Performance Review Board Membership, 67459-67461 [05-22092]

Download as PDF Federal Register / Vol. 70, No. 214 / Monday, November 7, 2005 / Notices development of trade in these products, the United States will request consultations with China with a view to easing or avoiding such market disruption in accordance with the Accession Agreement and the Committee’s Procedures. James C. Leonard III, Chairman, Committee for the Implementation of Textile Agreements. [FR Doc.05–22249 Filed 11–3–05; 2:22 pm] BILLING CODE 3510–DS–S DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE Office of the Secretary Meeting of the Secretary of Defense’s Defense Advisory Board (DAB) for Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve (ESGR) Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve, DoD. ACTION: Notice of Open Meeting. AGENCY: Dates: 0800–2000, Nov. 29, 2005, (Symposium). 0630–0800, Nov. 30, 2005, (DAB meeting). 0800–1700, Nov. 30, 2005, (Symposium). Location: Hilton McLean Tyson’s Corner, 7920 Jones Branch Drive, McLean, VA 22102. SUMMARY: The DAB for ESGR meeting will focus on the status of DoD actions and recommendations from previous DAB meetings. In addition, the DAB members will attend the ‘‘The New Reserves: Strategic in Peace, Operational in War’’ symposium at Hilton McLean Tyson’s Corner. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: CPT Edward Hooks at 703–696–1386 x636 or by e-mail at Edward.hooks@osd.mil. Dated: November 1, 2005. L.M. Bynum, Alternate OSD Federal Register Liaison Officer, DoD. [FR Doc. 05–22071 Filed 11–4–05; 8:45 am] Name of Committee: Armed Forces Epidemiological Board (AFEB). Dates: December 6, 2005 (Open meeting). December 7, 2005 (Open meeting). Times: 8 a.m.–5 p.m. (December 6, 2005). 8 a.m.–3 p.m. (December 7, 2005). Location: The Pope Club, 5504 Reilly Street, Ft. Bragg, North Carolina 28307– 5217. Agenda: The purpose of the meeting is to address pending and new Board issues, provide briefings for Board members on Topics related to ongoing and new Board issues, conduct subcommittee meetings. and conduct an executive working session. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Colonel Roger Gibson, Executive Secretary, Armed Forces Epidemiological Board, Skyline Six, 5109 Leesburg Pike, Room 682, Falls Church, VA 22041–3258, (703) 681– 8012/3. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The entire sessions on December 6, 2005 and December 7, 2005 will be open to the public in accordance with section 552b(b) of Title 5, U.S.C., specifically subparagraph (1) thereof and Title 5, U.S.C., appendix 1, subsection10(d). Open sessions of the meeting will be limited by space accommodations. Any interested person may attend, appear before or file statements with the Board at the time and in the manner permitted by the Board. Brenda S. Bowen, Army Federal Register Liaison Officer. [FR Doc. 05–22093 Filed 11–4–05; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 3710–08–M DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE Department of the Army Performance Review Board Membership ACTION: DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE Department of the Army Armed Forces Epidemiological Board; Meeting Department of the Army; DoD. Notice of meeting. AGENCY: ACTION: SUMMARY: In accordance with section 10(a)(2) of the Public Law 92–463, The Federal Advisory Committee Act, announcement is made of the following meeting: VerDate Aug<31>2005 16:38 Nov 04, 2005 Department of the Army, DoD. Notice. AGENCY: BILLING CODE 5001–06–M Jkt 208001 SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance Review Board for the Department of the Army. Effective Date: September 30, 2005. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Lucrecia Murdock, Human Resource Management Directorate, Execute Services Division, 2511 Jefferson Davis Highway, Arlington, VA 22202–3926. SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service PO 00000 Frm 00050 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 67459 performance review boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of senior executives’ performance by supervisors and make recommendations to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the performance of these executives. The members of the Performance Review Board for the Army Acquisition Executive (AAE) Corps are: 1. Mr. Edward Bair, Program Executive Officer, Intelligence, Electronic Warfare, and Sensors, AAE. 2. Dr. James T. Blake, Deputy to the Commander, PEO STRI. 3. Mr. Paul Bogosian, Deputy Program Executive for Aviation, AAE. 4. BG Samuel M. Cannon, Program Executive Officer, Missiles and Space. 5. Mr. T. Kevin Carroll, Program Executive Officer, Enterprise Information Systems, AAE. 6. Mr. James M. Crum, Deputy Director Program Management Office, Iraq Reconstruction/Director Program Management Office Washington. 7. Mr. Kevin M. Fahey, Deputy PEO, Ground Combat Systems. 8. Mr. Kevin J. Flamm, Program Manager for Chemical Demilitarization Operations OASA (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology). 9. Ms. JoAnn H. Langston, Director, Northern Region, U.S. Army Contracting Agency. 10. Mr. David W. Ludwig, Deputy Program Executive Officer, Command, Control and Communications (Tactical). 11. Mr. Levator Norsworthy Jr., Deputy General Counsel (Acquisition), Headquarters, Department of the Army, OGC. 12. Mr. William R. Smith, Deputy Program Executive Officer for Soldier, AAE. 13. Mr. Byron J. Young, Director, Information Technology E-Commerce, and Commercial Contracting Center, Army Contracting Agency. The members of the Performance Review Board for the Defense Intelligence Senior Executive Service are: 1. MG John De Freitas, Commanding General, U.S. Army Intelligence and Security Command. 2. Mr. Thomas A. Gandy, Director, Counterintelligence, Human Intelligence. 3. Mr. Darell G. Lance, Chief of Staff, U.S. Army Intelligence and Security Command. 4. Mr. Maxie L. McFarland, Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 5. Mr. Jerry V. Proctor, Deputy for Futures, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. E:\FR\FM\07NON1.SGM 07NON1 67460 Federal Register / Vol. 70, No. 214 / Monday, November 7, 2005 / Notices 6. Mr. Mark A. Smith, Deputy Director for Intelligence, United States Southern Command. 7. Mr. Robert J. Winchester, Assistant for Intelligence Liaison, Office, Chief of Legislative Liaison. The members of the Performance Review Board for the Defense Intelligence Senior Level are: 1. Mr. Stephen R. Covington, Special Assistant to the Supreme Allied Commander, Europe for Strategic Studies of the Former Soviet Union. 2. Mr. Thomas F. Greco, Special Assistant to the G–2, Headquarters, U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army. 3. Mr. Ernie H. Furany, Senior General Military Intelligence Analyst, National Ground Intelligence Center. 4. Mr. Jerry V. Proctor, Deputy for Futures, U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command. 5. Ms. Mary L. Schnurr, Technical Advisor for Intelligence Information Management, Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G–2. 6. Ms. Mary B. Scott, Chief Scientist, National Ground Intelligence Center. 7. Mr. William H. Speer, Technical Advisor, Foreign Intelligence Production, Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G–2. The members of the Performance Review Board for the North Atlantic Treaty Organization are: 1. Mr. Barry Pavel, Principal Director for Strategy. 2. Ms. Sandra R. Riley, Administrative Assistant to Secretary of the Army, Office of the Secretary. 3. Mr. Larry Stubblefield, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army/Executive Director, U.S. Army Resources and Programs Agency. 4. Mr. James Townsend, Principal Director for European and North Atlantic Treaty Organization Policy. 5. Mr. Alfred G. Volkman, Director, International Cooperations, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense, Acquisition, Technology and Logistics. The members of the Performance Review Board for the Office of the Secretary of the Army are: 1. Mr. John J. Argodale, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Operations), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 2. Mr. William A. Armbruster, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Privatization and Partnership, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (OASA) (Installations and Environment). 3. Ms. Diane J. Armstrong, Director for CF/IT Investment, Integration and VerDate Aug<31>2005 16:38 Nov 04, 2005 Jkt 208001 Evaluation, Office of the Chief Information Officer/G–6. 4. Mr. Stephen Bagby, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Cost and Economics), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 5. Ms. Earnestine Ballard, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Procurement and Policy, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology). 6. Mr. Ronald G. Bechtold, Executive Director, U.S. Army Information Technology, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army. 7. Mr. Vernon Bettencourt, Jr., Deputy Chief Information Officer, Office of the Chief Information Officer/G–6. 8. Mr. William H. Campbell, Assistant to the Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Budget), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 9. Mr. Joe C. Capps, Director, Enterprise Systems Technology Activity, NETCOM/9th Army Signal Command. 10. Dr. Craig E. College Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Infrastructure Analysis), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment). 11. Mr. James C. Cooke, Special Assistant for Systems, Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army. 12. Mr. Addison D. Davis, IV, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Environment, Safety and Occupational Health), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installation and Environment). 13. Mr. Daniel B. Denning, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)/Deputy Assistant Secretary (Training, Readiness and Mobilization). 14. Dr. Henry C. Dubin, Assistant Deputy Under Secretary (Operations Research). 15. Mr. George S. Dunlop, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Civil works)/Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Legislation). 16. Mr. Terence M. Edwards, Director for Army Architecture Integration Cell, Chief Information Office/G–6. 17. Mr. Patrick J. Fitzgerald, Principal Deputy Auditor General, U.S. Army, Army Audit Agency. 18. BG Jeffrey W. Foley, Director or Architecture Operations, Networks and Space, G–6, Office of the Chief Information Officer/G–6. 19. Mr. Nelson M. Ford, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller)/(Controls). PO 00000 Frm 00051 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 20. Ms. Janet L. Garber, Director, Test and Evaluation Management Agency. 21. Ms. Judith A. Guenther, Director of Investments, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 22. Mr. Joseph F. Guzowski, Principal Deputy Chief of Legislative Liaison, Office of the Secretary of the Army, Office of the Chief of Legislative Liaison. 23. Ms. Stephanie L. Hoehne, Principal Deputy Chief of Public Affairs/Director, Soldiers Media Center. 24. Mr. Walter W. Hollis, Deputy Under Secretary of the Army (Operations Research), Office of the Under Secretary of the Army. 25. Mr. Edward C. Horton, Deputy for Services and Operations/Executive Director, U.S. Army Services and Operations Agency, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army. 26. Mr. Craig D. Hunter, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Defense Exports and Cooperation, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology). 27. Dr. Daphne K. Kamely, Special Assistant to the Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Environment, Safety, and Occupational Health, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment). 28. Mr. Thomas E. Kelly, III, Deputy Under Secretary of the Army. 29. Dr. Thomas H. Killion, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology/Chief Scientist, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology). 30. Mr. Michael A. Kirby, Special Assistant to the Secretary of the Army for Business Transformation Initiative, Office of the Secretary of the Army, Immediate Office. 31. Mr. Douglas W. Lamont, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Planning and Rev), Office of the Secretary of the Army (Civil Works). 32. Ms. JoAnn H. Langston, Director, Northern Region, U.S. Army Contracting Agency. 33. Ms. Carol E. Lowman, Director, Southern Region, U.S. Army Contracting Agency. 34. Mr. Mark D. Manning, Special Assistant to the Secretary of the Army, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs) for Manpower and Resources. 35. Mr. John P. McLaurin, III, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Human Resources), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs). 36. Ms. Kathleen S. Miller, Director of Business Resources, Office of the E:\FR\FM\07NON1.SGM 07NON1 Federal Register / Vol. 70, No. 214 / Monday, November 7, 2005 / Notices Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 37. Mary Jo Miller, Director for Technology, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology). 38. Mr. Wesley C. Miller, Director of Management and Control, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 39. Mr. Joseph P. Mizzoni, Deputy Auditor General, Policy and Operations Management, U.S. Army Audit Agency. 40. Ms. Joyce E. Morrow, The Auditor General, U.S. Army Audit Agency. 41. Mr. Levator Norsworthy, Jr., Deputy General Counsel (Acquisition), Office of the General Counsel. 42. Mr. Dale Ormond. Deputy Assistant Secretary for the Army for Elimination of Chemical Weapons, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology). 43. Dr. John A. Parmentola, Director, Research and Laboratory Management, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology). 44. Mr. Benjamin J. Piccolo, Deputy Auditor General, Forces and Financial Audits, U.S. Army Audit Agency. 45. Ms. Tracey L. Pinson, Director of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization, Office of the Secretary. 46. Mr. Wallace D. Plummer, Director of Operations and Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 47. Mr. Dean Popps, Principal Deputy to the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)/Director for Iraq Reconstruction and Program Management. 48. Mr. Geoffrey G. Prosch, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment). 49. Mr. Wimpy D. Pybus, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Integrated Logistics Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology). 50. Mr. Matt Reres, Deputy General Counsel (Ethics and Fiscal), Office of the General Counsel. 51. Ms. Sandra R. Riley, Administrative Assistant to Secretary of the Army, Office of the Secretary. 52. Mr. Richard G. Sayre, Special Assistant for Systems, Office of the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army. 53. Mr. Craig R. Schmauder, Deputy General Counsel (Civil works and Environment), Office of the General Counsel. VerDate Aug<31>2005 16:38 Nov 04, 2005 Jkt 208001 54. Mr. Karl F. Schneider, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Army Review Boards Agency), Office of the Director. 55. Ms. Sandra O. Sieber, Director, Army Contracting Agency. 56. Mr. Robert H. Smiley, Director, Reserve Affairs Integration Office, Office of the Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs). 57. Mr. Harry E. Soyster, Special Assistant to the Secretary of the Army (World War II 60th Anniversary Observance). 58. Mr. Donald W. Spigelmyer, Executive Director, Residential Communities Initiatives, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations & Environment). 59. MG Edgar Stanton, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Budget), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 60. Mr. Larry Stubblefield, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army/Executive Director, U.S. Army Resources and Programs Agency. 61. Mr. Ramon Suris-Fernandez, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Equal Employment Opportunity and Civil Rights). 62. Mr. Thomas W. Taylor, Senior Deputy General Counsel, Office of the General Counsel. 63. Ms. Katherine S. Thompson, Director, Programs and Strategy, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller). 64. Ms. Claudia L. Tornblom, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Management and Budget), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Civil Works). 65. Ms. Carla A. Von Bernewitz, Director, Business Transformation Task Force, Office of the Under Secretary. 66. MG David F. Wherley, Jr., Director, District of Columbia National Guard, Office of the Secretary. 67. Mr. Joseph W. Whitaker, Jr., Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations & Housing), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations & Environment). 68. Mr. Gary L. Winkler, Director for Enterprise Management, Office of the Chief Information Officer/G–6. 69. Mr. Byron J. Young, Director, Information Technology E-Commerce, and Commercial Contracting Center, Army Contracting Agency. The members of the Performance Review Board for U.S. Army Corps of Engineers are: 1. Ms Kristine L. Allaman, Chief, Installation Support Division, PO 00000 Frm 00052 Fmt 4703 Sfmt 4703 67461 Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 2. Mr. Donald L. Basham, Chief, Engineering & Construction Division, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 3. BG Bruce A. Berwick, Commander, Great Lakes & Ohio River Division. 4. Mr. Stephen Coakley, Director of Resource Management, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 5. Dr. Susan L. Duncan, Director of Human Resources, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 6. BG William T. Grisoli, Commander, North Atlantic Division. 7. Ms. Wilhelmenia C. Hinton-Lee, Regional Business Director, Great Lakes & Ohio River Division. 8. Mr. Daniel H. Hitchings, Regional Business Director, Mississippi Valley Division. 9. Dr. James R. Houston, Director, Engineer Research & Development Center (ERDC). 10. MG Ronald L. Johnson, Deputy Commanding General. 11. Mr. Gary A. Loew, Chief, Program Management Division, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 12. Mr. Thomas W. Richardson, Director, Coastal & Hydraulics Laboratory, ERDC. 13. Mr. Mohan Sigh, Regional Business Director, North Atlantic Division. 14. Mr. Robert E. Slockbower, Regional Business Director, Southwestern Division. 15. Mr. Earl H. Stockdale, Chief Counsel, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 16. Mr. Steven L. Stockton, Deputy Director for Civil Works, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 17. BG Meredth W.B. Temple, Director of Military Programs, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. 18. Mr. Michael B. White, Programs Director, Great Lakes & Ohio River Division. Brenda S. Bowen, Army Federal Register Liaison Officer. [FR Doc. 05–22092 Filed 11–4–05; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 3710–08–M DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY Office of Fossil Energy; National Coal Council Department of Energy. Notice of Charter Renewal. AGENCY: ACTION: SUMMARY: Pursuant to section 14(a)(2)(A) of the Federal Advisory E:\FR\FM\07NON1.SGM 07NON1

Agencies

[Federal Register Volume 70, Number 214 (Monday, November 7, 2005)]
[Notices]
[Pages 67459-67461]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 05-22092]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Department of the Army


Performance Review Board Membership

AGENCY: Department of the Army, DoD.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance 
Review Board for the Department of the Army.
    Effective Date: September 30, 2005.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Lucrecia Murdock, Human Resource 
Management Directorate, Execute Services Division, 2511 Jefferson Davis 
Highway, Arlington, VA 22202-3926.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, 
U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with 
regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review 
boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of 
senior executives' performance by supervisors and make recommendations 
to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the 
performance of these executives.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Army 
Acquisition Executive (AAE) Corps are:
    1. Mr. Edward Bair, Program Executive Officer, Intelligence, 
Electronic Warfare, and Sensors, AAE.
    2. Dr. James T. Blake, Deputy to the Commander, PEO STRI.
    3. Mr. Paul Bogosian, Deputy Program Executive for Aviation, AAE.
    4. BG Samuel M. Cannon, Program Executive Officer, Missiles and 
Space.
    5. Mr. T. Kevin Carroll, Program Executive Officer, Enterprise 
Information Systems, AAE.
    6. Mr. James M. Crum, Deputy Director Program Management Office, 
Iraq Reconstruction/Director Program Management Office Washington.
    7. Mr. Kevin M. Fahey, Deputy PEO, Ground Combat Systems.
    8. Mr. Kevin J. Flamm, Program Manager for Chemical 
Demilitarization Operations OASA (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology).
    9. Ms. JoAnn H. Langston, Director, Northern Region, U.S. Army 
Contracting Agency.
    10. Mr. David W. Ludwig, Deputy Program Executive Officer, Command, 
Control and Communications (Tactical).
    11. Mr. Levator Norsworthy Jr., Deputy General Counsel 
(Acquisition), Headquarters, Department of the Army, OGC.
    12. Mr. William R. Smith, Deputy Program Executive Officer for 
Soldier, AAE.
    13. Mr. Byron J. Young, Director, Information Technology E-
Commerce, and Commercial Contracting Center, Army Contracting Agency.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Defense 
Intelligence Senior Executive Service are:
    1. MG John De Freitas, Commanding General, U.S. Army Intelligence 
and Security Command.
    2. Mr. Thomas A. Gandy, Director, Counterintelligence, Human 
Intelligence.
    3. Mr. Darell G. Lance, Chief of Staff, U.S. Army Intelligence and 
Security Command.
    4. Mr. Maxie L. McFarland, Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, 
U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command.
    5. Mr. Jerry V. Proctor, Deputy for Futures, U.S. Army Training and 
Doctrine Command.

[[Page 67460]]

    6. Mr. Mark A. Smith, Deputy Director for Intelligence, United 
States Southern Command.
    7. Mr. Robert J. Winchester, Assistant for Intelligence Liaison, 
Office, Chief of Legislative Liaison.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Defense 
Intelligence Senior Level are:
    1. Mr. Stephen R. Covington, Special Assistant to the Supreme 
Allied Commander, Europe for Strategic Studies of the Former Soviet 
Union.
    2. Mr. Thomas F. Greco, Special Assistant to the G-2, Headquarters, 
U.S. Army Europe and 7th Army.
    3. Mr. Ernie H. Furany, Senior General Military Intelligence 
Analyst, National Ground Intelligence Center.
    4. Mr. Jerry V. Proctor, Deputy for Futures, U.S. Army Training and 
Doctrine Command.
    5. Ms. Mary L. Schnurr, Technical Advisor for Intelligence 
Information Management, Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2.
    6. Ms. Mary B. Scott, Chief Scientist, National Ground Intelligence 
Center.
    7. Mr. William H. Speer, Technical Advisor, Foreign Intelligence 
Production, Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-2.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the North Atlantic 
Treaty Organization are:
    1. Mr. Barry Pavel, Principal Director for Strategy.
    2. Ms. Sandra R. Riley, Administrative Assistant to Secretary of 
the Army, Office of the Secretary.
    3. Mr. Larry Stubblefield, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the 
Secretary of the Army/Executive Director, U.S. Army Resources and 
Programs Agency.
    4. Mr. James Townsend, Principal Director for European and North 
Atlantic Treaty Organization Policy.
    5. Mr. Alfred G. Volkman, Director, International Cooperations, 
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense, Acquisition, Technology and 
Logistics.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for the Office of the 
Secretary of the Army are:
    1. Mr. John J. Argodale, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Financial Operations), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Financial Management and Comptroller).
    2. Mr. William A. Armbruster, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army for Privatization and Partnership, Office of the Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (OASA) (Installations and Environment).
    3. Ms. Diane J. Armstrong, Director for CF/IT Investment, 
Integration and Evaluation, Office of the Chief Information Officer/G-
6.
    4. Mr. Stephen Bagby, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Cost 
and Economics), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Financial Management and Comptroller).
    5. Ms. Earnestine Ballard, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
for Procurement and Policy, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology).
    6. Mr. Ronald G. Bechtold, Executive Director, U.S. Army 
Information Technology, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the 
Secretary of the Army.
    7. Mr. Vernon Bettencourt, Jr., Deputy Chief Information Officer, 
Office of the Chief Information Officer/G-6.
    8. Mr. William H. Campbell, Assistant to the Deputy Assistant 
Secretary of the Army (Budget), Office of the Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller).
    9. Mr. Joe C. Capps, Director, Enterprise Systems Technology 
Activity, NETCOM/9th Army Signal Command.
    10. Dr. Craig E. College Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Infrastructure Analysis), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Installations and Environment).
    11. Mr. James C. Cooke, Special Assistant for Systems, Office of 
the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army.
    12. Mr. Addison D. Davis, IV, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Environment, Safety and Occupational Health), Office of the 
Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installation and Environment).
    13. Mr. Daniel B. Denning, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)/Deputy Assistant Secretary 
(Training, Readiness and Mobilization).
    14. Dr. Henry C. Dubin, Assistant Deputy Under Secretary 
(Operations Research).
    15. Mr. George S. Dunlop, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Civil works)/Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Legislation).
    16. Mr. Terence M. Edwards, Director for Army Architecture 
Integration Cell, Chief Information Office/G-6.
    17. Mr. Patrick J. Fitzgerald, Principal Deputy Auditor General, 
U.S. Army, Army Audit Agency.
    18. BG Jeffrey W. Foley, Director or Architecture Operations, 
Networks and Space, G-6, Office of the Chief Information Officer/G-6.
    19. Mr. Nelson M. Ford, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Financial Management and Comptroller)/(Controls).
    20. Ms. Janet L. Garber, Director, Test and Evaluation Management 
Agency.
    21. Ms. Judith A. Guenther, Director of Investments, Office of the 
Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller).
    22. Mr. Joseph F. Guzowski, Principal Deputy Chief of Legislative 
Liaison, Office of the Secretary of the Army, Office of the Chief of 
Legislative Liaison.
    23. Ms. Stephanie L. Hoehne, Principal Deputy Chief of Public 
Affairs/Director, Soldiers Media Center.
    24. Mr. Walter W. Hollis, Deputy Under Secretary of the Army 
(Operations Research), Office of the Under Secretary of the Army.
    25. Mr. Edward C. Horton, Deputy for Services and Operations/
Executive Director, U.S. Army Services and Operations Agency, Office of 
the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army.
    26. Mr. Craig D. Hunter, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for 
Defense Exports and Cooperation, Office of the Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology).
    27. Dr. Daphne K. Kamely, Special Assistant to the Deputy Assistant 
Secretary of the Army for Environment, Safety, and Occupational Health, 
Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and 
Environment).
    28. Mr. Thomas E. Kelly, III, Deputy Under Secretary of the Army.
    29. Dr. Thomas H. Killion, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Research 
and Technology/Chief Scientist, Office of the Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology).
    30. Mr. Michael A. Kirby, Special Assistant to the Secretary of the 
Army for Business Transformation Initiative, Office of the Secretary of 
the Army, Immediate Office.
    31. Mr. Douglas W. Lamont, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Planning and Rev), Office of the Secretary of the Army (Civil Works).
    32. Ms. JoAnn H. Langston, Director, Northern Region, U.S. Army 
Contracting Agency.
    33. Ms. Carol E. Lowman, Director, Southern Region, U.S. Army 
Contracting Agency.
    34. Mr. Mark D. Manning, Special Assistant to the Secretary of the 
Army, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs) 
for Manpower and Resources.
    35. Mr. John P. McLaurin, III, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Human Resources), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Manpower and Reserve Affairs).
    36. Ms. Kathleen S. Miller, Director of Business Resources, Office 
of the

[[Page 67461]]

Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and Comptroller).
    37. Mary Jo Miller, Director for Technology, Office of the 
Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and 
Technology).
    38. Mr. Wesley C. Miller, Director of Management and Control, 
Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and 
Comptroller).
    39. Mr. Joseph P. Mizzoni, Deputy Auditor General, Policy and 
Operations Management, U.S. Army Audit Agency.
    40. Ms. Joyce E. Morrow, The Auditor General, U.S. Army Audit 
Agency.
    41. Mr. Levator Norsworthy, Jr., Deputy General Counsel 
(Acquisition), Office of the General Counsel.
    42. Mr. Dale Ormond. Deputy Assistant Secretary for the Army for 
Elimination of Chemical Weapons, Office of the Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Acquisition, Logistics & Technology).
    43. Dr. John A. Parmentola, Director, Research and Laboratory 
Management, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, 
Logistics & Technology).
    44. Mr. Benjamin J. Piccolo, Deputy Auditor General, Forces and 
Financial Audits, U.S. Army Audit Agency.
    45. Ms. Tracey L. Pinson, Director of Small and Disadvantaged 
Business Utilization, Office of the Secretary.
    46. Mr. Wallace D. Plummer, Director of Operations and Support, 
Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and 
Comptroller).
    47. Mr. Dean Popps, Principal Deputy to the Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)/Director for Iraq 
Reconstruction and Program Management.
    48. Mr. Geoffrey G. Prosch, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Installations and Environment).
    49. Mr. Wimpy D. Pybus, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for 
Integrated Logistics Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology).
    50. Mr. Matt Reres, Deputy General Counsel (Ethics and Fiscal), 
Office of the General Counsel.
    51. Ms. Sandra R. Riley, Administrative Assistant to Secretary of 
the Army, Office of the Secretary.
    52. Mr. Richard G. Sayre, Special Assistant for Systems, Office of 
the Deputy Under Secretary of the Army.
    53. Mr. Craig R. Schmauder, Deputy General Counsel (Civil works and 
Environment), Office of the General Counsel.
    54. Mr. Karl F. Schneider, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Army Review Boards Agency), Office of the Director.
    55. Ms. Sandra O. Sieber, Director, Army Contracting Agency.
    56. Mr. Robert H. Smiley, Director, Reserve Affairs Integration 
Office, Office of the Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve 
Affairs).
    57. Mr. Harry E. Soyster, Special Assistant to the Secretary of the 
Army (World War II 60th Anniversary Observance).
    58. Mr. Donald W. Spigelmyer, Executive Director, Residential 
Communities Initiatives, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Installations & Environment).
    59. MG Edgar Stanton, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Budget), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial 
Management and Comptroller).
    60. Mr. Larry Stubblefield, Deputy Administrative Assistant to the 
Secretary of the Army/Executive Director, U.S. Army Resources and 
Programs Agency.
    61. Mr. Ramon Suris-Fernandez, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Equal Employment Opportunity and Civil Rights).
    62. Mr. Thomas W. Taylor, Senior Deputy General Counsel, Office of 
the General Counsel.
    63. Ms. Katherine S. Thompson, Director, Programs and Strategy, 
Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Management and 
Comptroller).
    64. Ms. Claudia L. Tornblom, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Management and Budget), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army 
(Civil Works).
    65. Ms. Carla A. Von Bernewitz, Director, Business Transformation 
Task Force, Office of the Under Secretary.
    66. MG David F. Wherley, Jr., Director, District of Columbia 
National Guard, Office of the Secretary.
    67. Mr. Joseph W. Whitaker, Jr., Deputy Assistant Secretary of the 
Army (Installations & Housing), Office of the Assistant Secretary of 
the Army (Installations & Environment).
    68. Mr. Gary L. Winkler, Director for Enterprise Management, Office 
of the Chief Information Officer/G-6.
    69. Mr. Byron J. Young, Director, Information Technology E-
Commerce, and Commercial Contracting Center, Army Contracting Agency.
    The members of the Performance Review Board for U.S. Army Corps of 
Engineers are:
    1. Ms Kristine L. Allaman, Chief, Installation Support Division, 
Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    2. Mr. Donald L. Basham, Chief, Engineering & Construction 
Division, Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    3. BG Bruce A. Berwick, Commander, Great Lakes & Ohio River 
Division.
    4. Mr. Stephen Coakley, Director of Resource Management, 
Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    5. Dr. Susan L. Duncan, Director of Human Resources, Headquarters, 
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    6. BG William T. Grisoli, Commander, North Atlantic Division.
    7. Ms. Wilhelmenia C. Hinton-Lee, Regional Business Director, Great 
Lakes & Ohio River Division.
    8. Mr. Daniel H. Hitchings, Regional Business Director, Mississippi 
Valley Division.
    9. Dr. James R. Houston, Director, Engineer Research & Development 
Center (ERDC).
    10. MG Ronald L. Johnson, Deputy Commanding General.
    11. Mr. Gary A. Loew, Chief, Program Management Division, 
Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    12. Mr. Thomas W. Richardson, Director, Coastal & Hydraulics 
Laboratory, ERDC.
    13. Mr. Mohan Sigh, Regional Business Director, North Atlantic 
Division.
    14. Mr. Robert E. Slockbower, Regional Business Director, 
Southwestern Division.
    15. Mr. Earl H. Stockdale, Chief Counsel, Headquarters, U.S. Army 
Corps of Engineers.
    16. Mr. Steven L. Stockton, Deputy Director for Civil Works, 
Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    17. BG Meredth W.B. Temple, Director of Military Programs, 
Headquarters, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
    18. Mr. Michael B. White, Programs Director, Great Lakes & Ohio 
River Division.

Brenda S. Bowen,
Army Federal Register Liaison Officer.
[FR Doc. 05-22092 Filed 11-4-05; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 3710-08-M