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 39. Mr. Robert E. Seger, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Training Policy, Plans and Programs, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 40. Mr. Mark L. Swinson, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 41. BG Phillip J. Thorpe, Deputy Commanding General, 21st Theater Support Command, U.S. Army Europe. 42. BG Michael S. Tucker, Assistant Division Commander (Support), 1st Armored Division, U.S. Army Europe. 43. MG David P. Valcourt, Special Assistant to the Commanding General, U.S. Army Europe. 44. BG Dennis L. Via, Commanding General, 5th Signal Command/Deputy Chief of Staff, G–6, U.S. Army Europe. 45. BG Scott G. West, Commanding General, 21st Theater Support Command, U.S. Army Europe. 46. Ms. Patricia Young, Deputy to the Commander, Military Surface Deployment and Distribution Command. 47. MG David T. Zabecki, Deputy Chief of Staff for Mobilization and Reserve Affairs/Commanding General, U.S. Army Southern Task for (Airborne) Rear. The members of the Performance Review Board for the U.S. Army, Chief of Staff of the Army, are: 1. BG Charles A. Anderson, Director of Integration, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 2. Mr. Brian Barr, Technical Director, U.S. Army Test and Evaluation Command. 3. Mr. Peter B. Bechtel, Deputy Director for Plans and Policy, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3. 4. Thomas R. Berard, Technical Director and Chief Scientist, U.S. Army Test and Evaluation Command. 5. BG Leo Brooks, Jr., Vice Director of the Army Staff. 6. Dr. C. David Brown, Director for Test and Technology, U.S. Army Developmental Test Command. 7. BG Sean J. Byrne, Director, Military Personnel Management, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. 8. Dr. Jeffrey J. Clarke, Chief Historian, U.S. Army Center of Military History. 9. Ms. Kathryn A. Condon, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations, G–3/5/7. 10. Mr. William F. Crain, Technical Advisor to the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3/5/7. 11. Ms. Malinda M. Darby, Assistant G–1 for Civilian Personnel Policy, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:51 Nov 18, 2005 Jkt 208001 12. MG Keith W. Dayton, Director of Strategy, Plans and Policy, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3/5/7. 13. Ms. Diane M. Devens, Regional Director (Northeast), U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 14. Dr. Michael Drillings, Director for Manprint Directorate, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. 15. MG Robert E. Durbin, Director, Army Quadrennial Defense Review, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 16. Mr. Hugh M. Exton, Jr., Regional Director (Southwest), U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 17. BG Richard P. Formica, Director of Force Management, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3/5/7. 18. Mr. James Gunlicks, Deputy Director, Training, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3/5/7. 19. Mr. Russell B. Hall, Regional Director (Europe), Installation Management Agency. 20. BG Jeffery W. Hammond, Director of Operations, Readiness and Mobilization, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3/5/7. 21. Ms. Lois O. Hickey, Director of Army Personnel Transformation, U.S. Army Human Resources Command. 22. BG William M. Jacobs, Deputy Director of Force Developments, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 23. Mr. Robert N. Kittel, Special Assistant to the Judge Advocate General for Regulatory Law and Intellectual Property, U.S. Army Legal Services Agency. 24. BG Harvey T. Landwermeyer, Director, Korea Region, Installation Management Agency. 25. Mr. Mark R. Lewis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. 26. Ms. Maureen T. Lischke, Program Executive Officer for Information Systems and Chief Information Officer, National Guard Bureau. 27. Dr. David Markowitz, Technical Director, U.S. Army Center for Army Analysis. 28. Ms. Janet C. Menig, Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management. 29. BG James M. Milano, Director of Training, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3/5/7. 30. Mr. John L. Miller, Financial Manager, Resource Management Office, U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 31. BG James W. Nuttall, Deputy Director for Operations, Readiness and Mobilization, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–3/5/7. 32. Mr. Mark J. O’Konski, Executive Director, U.S. Army Logistics Integration Agency. PO 00000 Frm 00008 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 33. Mr. Harold C. Pasini, Jr., Technical Director, U.S. Army Test and Evaluation Command. 34. Mr. Dean E. Pfoltzer, Deputy Director, Program, Analysis and Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 35. Ms. Modell Plummer, Associate Director of Sustainment, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–4. 36. Mr. Jospeh H. Plunkett, Regional Director (Southeast), U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 37. Mr. James R. Robinson, Regional Director (Northwest), U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 38. Mr. Philip E. Sakowitz, Deputy, U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 39. Dr. Michelle R. Sams, Technical Director, Army Research Institute, U.S. Army Human Resources Command. 40. Mr. Brian M. Simmons, Deputy to the Commander and Technical Director, U.S. Army Developmental Test Command. 41. Dr. Zita M. Simutis, Director and Chief Psychologist, Army Research Institute, U.S. Army Human Resources Command. 42. Mr. Stanley E. Sokolowski, Regional Director (Pacific), U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 43. MG Stephen M. Speakes, Director, Force Development, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 44. Mr. Lewis S. Steenrod, Director of Modernization, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 45. Mr. James J. Streilein, Director, Army Evaluation Center, U.S. Army Test and Evaluation Command. 46. MG N. Ross Thompson III, Director, Program Analysis and Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 47. Mr. Davis D. Tindoll, Jr., Deputy Director, Korea Region, U.S. Army Installation Management Agency. 48. Mr. Donald C. Tison, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Programs, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 49. Mr. Robert J. Turzak, Director of Program Development, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–4. 50. BG Andrew B. Twomey, Deputy Director, Program Analysis and Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–8. 51. Mr. Michael L. Vajda, Director, Civilian Human Resources Agency. 52. Mr. Edgar B. Vandiver, III, Director, U.S. Army Center for Army Analysis. 53. Ms. Toni B. Wainwright, Director of Civilian Personnel Management, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. E:\FR\FM\21NON1.SGM 21NON1 Federal Register / Vol. 70, No. 223 / Monday, November 21, 2005 / Notices 54. Mr. Roy A. Wallace, Director, Plans and Resources, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G–1. 55. Mr. Kenneth N. Williamson, Chief Executive Officer, U.S. Army Reserve Command. The members of the Performance Review Board for the Scientific and Technicals, are: 1. Dr. Arthur D. Ballato, Senior Research Scientist (Electromagnetics), U.S. Army Communications and Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 2. Dr. Walter Bryzik, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army Tank Automotive Research, U.S. Army Materiel Command. 3. Dr. Kwong Kit Choi, Senior Research Scientist for Physical Sciences, U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 4. Dr. Robert M. Engler, Senior Research Scientist (Environmental), U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center. 5. Dr. Henry O. Everitt, III, Senior Research Scientist (Optical Sciences), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. 6. Dr. Richard Fong, Senior Research Scientist (Warheads Technology), U.S. Army Armament Research Development and Engineering Center. 7. Dr. Grant R. Gerhart, Senior Research Scientist (Computer Modeling & Simulation), U.S. Army Tank Automotive Research Command. 8. Dr. Claire C. Gordon, Senior Research Scientist (Biological Anthropology), Research, Development & Engineering Command. 9. Dr. Shashi P. Karna, Senior Research Scientist (NanoFunctional Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 10. Dr. Ellis L. Krinitzsky, Senior Research Scientist (Geoscience), U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center. 11. Dr. Tomasz R. Letowski, Senior Research Scientist (Soldier Performance), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 12. Dr. Jester M. Loomis, Senior Research Scientist (Radio Frequency Sensors), U.S. Army Research Development and Engineering Command. 13. Dr. Joseph N. Mait, Senior Research Scientist (Electromagnetics), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 14. Dr. James W. McCauley, Senior Research Engineer (Ceramic Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 15. Dr. Robert W. McMillan, Senior Research Scientist (Research Applications), U.S. Army Space and Missiles Defense Command. 16. Dr. Paul F. Mlakar, Senior Research Scientist (Weapons Effects/ VerDate Aug<31>2005 15:51 Nov 18, 2005 Jkt 208001 Structural Dynamics) U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center. 17. Dr. Nasser M. Nasrabadi, Senior Research Scientist (Sensors), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 18. Dr. John A. Parmentola, Director for Research and Laboratory Management, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology). 19. Dr. Arunachalam M. Rajendran, Senior Research Scientist (Applied Mechanics), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 20. Dr. James A. Ratches, Chief Scientist Night Vision Electro-Optics, U.S. Army Communications and Electronics Research. 21. Dr. Jacques Reifman, Senior Research Scientist (Advanced Medical Technology), U.S. Army Medical Research and Medical Command. 22. Dr. Donald T. Resio, Senior Research Scientists (Coastal Sedimentation), U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center. 23. Dr. Paul B. Ruffin, Senior Research Physicist (Micro-Sensors and Systems), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. 24. Dr. Jose Luis Sagripanti, Research Scientist (Biochemistry), U.S. Army Edgewood Chemical Biological Center. 25. Dr. Edward M. Schmidt, Senior Research Scientist (Ballistics Research), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 26. Dr. Michael P. Scully, Senior Research Engineer for Rotorcraft (Aerodynamics and Preliminary Design), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. 27. Dr. Paul H. Shen, Senior Research Scientist (Nuclear/Electronics Survivability, U.S. Army Research Laboratory. 28. Dr. Brian R. Strickland, Chief Scientist (Directed Energy Applications), U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command. 29. Dr. Mark B. Tischler, Senior Research Scientist (Rotorcraft Flight Dynamics and Control), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. 30. Dr. James J. Valdes, Scientific Advisor for Biotechnology, U.S. Army Edgewood Chemical Biological Center. 31. Dr. Charles E. Wade, Senior Research Scientist Combat Casualty Care, U.S. Army Institute of Surgical Research. 32. Dr. Billy J. Walker, Senior Research Scientist (Computational Fluid Dynamics), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command. PO 00000 Frm 00009 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 70065 33. Dr. Bruce J. West, Senior Research Scientist (Mathematical Sciences), U.S. Army Research Laboratory, Army Research Office. 34. Dr. Thomas W. Wright, Senior Research Scientist (Terminal Ballistics), U.S. Army Research Laboratory. The members of the Performance Review Board for the Office of The Surgeon General, are: 1. Mr. Brian Barr, Technical Director, U.S. Army Test and Evaluation Command. 2. Dr. Zita M. Simutis, Director and Chief Psychologist, Army Research Institute, U.S. Army Human Resources Command. 3. Mr. Ramon Suris-Fernandez, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Equal Employment Opportunity and Civil Rights), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army ( Manpower and Reserve Affairs). 4. MG Joseph G. Webb, Deputy Commanding General, Office of The Surgeon General. Brenda S. Bowen, Army Federal Register Liaison Officer. [FR Doc. 05–23033 Filed 11–18–05; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 3710–08–M DELAWARE RIVER BASIN COMMISSION Notice of Commission Meeting and Public Hearing Notice is hereby given that the Delaware River Basin Commission will hold an informal conference followed by a public hearing on Wednesday, December 7, 2005. The hearing will be part of the Commission’s regular business meeting. Both the conference session and business meeting are open to the public and will be held at the Commission’s office building, located at 25 State Police Drive in West Trenton, New Jersey. The conference among the commissioners and staff will begin at 10:30 a.m. Topics of discussion will include presentations on the water supply plan for the State of Delaware; the initial report of the Delaware Toxics Reduction Program (DelTRiP); a status report on the dwarf wedge mussel habitat study under way in the Upper Basin; a report on PCB Minimization Plan submissions to date; and discussion regarding the composition and charges of the Peer Review Advisory Committee to be established for the purpose of evaluating pollutant minimization plans (PMPs) submitted in accordance with section 4.30.9 of the Water Quality Regulations. E:\FR\FM\21NON1.SGM 21NON1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 70, Number 223 (Monday, November 21, 2005)]
[Notices]
[Pages 70062-70065]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 05-23033]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Department of the Army


Performance Review Board Membership

AGENCY: Department of the Army, DoD.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance 
Review Board for the Department of the Army.

DATES: Effective Date:
    September 30, 2005.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Lucrecia Murdock, Human Resource 
Management Directorate, 2511 Jefferson Davis Highway, Arlington, VA 
22202-3926.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, 
U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with 
regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review 
boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of 
senior executives' performance by supervisors and make recommendations 
to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the 
performance of these executives.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Headquarters 
(HQ), U.S. Army Materiel Command (AMC) are:
    1. Mr. Richard G. Alpaugh, Deputy to the Commanding General, U.S. 
Army Security Assistance Command.
    2. Dr. Richard W. Amos, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army Aviation 
and Missile Command.
    3. BG Clinton Anderson, Commanding General, U.S. Army Security 
Assistance Command.
    4. Ms. Sue L. Baker, Principal Deputy G-3 for Operations, 
Headquarters, U.S. Army materiel Command.
    5. Dr. Grace M. Bochenek, Vice President of Research, U.S. Army 
Tank Automotive Research.
    6. Dr. James C. Bradas, Associate Director for Missile Technology, 
Aviation and Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center.
    7. Dr. Robin B. Buckelew, Director for Missile Guidance, Aviation 
and Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center.
    8. Ms. Jucretia M. Cruze, Executive Director, Acquisition Center, 
U.S. Army

[[Page 70063]]

Aviation and Missile Life Cycle Management Command.
    9. Mr. John P. Dugan, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army Tank-
Automotive and Armaments Life Cycle Management Command.
    10. Mr. Victor J. Ferlise, Deputy to the Commander, Communications-
Electronics Command (CECOM).
    11. MG Jerome Johnson, Commanding General, U.S. Army Field Support 
Command.
    12. Mr. Gregory L. Kee, Deputy G-3 for Future Operations, 
Headquarters, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    13. Dr. Robin L. Keesee, Deputy to the Commander, U.S. Army 
Research Development and Engineering Command.
    14. Mr. Anthony A. LaPlaca, Director for Command, Control, 
Communications and Computers/Intelligence (C4I) Logistics and Readiness 
Center.
    15. MG William M. Lenaers, Commanding General, U.S. Army Tank-
Automotive Command.
    16. MG Michael R. Mazzucchi, Commanding General, U.S. Army 
Communications-Electronics Life Cycle Management Command.
    17. Mr. Daniel G. Mehney, Director, Acquisition Center, U.S. Army 
Tank-Automotive and Armaments Life Cycle Command.
    18. Dr. Gerardo J. Melendez, Director, Command Control and Systems 
Integration Directorate, U.S. Army Communications Electronics Command, 
Research, Development and Engineering Center.
    19. MG Roger A. Nadeau, Commanding General, U.S. Army Research 
Development and Engineering Command.
    20. Mr. Michael A. Parker, Director, U.S. Army Chemical Materials 
Agency.
    21. MG Harry J. Philips, Assistant to the Deputy Commanding 
General, USAR, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    22. MG James H. Pillsbury, Commanding General, U.S. Army Aviation 
and Missile Life Cycle Management Command.
    23. Mr. Anthony B. Sconyers, Chief Counsel, U.S. Army Field Support 
Command.
    24. Ms. Jill House-Smith, Director, Weapons and Materials Research 
Directorate, U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    25. MG Perry Smith, Assistant to the DCG, USAR, U.S. Army Materiel 
Command.
    26. Ms. Kathryn T.H. Szymanski, Command Counsel, Headquarters, U.S. 
Army Materiel Command.
    27. Mr. Edward C. Thomas, Director, Software Engineering Center, 
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Life Cycle Management Command.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Consolidated 
Commands, are:
    1. BG James O. Barclay, III, Assistant Division Commander 
(Maneuver), 1st Infantry Division, U.S. Army Europe.
    2. Mr. Michael F. Bauman, Director, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine 
Command Analysis Center.
    3. Mr. Richard D. Benjamin, Sustaining Base Operations Advisor, 
Headquarters, U.S. Southern Command.
    4. Ms. Pamela I. Blechinger, Director of Operations, U.S. Army 
Training and Doctrine Command Analysis Center.
    5. BG Leo A. Brooks, Jr., Vice Director of the Army Staff.
    6. Mr. Laurence H. Burger, Director, Space and Missile Defense 
Battle Laboratory, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command.
    7. BG Donald M. Campbell, Jr., Chief of Staff, V Corps, U.S. Army 
Europe.
    8. Mr. William D. Chesarek, Headquarters, U.S. Army Europe and 7th 
Army.
    9. Mr. William J. Cooper, Special Assistant for Transportation 
Engineering Agency/Executive Director Transportation Engineering 
Agency.
    10. Ms. Jeannie A. Davis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for 
Personnel and Installation Management (Civilian Personnel), U.S. Army 
Europe and 7th Army.
    11. BG Jerry D. De La Cruz, Jr., Commander (TPU), 3d Corps Support 
Commander/Commander, V Corps (Rear).
    12. Mr. Thomas J. Edwards, Program Manager, U.S. Army Combined Arms 
Support Command.
    13. MG Charles W. Fletcher, Jr., Commander, Headquarters, Military 
Surface Deployment and Distribution Command.
    14. BG Russell L. Frutiger, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1/Deputy 
Commanding General, U.S. Army Europe.
    15. Mr. Troy E. Gilleland Jr., Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-
1, Headquarters, U.S. Army Forces Command.
    16. Mr. Jess F. Granone, Director, Space and Missile Defense 
Technical Center, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command.
    17. BG Daniel A. Hahn, Deputy Commanding General, V Corps, U.S. 
Army Europe.
    18. BG Carla G. Hawley-Bowland, Commanding General, European 
Regional Medical Command/Lead Agent, TRICARE Europe/Command Surgeon, 
U.S. Army Europe.
    19. BG Mark P. Hertling, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3, U.S. Army 
Europe.
    20. Mr. William H. Howell, Principal Assistant for Acquisition, 
U.S. Army Research and Materiel Command.
    21. MG Kenneth W. Hunzeker, Commanding General, 1st Infantry 
Division, U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army.
    22. Ms. Vicky L. Jefferis, Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource 
Management, Headquarters, U.S. Army Forces Command.
    23. Ms. Jeanne Karstens, Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource 
Management, Headquarters, U.S. Army, Europe and 7th Army.
    24. Mr. J. Stephen Koons, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for 
Logistics, Headquarters, U.S. Army Forces Command.
    25. Dr. Michael J. Lavan, Director, Advanced Technology 
Directorate, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command.
    26. Mr. Mark J. Lumer, Principal Assistant Responsible for 
Contracting, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command.
    27. Mr. Ronald G. Magee, Director of Operations, U.S. Army Training 
and Doctrine Command Analysis Center.
    28. Mr. John C. Metzler, Jr., Director of Cemetery Operations, 
Arlington National Cemetery, Military District of Washington.
    29. Mr. Robert L. Moore, Deputy Director, Logistics and Security 
Assistance, Headquarters, U.S. European Command.
    30. Mr. John B. Nerger, Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel 
Engineering/Environmental and Logistics, Headquarters, U.S. Training 
and Doctrine Command.
    31. BG Larry C. Newman, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4, U.S. Army 
Europe.
    32. BG Peter J. Palmer, Assistant Division Commander (Support), 1st 
Infantry Division, U.S. Army Europe.
    33. Mr. William C. Reeves, Jr., Director, Integration and 
Interoperability for Missile Defense/Assistant to the Deputy Commanding 
General for Research, Development and Acquisition, U.S. Army Space and 
Missile Defense Command.
    34. Mr. Alan M. Resnick, Assistant Deputy Chief Chief of Staff for 
Combat Development, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command.
    35. Mr. Rodney L. Robertson, Director, Sensors Dirrectorate, U.S. 
Army Space and Missile Defense Command.
    36. MG Fred D. Robinson, Jr., Commanding General, 1st Armored 
Division, U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army.
    37. Mr. Michael C. Schexnayder, Deputy of the Commander, Research, 
Development and Acquisition, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense 
Command.
    38. Mr. Matthew L. Scully, Jr., Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for

[[Page 70064]]

Resource Management, Headquarters, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine 
Command.
    39. Mr. Robert E. Seger, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for 
Training Policy, Plans and Programs, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine 
Command.
    40. Mr. Mark L. Swinson, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army Space and 
Missile Defense Command.
    41. BG Phillip J. Thorpe, Deputy Commanding General, 21st Theater 
Support Command, U.S. Army Europe.
    42. BG Michael S. Tucker, Assistant Division Commander (Support), 
1st Armored Division, U.S. Army Europe.
    43. MG David P. Valcourt, Special Assistant to the Commanding 
General, U.S. Army Europe.
    44. BG Dennis L. Via, Commanding General, 5th Signal Command/Deputy 
Chief of Staff, G-6, U.S. Army Europe.
    45. BG Scott G. West, Commanding General, 21st Theater Support 
Command, U.S. Army Europe.
    46. Ms. Patricia Young, Deputy to the Commander, Military Surface 
Deployment and Distribution Command.
    47. MG David T. Zabecki, Deputy Chief of Staff for Mobilization and 
Reserve Affairs/Commanding General, U.S. Army Southern Task for 
(Airborne) Rear.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the U.S. Army, 
Chief of Staff of the Army, are:
    1. BG Charles A. Anderson, Director of Integration, Office of the 
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    2. Mr. Brian Barr, Technical Director, U.S. Army Test and 
Evaluation Command.
    3. Mr. Peter B. Bechtel, Deputy Director for Plans and Policy, 
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3.
    4. Thomas R. Berard, Technical Director and Chief Scientist, U.S. 
Army Test and Evaluation Command.
    5. BG Leo Brooks, Jr., Vice Director of the Army Staff.
    6. Dr. C. David Brown, Director for Test and Technology, U.S. Army 
Developmental Test Command.
    7. BG Sean J. Byrne, Director, Military Personnel Management, 
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
    8. Dr. Jeffrey J. Clarke, Chief Historian, U.S. Army Center of 
Military History.
    9. Ms. Kathryn A. Condon, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for 
Operations, G-3/5/7.
    10. Mr. William F. Crain, Technical Advisor to the Deputy Chief of 
Staff, G-3/5/7.
    11. Ms. Malinda M. Darby, Assistant G-1 for Civilian Personnel 
Policy, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
    12. MG Keith W. Dayton, Director of Strategy, Plans and Policy, 
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7.
    13. Ms. Diane M. Devens, Regional Director (Northeast), U.S. Army 
Installation Management Agency.
    14. Dr. Michael Drillings, Director for Manprint Directorate, 
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
    15. MG Robert E. Durbin, Director, Army Quadrennial Defense Review, 
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    16. Mr. Hugh M. Exton, Jr., Regional Director (Southwest), U.S. 
Army Installation Management Agency.
    17. BG Richard P. Formica, Director of Force Management, Office of 
the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7.
    18. Mr. James Gunlicks, Deputy Director, Training, Office of the 
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7.
    19. Mr. Russell B. Hall, Regional Director (Europe), Installation 
Management Agency.
    20. BG Jeffery W. Hammond, Director of Operations, Readiness and 
Mobilization, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7.
    21. Ms. Lois O. Hickey, Director of Army Personnel Transformation, 
U.S. Army Human Resources Command.
    22. BG William M. Jacobs, Deputy Director of Force Developments, 
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    23. Mr. Robert N. Kittel, Special Assistant to the Judge Advocate 
General for Regulatory Law and Intellectual Property, U.S. Army Legal 
Services Agency.
    24. BG Harvey T. Landwermeyer, Director, Korea Region, Installation 
Management Agency.
    25. Mr. Mark R. Lewis, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
    26. Ms. Maureen T. Lischke, Program Executive Officer for 
Information Systems and Chief Information Officer, National Guard 
Bureau.
    27. Dr. David Markowitz, Technical Director, U.S. Army Center for 
Army Analysis.
    28. Ms. Janet C. Menig, Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff for 
Installation Management.
    29. BG James M. Milano, Director of Training, Office of the Deputy 
Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7.
    30. Mr. John L. Miller, Financial Manager, Resource Management 
Office, U.S. Army Installation Management Agency.
    31. BG James W. Nuttall, Deputy Director for Operations, Readiness 
and Mobilization, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7.
    32. Mr. Mark J. O'Konski, Executive Director, U.S. Army Logistics 
Integration Agency.
    33. Mr. Harold C. Pasini, Jr., Technical Director, U.S. Army Test 
and Evaluation Command.
    34. Mr. Dean E. Pfoltzer, Deputy Director, Program, Analysis and 
Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    35. Ms. Modell Plummer, Associate Director of Sustainment, Office 
of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4.
    36. Mr. Jospeh H. Plunkett, Regional Director (Southeast), U.S. 
Army Installation Management Agency.
    37. Mr. James R. Robinson, Regional Director (Northwest), U.S. Army 
Installation Management Agency.
    38. Mr. Philip E. Sakowitz, Deputy, U.S. Army Installation 
Management Agency.
    39. Dr. Michelle R. Sams, Technical Director, Army Research 
Institute, U.S. Army Human Resources Command.
    40. Mr. Brian M. Simmons, Deputy to the Commander and Technical 
Director, U.S. Army Developmental Test Command.
    41. Dr. Zita M. Simutis, Director and Chief Psychologist, Army 
Research Institute, U.S. Army Human Resources Command.
    42. Mr. Stanley E. Sokolowski, Regional Director (Pacific), U.S. 
Army Installation Management Agency.
    43. MG Stephen M. Speakes, Director, Force Development, Office of 
the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    44. Mr. Lewis S. Steenrod, Director of Modernization, Office of the 
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    45. Mr. James J. Streilein, Director, Army Evaluation Center, U.S. 
Army Test and Evaluation Command.
    46. MG N. Ross Thompson III, Director, Program Analysis and 
Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    47. Mr. Davis D. Tindoll, Jr., Deputy Director, Korea Region, U.S. 
Army Installation Management Agency.
    48. Mr. Donald C. Tison, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for 
Programs, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    49. Mr. Robert J. Turzak, Director of Program Development, Office 
of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4.
    50. BG Andrew B. Twomey, Deputy Director, Program Analysis and 
Evaluation, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
    51. Mr. Michael L. Vajda, Director, Civilian Human Resources 
Agency.
    52. Mr. Edgar B. Vandiver, III, Director, U.S. Army Center for Army 
Analysis.
    53. Ms. Toni B. Wainwright, Director of Civilian Personnel 
Management, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.

[[Page 70065]]

    54. Mr. Roy A. Wallace, Director, Plans and Resources, Office of 
the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
    55. Mr. Kenneth N. Williamson, Chief Executive Officer, U.S. Army 
Reserve Command.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Scientific and 
Technicals, are:
    1. Dr. Arthur D. Ballato, Senior Research Scientist 
(Electromagnetics), U.S. Army Communications and Electronics Research, 
Development and Engineering Center, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    2. Dr. Walter Bryzik, Chief Scientist, U.S. Army Tank Automotive 
Research, U.S. Army Materiel Command.
    3. Dr. Kwong Kit Choi, Senior Research Scientist for Physical 
Sciences, U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    4. Dr. Robert M. Engler, Senior Research Scientist (Environmental), 
U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center.
    5. Dr. Henry O. Everitt, III, Senior Research Scientist (Optical 
Sciences), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command.
    6. Dr. Richard Fong, Senior Research Scientist (Warheads 
Technology), U.S. Army Armament Research Development and Engineering 
Center.
    7. Dr. Grant R. Gerhart, Senior Research Scientist (Computer 
Modeling & Simulation), U.S. Army Tank Automotive Research Command.
    8. Dr. Claire C. Gordon, Senior Research Scientist (Biological 
Anthropology), Research, Development & Engineering Command.
    9. Dr. Shashi P. Karna, Senior Research Scientist (NanoFunctional 
Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    10. Dr. Ellis L. Krinitzsky, Senior Research Scientist 
(Geoscience), U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center.
    11. Dr. Tomasz R. Letowski, Senior Research Scientist (Soldier 
Performance), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    12. Dr. Jester M. Loomis, Senior Research Scientist (Radio 
Frequency Sensors), U.S. Army Research Development and Engineering 
Command.
    13. Dr. Joseph N. Mait, Senior Research Scientist 
(Electromagnetics), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    14. Dr. James W. McCauley, Senior Research Engineer (Ceramic 
Materials), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    15. Dr. Robert W. McMillan, Senior Research Scientist (Research 
Applications), U.S. Army Space and Missiles Defense Command.
    16. Dr. Paul F. Mlakar, Senior Research Scientist (Weapons Effects/
Structural Dynamics) U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development 
Center.
    17. Dr. Nasser M. Nasrabadi, Senior Research Scientist (Sensors), 
U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    18. Dr. John A. Parmentola, Director for Research and Laboratory 
Management, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, 
Logistics and Technology).
    19. Dr. Arunachalam M. Rajendran, Senior Research Scientist 
(Applied Mechanics), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    20. Dr. James A. Ratches, Chief Scientist Night Vision Electro-
Optics, U.S. Army Communications and Electronics Research.
    21. Dr. Jacques Reifman, Senior Research Scientist (Advanced 
Medical Technology), U.S. Army Medical Research and Medical Command.
    22. Dr. Donald T. Resio, Senior Research Scientists (Coastal 
Sedimentation), U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center.
    23. Dr. Paul B. Ruffin, Senior Research Physicist (Micro-Sensors 
and Systems), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command.
    24. Dr. Jose Luis Sagripanti, Research Scientist (Biochemistry), 
U.S. Army Edgewood Chemical Biological Center.
    25. Dr. Edward M. Schmidt, Senior Research Scientist (Ballistics 
Research), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    26. Dr. Michael P. Scully, Senior Research Engineer for Rotorcraft 
(Aerodynamics and Preliminary Design), U.S. Army Research, Development 
and Engineering Command.
    27. Dr. Paul H. Shen, Senior Research Scientist (Nuclear/
Electronics Survivability, U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    28. Dr. Brian R. Strickland, Chief Scientist (Directed Energy 
Applications), U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command.
    29. Dr. Mark B. Tischler, Senior Research Scientist (Rotorcraft 
Flight Dynamics and Control), U.S. Army Research, Development and 
Engineering Command.
    30. Dr. James J. Valdes, Scientific Advisor for Biotechnology, U.S. 
Army Edgewood Chemical Biological Center.
    31. Dr. Charles E. Wade, Senior Research Scientist Combat Casualty 
Care, U.S. Army Institute of Surgical Research.
    32. Dr. Billy J. Walker, Senior Research Scientist (Computational 
Fluid Dynamics), U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering 
Command.
    33. Dr. Bruce J. West, Senior Research Scientist (Mathematical 
Sciences), U.S. Army Research Laboratory, Army Research Office.
    34. Dr. Thomas W. Wright, Senior Research Scientist (Terminal 
Ballistics), U.S. Army Research Laboratory.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Office of The 
Surgeon General, are:
    1. Mr. Brian Barr, Technical Director, U.S. Army Test and 
Evaluation Command.
    2. Dr. Zita M. Simutis, Director and Chief Psychologist, Army 
Research Institute, U.S. Army Human Resources Command.
    3. Mr. Ramon Suris-Fernandez, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Equal Employment Opportunity and Civil Rights), Office of the 
Assistant Secretary of the Army ( Manpower and Reserve Affairs).
    4. MG Joseph G. Webb, Deputy Commanding General, Office of The 
Surgeon General.

Brenda S. Bowen,
Army Federal Register Liaison Officer.
[FR Doc. 05-23033 Filed 11-18-05; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 3710-08-M