Guidelines for Voluntary Greenhouse Gas Reporting, 24302-24303 [05-9192]
[…] provided 30 days prior notice of the
effective date of the rule under section
553(d).
12 CFR Chapter II
List of Subjects in 12 CFR Part 201
Banks, Banking, Federal Reserve
System, Reporting and recordkeeping.
Authority and Issuance
For the reasons set forth in the
preamble, the Board is amending 12 CFR
Chapter II to read as follows:
I
1. The authority citation for part 201
continues to read as follows:
I
Authority: 12 U.S.C. 248(i)-(j), 343 et seq.,
347a, 347b, 347c, 348 et seq., 357, 374, 374a,
and 461.
2. In § 201.51, paragraphs (a) and (b)
are revised to read as follows:
I
§ 201.51 Interest rates applicable to credit
extended by a Federal Reserve Bank.1
(a) Primary credit. The interest rates
for primary credit provided to
depository institutions under § 201.4(a)
are:
1 The primary, secondary, and seasonal credit
rates described in this section apply to both
advances and discounts made under the primary,
secondary, and seasonal credit programs,
respectively.
E:\FR\FM\09MYR1.SGM
09MYR1
Agencies
[Federal Register Volume 70, Number 88 (Monday, May 9, 2005)]
[Rules and Regulations]
[Pages 24302-24303]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 05-9192]