General Administrative Regulations, Submission of Policies, Provisions of Policies, Rates of Premium, and Premium Reduction Plans, 44222-44243 [05-15102]
[…] delay.
(l) If the Board fails to take action on
a new submission within the prescribed
90-day period in paragraph (g) of this
section, or within the time period in
accordance with paragraph (e)(3) of this
section after receiving the revised
submission, such submission will be
deemed approved by the Board for the
initial reinsurance year designated for
the submission. The Board must
approve the submission for it to be
available for any subsequent
reinsurance year.
§ 400.707
[Amended]
9. Amend § 400.707(c) by removing the
words ‘‘§ 400.706(c)’’ and adding in its
place the words ‘‘§ 400.706(b)’’.
I 10. Revise § 400.708(a)(1) to read as
follows:
I
§ 400.708
Approved Submission.
(a) * * *
(1) If FCIC requires, an agreement
between the applicant and FCIC that
specifies:
(i) The responsibilities of each with
respect to the implementation, delivery
and oversight of the submission; and
(ii) That the property rights to the
submission automatically transfers to
FCIC if the applicant elects not to
maintain the submission and FCIC has
paid any amounts under § 400.712.
*
*
*
*
*
§ 400.708
[Amended]
11. Amend § 400.708(a)(2) by
removing the phrase ‘‘Standard
Reinsurance Agreement’’ and adding the
phrase ‘‘available existing reinsurance
agreements’’ in its place;
I 12. Revise § 400.709 to read as follows:
I
E:\FR\FM\02AUR1.SGM
02AUR1
44240
§ 400.709