Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement; Foreign Acquisition, 14625-14628 [05-5625]
[…] Acceptance of Canadian For information on the acceptance of Canadian supplies, see PGI 225.870–7. 14. Section 225.871 is revised to read as follows: 225.871 North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) cooperative projects. 15. Section 225.871–1 is revised to read as follows: 225.871–1 Scope. This section implements 22 U.S.C. 2767 and 10 U.S.C. 2350b. 16. Section 225.871–5 is amended by revising paragraph (b) and removing paragraph (c). The revised text reads as follows: 225.871–5 Directed subcontracting. * * * * * (b) In some instances, it may not be feasible to name specific subcontractors at the time the agreement is concluded. However, the agreement shall clearly state the general provisions for work sharing at the prime and subcontract level. For additional information on cooperative project agreements, see PGI 225.871–5. 17. Section 225.871–6 is revised to read as follows: 225.871–6 Disposal of property.